Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

de Salas, M.F. & Baker, M.L. (2016), A Census of the Vascular Plants of Tasmania, including Macquarie Island (Book) de Salas, M.F. & Baker, M.L. Compiler
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrotanella forsteroides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2. Abrotanella scapigera (F.Muell.) Benth.
  3. Acacia armata R.Br.
  4. Acacia axillaris Benth.
  5. Acacia baileyana F.Muell.
  6. Acacia botrycephala (Vent.) Desf.
  7. Acacia crassiuscula H.L.Wendl.
  8. Acacia dealbata Link
  9. Acacia dealbata Link subsp. dealbata
  10. Acacia decurrens Willd.
  11. Acacia decurrens f. mollis (Lindl.) Benth.
  12. Acacia dependens A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  13. Acacia derwentiana A.M.Gray
  14. Acacia diffusa Ker Gawl.
  15. Acacia discolor (Andrews) Willd.
  16. Acacia dissitiflora Benth.
  17. Acacia floribunda (Vent.) Willd.
  18. Acacia genistifolia Link
  19. Acacia gunnii Benth.
  20. Acacia howittii F.Muell.
  21. Acacia implexa Benth.
  22. Acacia juniperina (Vent.) Willd.
  23. Acacia leprosa var. graveolens Maslin & D.J.Murphy
  24. Acacia linearis (J.C.Wendl.) Sims
  25. Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd. subsp. longifolia
  26. Acacia longifolia subsp. sophorae (Labill.) Court
  27. Acacia longifolia var. dissitiflora (Benth.) Benth.
  28. Acacia longifolia var. mucronata (Willd. ex H.L.Wendl.) Benth.
  29. Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
  30. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  31. Acacia mollissima Willd.
  32. Acacia mucronata subsp. dependens (Hook.f.) Court
  33. Acacia mucronata subsp. longifolia (Benth.) Court
  34. Acacia mucronata Willd. ex H.L.Wendl. subsp. mucronata
  35. Acacia mucronata var. dissitiflora (Benth.) Hook.f.
  36. Acacia mucronata var. linearis (Sims) Rodway
  37. Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd.
  38. Acacia ovoidea Benth.
  39. Acacia oxycedrus Sieber ex DC.
  40. Acacia paradoxa DC.
  41. Acacia pataczekii D.I.Morris
  42. Acacia penninervis Sieber ex DC.
  43. Acacia pravissima F.Muell. ex Benth.
  44. Acacia provincialis A.Camus
  45. Acacia pycnantha Benth.
  46. Acacia retinodes Schltdl.
  47. Acacia retinodes var. uncifolia J.M.Black
  48. Acacia riceana Hensl.
  49. Acacia siculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  50. Acacia sophorae (Labill.) R.Br.
  51. Acacia sp. Sugarloaf (A.Moscal 8301) Tasmanian Herbarium
  52. Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd.
  53. Acacia stuartiana F.Muell. ex Benth.
  54. Acacia suaveolens (Sm.) Willd.
  55. Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F.Macbr.
  56. Acacia ulicifolia (Salisb.) Court
  57. Acacia uncifolia (J.M.Black) O'Leary
  58. Acacia verniciflua A.Cunn.
  59. Acacia verticillata (L'Hr.) Willd.
  60. Acacia verticillata subsp. ovoidea (Benth.) Court
  61. Acacia verticillata subsp. ruscifolia (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) Court
  62. Acacia verticillata (L'Hr.) Willd. subsp. verticillata
  63. Acacia verticillata var. latifolia DC.
  64. Acacia vomeriformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  65. Acaena agnipila var. aequispina Orchard
  66. Acaena agnipila var. tenuispica (Bitter) Orchard
  67. Acaena anserinifolia (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Druce
  68. Acaena echinata Nees
  69. Acaena echinata var. retrorsumpilosa (Bitter) Orchard
  70. Acaena echinata var. subglabricalyx (Bitter) Orchard
  71. Acaena echinata var. tylacantha Orchard
  72. Acaena montana Hook.f.
  73. Acaena novae-zelandiae Kirk
  74. Acaena ovina var. velutina Orchard
  75. Acaena pallida (Kirk) Allan
  76. Acaena sanguisorbae (L.) Vahl
  77. Acaena sanguisorbae var. montana (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  78. Acaena x anserovina Orchard
  79. Acaena x ovina A.Cunn.
  80. Acanthus mollis L.
  81. Acer pseudoplatanus L.
  82. Acetosa sagittata (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  83. Acetosella vulgaris Fourr.
  84. Achillea distans Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
  85. Achillea millefolium L.
  86. Achillea tanacetifolia All.
  87. Acianthus bifolius R.Br.
  88. Acianthus caudatus R.Br.
  89. Acianthus exsertus R.Br.
  90. Acianthus pusillus D.L.Jones
  91. Acianthus reniformis (R.Br.) Schltr.
  92. Acianthus viridis Hook.f.
  93. Aciphylla procumbens (F.Muell.) Benth.
  94. Acradenia frankliniae Kippist ex Lindl.
  95. Acrothamnus hookeri (Sond.) Quinn
  96. Acrothamnus montanus (R.Br.) Quinn
  97. Acrotriche affinis DC.
  98. Acrotriche cordata (Labill.) R.Br.
  99. Acrotriche patula R.Br.
  100. Acrotriche serrulata R.Br.
  101. Actinotus bellidioides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  102. Actinotus moorei F.Muell. ex Rodway
  103. Actinotus suffocatus (Hook.f.) Rodway
  104. Actites megalocarpus (Hook.f.) Lander
  105. Adonis microcarpa DC.
  106. Adriana quadripartita (Labill.) Mll.Arg.
  107. Aegopodium podagraria L.
  108. Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
  109. Aeonium haworthii Salm-Dyck ex Webb & Berthel.
  110. Agapanthus praecox subsp. orientalis (F.M.Leight.) F.M.Leight.
  111. Agastachys odorata R.Br.
  112. Agave americana L.
  113. Agrostemma githago L.
  114. Ajuga australis R.Br.
  115. Ajuga reptans L.
  116. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  117. Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop.
  118. Alepyrum monogynum Hook.f.
  119. Alepyrum muelleri Hook.f.
  120. Alepyrum muscoides Hook.f.
  121. Alepyrum polygynum R.Br.
  122. Aletris punicea Labill.
  123. Alisma lanceolatum With.
  124. Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
  125. Allittia cardiocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) P.S.Short
  126. Allium ampeloprasum L.
  127. Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
  128. Allium triquetrum L.
  129. Allium vineale L.
  130. Allocasuarina crassa L.A.S.Johnson
  131. Allocasuarina duncanii L.A.S.Johnson & D.I.Morris
  132. Allocasuarina littoralis (Salisb.) L.A.S.Johnson
  133. Allocasuarina monilifera (L.A.S.Johnson) L.A.S.Johnson
  134. Allocasuarina paludosa (Sieber ex Spreng.) L.A.S.Johnson
  135. Allocasuarina verticillata (Lam.) L.A.S.Johnson
  136. Allocasuarina zephyrea L.A.S.Johnson
  137. Almaleea subumbellata (Hook.) Crisp & P.H.Weston
  138. Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Duby
  139. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.
  140. Aloe maculata All.
  141. Aloe saponaria (Aiton) Haw.
  142. Alstroemeria aurea Graham
  143. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  144. Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC.
  145. Alyssum maritimum (L.) Lam.
  146. Alyxia buxifolia R.Br.
  147. Amaranthus albus L.
  148. Amaranthus deflexus L.
  149. Amaranthus graecizans subsp. silvestris (Vill.) Brenan
  150. Amaranthus hybridus L.
  151. Amaranthus powellii S.Watson
  152. Amaranthus retroflexus L.
  153. Amaranthus spinosus L.
  154. Ammi majus L.
  155. Ammobium alatum R.Br.
  156. Ammobium calyceroides (Cass.) Anderb.
  157. Amperea spartioides Brongn.
  158. Amperea xiphoclada (Sieber ex Spreng.) Druce var. xiphoclada
  159. Amphibolis antarctica (Labill.) Sond. & Asch.
  160. Amsinckia calycina (Moris) Chater
  161. Amsinckia hispida I.M.Johnst.
  162. Anagallis arvensis L.
  163. Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina (Mill.) Schinz & Thell.
  164. Anagallis arvensis var. caerulea (L.) Gouan
  165. Anchusa arvensis (L.) M.Bieb.
  166. Anchusa sempervirens L.
  167. Androstoma verticillata (Hook.f.) Quinn
  168. Anemone crassifolia Hook.
  169. Angianthus eriocephalus (Hook.f. ex A.Gray) Benth.
  170. Angianthus preissianus (Steetz) Benth.
  171. Anigozanthos flavidus Redout
  172. Anisodontea capensis (L.) D.M.Bates
  173. Anisotome procumbens (F.Muell.) C.J.Webb
  174. Anodopetalum biglandulosum (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Hook.f.
  175. Anopterus glandulosus Labill.
  176. Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
  177. Anthemis arvensis L.
  178. Anthemis cotula L.
  179. Anthemis nobilis L.
  180. Anthemis tinctoria L.
  181. Anthericum semibarbatum R.Br.
  182. Anthocercis tasmanica (Miers) Hook.f.
  183. Anthriscus caucalis M.Bieb.
  184. Anthyllis vulneraria L.
  185. Antirrhinum majus L.
  186. Anzybas fordhamii (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  187. Anzybas unguiculatus (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  188. Aotus ericoides (Vent.) G.Don
  189. Aotus ferruginea Labill.
  190. Aotus villosa Sm.
  191. Apalochlamys billardierei DC.
  192. Apalochlamys spectabilis (Labill.) Steud.
  193. Aphanes arvensis L.
  194. Aphanes australiana (Rothm.) Rothm.
  195. Aphanes inexspectata W.Lippert
  196. Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.
  197. Aphelia gracilis Sond.
  198. Aphelia gunnii Hook.f.
  199. Aphelia pumilio F.Muell. ex Sond.
  200. Apium annuum P.S.Short
  201. Apium australe Thouars
  202. Apium insulare P.S.Short
  203. Apium prostratum Labill. ex Vent.
  204. Apium prostratum var. filiforme (A.Rich.) Kirk
  205. Apium prostratum Vent. var. prostratum
  206. Aponogeton distachyos L.f.
  207. Aptenia cordifolia (L.f.) Schwantes
  208. Aquilegia vulgaris L.
  209. Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
  210. Arachnorchis anthracina (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  211. Arachnorchis australis (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  212. Arachnorchis brachyscapa (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  213. Arachnorchis cardiochila (Tate) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  214. Arachnorchis caudata (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  215. Arachnorchis clavigera (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  216. Arachnorchis dienema (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  217. Arachnorchis dilatata (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  218. Arachnorchis echidnachila (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  219. Arachnorchis helvina (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  220. Arachnorchis lindleyana (Rchb.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  221. Arachnorchis pallida (Lindl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  222. Arachnorchis patersonii (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  223. Arachnorchis saggicola (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  224. Arbutus unedo L.
  225. Archeria comberi Melville
  226. Archeria eriocarpa Hook.f.
  227. Archeria hirtella (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  228. Archeria minor Hook.f.
  229. Archeria serpyllifolia Hook.f.
  230. Archeria serpyllifolia var. minor (Hook.f.) Benth.
  231. Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh.
  232. Arctotheca calendula (L.) K.Lewin
  233. Arctotheca populifolia (P.J.Bergius) Norl.
  234. Arctotis stoechadifolia P.J.Bergius
  235. Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.
  236. Arenaria serpyllifolia L.
  237. Argemone mexicana L.
  238. Argemone ochroleuca Sweet subsp. ochroleuca
  239. Argentina anserina (L.) Rydb.
  240. Argentipallium dealbatum (Labill.) Paul G.Wilson
  241. Argentipallium obtusifolium (F.Muell. & Sond.) Paul G.Wilson
  242. Argentipallium x spiceri (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  243. Argyrotegium fordianum (M.Gray) J.M.Ward & Breitw.
  244. Argyrotegium mackayi (Buchanan) J.M.Ward & Breitw.
  245. Argyrotegium nitidulum (Hook.f.) J.M.Ward & Breitw.
  246. Argyrotegium poliochlorum (N.G.Walsh) J.M.Ward & Breitw.
  247. Aristotelia peduncularis (Labill.) Hook.f.
  248. Arthrochilus huntianus (F.Muell.) Blaxell
  249. Arthrochilus huntianus subsp. nothofagicola D.L.Jones
  250. Arthrocnemum arbusculum (R.Br.) Moq.
  251. Arthropodium laxum Hook.f.
  252. Arthropodium milleflorum (Redout) J.F.Macbr.
  253. Arthropodium minus R.Br.
  254. Arthropodium paniculatum (Andrews) R.Br.
  255. Arthropodium pendulum (Hornem.) DC.
  256. Arthropodium strictum R.Br.
  257. Ascyrum humifusum Labill.
  258. Ascyrum involutum Labill.
  259. Asparagus asparagoides (L.) W.Wight
  260. Asparagus officinalis L.
  261. Asparagus scandens Thunb.
  262. Asperula charophyton Airy Shaw & Turrill
  263. Asperula conferta Hook.f.
  264. Asperula conferta var. abbreviata Airy Shaw & Turrill
  265. Asperula conferta var. scoparioides Airy Shaw & Turrill
  266. Asperula gunnii Hook.f.
  267. Asperula gunnii var. curta (Hook.f.) Airy Shaw & Turrill
  268. Asperula gunnii var. pusilla (Hook.f.) Benth.
  269. Asperula minima Hook.f.
  270. Asperula oblanceolata I.Thomps.
  271. Asperula oligantha F.Muell.
  272. Asperula pusilla Hook.f.
  273. Asperula scoparia Hook.f. subsp. scoparia
  274. Asperula subsimplex Hook.f.
  275. Asphodelus fistulosus L.
  276. Astelia alpina R.Br. var. alpina
  277. Astelia sp. Quartzite (A.M.Buchanan 16828) Tas. Herbarium
  278. Astelia stylosa F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  279. Aster aculeatus Labill.
  280. Aster argophyllus Labill.
  281. Aster microphyllus Labill.
  282. Aster myrsinoides Labill.
  283. Aster phlogopappus Labill.
  284. Aster ramulosus Labill.
  285. Aster stellulatus Labill.
  286. Aster subulatus Michx.
  287. Aster viscosus Labill.
  288. Asterotrichion discolor (Hook.) Melville
  289. Astroloma humifusum (Cav.) R.Br.
  290. Astroloma pinifolium (R.Br.) Benth.
  291. Atherosperma moschatum Labill. subsp. moschatum
  292. Atriplex australasica Moq.
  293. Atriplex billardierei (Moq.) Hook.f.
  294. Atriplex cinerea Poir.
  295. Atriplex halimus L.
  296. Atriplex hastata L.
  297. Atriplex hortensis L.
  298. Atriplex paludosa R.Br. subsp. paludosa
  299. Atriplex patula L.
  300. Atriplex patula var. angustifolia Rodway
  301. Atriplex patula var. littoralis Rodway
  302. Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.
  303. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
  304. Atriplex suberecta I.Verd.
  305. Australina muelleri Wedd.
  306. Australina pusilla subsp. muelleri (Wedd.) Friis & Wilmot-Dear
  307. Australina pusilla (Poir.) Gaudich. subsp. pusilla
  308. Austrocynoglossum latifolium (R.Br.) Popov ex R.R.Mill
  309. Azorella dichopetala Benth.
  310. Azorella saxifraga (Hook.f.) Benth.
  311. Baeckea diffusa Sieber ex DC.
  312. Baeckea gunniana Schauer
  313. Baeckea leptocaulis Hook.f.
  314. Baeckea ramosissima A.Cunn.
  315. Baeckea thymifolia Hook.f.
  316. Ballantinia antipoda (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw
  317. Banksia australis R.Br.
  318. Banksia depressa R.Br.
  319. Banksia insularis R.Br.
  320. Banksia integrifolia L.f. subsp. integrifolia
  321. Banksia marginata Cav.
  322. Banksia media R.Br.
  323. Banksia serrata L.f.
  324. Barbarea australis Hook.f.
  325. Barbarea intermedia Boreau
  326. Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
  327. Barbarea vulgaris W.T.Aiton
  328. Bartsia trixago L.
  329. Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J.Scott
  330. Batrachium trichophyllum (Chaix) F.W.Schultz
  331. Bauera rubioides Andrews
  332. Baumea acuta (Labill.) Palla
  333. Baumea arthrophylla (Nees) Boeckeler
  334. Baumea articulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
  335. Baumea gunnii (Hook.f.) S.T.Blake
  336. Baumea juncea (R.Br.) Palla
  337. Baumea planifolia (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  338. Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeckeler
  339. Baumea tetragona (Labill.) S.T.Blake
  340. Bedfordia arborescens Hochr.
  341. Bedfordia linearis (Labill.) DC.
  342. Bedfordia linearis (Labill.) DC. subsp. linearis
  343. Bedfordia linearis var. curvifolia Orchard
  344. Bedfordia linearis var. oblongifolia Orchard
  345. Bedfordia salicina (Labill.) DC.
  346. Bedfordia salicina (Labill.) DC. x Bedfordia linearis (Labill.) DC.
  347. Bellardia trixago (L.) All.
  348. Bellendena montana R.Br.
  349. Bellis aculeata Labill.
  350. Bellis graminea Labill.
  351. Bellis perennis L.
  352. Bellis stipitata Labill.
  353. Berberis darwinii Hook.
  354. Berkheya rigida (Thunb.) Bolus & Wolley-Dod
  355. Bertya rosmarinifolia (A.Cunn.) Planch.
  356. Bertya tasmanica (Sond. & F.Muell.) Mll.Arg. subsp. tasmanica
  357. Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima (L.) Arcang.
  358. Betula pendula Roth
  359. Beyeria backhousei Hook.f.
  360. Beyeria lechenaultii (DC.) Baill.
  361. Beyeria lechenaultii var. latifolia Grning
  362. Beyeria oblongifolia (Klotzsch) Sond.
  363. Beyeria opaca F.Muell.
  364. Beyeria viscosa (Labill.) Miq.
  365. Billardiera alpina (McGill.) E.M.Benn.
  366. Billardiera fusiformis Labill.
  367. Billardiera heterophylla (Lindl.) L.W.Cayzer & Crisp
  368. Billardiera longiflora Labill.
  369. Billardiera longiflora var. alpina Rodway
  370. Billardiera longiflora var. ovalis (Lindl.) E.M.Benn.
  371. Billardiera macrantha Hook.f.
  372. Billardiera mutabilis Salisb.
  373. Billardiera nesophila L.W.Cayzer & D.L.Jones
  374. Billardiera ovalis Lindl.
  375. Billardiera procumbens (Hook.) E.M.Benn.
  376. Billardiera scandens Sm.
  377. Billardiera viridiflora L.W.Cayzer & D.L.Jones
  378. Blandfordia grandiflora var. backhousei (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  379. Blandfordia marginata Herb.
  380. Blandfordia punicea (Labill.) Sweet
  381. Boisduvalia tasmanica (Hook.f.) Munz
  382. Bolboschoenus caldwellii (V.J.Cook) Sojk
  383. Bolboschoenus medianus (V.J.Cook) Sojk
  384. Borago officinalis L.
  385. Boronia anemonifolia A.Cunn. subsp. anemonifolia
  386. Boronia anemonifolia subsp. variabilis (Hook.) P.G.Neish
  387. Boronia anemonifolia var. dentigera (F.Muell.) Benth.
  388. Boronia citriodora Gunn ex Hook.f.
  389. Boronia citriodora Gunn ex Hook.f. subsp. citriodora
  390. Boronia citriodora subsp. orientalis Duretto
  391. Boronia citriodora subsp. paulwilsonii Duretto
  392. Boronia elisabethiae Duretto
  393. Boronia gunnii Hook.f.
  394. Boronia hemichiton Duretto
  395. Boronia hippopala Duretto
  396. Boronia nana var. hyssopifolia Melville
  397. Boronia nana Hook. var. nana
  398. Boronia parviflora Sm.
  399. Boronia pilonema Labill.
  400. Boronia pilosa Labill. subsp. pilosa
  401. Boronia pilosa subsp. tasmanensis Duretto
  402. Boronia pilosa var. floribunda (Hook.) Hook.f.
  403. Boronia pilosa var. laricifolia (Hook.) Hook.f.
  404. Boronia pinnata var. citriodora (Gunn ex Hook.f.) Rodway
  405. Boronia pinnata var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  406. Boronia polygalifolia Sm.
  407. Boronia polygalifolia var. trifoliolata Benth.
  408. Boronia rhomboidea Hook.
  409. Boronia rozefeldsii Duretto
  410. Boronia tetrandra var. grandiflora Hook.
  411. Boronia variabilis Hook.
  412. Bossiaea cinerea R.Br.
  413. Bossiaea cinerea var. rigida Rodway
  414. Bossiaea cordifolia Sweet
  415. Bossiaea cordigera Benth. ex Hook.f.
  416. Bossiaea ensata Sieber ex DC.
  417. Bossiaea heterophylla Vent.
  418. Bossiaea microphylla (Sims) Sm.
  419. Bossiaea obcordata (Vent.) Druce
  420. Bossiaea prostrata R.Br.
  421. Bossiaea riparia A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  422. Bossiaea tasmanica I.Thomps.
  423. Brachyglottis brunonis (Hook.f.) B.Nord.
  424. Brachyloma ciliatum (R.Br.) Benth.
  425. Brachyloma ciliatum var. intermedium Rodway
  426. Brachyloma daphnoides (Sm.) Benth.
  427. Brachyloma depressum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  428. Brachyscome aculeata (Labill.) Less.
  429. Brachyscome angustifolia A.Cunn. ex DC.
  430. Brachyscome cardiocarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  431. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
  432. Brachyscome ciliaris var. robusta Benth.
  433. Brachyscome decipiens Hook.f.
  434. Brachyscome diversifolia (Graham ex Hook.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  435. Brachyscome diversifolia var. maritima Benth.
  436. Brachyscome graminea (Labill.) F.Muell.
  437. Brachyscome linearifolia DC.
  438. Brachyscome nivalis var. alpina (Benth.) G.L.Davis
  439. Brachyscome parvula Hook.f.
  440. Brachyscome perpusilla (Steetz) J.M.Black
  441. Brachyscome pumila Walp.
  442. Brachyscome radicans Steetz
  443. Brachyscome radicata Hook.f.
  444. Brachyscome rigidula (DC.) G.L.Davis
  445. Brachyscome scapiformis DC.
  446. Brachyscome scapiformis var. tenuiscapa (Hook.f.) Benth.
  447. Brachyscome sieberi var. gunnii DC.
  448. Brachyscome spathulata Gaudich.
  449. Brachyscome spathulata subsp. glabra (DC.) H.M.Stace
  450. Brachyscome staceae P.S.Short
  451. Brachyscome stricta DC.
  452. Brachyscome tadgellii Tovey & P.Morris
  453. Brachyscome tasmanica P.S.Short
  454. Brachyscome tenuiscapa Hook.f.
  455. Brachyscome tenuiscapa var. pubescens (Benth.) G.L.Davis
  456. Bracteantha bicolor (Lindl.) Anderb. & Haegi
  457. Bracteantha bracteata (Vent.) Anderb. & Haegi
  458. Bracteantha palustris Flann
  459. Bracteantha papillosa (Labill.) Anderb. & Haegi
  460. Bracteantha subundulata (Sch.Bip.) Paul G.Wilson
  461. Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
  462. Brassica oleracea L.
  463. Brassica rapa L.
  464. Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
  465. Brassica tournefortii Gouan
  466. Brassica x juncea (L.) Czern.
  467. Brassica x napus L.
  468. Brossaea lanceolata (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  469. Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
  470. Buddleja davidii Franch.
  471. Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst.
  472. Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.
  473. Bulbine crassa D.I.Morris & Duretto
  474. Bulbine glauca (Raf.) E.M.Watson
  475. Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.
  476. Bunochilus melagrammus (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  477. Bunochilus stenochilus (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  478. Bunochilus tunstallii (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  479. Bunochilus williamsonii (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  480. Burchardia umbellata R.Br.
  481. Burnettia cuneata Lindl.
  482. Bursaria spinosa Cav. subsp. spinosa
  483. Cacalia linearis Labill.
  484. Cacalia salicina Labill.
  485. Caesia alpina Hook.f.
  486. Caesia calliantha R.J.F.Hend.
  487. Caesia corymbosa R.Br.
  488. Caesia parviflora var. minor R.J.F.Hend.
  489. Caesia parviflora R.Br. var. parviflora
  490. Caesia parviflora var. vittata (R.Br.) R.J.F.Hend.
  491. Caesia vittata R.Br.
  492. Cakile edentula (Bigelow) Hook.
  493. Cakile maritima Scop. subsp. maritima
  494. Caladenia alata R.Br.
  495. Caladenia alba R.Br.
  496. Caladenia alpina R.S.Rogers
  497. Caladenia angustata Lindl.
  498. Caladenia anthracina D.L.Jones
  499. Caladenia atkinsonii Rodway
  500. Caladenia atrata D.L.Jones
  501. Caladenia atrochila D.L.Jones
  502. Caladenia aurantiaca (R.S.Rogers) Rupp
  503. Caladenia australis G.W.Carr
  504. Caladenia barbata Lindl.
  505. Caladenia brachyscapa G.W.Carr
  506. Caladenia caerulea R.Br.
  507. Caladenia campbellii D.L.Jones
  508. Caladenia cardiochila Tate
  509. Caladenia carnea R.Br.
  510. Caladenia carnea var. pygmaea R.S.Rogers
  511. Caladenia carnea var. quadriseriata Benth.
  512. Caladenia catenata (Sm.) Druce var. catenata
  513. Caladenia catenata var. exigua (Cheeseman) W.M.Curtis
  514. Caladenia catenata var. minor (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  515. Caladenia caudata Nicholls
  516. Caladenia clavigera A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  517. Caladenia congesta R.Br.
  518. Caladenia cordiformis R.S.Rogers
  519. Caladenia corynephora A.S.George
  520. Caladenia cracens D.L.Jones
  521. Caladenia cucullata Fitzg.
  522. Caladenia deformis R.Br.
  523. Caladenia dienema D.L.Jones
  524. Caladenia dilatata R.Br.
  525. Caladenia dimorpha Fitzg.
  526. Caladenia echidnachila Nicholls
  527. Caladenia filamentosa R.Br.
  528. Caladenia fuscata (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  529. Caladenia gracilis R.Br.
  530. Caladenia helvina D.L.Jones
  531. Caladenia iridescens R.S.Rogers
  532. Caladenia latifolia R.Br.
  533. Caladenia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  534. Caladenia longii R.S.Rogers
  535. Caladenia lyallii Hook.f.
  536. Caladenia mentiens D.L.Jones
  537. Caladenia menziesii R.Br.
  538. Caladenia pallida Lindl.
  539. Caladenia patersonii R.Br.
  540. Caladenia patersonii var. dilatata (R.Br.) Benth.
  541. Caladenia praecox Nicholls
  542. Caladenia prolata D.L.Jones
  543. Caladenia pusilla W.M.Curtis
  544. Caladenia reticulata Fitzg.
  545. Caladenia saggicola D.L.Jones
  546. Caladenia simulans G.W.Carr
  547. Caladenia suaveolens (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  548. Caladenia sylvicola D.L.Jones
  549. Caladenia testacea R.Br.
  550. Caladenia tonellii D.L.Jones
  551. Caladenia transitoria D.L.Jones
  552. Caladenia venusta G.W.Carr
  553. Caladenia vulgaris D.L.Jones
  554. Caladenia x tutelata R.S.Rogers
  555. Calandrinia calyptrata Hook.f.
  556. Calandrinia caulescens Kunth
  557. Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
  558. Calandrinia eremaea Ewart
  559. Calandrinia granulifera Benth.
  560. Calandrinia menziesii (Hook.) Torr. & A.Gray
  561. Calandrinia neesiana H.Eichler
  562. Calandrinia pygmaea F.Muell.
  563. Caldasia brachycarpa Hook.f.
  564. Calea aculeata Labill.
  565. Calea spectabilis Labill.
  566. Caleana major R.Br.
  567. Caleana minor R.Br.
  568. Calendula arvensis L.
  569. Calendula officinalis L.
  570. Callistachys lanceolata Vent.
  571. Callistemon pallidus (Bonpl.) DC.
  572. Callistemon paludosus F.Muell.
  573. Callistemon salignus (Sm.) Colvill ex Sweet
  574. Callistemon salignus var. australis Benth.
  575. Callistemon salignus var. hebestachyus Benth.
  576. Callistemon salignus var. viridiflorus (Sims) F.Muell.
  577. Callistemon viridiflorus (Sims) Sweet
  578. Callitriche brachycarpa Hegelm.
  579. Callitriche brutia Petagna subsp. brutia
  580. Callitriche sonderi Hegelm.
  581. Callitriche stagnalis Scop.
  582. Callitriche umbonata Hegelm.
  583. Callitriche verna L.
  584. Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
  585. Calocephalus brownii (Cass.) F.Muell.
  586. Calocephalus citreus Less.
  587. Calocephalus lacteus Less.
  588. Calochilus campestris R.Br.
  589. Calochilus herbaceus Lindl.
  590. Calochilus imberbis R.S.Rogers
  591. Calochilus paludosus R.Br.
  592. Calochilus platychilus D.L.Jones
  593. Calochilus robertsonii Benth.
  594. Calochilus saprophyticus R.S.Rogers
  595. Calonema filamentosum (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  596. Calonemorchis filamentosa (R.Br.) Szlach.
  597. Caltha introloba F.Muell.
  598. Caltha novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  599. Caltha phylloptera A.W.Hill
  600. Calycothrix glabra (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  601. Calystegia marginata R.Br.
  602. Calystegia sepium (L.) R.Br.
  603. Calystegia silvatica (Kit.) Griseb.
  604. Calystegia soldanella (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  605. Calytrix tetragona Labill.
  606. Camelina alyssum (Mill.) Thell.
  607. Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz
  608. Campanula gracilis var. littoralis (Labill.) R.Br.
  609. Campanula gracilis var. vincaeflora R.Br.
  610. Campanula littoralis Labill.
  611. Campanula rapunculoides L.
  612. Campynema lineare Labill.
  613. Campynema pygmaeum Benth.
  614. Candollea armeria Labill.
  615. Candollea serrulata Labill.
  616. Canthium quadrifidum Labill.
  617. Capsella antipoda F.Muell.
  618. Capsella australis (Hook.f.) Benth.
  619. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
  620. Capsella elliptica C.A.Mey.
  621. Capsella procumbens (L.) Fr.
  622. Capsella tasmanica (Hook.) F.Muell.
  623. Cardamine astoniae I.Thomps.
  624. Cardamine dictyosperma Hook.
  625. Cardamine flexuosa With.
  626. Cardamine franklinensis I.Thomps.
  627. Cardamine gunnii Hewson
  628. Cardamine heterophylla Hook.
  629. Cardamine hirsuta L.
  630. Cardamine hirsuta var. parviflora Rodway
  631. Cardamine hirsuta var. tenuifolia (Hook.) Rodway
  632. Cardamine intermedia Hook.
  633. Cardamine lilacina Hook.
  634. Cardamine papillata I.Thomps.
  635. Cardamine paucijuga Turcz.
  636. Cardamine pratensis L.
  637. Cardamine pratensis var. lilacina (Hook.) Hook.f.
  638. Cardamine radicata Hook.f.
  639. Cardamine sp. aff. corymbosa Hook.f.
  640. Cardamine stylosa DC.
  641. Cardamine tenuifolia Hook.
  642. Cardamine tryssa I.Thomps.
  643. Cardaria draba (L.) Desv.
  644. Carduus arvensis (L.) Robson
  645. Carduus lanceolatus L.
  646. Carduus marianus L.
  647. Carduus nutans L.
  648. Carduus pratensis Huds.
  649. Carduus pycnocephalus L.
  650. Carduus tenuiflorus Curtis
  651. Carex acicularis Boott
  652. Carex aff. cirrhosa
  653. Carex aff. diandra
  654. Carex albula Allan
  655. Carex appressa R.Br.
  656. Carex appressa f. minor Kk.
  657. Carex appressa var. virgata (Sol. ex Boott) Kk.
  658. Carex archeri Boott
  659. Carex barbata Boott
  660. Carex bichenoviana Boott
  661. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  662. Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.
  663. Carex caespitosa L.
  664. Carex canescens L.
  665. Carex capillacea Boott
  666. Carex cataractae R.Br.
  667. Carex cephalotes F.Muell.
  668. Carex chlorantha R.Br.
  669. Carex curta Gooden.
  670. Carex demissa Hornem.
  671. Carex divisa Huds.
  672. Carex divulsa Stokes
  673. Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Boott
  674. Carex flacca Schreb.
  675. Carex flagellifera Colenso
  676. Carex flava L.
  677. Carex flaviformis Nelmes
  678. Carex gaudichaudiana Kunth
  679. Carex gunniana Boott
  680. Carex hypandra F.Muell. ex Benth.
  681. Carex inversa R.Br.
  682. Carex iynx Nelmes
  683. Carex lepidocarpa Tausch
  684. Carex leporina L.
  685. Carex littorea Labill.
  686. Carex longebrachiata Boeckeler
  687. Carex longifolia R.Br.
  688. Carex ovalis Gooden.
  689. Carex paniculata L.
  690. Carex pilulifera L.
  691. Carex polyantha F.Muell.
  692. Carex pseudocyperus L.
  693. Carex pumila Thunb. ex Murray
  694. Carex raleighii Nelmes
  695. Carex scoparia Schkuhr ex Willd.
  696. Carex sp. Algonkian Rivulet (S.J.Jarman HO110282) Tas. Herbarium
  697. Carex sp. Western Tasmania (A.Moscal 7489) Tas. Herbarium
  698. Carex tasmanica Kk.
  699. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell.
  700. Carex testacea Sol. ex Boott
  701. Carex virgata Sol. ex Boott
  702. Carex vulgaris Fr.
  703. Carpha alpina R.Br.
  704. Carpha curvata W.M.Curtis
  705. Carpha rodwayi W.M.Curtis
  706. Carpobrotus aequilaterus (Haw.) N.E.Br.
  707. Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E.Br.
  708. Carpobrotus rossii (Haw.) Schwantes
  709. Carpodontos lucida Labill.
  710. Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
  711. Carthamus lanatus L.
  712. Carthamus tinctorius L.
  713. Cassinia aculeata (Labill.) R.Br.
  714. Cassinia aculeata (Labill.) R.Br. subsp. aculeata
  715. Cassinia longifolia R.Br.
  716. Cassinia rugata N.G.Walsh
  717. Cassinia spectabilis (Labill.) R.Br.
  718. Cassinia trinerva N.A.Wakef.
  719. Cassytha glabella f. dispar (Schltdl.) J.Z.Weber
  720. Cassytha glabella R.Br. f. glabella
  721. Cassytha melantha R.Br.
  722. Cassytha pedicellosa J.Z.Weber
  723. Cassytha pubescens R.Br.
  724. Casuarina bicuspidata Benth.
  725. Casuarina distyla Vent.
  726. Casuarina littoralis Salisb.
  727. Casuarina monilifera L.A.S.Johnson
  728. Casuarina paludosa Sieber ex Spreng.
  729. Casuarina quadrivalvis Labill.
  730. Casuarina stricta Aiton
  731. Casuarina suberosa Otto & A.Dietr.
  732. Caucalis infesta (L.) Curtis
  733. Caustis pentandra R.Br.
  734. Cedronella canariensis (L.) Webb & Berthel.
  735. Celmisia asteliifolia Hook.f.
  736. Celmisia longifolia Cass.
  737. Celmisia longifolia var. saxifraga Benth.
  738. Celmisia saxifraga (Benth.) W.M.Curtis
  739. Celsia cretica L.
  740. Cenarrhenes nitida Labill.
  741. Centaurea calcitrapa L.
  742. Centaurea cyanus L.
  743. Centaurea jacea L.
  744. Centaurea melitensis L.
  745. Centaurea nigra L.
  746. Centaurea solstitialis L.
  747. Centaurea x moncktonii C.E.Britton
  748. Centaurium australe (R.Br.) Druce
  749. Centaurium erythraea Rafn
  750. Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce
  751. Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch ex Janch.
  752. Centaurium tenuiflorum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Fritsch
  753. Centella cordifolia (Hook.f.) Nannf.
  754. Centipeda cunninghamii (DC.) A.Braun & Asch.
  755. Centipeda elatinoides (Less.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex O.Hoffm.
  756. Centipeda minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch.
  757. Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
  758. Centrolepis aristata (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  759. Centrolepis fascicularis Labill.
  760. Centrolepis glabra (F.Muell. ex Sond.) Hieron.
  761. Centrolepis monogyna (Hook.f.) Benth.
  762. Centrolepis monogyna subsp. paludicola (W.M.Curtis) D.A.Cooke
  763. Centrolepis muscoides (Hook.f.) Hieron.
  764. Centrolepis paludicola W.M.Curtis
  765. Centrolepis pedderensis W.M.Curtis
  766. Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.
  767. Centrolepis pulvinata (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  768. Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  769. Centrolepis strigosa subsp. pulvinata (R.Br.) D.A.Cooke
  770. Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult. subsp. strigosa
  771. Centrolepis tenuior (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  772. Centropappus brunonis Hook.f.
  773. Cerastium balearicum F.Herm.
  774. Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burdet
  775. Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
  776. Cerastium semidecandrum L.
  777. Cerastium viscosum L.
  778. Cerastium vulgare Hartm.
  779. Cerastium vulgatum L.
  780. Chaetospora axillaris R.Br.
  781. Chaetospora capillacea Hook.f.
  782. Chaetospora imberbis R.Br.
  783. Chaetospora nitens R.Br.
  784. Chaetospora tenuissima Hook.f.
  785. Chamaecytisus palmensis (Christ) F.A.Bisby & K.W.Nicholls
  786. Chamaecytisus prolifer (L.f.) Link
  787. Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.
  788. Chamaescilla corymbosa (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  789. Chamaesyce drummondii (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  790. Chasmanthe floribunda (Salisb.) N.E.Br.
  791. Cheesemania radicata (Hook.f.) O.E.Schulz
  792. Chenopodium album L.
  793. Chenopodium ambiguum R.Br.
  794. Chenopodium baccatum Labill.
  795. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  796. Chenopodium erosum R.Br.
  797. Chenopodium foliosum (Moench) Asch.
  798. Chenopodium furfuraceum Moq.
  799. Chenopodium glaucum L.
  800. Chenopodium glaucum subsp. ambiguum (R.Br.) Murr & Thell.
  801. Chenopodium murale L.
  802. Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  803. Chenopodium vulvaria L.
  804. Chiloglottis cornuta Hook.f.
  805. Chiloglottis diphylla R.Br.
  806. Chiloglottis grammata G.W.Carr
  807. Chiloglottis gunnii Lindl.
  808. Chiloglottis platychila G.W.Carr
  809. Chiloglottis reflexa (Labill.) Druce
  810. Chiloglottis sp. Wielangta (M.Wapstra 935)
  811. Chiloglottis trapeziformis Fitzg.
  812. Chiloglottis triceratops D.L.Jones
  813. Chiloglottis trilabra Fitzg.
  814. Chiloglottis valida D.L.Jones
  815. Chiloglottis x pescottiana R.S.Rogers
  816. Chionogentias brevisepala L.G.Adams
  817. Chionogentias cunninghamii L.G.Adams
  818. Chionogentias demissa L.G.Adams
  819. Chionogentias diemensis (Griseb.) L.G.Adams
  820. Chionogentias eichleri L.G.Adams
  821. Chionogentias grandis L.G.Adams
  822. Chionogentias gunniana L.G.Adams
  823. Chionogentias pleurogynoides (Griseb.) L.G.Adams
  824. Chionogentias polysperes L.G.Adams
  825. Chionohebe ciliolata (Hook.f.) B.G.Briggs & Ehrend.
  826. Chlorophytum alpinum (Hook.f.) Baker
  827. Chondrilla juncea L.
  828. Chorizandra australis K.L.Wilson
  829. Chorizandra cymbaria R.Br.
  830. Chorizandra enodis Nees
  831. Chrysanthemoides monilifera (L.) Norl. subsp. monilifera
  832. Chrysanthemum leucanthemum L.
  833. Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh.
  834. Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Labill.) Steetz
  835. Chrysocephalum baxteri (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Anderb.
  836. Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Labill.) Steetz
  837. Chrysocoma cinerea Labill.
  838. Chrysocoma reticulata Labill.
  839. Chrysocoma squamata Labill.
  840. Cicendia filiformis (L.) Delarbre
  841. Cichorium intybus L.
  842. Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
  843. Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop. var. arvense
  844. Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
  845. Cistus creticus L.
  846. Cistus inflatus Pourr. ex Demoly
  847. Cistus psilosepalus Sweet
  848. Cladium acutum (Labill.) Poir.
  849. Cladium filum (Labill.) R.Br.
  850. Cladium glomeratum R.Br.
  851. Cladium gunnii Hook.f.
  852. Cladium junceum R.Br.
  853. Cladium laxiflorum Hook.f.
  854. Cladium procerum S.T.Blake
  855. Cladium schoenoides R.Br.
  856. Cladium tetraquetrum Hook.f.
  857. Claytonia australasica Hook.f.
  858. Claytonia perfoliata Donn ex Willd. subsp. perfoliata
  859. Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  860. Clematis aristata subsp. confertissima Kuntze
  861. Clematis aristata subsp. gentianoides (DC.) Kuntze
  862. Clematis aristata subsp. gunniana Kuntze
  863. Clematis aristata subsp. procumbens Kuntze
  864. Clematis aristata subsp. tasmanica Kuntze
  865. Clematis aristata var. blanda (Hook.) Benth.
  866. Clematis aristata var. coriacea (DC.) Benth.
  867. Clematis aristata var. gentianoides (DC.) F.Muell.
  868. Clematis aristata var. gunniana (Kuntze) Domin
  869. Clematis aristata var. minor Hook.f.
  870. Clematis blanda Hook.
  871. Clematis clitorioides DC.
  872. Clematis clitorioides var. decipiens Domin
  873. Clematis coriacea DC. var. coriacea
  874. Clematis decipiens H.Eichler ex Jeanes
  875. Clematis gentianoides DC.
  876. Clematis gentianoides var. normalis Domin
  877. Clematis gentianoides var. procumbens (Kuntze) Domin
  878. Clematis gentianoides var. tasmanica (Kuntze) Domin
  879. Clematis hexapetala subsp. brachystemon Kuntze
  880. Clematis linearifolia Steud.
  881. Clematis microphylla DC.
  882. Clematis vitalba L. var. vitalba
  883. Cnicus arvensis (L.) Roth
  884. Coleonema pulchellum I.Williams
  885. Collomia grandiflora Douglas ex Lindl.
  886. Collomia linearis (Cav.) Nutt.
  887. Colobanthus affinis (Hook.) Hook.f.
  888. Colobanthus apetalus (Labill.) Druce
  889. Colobanthus apetalus (Labill.) Druce var. apetalus
  890. Colobanthus billardierei Fenzl
  891. Colobanthus curtisiae J.G.West
  892. Colobanthus pulvinatus F.Muell.
  893. Comesperma calymega Labill.
  894. Comesperma defoliatum F.Muell.
  895. Comesperma ericinum DC.
  896. Comesperma retusum Labill.
  897. Comesperma volubile Labill.
  898. Conium maculatum L.
  899. Conospermum hookeri (Meisn.) E.M.Benn.
  900. Conospermum taxifolium C.F.Gaertn.
  901. Convolvulus angustissimus R.Br. subsp. angustissimus
  902. Convolvulus arvensis L.
  903. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  904. Convolvulus sepium L.
  905. Convolvulus soldanella L.
  906. Conyza albida Willd. ex Spreng.
  907. Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
  908. Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
  909. Conyza chilensis Spreng.
  910. Conyza floribunda Kunth
  911. Conyza primulifolia (Lam.) Cuatrec. & Lourteig
  912. Conyza scabiosifolia J.Remy
  913. Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker
  914. Coopernookia barbata (R.Br.) Carolin
  915. Coprosma billardierei Hook.f.
  916. Coprosma hirtella Labill.
  917. Coprosma moorei F.Muell. ex Rodway
  918. Coprosma nitida Hook.f.
  919. Coprosma nivalis W.R.B.Oliv.
  920. Coprosma perpusilla Colenso subsp. perpusilla
  921. Coprosma pumila Hook.f.
  922. Coprosma quadrifida (Labill.) B.L.Rob.
  923. Coprosma repens A.Rich.
  924. Coprosma robusta Raoul
  925. Cordyline australis (G.Forst.) Endl.
  926. Coronidium gunnianum (Hook.) N.G.Walsh
  927. Coronidium monticola N.G.Walsh
  928. Coronidium scorpioides (Labill.) Paul G.Wilson
  929. Coronidium sp. Lowland Swamps (V.Stajsic 4226) Vic. Herbarium
  930. Coronilla varia L.
  931. Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
  932. Coronopus squamatus (Forssk.) Asch.
  933. Correa alba Andrews
  934. Correa alba Andrews var. alba
  935. Correa alba var. rotundifolia DC.
  936. Correa backhouseana Hook.
  937. Correa backhouseana Hook. var. backhouseana
  938. Correa lawrenceana var. ferruginea Hook.f.
  939. Correa lawrenceana var. glabra Benth.
  940. Correa lawrenceana Hook. var. lawrenceana
  941. Correa reflexa (Labill.) Vent.
  942. Correa reflexa var. nummulariifolia (Hook.f.) Paul G.Wilson
  943. Correa reflexa (Labill.) Vent. var. reflexa
  944. Correa rufa (Labill.) Vent.
  945. Correa speciosa Donn ex Andrews
  946. Correa speciosa var. backhouseana (Hook.) Benth.
  947. Correa speciosa var. normalis Benth.
  948. Corunastylis archeri (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  949. Corunastylis brachystachya (Lindl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  950. Corunastylis despectans (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  951. Corunastylis firthii (Cady) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  952. Corunastylis morrisii (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  953. Corunastylis nuda (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  954. Corunastylis nudiscapa (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  955. Corunastylis pumila (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  956. Corunastylis tasmanica (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  957. Corybas aconitiflorus Salisb.
  958. Corybas diemenicus (Lindl.) Rupp & Nicholls
  959. Corybas dilatatus (Rupp & Nicholls) Rupp
  960. Corybas fimbriatus (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  961. Corybas fordhamii (Rupp) Rupp
  962. Corybas incurvus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  963. Corybas unguiculatus (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  964. Corysanthes bicalcarata R.Br.
  965. Cota tinctoria (L.) J.Gay ex Guss.
  966. Cotoneaster franchetii Bois
  967. Cotoneaster glaucophyllus var. serotinus (Hutch.) L.T.Lu & Brach
  968. Cotoneaster pannosus Franch.
  969. Cotoneaster simonsii Baker
  970. Cotoneaster symondsii T.Moore
  971. Cotula alpina (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  972. Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f.
  973. Cotula coronopifolia L.
  974. Cotula coronopifolia var. integrifolia Rodway
  975. Cotula filicula (Hook.f.) Benth.
  976. Cotula filifolia Thunb.
  977. Cotula integrifolia Hook.f.
  978. Cotula longipes (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  979. Cotula reptans (Benth.) Benth.
  980. Cotula reptans var. major Benth.
  981. Cotula vulgaris var. australasica J.H.Willis
  982. Cotyledon orbiculata L.
  983. Crantzia lineata (Michx.) Nutt.
  984. Craspedia alpina Backh. ex Hook.f.
  985. Craspedia coolaminica J.Everett & Joy Thomps.
  986. Craspedia cynurica Rozefelds & A.M.Buchanan
  987. Craspedia glabrata (Hook.f.) Rozefelds
  988. Craspedia glauca (Labill.) Spreng.
  989. Craspedia glauca var. glabrata W.M.Curtis
  990. Craspedia glauca var. gracilis W.M.Curtis
  991. Craspedia glauca var. macrocephala W.M.Curtis
  992. Craspedia gracilis Hook.f.
  993. Craspedia macrocephala Hook.
  994. Craspedia paludicola J.Everett & Doust
  995. Craspedia preminghana Rozefelds
  996. Craspedia richea Cass.
  997. Craspedia richea var. alpina (Backh. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  998. Craspedia richea var. glabrata Hook.f.
  999. Craspedia richea var. gracilis (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1000. Craspedia richea var. linearis Hook.f.
  1001. Craspedia richea var. macrocephala (Hook.) Benth.
  1002. Craspedia rosulata Rozefelds & A.M.Buchanan
  1003. Crassula closiana (Gay) Reiche
  1004. Crassula decumbens Thunb. var. decumbens
  1005. Crassula exserta (Reader) Ostenf.
  1006. Crassula helmsii (Kirk) Cockayne
  1007. Crassula macrantha (Hook.f.) Diels & E.Pritz.
  1008. Crassula moschata G.Forst.
  1009. Crassula multicava Lem. subsp. multicava
  1010. Crassula muscosa L. var. muscosa
  1011. Crassula natans var. minor (Eckl. & Zeyh.) G.D.Rowley
  1012. Crassula pedicellosa (F.Muell.) Ostenf.
  1013. Crassula peduncularis (Sm.) F.Meigen
  1014. Crassula sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Druce
  1015. Crassula sieberiana subsp. tetramera Toelken
  1016. Crassula tetragona subsp. robusta (Toelken) Toelken
  1017. Crassula tetramera (Toelken) A.P.Druce & Sykes
  1018. Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
  1019. Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
  1020. Crepis nicaeensis Baldinger & Pers.
  1021. Crepis setosa Haller f.
  1022. Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora (Lemoine ex .Morren) N.E.Br.
  1023. Cryptandra alpina Hook.f.
  1024. Cryptandra amara Sm.
  1025. Cryptandra exilis D.I.Morris
  1026. Cryptandra mollis Hook.f.
  1027. Cryptandra obovata (Hook.) Hook.f.
  1028. Cryptandra parvifolia (Hook.) Hook.f.
  1029. Cryptandra pimeleoides Hook.f.
  1030. Cryptandra sieberi Fenzl
  1031. Cryptandra tomentosa Lindl.
  1032. Cryptandra vexillifera Hook.
  1033. Cryptostemma calendula (L.) R.Br.
  1034. Cryptostylis leptochila F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1035. Cryptostylis subulata (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  1036. Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin
  1037. Cullen microcephalum (Rchb. ex Kunze) J.W.Grimes
  1038. Cuphonotus antipodus (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  1039. Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
  1040. Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
  1041. Cuscuta tasmanica Engelm.
  1042. Cyanicula caerulea (R.Br.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  1043. Cyathodes abietina (Labill.) R.Br.
  1044. Cyathodes acerosa R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
  1045. Cyathodes adscendens Hook.f.
  1046. Cyathodes dealbata R.Br.
  1047. Cyathodes disticha Labill.
  1048. Cyathodes divaricata (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1049. Cyathodes glauca Labill.
  1050. Cyathodes juniperina (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Druce
  1051. Cyathodes macrantha Hook.f.
  1052. Cyathodes nitida Jarman
  1053. Cyathodes oxycedrus (Labill.) R.Br.
  1054. Cyathodes parvifolia R.Br.
  1055. Cyathodes pendulosa Jarman
  1056. Cyathodes petiolaris (DC.) Druce
  1057. Cyathodes platystoma C.M.Weiller
  1058. Cyathodes straminea R.Br.
  1059. Cyathodes straminea var. macrantha (Hook.f.) Rodway
  1060. Cyathodes sulcata Mihaich
  1061. Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P.Wilson
  1062. Cycnogeton alcockiae (Aston) Mering & Kadereit
  1063. Cycnogeton procerum (R.Br.) Buchenau
  1064. Cycnogeton rheophilum (Aston) Mering & Kadereit
  1065. Cymbalaria muralis G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
  1066. Cymbonotus lawsonianus Gaudich.
  1067. Cymbonotus preissianus Steetz
  1068. Cymodocea antarctica (Labill.) Endl. ex Kunth
  1069. Cynara cardunculus subsp. flavescens Wiklund
  1070. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  1071. Cynoglossum latifolium R.Br.
  1072. Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.
  1073. Cyperus congestus Vahl
  1074. Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
  1075. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  1076. Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
  1077. Cyperus sanguineo-fuscus Nees
  1078. Cyperus sanguinolentus Vahl
  1079. Cyperus tenellus L.f.
  1080. Cyphanthera tasmanica Miers
  1081. Cyrtostylis reniformis R.Br.
  1082. Cyrtostylis robusta D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  1083. Cystanthe acerosa (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  1084. Cystanthe dracophylla (R.Br.) Kuntze
  1085. Cystanthe gunnii (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  1086. Cystanthe milliganii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  1087. Cystanthe pandanifolia (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  1088. Cystanthe procera F.Muell.
  1089. Cystanthe scoparia (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  1090. Cystanthe sprengelioides R.Br.
  1091. Cytisus monspessulanus L.
  1092. Cytisus multiflorus (L'Hr.) Sweet
  1093. Cytisus palmensis (Christ) Hutch.
  1094. Cytisus prolifer L.f.
  1095. Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
  1096. Damasonium australe Salisb.
  1097. Damasonium minus (R.Br.) Buchenau
  1098. Dampiera stricta (Sm.) R.Br.
  1099. Daphne laureola L.
  1100. Datura ferox L.
  1101. Datura stramonium L.
  1102. Daucus brachiatus Sieber ex DC.
  1103. Daucus carota L.
  1104. Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.
  1105. Daucus pusillus Michx.
  1106. Daviesia latifolia R.Br.
  1107. Daviesia sejugata G.Chandler & Crisp
  1108. Daviesia ulicifolia Andrews
  1109. Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. ruscifolia (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) G.Chandler & Crisp
  1110. Daviesia ulicifolia Andrews subsp. ulicifolia
  1111. Daviesia ulicina Sm.
  1112. Daviesia ulicina f. communis Benth.
  1113. Daviesia ulicina f. ruscifolia (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Benth.
  1114. Daviesia ulicina f. subumbellata Benth.
  1115. Daviesia umbellata Labill.
  1116. Decaspora cunninghami DC.
  1117. Decaspora disticha (Labill.) R.Br.
  1118. Decaspora gunnii Hook.f.
  1119. Decaspora thymifolia R.Br.
  1120. Delairea odorata Lem.
  1121. Derwentia derwentiana (Andrews) B.G.Briggs & Ehrend. subsp. derwentiana
  1122. Derwentia nivea (Lindl.) B.G.Briggs & Ehrend.
  1123. Desmodium gunnii Benth. ex Hook.f.
  1124. Desmodium varians (Labill.) G.Don
  1125. Desmodium varians var. gunnii (Benth. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  1126. Devauxia billardierei R.Br.
  1127. Devauxia pulvinata R.Br.
  1128. Devauxia tenuior R.Br.
  1129. Dianella amoena G.W.Carr & P.F.Horsfall
  1130. Dianella archeri Hook.f.
  1131. Dianella brevicaulis (Ostenf.) G.W.Carr & P.F.Horsfall
  1132. Dianella caerulea Sims
  1133. Dianella laevis R.Br.
  1134. Dianella longifolia R.Br.
  1135. Dianella longifolia var. aspera Rodway
  1136. Dianella revoluta var. brevicaulis Ostenf.
  1137. Dianella revoluta R.Br. var. revoluta
  1138. Dianella tasmanica Hook.f.
  1139. Dianthus armeria L.
  1140. Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1141. Dichopogon strictus (R.Br.) Baker
  1142. Dichosciadium ranunculaceum var. tasmanicum (Hook.f.) Domin
  1143. Didiscus humilis f. breviscapis Domin
  1144. Didiscus humilis Hook.f. f. humilis
  1145. Didiscus pilosus Hook.f.
  1146. Didymotheca thesioides Hook.f.
  1147. Digitalis purpurea L.
  1148. Dillenia procumbens Labill.
  1149. Dillwynia cinerascens R.Br.
  1150. Dillwynia floribunda Sm.
  1151. Dillwynia glaberrima Sm.
  1152. Dillwynia sericea A.Cunn.
  1153. Dimorphotheca fruticosa (L.) DC.
  1154. Diplarrena latifolia Benth.
  1155. Diplarrena moraea Labill.
  1156. Diplarrena moraea var. alpina Hook.f.
  1157. Diplaspis cordifolia (Hook.) Hook.f.
  1158. Diplaspis hydrocotyle Hook.f.
  1159. Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
  1160. Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.
  1161. Dipodium roseum D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  1162. Dipogon lignosus (L.) Verdc.
  1163. Dipsacus fullonum L.
  1164. Dipsacus sylvestris Huds.
  1165. Disa bracteata Sw.
  1166. Discaria australis Hook.
  1167. Discaria pubescens (Brongn.) Druce
  1168. Disphyma australe (Aiton) N.E.Br.
  1169. Disphyma crassifolium subsp. clavellatum (Haw.) Chinnock
  1170. Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
  1171. Diuris chryseopsis D.L.Jones
  1172. Diuris lanceolata Lindl.
  1173. Diuris monticola D.L.Jones
  1174. Diuris orientis D.L.Jones
  1175. Diuris palustris Lindl.
  1176. Diuris pardina Lindl.
  1177. Dockrillia striolata (Rchb.f.) Rauschert
  1178. Dockrillia striolata subsp. chrysantha D.L.Jones
  1179. Dockrillia striolata (Rchb.f.) Rauschert subsp. striolata
  1180. Dodonaea ericifolia G.Don
  1181. Dodonaea filiformis Link
  1182. Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Sm.) J.G.West
  1183. Dolichos lignosus L.
  1184. Donatia novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  1185. Draba muralis L.
  1186. Draba nemorosa L.
  1187. Dracophyllum milliganii Hook.
  1188. Dracophyllum minimum F.Muell.
  1189. Drapetes tasmanicus Hook.f.
  1190. Drimys aromatica (R.Br. ex DC.) F.Muell.
  1191. Drimys lanceolata (Poir.) Baill.
  1192. Drosanthemum candens (Haw.) Schwantes
  1193. Drosera arcturi Hook.
  1194. Drosera auriculata Backh. ex Planch.
  1195. Drosera binata Labill.
  1196. Drosera foliosa Hook.f. ex Planch.
  1197. Drosera glanduligera Lehm.
  1198. Drosera gracilis Hook.f. ex Planch.
  1199. Drosera hookeri R.P.Gibson, B.J.Conn & Conran
  1200. Drosera macrantha Endl.
  1201. Drosera macrantha subsp. planchonii (Hook.f. ex Planch.) N.G.Marchant
  1202. Drosera menziesii R.Br. ex DC.
  1203. Drosera menziesii var. albiflora Benth.
  1204. Drosera murfetii Lowrie & Conran
  1205. Drosera peltata Thunb.
  1206. Drosera peltata subsp. auriculata (Backh. ex Planch.) B.J.Conn
  1207. Drosera peltata var. foliosa (Hook.f. ex Planch.) Benth.
  1208. Drosera peltata var. gracilis (Hook.f. ex Planch.) Benth.
  1209. Drosera planchonii Hook.f. ex Planch.
  1210. Drosera pygmaea DC.
  1211. Drosera spatulata Labill. var. spatulata
  1212. Drymophila cyanocarpa R.Br.
  1213. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson subsp. glomulifera
  1214. Dysphania pumilio (R.Br.) Mosyakin & Clemants
  1215. Ecballium elaterium (L.) A.Rich.
  1216. Echium candicans L.f.
  1217. Echium lycopsis L.
  1218. Echium plantagineum L.
  1219. Echium vulgare L.
  1220. Egeria densa Planch.
  1221. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans
  1222. Elaeocarpus cyaneus Sims
  1223. Elaeocarpus peduncularis Labill.
  1224. Elaeocarpus reticulatus Sm.
  1225. Elatine americana (Pursh) Arn.
  1226. Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.
  1227. Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  1228. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  1229. Eleocharis gracilis R.Br.
  1230. Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.
  1231. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  1232. Elodea canadensis Michx.
  1233. Elodea densa (Planch.) Casp.
  1234. Elynanthus capillaceus Benth.
  1235. Embothrium tinctorium Labill.
  1236. Embothrium truncatum Labill.
  1237. Emex australis Steinh.
  1238. Epacris acuminata Benth.
  1239. Epacris apsleyensis Crowden
  1240. Epacris barbata Melville
  1241. Epacris campanulata DC.
  1242. Epacris cerasicollina Crowden
  1243. Epacris ceriflora Graham
  1244. Epacris cerinthoides Labill.
  1245. Epacris corymbiflora Hook.f.
  1246. Epacris curtisiae Jarman
  1247. Epacris exserta R.Br.
  1248. Epacris exserta var. virgata (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1249. Epacris franklinii Hook.f.
  1250. Epacris glabella Jarman
  1251. Epacris grandis Crowden
  1252. Epacris graniticola Crowden
  1253. Epacris gunnii Hook.f.
  1254. Epacris heteronema Labill.
  1255. Epacris heteronema var. gigantea F.Muell.
  1256. Epacris heteronema Labill. var. heteronema
  1257. Epacris heteronema var. planifolia Benth.
  1258. Epacris hirtella Hook.f.
  1259. Epacris impressa Labill.
  1260. Epacris impressa f. ceriflora (Graham) Siebert & Voss
  1261. Epacris impressa f. diemenica Gand.
  1262. Epacris impressa f. lucida Gand.
  1263. Epacris impressa f. milliganii Gand.
  1264. Epacris impressa f. ruscifolia (R.Br.) Siebert & Voss
  1265. Epacris impressa var. campanulata (DC.) Hook.f.
  1266. Epacris impressa var. ceriflora (Graham) Rodway
  1267. Epacris impressa var. nivea (DC.) Hook.f.
  1268. Epacris impressa var. ovata Benth.
  1269. Epacris impressa var. ruscifolia (R.Br.) Rodway
  1270. Epacris impressa var. variabilis Hook.f.
  1271. Epacris lanuginosa Labill.
  1272. Epacris limbata K.J.Williams & F.Duncan
  1273. Epacris marginata Melville
  1274. Epacris micranthera F.Muell.
  1275. Epacris microphylla Hook.f.
  1276. Epacris microphylla R.Br.
  1277. Epacris microphylla var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1278. Epacris moscaliana Crowden
  1279. Epacris mucronulata R.Br.
  1280. Epacris myrtifolia Labill.
  1281. Epacris myrtifolia var. corymbiflora (Hook.f.) Rodway
  1282. Epacris navicularis Jarman
  1283. Epacris obtusifolia Sm.
  1284. Epacris paludosa R.Br.
  1285. Epacris petrophila Hook.f.
  1286. Epacris ruscifolia R.Br.
  1287. Epacris serpyllifolia R.Br.
  1288. Epacris serpyllifolia var. squarrosa Benth.
  1289. Epacris squarrosa Hook.f.
  1290. Epacris stuartii Stapf
  1291. Epacris tasmanica W.M.Curtis
  1292. Epacris variabilis Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.
  1293. Epacris virgata Hook.f.
  1294. Epilobium adenocaulon Hausskn.
  1295. Epilobium alpinum L.
  1296. Epilobium billardiereanum Ser.
  1297. Epilobium billardiereanum Ser. subsp. billardiereanum
  1298. Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. cinereum (A.Rich.) P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
  1299. Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. hydrophilum P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
  1300. Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. intermedium P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
  1301. Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
  1302. Epilobium confertifolium Hook.f.
  1303. Epilobium curtisiae P.H.Raven
  1304. Epilobium erosum Hausskn.
  1305. Epilobium fugitivum P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
  1306. Epilobium glabellum G.Forst.
  1307. Epilobium gunnianum Hausskn.
  1308. Epilobium hirtigerum A.Cunn.
  1309. Epilobium junceum G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  1310. Epilobium nummulariifolium R.Cunn. ex A.Cunn.
  1311. Epilobium obscurum (Schreb.) Schreb.
  1312. Epilobium pallidiflorum Sol. ex A.Cunn.
  1313. Epilobium perpusillum Hausskn.
  1314. Epilobium rotundifolium G.Forst.
  1315. Epilobium sarmentaceum Hausskn.
  1316. Epilobium tasmanicum Hausskn.
  1317. Epilobium tenuipes Hook.f.
  1318. Epilobium tetragonum L.
  1319. Epilobium willisii P.H.Raven & Engelhorn
  1320. Erechtites argutus (A.Rich.) DC.
  1321. Erechtites gunnii Hook.f.
  1322. Erechtites hispidulus (A.Rich.) DC.
  1323. Erechtites prenanthoides (A.Rich.) DC.
  1324. Erechtites quadridentatus (Labill.) DC.
  1325. Erechtites quadridentatus var. glabrescens (DC.) Benth.
  1326. Erechtites quadridentatus var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1327. Erica aff. willmorei
  1328. Erica andromediflora Andrews
  1329. Erica arborea L.
  1330. Erica baccans L.
  1331. Erica caffra L.
  1332. Erica holosericea Salisb.
  1333. Erica lusitanica Rudolphi
  1334. Erica scoparia L.
  1335. Erigeron bellidioides (Hook.f.) S.J.Forbes & D.I.Morris
  1336. Erigeron gunnii (Hook.f.) F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  1337. Erigeron gunnii var. bellidioides (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1338. Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
  1339. Erigeron linifolius Willd.
  1340. Erigeron mucronatus DC.
  1341. Erigeron pappocromus Labill.
  1342. Erigeron pappocromus var. billardierei Benth.
  1343. Erigeron pappocromus var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1344. Erigeron pappocromus var. oblongatus Benth.
  1345. Erigeron pappocromus var. stellatus (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1346. Erigeron stellatus (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  1347. Erigeron tasmanicus (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1348. Erigeron trigonus S.J.Forbes & D.I.Morris
  1349. Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  1350. Eriostemon daviesii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  1351. Eriostemon hillebrandii F.Muell.
  1352. Eriostemon montanus (Hook.) F.Muell.
  1353. Eriostemon obovalis A.Cunn.
  1354. Eriostemon oldfieldii F.Muell.
  1355. Eriostemon squameus Labill.
  1356. Eriostemon verrucosus A.Rich.
  1357. Eriostemon virgatus A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  1358. Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
  1359. Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hr.
  1360. Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hr.
  1361. Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hr.
  1362. Erophila verna subsp. praecox (Steven) Walters
  1363. Erophila verna (L.) Chevall. subsp. verna
  1364. Eruca sativa Mill.
  1365. Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa (Mill.) Thell.
  1366. Eryngium ovinum A.Cunn.
  1367. Eryngium rostratum Cav.
  1368. Eryngium vesiculosum Labill.
  1369. Erythraea australis R.Br.
  1370. Erythranthe moschata (Douglas ex Lindl.) G.L.Nesom
  1371. Eschscholzia californica Cham.
  1372. Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
  1373. Eucalyptus aggregata H.Deane & Maiden
  1374. Eucalyptus ambigua DC.
  1375. Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
  1376. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. nitida (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1377. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. radiata (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  1378. Eucalyptus archeri Maiden & Blakely
  1379. Eucalyptus barberi L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1380. Eucalyptus bicostata Maiden, Blakely & Simmonds
  1381. Eucalyptus brookeriana A.M.Gray
  1382. Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
  1383. Eucalyptus coccifera var. parviflora Benth.
  1384. Eucalyptus cordata Labill. subsp. cordata
  1385. Eucalyptus cordata subsp. quadrangulosa D.Nicolle, B.M.Potts & McKinnon
  1386. Eucalyptus coriacea Schauer
  1387. Eucalyptus dalrympleana Maiden subsp. dalrympleana
  1388. Eucalyptus delegatensis subsp. tasmaniensis Boland
  1389. Eucalyptus gigantea Hook.f.
  1390. Eucalyptus globulus Labill. subsp. globulus
  1391. Eucalyptus globulus subsp. pseudoglobulus (Naudin) J.B.Kirkp.
  1392. Eucalyptus gunnii subsp. divaricata (McAulay & Brett) B.M.Potts
  1393. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f. subsp. gunnii
  1394. Eucalyptus johnstonii Maiden
  1395. Eucalyptus linearis Dehnh.
  1396. Eucalyptus morrisbyi Brett
  1397. Eucalyptus muelleri T.B.Moore
  1398. Eucalyptus nebulosa A.M.Gray
  1399. Eucalyptus nitens (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  1400. Eucalyptus nitida Hook.f.
  1401. Eucalyptus obliqua L'Hr.
  1402. Eucalyptus ovata Labill. var. ovata
  1403. Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng. subsp. pauciflora
  1404. Eucalyptus perriniana F.Muell. ex Rodway
  1405. Eucalyptus pulchella Desf.
  1406. Eucalyptus radiata Sieber ex DC. subsp. radiata
  1407. Eucalyptus radiata subsp. robertsonii (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  1408. Eucalyptus regnans F.Muell.
  1409. Eucalyptus risdonii Hook.f.
  1410. Eucalyptus risdonii var. elata Benth.
  1411. Eucalyptus rodwayi R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1412. Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden
  1413. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.
  1414. Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson
  1415. Eucalyptus sieberiana F.Muell.
  1416. Eucalyptus simmondsii Maiden
  1417. Eucalyptus stuartiana F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1418. Eucalyptus subcrenulata Maiden & Blakely
  1419. Eucalyptus tasmanica Blakely
  1420. Eucalyptus tenuiramis Miq.
  1421. Eucalyptus urnigera Hook.f.
  1422. Eucalyptus urnigera var. elongata Rodway
  1423. Eucalyptus vernicosa Hook.f.
  1424. Eucalyptus viminalis subsp. hentyensis Brooker & Slee
  1425. Eucalyptus viminalis Labill. subsp. viminalis
  1426. Euchiton argentifolius (N.A.Wakef.) Anderb.
  1427. Euchiton collinus Cass.
  1428. Euchiton fordianus (M.Gray) P.S.Short
  1429. Euchiton involucratus (G.Forst.) Holub
  1430. Euchiton japonicus (Thunb.) Holub
  1431. Euchiton lateralis (C.J.Webb) Breitw. & J.M.Ward
  1432. Euchiton limosus (D.G.Drury) Holub
  1433. Euchiton litticola A.M.Buchanan
  1434. Euchiton poliochlorus N.G.Walsh
  1435. Euchiton sphaericus (Willd.) Holub
  1436. Euchiton traversii (Hook.f.) Holub
  1437. Euchiton umbricola (J.H.Willis) Anderb.
  1438. Eucryphia billardierei Spach
  1439. Eucryphia billardierei var. milliganii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1440. Eucryphia lucida (Labill.) Baill.
  1441. Eucryphia milliganii Hook.f.
  1442. Eucryphia milliganii Hook.f. subsp. milliganii
  1443. Eucryphia milliganii subsp. pubescens R.W.Barnes, G.J.Jord., R.S.Hill & McCoull
  1444. Euonymus europaeus L.
  1445. Euonymus japonicus Thunb.
  1446. Eupatorium ferrugineum Labill.
  1447. Eupatorium rosmarinifolium Labill.
  1448. Euphorbia cyparissias L.
  1449. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  1450. Euphorbia exigua L.
  1451. Euphorbia helioscopia L.
  1452. Euphorbia lathyris L.
  1453. Euphorbia paralias L.
  1454. Euphorbia peplus L.
  1455. Euphorbia stricta L.
  1456. Euphrasia alpina R.Br.
  1457. Euphrasia alpina var. angustifolia Benth.
  1458. Euphrasia alpina var. humilis Benth.
  1459. Euphrasia amphisysepala W.R.Barker
  1460. Euphrasia amplidens W.R.Barker
  1461. Euphrasia brownii F.Muell.
  1462. Euphrasia brownii var. striata (R.Br.) Rodway
  1463. Euphrasia collina subsp. Dukes Marshes (A.Moscal 861) Tas. Herbarium
  1464. Euphrasia collina subsp. Northwest Tasmania (A.Visou 216) Tas. Herbarium
  1465. Euphrasia collina R.Br. subsp. collina
  1466. Euphrasia collina subsp. deflexifolia (Gand.) W.R.Barker
  1467. Euphrasia collina subsp. diemenica (Spreng.) W.R.Barker
  1468. Euphrasia collina subsp. gunnii (Du Rietz) W.R.Barker
  1469. Euphrasia collina subsp. tasmanica (Gand.) W.R.Barker
  1470. Euphrasia collina subsp. tetragona (R.Br.) W.R.Barker
  1471. Euphrasia cuspidata Hook.f.
  1472. Euphrasia diemenica Spreng.
  1473. Euphrasia fragosa W.R.Barker
  1474. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. Mt Anne (A.M.Buchanan 5109) Tas. Herbarium
  1475. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. Mt Field (W.R.Barker 1187) Tas. Herbarium
  1476. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. aff. subglabrifolia
  1477. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. comberi (Du Rietz) W.R.Barker
  1478. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. discolor W.R.Barker
  1479. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. kingii (W.M.Curtis) W.R.Barker
  1480. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. microdonta W.R.Barker
  1481. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. psilantherea (F.Muell.) W.R.Barker
  1482. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. pulvinestris W.R.Barker
  1483. Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. wellingtonensis W.R.Barker
  1484. Euphrasia gunnii Du Rietz
  1485. Euphrasia hookeri Wettst.
  1486. Euphrasia kingii W.M.Curtis
  1487. Euphrasia multicaulis Benth.
  1488. Euphrasia phragmostoma W.R.Barker
  1489. Euphrasia scabra R.Br.
  1490. Euphrasia semipicta W.R.Barker
  1491. Euphrasia sp. Bivouac Bay (W.R.Barker 7626 et al.) W.R.Barker
  1492. Euphrasia sp. fabula W.C.Potts & W.R.Barker
  1493. Euphrasia striata R.Br.
  1494. Eurybia alpina Hook.f.
  1495. Eurybia argophylla (Labill.) Cass.
  1496. Eurybia ciliata Benth.
  1497. Eurybia ericoides Steetz
  1498. Eurybia erubescens Sieber ex DC.
  1499. Eurybia floribunda Hook.f.
  1500. Eurybia fulvida Cass.
  1501. Eurybia glandulosa (Labill.) DC.
  1502. Eurybia gunniana DC.
  1503. Eurybia ledifolia DC.
  1504. Eurybia linearifolia DC.
  1505. Eurybia linifolia Hook.f.
  1506. Eurybia lirata (Sims) DC.
  1507. Eurybia myrsinoides (Labill.) Nees
  1508. Eurybia obcordata Hook.f.
  1509. Eurybia persoonioides DC.
  1510. Eurybia pinifolia Hook.f.
  1511. Eurybia ramulosa (Labill.) DC.
  1512. Eurybia viscosa (Labill.) Cass.
  1513. Euryomyrtus parviflora Miq.
  1514. Euryomyrtus ramosissima (A.Cunn.) Trudgen
  1515. Euryomyrtus ramosissima subsp. prostrata (Hook.f.) Trudgen
  1516. Euryops abrotanifolius (L.) DC.
  1517. Eutaxia microphylla (R.Br.) C.H.Wright & Dewar
  1518. Eutaxia microphylla (R.Br.) C.H.Wright & Dewar var. microphylla
  1519. Ewartia catipes (DC.) Beauverd
  1520. Ewartia meredithiae (F.Muell.) Beauverd
  1521. Ewartia planchonii (Hook.f.) Beauverd
  1522. Exacum ovatum Labill.
  1523. Exarrhena suaveolens R.Br.
  1524. Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.
  1525. Exocarpos humifusus R.Br.
  1526. Exocarpos nanus Hook.f.
  1527. Exocarpos strictus R.Br.
  1528. Exocarpos syrticola (F.Muell. ex Miq.) Stauffer
  1529. Fabricia laevigata Gaertn.
  1530. Fagus cunninghamii Hook.
  1531. Fagus gunni Hook.f.
  1532. Fallopia convolvulus (L.) .Lve
  1533. Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
  1534. Felicia erigeroides DC.
  1535. Ficinia nodosa (Rottb.) Goetgh., Muasya & D.A.Simpson
  1536. Filago gallica L.
  1537. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
  1538. Forstera bellidifolia Hook.
  1539. Frankenia pauciflora var. gunnii Summerh.
  1540. Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. angustifolia
  1541. Freesia Klatt
  1542. Fuchsia magellanica Lam.
  1543. Fumaria bastardii Boreau
  1544. Fumaria densiflora DC.
  1545. Fumaria muralis Sond. ex W.D.J.Koch subsp. muralis
  1546. Fumaria officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
  1547. Fuscospora gunnii (Hook.f.) Heenan & Smissen
  1548. Gahnia filum (Labill.) F.Muell.
  1549. Gahnia fitzgeraldii F.Muell. ex Rodway
  1550. Gahnia graminifolia Rodway
  1551. Gahnia grandis (Labill.) S.T.Blake
  1552. Gahnia melanocarpa R.Br.
  1553. Gahnia microstachya Benth.
  1554. Gahnia psittacorum Labill.
  1555. Gahnia radula (R.Br.) Benth.
  1556. Gahnia rodwayi F.Muell. ex Rodway
  1557. Gahnia sieberiana Kunth
  1558. Gahnia trifida Labill.
  1559. Gaimardia amblyphylla W.M.Curtis
  1560. Gaimardia fitzgeraldii F.Muell. & Rodway
  1561. Gaimardia setacea Hook.f.
  1562. Galenia pubescens (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Druce var. pubescens
  1563. Galenia secunda (L.f.) Sond.
  1564. Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
  1565. Galium albescens Hook.f.
  1566. Galium aparine L.
  1567. Galium australe DC.
  1568. Galium binifolium subsp. conforme I.Thomps.
  1569. Galium ciliare Hook.f. subsp. ciliare
  1570. Galium ciliare subsp. terminale I.Thomps.
  1571. Galium compactum Ehrend. & McGill.
  1572. Galium densum Hook.f.
  1573. Galium divaricatum Pourr. ex Lam.
  1574. Galium gaudichaudii subsp. parviflorum I.Thomps.
  1575. Galium leiocarpum I.Thomps.
  1576. Galium murale (L.) All.
  1577. Galium palustre L.
  1578. Galium squalidum Hook.f.
  1579. Galium tricornutum Dandy
  1580. Galium umbrosum G.Forst.
  1581. Galium vagans Hook.f.
  1582. Galium verum L.
  1583. Gamochaeta calviceps (Fernald) Cabrera
  1584. Gamochaeta purpurea (L.) Cabrera
  1585. Gastrodia procera G.W.Carr
  1586. Gastrodia sesamoides R.Br.
  1587. Gastrodia surcula D.L.Jones
  1588. Gaultheria antipoda G.Forst.
  1589. Gaultheria antipoda var. depressa (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1590. Gaultheria depressa Hook.f.
  1591. Gaultheria hispida R.Br.
  1592. Gaultheria lanceolata Hook.f.
  1593. Gaultheria tasmanica (Hook.f.) D.J.Middleton
  1594. Gazania linearis (Thunb.) Druce
  1595. Genista linifolia L.
  1596. Genista maderensis (Webb & Berthel.) Lowe
  1597. Genista monspessulana (L.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1598. Genista stenopetala Webb & Berthel.
  1599. Genista x spachiana Webb
  1600. Genosiris fragilis Labill.
  1601. Gentiana diemensis Griseb.
  1602. Gentiana montana G.Forst.
  1603. Gentiana saxosa G.Forst.
  1604. Gentianella brevisepala (L.G.Adams) Glenny
  1605. Gentianella cunninghamii (L.G.Adams) Glenny
  1606. Gentianella cunninghamii (L.G.Adams) Glenny subsp. cunninghamii
  1607. Gentianella demissa (L.G.Adams) Glenny
  1608. Gentianella diemensis (Griseb.) J.H.Willis
  1609. Gentianella diemensis (Griseb.) J.H.Willis subsp. diemensis
  1610. Gentianella diemensis subsp. plantaginea (L.G.Adams) Glenny
  1611. Gentianella eichleri (L.G.Adams) Glenny
  1612. Gentianella gunniana (L.G.Adams) Glenny
  1613. Gentianella pleurogynoides (Griseb.) Glenny
  1614. Gentianella pleurogynoides subsp. milliganii (L.G.Adams) Glenny
  1615. Gentianella pleurogynoides (Griseb.) Glenny subsp. pleurogynoides
  1616. Gentianella polysperes (L.G.Adams) Glenny
  1617. Geococcus pusillus J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  1618. Geranium brevicaule Hook.
  1619. Geranium dissectum L.
  1620. Geranium dissectum b. potentilloides Benth.
  1621. Geranium dissectum var. australe Benth.
  1622. Geranium dissectum var. pilosum Hook.f.
  1623. Geranium homeanum Turcz.
  1624. Geranium microphyllum Hook.f.
  1625. Geranium molle L.
  1626. Geranium molle L. var. molle
  1627. Geranium pilosum Sol. ex Willd.
  1628. Geranium potentilloides L'Hr. ex DC.
  1629. Geranium potentilloides L'Hr. ex DC. var. potentilloides
  1630. Geranium retrorsum L'Hr. ex DC.
  1631. Geranium rotundifolium L.
  1632. Geranium sessiliflorum Cav.
  1633. Geranium sessiliflorum subsp. brevicaule (Hook.) Carolin
  1634. Geranium solanderi Carolin
  1635. Geranium sp. Pale pink flowers (M.Gray 5847) Vic. Herbarium
  1636. Geranium yeoi Aedo & Muoz Garm.
  1637. Geum renifolium F.Muell.
  1638. Geum talbotianum W.M.Curtis
  1639. Geum urbanum var. strictum Hook.f.
  1640. Githago segetum Link
  1641. Gladiolus communis subsp. byzantinus (Mill.) A.P.Ham.
  1642. Gladiolus cuspidatus Jacq.
  1643. Gladiolus tristis L.
  1644. Gladiolus undulatus L.
  1645. Gladiolus x colvillii Sweet
  1646. Glaucium flavum Crantz
  1647. Glossodia major R.Br.
  1648. Glossostigma elatinoides (Benth.) Hook.f.
  1649. Glycine clandestina J.C.Wendl.
  1650. Glycine clandestina var. latrobeana Rodway
  1651. Glycine latrobeana (Meisn.) Benth.
  1652. Glycine microphylla (Benth.) Tindale
  1653. Glycine tabacina (Labill.) Benth.
  1654. Gnaphalium alpigenum F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  1655. Gnaphalium apiculatum Labill.
  1656. Gnaphalium argentifolium N.A.Wakef.
  1657. Gnaphalium candidissimum Lam.
  1658. Gnaphalium collinum Labill. var. collinum
  1659. Gnaphalium collinum var. monocephalum Hook.f.
  1660. Gnaphalium fordianum M.Gray
  1661. Gnaphalium indicum L.
  1662. Gnaphalium indutum Hook.f. subsp. indutum
  1663. Gnaphalium involucratum G.Forst.
  1664. Gnaphalium japonicum Thunb.
  1665. Gnaphalium japonicum var. radicans (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden
  1666. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  1667. Gnaphalium planchonii Hook.f.
  1668. Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers.
  1669. Gnaphalium purpureum L.
  1670. Gnaphalium semipapposum Labill.
  1671. Gnaphalium supinum L.
  1672. Gnaphalium traversii Hook.f.
  1673. Gnaphalium umbricola J.H.Willis
  1674. Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W.T.Aiton
  1675. Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W.T.Aiton subsp. fruticosus
  1676. Gompholobium ecostatum Kuchel
  1677. Gompholobium ellipticum Labill.
  1678. Gompholobium huegelii Benth.
  1679. Gompholobium latifolium Labill.
  1680. Gonocarpus humilis Orchard
  1681. Gonocarpus micranthus Thunb.
  1682. Gonocarpus micranthus Thunb. subsp. micranthus
  1683. Gonocarpus montanus (Hook.f.) Orchard
  1684. Gonocarpus serpyllifolius Hook.f.
  1685. Gonocarpus tetragynus Labill.
  1686. Gonocarpus teucrioides DC.
  1687. Goodenia amplexans F.Muell.
  1688. Goodenia barbata R.Br.
  1689. Goodenia elongata Labill.
  1690. Goodenia geniculata R.Br.
  1691. Goodenia geniculata var. lanata (R.Br.) Rodway
  1692. Goodenia hederacea Sm.
  1693. Goodenia humilis R.Br.
  1694. Goodenia lanata R.Br.
  1695. Goodenia ovata Sm.
  1696. Goodenia pinnatifida Schltdl.
  1697. Goodenia repens Labill.
  1698. Goodia lotifolia Salisb.
  1699. Goodia lotifolia Salisb. var. lotifolia
  1700. Goodia lotifolia var. pubescens (Sims) H.B.Will.
  1701. Goodia pubescens Sims
  1702. Gratiola latifolia R.Br.
  1703. Gratiola nana Benth.
  1704. Gratiola peruviana L.
  1705. Gratiola pubescens R.Br.
  1706. Gratiola pumilo F.Muell.
  1707. Grevillea R.Br. ex Knight
  1708. Grevillea australis R.Br.
  1709. Grevillea australis var. brevifolia Hook.f.
  1710. Grevillea australis var. erecta Hook.f.
  1711. Grevillea australis var. linearifolia Hook.f.
  1712. Grevillea australis var. montana Hook.f.
  1713. Grevillea australis var. planifolia Hook.f.
  1714. Grevillea australis var. subulata Hook.f.
  1715. Grevillea australis var. tenuifolia (R.Br.) Meisn.
  1716. Grevillea seymouriae Meisn.
  1717. Grevillea stuartii Meisn.
  1718. Grevillea tenuifolia R.Br.
  1719. Griselinia littoralis (Raoul) Raoul
  1720. Gunnera cordifolia (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1721. Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  1722. Gynatrix pulchella (Willd.) Alef.
  1723. Gypsophila australis (Schltdl.) A.Gray
  1724. Gypsophila tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.
  1725. Gyrostemon thesioides (Hook.f.) A.S.George
  1726. Haemodorum distichophyllum Hook.
  1727. Hakea acicularis (Sm. ex Vent.) Knight
  1728. Hakea acicularis var. lissosperma (R.Br.) Benth.
  1729. Hakea decurrens subsp. physocarpa W.R.Barker
  1730. Hakea decurrens subsp. platytaenia W.R.Barker
  1731. Hakea epiglottis Labill.
  1732. Hakea epiglottis Labill. subsp. epiglottis
  1733. Hakea epiglottis subsp. milliganii (Meisn.) R.M.Barker
  1734. Hakea laurina R.Br.
  1735. Hakea lissosperma R.Br.
  1736. Hakea megadenia R.M.Barker
  1737. Hakea microcarpa R.Br.
  1738. Hakea nodosa R.Br.
  1739. Hakea pugioniformis Cav.
  1740. Hakea rostrata F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  1741. Hakea rugosa R.Br.
  1742. Hakea salicifolia (Vent.) B.L.Burtt subsp. salicifolia
  1743. Hakea sericea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  1744. Hakea teretifolia (Salisb.) Britten
  1745. Hakea teretifolia subsp. hirsuta (Endl.) R.M.Barker
  1746. Hakea ulicina R.Br.
  1747. Halophila australis Doty & B.C.Stone
  1748. Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  1749. Haloragis aspera Lindl.
  1750. Haloragis brownii (Hook.f.) Schindl.
  1751. Haloragis ceratophylla Endl.
  1752. Haloragis depressa (A.Cunn.) Walp.
  1753. Haloragis depressa var. montana (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1754. Haloragis gunnii Hook.f.
  1755. Haloragis heterophylla Brongn.
  1756. Haloragis micrantha (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
  1757. Haloragis montana Hook.f.
  1758. Haloragis myriocarpa Orchard
  1759. Haloragis pinnatifida A.Gray
  1760. Haloragis serpyllifolia (Hook.f.) Walp.
  1761. Haloragis tetragyna (Labill.) Hook.f.
  1762. Haloragis teucrioides (DC.) Schltdl.
  1763. Hardenbergia monophylla (Vent.) Benth.
  1764. Hardenbergia violacea (Schneev.) Stearn
  1765. Hebe elliptica (G.Forst.) Pennell
  1766. Hedera helix L.
  1767. Hedycarya angustifolia A.Cunn.
  1768. Hedypnois cretica (L.) Dum.Cours.
  1769. Hedypnois rhagadioloides (L.) F.W.Schmidt
  1770. Hedysarum coronarium L.
  1771. Helichrysum acuminatum DC.
  1772. Helichrysum adenophorum F.Muell.
  1773. Helichrysum antennaria (DC.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1774. Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) D.Don
  1775. Helichrysum argophyllum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) N.A.Wakef.
  1776. Helichrysum baccharoides F.Muell.
  1777. Helichrysum backhousei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1778. Helichrysum backhousei F.Muell. ex Benth. var. backhousei
  1779. Helichrysum backhousei var. kingii W.M.Curtis
  1780. Helichrysum backhousei var. oreophilum W.M.Curtis
  1781. Helichrysum baxteri A.Cunn. ex DC.
  1782. Helichrysum bicolor Lindl.
  1783. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  1784. Helichrysum bracteatum var. albidum DC.
  1785. Helichrysum bracteolatum (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1786. Helichrysum cinereum (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1787. Helichrysum costatifructum R.V.Sm.
  1788. Helichrysum dealbatum Labill.
  1789. Helichrysum dendroideum N.A.Wakef.
  1790. Helichrysum ericeteum W.M.Curtis
  1791. Helichrysum expansifolium (Sieber ex P.Morris & J.H.Willis) N.T.Burb.
  1792. Helichrysum gunnii (Hook.f.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1793. Helichrysum hookeri (Sond.) Druce
  1794. Helichrysum ledifolium (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.
  1795. Helichrysum leucopsideum DC.
  1796. Helichrysum luteoalbum (L.) Rchb.
  1797. Helichrysum lycopodioides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1798. Helichrysum milliganii Hook.f.
  1799. Helichrysum obcordatum (DC.) Benth.
  1800. Helichrysum obtusifolium F.Muell. & Sond.
  1801. Helichrysum papillosum Labill.
  1802. Helichrysum paralium (N.T.Burb.) W.M.Curtis
  1803. Helichrysum pleurandroides F.Muell.
  1804. Helichrysum pumilum Hook.f. var. pumilum
  1805. Helichrysum pumilum var. spathulatum A.M.Buchanan
  1806. Helichrysum purpurascens (DC.) W.M.Curtis
  1807. Helichrysum reticulatum (Labill.) Benth.
  1808. Helichrysum rosmarinifolium (Labill.) Less. ex Benth.
  1809. Helichrysum rutidolepis DC.
  1810. Helichrysum scorpioides Labill.
  1811. Helichrysum scutellifolium (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  1812. Helichrysum selaginoides (Sond. & F.Muell.) Benth.
  1813. Helichrysum semipapposum (Labill.) DC.
  1814. Helichrysum spiceri F.Muell.
  1815. Helichrysum thyrsoideum (DC.) P.Morris & J.H.Willis
  1816. Helipterum albicans var. incanum (Hook.) Paul G.Wilson
  1817. Helipterum anthemoides (Spreng.) A.Cunn. ex DC.
  1818. Helipterum australe (A.Gray) Druce
  1819. Helipterum demissum (A.Gray) Druce
  1820. Helipterum exiguum F.Muell.
  1821. Helipterum incanum DC.
  1822. Helminthia echioides (L.) Gaertn.
  1823. Helminthotheca echioides (L.) Holub
  1824. Helxine soleirolii Req.
  1825. Hemichroa pentandra R.Br.
  1826. Herpolirion novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  1827. Herpolirion tasmaniae Hook.f.
  1828. Hesperantha coccinea (Backh. & Harv.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning
  1829. Hewardia tasmanica Hook.
  1830. Hibbertia acicularis (Labill.) F.Muell.
  1831. Hibbertia angustifolia Salisb.
  1832. Hibbertia appressa Toelken
  1833. Hibbertia aspera DC.
  1834. Hibbertia basaltica A.M.Buchanan & Schah.
  1835. Hibbertia billardierei F.Muell.
  1836. Hibbertia billardierei var. monadelpha F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1837. Hibbertia billardierei var. obovata R.Br. ex Benth.
  1838. Hibbertia calycina (DC.) N.A.Wakef.
  1839. Hibbertia densiflora (Hook.) F.Muell.
  1840. Hibbertia dispar Toelken
  1841. Hibbertia empetrifolia (DC.) Hoogland
  1842. Hibbertia empetrifolia (DC.) Hoogland subsp. empetrifolia
  1843. Hibbertia ericifolia Hook.f. subsp. ericifolia
  1844. Hibbertia fasciculata R.Br. ex DC.
  1845. Hibbertia hirsuta (Hook.) Benth.
  1846. Hibbertia hirticalyx Toelken
  1847. Hibbertia linearis var. obtusifolia (DC.) A.Gray
  1848. Hibbertia obtusifolia DC.
  1849. Hibbertia procumbens (Labill.) DC.
  1850. Hibbertia prostrata Hook.
  1851. Hibbertia riparia (R.Br. ex DC.) Hoogland
  1852. Hibbertia rufa N.A.Wakef.
  1853. Hibbertia sericea (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  1854. Hibbertia sericea (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth. var. sericea
  1855. Hibbertia serpyllifolia R.Br. ex DC.
  1856. Hibbertia stricta (DC.) R.Br. ex F.Muell.
  1857. Hibbertia stricta var. canescens Benth.
  1858. Hibbertia stricta var. glabriuscula Benth.
  1859. Hibbertia virgata R.Br. ex DC.
  1860. Hibiscus trionum L.
  1861. Hieracium aurantiacum subsp. carpathicola Nageli & Peter
  1862. Hieracium brunneocroceum Pugsley
  1863. Hieracium pilosella L.
  1864. Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss.
  1865. Homeria breyniana (L.) G.J.Lewis
  1866. Homeria flaccida Sweet
  1867. Hornungia procumbens (L.) Hayek
  1868. Hovea corrickiae J.H.Ross
  1869. Hovea heterophylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  1870. Hovea lanceolata Sims
  1871. Hovea linearis (Sm.) R.Br.
  1872. Hovea longifolia R.Br.
  1873. Hovea magnibractea I.Thomps.
  1874. Hovea montana (Hook.f.) J.H.Ross
  1875. Hovea purpurea var. montana Hook.f.
  1876. Hovea tasmanica I.Thomps. & J.H.Ross
  1877. Humulus lupulus L.
  1878. Hutchinsia australis Hook.f.
  1879. Hutchinsia tasmanica Hook.
  1880. Hyalosperma demissum (A.Gray) Paul G.Wilson
  1881. Hydatella filamentosa (Rodway) W.M.Curtis
  1882. Hydrocotyle asiatica L.
  1883. Hydrocotyle callicarpa Bunge
  1884. Hydrocotyle capillaris F.Muell. ex Klatt
  1885. Hydrocotyle comocarpa F.Muell.
  1886. Hydrocotyle foveolata H.Eichler
  1887. Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  1888. Hydrocotyle javanica Thunb.
  1889. Hydrocotyle laxiflora DC.
  1890. Hydrocotyle muscosa R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  1891. Hydrocotyle peduncularis R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  1892. Hydrocotyle pterocarpa F.Muell.
  1893. Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
  1894. Hydrocotyle tasmanica Hook.f.
  1895. Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  1896. Hydrocotyle vagans Hook.f.
  1897. Hydrorchis orbicularis (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  1898. Hylogyne australis Salisb. ex Knight
  1899. Hymenanthera angustifolia DC.
  1900. Hymenanthera dentata DC.
  1901. Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Schinz & Thell.
  1902. Hyoscyamus albus L.
  1903. Hyoscyamus niger L.
  1904. Hypericum androsaemum L.
  1905. Hypericum calycinum L.
  1906. Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
  1907. Hypericum humifusum L.
  1908. Hypericum japonicum Thunb.
  1909. Hypericum perforatum subsp. veronense (Schrank) H.Lindb.
  1910. Hypericum pulchrum L.
  1911. Hypericum pusillum Choisy
  1912. Hypericum tetrapterum Fr. var. tetrapterum
  1913. Hypochaeris glabra L.
  1914. Hypochaeris radicata L.
  1915. Hypoxis glabella R.Br.
  1916. Hypoxis hygrometrica Labill. var. hygrometrica
  1917. Hypoxis hygrometrica var. villosisepala R.J.F.Hend.
  1918. Hypoxis pusilla Hook.f.
  1919. Hypoxis vaginata var. brevistigmata R.J.F.Hend.
  1920. Hypoxis vaginata Schltdl. var. vaginata
  1921. Ilex aquifolium L.
  1922. Indigofera australis Willd. subsp. australis
  1923. Indigofera australis var. angulata Benth.
  1924. Inula graveolens (L.) Desf.
  1925. Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr.
  1926. Iris foetidissima L.
  1927. Iris germanica L.
  1928. Isoetopsis graminifolia Turcz.
  1929. Isolepis alpina Hook.f.
  1930. Isolepis aucklandica Hook.f.
  1931. Isolepis cartilaginea R.Br.
  1932. Isolepis cernua (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
  1933. Isolepis crassiuscula Hook.f.
  1934. Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  1935. Isolepis habra (Edgar) Sojk
  1936. Isolepis hookeriana Boeckeler
  1937. Isolepis hystrix (Thunb.) Nees
  1938. Isolepis inundata R.Br.
  1939. Isolepis lenticularis R.Br.
  1940. Isolepis levynsiana Muasya & D.A.Simpson
  1941. Isolepis limbata W.M.Curtis
  1942. Isolepis marginata (Thunb.) A.Dietr.
  1943. Isolepis montivaga (S.T.Blake) K.L.Wilson
  1944. Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.
  1945. Isolepis platycarpa (S.T.Blake) Sojk
  1946. Isolepis producta (C.B.Clarke) K.L.Wilson
  1947. Isolepis prolifera (Rottb.) R.Br.
  1948. Isolepis riparia R.Br.
  1949. Isolepis saviana Schult.
  1950. Isolepis setacea (L.) R.Br.
  1951. Isolepis stellata (C.B.Clarke) K.L.Wilson
  1952. Isolepis subtilissima Boeckeler
  1953. Isolepis tasmanica (S.T.Blake) K.L.Wilson
  1954. Isolepis wakefieldiana (S.T.Blake) K.L.Wilson
  1955. Isophysis tasmanica (Hook.) T.Moore
  1956. Isopogon ceratophyllus R.Br.
  1957. Isotoma fluviatilis (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1958. Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis McComb
  1959. Ixia flexuosa L.
  1960. Ixia maculata L.
  1961. Ixia polystachya L.
  1962. Ixiolaena supina F.Muell.
  1963. Ixodia achlaena D.I.Morris
  1964. Ixodia angusta (N.A.Wakef.) N.T.Burb.
  1965. Juncus acuminatus Michx.
  1966. Juncus acutiflorus Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
  1967. Juncus acutus L.
  1968. Juncus amabilis Edgar
  1969. Juncus antarcticus Hook.f.
  1970. Juncus articulatus L.
  1971. Juncus astreptus L.A.S.Johnson
  1972. Juncus australis Hook.f.
  1973. Juncus bassianus L.A.S.Johnson
  1974. Juncus bufonius L.
  1975. Juncus bulbosus L.
  1976. Juncus caespiticius E.Mey.
  1977. Juncus capillaceus Lam.
  1978. Juncus capitatus Weigel
  1979. Juncus communis E.Mey.
  1980. Juncus conglomeratus L.
  1981. Juncus curtisiae L.A.S.Johnson
  1982. Juncus effusus L.
  1983. Juncus falcatus E.Mey. subsp. falcatus
  1984. Juncus filicaulis Buchenau
  1985. Juncus fockei Buchenau
  1986. Juncus gerardii Loisel.
  1987. Juncus gregiflorus L.A.S.Johnson
  1988. Juncus gunnii Hook.f.
  1989. Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.
  1990. Juncus indescriptus Steud.
  1991. Juncus kraussii subsp. australiensis (Buchenau) Snogerup
  1992. Juncus maritimus Lam.
  1993. Juncus microcephalus Kunth
  1994. Juncus pallidus R.Br.
  1995. Juncus pauciflorus R.Br.
  1996. Juncus planifolius R.Br.
  1997. Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
  1998. Juncus procerus E.Mey.
  1999. Juncus pusillus Buchenau
  2000. Juncus ratkowskyanus L.A.S.Johnson
  2001. Juncus revolutus R.Br.
  2002. Juncus sandwithii Lourteig
  2003. Juncus sarophorus L.A.S.Johnson
  2004. Juncus squarrosus L.
  2005. Juncus subsecundus N.A.Wakef.
  2006. Juncus tenuis Willd.
  2007. Juncus vaginatus R.Br.
  2008. Kelleria dieffenbachii (Hook.) Endl.
  2009. Kennedia nigricans Lindl.
  2010. Kennedia prostrata R.Br.
  2011. Kennedia rubicunda (Schneev.) Vent.
  2012. Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. subsp. elatine
  2013. Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.
  2014. Kickxia spuria subsp. integrifolia (Brot.) R.Fern.
  2015. Kniphofia uvaria (L.) Oken
  2016. Kohlrauschia prolifera (L.) Kunth
  2017. Kohlrauschia velutina (Guss.) Rchb.
  2018. Kunzea ambigua (Sm.) Druce
  2019. Kunzea corifolia Steud.
  2020. Kunzea ericoides (A.Rich.) Joy Thomps.
  2021. Laburnum anagyroides Medik.
  2022. Lactuca saligna L.
  2023. Lactuca serriola f. integrifolia (Gray) S.D.Prince & R.N.Carter
  2024. Lactuca serriola L. f. serriola
  2025. Lagarosiphon major (Ridl.) Moss
  2026. Lagenophora billardierei Cass.
  2027. Lagenophora emphysopus Hook.f.
  2028. Lagenophora gracilis Steetz
  2029. Lagenophora gunniana Steetz
  2030. Lagenophora huegelii Benth.
  2031. Lagenophora latifolia Hook.f.
  2032. Lagenophora montana Hook.f.
  2033. Lagenophora stipitata (Labill.) Druce
  2034. Lamium amplexicaule L.
  2035. Lamium purpureum L.
  2036. Lampocarya hexandra R.Br.
  2037. Lampranthus glaucus (L.) N.E.Br.
  2038. Landoltia punctata (G.Mey.) Les & D.J.Crawford
  2039. Lapsana communis L. subsp. communis
  2040. Lasiopetalum baueri Steetz
  2041. Lasiopetalum dasyphyllum Sieber ex Steetz
  2042. Lasiopetalum discolor Hook.
  2043. Lasiopetalum macrophyllum Graham
  2044. Lasiopetalum micranthum Hook.f.
  2045. Lasiospermum bipinnatum (Thunb.) Druce
  2046. Lathyrus nissolia L.
  2047. Lathyrus tingitanus L.
  2048. Lavandula stoechas L. subsp. stoechas
  2049. Lavatera arborea L.
  2050. Lavatera cretica L.
  2051. Lavatera plebeia var. tomentosa Hook.
  2052. Lawrencia spicata Hook.
  2053. Lawrencia squamata Nees
  2054. Laxmannia minor R.Br.
  2055. Laxmannia morrisii Keighery
  2056. Laxmannia orientalis Keighery
  2057. Laxmannia sessiliflora Decne.
  2058. Laxmannia squarrosa Lindl.
  2059. Leiocarpa supina (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  2060. Leionema bilobum (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  2061. Leionema bilobum subsp. truncatum (Hook.f.) Duretto & K.L.Durham
  2062. Leionema montanum (Hook.) Paul G.Wilson
  2063. Leionema oldfieldii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  2064. Lemna disperma Hegelm.
  2065. Lemna minor L.
  2066. Lemna trisulca L.
  2067. Leonotis leonurus (L.) R.Br.
  2068. Leontodon hirtus L.
  2069. Leontodon leysseri (Wallr.) Beck
  2070. Leontodon rhagadioloides (L.) Enke & Zidorn
  2071. Leontodon saxatilis Lam.
  2072. Leontodon taraxacoides (Vill.) Willd. ex Merat
  2073. Lepidium africanum (Burm.f.) DC.
  2074. Lepidium bonariense L.
  2075. Lepidium campestre (L.) W.T.Aiton
  2076. Lepidium coronopus (L.) Al-Shehbaz
  2077. Lepidium cuneifolium DC.
  2078. Lepidium desvauxii Thell.
  2079. Lepidium didymum L.
  2080. Lepidium draba L.
  2081. Lepidium flexicaule Kirk
  2082. Lepidium foliosum Desv.
  2083. Lepidium halmaturinum J.M.Black
  2084. Lepidium heterophyllum Benth.
  2085. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
  2086. Lepidium latifolium L.
  2087. Lepidium praetervisum Domin
  2088. Lepidium pseudotasmanicum Thell.
  2089. Lepidium ruderale L.
  2090. Lepidium sativum L.
  2091. Lepidium squamatum Forssk.
  2092. Lepidium tasmanicum Thell.
  2093. Lepidosperma angustifolium Hook.f.
  2094. Lepidosperma concavum R.Br.
  2095. Lepidosperma curtisiae K.L.Wilson & D.I.Morris
  2096. Lepidosperma elatior Labill.
  2097. Lepidosperma elatius Labill.
  2098. Lepidosperma elatius var. ensiforme Rodway
  2099. Lepidosperma elatius var. oldfieldii (Hook.f.) Rodway
  2100. Lepidosperma ensiforme (Rodway) D.I.Morris
  2101. Lepidosperma falcatum Rodway
  2102. Lepidosperma filiforme Labill.
  2103. Lepidosperma forsythii A.A.Ham.
  2104. Lepidosperma gladiatum Labill.
  2105. Lepidosperma globosum Labill.
  2106. Lepidosperma gunnii Boeckeler
  2107. Lepidosperma inops F.Muell. ex Rodway
  2108. Lepidosperma laterale R.Br.
  2109. Lepidosperma lineare R.Br.
  2110. Lepidosperma lineare var. inops (F.Muell. ex Rodway) Rodway
  2111. Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.
  2112. Lepidosperma monticola G.T.Plunkett & J.J.Bruhl
  2113. Lepidosperma neesii Kunth
  2114. Lepidosperma oldfieldii Hook.f.
  2115. Lepidosperma squamatum Labill.
  2116. Lepidosperma tetragonum Labill.
  2117. Lepidosperma tortuosum F.Muell.
  2118. Lepidosperma viscidum R.Br.
  2119. Leptecophylla abietina (Labill.) C.M.Weiller
  2120. Leptecophylla divaricata (Hook.f.) C.M.Weiller
  2121. Leptecophylla juniperina (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) C.M.Weiller
  2122. Leptecophylla juniperina (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) C.M.Weiller subsp. juniperina
  2123. Leptecophylla juniperina subsp. oxycedrus (Labill.) C.M.Weiller
  2124. Leptecophylla juniperina subsp. parvifolia (R.Br.) C.M.Weiller
  2125. Leptecophylla pendulosa (Jarman) C.M.Weiller
  2126. Leptecophylla pogonocalyx C.M.Weiller
  2127. Leptinella filicula (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  2128. Leptinella intricata Hook.f.
  2129. Leptinella longipes Hook.f.
  2130. Leptinella reptans (Benth.) D.G.Lloyd & C.J.Webb
  2131. Leptoceras menziesii (R.Br.) Lindl.
  2132. Leptocyamus clandestinus (J.C.Wendl.) Benth. var. clandestinus
  2133. Leptocyamus clandestinus var. microphylla (Benth.) Hook.f.
  2134. Leptocyamus tasmanicus Benth. ex Hook.f.
  2135. Leptomeria billardierei R.Br.
  2136. Leptomeria drupacea (Labill.) Druce
  2137. Leptomeria glomerata F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  2138. Leptorhynchos elongatus DC.
  2139. Leptorhynchos linearis Less.
  2140. Leptorhynchos nitidulus DC.
  2141. Leptorhynchos squamatus (Labill.) Less.
  2142. Leptorhynchos squamatus subsp. alpinus Flann
  2143. Leptorhynchos squamatus (Labill.) Less. subsp. squamatus
  2144. Leptospermum flavescens Sm.
  2145. Leptospermum flavescens var. commune Benth.
  2146. Leptospermum flavescens var. grandiflorum (Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.) Benth.
  2147. Leptospermum flavescens var. nitidum (Hook.f.) Rodway
  2148. Leptospermum glaucescens S.Schauer
  2149. Leptospermum grandiflorum Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.
  2150. Leptospermum humifusum W.M.Curtis
  2151. Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell.
  2152. Leptospermum lanigerum (Sol. ex Aiton) Sm.
  2153. Leptospermum lanigerum var. montanum Rodway
  2154. Leptospermum myrtifolium Sieber ex DC.
  2155. Leptospermum nitidum Hook.f.
  2156. Leptospermum pilosum Schauer
  2157. Leptospermum riparium D.I.Morris
  2158. Leptospermum rodwayanum Summerh. & H.F.Comber
  2159. Leptospermum rupestre Hook.f.
  2160. Leptospermum scoparium J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  2161. Leptospermum scoparium var. eximium B.L.Burtt
  2162. Leptospermum sericeum Labill.
  2163. Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
  2164. Leucanthemum x superbum (Bergmans ex J.W.Ingram) D.H.Kent
  2165. Leucochrysum albicans var. tricolor (DC.) Paul G.Wilson
  2166. Leucojum aestivum L.
  2167. Leucophyta brownii Cass.
  2168. Leucopogon affinis R.Br.
  2169. Leucopogon australis R.Br.
  2170. Leucopogon ciliatus A.Cunn. ex DC.
  2171. Leucopogon ciliatus var. α
  2172. Leucopogon ciliatus var. β
  2173. Leucopogon collinus (Labill.) R.Br.
  2174. Leucopogon collinus var. billardierei DC.
  2175. Leucopogon collinus var. brownii DC.
  2176. Leucopogon ericoides (Sm.) R.Br.
  2177. Leucopogon ericoides var. ß Hook.f.
  2178. Leucopogon ericoides var. α Hook.f.
  2179. Leucopogon esquamatus R.Br.
  2180. Leucopogon fraseri A.Cunn.
  2181. Leucopogon hookeri Sond.
  2182. Leucopogon milliganii (F.Muell.) Rodway
  2183. Leucopogon montanus (R.Br.) J.H.Willis
  2184. Leucopogon obtusatus Hook.f.
  2185. Leucopogon oreophilus J.M.Powell
  2186. Leucopogon parviflorus (Andrews) Lindl.
  2187. Leucopogon pilifer N.A.Wakef.
  2188. Leucopogon richei (Labill.) R.Br.
  2189. Leucopogon richei var. parviflorus (Andrews) Hook.f.
  2190. Leucopogon richei var. γ Hook.f.
  2191. Leucopogon rufus Lindl.
  2192. Leucopogon stuartii F.Muell. ex Sond.
  2193. Leucopogon trichocarpus (Labill.) R.Br.
  2194. Leucopogon virgatus (Labill.) R.Br.
  2195. Leucopogon virgatus var. brevifolius Benth.
  2196. Leucopogon virgatus (Labill.) R.Br. var. virgatus
  2197. Levenhookia dubia Sond.
  2198. Leycesteria formosa Wall.
  2199. Libertia laurencei Hook.f.
  2200. Libertia pulchella (R.Br.) Spreng.
  2201. Libertia pulchella (R.Br.) Spreng. var. pulchella
  2202. Libertia pulchella var. pygmaea D.I.Morris
  2203. Ligustrum vulgare L.
  2204. Lilaeopsis brownii A.W.Hill
  2205. Lilaeopsis gunnii A.W.Hill
  2206. Lilaeopsis novae-zelandiae (Gand.) A.W.Hill
  2207. Lilaeopsis polyantha (Gand.) H.Eichler
  2208. Lilaeopsis sp. West Coast (A.Moscal 5655) Tas. Herbarium
  2209. Limnanthemum exaltatum (Sol. ex Sims) F.Muell.
  2210. Limnanthemum exiguum F.Muell.
  2211. Limnanthemum gunnii (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  2212. Limonium australe (R.Br.) Kuntze
  2213. Limonium australe (R.Br.) Kuntze var. australe
  2214. Limonium australe var. baudinii (Lincz.) A.M.Gray
  2215. Limonium baudinii Lincz.
  2216. Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill.
  2217. Limosella aquatica L.
  2218. Limosella australis R.Br.
  2219. Limosella lineata Gluck
  2220. Linaria spuria (L.) Mill.
  2221. Linaria vulgaris Mill.
  2222. Linum albidum Ewart & Jean White
  2223. Linum bienne Mill.
  2224. Linum catharticum L.
  2225. Linum gallicum L.
  2226. Linum marginale A.Cunn.
  2227. Linum trigynum L.
  2228. Linum usitatissimum L.
  2229. Liparophyllum exaltatum (Sol. ex Sims) Tippery & Les
  2230. Liparophyllum exiguum (F.Muell.) Tippery & Les
  2231. Liparophyllum gunnii Hook.f.
  2232. Lissanthe ciliata R.Br.
  2233. Lissanthe daphnoides (Sm.) R.Br.
  2234. Lissanthe montana R.Br.
  2235. Lissanthe strigosa (Sm.) R.Br.
  2236. Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (R.Br.) J.M.Powell
  2237. Lithospermum arvense L.
  2238. Lithospermum officinale L.
  2239. Lobelia alata Labill.
  2240. Lobelia anceps L.f.
  2241. Lobelia browniana Schult.
  2242. Lobelia cuneiformis Labill.
  2243. Lobelia dentata Cav.
  2244. Lobelia erinus L.
  2245. Lobelia fluviatilis R.Br.
  2246. Lobelia gibbosa Labill.
  2247. Lobelia gibbosa var. browniana F.M.Bailey
  2248. Lobelia irrigua R.Br.
  2249. Lobelia pedunculata R.Br.
  2250. Lobelia platycalyx (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2251. Lobelia pratioides Benth.
  2252. Lobelia rhombifolia de Vriese
  2253. Lobelia simplicicaulis R.Br.
  2254. Lobelia surrepens Hook.f.
  2255. Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.
  2256. Logfia gallica (L.) Coss. & Germ.
  2257. Lomatia fraseri R.Br.
  2258. Lomatia polymorpha R.Br.
  2259. Lomatia tasmanica W.M.Curtis
  2260. Lomatia tinctoria (Labill.) R.Br.
  2261. Lonicera japonica Thunb.
  2262. Lonicera periclymenum L.
  2263. Lophozonia cunninghamii (Hook.) Heenan & Smissen
  2264. Lotus angustissimus L.
  2265. Lotus australis Andrews
  2266. Lotus corniculatus L. var. corniculatus
  2267. Lotus corniculatus var. tenuifolius L.
  2268. Lotus hispidus Desf. ex DC.
  2269. Lotus pedunculatus Cav.
  2270. Lotus suaveolens Pers.
  2271. Lotus subbiflorus Lag.
  2272. Lotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
  2273. Lotus uliginosus Schkuhr
  2274. Lunaria annua L.
  2275. Lupinus angustifolius L.
  2276. Lupinus arboreus Sims
  2277. Lupinus x regalis Bergmans
  2278. Luzula acutifolia H.Nordensk. subsp. acutifolia
  2279. Luzula atrata Edgar
  2280. Luzula australasica Steud. subsp. australasica
  2281. Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
  2282. Luzula congesta (Thuill.) Lej.
  2283. Luzula densiflora (H.Nordensk.) Edgar
  2284. Luzula flaccida (Buchenau) Edgar
  2285. Luzula meridionalis H.Nordensk.
  2286. Luzula modesta Buchenau
  2287. Luzula multiflora (Ehrh.) Lej.
  2288. Luzula novae-cambriae Gand.
  2289. Luzula oldfieldii Hook.f.
  2290. Luzula poimena W.M.Curtis
  2291. Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.
  2292. Lycium barbarum L.
  2293. Lycium ferocissimum Miers
  2294. Lycopsis arvensis L.
  2295. Lycopus australis R.Br.
  2296. Lyonsia straminea R.Br.
  2297. Lyperanthus suaveolens R.Br.
  2298. Lysimachia arvensis (L.) U.Manns & Anderb.
  2299. Lysimachia minima (L.) U.Manns & Anderb.
  2300. Lysimachia nummularia L.
  2301. Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
  2302. Lythrum salicaria L.
  2303. Malus domestica (Suckow) Borkh.
  2304. Malus pumila Mill.
  2305. Malva arborea (L.) Webb & Berthel.
  2306. Malva australiana M.F.Ray
  2307. Malva dendromorpha M.F.Ray
  2308. Malva linnaei M.F.Ray
  2309. Malva moschata L.
  2310. Malva neglecta Wallr.
  2311. Malva nicaeensis All.
  2312. Malva parviflora L.
  2313. Malva preissiana Miq.
  2314. Malva pseudolavatera Webb & Berthel.
  2315. Malva rotundifolia L.
  2316. Malva sylvestris L.
  2317. Marianthus procumbens (Hook.) Benth.
  2318. Marrubium vulgare L.
  2319. Matricaria chamomilla L.
  2320. Matricaria discoidea DC.
  2321. Matricaria matricarioides (Less.) Porter
  2322. Matricaria perforata Merat
  2323. Matricaria recutita L.
  2324. Matthiola incana (L.) W.T.Aiton
  2325. Maytenus magellanica (Lam.) Hook.f.
  2326. Mazus pumilio R.Br.
  2327. Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
  2328. Medicago arborea L.
  2329. Medicago denticulata Willd.
  2330. Medicago falcata L.
  2331. Medicago hispida var. apiculata (Willd.) Urb.
  2332. Medicago hispida var. confinis (Koch) Burnat
  2333. Medicago hispida var. denticulata (Willd.) Urb.
  2334. Medicago lupulina L.
  2335. Medicago maculata Willd.
  2336. Medicago minima (L.) L. ex Bartal.
  2337. Medicago polymorpha L.
  2338. Medicago sativa L.
  2339. Medicago scutellata (L.) Mill.
  2340. Meionectes brownii Hook.f.
  2341. Melaleuca armillaris (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Sm. subsp. armillaris
  2342. Melaleuca ericifolia Sm.
  2343. Melaleuca gibbosa Labill.
  2344. Melaleuca pallida (Bonpl.) Craven
  2345. Melaleuca pustulata Hook.f.
  2346. Melaleuca squamea Labill.
  2347. Melaleuca squarrosa Donn ex Sm.
  2348. Melaleuca virens Craven
  2349. Melandrium album (Mill.) Garcke
  2350. Melicytus angustifolius (DC.) Garn.-Jones
  2351. Melicytus angustifolius (DC.) Garn.-Jones subsp. angustifolius
  2352. Melicytus angustifolius subsp. divaricatus Stajsic & R.F.Douglas
  2353. Melicytus dentatus (DC.) Molloy & Mabb.
  2354. Melilotus alba Desr.
  2355. Melilotus albus Medik.
  2356. Melilotus arvensis Wallr.
  2357. Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
  2358. Melilotus officinalis (L.) Lam.
  2359. Melilotus parviflorus Desf.
  2360. Melissa officinalis L.
  2361. Mentha australis R.Br.
  2362. Mentha diemenica Spreng.
  2363. Mentha diemenica Spreng. var. diemenica
  2364. Mentha diemenica var. serpyllifolia (Benth.) J.H.Willis
  2365. Mentha gracilis R.Br.
  2366. Mentha pulegium L.
  2367. Mentha serpyllifolia Benth.
  2368. Mentha spicata L.
  2369. Mentha x piperita L.
  2370. Mesembryanthemum aequilaterum Haw.
  2371. Mesembryanthemum australe Aiton
  2372. Mesembryanthemum cordifolium L.f.
  2373. Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L.
  2374. Mesomelaena sphaerocephala (R.Br.) Benth.
  2375. Micrantheum hexandrum Hook.f.
  2376. Micrantheum serpentinum Orchard
  2377. Microseris forsteri Hook.f.
  2378. Microseris lanceolata (Walp.) Sch.Bip.
  2379. Microseris scapigera (Sol. ex A.Cunn.) Sch.Bip.
  2380. Microtidium atratum (Lindl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  2381. Microtis arenaria Lindl.
  2382. Microtis oblonga R.S.Rogers
  2383. Microtis parviflora R.Br.
  2384. Microtis unifolia (G.Forst.) Rchb.f.
  2385. Milligania densiflora Hook.f.
  2386. Milligania johnstonii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2387. Milligania lindoniana Rodway ex W.M.Curtis
  2388. Milligania longifolia Hook.f.
  2389. Milligania stylosa (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  2390. Millotia muelleri (Sond.) P.S.Short
  2391. Millotia tenuifolia Cass. var. tenuifolia
  2392. Mimosa sophorae Labill.
  2393. Mimosa suaveolens Sm.
  2394. Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl.
  2395. Mimulus repens R.Br.
  2396. Minuartia hybrida (Vill.) Schischk.
  2397. Minuartia mediterranea (Ledeb. ex Link) K.Maly
  2398. Mirabilis jalapa L.
  2399. Mirbelia oxylobioides F.Muell.
  2400. Mitrasacme archeri Hook.f.
  2401. Mitrasacme distylis F.Muell.
  2402. Mitrasacme divergens Hook.f.
  2403. Mitrasacme montana Hook.f. ex Benth.
  2404. Mitrasacme paradoxa R.Br.
  2405. Mitrasacme pilosa Labill. var. pilosa
  2406. Mitrasacme pilosa var. stuartii Hook.f.
  2407. Mitrasacme serpyllifolia R.Br.
  2408. Mniarum biflorum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  2409. Mniarum fasciculatum R.Br.
  2410. Modiola caroliniana (L.) G.Don
  2411. Moenchia erecta (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
  2412. Monotoca elliptica (Sm.) R.Br.
  2413. Monotoca empetrifolia R.Br.
  2414. Monotoca glauca (Labill.) Druce
  2415. Monotoca lineata R.Br.
  2416. Monotoca lineata var. linifolia Rodway
  2417. Monotoca linifolia (Rodway) W.M.Curtis
  2418. Monotoca linifolia subsp. algida Jarman
  2419. Monotoca linifolia (Rodway) W.M.Curtis subsp. linifolia
  2420. Monotoca scoparia (Sm.) R.Br.
  2421. Monotoca scoparia var. submutica Benth.
  2422. Monotoca submutica (Benth.) Jarman
  2423. Monotoca submutica var. autumnalis Jarman
  2424. Monotoca submutica (Benth.) Jarman var. submutica
  2425. Montia australasica (Hook.f.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  2426. Montia fontana subsp. chondrosperma (Fenzl) Walters
  2427. Montitega dealbata (R.Br.) C.M.Weiller
  2428. Moraea flaccida (Sweet) Steud.
  2429. Muehlenbeckia adpressa (Labill.) Meisn.
  2430. Muehlenbeckia adpressa var. rotundifolia Meisn.
  2431. Muehlenbeckia adpressa hastifolia Meisn.
  2432. Muehlenbeckia australis (G.Forst.) Meisn.
  2433. Muehlenbeckia axillaris (Hook.f.) Endl.
  2434. Muehlenbeckia gunnii (Hook.f.) Endl.
  2435. Muscari armeniacum Leichtlin ex Baker
  2436. Myoporum adscendens R.Br.
  2437. Myoporum insulare R.Br.
  2438. Myoporum parvifolium R.Br.
  2439. Myoporum serratum R.Br.
  2440. Myoporum serratum var. obovatum Benth.
  2441. Myoporum tasmanicum A.DC.
  2442. Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill
  2443. Myosotis australis R.Br.
  2444. Myosotis cespitosa Schultz
  2445. Myosotis discolor Pers.
  2446. Myosotis exarrhena F.Muell.
  2447. Myosotis laxa subsp. cespitosa (Schultz) Hyl. ex Nordh.
  2448. Myosotis scorpioides L.
  2449. Myosotis suaveolens (R.Br.) Poir.
  2450. Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm.
  2451. Myosurus australis F.Muell.
  2452. Myosurus minimus L.
  2453. Myriogyne minuta (G.Forst.) Less.
  2454. Myriophyllum amphibium Labill.
  2455. Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc.
  2456. Myriophyllum austropygmaeum Orchard
  2457. Myriophyllum brasiliense Cambess.
  2458. Myriophyllum crispatum Orchard
  2459. Myriophyllum elatinoides Gaudich.
  2460. Myriophyllum glomeratum Schindl.
  2461. Myriophyllum integrifolium (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  2462. Myriophyllum muelleri Sond.
  2463. Myriophyllum pedunculatum subsp. longibracteolatum (Schindl.) Orchard
  2464. Myriophyllum pedunculatum Hook.f. subsp. pedunculatum
  2465. Myriophyllum propinquum A.Cunn.
  2466. Myriophyllum salsugineum Orchard
  2467. Myriophyllum simulans Orchard
  2468. Myriophyllum variifolium Hook.f.
  2469. Myrsiphyllum asparagoides (L.) Willd.
  2470. Myrsiphyllum scandens (Thunb.) Oberm.
  2471. Nablonium calyceroides Cass.
  2472. Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
  2473. Narcissus tazetta L.
  2474. Nasturtium microphyllum Boenn. ex Rchb.
  2475. Nasturtium officinale W.T.Aiton
  2476. Nasturtium palustre (L.) DC.
  2477. Nasturtium terrestre (With.) Aiton
  2478. Navarretia squarrosa (Eschsch.) Hook. & Arn.
  2479. Nematolepis squamea (Labill.) Paul G.Wilson
  2480. Nematolepis squamea subsp. retusa (Hook.) Paul G.Wilson
  2481. Nematolepis squamea (Labill.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. squamea
  2482. Neopaxia australasica (Hook.f.) O.Nilsson
  2483. Nepeta cataria L.
  2484. Nertera depressa Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
  2485. Nertera granadensis (Mutis ex L.f.) Druce
  2486. Nicotiana rustica L.
  2487. Nicotiana sylvestris Speg.
  2488. Nonea lutea (Desr.) Rchb. ex A.DC.
  2489. Notelaea ligustrina Vent.
  2490. Nothofagus cunninghamii (Hook.) Oerst.
  2491. Nothofagus gunnii (Hook.f.) Oerst.
  2492. Nothopanax gunnii (Hook.f.) Seem.
  2493. Nothoscordum borbonicum Kunth
  2494. Nothoscordum gracile (Aiton) Stearn
  2495. Nymphoides crenata (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  2496. Nymphoides exigua (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  2497. Odixia achlaena (D.I.Morris) Orchard
  2498. Odixia angusta (N.A.Wakef.) Orchard
  2499. Oenothera biennis L.
  2500. Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
  2501. Oenothera stricta Ledeb. ex Link
  2502. Oenothera tasmanica Hook.f.
  2503. Olearia algida N.A.Wakef.
  2504. Olearia alpina (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  2505. Olearia archeri Lander
  2506. Olearia argophylla (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2507. Olearia axillaris (DC.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2508. Olearia ciliata (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2509. Olearia ericoides (Steetz) N.A.Wakef.
  2510. Olearia erubescens (Sieber ex Spreng.) Dippel
  2511. Olearia floribunda (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2512. Olearia glandulosa (Labill.) Benth.
  2513. Olearia glutinosa (Lindl.) Benth.
  2514. Olearia gunniana (DC.) Hook.f. ex Hook.
  2515. Olearia hookeri (Sond.) Benth.
  2516. Olearia lanceolata (Benth.) D.I.Morris
  2517. Olearia ledifolia (DC.) Benth.
  2518. Olearia lepidophylla (Pers.) Benth.
  2519. Olearia lirata (Sims) Hutch.
  2520. Olearia myrsinoides (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2521. Olearia myrsinoides var. erubescens (DC.) Benth.
  2522. Olearia obcordata (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2523. Olearia persoonioides (DC.) Benth.
  2524. Olearia persoonioides var. alpina (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2525. Olearia persoonioides var. lanceolata Benth.
  2526. Olearia phlogopappa (Labill.) DC.
  2527. Olearia phlogopappa subsp. angustifolia (Hook.f.) Messina
  2528. Olearia phlogopappa subsp. gunniana (DC.) Messina
  2529. Olearia phlogopappa subsp. insularis Messina
  2530. Olearia phlogopappa (Labill.) DC. subsp. phlogopappa
  2531. Olearia phlogopappa subsp. salicina (Hook.f.) Messina
  2532. Olearia phlogopappa subsp. subrepanda (DC.) Messina
  2533. Olearia phlogopappa var. angustifolia W.M.Curtis
  2534. Olearia phlogopappa var. brevipes W.M.Curtis
  2535. Olearia phlogopappa var. microcephala W.M.Curtis
  2536. Olearia phlogopappa var. salicifolia W.M.Curtis
  2537. Olearia phlogopappa var. subrepanda (DC.) J.H.Willis
  2538. Olearia pinifolia (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2539. Olearia ramulosa (Labill.) Benth.
  2540. Olearia rugosa subsp. intermedia Messina
  2541. Olearia stellulata (Labill.) DC.
  2542. Olearia stellulata var. lirata (Sims) Benth.
  2543. Olearia stellulata var. quercifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  2544. Olearia tasmanica W.M.Curtis
  2545. Olearia viscosa (Labill.) Benth.
  2546. Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
  2547. Ononis arvensis L.
  2548. Ononis repens L.
  2549. Ononis spinosa L.
  2550. Onopordum acanthium L.
  2551. Onopordum acaulon L.
  2552. Opercularia ovata Hook.f.
  2553. Opercularia varia Hook.f.
  2554. Oreobolus acutifolius S.T.Blake
  2555. Oreobolus distichus F.Muell.
  2556. Oreobolus oligocephalus W.M.Curtis
  2557. Oreobolus oxycarpus subsp. brownii Seberg
  2558. Oreobolus pumilio R.Br. subsp. pumilio
  2559. Oreobolus tholicarpus D.I.Morris
  2560. Oreomyrrhis andicola (Kunth) Endl. ex Hook.f.
  2561. Oreomyrrhis argentea (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  2562. Oreomyrrhis brachycarpa (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  2563. Oreomyrrhis ciliata Hook.f.
  2564. Oreomyrrhis eriopoda (DC.) Hook.f.
  2565. Oreomyrrhis gunnii Mathias & Constance
  2566. Oreomyrrhis sessiliflora Hook.f.
  2567. Oreoporanthera petalifera Orchard & J.B.Davies
  2568. Orites diversifolius R.Br.
  2569. Orites milliganii Meisn.
  2570. Orites revolutus R.Br.
  2571. Oritina acicularis R.Br.
  2572. Ornduffia reniformis (R.Br.) Tippery & Les
  2573. Ornduffia umbricola (Aston) Tippery & Les
  2574. Ornduffia umbricola (Aston) Tippery & Les var. umbricola
  2575. Ornithogalum angustifolium Boreau
  2576. Ornithogalum umbellatum L.
  2577. Ornithopus compressus L.
  2578. Ornithopus pinnatus (Mill.) Druce
  2579. Ornithopus sativus Brot.
  2580. Ornithopus sativus Brot. subsp. sativus
  2581. Orobanche australiana F.Muell.
  2582. Orobanche minor Sm.
  2583. Orthoceras strictum R.Br.
  2584. Oschatzia saxifraga (Hook.f.) Walp.
  2585. Osteospermum fruticosum (L.) Norl.
  2586. Ourisia integrifolia R.Br.
  2587. Oxalis articulata Savigny
  2588. Oxalis corniculata L. subsp. corniculata
  2589. Oxalis exilis A.Cunn.
  2590. Oxalis incarnata L.
  2591. Oxalis lactea Hook.
  2592. Oxalis latifolia Kunth
  2593. Oxalis magellanica G.Forst.
  2594. Oxalis perennans Haw.
  2595. Oxalis pes-caprae L.
  2596. Oxalis purpurea L.
  2597. Oxalis radicosa A.Rich.
  2598. Oxalis rubens Haw.
  2599. Oxylobium arborescens R.Br.
  2600. Oxylobium ellipticum (Vent.) R.Br.
  2601. Oxylobium ellipticum var. angustifolium Benth.
  2602. Ozothamnus antennaria (DC.) Hook.f.
  2603. Ozothamnus argophyllus (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Anderb.
  2604. Ozothamnus backhousei Hook.f.
  2605. Ozothamnus bracteolatus Hook.f.
  2606. Ozothamnus cinereus (Labill.) Sw.
  2607. Ozothamnus cinereus var. bracteolatus (Hook.f.) Rodway
  2608. Ozothamnus costatifructus (R.V.Sm.) Anderb.
  2609. Ozothamnus ericifolius Hook.f.
  2610. Ozothamnus ferrugineus (Labill.) Sweet
  2611. Ozothamnus ferrugineus var. gravesii Rodway
  2612. Ozothamnus gunnii Hook.f.
  2613. Ozothamnus hookeri Sond.
  2614. Ozothamnus ledifolius (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Hook.f.
  2615. Ozothamnus lycopodioides Hook.f.
  2616. Ozothamnus obcordatus DC.
  2617. Ozothamnus purpurascens DC.
  2618. Ozothamnus reflexifolius Leeson & Rozefelds
  2619. Ozothamnus reticulatus (Labill.) DC.
  2620. Ozothamnus rodwayi Orchard
  2621. Ozothamnus rodwayi var. kingii (W.M.Curtis) P.S.Short
  2622. Ozothamnus rodwayi var. oreophilus (W.M.Curtis) P.S.Short
  2623. Ozothamnus rodwayi Orchard var. rodwayi
  2624. Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius (Labill.) Sweet
  2625. Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius var. ericifolius Rodway
  2626. Ozothamnus scutellifolius Hook.f.
  2627. Ozothamnus selaginoides Sond. & F.Muell.
  2628. Ozothamnus thyrsoideus DC.
  2629. Ozothamnus turbinatus DC.
  2630. Ozothamnus x expansifolius (P.Morris & J.H.Willis) Anderb.
  2631. Pachycladon radicata (Hook.f.) Heenan & A.D.Mitch.
  2632. Pachycladon radicatus de Salas & M.Baker
  2633. Panax gunnii Hook.f.
  2634. Panax sambucifolius Sieber ex DC.
  2635. Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis
  2636. Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis subsp. pandorana
  2637. Papaver aculeatum Thunb.
  2638. Papaver argemone L.
  2639. Papaver dubium L.
  2640. Papaver hybridum L.
  2641. Papaver rhoeas L.
  2642. Papaver somniferum subsp. setigerum (DC.) Arcang.
  2643. Papaver somniferum L. subsp. somniferum
  2644. Pappochroma bellidioides (Hook.f.) G.L.Nesom
  2645. Pappochroma gunnii (Hook.f.) G.L.Nesom
  2646. Pappochroma pappochromum de Salas & M.Baker
  2647. Pappochroma pappocromum (Labill.) G.L.Nesom
  2648. Pappochroma stellatum (Hook.f.) G.L.Nesom
  2649. Pappochroma tasmanicum (Hook.f.) G.L.Nesom
  2650. Pappochroma trigonum (S.J.Forbes & D.I.Morris) G.L.Nesom
  2651. Paquerina graminea (Labill.) Less.
  2652. Paracaleana minor (R.Br.) Blaxell
  2653. Parahebe derwentiana (Andrews) B.G.Briggs & Ehrend.
  2654. Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen subsp. lophantha
  2655. Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
  2656. Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
  2657. Parietaria cardiostegia Greuter
  2658. Parietaria debilis G.Forst.
  2659. Parietaria judaica L.
  2660. Paronychia brasiliana DC.
  2661. Parsonsia brownii (Britten) Pichon
  2662. Parsonsia straminea (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  2663. Passiflora cinnabarina Lindl.
  2664. Passiflora mollissima (Kunth) L.H.Bailey
  2665. Passiflora tarminiana Coppens & V.E.Barney
  2666. Pastinaca sativa L.
  2667. Patersonia fragilis (Labill.) Asch. & Graebn.
  2668. Patersonia glauca R.Br.
  2669. Patersonia longiscapa Sweet
  2670. Patersonia occidentalis R.Br. var. occidentalis
  2671. Pauridia glabella (R.Br.) Snijman & Kocyan var. glabella
  2672. Pauridia vaginata var. brevistigmata (R.J.F.Hend.) Snijman & Kocyan
  2673. Pauridia vaginata (Schltdl.) Snijman & Kocyan var. vaginata
  2674. Pelargonium acugnaticum Thouars
  2675. Pelargonium australe Willd.
  2676. Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L'Hr.
  2677. Pelargonium inodorum Willd.
  2678. Pelargonium littorale Hgel ex Endl.
  2679. Pelargonium x asperum Ehrh. ex Willd.
  2680. Pelargonium x domesticum L.H.Bailey
  2681. Pentachondra ericifolia Hook.f.
  2682. Pentachondra involucrata R.Br.
  2683. Pentachondra mucronata Hook.f.
  2684. Pentachondra pumila (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) R.Br.
  2685. Pentachondra verticillata Hook.f.
  2686. Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) Tausch ex L.H.Bailey
  2687. Pernettya lanceolata (Hook.f.) B.L.Burtt & A.W.Hill
  2688. Pernettya tasmanica Hook.f.
  2689. Persicaria capitata (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) H.Gross
  2690. Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
  2691. Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
  2692. Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Delarbre
  2693. Persicaria maculosa Gray
  2694. Persicaria praetermissa (Hook.f.) H.Hara
  2695. Persicaria prostrata (R.Br.) Sojk
  2696. Persicaria subsessilis (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
  2697. Persoonia gunnii Hook.f.
  2698. Persoonia gunnii var. angustifolia Benth.
  2699. Persoonia gunnii var. oblanceolata Orchard
  2700. Persoonia juniperina Labill.
  2701. Persoonia juniperina var. brevifolia Meisn.
  2702. Persoonia juniperina var. mollis Orchard
  2703. Persoonia juniperina var. ulicina Meisn.
  2704. Persoonia moscalii Orchard
  2705. Persoonia muelleri subsp. angustifolia (Benth.) L.A.S.Johnson & P.H.Weston
  2706. Persoonia muelleri subsp. densifolia (Orchard) L.A.S.Johnson & P.H.Weston
  2707. Persoonia muelleri (P.Parm.) Orchard subsp. muelleri
  2708. Persoonia muelleri var. angustifolia (Benth.) Orchard
  2709. Persoonia muelleri var. densifolia Orchard
  2710. Persoonia muelleri (P.Parm.) Orchard var. muelleri
  2711. Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C.Presl
  2712. Petasites pyrenaicus (L.) G.Lopez
  2713. Petrorhagia dubia (Raf.) G.Lopez & Romo
  2714. Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  2715. Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  2716. Petrorhagia velutina (Guss.) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  2717. Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
  2718. Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
  2719. Phebalium billardierei A.Juss.
  2720. Phebalium bilobum Lindl.
  2721. Phebalium daviesii Hook.f.
  2722. Phebalium glandulosum var. daviesii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2723. Phebalium montanum Hook.
  2724. Phebalium oldfieldii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2725. Phebalium squameum (Labill.) Engl.
  2726. Phebalium truncatum Hook.f.
  2727. Pheladenia deformis (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  2728. Philotheca freyciana Rozefelds
  2729. Philotheca verrucosa (A.Rich.) Paul G.Wilson
  2730. Philotheca virgata (Hook.f.) Paul G.Wilson
  2731. Phormium tenax J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  2732. Phyllachne colensoi (Hook.f.) Berggr.
  2733. Phyllangium distylis (F.Muell.) Dunlop
  2734. Phyllangium divergens (Hook.f.) Dunlop
  2735. Phyllanthus australis Hook.f.
  2736. Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
  2737. Phyllota diffusa (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  2738. Physalis peruviana L.
  2739. Phytolacca octandra L.
  2740. Picris angustifolia DC. subsp. angustifolia
  2741. Picris angustifolia subsp. merxmuelleri Lack & S.Holzapfel
  2742. Picris echioides L.
  2743. Picris hieracioides L.
  2744. Pilitis acerosa Lindl.
  2745. Pilitis milliganii Hook.f.
  2746. Pilosella aurantiaca (L.) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip. subsp. aurantiaca
  2747. Pilosella officinarum Vaill. subsp. officinarum
  2748. Pimelea axiflora F.Muell. ex Meisn. subsp. axiflora
  2749. Pimelea cernua R.Br.
  2750. Pimelea cinerea R.Br.
  2751. Pimelea curviflora R.Br.
  2752. Pimelea curviflora var. gracilis (R.Br.) Threlfall
  2753. Pimelea curviflora var. sericea Benth.
  2754. Pimelea drupacea Labill.
  2755. Pimelea filiformis Hook.f.
  2756. Pimelea flava R.Br. subsp. flava
  2757. Pimelea glauca R.Br.
  2758. Pimelea gracilis R.Br.
  2759. Pimelea gunnii Hook.f.
  2760. Pimelea humilis R.Br.
  2761. Pimelea incana R.Br.
  2762. Pimelea ligustrina Labill. subsp. ligustrina
  2763. Pimelea lindleyana Meisn.
  2764. Pimelea linifolia Sm.
  2765. Pimelea linifolia subsp. linoides (A.Cunn.) Threlfall
  2766. Pimelea micrantha F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  2767. Pimelea milliganii Meisn.
  2768. Pimelea nivea Labill.
  2769. Pimelea pauciflora R.Br.
  2770. Pimelea phylicoides Meisn.
  2771. Pimelea pygmaea F.Muell. & C.Stuart ex Meisn.
  2772. Pimelea sericea R.Br.
  2773. Pimelea serpyllifolia R.Br. subsp. serpyllifolia
  2774. Pimelea sp. Freycinet (A.M.Buchanan 15902) Tas. Herbarium
  2775. Pimelea sp. Tunbridge (A.Moscal 9026) Tas. Herbarium
  2776. Pimelea spatulata Labill.
  2777. Pimelea stricta Meisn.
  2778. Pittosporum bicolor Hook.
  2779. Pittosporum bicolor Hook. x Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
  2780. Pittosporum crassifolium Banks & Sol. ex A.Cunn.
  2781. Pittosporum eugenioides A.Cunn.
  2782. Pittosporum tenuifolium Gaertn.
  2783. Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
  2784. Pittosporum undulatum subsp. x emmettii W.M.Curtis
  2785. Plagianthus pulchellus (Willd.) A.Gray ex Hook.f.
  2786. Plagianthus pulchellus var. tomentosus Rodway
  2787. Plagianthus sidoides Hook.
  2788. Plagianthus spicatus (Hook.) Benth.
  2789. Planchonella australis (R.Br.) Pierre
  2790. Planocarpa nitida (Jarman) C.M.Weiller
  2791. Planocarpa petiolaris (DC.) C.M.Weiller
  2792. Planocarpa sulcata (Mihaich) C.M.Weiller
  2793. Plantago antarctica Decne.
  2794. Plantago archeri Hook.f.
  2795. Plantago bellidioides Decne.
  2796. Plantago brownii Rapin
  2797. Plantago carnosa R.Br.
  2798. Plantago coronopus subsp. commutata (Guss.) Pilg.
  2799. Plantago coronopus L. subsp. coronopus
  2800. Plantago daltonii Decne.
  2801. Plantago debilis R.Br.
  2802. Plantago gaudichaudii Barneoud
  2803. Plantago glabrata Hook.f.
  2804. Plantago glacialis B.G.Briggs, Carolin & Pulley
  2805. Plantago gunnii Hook.f.
  2806. Plantago hispida R.Br.
  2807. Plantago lanceolata L.
  2808. Plantago major L.
  2809. Plantago muelleri Pilg.
  2810. Plantago paradoxa Hook.f.
  2811. Plantago tasmanica var. archeri (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  2812. Plantago tasmanica var. daltonii (Decne.) Hook.f.
  2813. Plantago tasmanica var. glabrata (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  2814. Plantago tasmanica Hook.f. var. tasmanica
  2815. Plantago triantha Spreng.
  2816. Plantago varia R.Br.
  2817. Platylobium formosum Sm.
  2818. Platylobium formosum subsp. parviflorum (Sm.) A.T.Lee
  2819. Platylobium murrayanum Hook.
  2820. Platylobium obtusangulum Hook.
  2821. Platylobium parviflorum Sm.
  2822. Platylobium triangulare R.Br.
  2823. Pleurandra acicularis Labill.
  2824. Pleurandra hirsuta Hook.
  2825. Pleurandra ovata Labill.
  2826. Pleurandra riparia R.Br. ex DC.
  2827. Pleurandra sericea R.Br. ex DC.
  2828. Podalyria sericea (Andrews) R.Br.
  2829. Podolepis acuminata R.Br.
  2830. Podolepis decipiens Jeanes
  2831. Podolepis jaceoides (Sims) Voss
  2832. Podosperma angustifolia Labill.
  2833. Podotheca angustifolia (Labill.) Less.
  2834. Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
  2835. Polygala myrtifolia L.
  2836. Polygala vulgaris L.
  2837. Polygonum adpressum Labill.
  2838. Polygonum arenastrum Jord. ex Boreau
  2839. Polygonum aviculare L.
  2840. Polygonum convolvulus L.
  2841. Polygonum decipiens R.Br.
  2842. Polygonum hydropiper L.
  2843. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  2844. Polygonum minus Huds.
  2845. Polygonum persicaria L.
  2846. Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
  2847. Polygonum prostratum R.Br.
  2848. Polygonum strigosum R.Br.
  2849. Polygonum subsessile R.Br.
  2850. Polypompholyx tenella (R.Br.) Lehm.
  2851. Polyscias aff. sambucifolia 'Douglas-Denison' (R.B.Schahinger HO526133)
  2852. Polyscias sambucifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Harms
  2853. Polyscias sp. Douglas-Denison (R.Schahinger HO526133) Tas. Herbarium
  2854. Pomaderris affinis N.A.Wakef.
  2855. Pomaderris apetala Labill. subsp. apetala
  2856. Pomaderris apetala subsp. maritima N.G.Walsh & Coates
  2857. Pomaderris aspera Sieber ex DC.
  2858. Pomaderris discolor (Vent.) Poir.
  2859. Pomaderris elachophylla F.Muell.
  2860. Pomaderris elliptica var. diemenica N.G.Walsh & Coates
  2861. Pomaderris elliptica Labill. var. elliptica
  2862. Pomaderris ferruginea Sieber ex Fenzl
  2863. Pomaderris intermedia Sieber ex DC.
  2864. Pomaderris kumeraho A.Cunn.
  2865. Pomaderris oraria F.Muell. ex Reissek subsp. oraria
  2866. Pomaderris paniculosa subsp. paralia N.G.Walsh
  2867. Pomaderris phylicifolia subsp. ericoides (Maiden & Betche) N.G.Walsh & Coates
  2868. Pomaderris phylicifolia Lodd. ex Link subsp. phylicifolia
  2869. Pomaderris pilifera N.A.Wakef. subsp. pilifera
  2870. Pomaderris pilifera subsp. talpicutica A.M.Gray & Wapstra
  2871. Pomaderris racemosa Hook.
  2872. Populus alba L.
  2873. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  2874. Poranthera petalifera (Orchard & J.B.Davies) Halford & R.J.F.Hend.
  2875. Portulaca oleracea L.
  2876. Potentilla anglica Laichard.
  2877. Potentilla anserina L.
  2878. Potentilla recta L.
  2879. Potentilla reptans L.
  2880. Poterium polygamum Desf.
  2881. Poterium sanguisorba L.
  2882. Prasophyllum alpinum R.Br.
  2883. Prasophyllum amoenum D.L.Jones
  2884. Prasophyllum apoxychilum D.L.Jones
  2885. Prasophyllum atratum D.L.Jones & D.T.Rouse
  2886. Prasophyllum australe R.Br.
  2887. Prasophyllum brevilabre (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  2888. Prasophyllum castaneum D.L.Jones
  2889. Prasophyllum concinnum Nicholls
  2890. Prasophyllum crebriflorum D.L.Jones
  2891. Prasophyllum elatum R.Br.
  2892. Prasophyllum favonium D.L.Jones
  2893. Prasophyllum flavum R.Br.
  2894. Prasophyllum incorrectum D.L.Jones
  2895. Prasophyllum incurvum D.L.Jones
  2896. Prasophyllum limnetes D.L.Jones
  2897. Prasophyllum lindleyanum Rchb.f.
  2898. Prasophyllum milfordense D.L.Jones
  2899. Prasophyllum mimulum D.L.Jones
  2900. Prasophyllum olidum D.L.Jones
  2901. Prasophyllum perangustum D.L.Jones
  2902. Prasophyllum pulchellum D.L.Jones
  2903. Prasophyllum robustum (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  2904. Prasophyllum rostratum Lindl.
  2905. Prasophyllum secutum D.L.Jones
  2906. Prasophyllum sp. 'Arthurs Lake'
  2907. Prasophyllum sphacelatum D.L.Jones
  2908. Prasophyllum stellatum D.L.Jones
  2909. Prasophyllum tadgellianum (R.S.Rogers) R.S.Rogers
  2910. Prasophyllum taphanyx D.L.Jones
  2911. Prasophyllum truncatum Lindl.
  2912. Prasophyllum tunbridgense D.L.Jones
  2913. Pratia irrigua (R.Br.) Benth.
  2914. Pratia pedunculata (R.Br.) Benth.
  2915. Pratia platycalyx (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2916. Pratia surrepens (Hook.f.) E.Wimm.
  2917. Prionotes cerinthoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  2918. Prostanthera cuneata Benth.
  2919. Prostanthera lasianthos Labill. var. lasianthos
  2920. Prostanthera retusa R.Br.
  2921. Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br.
  2922. Prunella laciniata (L.) L.
  2923. Prunella vulgaris L.
  2924. Prunus domestica subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
  2925. Prunus insititia L.
  2926. Prunus laurocerasus L.
  2927. Prunus spinosa L.
  2928. Pseudanthus divaricatissimus (Mll.Arg.) Benth.
  2929. Pseudanthus ovalifolius F.Muell.
  2930. Pseudanthus tasmanicus Rodway
  2931. Pseudofumaria alba (Mill.) Lidn subsp. alba
  2932. Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  2933. Pseudopanax gunnii (Hook.f.) K.Koch
  2934. Psoralea adscendens F.Muell.
  2935. Psoralea arborea Sims
  2936. Psoralea gunnii Hook.f.
  2937. Psoralea pinnata L.
  2938. Psychrophila phylloptera (A.W.Hill) H.Eichler
  2939. Pterostylis alata (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  2940. Pterostylis aphylla Lindl.
  2941. Pterostylis atrans D.L.Jones
  2942. Pterostylis atriola D.L.Jones
  2943. Pterostylis commutata D.L.Jones
  2944. Pterostylis concinna R.Br.
  2945. Pterostylis cucullata R.Br.
  2946. Pterostylis curta R.Br.
  2947. Pterostylis decurva R.S.Rogers
  2948. Pterostylis dubia R.Br.
  2949. Pterostylis falcata R.S.Rogers
  2950. Pterostylis foliata Hook.f.
  2951. Pterostylis furcata Lindl.
  2952. Pterostylis grandiflora R.Br.
  2953. Pterostylis lustra D.L.Jones
  2954. Pterostylis melagramma D.L.Jones
  2955. Pterostylis mutica R.Br.
  2956. Pterostylis nana R.Br.
  2957. Pterostylis nutans R.Br.
  2958. Pterostylis parviflora R.Br.
  2959. Pterostylis pedoglossa Fitzg.
  2960. Pterostylis pedunculata R.Br.
  2961. Pterostylis plumosa Cady
  2962. Pterostylis pratensis D.L.Jones
  2963. Pterostylis rubenachii D.L.Jones
  2964. Pterostylis sanguinea D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  2965. Pterostylis scabrida Lindl.
  2966. Pterostylis squamata R.Br.
  2967. Pterostylis stenochila D.L.Jones
  2968. Pterostylis tasmanica D.L.Jones
  2969. Pterostylis tunstallii D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  2970. Pterostylis uliginosa D.L.Jones
  2971. Pterostylis wapstrarum D.L.Jones
  2972. Pterostylis williamsonii D.L.Jones
  2973. Pterostylis x ingens (Rupp) D.L.Jones
  2974. Pterostylis x toveyana Ewart & Sharman
  2975. Pterostylis ziegeleri D.L.Jones
  2976. Pterygopappus lawrencei Hook.f.
  2977. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  2978. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir. f. spathulatus
  2979. Pultenaea cordata Hook.
  2980. Pultenaea daphnoides J.C.Wendl.
  2981. Pultenaea daphnoides var. obcordata (Andrews) Hook.f.
  2982. Pultenaea dentata Labill.
  2983. Pultenaea diffusa Hook.f.
  2984. Pultenaea fasciculata Benth.
  2985. Pultenaea gunnii Benth. subsp. gunnii
  2986. Pultenaea gunnii var. baeckeoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Rodway
  2987. Pultenaea hibbertioides Hook.f.
  2988. Pultenaea humilis Benth. ex Hook.f.
  2989. Pultenaea juniperina Labill.
  2990. Pultenaea juniperina var. latifolia Benth.
  2991. Pultenaea mollis Lindl.
  2992. Pultenaea paleacea var. sericea Benth.
  2993. Pultenaea pedunculata Hook.
  2994. Pultenaea pimelioides Hook.f.
  2995. Pultenaea prostrata Benth. ex Hook.f.
  2996. Pultenaea selaginoides Hook.f.
  2997. Pultenaea sericea (Benth.) Corrick
  2998. Pultenaea stricta Sims
  2999. Pultenaea subumbellata Hook.
  3000. Pultenaea tenuifolia R.Br. & Sims
  3001. Pygmea ciliolata Hook.f.
  3002. Pyrorchis nigricans (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  3003. Racosperma axillare (Benth.) Pedley
  3004. Racosperma dealbatum subsp. subalpinum (Tindale & Kodela) Pedley
  3005. Racosperma decurrens (Willd.) Pedley
  3006. Racosperma gunnii (Benth.) Pedley
  3007. Racosperma implexum (Benth.) Pedley
  3008. Racosperma mearnsii (De Wild.) Pedley
  3009. Racosperma melanoxylon (R.Br.) Pedley
  3010. Racosperma myrtifolium (Sm.) Mart.
  3011. Racosperma paradoxum (DC.) Pedley
  3012. Racosperma riceanum (Hensl.) Pedley
  3013. Racosperma sophorae (Labill.) Mart.
  3014. Racosperma strictum (Andrews) Pedley
  3015. Racosperma suaveolens (Sm.) Pedley
  3016. Racosperma ulicifolium (Salisb.) Pedley
  3017. Racosperma vernicifluum (A.Cunn.) Pedley
  3018. Racosperma verticillatum (L'Hr.) Pedley
  3019. Ranunculus acaulis DC.
  3020. Ranunculus acris L. subsp. acris
  3021. Ranunculus amphitrichus Colenso
  3022. Ranunculus arvensis L.
  3023. Ranunculus collicola Menadue
  3024. Ranunculus collinus R.Br. ex DC.
  3025. Ranunculus concinnus (Hook.f.) Melville
  3026. Ranunculus cuneatus Hook.
  3027. Ranunculus decurvus (Hook.f.) Melville
  3028. Ranunculus diminutus B.G.Briggs
  3029. Ranunculus flammula L. subsp. flammula
  3030. Ranunculus glabrifolius Hook.
  3031. Ranunculus gunnianus Hook.
  3032. Ranunculus hirtus Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  3033. Ranunculus inconspicuus Hook.f.
  3034. Ranunculus inundatus R.Br. ex DC.
  3035. Ranunculus jugosus Menadue
  3036. Ranunculus lappaceus Sm.
  3037. Ranunculus lappaceus var. nanus (Hook.) Benth.
  3038. Ranunculus lappaceus var. pimpinellifolius (Hook.) Benth.
  3039. Ranunculus lappaceus var. scapiger (Hook.) Benth.
  3040. Ranunculus lappaceus var. subsericeus Benth.
  3041. Ranunculus millanii F.Muell.
  3042. Ranunculus muricatus L.
  3043. Ranunculus nanus Hook.
  3044. Ranunculus parviflorus L.
  3045. Ranunculus pascuinus (Hook.f.) Melville
  3046. Ranunculus philonotis Retz.
  3047. Ranunculus pimpinellifolius Hook.
  3048. Ranunculus plebeius R.Br. ex DC.
  3049. Ranunculus prasinus Menadue
  3050. Ranunculus pumilio R.Br. ex DC. var. pumilio
  3051. Ranunculus repens L.
  3052. Ranunculus rivularis Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  3053. Ranunculus rivularis var. inconspicuus (Hook.f.) Benth.
  3054. Ranunculus rivularis var. major Benth.
  3055. Ranunculus rivularis var. subfluitans Benth.
  3056. Ranunculus sardous Crantz
  3057. Ranunculus scapiger Hook.
  3058. Ranunculus sceleratus L. subsp. sceleratus
  3059. Ranunculus sessiliflorus R.Br. ex DC. var. sessiliflorus
  3060. Ranunculus setaceus Rodway
  3061. Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix
  3062. Ranunculus trichophyllus subsp. drouetii (F.W.Schultz ex Godr.) A.R.Clapham
  3063. Ranunculus trilobus Desf.
  3064. Ranunculus triplodontus Melville
  3065. Raoulia catipes (DC.) Hook.f.
  3066. Raoulia meredithiae (F.Muell.) Rodway
  3067. Raoulia planchonii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  3068. Raphanus maritimus Sm.
  3069. Raphanus raphanistrum L.
  3070. Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.
  3071. Reseda alba L.
  3072. Reseda lutea L.
  3073. Reseda luteola L.
  3074. Reseda odorata L.
  3075. Reynoutria japonica Houtt.
  3076. Rhagadiolus hedypnois (L.) All.
  3077. Rhagodia baccata (Labill.) Moq.
  3078. Rhagodia billardierei R.Br.
  3079. Rhagodia billardierei var. congesta (Hook.f.) Benth.
  3080. Rhagodia candolleana Moq.
  3081. Rhagodia candolleana Moq. subsp. candolleana
  3082. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  3083. Rhamnus alaternus L.
  3084. Rhodanthe anthemoides (Sieber ex Spreng.) Paul G.Wilson
  3085. Rhododendron ponticum L.
  3086. Rhytidosporum alpinum McGill.
  3087. Rhytidosporum inconspicuum L.W.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford
  3088. Rhytidosporum procumbens (Hook.) F.Muell.
  3089. Ribes sanguineum Pursh
  3090. Richea acerosa (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  3091. Richea alpina Menadue
  3092. Richea angustifolia B.L.Burtt
  3093. Richea dracophylla R.Br.
  3094. Richea glauca Labill.
  3095. Richea gunnii Hook.f.
  3096. Richea milliganii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  3097. Richea pandanifolia Hook.f.
  3098. Richea pandanifolia Hook.f. subsp. pandanifolia
  3099. Richea pandanifolia subsp. ramulosa Menadue
  3100. Richea procera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  3101. Richea scoparia Hook.f.
  3102. Richea sprengelioides (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  3103. Richea x curtisiae A.M.Gray
  3104. Ricinocarpos major Mll.Arg.
  3105. Ricinocarpos pinifolius Desf.
  3106. Roepera billardierei (DC.) G.Don
  3107. Roepera latifolia Hook.f.
  3108. Romulea longifolia (Salisb.) Baker
  3109. Romulea minutiflora Klatt
  3110. Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl.
  3111. Romulea rosea var. australis (Ewart) M.P.de Vos
  3112. Rorippa dictyosperma (Hook.) L.A.S.Johnson
  3113. Rorippa gigantea (Hook.) Garn.-Jones
  3114. Rorippa islandica (Oeder) Borbs
  3115. Rorippa microphylla (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Hyl.
  3116. Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek
  3117. Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser
  3118. Rorippa stylosa (DC.) Allan
  3119. Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser
  3120. Rosa canina L.
  3121. Rosa rubiginosa L.
  3122. Rubus anglocandicans A.Newton
  3123. Rubus echinatus Lindl.
  3124. Rubus erythrops Edees & A.Newton
  3125. Rubus fruticosus L.
  3126. Rubus gunnianus Hook.
  3127. Rubus laciniatus Willd.
  3128. Rubus leucostachys Schleich. ex Sm.
  3129. Rubus macropodus Ser. ex DC.
  3130. Rubus parvifolius L.
  3131. Rubus philadelphicus Blanch.
  3132. Rubus polyanthemus Lindeb.
  3133. Rubus rubritinctus W.C.R.Watson
  3134. Rubus rugosus Sm.
  3135. Rubus sp. Tasmania (J.R.Hosking 1551) SA Herbarium
  3136. Rubus vestitus Weihe
  3137. Rubus x loganobaccus L.H.Bailey
  3138. Rumex acetosella L.
  3139. Rumex angiocarpus Murb.
  3140. Rumex bidens R.Br.
  3141. Rumex brownii Campd.
  3142. Rumex conglomeratus Murray
  3143. Rumex crispus L.
  3144. Rumex dumosiformis Rech.f.
  3145. Rumex dumosus A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  3146. Rumex dumosus var. dumosiformis (Rech.f.) Rech.f.
  3147. Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. obtusifolius
  3148. Rumex obtusifolius subsp. transiens (Simonk.) Rech.f.
  3149. Rumex pulcher L. subsp. pulcher
  3150. Rumex sagittatus Thunb.
  3151. Rumex sanguineus L.
  3152. Rutidosis multiflora (Nees) B.L.Rob.
  3153. Rutidosis pumilo Benth.
  3154. Sagina apetala Ard.
  3155. Sagina diemensis L.G.Adams
  3156. Sagina maritima Don
  3157. Sagina namadgi L.G.Adams
  3158. Sagina procumbens L.
  3159. Salicornia arbuscula R.Br.
  3160. Salicornia australis Sol. ex Benth.
  3161. Salicornia blackiana Ulbr.
  3162. Salicornia quinqueflora Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.
  3163. Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) Stokes
  3164. Salix alba L. x Salix x fragilis L.
  3165. Salix atrocinerea Brot.
  3166. Salix babylonica L.
  3167. Salix cinerea L. subsp. cinerea
  3168. Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia Macreight
  3169. Salix matsudana ‘Tortuosa’
  3170. Salix purpurea L.
  3171. Salix x calodendron Wimm.
  3172. Salix x fragilis L. nothovar. fragilis
  3173. Salix x pendulina Wender. nothovar. pendulina
  3174. Salix x reichardtii A.Kern.
  3175. Salix x rubens Schrank
  3176. Salix x sepulcralis nothovar. chrysocoma (Dode) Meikle
  3177. Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
  3178. Salsola australis R.Br.
  3179. Salsola kali L.
  3180. Salsola tragus L.
  3181. Salvia horminoides Pourr.
  3182. Salvia verbenaca L. var. verbenaca
  3183. Sambucus gaudichaudiana DC.
  3184. Sambucus nigra L.
  3185. Samolus littoralis R.Br.
  3186. Samolus repens (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Pers.
  3187. Samolus repens (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Pers. var. repens
  3188. Sanguisorba minor Scop.
  3189. Sanguisorba minor subsp. muricata (Spach) Briq.
  3190. Saponaria officinalis L.
  3191. Saponaria tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) F.Muell.
  3192. Sarcochilus australis (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  3193. Sarcocornia blackiana (Ulbr.) A.J.Scott
  3194. Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott
  3195. Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott subsp. quinqueflora
  3196. Sarcocornia quinqueflora subsp. tasmanica Paul G.Wilson
  3197. Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Wimm. ex W.D.J.Koch
  3198. Scabiosa atropurpurea L.
  3199. Scabiosa farinosa Coss.
  3200. Scaevola aemula R.Br.
  3201. Scaevola albida (Sm.) Druce
  3202. Scaevola calendulacea (Andrews) Druce
  3203. Scaevola cuneiformis Labill.
  3204. Scaevola hookeri (de Vriese) F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  3205. Scaevola microcarpa Cav.
  3206. Scandix glochidiata Labill.
  3207. Scandix pecten-veneris L.
  3208. Schenkia australis (R.Br.) G.Mans.
  3209. Schizacme archeri (Hook.f.) Dunlop
  3210. Schizacme montana (Hook.f. ex Benth.) Dunlop
  3211. Schizostylis coccinea Backh. & Harv.
  3212. Schoenoides oligocephala (W.M.Curtis) Seberg
  3213. Schoenoplectus pungens (Vahl) Palla
  3214. Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmel.) Palla
  3215. Schoenoplectus validus (Vahl) .Lve & D.Lve
  3216. Schoenus absconditus Kk.
  3217. Schoenus acutus Labill.
  3218. Schoenus apogon Roem. & Schult.
  3219. Schoenus axillaris (R.Br.) Poir.
  3220. Schoenus biglumis Kk.
  3221. Schoenus brevifolius R.Br.
  3222. Schoenus brownii Hook.f.
  3223. Schoenus calyptratus Kk.
  3224. Schoenus carsei Cheeseman
  3225. Schoenus filum Labill.
  3226. Schoenus fluitans Hook.f.
  3227. Schoenus latelaminatus Kk.
  3228. Schoenus lepidosperma (F.Muell.) K.L.Wilson
  3229. Schoenus lepidosperma (F.Muell.) K.L.Wilson subsp. lepidosperma
  3230. Schoenus maschalinus Roem. & Schult.
  3231. Schoenus nitens (R.Br.) Poir.
  3232. Schoenus pygmaeus S.T.Blake
  3233. Schoenus tenuissimus Benth.
  3234. Schoenus tesquorum J.M.Black
  3235. Schoenus turbinatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  3236. Scilla peruviana L.
  3237. Scirpus americanus Pers.
  3238. Scirpus antarcticus L.
  3239. Scirpus aucklandicus (Hook.f.) Boeckeler