Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Parker, C.M. & Biggs, L.J. (1 May 2014), Updates to Western Australia's vascular plant census for 2013. Nuytsia 24 : 45-63 (Paper) Parker, C.M. & Biggs, L.J. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon dioicum R.M.Barker MS
  2. Abutilon oxycarpum subsp. Prostrate (A.A.Mitchell PRP 1266) WA Herbarium
  3. Abutilon oxycarpum subsp. prostratum W.R.Barker MS
  4. Abutilon pritzelianum R.M.Barker MS
  5. Abutilon sp. Dioicum (A.A.Mitchell PRP 1618) WA Herbarium
  6. Abutilon sp. Onslow (F.Smith s.n. 10/09/1961) WA Herbarium
  7. Abutilon sp. Pilbara (W.R.Barker 2025) WA Herbarium
  8. Abutilon sp. Pritzelianum (S.van Leeuwen 5095) WA Herbarium
  9. Abutilon trudgenii R.M.Barker MS
  10. Abutilon uncinatum R.M.Barker MS
  11. Acacia anastomosa Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  12. Acacia anserina Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  13. Acacia camptocarpa Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  14. Acacia claviseta Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  15. Acacia conjunctifolia F.Muell.
  16. Acacia cyclocarpa Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  17. Acacia diastemata Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  18. Acacia dimorpha Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  19. Acacia eriopoda Maiden & Blakely x Acacia tumida F.Muell. ex Benth. var. tumida
  20. Acacia gibsonii Maslin
  21. Acacia gracillima Tindale
  22. Acacia monticola J.M.Black x Acacia tumida var. kulparn M.W.McDonald
  23. Acacia obtriangularis Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  24. Acacia oncinocarpa Benth.
  25. Acacia orthotropica Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  26. Acacia perpusilla Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  27. Acacia phacelia Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  28. Acacia prolata Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  29. Acacia salicina Lindl.
  30. Acacia sp. Broome (B.R.Maslin 4918) WA Herbarium
  31. Acacia sp. Carson River (M.McDonald MM1890) WA Herbarium
  32. Acacia sp. King Edward River (M.D.Barrett MDB 2224) WA Herbarium
  33. Acacia sp. Lake Johnson (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 1959) WA Herbarium
  34. Acacia sp. Lawley River (R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett RLB 6800)
  35. Acacia sp. Londonderry (N.Gibson 6433) WA Herbarium
  36. Acacia sp. Mt Agnes (R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett RLB 4053) WA Herbarium
  37. Acacia sp. Pitta Creek (M.D.Barrett 1840)
  38. Acacia sp. Prince Regent River (R.L. & M.D.Barrett 3939)
  39. Acacia sp. Riddell Beach (T.Willing 71) WA Herbarium
  40. Acacia sp. Trent River (K.F.Kenneally 11701)
  41. Acacia sp. Wren Creek Crossing (K.F.Kenneally 11853) WA Herbarium
  42. Acacia synantha Maslin, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  43. Adelphacme minima (B.J.Conn) K.L.Gibbons, B.J.Conn & Henwood
  44. Aeschynomene americana L. var. americana
  45. Agave angustifolia Haw.
  46. Alyogyne angulata (Benth.) Conran MS
  47. Alyogyne angustiloba Conran MS
  48. Alyogyne coronopifolia (Miq.) Conran MS
  49. Alyogyne huegelii (Endl.) Fryxell
  50. Alyogyne huegelii var. grossulariifolia (Miq.) A.S.Mitch. MS
  51. Alyogyne pinoniana var. leptochlamys (Benth.) Conran MS
  52. Alyogyne purpurea Conran MS
  53. Alyogyne pyrrhophila Conran MS
  54. Alyogyne sp. Geraldton (R.Davis 3487) WA Herbarium
  55. Alyogyne sp. Hutt River (B.J.Lepschi & T.R.Lally 2310) WA Herbarium
  56. Alyogyne sp. Hyden (G.S.Durell GD127) WA Herbarium
  57. Alyogyne sp. Kalbarri (P.G.Wilson 6720) WA Herbarium
  58. Alyogyne sp. Port Gregory (K.F.Kenneally 2382) WA Herbarium
  59. Alyogyne sp. Rockingham (G.J.Keighery 14463) WA Herbarium
  60. Alyogyne sp. Shark Bay (D.J.Edinger 6212) WA Herbarium
  61. Alyogyne sp. Southern Coast (A.S.George 289) WA Herbarium
  62. Alyogyne wrayae (Lindl.) Conran MS
  63. Anticoryne ovalifolia (F.Muell.) Rye
  64. Aotus sp. Dundas (M.A.Burgman 2835) WA Herbarium
  65. Aotus sp. Southern Wheatbelt (C.A.Gardner & W.E.Blackall 1412) WA Herbarium
  66. Aotus sp. Tortile (G.J.Keighery 3767) WA Herbarium
  67. Aphelia sp. Albany (B.G.Briggs 596) WA Herbarium
  68. Apowollastonia cylindrica Orchard
  69. Apowollastonia hamersleyensis Orchard
  70. Apowollastonia stirlingii (Tate) Orchard
  71. Apowollastonia stirlingii (Tate) Orchard subsp. stirlingii
  72. Apowollastonia verbesinoides (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Orchard
  73. Astartea ambigua F.Muell.
  74. Astartea aspera Schauer subsp. aspera
  75. Astartea aspera subsp. riparia Rye
  76. Astartea cicatricosa Rye & Trudgen
  77. Astartea clavulata Turcz.
  78. Astartea decemcostata Rye
  79. Astartea eobalta Rye
  80. Astartea granitica Rye & Trudgen
  81. Astartea heteranthera C.A.Gardner
  82. Astartea middletonii Rye
  83. Astartea montana Rye
  84. Astartea onycis Rye & Trudgen
  85. Astartea reticulata Rye
  86. Astartea schaueri Rye & Trudgen
  87. Astartea sp. Barren Range (S.Barrett 340.5) WA Herbarium
  88. Astartea sp. Gingalup (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 119) WA Herbarium
  89. Astartea sp. Hopetoun area (A.S.George 10594) WA Herbarium
  90. Astartea sp. Jerdacuttup (A.Strid 21898) WA Herbarium
  91. Astartea sp. Millbrook (G.J.Keighery 8063) WA Herbarium
  92. Astartea sp. Mt Johnston (A.R.Annels 5645) WA Herbarium
  93. Astartea sp. Pingerup Rock (E.D.Middleton 78) WA Herbarium
  94. Astartea sp. Scott River (D.Backshall 88233) WA Herbarium
  95. Astartea sp. big bracteoles (A.R.Annels 995) WA Herbarium
  96. Astartea sp. eastern swamps (A.G.Gunness 2434) WA Herbarium
  97. Astartea sp. staminodes (A.Strid 21584) WA Herbarium
  98. Astartea transversa Rye
  99. Astartea zephyra Rye & Trudgen
  100. Astroloma acervatum Hislop & A.J.G.Wilson
  101. Astroloma chloranthum Hislop & A.J.G.Wilson
  102. Astroloma inopinatum Hislop
  103. Astroloma oblongifolium A.J.G.Wilson & Hislop
  104. Astroloma sp. Cataby (E.A.Griffin 1022) WA Herbarium
  105. Astroloma sp. Galena (G.Phelan & A.Chant 9) WA Herbarium
  106. Astroloma sp. Tutanning (A.S.George 7779) WA Herbarium
  107. Austrodolichos erubescens A.E.Holland MS
  108. Austrodolichos sp. Erubescens (A.A.Mitchell 3371) WA Herbarium
  109. Azolla filiculoides Lam.
  110. Azolla rubra R.Br.
  111. Backhousia gundarara M.D.Barrett, Craven & R.L.Barrett
  112. Backhousia sp. Prince Regent (W.O'Sullivan & D.Dureau WODD 42) WA Herbarium
  113. Baeckea blackettii F.Muell.
  114. Baeckea decipiens W.Fitzg.
  115. Baeckea floribunda Benth.
  116. Baeckea ovalifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  117. Baeckea tenuiramea S.Moore
  118. Baumea laxa (Nees) Boeckeler
  119. Baumea preissii subsp. laxa K.L.Wilson MS
  120. Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson
  121. Borya sp. Wheatbelt (A.S.George 16470) WA Herbarium
  122. Brachyscome perpusilla (Steetz) J.M.Black
  123. Brachyscome perpusilla var. tenella (Turcz.) G.L.Davis
  124. Cajanus cajan (L.) Huth
  125. Caladenia sp. Collie (E.Bennett s.n. PERTH 08396051)
  126. Calandrinia hortiorum Obbens
  127. Calandrinia operta Obbens
  128. Calandrinia sp. Bullardoo (F.Obbens & F.Hort FO 57/04)
  129. Calandrinia sp. Butchers Track (L.S.J.Sweedman 6608) WA Herbarium
  130. Calandrinia sp. Coolcalalaya (G.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 698) WA Herbarium
  131. Calandrinia sp. Red sand dunes (F.Obbens & G.Marsh FO 20/11) WA Herbarium
  132. Calandrinia sp. Woodleigh (G.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 961)
  133. Calandrinia umbelliformis Obbens
  134. Calystegia sepium subsp. roseata Brummitt
  135. Calytrix hislopii Rye
  136. Calytrix patrickiae Rye
  137. Calytrix sagei Rye
  138. Calytrix sp. Dragon Rocks (K.Kershaw & L.Kerrigan KK 2180) WA Herbarium
  139. Calytrix sp. Jackson Range (G.Cockerton et al. LCH 13786) WA Herbarium
  140. Calytrix sp. Jingaring (F.Obbens, R.Davis & L.W.Sage LWS1332) WA Herbarium
  141. Calytrix sp. Kennedy Range (A.Markey & S.Dillon 6301) WA Herbarium
  142. Calytrix sp. Sandstone (D.J.Edinger 5498) WA Herbarium
  143. Calytrix viscida Rye
  144. Cassia fistula L.
  145. Caustis gigas Meney & K.W.Dixon MS
  146. Caustis sp. Gigas (A.S.George 9318) WA Herbarium
  147. Chamelaucium gracile F.Muell.
  148. Chamelaucium sp. Bendering (T.J.Alford 110)
  149. Chamelaucium sp. Tenindewa (F.Lullfitz L 3219)
  150. Chrysogonum sp. A Kimberley Flora (T.E.H.Aplin et al. 1033) WA Herbarium
  151. Cleome gynandra L.
  152. Cochlospermum macnamarae Hislop, K.R.Thiele & Brassington
  153. Cochlospermum sp. Pilbara (D.Brassington, E.Ager & J.Macknay LCH 31756)
  154. Conostephium hortiorum Hislop
  155. Conostephium laeve Hislop
  156. Conostephium papillosum Hislop
  157. Conostephium prolatum Hislop
  158. Craspedia arenicola Keighery MS
  159. Craspedia argillicola Keighery MS
  160. Craspedia sp. Waterloo (G.J.Keighery 13724) WA Herbarium
  161. Craspedia sp. Yalgorup National Park (G.J.Keighery 14449) WA Herbarium
  162. Crotalaria pallida var. obovata (G.Don) Polhill
  163. Cuscuta tasmanica Engelm.
  164. Cyanicula sp. Esperance (G.Brockman 735)
  165. Cyathostemon ambiguus (F.Muell.) Rye & Trudgen
  166. Cyathostemon blackettii (F.Muell.) Rye & Trudgen
  167. Cyathostemon heterantherus (C.A.Gardner) Rye & Trudgen
  168. Cyclocarpa stellaris Afzel. ex Baker
  169. Cyclocarpa stellaris Afzel. ex Urb.
  170. Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
  171. Dampiera sp. Jaurdi (D.Angus DA 268) WA Herbarium
  172. Darwinia leiostyla subsp. Mondurup (S.Barrett 869) WA Herbarium
  173. Darwinia leiostyla subsp. Upland (W.Greuter 23111)
  174. Darwinia leiostyla subsp. montana Keighery MS
  175. Darwinia oxylepis (Turcz.) N.G.Marchant & Keighery
  176. Darwinia sp. Mt Ridley (W.R.Archer 510914)
  177. Darwinia sp. Strawberry (M.G.Corrick 8279)
  178. Darwinia sp. Whicher Range (M.Spencer 149) WA Herbarium
  179. Darwinia terricola Keighery
  180. Daviesia decurrens subsp. Hamata (M.D.Crisp 6610) WA Herbarium
  181. Daviesia decurrens subsp. hamata (Crisp) Crisp & G.Chandler MS
  182. Dendrolobium stipatum S.T.Blake
  183. Diuris decrementum D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  184. Diuris insignis D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  185. Diuris perialla D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  186. Diuris refracta D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  187. Diuris segregata D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  188. Diuris septentrionalis D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  189. Drosera finlaysoniana Wall. ex Arn.
  190. Drosera serpens Planch.
  191. Eclipta platyglossa subsp. borealis E.W.Cross & Orchard
  192. Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
  193. Eclipta sp. Perth (S.Lloyd s.n. 3/4/1998) WA Herbarium
  194. Eremophila battii subsp. Granite Peaks
  195. Eremophila forrestii subsp. Inland
  196. Eremophila glabra subsp. Diemals (R.Davis 11349)
  197. Eremophila glabra subsp. Morawa (C.A.Gardner 7521)
  198. Eremophila glabra subsp. Rason Lake (R.D.Royce 5582)
  199. Eremophila glabra subsp. Wongan Hills (M.Hislop 2079) WA Herbarium
  200. Eremophila latrobei subsp. warty leaves (M.Officer 230)
  201. Eremophila miniata subsp. Plumridge (T.D.Macfarlane 1536)
  202. Eremophila sp. Katjarra South (N.Gibson et al. NG 7149)
  203. Eremophila sp. Mt Methwin (B.Backhouse et al. BEMJ 74)
  204. Erica lusitanica Rudolphi
  205. Eucalyptus adesmophloia (Brooker & Hopper) D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  206. Eucalyptus annettae D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  207. Eucalyptus argyphea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  208. Eucalyptus armillata D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  209. Eucalyptus canescens D.Nicolle
  210. Eucalyptus canescens subsp. beadellii D.Nicolle
  211. Eucalyptus canescens D.Nicolle subsp. canescens
  212. Eucalyptus decipiens subsp. adesmophloia Brooker & Hopper
  213. Eucalyptus dorrienii Domin
  214. Eucalyptus ecostata (Maiden) D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  215. Eucalyptus erythronema Turcz. subsp. erythronema
  216. Eucalyptus erythronema subsp. inornata D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  217. Eucalyptus erythronema Turcz. var. erythronema
  218. Eucalyptus erythronema var. marginata (Benth.) Domin
  219. Eucalyptus falcata Turcz.
  220. Eucalyptus falcata var. ecostata Maiden
  221. Eucalyptus goniantha subsp. kynoura D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  222. Eucalyptus goniantha subsp. notactites L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  223. Eucalyptus notactites (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  224. Eucalyptus opimiflora D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  225. Eucalyptus sp. Badgingarra (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3515) D.Nicolle
  226. Eucalyptus sp. Point Hillier (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3759) D.Nicolle
  227. Eucalyptus sp. Point Malcolm (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 6011)
  228. Euphorbia albrechtii Halford & W.K.Harris
  229. Euphorbia alsiniflora Baill.
  230. Euphorbia armstrongiana var. distans (W.Fitzg.) Halford & W.K.Harris
  231. Euphorbia atoto G.Forst.
  232. Euphorbia australis var. erythrantha (F.Muell.) Benth.
  233. Euphorbia australis var. glabra Halford & W.K.Harris
  234. Euphorbia australis var. hispidula Halford & W.K.Harris
  235. Euphorbia bifida Hook. & Arn.
  236. Euphorbia comans W.Fitzg.
  237. Euphorbia distans W.Fitzg.
  238. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  239. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss. var. drummondii
  240. Euphorbia ferdinandi Baill.
  241. Euphorbia ferdinandi Baill. var. ferdinandi
  242. Euphorbia fitzroyensis Halford & W.K.Harris
  243. Euphorbia hassallii Halford & W.K.Harris
  244. Euphorbia inappendiculata Domin var. inappendiculata
  245. Euphorbia inappendiculata var. queenslandica Domin
  246. Euphorbia litticola Halford & W.K.Harris
  247. Euphorbia macgillivrayi Boiss.
  248. Euphorbia mitchelliana var. longiloba Halford & W.K.Harris
  249. Euphorbia mitchelliana Boiss. var. mitchelliana
  250. Euphorbia multifaria Halford & W.K.Harris
  251. Euphorbia philochalix Halford & W.K.Harris
  252. Euphorbia porcata Halford & W.K.Harris
  253. Euphorbia psilosperma Halford & W.K.Harris
  254. Euphorbia schultzii var. comans (W.Fitzg.) Halford & W.K.Harris
  255. Euphorbia schultzii Benth. var. schultzii
  256. Euphorbia sharkoensis Baill.
  257. Euphorbia sp. B Kimberley Flora (B.J.Carter 629) WA Herbarium
  258. Euphorbia sp. Clay soil (C.Materne 04/07/2000) NT Herbarium
  259. Euphorbia sp. Mt Bruce flats (S.van Leeuwen 3861) WA Herbarium
  260. Euphorbia thymifolia L.
  261. Euphorbia trigonosperma Halford & W.K.Harris
  262. Euphorbia vaccaria Baill.
  263. Euphorbia vaccaria var. erucoides Halford & W.K.Harris
  264. Euphorbia vaccaria Baill. var. vaccaria
  265. Euphorbia verrucitesta Halford & W.K.Harris
  266. Euphorbia vicina Halford & W.K.Harris
  267. Euphorbia victoriensis Halford & W.K.Harris
  268. Eutaxia hirsuta C.F.Wilkins & Chappill
  269. Eutaxia microphylla (R.Br.) C.H.Wright & Dewar
  270. Eutaxia microphylla (R.Br.) C.H.Wright & Dewar var. microphylla
  271. Eutaxia neurocalyx subsp. hirsuta Chappill & G.R.Hend. MS
  272. Ficus geniculata var. insignis C.C.Berg
  273. Ficus virens var. dasycarpa Corner
  274. Filago gallica L.
  275. Fimbristylis pterigosperma R.Br.
  276. Fimbristylis pterygosperma Benth.
  277. Gahnia lanigera (R.Br.) Benth.
  278. Gahnia sp. South West (K.L.Wilson & K.Frank KLW 9266) WA Herbarium
  279. Genus sp. Hamersley Range hilltops (S.van Leeuwen 4345) WA Herbarium
  280. Gompholobium simplicifolium (F.Muell. & Tate) Crisp
  281. Grewia abutilifolia Vent. ex Juss.
  282. Gunniopsis sp. Blue Hills (D.J.Edinger Nats 59)
  283. Gunniopsis sp. Fortescue (M.E.Trudgen 11019) WA Herbarium
  284. Gunniopsis sp. Lake Kerrylyn (N.Gibson et al. NG 7028)
  285. Hemichroa diandra R.Br.
  286. Hibbertia crassifolia (Turcz.) Benth.
  287. Hibbertia echiifolia R.Br. ex Benth. subsp. echiifolia
  288. Hibbertia kimberleyensis C.A.Gardner
  289. Hibbertia sericosepala K.R.Thiele
  290. Hibbertia sp. Fitzgerald River (D.A.Rathbone DAR 622)
  291. Hibbertia sp. Gnangara (J.R.Wheeler 2329) WA Herbarium
  292. Hibbertia sp. Hamersley River (D.A.Rathbone DAR 625)
  293. Hibbertia sp. Mt Adams (E.D.Kabay 276)
  294. Hibbertia sp. Mt Lesueur (M.Hislop 174) WA Herbarium
  295. Hibbertia sp. Wheatbelt (J.R.Wheeler 3955)
  296. Hibiscus gardneri A.S.Mitch. MS
  297. Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f.
  298. Hibiscus sp. Gardneri (A.L.Payne PRP 1435) WA Herbarium
  299. Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm.
  300. Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
  301. Hypocalymma cordifolium Lehm. ex Schauer
  302. Hypocalymma cordifolium Lehm. ex Schauer subsp. cordifolium
  303. Hypocalymma cordifolium subsp. minus Strid & Keighery
  304. Hypocalymma minus (Strid & Keighery) Keighery
  305. Hypocalymma sp. Walpole (E.D.Middleton EDM33) WA Herbarium
  306. Hypocalymma verticillare Rye
  307. Indigofera boviperda subsp. Eremaea (E.M.Goble - Garratt 186)
  308. Indigofera boviperda subsp. Eremaea (J.E.Wajon 522) WA Herbarium
  309. Indigofera brevidens var. uncinata Benth.
  310. Indigofera helmsii Peter G.Wilson
  311. Ipomoea abrupta R.Br.
  312. Ipomoea argillicola R.W.Johnson
  313. Ipomoea bracteolata R.W.Johnson
  314. Ipomoea gracilis R.Br.
  315. Ipomoea kalumburu R.W.Johnson
  316. Ipomoea limosa R.W.Johnson
  317. Ipomoea sp. Carson Escarpment (A.S.George 13732)
  318. Ipomoea sp. Cascade Creek (R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett RLB 3738)
  319. Ipomoea sp. Kalumburu (A.A.Mitchell 3869B) WA Herbarium
  320. Ipomoea sp. Mt Fyfe (R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett RLB1526) WA Herbarium
  321. Ipomoea sp. West Kimberley (R.L.Barrett & A.N.Start RLB 2359)
  322. Ipomoea tolmerana R.W.Johnson
  323. Ipomoea tolmerana subsp. occidentalis R.W.Johnson
  324. Ipomoea versipellis R.W.Johnson
  325. Isotropis sp. Spirit Hills (D.J.Dixon 1632) Cowie
  326. Josephinia sp. Style-topped fruit (M.Maier BES MM 1017) WA Herbarium
  327. Josephinia sp. Woodstock (A.A.Mitchell PRP 989) WA Herbarium
  328. Kennedia sp. south coast (T.R.Lally 1576 & I.P.Lally) WA Herbarium
  329. Lagunaria patersonia (Andrews) G.Don
  330. Lagunaria patersonia (Andrews) G.Don subsp. patersonia
  331. Lasiopetalum sp. Fitzgerald (C.J.Robinson 1145)
  332. Lawrencia sp. Blue Hills (N.Gibson et al. NG 6516)
  333. Lepidosperma apricola R.L.Barrett
  334. Lepidosperma calcicola R.L.Barrett & K.L.Wilson
  335. Lepidosperma exsul C.B.Clarke
  336. Lepidosperma sp. B Perth Flora
  337. Lepidosperma sp. Coastal Dunes (R.J.Cranfield 9963) WA Herbarium
  338. Lepidosperma sp. F Perth Flora
  339. Lepilaena marina E.L.Robertson
  340. Leucopogon sp. Cape le Grand (G.Byrne 2584) WA Herbarium
  341. Leucopogon sp. Karroun Hill (K.R.Thiele 4167) WA Herbarium
  342. Leucopogon sp. Lake Tay (W.R.Archer 2104138) WA Herbarium
  343. Leucopogon sp. Varley (M.Hislop 3659) WA Herbarium
  344. Logfia gallica (L.) Coss. & Germ.
  345. Malleostemon decipiens (W.Fitzg.) Trudgen
  346. Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
  347. Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill. var. intertexta
  348. Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill.
  349. Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill. var. laciniata
  350. Mirbelia bursarioides A.M.Monro & Crisp MS
  351. Mirbelia cordifolia A.M.Monro & Crisp MS
  352. Mirbelia magentea Crisp MS
  353. Mirbelia sp. Bursarioides (T.R.Lally 760) WA Herbarium
  354. Mirbelia sp. Cordifolia (C.A.Gardner 2712) WA Herbarium
  355. Mirbelia sp. Magentea (T.E.H.Aplin 5976) WA Herbarium
  356. Mirbelia sp. Ternata (M.D.Crisp & L.G.Cook MDC 9267) WA Herbarium
  357. Mirbelia ternata A.M.Monro & Crisp MS
  358. Mitreola minima B.J.Conn
  359. Olearia brachyglossa (DC.) Lander MS
  360. Olearia dampieri (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Lander MS
  361. Olearia dampieri subsp. Eremicola (Diels & Pritzel s.n., May 1901 (PERTH 00449628)) WA Herbarium
  362. Olearia dampieri subsp. eremicola (Diels) Lander MS
  363. Olearia sp. Kennedy Range (G.Byrne 66) WA Herbarium
  364. Olearia sp. Wallabi Island (D.J.Edinger 2727) WA Herbarium
  365. Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
  366. Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw. var. stricta
  367. Otion microphyllum Crisp & P.H.Weston MS
  368. Otion rigidum Crisp MS
  369. Otion simplicifolium (F.Muell. & Tate) Crisp & P.H.Weston MS
  370. Otion tortile Crisp & P.H.Weston MS
  371. Ozothamnus cordatus (DC.) Anderb.
  372. Ozothamnus filifolius Puttock MS
  373. Ozothamnus ramosus (DC.) Paul G.Wilson
  374. Ozothamnus sp. Filifolius (A.S.George 8292) WA Herbarium
  375. Panicum hillmanii Chase
  376. Pentalepis ecliptoides F.Muell. subsp. ecliptoides
  377. Pentalepis ecliptoides subsp. hirsuta Orchard
  378. Pentalepis linearifolia Orchard
  379. Pentalepis linearifolia Orchard subsp. linearifolia
  380. Pentalepis linearifolia subsp. nudibranchoides Orchard
  381. Pentalepis sp. Mt House (E.M.Bennett 1877) WA Herbarium
  382. Pentalepis trichodesmoides subsp. hispida Orchard
  383. Pentalepis trichodesmoides subsp. incana Orchard
  384. Pentalepis trichodesmoides F.Muell. subsp. trichodesmoides
  385. Pentalepis walcottii E.W.Cross
  386. Phalaris coerulescens Desf.
  387. Phormium tenax J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  388. Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv. var. pulchellum
  389. Pilbara trudgenii Lander
  390. Pilbara trudgenii Lander MS
  391. Pinus patula Schiede ex Schltdl. & Cham.
  392. Pithocarpa cordata (DC.) Schmidt-Leb. & R.L.Barrett
  393. Pithocarpa ramosa (DC.) Schmidt-Leb. & R.L.Barrett
  394. Pityrodia scabra subsp. dendrotricha K.A.Sheph.
  395. Pityrodia scabra A.S.George subsp. scabra
  396. Pityrodia sp. Yilgarn (A.P.Brown 2679) WA Herbarium
  397. Pleurocarpaea gracilis Lander & P.J.H.Hurter
  398. Poranthera moorokatta R.L.Barrett
  399. Poranthera sp. Kings Park (R.L.Barrett 2958) WA Herbarium
  400. Potamogeton cheesemanii A.Benn.
  401. Protea repens (L.) L.
  402. Pterostylis brevichila D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  403. Pterostylis microglossa D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  404. Pterostylis sp. fragile (S.Barrett 553)
  405. Pterostylis sp. mid-west coast (G.Brockman GBB134)
  406. Pterostylis timothyi (D.L.Jones) Janes & Duretto
  407. Ptilotus gardneri Benl
  408. Ptilotus gardneri Benl var. gardneri
  409. Ptilotus gardneri var. inermis Benl
  410. Scholtzia sp. Murchison River (A.S.George 7098) WA Herbarium
  411. Scholtzia sp. Murchison River (A.S.George 7908) WA Herbarium
  412. Solanum austropiceum A.R.Bean
  413. Solanum elatius A.R.Bean
  414. Solanum fecundum A.R.Bean
  415. Solanum iodinum A.R.Bean
  416. Solanum kentrocaule A.R.Bean
  417. Solanum morrisonii Domin
  418. Solanum octona A.R.Bean
  419. Solanum piceum A.R.Bean
  420. Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
  421. Solanum pycnotrichum A.R.Bean
  422. Solanum reclusum A.R.Bean
  423. Solanum sp. Gurinbiddy Range (M.E.Trudgen & M.Trudgen MET 12775) WA Herbarium
  424. Solanum zoeae R.L.Barrett
  425. Stackhousia huegelii Endl.
  426. Stackhousia nematomera W.R.Barker MS
  427. Stackhousia pubescens A.Rich.
  428. Stackhousia sp. Hairy fruited (E.N.S.Jackson 1387) WA Herbarium
  429. Stackhousia sp. Mid west coastal (D. & B.Bellairs 6561) WA Herbarium
  430. Stackhousia sp. Red-blotched corolla (A.Markey 911) WA Herbarium
  431. Stackhousia sp. Stirling Range (W.R.Barker 2399) W.R.Barker
  432. Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw. var. guianensis
  433. Surreya diandra (R.Br.) R.Masson & G.Kadereit
  434. Swainsona sp. Hamersley Station (A.A.Mitchell 196) WA Herbarium
  435. Swainsona thompsoniana R.W.Davis & P.J.H.Hurter
  436. Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
  437. Tephrosia oxalidea R.Butcher & P.J.H.Hurter
  438. Tephrosia rosea var. Napier Range (C.R.Dunlop 7760 & B.K.Simon)
  439. Tephrosia rosea var. Port Hedland (A.S.George 1114) WA Herbarium
  440. Tephrosia rosea var. venulosa Pedley MS
  441. Tephrosia sp. Cathedral Gorge (F.H.Mollemans 2420) WA Herbarium
  442. Tephrosia sp. Central (P.K.Latz 17037) WA Herbarium
  443. Tephrosia sp. Mistake Creek (A.C.Beauglehole 54424) Cowie
  444. Tephrosia sp. NW Eremaean (S.van Leeuwen et al. PBS 0356)
  445. Tephrosia sp. Newman (A.A.Mitchell PRP 29)
  446. Tephrosia sp. Northern (K.F.Kenneally 11950) WA Herbarium
  447. Tephrosia sp. Pilbara (A.L.Payne PRP 1393)
  448. Tephrosia supina Domin
  449. Tetrapora floribunda (Benth.) Trudgen & Rye
  450. Tetrapora tenuiramea (S.Moore) Trudgen & Rye
  451. Thalia dealbata Fraser ex Roscoe
  452. Thelymitra paludosa Jeanes
  453. Thelymitra paludosa Jeanes MS
  454. Thelymitra petrophila Jeanes
  455. Thelymitra petrophila Jeanes MS
  456. Thomasia sp. Lesueur (M.Hislop 4217)
  457. Tricostularia exsul (C.B.Clarke) K.L.Wilson & R.L.Barrett
  458. Tricostularia neesii var. elatior Benth.
  459. Tricostularia sp. Hopetoun (M.Bennett 646) WA Herbarium
  460. Tricostularia sp. Lake King (A.M.Coates 2298) WA Herbarium
  461. Tricostularia sp. Ongerup (L.Strahan 409) WA Herbarium
  462. Tricostularia sp. Wellstead (R.Davis 302)
  463. Triodia sp. Peedamulla (A.A.Mitchell PRP 1636)
  464. Triodia sp. Warrawagine (A.L.Payne PRP 1859)
  465. Ulmus parvifolia Jacq.
  466. Verticordia plumosa var. brachyphylla (Diels) A.S.George
  467. Verticordia plumosa var. pleiobotrya A.S.George
  468. Wedelia asperrima (Decne.) Benth.
  469. Wedelia sp. Hamersley (A.S.Weston 8444) WA Herbarium
  470. Wedelia stirlingii Tate
  471. Wedelia verbesinoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  472. Westringia fitzgeraldensis R.W.Davis & Jobson
  473. Westringia ophioglossa R.W.Davis & Jobson
  474. Westringia sp. Fitzgerald (D.Rathbone DAR 621) WA Herbarium
  475. Westringia sp. Maya (R.Davis & P.Jobson RD 12235) WA Herbarium

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/53983
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.