Names List for PENTATOMIDAE
The PENTATOMIDAE names list is also available in CSV format.
- Family PENTATOMIDAE
- Subfamily Pentatominae
- Tribe Aeptini
-
Aeliosoma Baehr, 1985
- Aeliosoma Baehr, 1985
-
Aeliosoma weberi Baehr, 1985
- Aeliosoma weberi Baehr, 1985
-
Caridillus Bergroth, 1909
- Caridillus Bergroth, 1909
-
Caridillus curtus Bergroth, 1909
- Caridillus curtus Bergroth, 1909
-
Eribotes Stål, 1867
- Eribotes Stål, 1867
- Neomenestheus Distant, 1911
-
Eribotes australis (Dallas, 1852)
- Sciocoris australis Dallas, 1852
-
Eribotes bicuspis Bergroth, 1920
- Eribotes bicuspis Bergroth, 1920
-
Eribotes delitescens Bergroth, 1920
- Eribotes delitescens Bergroth, 1920
-
Eribotes doddi (Distant, 1910)
- Menestheus doddi Distant, 1910
- Eribotes challengeri Distant, 1910
- Neomenestheus walkeri Distant, 1911
- Neomenestheus affinis Schouteden, 1912
-
Eribotes hobartensis Distant, 1910
- Eribotes hobartensis Distant, 1910
-
Eribotes indicator (Walker, 1868)
- Sciocoris indicator Walker, 1868
-
Eribotes leana Distant, 1910
- Eribotes leana Distant, 1910
-
Eribotes reconditus Bergroth, 1920
- Eribotes reconditus Bergroth, 1920
-
Eribotes subsinuatus Bergroth, 1920
- Eribotes subsinuatus Bergroth, 1920
-
Hillieria Distant, 1910
- Hillieria Distant, 1910
-
Hillieria acuminata Distant, 1910
- Hillieria acuminata Distant, 1910
-
Mariomella Faúndez & Rider, 2019
- Mariomella Faúndez & Rider, 2019
-
Mariomella singularis Faúndez & Rider, 2019
- Mariomella singularis Faúndez & Rider, 2019
-
Menestheus Stål, 1867
- Menestheus Stål, 1867
-
Menestheus cuneatus Distant, 1899
- Menestheus cuneatus Distant, 1899
-
Menestheus mcphersoni Faúndez & Rider, 2018
- Menestheus mcphersoni Faúndez & Rider, 2018
-
Paramenestheus Breddin, 1900
- Paramenestheus Breddin, 1900
-
Paramenestheus nercivus (Dallas, 1851)
- Sciocoris nercivus Dallas, 1851
-
Paramenestheus terricolor Breddin, 1900
- Paramenestheus terricolor Breddin, 1900
- Menestheus semoni Horváth, 1900
- Menestheus brevis Van Duzee, 1905
- Paramenestheus abditus Bergroth, 1916
-
Pseudaelia Distant, 1910
- Pseudaelia Distant, 1910
-
Pseudaelia clementi Distant, 1910
- Pseudaelia clementi Distant, 1910
-
Pseudaelia gnielae Gross, 1975
- Pseudaelia gnielae Gross, 1975
-
Pseudaelia rectimargo Gross, 1975
- Pseudaelia rectimargo Gross, 1975
- Tribe Agonoscelidini
-
Agonoscelis Spinola, 1837
- Agonoscelis Spinola, 1837
- Nevroscia Amyot & Serville, 1843
-
Agonoscelis rutila (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cimex rutilus Fabricius, 1775
- Cimex elatus Fabricius, 1803
- Pentatoma wolffi Guérin, 1831
- Pentatoma petitii Le Guillou, 1841
- Pentatoma tetrastigma Herrich-Schaeffer, 1851
- Pentatoma lugubris Montrouzier, 1855
- Strachia aspersa Walker, 1867
- Strachia tetragona Walker, 1867
- Tribe Antestiini
-
Anaxilaus Stål, 1876
- Anaxilaus Stål, 1876
-
Anaxilaus musgravei Gross, 1976
- Anaxilaus musgravei Gross, 1976
-
Anaxilaus oliva (Van Duzee, 1905)
- Antestia oliva Van Duzee, 1905
-
Anaxilaus vesiculosus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1840)
- Cimex vesiculosus Herrich-Schaeffer, 1840
- Pentatoma camatula Dallas, 1851
- Sala exigua Walker, 1868
-
Antestiopsis Leston, 1952
- Antestiopsis Leston, 1952
-
Antestiopsis cederwaldi (Bergroth, 1912)
- Antestia cederwaldi Bergroth, 1912
-
Antestiopsis notia (Dallas, 1851)
- Pentatoma notia Dallas, 1851
-
Novatilla Distant, 1888
- Novatilla Distant, 1888
-
Novatilla barnardi (Bergroth, 1891)
- Anaxilaus barnardi Bergroth, 1891
-
Novatilla virgata (Dallas, 1851)
- Pentatoma virgata Dallas, 1851
-
Plautia Stål, 1865
- Plautia Stål, 1865
-
Plautia affinis (Dallas, 1851)
- Pentatoma affinis Dallas, 1851
-
Plautia brunnipennis (Montrouzier, 1861)
- Pentatoma brunnipennis Montrouzier, 1861
- Pentatoma prasina Tryon, 1892
-
Plautia grossepunctata (Kirby, 1900)
- Pentatoma grossepunctata Kirby, 1900
- Tribe Axiagastini
-
Axiagastus Dallas, 1851
- Axiagastus Dallas, 1851
-
Axiagastus rosmarus Dallas, 1851
- Axiagastus rosmarus Dallas, 1851
- Tribe Carpocorini
-
Anaxarchus Stål, 1876
- Anaxarchus Stål, 1876
- Nesocoris Bergroth, 1914
-
Anaxarchus pardalinus Stål, 1876
- Anaxarchus pardalinus Stål, 1876
-
Macromolus Dallas, 1851
- Macromolus Dallas, 1851
-
Macromolus nervosus Dallas, 1851
- Macromolus nervosus Dallas, 1851
-
Monteithiella Gross, 1976
- Monteithiella Gross, 1976
-
Monteithiella humeralis (Walker, 1868)
- Pentatoma pallipes Dallas, 1851
- Strachia humeralis Walker, 1868
- Antestia orbona Kirkaldy, 1909
-
Mycoolona Distant, 1910
- Mycoolona Distant, 1910
-
Mycoolona atricornis (Westwood, 1837)
- Aelia atricornis Westwood, 1837
-
Neomazium Distant, 1910
- Neomazium Distant, 1910
-
Neomazium typicum Distant, 1910
- Neomazium typicum Distant, 1910
-
Notius Dallas, 1851
- Notius Dallas, 1851
- Ebora Walker, 1867
-
Notius consputus Stål, 1865
- Notius consputus Stål, 1865
-
Notius depressus Dallas, 1851
- Notius depressus Dallas, 1851
- Ebora circumdata Walker, 1867
-
Notius melancholicus Bergroth, 1912
- Notius melancholicus Bergroth, 1912
-
Notius patulus (Walker, 1867)
- Ebora patula Walker, 1867
-
Notius posticus (Walker, 1867)
- Ebora postica Walker, 1867
-
Pseudapines Bergroth, 1912
- Pseudapines Bergroth, 1912
-
Pseudapines geminata (Van Duzee, 1905)
- Apines geminata Van Duzee, 1905
- Tribe Catacanthini
-
Catacanthus Spinola, 1837
- Catacanthus Spinola, 1837
-
Catacanthus punctus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Cimex punctum Fabricius, 1787
- Tribe Caystrini
-
Caystrus Stål, 1861
- Caystrus Stål, 1861
- Odius Stål, 1867
- Anarropa Gerstaecker, 1873
- Agabotus Distant, 1884
- Neodius Bergroth, 1891
-
Caystrus pallidolimbatus (Stål, 1869)
- Odius pallidolimbatus Stål, 1869
-
Caystrus pallipes (Stål, 1871)
- Odius pallipes Stål, 1871
- Tribe Diemeniini
-
Alphenor Stål, 1867
- Alphenor Stål, 1867
-
Alphenor cuspidatus Stål, 1869
- Alphenor cuspidatus Stål, 1869
-
Alphenor victoriensis Gross, 1976
- Alphenor victoriensis Gross, 1976
-
Aplerotus Dallas, 1851
- Aplerotus Dallas, 1851
- Levenna Bergroth, 1905
-
Aplerotus grossi Ahmad, Khan & Kamaluddin, 1984
- Aplerotus grossi Ahmad, Khan & Kamaluddin, 1984
-
Aplerotus maculatus Dallas, 1851
- Aplerotus maculatus Dallas, 1851
- Levenna salax Bergroth, 1905
-
Boocoris Gross, 1976
- Boocoris Gross, 1976
-
Boocoris bufiformis Gross, 1976
- Boocoris bufiformis Gross, 1976
-
Commius Stål, 1876
- Commius Stål, 1876
-
Commius elegans (Donovan, 1805)
- Cimex elegans Donovan, 1805
- Strachia fasciata Signoret, 1851
-
Commius minor Bergroth, 1905
- Commius minor Bergroth, 1905
-
Diemenia Spinola, 1850
- Diemenia Spinola, 1850
- Gueriniellus Kirkaldy, 1904
-
Diemenia grossi Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1989
- Diemenia grossi Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1989
-
Diemenia immarginata (Dallas, 1851)
- Platycoris immarginatus Dallas, 1851
-
Diemenia minuta Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1989
- Diemenia minuta Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1989
-
Diemenia rubromarginata (Guérin, 1831)
- Platycoris rubromarginata Guérin, 1831
- Diemenia deyrollei Spinola, 1850
- Platycoris affinis Dallas, 1851
- Platycoris distinctus Montandon, 1903
-
Eurynannus Bergroth, 1905
- Eurynannus Bergroth, 1905
-
Eurynannus lippus Bergroth, 1905
- Eurynannus lippus Bergroth, 1905
-
Gilippus Stål, 1867
- Gilippus Stål, 1867
-
Gilippus hostilis Haglund, 1868
- Gilippus hostilis Haglund, 1868
-
Grossimenia Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1989
- Grossimenia Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1989
-
Grossimenia tuberculata Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1989
- Grossimenia tuberculata Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1989
-
Kalkadoona Distant, 1910
- Kalkadoona Distant, 1910
- Stelgidophora Bergroth, 1912
-
Kalkadoona centromaculata Distant, 1910
- Kalkadoona centromaculata Distant, 1910
-
Kalkadoona confinis (Dallas, 1851)
- Dictyotus confinis Dallas, 1851
-
Kalkadoona cooperi Gross, 1976
- Kalkadoona cooperi Gross, 1976
-
Kalkadoona enchylaenae Gross, 1976
- Kalkadoona enchylaenae Gross, 1976
-
Kalkadoona pallida (Van Duzee, 1905)
- Dictyotus pallidus Van Duzee, 1905
-
Kalkadoona truncatella (Walker, 1868)
- Eysarcoris truncatellus Walker, 1868
-
Myappena Distant, 1910
- Myappena Distant, 1910
-
Myappena capito Distant, 1910
- Myappena capito Distant, 1910
-
Niarius Stål, 1867
- Niarius Stål, 1867
-
Niarius haglundi Montandon, 1903
- Niarius haglundi Montandon, 1903
-
Niarius illuminatus Distant, 1881
- Niarius illuminatus Distant, 1881
-
Niarius ooldeae Gross, 1976
- Niarius ooldeae Gross, 1976
-
Niarius tryoni Bergroth, 1905
- Niarius tryoni Bergroth, 1905
-
Niarius umbrosus (Stål, 1865)
- Platycoris umbrosus Stål, 1865
-
Niarius venosus Stål, 1876
- Niarius venosus Stål, 1876
-
Oncocoris Mayr, 1866
- Oncocoris Mayr, 1866
- Tarba Walker, 1867
- Ecdicius Distant, 1888
-
Oncocoris aeola (Dallas, 1851)
- Pentatoma aeola Dallas, 1851
-
Oncocoris apicalis (Dallas, 1851)
- Dictyotus apicalis Dallas, 1851
-
Oncocoris carpentarius McDonald & Edwards, 1978
- Oncocoris carpentarius McDonald & Edwards, 1978
-
Oncocoris coelebs (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cimex coelebs Fabricius, 1775
- Mormidea ventralis Walker, 1868
-
Oncocoris desertus Bergroth, 1916
- Oncocoris desertus Bergroth, 1916
-
Oncocoris detersus (Walker, 1868)
- Mormidea detersa Walker, 1868
- Dictyotus transversus Carpenter, 1891
- Oncocoris lethierryi Montandon, 1903
-
Oncocoris discoideus (Dallas, 1851)
- Dictyotus discoideus Dallas, 1851
-
Oncocoris exus McDonald, 1979
- Oncocoris exus McDonald, 1979
-
Oncocoris favillaceus (Walker, 1867)
- Tarba favillacea Walker, 1867
-
Oncocoris geniculatus (Dallas, 1851)
- Dictyotus geniculatus Dallas, 1851
- Dictyotus lineatus Walker, 1867
- Oncocoris dimidiatus Montandon, 1903
- Oncocoris subsimilis Montandon, 1903
-
Oncocoris griseus McDonald, 1978
- Oncocoris griseus McDonald, 1978
-
Oncocoris hackeri McDonald, 1978
- Oncocoris hackeri McDonald, 1978
-
Oncocoris modestus Horváth, 1902
- Oncocoris modestus Horváth, 1902
-
Oncocoris normantoni McDonald, 1978
- Oncocoris normantoni McDonald, 1978
-
Oncocoris ovalis Bergroth, 1905
- Oncocoris ovalis Bergroth, 1905
-
Oncocoris punctatus Mayr, 1866
- Oncocoris punctatus Mayr, 1866
-
Oncocoris ruber McDonald, 1978
- Oncocoris ruber McDonald, 1978
-
Oncocoris similis (Dallas, 1851)
- Pentatoma semimarginata Westwood, 1837
- Dictyotus similis Dallas, 1851
- Pentatoma truncatula Walker, 1867
-
Oncocoris spiculus McDonald, 1978
- Oncocoris spiculus McDonald, 1978
-
Oncocoris turbator McDonald, 1978
- Oncocoris turbator McDonald, 1978
-
Oncocoris typicus (Distant, 1888)
- Ecdicius typicus Distant, 1888
-
Pseudoncocoris Gross, 1976
- Pseudoncocoris Gross, 1976
-
Pseudoncocoris southcotti Gross, 1976
- Pseudoncocoris southcotti Gross, 1976
- Tribe Eysarcorini
-
Eysarcoris Hahn, 1834
- Eysarocoris Hahn, 1834
- Stollia Ellenrieder, 1862
- Analocus Stål, 1872
- Neostollia Distant, 1910
- Neocarbula Distant, 1918
- Bainbriggeanus Distant, 1918
-
Eysarcoris distinctus Schouteden, 1906
- Eysarcoris distinctus Schouteden, 1906
-
Eysarcoris fuscus Wood & McDonald, 1984
- Eysarcoris fuscus Wood & McDonald, 1984
-
Eysarcoris lereddii (Le Guillou, 1841)
- Pentatoma lereddii Le Guillou, 1841
- Stollia fasciolata Stål, 1876
- Neostollia bellula Distant, 1910
-
Eysarcoris trimaculatus (Distant, 1881)
- Stollia trimaculata Distant, 1881
-
Spermatodes Bergroth, 1914
- Caenina Walker, 1867
- Spermatodes Bergroth, 1914
-
Spermatodes australis (Schouteden, 1906)
- Sepontia australis Schouteden, 1906
-
Spermatodes grossi McDonald, 1989
- Spermatodes grossi McDonald, 1989
-
Spermatodes parva (Distant, 1910)
- Sepontia parva Distant, 1910
-
Spermatodes variolosa (Walker, 1867)
- Caenina variolosa Walker, 1867
- Tribe Halyini
-
Accarana Distant, 1888
- Accarana Distant, 1888
-
Accarana australica Distant, 1910
- Accarana australica Distant, 1910
-
Aglaophon Stål, 1876
- Aglaophon Stål, 1876
-
Aglaophon variegatus Gross, 1976
- Aglaophon variegatus Gross, 1976
-
Aglaophon varius Stål, 1876
- Aglaophon varius Stål, 1876
-
Alcaeus Dallas, 1851
- Alcaeus Dallas, 1851
- Muritha Distant, 1910
-
Alcaeus hermannsburgi (Distant, 1910)
- Muritha hermannsburgi Distant, 1910
-
Alcaeus lignicolor Walker, 1867
- Alcaeus lignicolor Walker, 1867
-
Alcaeus uniformis Gross, 1976
- Alcaeus uniformis Gross, 1976
-
Alcaeus varicornis (Westwood, 1837)
- Atelocerus varicornis Westwood, 1837
- Alcaeus subspinosus Dallas, 1851
-
Anchises Stål, 1867
- Anchises Stål, 1867
-
Anchises parvulus (Westwood, 1837)
- Halys parvula Westwood, 1837
- Anchises sulcicornis Stål, 1869
-
Atelias Kirkaldy, 1904
- Aetius Distant, 1901
- Atelias Kirkaldy, 1904
-
Atelias variegatus (Westwood, 1837)
- Atelocerus variegatus Westwood, 1837
-
Austromalaya Kirkaldy, 1908
- Spudaeus Dallas, 1851
- Austromalaya Kirkaldy, 1908
-
Austromalaya aculeata (Bergroth, 1909)
- Spudaeus aculeatus Bergroth, 1909
-
Austromalaya lata (Walker, 1867)
- Spudaeus latus Walker, 1867
-
Austromalaya reticulata (Westwood, 1837)
- Halys reticulata Westwood, 1837
-
Bathrus Dallas, 1851
- Bathrus Dallas, 1851
-
Bathrus variegatus Dallas, 1851
- Bathrus variegatus Dallas, 1851
- Bathrus dissimilis Distant, 1910
-
Bromocoris Horváth, 1915
- Bromocoris Horváth, 1915
-
Bromocoris souefi (Distant, 1910)
- Austromalaya souefi Distant, 1910
-
Dictyometis Gross, 1976
- Dictyometis Gross, 1976
-
Dictyometis spriggi Gross, 1976
- Dictyometis spriggi Gross, 1976
-
Dippilana Distant, 1910
- Dippilana Distant, 1910
-
Dippilana membranacea Distant, 1910
- Dippilana membranacea Distant, 1910
- Poecilometis gibbiceps Bergroth, 1916
-
Munduala Distant, 1910
- Munduala Distant, 1910
-
Munduala kuranda McDonald, 1992
- Munduala kuranda McDonald, 1992
-
Munduala maculosa McDonald, 1992
- Munduala maculosa McDonald, 1992
-
Munduala typica Distant, 1910
- Munduala typica Distant, 1910
-
Neagenor Bergroth, 1891
- Agenor Dallas, 1851
- Neagenor Bergroth, 1891
-
Neagenor anteaureus Gross, 1976
- Neagenor anteaureus Gross, 1976
-
Neagenor minor Gross, 1976
- Neagenor minor Gross, 1976
-
Neagenor spinosus (Dallas, 1851)
- Agenor spinosus Dallas, 1851
-
Neagenor transcontinentalis Gross, 1976
- Neagenor transcontinentalis Gross, 1976
-
Omyta Spinola, 1850
- Omyta Spinola, 1850
- Omyta centrolineata (Westwood, 1837)
-
Omyta centrolineata centrolineata (Westwood, 1837)
- Atelocerus centrolineatus Westwood, 1837
- Omyta deyrollei Spinola, 1850
-
Omyta centrolineata siccior Gross, 1976
- Omyta centrolineata siccior Gross, 1976
-
Omyta delineata Stål, 1865
- Omyta delineata Stål, 1865
-
Omyta spinosa (Dallas, 1851)
- Poecilotoma spinosa Dallas, 1851
- Platycoris rufescens Van Duzee, 1905
-
Paragenor Gross, 1976
- Paragenor Gross, 1976
-
Paragenor atomicus Gross, 1976
- Paragenor atomicus Gross, 1976
-
Paragenor halei Gross, 1976
- Paragenor halei Gross, 1976
-
Paragenor robustus Gross, 1976
- Paragenor robustus Gross, 1976
-
Parapoecilometis Gross, 1976
- Parapoecilometis Gross, 1976
-
Parapoecilometis campbelli Gross, 1976
- Parapoecilometis campbelli Gross, 1976
-
Platycoris Guérin, 1831
- Platycoris Guérin, 1831
- Hypogomphus Spinola, 1850
- Mazium Dallas, 1851
-
Platycoris bipunctatus Guérin, 1831
- Platycoris bipunctatus Guérin, 1831
- Pentatoma bufo Westwood, 1837
-
Platycoris brunneus (McDonald, 1995)
- Hypogomphus brunneus McDonald, 1995
-
Platycoris fulvolateris (McDonald, 1995)
- Hypogomphus fulvolateris McDonald, 1995
-
Platycoris minimus (McDonald, 1995)
- Hypogomphus minimus McDonald, 1995
-
Platycoris musgravei (McDonald, 1995)
- Hypogomphus musgravei McDonald, 1995
-
Platycoris palmeri (McDonald, 1995)
- Hypogomphus palmeri McDonald, 1995
-
Platycoris rotundatus (Dallas, 1851)
- Mazium rotundatum Dallas, 1851
-
Platycoris rugosus (Spinola, 1850)
- Hypogomphus rugosus Spinola, 1850
-
Poecilometis Dallas, 1851
- Poecilometis Dallas, 1851
- Eumecopus Dallas, 1851
- Euronotias Kirkaldy, 1909
-
Poecilometis acanthopygius (Stål, 1876)
- Eumecopus acanthopygius Stål, 1876
- Eumecopus adversidens Bergroth, 1916
-
Poecilometis alexandrianus (Distant, 1910)
- Eumecopus alexandrianus Distant, 1910
-
Poecilometis alienus Walker, 1867
- Poecilometis alienus Walker, 1867
- Poecilometis binotatus Walker, 1868
- Poecilometis apicalis (Westwood, 1837)
-
Poecilometis apicalis abdominalis (Distant, 1904)
- Eumecopus abdominalis Distant, 1904
-
Poecilometis apicalis apicalis (Westwood, 1837)
- Halys apicalis Westwood, 1837
- Poecilometis cognatus Walker, 1867
- Eumecopus vittiventris Stål, 1876
-
Poecilometis apicalis conspersus Walker, 1867
- Poecilometis conspersus Walker, 1867
-
Poecilometis armatus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cimex armatus Fabricius, 1775
- Cimex tibialis Thunberg, 1783
- Poecilometis ruficornis Walker, 1867
-
Poecilometis australasiae (Donovan, 1805)
- Cimex australasiae Donovan, 1805
- Halys flavopunctata Guérin, 1831
- Poecilometis borealis Distant, 1910
-
Poecilometis borealis borealis Distant, 1910
- Poecilometis borealis Distant, 1910
-
Poecilometis borealis obesus Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis borealis obesus Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis calidus Walker, 1867
- Poecilometis calidus Walker, 1867
- Eumecopus calidus Stål, 1876
-
Poecilometis callosus Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis callosus Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis confusus (Distant, 1910)
- Eumecopus confusus Distant, 1910
-
Poecilometis cooki Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis cooki Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis darwini Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis darwini darwini Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis darwini darwini Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis darwini plenicolor Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis darwini plenicolor Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis elongatus (Distant, 1910)
- Ectenus elongatus Distant, 1910
-
Poecilometis eximius Stål, 1865
- Poecilometis eximius Stål, 1865
- Poecilometis mundus Walker, 1868
-
Poecilometis extraneus Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis extraneus Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis fasciatus Stål, 1865
- Poecilometis fasciatus Stål, 1865
-
Poecilometis fuscescens (Stål, 1876)
- Eumecopus fuscescens Stål, 1876
- Eumecopus eyrei Distant, 1910
-
Poecilometis gravis (Fabricius, 1781)
- Cimex gravis Fabricius, 1781
- Poecilometis uniformis Schouteden, 1906
-
Poecilometis griseicolor Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis griseicolor Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis histricus Stål, 1865
- Poecilometis histricus Stål, 1865
-
Poecilometis horni (Bergroth, 1916)
- Eumecopus horni Bergroth, 1916
-
Poecilometis langloensis Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis langloensis Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis lineatus (Westwood, 1837)
- Halys lineata Westwood, 1837
- Halys rufescens Westwood, 1837
-
Poecilometis longicornis (Dallas, 1851)
- Eumecopus longicornis Dallas, 1851
-
Poecilometis macromaculatus Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis macromaculatus Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis mellicolor Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis mellicolor Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis mimicus (Distant, 1899)
- Eumecopus mimicus Distant, 1899
-
Poecilometis monteithi Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis monteithi Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis nigriventris (Dallas, 1851)
-
Poecilometis nigriventris decoratus Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis nigriventris decoratus Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis nigriventris nigriventris (Dallas, 1851)
- Eumecopus nigriventris Dallas, 1851
-
Poecilometis nigriventris superbus (Distant, 1899)
- Eumecopus superbus Distant, 1899
-
Poecilometis pallescens (Distant, 1904)
- Eumecopus pallescens Distant, 1904
-
Poecilometis parilis Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis parilis Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis patruelis Stål, 1860
-
Poecilometis patruelis patruelis Stål, 1860
- Poecilometis patruelis Stål, 1860
-
Poecilometis patruelis y-nigrum (Bergroth, 1916)
- Eumecopus y-nigrum Bergroth, 1916
-
Poecilometis politus Gross, 1972
- Poecilometis politus Gross, 1972
-
Poecilometis punctiventris (Stål, 1876)
- Eumecopus punctiventris Stål, 1876
- Eumecopus moseleyi Distant, 1910
-
Poecilometis spenceri Bergroth, 1916
- Poecilometis spenceri Bergroth, 1916
-
Poecilometis strigatus (Westwood, 1837)
- Halys strigata Westwood, 1837
- Poecilometis stigmatus Van Duzee, 1905
- Poecilometis edwardsi Van Duzee, 1905
- Poecilometis ellipticus Bergroth, 1916
-
Poecilometis vallicola Baehr, 1987
- Poecilometis vallicola Baehr, 1987
-
Poecilometis vermiculatus (Bergroth, 1916)
- Eumecopus vermiculatus Bergroth, 1916
-
Theseus Stål, 1867
- Theseus Stål, 1867
-
Theseus distanti Gross, 1972
- Theseus scutellatus Distant, 1910
- Theseus distanti Gross, 1972
-
Theseus grossi McDonald, 1988
- Theseus grossi McDonald, 1988
- Theseus purpurascens Baehr, 1989
- Theseus modestus (Stål, 1865)
-
Theseus modestus lyricus (Distant, 1899)
- Spudaeus lyricus Distant, 1899
-
Theseus modestus modestus (Stål, 1865)
- Poecilometis modestus Stål, 1865
- Poecilometis plenus Walker, 1867
- Theseus nigrescens Distant, 1904
- Theseus turneri Distant, 1910
-
Theseus modestus occidentalis Baehr, 1991
- Theseus modestus grossi Baehr, 1989
- Theseus modestus occidentalis Baehr, 1991
-
Theseus modestus scutellatus (Distant, 1899)
- Poecilometis scutellatus Distant, 1899
-
Theseus modestus tasmanicus Baehr, 1989
- Theseus modestus tasmanicus Baehr, 1989
-
Tinganina Bergroth, 1909
- Tinganina Bergroth, 1909
-
Tinganina dimorpha Bergroth, 1909
- Tinganina dimorpha Bergroth, 1909
- Tribe Menidini
-
Aspideurus Signoret, 1880
- Aspideurus Signoret, 1880
-
Aspideurus flavescens Breddin, 1900
- Aspideurus flavescens Breddin, 1900
-
Aspideurus quadrimaculatus Signoret, 1880
- Aspideurus quadrimaculatus Signoret, 1880
-
Lathraedoeus Breddin, 1900
- Lathraedoeus Breddin, 1900
-
Lathraedoeus inconstans (Distant, 1910)
- Menida inconstans Distant, 1910
-
Menida Motschulsky, 1861
- Menida Motschulsky, 1861
- Stromatocoris Jakovlev, 1876
- Pygomenida Breddin, 1898
-
Menida consignata Distant, 1881
- Menida consignata Distant, 1881
-
Menida longula (Walker, 1867)
- Discocephala longula Walker, 1867
-
Menida personata Distant, 1881
- Menida personata Distant, 1881
-
Menida plebeia Distant, 1881
- Menida plebeia Distant, 1881
-
Menida purpuraria Distant, 1881
- Menida purpuraria Distant, 1881
-
Menida spectabilis Distant, 1910
- Menida spectabilis Distant, 1910
-
Sciomenida Gross, 1976
- Sciomenida Gross, 1976
-
Sciomenida mcfarlandi Gross, 1976
- Sciomenida mcfarlandi Gross, 1976
- Tribe Myrocheini
-
Arniscus Distant, 1899
- Arniscus Distant, 1899
-
Arniscus humeralis (Dallas, 1851)
- Sciocoris humeralis Dallas, 1851
-
Dictyotus Dallas, 1851
- Dictyotus Dallas, 1851
-
Dictyotus caenosus (Westwood, 1837)
- Pentatoma caenosa Westwood, 1837
- Dictyotus bipunctatus Dallas, 1851
- Dictyotus plebejus Stål, 1860
- Pentatoma tibialis Walker, 1867
- Pentatoma vilis Walker, 1867
- Pentatoma latifrons Walker, 1868
- Sciocoris polystictica Butler, 1874
-
Dictyotus conspicuus Gross, 1975
- Dictyotus conspicuus Gross, 1975
-
Dictyotus inconspicuus Dallas, 1851
- Dictyotus inconspicuus Dallas, 1851
- Pentatoma aequalis Walker, 1867
- Dictyotus walkeri Rider & Rolston, 1995
-
Dictyotus incultus (Erichson, 1842)
- Cimex incultus Erichson, 1842
-
Dictyotus lincolnensis Gross, 1975
- Dictyotus lincolnensis Gross, 1975
-
Dictyotus nigripes (Westwood, 1837)
- Pentatoma nigripes Westwood, 1837
-
Dictyotus roei (Westwood, 1837)
- Pentatoma roei Westwood, 1837
- Dictyotus affinis Dallas, 1851
-
Dictyotus scissicolle (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1844)
- Pentatoma scissicolle Herrich-Schaeffer, 1844
-
Dictyotus tasmanicus Dallas, 1851
- Dictyotus tasmanicus Dallas, 1851
-
Paradictyotus Gross, 1975
- Paradictyotus Gross, 1975
-
Paradictyotus fuscus Gross, 1975
- Paradictyotus fuscus Gross, 1975
-
Tholosanus Distant, 1899
- Tholosanus Distant, 1899
-
Tholosanus colligatus (Walker, 1867)
- Pentatoma colligata Walker, 1867
-
Tholosanus proximus (Dallas, 1851)
- Sciocoris proximus Dallas, 1851
- Pentatoma laticeps Walker, 1867
- Tholosanus piceatus Distant, 1910
-
Utheria Gross, 1975
- Utheria Gross, 1975
-
Utheria dixoni Gross, 1975
- Utheria dixoni Gross, 1975
- Tribe Nezarini
-
Alciphron Stål, 1876
- Alciphron Stål, 1876
-
Alciphron glaucus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cimex glaucus Fabricius, 1775
- Pentatoma punctum Montrouzier, 1861
-
Glaucias Kirkaldy, 1908
- Zangis Stål, 1867
- Glaucias Kirkaldy, 1908
-
Glaucias amyoti (Dallas, 1852)
- Rhaphigaster amyoti Dallas, 1852
- Zangis stali Schouteden, 1906
-
Glaucias sulcata (Montrouzier, 1855)
- Pentatoma sulcatum Montrouzier, 1855
- Zangis montrouzieri Lethierry & Severin, 1893
-
Nezara Amyot & Serville, 1843
- Nezara Amyot & Serville, 1843
-
Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cimex viridulus Linnaeus, 1758
- Cimex torquatus Fabricius, 1775
- Cimex smaragdulus Fabricius, 1775
- Cimex transversus Thunberg, 1783
- Cimex variabilis Villers, 1789
- Cimex spirans Fabricius, 1798
- Cimex viridissimus Wolff, 1801
- Pentatoma oblonga Westwood, 1837
- Pentatoma unicolor Westwood, 1837
- Penatoma berylina Westwood, 1837
- Penatoma subsericea Westwood, 1837
- Pentatoma leii Westwood, 1837
- Pentatoma tripunctigera Westwood, 1837
- Pentatoma chinensis Westwood, 1837
- Pentatoma proxima Westwood, 1837
- Pentatoma propinqua Westwood, 1837
- Pentatoma chlorocephala Westwood, 1837
- Cimex hemichloris Germar, 1838
- Pentatoma smaragdula minor Costa, 1843
- Nezara approximata Reiche & Fairmaire, 1848
- Pentatoma plicaticollis Lucas, 1849
- Rhaphigaster orbus Stål, 1853
- Pentatoma vicaria Walker, 1867
- Nezara viridula aurantiaca Costa, 1884
- Nezara viridula hepatica Horváth, 1903
- Tribe Pentatomini
-
Amblycara Bergroth, 1891
- Abeona Stål, 1876
- Amblycara Bergroth, 1891
-
Amblycara gladiatoria (Stål, 1876)
- Abeona gladiatoria Stål, 1876
-
Hyrmine Stål, 1876
- Hyrmine Stål, 1876
-
Hyrmine dispar (Westwood, 1837)
- Dinidor dispar Westwood, 1837
- Hyrmine sexpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hyrmine sexpunctata sexpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cimex sexpunctatus Linnaeus, 1758
- Vulsirea hemichloris Vollenhoven, 1868
- Tribe Piezodorini
-
Piezodorus Fieber, 1861
- Piezodorus Fieber, 1861
-
Piezodorus oceanicus (Montrouzier, 1864)
- Rhaphigaster oceanicus Montrouzier, 1864
- Rhaphigaster extenuatus Walker, 1867
- Piezodorus grossi Ahmad, 1995
- Piezodorus grossi Staddon, 1997
- Tribe Rhynchocorini
-
Avicenna Distant, 1901
- Avicenna Distant, 1901
-
Avicenna aggressor (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cimex aggressor Fabricius, 1775
- Cuspicona leucospila Walker, 1867
- Cuspicona splendidula Distant, 1910
-
Avicenna auricornis (Walker, 1867)
- Cuspicona auricornis Walker, 1867
- Cuspicona recurvicornis Breddin, 1900
-
Avicenna inquinata (Westwood, 1837)
- Rhynchocoris inquinata Westwood, 1837
-
Biprorulus Breddin, 1900
- Biprorulus Breddin, 1900
- Biprorulus bibax Breddin, 1900
-
Biprorulus bibax bibax Breddin, 1900
- Biprorulus bibax Breddin, 1900
-
Biprorulus bibax brevirostris Breddin, 1900
- Biprorulus bibax brevirostris Breddin, 1900
-
Biprorulus bibax longirostris Breddin, 1900
- Biprorulus bibax longirostris Breddin, 1900
-
Cuspicona Dallas, 1851
- Cuspicona Dallas, 1851
-
Cuspicona angustizona Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona angustizona Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona apothoracica Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona apothoracica Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona carneola Van Duzee, 1905
- Cuspicona carneola Van Duzee, 1905
-
Cuspicona cooperi Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona cooperi Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona cygniterrae Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona cygniterrae Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona equisignata Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona equisignata Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona eremophilae Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona eremophilae Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona exnigrospersa Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona exnigrospersa Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona forticornis Breddin, 1900
- Cuspicona forticornis Breddin, 1900
-
Cuspicona intacta Walker, 1868
- Cuspicona intacta Walker, 1868
-
Cuspicona jaksoniensis (Guérin, 1831)
- Pentatoma jaksoniensis Guérin, 1831
-
Cuspicona longispina Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona longispina Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona norfolcensis Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona norfolcensis Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona obesula Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona obesula Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona ooldeae Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona ooldeae Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona phi Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona phi Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona privata Walker, 1867
- Pentatoma viride Montrouzier, 1855
- Cuspicona privata Walker, 1867
- Cuspicona laminata Stål, 1876
- Cuspicona zeloma Kirkaldy, 1909
-
Cuspicona procallosa Gross, 1975
- Cuspicona procallosa Gross, 1975
-
Cuspicona simplex Walker, 1867
- Cuspicona simplex Walker, 1867
-
Cuspicona stenuella Walker, 1868
- Cuspicona stenuella Walker, 1868
- Cuspicona beutenmulleri Van Duzee, 1905
-
Cuspicona thoracica (Westwood, 1837)
- Rhynchocoris thoracica Westwood, 1837
- Cuspicona xanthochlora Walker, 1867
-
Diaphyta Bergroth, 1891
- Periboea Stål, 1867
- Diaphyta Bergroth, 1891
- Vandiemenia Distant, 1910
- Paraboea Jensen-Haarup, 1937
-
Diaphyta evansorum McDonald, 2001
- Diaphyta evansorum McDonald, 2001
-
Diaphyta fulvescens (Dallas, 1851)
- Cuspicona fulvescens Dallas, 1851
- Cuspicona longiceps Walker, 1867
-
Diaphyta pulchra (Dallas, 1851)
- Cuspicona pulchra Dallas, 1851
-
Diaphyta richardsi McDonald, 2001
- Diaphyta richardsi McDonald, 2001
-
Diaphyta rosea Bergroth, 1912
- Diaphyta rosea Bergroth, 1912
-
Diaphyta tasmani (Distant, 1910)
- Vandiemenia tasmani Distant, 1910
- Paraboea rufofulva Jensen-Haarup, 1937
-
Everardia Gross, 1975
- Everardia Gross, 1975
-
Everardia picta Gross, 1975
- Everardia picta Gross, 1975
-
Hoffmanseggiella Spinola, 1850
- Hoffmanseggiella Spinola, 1850
-
Hoffmanseggiella defensor (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cimex defensor Fabricius, 1775
- Cuspicona vigens Walker, 1867
-
Koogobatha Distant, 1910
- Koogobatha Distant, 1910
-
Koogobatha mirabilis Distant, 1910
- Koogobatha mirabilis Distant, 1910
-
Morna Stål, 1867
- Morna Stål, 1867
-
Morna florens (Walker, 1867)
- Cuspicona florens Walker, 1867
- Morna cornuta Haglund, 1868
-
Mygoodano Distant, 1910
- Mygoodano Distant, 1910
-
Mygoodano virescens Distant, 1910
- Mygoodano virescens Distant, 1910
-
Ocirrhoe Stål, 1867
- Ocirrhoe Stål, 1867
-
Ocirrhoe australis (Westwood, 1837)
- Rhynchocoris australis Westwood, 1837
- Rhaphigaster viridipes Walker, 1867
- Cuspicona uninotata Walker, 1868
-
Ocirrhoe cavenda Gross, 1975
- Ocirrhoe cavenda Gross, 1975
-
Ocirrhoe coronata Gross, 1975
- Ocirrhoe coronata Gross, 1975
-
Ocirrhoe dallasi Gross, 1975
- Ocirrhoe dallasi Gross, 1975
-
Ocirrhoe inconspicua (Dallas, 1851)
- Cuspicona inconspicua Dallas, 1851
-
Ocirrhoe lutescens Distant, 1900
- Ocirrhoe lutescens Distant, 1900
-
Ocirrhoe prasinata (Stål, 1860)
- Cuspicona prasinata Stål, 1860
-
Ocirrhoe unimaculata (Westwood, 1837)
- Rhynchocoris unimaculata Westwood, 1837
- Rhynchocoris roei Westwood, 1837
- Cuspicona fasciata Dallas, 1851
- Acanthosoma chlorophila Walker, 1867
-
Ocirrhoe virescens (Westwood, 1837)
- Rhaphigaster virescens Westwood, 1837
-
Ocirrhoe westwoodi Gross, 1975
- Ocirrhoe westwoodi Gross, 1975
-
Ocirrhoe wilsoni Gross, 1975
- Ocirrhoe wilsoni Gross, 1975
-
Parocirrhoe Gross, 1975
- Parocirrhoe Gross, 1975
-
Parocirrhoe woodwardi Gross, 1975
- Parocirrhoe woodwardi Gross, 1975
-
Pegala Stål, 1867
- Pegala Stål, 1867
-
Pegala laevis Bergroth, 1894
- Pegala laevis Bergroth, 1894
- Pegala figulina Distant, 1910
-
Petalaspis Bergroth, 1916
- Petalaspis Bergroth, 1916
-
Petalaspis tescorum Bergroth, 1916
- Petalaspis tescorum Bergroth, 1916
-
Vitellus Stål, 1865
- Vitellus Stål, 1865
-
Vitellus antemna Breddin, 1900
- Vitellus antemna Breddin, 1900
- Vitellus taurus Distant, 1910
-
Vitellus forficuloides (Walker, 1867)
- Cuspicona forficuloides Walker, 1867
- Vitellus bovillus Distant, 1910
-
Vitellus mucronatus Stål, 1865
- Vitellus mucronatus Stål, 1865
-
Vitellus rufispinus Jensen-Haarup, 1937
- Vitellus rufispinus Jensen-Haarup, 1937
-
Vitellus rufolineus (Walker, 1867)
- Cuspicona rufolinea Walker, 1867
-
Vitellus simpsoni Gross & McDonald, 1994
- Vitellus simpsoni Gross & McDonald, 1994
-
Vitellus warreni Gross & McDonald, 1994
- Vitellus warreni Gross & McDonald, 1994
- Tribe Sciocorini
-
Adelaidena Distant, 1910
- Adelaidena Distant, 1910
-
Adelaidena regina Distant, 1910
- Adelaidena regina Distant, 1910
-
Kapunda Distant, 1911
- Kapunda Distant, 1911
-
Kapunda tepperi Gross, 1976
- Kapunda tepperi Gross, 1976
-
Kapunda troughtoni (Distant, 1910)
- Sciocoris troughtoni Distant, 1910
- Sciocoris hermannsi Distant, 1910
- Sciocoris rubens Distant, 1910
- Kapunda typica Distant, 1911
-
Sciocoris Fallén, 1829
- Sciocoris Fallén, 1829
-
Sciocoris obscurus Dallas, 1851
- Sciocoris obscurus Dallas, 1851
- Tribe Strachiini
-
Grossiana Ahmad & Khan, 1980
- Grossiana Ahmad & Khan, 1980
-
Grossiana persignata (Walker, 1867)
- Strachia persignata Walker, 1867
- Strachia coelestis Vollenhoven, 1868
-
Stenozygum Fieber, 1861
- Stenozygum Fieber, 1861
- Minodia Mulsant & Rey, 1866
-
Stenozygum australe Distant, 1881
- Stenozygum australis Distant, 1881
-
Stenozygum meridionale Gross, 1976
- Stenozygum meridionale Gross, 1976
-
Stenozygum miniatulum Distant, 1900
- Stenozygum miniatulum Distant, 1900
- Tribe Tribe
-
Amphidexius Bergroth, 1918
- Amphidexius Bergroth, 1918
-
Amphidexius suspensus Bergroth, 1918
- Amphidexius suspensus Bergroth, 1918
-
Bachesua Gross, 1975
- Bachesua Gross, 1975
-
Bachesua enigmatica Gross, 1975
- Bachesua enigmatica Gross, 1975
-
Birna McDonald, 2006
- Linea McDonald, 2003
- Birna McDonald, 2006
-
Birna griggae (McDonald, 2003)
- Linea griggae McDonald, 2003
-
Brizocoris Gross, 1975
- Brizocoris Gross, 1975
-
Brizocoris dimorphicus Gross, 1975
- Brizocoris dimorphicus Gross, 1975
-
Buthumka Gross, 1975
- Buthumka Gross, 1975
-
Buthumka orthoscutellata Gross, 1975
- Buthumka orthoscutellata Gross, 1975
-
Buthumka reducta Gross, 1975
- Buthumka reducta Gross, 1975
-
Buthumka transitionalis Gross, 1975
- Buthumka transitionalis Gross, 1975
- Cephaloplatus White, 1842
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) White, 1842
- Cephaloplatus White, 1842
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) australis Dallas, 1851
- Cephaloplatus australis Dallas, 1851
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) bellus Gross, 1970
- Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) bellus Gross, 1970
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) clementi Distant, 1910
- Cephaloplatus clementi Distant, 1910
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) darwini Distant, 1910
- Cephaloplatus darwini Distant, 1910
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) elegans McDonald, 1992
- Cephaloplatus elegans McDonald, 1992
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) explanatus Gross, 1970
- Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) explanatus Gross, 1970
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) fasciatus Distant, 1881
- Cephaloplatus fasciatus Distant, 1881
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) granulatus Bergroth, 1895
- Cephaloplatus granulatus Bergroth, 1895
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) minchami Gross, 1976
- Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) minchami Gross, 1976
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) nubifer Bergroth, 1916
- Cephaloplatus nubifer Bergroth, 1916
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) pallipes Walker, 1868
- Cephaloplatus pallipes Walker, 1868
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) pellewensis Gross, 1970
- Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) pellewensis Gross, 1970
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) pertyi (White, 1842)
- Dryptocephalus (Cephaloplatus) pertyi White, 1842
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) reticulatus Bergroth, 1895
- Cephaloplatus reticulatus Bergroth, 1895
-
Cephaloplatus (Cephaloplatus) spurcatus Walker, 1867
- Cephaloplatus spurcatus Walker, 1867
-
Cephaloplatus (Dolichoplatus) Gross, 1970
- Dolichoplatus Gross, 1970
-
Cephaloplatus (Dolichoplatus) elongatus Distant, 1899
- Cephaloplatus elongatus Distant, 1899
-
Cephaloplatus (Melanoplatus) Gross, 1970
- Melanoplatus Gross, 1970
-
Cephaloplatus (Melanoplatus) minor Distant, 1910
- Cephaloplatus minor Distant, 1910
-
Cooperocoris Gross, 1975
- Cooperocoris Gross, 1975
-
Cooperocoris australis Gross, 1975
- Cooperocoris australis Gross, 1975
-
Dysnoetus Bergroth, 1918
- Dysnoetus Bergroth, 1918
-
Dysnoetus rugulosus (Horváth, 1902)
- Dictyotus rugulosus Horváth, 1902
- Dysnoetus anceps Bergroth, 1918
-
Eremophilacoris Gross, 1975
- Eremophilacoris Gross, 1975
-
Eremophilacoris aridicolus Gross, 1975
- Eremophilacoris aridicolus Gross, 1975
-
Ippatha Distant, 1910
- Ippatha Distant, 1910
-
Ippatha angustilineata Musgrave, 1930
- Ippatha angustilineata Musgrave, 1930
-
Ippatha australiensis Distant, 1910
- Ippatha australiensis Distant, 1910
-
Ippatha ornata Distant, 1910
- Ippatha ornata Distant, 1910
-
Kitsoniocoris Rider, 1998
- Kitsonia Gross, 1975
- Kitsoniocoris Rider, 1998
-
Kitsoniocoris rubrocoriosa (Gross, 1975)
- Kitsonia rubrocoriosa Gross, 1975
-
Kumbutha Distant, 1910
- Kumbutha Distant, 1910
-
Kumbutha quadrinotata Distant, 1910
- Kumbutha quadrinotata Distant, 1910
-
Lubentius Stål, 1867
- Lubentius Stål, 1867
- Paranotius Breddin, 1900
-
Lubentius marginellus (Westwood, 1837)
- Pentatoma marginella Westwood, 1837
- Paranotius punctatissimus Breddin, 1900
-
Macrocarenoides Gross, 1975
- Macrocarenoides Gross, 1975
-
Macrocarenoides scutellatus (Distant, 1899)
- Macrocarenus scutellatus Distant, 1899
-
Macrocarenus Stål, 1873
- Macrocarenus Stål, 1873
-
Macrocarenus acuminatus (Dallas, 1851)
- Eurygaster acuminatus Dallas, 1851
-
Ooldeon Gross, 1975
- Ooldeon Gross, 1975
-
Ooldeon maculipes Gross, 1975
- Ooldeon maculipes Gross, 1975
-
Pirricoris Gross, 1975
- Pirricoris Gross, 1975
-
Pirricoris annectans Gross, 1975
- Pirricoris annectans Gross, 1975
-
Poecilotoma Dallas, 1851
- Poecilotoma Dallas, 1851
- Allportia Schouteden, 1906
-
Poecilotoma callosa Gross, 1975
- Poecilotoma callosa Gross, 1975
-
Poecilotoma grandicornis (Erichson, 1842)
- Atelocerus grandicornis Erichson, 1842
-
Poecilotoma perconfusa Gross, 1975
- Poecilotoma perconfusa Gross, 1975
-
Poecilotoma scutellata (Van Duzee, 1905)
- Platycoris scutellatus Van Duzee, 1905
-
Tepperocoris Gross, 1975
- Tepperocoris Gross, 1975
-
Tepperocoris lofteyensis Gross, 1975
- Tepperocoris lofteyensis Gross, 1975
-
Tepperocoris vandijki Gross, 1975
- Tepperocoris vandijki Gross, 1975
-
Thryptomenecoris Gross, 1975
- Thryptomenecoris Gross, 1975
-
Thryptomenecoris officeri Gross, 1975
- Thryptomenecoris officeri Gross, 1975
-
Trachyops Dallas, 1851
- Trachyops Dallas, 1851
- Ochisme Kirkaldy, 1904
- Hypolcus Bergroth, 1916
-
Trachyops australis Dallas, 1851
- Trachyops australis Dallas, 1851
- Hypolcus apricus Bergroth, 1916
-
Turrubulana Distant, 1910
- Turrubulana Distant, 1910
-
Turrubulana plana Distant, 1910
- Turrubulana plana Distant, 1910
- Subfamily Asopinae
-
Amyotea Ellenrieder, 1862
- Amyotea Ellenrieder, 1862
-
Amyotea erythromelas (Walker, 1867)
- Strachia erythromela Walker, 1867
- Strachia praecipua Walker, 1867
- Strachia pyrophila Walker, 1867
- Asopus carnifex Vollenhoven, 1868
-
Amyotea hamata (Walker, 1867)
- Strachia hamata Walker, 1867
- Strachia saturata Walker, 1867
- Asopus distigma Vollenhoven, 1868
-
Amyotea reciproca (Walker, 1867)
- Strachia reciproca Walker, 1867
- Strachia megaspila Walker, 1867
- Asopus bernsteini Vollenhoven, 1868
-
Andrallus Bergroth, 1906
- Audinetia Ellenrieder, 1862
- Andrallus Bergroth, 1906
-
Andrallus spinidens (Fabricius, 1787)
- Cimex spinidens Fabricius, 1787
- Asopus geometricus Burmeister, 1835
- Pentatoma aliena Westwood, 1837
- Acanthidium cinctum Montrouzier, 1858
- Audinetia aculeata Ellenreider, 1862
- Andrallus ludovicianus Stoner, 1917
-
Australojalla Thomas, 1994
- Australojalla Thomas, 1994
-
Australojalla versicolor (Distant, 1911)
- Jalloides versicolor Distant, 1911
-
Cermatulus Dallas, 1851
- Cermatulus Dallas, 1851
- Cermatulus nasalis (Westwood, 1837)
-
Cermatulus nasalis nasalis (Westwood, 1837)
- Aelia nasalis Westwood, 1837
- Asopus nummularis Erichson, 1842
- Rhaphigaster pentatomoides Walker, 1867
- Asopus binotatus Walker, 1867
-
Cermatulus nasalis rufusensis Woodward, 1953
- Cermatulus nasalis rufusensis Woodward, 1953
-
Eocanthecona Bergroth, 1915
- Eocanthecona Bergroth, 1915
-
Eocanthecona robusta (Distant, 1879)
- Picromerus robustus Distant, 1879
-
Jalloides Schouteden, 1907
- Jalloides Schouteden, 1907
-
Jalloides opulentus Distant, 1911
- Jalloides opulentus Distant, 1911
-
Jalloides rubricosus (Stål, 1870)
- Jalla rubricosa Stål, 1870
-
Montrouzieriellus Kirkaldy, 1908
- Heteropus Spinola, 1837
- Acanthomera Montrouzier, 1864
- Montrouzieriellus Kirkaldy, 1908
-
Montrouzieriellus turneri (Distant, 1911)
- Platynopus turneri Distant, 1911
-
Oechalia Stål, 1862
- Oechalia Stål, 1862
- Hawaiicola Kirkaldy, 1909
-
Oechalia schellenbergii (Guérin, 1831)
- Pentatoma schellenbergii Guérin, 1831
- Pentatoma consociale Boisduval, 1835
- Rhaphigaster perfectus Walker, 1867
- Subfamily Phyllocephalinae
- Tribe Phyllocephalini
-
Basicryptus Herrich-Schaeffer, 1844
- Basicryptus Herrich-Schaeffer, 1844
-
Basicryptus interruptus (Westwood, 1837)
- Pentatoma interrupta Westwood, 1837
-
Basicryptus rugicollis (Westwood, 1837)
- Pentatoma rugicollis Westwood, 1837
-
Borrichias Distant, 1910
- Borrichias Distant, 1910
-
Borrichias frenchi (Bergroth, 1895)
- Basicryptus frenchi Bergroth, 1895
-
Borrichias taurus Distant, 1910
- Borrichias taurus Distant, 1910
-
Minchamia Gross, 1976
- Minchamia Gross, 1976
-
Minchamia hubbardae Gross, 1976
- Minchamia hubbardae Gross, 1976
-
Roebournea Schouteden, 1906
- Roebournea Schouteden, 1906
-
Roebournea diversa (Distant, 1900)
- Basicryptus diversus Distant, 1900
- Phyllocephala tumidifrons Van Duzee, 1905
-
Roebournea herridgeae Gross, 1976
- Roebournea herridgeae Gross, 1976
- Subfamily Podopinae
- Tribe Deroploini
-
Dandinus Distant, 1904
- Dandinus Distant, 1904
- Testricoides Schouteden, 1905
-
Dandinus crassus Distant, 1904
- Dandinus crassus Distant, 1904
- Testricoides pulcherrimus Schouteden, 1905
-
Deroploa Westwood, 1835
- Deroploa Westwood, 1835
-
Deroploa parva Westwood, 1835
- Deroploa parva Westwood, 1835
- Deroploa affinis Schouteden, 1905
-
Deroploopsis Schouteden, 1905
- Deroploopsis Schouteden, 1905
-
Deroploopsis bidentatus Musgrave, 1930
- Deroploopsis bidentatus Musgrave, 1930
-
Deroploopsis brevicornutus Musgrave, 1930
- Deroploopsis brevicornutus Musgrave, 1930
-
Deroploopsis curvicornis (Stål, 1876)
- Deroploa curvicornis Stål, 1876
-
Deroploopsis recticornis Musgrave, 1930
- Deroploopsis recticornis Musgrave, 1930
-
Deroploopsis trispinosus Musgrave, 1930
- Deroploopsis trispinosus Musgrave, 1930
-
Eufroggattia Goding, 1903
- Eufroggattia Goding, 1903
- Paraderoploa Schouteden, 1912
-
Eufroggattia tuberculata Goding, 1903
- Eufroggattia tuberculata Goding, 1903
- Deroploa (Paraderoploa) perkinsi Schouteden, 1912
-
Jeffocoris Davidová-Vilímová, 1993
- Jeffocoris Davidová-Vilímová, 1993
-
Jeffocoris grossi Davidová-Vilímová, 1993
- Jeffocoris grossi Davidová-Vilímová, 1993
-
Numilia Stål, 1867
- Numilia Stål, 1867
-
Numilia subquadrata Stål, 1869
- Numilia subquadrata Stål, 1869
-
Propetestrica Musgrave, 1930
- Propetestrica Musgrave, 1930
-
Propetestrica angulata Musgrave, 1930
- Propetestrica angulata Musgrave, 1930
-
Propetestrica trimaculata Musgrave, 1930
- Propetestrica trimaculata Musgrave, 1930
-
Protestrica Schouteden, 1905
- Protestrica Schouteden, 1905
-
Protestrica montana Gross, 1975
- Protestrica montana Gross, 1975
-
Protestrica rudis (Germar, 1839)
- Podops rudis Germar, 1839
- Bolbocoris emarginatus Vollenhoven, 1868
-
Protestrica stali (Schouteden, 1905)
- Testrica emarginata Stål, 1876
- Testrica stali Schouteden, 1905
-
Protestrica subpunctata (Walker, 1867)
- Bolbocoris subpunctatus Walker, 1867
- Testrica distincta Schouteden, 1906
-
Testrica Walker, 1867
- Testrica Walker, 1867
-
Testrica antica Walker, 1867
- Testrica antica Walker, 1867
-
Testrica bubala Stål, 1876
- Testrica bubala Stål, 1876
-
Testrica haedula Stål, 1876
- Testrica haedula Stål, 1876
-
Testrica mimica (Walker, 1867)
- Bolbocoris mimicus Walker, 1867
- Tribe Podopini
-
Coracanthella Musgrave, 1930
- Coracanthella Musgrave, 1930
-
Coracanthella geophila (Montrouzier, 1858)
- Scutellera geophila Montrouzier, 1858
- Podops teter Walker, 1867
-
Scotinophara Stål, 1867
- Scotinophara Stål, 1867
-
Scotinophara allanae Musgrave, 1930
- Scotinophara allanae Musgrave, 1930
-
Incertae Sedis
- Cimex deplanatus Herrich-Schaeffer, 1840
Return to PENTATOMIDAE profile page.