Host taxa for Paratylenchus Micoletzky, 1922
Plant Hosts
ANGIOSPERMAE
ASPARAGACEAE
- Lomandra sp.
ASTERACEAE
- Dahlia cv
CASUARINACEAE
- Allocasuarina littoralis (Salisb.) — Black She-Oak
- Allocasuarina torulosa (Aiton) — Forest She Oak
ELAEOCARPACEAE
- Elaeocarpus kirtonii F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey — Whitewood
FABACEAE
- Acacia leiocalyx (Domin) — Early Flowering Black Wattle
- Acacia maidenii F.Muell. — Maiden's Wattle
- Acacia sp. — Wattle
- Senna acclinis (F.Muell.)
JUNCACEAE
- Juncus kraussii Hochst. — Sea Rush
LECYTHIDACEAE
- Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) — Cocky Apple
MALVACEAE
- Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
MORACEAE
- Ficus opposita Miq. — Sandpaper Fig
MYRTACEAE
- Angophora costata (Gaertn.) — Rusty Gum
- Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer, 1843 — White Mahogany
- Eucalyptus albens Benth., 1867 — White Box
- Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh., 1832 — River Red Gum
- Eucalyptus clavigera A.Cunn. ex Schauer — Apple Gum
- Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell., 1859 — Narrow-leaved Red Ironbark
- Eucalyptus cypellocarpa L.A.S.Johnson, 1962 — Monkey gum
- Eucalyptus decepta Blakely, 1934
- Eucalyptus foelscheana F.Muell., 1882 — Smooth-barked Bloodwood
- Eucalyptus globoidea Blakely, 1927 — White Stringybark
- Eucalyptus gummifera (Gaertn., 1925) — Red Bloodwood
- Eucalyptus maculata Hook., 1844 — Spotted gum
- Eucalyptus obliqua L'Her. — Messmate Stringybark
- Eucalyptus papuana F.Muell. — Ghost Gum
- Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng. — Weeping Gum
- Eucalyptus pilligaensis Maiden — Pilliga Grey Box
- Eucalyptus pilularis Sm. — Blackbutt
- Eucalyptus piperita Sm. — Peppermint Stringybark
- Eucalyptus propinqua H.Deane & Maiden — Small-fruited Grey Gum
- Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson — Silvertop Ash
- Eucalyptus sp. — Gum Tree
- Eucalyptus stellulata Sieber ex DC. — Black Sallee
- Eucalyptus tereticornis Smith, 1795 — Forest Red Gum
- Eugenia australis H.L.Wendl. ex Link — Scrub Cherry
POACEAE
- Danthonia sp. — Wallaby Grass
- POACEAE — Grasses
- Sorghum plumosum (R.Br.)
- Themeda australis (R.Br.) — Kangaroo Grass
- Triticum aestivum L. — Wheat
- Zea mays L. — Maize
RUTACEAE
- Geijera parviflora Lindl. — Wilga
GYMNOSPERMAE
ARAUCARIACEAE
- Araucaria bidwillii Hook. — Bunya Pine
CUPRESSACEAE
- Callitris columellaris F.Muell. — Coastal Cypress Pine, White Cypress Pine
PINACEAE
- Pinus elliottii Engelm. — Slash Pine
PTERIDOPHYTE
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
- Pteridium esculentum (G.Forst.) — Common Bracken
DICKSONIACEAE
- Dicksonia antarctica Labill. — Soft Tree Fern
Ungrouped
- Native legume — Native legume
- Rainforest — Rainforest
Return to Paratylenchus Micoletzky, 1922 profile page.