Superfamily TEPHRITOIDEA Newman, 1834
Names List for TEPHRITOIDEA Newman, 1834
The TEPHRITOIDEA Newman, 1834 names list is also available in CSV format.
- Superfamily TEPHRITOIDEA Newman, 1834
- Family LONCHAEIDAE Rondani, 1856
- Subfamily Dasiopinae
- Tribe Dasiopini
-
Dasiops Rondani, 1856
- Dasiops Rondani, 1856
-
Dasiops phrikosifrons McAlpine, 1964
- Dasiops phrikosifrons McAlpine, 1964
-
Dasiops ruidifrons McAlpine, 1964
- Dasiops ruidifrons McAlpine, 1964
-
Dasiops spathistilus McAlpine, 1964
- Dasiops spathistilus McAlpine, 1964
- Subfamily Lonchaeinae
- Tribe Earomyiini
-
Lamprolonchaea Bezzi, 1920
- Lamprolonchaea Bezzi, 1920
-
Lamprolonchaea badiceps McAlpine, 1964
- Lamprolonchaea badiceps McAlpine, 1964
-
Lamprolonchaea brouniana (Bezzi, 1919)
- Lonchaea splendida Broun, 1904
- Lonchaea brouniana Bezzi, 1919
- Lamprolonchaea rugosifrons Bezzi, 1923
-
Lamprolonchaea fulgida McAlpine, 1964
- Lamprolonchaea fulgida McAlpine, 1964
-
Lamprolonchaea smaragdi (Walker, 1849)
- Notiphila smaragdi Walker, 1849
- Lonchaea aurea Macquart, 1851
- Lonchaea splendida Loew, 1873
- Tribe Lonchaeini
-
Lonchaea Fallén, 1820
- Lonchaea Fallén, 1820
-
Lonchaea apricaria McAlpine, 1964
- Lonchaea apricaria McAlpine, 1964
-
Lonchaea choreoides Bezzi, 1923
- Lonchaea choreoides Bezzi, 1923
-
Lonchaea cuneifrons McAlpine, 1964
- Lonchaea cuneifrons McAlpine, 1964
-
Lonchaea dasyscutella McAlpine, 1964
- Lonchaea dasyscutella McAlpine, 1964
-
Lonchaea hilli Malloch, 1928
- Lonchaea hilli Malloch, 1928
-
Silba Macquart, 1851
- Silba Macquart, 1851
- Carpolonchaea Bezzi, 1920
-
Silba adelosa McAlpine, 1964
- Silba adelosa McAlpine, 1964
-
Silba atratula (Walker, 1860)
- Lonchaea atratula Walker, 1860
- Lonchaea obscuripennis De Meijere, 1910
- Silba zopherosa McAlpine, 1964
-
Silba citricola (Bezzi, 1914)
- Lonchaea citricola Bezzi, 1914
-
Silba excisa (Kertész, 1901)
- Lonchaea excisa Kertész, 1901
- Lonchaea plumata Lamb, 1912
-
Silba horridomedea McAlpine, 1964
- Silba horridomedea McAlpine, 1964
-
Silba imitata McAlpine, 1964
- Silba imitata McAlpine, 1964
-
Silba nudoscutella McAlpine, 1964
- Silba nudoscutella McAlpine, 1964
-
Silba perplexa (Walker, 1860)
- Lauxania perplexa Walker, 1860
- Lonchaea filifera Bezzi, 1914
-
Silba ramuscula McAlpine, 1964
- Silba ramuscula McAlpine, 1964
-
Silba septuosa McAlpine, 1964
- Silba septuosa McAlpine, 1964
-
Silba setifera De Meijere, 1910
- Lonchaea setifera De Meijere, 1910
-
Silba vanemdeni McAlpine, 1975
- Silba vanemdeni McAlpine, 1975
- Silba atratula
- Family PLATYSTOMATIDAE Schiner, 1862
- Subfamily Platystomatinae
-
Achias Fabricius, 1805
- Achias Fabricius, 1805
- Mystia Walker, 1861
- Achiosoma Hendel, 1914
-
Achias apictipennis Hennig, 1940
- Achias apictipennis Hennig, 1940
-
Achias australis Malloch, 1939
- Achias australis Malloch, 1939
-
Achias kimi McAlpine, 1994
- Achias kimi McAlpine, 1994
-
Achias kurandanus Hennig, 1940
- Achias kurandanus Hennig, 1940
-
Achias minax McAlpine, 1994
- Achias minax McAlpine, 1994
-
Aetha McAlpine, 2001
- Aetha McAlpine, 2001
-
Aetha cowanae McAlpine, 2001
- Aetha cowanae McAlpine, 2001
-
Brea Walker, 1859
- Brea Walker, 1859
- Maria Bigot, 1859
-
Brea contraria Walker, 1859
- Brea contraria Walker, 1859
-
Duomyia Walker, 1849
- Duomyia Walker, 1849
- Campigaster Macquart, 1855
- Euchalcota Loew, 1873
- Helocnemia Enderlein, 1924
- Duomyza Malloch, 1929
-
Duomyia acrogenea McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia acrogenea McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia adelaidae McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia adelaidae McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia alfredi McAlpine, 2011
- Duomyia alfredi McAlpine, 2011
-
Duomyia aliceae McAlpine, 2011
- Duomyia aliceae McAlpine, 2011
-
Duomyia ameniina McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia ameniina McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia angustata McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia angustata McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia apicalis (Walker, 1849)
- Chromatomyia apicalis Walker, 1849
- Duomyia annulipes Hendel, 1914
-
Duomyia argentata McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia argentata McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia aurantiaca McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia aurantiaca McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia azurea Hendel, 1914
- Duomyia azurea Hendel, 1914
-
Duomyia botulus McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia botulus McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia brevicornis McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia brevicornis McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia brevifurca McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia brevifurca McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia bucina McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia bucina McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia cancellata McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia cancellata McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia capitalis McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia capitalis McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia capnodes McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia capnodes McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia chaetostigma McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia chaetostigma McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia collessi McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia collessi McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia commoni McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia commoni McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia convallis McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia convallis McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia curta McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia curta McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia decora (Macquart, 1846)
- Senopterina decora Macquart, 1846
- Ortalis punctifrons Macquart, 1848
- Chromatomyia laeta Walker, 1849
-
Duomyia dete McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia dete McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia eremia McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia eremia McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia foliata McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia foliata McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia gigas (Macquart, 1851)
- Senopterina gigas Macquart, 1851
-
Duomyia glebosa McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia glebosa McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia grahami McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia grahami McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia hebes McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia hebes McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia howensis McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia howensis McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia hypene McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia hypene McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia iris McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia iris McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia irregularis Malloch, 1929
- Duomyia irregularis Malloch, 1929
-
Duomyia korneyevi McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia korneyevi McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia lacunosa McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia lacunosa McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia lana McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia lana McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia latipilus McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia latipilus McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia lonchaeina McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia lonchaeina McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia longicauda McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia longicauda McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia loxocerina McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia loxocerina McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia lutea McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia lutea McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia maceveyi McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia maceveyi McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia maculipennis Hendel, 1914
- Duomyia maculipennis Hendel, 1914
- Duomyia fidschiensis Enderlein, 1924
-
Duomyia marginalis McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia marginalis McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia mithrax Hendel, 1914
- Duomyia mithrax Hendel, 1914
-
Duomyia monteithi McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia monteithi McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia montium McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia punctifrons Malloch, 1929
- Duomyia montium McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia nigricosta Malloch, 1929
- Duomyia nigricosta Malloch, 1929
-
Duomyia nodosa McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia nodosa McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia obscura Walker, 1849
- Duomyia obscura Walker, 1849
-
Duomyia octoseta McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia octoseta McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia pallipes McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia pallipes McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia parallela McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia parallela McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia personata McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia personata McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia picta McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia picta McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia praeflava McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia praeflava McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia prensans McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia prensans McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia rapida McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia rapida McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia rasa McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia rasa McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia recta McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia recta McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia rudis McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia rudis McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia rugifrons (Thomson, 1869)
- Senopterina rugifrons Thomson, 1869
-
Duomyia rugula McAlpine, 2011
- Duomyia rugula McAlpine, 2011
-
Duomyia scintilla McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia scintilla McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia scipio McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia scipio McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia scutellaris (Macquart, 1851)
- Senopterina scutellaris Macquart, 1851
- Senopterina grandis Schiner, 1868
-
Duomyia semiclara McAlpine, 2011
- Duomyia semiclara McAlpine, 2011
-
Duomyia sericea Hendel, 1914
- Duomyia sericea Hendel, 1914
-
Duomyia serra McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia serra McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia smaragdina McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia smaragdina McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia solocifemur (Enderlein, 1924)
- Pseudepicausta solocifemur Enderlein, 1924
-
Duomyia spinifemorata Malloch, 1929
- Duomyia spinifemorata Malloch, 1929
-
Duomyia testacea (Macquart, 1855)
- Campigaster testacea Macquart, 1855
-
Duomyia thalassina Walker, 1849
- Duomyia thalassina Walker, 1849
-
Duomyia tomentosa Hendel, 1914
- Duomyia tomentosa Hendel, 1914
-
Duomyia tricurva McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia tricurva McAlpine, 2012
-
Duomyia triquetra McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia triquetra McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia umbrosa McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia umbrosa McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia uptoni McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia uptoni McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia ustulata McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia ustulata McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia viridaurea McAlpine, 1973
- Duomyia viridaurea McAlpine, 1973
-
Duomyia whittingtoni McAlpine, 2012
- Duomyia whittingtoni McAlpine, 2012
-
Elassogaster Bigot, 1860
- Elassogaster Bigot, 1860
- Myiodella Rondani, 1873
- Epicausta Loew, 1873
-
Elassogaster linearis (Walker, 1849)
- Sepsis linearis Walker, 1849
- Dacus sepsoides Walker, 1860
- Stenopterina unimaculata Kertész, 1899
-
Eumeka McAlpine, 2001
- Eumeka McAlpine, 2001
-
Eumeka hendeli McAlpine, 2001
- Eumeka hendeli McAlpine, 2001
-
Euprosopia Macquart, 1847
- Euprosopia Macquart, 1847
- Pachycephala Doleschall, 1858
- Notopsila Osten Sacken, 1882
- Oncoscelia Enderlein, 1924
- Lepidocompsia Enderlein, 1924
- Tetrachaetina Enderlein, 1924
- Neoestromyia Ôuchi, 1939
-
Euprosopia acula McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia acula McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia albipila McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia albipila McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia alpina McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia alpina McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia anostigma McAlpine, 1973
- Platystoma australis Walker, 1849
- Euprosopia anostigma McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia armipes McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia armipes McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia biarmata Malloch, 1929
- Euprosopia biarmata Malloch, 1929
-
Euprosopia celsa McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia celsa McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia comes McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia comes McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia conferta McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia conferta McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia conjuncta Hendel, 1914
- Euprosopia conjuncta Hendel, 1914
-
Euprosopia crassa McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia crassa McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia crispa McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia crispa McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia danielsi McAlpine, 2007
- Euprosopia danielsi McAlpine, 2007
-
Euprosopia filicornis McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia filicornis McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia fimbripes McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia fimbripes McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia hollowayi McAlpine, 1973
- Euporsopia hollowayi McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia holmesi McAlpine, 2007
- Euprosopia holmesi McAlpine, 2007
-
Euprosopia hypostigma McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia hypostigma McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia inermis McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia inermis McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia integra McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia integra McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia kurandae McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia kurandae McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia lenticula McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia lenticula McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia macrotegularia Malloch, 1928
- Euprosopia macrotegularia Malloch, 1928
-
Euprosopia maculipennis (Guérin-Méneville, 1831)
- Platistoma maculipennis Guérin_Méneville, 1831
- Platystoma australis Macquart, 1846
-
Euprosopia megastigma McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia megastigma McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia mica McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia mica McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia monodon McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia monodon McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia piperata McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia piperata McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia punctifacies Malloch, 1928
- Euprosopia punctifacies Malloch, 1928
-
Euprosopia ramosa McAlpine, 1973
- Euprospoia ramosa McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia remota McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia remota McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia rete McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia rete McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia scatophaga Malloch, 1930
- Euprosopia scatophaga Malloch, 1930
-
Euprosopia separata Hendel, 1914
- Euprosopia separata Hendel, 1914
-
Euprosopia sericata McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia sericata McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia subacuta McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia subacuta McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia subula McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia subula McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia tenuicornis Macquart, 1847
- Euprosopia tenuicornis Macquart, 1847
-
Euprosopia tomareae McAlpine, 2007
- Euprosopia tomareae McAlpine, 2007
-
Euprosopia ventralis (Walker, 1859)
- Lamprogaster ventralis Walker, 1859
-
Euprosopia vitrea McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia vitrea McAlpine, 1973
-
Euprosopia xanthops McAlpine, 1973
- Euprosopia xanthops McAlpine, 1973
-
Euxestomoea De Meijere, 1913
- Euxestomoea De Meijere, 1913
-
Euxestomoea prompta (Walker, 1859)
- Ortalis prompta Walker, 1859
-
Hysma McAlpine, 2001
- Hysma McAlpine, 2001
-
Hysma lacteum McAlpine, 2001
- Hysma lacteum McAlpine, 2001
-
Inium McAlpine, 1995
- Inium McAlpine, 1995
-
Inium mariae McAlpine, 1995
- Inium mariae McAlpine, 1995
-
Inium simplum McAlpine, 1995
- Inium simplum McAlpine, 1995
-
Lamprogaster Macquart, 1843
- Lamprogaster Macquart, 1843
- Cruphiocera Macquart, 1843
- Chromatomyia Walker, 1849
- Ceratopelta Bigot, 1878
- Liolamprogaster Enderlein, 1924
-
Lamprogaster bicolor Macquart, 1847
- Lamprogaster bicolor Macquart, 1847
- Chromatomyia jucunda Walker, 1849
-
Lamprogaster corax McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster corax McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster corusca McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster corusca McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster excelsa McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster excelsa McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster flavihirta McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster flavihirta McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster flavipennis Macquart, 1843
- Lamprogaster flavipennis Macquart, 1843
- Lamprogaster unimacula Hendel, 1914
-
Lamprogaster hilaris (Walker, 1849)
- Chromatomyia hilaris Walker, 1849
-
Lamprogaster imperialis McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster imperialis McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster indistincta Malloch, 1928
- Lamprogaster indisitincta Malloch, 1928
- Lamprogaster pseudelongata Malloch, 1930
-
Lamprogaster laeta (Macquart, 1835)
- Platystoma laeta Macquart, 1835
- Platystoma laeta Guérin-Méneville, 1838
- Chromatomyia formosa Walker, 1849
-
Lamprogaster macrocephala Hendel, 1914
- Lamprogaster macrocephala Hendel, 1914
- Lamprogaster fuscibasis Malloch, 1930
-
Lamprogaster maculipennis Macquart, 1847
- Lamprogaster maculipennis Macquart, 1847
-
Lamprogaster nigrihirta McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster nigrihirta McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster nigripes (Macquart, 1851)
- Senopterina nigripes Macquart, 1851
-
Lamprogaster poecila Hendel, 1914
- Lamprogaster poecila Hendel, 1914
-
Lamprogaster relucens McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster relucens McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster rugifascies McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster rugifacies McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster stenoparia Hendel, 1914
- Lamprogaster stenoparia Hendel, 1914
-
Lamprogaster tricauda McAlpine, 1973
- Lamprogaster tricauda McAlpine, 1973
-
Lamprogaster vella (Walker, 1849)
- Chromatomyia vella Walker, 1849
- Lamprogaster amaena Walker, 1849
-
Lamprogaster viola Malloch, 1929
- Lamprogaster viola Malloch, 1929
-
Lamprogaster violacea (Macquart, 1843)
- Cruphiocera violacea Macquart, 1843
- Lamprogaster elongata Wulp, 1885
-
Loxoneuroides Hendel, 1914
- Loxoneuroides Hendel, 1914
-
Loxoneuroides varipennis Hendel, 1914
- Loxoneuroides varipennis Hendel, 1914
-
Microepicausta Hendel, 1914
- Microepicausta Hendel, 1914
-
Microepicausta fenestra McAlpine, 2019
- Microepicausta fenestra McAlpine, 2019
-
Microepicausta gracilis Hendel, 1914
- Microepicausta gracilis Hendel, 1914
- Elassogaster terraereginae Malloch, 1928
-
Microepicausta wirthi McAlpine, 2019
- Microepicausta wirthi McAlpine, 2019
- Plagiostenopterina Hendel, 1912
-
Plagiostenopterina (Plagiostenopterina) Hendel, 1912
- Plagiostenopterina Hendel, 1912
-
Plagiostenopterina (Plagiostenopterina) aenea (Wiedemann, 1819)
- Dacus aeneus Wiedemann, 1819
- Dacus basalis Walker, 1849
- Dacus longivitta Walker, 1859
- Senopterina eques Schiner, 1868
-
Plagiostenopterina (Plagiostenopterina) enderleini Hendel, 1914
- Plagiostenopterina enderleini Hendel, 1914
-
Plagiostenopterina (Stenopterosoma) Malloch, 1939
- Stenopterosoma Malloch, 1939
-
Plagiostenopterina (Stenopterosoma) claudiana McAlpine, 1973
- Plagiostenopterina (Stenopterosoma) claudiana McAlpine, 1973
-
Plagiostenopterina (Stenopterosoma) crinita McAlpine, 1973
- Plagiostenopterina (Stenopterosoma) crinita McAlpine, 1973
-
Plagiostenopterina (Stenopterosoma) macies McAlpine, 1973
- Plaiostenopterina (Stenopterosoma) macies McAlpine, 1973
-
Pogonortalis Hendel, 1911
- Pogonortalis Hendel, 1911
-
Pogonortalis commoni Paramonov, 1958
- Pogonortalis commoni Paramonov, 1958
-
Pogonortalis doclea (Walker, 1849)
- Trypeta doclea Walker, 1849
- Pogonortalis barbifera Hendel, 1914
-
Pogonortalis hians Schneider & McAlpine, 1979
- Pogonortalis hians Schneider & McAlpine, 1979
-
Pogonortalis howei Paramonov, 1958
- Pogonortalis howei Paramonov, 1958
-
Rhytidortalis Hendel, 1914
- Rhytidortalis Hendel, 1914
-
Rhytidortalis acme McAlpine, 2000
- Rhytidortalis acme McAlpine, 2000
-
Rhytidortalis averni McAlpine, 2000
- Rhytidortalis averni McAlpine, 2000
-
Rhytidortalis browni McAlpine, 2000
- Rhytidortalis browni McAlpine, 2000
-
Rhytidortalis cteis McAlpine, 2000
- Rhytidortalis cteis McAlpine, 2000
-
Rhytidortalis kelseyi McAlpine, 2000
- Rhytidortalis kelseyi McAlpine, 2000
-
Rhytidortalis perforata McAlpine, 2000
- Rhytidortalis perforata McAlpine, 2000
-
Rivellia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
- Rivellia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
-
Rivellia aenea (Macquart, 1847)
- Tephritis aenea Macquart, 1847
-
Rivellia bipars (Walker, 1861)
- Ortalis bipars Walker, 1861
-
Rivellia connata (Thomson, 1869)
- Hernia connata Thomson, 1869
-
Rivellia isolata Malloch, 1930
- Revillia isolata Malloch, 1930
-
Rivellia mentissa (Walker, 1849)
- Ortalis mentissa Walker, 1849
-
Rivellia nigripes (Macquart, 1851)
- Urophora nigripes Macquart, 1851
-
Rivellia rufitarsis (Macquart, 1847)
- Tephritis rufitarsis Macquart, 1847
-
Rivellia virgo Hendel, 1914
- Rivellia virgo Hendel, 1914
-
Rivellia viridis Hendel, 1914
- Rivellia viridis Hendel, 1914
-
Scotinosoma Loew, 1873
- Scotinosoma Loew, 1873
-
Scotinosoma attenuatum (Malloch, 1931)
- Pseudepicausta attenuata Malloch, 1931
-
Scotinosoma bistrigatum Hendel, 1914
- Scotinosoma bistrigata Hendel, 1914
-
Scotinosoma completum (Malloch, 1931)
- Pseudepicausta completa Malloch, 1931
-
Scotinosoma erasum Malloch, 1939
- Scotinosoma erasa Malloch, 1939
-
Zealandortalis Malloch, 1930
- Zealandortalis Malloch, 1930
-
Zealandortalis gregi McAlpine, 2001
- Zealandortalis gregi McAlpine, 2001
- Subfamily Scholastinae
-
Asyntona Osten Sacken, 1881
- Asyntona Osten Sacken, 1881
-
Asyntona paradoxa De Meijere, 1908
- Asynota paradoxa De Meijere, 1908
-
Lenophila Guérin-Méneville, 1843
- Lenophila Guérin-Méneville, 1843
- Celetor Loew, 1873
-
Lenophila achilles McAlpine & Kim, 1977
- Lenophila achilles McAlpine & Kim, 1977
-
Lenophila coerulea (Macquart, 1846)
- Tephritis coerulea Macquart, 1846
- Trypeta cluana Walker, 1849
-
Lenophila danielsi McAlpine & Kim, 1977
- Lenophila danielsi McAlpine & Kim, 1977
-
Lenophila dentipes Guérin-Méneville, 1843
- Ceratitis dentipes Guérin-Méneville, 1843
- Ortalis dentipes Macquart, 1843
-
Lenophila nila McAlpine & Kim, 1977
- Lenophila nila McAlpine & Kim, 1977
-
Lenophila secta McAlpine & Kim, 1977
- Lenophila secta McAlpine & Kim, 1977
-
Mesoctenia Enderlein, 1924
- Mesoctenia Enderlein, 1924
-
Mesoctenia australis McAlpine, 1973
- Mesoctenia australis McAlpine, 1973
- Naupoda Osten Sacken, 1881
-
Naupoda (Gonga) McAlpine, 2001
- Gonga McAlpine, 2001
-
Naupoda (Gonga) nudiseta (Bezzi, 1928)
- Pterogenia nudiseta Bezzi, 1928
- Naupoda insularis Paramonov, 1958
-
Naupoda (Gonga) regina Hendel, 1914
- Naupoda regina Hendel, 1914
-
Pterogenia Bigot, 1859
- Pterogenia Bigot, 1859
- Agastrodes Bigot, 1859
- Elachigaster Rondani, 1875
- Ditomogaster Rondani, 1875
-
Pterogenia latericia Hendel, 1914
- Pterogenia latericia Hendel, 1914
-
Pterogenia nubecula Hendel, 1914
- Pterogenia nubecula Hendel, 1914
-
Pterogenia pectoralis Hendel, 1914
- Pterogenia pectoralis Hendel, 1914
- Subfamily Subfamily
-
Atopognathus Bigot, 1881
- Atopognathus Bigot, 1881
- Dasiortalis De Meijere, 1913
- Lasioxiria Hendel, 1914
- Lasiopsila Curran, 1936
-
Guamomyia Malloch, 1942
- Guamomyia Malloch, 1942
- Family PIOPHILIDAE Macquart, 1835
- Subfamily Piophilinae
- Tribe Tiophilini
-
Piophila Fallén, 1810
- Piophila Fallén, 1810
- Tyrophaga Kirby, 1826
- Protopiophila Duda, 1924
- Clusina Curran, 1934
-
Piophila australis (Harrison, 1959)
- Protopiophila australis Harrison, 1959
-
Piophila casei (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Musca putris casei Linnaeus, 1758
- Musca atrata Fabricius, 1794
-
Piophila contecta Walker, 1860
- Piophila contecta Walker, 1860
-
Piophila vitrea McAlpine, 1989
- Piophila vitrea McAlpine, 1989
-
Piophilosoma Hendel, 1917
- Piophilosoma Hendel, 1917
- Chaetopiophila Malloch, 1928
-
Piophilosoma antipodum (Osten Sacken, 1881)
- Thyreophora antipodum Osten Sacken, 1881
- Chaetopiophila hyalipennis Malloch, 1928
- Chaetopiophila scutellata Malloch, 1931
-
Piophilosoma norrisi (Paramonov, 1954)
- Chaetopiophila norrisi Paramonov, 1954
-
Piophilosoma palpatum Hendel, 1917
- Piophilosoma palpatum Hendel, 1917
- Chaetopiophila palpalis Paramonov, 1954
- Family PYRGOTIDAE Loew, 1868
-
Acropyrgota Hendel, 1914
- Acropyrgota Hendel, 1914
-
Acropyrgota flavescens Hendel, 1914
- Acropyrgota flavescens Hendel, 1914
-
Adapsilia Waga, 1842
- Adapsilia Waga, 1842
-
Adapsilia gratiosa Paramonov, 1958
- Adapsilia gratiosa Paramonov, 1958
-
Adapsilia illingworthana Bezzi, 1929
- Adapsilia illingworthana Bezzi, 1929
-
Adapsona Paramonov, 1958
- Adapsona Paramonov, 1958
-
Adapsona commoni Paramonov, 1958
- Adapsona commoni Paramonov, 1958
-
Adapsona fulva Paramonov, 1958
- Adapsona fulva Paramonov, 1958
-
Adapsona noctivaga Paramonov, 1958
- Adapsona noctivaga Paramonov, 1958
-
Campylocera Macquart, 1843
- Campylocera Macquart, 1843
- Hexamerinx Enderlein, 1942
-
Campylocera hyalipennis Malloch, 1929
- Campylocera hyalipennis Malloch, 1929
-
Cardiacera Macquart, 1847
- Cardiacera Macquart, 1847
- Epicerella Macquart, 1851
- Parepicerella Hendel, 1934
- Sestroptera Enderlein, 1942
- Pyrgella Paramonov, 1958
- Musgravena Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera acuticornis (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella acuticornis Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera anthonyi (Paramonov, 1958)
- Musgravena anthonyi Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera armipes (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella armipes Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera barringtoni (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella barringtoni Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera bella (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella bella Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera bourkei (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella bourkei Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera calabyana (Paramonov, 1958)
- Pyrgella calabyana Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera campbelli (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella campbelli Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera carnei (Paramonov, 1958)
- Pyrgella carnei Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera cribripennis (Bezzi, 1929)
- Acropyrgota cribripennis Bezzi, 1929
-
Cardiacera dispar Macquart, 1847
- Cardiocera dispar Macquart, 1847
- Epicerella plagiata Bezzi, 1929
-
Cardiacera guttipennis (Macquart, 1851)
- Epicerella guttipennis Macquart, 1851
-
Cardiacera imitatrix (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella imitatrix Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera inermis (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella inermis Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera latifrons (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella latifrons Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera maculipennis (Bezzi, 1929)
- Epicerella maculipennis Bezzi, 1929
-
Cardiacera miliacea (Hendel, 1914)
- Epicerella miliacea Hendel, 1914
-
Cardiacera minor (Bezzi, 1929)
- Epicerella minor Bezzi, 1929
-
Cardiacera montana (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella montana Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera multipunctata (Malloch, 1929)
- Epicerella multipunctata Malloch, 1929
-
Cardiacera nigrescens (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella nigrescens Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera noctua (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella noctua Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera norsemanica (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella norsemanica Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera nova (Walker, 1849)
- Tetanocera nova Walker, 1849
-
Cardiacera ocelligera (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella ocelligera Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera pilosocula (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella pilosocula Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera punctulata (Hendel, 1914)
- Epicerella punctulata Hendel, 1914
-
Cardiacera rava (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella rava Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera setosa (Bezzi, 1929)
- Epicerella setosa Bezzi, 1929
-
Cardiacera simulatrix (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella simulatrix Paramonov, 1958
-
Cardiacera strumosa (Bezzi, 1929)
- Epicerella strumosa Bezzi, 1929
-
Cardiacera triangularis (Malloch, 1929)
- Epicerella triangularis Malloch, 1929
-
Cardiacera uniforma (Paramonov, 1958)
- Epicerella uniforma Paramonov, 1958
-
Commoniella Paramonov, 1958
- Commoniella Paramonov, 1958
-
Commoniella fredericki Paramonov, 1958
- Commoniella fredericki Paramonov, 1958
-
Commoniella noctua Paramonov, 1958
- Commoniella noctua Paramonov, 1958
-
Eupyrgota Coquillet, 1898
- Eupyrgota Coquillet, 1898
-
Eupyrgota (Taeniomastix) Enderlein, 1942
- Taeniomastix Enderlein, 1942
-
Eupyrgota (Taeniomastix) pictiventris Hendel, 1914
- Apyrgota pictiventris Hendel, 1914
- Adapsilia facialis Hendel, 1934
- Eupyrgota tigrina Kim & Han, 2000
-
Facilina Paramonov, 1958
- Facilina Paramonov, 1958
-
Facilina campbelli Paramonov, 1958
- Facilina campbelli Paramonov, 1958
-
Facilina commoni Paramonov, 1958
- Facilina commoni Paramonov, 1958
-
Facilina tertia Paramonov, 1958
- Facilina tertia Paramonov, 1958
-
Frontalia Malloch, 1929
- Frontalia Malloch, 1929
-
Frontalia bredboana Paramonov, 1958
- Frontalia bredboana Paramonov, 1958
-
Frontalia genalis Malloch, 1929
- Frontalia genalis Malloch, 1929
-
Frontalia montana Paramonov, 1958
- Frontalia montana Paramonov, 1958
-
Frontalia noctua Paramonov, 1958
- Frontalia noctua Paramonov, 1958
-
Frontalia tonnoiri Paramonov, 1958
- Frontalia tonnoiri Paramonov, 1958
-
Korneyevia Kocak, 2009
- Nicholsonia Malloch, 1929
- Korneyevia Kocak & Kemal, 2009
-
Korneyevia curvinervis (Bezzi, 1929)
- Campylocera curvinervis Bezzi, 1929
-
Maenomenus Bezzi, 1929
- Maenomenus Bezzi, 1929
-
Maenomenus ensifer Bezzi, 1929
- Maenomenus ensifer Bezzi, 1929
-
Neotoxura Malloch, 1929
- Neotoxura Malloch, 1929
- Austromyia Hardy, 1954
-
Neotoxura angustifrons (Hendel, 1914)
- Toxura angustifrons Hendel, 1914
-
Neotoxura discoidalis (Bezzi, 1929)
- Toxura discoidalis Bezzi, 1929
-
Neotoxura longipalpis (Hendel, 1908)
- Toxura longipalpis Hendel, 1908
-
Neotoxura neglecta (Hardy, 1954)
- Austromyia neglecta Hardy, 1954
-
Neotoxura robusta (Bezzi, 1929)
- Toxura robusta Bezzi, 1929
-
Neotoxura variegata (Hendel, 1908)
- Toxura variegata Hendel, 1908
-
Osa Paramonov, 1958
- Osa Paramonov, 1958
-
Osa bornemisszai Paramonov, 1958
- Osa bornemisszai Paramonov, 1958
-
Osa commoni Paramonov, 1958
- Osa commoni Paramonov, 1958
-
Osa simplex Paramonov, 1958
- Osa simplex Paramonov, 1958
-
Osa sinclairae Paramonov, 1958
- Osa sinclairae Paramonov, 1958
-
Osa westralica Paramonov, 1958
- Osa westralica Paramonov, 1958
-
Prodalmannia Bezzi, 1929
- Prodalmannia Bezzi, 1929
-
Prodalmannia variabilis Bezzi, 1929
- Prodalmannia variabilis Bezzi, 1929
-
Toxura Macquart, 1851
- Toxura Macquart, 1851
- Paratoxura Paramonov, 1958
-
Toxura maculipennis Macquart, 1851
- Toxura maculipennis Macquart, 1851
- Urophora testacea Macquart, 1851
- Paratoxura secreta Paramonov, 1958
-
Toxura microps Hendel, 1914
- Toxura microps Hendel, 1914
-
Toxura norrisi (Paramonov, 1958)
- Paratoxura norrisi Paramonov, 1958
- Family TEPHRITIDAE Newman, 1834
- Subfamily Phytalmiinae Hendel, 1914
- Tribe Acanthonevrini
-
Acanthonevroides Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Acanthonevroides Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Acanthonevroides basalis (Walker, 1853)
- Trypeta basalis Walker, 1853
- Urophora bicolor Macquart, 1855
-
Acanthonevroides jarvisi (Tryon, 1927)
- Rioxa jarvisi Tryon, 1927
-
Acanthonevroides mayi Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Acanthonevroides mayi Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Acanthonevroides nigriventris (Malloch, 1939)
- Acanthoneura nigriventris Malloch, 1939
-
Acanthonevroides variegatus Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Acanthonevroides variegatus Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Aridonevra Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Aridonevra Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Aridonevra cunnamullae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Aridonevra cunnamullae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Austronevra Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Austronevra Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Austronevra australina (Hendel, 1928)
- Acanthoneura australina Hendel, 1928
-
Austronevra bimaculata Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Austronevra bimaculata Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Austrorioxa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Austrorioxa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Austrorioxa acidiomorpha (Hendel, 1928)
- Acanthoneura acidiomorpha Hendel, 1928
- Clusiosoma Malloch, 1926
-
Clusiosoma (Clusiosoma) Malloch, 1926
- Clusiosoma Malloch, 1926
-
Clusiosoma (Clusiosoma) laterale (Walker, 1865)
- Dacus lateralis Walker, 1865
- Clusiosoma biseriata Malloch, 1939
-
Clusiosoma (Clusiosoma) mcalpinei Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Clusiosoma (Clusiosoma) mcalpinei Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Clusiosoma (Clusiosoma) semifuscum Malloch, 1926
- Clusiosoma semifusca Malloch, 1926
-
Clusiosoma (Paraclusiosoma) Hardy, 1986
- Paraclusiosoma Hardy, 1986
-
Clusiosoma (Paraclusiosoma) papuaense Hardy, 1986
- Clusiosoma (Paraclusiosoma) papuaense Hardy, 1986
-
Clusiosomina Malloch, 1939
- Clusiosomina Malloch, 1939
-
Clusiosomina puncticeps (Malloch, 1939)
- Clusiosoma (Clusiosomina) puncticeps Malloch, 1939
-
Copiolepis Enderlein, 1920
- Copiolepis Enderlein, 1920
-
Copiolepis colpopteris Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Copiolepis colpopteris Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Dacopsis Hering, 1944
- Dacopsis Hering, 1944
-
Dacopsis flava (Edwards, 1915)
- Rioxa flava Edwards, 1915
- Dacopsis picturata Hardy, 1980
-
Dirioxa Hendel, 1928
- Dirioxa Hendel, 1928
-
Dirioxa pornia (Walker, 1849)
- Trypeta pornia Walker, 1849
- Trypeta musae Froggatt, 1899
- Rioxa (Dirioxa) confusa Hardy, 1951
-
Lumirioxa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Lumirioxa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Lumirioxa araucariae (Tryon, 1927)
- Rioxa araucariae Tryon, 1927
-
Micronevrina Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Micronevrina Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Micronevrina apicalis Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Micronevrina apicalis Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Micronevrina breviseta Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Micronevrina breviseta Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Micronevrina gloriosa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Micronevrina gloriosa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Micronevrina hyalina Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Micronevrina hyalina Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Micronevrina mediivitta Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Micronevrina mediivitta Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Micronevrina montana Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Micronevrina montana Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Micronevrina setosa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Micronevrina setosa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Neothemara Malloch, 1939
- Neothemara Malloch, 1939
-
Neothemara formosipennis (Walker, 1861)
- Rioxa formosipennis Walker, 1861
- Neothemara formosipennis trigonifera Hering, 1951
-
Paedohexacinia Hardy, 1986
- Paedohexacinia Hardy, 1986
-
Paedohexacinia clusiosomopsis Hardy, 1986
- Paedohexacinia clusiosomopsis Hardy, 1986
-
Paedohexacinia flavithorax Hardy, 1986
- Paedohexacinia flavithorax Hardy, 1986
-
Pseudacanthoneura Malloch, 1939
- Pseudacanthoneura Malloch, 1939
-
Pseudacanthoneura sexguttata (De Meijere, 1913)
- Acanthoneura sexguttata De Meijere, 1913
- Pseudacanthoneura septemnotata Malloch, 1939
-
Rabaulia Malloch, 1939
- Rabaulia Malloch, 1939
-
Rabaulia nigrotibia Hering, 1941
- Rabaulia nigrotibia Hering, 1941
-
Taeniorioxa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Taeniorioxa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Taeniorioxa quinaria Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Taeniorioxa quinaria Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Termitorioxa Hendel, 1928
- Termitorioxa Hendel, 1928
- Kertesziola Hering, 1941
-
Termitorioxa bicalcarata (Hering, 1944)
- Diarrhegmoides bicalcaratus Hering, 1944
-
Termitorioxa cobourgensis Hancock, 1996
- Termitorioxa cobourgensis Hancock, 1996
-
Termitorioxa exleyae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Termitorioxa exleyae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Termitorioxa inconnexa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Termitorioxa inconnexa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Termitorioxa laurae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Termitorioxa laurae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Termitorioxa termitoxena (Bezzi, 1919)
- Rioxa termitoxena Bezzi, 1919
-
Termitorioxa testacea (Hendel, 1928)
- Rioxa testacea Hendel, 1928
-
Trypanocentra Hendel, 1914
- Trypanocentra Hendel, 1914
-
Trypanocentra (Trypanocentra) Hendel, 1914
- Trypanocentra Hendel, 1914
-
Trypanocentra (Trypanocentra) nigrithorax Malloch, 1939
- Trypanocentra nigrithorax Malloch, 1939
- Tribe Phascini
-
Epinettyra Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Epinettyra Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Epinettyra setosa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Epinettyra setosa Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Tribe Phytalmiini
-
Diplochorda Osten Sacken, 1881
- Diplochorda Osten Sacken, 1881
- Nesadrama Perkins, 1939
-
Diplochorda australis Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Diplochorda australis Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Phytalmia Gerstaecker, 1860
- Phytalmia Gerstaecker, 1860
- Elaphomyia Saunders, 1861
- Archiphytalmia Enderlein, 1936
-
Phytalmia mouldsi McAlpine & Schneider, 1978
- Phytalmia mouldsi McAlpine & Schneider, 1978
- Subfamily Tephritinae Newman, 1834
- Tribe Cecidocharini
-
Procecidochares Hendel, 1914
- Procecidochares Hendel, 1914
- Callachna Aldrich, 1929
-
Procecidochares alani Steyskal, 1974
- Procecidochares alani Steyskal, 1974
-
Procecidochares utilis Stone, 1947
- Procecidochares utilis Stone, 1947
- Tribe Dithrycini
-
Australasinia Hancock, 2001
- Australasinia Hancock, 2001
-
Australasinia sexincisa (Malloch, 1939)
- Tephrella sexincisa Malloch, 1939
-
Collessomyia Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Collessomyia Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Collessomyia setiger Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Collessomyia setiger Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Hyalopeza Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Hyalopeza Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Hyalopeza aristae Hancock & Drew, 2003
- Hyalopeza aristae Hancock & Drew, 2003
-
Hyalopeza schneiderae Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Hyalopeza schneiderae Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Liepana Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Liepana Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Liepana apiciclara (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Oedaspis apiciclara Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Liepana helichrysii Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Liepana helichrysii Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Liepana latifrons Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Liepana latifrons Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Liepana lugubris (Macquart, 1847)
- Tephritis lugubris Macquart, 1847
-
Oedaspis Loew, 1862
- Oedaspis Loew, 1862
- Oedaspoides Hendel, 1927
- Melanoedaspsis Hendel, 1927
- Dichoedaspis Hendel, 1927
- Tylaspis Munro, 1935
- Chrysotrypanea Malloch, 1939
- Munroedaspis Hering, 1940
- Bulgaroedaspis Drensky, 1943
- Embaspis Munro, 1952
-
Oedaspis apicalis Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis apicalis Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis australis (Malloch, 1939)
- Tephrella australis Malloch, 1939
-
Oedaspis austrina Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis austrina Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis continua Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis continua Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis escheri Bezzi, 1910
- Oedaspis escheri Bezzi, 1910
- Oedaspoides acuticornis Hendel, 1927
-
Oedaspis gallicola Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis gallicola Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis goodenia Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis goodenia Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis hardyi Norrbom, 1999
- Oedaspis serrata Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis hardyi Norrbom, 1999
-
Oedaspis mouldsi Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis mouldsi Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis olearia Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis olearia Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis perkinsi Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis perkinsi Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis semihyalina Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis semihyalina Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis trifasciata (Malloch, 1939)
- Chrysotrypanea trifasciata Malloch, 1939
-
Oedaspis trimaculata Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis trimaculata Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Oedaspis whitei Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Oedaspis whitei Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Platensina Enderlein, 1911
- Platensina Enderlein, 1911
- Tephrostola Bezzi, 1913
-
Platensina ampla de Meijere, 1914
- Platensina ampla de Meijere, 1914
-
Platensina amplipennis (Walker, 1860)
- Trypeta amplipennis Walker, 1860
-
Platensina parvipuncta Malloch, 1939
- Platensina parvipuncta Malloch, 1939
-
Platensina platyptera Hendel, 1915
- Platensina platyptera Hendel, 1915
- Platensina malaita Curran, 1936
- Platensina dubia Malloch, 1939
-
Platensina trimaculata Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Platensina trimaculata Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Platensina zodiacalis (Bezzi, 1913)
- Tephritis zodiacalis Bezzi, 1913
- Tribe Myopitini
-
Euribia Latreille, 1802
- Euribia Meigen, 1800
- Euribia Latreille, 1802
- Urophora Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
-
Euribia solstitialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Musca solstitialis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Euribia stylata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Musca stylata Fabricius, 1775
-
Euribia terebrans (Loew, 1850)
- Trypeta terebrans Loew, 1850
- Tribe Schistopterini
-
Calloptera Freidberg, 2002
- Calloptera Freidberg, 2002
-
Calloptera queenslandica (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Rhabdochaeta queenslandica Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Calloptera wedelia (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Rhabdochaeta wedelia Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Rhabdochaeta De Meijere, 1904
- Rhabdochaeta De Meijere, 1904
-
Rhabdochaeta pulchella De Meijere, 1904
- Rhabdochaeta pulchella De Meijere, 1904
- Rhabdochaeta bakeri Bezzi, 1914
- Rhabdochaeta mucronata Hering, 1942
- Rhabdochaeta assidua Ito, 1984
-
Rhochmopterum Speiser, 1910
- Rhochmopterum Speiser, 1910
-
Rhochmopterum venustum (De Meijere, 1914)
- Rhabdochaeta venusta De Meijere, 1914
- Rhabdochaeta dorsosetosa Hardy, 1970
- Rhochmopterum subsolanum Ito, 1984
- Tribe Tephrellini
-
Dicheniotes Munro, 1938
- Dicheniotes Munro, 1938
-
Dicheniotes ternaria (Loew, 1861)
- Trypeta ternaria Loew, 1861
-
Sphaeniscus Becker, 1908
- Sphaeniscus Becker, 1908
- Spheniscomyia Bezzi, 1913
- Spheniscus Bezzi, 1913
- Pseudopheniscus Hendel, 1913
-
Sphaeniscus atilius (Walker, 1849)
- Trypeta atilia Walker, 1849
- Trypeta melaleuca Walker, 1864
- Trypeta sexincisa Thomson, 1869
- Trypeta formosana Enderlein, 1911
- Tribe Tephritini
-
Austrotephritis Hancock & Drew, 2003
- Austrotephritis Hancock & Drew, 2003
-
Austrotephritis brunnea (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis brunnea Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis bushi (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis bushi Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis campiglossina (Hering, 1944)
- Mesoclanis campiglossina Hering, 1944
- Campiglossa turneri Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis distigmata (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis distigmata Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis drewi Hancock, 2014
- Austrotephritis drewi Hancock, 2014
-
Austrotephritis fuscata (Macquart, 1851)
- Acinia fuscata Macquart, 1851
-
Austrotephritis hesperia (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis hesperia Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis pelia (Schiner, 1868)
- Tephritis pelia Schiner, 1868
-
Austrotephritis phaeostigma (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis phaeostigma Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis poenia (Walker, 1849)
- Trypeta poenia Walker, 1849
-
Austrotephritis protrusa (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis protrusa Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis pumila (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis pumila Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis quasiprolixa (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis quasiprolixa Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis tasmaniae (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis tasmaniae Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis transversa (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Campiglossa transversa Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis trupanea (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis trupanea Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Austrotephritis whitei (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Campiglossa whitei Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Cooronga Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Cooronga Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Cooronga mcalpinei Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Cooronga mcalpinei Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Dioxyna Frey, 1945
- Dioxyna Frey, 1945
-
Dioxyna brachybasis Hardy, 1988
- Dioxyna brachybasis Hardy, 1988
-
Dioxyna hyalina Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Dioxyna hyalina Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Dioxyna sororcula (Wiedemann, 1830)
- Trypeta sororcula Wiedemann, 1830
- Acinia valida Wollaston, 1858
- Ensina vacillans Wollaston, 1858
- Leptomyza variipennis Wulp, 1897
- Ensina bisetosa nigrinotum Enderlein, 1911
- Ensina bisetosa Enderlein, 1911
- Paroxyna sororcula madeirensis Lindner, 1928
-
Euaresta Loew, 1873
- Euaresta Loew, 1873
- Camaromyia Hendel, 1914
- Setigeresta Benjamin, 1934
-
Euaresta aequalis (Loew, 1862)
- Trypeta aequalis Loew, 1862
- Tephritis gamella Coquillett, 1902
-
Euaresta bullans (Wiedemann, 1830)
- Trypeta bullans Wiedemann, 1830
- Acinia rufa Macquart, 1843
- Trypeta tenera Loew, 1850
- Tephritis meleagris Schiner, 1868
- Euaresta adspersa Coquillett, 1904
- Tephritis wolffi Cresson, 1931
-
Mesoclanis Munro, 1938
- Mesoclanis Munro, 1938
-
Mesoclanis magnipalpis (Bezzi, 1920)
- Ensina magnipalpis Bezzi, 1920
-
Mesoclanis polana (Munro, 1931)
- Ensina polana Munro, 1931
-
Paraactinoptera Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Paraactinoptera Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Paraactinoptera collessi Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Paraactinoptera collessi Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Paraactinoptera danielsi Hancock & Drew, 2003
- Paraactinoptera danielsi Hancock & Drew, 2003
-
Paraactinoptera prolixa (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis prolixa Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Parahyalopeza Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Parahyalopeza Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Parahyalopeza bushi Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Parahyalopeza bushi Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Parahyalopeza multipunctata Hancock & Drew, 2003
- Parahyalopeza multipunctata Hancock & Drew, 2003
-
Parahyalopeza pantosticta (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Tephritis pantosticta Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Paraspathulina Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Paraspathulina Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Paraspathulina apicomacula Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Paraspathulina apicomacula Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Paraspathulina eremostigma Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Paraspathulina eremostigma Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Paraspathulina trimacula Hancock & Drew, 2003
- Paraspathulina trimacula Hancock & Drew, 2003
-
Peneparoxyna Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Parapenoxyna Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Peneparoxyna minuta Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Parapenoxyna minuta Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Quasicooronga Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Quasicooronga Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Quasicooronga connecta Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Quasicooronga connecta Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Quasicooronga disconnecta Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Quasicooronga disconnecta Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Scedella Munro, 1957
- Scedella Munro, 1957
-
Scedella infrequens (Hardy & Drew, 1996)
- Paroxyna infrequens Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Campiglossa vaga Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Scedella orientalis (De Meijere, 1908)
- Tephritis orientalis De Meijere, 1908
- Stylia apiciclara Hardy, 1973
-
Spathulina Rondani, 1856
- Spathulina Rondani, 1856
-
Spathulina acroleuca (Schiner, 1868)
- Tephritis acroleuca Schiner, 1868
- Trypeta undecimguttata Thomson, 1869
- Oxyna parceguttata Becker, 1903
- Oxyna parca Bezzi, 1913
- Oxyna nigrifemorata De Meijere, 1914
- Spathulina acrosticta Bezzi, 1918
-
Sphenella Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
- Sphenella Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
- Sinevra Lioy, 1864
-
Sphenella ruficeps (Macquart, 1851)
- Urophora ruficeps Macquart, 1851
- Trypeta heterura Thomson, 1869
-
Tephritis Latreille, 1804
- Tephritis Latreille, 1804
- Tephritoides Benjamin, 1934
- Acrorellia Wang, 1990
- Terbita Bassov & Tolstoguzova, 1994
-
Tephritis furcata Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Tephritis furcata Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Trupanea Schrank, 1795
- Trupanea Guettard, 1762
- Trupanea Schrank, 1795
- Urellia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
- Trypanea Agassiz, 1846
- Trypanoidea Bryan, 1924
-
Trupanea bifida Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Trupanea bifida Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Trupanea glauca (Thomson, 1869)
- Trypeta glauca Thomson, 1869
-
Trupanea heronensis Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Trupanea heronensis Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Trupanea notata Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Trupanea notata Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Trupanea opprimata Hering, 1941
- Trupanea opprimata Hering, 1941
-
Trupanea prolata Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Trupanea prolata Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Trupanea pusilla Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Trupanea pusilla Hardy & Drew, 1996
-
Trupanea queenslandensis Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Trupanea queenslandensis Hardy & Drew, 1996
- Subfamily Trypetinae Loew, 1861
- Tribe Acidoxanthini
-
Acidoxantha Hendel, 1914
- Acidoxantha Hendel, 1914
- Acidioxantha Hendel, 1915
-
Acidoxantha quinaria Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Acidoxantha quinaria Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Tribe Adramini
-
Adrama Walker, 1859
- Adrama Walker, 1859
-
Adrama biseta Malloch, 1939
- Adrama biseta Malloch, 1939
-
Adrama selecta Walker, 1859
- Adrama selecta Walker, 1859
- Psila cruciata Walker, 1865
- Adrama spinata Enderlein, 1920
- Adrama papuaensis Malloch, 1939
- Adrama centralis Malloch, 1939
-
Coelotrypes Bezzi, 1924
- Coelotrypes Bezzi, 1924
- Euphrantochlaena Hering, 1940
- Staurocneros Hering, 1944
-
Coelotrypes circumscriptus (Hering, 1941)
- Staurella circumscripta Hering, 1941
- Staurocneros imitator Hardy, 1970
-
Euphranta Loew, 1862
- Euphranta Loew, 1862
- Rhacochlaena Loew, 1862
- Epochra Loew, 1873
- Lagarosia Van der Wulp, 1891
- Macrotrypeta Portschinsky, 1892
- Staurella Bezzi, 1913
- Xanthotrypeta Malloch, 1939
-
Euphranta athertonia Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Euphranta athertonia Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Euphranta leichhardtiae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Euphranta leichhardtiae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Euphranta lemniscata (Enderlein, 1911)
- Trypeta lemniscata Enderlein, 1911
- Euphranta rivulosa Bezzi, 1928
-
Euphranta linocierae Hardy, 1951
- Euphranta linocierae Hardy, 1951
-
Euphranta marina Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Euphranta marina Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Euphranta mediofusca (Hering, 1941)
- Staurella mediofusca Hering, 1941
-
Euphranta meringae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Euphranta meringae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Euphranta minor Hendel, 1928
- Euphranta minor Hendel, 1928
-
Euphranta mulgravea Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Euphranta mulgravea Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Euphranta numeralis Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Euphranta numeralis Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Euphranta ternaria Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Euphranta ternaria Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Euphranta variabilis (Kertész, 1901)
- Ptilona variabilis Kertész, 1901
-
Hardyadrama Lee, 1991
- Hardyadrama Lee, 1991
-
Hardyadrama alyta Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Hardyadrama alyta Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Hardyadrama excoecariae Lee, 1991
- Hardyadrama excoecariae Lee, 1991
-
Hardyadrama magister (Lee, 1991)
- Adrama magister Lee, 1991
-
Hardyadrama presignis (Hardy, 1973)
- Euphranta (Euphranta) presignis Hardy, 1973
-
Ichneumonosoma De Meijere, 1914
- Ichneumonosoma De Meijere, 1914
- Axania Enderlein, 1920
-
Ichneumonosoma consors (Walker, 1861)
- Adrama consors Walker, 1861
-
Piestometopon De Meijere, 1914
- Piestometopon De Meijere, 1914
- Elleipsa Hardy, 1970
-
Piestometopon distinctum (Permkam & Hancock, 1995)
- Elleipsa distincta Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Piestometopon luteiceps De Meijere, 1914
- Piestometopon luteiceps De Meijere, 1914
- Elleipsa quadrifasciata Hardy, 1970
-
Soita Walker, 1865
- Soita Walker, 1865
-
Soita psiloides Walker, 1865
- Soita psiloides Walker, 1865
- Tribe Callistomyiini
-
Callistomyia Bezzi, 1913
- Callistomyia Bezzi, 1913
-
Callistomyia horni Hendel, 1928
- Callistomyia horni Hendel, 1928
- Tribe Rivelliomimini
-
Ornithoschema De Meijere, 1914
- Ornithoschema De Meijere, 1914
- Cycasia Malloch, 1942
-
Ornithoschema oculatum De Meijere, 1914
- Ornithoschema oculatum De Meijere, 1914
- Cycasia flava Hardy, 1973
-
Ornithoschema queenslandense Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Ornithoschema queenslandense Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Tribe Trypetini
-
Aciuropsis Hardy, 1974
- Aciuropsis Hardy, 1974
-
Aciuropsis pusio Hardy, 1974
- Aciuropsis pusio Hardy, 1987
-
Calosphenisca Hendel, 1914
- Calosphenisca Hendel, 1914
- Fusciludia Ito, 1984
-
Calosphenisca unicuneata (Hardy, 1987)
- Myoleja unicuneata Hardy, 1987
-
Hemiristina Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Hemiristina Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Hemiristina pleomeles Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Hemiristina pleomeles Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Philophylla Rondani, 1870
- Philophylla Rondani, 1870
- Hendelina Hardy, 1951
- Feshyia Ito, 1984
-
Philophylla australina (Hardy, 1951)
- Hendelina australina Hardy, 1951
-
Philophylla erebia (Hering, 1941)
- Pseudospheniscus erebia Hering, 1941
-
Philophylla fossata (Fabricius, 1805)
- Tephritis fossata Fabricius, 1805
- Trypeta elimia Walker, 1849
- Ortalis regularis Doleschall, 1858
- Neanomoeba lieftincki Hering, 1952
-
Philophylla humeralis (Hendel, 1915)
- Pseudospheniscus humeralis Hendel, 1915
-
Philophylla quadrata (Malloch, 1939)
- Anomoia quadrata Malloch, 1939
- Myoleja shirakii Hardy, 1987
-
Vidalia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
- Vidalia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
- Pseudina Malloch, 1939
- Sinaida Hering, 1940
-
Vidalia dualis Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Vidalia dualis Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Tribe Xarnutini
-
Xarnuta Walker, 1857
- Xarnuta Walker, 1857
-
Xarnuta confusa Malloch, 1939
- Xarnuta confusa Malloch, 1939
-
Xarnuta cribralis Hering, 1941
- Xarnuta cribralis Hering, 1941
- Subfamily Dacinae Schiner, 1864
- Tribe Ceratitidini
-
Ceratitella Malloch, 1939
- Ceratitella Malloch, 1939
-
Ceratitella amyemae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Ceratitella amyemae Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Ceratitella bifasciata Hardy, 1967
- Ceratitella bifasciata Hardy, 1967
-
Ceratitella loranthi (Froggatt, 1911)
- Ceratitis loranthae Froggatt, 1911
-
Ceratitella recondita Permkam & Hancock, 1995
- Ceratitella recondita Permkam & Hancock, 1995
-
Ceratitella unifasciata Hardy, 1967
- Ceratitella unifasciata Hardy, 1967
-
Ceratitis Macleay, 1829
- Ceratitis Macleay, 1829
-
Ceratitis capitata (Wiedemann, 1824)
- Tephritis capitata Wiedemann, 1824
- Ceratitis citriperda Macleay, 1829
- Ceratitis hispanica Breme, 1842
- Pardalapsis asparagi Bezzi, 1924
-
Paraceratitella Hardy, 1967
- Paraceratitella Hardy, 1967
-
Paraceratitella compta Hardy, 1987
- Paraceratitella compta Hardy, 1987
-
Paraceratitella eurycephala Hardy, 1967
- Paraceratitella eurycephala Hardy, 1967
-
Paraceratitella oblonga Hardy, 1967
- Paraceratitella oblonga Hardy, 1967
- Tribe Dacini
- Bactrocera Macquart, 1835
-
Bactrocera (Apodacus) Perkins, 1939
- Apodacus Perkins, 1939
- Dacus (Heterodaculus) Hardy, 1951
-
Bactrocera (Apodacus) cheesmanae (Perkins, 1939)
- Apodacus cheesemani Perkins, 1939
-
Bactrocera (Apodacus) visenda (Hardy, 1951)
- Dacus (Heterodaculus) visendus Hardy, 1951
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) Macquart, 1835
- Bactrocera Macquart, 1835
- Bactrocera Guérin-Méneville, 1838
- Dasyneura Saunders, 1842
- Strumeta Walker, 1856
- Chaetodacus Bezzi, 1913
- Marquesadacus Malloch, 1932
- Apodacus Perkins, 1939
- Aglaodacus Munro, 1984
- Mauritidacus Munro, 1984
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) abdonigella (Drew, 1971)
- Dacus (Strumeta) abdonigellus Drew, 1971
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) aberrans (Hardy, 1951)
- Dacus (Afrodacus) aberrans Hardy, 1951
- Afrodacus mesoniger May, 1952
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) abscondita (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) absconditus Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) abundans Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) abundans Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) aeroginosa (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) aeroginosus Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) albistrigata (de Meijere, 1911)
- Dacus albistrigata de Meijere, 1911
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) allwoodi (Drew, 1979)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) allwoodi Drew, 1979
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) alyxiae (May, 1953)
- Strumeta alyxiae May, 1953
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) amplexiseta (May, 1962)
- Strumeta amplexiseta May, 1962
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) anfracta Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) anfracta Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) antigone (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) antigone Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) aquilonis (May, 1965)
- Strumeta aquilonis May, 1965
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) aurantiaca (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) aurantiacus Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) bancroftii (Tryon, 1927)
- Chaetodacus bancroftii Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) barringtoniae (Tryon, 1927)
- Chaetodacus barringtoniae Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) batemani Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) batemani Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) bidentata (May, 1963)
- Strumeta bidentata May, 1963
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) breviaculea (Hardy, 1951)
- Dacus (Stumeta) breviaculeus Hardy, 1951
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) brunnea (Perkins & May, 1949)
- Afrodacus brunneus Perkins & May, 1949
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) bryoniae (Tryon, 1927)
- Chaetodacus bryoniae Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) cacuminata (Hering, 1941)
- Dacus tryoni solani Jarvis, 1922
- Chaetodacus dorsalis major Tryon, 1927
- Strumeta cacuminata Hering, 1941
- Strumeta solani Perkins & May, 1949
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) curreyi Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) curreyi Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) daruensis Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) daruensis Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) decurtans (May, 1965)
- Daculus decurtans May, 1965
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) diospyri Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) diospyri Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) dorsalis (Hendel, 1912)
- Bactrocera conformis Doleschall, 1858
- Dacus dorsalis Hendel, 1912
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) papayae Drew & Hancock, 1994
- Bactrocera philippinensis Drew & Hancock, 1994
- Bactrocera invadens Drew, Tsuruta & White, 2005
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) endiandrae (Perkins & May, 1949)
- Strumeta endiandrae Perkins & May, 1949
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) erubescentis (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) erubescentis Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) fagraea (Tryon, 1927)
- Chaetodacus fagraea Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) frauenfeldi (Schiner, 1868)
- Dacus frauenfeldi Schiner, 1868
- Dacus albistrigatus de Meijere, 1911
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) fuliginus (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) fuliginus Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) furvilineata Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) furvilineata Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) halfordiae (Tryon, 1927)
- Chaetodacus halfordiae Tryon, 1927
- Chaetodacus gurneyi Perkins, 1934
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) hispidula (May, 1958)
- Strumeta hispidula May, 1958
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) humilis (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) humilis Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) jarvisi (Tryon, 1927)
- Chaetodacus jarvisi careya Tryon, 1927
- Chaetodacus jarvisi Tryon, 1927
- Dacus (Chaetodacus) australis Hendel, 1928
- Dacus (Chaetodacus) australis halterata Hendel, 1928
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) kraussi (Hardy, 1951)
- Dacus (Strumeta) kraussi Hardy, 1951
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) laticauda (Hardy, 1950)
- Strumeta fuscatus Perkins & May, 1949
- Dacus (Strumeta) laticaudus Hardy, 1950
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) lineata (Perkins, 1939)
- Strumeta lineata Perkins, 1939
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) manskii (Perkins & May, 1949)
- Strumeta manskii Perkins & May, 1949
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) mayi (Hardy, 1951)
- Strumeta bilineata Perkins & May, 1949
- Dacus (Strumeta) mayi Hardy, 1951
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) melanothoracica Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Javadacus) unirufa Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Javadacus) melanothoracica Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) melas (Perkins & May, 1949)
- Strumeta melas Perkins & May, 1949
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) mendosa (May, 1958)
- Strumeta mendosa May, 1958
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) moluccensis (Perkins, 1939)
- Strumeta moluccensis Perkins, 1939
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) murrayi (Perkins, 1939)
- Daculus murrayi Perkins, 1939
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) musae (Tryon, 1927)
- Chaetodacus tryoni musa Tryon, 1927
- Chaetodacus musae dorsopicta Tryon, 1927
- Chaetodacus musae Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) mutabilis (May, 1952)
- Strumeta mutabilis May, 1952
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) neohumeralis (Hardy, 1951)
- Chaetodacus humeralis Perkins, 1934
- Dacus tryoni neohumeralis Hardy, 1951
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) nigrovittata Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) nigrovittata Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) notatagena (May, 1953)
- Strumeta notatagena May, 1953
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) opiliae (Drew & Hardy, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) opiliae Drew & Hardy, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) pallida (Perkins & May, 1949)
- Strumeta pallidus Perkins & May, 1949
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) parabarringtoniae Drew & Hancock, 1999
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) parabarringtoniae Drew & Hancock, 1999
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) parafrauenfeldi Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) parafrauenfeldi Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) peninsularis (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) peninsularis Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) perkinsi (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) perkinsi Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) phaleriae (May, 1956)
- Strumeta phaleriae May, 1956
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) pulchra Tryon, 1927
- Bactrocera pulcher Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) quadrata (May, 1963)
- Strumeta quadrata May, 1963
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) recurrens (Hering, 1941)
- Strumeta recurrens Hering, 1941
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) repanda Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) repanda Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) resima (Drew, 1971)
- Dacus (Strumeta) resimus Drew, 1971
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) robiginosa (May, 1958)
- Strumeta robiginosa May, 1958
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) romigae (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) romigae Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) rufescens (May, 1967)
- Strumeta rufescens May, 1967
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) rufofuscula (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) rufofusculus Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) russeola (Drew & Hancock, 1981)
- Dacus (Bactrocera) russeolus Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) silvicola (May, 1962)
- Strumeta silvicola May, 1962
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) speewahensis Fay & Hancock, 2006
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) speewahensis Fay & Hancock, 2006
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) strigata (Perkins, 1934)
- Chaetodacus strigatus Perkins, 1934
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) tenuifascia (May, 1965)
- Strumeta tenuifascia May, 1965
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) torresiae Huxham & Hancock, 2006
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) torresiae Huxham & Hancock, 2006
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) trifaria (Drew, 1971)
- Dacus (Strumeta) trifarius Drew, 1971
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) trivialis (Drew, 1971)
- Dacus (Strumeta) trivialis Drew, 1971
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) tryoni (Froggatt, 1897)
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) tryoni juglandis Tryon, 1927
- Chaetodacus tryoni juglandis Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) tryoni sarcocephali Tryon, 1927
- Chaetodacus tryoni sarcocephali Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) tryoni tryoni (Froggatt, 1897)
- Tephritis tryoni Froggatt, 1897
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) turneri Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) turneri Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) umbrosa (Fabricius, 1805)
- Dacus umbrosa Fabricius, 1805
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) vulgaris (Drew, 1971)
- Dacus (Strumeta) vulgaris Drew, 1971
-
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) yorkensis Drew & Hancock, 1999
- Bactrocera (Bactrocera) yorkensis Drew & Hancock, 1999
-
Bactrocera (Bulladacus) Drew & Hancock, 1995
- Bulladacus Drew & Hancock, 1995
-
Bactrocera (Bulladacus) flavinotus (May, 1958)
- Afrodacus flavinotus May, 1958
- Afrodacus furvus May, 1958
- Bactrocera (Bulladacus) neotigrina Drew & Hancock, 1999
-
Bactrocera (Bulladacus) tigrina (May, 1953)
- Afrodacus tigrinus May, 1953
-
Bactrocera (Calodacus) Hancock, 2015
- Calodacus Hancock, 2015
-
Bactrocera (Calodacus) calophylli (Perkins & May, 1949)
- Asiadacus calophylli Perkins & May, 1949
-
Bactrocera (Hemizeugodacus) Hardy, 1951
- Hemizeugodacus Hardy, 1951
-
Bactrocera (Hemizeugodacus) aglaiae (Hardy, 1951)
- Dacus (Hemizeugodacus) algaiae Hardy, 1951
-
Bactrocera (Neozeugodacus) May, 1952
- Neozeugodacus May, 1952
-
Bactrocera (Neozeugodacus) aurea (May, 1952)
- Neozeugodacus aurea May, 1952
-
Bactrocera (Neozeugodacus) ektoalangiae Drew & Hancock, 1999
- Bactrocera (Hemizeugodacus) ektoalangiae Drew & Hancock, 1999
-
Bactrocera (Paratridacus) Shiraki, 1933
- Paratridacus Shiraki, 1933
- Hemisurstylus Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Paratridacus) expandens (Walker, 1859)
- Dacus expandens Walker, 1859
-
Bactrocera (Parazeugodacus) Shiraki, 1933
- Parazeugodacus Shiraki, 1933
- Melanodacus Perkins, 1937
-
Bactrocera (Parazeugodacus) nigra (Tryon, 1927)
- Dacus niger Tryon, 1927
-
Bactrocera (Queenslandacus) Drew, 1989
- Queenslandacus Drew, 1989
-
Bactrocera (Queenslandacus) exigua (May, 1958)
- Psilodacus exiguus May, 1958
- Dacus Fabricius, 1805
-
Dacus (Callantra) Walker, 1860
- Callantra Walker, 1860
- Mellesis Bezzi, 1916
- Paracallantra Hendel, 1927
-
Dacus (Callantra) axanus (Hering, 1938)
- Callantra axana Hering, 1938
- Callantra auricoma May, 1956
-
Dacus (Mellesis) Bezzi, 1916
- Mellesis Bezzi, 1916
-
Dacus (Mellesis) petioliforma (May, 1956)
- Callantra petioliforma May, 1956
-
Dacus (Mellesis) pusillus (May, 1965)
- Callantra pusilla May, 1965
-
Dacus (Neodacus) Perkins, 1937
- Neodacus Perkins, 1937
-
Dacus (Neodacus) absonifacies (May, 1956)
- Polistomimetes absonifacies May, 1956
-
Dacus (Neodacus) aequalis Coquillett, 1909
- Dacus aequalis Coquillett, 1909
-
Dacus (Neodacus) bellulus Drew & Hancock, 1981
- Dacus (Dacus) bellulus Drew & Hancock, 1981
-
Dacus (Neodacus) coenensis Royer & Hancock, 2012
- Dacus (Neodacus) coenensis Royer & Hancock, 2012
-
Dacus (Neodacus) hardyi Drew, 1979
- Dacus (Didacus) hardyi Drew, 1979
-
Dacus (Neodacus) newmani (Perkins, 1937)
- Neodacus newmani Perkins, 1937
-
Dacus (Neodacus) palmerensis Drew, 1989
- Dacus (Didacus) palmerensis Drew, 1989
-
Dacus (Neodacus) salamander Drew & Hancock, 1981
- Dacus (Pacifodacus) salamander Drew & Hancock, 1981
- Dacus (Dacus) concolor Drew, 1989
-
Dacus (Neodacus) secamoneae Drew, 1989
- Dacus (Dacus) secamoneae Drew, 1989
-
Dacus (Neodacus) signatifrons (May, 1956)
- Neodacus signatifrons May, 1956
-
Zeugodacus Hendel, 1927
- Zeugodacus Hendel, 1927
-
Zeugodacus (Austrodacus) Perkins, 1937
- Austrodacus Perkins, 1937
- Hemiparatridacus Drew, 1989
-
Zeugodacus (Austrodacus) cucumis (French, 1907)
- Dacus tyroni cucumis French, 1907
-
Zeugodacus (Diplodacus) May, 1952
- Diplodacus May, 1952
-
Zeugodacus (Diplodacus) signatifer (Tryon, 1927)
- Dacus signatifer Tryon, 1927
-
Zeugodacus (Sinodacus) Zia, 1936
- Sinodacus Zia, 1936
- Pacifodacus Drew, 1972
-
Zeugodacus (Sinodacus) strigifinis (Walker, 1861)
- Dacus strigifinis Walker, 1861
- Neodacus lanceolatus Perkins, 1939
- Dacus (Chaetodacus) albolateralis Malloch, 1939
- Neodacus strigifinis atritus May, 1962
-
Zeugodacus (Zeugodacus) Hendel, 1927
- Zeugodacus Hendel, 1927
-
Zeugodacus (Zeugodacus) choristus May, 1962
- Zeugodacus choristus May, 1962
-
Zeugodacus (Zeugodacus) cucurbitae (Coquillett, 1899)
- Dacus curcubitae Coquillett, 1899
- Dacus aureus Tseng & Chu, 1982
- Dacus yuiliensis Tseng & Chu, 1992
-
Zeugodacus (Zeugodacus) fallacis (Drew, 1972)
- Dacus (Zeugodacus) fallacis Drew, 1972
-
Zeugodacus (Zeugodacus) macrovittatus Drew, 1989
- Bactrocera (Zeugodacus) macrovittata Drew, 1989
- Tribe Gastrozonini
-
Carpophthorella Hendel, 1914
- Carpophthorella Hendel, 1914
-
Carpophthorella nigrifascia (Walker, 1860)
- Trypeta nigrifascia Walker, 1860
- Trypeta retorta Walker, 1861
- Gastrozona bifasciata De Meijere, 1916
- Gastrozona albiscutellata Enderlein, 1920
- Carpophthorella setifrons Malloch, 1939
- Subfamily Tachiniscinae Kertesz, 1903
- Tribe Tachiniscini
-
Aliasutra Korneyev, 2012
- Aliasutra Korneyev, 2012
-
Aliasutra australica Korneyev, 2012
- Aliasutra australica Korneyev, 2012
- Subfamily Subfamily
- Trypeta Meigen, 1803
-
Trypeta albida Walker, 1853
- Trypeta albida Walker, 1853
- Family ULIDIIDAE Macquart, 1835
- Subfamily Ulidiinae
-
Acrosticta Loew, 1868
- Acrosticta Loew, 1868
-
Acrosticta apicalis (Williston, 1896)
- Euxesta apicalis Williston, 1896
- Acrosticta pallipes Grimshaw, 1901
-
Physiphora Fallén, 1810
- Physiphora Fallén, 1810
- Chrysomyza Fallén, 1817
- Cliochloria Enderlein, 1927
-
Physiphora clausa (Macquart, 1843)
- Ulidia clausa Macquart, 1843
-
Physiphora demandata (Fabricius, 1798)
- Musca demandata Fabricius, 1798
-
Pseudeuxesta Hendel, 1910
- Pseudeuxesta Hendel, 1910
-
Pseudeuxesta prima (Osten Sacken, 1881)
- Euxesta prima Osten Sacken, 1881
- Euxesta semifasciata Malloch, 1930
Return to TEPHRITOIDEA Newman, 1834 profile page.