Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Jessup, L.W. (2003), Flora of South-eastern Queensland Volume 1 Changes to names or status of taxa (Paper) Jessup, L.W. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrus precatorius L. subsp. precatorius
  2. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  3. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. var. aulacocarpa
  4. Acacia aulacocarpa var. fruticosa C.T.White
  5. Acacia bancroftii Pedley
  6. Acacia bancroftiorum Maiden
  7. Acacia baueri Benth. subsp. baueri
  8. Acacia disparrima M.W.McDonald & Maslin subsp. disparrima
  9. Acacia excelsa subsp. angusta Pedley
  10. Acacia excelsa Benth. subsp. excelsa
  11. Acacia irrorata Sieber ex Spreng. subsp. irrorata
  12. Acacia juncifolia Benth. subsp. juncifolia
  13. Acacia longispicata Benth.
  14. Acacia longispicata subsp. velutina Pedley
  15. Acacia muellerana Pedley
  16. Acacia muelleriana Maiden & R.T.Baker
  17. Acacia sertiformis A.Cunn.
  18. Acacia ulicifolia (Salisb.) Court
  19. Acacia ulicifolia var. brownii (Poir.) Pedley
  20. Acacia ulicifolia (Salisb.) Court var. ulicifolia
  21. Acacia uncinata Lindl.
  22. Acacia victoriae Benth. subsp. victoriae
  23. Acaena agnipila Gand.
  24. Acaena agnipila var. aequispina Orchard
  25. Acaena agnipila var. protenta Orchard
  26. Acaena agnipila var. tenuispica (Bitter) Orchard
  27. Acaena anserinifolia (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Druce
  28. Acaena novae-zelandiae Kirk
  29. Acaena ovina A.Cunn. var. ovina
  30. Acaena ovina var. velutina Orchard
  31. Acaena x ovina A.Cunn.
  32. Acanthocereus pentagonus (L.) Britton & Rose
  33. Acanthocereus tetragonus (L.) Hummelinck
  34. Acetosa sagittata (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  35. Acetosa vesicaria (L.) Á.Löve
  36. Acetosella vulgaris Fourr.
  37. Acronychia baeuerlenii T.G.Hartley
  38. Acronychia bauerlenii Jessup
  39. Acronychia octandra (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  40. Adriana glabrata Gaudich. var. glabrata
  41. Adriana glabrata var. subglabra (Baill.) Airy Shaw
  42. Adriana tomentosa Gaudich. var. tomentosa
  43. Akania bidwillii (R.Hogg) Mabb.
  44. Akania lucens (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  45. Albizia thozetiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  46. Alectryon diversifolius (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds
  47. Alectryon oleifolius subsp. elongatus S.T.Reynolds
  48. Alectryon pubescens S.T.Reynolds
  49. Alectryon reticulatus Radlk.
  50. Alectryon unilobatus S.T.Reynolds
  51. Allocasuarina inophloia (F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey) L.A.S.Johnson
  52. Allocasuarina littoralis (Salisb.) L.A.S.Johnson
  53. Allocasuarina luehmannii (R.T.Baker) L.A.S.Johnson
  54. Allocasuarina rigida subsp. exsul L.A.S.Johnson
  55. Allocasuarina rigida (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson subsp. rigida
  56. Allocasuarina torulosa (Aiton) L.A.S.Johnson
  57. Almaleea cambagei (Maiden & Betche) Crisp & P.H.Weston
  58. Alternanthera bettzichiana (Regel) G.Nicholson
  59. Alternanthera ficoidea (L.) P.Beauv.
  60. Amaranthus blitum L.
  61. Amaranthus lividus L.
  62. Amaranthus viridis L.
  63. Amaranthus viridus E.M.Ross
  64. Amperea xiphoclada (Sieber ex Spreng.) Druce var. xiphoclada
  65. Amyema conspicua (F.M.Bailey) Danser subsp. conspicua
  66. Amyema linophylla subsp. orientalis Barlow
  67. Amyema pendula subsp. longifolia (Hook.) Barlow
  68. Amyema pendula (Sieber ex Spreng.) Tiegh. subsp. pendula
  69. Anthocarapa nitidula (Benth.) T.D.Penn. ex Mabb.
  70. Archidendron grandiflorum (Sol. ex Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  71. Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen
  72. Archidendron lovelliae (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
  73. Archidendropsis thozetiana (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen
  74. Argemone ochroleuca Sweet subsp. ochroleuca
  75. Aristolochia deltantha var. laheyana F.M.Bailey
  76. Aristolochia praevenosa F.Muell.
  77. Arytera lautererana S.T.Reynolds
  78. Arytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  79. Atriplex lindleyi subsp. conduplicata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  80. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
  81. Atriplex semibaccata var. appendiculata Aellen
  82. Atriplex semibaccata var. biformis Aellen
  83. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br. var. semibaccata
  84. Auranticarpa rhombifolia (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford
  85. Australina muelleri Wedd.
  86. Australina pusilla (Poir.) Gaudich.
  87. Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb.
  88. Austrosteenisia blackii (F.Muell.) Geesink var. blackii
  89. Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green
  90. Baloghia lucida Endl.
  91. Bertya oleifolia Planch.
  92. Bertya oleifolia var. glabrescens C.T.White
  93. Bertya oleifolia Planch. var. oleifolia
  94. Bertya pedicellata F.Muell.
  95. Billardiera procumbens (Hook.) E.M.Benn.
  96. Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem.
  97. Boehmeria platyphylla var. austroqueenslandica Domin
  98. Boerhavia diffusa L.
  99. Boerhavia dominii Meikle & Hewson
  100. Boerhavia pubescens R.Br.
  101. Boerhavia schomburgkiana Oliv.
  102. Boerhavia sp. (Bargara L.Pedley 5382)
  103. Boerhavia sp. (St George A.Hill AQ399299)
  104. Bosistoa medicinalis (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  105. Bosistoa monostylis (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley
  106. Bosistoa pentacocca var. connaricarpa (Domin) T.G.Hartley
  107. Bosistoa pentacocca (F.Muell.) Baill. var. pentacocca
  108. Bosistoa selwynii T.G.Hartley
  109. Bosistoa transversa J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  110. Bossiaea neoanglica F.Muell.
  111. Brassica oleracea L.
  112. Brassica rapa subsp. sylvestris Jessup
  113. Brassica rapa var. sylvestris Purchas & Ley
  114. Bryophyllum daigremontianum (Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier) A.Berger x Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Schinz
  115. Bryophyllum daigremontianum (Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier) A.Berger x Bryophyllum tubiflorum Harv.
  116. Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Schinz
  117. Bryophyllum tubiflorum Harv.
  118. Bursaria spinosa Cav. subsp. spinosa
  119. Burtonia foliolosa (Benth.) Benth.
  120. Cajanus reticulatus (Aiton) F.Muell. var. reticulatus
  121. Callerya australis (Endl.) Schot
  122. Callerya megasperma (F.Muell.) Schot
  123. Cardamine circaeoides Hook.f. & Thomson
  124. Cardamine paucijuga Turcz.
  125. Cardamine sp. 1
  126. Cardamine sp. 2
  127. Cardiospermum halicacabum L. var. halicacabum
  128. Cassia aciphylla Benth. ex A.Gray
  129. Cassia barclayana Sweet
  130. Cassia brewsteri (F.Muell.) Benth. var. brewsteri
  131. Cassia brewsteri var. marksiana F.M.Bailey
  132. Cassia brewsteri var. tomentella Benth.
  133. Cassia circinnata Benth.
  134. Cassia coluteoides Collad.
  135. Cassia coronilloides Benth.
  136. Cassia didymobotrya Fresen.
  137. Cassia eremophila var. zygophylla (Benth.) Benth.
  138. Cassia floribunda Cav.
  139. Cassia marksiana (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  140. Cassia nemophila A.Cunn. ex Vogel var. nemophila
  141. Cassia occidentalis L.
  142. Cassia pumila Lam.
  143. Cassia retusa Vogel
  144. Cassia surattensis Burm.f.
  145. Cassia tomentella (Benth.) Domin
  146. Casuarina equisetifolia subsp. incana (Benth.) L.A.S.Johnson
  147. Casuarina equisetifolia var. incana Benth.
  148. Casuarina inophloia F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  149. Casuarina littoralis Salisb.
  150. Casuarina luehmannii R.T.Baker
  151. Casuarina rigida Miq.
  152. Casuarina torulosa Aiton
  153. Centrosema molle Mart. ex Benth.
  154. Centrosema pubescens Benth.
  155. Cerastium fontanum subsp. triviale (Link) Jalas
  156. Cerastium vulgare Hartm.
  157. Chamaecrista absus (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby var. absus
  158. Chamaecrista concinna Pedley
  159. Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
  160. Chamaecytisus palmensis (Christ) F.A.Bisby & K.W.Nicholls
  161. Chamaecytisus prolifer (L.f.) Link
  162. Chamaesyce atoto (G.Forst.) Croizat
  163. Chamaesyce dallachyana (Baill.) D.C.Hassall
  164. Chamaesyce drummondii (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  165. Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
  166. Chamaesyce hyssopifolia (L.) Small
  167. Chamaesyce macgillivrayi (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  168. Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
  169. Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
  170. Chamaesyce vachellii (Hook. & Arn.) H.Hara
  171. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. microphyllum Paul G.Wilson
  172. Chenopodium polygonoides (Murr) Aellen
  173. Chenopodium pseudomicrophyllum Aellen
  174. Chenopodium stellulatum (Benth.) Aellen
  175. Chenopodium trigonum Schult.
  176. Citriobatus lancifolius F.M.Bailey
  177. Citriobatus linearis (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  178. Citriobatus pauciflorus A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  179. Citriobatus spinescens (F.Muell.) Druce
  180. Citrus australasica F.Muell.
  181. Citrus australis (A.Cunn. ex Mudie) Planch.
  182. Citrus glauca (Lindl.) Burkill
  183. Clematis microphylla var. leptophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  184. Clematis microphylla DC. var. microphylla
  185. Correa glabra Lindl. var. glabra
  186. Correa lawrenceana var. glabra Benth.
  187. Correa reflexa (Labill.) Vent. var. reflexa
  188. Crassula sieberana Druce
  189. Crassula sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Druce
  190. Crotalaria acicularis Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.
  191. Crotalaria anagyroides Kunth
  192. Crotalaria dissitiflora Benth. subsp. dissitiflora
  193. Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Benth.
  194. Crotalaria lanata Bedd.
  195. Crotalaria linifolia L.f.
  196. Crotalaria lunata Polhill
  197. Crotalaria micans Link
  198. Crotalaria montana var. angustifolia (Gagnep.) Niyomdham
  199. Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC.
  200. Crotalaria sp.
  201. Crowea exalata F.Muell. subsp. exalata
  202. Crowea saligna Andrews
  203. Cryptocarya laevigata Blume
  204. Cryptocarya laevigata var. bowiei (Walp.) Kosterm.
  205. Cryptocarya macdonaldii B.Hyland
  206. Cryptocarya meisneriana Frodin
  207. Cryptocarya meissnerana E.M.Ross
  208. Cryptocarya sp. 1
  209. Cryptocarya triplinervis R.Br.
  210. Cryptocarya triplinervis var. pubens B.Hyland
  211. Cryptocarya triplinervis R.Br. var. triplinervis
  212. Cudrania cochinchinensis (Lour.) Kudo & Masam.
  213. Cullen patens (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes
  214. Cullen tenax (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes
  215. Cupania serrata var. tomentella (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  216. Cupaniopsis baileyana Radlk.
  217. Cupaniopsis flagelliformis var. australis S.T.Reynolds
  218. Cupaniopsis foveolata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  219. Cupaniopsis serrata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  220. Cupaniopsis serrata (F.Muell.) Radlk. var. serrata
  221. Cupaniopsis tomentella (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Reynolds
  222. Daphnandra micrantha (Tul.) Benth.
  223. Daphnandra sp. (McPherson Range W.D.Francis AQ217480)
  224. Daviesia mimosoides R.Br. subsp. mimosoides
  225. Daviesia squarrosa Sm.
  226. Daviesia squarrosa var. villifera (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Benth.
  227. Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) DC. var. heterocarpon
  228. Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Meeuwen
  229. Dillwynia juniperina Lodd., G.Lodd. & W.Lodd.
  230. Dillwynia sieberi Steud.
  231. Dinosperma erythrococcum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  232. Dinosperma melanophloium (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley
  233. Diploglottis australis (G.Don) Radlk.
  234. Diploglottis cunninghamii (Hook.) Hook.f. ex Benth.
  235. Disphyma clavellatum (Haw.) Chinnock
  236. Disphyma crassifolium subsp. clavellatum (Haw.) Chinnock
  237. Dodonaea aspleniifolia Rudge
  238. Dodonaea biloba J.G.West
  239. Dodonaea cuneata Sm.
  240. Dodonaea heteromorpha J.G.West
  241. Dodonaea sp. 1
  242. Dodonaea truncatiales F.Muell.
  243. Dodonaea viscosa f. burmanniana (DC.) Radlk.
  244. Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia (L.f.) J.G.West
  245. Dodonaea viscosa subsp. burmanniana (DC.) J.G.West
  246. Dodonaea viscosa subsp. cuneata (Sm.) J.G.West
  247. Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Sm.) J.G.West
  248. Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia (L.f.) Benth.
  249. Dodonaea viscosa var. arborescens (Hook.f.) Sherff
  250. Drypetes australasica (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  251. Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Merr.
  252. Dysoxylum fraseranum Benth.
  253. Dysoxylum fraserianum (A.Juss.) Benth.
  254. Dysoxylum mollissimum subsp. molle (Miq.) Mabb.
  255. Dysoxylum muelleri Benth.
  256. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson subsp. glomulifera
  257. Dysphania myriocephala Benth.
  258. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff.) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto
  259. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  260. Echinostephia aculeata (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  261. Einadia hastata (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
  262. Einadia nutans subsp. linifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  263. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans
  264. Einadia polygonoides (Murr) Paul G.Wilson
  265. Einadia trigonos subsp. stellulata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  266. Elattostachys bidwillii (Benth.) Radlk.
  267. Elattostachys xylocarpa (A.Cunn. ex F.Muell.) Radlk.
  268. Eremocitrus glauca (Lindl.) Swingle
  269. Eriocereus martinii (Labour.) Riccob.
  270. Eriocereus regelii (Weing.) Backeb.
  271. Eriocereus tortuosus (Forbes ex Otto & A.Dietr.) Riccob.
  272. Eriostemon angustifolius Paul G.Wilson
  273. Eriostemon difformis A.Cunn. ex Endl. subsp. difformis
  274. Eriostemon difformis subsp. smithianus (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  275. Eriostemon myoporoides subsp. conduplicatus Paul G.Wilson
  276. Eriostemon myoporoides subsp. epilosus Paul G.Wilson
  277. Eriostemon myoporoides subsp. leichhardtii (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  278. Eriostemon myoporoides DC. subsp. myoporoides
  279. Eriostemon myoporoides subsp. queenslandicus (C.T.White) Paul G.Wilson
  280. Erythroxylum australe F.Muell.
  281. Erythroxylum sp. (Splityard Creek L.Pedley 5360)
  282. Eschscholtzia californica Cham.
  283. Eschscholzia californica Cham.
  284. Euodia elleryana F.Muell.
  285. Euodia micrococca F.Muell.
  286. Euodia sp. 1
  287. Euodia vitiflora F.Muell.
  288. Euphorbia atoto G.Forst.
  289. Euphorbia dallachyana Baill.
  290. Euphorbia davidii Subils
  291. Euphorbia dentata Michx.
  292. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  293. Euphorbia hirta L.
  294. Euphorbia hyssopifolia L.
  295. Euphorbia macgillivrayi Boiss.
  296. Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
  297. Euphorbia thymifolia L.
  298. Euphorbia vachellii Hook. & Arn.
  299. Euroschinus falcata var. angustifolia Benth.
  300. Euroschinus falcata Hook.f. var. falcata
  301. Euroschinus falcatus var. falcatus Benth.
  302. Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á.Löve
  303. Fawcettia tinosporoides F.Muell.
  304. Ficus macrophylla Desf. ex Pers. subsp. macrophylla
  305. Ficus obliqua G.Forst.
  306. Ficus obliqua G.Forst. var. obliqua
  307. Ficus obliqua var. petiolaris (Benth.) Corner
  308. Ficus platypoda (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex Miq.
  309. Ficus racemosa L. var. racemosa
  310. Ficus rubiginosa Desf. ex Vent.
  311. Fissistigma stenopetalum (F.Muell.) R.E.Fr.
  312. Fontainea sp. 1
  313. Fontainea venosa Jessup & Guymer
  314. Fumaria capreolata L. subsp. capreolata
  315. Fumaria officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
  316. Galbulimima baccata F.M.Bailey
  317. Galbulimima belgraveana (F.Muell.) Sprague
  318. Geijera helmsiae F.M.Bailey
  319. Geijera paniculata (F.Muell.) Druce
  320. Geijera salicifolia Schott
  321. Geijera salicifolia var. latifolia (Lindl.) Domin
  322. Geijera salicifolia Schott var. salicifolia
  323. Geranium molle L. subsp. molle
  324. Geranium solanderi var. grande Carolin
  325. Geranium solanderi Carolin var. solanderi
  326. Glinus L.
  327. Glochidion perakense var. supra-axillare (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  328. Glochidion sumatranum Miq.
  329. Gompholobium foliolosum Benth.
  330. Gypsophila australis (Schltdl.) A.Gray
  331. Gypsophila tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.
  332. Halosarcia indica subsp. leiostachya (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  333. Harrisia martinii (Labour.) Britton
  334. Harrisia tortuosa (J.Forbes ex Otto & A.Dietr.) Britton & Rose
  335. Heterodendron oleifolium var. microcalyx Domin
  336. Heterodendrum diversifolium F.Muell.
  337. Heterodendrum pubescens S.T.Reynolds
  338. Hibbertia linearis var. obtusifolia (DC.) A.Gray
  339. Hibbertia obtusifolia DC.
  340. Homalanthus nutans (G.Forst.) Guill.
  341. Homalanthus populifolius Graham
  342. Homalanthus stillingiifolius F.Muell.
  343. Hovea graniticola I.Thomps.
  344. Hovea impressinerva I.Thomps.
  345. Hovea longifolia R.Br.
  346. Hovea planifolia (Domin) J.H.Ross
  347. Hovea ramulosa A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  348. Hovea similis I.Thomps.
  349. Hovea sp. 1
  350. Hypericum perforatum L.
  351. Hypericum perforatum var. angustifolium DC.
  352. Indigastrum parviflorum (B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.) Schrire
  353. Indigofera australis Willd.
  354. Indigofera australis Willd. var. australis
  355. Indigofera australis var. signata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  356. Indigofera parviflora B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.
  357. Indigofera pratensis F.Muell. var. pratensis
  358. Jacksonia rhadinoclona F.Muell.
  359. Jacksonia turneriana Domin
  360. Jagera pseudorhus f. pilosiuscula Radlk.
  361. Jagera pseudorhus (A.Rich.) Radlk. f. pseudorhus
  362. Jagera pseudorhus (A.Rich.) Radlk. var. pseudorhus
  363. Korthalsella breviarticulata (Tiegh.) Danser
  364. Korthalsella taenioides f. pendula (Wawra) Molvray
  365. Leionema ambiens (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  366. Leionema elatius subsp. beckleri (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  367. Leionema gracile (C.T.White) Paul G.Wilson
  368. Leionema obtusifolium (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  369. Leionema rotundifolium (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson
  370. Lepidium africanum (Burm.f.) DC.
  371. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
  372. Lotus corniculatus L. var. corniculatus
  373. Lysiana maritima (Barlow) Barlow
  374. Lysiana subfalcata (Hook.) Barlow
  375. Lysiana subfalcata subsp. maritima Barlow
  376. Lysiana subfalcata (Hook.) Barlow subsp. subfalcata
  377. Macarthuria Hügel ex Endl.
  378. Maclura cochinchinensis (Lour.) Corner
  379. Malaisia scandens (Lour.) Planch.
  380. Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill. var. laciniata
  381. Medicago minima (L.) L. ex Bartal. var. minima
  382. Medicago polymorpha L.
  383. Medicago polymorpha var. brevispina (Benth.) Heyn
  384. Medicago polymorpha var. vulgaris (Benth.) Shinners
  385. Meiogyne stenopetala (F.Muell.) Heusden subsp. stenopetala
  386. Melia azedarach L.
  387. Melia azedarach var. australasica (A.Juss.) C.DC.
  388. Melicope elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  389. Melicope erythrococca (F.Muell.) Benth.
  390. Melicope hayesii T.G.Hartley
  391. Melicope melanophloia C.T.White
  392. Melicope micrococca (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  393. Melicope octandra (F.Muell.) Druce
  394. Melicope vitiflora (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  395. Melodorum leichhardtii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  396. Microcitrus australasica (F.Muell.) Swingle
  397. Microcitrus australasica (F.Muell.) Swingle var. australasica
  398. Microcitrus australasica var. sanguinea (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  399. Microcitrus australis (A.Cunn. ex Mudie) Swingle
  400. Millettia australis (Endl.) Benth.
  401. Millettia megasperma (F.Muell.) Benth.
  402. Millettia pinnata (L.) Panigrahi
  403. Mimosa pudica var. hispida Brenan
  404. Mimosa pudica var. tetrandra (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) DC.
  405. Mischarytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) H.Turner
  406. Mischocarpus australis S.T.Reynolds
  407. Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk. subsp. pyriformis
  408. Mischocarpus sundaicus Blume
  409. Mollugo L.
  410. Monotaxis linifolia Brongn.
  411. Monotaxis macrophylla Benth.
  412. Muehlenbeckia cunninghamii (Meisn.) F.Muell.
  413. Muehlenbeckia florulenta Meisn.
  414. Nematolepis squamea (Labill.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. squamea
  415. Neptunia gracilis Benth. f. gracilis
  416. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck
  417. Nyctocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) Britton & Rose
  418. Nymphaea caerulea subsp. zanzibarensis (Casp.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  419. Nymphaea capensis Thunb.
  420. Nymphaea gigantea Hook. var. gigantea
  421. Nymphaea gigantea var. gigantea ‘Albert De Lestang’
  422. Nymphaea gigantea var. neorosea K.C.Landon
  423. Omalanthus stillingifolius F.Muell.
  424. Opercularia aspera var. hyssopifolia (Juss.) Benth.
  425. Opuntia cochenill Jessup
  426. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Mill.
  427. Opuntia inermis (DC.) DC.
  428. Opuntia monacantha Haw.
  429. Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
  430. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  431. Opuntia vulgaris Mill.
  432. Oxalis corniculata L. var. corniculata
  433. Oxalis corniculata var. preissiana (Steud.) R.Knuth
  434. Oxalis corymbosa DC.
  435. Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa (DC.) Lourteig
  436. Oxylobium aciculiferum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  437. Oxylobium ilicifolium (Andrews) Domin
  438. Oxylobium scandens (Sm.) Benth.
  439. Papaver setigerum DC.
  440. Papaver somniferum L.
  441. Pararchidendron pruinosum (Benth.) I.C.Nielsen var. pruinosum
  442. Pararistolochia laheyana (F.M.Bailey) Mich.J.Parsons
  443. Pararistolochia praevenosa (F.Muell.) Mich.J.Parsons
  444. Pelargonium australe Willd. var. australe
  445. Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P.Taylor
  446. Peperomia blanda var. floribunda (Miq.) H.Huber
  447. Peperomia leptostachya Hook. & Arn.
  448. Persicaria attenuata (R.Br.) Soják
  449. Persicaria barbata (L.) H.Hara
  450. Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
  451. Persicaria dichotoma (Blume) Masam.
  452. Persicaria elatior (R.Br.) Soják
  453. Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
  454. Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Delarbre
  455. Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
  456. Persicaria praetermissa (Hook.f.) H.Hara
  457. Persicaria prostrata (R.Br.) Soják
  458. Persicaria strigosa (R.Br.) H.Gross
  459. Persicaria subsessilis (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
  460. Phebalium ambiens (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  461. Phebalium elatius subsp. beckleri (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  462. Phebalium gracile C.T.White
  463. Phebalium obtusifolium Paul G.Wilson
  464. Phebalium rotundifolium (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Benth.
  465. Phebalium squameum (Labill.) Engl.
  466. Philotheca difformis (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. difformis
  467. Philotheca difformis subsp. smithiana (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  468. Philotheca myoporoides subsp. conduplicata (Paul G.Wilson) Bayly
  469. Philotheca myoporoides subsp. epilosa (Paul G.Wilson) Bayly
  470. Philotheca myoporoides subsp. leichhardtii (Benth.) Bayly
  471. Philotheca myoporoides subsp. obovatifolia Bayly
  472. Philotheca myoporoides subsp. queenslandica (C.T.White) Bayly
  473. Philotheca salsolifolia (Sm.) Druce subsp. salsolifolia
  474. Philotheca sporadica (Bayly) Paul G.Wilson
  475. Phyllanthus albiflorus Müll.Arg.
  476. Phyllanthus gasstroemii Müll.Arg.
  477. Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
  478. Phyllanthus microcladus Müll.Arg.
  479. Phyllanthus sp. 1
  480. Phyllanthus thesioides Benth.
  481. Phyllanthus thymoides (Müll.Arg.) Sond. ex Müll.Arg.
  482. Phyllanthus triandrus (Hook.) Druce
  483. Piptocalyx moorei Oliv. ex Benth.
  484. Pithecellobium grandiflorum Sol. ex Benth.
  485. Pithecellobium hendersonii F.Muell.
  486. Pithecellobium lovelliae F.M.Bailey
  487. Pittosporum angustifolium Lodd.
  488. Pittosporum lancifolium (F.M.Bailey) L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford
  489. Pittosporum multiflorum (A.Cunn. ex Loudon) L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford
  490. Pittosporum phillyreoides DC.
  491. Pittosporum rhombifolium A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  492. Pittosporum spinescens (F.Muell.) L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford
  493. Pittosporum viscidum L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford
  494. Podolobium aciculiferum F.Muell.
  495. Podolobium ilicifolium (Andrews) Crisp & P.H.Weston
  496. Podolobium scandens (Sm.) DC.
  497. Polygonum attenuatum R.Br.
  498. Polygonum barbatum L.
  499. Polygonum bellardii All.
  500. Polygonum convolvulus L.
  501. Polygonum dichotomum Blume
  502. Polygonum elatius R.Br.
  503. Polygonum hydropiper L.
  504. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  505. Polygonum orientale L.
  506. Polygonum patulum M.Bieb.
  507. Polygonum praetermissum Hook.f.
  508. Polygonum prostratum R.Br.
  509. Polygonum salicifolium Brouss. ex Willd.
  510. Polygonum strigosum R.Br.
  511. Polygonum subsessile R.Br.
  512. Pongamia pinnata (L.) Merr.
  513. Prosopis glandulosa Torr. var. glandulosa
  514. Prunus persica (L.) Batsch var. persica
  515. Pseudocarapa nitidula (Benth.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  516. Psoralea patens Lindl.
  517. Psoralea tenax Lindl.
  518. Pultenaea cambagei Maiden & Betche
  519. Ranunculus meristus B.G.Briggs & Makinson
  520. Ranunculus sceleratus L.
  521. Ranunculus scleratus E.M.Ross
  522. Ranunculus undosus Melville
  523. Rauwenhoffia leichhardtii (F.Muell.) Diels
  524. Rhagodia hastata R.Br.
  525. Rhagodia linifolia R.Br.
  526. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  527. Rhysotoechia bifoliolata Radlk. subsp. bifoliolata
  528. Rhytidosporum sp. (Stanthorpe D.M.Gordon DMG595)
  529. Ricinocarpos bowmanii F.Muell.
  530. Ricinocarpos sp. (Blackdown Tableland R.J.Henderson H610)
  531. Ricinocarpos sp. (Westmar T.J.McDonald 263)
  532. Ricinocarpos sp. 1
  533. Rorippa dietrichiana Hewson
  534. Rorippa laciniata (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  535. Rubus anglocandicans A.Newton
  536. Rubus fraxinifolius Poir.
  537. Rubus fruticosus L.
  538. Rubus moluccanus L. var. moluccanus
  539. Rubus moluccanus var. trilobus A.R.Bean
  540. Rubus moorei f. glabra C.T.White
  541. Rubus nebulosus A.R.Bean
  542. Rubus probus L.H.Bailey
  543. Rubus rosifolius var. commersonii (Poir.) Tirveng.
  544. Rubus rosifolius Sm. var. rosifolius
  545. Rumex acetosella L.
  546. Rumex dumosiformis Rech.f.
  547. Rumex dumosus A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  548. Rumex obtusifolius L.
  549. Rumex sagittatus Thunb.
  550. Rumex vesicarius L.
  551. Sanguisorba minor subsp. muricata (Spach) Briq.
  552. Sapium sebiferum (L.) Roxb.
  553. Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott subsp. quinqueflora
  554. Sarcomelicope simplicifolia (Endl.) T.G.Hartley subsp. simplicifolia
  555. Sauropus albiflorus (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  556. Sauropus hirtellus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  557. Schinus molle var. areira (L.) DC.
  558. Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi
  559. Schinus terebinthifolius Raddi
  560. Sclerolaena R.Br.
  561. Sclerolaena stelligera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  562. Senna aciphylla (Benth. ex A.Gray) Randell
  563. Senna artemisioides subsp. filifolia Randell
  564. Senna artemisioides (Gaudich. ex DC.) Randell subsp. x artemisioides
  565. Senna artemisioides subsp. x coriacea (Benth.) Randell
  566. Senna artemisioides subsp. zygophylla (Benth.) Randell
  567. Senna barclayana (Sweet) Randell
  568. Senna circinnata (Benth.) Randell
  569. Senna coronilloides (Benth.) Randell
  570. Senna didymobotrya (Fresen.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  571. Senna gaudichaudii (Hook. & Arn.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  572. Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
  573. Senna pendula var. glabrata (Vogel) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  574. Senna pleurocarpa (F.Muell.) Randell
  575. Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  576. Senna surattensis (Burm.f.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  577. Silene gallica L. var. gallica
  578. Sophora tomentosa subsp. australis Yakovlev
  579. Stelligera A.J.Scott
  580. Stelligera endecaspinis A.J.Scott
  581. Stephania aculeata F.M.Bailey
  582. Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  583. Streblus pendulinus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  584. Swainsona microphylla A.Gray
  585. Swainsona microphylla subsp. affinis A.T.Lee
  586. Synoum glandulosum (Sm.) A.Juss. subsp. glandulosum
  587. Tephrosia glomeruliflora Meisn.
  588. Tephrosia glomulifera Stanley
  589. Tetragoniaceae Lindl.
  590. Tinospora tinosporoides (F.Muell.) Forman
  591. Toona australis (Kuntze) Harms
  592. Toona ciliata M.Roem.
  593. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  594. Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) H.Hara var. tomentosa
  595. Trema tomentosa var. viridis (Planch.) Hewson
  596. Triadica sebifera (L.) Small
  597. Trifolium alexandrinum var. serotinum Zohary & Lerner
  598. Trifolium angustifolium L. var. angustifolium
  599. Trifolium arvense L. var. arvense
  600. Trifolium campestre Schreb. var. campestre
  601. Trifolium incarnatum L. var. incarnatum
  602. Trifolium pratense var. sativum Schreb.
  603. Trifolium resupinatum L. var. resupinatum
  604. Trifolium tomentosum L. var. tomentosum
  605. Trimenia moorei (Oliv. ex Benth.) Philipson
  606. Trophis scandens (Lour.) Hook. & Arn. subsp. scandens
  607. Turraea brownii C.DC.
  608. Turraea pubescens Hell.
  609. Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
  610. Vaccaria pyramidata Medik.
  611. Vicia monantha Retz. subsp. monantha
  612. Vicia monantha subsp. triflora (Ten.) B.L.Burtt & P.Lewis
  613. Vicia sativa subsp. nigra (L.) Ehrh.
  614. Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
  615. Vicia sativa var. angustifolia (L.) Ser.
  616. Vigna lanceolata Benth. var. lanceolata
  617. Viscum whitei Blakely subsp. whitei
  618. Zieria compacta C.T.White
  619. Zieria fraseri Hook.
  620. Zieria sp. (Monogorilby P.I.Forster PIF1004)
  621. Zieria sp. 1
  622. Zornia dyctiocarpa DC. var. dyctiocarpa
  623. Zornia dyctiocarpa var. filifolia (Domin) S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland
  624. Zornia muriculata Mohlenbr. subsp. muriculata

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/52077
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.