Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Hyland, B.P.M., Gray, B. & Elick, R.W. in Cooper, W.E. & Cooper, W.T. (1994), Appendix I: Provisional Species List. Fruits of the Rainforest : 300-313 (Section) Hyland, B.P.M., Gray, B. & Elick, R.W. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Borss.Waalk.
  2. Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
  3. Abroma molle DC.
  4. Abrophyllum ornans (F.Muell.) Hook.f. ex Benth.
  5. Abrus precatorius L.
  6. Abutilon albescens Miq.
  7. Abutilon asiaticum (L.) Sweet
  8. Abutilon auritum (Wall. ex Link) Sweet
  9. Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
  10. Abutilon micropetalum Benth.
  11. Acacia albizioides Pedley
  12. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  13. Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  14. Acacia brassii Pedley
  15. Acacia cincinnata F.Muell.
  16. Acacia crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  17. Acacia fasciculifera F.Muell. ex Benth.
  18. Acacia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  19. Acacia fleckeri Pedley
  20. Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  21. Acacia hylonoma Pedley
  22. Acacia implexa Benth.
  23. Acacia leptocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  24. Acacia mangium Willd.
  25. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  26. Acacia oraria F.Muell.
  27. Acacia pennata subsp. kerrii I.C.Nielsen
  28. Acacia polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  29. Acacia shirleyi Maiden
  30. Acacia sp. (McIvor River JRC 5475)
  31. Acacia spirorbis subsp. solandri (Benth.) Pedley
  32. Acacia ulicifolia (Salisb.) Court
  33. Acalypha eremorum F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  34. Acalypha sp. (Cairns CL 113)
  35. Acanthus ilicifolius L.
  36. Aceratium concinnum (S.Moore) C.T.White
  37. Aceratium doggrellii C.T.White
  38. Aceratium ferrugineum C.T.White
  39. Aceratium megalospermum (F.Muell.) Balgooy
  40. Aceratium sericoleopsis Balgooy
  41. Achyranthes aspera L.
  42. Acianthus sublestus Dockrill
  43. Acmena divaricata Merr. & L.M.Perry
  44. Acmena graveolens (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  45. Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell.) Merr. & L.M.Perry subsp. hemilampra
  46. Acmena hemilampra subsp. orophila B.Hyland
  47. Acmena mackinnoniana B.Hyland
  48. Acmena resa B.Hyland
  49. Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  50. Acmena sp. (Cooper Creek GS 1419)
  51. Acmena sp. (Mt Misery GS 1131)
  52. Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
  53. Acmenosperma pringlei B.Hyland
  54. Acriopsis javanica Reinw. ex Blume
  55. Acronychia aberrans T.G.Hartley
  56. Acronychia acidula F.Muell.
  57. Acronychia acronychioides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  58. Acronychia acuminata T.G.Hartley
  59. Acronychia chooreechillum (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  60. Acronychia crassipetala T.G.Hartley
  61. Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.
  62. Acronychia laevis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  63. Acronychia parviflora C.T.White
  64. Acronychia sp. (Batavia Downs JRC 8511)
  65. Acronychia vestita F.Muell.
  66. Acrotriche aggregata R.Br.
  67. Acrotriche baileyana (Domin) J.M.Powell
  68. Acsmithia davidsonii (F.Muell.) Hoogland
  69. Actephila foetida Domin
  70. Actephila lindleyi (Steud.) Airy Shaw
  71. Actephila petiolaris Benth.
  72. Actephila sessilifolia Benth.
  73. Actephila sp. (Little Mossman BH 13697)
  74. Actephila sp. (Lockerbie WWC 817)
  75. Actephila sp. (Possum Scrub PIF 14372)
  76. Actephila sp. (Rocky River GCS 1042)
  77. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  78. Adenia heterophylla subsp. australis (R.Br. ex DC.) W.J.de Wilde
  79. Adenia heterophylla (Blume) Koord. subsp. heterophylla
  80. Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze
  81. Adenostemma macrophyllum (Blume) DC.
  82. Agapetes meiniana F.Muell.
  83. Agathis atropurpurea B.Hyland
  84. Agathis microstachya J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  85. Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  86. Ageratum conyzoides L.
  87. Aglaia argentea Blume
  88. Aglaia australiensis Pannell
  89. Aglaia brassii Merr. & L.M.Perry
  90. Aglaia brownii Pannell
  91. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.
  92. Aglaia euryanthera Harms
  93. Aglaia meridionalis Pannell
  94. Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms
  95. Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & Bennet
  96. Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  97. Aidia racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.
  98. Aidia sp. (Gap Creek LWJ 651)
  99. Ailanthus integrifolia Lam. subsp. integrifolia
  100. Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
  101. Alangium sp. (Claudie River BH 2682RFK)
  102. Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  103. Alangium villosum subsp. tomentosum (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  104. Albizia canescens Benth.
  105. Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
  106. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
  107. Albizia retusa Benth.
  108. Albizia sp. (Windsor Tableland BG 2181)
  109. Alchornea ilicifolia (J.Sm.) Müll.Arg.
  110. Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Müll.Arg.
  111. Alchornea thozetiana var. longifolia Benth.
  112. Alectryon connatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  113. Alectryon repandodentatus Radlk.
  114. Alectryon semicinereus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  115. Alectryon tomentosus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  116. Alectryon tropicus (S.T.Reynolds) S.T.Reynolds
  117. Alectryon unilobatus S.T.Reynolds
  118. Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. var. moluccanus
  119. Aleurites moluccanus var. rockinghamensis Baill.
  120. Allocasuarina torulosa (Aiton) L.A.S.Johnson
  121. Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
  122. Alloxylon flammeum P.H.Weston & Crisp
  123. Alloxylon wickhamii (W.Hill & F.Muell.) P.H.Weston & Crisp
  124. Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  125. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth.
  126. Alphitonia incana (Roxb.) Teijsm. & Binn. ex Kurz
  127. Alphitonia petriei Braid & C.T.White
  128. Alphitonia sp. (Forty Mile Scrub BH 25763RFK)
  129. Alphitonia whitei Braid
  130. Alpinia arctiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  131. Alpinia caerulea (R.Br.) Benth.
  132. Alpinia hylandii R.M.Sm.
  133. Alpinia modesta F.Muell. ex K.Schum.
  134. Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
  135. Alstonia muelleriana Domin
  136. Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
  137. Alstonia spectabilis R.Br. subsp. spectabilis
  138. Alternanthera bettzichiana (Regel) G.Nicholson
  139. Alternanthera nana R.Br.
  140. Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC.
  141. Alyxia grandis P.I.Forst.
  142. Alyxia ilicifolia F.Muell.
  143. Alyxia orophila Domin
  144. Alyxia ruscifolia subsp. major P.I.Forst.
  145. Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br. subsp. ruscifolia
  146. Alyxia sp. McIlwraith BH 7627
  147. Alyxia spicata R.Br.
  148. Amomum dallachyi F.Muell.
  149. Amomum queenslandicum R.M.Sm.
  150. Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson
  151. Amorphospermum antilogum F.Muell.
  152. Ampelocissus acetosa (F.Muell.) Planch.
  153. Ampelocissus gardineri (F.M.Bailey) Jackes
  154. Amyema bifurcata (Benth.) Tiegh.
  155. Amyema congener (Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Tiegh.
  156. Amyema congener (Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Tiegh. subsp. congener
  157. Amyema congener subsp. divergens Barlow
  158. Amyema conspicua (F.M.Bailey) Danser
  159. Amyema friesiana (K.Schum.) Danser
  160. Amyema glabra (Domin) Danser
  161. Amyema quaternifolia Barlow
  162. Amyema queenslandica (Blakely) Danser
  163. Amyema seemeniana (K.Schum.) Danser
  164. Amyema seemeniana subsp. flexuosa Barlow
  165. Amyema villiflora (Domin) Barlow
  166. Amyema villiflora subsp. tomentilla (Blakely) Barlow
  167. Amyema whitei (Blakely) Danser
  168. Amylotheca dictyophleba (F.Muell.) Tiegh.
  169. Anacolosa papuana G.Schellenb.
  170. Ancana hirsuta Jessup
  171. Ancistrachne uncinulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
  172. Aneilema acuminatum R.Br.
  173. Aneilema siliculosum R.Br.
  174. Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br.
  175. Annona glabra L.
  176. Annona squamosa L.
  177. Anoectochilus yatesiae F.M.Bailey
  178. Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
  179. Anthobolus filifolius R.Br.
  180. Anthocarapa nitidula (Benth.) T.D.Penn. ex Mabb.
  181. Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) A.Rich. ex Walp.
  182. Antiaris toxicaria var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner
  183. Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
  184. Antidesma erostre F.Muell. ex Benth.
  185. Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
  186. Antidesma hylandii Airy Shaw
  187. Antidesma parvifolium Thwaites & F.Muell.
  188. Aphananthe philippinensis Planch.
  189. Aphyllorchis anomala Dockrill
  190. Aphyllorchis queenslandica Dockrill
  191. Apodytes brachystylis F.Muell.
  192. Apostasia wallichii R.Br.
  193. Appendicula australiensis (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
  194. Araucaria bidwillii Hook.
  195. Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie
  196. Archidendron grandiflorum (Sol. ex Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  197. Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen
  198. Archidendron hirsutum I.C.Nielsen
  199. Archidendron lucyi F.Muell.
  200. Archidendron ramiflorum (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  201. Archidendron vaillantii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  202. Archidendron whitei I.C.Nielsen
  203. Archidendropsis xanthoxylon (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) I.C.Nielsen
  204. Archirhodomyrtus beckleri (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  205. Archontophoenix alexandrae (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude
  206. Archontophoenix sp. (Mt Lewis VKM 833)
  207. Archontophoenix sp. (Myola JD 106)
  208. Archontophoenix sp. (Rocky River JD 108)
  209. Archontophoenix sp. (Walsh River JD 107)
  210. Ardisia bifaria C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  211. Ardisia brevipedata F.Muell.
  212. Ardisia fasciculata C.T.White
  213. Ardisia pachyrrhachis (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  214. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  215. Arenga australasica (H.Wendl. & Drude) S.T.Blake ex H.E.Moore
  216. Argophyllum cryptophlebium B.Hyland
  217. Argophyllum cryptophlebum Zemann
  218. Argophyllum lejourdanii F.Muell.
  219. Argophyllum nitidum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  220. Argophyllum verae P.I.Forst.
  221. Argusia argentea (L.f.) Heine
  222. Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer
  223. Argyreia soutteri (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  224. Argyrodendron actinophyllum subsp. diversifolium L.S.Sm.
  225. Argyrodendron peralatum (F.M.Bailey) Edlin ex J.H.Boas
  226. Argyrodendron polyandrum L.S.Sm.
  227. Argyrodendron sp. (Boonjee BH 2139RFK)
  228. Argyrodendron sp. (Five Leaflet Tulip Oak BH 2565RFK)
  229. Argyrodendron sp. (Mt Haig LSS 14307)
  230. Argyrodendron sp. (Whyanbeel BH 1106RFK)
  231. Argyrodendron trifoliolatum F.Muell.
  232. Aristida queenslandica var. dissimilis (S.T.Blake) B.K.Simon
  233. Aristolochia chalmersii O.C.Schmidt
  234. Aristolochia deltantha F.Muell.
  235. Aristolochia elegans Mast.
  236. Aristolochia praevenosa F.Muell.
  237. Aristolochia pubera R.Br.
  238. Aristolochia sp. (Iron Range GS 382)
  239. Aristolochia sp. (Woopen Creek GS 685)
  240. Aristolochia tagala Cham.
  241. Artabotrys sp. (Claudie River BG 3240)
  242. Artanema fimbriatum (Hook. ex Graham) D.Don
  243. Arthragrostis deschampsioides (Domin) Lazarides
  244. Arthrostylis aphylla R.Br.
  245. Artocarpus heterophylla B.Hyland
  246. Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
  247. Arundinella nepalensis Trin.
  248. Arytera bifoliolata S.T.Reynolds
  249. Arytera divaricata F.Muell.
  250. Arytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  251. Arytera macrobotrys (Merr. & L.M.Perry) R.W.Ham
  252. Arytera pauciflora S.T.Reynolds
  253. Asclepias curassavica L.
  254. Asparagus plumosus Baker
  255. Asparagus racemosus Willd.
  256. Asteromyrtus angustifolia (Gaertn.) Craven
  257. Asystasia australasica F.M.Bailey
  258. Atalaya australiana Leenh.
  259. Atalaya calcicola S.T.Reynolds
  260. Atalaya salicifolia (A.DC.) Blume
  261. Atalaya sericopetala S.T.Reynolds
  262. Atalaya sp. (Barron Gorge AKI 2361)
  263. Atalaya variifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  264. Athertonia diversifolia (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  265. Austrobaileya scandens C.T.White
  266. Austrobuxus nitidus Miq.
  267. Austromatthaea elegans L.S.Sm.
  268. Austromuellera sp. (Mt Lewis BH 2975RFK)
  269. Austromuellera trinervia C.T.White
  270. Austromyrtus dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) L.S.Sm.
  271. Austromyrtus floribunda (A.J.Scott) Guymer
  272. Austromyrtus hillii (Benth.) Burret
  273. Austromyrtus lasioclada (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  274. Austromyrtus minutiflora Burret
  275. Austromyrtus sp. (Annan River BH 25539RFK)
  276. Austromyrtus sp. (Bamaga BH 10235)
  277. Austromyrtus sp. (Byerstown Range GPG 2037)
  278. Austromyrtus sp. (Cape Flattery LJW 13537)
  279. Austromyrtus sp. (Danbulla LSS 10123)
  280. Austromyrtus sp. (Forty Mile Scrub GCS 1785)
  281. Austromyrtus sp. (Gillies BG 1484)
  282. Austromyrtus sp. (Leo Creek BG 5244)
  283. Austromyrtus sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 11148)
  284. Austromyrtus sp. (Mt Lewis BG 831)
  285. Austromyrtus sp. (Windsor Tableland BG 412)
  286. Austrosteenisia blackii (F.Muell.) Geesink
  287. Austrosteenisia sp. (Barong BG 20169V)
  288. Austrosteenisia sp. (Mission Beach LJW 6872)
  289. Austrosteenisia sp. (Pascoe River BH 21112V)
  290. Austrosteenisia stipularis (C.T.White) Jessup
  291. Axonopus affinis Chase
  292. Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.
  293. Backhousia bancroftii F.M.Bailey
  294. Backhousia hughesii C.T.White
  295. Bacularia intermedia C.T.White
  296. Baileyoxylon lanceolatum C.T.White
  297. Balanophora fungosa J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  298. Balanops australiana F.Muell.
  299. Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green
  300. Baloghia parviflora C.T.White
  301. Bambusa forbesii (Ridl.) Holttum
  302. Bambusa moreheadiana F.M.Bailey
  303. Banksia integrifolia var. aquilonia A.S.George
  304. Barleria cristata L.
  305. Barongia lophandra Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  306. Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. subsp. acutangula
  307. Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
  308. Barringtonia calyptrata (Miers) R.Br. ex F.M.Bailey
  309. Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
  310. Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench
  311. Bauhinia monandra Kurz
  312. Begonia sp.
  313. Beilschmiedia bancroftii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  314. Beilschmiedia brunnea B.Hyland
  315. Beilschmiedia castrisinensis B.Hyland
  316. Beilschmiedia collina B.Hyland
  317. Beilschmiedia obtusifolia (F.Muell. ex Meisn.) F.Muell.
  318. Beilschmiedia oligandra L.S.Sm.
  319. Beilschmiedia peninsularis B.Hyland
  320. Beilschmiedia recurva B.Hyland
  321. Beilschmiedia tooram (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  322. Beilschmiedia volckii B.Hyland
  323. Berrya javanica (Turcz.) Burret
  324. Beyeria tristigma F.Muell.
  325. Bidens bipinnata L.
  326. Bidens pilosa L.
  327. Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch
  328. Bischofia javanica Blume
  329. Blepharocarya involucrigera F.Muell.
  330. Blumea milnei Seem.
  331. Blumea solidaginoides (Poir.) DC.
  332. Bobea myrtoides (F.Muell.) Valeton
  333. Boea hygroscopica F.Muell.
  334. Boea kinnearii (F.Muell.) B.L.Burtt
  335. Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
  336. Boerhavia diffusa L.
  337. Boerhavia dominii Meikle & Hewson
  338. Bombax ceiba L.
  339. Bonamia media (R.Br.) Hallier f.
  340. Bosistoa brassii T.G.Hartley var. brassii
  341. Bossiaea arenicola J.H.Ross
  342. Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus
  343. Bowenia serrulata (W.Bull) Chamb.
  344. Bowenia spectabilis Hook. ex Hook.f.
  345. Brachiaria pubigera (Roem. & Schult.) S.T.Blake
  346. Brachiaria subquadripara (Trin.) Hitchc.
  347. Brachyachne convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf
  348. Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell.
  349. Brachychiton albidus Guymer
  350. Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc.
  351. Brachychiton chillagoensis Guymer
  352. Brachychiton collinus Guymer
  353. Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br.
  354. Brachychiton grandiflorus Guymer
  355. Brachychiton velutinosus Kosterm.
  356. Brackenridgea nitida subsp. australiana (F.Muell.) Kanis
  357. Breynia cernua (Poir.) Müll.Arg.
  358. Breynia oblongifolia (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
  359. Breynia sp. (Black Mountain BH 25658RFK)
  360. Breynia stipitata Müll.Arg.
  361. Bridelia leichhardtii Baill. ex Müll.Arg.
  362. Bridelia penangiana Hook.f.
  363. Bridelia tomentosa Blume
  364. Brombya platynema F.Muell.
  365. Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
  366. Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
  367. Buchanania mangoides F.Muell.
  368. Buckinghamia celsissima F.Muell.
  369. Buckinghamia ferruginiflora Foreman & B.Hyland
  370. Bulbophyllum baileyi F.Muell.
  371. Bulbophyllum blumei (Kuntze) J.J.Sm.
  372. Bulbophyllum boonjee B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  373. Bulbophyllum bowkettiae F.M.Bailey
  374. Bulbophyllum evasum T.E.Hunt & Rupp
  375. Bulbophyllum gadgarrense Rupp
  376. Bulbophyllum gracillimum (Rolfe) Rolfe
  377. Bulbophyllum grandimesense B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  378. Bulbophyllum johnsonii T.E.Hunt
  379. Bulbophyllum lageniforme F.M.Bailey
  380. Bulbophyllum lewisense B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  381. Bulbophyllum lilianae B.Hyland
  382. Bulbophyllum lilianiae Rendle
  383. Bulbophyllum macphersonii Rupp
  384. Bulbophyllum nematopodum F.Muell.
  385. Bulbophyllum newportii (F.M.Bailey) Rolfe
  386. Bulbophyllum radicans F.M.Bailey
  387. Bulbophyllum schillerianum Rchb.f.
  388. Bulbophyllum sladeanum A.D.Hawkes
  389. Bulbophyllum wadsworthii Dockrill
  390. Bulbophyllum windsorense B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  391. Bulbophyllum wolfei B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  392. Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  393. Bursaria incana Lindl.
  394. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  395. Bursaria tenuifolia F.M.Bailey
  396. Cadetia collinsii Lavarack
  397. Cadetia maideniana B.Hyland, B.Gray & Elick
  398. Cadetia taylorii (F.Muell.) Schltr.
  399. Cadetia wariana Schltr.
  400. Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
  401. Caesalpinia crista L.
  402. Caesalpinia hymenocarpa (Prain) Hattink
  403. Caesalpinia major (Medik.) Dandy & Exell
  404. Caesalpinia robusta (C.T.White) Pedley
  405. Caesalpinia scortechinii (F.Muell.) Hattink
  406. Caesalpinia subtropica Pedley
  407. Cajanus acutifolius (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maesen
  408. Cajanus reticulatus (Aiton) F.Muell.
  409. Calamus aruensis Becc.
  410. Calamus australis Mart.
  411. Calamus caryotoides A.Cunn. ex Mart.
  412. Calamus hollrungii Becc.
  413. Calamus moti F.M.Bailey
  414. Calamus radicalis H.Wendl. & Drude
  415. Calamus warburgii K.Schum.
  416. Calanthe triplicata (P.Willemet) Ames
  417. Caldcluvia australiensis (Schltr.) Hoogland
  418. Callicarpa brevistyla Munir
  419. Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.
  420. Callicarpa caudata Maxim.
  421. Callicarpa longifolia Lam.
  422. Callicarpa pedunculata R.Br.
  423. Callistemon recurvus R.D.Spencer & Lumley
  424. Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don
  425. Callitris intratropica R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  426. Callitris macleayana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  427. Calophanoides hygrophiloides (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  428. Calophyllum bicolor P.F.Stevens
  429. Calophyllum calaba var. australianum (F.Muell. ex Vesque) P.F.Stevens
  430. Calophyllum costatum F.M.Bailey
  431. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  432. Calophyllum sil Lauterb.
  433. Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
  434. Calotropis procera (Aiton) R.Br. ex W.T.Aiton
  435. Calyptocarpus vialis Less.
  436. Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
  437. Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
  438. Canarium acutifolium (DC.) Merr.
  439. Canarium australasicum (F.M.Bailey) Leenh.
  440. Canarium australianum F.Muell. var. australianum
  441. Canarium muelleri F.M.Bailey
  442. Canarium vitiense A.Gray
  443. Canavalia cathartica Thouars
  444. Canavalia papuana Merr. & L.M.Perry
  445. Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC.
  446. Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
  447. Cansjera leptostachya Benth.
  448. Canthium attenuatum R.Br. ex Benth.
  449. Canthium coprosmoides F.Muell.
  450. Canthium costatum C.T.White
  451. Canthium lamprophyllum F.Muell.
  452. Canthium sp. (Friday Island LJB 18158)
  453. Canthium sp. (Herberton Range SFK 1377)
  454. Canthium sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 3287RFK)
  455. Canthium vacciniifolium F.Muell.
  456. Capparis arborea (F.Muell.) Maiden
  457. Capparis canescens Banks ex DC.
  458. Capparis lanceolaris DC.
  459. Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.
  460. Capparis lucida (DC.) R.Br. ex Benth.
  461. Capparis ornans F.Muell. ex Benth.
  462. Capparis quiniflora DC.
  463. Capparis sepiaria L.
  464. Capparis sp. (Forty Mile Scrub BH 3883RFK)
  465. Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum (Dunal) Heiser & Pickersgill
  466. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
  467. Cardiopteris moluccana Blume
  468. Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
  469. Cardwellia sublimis F.Muell.
  470. Carex brunnea Thunb. ex Murray
  471. Carex cryptostachys Brongn.
  472. Carex dietrichiae Boeckeler
  473. Carex neurochlamys F.Muell.
  474. Carissa lanceolata R.Br.
  475. Carissa laxiflora Benth.
  476. Carissa ovata R.Br.
  477. Carnarvonia araliifolia F.Muell.
  478. Carronia pedicellata Forman
  479. Carronia protensa (F.Muell.) Diels
  480. Caryota rumphiana Mart.
  481. Casearia costulata Jessup
  482. Casearia dallachii F.Muell.
  483. Casearia grayi Jessup
  484. Casearia grewiifolia var. gelonioides (Blume) Sleumer ex Jessup
  485. Casearia sp. (Mission Beach BH 3078RFK)
  486. Cassia brewsteri (F.Muell.) Benth.
  487. Cassia queenslandica C.T.White
  488. Cassine australis (Vent.) Kuntze var. australis
  489. Cassine melanocarpa (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  490. Cassinia subtropica F.Muell.
  491. Cassytha capillaris Meisn.
  492. Cassytha filiformis L.
  493. Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. ex Mudie
  494. Castanospora alphandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  495. Castilla elastica Sessé
  496. Casuarina equisetifolia subsp. incana (Benth.) L.A.S.Johnson
  497. Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
  498. Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
  499. Cayratia acris (F.Muell.) Domin
  500. Cayratia cardiophylla Jackes
  501. Cayratia clematidea (F.Muell.) Domin
  502. Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep.
  503. Cayratia maritima Jackes
  504. Cayratia saponaria (Seem. ex Benth.) Domin
  505. Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
  506. Cecarria obtusifolia (Merr.) Barlow
  507. Celastraceae sp. (Claudie River BH 21098V)
  508. Celastrus subspicatus Hook.
  509. Celtis hildebrandii Soepadmo
  510. Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
  511. Celtis philippensis Blanco
  512. Celtis timorensis Span.
  513. Cenchrus echinatus L.
  514. Cenchrus elymoides F.Muell.
  515. Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
  516. Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv.
  517. Centrosema pubescens Benth.
  518. Cephalaralia cephalobotrys (F.Muell.) Harms
  519. Ceratanthus longicornis (F.Muell.) G.Taylor
  520. Ceratopetalum corymbosum C.T.White
  521. Ceratopetalum macrophyllum Hoogland
  522. Ceratopetalum sp. (Mt Hemmant BH 3338RFK)
  523. Ceratopetalum sp. (Mt Spurgeon BH 1501RFK)
  524. Ceratopetalum succirubrum C.T.White
  525. Ceratopetalum virchowii F.Muell.
  526. Cerbera floribunda K.Schum.
  527. Cerbera inflata S.T.Blake
  528. Cerbera manghas L.
  529. Ceropegia cumingiana Decne.
  530. Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
  531. Cheirostylis ovata (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
  532. Chenopodium carinatum R.Br.
  533. Chiloschista phyllorhiza (F.Muell.) Schltr.
  534. Chionanthus axillaris R.Br.
  535. Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
  536. Chisocheton longistipitatus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  537. Chloanthes parviflora Walp.
  538. Choriceras majus Airy Shaw
  539. Choriceras tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  540. Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) A.DC.
  541. Chrysophyllum sp. (Mt Lewis AKI 1402)
  542. Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.
  543. Cinnamomum baileyanum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) W.D.Francis
  544. Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl
  545. Cinnamomum laubatii F.Muell.
  546. Cinnamomum oliveri F.M.Bailey
  547. Cinnamomum propinquum F.M.Bailey
  548. Cissampelos pareira L.
  549. Cissus adnata Roxb.
  550. Cissus antarctica Vent.
  551. Cissus cardiophylla (F.Muell.) Jackes
  552. Cissus hastata Miq.
  553. Cissus hypoglauca A.Gray
  554. Cissus oblonga (Benth.) Planch.
  555. Cissus opaca F.Muell.
  556. Cissus penninervis (F.Muell.) Planch.
  557. Cissus pentaclada Jackes
  558. Cissus reniformis Domin
  559. Cissus repens Lam.
  560. Cissus sterculiifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Planch.
  561. Cissus vinosa Jackes
  562. Citriobatus spinescens (F.Muell.) Druce
  563. Citronella moorei (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.A.Howard
  564. Citronella smythii (F.Muell.) R.A.Howard
  565. Citrus reticulata Blanco
  566. Citrus x limon (L.) Osbeck
  567. Citrus x sinensis (L.) Osbeck
  568. Claoxylon angustifolium Müll.Arg.
  569. Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.
  570. Clausena brevistyla Oliv.
  571. Cleidion javanicum Blume
  572. Cleistanthus apodus Benth.
  573. Cleistanthus discolor Summerh.
  574. Cleistanthus hylandii Airy Shaw
  575. Cleistanthus myrianthus (Hassk.) Kurz
  576. Cleistanthus peninsularis Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  577. Cleistanthus semiopacus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  578. Cleistanthus xerophilus Domin
  579. Clematis glycinoides DC.
  580. Clematis glycinoides vel aff.
  581. Cleome viscosa L.
  582. Clerodendrum costatum R.Br.
  583. Clerodendrum floribundum var. attenuatum (R.Br.) Moldenke
  584. Clerodendrum floribundum var. coriaceum (R.Br.) Moldenke
  585. Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br. var. floribundum
  586. Clerodendrum floribundum var. ovatum (R.Br.) Domin
  587. Clerodendrum grayi Munir
  588. Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
  589. Clerodendrum longiflorum var. glabrum Munir
  590. Clerodendrum tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.
  591. Clerodendrum tracyanum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  592. Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth.
  593. Cocos nucifera L.
  594. Codiaeum membranaceum S.Moore
  595. Codiaeum variegatum var. moluccanum (Decne.) Müll.Arg.
  596. Coelospermum paniculatum var. syncarpum J.T.Johanss.
  597. Coffea arabica L.
  598. Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
  599. Colocasia esculentum B.Hyland
  600. Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
  601. Combretum trifoliatum Vent.
  602. Commelina cyanea R.Br.
  603. Commelina ensifolia R.Br.
  604. Commelina undulata R.Br.
  605. Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
  606. Connarus conchocarpus F.Muell.
  607. Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
  608. Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker
  609. Corchorus acutangulus Lam.
  610. Corchorus aestuans L.
  611. Corchorus olitorius L.
  612. Cordia aspera G.Forst.
  613. Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
  614. Cordia myxa L.
  615. Cordia subcordata Lam.
  616. Cordyline cannifolia R.Br.
  617. Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.
  618. Cordyline manners-suttoniae F.Muell.
  619. Cordyline murchisoniae F.Muell.
  620. Corsia sp. (Herberton Range BG 3994)
  621. Corybas abellianus Dockrill
  622. Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume
  623. Corynocarpus cribbianus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  624. Corypha elata Roxb.
  625. Cosmos caudatus Kunth
  626. Costus potierae F.Muell.
  627. Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm.
  628. Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S.Moore
  629. Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
  630. Crinum pedunculatum R.Br.
  631. Crispiloba disperma (S.Moore) Steenis
  632. Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
  633. Crotalaria lanceolata E.Mey.
  634. Crotalaria medicaginea Lam.
  635. Crotalaria pallida Aiton
  636. Croton acronychioides F.Muell.
  637. Croton arnhemicus Müll.Arg.
  638. Croton brachypus Airy Shaw
  639. Croton capitis-york Airy Shaw
  640. Croton caudatus Geiseler
  641. Croton densivestitus C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  642. Croton dockrillii Airy Shaw
  643. Croton insularis Baill.
  644. Croton phebalioides F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  645. Croton stockeri (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw
  646. Croton storckii (Müll.Arg.) A.C.Sm.
  647. Croton triacros F.Muell.
  648. Cryptocarya angulata C.T.White
  649. Cryptocarya bamagana B.Hyland
  650. Cryptocarya bellendenkerana B.Hyland
  651. Cryptocarya brassii C.K.Allen
  652. Cryptocarya burckiana Warb.
  653. Cryptocarya clarksoniana B.Hyland
  654. Cryptocarya claudiana B.Hyland
  655. Cryptocarya cocosoides B.Hyland
  656. Cryptocarya corrugata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  657. Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.
  658. Cryptocarya densiflora Blume
  659. Cryptocarya endiandrifolia Kosterm.
  660. Cryptocarya exfoliata C.K.Allen
  661. Cryptocarya glaucocarpa B.Hyland
  662. Cryptocarya grandis B.Hyland
  663. Cryptocarya hypospodia F.Muell.
  664. Cryptocarya laevigata Blume
  665. Cryptocarya leucophylla B.Hyland
  666. Cryptocarya lividula B.Hyland
  667. Cryptocarya mackinnoniana F.Muell.
  668. Cryptocarya melanocarpa B.Hyland
  669. Cryptocarya murrayi F.Muell.
  670. Cryptocarya oblata F.M.Bailey
  671. Cryptocarya onoprienkoana B.Hyland
  672. Cryptocarya pleurosperma C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  673. Cryptocarya putida B.Hyland
  674. Cryptocarya rhodosperma B.Hyland
  675. Cryptocarya saccharata B.Hyland
  676. Cryptocarya smaragdina B.Hyland
  677. Cryptocarya sp. (Boonjee BH 25794RFK)
  678. Cryptocarya sp. (Gadgarra BH 25231RFK)
  679. Cryptocarya triplinervis var. riparia B.Hyland
  680. Cryptocarya vulgaris B.Hyland
  681. Cryptolepis grayi P.I.Forst.
  682. Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br.
  683. Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo
  684. Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.
  685. Cupaniopsis dallachyi S.T.Reynolds
  686. Cupaniopsis flagelliformis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk. var. flagelliformis
  687. Cupaniopsis fleckeri S.T.Reynolds
  688. Cupaniopsis foveolata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  689. Curcuma australasica Hook.f.
  690. Cyanotis axillaris (L.) D.Don ex Sweet
  691. Cyanotus B.Hyland
  692. Cyanotus axillaris B.Hyland
  693. Cyathostemma micranthum (A.DC.) J.Sinclair
  694. Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume
  695. Cycas media R.Br.
  696. Cycas silvestris K.D.Hill
  697. Cymbidium canaliculatum R.Br.
  698. Cymbidium madidum Lindl.
  699. Cymbidium suave R.Br.
  700. Cymbopogon ambiguus (Hack.) A.Camus
  701. Cymbopogon refractus (R.Br.) A.Camus
  702. Cynanchum bowmanii S.T.Blake
  703. Cynanchum carnosum (R.Br.) Schltr.
  704. Cynanchum leptolepis (Benth.) Domin
  705. Cynanchum ovalifolium Wight
  706. Cynanchum pedunculatum R.Br.
  707. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  708. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  709. Cynometra ramiflora L.
  710. Cyperus aquatilis R.Br.
  711. Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
  712. Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze
  713. Cyperus dietrichiae Boeckeler
  714. Cyperus diffusus Vahl
  715. Cyperus enervis R.Br.
  716. Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
  717. Cyperus gunnii var. novae-hollandiae (Boeckeler) Kük.
  718. Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kük.
  719. Cyperus hyalinus Vahl
  720. Cyperus javanicus Houtt.
  721. Cyperus mirus C.B.Clarke
  722. Cyperus nervulosus (Kük.) S.T.Blake
  723. Cyperus paniceus (Rottb.) Boeckeler
  724. Cyperus pedunculosus F.Muell.
  725. Cyperus pilosus Vahl
  726. Cyperus polystachyos Rottb.
  727. Cyperus sulcinux C.B.Clarke
  728. Cyperus tetraphyllus R.Br.
  729. Cyperus trinervis R.Br.
  730. Cyperus zollingeri Steud.
  731. Cyrtandra baileyi F.Muell.
  732. Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Hochst. ex Steud.) Stapf
  733. Dactyliophora novae-guineae (F.M.Bailey) Danser
  734. Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
  735. Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain
  736. Dalbergia densa var. australis vel aff.
  737. Dalbergia densa Benth. var. densa
  738. Dansiea elliptica Byrnes
  739. Dansiea grandiflora Pedley
  740. Daphnandra repandula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  741. Darlingia darlingiana (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  742. Darlingia ferruginea J.F.Bailey
  743. Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.
  744. Decaisnina brittenii (Blakely) Barlow subsp. brittenii
  745. Decaisnina congesta Barlow
  746. Decaisnina hollrungii (K.Schum.) Barlow
  747. Decaspermum humile (G.Don) A.J.Scott
  748. Deeringia amaranthoides (Lam.) Merr.
  749. Deeringia arborescens (R.Br.) Druce
  750. Delarbrea michieana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  751. Dendrobium adae F.M.Bailey
  752. Dendrobium agrostophyllum F.Muell.
  753. Dendrobium antennatum Lindl.
  754. Dendrobium baileyi F.Muell.
  755. Dendrobium bifalce Lindl.
  756. Dendrobium bigibbum Lindl. & Paxton
  757. Dendrobium bigibbum var. superbum Rchb.f.
  758. Dendrobium bowmanii Benth.
  759. Dendrobium callitrophilum B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  760. Dendrobium cancroides T.E.Hunt
  761. Dendrobium carrii Rupp & C.T.White
  762. Dendrobium discolor Lindl.
  763. Dendrobium discolor subsp. incurvata Liddle & P.I.Forst.
  764. Dendrobium fellowsii F.Muell.
  765. Dendrobium fleckeri Rupp & C.T.White
  766. Dendrobium gracilicaule F.Muell.
  767. Dendrobium insigne (Blume) Rchb.f. ex Miq.
  768. Dendrobium jonesii Rendle
  769. Dendrobium jonesii var. magnificum (Dockrill) Dockrill
  770. Dendrobium lichenastrum (F.Muell.) Rolfe
  771. Dendrobium linguiforme Sw.
  772. Dendrobium linguiforme var. nugentii F.M.Bailey
  773. Dendrobium litorale Schltr.
  774. Dendrobium luteocilium Rupp
  775. Dendrobium malbrownii Dockrill
  776. Dendrobium mirbelianum Gaudich.
  777. Dendrobium monophyllum F.Muell.
  778. Dendrobium nindii W.Hill
  779. Dendrobium racemosum (Nicholls) Clemesha & Dockrill
  780. Dendrobium rigidum R.Br.
  781. Dendrobium smillieae F.Muell.
  782. Dendrobium speciosum var. curvicaule F.M.Bailey
  783. Dendrobium stuartii F.M.Bailey
  784. Dendrobium teretifolium var. fasciculatum Rupp
  785. Dendrobium tetragonum var. cacatua (M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones) Dockrill
  786. Dendrobium tetragonum var. giganteum Leaney
  787. Dendrobium toressae (F.M.Bailey) Dockrill
  788. Dendrobium tozerense Lavarack
  789. Dendrocnide corallodesme (Lauterb.) Chew
  790. Dendrocnide cordata (Warb. ex H.J.P.Winkl.) Chew
  791. Dendrocnide moroides (Wedd.) Chew
  792. Dendrocnide photinophylla (Kunth) Chew
  793. Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
  794. Dendromyza reinwardtiana (Blume ex Korth.) Danser
  795. Dendrophthoe falcata (L.f.) Ettingsh.
  796. Dendrophthoe glabrescens (Blakely) Barlow
  797. Dendrotrophe varians (Blume) Miq.
  798. Denhamia oleaster (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  799. Denhamia pittosporoides F.Muell. subsp. pittosporoides
  800. Denhamia sp. (Jardine River Mouth BH 10250)
  801. Denhamia viridissima F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.
  802. Deplanchea tetraphylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  803. Derris heterophylla (Willd.) Backer ex K.Heyne
  804. Derris koolgibberah F.M.Bailey
  805. Derris sp. (Wenlock River BH 21082V)
  806. Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Meeuwen
  807. Desmodium intortum (Mill.) Urb.
  808. Desmodium nemorosum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  809. Desmodium ormocarpoides DC.
  810. Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC.
  811. Desmodium trichostachyum Benth.
  812. Desmos goezeanus (F.Muell.) Jessup
  813. Desmos wardianus (F.M.Bailey) Jessup
  814. Dianella atraxis R.J.F.Hend.
  815. Dianella bambusifolia Hallier f.
  816. Dianella caerulea Sims
  817. Dianella caerulea subsp. latifolia B.Hyland
  818. Dianella caerulea var. assera R.J.F.Hend.
  819. Dianella caerulea, 'serrulata' variant
  820. Dianella latifolia B.Hyland
  821. Dianella longifolia R.Br.
  822. Dianella pavopennacea var. major R.J.F.Hend.
  823. Dichapetalum papuanum (Becc.) Boerl.
  824. Dichapetalum timoriense (DC.) Boerl.
  825. Dicliptera ciliata Decne.
  826. Dicliptera spicata Decne.
  827. Dictyoneura microcarpa Radlk.
  828. Dictyoneura obtusa Blume
  829. Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
  830. Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Banks ex Martelli
  831. Dimocarpus australianus Leenh.
  832. Dimocarpus longan Lour.
  833. Dimorphocalyx australiensis C.T.White
  834. Dioclea reflexa Hook.f.
  835. Dioscorea alata L.
  836. Dioscorea bulbifera L.
  837. Dioscorea transversa R.Br.
  838. Diospyros calycantha O.Schwarz
  839. Diospyros compacta (R.Br.) Kosterm.
  840. Diospyros cupulosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  841. Diospyros fasciculosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  842. Diospyros ferrea var. reticulata (R.Br.) Bakh.
  843. Diospyros geminata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  844. Diospyros hebecarpa Benth.
  845. Diospyros humilis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  846. Diospyros littorea (R.Br.) Kosterm.
  847. Diospyros maritima Blume
  848. Diospyros pentamera (Woolls & F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  849. Diospyros sp. (Baird LA BH 9374)
  850. Diospyros sp. (Bamaga BH 2517)
  851. Diospyros sp. (Kuranda LJW 7265A)
  852. Diospyros sp. (Millaa Millaa LWJ 515)
  853. Diospyros sp. (Mt Lewis LSS 10107)
  854. Diospyros sp. (Mt Spurgeon CTW 10677)
  855. Diplocaulobium glabrum (J.J.Sm.) Kraenzl.
  856. Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey
  857. Diploglottis bernieana S.T.Reynolds
  858. Diploglottis bracteata Leenh.
  859. Diploglottis diphyllostegia (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  860. Diploglottis harpullioides S.T.Reynolds
  861. Diploglottis macrantha S.T.Reynolds
  862. Diploglottis pedleyi S.T.Reynolds
  863. Diploglottis smithii S.T.Reynolds
  864. Dipodium pictum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  865. Dipteracanthus australasicus F.Muell.
  866. Dischidia litoralis Schltr.
  867. Dischidia major (Vahl) Merr.
  868. Dischidia nummularia R.Br.
  869. Dischidia ovata Benth.
  870. Dissiliaria laxinervis Airy Shaw
  871. Dissiliaria sp. (Gap Creek LSS 14419)
  872. Dissiliaria sp. (Rex Range GS 1075)
  873. Dissiliaria sp. (Rocky River BH 10882)
  874. Dodonaea lanceolata var. subsessilifolia J.G.West
  875. Dodonaea platyptera F.Muell.
  876. Dodonaea polyandra Merr. & L.M.Perry
  877. Dodonaea viscosa Jacq. subsp. viscosa
  878. Dolichandrone spathacea (L.f.) K.Schum.
  879. Doryphora aromatica (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  880. Dracophyllum sayeri F.Muell.
  881. Dryadodaphne sp. (Mt Lewis BH RFK1496RFK)
  882. Drymoanthus minutus Nicholls
  883. Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Merr.
  884. Drypetes lasiogyna var. australasica (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  885. Drypetes subcubica (J.J.Sm.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  886. Duboisia myoporoides R.Br.
  887. Dysoxylum acutangulum Miq.
  888. Dysoxylum alliaceum (Blume) Blume ex A.Juss.
  889. Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.
  890. Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (A.Juss.) Miq.
  891. Dysoxylum klanderi F.Muell.
  892. Dysoxylum latifolium Benth.
  893. Dysoxylum muelleri Benth.
  894. Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.
  895. Dysoxylum papuanum (Merr. & L.M.Perry) Mabb.
  896. Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.
  897. Dysoxylum pettigrewianum F.M.Bailey
  898. Dysoxylum rufum (A.Rich.) Benth.
  899. Dysoxylum setosum (Span.) Miq.
  900. Dysoxylum sp. (Gosschalk LA BG 786)
  901. Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
  902. Ehretia acuminata R.Br.
  903. Ehretia laevis Roxb.
  904. Ehretia laevis vel aff.
  905. Ehretia membranifolia R.Br.
  906. Ehretia microphylla Lam.
  907. Ehretia saligna R.Br.
  908. Elaeagnus triflora Roxb.
  909. Elaeocarpus angustifolius Blume
  910. Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.
  911. Elaeocarpus bancroftii F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  912. Elaeocarpus carolinae B.Hyland & Coode
  913. Elaeocarpus coorangooloo J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  914. Elaeocarpus culminicola Warb.
  915. Elaeocarpus elliffii B.Hyland & Coode
  916. Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey
  917. Elaeocarpus ferruginiflorus C.T.White
  918. Elaeocarpus foveolatus F.Muell.
  919. Elaeocarpus grahamii F.Muell.
  920. Elaeocarpus johnsonii F.Muell.
  921. Elaeocarpus largiflorens C.T.White subsp. largiflorens
  922. Elaeocarpus largiflorens subsp. retinervis B.Hyland & Coode
  923. Elaeocarpus linsmithii Guymer
  924. Elaeocarpus obovatus G.Don
  925. Elaeocarpus ruminatus F.Muell.
  926. Elaeocarpus sericopetalus F.Muell.
  927. Elaeocarpus sp. (Mossman Bluff DF1666)
  928. Elaeocarpus sp. (Mt Bellenden Ker LJB 18336)
  929. Elaeocarpus sp. (Mt Spurgeon BH 2907RFK)
  930. Elaeocarpus sp. (Windsor Tableland BH 5541)
  931. Elaeocarpus stellaris L.S.Sm.
  932. Elaeocarpus thelmae B.Hyland & Coode
  933. Elatostema reticulatum Wedd.
  934. Elattostachys megalantha S.T.Reynolds
  935. Elattostachys microcarpa S.T.Reynolds
  936. Eleocharis ochrostachys Steud.
  937. Elephantopus scaber L.
  938. Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
  939. Embelia australiana (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  940. Embelia caulialata S.T.Reynolds
  941. Embelia curvinervia S.T.Reynolds
  942. Embelia grayi S.T.Reynolds
  943. Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.
  944. Emmenosperma alphitonioides F.Muell.
  945. Emmenosperma cunninghamii Benth.
  946. Endiandra acuminata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  947. Endiandra anthropophagorum Domin
  948. Endiandra bellendenkerana B.Hyland
  949. Endiandra bessaphila B.Hyland
  950. Endiandra collinsii B.Hyland
  951. Endiandra compressa C.T.White
  952. Endiandra cooperana B.Hyland
  953. Endiandra cowleyana F.M.Bailey
  954. Endiandra dichrophylla F.Muell.
  955. Endiandra dielsiana Teschner
  956. Endiandra discolor Benth.
  957. Endiandra glauca R.Br.
  958. Endiandra globosa Maiden & Betche
  959. Endiandra grayi B.Hyland
  960. Endiandra hypotephra F.Muell.
  961. Endiandra impressicosta C.K.Allen
  962. Endiandra insignis (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  963. Endiandra jonesii B.Hyland
  964. Endiandra leptodendron B.Hyland
  965. Endiandra limnophila B.Hyland
  966. Endiandra longipedicellata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  967. Endiandra microneura C.T.White
  968. Endiandra monothyra B.Hyland subsp. monothyra
  969. Endiandra monothyra subsp. trichophylla B.Hyland
  970. Endiandra montana C.T.White
  971. Endiandra palmerstonii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  972. Endiandra phaeocarpa B.Hyland
  973. Endiandra sankeyana F.M.Bailey
  974. Endiandra sideroxylon B.Hyland
  975. Endiandra wolfei B.Hyland
  976. Endiandra xanthocarpa B.Hyland
  977. Endospermum medullosum L.S.Sm.
  978. Endospermum myrmecophilum L.S.Sm.
  979. Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.
  980. Enteropogon dolichostachyus (Lag.) Keng ex Lazarides
  981. Epimeredi salviifolius (R.Br.) Rothm.
  982. Epimeridi B.Hyland, B.Gray & Elick
  983. Epimeridi salviifolius B.Hyland, B.Gray & Elick
  984. Epipogium roseum (D.Don) Lindl.
  985. Epipremnum amplissimum (Schott) Engl.
  986. Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.
  987. Eragrostis cumingii Steud.
  988. Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  989. Eragrostis spartinoides Steud.
  990. Erechtites valerianifolius (Link ex Spreng.) DC.
  991. Eremophila mitchellii Benth.
  992. Eria dischorensis Schltr.
  993. Eria eriaeoides (F.M.Bailey) Rolfe
  994. Eria fitzalanii F.Muell.
  995. Eria irukandjiana St.Cloud
  996. Eria kingii F.Muell.
  997. Eria queenslandica T.E.Hunt
  998. Eriachne pallescens R.Br.
  999. Eriostemon australasius subsp. banksii (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson
  1000. Erycibe coccinea (F.M.Bailey) Hoogland ex Ooststr.
  1001. Erythrina variegata L.
  1002. Erythrina vespertilio Benth.
  1003. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.
  1004. Erythroxylon ecarinatum B.Hyland
  1005. Erythroxylum australe F.Muell.
  1006. Erythroxylum ecarinatum Burck ex Hochr.
  1007. Erythroxylum ellipticum R.Br. ex Benth.
  1008. Etlingera australasica (R.M.Sm.) R.M.Sm.
  1009. Eucalyptus brassiana S.T.Blake
  1010. Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.
  1011. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  1012. Eucalyptus intermedia R.T.Baker
  1013. Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
  1014. Eucalyptus resinifera J.White
  1015. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
  1016. Eucalyptus tessellaris F.Muell.
  1017. Eucalyptus torelliana F.Muell.
  1018. Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) DC.
  1019. Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl.
  1020. Eulophia zollingeri (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm.
  1021. Euodia bonwickii F.Muell.
  1022. Euodia haplophylla F.Muell.
  1023. Euodia sp. (Mountain Evodia BH 3921RFK)
  1024. Euodia sp. (Noah Creek BH 5987)
  1025. Euodia sp. (Oliver Creek LJW 10897)
  1026. Euodia xanthoxyloides F.Muell.
  1027. Euonymus australianus F.Muell.
  1028. Euonymus globularis Ding Hou
  1029. Eupatorium riparium Regel
  1030. Euphorbia cyathophora Murray
  1031. Euphorbia eremophila A.Cunn.
  1032. Euphorbia hirta L.
  1033. Euphorbia plumerioides Teijsm. ex Hassk.
  1034. Eupomatia bennettii F.Muell.
  1035. Eupomatia laurina R.Br.
  1036. Euroschinus falcata var. angustifolia Benth.
  1037. Euroschinus falcata Hook.f. var. falcata
  1038. Eustrephus latifolius R.Br.
  1039. Evodiella muelleri (Engl.) B.L.Linden
  1040. Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
  1041. Excoecaria agallocha L.
  1042. Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.
  1043. Exocarya scleroides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1044. Fagraea cambagei Domin
  1045. Fagraea fagraeacea (F.Muell.) Druce
  1046. Fagraea racemosa Jack ex Wall.
  1047. Faradaya splendida F.Muell.
  1048. Ficus adenosperma Miq.
  1049. Ficus albipila (Miq.) King
  1050. Ficus benjamina L.
  1051. Ficus congesta Roxb.
  1052. Ficus copiosa Steud.
  1053. Ficus crassipes F.M.Bailey
  1054. Ficus cumingii var. androbrota (Summerh.) Corner
  1055. Ficus destruens F.Muell. ex C.T.White
  1056. Ficus drupacea Thunb.
  1057. Ficus fraseri Miq.
  1058. Ficus hispida L.f.
  1059. Ficus leptoclada Benth.
  1060. Ficus melinocarpa var. hololampra (Diels) Corner
  1061. Ficus microcarpa L.f.
  1062. Ficus mollior F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1063. Ficus nodosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  1064. Ficus obliqua G.Forst. var. obliqua
  1065. Ficus obliqua var. petiolaris (Benth.) Corner
  1066. Ficus opposita Miq.
  1067. Ficus pantoniana King
  1068. Ficus platypoda (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex Miq. var. platypoda
  1069. Ficus pleurocarpa F.Muell.
  1070. Ficus racemosa L.
  1071. Ficus septica Burm.f.
  1072. Ficus sp. (Bamaga BH 3999RFK)
  1073. Ficus superba (Miq.) Miq.
  1074. Ficus triradiata Corner
  1075. Ficus variegata Blume
  1076. Ficus virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner
  1077. Ficus virens Aiton var. virens
  1078. Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume
  1079. Ficus watkinsiana F.M.Bailey
  1080. Fimbristylis barbata (Rottb.) Benth.
  1081. Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
  1082. Fimbristylis depauperata R.Br.
  1083. Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
  1084. Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
  1085. Fimbristylis lanceolata C.B.Clarke
  1086. Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell.
  1087. Fimbristylis pauciflora R.Br.
  1088. Firmiana papuana Mildbr.
  1089. Fitzalania heteropetala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1090. Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Raeusch.
  1091. Flacourtia sp. (Shiptons Flat LWJ + GJD 3200)
  1092. Flagellaria indica L.
  1093. Flemingia lineata (L.) W.T.Aiton
  1094. Flickingeria comata (Blume) A.D.Hawkes
  1095. Flickingeria convexa (Blume) A.D.Hawkes
  1096. Flindersia acuminata C.T.White
  1097. Flindersia bourjotiana F.Muell.
  1098. Flindersia brassii T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland
  1099. Flindersia brayleyana F.Muell.
  1100. Flindersia collina F.M.Bailey
  1101. Flindersia ifflana F.Muell.
  1102. Flindersia laevicarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis var. laevicarpa
  1103. Flindersia oppositifolia (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & Jessup
  1104. Flindersia pimenteliana F.Muell.
  1105. Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.
  1106. Flueggea leucopyrus Willd.
  1107. Flueggea virosa subsp. melanthesoides (F.Muell.) G.L.Webster
  1108. Fontainea picrosperma C.T.White
  1109. Franciscodendron laurifolium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland & Steenis
  1110. Freycinetia excelsa F.Muell.
  1111. Freycinetia marginata Blume
  1112. Freycinetia percostata Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1113. Freycinetia scandens Gaudich.
  1114. Freycinetia sp. (Claudie River RT 286)
  1115. Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb.
  1116. Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
  1117. Gahnia aspera (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1118. Gahnia sieberiana Kunth
  1119. Galbulimima belgraveana (F.Muell.) Sprague
  1120. Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
  1121. Garcinia brassii C.T.White
  1122. Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
  1123. Garcinia gibbsiae S.Moore
  1124. Garcinia mestonii F.M.Bailey
  1125. Garcinia riparia vel aff.
  1126. Garcinia sp. (Davies Creek JGT 14745)
  1127. Garcinia warrenii F.Muell.
  1128. Gardenia actinocarpa Puttock
  1129. Gardenia merikin F.M.Bailey
  1130. Gardenia ovularis F.M.Bailey
  1131. Gardenia psidioides Puttock
  1132. Gardenia scabrella Puttock
  1133. Gardenia vilhelmii Domin
  1134. Garnotia stricta Brongn.
  1135. Garnotia stricta var. longiseta Hack.
  1136. Garuga floribunda Decne.
  1137. Gastonia sp. (Bloomfield River WRP AQ443302)
  1138. Gastrodia queenslandica Dockrill
  1139. Geijera salicifolia Schott var. salicifolia
  1140. Geissois biagiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1141. Geitonoplesium cymosum (R.Br.) A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1142. Geniostoma rupestre var. australianum (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn
  1143. Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
  1144. Geophila repens (L.) I.M.Johnst.
  1145. Germainia truncatiglume B.Hyland
  1146. Germainia truncatiglumis (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Chai-Anan
  1147. Gillbeea adenopetala F.Muell.
  1148. Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.
  1149. Glochidion apodogynum Airy Shaw
  1150. Glochidion benthamianum Domin
  1151. Glochidion disparipes Airy Shaw
  1152. Glochidion harveyanum Domin
  1153. Glochidion harveyanum var. pubescens Airy Shaw
  1154. Glochidion hylandii Airy Shaw
  1155. Glochidion lobocarpum (Benth.) F.M.Bailey
  1156. Glochidion philippicum (Cav.) C.B.Rob.
  1157. Glochidion pruinosum Airy Shaw
  1158. Glochidion pungens Airy Shaw
  1159. Glochidion sessiliflorum var. pedicellatum Airy Shaw
  1160. Glochidion sessiliflorum Airy Shaw var. sessiliflorum
  1161. Glochidion sessiliflorum var. stylosum Airy Shaw
  1162. Glochidion sumatranum Miq.
  1163. Glossocarya calcicola Domin
  1164. Glossocarya hemiderma (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.
  1165. Glycosmis trifoliata (Blume) Spreng.
  1166. Gmelina dalrympleana (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  1167. Gmelina fasciculiflora Benth.
  1168. Gomphandra australiana F.Muell.
  1169. Gomphocarpus physocarpus E.Mey.
  1170. Goniothalamus australis Jessup
  1171. Gonocarpus acanthocarpus (Brongn.) Orchard
  1172. Goodyera viridiflora (Blume) Lindl. ex D.Dietr.
  1173. Gouania australiana F.Muell.
  1174. Gouania sp.
  1175. Graptophyllum excelsum (F.Muell.) Druce
  1176. Graptophyllum spinigerum F.Muell.
  1177. Grevillea baileyana McGill.
  1178. Grevillea hilliana F.Muell.
  1179. Grevillea pteridifolia Knight
  1180. Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1181. Grewia breviflora Benth.
  1182. Grewia mesomischa Burret
  1183. Grewia orientalis L.
  1184. Grewia oxyphylla Burret
  1185. Grewia papuana Burret
  1186. Grewia retusifolia Kurz
  1187. Grewia scabrella Benth.
  1188. Guettarda speciosa L.
  1189. Guettardella ovatifolia M.E.Jansen
  1190. Guettardella putaminosa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1191. Guettardella tenuiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) M.E.Jansen
  1192. Guilfoylia monostylis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  1193. Guioa acutifolia Radlk.
  1194. Guioa lasioneura Radlk.
  1195. Guioa montana C.T.White
  1196. Guioa pteropoda Radlk.
  1197. Gulubia costata (Becc.) Becc.
  1198. Gunnessia pepo P.I.Forst.
  1199. Gymnanthera oblonga (Burm.f.) P.S.Green
  1200. Gymnema geminatum R.Br.
  1201. Gymnema micradenium Benth.
  1202. Gymnema pleiadenium F.Muell.
  1203. Gymnema suborbiculare K.Schum.
  1204. Gymnema tricholepis Schltr.
  1205. Gymnostachys anceps R.Br.
  1206. Gymnostoma australianum L.A.S.Johnson
  1207. Gynochthodes australiensis J.T.Johanss.
  1208. Gynura drymophila (F.Muell.) F.G.Davies var. drymophila
  1209. Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
  1210. Habenaria hymenophylla Schltr.
  1211. Habenaria maccraithii Lavarack
  1212. Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
  1213. Halfordia scleroxyla F.Muell.
  1214. Haplostichanthus johnsonii F.Muell.
  1215. Haplostichanthus sp. (Cooper Creek BG 2433)
  1216. Haplostichanthus sp. (Iron Range WWC 287)
  1217. Haplostichanthus sp. (Johnstone River LWJ 471)
  1218. Haplostichanthus sp. (Mt Finnigan LWJ 632)
  1219. Haplostichanthus sp. (Rocky River Scrub PIF 10617)
  1220. Haplostichanthus sp. (Topaz LWJ 520)
  1221. Hardenbergia violacea (Schneev.) Stearn
  1222. Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk.
  1223. Harpullia frutescens F.M.Bailey
  1224. Harpullia pendula Planch. ex F.Muell.
  1225. Harpullia ramiflora Radlk.
  1226. Harpullia rhyticarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1227. Harrisonia brownii A.Juss.
  1228. Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir.
  1229. Hedraianthera porphyropetala F.Muell.
  1230. Hedraianthera sp. (Mossman VKM 2557)
  1231. Hedycarya loxocarya (Benth.) W.D.Francis
  1232. Hedychium coronarium J.Koenig
  1233. Hedyotis auricularia var. melanesica Fosberg
  1234. Hedyotis novoguineensis Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1235. Hedyotis radicans (Bartl. ex DC.) Miq.
  1236. Helichrysum cassinioides Benth.
  1237. Helichrysum rupicola DC.
  1238. Helicia australasica F.Muell.
  1239. Helicia blakei Foreman
  1240. Helicia grayi Foreman
  1241. Helicia lamingtoniana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White ex L.S.Sm.
  1242. Helicia lewisensis Foreman
  1243. Helicia nortoniana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  1244. Helicia recurva Foreman
  1245. Helicteres isora L.
  1246. Helicteres semiglabra (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  1247. Heliotropium tenuifolium R.Br.
  1248. Helmholtzia acorifolia F.Muell.
  1249. Hemigraphis royenii Bremek.
  1250. Heritiera littoralis Aiton
  1251. Hernandia albiflora (C.T.White) Kubitzki
  1252. Hernandia nymphaeifolia (C.Presl) Kubitzki
  1253. Hetaeria oblonga B.Hyland
  1254. Hetaeria oblongifolia Blume
  1255. Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  1256. Heterostemma acuminatum Decne.
  1257. Hexaspora pubescens C.T.White
  1258. Hibbertia banksii (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  1259. Hibbertia melhanioides F.Muell.
  1260. Hibbertia scandens (Willd.) Gilg
  1261. Hibiscus diversifolius Jacq.
  1262. Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent. subsp. heterophyllus
  1263. Hibiscus krichauffianus F.Muell.
  1264. Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr.
  1265. Hibiscus normanii F.Muell.
  1266. Hibiscus splendens C.Fraser ex Graham
  1267. Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
  1268. Hibiscus vitifolius L.
  1269. Hicksbeachia pilosa P.H.Weston
  1270. Hippocratea barbata F.Muell.
  1271. Hodgkinsonia frutescens C.T.White
  1272. Hollandaea sayeriana (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1273. Hollandaea sp. (Pinnacle Rock Track PIF 10714)
  1274. Hollandaea sp. (Roaring Meg Creek BH 10626)
  1275. Hollrungia aurantioides vel. aff.
  1276. Homalanthus novo-guineensis (Warb.) Lauterb. & K.Schum.
  1277. Homalanthus populifolius Graham
  1278. Homalium brachybotrys (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1279. Homalium circumpinnatum F.M.Bailey
  1280. Hornstedtia scottiana (F.Muell.) K.Schum.
  1281. Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake
  1282. Hovea longifolia R.Br.
  1283. Hovea longipes Benth.
  1284. Hoya anulata Schltr.
  1285. Hoya australis R.Br. ex J.Traill subsp. australis
  1286. Hoya australis subsp. sanae (F.M.Bailey) K.D.Hill
  1287. Hoya australis subsp. tenuipes (K.D.Hill) P.I.Forst. & Liddle
  1288. Hoya litoralis Schltr.
  1289. Hoya macgillivrayi F.M.Bailey
  1290. Hoya pottsii J.Traill
  1291. Hoya serpens Hook.f.
  1292. Hoya sussuela (Roxb.) Merr.
  1293. Hugonia jenkinsii F.Muell.
  1294. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell. subsp. enneaspermus
  1295. Hydnocarpus laurifolia B.Hyland
  1296. Hydriastele wendlandiana (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude
  1297. Hydrocotyle javanica Thunb.
  1298. Hydrocotyle pedicellosa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1299. Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  1300. Hylandia dockrillii Airy Shaw
  1301. Hymenosporum flavum (Hook.) F.Muell.
  1302. Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
  1303. Hypoestes floribunda R.Br.
  1304. Hypoestes floribunda var. canescens Benth.
  1305. Hypoestes floribunda var. velutina R.M.Barker
  1306. Hypolytrum compactum Kunth
  1307. Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng.
  1308. Hypolytrum proliferum Boeckeler
  1309. Hypserpa decumbens (Benth.) Diels
  1310. Hypserpa laurina (F.Muell.) Diels
  1311. Hypserpa polyandra Becc.
  1312. Hypserpa smilacifolia Diels
  1313. Hypsophila dielsiana Loes.
  1314. Hypsophila halleyana F.Muell.
  1315. Hyptis capitata Jacq.
  1316. Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit.
  1317. Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) W.T.Aiton
  1318. Ichnocarpus serpyllifolius (Blume) P.I.Forst.
  1319. Idiospermum australiense (Diels) S.T.Blake
  1320. Ilex arnhemensis subsp. ferdinandi (Harms) Pedley
  1321. Ilex sp. (Gadgarra BH 2011RFK)
  1322. Indigofera linnaei Ali
  1323. Indigofera suffruticosa Mill.
  1324. Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
  1325. Ipomoea abrupta R.Br.
  1326. Ipomoea digitata L.
  1327. Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br.
  1328. Ipomoea gracilis R.Br.
  1329. Ipomoea hederifolia L.
  1330. Ipomoea macrantha Roem. & Schult.
  1331. Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
  1332. Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
  1333. Ipomoea plebeia R.Br.
  1334. Ipomoea plebia B.Hyland
  1335. Ipomoea quamoclit L.
  1336. Ipomoea saintronanensis R.W.Johnson
  1337. Ipomoea tuba (Schltdl.) G.Don
  1338. Irvingbaileya australis (C.T.White) R.A.Howard
  1339. Isachne confusa Ohwi
  1340. Isolepis humillima (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  1341. Ixora baileyana Bridson & L.G.Adams
  1342. Ixora beckleri Benth.
  1343. Ixora biflora Fosberg
  1344. Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.
  1345. Ixora orophila C.T.White
  1346. Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
  1347. Jagera dasyantha (Radlk.) S.T.Reynolds
  1348. Jagera javanica subsp. australiana Leenh.
  1349. Jagera pseudorhus f. pilosiuscula Radlk.
  1350. Jagera pseudorhus var. integerrima S.T.Reynolds
  1351. Jasminum aemulum R.Br.
  1352. Jasminum dallachii F.Muell.
  1353. Jasminum didymum G.Forst.
  1354. Jasminum kajewskii C.T.White
  1355. Jasminum molle R.Br.
  1356. Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. australiense P.S.Green
  1357. Josephinia eugeniae F.Muell.
  1358. Josephinia imperatricis Vent.
  1359. Juncus communis E.Mey.
  1360. Juncus effusus L.
  1361. Kennedia rubicunda (Schneev.) Vent.
  1362. Kleinhovia hospita L.
  1363. Kopsia arborea Blume
  1364. Korthalsella grayi Barlow
  1365. Korthalsella japonica subsp. brassiana (Blakely ex C.T.White) Barlow
  1366. Korthalsella papuana Danser
  1367. Korthalsella rubra (Tiegh.) Engl. subsp. rubra
  1368. Kuntheria pedunculata (F.Muell.) Conran & Clifford
  1369. Laccospadix australasicus H.Wendl. & Drude
  1370. Lagerstroemia archeriana F.M.Bailey
  1371. Lantana camara L.
  1372. Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew
  1373. Larsenaikia ochreata (F.Muell.) Tirveng.
  1374. Lasianthus cyanocarpus Jack
  1375. Lasianthus strigosus Wight
  1376. Leea indica (Burm.f.) Merr.
  1377. Leea rubra Blume ex Spreng.
  1378. Legnephora moorei (F.Muell.) Miers
  1379. Lenbrassia australiana (C.T.White) G.W.Gillett var. australiana
  1380. Lenbrassia australiana var. glabrescens B.D.Morley
  1381. Lepidagathis royenii Bremek.
  1382. Lepiderema hirsuta S.T.Reynolds
  1383. Lepiderema ixiocarpa S.T.Reynolds
  1384. Lepiderema largiflorens S.T.Reynolds
  1385. Lepiderema sericolignis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  1386. Lepiderema sp. (Cooper's Puzzle WWC 486)
  1387. Lepidopetalum fructoglabrum Welzen
  1388. Lepidozamia hopei (W.Hill) Regel
  1389. Lepistemon urceolatus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1390. Leptaspis banksii R.Br.
  1391. Leptochloa neesii (Thwaites) Benth.
  1392. Leptospermum wooroonooran F.M.Bailey
  1393. Lethedon setosa (C.T.White) Kosterm.
  1394. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit
  1395. Leucas decemdentata (Willd.) Sm.
  1396. Leucopogon lavarackii Pedley
  1397. Leucopogon malayanus subsp. novoguineensis (Sleumer) Pedley
  1398. Leucopogon malayanus subsp. novoguinensis B.Hyland
  1399. Leucopogon ruscifolius R.Br.
  1400. Leucopogon spathaceus Pedley
  1401. Leucopogon yorkensis Pedley
  1402. Levieria acuminata (F.Muell.) Perkins
  1403. Licuala ramsayi (F.Muell.) Domin
  1404. Ligustrum australianum F.Muell.
  1405. Ligustrum lucidum W.T.Aiton
  1406. Ligustrum sinense Lour.
  1407. Lindera queenslandica B.Hyland
  1408. Lindsayomyrtus racemoides (Greves) Craven
  1409. Linociera sleumeri C.T.White
  1410. Linociera sp. (Little Pine LA BH 2520RFK)
  1411. Linospadix aequisegmentosus (Domin) Burret
  1412. Linospadix microcaryus (Domin) Burret
  1413. Linospadix minor (W.Hill) Burret
  1414. Linospadix palmerianus (F.M.Bailey) Burret
  1415. Linospadix sp. (Mt Lewis KAW 82194)
  1416. Liparis angustilabris (F.Muell.) Blaxell
  1417. Liparis bracteata T.E.Hunt
  1418. Liparis collinsii B.Gray
  1419. Liparis condylobulbon Rchb.f.
  1420. Liparis nugentiae F.M.Bailey
  1421. Liparis simmondsii F.M.Bailey
  1422. Litsea bennettii B.Hyland
  1423. Litsea bindoniana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1424. Litsea breviumbellata C.K.Allen
  1425. Litsea connorsii B.Hyland
  1426. Litsea fawcettiana (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1427. Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.
  1428. Litsea granitica B.Hyland
  1429. Litsea leefeana (F.Muell.) Merr.
  1430. Litsea macrophylla Blume
  1431. Livistona australis (R.Br.) Mart.
  1432. Livistona benthamii F.M.Bailey
  1433. Livistona drudei F.Muell.
  1434. Livistonia benthamii B.Hyland
  1435. Livistonia drudei B.Hyland
  1436. Lobelia trigonocaulis F.Muell.
  1437. Lomandra banksii (R.Br.) Lauterb.
  1438. Lomandra hystrix (R.Br.) L.R.Fraser & Vickery
  1439. Lomandra longifolia Labill.
  1440. Lomandra spicata A.T.Lee
  1441. Lomatia fraxinifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1442. Lophopetalum arnhemicum Byrnes
  1443. Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1444. Lophostemon grandiflorus subsp. riparius (Domin) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1445. Lophostemon suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1446. Lucuma sessiliflora C.T.White
  1447. Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell
  1448. Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven
  1449. Luffa cylindrica (L.) M.Roem.
  1450. Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.
  1451. Lunasia amara Blanco
  1452. Lysiphyllum binatum (Blanco) de Wit
  1453. Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (Benth.) de Wit
  1454. Lysiphyllum hookeri (F.Muell.) Pedley
  1455. Macadamia claudiensis C.L.Gross & B.Hyland
  1456. Macadamia grandis C.L.Gross & B.Hyland
  1457. Macadamia heyana (F.M.Bailey) Sleumer
  1458. Macadamia whelanii (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  1459. Macaranga dallachyana (Baill.) Airy Shaw
  1460. Macaranga inamoena Benth.
  1461. Macaranga involucrata var. mallotoides (F.Muell.) L.M.Perry
  1462. Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K.Hoffm.
  1463. Macaranga subdentata Benth.
  1464. Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
  1465. Mackinlaya confusa Hemsl.
  1466. Mackinlaya macrosciadea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1467. Maclura cochinchinensis (Lour.) Corner
  1468. Macropteranthes montana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1469. Macroptilium atropurpureum (DC.) Urb.
  1470. Macrostelia grandifolia Fryxell
  1471. Maesa dependens F.Muell.
  1472. Maesa haplobotrys F.Muell.
  1473. Maesa muelleri Mez
  1474. Malaisia scandens (Lour.) Planch.
  1475. Malaxis fimbriata Lavarack
  1476. Malaxis latifolia Sm.
  1477. Malaxis lawleri Lavarack & B.Gray
  1478. Malaxis marsupichila Upton
  1479. Malaxis xanthochila (Schltr.) Ames & C.Schweinf.
  1480. Mallotus claoxyloides (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  1481. Mallotus claoxyloides var. cordatus (Baill.) Airy Shaw
  1482. Mallotus didymochryseus Airy Shaw
  1483. Mallotus discolor Benth.
  1484. Mallotus mollissimus (Geiseler) Airy Shaw
  1485. Mallotus nesophilus Müll.Arg.
  1486. Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  1487. Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  1488. Mallotus polyadenos F.Muell.
  1489. Mallotus repandus (Rottler) Müll.Arg.
  1490. Mallotus resinosus (Blanco) Merr.
  1491. Mallotus sp. aff. M. mollissimus
  1492. Malvastrum chillagoense Domin
  1493. Mammea touriga (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  1494. Mangifera indica L.
  1495. Manilkara kauki (L.) Dubard
  1496. Maniltoa lenticellata C.T.White
  1497. Mapania macrocephala (Gaudich.) K.Schum.
  1498. Maranthes corymbosa Blume
  1499. Margaritaria dubium-traceyi Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  1500. Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw
  1501. Marsdenia araujacea F.Muell.
  1502. Marsdenia cymulosa Benth.
  1503. Marsdenia glandulifera C.T.White
  1504. Marsdenia hemiptera Rchb.f.
  1505. Marsdenia microlepis Benth.
  1506. Marsdenia rostrata R.Br.
  1507. Marsdenia sp. (Goldsborough PIF 13089)
  1508. Marsdenia sp. (Wongabel PIF 3990)
  1509. Marsdenia velutina R.Br.
  1510. Martynia annua L.
  1511. Maytenus bilocularis (F.Muell.) Loes.
  1512. Maytenus cunninghamii (Hook.) Loes.
  1513. Maytenus disperma (F.Muell.) Loes.
  1514. Maytenus emarginata (Willd.) Ding Hou
  1515. Maytenus fasciculiflora Jessup
  1516. Maytenus sp. aff. M. bilocularis
  1517. Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small
  1518. Medicosma fareana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  1519. Medicosma glandulosa T.G.Hartley
  1520. Medicosma riparia (P.Royen) T.G.Hartley
  1521. Medicosma sessiliflora (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley
  1522. Medicosma sp. (Pieter Botte BH 3503RFK)
  1523. Medinilla balls-headleyi F.Muell.
  1524. Melaleuca argentea W.Fitzg.
  1525. Melaleuca bracteata F.Muell.
  1526. Melaleuca cajuputi R.Powell
  1527. Melaleuca dealbata S.T.Blake
  1528. Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
  1529. Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn.
  1530. Melastoma affine D.Don
  1531. Melhania brachycarpa Domin
  1532. Melhania oblongifolia F.Muell.
  1533. Melia azedarach L.
  1534. Melicope broadbentiana F.M.Bailey
  1535. Melicope elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  1536. Melicope erythrococca (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1537. Melicope melanophloia C.T.White
  1538. Melicope stipitata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1539. Melicope vitiflora (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  1540. Melochia pyramidata L.
  1541. Melodinus acutiflorus F.Muell.
  1542. Melodinus australis (F.Muell.) Pierre
  1543. Melodinus baccellianus (F.Muell.) S.T.Blake
  1544. Melodinus forbesii Fawc.
  1545. Melodorum leichhardtii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1546. Melodorum sp. (Claudie River BH 21171V)
  1547. Melodorum sp. (Font Hills GS 380)
  1548. Melodorum sp. (Stone Crossing LWJ 814)
  1549. Melodorum sp. (Topaz GS244)
  1550. Melodorum uhrii F.Muell.
  1551. Memecylon hylandii Whiffin
  1552. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume var. pauciflorum
  1553. Merremia gemella (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
  1554. Merremia peltata (L.) Merr.
  1555. Merremia quinquefolia (L.) Hallier f.
  1556. Merremia umbellata subsp. orientalis (Hallier f.) Ooststr.
  1557. Mesua larnachiana (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  1558. Mesua sp. (Boonjee AKI 1218)
  1559. Microcitrus garrawayi (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  1560. Microcitrus inodora (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  1561. Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
  1562. Micromelum pubescens Blume
  1563. Microtis parviflora R.Br.
  1564. Miliusa brahei (F.Muell.) Jessup
  1565. Miliusa horsfieldii (Benn.) Baill. ex Pierre
  1566. Miliusa traceyi Jessup
  1567. Millettia pilipes F.M.Bailey
  1568. Millettia sp. (Boonjee L.A. BH 6765)
  1569. Mimosa pudica L.
  1570. Mimusops elengi L.
  1571. Mirabilis jalapa L.
  1572. Mischocarpus albescens S.T.Reynolds
  1573. Mischocarpus exangulatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1574. Mischocarpus grandissimus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1575. Mischocarpus lachnocarpus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1576. Mischocarpus macrocarpus S.T.Reynolds
  1577. Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk. subsp. pyriformis
  1578. Mischocarpus pyriformis subsp. retusus (Radlk.) R.W.Ham
  1579. Mischocarpus stipitatus S.T.Reynolds
  1580. Mitracarpus hirtus (L.) DC.
  1581. Mitrantia bilocularis Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  1582. Mitrasacme paludosa R.Br.
  1583. Mitrasacme polymorpha R.Br.
  1584. Mitrasacme pygmaea R.Br. var. pygmaea
  1585. Mitrasacme sp. (Thornton Peak LJB 2269)
  1586. Mitrephora sp. (Lockerbie BH 2527)
  1587. Mnesithea formosa (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef
  1588. Mnesithea rottboellioides (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef
  1589. Mobilabium hamatum Rupp
  1590. Molineria capitulata (Lour.) Herb.
  1591. Momordica charantia L.
  1592. Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng.
  1593. Monimiaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (Davies Creek LJW 6430)
  1594. Monimiaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 10894)
  1595. Montanoa hibiscifolia Benth.
  1596. Morinda citrifolia L.
  1597. Morinda citrifolia var. bracteata (Roxb.) Kurz
  1598. Morinda jasminoides A.Cunn.
  1599. Morinda reticulata Benth.
  1600. Morinda sp. (Black Leaves BG 1677)
  1601. Morinda sp. (Boonjee BH 7152)
  1602. Morinda sp. (Little Mossman BG 20141V)
  1603. Morinda umbellata L.
  1604. Morinda umbellata vel aff.
  1605. Motherwellia haplosciadea F.Muell.
  1606. Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC.
  1607. Muehlenbeckia rhyticarya F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1608. Muehlenbeckia zippelii (Meisn.) Danser
  1609. Muellerargia timorensis Cogn.
  1610. Mukia maderaspatana (L.) M.Roem.
  1611. Mukia sp. (Little Annan River BG 101)
  1612. Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
  1613. Musa banksii F.Muell.
  1614. Musgravea heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  1615. Musgravea stenostachya F.Muell.
  1616. Myoporum montanum R.Br.
  1617. Myristica insipida R.Br.
  1618. Myristica muelleri Warb.
  1619. Myrmecodia beccarii Hook.f.
  1620. Myrmecodia platytyrea subsp. antoinii (Becc.) C.R.Huxley & Jebb
  1621. Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack
  1622. Myrtaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (Boonjee BH 6589)
  1623. Myrtella obtusa (Endl.) A.J.Scott
  1624. Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
  1625. Neisosperma poweri (F.M.Bailey) Fosberg & Sachet
  1626. Neoalsomitra capricornica (F.Muell.) Hutch.
  1627. Neoalsomitra trifoliolata (F.Muell.) Hutch.
  1628. Neofabricia myrtifolia (Gaertn.) Joy Thomps.
  1629. Neolitsea brassii C.K.Allen
  1630. Neolitsea dealbata (R.Br.) Merr.
  1631. Neonauclea glabra (Roxb.) Bakh.f. & Ridsdale
  1632. Neorites kevedianus L.S.Sm.
  1633. Neoroepera banksii Benth.
  1634. Neosepicaea jucunda (F.Muell.) Steenis
  1635. Neosepicaea viticoides Diels
  1636. Neostrearia fleckeri L.S.Sm.
  1637. Nervilia aragoana Gaudich.
  1638. Nervilia arogoana B.Hyland
  1639. Nervilia crociformis (Zoll. & Moritzi) Seidenf.
  1640. Nervilia holochila (F.Muell.) Schltr.
  1641. Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schltr.
  1642. Nervilia uniflora (F.Muell.) Schltr.
  1643. Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
  1644. Nicotiana wuttkei J.R.Clarkson & Symon
  1645. Niemeyera prunifera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1646. Noahdendron nicholasii P.K.Endress, B.Hyland & Tracey
  1647. Normanbya normanbyi (W.Hill) L.H.Bailey
  1648. Notelaea longifolia Vent.
  1649. Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.
  1650. Notelaea sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 7660)
  1651. Nothocnide repanda (Blume) Blume
  1652. Notothixos cornifolius Oliv.
  1653. Notothixos leiophyllus K.Schum.
  1654. Notothixos subaureus Oliv.
  1655. Oberonia attenuata Dockrill
  1656. Oberonia carnosa Lavarack
  1657. Oberonia complanata (A.Cunn.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  1658. Oberonia titania Lindl.
  1659. Ochna serrulata (Hochst.) Walp.
  1660. Ochrosia elliptica Labill.
  1661. Ochrosia minima (Markgr.) Fosberg & Boiteau
  1662. Octarrhena pusilla (F.M.Bailey) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  1663. Olax pendula L.S.Sm.
  1664. Oldenlandia biflora L.
  1665. Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1666. Oldenlandia polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1667. Olea paniculata R.Br.
  1668. Olearia canescens (Benth.) Hutch.
  1669. Omalanthus novo-guineensis B.Hyland
  1670. Omphalea papuana Pax & K.Hoffm.
  1671. Omphalea queenslandiae F.M.Bailey
  1672. Operculina brownii Ooststr.
  1673. Operculina riedeliana (Oliv.) Ooststr.
  1674. Ophiorrhiza australiana Benth. subsp. australiana
  1675. Ophiorrhiza australiana subsp. heterostyla Halford
  1676. Opilia amentacea Roxb.
  1677. Opisthiolepis heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  1678. Oplismenus aemulus (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  1679. Oplismenus burmanni (Retz.) P.Beauv.
  1680. Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.
  1681. Oplismenus hirtellus subsp. imbecillis (R.Br.) U.Scholz
  1682. Oplismenus undulatifolius var. mollis Domin
  1683. Oraniopsis appendiculata (F.M.Bailey) J.Dransf., A.K.Irvine & N.W.Uhl
  1684. Oreodendron biflorum C.T.White
  1685. Orites excelsus R.Br.
  1686. Orites fragrans F.M.Bailey
  1687. Orites sp. (Mt Bartle Frere MG C2955)
  1688. Orites sp. (Mt Hemmant BH 3196RFK)
  1689. Ormosia ormondii (F.Muell.) Merr.
  1690. Ostrearia australiana Baill.
  1691. Otanthera bracteata Korth.
  1692. Ottochloa nodosa (Kunth) Dandy
  1693. Oxalis corniculata L.
  1694. Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Miers ex Hook.f. & Thomson
  1695. Palaquium galactoxylon (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  1696. Palmeria coriacea C.T.White
  1697. Palmeria scandens F.Muell.
  1698. Pandanus aquaticus F.Muell.
  1699. Pandanus conicus H.St.John
  1700. Pandanus gemmifer H.St.John
  1701. Pandanus lauterbachii K.Schum. & Warb.
  1702. Pandanus monticola F.Muell.
  1703. Pandanus oblatus H.St.John
  1704. Pandanus yalna R.Tucker
  1705. Pandanus zea H.St.John
  1706. Pandorea nervosa Steenis
  1707. Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis
  1708. Panicum incomtum Trin.
  1709. Panicum mindanaense Merr.
  1710. Panicum mitchellii Benth.
  1711. Panicum trichoides Sw.
  1712. Parapachygone longifolia W.E.Cooper
  1713. Pararchidendron pruinosum (Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  1714. Parasarcochilus hirticalcar Dockrill
  1715. Paraserianthes toona (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
  1716. Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1717. Parkinsonia aculeata L.
  1718. Parmentiera aculeata (Kunth) Seem.
  1719. Parsonsia densivestita C.T.White
  1720. Parsonsia lanceolata R.Br.
  1721. Parsonsia langiana F.Muell.
  1722. Parsonsia largiflorens (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Blake
  1723. Parsonsia latifolia (Benth.) S.T.Blake
  1724. Parsonsia plaesiophylla S.T.Blake
  1725. Parsonsia rotata Maiden & Betche
  1726. Parsonsia sp. (Cairns CL 71)
  1727. Parsonsia sp. (Capt Billy Landing KAW 85222)
  1728. Parsonsia sp. (Goldsborough BH 21175V)
  1729. Parsonsia sp. (Iron Range BH 21158V)
  1730. Parsonsia sp. (Mt Bartle Frere JM 2042)
  1731. Parsonsia sp. (Mt Glastonbury PIF 9296)
  1732. Parsonsia sp. (Pinnacle Rock PIF 10702)
  1733. Parsonsia sp. (Possum Scrub PIF 13519)
  1734. Parsonsia sp. (Windin Falls BG 169)
  1735. Parsonsia straminea (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1736. Parsonsia velutina R.Br.
  1737. Paspalum conjugatum P.J.Bergius
  1738. Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
  1739. Paspalum paniculatum L.
  1740. Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
  1741. Passiflora aurantia G.Forst. var. aurantia
  1742. Passiflora edulis Sims
  1743. Passiflora foetida L.
  1744. Passiflora herbertiana Ker Gawl.
  1745. Passiflora laurifolia L.
  1746. Passiflora sp. (Kuranda BH 12896)
  1747. Passiflora suberosa L.
  1748. Passiflora subpeltata Ortega
  1749. Pavetta australiensis Bremek.
  1750. Pavetta brownii Bremek.
  1751. Pavetta granitica F.Muell. ex Bremek.
  1752. Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne
  1753. Pennantia cunninghamii Miers
  1754. Pennisetum glaucum (L.) R.Br.
  1755. Peperomia blanda var. floribunda (Miq.) H.Huber
  1756. Peperomia enervis C.DC. & F.Muell.
  1757. Peperomia tetraphylla Hook. & Arn.
  1758. Peripentadenia mearsii (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  1759. Peripentadenia phelpsii B.Hyland & Coode
  1760. Peristrophe brassii R.M.Barker
  1761. Peristylus papuanus (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.
  1762. Perotis rara R.Br.
  1763. Perrottetia arborescens (F.Muell.) Loes.
  1764. Persea americana Mill.
  1765. Petalostigma banksii Britten & S.Moore
  1766. Petraeovitex multiflora (Sm.) Merr.
  1767. Phaius pictus T.E.Hunt
  1768. Phaius tancarvilleae (Banks) Blume
  1769. Phalaenopsis rosenstromii F.M.Bailey
  1770. Phaleria chermsideana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  1771. Phaleria clerodendron (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1772. Phaleria octandra (L.) Baill.
  1773. Phebalium squamulosum subsp. longifolium (S.T.Blake) Paul G.Wilson
  1774. Philydrum lanuginosum Banks ex Gaertn.
  1775. Pholidota imbricata Hook.
  1776. Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud.
  1777. Phreatia crassiuscula Nicholls
  1778. Phreatia micrantha (A.Rich.) Lindl.
  1779. Phylacium bracteosum Benn.
  1780. Phyllanthus albiflorus Müll.Arg.
  1781. Phyllanthus brassii C.T.White
  1782. Phyllanthus clamboides (F.Muell.) Diels
  1783. Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus S.Moore
  1784. Phyllanthus gasstroemii Müll.Arg.
  1785. Phyllanthus hypospodius F.Muell.
  1786. Phyllanthus lamprophyllus Müll.Arg.
  1787. Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L.
  1788. Phyllanthus novae-hollandiae Müll.Arg.
  1789. Phyllanthus praelongipes Airy Shaw & G.L.Webster
  1790. Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
  1791. Physalis minima L.
  1792. Physalis peruviana L.
  1793. Phytolacca octandra L.
  1794. Pilidiostigma recurvum (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
  1795. Pilidiostigma sp. (Mt Lewis GPG 2024)
  1796. Pilidiostigma tetramerum L.S.Sm.
  1797. Pilidiostigma tropicum L.S.Sm.
  1798. Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth.
  1799. Pimelea aquilonia Rye
  1800. Pimelea latifolia R.Br.
  1801. Pimelea linifolia Sm.
  1802. Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.
  1803. Piper bellendenkerensis B.Hyland
  1804. Piper caninum Blume
  1805. Piper mestonii F.M.Bailey
  1806. Piper novae-hollandiae Miq.
  1807. Piper rothianum F.M.Bailey
  1808. Piper sp. (Leo Creek BH 6367)
  1809. Piper sp. (Windsor Tableland BH 5538)
  1810. Piper subpeltatum Willd.
  1811. Piper triandrum F.Muell.
  1812. Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
  1813. Pisonia aculeata L.
  1814. Pisonia grandis R.Br.
  1815. Pisonia umbellifera (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Seem.
  1816. Pittosporum ferrugineum W.T.Aiton
  1817. Pittosporum revolutum W.T.Aiton
  1818. Pittosporum rubiginosum A.Cunn. subsp. rubiginosum
  1819. Pittosporum rubiginosum subsp. wingii (F.Muell.) R.C.Cooper
  1820. Pittosporum sp. (Bamaga BH 3986RFK)
  1821. Pittosporum sp. (Forty Mile Scrub BG 4354)
  1822. Pittosporum sp. (Paperbark BH 2369RFK)
  1823. Pittosporum venulosum F.Muell.
  1824. Pityrodia salviifolia R.Br.
  1825. Placospermum coriaceum C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1826. Planchonella macrocarpa P.Royen
  1827. Planchonella obovoidea H.J.Lam
  1828. Planchonella ripicola P.Royen
  1829. Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) R.Knuth
  1830. Plantago lanceolata L.
  1831. Plantago major L.
  1832. Plectorrhiza brevilabris (F.Muell.) Dockrill
  1833. Plectorrhiza tridentata (Lindl.) Dockrill
  1834. Plectranthus apreptus S.T.Blake
  1835. Plectranthus congestus R.Br.
  1836. Plectranthus foetidus Benth.
  1837. Plectranthus graveolens R.Br.
  1838. Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
  1839. Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br.
  1840. Pleiogynium timoriense (DC.) Leenh.
  1841. Pleomele angustifolia (Medik.) N.E.Br.
  1842. Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
  1843. Pluchea indica (L.) Less.
  1844. Plumbago zeylanica L.
  1845. Podocarpus dispermus C.T.White
  1846. Podocarpus elatus R.Br. ex Endl.
  1847. Podocarpus grayae de Laub.
  1848. Podocarpus smithii de Laub.
  1849. Pogonantherum B.Hyland
  1850. Pogonantherum crinitum B.Hyland
  1851. Pogonatherum P.Beauv.
  1852. Pollia crispata (R.Br.) Benth.
  1853. Pollia macrophylla (R.Br.) Benth.
  1854. Polyalthia armitiana F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  1855. Polyalthia australis (Benth.) Jessup
  1856. Polyalthia michaelii C.T.White
  1857. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  1858. Polyalthia sp. (Wyvuri BH 2632RFK)
  1859. Polyaulax cylindrocarpa (Burck) Backer
  1860. Polyaulax sp. (Mt Lewis LWJ 554)
  1861. Polyaulax sp. (Tingle Scrub DGF 2676)
  1862. Polyaulax sp. Q2 Barron Gorge
  1863. Polygala paniculata L.
  1864. Polyosma alangiacea F.Muell.
  1865. Polyosma hirsuta C.T.White
  1866. Polyosma reducta F.Muell.
  1867. Polyosma rhytiphloia C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1868. Polyosma rigidiuscula F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  1869. Polyosma sp. (Mt Bellenden Ker BH 2524RFK)
  1870. Polyosma sp. (Mt Lewis BH 25241RFK)
  1871. Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson
  1872. Polyscias bellendenkerensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson
  1873. Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
  1874. Polyscias macgillivrayi (Seem.) Harms
  1875. Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms
  1876. Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms
  1877. Polyscias purpurea C.T.White
  1878. Polyscias willmottii (F.Muell.) Philipson
  1879. Pomaderris tropica N.A.Wakef.
  1880. Pomatocalpa macphersonii (F.Muell.) T.E.Hunt
  1881. Pomatocalpa marsupiale (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.
  1882. Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
  1883. Pongamia sp. (McIlwraith BH 3295RFK)
  1884. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  1885. Portulaca oleracea L.
  1886. Pothos brassii B.L.Burtt
  1887. Pothos longipes Schott
  1888. Pouteria brownlessiana (F.Muell.) Baehni
  1889. Pouteria castanosperma (C.T.White) Baehni
  1890. Pouteria chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni
  1891. Pouteria cotinifolia (A.DC.) Baehni
  1892. Pouteria euphlebia (F.Muell.) Baehni
  1893. Pouteria laurifolia (Gomes) Radlk.
  1894. Pouteria myrsinoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Baehni
  1895. Pouteria obovata (R.Br.) Baehni
  1896. Pouteria papyracea (P.Royen) Baehni
  1897. Pouteria pohlmaniana var. asterocarpon B.Hyland
  1898. Pouteria sericea (Aiton) Baehni
  1899. Pouteria singuliflora (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Baehni
  1900. Pouteria sp. (Barong MT 22)
  1901. Pouteria sp. (Churchill Creek BH 1040RFK)
  1902. Pouteria sp. (Mt Lewis BH 2475RFK)
  1903. Pouteria sylvatica Baehni
  1904. Pouteria unmackiana (F.M.Bailey) Erlee
  1905. Pouteria xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni
  1906. Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn.
  1907. Premna acuminata R.Br.
  1908. Premna dallachyana Benth.
  1909. Premna hylandiana Munir
  1910. Premna lignum-vitae (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) W.Piep.
  1911. Premna limbata vel aff.
  1912. Premna odorata Blanco
  1913. Premna serratifolia L.
  1914. Procris pedunculata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Wedd.
  1915. Proiphys amboinensis (L.) Herb.
  1916. Proteaceae Gen. Nov. (Mt Bartle Frere BGB 7416
  1917. Prumnopitys amara (Blume) de Laub.
  1918. Prumnopitys ladei (F.M.Bailey) de Laub.
  1919. Prunus grisea (Blume ex Müll.Berol.) Kalkman var. grisea
  1920. Prunus turneriana (F.M.Bailey) Kalkman
  1921. Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F.Baker
  1922. Pseuderanthemum variabile (R.Br.) Radlk.
  1923. Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery
  1924. Pseudovanilla foliata (F.Muell.) Garay
  1925. Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa (F.Muell.) Engl.
  1926. Pseuduvaria froggattii (F.Muell.) Jessup
  1927. Pseuduvaria hylandii Jessup
  1928. Pseuduvaria mulgraveana var. glabrescens Jessup
  1929. Pseuduvaria mulgraveana Jessup var. mulgraveana
  1930. Pseuduvaria villosa Jessup
  1931. Psidium cattleyanum Sabine
  1932. Psidium guajava L.
  1933. Psychanthus racemiger (F.Muell.) R.M.Sm.
  1934. Psychanthus racemigera B.Hyland
  1935. Psychotria coelosperma F.M.Bailey
  1936. Psychotria dallachiana Benth.
  1937. Psychotria daphnoides A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  1938. Psychotria daphnoides var. angustifolia Benth.
  1939. Psychotria fitzalanii Benth.
  1940. Psychotria loniceroides Sieber ex DC.
  1941. Psychotria nematopoda F.Muell.
  1942. Psychotria nesophila F.Muell.
  1943. Psychotria poliostemma Benth.
  1944. Psychotria sp. Utchee Creek (H.Flecker NQNC 5313)
  1945. Psychotria submontana Domin
  1946. Pternandra coerulescens Jack
  1947. Pterocarpus sp. (Archer River BH 3078RFK)
  1948. Pterostylis hildae Nicholls
  1949. Pterostylis stricta Clemesha & B.Gray
  1950. Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume
  1951. Ptychosperma macarthurii (H.Wendl. ex H.J.Veitch) H.Wendl. ex Hook.f.
  1952. Pullea stutzeri (F.Muell.) Gibbs
  1953. Pycnarrhena novoguineensis Miq.
  1954. Pycnarrhena ozantha Diels
  1955. Quassia amara L.
  1956. Quassia baileyana (Oliv.) Noot.
  1957. Quassia sp. (Barong BG 742)
  1958. Quassia sp. (Tozer Range LJB 19393)
  1959. Quintinia fawkneri F.Muell.
  1960. Quintinia quatrefagesii F.Muell.
  1961. Randia audasii C.T.White
  1962. Randia fitzalanii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1963. Randia hirta (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1964. Randia sessilis F.Muell.
  1965. Randia sp. (Mt Lewis BH 25676RFK)
  1966. Randia sp. Boonjee (BG5345)
  1967. Randia tuberculosa F.M.Bailey
  1968. Rapanea achradifolia (F.Muell.) Mez
  1969. Rapanea howittiana Mez
  1970. Rapanea porosa (F.Muell.) Mez
  1971. Rapanea subsessilis (F.Muell.) Mez
  1972. Rapanea variabilis (R.Br.) Mez
  1973. Remusatia vivipara (Roxb.) Schott
  1974. Rhamnella vitiensis (Benth.) A.C.Sm.
  1975. Rhamnus napalensis (Wall.) M.A.Lawson
  1976. Rhaphidophora australasica F.M.Bailey
  1977. Rhaphidophora pachyphylla K.Krause
  1978. Rhaphidophora petrieana A.Hay
  1979. Rhinerrhiza divitiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Rupp
  1980. Rhinerrhiza moorei (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem., B.J.Wallace & D.L.Jones
  1981. Rhipogonum breviflorum B.Hyland
  1982. Rhodamnia australis A.J.Scott
  1983. Rhodamnia blairiana F.Muell.
  1984. Rhodamnia costata A.J.Scott
  1985. Rhodamnia sessiliflora Benth.
  1986. Rhodamnia sp. (Cape York LSS 12538)
  1987. Rhodamnia sp. (McIlwraith Range LJW 9527)
  1988. Rhodamnia sp. (Silver Plains BH 2866RFK)
  1989. Rhodamnia spongiosa (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  1990. Rhododendron lochiae F.Muell.
  1991. Rhodomyrtus canescens C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1992. Rhodomyrtus effusa Guymer
  1993. Rhodomyrtus macrocarpa Benth.
  1994. Rhodomyrtus pervagata Guymer
  1995. Rhodomyrtus sericea Burret
  1996. Rhodomyrtus trineura subsp. capensis Guymer
  1997. Rhodomyrtus trineura (F.Muell.) Benth. subsp. trineura
  1998. Rhus taitensis Guill.
  1999. Rhynchosia acuminatissima Miq.
  2000. Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.
  2001. Rhynchosia minima var. australis (Benth.) C.Moore
  2002. Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
  2003. Rhynchospora leae C.B.Clarke
  2004. Rhysotoechia bifoliolata subsp. nitida S.T.Reynolds
  2005. Rhysotoechia flavescens Radlk.
  2006. Rhysotoechia florulenta S.T.Reynolds
  2007. Rhysotoechia mortoniana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  2008. Rhysotoechia robertsonii (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  2009. Rhyssopteris timorensis A.D.Chapm.
  2010. Ricinocarpos ledifolius F.Muell.
  2011. Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze
  2012. Ripogonum album R.Br.
  2013. Ripogonum brevifolium Conran & Clifford
  2014. Ripogonum elseyanum F.Muell.
  2015. Ristantia gouldii Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  2016. Ristantia pachysperma (F.M.Bailey) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  2017. Rivina humilis L.
  2018. Robiquetia gracilistipes (Schltr.) J.J.Sm.
  2019. Robiquetia wassellii Dockrill
  2020. Rockinghamia angustifolia (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  2021. Rockinghamia brevipes Airy Shaw
  2022. Romnalda grallata R.J.F.Hend.
  2023. Romnalda sp. (Roaring Meg PIF 4402)
  2024. Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker
  2025. Rostellularia adscendens var. latifolia (Domin) R.M.Barker
  2026. Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton
  2027. Rourea brachyandra F.Muell.
  2028. Rubiaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (Shute Harbour DAH Q811)
  2029. Rubus alceifolius Poir.
  2030. Rubus fraxinifolius Poir.
  2031. Rubus hillii F.Muell.
  2032. Rubus moluccanus L.
  2033. Rubus rosifolius Sm.
  2034. Rutaceae Gen. Nov. (Freshwater Creek DIN 4108)
  2035. Ryparosa javanica (Blume) Kurz ex Koord. & Valeton
  2036. Ryticaryum longifolium K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  2037. Saccolabiopsis armitii (F.Muell.) Dockrill
  2038. Saccolabiopsis rectifolia (Dockrill) Garay
  2039. Sageretia hamosa (Wall.) Brongn.
  2040. Salacia chinensis L.
  2041. Salacia disepala (C.T.White) Ding Hou
  2042. Salacia erythrocarpa K.Schum.
  2043. Salvia reflexa Hornem.
  2044. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  2045. Sambucus australasica (Lindl.) Fritsch
  2046. Sanchezia parvibracteata Sprague & Hutch.
  2047. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.
  2048. Sapindaceae [unranked] Sapindaceae (Palmerston Rigel Jensen s.n.)
  2049. Sarcochilus borealis (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  2050. Sarcochilus minutiflos F.M.Bailey
  2051. Sarcochilus serrulatus D.L.Jones
  2052. Sarcolobus hullsii (F.Muell. ex Benth.) P.I.Forst.
  2053. Sarcomelicope simplicifolia (Endl.) T.G.Hartley
  2054. Sarcopetalum harveyanum F.Muell.
  2055. Sarcopteryx acuminata S.T.Reynolds
  2056. Sarcopteryx crispata Welzen
  2057. Sarcopteryx martyana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  2058. Sarcopteryx montana S.T.Reynolds
  2059. Sarcopteryx reticulata S.T.Reynolds
  2060. Sarcopteryx sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 3261RFK)
  2061. Sarcostemma viminale subsp. brunonianum (Wight & Arn.) P.I.Forst.
  2062. Sarcotoechia cuneata Radlk.
  2063. Sarcotoechia lanceolata (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds
  2064. Sarcotoechia protracta Radlk.
  2065. Sarcotoechia serrata S.T.Reynolds
  2066. Sarcotoechia sp. (Mountain Sarcotoechia WWC100)
  2067. Sarcotoechia villosa S.T.Reynolds
  2068. Saurauia andreana (F.Muell.) Oliv. ex F.Muell.
  2069. Sauropus macranthus Hassk.
  2070. Scaevola oppositifolia Roxb.
  2071. Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
  2072. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  2073. Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms
  2074. Schefflera versteegii Harms
  2075. Schelhammera multiflora R.Br.
  2076. Schistocarpaea johnsonii F.Muell.
  2077. Schizomeria ovata D.Don
  2078. Schizomeria whitei Mattf.
  2079. Schoenorchis micrantha Reinw. ex Blume
  2080. Schoenorchis sarcophylla Schltr.
  2081. Sciaphila arfakiana Becc.
  2082. Sciaphila sp. (Hann Creek BG 3232A)
  2083. Scindapsus altissimus Alderw.
  2084. Scleria brownii Kunth
  2085. Scleria ciliaris Nees
  2086. Scleria levis Retz.
  2087. Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
  2088. Scleria novae-hollandiae Boeckeler
  2089. Scleria novo-hollandiae B.Hyland
  2090. Scleria polycarpa Boeckeler
  2091. Scleria sphacelata F.Muell.
  2092. Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett
  2093. Scolopia braunii (Klotzsch) Sleumer
  2094. Scoparia dulcis L.
  2095. Scrotochloa tararaensis (Jansen) Judz.
  2096. Scrotochloa urceolata (Roxb.) Judz.
  2097. Sebastiana B.Hyland
  2098. Sebastiana chamaelea B.Hyland
  2099. Sebastiania chamaelea (L.) Müll.Arg.
  2100. Secamone auriculata Blume
  2101. Secamone elliptica R.Br.
  2102. Secamone lineata Blume
  2103. Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
  2104. Senecio bipinnatisectus Belcher
  2105. Senna clavigera (Domin) Randell
  2106. Senna coronilloides (Benth.) Randell
  2107. Senna hirsuta (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  2108. Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  2109. Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
  2110. Senna surattensis subsp. retusa (Vogel) Randell
  2111. Senna timorensis B.Hyland
  2112. Senna timoriensis (DC.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  2113. Senna tora (L.) Roxb.
  2114. Senna x floribunda (Cav.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  2115. Sesbania formosa (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.
  2116. Setaria apiculata (Scribn. & Merr.) K.Schum.
  2117. Sicyos australis Endl.
  2118. Sida acuta Burm.f.
  2119. Sida acuta subsp. carpinifolia (L.f.) Borss.Waalk.
  2120. Sida cordifolia L.
  2121. Sida rhombifolia L.
  2122. Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
  2123. Siphonodon australis Benth.
  2124. Siphonodon membranaceus F.M.Bailey
  2125. Sisyrinchium micranthum Cav.
  2126. Sloanea australis subsp. parviflora Coode
  2127. Sloanea langii F.Muell.
  2128. Sloanea macbrydei F.Muell.
  2129. Smilax aculeatissima Conran
  2130. Smilax australis R.Br.
  2131. Smilax blumei A.DC.
  2132. Smilax calophylla Wall. ex A.DC.
  2133. Smilax glyciphylla J.White
  2134. Solanum americanum Mill.
  2135. Solanum aviculare G.Forst.
  2136. Solanum capsicoides All.
  2137. Solanum cookii Symon
  2138. Solanum dallachii Benth.
  2139. Solanum dianthophorum Dunal
  2140. Solanum dimorphispinum C.T.White
  2141. Solanum discolor R.Br.
  2142. Solanum erianthum D.Don
  2143. Solanum ferox L.
  2144. Solanum furfuraceum R.Br.
  2145. Solanum hamulosum C.T.White
  2146. Solanum macoorai F.M.Bailey
  2147. Solanum mauritianum Scop.
  2148. Solanum multiglochidiatum Domin
  2149. Solanum nigrum L.
  2150. Solanum parvifolium R.Br.
  2151. Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
  2152. Solanum quadriloculatum F.Muell.
  2153. Solanum seaforthianum Andrews
  2154. Solanum shanesii F.Muell.
  2155. Solanum stelligerum Sm.
  2156. Solanum torvum Sw.
  2157. Solanum viridifolium Dunal
  2158. Sophora tomentosa L.
  2159. Spartothamnella juncea (A.Cunn. ex Walp.) Briq.
  2160. Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv.
  2161. Spermacoce latifolia Aubl.
  2162. Sphaerantia chartacea Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  2163. Sphaerantia discolor Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  2164. Sphalmium racemosum (C.T.White) B.G.Briggs, B.Hyland & L.A.S.Johnson
  2165. Sphenostemon lobosporus (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  2166. Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
  2167. Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
  2168. Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl
  2169. Steganthera australiana C.T.White
  2170. Steganthera macooraia (F.M.Bailey) P.K.Endress
  2171. Stemodia lythrifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2172. Stemona australiana (Benth.) C.H.Wright
  2173. Stemona philippinensis Merr.
  2174. Stenocarpus cryptocarpus Foreman & B.Hyland
  2175. Stenocarpus cunninghamii R.Br.
  2176. Stenocarpus davallioides Foreman & B.Hyland
  2177. Stenocarpus reticulatus C.T.White
  2178. Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.
  2179. Stenocarpus sinuatus Endl.
  2180. Stephania bancroftii F.M.Bailey
  2181. Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers
  2182. Stephania japonica var. discolor (Blume) Forman
  2183. Stephania japonica var. timorensis B.Hyland
  2184. Stephania japonica var. timoriensis (DC.) Forman
  2185. Stephania sp. (Forty Mile Scrub BG 20237V)
  2186. Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
  2187. Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell.
  2188. Storckiella australiensis J.H.Ross & B.Hyland
  2189. Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  2190. Streblus glaber var. australianus (C.T.White) Corner
  2191. Strongylodon lucidus (G.Forst.) Seem.
  2192. Strychnos arborea A.W.Hill
  2193. Strychnos axillaris Colebr.
  2194. Strychnos lucida R.Br.
  2195. Strychnos minor Dennst.
  2196. Strychnos psilosperma F.Muell.
  2197. Stylosanthes scabra Vogel
  2198. Symplocos ampulliformis C.T.White
  2199. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. gittinsii Noot.
  2200. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. glaberrima Noot.
  2201. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. montana (C.T.White) Noot.
  2202. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. pilosiuscula Noot.
  2203. Symplocos crassiramifera Noot.
  2204. Symplocos cyanocarpa C.T.White
  2205. Symplocos graniticola Jessup
  2206. Symplocos hayesii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  2207. Symplocos hylandii Noot.
  2208. Symplocos paucistaminea F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  2209. Symplocos sp. (Boonjee BH 2753)
  2210. Symplocos sp. (Mt Finnigan LJB 20129)
  2211. Symplocos stawellii F.Muell.
  2212. Symplocos stawellii var. montana C.T.White
  2213. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied.
  2214. Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
  2215. Synima cordierorum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  2216. Synima macrophylla S.T.Reynolds
  2217. Synoum muelleri C.DC.
  2218. Syzygium alatoramulum B.Hyland
  2219. Syzygium alliiligneum B.Hyland
  2220. Syzygium angophoroides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  2221. Syzygium apodophyllum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  2222. Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
  2223. Syzygium argyropedicum B.Hyland
  2224. Syzygium australe (J.C.Wendl. ex Link) B.Hyland
  2225. Syzygium bamagense B.Hyland
  2226. Syzygium banksii (Britten & S.Moore) B.Hyland
  2227. Syzygium boonjee B.Hyland
  2228. Syzygium branderhorstii Lauterb.
  2229. Syzygium buettnerianum (K.Schum.) Nied.
  2230. Syzygium bungadinnia (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  2231. Syzygium canicortex B.Hyland
  2232. Syzygium cormiflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  2233. Syzygium corynanthum (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  2234. Syzygium dansiei B.Hyland
  2235. Syzygium endophloium B.Hyland
  2236. Syzygium erythrocalyx (C.T.White) B.Hyland
  2237. Syzygium erythrodoxum (S.Moore) B.Hyland
  2238. Syzygium fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  2239. Syzygium forte (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. forte
  2240. Syzygium forte subsp. potamophilum B.Hyland
  2241. Syzygium gustavioides (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  2242. Syzygium johnsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  2243. Syzygium kuranda (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  2244. Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  2245. Syzygium macilwraithianum B.Hyland
  2246. Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  2247. Syzygium oleosum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  2248. Syzygium papyraceum B.Hyland
  2249. Syzygium pseudofastigiatum B.Hyland
  2250. Syzygium puberulum Merr. & L.M.Perry
  2251. Syzygium sayeri (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  2252. Syzygium sharoniae B.Hyland
  2253. Syzygium suborbiculare (Benth.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  2254. Syzygium tierneyanum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  2255. Syzygium trachyphloium (C.T.White) B.Hyland
  2256. Syzygium velarum B.Hyland
  2257. Syzygium wesa B.Hyland
  2258. Syzygium wilsonii subsp. cryptophlebium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  2259. Syzygium wilsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. wilsonii
  2260. Syzygium xerampelinum B.Hyland
  2261. Tabernaemontana orientalis R.Br.
  2262. Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.
  2263. Tabernaemontana pubescens R.Br.
  2264. Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze
  2265. Taeniophyllum confertum B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  2266. Taeniophyllum lobatum Dockrill
  2267. Taeniophyllum malianum Schltr.
  2268. Taeniophyllum muelleri Lindl. ex Benth.
  2269. Taeniophyllum sp. (Bamaga BG 5120)
  2270. Tainia trinervis (Blume) Rchb.f.
  2271. Tamarindus indica L.
  2272. Tapeinochilos ananassae (Hassk.) K.Schum.
  2273. Tapeinosperma flueckigeri (F.Muell.) Mez
  2274. Tapeinosperma pseudojambosa (F.Muell.) Mez
  2275. Tarenna australis (Benth.) Ali & Robbr.
  2276. Tarenna dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore
  2277. Tasmannia insipida R.Br. ex DC.
  2278. Tasmannia membranea (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm.
  2279. Tasmannia sp. (Mt Bellenden Ker JRC 6571)
  2280. Tecomanthe sp. (Roaring Meg LJB 20326)
  2281. Tephrosia brachyodon Domin var. brachyodon
  2282. Tephrosia purpurea vel aff.
  2283. Tephrosia rosea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2284. Terminalia arenicola Byrnes
  2285. Terminalia aridicola subsp. chillagoensis (Domin) Pedley
  2286. Terminalia catappa L.
  2287. Terminalia complanata K.Schum.
  2288. Terminalia muelleri Benth.
  2289. Terminalia oblongata F.Muell. subsp. oblongata
  2290. Terminalia oblongata subsp. volucris (R.Br. ex Benth.) Pedley
  2291. Terminalia platyphylla F.Muell.
  2292. Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.
  2293. Terminalia subacroptera Domin
  2294. Ternstroemia cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr. ex J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  2295. Tetracera cowleyana F.M.Bailey
  2296. Tetracera daemeliana F.Muell.
  2297. Tetracera nordtiana F.Muell.
  2298. Tetracera nordtiana var. moluccana (Martelli) Hoogland
  2299. Tetracera nordtiana var. wuthiana (F.Muell.) Hoogland
  2300. Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.
  2301. Tetrastigma crenatum Jackes
  2302. Tetrastigma nitens (F.Muell.) Planch.
  2303. Tetrastigma petraeum Jackes
  2304. Tetrastigma pisicarpum (Zipp. ex Miq.) Planch.
  2305. Tetrastigma thorsborneorum Jackes
  2306. Tetrasynandra laxiflora (Benth.) Perkins
  2307. Tetrasynandra longipes (Benth.) Perkins
  2308. Tetrasynandra pubescens (Benth.) Perkins
  2309. Tetrasynandra sp. (Mt Lewis BH 1053RFK)
  2310. Thaleropia queenslandica (L.S.Sm.) Peter G.Wilson
  2311. Thelasis carinata Blume
  2312. Thelymitra nuda R.Br.
  2313. Thespesia lampas var. thespesioides (Benth.) Fryxell
  2314. Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel.
  2315. Thrixspermum congestum (F.M.Bailey) Dockrill
  2316. Thrixspermum platystachys (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
  2317. Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims
  2318. Thunbergia arnhemica F.Muell.
  2319. Thunbergia grandiflora Roxb.
  2320. Tiliacora australiana Forman
  2321. Timonius singularis (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  2322. Timonius sp. (Claudie River BH 21096V)
  2323. Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr.
  2324. Tinospora angusta Forman
  2325. Tinospora esiangkara B.Hyland
  2326. Tinospora neocaledonica Forman
  2327. Tinospora smilacina Benth.
  2328. Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray
  2329. Toechima daemelianum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  2330. Toechima erythrocarpum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  2331. Toechima monticola S.T.Reynolds
  2332. Toechima pterocarpum S.T.Reynolds
  2333. Toona ciliata M.Roem.
  2334. Tournefortia mollis F.Muell.
  2335. Tournefortia sarmentosa Lam.
  2336. Trachymene geraniifolia F.M.Bailey
  2337. Tragia novae-hollandiae Müll.Arg.
  2338. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  2339. Trema cannabina Lour.
  2340. Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
  2341. Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) H.Hara
  2342. Tribulopis solandri R.Br.
  2343. Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br.
  2344. Trichoglottis australiensis Dockrill
  2345. Trichosanthes cucumerina L. var. cucumerina
  2346. Trichosanthes holtzei F.Muell.
  2347. Trichosanthes ovigera Blume
  2348. Trichosanthes pentaphylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2349. Trichosanthes sp. (Mt Lews BG 167)
  2350. Trichospermum pleiostigma (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  2351. Tridax procumbens L.
  2352. Triodia microstachya R.Br.
  2353. Triodia procera R.Br.
  2354. Tristaniopsis exiliflora (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  2355. Tristellateia australasiae A.Rich.
  2356. Tristemma mauritianum J.F.Gmel.
  2357. Tristiropsis canarioides Boerl. ex Valeton
  2358. Triumfetta micracantha F.Muell.
  2359. Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
  2360. Triunia erythrocarpa Foreman
  2361. Triunia montana (C.T.White) Foreman
  2362. Trochocarpa bellendenkerensis Domin
  2363. Tuberolabium papuanum (Schltr.) J.J.Wood
  2364. Tuberolabium speciosum (D.L.Jones, B.Gray, M.A.Clem. & J.J.Wood) J.J.Wood
  2365. Tuberolabium stellatum (M.A.Clem., D.L.Jones, B.Gray & J.J.Wood) J.J.Wood
  2366. Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf.
  2367. Turraea pubescens Hell.
  2368. Turrillia bleasdalei (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm.
  2369. Tylophora benthamii Tsiang
  2370. Tylophora cinerascens (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.
  2371. Tylophora colorata C.T.White
  2372. Tylophora flexuosa R.Br.
  2373. Tylophora grandiflora R.Br.
  2374. Typhonium angustilobum F.Muell.
  2375. Typhonium brownii Schott
  2376. Typhonium flagelliforme (Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.) Blume
  2377. Uncaria lanosa f. appendiculata B.Hyland, B.Gray & Elick
  2378. Urena lobata L.
  2379. Uromyrtus metrosideros (F.M.Bailey) A.J.Scott
  2380. Uromyrtus sp. (Tinaroo Range GPG 2034)
  2381. Urtica incisa Poir.
  2382. Utricularia uliginosa Vahl
  2383. Uvaria membranacea Benth.
  2384. Uvaria rufa (Dunal) Blume
  2385. Vanda hindsii Lindl.
  2386. Vandaisia B.Hyland, B.Gray & Elick
  2387. Vandaisia retusa B.Hyland
  2388. Vandasia retusa (Benth.) Domin
  2389. Vavaea amicorum Benth.
  2390. Ventilago ecorollata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2391. Ventilago viminalis Hook.
  2392. Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.
  2393. Viola hederacea Labill.
  2394. Viscum ovalifolium DC.
  2395. Vitex acuminata R.Br.
  2396. Vitex helogiton K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  2397. Vitex melicopea F.Muell.
  2398. Vitex rotundifolia L.f.
  2399. Vitex trifolia L. var. trifolia
  2400. Viticipremna queenslandica Munir
  2401. Voacanga grandifolia (Miq.) Rolfe
  2402. Vrydagzynea paludosa J.J.Sm.
  2403. Waltheria indica L.
  2404. Waterhousea hedraiophylla (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  2405. Waterhousea mulgraveana B.Hyland
  2406. Waterhousea unipunctata B.Hyland
  2407. Wedelia biflora (L.) DC.
  2408. Welchiodendron longivalve (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  2409. Wendlandia basistaminea F.Muell.
  2410. Wendlandia connata C.T.White
  2411. Wendlandia inclusa C.T.White
  2412. Wendlandia urceolata C.T.White
  2413. Whyanbeelia terrae-reginae Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  2414. Wikstroemia indica (L.) C.A.Mey.
  2415. Wilkiea angustifolia (F.M.Bailey) Perkins
  2416. Wilkiea sp. (Boonjee BG 5413)
  2417. Wilkiea sp. (McDowall Range JGT 14552)
  2418. Wilkiea sp. (Mt. Hemmant BH 8485)
  2419. Wilkiea sp. (Mt. Molloy LSS 3955)
  2420. Wilkiea sp. (Palmerston BH 80RFK)
  2421. Wilkiea sp. (Windsor Tableland BH 3350RFK)
  2422. Wodyetia bifurcata A.K.Irvine
  2423. Wrightia laevis subsp. millgar (F.M.Bailey) Ngan
  2424. Wrightia pubescens subsp. penicillata (F.M.Bailey) Ngan
  2425. Wrightia pubescens R.Br. subsp. pubescens
  2426. Wrightia saligna (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2427. Xanthophyllum fragrans C.T.White
  2428. Xanthophyllum octandrum (F.Muell.) Domin
  2429. Xanthostemon chrysanthus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2430. Xanthostemon formosus Peter G.Wilson
  2431. Xanthostemon graniticus Peter G.Wilson
  2432. Xanthostemon umbrosus (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  2433. Xanthostemon verticillatus (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  2434. Xanthostemon whitei Gugerli
  2435. Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  2436. Xenostegia tridentata (L.) D.F.Austin & Staples
  2437. Ximenia americana L.
  2438. Xylocarpus granatum J.Koenig
  2439. Xylopia maccreae (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  2440. Xylopia sp. (Bertiehaugh Homestead CD CC173)
  2441. Xylosma sp. (Mt Lewis GS 1108)
  2442. Zanthoxylum nitidum (Roxb.) DC.
  2443. Zanthoxylum ovalifolium Wight
  2444. Zanthoxylum parviflorum Benth.
  2445. Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.
  2446. Zanthoxylum veneficum F.M.Bailey
  2447. Zehneria cunninghamii F.Muell.
  2448. Zehneria mucronata (Blume) Miq.
  2449. Zeuxine oblonga R.S.Rogers & C.T.White
  2450. Zeuxine polygonoides (F.Muell.) P.J.Cribb
  2451. Zieria smithii Andrews
  2452. Zieria sp. (Thornton Peak JRC 5556)
  2453. Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Sm.
  2454. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  2455. Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Mill.
  2456. Ziziphus timorense B.Hyland
  2457. Ziziphus timoriensis DC.
  2458. Zygogynum queenslandianum subsp. australe (Vink) Vink
  2459. Zygogynum queenslandianum (Vink) Vink subsp. queenslandianum
  2460. Zygogynum semecarpoides (F.Muell.) Vink var. semecarpoides
  2461. Zygogynum semecarpoides var. whiteanum (A.C.Sm.) Vink

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/9613217
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.