Names List for ACRIDIDAE
The ACRIDIDAE names list is also available in CSV format.
- Family ACRIDIDAE
- Subfamily Acridinae
- Tribe Acridini
-
Acrida Linnaeus, 1758
- Acrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
Acrida conica (Fabricius, 1781)
- Truxalis conica Fabricius, 1781
- Truxalis raflesii Blanchard, 1853
- Tryxalis scitula Walker, 1870
- Acrida cheesmanae Dirsh, 1954
-
Caledia Bolívar, 1914
- Caledia Bolívar, 1914
-
Caledia captiva (Fabricius, 1775)
- Gryllus captiva Fabricius, 1775
- Stenobothrus propinqua Walker, 1870
-
Calephorops Sjöstedt, 1920
- Calephorops Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Calephorops viridis Sjöstedt, 1920
- Calephorops viridis Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Cryptobothrus Rehn, 1907
- Cryptobothrus Rehn, 1907
- Austrobothrus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cryptobothrus chrysophorus Rehn, 1907
- Cryptobothrus chrysophorus Rehn, 1907
- Austrobothrus ustatus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Cryptobothrus pulcher Sjöstedt, 1931
- Cryptobothrus fuscus Sjöstedt, 1934
- Exobothrus histrio Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Froggattina Tillyard, 1926
- Froggattina Tillyard, 1926
-
Froggattina australis (Walker, 1870)
- Hyalopteryx australis Walker, 1870
-
Perala Sjöstedt, 1921
- Perala Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Perala viridis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Perala viridis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Rapsilla Sjöstedt, 1921
- Rapsilla Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Rapsilla fusca Sjöstedt, 1921
- Rapsilla fusca Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Schizobothrus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Schizobothrus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Schizobothrus flavovittatus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Calephorops flavovittatus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Tribe Oedipodini Dirsh, 1961
-
Aiolopus Fieber, 1853
- Aiolopus Fieber, 1853
- Epacromia Fischer, 1853
- Aeolopus Kirby, 1910
- Aeoloptilus Bei-Bienko, 1966
- Aiolopus thalassinus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Aiolopus thalassinus dubius (Willemse, 1923)
- Aeolopus dubius Willemse, 1923
-
Aiolopus thalassinus tamulus (Fabricius, 1781)
- Gryllus tamulus Fabricius, 1781
- Aiolopus tricoloripes Burmeister, 1838
-
Austroicetes Uvarov, 1925
- Austroicetes Uvarov, 1925
-
Austroicetes arida Key, 1954
- Austroicetes arida Key, 1954
-
Austroicetes cruciata (de Saussure, 1888)
- Dittopternis cruciata de Saussure, 1888
- Chortoicetes jungi Brancsik, 1897
-
Austroicetes frater (Brancsik, 1897)
- Chortoicetes frater Brancsik, 1897
- Chortoicetes montana Sjöstedt, 1934
- Chortoicetes concolor Sjöstedt, 1936
- Chortoicetes finitima Sjöstedt, 1936
- Chortoicetes tonnoiri Sjöstedt, 1936
- Chortoicetes vittata Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Austroicetes interioris White & Key, 1957
- Austroicetes interioris White & Key, 1957
-
Austroicetes nullarborensis Key, 1954
- Austroicetes nullarborensis Key, 1954
-
Austroicetes pusilla (Walker, 1870)
- Epacromia pusilla Walker, 1870
- Chortoicetes pusillula Rehn, 1907
- Chortoicetes vicina Sjöstedt, 1932
-
Austroicetes tenuicornis Key, 1954
- Austroicetes tenuicornis Key, 1954
-
Austroicetes tricolor (Sjöstedt, 1920)
- Chortoicetes tricolor Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Austroicetes vulgaris (Sjöstedt, 1931)
- Chortoicetes vulgaris Sjöstedt, 1931
- Chortoicetes corallipes Sjöstedt, 1932
- Chortoicetes refescens Sjöstedt, 1932
- Chortoicetes exigua Sjöstedt, 1936
- Chortoicetes jucunda Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Chortoicetes Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Chortoicetes Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Calataria Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Chortoicetes terminifera (Walker, 1870)
- Epacromia terminifera Walker, 1870
- Chortoicetes yorketownensis Brancsik, 1896
- Chortoicetes affinis Rehn, 1907
- Calataria rubripes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Calataria coerulescens Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Gastrimargus de Saussure, 1884
- Gastrimargus de Saussure, 1884
-
Gastrimargus musicus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Gryllus musicus Fabricius, 1775
-
Heteropternis Stål, 1873
- Heteropternis Stål, 1873
-
Heteropternis obscurella (Blanchard, 1853)
- Oedipoda obscurella Blanchard, 1853
-
Locusta Linnaeus, 1758
- Locusta Linnaeus, 1758
- Pachytylus Fieber, 1852
-
Locusta migratoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gryllus (Locusta) migratoria Linnaeus, 1758
- Gryllus (Locusta) danica Linnaeus, 1758
- Oedipoda migratorioides Reiche & Fairmaire, 1849
- Pachytylus australis de Saussure, 1884
-
Oedaleus Fieber, 1853
- Oedaleus Fieber, 1853
-
Oedaleus australis de Saussure, 1888
- Oedaleus nigrofasciatus australis de Saussure, 1888
-
Pseudaiolopus Hollis, 1967
- Pseudaiolopus Hollis, 1967
-
Pseudaiolopus keyi Hollis, 1967
- Pseudaiolopus keyi Hollis, 1967
-
Pycnostictus de Saussure, 1884
- Pycnostictus de Saussure, 1884
-
Pycnostictus seriatus de Saussure, 1884
- Pycnostictus seriatus de Saussure, 1884
- Chortoicetes marginalis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Dittopternis handschini Willemse, 1934
-
Qualetta Sjöstedt, 1921
- Qualetta Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Qualetta maculata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Qualetta maculata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Sphingonotus Fieber, 1852
- Sphingonotus Fieber, 1852
-
Sphingonotus erythropterus Sjöstedt, 1920
- Sphingonotus erythropterus Sjöstedt, 1920
- Subfamily Catantopinae
- Tribe Catantopini Kirby, 1902
- Subtribe Apotropina Key, 1993
-
Apotropis Bolívar, 1906
- Tritropis Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Apotropis Bolívar, 1906
-
Apotropis tricarinata (Stål, 1878)
- Stropis tricarinata Stål, 1878
- Stropis bivittata Stål, 1878
- Apotropis affinis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Apotropis sorror Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Apotropis vittata (Tepper, 1896)
- Tritropis vittata Tepper, 1896
- Peakesia palliata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Apotropis sulphuripennis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Peakesia rugosa Tindale, 1923
-
Azelota Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Azelota Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Purrulatia Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Azelota diversipes Rehn, 1907
- Azelota diversipes Rehn, 1907
- Purrulatia crassa Sjöstedt, 1930
- Peakesia sulcata Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Azelota ochracea Sjöstedt, 1921
- Azelota ochracea Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Azelota pallida Sjöstedt, 1921
- Azelota pallida Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Azelota parvula Sjöstedt, 1920
- Azelota parvula Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Burcatelia Sjöstedt, 1920
- Burcatelia Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Burcatelia brevipennis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Burcatelia brevipennis Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Clepsydria Sjöstedt, 1920
- Clepsydria Sjöstedt, 1920
- Repratella Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Clepsydria histrio Sjöstedt, 1920
- Clepsydria histrio Sjöstedt, 1920
- Clepsydria fuliginosa Sjöstedt, 1932
-
Clepsydria variegata (Sjöstedt, 1936)
- Repratella variegata Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Epallia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Epallia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Epallia exigua Sjöstedt, 1931
- Epallia exigua Sjöstedt, 1931
- Epallia flavipennis Sjöstedt, 1936
- Epallia rosea Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Epallia plana (Stål, 1878)
- Goniaea plana Stål, 1878
-
Fipurga Sjöstedt, 1921
- Fipurga Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Fipurga crassa Sjöstedt, 1921
- Fipurga crassa Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Goniaeoidea Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaeoidea Sjöstedt, 1920
- Caringoniaea Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Goniaeoidea bicolor Sjöstedt, 1936
- Goniaeoidea fasciata Sjöstedt, 1936
- Goniaeoidea bicolor Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Goniaeoidea griseipes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaeoidea griseipes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaeoidea groseipennis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Goniaeoidea modesta Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaeoidea modesta Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaeoidea simplex Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaeoidea biforma rubroalata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Caringoniaea flavocarinata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaeoidea juncunda Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Goniaeoidea rufotestacea Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaeoidea rufotestacea Sjöstedt, 1920
- Peakesia unicolor Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaeoidea striata Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaeoidea biforma Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Percassa Sjöstedt, 1921
- Percassa Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Percassa rugifrons (Stål, 1878)
- Stropis rugifrons Stål, 1878
-
Perunga Sjöstedt, 1921
- Perunga Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Perunga ochracea Sjöstedt, 1921
- Perunga ochracea Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Schayera Key, 1990
- Schayera Key, 1990
-
Schayera baiulus (Erichson, 1842)
- Calliptamus baiulus Erichson, 1842
- Subtribe Aretzina Key, 1993
-
Aretza Sjöstedt, 1921
- Aretza Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Aretza erythroptera Sjöstedt, 1921
- Aretza erythroptera Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Aretza longicornis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Aretza longicornis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Brachyexarna Sjöstedt, 1921
- Brachyexarna Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Brachyexarna lobipennis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Brachyexarna lobipennis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Exarna Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Exarna Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Carlippia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Paratta Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Exarna includens Walker, 1870
- Exarna includens Walker, 1870
- Exarna despecta Walker, 1870
- Exarna rubripes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Exarna simplex Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrocara Uvarov, 1930
- Macrocara Uvarov, 1930
-
Macrocara conglobata (Walker, 1870)
- Heteracris conglobata Walker, 1870
- Terpillaria picta Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Terpillaria Sjöstedt, 1920
- Terpillaria Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Terpillaria callopus Sjöstedt, 1920
- Terpillaria callopus Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Terpillaria pulchra Sjöstedt, 1920
- Terpillaria pulchra Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Zebratula Sjöstedt, 1920
- Zebratula Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Zebratula flavonigra Sjöstedt, 1920
- Zebratula flavonigra Sjöstedt, 1920
- Subtribe Buforaniina Key, 1993
-
Buforania Sjöstedt, 1920
- Buforania Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Buforania crassa Sjöstedt, 1920
- Buforania crassa Sjöstedt, 1920
- Buforania brecipennis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Buforania rufa Sjöstedt, 1920
- Buforania rufa Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Cuparessa Sjöstedt, 1921
- Cuparessa Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cuparessa testacea Sjöstedt, 1921
- Cuparessa testacea Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Phanerocerus de Saussure, 1888
- Phanerocerus de Saussure, 1888
-
Phanerocerus testudo de Saussure, 1888
- Phanerocerus testudo de Saussure, 1888
-
Raniliella Sjöstedt, 1921
- Raniliella Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Raniliella testudo Sjöstedt, 1921
- Raniliella testudo Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Tapesta Sjöstedt, 1921
- Tapesta Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Tapesta carneipes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Tapesta carneipes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Incertae Sedis
- Trigoniza sulcata Tepper, 1896
- Subtribe Catantopina Key, 1993
-
Catantops Schaum, 1853
- Catantops Schaum, 1853
-
Catantops orientalis (Kirby, 1888)
- Primnia orientalis Kirby, 1888
-
Stenocatantops Dirsh, 1953
- Stenocatantops Dirsh, 1953
-
Stenocatantops angustifrons (Walker, 1870)
- Acridium angustifrons Walker, 1870
- Cyrtacanthacris nanula Walker, 1870
- Acridium obtusa Walker, 1870
- Cyrtacanthacris rubiginosa Walker, 1870
-
Stenocatantops keyi Willemse, 1968
- Stenocatantops keyi Willemse, 1968
-
Stenocatantops vitripennis (Sjöstedt, 1920)
- Catantops vitripennis Sjöstedt, 1920
- Catantops australis Sjöstedt, 1920
- Subtribe Cirphulina Key, 1993
-
Chirotepica Sjöstedt, 1936
- Chirotepica Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Chirotepica histrio Sjöstedt, 1936
- Chirotepica histrio Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Cirphula Stål, 1873
- Cirphula Stål, 1873
-
Cirphula carbonaria (Audinet-Serville, 1838)
- Calliptamus carbonaria Audinet-Serville, 1838
-
Cirphula flavotibialis Sjöstedt, 1936
- Cirphula flavotibialis Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Cirphula jungi Brancsik, 1896
- Cirphula jungi Brancsik, 1896
-
Cirphula pyrrhocnemis (Stål, 1861)
- Acridium pyrrhocnemis Stål, 1861
- Caloptenus colorata Walker, 1870
- Exarna rugosa Rehn, 1907
- Cirphula sorror Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrolopholia Sjöstedt, 1920
- Macrolopholia Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Macrolopholia altocristata Sjöstedt, 1920
- Macrolopholia altocristata Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Macrolopholia ayersii (Tepper, 1896)
- Ecphantus ayersii Tepper, 1896
- Macrolopholia antecristata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrolopholia cristulata (Stål, 1878)
- Stropis cristulata Stål, 1878
- Cirphula sculpta Krauss, 1903
-
Macrolopholia tuberculata (Walker, 1870)
- Acridium tuberculata Walker, 1870
- Macrolopholia longipennis Sjöstedt, 1920
- Subtribe Coryphistina Mishchenko, 1952
-
Adreppus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Adreppus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Adreppus brevirostris (Sjöstedt, 1920)
- Coryphistes brevirostris Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Adreppus fallax Sjöstedt, 1921
- Adreppus fallax Sjöstedt, 1921
- Coryphistes obtusoalatus Sjöstedt, 1933
-
Adreppus nigrinervis (Stål, 1878)
- Coryphistes nigrinervis Stål, 1878
-
Adreppus nutans (Stål, 1878)
- Coryphistes nutans Stål, 1878
-
Adreppus rotundoalatus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Adreppus rotundoalatus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Adreppus tuberculatus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Adreppus tuberculatus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Beplessia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Beplessia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Beplessia dispar (Tepper, 1896)
- Cratippus dispar Tepper, 1896
- Beplessia fulvescens Sjöstedt, 1921
- Beplessia rubrotuberculata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Camelophistes Key, 1994
- Camelophistes Key, 1994
-
Camelophistes falcigera Key, 1994
- Camelophistes falcigera Key, 1994
-
Charpentierella Key, 1994
- Charpentierella Key, 1994
-
Charpentierella rhodoptilus (de Charpentier, 1844)
- Coryphistes rhodoptilus de Charpentier, 1844
-
Coryphistes de Charpentier, 1844
- Coryphistes De Charpentier, 1844
-
Coryphistes glabriceps Sjöstedt, 1920
- Coryphistes glabriceps Sjöstedt, 1920
- Coryphistes planicostatus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Coryphistes interioris Tepper, 1896
- Coryphistes interioris Tepper, 1896
- Adreppus acutipennis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Adreppus microconspersus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Coryphistes ruricola (Burmeister, 1838)
- Xiphocera ruricola Burmeister, 1838
- Opsamala sordidus Audinet-Serville, 1838
- Coryphistes cyanopterus de Charpentier, 1844
- Xiphocera adustus Walker, 1870
- Coryphistes obscurobrunneus Tepper, 1896
- Coryphistes cyanopteroides Tepper, 1904
- Coryphistes corneipes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Coryphistes longipennis Sjöstedt, 1920
- Coryphistes kimberleyensis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Coryphistes mediocris Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Euophistes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Euophistes Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Euophistes almadensis Sjöstedt, 1936
- Euophistes almadensis Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Euophistes corticeus Sjöstedt, 1920
- Euophistes corticeus Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Euophistes luridus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Euophistes luridus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Euophistes variegatus Sjöstedt, 1920
- Euophistes variegatus Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Macrolobalia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Macrolobalia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Pacurria Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrolobalia ocellata (Tepper, 1896)
- Stropis ocellata Tepper, 1896
- Coryphistes nigroconspersa Tepper, 1904
- Macrolobalia melagris Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrolobalia striata (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Pacurria striata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrolobalia validicornis (Stål, 1878)
- Coryphistes validicornis Stål, 1878
-
Relatta Sjöstedt, 1921
- Relatta Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Relatta serrata (Tepper, 1904)
- Coryphistes serrata Tepper, 1904
-
Spectrophistes Key, 1994
- Spectrophistes Key, 1994
-
Spectrophistes mirabilis Key, 1994
- Spectrophistes mirabilis Key, 1994
- Subtribe Cratilopina Key, 1993
-
Capperala Sjöstedt, 1921
- Capperala Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Capperala scabra Sjöstedt, 1921
- Capperala scabra Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cratilopus Bolívar, 1906
- Cratippus Stål, 1875
- Cratilopus Bolívar, 1906
-
Cratilopus bufo (Stål, 1875)
- Cratippus bufo Stål, 1875
-
Cratilopus minor Sjöstedt, 1930
- Cratilopus minor Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Cratilopus rana (Stål, 1875)
- Cratippus rana Stål, 1875
-
Cratilopus subcarinatus Sjöstedt, 1930
- Cratilopus subcarinatus Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Exarhalltia Sjöstedt, 1930
- Exarhalltia Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Exarhalltia obscura Sjöstedt, 1930
- Exarhalltia obscura Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Typaya Sjöstedt, 1921
- Typaya Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Typaya semicristata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Typaya semicristata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Subtribe Ecphantina Key, 1993
-
Ecphantus Stål, 1878
- Ecphantus Stål, 1878
-
Ecphantus quadrilobus Stål, 1878
- Ecphantus quadrilobus Stål, 1878
- Ecphantus cristatus Tepper, 1896
-
Happarana Sjöstedt, 1920
- Happarana Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Happarana pallida Sjöstedt, 1920
- Happarana pallida Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Incertae Sedis
- Acridium pilipes Walker, 1870
- Subtribe Eumecistina Key, 1993
-
Asoramea Sjöstedt, 1921
- Asoramea Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Asoramea erythroptera Sjöstedt, 1921
- Asoramea erythroptera Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cervidia Stål, 1878
- Cervidia Stål, 1878
-
Cervidia lobipes Stål, 1878
- Cervidia lobipes Stål, 1878
-
Erythropomala Sjöstedt, 1920
- Erythropomala Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Erythropomala amaena (Walker, 1870)
- Opomala amaena Walker, 1870
- Opomala brevitibia Walker, 1870
- Erythropomala belone Sjöstedt, 1920
- Erythropomala variecollis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Eumecistes Brancsik, 1896
- Eumecistes Brancsik, 1896
-
Eumecistes gratiosus Brancsik, 1896
- Eumecistes gratiosus Brancsik, 1896
-
Euomopalon Sjöstedt, 1920
- Euomopalon Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Euomopalon superbum Sjöstedt, 1920
- Euomopalon superbum Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Genurellia Sjöstedt, 1931
- Genurellia Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Genurellia cylindrica Sjöstedt, 1931
- Genurellia cylindrica Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Microphistes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Microphistes Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Microphistes parvus Sjöstedt, 1920
- Microphistes parvus Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Pardillana Sjöstedt, 1920
- Pardillana Sjöstedt, 1920
- Caderia Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Pardillana ampla Sjöstedt, 1920
- Pardillana ampla Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Pardillana dubia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Pardillana dubia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Pardillana exempta (Walker, 1870)
- Xiphocera exempta Walker, 1870
- Goniaea fuscula Stål, 1878
-
Pardillana limbata (Stål, 1878)
- Goniaea limbata Stål, 1878
-
Pespulia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Pespulia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Pespulia tuberculata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Pespulia tuberculata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Retuspia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Retuspia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Retuspia validicornis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Retuspia validicornis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Subtribe Goniaeina Key, 1993
-
Goniaea Stål, 1873
- Goniaea Stål, 1873
-
Goniaea angustipennis Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaea angustipennis Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Goniaea australasiae (Leach, 1814)
- Gryllus australasiae Leach, 1814
- Goniaea cinnamomea Audinet-Serville, 1838
- Gryllus australasiae alta Walker, 1870
- Goniaea arcuata Tepper, 1896
- Goniaea nigropunctata Brancsik, 1896
- Goniaea fusca Tepper, 1896
- Goniaea distincta Brancsik, 1896
- Goniaea sanguinipes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaea ampla Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea miniata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea gallina Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea macronotum Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea marginalis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Goniaea roseipennis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Goniaea rostrata Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Goniaea carinata Stål, 1878
- Goniaea carinata Stål, 1878
- Goniaea caruleipes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaea parva Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaea luteipes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Goniaea ensicornis Stål, 1878
- Goniaea ensicornis Stål, 1878
-
Goniaea furcifera (Walker, 1870)
- Acridium furcifera Walker, 1870
- Goniaea minipes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaeoidea tristis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Goniaea opomaloides (Walker, 1870)
- Xiphocera opomaloides Walker, 1870
- Goniaea rugulosa Stål, 1873
- Goniaea glaucipes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea latipennis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea obscura Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea fuscosparsa Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Goniaea viridis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea viridis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Goniaea vocans (Fabricius, 1775)
- Gryllus vocans Fabricius, 1775
- Goniaea maculicornis Stål, 1878
- Goniaea flava Tepper, 1896
- Goniaea mjobergi Sjöstedt, 1920
- Goniaea acuta Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea hyalina Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea auripennis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea fuscobasalis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Goniaea grootensis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Goniaea planiformis Sjöstedt, 1934
- Goniaea micronotum Sjöstedt, 1936
- Subtribe Hepalicina Key, 1993
-
Hepalicus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Hepalicus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Hepalicus gracilis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Hepalicus gracilis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Subtribe Loiteriina Key, 1993
-
Loiteria Sjöstedt, 1921
- Loiteria Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Loiteria rubripes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Loiterina rubripes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Subtribe Maclystriina Key, 1993
-
Maclystria Sjöstedt, 1921
- Maclystria Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Maclystria planicosta (Sjöstedt, 1920)
- Lobopteria planicosta Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Perloccia Sjöstedt, 1936
- Perloccia Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Perloccia evittata (Sjöstedt, 1930)
- Maclystria evittata Sjöstedt, 1930
- Subtribe Macrazelotina Key, 1993
-
Macrazelota Sjöstedt, 1921
- Macrazelota Sjöstedt, 1921
- Crassofemuria Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Macrazelota cervina (Walker, 1870)
- Platacanthus cervina Walker, 1870
- Gerenia dilatata Tepper, 1896
- Crassofemuria rubripes Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Macrazelota flavipennis Sjöstedt, 1931
- Macrazelota flavipennis Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Rusurplia Sjöstedt, 1930
- Rusurplia Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Rusurplia tristis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Rusurplia tristis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Subtribe Macrotonina Key, 1993
-
Macrotona Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Macrotona Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Eumacrotona Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Macrotona australis (Walker, 1870)
- Heteracris australis Walker, 1870
- Macrotona lineola Brancsik, 1896
- Macrotona gracilis Rehn, 1907
- Eumacrotona simplex Sjöstedt, 1920
- Eumacrotona bella Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrotona curvicostalis (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Eumacrotona curvicostalis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrotona genicularis (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Eumacrotona genicularis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrotona lineosa (Walker, 1870)
- Heteracris lineosa Walker, 1870
- Eumacrotona glaucipes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Eumacrotona pulchra Sjöstedt, 1921
- Eumacrotona straminea Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrotona mjobergi (Sjöstedt, 1920)
- Eumacrotona mjobergi Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Macrotona modesta (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Eumacrotona modesta Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Macrotona picta (Sjöstedt, 1920)
- Eumacrotona picta Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Macrotona securiformis (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Eumacrotona securiformis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Theomolpus Bolívar, 1918
- Theomolpus Bolívar, 1918
- Lobopteria Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Theomolpus badius Bolívar, 1918
- Theomolpus badius Bolívar, 1918
- Lobopteria sulcatus Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Theomolpus pulcher (Sjöstedt, 1920)
- Lobopteria pulcher Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Xypechtia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Xypechtia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Xypechtia rubripes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Xypechtia rubripes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Xypechtia testacea Sjöstedt, 1921
- Xypechtia testacea Sjöstedt, 1921
- Subtribe Micreolina Key, 1993
-
Micreola Sjöstedt, 1920
- Micreola Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Micreola nana Sjöstedt, 1920
- Micreola nana Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Sumbilvia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Sumbilvia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Sumbilvia ophidiops Sjöstedt, 1921
- Sumbilvia ophidiops Sjöstedt, 1921
- Subtribe Peakesiina Key, 1993
-
Caloptilla Sjöstedt, 1921
- Caloptilla Sjöstedt, 1921
- Proparazelum Sjöstedt, 1932
-
Caloptilla australis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Caloptilla australis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Caloptilla lutescens (Walker, 1870)
- Caloptenus lutescens Walker, 1870
-
Catespa Sjöstedt, 1921
- Catespa Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Catespa corallipes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Catespa corallipes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cedarinia Sjöstedt, 1920
- Cedarinia Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Cedarinia corallipes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Cedarinia corallipes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cedarinia costata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Cedarinia costata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cedarinia fuscotibialis Sjöstedt, 1920
- Cedarinia fuscotibialis Sjöstedt, 1920
- Cedarinia ferruginea Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cedarinia limbatella (Stål, 1878)
- Stropis limbatella Stål, 1878
-
Cedarinia reticulata (Stål, 1878)
- Stropis reticulata Stål, 1878
-
Cedarinia vermiculata Stål, 1878
- Cedarinia vermiculata Stål, 1878
- Cedarinia scabra Sjöstedt, 1921
- Cedarinia variagata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cuprascula Sjöstedt, 1921
- Cuprascula Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Cuprascula pictipes (Stål, 1878)
- Stropis pictipes Stål, 1878
- Cuprascula corallipes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Curpilladia Sjöstedt, 1934
- Curpilladia Sjöstedt, 1934
-
Curpilladia flavocarinata Sjöstedt, 1934
- Curpilladia flavocarinata Sjöstedt, 1934
-
Desertaria Sjöstedt, 1920
- Desertaria Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Desertaria fasciata Sjöstedt, 1920
- Desertaria fasciata Sjöstedt, 1920
- Desertaria longirugosa Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Desertaria flamma Sjöstedt, 1921
- Desertaria flamma Sjöstedt, 1921
- Desertaria pallidipes Sjöstedt, 1932
- Desertaria lepida flavipennis Sjöstedt, 1932
-
Desertaria lepida (Walker, 1870)
- Caloptenus lepida Walker, 1870
- Desertaria cinnamomea Sjöstedt, 1920
- Desertaria histrio Sjöstedt, 1920
- Desertaria conspersa Sjöstedt, 1920
- Desertaria affinis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Lagoonia Sjöstedt, 1931
- Lagoonia Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Lagoonia scabronotum Sjöstedt, 1931
- Lagoonia scabronotum Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Peakesia Sjöstedt, 1920
- Peakesia Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Peakesia brunnea (White, 1841)
- Calliptamus brunnea White, 1841
- Calliptamus aliena Walker, 1870
- Stropis rufipes Stål, 1878
-
Peakesia coeruleipes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Peakesia coeruleipes Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Peakesia fulvipes Sjöstedt, 1930
- Peakesia fulvipes Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Peakesia hospita (Bolívar, 1898)
- Stropis hospita Bolívar, 1898
- Peakesia fuscomaculata Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Peakesia nana Sjöstedt, 1921
- Peakesia nana Sjöstedt, 1921
- Peakesia puella Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Peakesia parvipennis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Peakesia parvipennis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Peakesia almadenensis Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Peakesia rubescens Sjöstedt, 1921
- Peakesia rubescens Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Peakesia straminea Sjöstedt, 1920
- Peakesia straminea Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Peakesia striata Tepper, 1896
- Peakesia striata Tepper, 1896
-
Peakesia vitripennis Sjöstedt, 1921
- Peakesia vitripennis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Perelytrana Sjöstedt, 1936
- Perelytrana Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Perelytrana rana Sjöstedt, 1936
- Perelytrana rana Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Testudinellia Sjöstedt, 1930
- Testudinellia Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Testudinellia unicolor Sjöstedt, 1930
- Testudinellia unicolor Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Xanterriaria Sjöstedt, 1934
- Xanterriaria Sjöstedt, 1934
-
Xanterriaria mediocris (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Peakesia mediocris Sjöstedt, 1921
- Xanterriaria concolor Sjöstedt, 1934
-
Yrrhapta Sjöstedt, 1921
- Yrrhapta Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Yrrhapta cervina (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Peakesia cervina Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Yrrhapta striata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Yrrhapta striata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Desertaria hyalina Sjöstedt, 1930
- Peakesia semitibialis Sjöstedt, 1934
-
Zabrala Sjöstedt, 1921
- Zabrala Sjöstedt, 1921
- Raxilpia Sjöstedt, 1942
-
Zabrala ceripes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Zabrala ceripes Sjöstedt, 1920
- Zabrala cereipes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Raxilpia terrestris Sjöstedt, 1921
- Subtribe Perbelliina Key, 1993
-
Ablectia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Ablectia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Ablectia rufescens Sjöstedt, 1921
- Ablectia rufescens Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Capraxa Sjöstedt, 1920
- Capraxa Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Capraxa cinnomomea Sjöstedt, 1920
- Capraxa cinnomomea Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Minyacris Key, 1992
- Minyacris Key, 1992
-
Minyacris nana (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Phaulacridium nanum Sjöstedt, 1921
- Phaulacridium bicolor Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Minyacris occidentalis Key, 1992
- Minyacris occidentalis Key, 1992
-
Perbellia Sjöstedt, 1920
- Perbellia Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Perbellia brevialata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Perbellia brevialata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Perbellia picta Sjöstedt, 1920
- Perbellia picta Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Phaulacridium Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Phaulacridium Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1893
- Biformalia Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Phaulacridium crassum Key, 1992
- Phaulacridium crassum Key, 1992
-
Phaulacridium howeanum Key, 1992
- Phaulacridium howeanum Key, 1992
-
Phaulacridium vittatum (Sjöstedt, 1920)
- Acridium ambulans Erichson, 1842
- Trigoniza manca Bolívar, 1898
- Biformalia vittatum Sjöstedt, 1920
- Biformalia gemini Sjöstedt, 1920
- Phaulacridium intermedium Sjöstedt, 1931
- Phaulacridium robustum Sjöstedt, 1932
-
Porraxia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Porraxia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Porraxia nana Sjöstedt, 1921
- Porraxia nana Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Rectitropis Sjöstedt, 1936
- Rectitropis Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Rectitropis australis Sjöstedt, 1936
- Rectitropis australis Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Rectitropis brunneri (Bolívar, 1898)
- Tritropis brunneri Bolívar, 1898
- Apotropis rubriventer Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Rectitropis exclusa (Walker, 1870)
- Acridium exclusa Walker, 1870
- Subtribe Pyrgophistina Key, 1993
-
Pyrgophistes Key, 1992
- Pyrgophistes Key, 1992
-
Pyrgophistes chinnicki Key, 1992
- Pyrgophistes chinnicki Key, 1992
- Subtribe Russalpiina Key, 1993
-
Russalpia Sjöstedt, 1921
- Russalpia Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Russalpia albertisi (Bolívar, 1898)
- Trigoniza albertisi Bolívar, 1898
-
Russalpia longifurca Key, 1991
- Russalpia longifurca Key, 1991
-
Tasmanalpina Key, 1991
- Tasmanalpina Key, 1991
-
Tasmanalpina clavata Key, 1991
- Tasmanalpina clavata Key, 1991
-
Tasmaniacris Sjöstedt, 1931
- Tasmaniacris Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Tasmaniacris tasmaniensis (Bolívar, 1898)
- Trigoniza tasmaniensis Bolívar, 1898
- Cedarinia tasmaniensis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Truganinia Key, 1991
- Truganinia Key, 1991
-
Truganinia bauerae Key, 1991
- Truganinia bauerae Key, 1991
- Subtribe Stropina Mishchenko, 1952
-
Adlappa Sjöstedt, 1920
- Adlappa Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Adlappa erythroptera Sjöstedt, 1920
- Adlappa erythroptera Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Collitera Sjöstedt, 1921
- Collitera Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Collitera variegata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Collitera variegata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Parazelum costalis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Parazelum Sjöstedt, 1921
- Parazelum Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Parazelum nigripes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Parazelum nigripes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Parazelum rubripes Sjöstedt, 1921
- Parazelum rubripes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Stropis Stål, 1873
- Stropis Stål, 1873
-
Stropis glaucescens Sjöstedt, 1934
- Stropis glaucescens Sjöstedt, 1934
-
Stropis maculosa (Stål, 1861)
- Acridium maculosa Stål, 1861
-
Stropis nigrovitellina Sjöstedt, 1920
- Stropis nigrovitellina Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Stropis subpustulata (Walker, 1871)
- Acridium subpustulata Walker, 1871
- Subtribe Urnisina Key, 1993
-
Rhitzala Sjöstedt, 1921
- Rhitzala Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Rhitzala modesta Sjöstedt, 1921
- Rhitzala modesta Sjöstedt, 1921
- Rhitzala axillaris Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Urnisa Stål, 1861
- Urnisa Stål, 1861
- Blepomma Brancsik, 1897
- Caparra Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Urnisa erythrocnemis (Stål, 1861)
- Oedipoda (Urnisa) erythrocnemis Stål, 1861
- Oedipoda sobria Walker, 1870
- Urnisa togata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Urnisa palliata Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Urnisa guttulosa (Walker, 1870)
- Oedipoda guttulosa Walker, 1870
- Epacromia turbida Walker, 1870
- Epacromia grata Walker, 1870
- Blepomma levior Brancsik, 1897
- Urnisa dorsalis Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Urnisa rugosa de Saussure, 1884
- Urnisa erythrocnemis rugosa de Saussure, 1884
- Urnisa ruginata Brancsik, 1897
- Urnisa amiculi Sjöstedt, 1921
- Urnisa emarginata Sjöstedt, 1921
- Subtribe Subtribe
-
Brachyelytracris Baehr, 1992
- Brachyelytracris Baehr, 1992
-
Brachyelytracris viridifemur Baehr, 1992
- Brachyeletracris viridifemur Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris acutifrons Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris acutifrons Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris badia (Sjöstedt, 1930)
- Rusurplia badia Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Sjoestedtacris bilineata Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris bilineata Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris brevicornis Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris brevicornis Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris buningoniae Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris buningoniae Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris cinctipes Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris cinctipes Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris gracilipes Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris gracilipes Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris houstoni Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris houstoni Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris infuscata Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris infuscata infuscata Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris infuscata infuscata Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris infuscata validior Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris infuscata validior Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris inornata Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris inornata Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris laticornis Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris laticornis Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris latifrons Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris latifrons Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris liveringae Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris liveringae Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris marginata Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris marginata Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris roseifemorata Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris roseifemorata Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris rufotibialis Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris rufotibialis Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris sulcata Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris sulcata Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris uniformis Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris uniformis Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris validipes Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris validipes Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris variabilis Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris variabilis corpulenta Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedacris variabilis corpulenta Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris variabilis interioris Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedacris variabilis interioris Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris variabilis pseudocorpulenta Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedacris variabilis pseudocorpulenta Baehr, 1992
-
Sjoestedtacris variabilis variabilis Baehr, 1992
- Sjoestedtacris variabilis variabilis Baehr, 1992
-
Triodicolacris Baehr, 1992
- Triodicolacris Baehr, 1992
-
Triodicolacris eburnea Baehr, 1992
- Triodicolacris eburnea Baehr, 1992
-
Triodicolacris picta Baehr, 1992
- Triodicolacris picta Baehr, 1992
- Tribe Cyrtacanthacridini Kirby, 1902
-
Austracris Uvarov, 1923
- Austracris Uvarov, 1923
-
Austracris basalis (Walker, 1870)
- Cyrtacanthacris basalis Walker, 1870
- Cyrtacanthacris plagiata Walker, 1870
-
Austracris eximia (Sjöstedt, 1931)
- Valanga exemia Sjöstedt, 1931
-
Austracris guttulosa (Walker, 1870)
- Cyrtacanthacris guttulosa Walker, 1870
- Cyrtacanthacris illepida Walker, 1870
- Cyrtacanthacris exacta Walker, 1870
- Acridium cuspidata Finot, 1907
-
Austracris proxima (Walker, 1870)
- Cyrtacanthacris proxima Walker, 1870
- Cyrtacanthacris imitatrix Walker, 1870
-
Cyrtacanthacris Walker, 1870
- Acrydium Olivier, 1791
- Acridium Audinet-Serville, 1831
- Cyrtacanthacris Walker, 1870
-
Cyrtacanthacris disparilis Kirby, 1888
- Cyrtacanthacris disparilis Kirby, 1888
-
Valanga Uvarov, 1923
- Valanga Uvarov, 1923
-
Valanga irregularis (Walker, 1870)
- Cyrtacanthacris irregularis Walker, 1870
- Acridium multicollis Walker, 1870
- Valanga elegans Uvarov, 1923
-
Valanga meleager (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Acridium meleager Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Valanga nigricornis (Burmeister, 1838)
- Acridium nigricornis Burmeister, 1838
-
Valanga pulchripes (Sjöstedt, 1921)
- Acridium pulchripes Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Valanga rubrispinarum Sjöstedt, 1936
- Valanga rubrispinarum Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Valanga sjostedti Uvarov, 1923
- Valanga sjostedti Uvarov, 1923
-
Valanga soror Sjöstedt, 1936
- Valanga soror Sjöstedt, 1936
- Tribe Histrioacridini Key, 1993
- Subtribe Histrioacridina Key, 1993
-
Histrioacrida Sjöstedt, 1930
- Histrioacrida Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Histrioacrida roseopennis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Histrioacrida roseopennis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Subtribe Scurrina Key, 1993
-
Scurra Key, 1992
- Scurra Key, 1992
-
Scurra marmoralis Key, 1992
- Scurra marmoralis Key, 1992
- Tribe Kakaduacridini Key, 1993
-
Kakaduacris Key, 1992
- Kakaduacris Key, 1992
-
Kakaduacris minuta Key, 1992
- Kakaduacris minuta Key, 1992
- Tribe Urnisiellini Key, 1993
-
Urnisiella Sjöstedt, 1930
- Urnisiella Sjöstedt, 1930
-
Urnisiella rubropunctata Sjöstedt, 1930
- Urnisiella rubropunctata Sjöstedt, 1930
- Subfamily Oxyinae
- Tribe Oxyini
-
Bermiella Bolívar, 1912
- Bermiella Bolívar, 1912
- Macroquilta Carl, 1916
-
Bermiella acuta (Stål, 1878)
- Bermius acuta Stål, 1878
- Macroquilta longipennis Carl, 1916
- Bermius ampla Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Bermiodes Bolívar, 1912
- Bermiodes Bolívar, 1912
- Austroglyphus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Bermiodes nigrobivittatus Bolívar, 1912
- Bermiodes nigrobivittatus Bolívar, 1912
- Austroglyphus roseovittatus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Bermius Stål, 1878
- Bermius Stål, 1878
-
Bermius brachycerus Stål, 1878
- Bermius brachycerus Stål, 1878
- Bermius stali Sjöstedt, 1921
- Bermius cylindricus Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Bermius buntamurra Rehn, 1953
- Bermius buntamurra Rehn, 1953
-
Bermius curvicercus Sjöstedt, 1921
- Bermius curvicercus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Bermius odonotcercus Stål, 1878
- Bermius odonotcercus Stål, 1878
- Bermius queenslandicus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Daperria Sjöstedt, 1921
- Daperria Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Daperria accola Rehn, 1957
- Dapperia accola Rehn, 1957
-
Daperria bermioides Sjöstedt, 1921
- Dapperia bermioides Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Gesonula Uvarov, 1940
- Gesonia Stål, 1878
- Gesonula Uvarov, 1940
-
Gesonula mundata (Walker, 1870)
- Heteracris mundata Walker, 1870
- Gesonia reticercus Sjöstedt, 1921
-
Oxya Audinet-Serville, 1831
- Oxya Audinet-Serville, 1831
-
Oxya japonica (Thunberg, 1824)
- Gryllus japonica Thunberg, 1824
- Acridium vitticollis Blanchard, 1853
- Acridium vittigera Blanchard, 1853
- Heteracris gavisa Walker, 1870
-
Tolgadia Sjöstedt, 1920
- Tolgadia Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Tolgadia bivittata Sjöstedt, 1920
- Tolgadia bivittata Sjöstedt, 1920
- Tolgadia brachyptera Sjöstedt, 1920
- Bermius cairnsensis Sjöstedt, 1930
- Tolgadia tortilis Rehn, 1957
- Tolgadia campbelli Rehn, 1957
-
Tolgadia infirma (Stål, 1878)
- Bermius infirma Stål, 1878
- Tribe Praxibulini
-
Kosciuscola Sjöstedt, 1934
- Kosciuscola Sjöstedt, 1934
-
Kosciuscola cognatus Rehn, 1957
- Kosciuscola cognatus Rehn, 1957
-
Kosciuscola cuneatus Rehn, 1957
- Kosciuscola cuneatus Rehn, 1957
-
Kosciuscola restrictus Rehn, 1957
- Kosciuscola tristis restrictus Rehn, 1957
-
Kosciuscola tasmanicus Rehn, 1957
- Kosciuscola tasmanicus Rehn, 1957
-
Kosciuscola tristis Sjöstedt, 1934
- Kosciuskola tristis Sjöstedt, 1934
-
Kosciuscola usitatus Rehn, 1957
- Kosciuscola usitatus Rehn, 1957
-
Methiola Sjöstedt, 1920
- Methiola Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Methiola picta Sjöstedt, 1920
- Methiola picta Sjöstedt, 1920
-
Methiolopsis Rehn, 1957
- Methiolopsis Rehn, 1957
-
Methiolopsis geniculata (Stål, 1878)
- Praxilla geniculata Stål, 1878
-
Praxibulus Bolívar, 1906
- Praxilla Stål, 1878
- Praxibulus Bolívar, 1906
-
Praxibulus actus Key, 1989
- Praxibulus actus Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus duplex Rehn, 1957
- Praxibulus duplex Rehn, 1957
- Praxibulus carnei Rehn, 1957
-
Praxibulus eurobodallae Key, 1989
- Praxibulus eurobodallae Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus exsculpturus Rehn, 1957
- Praxibulus exsculpturus Rehn, 1957
-
Praxibulus hunteranus Key, 1989
- Praxibulus hunteranus Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus insolens Rehn, 1957
- Praxibulus insolens Rehn, 1957
-
Praxibulus laminatus (Stål, 1878)
- Praxilla laminatus Stål, 1878
- Praxibulus latipennis Stål, 1878
- Praxibulus galeritus Rehn, 1957
-
Praxibulus laticrista Key, 1989
- Praxibulus laticrista Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus lewisi Key, 1989
- Praxibulus lewisi Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus lophicus Key, 1989
- Praxibulus lophicus Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus nexilis Rehn, 1957
- Praxibulus nexilis Rehn, 1957
-
Praxibulus pallens Key, 1989
- Praxibulus pallens Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus queenslandicus Key, 1989
- Praxibulus queenslandicus Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus stali Key, 1989
- Praxibulus stali Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus tectatus Key, 1989
- Praxibulus tectatus Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus triangularis Rehn, 1957
- Praxibulus triangularis Rehn, 1957
-
Praxibulus triquetrus Key, 1989
- Praxibulus triquetrus Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus ulnaris Sjöstedt, 1921
- Praxibulus ulnaris Sjöstedt, 1921
- Praxibulus laminatus ulnaris Rehn, 1957
-
Praxibulus uncinatus Key, 1989
- Praxibulus uncinatus Key, 1989
-
Praxibulus whitei Key, 1989
- Praxibulus whitei Key, 1989
- Tribe Spathosternini
-
Laxabilla Sjöstedt, 1934
- Laxabilla Sjöstedt, 1934
- Ribullata Sjöstedt, 1936
-
Laxabilla smaragdina Sjöstedt, 1934
- Laxibilla smaragdina Sjöstedt, 1934
- Ribullata mirabilis Sjöstedt, 1936
Return to ACRIDIDAE profile page.