Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Hyland, B.P.M. (1982), A revised card key to rainforest trees of North Queensland : null - null (Section) Hyland, B.P.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrophyllum ornans (F.Muell.) Hook.f. ex Benth.
  2. Acacia Cedar
  3. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  4. Acacia cincinnata F.Muell.
  5. Acacia crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  6. Acacia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  7. Acacia hylonoma Pedley
  8. Acacia mangium Willd.
  9. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  10. Acacia oraria F.Muell.
  11. Acacia polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  12. Acacia solandri Benth.
  13. Aceratium concinnum (S.Moore) C.T.White
  14. Aceratium doggrellii C.T.White
  15. Aceratium ferrugineum C.T.White
  16. Aceratium megalospermum (F.Muell.) Balgooy
  17. Aceratium sericoleopsis Balgooy
  18. Acid Berry
  19. Acidwood
  20. Acmena divaricata Merr. & L.M.Perry
  21. Acmena graveolens (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  22. Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  23. Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  24. Acmena sp. (=RFK/2831)
  25. Acmena sp. aff. A. hemilampra
  26. Acmena sp. aff. smithii
  27. Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
  28. Acmenosperma sp. (=RFK/3245)
  29. Acronychia aberrans T.G.Hartley
  30. Acronychia acidula F.Muell.
  31. Acronychia acronychioides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  32. Acronychia chooreechillum (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  33. Acronychia crassipetala T.G.Hartley
  34. Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.
  35. Acronychia laevis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  36. Acronychia vestita F.Muell.
  37. Acsmithia davidsonii (F.Muell.) Hoogland
  38. Actephila petiolaris Benth.
  39. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  40. Agathis atropurpurea B.Hyland
  41. Agathis microstachya J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  42. Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  43. Agathis sp. (=RFK/2257)
  44. Aglaia
  45. Aglaia argentea Blume
  46. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.
  47. Aglaia ferruginea C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  48. Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms
  49. Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
  50. Alangium sp. (=RFK/2682)
  51. Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  52. Alangium villosum subsp. tomentosum (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  53. Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
  54. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
  55. Albizia retusa Benth.
  56. Albizia sp. (=RFK/2314)
  57. Albizia toona F.M.Bailey
  58. Albizia xanthoxylon C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  59. Albizzia
  60. Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Müll.Arg.
  61. Alectryon connatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  62. Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd.
  63. Alexandrian Laurel
  64. Alligator Bark
  65. Alligatorbark
  66. Allosyncarpia sp. vel aff. (=RFK/3230)
  67. Almond
  68. Almondbark
  69. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth.
  70. Alphitonia petriei Braid & C.T.White
  71. Alphitonia philippinensis Braid
  72. Alphitonia whitei Braid
  73. Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
  74. Alstonia muelleriana Domin
  75. Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
  76. Alstonia spectabilis R.Br.
  77. Amoora
  78. Amoora cucullata Roxb.
  79. Amoora ferruginea C.T.White
  80. Annonaceae sp. (=RFK/1986)
  81. Annonaceae sp. (=RFK/2741)
  82. Annonaceae sp. (=RFK/3337)
  83. Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) A.Rich. ex Walp.
  84. Antiaris
  85. Antiaris toxicaria Lesch.
  86. Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
  87. Antidesma erostre F.Muell. ex Benth.
  88. Antirhea
  89. Antirhea myrtoides (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  90. Antirhea tenuiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  91. Aphananthe philippinensis Planch.
  92. Apodytes brachystylis F.Muell.
  93. Apple
  94. Araucaria bidwillii Hook.
  95. Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie
  96. Archidendron lucyi F.Muell.
  97. Archidendron sp. (=AFO/506)
  98. Archidendron vaillantii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  99. Argyrodendron peralatum (F.M.Bailey) Edlin ex J.H.Boas
  100. Argyrodendron polyandrum L.S.Sm.
  101. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/1106)
  102. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/1403)
  103. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/2139)
  104. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/2565)
  105. Argyrodendron trifoliolatum F.Muell.
  106. Arnhem Land Quandong
  107. Arytera distylis (Benth.) Radlk.
  108. Arytera divaricata F.Muell.
  109. Arytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  110. Arytera macrobotrys (Merr. & L.M.Perry) R.W.Ham
  111. Arytera sp. (= AFO/895)
  112. Ash
  113. Atherton Penda
  114. Athertonia diversifolia (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  115. Australian Ebony
  116. Australian pepper Tree
  117. Australian walnut
  118. Austrobuxus nitidus Miq.
  119. Austromuellera sp. (=RFK/2975)
  120. Austromuellera trinervia C.T.White
  121. Austromyrtus acmenoides (F.Muell.) Burret
  122. Austromyrtus bidwillii (Benth.) Burret
  123. Austromyrtus dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) L.S.Sm.
  124. Austromyrtus hillii (Benth.) Burret
  125. Austromyrtus lucida (Banks ex Gaertn.) L.S.Sm.
  126. Austromyrtus metrosideros (F.M.Bailey) Burret
  127. Austromyrtus minutiflora Burret
  128. Austromyrtus opaca (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  129. Austromyrtus shepherdii (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  130. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/3558)
  131. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/622)
  132. Austromyrtus sp. aff. A. shepherdii
  133. Axe Gapper
  134. Axe-handle Wood
  135. Axehandle-wood
  136. Backhousia bancroftii F.M.Bailey
  137. Backhousia hughesii C.T.White
  138. Baconwood
  139. Baileyoxylon lanceolatum C.T.White
  140. Baker's Oak
  141. Balanops australiana F.Muell.
  142. Baloghia lucida Endl.
  143. Baloghia parviflora C.T.White
  144. Bamaga Satinash
  145. Bamaga white fruit
  146. Banksia integrifolia L.f.
  147. Bark in the Wood
  148. Bark-in-the-Wood
  149. Barringtonia
  150. Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. subsp. acutangula
  151. Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
  152. Barringtonia calyptrata (Miers) R.Br. ex F.M.Bailey
  153. Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
  154. Bauerella simplicifolia (Endl.) T.G.Hartley
  155. Beach Barringtonia
  156. Beach Calophyllum
  157. Beach Casuarina
  158. Beach Hibiscus
  159. Beach Sheoak
  160. Beach Tamarind
  161. Beantree
  162. Beech
  163. Beech Sassafras
  164. Beefwood
  165. Beilschmiedia bancroftii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  166. Beilschmiedia obtusifolia (F.Muell.) Meisn. ex F.Muell.
  167. Beilschmiedia oligandra L.S.Sm.
  168. Beilschmiedia sp. (=AFO/1479)
  169. Beilschmiedia sp. (=AFO/1487)
  170. Beilschmiedia sp. (=RFK/2651)
  171. Beilschmiedia sp. aff. B. obtusifolia
  172. Beilschmiedia sp. aff. B. oligandra
  173. Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret
  174. Big-leaf Planchonella
  175. Bignonia
  176. Birdlime Tree
  177. Bischofia javanica Blume
  178. Bitterbark
  179. Black Apple
  180. Black Ash
  181. Black Bean
  182. Black Ebony
  183. Black Kauri
  184. Black Muskheart
  185. Black Myrtle
  186. Black Nut
  187. Black Oak
  188. Black Penda
  189. Black Pine
  190. Black Sassafras
  191. Black Tulip
  192. Black Walnut
  193. Black Wattle
  194. Black silky Oak
  195. Black tulip Oak
  196. Blackwood
  197. Blair's Malletwood
  198. Bleasdalea bleasdalei (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm. & J.E.Haas
  199. Blepharocarya involucrigera F.Muell.
  200. Blood in the Bark
  201. Blue Fig
  202. Blue Gum
  203. Blue Kauri
  204. Blue Laurel
  205. Blue Quandong
  206. Blue Walnut
  207. Blueberry Ash
  208. Blush Alder
  209. Blush Carabeen
  210. Blush Coondoo
  211. Blush Cudgerie
  212. Blush Macaranga
  213. Blush Satinash
  214. Blush Touriga
  215. Blush Walnut
  216. Blush silky Oak
  217. Blushwood
  218. Bolly Beech
  219. Bolly Gum
  220. Bolly Silkwood
  221. Bollygum
  222. Bollywood
  223. Bolwarra
  224. Bombax ceiba L.
  225. Bonewood
  226. Bony Quandong
  227. Boolally
  228. Boombil
  229. Boonjee Blush Walnut
  230. Boonjee Tulip Oak
  231. Booyong
  232. Bosistoa brassii T.G.Hartley var. brassii
  233. Bottletree
  234. Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell.
  235. Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc.
  236. Brachychiton velutinosus Kosterm.
  237. Brackenridgea nitida subsp. australiana (F.Muell.) Kanis
  238. Breynia stipitata Müll.Arg.
  239. Briar silky Oak
  240. Bridelia penangiana Hook.f.
  241. Bridelia tomentosa Blume
  242. Broad-leaved Bottletree
  243. Broad-leaved Teatree
  244. Brombya
  245. Brombya platynema F.Muell.
  246. Brown Beech
  247. Brown Birch
  248. Brown Bollygum
  249. Brown Bollywood
  250. Brown Boxwood
  251. Brown Crowfoot
  252. Brown Cudgerie
  253. Brown Damson
  254. Brown Gardenia
  255. Brown Kurrajong
  256. Brown Laurel
  257. Brown Macaranga
  258. Brown Myrtle
  259. Brown Nut
  260. Brown Ochna
  261. Brown Pearwood
  262. Brown Penda
  263. Brown Pine
  264. Brown Plum
  265. Brown Quandong
  266. Brown Salwood
  267. Brown Tamarind
  268. Brown Teatree
  269. Brown Touriga
  270. Brown Tulip Oak
  271. Brown Walnut
  272. Brown scrowsfoot Elm
  273. Brown silky Oak
  274. Brown tulip Oak
  275. Brush Bloodwood
  276. Brush Box
  277. Brush Cherry
  278. Brush Cypress Pine
  279. Brush Touriga
  280. Bubbia semecarpoides (F.Muell.) B.L.Burtt
  281. Buchanania
  282. Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
  283. Buckinghamia celsissima F.Muell.
  284. Buckinghamia sp. (=RFK/2786)
  285. Buff Alder
  286. Buff Beech
  287. Buff Carabeen
  288. Buff Macaranga
  289. Buff Mahogany
  290. Buff Quandong
  291. Buff Walnut
  292. Buff silky oak
  293. Bull Kauri
  294. Bull Oak
  295. Bull's Breath
  296. Bumpy Satinash
  297. Bungadinnia
  298. Bungadinnia Satinash
  299. Bunya
  300. Bunya Pine
  301. Burdekin Plum
  302. Bursaria tenuifolia F.M.Bailey
  303. Cabbage Crowsfoot
  304. Cabbagewood
  305. Cadaga
  306. Cadaghi
  307. Cairns Hickory
  308. Cairns pencil Cedar
  309. Caldcluvia australiensis (Schltr.) Hoogland
  310. Caledonian Oak
  311. Caledonian silky Oak
  312. Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don
  313. Callitris macleayana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  314. Caloon
  315. Calophyllum
  316. Calophyllum calaba L.
  317. Calophyllum calaba var. australianum (F.Muell. ex Vesque) P.F.Stevens
  318. Calophyllum costatum F.M.Bailey
  319. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  320. Calophyllum sil Lauterb.
  321. Camphorwood
  322. Cananga
  323. Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
  324. Canarium
  325. Canarium australianum F.Muell.
  326. Canarium baileyanum Leenh.
  327. Canarium muelleri F.M.Bailey
  328. Canarium vitiense A.Gray
  329. Canary Ash
  330. Canary Beech
  331. Canary Muskheart
  332. Candle Laurel
  333. Candle Walnut
  334. Candlenut
  335. Candlenut Siris
  336. Canthium
  337. Canthium coprosmoides F.Muell.
  338. Canthium odoratum (G.Forst.) Seem.
  339. Canthium sp. (=RFK/3287)
  340. Cape Milkwood
  341. Cape York Cedar
  342. Capparis sp. (=RFK/3883)
  343. Carallia
  344. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
  345. Carbeen
  346. Carbeen Bloodwood
  347. Cardwellia sublimis F.Muell.
  348. Carnarvonia araliifolia F.Muell.
  349. Carnarvonia sp. (=AFO/1711)
  350. Carrotwood
  351. Casearia dallachii F.Muell.
  352. Casearia grewiifolia var. gelonioides (Blume) Sleumer ex Jessup
  353. Casearia sp. (=RFK/773)
  354. Cassia queenslandica C.T.White
  355. Cassia sp. (=RFK/1079)
  356. Cassowary Gum
  357. Cassowary Pine
  358. Cassowary Satinash
  359. Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. ex Mudie
  360. Castanospora alphandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  361. Casuarina equisetifolia L.
  362. Casuarina torulosa Aiton
  363. Cathormion
  364. Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
  365. Cedar
  366. Cedar Plum
  367. Cedara
  368. Celerywood
  369. Celtis
  370. Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
  371. Celtis philippensis Blanco
  372. Ceratopetalum corymbosum C.T.White
  373. Ceratopetalum sp. (=RFK/1501)
  374. Ceratopetalum sp. (=RFK/2222)
  375. Ceratopetalum sp. (=RFK/3338)
  376. Ceratopetalum succirubrum C.T.White
  377. Ceratopetalum virchowii F.Muell.
  378. Cerbera floribunda K.Schum.
  379. Cerbera inflata S.T.Blake
  380. Cerbera manghas L.
  381. Cheesewood
  382. Cherry Beech
  383. Cherry Penda
  384. Cherry Satinash
  385. China Pine
  386. Chinky Pine
  387. Chionanthus axillaris R.Br.
  388. Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
  389. Chisocheton longistipitatus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  390. Choriceras majus Airy Shaw
  391. Choriceras tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  392. Chrysophyllum antilogum (F.Muell.) Vink
  393. Chrysophyllum chartaceum (F.M.Bailey) Vink
  394. Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) A.DC.
  395. Chrysophyllum sp. (=RFK/3144)
  396. Churnwood
  397. Cinnamomum baileyanum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) W.D.Francis
  398. Cinnamomum laubatii F.Muell.
  399. Cinnamomum oliveri F.M.Bailey
  400. Cinnamomum propinquum F.M.Bailey
  401. Cinnamon Laurel
  402. Cinnamonwood
  403. Citronella moorei (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.A.Howard
  404. Citronella smythii (F.Muell.) R.A.Howard
  405. Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.
  406. Claudie River scented Maple
  407. Clausena brevistyla Oliv.
  408. Cleidion javanicum Blume
  409. Cleistanthus apodus Benth.
  410. Cleistanthus discolor Summerh.
  411. Cleistanthus hylandii Airy Shaw
  412. Cleistanthus myrianthus (Hassk.) Kurz
  413. Cleistanthus peninsularis Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  414. Cleistanthus semiopacus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  415. Cleistanthus xerophilus Domin
  416. Clerodendrum sp. (=RFK/2856)
  417. Clerodendrum tracyanum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  418. Close Berry
  419. Cluster Fig
  420. Coach Walnut
  421. Coast Cottonwood
  422. Coast Hibiscus
  423. Coast Satinash
  424. Coastal Cherry
  425. Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth.
  426. Coconut Laurel
  427. Codiaeum membranaceum S.Moore
  428. Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
  429. Coondoo
  430. Coondoo Boxwood
  431. Coral Tree
  432. Cordia
  433. Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
  434. Cordia subcordata Lam.
  435. Corduroy
  436. Corduroy Laurel
  437. Corduroy Tamarind
  438. Corkwood
  439. Corky Bark
  440. Cornbeef-wood
  441. Corynocarpus cribbianus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  442. Crabapple
  443. Crater Oak
  444. Crater silky Oak
  445. Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
  446. Cream Mahogany
  447. Creamy Silky Oak
  448. Creek Bottlebrush
  449. Creek Cherry
  450. Creek Lillipilli
  451. Creek Satinash
  452. Crepe Myrtle
  453. Cribwood
  454. Croton arnhemicus Müll.Arg.
  455. Croton insularis Baill.
  456. Croton triacros F.Muell.
  457. Cryptocarya angulata C.T.White
  458. Cryptocarya bidwillii Meisn.
  459. Cryptocarya cinnamomifolia Benth.
  460. Cryptocarya corrugata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  461. Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.
  462. Cryptocarya glabella Domin
  463. Cryptocarya hypoglauca Meisn.
  464. Cryptocarya hypospodia F.Muell.
  465. Cryptocarya ilocana S.Vidal
  466. Cryptocarya laevigata Blume
  467. Cryptocarya mackinnoniana F.Muell.
  468. Cryptocarya murrayi F.Muell.
  469. Cryptocarya oblata F.M.Bailey
  470. Cryptocarya rigida Meisn.
  471. Cryptocarya sp. (=RFK/1727)
  472. Cryptocarya sp. (=RFK/2153)
  473. Cryptocarya sp. (=RFK/2436)
  474. Cryptocarya sp. (=RFK/3419)
  475. Cryptocarya sp. aff. C. cinnamomifolia
  476. Cryptocarya sp. aff. C. corrugata
  477. Cryptocarya sp. aff. C. hypospodia
  478. Cryptocarya sp. aff. C. microneura
  479. Cryptocarya sp. aff. C. murrayi
  480. Cryptocarya sp. aff. C. rigida
  481. Cryptocarya triplinervis R.Br.
  482. Cunningham's Laurel
  483. Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.
  484. Cupaniopsis foveolata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  485. Cupaniopsis serrata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  486. Currantwood
  487. Daintree Hickory
  488. Daintree Penda
  489. Daintree Stringybark
  490. Damson
  491. Dansiea elliptica Byrnes
  492. Daphnandra repandula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  493. Darlingia darlingiana (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  494. Darlingia ferruginea J.F.Bailey
  495. Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.
  496. Davidsonian Plum
  497. Decaspermum fruticosum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  498. Decaspermum humile (G.Don) A.J.Scott
  499. Delarbrea michieana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  500. Dendrocnide photinophylla (Kunth) Chew
  501. Dendrocnide sp. (=RFK/3613)
  502. Denhamia obscura (A.Rich.) Meisn. ex Walp.
  503. Denhamia viridissima F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.
  504. Deplanchea tetraphylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  505. Dhaman
  506. Dictyoneura microcarpa Radlk.
  507. Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Banks ex Martelli
  508. Dimocarpus australianus Leenh.
  509. Dimorphocalyx australiensis C.T.White
  510. Diospyros cupulosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  511. Diospyros fasciculosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  512. Diospyros ferrea var. humilis (R.Br.) Bakh.
  513. Diospyros ferrea var. reticulata (R.Br.) Bakh.
  514. Diospyros hebecarpa Benth.
  515. Diospyros pentamera (Woolls & F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  516. Diploglottis bracteata Leenh.
  517. Diploglottis diphyllostegia (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  518. Diploglottis smithii S.T.Reynolds
  519. Diploglottis sp. (=RFK/2026)
  520. Diploglottis sp. (=RFK/3241)
  521. Dissiliaria laxinervis Airy Shaw
  522. Dissiliaria sp. (=RFK/2554)
  523. Dogwood
  524. Domatia-tree
  525. Doryphora aromatica (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  526. Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb.
  527. Dracophyllum sayeri F.Muell.
  528. Drimys piperita Hook.f.
  529. Drooping Bottlebrush
  530. Dryadodaphne sp. (=RFK/1496)
  531. Drypetes lasiogyna (F.Muell.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  532. Drypetes lasiogyna var. australasica (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  533. Drypetes subcubica (J.J.Sm.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  534. Duboisia
  535. Duboisia myoporoides R.Br.
  536. Dugula
  537. Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.
  538. Dysoxylum cerebriforme F.M.Bailey
  539. Dysoxylum decandrum (Blanco) Merr.
  540. Dysoxylum klanderi F.Muell.
  541. Dysoxylum micranthum Merr. & L.M.Perry
  542. Dysoxylum muelleri Benth.
  543. Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.
  544. Dysoxylum pettigrewianum F.M.Bailey
  545. Dysoxylum rufum (A.Rich.) Benth.
  546. Dysoxylum schiffneri F.Muell.
  547. Dysoxylum sp. aff. D. klanderi
  548. Ebony
  549. Ehretia acuminata R.Br.
  550. Ehretia membranifolia R.Br.
  551. Elaeocarpus angustifolius Blume
  552. Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.
  553. Elaeocarpus bancroftii F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  554. Elaeocarpus coorangooloo J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  555. Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey
  556. Elaeocarpus ferruginiflorus C.T.White
  557. Elaeocarpus foveolatus F.Muell.
  558. Elaeocarpus grahamii F.Muell.
  559. Elaeocarpus johnsonii F.Muell.
  560. Elaeocarpus largiflorens C.T.White
  561. Elaeocarpus michaelii C.T.White
  562. Elaeocarpus ruminatus F.Muell.
  563. Elaeocarpus sericopetalus F.Muell.
  564. Elaeocarpus sp. (=AFO/1610)
  565. Elaeocarpus sp. (=RFK/2891)
  566. Elaeocarpus sp. (=RFK/2907)
  567. Elaeocarpus sp. (=RFK/3478)
  568. Elaeocarpus sp. aff. E. ferruginiflorus
  569. Elaeocarpus sp. aff. E. kirtonii
  570. Elaeocarpus stellaris L.S.Sm.
  571. Elaeodendron melanocarpum F.Muell.
  572. Elattostachys sp. aff. E. bidwillii
  573. Emmenosperma alphitonioides F.Muell.
  574. Endiandra acuminata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  575. Endiandra compressa C.T.White
  576. Endiandra cowleyana F.M.Bailey
  577. Endiandra dichrophylla F.Muell.
  578. Endiandra discolor Benth.
  579. Endiandra exostemonea F.Muell.
  580. Endiandra glauca R.Br.
  581. Endiandra hypotephra F.Muell.
  582. Endiandra longipedicellata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  583. Endiandra microneura C.T.White
  584. Endiandra montana C.T.White
  585. Endiandra muelleri Meisn.
  586. Endiandra palmerstonii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  587. Endiandra pubens Meisn.
  588. Endiandra sankeyana F.M.Bailey
  589. Endiandra sp. (= AFO/1473)
  590. Endiandra sp. (= AFO/56)
  591. Endiandra sp. (= AFO/706)
  592. Endiandra sp. (= RFK/1808)
  593. Endiandra sp. (= RFK/2224)
  594. Endiandra sp. aff. E. glandulosa
  595. Endiandra sp. aff. E. hypotephra
  596. Endiandra sp. aff. E. impressicosta
  597. Endiandra tooram F.M.Bailey
  598. Endospermum
  599. Endospermum myrmecophilum L.S.Sm.
  600. Engraver's Wood
  601. Eriostemon australasius subsp. banksii (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson
  602. Erythrina variegata L.
  603. Erythroxylum australe F.Muell.
  604. Erythroxylum ecarinatum Burck ex Hochr.
  605. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  606. Eucalyptus intermedia R.T.Baker
  607. Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
  608. Eucalyptus resinifera J.White
  609. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
  610. Eucalyptus tessellaris F.Muell.
  611. Eucalyptus torelliana F.Muell.
  612. Eugenia angophoroides F.Muell.
  613. Eugenia apodophylla F.Muell.
  614. Eugenia australis J.C.Wendl. ex Link
  615. Eugenia banksii Britten & S.Moore ex S.Moore
  616. Eugenia bungadinnia F.M.Bailey
  617. Eugenia cormiflora F.Muell.
  618. Eugenia cryptophlebia F.Muell.
  619. Eugenia erythrocalyx C.T.White
  620. Eugenia erythrodoxa S.Moore
  621. Eugenia fortis F.Muell.
  622. Eugenia gustavioides F.M.Bailey
  623. Eugenia hedraiophylla F.Muell.
  624. Eugenia johnsonii F.Muell.
  625. Eugenia kuranda F.M.Bailey
  626. Eugenia oleosa F.Muell.
  627. Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) DC.
  628. Eugenia sp. (=AFO/2986)
  629. Eugenia sp. (=RFK/1101)
  630. Eugenia sp. (=RFK/2984)
  631. Eugenia sp. aff. E. fortis
  632. Eugenia sp. aff. E. hedraiophylla
  633. Eugenia sp. aff. E. luehmannii
  634. Eugenia trachyphloia C.T.White
  635. Eumundi Quandong
  636. Euodia bonwickii F.Muell.
  637. Euodia elleryana F.Muell.
  638. Euodia haplophylla F.Muell.
  639. Euodia micrococca F.Muell.
  640. Euodia sp. (= RFK/3921)
  641. Euodia vitiflora F.Muell.
  642. Euodia xanthoxyloides F.Muell.
  643. Euonymus australianus F.Muell.
  644. Euphorbiaceae sp. (=RFK/1080)
  645. Euphorbiaceae sp. (=RFK/2817)
  646. Euphorbiaceae sp. (=RFK/3501)
  647. Eupomatia laurina R.Br.
  648. Euroschinus falcata Hook.f.
  649. Evodia
  650. Evodiella muelleri (Engl.) B.L.Linden
  651. Fagraea gracilipes A.Gray
  652. False Jitta
  653. False Maple
  654. False Stinger
  655. False red Sandalwood
  656. Feather Beech
  657. Feather Top
  658. Fern-leaved Tamarind
  659. Ferntop
  660. Ferntop Ash
  661. Ferntree
  662. Fibrewood
  663. Ficus adenosperma Miq.
  664. Ficus albipila (Miq.) King
  665. Ficus benjamina L.
  666. Ficus congesta Roxb.
  667. Ficus copiosa Steud.
  668. Ficus crassipes F.M.Bailey
  669. Ficus destruens F.Muell. ex C.T.White
  670. Ficus drupacea Thunb.
  671. Ficus fraseri Miq.
  672. Ficus hispida L.f.
  673. Ficus leptoclada Benth.
  674. Ficus melinocarpa var. hololampra (Diels) Corner
  675. Ficus microcarpa L.f.
  676. Ficus mollior F.Muell. ex Benth.
  677. Ficus nodosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  678. Ficus obliqua G.Forst. var. obliqua
  679. Ficus obliqua var. petiolaris (Benth.) Corner
  680. Ficus opposita Miq.
  681. Ficus pleurocarpa F.Muell.
  682. Ficus racemosa L.
  683. Ficus septica Burm.f.
  684. Ficus superba (Miq.) Miq.
  685. Ficus triradiata Corner
  686. Ficus variegata Blume
  687. Ficus virens Aiton
  688. Ficus virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner
  689. Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume
  690. Ficus watkinsiana F.M.Bailey
  691. Fig
  692. Figwood
  693. Findlay's silky Oak
  694. Finger Cherry
  695. Firmiana papuana Mildbr.
  696. Fishpoison-wood
  697. Fishtail silky oak
  698. Flaky-barked Satinash
  699. Flame Kurrajong
  700. Flame Tree
  701. Flin
  702. Flindersia acuminata C.T.White
  703. Flindersia bourjotiana F.Muell.
  704. Flindersia brassii T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland
  705. Flindersia brayleyana F.Muell.
  706. Flindersia ifflana F.Muell.
  707. Flindersia laevicarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  708. Flindersia pimenteliana F.Muell.
  709. Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.
  710. Flindersia unifoliolata T.G.Hartley
  711. Flindowzie
  712. Flintwood
  713. Flooded Gum
  714. Foambark
  715. Foambark Tree
  716. Fontainea picrosperma C.T.White
  717. Forest Oak
  718. Forest Sheoak
  719. Forest Siris
  720. Forest red Gum
  721. Fraser Island Apple
  722. Freshwater Mangrove
  723. Galbulimima belgraveana (F.Muell.) Sprague
  724. Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
  725. Garcinia brassii C.T.White
  726. Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
  727. Garcinia gibbsiae S.Moore
  728. Garcinia riparia vel aff.
  729. Garcinia sp. (=AFO/1268)
  730. Garcinia sp. aff. G. hunsteinii
  731. Garcinia warrenii F.Muell.
  732. Gardenia
  733. Gardenia macgillivraei Benth.
  734. Gardenia ovularis F.M.Bailey
  735. Garuga
  736. Garuga floribunda Decne.
  737. Geijera salicifolia Schott
  738. Geissois biagiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  739. Ghittoe
  740. Gillbeea adenopetala F.Muell.
  741. Glasswood
  742. Gmelina dalrympleana (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  743. Gmelina fasciculiflora Benth.
  744. Gomphandra australiana F.Muell.
  745. Green Cottonwood
  746. Green Paperbark
  747. Green Satinheart
  748. Green-leaved Moreton Bay Fig
  749. Green-leaved Tamarind
  750. Greenheart
  751. Grevillea hilliana F.Muell.
  752. Grevillea pinnatifida (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  753. Grewia papuana Burret
  754. Grewia sp. (=RFK/2533)
  755. Grey Beech
  756. Grey Birch
  757. Grey Bollywood
  758. Grey Boxwood
  759. Grey Carabeen
  760. Grey Ebony
  761. Grey Handlewood
  762. Grey Milkwood
  763. Grey Nut
  764. Grey Oak
  765. Grey Persimmon
  766. Grey Plum
  767. Grey Quandong
  768. Grey Sassafras
  769. Grey Satinash
  770. Grey Teak
  771. Grey silky Oak
  772. Grey-leaved Moreton Bay Fig
  773. Guilfoylia monostylis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  774. Guioa acutifolia Radlk.
  775. Guioa lasioneura Radlk.
  776. Guioa montana C.T.White
  777. Guioa sp. aff. G. crenifoliola
  778. Gully Satinash
  779. Gymnostoma sp. (=RFK/2694)
  780. Gympie-Gympie
  781. Gyro Damson
  782. Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
  783. Hairy Walnut
  784. Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
  785. Halfordia scleroxyla F.Muell.
  786. Haplostichanthus johnsonii F.Muell.
  787. Hard Alder
  788. Hard Aspen
  789. Hard Bollygum
  790. Hard Carabeen
  791. Hard Cheesewood
  792. Hard Cheeswood
  793. Hard Leichhardt
  794. Hard Milkwood
  795. Hard Pink Alder
  796. Hard northern Quandong
  797. Hard root Quandong
  798. Hard scented Maple
  799. Harpullia pendula Planch. ex F.Muell.
  800. Harpullia ramiflora Radlk.
  801. Hedycarya loxocarya (Benth.) W.D.Francis
  802. Helicia australasica F.Muell.
  803. Helicia lamingtoniana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White ex L.S.Sm.
  804. Helicia nortoniana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  805. Helicia sp. aff. H. australasica
  806. Herbert River Cherry
  807. Heritiera littoralis Aiton
  808. Hernandia
  809. Hernandia albiflora (C.T.White) Kubitzki
  810. Hernandia peltata Meisn.
  811. Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
  812. Hickory
  813. Hickory Ash
  814. Hickory Boxwood
  815. Hickory Wattle
  816. Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia F.Muell.
  817. Hill's silky Oak
  818. Hollandaea sayeriana (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  819. Homalanthus populifolius Graham
  820. Homalium circumpinnatum F.M.Bailey
  821. Honeysuckle
  822. Honeywood
  823. Hoop Pine
  824. Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake
  825. Humbug
  826. Hylandia dockrillii Airy Shaw
  827. Hymenosporum flavum (Hook.) F.Muell.
  828. Hypsophila halleyana F.Muell.
  829. Icewood
  830. Idiospermum
  831. Idiospermum australiense (Diels) S.T.Blake
  832. Ilex
  833. Ilex arnhemensis (F.Muell.) Loes.
  834. Ilex sp. (=RFK/2011)
  835. Incensewood
  836. Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
  837. Iodoform Tree
  838. Iron Malletwood
  839. Ironwood
  840. Irvingbaileya australis (C.T.White) R.A.Howard
  841. Ivory Basswood
  842. Ivory Birch
  843. Ivory Laurel
  844. Ivory Mahogany
  845. Ivory Walnut
  846. Ivory silky Oak
  847. Ivorywood
  848. Ixora biflora Fosberg
  849. Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.
  850. Ixora orophila C.T.White
  851. Jackapple
  852. Jagera discolor L.S.Sm. ex S.T.Reynolds
  853. Jagera pseudorhus (A.Rich.) Radlk.
  854. Jagera sp. (=AFO/482)
  855. Java Cedar
  856. Jimmy-Jimmy
  857. Jitta
  858. Johnson's Almond
  859. Johnson's Quandong
  860. Johnson's Satinash
  861. Johnstone River Hardwood
  862. Johnstone River Penda
  863. Johnstone River Teak
  864. Johnstone River Yellowwood
  865. Joseph's Satinash
  866. Kadam
  867. Kamala
  868. Kanuka
  869. Kanuka Box
  870. Kapok
  871. Kapok Tree
  872. Karpe
  873. Kauri
  874. Kauri Pine
  875. Kelampayan
  876. Kerosenewood
  877. Kibara papuana A.C.Sm.
  878. Kibara rigidifolia A.C.Sm.
  879. Killarney Beefwood
  880. Killarney Satinash
  881. Kleinhovia hospita L.
  882. Koda
  883. Kuranda Quandong
  884. Kuranda Satinash
  885. Kwila
  886. Labula
  887. Lace Wood
  888. Laceflower Tree
  889. Ladderwood
  890. Ladei
  891. Lagerstroemia archeriana F.M.Bailey
  892. Lamington's silky Oak
  893. Lancewood
  894. Laran
  895. LeatherJacket
  896. Leatherjacket
  897. Leatherwood
  898. Leguminosae (=RFK/2760)
  899. Leichhardt Pine
  900. Leichhardt's Pine
  901. Lemon Aspen
  902. Lemon Wood
  903. Lepidopetalum subdichotomum Radlk.
  904. Lepidozamia hopei (W.Hill) Regel
  905. Leptospermum wooroonooran F.M.Bailey
  906. Lethedon setosa (C.T.White) Kosterm.
  907. Levieria acuminata (F.Muell.) Perkins
  908. Lightwood
  909. Lignum
  910. Ligustrum australianum F.Muell.
  911. Lillipilli
  912. Lillipilli Satinash
  913. Lindsayomyrtus brachyandrus (C.T.White) B.Hyland & Steenis
  914. Linociera sp. (=RFK/2520)
  915. Litsea bindoniana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  916. Litsea ferruginea F.M.Bailey
  917. Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.
  918. Litsea leefeana (F.Muell.) Merr.
  919. Litsea reticulata (Meisn.) F.Muell.
  920. Litsea sp. (=AFO/390)
  921. Litsea sp. (=RFK/3837)
  922. Lomatia fraxinifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  923. Lomatia silky Oak
  924. Long-tom
  925. Luster
  926. Macadamia heyana (F.M.Bailey) Sleumer
  927. Macadamia hildebrandii Steenis
  928. Macadamia sp. aff. M. hildebrandii
  929. Macadamia whelanii (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  930. Macaranga
  931. Macaranga fimbriata S.Moore
  932. Macaranga inamoena Benth.
  933. Macaranga inermis Pax & K.Hoffm.
  934. Macaranga involucrata var. mallotoides (F.Muell.) L.M.Perry
  935. Macaranga subdentata Benth.
  936. Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
  937. Macintyre's Boxwood
  938. Mackay Cedar
  939. Mackinnon's Laurel
  940. Magnolia
  941. Maiden's Blush
  942. Mallotus mollissimus (Geiseler) Airy Shaw
  943. Mallotus nesophilus Müll.Arg.
  944. Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  945. Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  946. Mallotus polyadenos F.Muell.
  947. Mallotus sp. aff. M. mollissimus
  948. Mammea touriga (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  949. Mango
  950. Mango Bark
  951. Mango Pine
  952. Mangobark
  953. Maniltoa
  954. Maniltoa lenticellata C.T.White
  955. Maple
  956. Maple Silkwood
  957. Maranthes corymbosa Blume
  958. Marara
  959. Mararie
  960. Marblewood
  961. March Dalur
  962. Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw
  963. Marking-nut Tree
  964. Marko
  965. Maytenus bilocularis (F.Muell.) Loes.
  966. Maytenus disperma (F.Muell.) Loes.
  967. McIlwraith Range Bark-in-the-Wood
  968. Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
  969. Melia azedarach var. australasica (A.Juss.) C.DC.
  970. Melicope erythrococca (F.Muell.) Benth.
  971. Melicope fareana (F.Muell.) Engl.
  972. Melicope melanophloia C.T.White
  973. Melicope sp. (=RFK/1136)
  974. Melicope sp. (=RFK/3172)
  975. Melicope stipitata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  976. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume
  977. Mesua larnachiana (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  978. Mesua sp. aff. M. elmeri
  979. Metrosideros queenslandica L.S.Sm.
  980. Metrosideros tetrapetala F.Muell.
  981. Microcitrus garrawayi (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  982. Miliusa horsfieldii (Benn.) Baill. ex Pierre
  983. Milkwood
  984. Milky Pine
  985. Milky Plum
  986. Milky Yellowwood
  987. Millgar
  988. Mimusops elengi L.
  989. Mischocarpus exangulatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  990. Mischocarpus grandissimus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  991. Mischocarpus lachnocarpus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  992. Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  993. Mischocarpus sp. (=RFK/627)
  994. Mischocarpus sundaicus Blume
  995. Mist tulip Oak
  996. Mitrephora froggattii F.Muell.
  997. Mitrephora sp. (=RFK/2673)
  998. Miva
  999. Miva Mahogany
  1000. Montana Walnut
  1001. Moody Gum
  1002. Moreton Bay Ash
  1003. Moreton Bay Bean
  1004. Moreton Bay Chestnut
  1005. Morinda citrifolia L.
  1006. Mount Spurgeon black Kauri Pine
  1007. Mount white Lime
  1008. Mountain Satinash
  1009. Mountain Silkwood
  1010. Mountain silky Oak
  1011. Mt Lewis Oak
  1012. Mueller's Walnut
  1013. Mueller's silky Oak
  1014. Mulberry leaf Stinger
  1015. Murray's Laurel
  1016. Musgravea heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  1017. Musgravea stenostachya F.Muell.
  1018. Muskheart
  1019. Muttonwood
  1020. Myristica insipida R.Br.
  1021. Myrtaceae gen. nov. sp. (=RFK/2519)
  1022. Myrtle Ebony
  1023. Myrtle Satinash
  1024. Native Bleeding Heart
  1025. Native Ebony
  1026. Native Elm
  1027. Native Frangipani
  1028. Native Mangosteen
  1029. Native Olive
  1030. Native Tamarind
  1031. Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
  1032. Needle Bark
  1033. Needlebark
  1034. Neisosperma poweri (F.M.Bailey) Fosberg & Sachet
  1035. Neolitsea australiensis Kosterm.
  1036. Neolitsea dealbata (R.Br.) Merr.
  1037. Neonauclea gordoniana (F.M.Bailey) Ridsdale
  1038. Neorites kevedianus L.S.Sm.
  1039. Neostrearia fleckeri L.S.Sm.
  1040. New Guinea Satinash
  1041. Nonda
  1042. North Queensland Bollygum
  1043. North Queensland Coachwood
  1044. North Queensland Kauri
  1045. Northern Bollygum
  1046. Northern Coondoo
  1047. Northern Cottonwood
  1048. Northern Evodia
  1049. Northern Holly
  1050. Northern Laurel
  1051. Northern Malletwood
  1052. Northern Olive
  1053. Northern Quandong
  1054. Northern Sassafras
  1055. Northern Silver Ash
  1056. Northern Territory Milkwood
  1057. Northern Territory Polyalthia
  1058. Northern Territory Wattle
  1059. Northern Wattle
  1060. Northern Yellow Boxwood
  1061. Northern brush Mahogany
  1062. Northern brush Mararie
  1063. Northern red Ash
  1064. Northern rose Walnut
  1065. Northern scentless Rosewood
  1066. Northern silky Beech
  1067. Northern silky Oak
  1068. Northern white Beech
  1069. Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.
  1070. Nutmeg
  1071. Nutwood
  1072. Oak
  1073. Oak Walnut
  1074. Olea paniculata R.Br.
  1075. Oliver's Sassafras
  1076. Onion Satinash
  1077. Onionwood
  1078. Opisthiolepis heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  1079. Orange Boxwood
  1080. Orange bark
  1081. Orange-fruited Kurrajong
  1082. Oreocallis wickhamii W.Hill
  1083. Oreodendron biflorum C.T.White
  1084. Orites excelsus R.Br.
  1085. Orites sp. (=RFK/3196)
  1086. Ormosia ormondii (F.Muell.) Merr.
  1087. Ostrearia australiana Baill.
  1088. Pacific Maple
  1089. Pacific Rosewood
  1090. Palaquium galactoxylon (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  1091. Paperbark
  1092. Paperbark Satinash
  1093. Parinari
  1094. Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1095. Peach Cedar
  1096. Peanut Tree
  1097. Pear Tamarind
  1098. Pear-fruited Tamarind
  1099. Pencil Cedar
  1100. Pencil Wood
  1101. Penda
  1102. Pennantia cunninghamii Miers
  1103. Pepper Tree
  1104. Pepperwood
  1105. Peripentadenia mearsii (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  1106. Peripentadenia sp. (=RFK/3399)
  1107. Perrottetia alpestris subsp. moluccana (Blume) Ding Hou
  1108. Phaleria clerodendron (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1109. Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus S.Moore
  1110. Pigeonberry Ash
  1111. Pilidiostigma tropicum L.S.Sm.
  1112. Pimelodendron
  1113. Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.
  1114. Pimplebark
  1115. Pimply Ash
  1116. Pimply Olive
  1117. Pink Alder
  1118. Pink Almond
  1119. Pink Ash
  1120. Pink Bloodwood
  1121. Pink Box
  1122. Pink Boxwood
  1123. Pink Calophyllum
  1124. Pink Foambark
  1125. Pink Jitta
  1126. Pink Mahogany
  1127. Pink Planchonella
  1128. Pink Poplar
  1129. Pink Satinash
  1130. Pink Silky Oak
  1131. Pink Sycamore
  1132. Pink Tamarind
  1133. Pink Touriga
  1134. Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
  1135. Pisonia
  1136. Pisonia umbellifera (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Seem.
  1137. Pithecellobium arborescens Kosterm.
  1138. Pithecellobium grandiflorum Sol. ex Benth.
  1139. Pithecellobium pruinosum Benth.
  1140. Pittosporum rubiginosum A.Cunn. subsp. rubiginosum
  1141. Pittosporum rubiginosum subsp. wingii (F.Muell.) R.C.Cooper
  1142. Pittosporum sp. (=RFK/2369)
  1143. Pittosporum venulosum F.Muell.
  1144. Placospermum coriaceum C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1145. Planchonella
  1146. Planchonella brownlessiana (F.Muell.) P.Royen
  1147. Planchonella chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  1148. Planchonella euphlebia (F.Muell.) W.D.Francis
  1149. Planchonella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Pierre
  1150. Planchonella macrocarpa P.Royen
  1151. Planchonella myrsinoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) S.T.Blake ex W.D.Francis
  1152. Planchonella obovata (R.Br.) Pierre
  1153. Planchonella obovoidea H.J.Lam
  1154. Planchonella papyracea P.Royen
  1155. Planchonella pohlmaniana (F.Muell.) Pierre ex Dubard
  1156. Planchonella pohlmaniana var. asterocarpon P.Royen
  1157. Planchonella ripicola P.Royen
  1158. Planchonella singuliflora (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) P.Royen
  1159. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/1040)
  1160. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/2475)
  1161. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/3240)
  1162. Planchonella xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  1163. Pleiogynium timoriense (DC.) Leenh.
  1164. Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
  1165. Plum Boxwood
  1166. Plum Satinash
  1167. Podocarpus amarus Blume
  1168. Podocarpus dispermus C.T.White
  1169. Podocarpus elatus R.Br. ex Endl.
  1170. Podocarpus ladei F.M.Bailey
  1171. Podocarpus neriifolius D.Don
  1172. Podocarpus sp. (=AFO/2398)
  1173. Poison Fig
  1174. Poison Laurel
  1175. Poison Peach
  1176. Poison Plum
  1177. Poison Walnut
  1178. Poisonous Corkwood
  1179. Polyalthia holtzeana F.Muell.
  1180. Polyalthia michaelii C.T.White
  1181. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  1182. Polyalthia sp. (=RFK/2632)
  1183. Polyosma alangiacea F.Muell.
  1184. Polyosma hirsuta C.T.White
  1185. Polyosma reducta F.Muell.
  1186. Polyosma rhytiphloia C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1187. Polyosma sp. (=RFK/2524)
  1188. Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson
  1189. Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
  1190. Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms
  1191. Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms
  1192. Polyscias willmottii (F.Muell.) Philipson
  1193. Pongamia
  1194. Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
  1195. Pongamia sp. (=RFK/3295)
  1196. Poorman's Fishtail
  1197. Port Macquarie Pine
  1198. Portia Tree
  1199. Pouteria castanosperma (C.T.White) Baehni
  1200. Pouteria sericea (Aiton) Baehni
  1201. Premna cumingiana Schauer
  1202. Premna obtusifolia R.Br.
  1203. Prickly Ash
  1204. Proteaceae sp. (=RFK/3505)
  1205. Prunus grisea (Blume ex Müll.Berol.) Kalkman var. grisea
  1206. Prunus turneriana (F.M.Bailey) Kalkman
  1207. Pseudocarapa nitidula (Benth.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1208. Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa (F.Muell.) Engl.
  1209. Pseuduvaria sp. (=RFK/3443)
  1210. Pterocarpus sp. (=RFK/3078)
  1211. Pullea stutzeri (F.Muell.) Gibbs
  1212. Putt's Pine
  1213. Quandong
  1214. Quassia baileyana (Oliv.) Noot.
  1215. Queensland Cascarilla Bark
  1216. Queensland Ebony
  1217. Queensland Frangipani
  1218. Queensland Greenheart
  1219. Queensland Maple
  1220. Queensland Pine
  1221. Queensland Walnut
  1222. Queensland silver Ash
  1223. Quintinia quatrefagesii F.Muell.
  1224. Rain Siris
  1225. Randia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
  1226. Randia fitzalanii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1227. Randia sessilis F.Muell.
  1228. Rapanea
  1229. Rapanea achradifolia (F.Muell.) Mez
  1230. Rapanea porosa (F.Muell.) Mez
  1231. Red Almond
  1232. Red Apple
  1233. Red Ash
  1234. Red Bean
  1235. Red Beech
  1236. Red Bloodwood
  1237. Red Bottlebrush
  1238. Red Carabeen
  1239. Red Cedar
  1240. Red Coondoo
  1241. Red Eungella Gum
  1242. Red Eungella Satinash
  1243. Red Gum
  1244. Red Irongum
  1245. Red Luster
  1246. Red Mahogany
  1247. Red Mangrove
  1248. Red Messmate
  1249. Red Oak
  1250. Red Penda
  1251. Red Silkwood
  1252. Red Siris
  1253. Red Stringbark
  1254. Red Stringybark
  1255. Red Touriga
  1256. Red Tulip Oak
  1257. Red Wattle
  1258. Red silky Oak
  1259. Red tulip Oak
  1260. Red-fruited Kurrajong
  1261. Rhodamnia
  1262. Rhodamnia australis A.J.Scott
  1263. Rhodamnia blairiana F.Muell.
  1264. Rhodamnia costata A.J.Scott
  1265. Rhodamnia glauca Blume
  1266. Rhodamnia sessiliflora Benth.
  1267. Rhodomyrtus macrocarpa Benth.
  1268. Rhodomyrtus sericea Burret
  1269. Rhodomyrtus trineura (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1270. Rhus taitensis Guill.
  1271. Rhysotoechia flavescens Radlk.
  1272. Rhysotoechia mortoniana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1273. Rhysotoechia robertsonii (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1274. Ribbonwood
  1275. Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze
  1276. River Gum
  1277. Rockinghamia angustifolia (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  1278. Rocky River Fig
  1279. Rocky River Satinash
  1280. Rolypoly Satinash
  1281. Rose Alder
  1282. Rose Ash
  1283. Rose Butternut
  1284. Rose Gum
  1285. Rose Maple
  1286. Rose Marara
  1287. Rose Satinash
  1288. Rose Sheoak
  1289. Rose Silky Oak
  1290. Rose Walnut
  1291. Rose silky Oak
  1292. Rough-barked Satinash
  1293. Rubber Tree
  1294. Rusty Laurel
  1295. Rusty Mahogany
  1296. Rusty Walnut
  1297. Rusty leaved Laurel
  1298. Ryparosa javanica (Blume) Kurz ex Koord. & Valeton
  1299. Saffron Boxwood
  1300. Saffronheart
  1301. Sally Wattle
  1302. Salmon Bean
  1303. Sandpaper Fig
  1304. Sankey's Walnut
  1305. Sapindaceae sp. (=AFO/70)
  1306. Sarcopteryx martyana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1307. Sarcopteryx sp. aff. S. rigida
  1308. Sarcopteryx sp. aff. S. stipitata
  1309. Sarsaparilla
  1310. Sarsaparilla Oak
  1311. Sassafras
  1312. Satin Mahogany
  1313. Satin Oak
  1314. Satin Silky Oak
  1315. Satin Sycamore
  1316. Satin Touriga
  1317. Satin silky Oak
  1318. Satinwood
  1319. Saurauia andreana (F.Muell.) Oliv. ex F.Muell.
  1320. Scaly Ash
  1321. Scented Maple
  1322. Scented Satinash
  1323. Scentless Rosewood
  1324. Scentless Sassafras
  1325. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  1326. Schistocarpaea johnsonii F.Muell.
  1327. Schizomeria ovata D.Don
  1328. Schizomeria whitei Mattf.
  1329. Scolopia
  1330. Scolopia braunii (Klotzsch) Sleumer
  1331. Scrub Beefwood
  1332. Scrub Bloodwood
  1333. Scrub Box
  1334. Scrub Cherry
  1335. Scrub Guava
  1336. Scrub Ironwood
  1337. Scrub Mahogany
  1338. Scrub Ooline
  1339. Scrub Rosewood
  1340. Scrub Turpentine
  1341. Scrub Turps
  1342. Scrub Wilga
  1343. Sea Albizia
  1344. Sea Almond
  1345. Sea Bean
  1346. Sea Hearse
  1347. Sea Trumpet
  1348. Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
  1349. She-pine
  1350. Shining-leaved Stingingtree
  1351. Silk cotton Tree
  1352. Silkwood
  1353. Silky Ash
  1354. Silky Beech
  1355. Silky Celtis
  1356. Silky Hornbeam
  1357. Silky Oak
  1358. Silky silky Oak
  1359. Silver Ash
  1360. Silver Basswood
  1361. Silver Birch
  1362. Silver Bush
  1363. Silver Maple
  1364. Silver Quandong
  1365. Silver Silkwood
  1366. Siphonodon australis Benth.
  1367. Siphonodon membranaceus F.M.Bailey
  1368. Siris
  1369. Sloanea australis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  1370. Sloanea langii F.Muell.
  1371. Sloanea macbrydei F.Muell.
  1372. Small-leaved Fig
  1373. Small-leaved Watergum
  1374. Snowwood
  1375. Soap Box
  1376. Soapbox
  1377. Soft Bollygum
  1378. Soft Leichhardt
  1379. Solanum mauritianum Scop.
  1380. Solanum viride R.Br.
  1381. Sophora tomentosa L.
  1382. Sour Cherry
  1383. Sour Hardwood
  1384. Southern Ghittoe
  1385. Southern Maple
  1386. Southern silky Oak
  1387. Sovereignwood
  1388. Spear Birch
  1389. Sphalmium racemosum (C.T.White) B.G.Briggs, B.Hyland & L.A.S.Johnson
  1390. Sphenostemon lobosporus (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1391. Spice Mahogany
  1392. Spotted Oak
  1393. Spotted silky Oak
  1394. Spur Mahogany
  1395. Spurwood
  1396. Squeaker
  1397. Star Apple
  1398. Steelbutt
  1399. Steganthera macooraia (F.M.Bailey) P.K.Endress
  1400. Stenocarpus reticulatus C.T.White
  1401. Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.
  1402. Stenocarpus sinuatus Endl.
  1403. Stenocarpus sp. (=RFK/2199)
  1404. Stenocarpus sp. (=RFK/3174)
  1405. Sterculia laurifolia F.Muell.
  1406. Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
  1407. Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell.
  1408. Stinging Tree
  1409. Stinkwood
  1410. Stonewood
  1411. Stoney Backhousia
  1412. Storckiella sp. (=RFK/1079)
  1413. Straw Beech
  1414. Streblus glaber var. australianus (C.T.White) Corner
  1415. Streblus pendulinus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  1416. Stringybark Cypress
  1417. Strychnos axillaris Colebr.
  1418. Strychnos lucida R.Br.
  1419. Sumac
  1420. Swamp Box
  1421. Swamp Mahogany
  1422. Swamp Turpentine
  1423. Sycamore
  1424. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. gittinsii Noot.
  1425. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. montana (C.T.White) Noot.
  1426. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. nov. (= RFK/2327)
  1427. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. nov. (= RFK/2355)
  1428. Symplocos paucistaminea F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  1429. Symplocos sp. (RFK/1395)
  1430. Symplocos sp. aff. S. stawellii
  1431. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied.
  1432. Synima
  1433. Synima cordierorum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1434. Synoum muelleri C.DC.
  1435. Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
  1436. Syzygium buettnerianum (K.Schum.) Nied.
  1437. Syzygium corynanthum (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1438. Syzygium dictyophlebium Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1439. Syzygium fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  1440. Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1441. Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1442. Syzygium puberulum Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1443. Syzygium sp. (= AFO/2968)
  1444. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/1891)
  1445. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/2511)
  1446. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/2537)
  1447. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/2638)
  1448. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/2650)
  1449. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/2867)
  1450. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/3030)
  1451. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/3474)
  1452. Syzygium sp. (= RFK/3936)
  1453. Syzygium sp. aff. S. fastigiatum
  1454. Syzygium sp. aff. S. luehmannii
  1455. Syzygium sp. aff. longipes
  1456. Syzygium tierneyanum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  1457. Tamarind
  1458. Tar Tree
  1459. Tarenna dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore
  1460. Tarzali Silkwood
  1461. Teak
  1462. Teatree
  1463. Terminalia arenicola Byrnes
  1464. Terminalia catappa L.
  1465. Terminalia complanata K.Schum.
  1466. Terminalia muelleri Benth.
  1467. Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.
  1468. Ternstroemia cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr. ex J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  1469. Tetra Beech
  1470. Tetrameles
  1471. Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.
  1472. Tetrasynandra laxiflora (Benth.) Perkins
  1473. Tetrasynandra longipes (Benth.) Perkins
  1474. Tetrasynandra pubescens (Benth.) Perkins
  1475. Tetrasynandra sp. aff. T. laxiflora
  1476. Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel.
  1477. Thorny yellow Wood
  1478. Tieghemopanax murrayi (F.Muell.) R.Vig.
  1479. Timonius
  1480. Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr.
  1481. Tingletongue
  1482. Tinkling Satinash
  1483. Toechima daemelianum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1484. Toechima erythrocarpum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1485. Toechima lanceolatum C.T.White
  1486. Toechima sp. aff. T. livescens
  1487. Tokoonja
  1488. Toona australis (Kuntze) Harms
  1489. Tooram Walnut
  1490. Tormenta
  1491. Touriga
  1492. Toywood
  1493. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  1494. Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
  1495. Trichospermum pleiostigma (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  1496. Tripewood
  1497. Tristania conferta R.Br.
  1498. Tristania exiliflora F.Muell.
  1499. Tristania longivalvis F.Muell.
  1500. Tristania pachysperma (F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey) W.D.Francis
  1501. Tristania sp. (=RFK/1116)
  1502. Tristania sp. (=RFK/2782)
  1503. Tristania sp. (=RFK/3495)
  1504. Tristania sp. (=RFK/3565)
  1505. Tristania suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Sm.
  1506. Tropical Quandong
  1507. Trumpet Satinash
  1508. Tuckeroo
  1509. Tulip Cedar
  1510. Tulip Flower
  1511. Tulip Kurrajong
  1512. Tulip Lancewood
  1513. Tulip Mangrove
  1514. Tulip Plum
  1515. Tulip Siris
  1516. Tulip Sterculia
  1517. Tulip Tree
  1518. Tulipwood
  1519. Turkey Bush
  1520. Turn-in-the-wind
  1521. Turpentine
  1522. Turraea pubescens Hell.
  1523. Ulmaceae sp. (=RFK/2534)
  1524. Umbrella Tree
  1525. Vavaea amicorum Benth.
  1526. Vic Stockwell's Puzzle
  1527. Vitex
  1528. Vitex acuminata R.Br.
  1529. Vitex glabrata R.Br.
  1530. Vitex negundo L.
  1531. Wallaby wireless tree
  1532. Walnut bean
  1533. Watergum
  1534. Watkin's Fig
  1535. Wattle
  1536. Wax Berry
  1537. Weeping Fig
  1538. Wendlandia connata C.T.White
  1539. Whalebone Tree
  1540. Wheel-of-Fire Tree
  1541. Whelan's silky Oak
  1542. White Alder
  1543. White Ash
  1544. White Aspen
  1545. White Banksia
  1546. White Basswood
  1547. White Bean
  1548. White Beech
  1549. White Beefwood
  1550. White Birch
  1551. White Bottlebrush
  1552. White Carabeen
  1553. White Cedar
  1554. White Cheesewood
  1555. White Cherry
  1556. White Croton
  1557. White Crowfoot
  1558. White Eungella Gum
  1559. White Eungella Satinash
  1560. White Evodia
  1561. White Handlewood
  1562. White Hazelwood
  1563. White Laurel
  1564. White Oak
  1565. White Quandong
  1566. White Sassafras
  1567. White Siris
  1568. White Tamarind
  1569. White Walnut
  1570. White apple
  1571. White silky Oak
  1572. Whitebark
  1573. Whiteleaf
  1574. Whyanbeelia terrae-reginae Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  1575. Wild Almond
  1576. Wild Apple
  1577. Wild Cherry
  1578. Wild Currant
  1579. Wild Guava
  1580. Wild Holly
  1581. Wild Tamarind
  1582. Wild Tobacco
  1583. Wilkiea angustifolia (F.M.Bailey) Perkins
  1584. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/1944)
  1585. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/3350)
  1586. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/80)
  1587. Winter Beech
  1588. Winterwood
  1589. Woolly Cedar
  1590. Woolly Pine
  1591. Wrightia laevis subsp. millgar (F.M.Bailey) Ngan
  1592. Xanthophyllum fragrans C.T.White
  1593. Xanthophyllum octandrum (F.Muell.) Domin
  1594. Xanthostemon chrysanthus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1595. Xanthostemon sp. (=RFK/1116)
  1596. Xanthostemon verticillatus (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  1597. Xanthostemon whitei Gugerli
  1598. Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1599. Xylopia maccreae (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1600. Xylopia sp. (=RFK/2013)
  1601. Yellow Almond
  1602. Yellow Ash
  1603. Yellow Aspen
  1604. Yellow Basswood
  1605. Yellow Bean
  1606. Yellow Beech
  1607. Yellow Boxwood
  1608. Yellow Cheesewood
  1609. Yellow Evodia
  1610. Yellow Heart
  1611. Yellow Hickory
  1612. Yellow Mahogany
  1613. Yellow Maple
  1614. Yellow Nut
  1615. Yellow Penda
  1616. Yellow Pine
  1617. Yellow Plum
  1618. Yellow Satinash
  1619. Yellow Siris
  1620. Yellow Teak
  1621. Yellow Thornwood
  1622. Yellow Tulip
  1623. Yellow Tulipwood
  1624. Yellow Walnut
  1625. Yellow terminalia
  1626. Yellowjacket
  1627. Zanthoxylum ovalifolium Wight
  1628. Zanthoxylum veneficum F.M.Bailey

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51839
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.