Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Thomas, M.B. & McDonald, W.J.F. (1987), Rare and threatened plants of Queensland: a checklist of geographically restricted, poorly collected and/or threatened vascular plant species Edn. 1 (Section) Thomas, M.B. & McDonald, W.J.F. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia adunca A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  2. Acacia albizioides Pedley
  3. Acacia ammophila Pedley
  4. Acacia armitii F.Muell. ex Maiden
  5. Acacia attenuata Maiden & Blakely
  6. Acacia bakeri Maiden
  7. Acacia calantha Pedley
  8. Acacia centrinervia Maiden & Blakely
  9. Acacia chinchillensis Tindale
  10. Acacia crombiei C.T.White
  11. Acacia curranii Maiden
  12. Acacia deuteroneura Pedley
  13. Acacia eremophiloides Pedley & P.I.Forst.
  14. Acacia fleckeri Pedley
  15. Acacia floydii Tindale
  16. Acacia gittinsii Pedley
  17. Acacia gnidium Benth.
  18. Acacia grandifolia Pedley
  19. Acacia guymeri Tindale
  20. Acacia handonis Pedley
  21. Acacia hockingsii Pedley
  22. Acacia holotricha Pedley
  23. Acacia homaloclada F.Muell.
  24. Acacia hylonoma Pedley
  25. Acacia islana Pedley
  26. Acacia jackesiana Pedley
  27. Acacia latisepala Pedley
  28. Acacia lauta Pedley
  29. Acacia longipedunculata Pedley
  30. Acacia orites Pedley
  31. Acacia perangusta (C.T.White) Pedley
  32. Acacia peuce F.Muell.
  33. Acacia pubicosta C.T.White
  34. Acacia pubifolia Pedley
  35. Acacia purpureopetala F.M.Bailey
  36. Acacia ramiflora Domin
  37. Acacia ruppii Maiden & Betche
  38. Acacia saxicola Pedley
  39. Acacia sp. 'Lakeland Downs' (J.R.Clarkson 6291)
  40. Acacia sp. 'Lappa, Sandy Tate River' (L.J.Brass 1745)
  41. Acacia sp. 'Weipa' (K.A.Williams 78088)
  42. Acacia sp. 'Whitsunday Islands' (G.N.Batianoff 3354)
  43. Acacia spania Pedley
  44. Acacia storyi Tindale
  45. Acacia strongylophylla F.Muell.
  46. Acacia tenuinervis Pedley
  47. Acacia wardellii Tindale
  48. Aceratium ferrugineum C.T.White
  49. Aceratium sericoleopsis Balgooy
  50. Acianthus amplexicaulis (F.M.Bailey) Rolfe
  51. Acianthus ledwardii Rupp
  52. Acianthus sublestis M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  53. Acianthus sublestus Dockrill
  54. Acmena mackinnoniana B.Hyland
  55. Acmenosperma pringlei B.Hyland
  56. Acomis acoma (F.Muell.) Druce
  57. Acomis sp. 'Alice River' (J.R.Clarkson 3765)
  58. Acronychia aberrans T.G.Hartley
  59. Acronychia acuminata T.G.Hartley
  60. Acronychia chooreechillum (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  61. Acronychia crassipetala T.G.Hartley
  62. Acronychia eungellensis T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland
  63. Acrotriche baileyana (Domin) J.M.Powell
  64. Actephila foetida Domin
  65. Actinotus paddisonii R.T.Baker
  66. Agapetes meiniana F.Muell.
  67. Agathis atropurpurea B.Hyland
  68. Agathis microstachya J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  69. Aglaia argentea Blume
  70. Aidia sp. 'Cowley Beach' (C.Puttock & A.Graham)
  71. Albizia retusa Benth.
  72. Albizia sp. 'Windsor Tableland' (B.Gray 2181)
  73. Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
  74. Alectryon repandidentatus M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  75. Alectryon repandodentatus Radlk.
  76. Alectryon semicinereus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  77. Alectryon sp. 'Cordalba' (K.Sarnadsky s.n. Jan 1986)
  78. Alpinia hylandii R.M.Sm.
  79. Alyxia orophila Domin
  80. Amaranthus pallidiflorus F.Muell.
  81. Amomum dallachyi F.Muell.
  82. Amomum queenslandicum R.M.Sm.
  83. Amoora cucullata Roxb.
  84. Amorphospermum whitei Aubrév.
  85. Amphibromus whitei C.E.Hubb.
  86. Amphineuron immersum (Blume) Holttum
  87. Anacolosa sp. Chester River (B.Hyland 9472)
  88. Ancana sp. 'Henrietta Creek' (L.Jessup 545)
  89. Angianthus brachypappus F.Muell.
  90. Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm.
  91. Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf.
  92. Antrophyum sp. 'Blue Pool' (C.Harman s.n. Nov 1983)
  93. Antrophyum subfalcatum Brack.
  94. Apatophyllum olsenii McGill.
  95. Apatophyllum sp. 'Expedition Range' (E.J.Thompson s.n. Mar 1984 AQ440723)
  96. Aphyllorchis anomala Dockrill
  97. Aphyllorchis queenslandica Dockrill
  98. Apluda mutica L.
  99. Aralia macdowallii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  100. Archidendron hirsutum I.C.Nielsen
  101. Archidendron lovelliae (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
  102. Archidendron lucyi F.Muell.
  103. Archidendron muellerianum (Maiden & R.T.Baker) I.C.Nielsen
  104. Archidendron ramiflorum (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  105. Archidendron whitei I.C.Nielsen
  106. Archidendropsis xanthoxyla M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  107. Archidendropsis xanthoxylon (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) I.C.Nielsen
  108. Ardisia bakeri C.T.White
  109. Ardisia bifaria C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  110. Arenga australasica (H.Wendl. & Drude) S.T.Blake ex H.E.Moore
  111. Arenga microcarpa Becc.
  112. Argophyllum cryptophlebum Zemann
  113. Argophyllum nullumense R.T.Baker
  114. Argyreia queenslandica Domin
  115. Argyreia soutteri (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  116. Argyrodendron sp. 'Boonjee' (B.Hyland 2139 RFK)
  117. Argyrodendron sp. 'Whyanbeel' (B.Hyland 1106 RFK)
  118. Aristida annua B.K.Simon
  119. Aristida burraensis B.K.Simon
  120. Aristida cumingiana Trin. & Rupr.
  121. Aristida granitica B.K.Simon
  122. Aristolochia sp. Border Ranges (C.T.White s.n. Feb. 1912)
  123. Artabotrys sp. 'Claudie River' (B.Gray 3240)
  124. Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino
  125. Arundinella grevillensis B.K.Simon
  126. Arundinella montana S.T.Blake
  127. Arytera dictyoneura S.T.Reynolds
  128. Arytera macrobotrys (Merr. & L.M.Perry) R.W.Ham
  129. Arytera sp. Bamaga (L.S.Smith 12579)
  130. Asplenium excisum C.Presl
  131. Asplenium normale D.Don
  132. Asplenium pellucidum Lam.
  133. Asplenium sp. Atherton Tableland (S.B.Andrews 266)
  134. Asplenium sp. McIlwraith Range (J.R.Clarkson 2426)
  135. Asplenium unilaterale Lam.
  136. Asplenium wildii F.M.Bailey
  137. Asystasia sp. 'Newcastle Bay' (L.J.Brass 18671) Qld Herbarium
  138. Atalaya calcicola S.T.Reynolds
  139. Atalaya rigida S.T.Reynolds
  140. Atriplex fissivalvis F.Muell.
  141. Atriplex lobativalvis F.Muell.
  142. Atriplex morrisii R.H.Anderson
  143. Austrobuxus nitidus Miq.
  144. Austrobuxus swainii (Beuzev. & C.T.White) Airy Shaw
  145. Austromuellera sp. 'Mt Lewis' (B.Hyland RFK 2975)
  146. Austromuellera trinervia C.T.White
  147. Austromyrtus fragrantissima (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Burret
  148. Austromyrtus gonoclada (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Burret
  149. Austromyrtus inophloia (J.F.Bailey & C.T.White) Burret
  150. Austromyrtus lucida (Banks ex Gaertn.) L.S.Sm.
  151. Austromyrtus pubiflora (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  152. Austromyrtus sp. 'Bamaga' (B.Hyland 10235)
  153. Austromyrtus sp. 'Blackall Range' (W.A.T.Summerville s.n. Easter 1925)
  154. Austromyrtus sp. 'Byerstown Range' (G.P.Guymer 2037)
  155. Austromyrtus sp. 'Claudie River' (B.Hyland 13102)
  156. Austromyrtus sp. 'McIlwraith Range' (B.Hyland 7645)
  157. Austromyrtus sp. 'Mt Lewis' (B.Gray 2844)
  158. Austromyrtus sp. Border Ranges (N.Byrnes 4069 & L.W.Jessup)
  159. Baileyoxylon lanceolatum C.T.White
  160. Balanops montana C.T.White
  161. Baloghia marmorata C.T.White
  162. Bambusa forbesii (Ridl.) Holttum
  163. Bambusa moreheadiana F.M.Bailey
  164. Banksia conferta A.S.George
  165. Banksia plagiocarpa A.S.George
  166. Beilschmiedia sp. Boonjee (A.K.Irvine 464)
  167. Beilschmiedia sp. China Camp (B.Hyland 12861)
  168. Beilschmiedia sp. McIlwraith Range (B.Hyland 11572)
  169. Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn.
  170. Bertya opponens (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Guymer
  171. Bertya pedicellata F.Muell.
  172. Bertya pinifolia Planch.
  173. Bertya polystigma Grüning
  174. Bertya sp. 'Mt Coolum' (P.R.Sharpe 3345)
  175. Blechnum ambiguum (C.Presl) Kaulf. ex C.Chr.
  176. Bobea myrtoides (F.Muell.) Valeton
  177. Bonamia dietrichiana Hallier f.
  178. Boronia amabilis S.T.Blake
  179. Boronia eriantha Lindl.
  180. Boronia granitica Maiden & Betche
  181. Boronia keysii Domin
  182. Boronia repanda (F.Muell. ex Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche
  183. Boronia rivularis C.T.White
  184. Boronia sp. 'Hinchinbrook Island' (S.L.Everist 7786)
  185. Boronia sp. 'Mt Mulligan' (J.R.Clarkson 5769)
  186. Boronia sp. Jedda Creek (J.R.Clarkson 3712)
  187. Boronia sp. Massy Creek, Rocky River (R.Coveny 7174)
  188. Bosistoa medicinalis (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  189. Bosistoa monostylis (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley
  190. Bosistoa selwynii T.G.Hartley
  191. Bosistoa sp. Biggenden (P.I.Forster 912)
  192. Bosistoa transversa J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  193. Bossiaea sp. McIvor River (J.R.Clarkson 5322)
  194. Bothriochloa biloba S.T.Blake
  195. Bothriochloa bunyensis B.K.Simon
  196. Brachiaria kurzii (Hook.f.) A.Camus
  197. Brachychiton sp. Laura (G.P.Guymer 228)
  198. Brachychiton sp. McIlwraith Range (G.P.Guymer 257)
  199. Brachychiton sp. Mt Carbine (G.P.Guymer 885)
  200. Brachychiton sp. Mt Dryander (G.P.Guymer 1248)
  201. Brachychiton sp. Mt Isa (G.P.Guymer 687)
  202. Brachychiton velutinosus Kosterm.
  203. Brachyscome ascendens G.L.Davis
  204. Brachyscome erigona M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  205. Brachyscome eriogona (J.M.Black) G.L.Davis
  206. Brachyscome rara G.L.Davis
  207. Brachyscome tesquorum J.M.Black
  208. Brasenia schreberi J.F.Gmel.
  209. Brownlowia argentata Kurz
  210. Brunoniella spiciflora (Benth.) Bremek.
  211. Buchanania mangoides F.Muell.
  212. Buckinghamia sp. 'Noah Creek' (B.Hyland 2786 RFK)
  213. Bulbophyllum argyropus (Endl.) Rchb.f.
  214. Bulbophyllum boonjee B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  215. Bulbophyllum evasum T.E.Hunt & Rupp
  216. Bulbophyllum globuliforme Nicholls
  217. Bulbophyllum gracillimum (Rolfe) Rolfe
  218. Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars
  219. Bulbophyllum masdevalliaceum Kraenzl.
  220. Bulbophyllum weinthalii R.S.Rogers
  221. Cadellia pentastylis F.Muell.
  222. Cadetia collinsii Lavarack
  223. Cadetia wariana Schltr.
  224. Caesalpinia robusta (C.T.White) Pedley
  225. Cajanus mareebensis (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley) Maesen
  226. Caladenia reticulata Fitzg.
  227. Calamus aruensis Becc.
  228. Calamus warburgii K.Schum.
  229. Calandrinia sp. 'Lumeah' (R.W.Purdie 2168)
  230. Calandrinia sp. Milray
  231. Callicarpa caudata Maxim.
  232. Callicarpa thozetii Munir
  233. Callistemon formosus S.T.Blake
  234. Callistemon pearsonii R.D.Spencer & Lumley
  235. Callistemon sp. 'Boulia' (L.Pedley 5297)
  236. Callitris baileyi C.T.White
  237. Callitris monticola J.Garden
  238. Calocephalus sonderi F.Muell.
  239. Calochilus gracillimus Rupp
  240. Calotis glabrescens C.T.White
  241. Calotis suffruticosa Domin
  242. Calytrix sp. 'Gurulmundi' (K.A.Williams 75050)
  243. Calytrix sp. 'Isla Gorge' (S.L.Everist 8040)
  244. Canthium costatum C.T.White
  245. Canthium sp. 'Thornton Peak' (H.Flecker s.n. Dec 1949)
  246. Canthium sp. 'Thursday Island' (E.Cowley 10,29)
  247. Capparis humistrata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  248. Capparis thozetiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  249. Carex breviscapa C.B.Clarke
  250. Carex rafflesiana Boott
  251. Carronia pedicellata Forman
  252. Cartonema baileyi F.M.Bailey
  253. Cartonema brachyantherum Benth.
  254. Casearia grayi Jessup
  255. Cassia marksiana (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  256. Cassia queenslandica C.T.White
  257. Cassinia collina C.T.White
  258. Casuarina sp. Boonoo Boonoo (L.A.S.Johnson 8539)
  259. Casuarina sp. Glasshouse Mountains (S.T.Blake 22762)
  260. Casuarina sp. Mt Coolum (L.A.S.Johnson 8562)
  261. Casuarina sp. Mt Emu (P.R.Sharpe 2650)
  262. Centotheca philippinensis (Merr.) C.Monod
  263. Ceratopetalum corymbosum C.T.White
  264. Ceratopetalum macrophyllum Hoogland
  265. Ceratopetalum sp. 'Mt Hemmant' (B.Hyland RFK3338)
  266. Ceratopetalum sp. Mt Spurgeon (B.Hyland RFK1501)
  267. Ceratopetalum virchowii F.Muell.
  268. Cerbera inflata S.T.Blake
  269. Cheilanthes nudiuscula (R.Br.) T.Moore
  270. Choricarpia subargentea (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson
  271. Choriceras majus Airy Shaw
  272. Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) A.DC.
  273. Cinnamomum baileyanum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) W.D.Francis
  274. Cinnamomum propinquum F.M.Bailey
  275. Cissampelos pareira L.
  276. Cleistanthus discolor Summerh.
  277. Clematis fawcettii F.Muell.
  278. Clerodendrum parvulum L.S.Sm.
  279. Combretum trifoliatum Vent.
  280. Comesperma breviflorum Pedley
  281. Comesperma esulifolium (Gand.) Prain
  282. Comesperma praecelsum F.Muell.
  283. Commersonia sp. 'Cadarga' (G.P.Guymer 1642)
  284. Conospermum burgessiorum L.A.S.Johnson & McGill.
  285. Coopernookia scabridiuscula Carolin
  286. Corchorus cunninghamii F.Muell.
  287. Corchorus hygrophilus A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  288. Cordyline congesta (Sweet) Steud.
  289. Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.
  290. Corsia sp. 'Herberton Range' (B.Gray 3994)
  291. Corybas abellianus Dockrill
  292. Corybas neocaledonicus (Schltr.) Schltr.
  293. Corynocarpus rupestris Guymer
  294. Corypha elata Roxb.
  295. Cossinia australiana S.T.Reynolds
  296. Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
  297. Crepidomanes majoriae (Watts) N.A.Wakef.
  298. Croton densivestitus C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  299. Croton magneticus Airy Shaw
  300. Croton stockeri (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw
  301. Croton tomentellus F.Muell.
  302. Crudia papuana Kosterm.
  303. Cryptandra lanosiflora F.Muell.
  304. Cryptandra sp. 'Mt Mulligan' (J.R.Clarkson 5949)
  305. Cryptandra sp. 'West Bald Rock' (W.J.McDonald 925)
  306. Cryptandra sp. Barakula (V.Hando 151)
  307. Cryptocarya burckiana Warb.
  308. Cryptocarya floydii Kosterm.
  309. Cryptocarya foetida R.T.Baker
  310. Cryptocarya sp. Bamaga (B.Hyland 25037 RFK)
  311. Cryptocarya sp. Bellenden Ker (B.Gray 2868)
  312. Cryptocarya sp. Claudie River (B.Hyland 3628 RFK)
  313. Cryptocarya sp. Iron Range (B.Hyland 11499)
  314. Ctenopteris blechnoides (Grev.) W.H.Wagner & Grether
  315. Ctenopteris repandula (Mett.) C.Chr. & Tardieu
  316. Culcita villosa C.Chr.
  317. Cupaniopsis dallachyi S.T.Reynolds
  318. Cupaniopsis newmanii S.T.Reynolds
  319. Cupaniopsis newmannii M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  320. Cupaniopsis shirleyana (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  321. Cupaniopsis tomentella (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Reynolds
  322. Cyathea baileyana (Domin) Domin
  323. Cyathea celebica Blume
  324. Cyathea cunninghamii Hook.f.
  325. Cyathea felina (Roxb.) C.V.Morton
  326. Cycas cairnsiana F.Muell.
  327. Cynanchum erubescens R.Br.
  328. Cynanchum leptolepis (Benth.) Domin
  329. Cynanchum sp. 'Watson River' (J.R.Clarkson 4053)
  330. Cyperus ohwii Kük.
  331. Cyperus rupicola S.T.Blake
  332. Cyperus semifertilis S.T.Blake
  333. Cyperus serotinus Rottb.
  334. Dactyliophora novae-guineae (F.M.Bailey) Danser
  335. Dansiea elliptica Byrnes
  336. Daphnandra dielsii Perkins
  337. Darlingia ferruginea J.F.Bailey
  338. Darwinia decumbens Byrnes
  339. Darwinia porteri C.T.White
  340. Darwinia sp. Mt Mulligan (J.R.Clarkson 5825)
  341. Darwinia thomasii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  342. Davidsonia sp. 'Mullumbimby' (G.P.Guymer 1625)
  343. Daviesia arthropoda F.Muell.
  344. Daviesia discolor Pedley
  345. Decaspermum sp. 'Mt Morgan' (D.Hoy 71)
  346. Dendrobium antennatum Lindl.
  347. Dendrobium bigibbum Lindl. & Paxton
  348. Dendrobium carronii Lavarack & P.J.Cribb
  349. Dendrobium johannis Rchb.f.
  350. Dendrobium lobbii Teijsm. & Binn.
  351. Dendrobium malbrownii Dockrill
  352. Dendrobium mirbelianum Gaudich.
  353. Dendrobium nindii W.Hill
  354. Dendrobium schneiderae F.M.Bailey
  355. Dendrobium toressae (F.M.Bailey) Dockrill
  356. Dendrobium tozerense Lavarack
  357. Dendrobium wassellii S.T.Blake
  358. Dendromyza reinwardtiana (Blume ex Korth.) Danser
  359. Denhamia parvifolia L.S.Sm.
  360. Denhamia viridissima F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.
  361. Derris koolgibberah F.M.Bailey
  362. Desmodium macrocarpum Domin
  363. Desmos goezeanus (F.Muell.) Jessup
  364. Dianella sp. Laura (J.R.Clarkson 3673)
  365. Dichanthium setosum S.T.Blake
  366. Dichelachne parva B.K.Simon
  367. Didymoglossum exiguum (Bedd.) Copel.
  368. Didymoplexis palens M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  369. Didymoplexis pallens Griff.
  370. Digitaria porrecta S.T.Blake
  371. Dimeria acinaciformis R.Br.
  372. Dimocarpus leichhardtii (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds
  373. Dioclea reflexa Hook.f.
  374. Dioscorea pentaphylla L.
  375. Diospyros sp. 'Bamaga' (B.P.Hyland 2517)
  376. Diospyros sp. 'Millaa Millaa' (L.W.Jessup 515)
  377. Diospyros sp. 'Mt Spurgeon' (C.T.White 10677)
  378. Diplazium cordifolium Blume
  379. Diplocaulobium masonii (Rupp) Dockrill
  380. Diploglottis bracteata Leenh.
  381. Diploglottis campbellii Cheel
  382. Diploglottis harpullioides S.T.Reynolds
  383. Diploglottis pedleyi S.T.Reynolds
  384. Diploglottis sp. 'Dryander Creek' (P.R.Sharpe 4169)
  385. Diplopterygium longissimum (Blume) Nakai
  386. Diplospora cameronii C.T.White
  387. Dipodium pandanum F.M.Bailey
  388. Dipodium sp. 'Tallebudgera Range' (D.L.Jones 2230)
  389. Dipteris conjugata Reinw.
  390. Discaria pubescens (Brongn.) Druce
  391. Diuris sp. 'Brigooda' (W.Power s.n. Sept 1954)
  392. Dodonaea hirsuta (Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche
  393. Dodonaea macrossanii F.Muell. & Scort.
  394. Dodonaea oxyptera F.Muell.
  395. Dodonaea rupicola C.T.White
  396. Dodonaea sp. 'Barakula' (H.Dillewaard 942)
  397. Dodonaea sp. Mariala (C.Sandercoe A681)
  398. Dodonaea uncinata J.G.West
  399. Dolichandrone spathacea (L.f.) K.Schum.
  400. Dolichandrone spatheus M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  401. Doodia maxima J.Sm. ex C.Chr.
  402. Doryopteris ludens (Wall. ex Hook.) J.Sm.
  403. Dracophyllum sayeri F.Muell.
  404. Drosera adelae F.Muell.
  405. Drosera prolifera C.T.White
  406. Drosera schizandra Diels
  407. Drummondita calida (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  408. Dryadodaphne sp. 'Mt Lewis' (B.P.Hyland+ RFK1496)
  409. Dryopteris sparsa (D.Don) Kuntze
  410. Durringtonia paludosa R.J.F.Hend. & Guymer
  411. Dysoxylum setasum M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  412. Dysoxylum setosum (Span.) Miq.
  413. Dysoxylum sp. 'Gosschalk' (B.Gray 786)
  414. Ectrosia anomala C.E.Hubb.
  415. Ectrosia blakei C.E.Hubb.
  416. Ehretia microphylla Lam.
  417. Ehretia sp. Isaac River (E.R.Anderson 2875)
  418. Elaeocarpus carolinae B.Hyland & Coode
  419. Elaeocarpus coorangooloo J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  420. Elaeocarpus linsmithii Guymer
  421. Elaeocarpus sp. 'Mt Lewis' (B.Hyland 2907 RFK)
  422. Elaeocarpus thelmae B.Hyland & Coode
  423. Elaphoglossum callifolium (Blume) T.Moore
  424. Elattostachys megalantha S.T.Reynolds
  425. Eleocharis blakeana L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  426. Eleocharis retroflexa (Poir.) Urb.
  427. Endiandra anthropophagorum Domin
  428. Endiandra globosa Maiden & Betche
  429. Endiandra hayesii Kosterm.
  430. Endiandra microneura C.T.White
  431. Endiandra palmerstonii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  432. Endiandra sp. Alexandra (B.Gray 3305)
  433. Endiandra sp. Bellenden Ker (B.Gray 2948)
  434. Endiandra sp. Boonjee (B.Gray 2913)
  435. Endiandra sp. Cooper Creek (B.Gray 1507)
  436. Endiandra sp. Iron Range Creek (B.Hyland 25005 RFK)
  437. Endiandra sp. Mt Lewis (B.Gray 3009)
  438. Enteropogon dolichostachyus (Lag.) Keng ex Lazarides
  439. Eragrostiella bifaria (Vahl) Bor
  440. Eragrostis subsecunda (Lam.) E.Fourn.
  441. Eremochloa ciliaris (L.) Merr.
  442. Eremochloa muricata (Retz.) Hack.
  443. Eremophila alatisepala Chinnock
  444. Eremophila strongylophylla F.Muell.
  445. Eremophila tetraptera C.T.White
  446. Eria dischorensis Schltr.
  447. Eria irukandjiana St.Cloud
  448. Eriocaulon bifistulosum Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
  449. Eriocaulon fistulosum R.Br. ex Sm.
  450. Erythroxylum ecarinatum Burck ex Hochr.
  451. Ethulia conyzoides L.f.
  452. Etlingera australasica (R.M.Sm.) R.M.Sm.
  453. Eucalyptus approximans Maiden
  454. Eucalyptus codonocarpa Blakely & McKie
  455. Eucalyptus conglomerata Maiden & Blakely
  456. Eucalyptus curtisii Blakely & C.T.White
  457. Eucalyptus dunnii Maiden
  458. Eucalyptus hallii Brooker
  459. Eucalyptus howittiana F.Muell.
  460. Eucalyptus melanoleuca S.T.Blake
  461. Eucalyptus michaeliana Blakely
  462. Eucalyptus pachycalyx Maiden & Blakely
  463. Eucalyptus quadricostata Brooker
  464. Eucalyptus raveretiana F.Muell.
  465. Eucalyptus rubiginosa Brooker
  466. Eucalyptus scoparia Maiden
  467. Eucalyptus sp. 'White Mountains' (M.I.Brooker 8082)
  468. Eucalyptus sp. Blackdown (M.I.Brooker 3776)
  469. Eucalyptus sp. Herberton (D.Blaxall 1633)
  470. Eucalyptus sp. Lakefield (J.R.Clarkson 4846)
  471. Eucalyptus sp. Minerva Hills (K.Hill 1190)
  472. Eucalyptus sphaerocarpa L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  473. Eucalyptus virens Brooker & A.R.Bean
  474. Eucryphia sp. 'Mt Bartle Frere' (M.Godwin C1158)
  475. Eulophia fitzalanii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  476. Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl.
  477. Eulophia zollingeri (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm.
  478. Euodia sp. 'Noah Creek' (B.P.Hyland 5987)
  479. Euonymus globularis Ding Hou
  480. Euphorbia carissoides F.M.Bailey
  481. Euphorbia sarcostemmoides J.H.Willis
  482. Euphrasia bella S.T.Blake
  483. Euphrasia orthocheila W.R.Barker
  484. Fatoua pilosa Gaudich.
  485. Ficus melinocarpa Blume
  486. Ficus triradiata Corner
  487. Fimbristylis adjuncta S.T.Blake
  488. Fimbristylis clavata S.T.Blake
  489. Fimbristylis costiglumis Domin
  490. Fimbristylis distincta S.T.Blake
  491. Fimbristylis dolera S.T.Blake
  492. Fimbristylis elegans S.T.Blake
  493. Fimbristylis micans S.T.Blake
  494. Fimbristylis odontocarpa S.T.Blake
  495. Fimbristylis vagans S.T.Blake
  496. Firmiana papuana Mildbr.
  497. Flickingeria convexa (Blume) A.D.Hawkes
  498. Flindersia brassii T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland
  499. Flindersia oppositifolia (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & Jessup
  500. Floscopa scandens Lour.
  501. Floydia praealta (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  502. Fontainea picrosperma C.T.White
  503. Fontainea rostrata Jessup & Guymer
  504. Fontainea venosa Jessup & Guymer
  505. Frankenia flabellata Sprague
  506. Frankenia orthotricha (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  507. Frankenia scabra Lindl.
  508. Freycinetia marginata Blume
  509. Gahnia insignis S.T.Blake
  510. Galbulimima belgraveana (F.Muell.) Sprague
  511. Galium terrae-reginae Ehrend. & McGill.
  512. Garcinia brassii C.T.White
  513. Garcinia gibbsiae S.Moore
  514. Garcinia mestonii F.M.Bailey
  515. Garcinia sp. 'Claudie & Chester Rivers' (L.J.Brass 19658)
  516. Gardenia jardinei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  517. Gardenia merikin F.M.Bailey
  518. Gardenia sp. 'Hann Creek' (C.Puttock & King UNSW 16953)
  519. Gardenia sp. 'Laura' (C.Puttock UNSW 15926)
  520. Gardenia sp. 'Oliver Creek' (L.J.Webb & J.G.Tracey 10828)
  521. Garnotia stricta Brongn.
  522. Gastrodia queenslandica Dockrill
  523. Genus nov. (1)
  524. Genus nov. (1) sp. Boonjee (B.Hyland 2519 RFK)
  525. Genus nov. (2)
  526. Genus nov. (2) sp. 'Barong' (B.Hyland 2519 RFK)
  527. Genus nov. (3)
  528. Genus nov. (3) sp. 'McNamee Creek' (B.Hyland 3565 RFK)
  529. Genus nov. (3) sp. 'Parrot Creek' (B.Hyland 12301)
  530. Genus nov. (4)
  531. Genus nov. (4) sp. 'Whyanbeel' (B.Hyland 1116 RFK)
  532. Genus nov. (5)
  533. Genus nov. (5) sp. 'Bartle Frere' (B.Hyland 3505 RFK)
  534. Germainia capitata Balansa & Poitr.
  535. Germania M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  536. Germania capitata M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  537. Gleichenia milnei Baker
  538. Glinus orygioides F.Muell.
  539. Globba marantina L.
  540. Glochidion pungens Airy Shaw
  541. Glossogyne orthochaeta F.Muell.
  542. Glycine argyrea Tindale
  543. Gomphrena conferta Benth.
  544. Goodenia angustifolia Carolin
  545. Goodenia megasepala Carolin
  546. Goodenia sp. 'Cardwell' (A.Thorsborne 16)
  547. Goodenia sp. 'Castle Tower' (M.Crisp 2753)
  548. Goodenia sp. Jericho (L.S.Smith 978)
  549. Goodenia subauriculata C.T.White
  550. Goodyera grandis (Blume) Blume
  551. Goodyera viridiflora (Blume) Lindl. ex D.Dietr.
  552. Gouania australiana F.Muell.
  553. Gouania hillii F.Muell.
  554. Grammitis albosetosa (F.M.Bailey) Parris
  555. Grammitis reinwardtii Blume
  556. Graptophyllum excelsum (F.Muell.) Druce
  557. Graptophyllum ilicifolium (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  558. Graptophyllum thorogoodii C.T.White
  559. Grevillea cyranostigma McGill.
  560. Grevillea glossadenia McGill.
  561. Grevillea linsmithii McGill.
  562. Grevillea scortechinii (F.Muell. ex Scort.) F.Muell.
  563. Grevillea singuliflora F.Muell.
  564. Grevillea sp. 'Coominglah' (A.Bean 236)
  565. Grevillea venusta R.Br.
  566. Grewia australis Burret
  567. Guioa crenifoliola Merr. & L.M.Perry
  568. Gulubia costata (Becc.) Becc.
  569. Gymnema brevifolium Benth.
  570. Gymnema micradenium Benth.
  571. Gymnostoma sp. Thornton Peak (S.F.Kajewski 1492)
  572. Habenaria divaricata R.S.Rogers & C.T.White
  573. Habenaria hymenophylla Schltr.
  574. Habenaria maccraithii Lavarack
  575. Habenaria xanthantha F.Muell.
  576. Hakea sp. 'Girraween & Torrington' (J.James s.n. June 1972)
  577. Hakea sp. Mariala (C.Sandercoe 507)
  578. Hakea trineura (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  579. Haloragis exalata F.Muell.
  580. Haloragis stricta R.Br. ex Benth.
  581. Haplostichanthus johnsonii F.Muell.
  582. Haplostichanthus sp. 'Johnstone River' (L.W.Jessup+ 471)
  583. Haplostichanthus sp. Cape Tribulation (B.Gray 2433)
  584. Haplostichanthus sp. Curtain Fig (L.W.Jessup 520)
  585. Hardenbergia sp. 'Mt. Mulligan' (J.R.Clarkson 5775)
  586. Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk.
  587. Hedyotis novoguineensis Merr. & L.M.Perry
  588. Hedyotis polyclada F.Muell.
  589. Helichrysum basedowii J.M.Black
  590. Helichrysum eriocephalum J.H.Willis
  591. Helichrysum lindsayanum Domin
  592. Helichrysum vagans C.T.White
  593. Helichrysum whitei N.T.Burb.
  594. Helicia blakei Foreman
  595. Helicia ferruginea F.Muell.
  596. Helicia grayi Foreman
  597. Helicia lewisensis Foreman
  598. Helicia recurva Foreman
  599. Heliotropium sp. Adels Grove (A.de Lestang 353) Qld Herbarium
  600. Heliotropium sp. Selwyn Range (S.L.Everist 4459) Qld Herbarium
  601. Helmholtzia glaberrima (Hook.f.) Caruel
  602. Hemigenia clotteniana F.M.Bailey
  603. Hemigraphis royenii Bremek.
  604. Hemisteptia lyrata (Bunge) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  605. Hernandia bivalvis Benth.
  606. Hetaeria polygonoides (F.Muell.) Dockrill
  607. Heterachne baileyi C.E.Hubb.
  608. Heterodendrum tropicum S.T.Reynolds
  609. Hexaspora pubescens C.T.White
  610. Hibbertia echiifolia R.Br. ex Benth.
  611. Hibbertia elata Maiden & Betche
  612. Hibbertia hexandra C.T.White
  613. Hibbertia monticola Stanley
  614. Hibbertia sp. Tozer's Gap (L.J.Brass 19024)
  615. Hollandaea sayeriana (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  616. Hollandaea sp. 'Roaring Meg Creek' (B.Hyland 10626)
  617. Homopholis belsonii C.E.Hubb.
  618. Homoranthus decasetus Byrnes
  619. Homoranthus papillatus Byrnes
  620. Homoranthus tropicus Byrnes
  621. Hoya gracilipes Schltr.
  622. Hoya macgillivrayi F.M.Bailey
  623. Hydrocharis dubia (Blume) Backer
  624. Hymenophyllum eboracense Croxall
  625. Hymenophyllum gracilescens Domin
  626. Hymenophyllum kerianum Watts
  627. Hymenophyllum lobbii T.Moore ex Bosch
  628. Hymenophyllum whitei Goy
  629. Hypolytrum compactum Kunth
  630. Hypserpa reticulata Forman
  631. Hypsophila halleyana F.Muell.
  632. Ichnanthus vicinus (F.M.Bailey) Merr.
  633. Idiospermum australiense (Diels) S.T.Blake
  634. Ilex sp. 'Gadgarra' (B.P.Hyland RFK 2011)
  635. Ipomoea antonschmidii R.W.Johnson
  636. Ipomoea saintronanensis R.W.Johnson
  637. Ipomoea stolonifera J.F.Gmel.
  638. Isoglossa eranthemoides (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  639. Isotropis sp. 'D'Aguilar Range' (P.Young 611)
  640. Jagera javanica (Blume) Blume ex Kalkman
  641. Jedda multicaulis J.R.Clarkson
  642. Kennedia exaltata F.M.Bailey
  643. Kunzea bracteolata Maiden & Betche
  644. Kunzea calida F.Muell.
  645. Kunzea flavescens C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  646. Kunzea graniticola Byrnes
  647. Labichea brassii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  648. Labichea buettneriana F.Muell.
  649. Lagerstroemia subsessiliflora M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  650. Lagerstroemia subsessilifolia Koehne
  651. Lasianthus cyanocarpus Jack
  652. Lasianthus graciliflorus F.M.Bailey
  653. Lastreopsis grayi D.L.Jones
  654. Lastreopsis silvestris D.A.Sm. ex Tindale
  655. Lastreopsis sp. Tinaroo Hills (S.T.Blake 14752A)
  656. Lawrencia buchananensis Lander
  657. Lemmaphyllum accedens (Blume) Donk
  658. Lemmaphyllum accendens M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  659. Lenbrassia australiana (C.T.White) G.W.Gillett
  660. Lepidagathis sp. Massy Creek (J.R.Clarkson 3602)
  661. Lepiderema hirsuta S.T.Reynolds
  662. Lepiderema largiflorens S.T.Reynolds
  663. Lepiderema pulchella Radlk.
  664. Leptosema chapmanii M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  665. Leptospermum luehmannii F.M.Bailey
  666. Leptospermum sp. Glasshouse Mountains (L.A.S.Johnson s.n. June 1951)
  667. Leptospermum sp. Mt Tozer (J.R.Clarkson 2196)
  668. Leptospermum wooroonooran F.M.Bailey
  669. Lepturus geminatus C.E.Hubb.
  670. Lepturus xerophilus Domin
  671. Leucopogon malayanus Jack
  672. Leucopogon recurvisepalus C.T.White
  673. Leucopogon rupicola C.T.White
  674. Leucopogon sp. Carnarvon Range (C.Gittins 371)
  675. Leucopogon sp. Echo Point (M.Olsen 801)
  676. Leucopogon sp. Mt. Barney (J.M.Powell 1050)
  677. Leucopogon sp. Mt. Mulligan (J.R.Clarkson 5768)
  678. Limnophyton sp. 'Bathurst Bay' (J.R.Clarkson 5434)
  679. Lindsaea pulchella Mett. ex Kuhn
  680. Lindsaea walkerae Hook.
  681. Linospadix microcarya M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  682. Linospadix microcaryus (Domin) Burret
  683. Linospadix palmerianus (F.M.Bailey) Burret
  684. Linospadix sp. 'Mt Lewis & Mt Spurgeon' (K.A.Williams 82/194)
  685. Liparis condylobulbon Rchb.f.
  686. Liparis simmondsii F.M.Bailey
  687. Litsea macrophylla Blume
  688. Litsea sp. Bellenden Ker (B.Hyland 12916)
  689. Litsea sp. Mt Lewis (B.Gray 3833)
  690. Livistona drudei F.Muell.
  691. Livistona sp. 'Blackdown Tableland' (R.J.Henderson 1180)
  692. Livistona sp. 'Cape River' (A.K.Irvine 1912)
  693. Livistona sp. 'Carnarvon and Taroom' (R.W.Johnson 2764)
  694. Livistona sp. 'Cooktown' (A.K.Irvine 2178)
  695. Livistona sp. 'Eungella & Paluma Range' (A.N.Rodd 3798)
  696. Lobelia douglasiana F.M.Bailey
  697. Logania cordifolia Hook.
  698. Logania diffusa R.J.F.Hend.
  699. Lomandra teres T.D.Macfarl.
  700. Lophatherum gracile Brongn.
  701. Lycopodium carinatum Desv.
  702. Lycopodium dalhousieanum Spring
  703. Lycopodium lockyeri D.L.Jones & B.Gray
  704. Lycopodium marsupiiforme D.L.Jones & B.Gray
  705. Lycopodium phlegmaria L.
  706. Lycopodium phlegmarioides Gaudich.
  707. Lycopodium polytrichoides Kaulf.
  708. Lycopodium proliferum Blume
  709. Lycopodium serpentinum Kunze
  710. Lycopodium serratum Thunb.
  711. Lycopodium squarrosum G.Forst.
  712. Lysiana filifolia Barlow
  713. Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche
  714. Macadamia sp. Iron Range (B.Hyland 3102 RFK)
  715. Macadamia sp. Woopen Creek (B.Hyland 3472 RFK)
  716. Macadamia ternifolia F.Muell.
  717. Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S.Johnson
  718. Macaranga dallachyana (Baill.) Airy Shaw
  719. Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K.Hoffm.
  720. Macarthuria complanata E.M.Ross
  721. Macarthuria ephedroides C.T.White
  722. Macropteranthes fitzalanii F.Muell.
  723. Macropteranthes montana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  724. Macrostelia grandifolia Fryxell
  725. Macrozamia moorei F.Muell.
  726. Macrozamia platyrhachis F.M.Bailey
  727. Malaxis fimbriata Lavarack
  728. Malaxis lawleri Lavarack & B.Gray
  729. Malaxis xanthochila (Schltr.) Ames & C.Schweinf.
  730. Mammea touriga (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  731. Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw
  732. Marsdenia coronata Benth.
  733. Marsdenia longiloba Benth.
  734. Medicosma elliptica T.G.Hartley
  735. Medicosma glandulosa T.G.Hartley
  736. Medicosma obovata T.G.Hartley
  737. Medicosma riparia (P.Royen) T.G.Hartley
  738. Melaleuca cheelii C.T.White
  739. Melaleuca groveana Cheel & C.T.White
  740. Melaleuca kunzeoides Byrnes
  741. Melodinus baccellianus (F.Muell.) S.T.Blake
  742. Mesua larnachiana (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  743. Mesua sp. 'Boonjee' (A.K.Irvine 1218)
  744. Microcitrus garrawayi (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  745. Microcitrus inodora (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  746. Microgonium mindorense (Christ) Copel.
  747. Microsorum membranifolium (R.Br.) Ching
  748. Microtrichomanes digitatum (Sw.) Copel.
  749. Millettia pilipes F.M.Bailey
  750. Millettia sp. Barratt Creek (G.Sankowsky 428)
  751. Mirbelia confertiflora Pedley
  752. Mischocarpus albescens S.T.Reynolds
  753. Mitreola petiolata (J.F.Gmel.) Torr. & A.Gray
  754. Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng.
  755. Monogramma dareicarpa Hook.
  756. Muellerargia timorensis Cogn.
  757. Muellerina myrtifolia (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Barlow
  758. Mukia sp. 'Little Annan River' (B.Gray 101)
  759. Mukia sp. 'Longreach' (D.Davidson s.n. Aug 1952)
  760. Musa fitzalanii F.Muell.
  761. Musa jackeyi W.Hill
  762. Myoporum latisepalum Domin
  763. Myriophyllum coronatum Meijden
  764. Myriophyllum implicatum Orchard
  765. Myriophyllum muricatum Orchard
  766. Neisosperma kilneri (F.Muell.) Fosberg & Sachet
  767. Neofabricia mjoebergii (Cheel) Joy Thomps.
  768. Neoroepera buxifolia Müll.Arg. & F.Muell.
  769. Neosepicaea viticoides Diels
  770. Neostrearia fleckeri L.S.Sm.
  771. Nervilia crociformis (Zoll. & Moritzi) Seidenf.
  772. Nesaea robertsii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Koehne
  773. Newcastelia velutina Munir
  774. Nicotiana sp. Tomoulin (J.R.Clarkson 5122)
  775. Noahdendron nicholasii P.K.Endress, B.Hyland & Tracey
  776. Normanbya normanbyi (W.Hill) L.H.Bailey
  777. Notelaea sp. 'Barakula' (V.Hando 378)
  778. Notelaea sp. 'Moggill' (G.P.Guymer 1990)
  779. Nothoalsomitra suberosa (F.M.Bailey) I.Telford
  780. Nymphoides elliptica Aston
  781. Nymphoides triangularis Aston
  782. Oberonia attenuata Dockrill
  783. Oberonia carnosa Lavarack
  784. Ochrosia moorei (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  785. Oenanthe javanica DC.
  786. Oenotrichia dissecta (C.T.White & Goy) S.B.Andrews
  787. Olearia gravis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  788. Olearia heterocarpa S.T.Blake
  789. Olearia hygrophila (DC.) Benth.
  790. Operculina brownii Ooststr.
  791. Oraniopsis appendiculata (F.M.Bailey) J.Dransf., A.K.Irvine & N.W.Uhl
  792. Oreocallis pinnata (Maiden & Betche) Sleumer
  793. Oreocallis sp. Atherton Tableland (A.K.Irvine 1575)
  794. Oreodendron biflorum C.T.White
  795. Orites sp. 'Mt Bartle Frere' (M.Godwin 2960)
  796. Orites sp. 'Mt Hemmant' (B.Hyland 3196 RFK)
  797. Ormocarpum cochinchinense (Lour.) Merr.
  798. Ostrearia australiana Baill.
  799. Owenia cepiodora F.Muell.
  800. Pachystoma holtzei (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Dockrill
  801. Palmeria hypotephra (F.Muell.) Domin
  802. Pandanus gemmifer H.St.John
  803. Pandanus zea H.St.John
  804. Pandorea baileyana (Maiden & R.T.Baker) Steenis
  805. Pandorea nervosa Steenis
  806. Papillilabium beckleri (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Dockrill
  807. Paramapania parvibractea (C.B.Clarke) Uittien
  808. Parsonsia densevestita M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  809. Parsonsia densivestita C.T.White
  810. Parsonsia lilacina F.Muell.
  811. Parsonsia tenuis S.T.Blake
  812. Paspalidium grandispiculatum B.K.Simon
  813. Paspalidium scabrifolium S.T.Blake
  814. Paspalidium spartellum S.T.Blake
  815. Paspalidium udum S.T.Blake
  816. Paspalum sp. 'Statute Bay' (G.N.Batianoff 651)
  817. Peripentadenia mearsii (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  818. Peripentadenia phelpsii B.Hyland & Coode
  819. Peristrophe brassii R.M.Barker
  820. Peristylus banfieldii (F.M.Bailey) Lavarack
  821. Perrottetia arborescens (F.Muell.) Loes.
  822. Persoonia amaliae Domin
  823. Persoonia amalieae M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  824. Persoonia sp. 'Wallangarra' (J.Boorman s.n. Nov 1904)
  825. Persoonia sp. Helidon Hills (L.A.S.Johnson 7075)
  826. Persoonia sp. Kroombit Tops (L.A.S.Johnson 7119)
  827. Persoonia sp. Wilsons Downfall (B.Briggs 4241)
  828. Phaius australis F.Muell.
  829. Phaius bernaysii Rchb.f.
  830. Phaius pictus T.E.Hunt
  831. Phaius tancarvilleae (Banks) Blume
  832. Phalaenopsis amabilis (L.) Blume
  833. Phebalium ambiens (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  834. Phebalium gracile C.T.White
  835. Phebalium obtusifolium Paul G.Wilson
  836. Phebalium rotundifolium (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Benth.
  837. Phebalium whitei Paul G.Wilson
  838. Phyllanthus brassii C.T.White
  839. Phyllanthus disticha M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  840. Phyllanthus distichus (L.) Müll.Arg.
  841. Phyllanthus eboracensis S.Moore
  842. Phyllanthus sauropodoides Airy Shaw
  843. Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv.
  844. Picris evae Lack
  845. Pilidiostigma sp. 'Mt Lewis' (G.P.Guymer 2024)
  846. Pimelea umbratica A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  847. Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.
  848. Piper mestonii F.M.Bailey
  849. Pittosporum oreillyanum C.T.White
  850. Pittosporum sp. '40 Mile Scrub' (B.Hyland 11638)
  851. Planchonella eerwah (F.M.Bailey) P.Royen
  852. Planchonella euphlebia (F.Muell.) W.D.Francis
  853. Planchonella ripicola P.Royen
  854. Planchonella sp. 'Mt Lewis' (B.Hyland 2475 RFK)
  855. Planchonella sp. Barong (B.Hyland 3240 RFK)
  856. Plectranthus alloplectus S.T.Blake
  857. Plectranthus argentatus S.T.Blake
  858. Plectranthus spectabilis S.T.Blake
  859. Plectranthus suaveolens S.T.Blake
  860. Plesioneuron tuberculatum (Ces.) Holttum
  861. Pleuromanes pallidum (Blume) C.Presl
  862. Pneumatopteris costata (Brack.) Holttum
  863. Pneumatopteris pennigera (G.Forst.) Holttum
  864. Podochilus australiensis (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
  865. Podolepis monticola R.J.F.Hend.
  866. Polyalthia michaelii C.T.White
  867. Polyalthia sp. 'Wyvuri' (B.P.Hyland RFK2632)
  868. Polyaulax sp. 'Mt Lewis' (L.J.Webb & J.G.Tracey 13731)
  869. Polygala pycnophylla Domin
  870. Polygonum elatius R.Br.
  871. Polyosma rigidiuscula F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  872. Polyosma sp. 'Bellenden Ker' (B.Hyland 2524 RFK)
  873. Polyosma sp. 'Windsor Tableland' (B.Hyland 2309)
  874. Polyscias bellendenkerensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson
  875. Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms
  876. Polyscias willmottii (F.Muell.) Philipson
  877. Polystichum fragile Watts
  878. Pomaderris notata S.T.Blake
  879. Pomatocalpa marsupiale (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.
  880. Pothos brassii B.L.Burtt
  881. Pothos brownii Domin
  882. Prasophyllum trifidum Rupp
  883. Pratia podenzanae S.Moore
  884. Premna hylandiana Munir
  885. Prostanthera albohirta C.T.White
  886. Prostanthera alboihirta M.B.Thomas & W.J.McDonald
  887. Prostanthera atroviolacea F.M.Bailey
  888. Prostanthera odoratissima Benth.
  889. Prostanthera sp. 'Dunmore' (D.M.Gordon 84)
  890. Prostanthera sp. 'Mt Mulligan' (J.R.Clarkson 5838)
  891. Prostanthera sp. 'Mt Tinbeerwah'
  892. Prostanthera sp. Boonoo Boonoo (T.D.Stanley 78/76)
  893. Prumnopitys ladei (F.M.Bailey) de Laub.
  894. Pseuduvaria froggattii (F.Muell.) Jessup
  895. Pseuduvaria sp. 'Boonjee' (B.Gray 731)
  896. Pseuduvaria sp. 'Lower Palmerston' (L.Jessup 472)
  897. Pseuduvaria sp. 'Mulgrave River' (L.Jessup 534)
  898. Psychotria lorentzii Valeton
  899. Psychotria submontana Domin
  900. Pterocarpus sp. Archer Bend (B.Hyland 3078RFK)
  901. Pteroceras hirticalcar (Dockrill) Garay
  902. Pterostylis longicurva Rupp
  903. Pterostylis setifera M.A.Clem., Matthias & D.L.Jones
  904. Pterostylis sp. 'Coomera Valley' (J.Roberts s.n. Sept 1986)
  905. Pterostylis sp. 'Gundiah' (W.Abell s.n. Sept 1961)
  906. Pterostylis sp. 'Mt Maroon' (J.R.Clarkson & M.Olsen June 1978)
  907. Pterostylis woollsii Fitzg.
  908. Ptilotus blakeanus Benl
  909. Ptilotus brachyanthus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  910. Ptilotus extenuatus Benl
  911. Ptilotus maconochiei Benl
  912. Ptilotus pseudohelipteroides Benl
  913. Ptilotus remotiflorus Benl
  914. Ptilotus royceanus Benl
  915. Pultenaea cambagei Maiden & Betche
  916. Pultenaea pycnocephala F.Muell. ex Benth.
  917. Pultenaea setulosa Benth.
  918. Pultenaea sp. 'Maryborough' (T.D.Stanley 87)
  919. Pultenaea sp. Hidden Valley (B.Jackes Dec 1976)
  920. Pultenaea stuartiana H.B.Will.
  921. Pultenaea whiteana S.T.Blake
  922. Quassia baileyana (Oliv.) Noot.
  923. Quassia bidwillii (Hook.f.) Noot.
  924. Quassia sp. 'Barong' (B.Hyland 8354)
  925. Quassia sp. 'Kennedy River' (J.R.Clarkson 5645)
  926. Quintinia quatrefagesii F.Muell.
  927. Randia audasii C.T.White
  928. Randia moorei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  929. Rauwenhoffia sp. Font Hills (G.Sankowsky 380)
  930. Reediella endlicheriana (C.Presl) Pic.Serm.
  931. Remusatia vivipara (Roxb.) Schott
  932. Rhamphicarpa australiensis Steenis
  933. Rhaphidophora pachyphylla K.Krause
  934. Rhaphidospora bonneyana (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  935. Rhaphidospora cavernarum (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  936. Rhizanthella slateri (Rupp) M.A.Clem. & P.J.Cribb
  937. Rhodamnia glabrescens Guymer & Jessup
  938. Rhodamnia maideniana C.T.White
  939. Rhodamnia sp. 'Sarina, Proserpine' (G.P.Guymer 2005)
  940. Rhododendron lochiae F.Muell.
  941. Rhodomyrtus sp. Claudie River (A.K.Irvine 671)
  942. Rhodomyrtus sp. Whyanbeel (G.P.Guymer 2059)
  943. Rhynchospora gracillima Thwaites
  944. Ristantia pachysperma (F.M.Bailey) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  945. Ristantia sp. 'Boonjee' (B.Hyland 6764)
  946. Ristantia sp. 'Mt Dryander' (V.K.Moriarty 1901)
  947. Robiquetia wassellii Dockrill
  948. Rockinghamia brevipes Airy Shaw
  949. Romnalda grallata R.J.F.Hend.
  950. Romnalda strobilacea R.J.F.Hend. & Sharpe
  951. Rourea brachyandra F.Muell.
  952. Rulingia hermanniifolia (J.Gay ex Kunth) Endl.
  953. Rulingia salviifolia (Hook. ex Steetz) Benth.
  954. Rutidosis acutiglumis Philipson
  955. Ryparosa javanica (Blume) Kurz ex Koord. & Valeton
  956. Ryticaryum longifolium K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  957. Sageretia hamosa (Wall.) Brongn.
  958. Sarcochilus dilatatus F.Muell.
  959. Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii F.Muell.
  960. Sarcochilus hartmannii F.Muell.
  961. Sarcochilus serrulatus D.L.Jones
  962. Sarcochilus weinthalii F.M.Bailey
  963. Sarcopteryx montana S.T.Reynolds
  964. Sarcotoechia heterophylla S.T.Reynolds
  965. Sarcotoechia serrata S.T.Reynolds
  966. Sarcotoechia villosa S.T.Reynolds
  967. Sauropus macranthus Hassk.
  968. Schefflera versteegii Harms
  969. Schizaea malaccana Baker
  970. Schizomeria whitei Mattf.
  971. Schoenorchis sarcophylla Schltr.
  972. Schoenus scabripes Benth.
  973. Scindapsus altissimus Alderw.
  974. Scleria carphiformis Ridl.
  975. Scleria pergracilis (Nees) Kunth
  976. Sclerolaena blackiana (Ising) A.J.Scott
  977. Sclerolaena blakei (Ising) A.J.Scott
  978. Sclerolaena everistiana (Ising) A.J.Scott
  979. Sclerolaena walkeri (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
  980. Scrotochloa tararaensis (Jansen) Judz.
  981. Scrotochloa urceolata (Roxb.) Judz.
  982. Sesbania erubescens (Benth.) N.T.Burb.
  983. Smilax aculeatissima Conran
  984. Smilax blumei A.DC.
  985. Smilax kaniensis K.Krause
  986. Solanum callium C.T.White ex R.J.F.Hend.
  987. Solanum carduiforme F.Muell.
  988. Solanum dunalianum Gaudich.
  989. Solanum hamulosum C.T.White
  990. Solanum multiglochidiatum Domin
  991. Solanum sporadotrichum F.Muell.
  992. Sophora fraseri Benth.
  993. Sowerbaea subtilis D.A.Stewart
  994. Spathoglottis plicata Blume
  995. Sphalmium racemosum (C.T.White) B.G.Briggs, B.Hyland & L.A.S.Johnson
  996. Stackhousia tryonii F.M.Bailey
  997. Steenisioblechnum acuminatum (C.T.White & Goy) Hennipman
  998. Stemona angusta I.Telford
  999. Stenocarpus sp. 'Boonjee' (B.Hyland 2199 RFK)
  1000. Stenocarpus sp. 'Mt Lewis' (B.Hyland 3174 RFK)
  1001. Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell.
  1002. Storckiella australiensis J.H.Ross & B.Hyland
  1003. Strongylodon ruber B.Vogel
  1004. Symplocos ampulliformis C.T.White
  1005. Symplocos baeuerlenii R.T.Baker
  1006. Symplocos crassiramifera Noot.
  1007. Symplocos hayesii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1008. Symplocos hylandii Noot.
  1009. Symplocos sp. 'Mt Finnigan' (L.J.Brass 20129)
  1010. Symplocos sp. Bahr's Scrub (W.J.McDonald 3823)
  1011. Symplocos sp. Bellenden Ker (B.Hyland 5775)
  1012. Symplocos sp. Mt Lewis (B.Hyland 8773)
  1013. Syncarpia hillii F.M.Bailey
  1014. Syzygium alatoramulum B.Hyland
  1015. Syzygium alliiligneum B.Hyland
  1016. Syzygium amplum T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  1017. Syzygium argyropedicum B.Hyland
  1018. Syzygium boonjee B.Hyland
  1019. Syzygium buettnerianum (K.Schum.) Nied.
  1020. Syzygium dansiei B.Hyland
  1021. Syzygium hodgkinsoniae (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1022. Syzygium macilwraithianum B.Hyland
  1023. Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1024. Syzygium moorei (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1025. Syzygium pseudofastigiatum B.Hyland
  1026. Syzygium puberulum Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1027. Syzygium rubrimolle B.Hyland
  1028. Syzygium sharoniae B.Hyland
  1029. Syzygium velarum B.Hyland
  1030. Syzygium xerampelinum B.Hyland
  1031. Taeniophyllum confertum B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  1032. Taeniophyllum lobatum Dockrill
  1033. Tainia parviflora Schltr.
  1034. Tapeinosperma flueckigeri (F.Muell.) Mez
  1035. Tecomanthe hillii (F.Muell.) Steenis
  1036. Tectaria devexa (Kunze ex Mett.) Copel.
  1037. Tectaria siifolia (Willd.) Copel.
  1038. Tephrosia baueri Benth. ex A.Gray
  1039. Tephrosia debilis Domin
  1040. Tephrosia leveillei Domin
  1041. Tephrosia maculata Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1042. Tephrosia oligophylla Benth.
  1043. Tephrosia savannicola Domin
  1044. Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.
  1045. Tetrasynandra sp. 'Mt Lewis' (B.P.Hyland 7907)
  1046. Teucrium ajugaceum F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.
  1047. Thelasis carinata Blume
  1048. Thelionema grande (C.T.White) R.J.F.Hend.
  1049. Thelypteris confluens (Thunb.) C.V.Morton
  1050. Thesium australe R.Br.
  1051. Thismia rodwayi F.Muell.
  1052. Thozetia racemosa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1053. Thozetia sp. Lolworth Creek (H.Marsh s.n. Apr 1978)
  1054. Thryptomene hexandra C.T.White
  1055. Tiliacora australiana Forman
  1056. Tinospora tinosporoides (F.Muell.) Forman
  1057. Toechima monticola S.T.Reynolds
  1058. Torenia polygonoides Benth.
  1059. Torrenticola queenslandica (Domin) Domin
  1060. Trachoma subluteum (Rupp) Garay
  1061. Trachymene geraniifolia F.M.Bailey
  1062. Trachymene glandulosa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1063. Trianthema rhynchocalyptrum F.Muell.
  1064. Trichoglottis australiensis Dockrill
  1065. Trichomanes aphlebioides Christ
  1066. Trigonostemon inopinatus Airy Shaw
  1067. Tristellateia australasiae A.Rich.
  1068. Tristiropsis canarioides Boerl. ex Valeton
  1069. Triunia montana (C.T.White) Foreman
  1070. Triunia robusta (C.T.White) Foreman
  1071. Trochocarpa bellendenkerensis Domin
  1072. Trymalium minutiflorum E.M.Ross
  1073. Tylophora calcarata Benth.
  1074. Tylophora colorata C.T.White
  1075. Uncaria cordata (Lour.) Merr.
  1076. Uromyrtus metrosideros (F.M.Bailey) A.J.Scott
  1077. Uromyrtus sp. 'McPherson Range' (G.P.Guymer 2000)
  1078. Utricularia albiflora R.Br.
  1079. Uvaria sp. Archer Bend (J.G.Tracey 14250)
  1080. Uvaria sp. Claudie River (B.Hyland 21171V)
  1081. Valvanthera albiflora C.T.White
  1082. Vanda hindsii Lindl.
  1083. Veronica arenaria A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1084. Vittadinia constricta N.T.Burb.
  1085. Vittadinia decora N.T.Burb.
  1086. Vittadinia scabra DC.
  1087. Vittadinia sericea N.T.Burb.
  1088. Vrydagzynea sp. 'Daintree River' (B.Gray 3162)
  1089. Wahlenbergia sp. Isla Gorge (S.L.Everist 8069)
  1090. Wahlenbergia sp. Mt Cordeaux (D.A.Goy & L.S.Smith 458)
  1091. Wahlenbergia sp. Mt Lindesay (C.T.White 12737)
  1092. Waterhousea mulgraveana B.Hyland
  1093. Wendlandia basistaminea F.Muell.
  1094. Wendlandia connata C.T.White
  1095. Wendlandia psychotrioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1096. Wendlandia urceolata C.T.White
  1097. Westringia amabilis B.Boivin
  1098. Westringia blakeana B.Boivin
  1099. Westringia grandifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1100. Westringia parvifolia C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1101. Westringia rupicola S.T.Blake
  1102. Westringia sericea B.Boivin
  1103. Whyanbeelia terrae-reginae Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  1104. Wilkiea wardellii (F.Muell.) Perkins
  1105. Wodyetia bifurcata A.K.Irvine
  1106. Wrightia versicolor S.T.Blake
  1107. Xanthophyllum fragrans C.T.White
  1108. Xanthostemon oppositifolius F.M.Bailey
  1109. Xanthostemon sp. Jardine River (L.J.Brass 18901)
  1110. Xanthostemon sp. Mt Hemmant (M.Godwin 2826)
  1111. Xanthostemon verticillatus (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  1112. Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1113. Xerothamnella herbacea R.M.Barker
  1114. Xerothamnella parvifolia C.T.White
  1115. Xylosma ovata Benth.
  1116. Xylosma sp. 'Mt Lewis' (G.Sankowsky 502)
  1117. Xylosma terrae-reginae C.T.White & Sleumer
  1118. Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.
  1119. Zieria collina C.T.White
  1120. Zieria rimulosa C.T.White
  1121. Zieria sp. 'Monogorilby' (P.Forster 1004)
  1122. Zieria sp. 'Thornton Peak' J.R.Clarkson 5556)
  1123. Zieria sp. Border Ranges (S.T.Blake 15844)
  1124. Zieria sp. Herberton (F.H.Kenny s.n. Jan 1912)
  1125. Zieria sp. Mt Barney (S.T.Blake 13099)
  1126. Zieria sp.' Russell River' (S.Johnson s.n. 1892)
  1127. Zornia pallida Mohlenbr.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/54307
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.