Subtribe Cisseina Majer, 2001
Host taxa for Cisseina Majer, 2001
Plant Hosts
ANGIOSPERMAE
CASUARINACEAE
- Allocasuarina campestris (Diels) — Tamma, She-Oak
- Allocasuarina distyla (Vent.) — Black Sheoak
- Allocasuarina helmsii (Ewart & M.Gordon)
- Allocasuarina humilis (Otto & A.Dietr.) — Dwarf Sheoak
- Allocasuarina sp. — She-Oak
- Allocasuarina spp.
- Allocasuarina verticillata (Lam.) — Drooping She-Oak
- Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. — River She-Oak
- Casuarina sp. — She-Oak
- Casuarina spp.
CELASTRACEAE
- Maytenus silvestris Lander & L.A.S.Johnson — Narrow Leaved Orangebark
ERICACEAE
- Epacris sp.
- Leucopogon sp.
FABACEAE
- Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. — Black Wattle
- Acacia blakelyi Maiden & Betche
- Acacia cincinnata F.Muell. — Coin Spot Wattle
- Acacia dealbata Link — Silver Wattle
- Acacia decurrens Willd. — Black Wattle
- Acacia falcata Willd. — Sickle-shaped Acacia
- Acacia filicifolia Cheel & M.B.Welch — Fern-leaved Wattle
- Acacia floribunda (Vent.) — Gossamer Wattle
- Acacia harpophylla F.Muell. ex Benth. — Brigalow
- Acacia holosericea G.Don — Candelabra Wattle
- Acacia leiocalyx (Domin) — Early Flowering Black Wattle
- Acacia leptostachya Benth. — Townsville Wattle
- Acacia linifolia (Vent.) — Flax-leaved Wattle
- Acacia longifolia (Andrews) — Sydney Golden Wattle
- Acacia mangium Willd. — Hickory Wattle
- Acacia melanoxylon R.Br. — Blackwood
- Acacia obtusifolia A.Cunn. — Blunt leaf Wattle
- Acacia parramattensis Tind. — Parramatta Wattle
- Acacia pendula A.Cunn. ex G.Don — Weeping Myall
- Acacia pycnantha Benth. — Golden Wattle
- Acacia retinodes Schltdl. — Silver Wattle
- Acacia sophorae (Labill.) — Coastal Wattle
- Acacia sp. — Wattle
- Acacia spilleriana J.E.Br.
- Acacia spp. — Wattle
- Acacia victoriae Benth. — Prickly Wattle
- Bossiaea rhombifolia Sieber ex DC
- Cantharospermum reticulatum (Aiton)
- Daviesia latifolia R.Br. — Hop Bitter-pea
- Dillwynia floribunda Sm. — Parrot Pea
- Dillwynia floribunda teretifolia (DC.)
- Dillwynia retorta (J.C.Wendl.) — Heathy Parrot Pea
- Dillwynia sp.
- Dillwynia spp.
- Goodia sp.
- Jacksonia scoparia R.Br. ex Sm. — Dogwood
- Jacksonia sp. — Dogwood
- Jacksonia thesioides A.Cunn. ex Benth. — Broombush
- Oxylobium sp.
- Phyllota grandiflora Benth.
- Phyllota phylicoides (Sieber ex DC.) — Heath Phyllota
- Pultenaea spp.
- Pultenaea stipularis Sm.
- Tephrosia astragaloides Benth.
- Viminaria juncea (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) — Golden Spray
HALORAGACEAE
- Glischrocaryon roei Endl.
IRIDACEAE
- Patersonia occidentalis R.Br. — Long Purple Flag
LORANTHACEAE
- Amyemaj spp.
MALVACEAE
- Abelmoschus moschatus tuberosus (Span.) — Native Rosella
- Sida cordifolia L. — Flannel Weed
MYRTACEAE
- Angophora hispida (Sm.) — Dwarf Apple
- Angophora sp.
- Baeckea imbricata (Gaertn.) — Spindly Baeckea
- Baeckea sp.
- Chamelaucium uncinatum Schauer — Geraldton Wax
- Corymbia polycarpa (F.Muell.) — Long-Fruited Bloodwood
- Eucalyptus drepanophylla F.Muell. ex Benth., 1867 — Grey Ironbark
- Eucalyptus sp. — Gum Tree
- Kunzea ericoides (A.Rich.) — Burgan
- Kunzea sp.
- Leptospermum coriaceum (F.Muell. ex Miq.) — Green Tea-tree
- Leptospermum flavescens Sm. — Tantoon
- Leptospermum myrtifolium Sieber ex DC. — Myrtle Teatree
- Leptospermum sp. — Tea-tree
- Leptospermum spp. — Tea-trees
- Leptospermum trinervium (Sm.) — Paperbark Teatree
- Melaleuca sp. — Tea-tree
- Melaleuca spp.
- Syzygium floribundum F.Muell. — Weeping Satin Ash
- Syzygium smithii (Poir.)
- Tristaniopsis sp.
PITTOSPORACEAE
- Bursaria sp.
PROTEACEAE
- Banksia attenuata R.Br. — Slender Banksia
- Banksia sp.
- Grevillea juncifolia Hook. — Honeysuckle Spider-flower
- Grevillea sp.
- Hakea sp.
- Hakea spp.
- Hakea teretifolia (Salisb.) — Dagger Hakea
- Hakea trifurcata Sm. — Two-leaf Hakea
RHAMNACEAE
- Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) — Red Ash
ROSACEAE
- Rubus hillii F.Muell. — Molucca Bramble
- Rubus moorei F.Muell. — Bush Lawyer
- Rubus parvifolius L. — Native Raspberry
- Rubus spp.
SANTALACEAE
- Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill. — Native Cherry
SAPINDACEAE
- Dodonaea triquetra J.C.Wendl. — Large-leaf Hop-Bush
- Dondonaea
- Elattostachys nervosa (F.Muell.) — Green Tamarind
SOLANACEAE
- Solanum lasiophyllum Dun.
XANTHORRHOEACEAE
- Xanthorrhoea johnsonii A.T.Lee — Northern Forest Grasstree
- Xanthorrhoea preissii Endl. — Blackboy
- Xanthorrhoea spp.
XYRIDACEAE
- Xyris sp.
GYMNOSPERMAE
CUPRESSACEAE
- Callitris sp.
Return to Cisseina Majer, 2001 profile page.