Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Percy-Bower, J.M. & Parker, C.M. (21 March 2023), Updates to Western Australia’s vascular plant census for 2022. Nuytsia 34 : 1-20 (Paper) Percy-Bower, J.M. & Parker, C.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia thoma Maslin
  2. Acacia thomae Maslin
  3. Acacia wickhamii subsp. cassitera (Pedley) Tindale & Kodela
  4. Acacia wickhamii subsp. cassiterum (Pedley) Tindale & Kodela
  5. Actinotus paddisonii R.T.Baker
  6. Astroloma sp. Grass Patch (A.J.G.Wilson 110) WA Herbarium
  7. Austrobaeckea columnaris Rye
  8. Austrobaeckea fascifolia Rye
  9. Austrobaeckea latens (C.R.P.Andrews) Rye
  10. Austrobaeckea narembeen Rye
  11. Austrobaeckea pachyphylla (Benth.) Rye
  12. Austrobaeckea pygmaea (R.Br. ex Benth.) Rye
  13. Austrobaeckea uncinella (Benth.) Rye
  14. Austrobaeckea verrucosa (Turcz.) Rye
  15. Austrostipa anaiwaniorum A.R.Williams
  16. Austrostipa bronwenae A.R.Williams
  17. Austrostipa bronweniae A.R.Williams
  18. Austrostipa burgesiana A.R.Williams
  19. Austrostipa everettiana A.R.Williams
  20. Austrostipa frankliniae A.R.Williams
  21. Austrostipa heteranthera A.R.Williams
  22. Austrostipa koordana A.R.Williams
  23. Austrostipa nunaginensis A.R.Williams
  24. Austrostipa sp. Cairn Hill (M.E.Trudgen 21176) WA Herbarium
  25. Austrostipa sp. Carlingup Road (S.Kern & R.Jasper LCH 18459)
  26. Austrostipa sp. Dowerin (G.Wiehl F 8004) WA Herbarium
  27. Austrostipa sp. Koorda (Anonymous s.n. PERTH 08730202) WA Herbarium
  28. Austrostipa sp. Marchagee (B.R.Maslin 1407)
  29. Austrostipa sp. Mt Burgess (A.A.Mitchell & P.H.Waddell 10499)
  30. Austrostipa sp. Mt Holland (W.A.Thompson & J.Allen 948)
  31. Austrostipa sp. Ravensthorpe Range (A.Markey & J.Allen 6261)
  32. Austrostipa turbinata A.R.Williams
  33. Azanza thespesioides var. flaviflora (F.Muell.) F.Areces
  34. Baeckea exserta S.Moore
  35. Baeckea grandibracteata E.Pritz.
  36. Baeckea grandibracteata subsp. Parker Range (K.R.Newbey 9270) WA Herbarium
  37. Baeckea grandis E.Pritz.
  38. Baeckea latens C.R.P.Andrews
  39. Baeckea pachyphylla Benth.
  40. Baeckea pygmaea R.Br. ex Benth.
  41. Baeckea sp. Baladjie (P.J.Spencer 24) WA Herbarium
  42. Baeckea sp. Beringbooding (A.R.Main 11/9/1957) WA Herbarium
  43. Baeckea sp. Billyacatting Hill (A.S.George 14349) WA Herbarium
  44. Baeckea sp. Blue Haze Mine (P.Armstrong 06/910) WA Herbarium
  45. Baeckea sp. Burakin (M.E. & M.E.Trudgen 1423) WA Herbarium
  46. Baeckea sp. Corackerup (K.R.Newbey 5048) WA Herbarium
  47. Baeckea sp. Crossroads (B.L.Rye & M.E.Trudgen 241186) WA Herbarium
  48. Baeckea sp. Diemals (A.P.Brown 3636) WA Herbarium
  49. Baeckea sp. Elsewhere Road (M.E.Trudgen 5420) WA Herbarium
  50. Baeckea sp. Esperance (A.G.Gunness AG 2435) WA Herbarium
  51. Baeckea sp. Eujinyn (J.Buegge D 99) WA Herbarium
  52. Baeckea sp. Forrestania (K.R.Newbey 1105) WA Herbarium
  53. Baeckea sp. Hatter Hill (K.R.Newbey 3284) WA Herbarium
  54. Baeckea sp. Jaurdi Station (L.W.Sage & F.Hort 2229) WA Herbarium
  55. Baeckea sp. Kellerberrin (C.A.Gardner s.n. PERTH 03351009) WA Herbarium
  56. Baeckea sp. Koonadgin (B.L.Rye & M.E.Trudgen BLR 241137) WA Herbarium
  57. Baeckea sp. Koorda (W.E.Blackall 3371) WA Herbarium
  58. Baeckea sp. Lake Cronin (K.R.Newbey 9191) WA Herbarium
  59. Baeckea sp. Mt Gibbs (G.F.Craig 7031) WA Herbarium
  60. Baeckea sp. Mt Glasse (P.G.Wilson 5717) WA Herbarium
  61. Baeckea sp. Muntadgin (E.T.Bailey 231) WA Herbarium
  62. Baeckea sp. Narembeen (G.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 3010) WA Herbarium
  63. Baeckea sp. North Ironcap (R.J.Cranfield 10580) WA Herbarium
  64. Baeckea sp. Sheoaks Rocks (M.E.Trudgen MET 5452) WA Herbarium
  65. Baeckea sp. Stockton Road (M.E.Trudgen MET22077 & B.Rye) WA Herbarium
  66. Baeckea sp. Tammin (R.Coveny 8319 & B.Habberley) WA Herbarium
  67. Baeckea sp. Tampia Hill (J.C.Anway 327) WA Herbarium
  68. Baeckea sp. Wialki (G.M.Storr s.n. 4/10/1958) WA Herbarium
  69. Baeckea sp. Yacke Yackine Dam (K.R.Newbey 9195) WA Herbarium
  70. Baeckea sp. Yorkrakine (C.A.Gardner s.n. 09/1933) WA Herbarium
  71. Baeckea uncinella Benth.
  72. Balaustion baiocalyx Rye
  73. Balaustion bimucronatum Rye
  74. Balaustion exsertum (S.Moore) Rye
  75. Balaustion filifolium Rye
  76. Balaustion grande (E.Pritz.) Rye
  77. Balaustion grandibracteatum (E.Pritz.) Rye
  78. Balaustion grandibracteatum (E.Pritz.) Rye subsp. grandibracteatum
  79. Balaustion grandibracteatum subsp. juncturum Rye
  80. Balaustion grandibracteatum subsp. meridionale Rye
  81. Balaustion interruptum Rye
  82. Balaustion karroun Rye
  83. Balaustion mukinbudin Rye
  84. Balaustion multicaule Rye
  85. Balaustion polyandrum Rye
  86. Balaustion quinquelobum Rye
  87. Balaustion sp. Billyacatting Hill (A.S.George 14349) WA Herbarium
  88. Balaustion sp. North Ironcap (R.J.Cranfield 10580) WA Herbarium
  89. Balaustion sp. Yorkrakine (C.A.Gardner s.n. 09/1933) WA Herbarium
  90. Balaustion spenceri Rye
  91. Balaustion tangerinum Rye
  92. Balaustion thamnoides Rye
  93. Balaustion unguiculatum Rye
  94. Banksia seminuda (A.S.George) Rye
  95. Banksia seminuda subsp. remanens Hopper
  96. Bauhinia cunninghamii (Benth.) Benth.
  97. Bauhinia malabarica Roxb.
  98. Bidens bipinnata L.
  99. Bidens pilosa L.
  100. Bidens pilosa var. minor (Blume) Sherff
  101. Bidens pilosa L. var. pilosa
  102. Bidens subalternans DC.
  103. Bidens subalternans var. araneosa Orchard
  104. Bidens subalternans var. simulans Sherff
  105. Bidens subalternans DC. var. subalternans
  106. Brachyloma ericoides (Schltdl.) Sond.
  107. Caladenia longicauda subsp. rigidula Hopper & A.P.Br.
  108. Caladenia longicauda subsp. rigidulus Hopper & A.P.Br.
  109. Caladenia lorea Hopper & A.P.Br.
  110. Caladenia loreus Hopper & A.P.Br.
  111. Calandrinia a sp. Bayswater (C.Andrews s.n. 11/1902) WA Herbarium
  112. Calandrinia creethae Tratman ex Morrison
  113. Calandrinia creethiae WA Herbarium
  114. Calandrinia sp. Bayswater (C.Andrews s.n. 11/1902) WA Herbarium
  115. Calandrinia sp. Lennard River (W.Fitzgerald 739) WA Herbarium
  116. Calandrinia sp. Mt Vernon Station (T.L.Setter 427) WA Herbarium
  117. Calochilus barbarossa R.L.Barrett, M.D.Barrett & K.W.Dixon
  118. Calochilus kimberleyensis R.L.Barrett, M.D.Barrett & M.A.Clem.
  119. Calochilus sp. A Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 7110)
  120. Calochilus sp. Theda (R.L.Barrett et al. RLB 6158) WA Herbarium
  121. Calytrix calingiri Nge & K.R.Thiele
  122. Calytrix djinda Keighery & Rye
  123. Calytrix mucronulata K.R.Thiele
  124. Calytrix platycheiridia Craven
  125. Calytrix platycheiridion Craven
  126. Calytrix ryeae K.R.Thiele
  127. Calytrix sp. Cape Riche (G.J.Keighery & B.J.Keighery 2934) WA Herbarium
  128. Carissa lanceolata R.Br.
  129. Carissa ovata R.Br.
  130. Carissa spinarum L.
  131. Cathetus exilis (S.Moore) R.W.Bouman
  132. Cathetus minutiflorus (F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.) R.W.Bouman
  133. Cathetus virgatus (G.Forst.) R.W.Bouman
  134. Causonis maritima (Jackes) Jackes
  135. Conostephium wonganense Hislop
  136. Conostylis sp. Watheroo (S.D.Hopper 7668) WA Herbarium
  137. Convolvulus pyrophilus O.Nazarova & Hislop
  138. Convolvulus sp. Cascades (W.Archer 1110161) WA Herbarium
  139. Corynanthera flava J.W.Green
  140. Cotula sessilis (Ruiz & Pav.) Stace
  141. Cuphonotus humistratus (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz
  142. Cylindropuntia imbricata subsp. rosea (DC.) M.A.Baker
  143. Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb.
  144. Dampiera sp. Jurien (G.Lullfitz s.n. 10/7/1986) WA Herbarium
  145. Dampiera tephrea Rajput & Carolin
  146. Dendrophyllanthus erwinii (J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl) R.W.Bouman
  147. Dendrophyllanthus lacerosus (Airy Shaw) R.W.Bouman
  148. Dianella lignosa R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett
  149. Dielsiodoxa altimontana Hislop
  150. Dinebra retroflexa Panz.
  151. Dipodium ammolithum M.D.Barrett, R.L.Barrett & K.W.Dixon
  152. Dipodium basalticum M.D.Barrett, R.L.Barrett & K.W.Dixon
  153. Dipodium sp. Basalt Woodland (M.D.Barrett 198) WA Herbarium
  154. Dipodium sp. Sandstone (R.L.Barrett & K.W.Dixon RLB 1642) WA Herbarium
  155. Dipodium stenocheilum O.Schwarz
  156. Diuris carecta D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  157. Diuris carectum D.L.Jones
  158. Drosera sp. Yampi Peninsula (A.J.M.Hopkins BA 0248) WA Herbarium
  159. Drummondita billyacatting L.R.J.Shelton & K.R.Thiele
  160. Drummondita sp. Trayning (A.M.George 97) WA Herbarium
  161. Emblica sulcatus (J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl) R.W.Bouman
  162. Emblica urinaria (L.) R.W.Bouman
  163. Empusa habenarina (F.Muell.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  164. Eragrostis eriopoda subsp. Hill top (P.K.Latz 11583) NT Herbarium
  165. Eragrostis eriopoda subsp. Sandy fireweed (P.K.Latz 12908) NT Herbarium
  166. Eragrostis sp. Lake Carey (J. Paterson & J.Warden WB 40825) WA Herbarium
  167. Eremophila hurteri A.L.Curtis & K.R.Thiele
  168. Eremophila naaykensii A.L.Curtis & K.R.Thiele
  169. Eremophila sp. Calvert Range (A.A.Burbidge 738) WA Herbarium
  170. Eremophila sp. Hamersley Range (K.Walker KW 136) WA Herbarium
  171. Eremophila sp. Rudall River (P.G.Wilson 10512) WA Herbarium
  172. Eremophila tietkensii F.Muell. & Tate
  173. Eremophila xantholaema R.W.Davis
  174. Eremophila xantholaemus R.W.Davis
  175. Eriochilus glareosus G.Brockman & C.J.French
  176. Eriochilus sp. Roleystone (G.Brockman 1140)
  177. Eucalyptus austrina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill ex D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  178. Eucalyptus connexa D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  179. Eucalyptus dissimulata subsp. plauta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill ex D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  180. Eucalyptus ecdysiastes K.D.Hill ex D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  181. Eucalyptus efflorescens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill ex D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  182. Eucalyptus foecunda Schauer subsp. foecunda
  183. Eucalyptus formanii subsp. circulata D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  184. Eucalyptus formanii C.A.Gardner subsp. formanii
  185. Eucalyptus goniantha subsp. kynoura D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  186. Eucalyptus goniantha subsp. kynouron D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  187. Eucalyptus grasbyi Maiden & Blakely
  188. Eucalyptus leptophylla F.Muell. ex Miq.
  189. Eucalyptus leptophylla var. floribunda Blakely
  190. Eucalyptus lunata D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  191. Eucalyptus omissa D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  192. Eucalyptus plumula D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  193. Eucalyptus rigidula Maiden
  194. Eucalyptus rigidula subsp. clancularia D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  195. Eucalyptus rigidula subsp. interior D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  196. Eucalyptus sp. Fraser Range (D.Nicolle 2157) D.Nicolle
  197. Eucalyptus sp. Great Victoria Desert (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3877) D.Nicolle
  198. Eucalyptus sp. Kalbarri (M.I.H.Brooker 7937) Australian National Herbarium
  199. Eucalyptus sp. Mt Short (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3575)
  200. Eucalyptus sp. Mulga Rock (K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson KH 2668) NSW Herbarium
  201. Eucalyptus sp. Ravensthorpe (A.S.George 616) NSW Herbarium
  202. Eucalyptus sp. Southern smooth-bark (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 6916)
  203. Eucalyptus sp. Sullivan Soak (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 5503)
  204. Eucalyptus sp. Truslove (M.I.H.Brooker 7499)
  205. Eucalyptus uncinata subsp. crassifolia D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  206. Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz. subsp. uncinata
  207. Eulophia bicallosa (D.Don) P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
  208. Eulophia picta (R.Br.) Ormerod
  209. Eulophia venosa (F.Muell.) Rchb.f. ex Benth.
  210. Euphorbia ferdinandi var. appendiculata Halford & W.K.Harris
  211. Euploca aenigmata (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  212. Euploca alcyonium (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  213. Euploca apertum (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  214. Euploca argyrea (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  215. Euploca brachythrix (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  216. Euploca calvariavis (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  217. Euploca chrysocarpa (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  218. Euploca conocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  219. Euploca cunninghamii (Benth.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  220. Euploca cupressina (Craven) Diane & Hilger
  221. Euploca dichotoma (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  222. Euploca discordis (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  223. Euploca diversifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  224. Euploca epacridea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  225. Euploca euodes (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  226. Euploca flintii (F.Muell. ex A.S.Mitch.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  227. Euploca foliata (R.Br.) Feuillet
  228. Euploca foveolata (Craven) M.W.Chase
  229. Euploca galioides (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  230. Euploca geocharis (Domin) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  231. Euploca glabella (R.Br.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  232. Euploca glandulifera (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  233. Euploca haesum (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  234. Euploca heterantha (F.Muell.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  235. Euploca inexplicita (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  236. Euploca leptalea (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  237. Euploca microsalsoloides (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  238. Euploca mitchellii (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  239. Euploca moorei (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  240. Euploca mutica (Domin) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  241. Euploca nesopelyda (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  242. Euploca nexosa (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  243. Euploca ovalifolia (Forssk.) Diane & Hilger
  244. Euploca pachyphylla (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  245. Euploca paniculata (R.Br.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  246. Euploca parviantrum (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  247. Euploca peckhamii (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  248. Euploca protensa (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  249. Euploca ramulipatens (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  250. Euploca skeleton (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  251. Euploca sphaerica (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  252. Euploca synaimon (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  253. Euploca tachyglossoides (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  254. Euploca tanythrix (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  255. Euploca tenuifolia (R.Br.) Diane & Hilger
  256. Euploca transformis (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  257. Euploca uniflora (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  258. Euploca ventricosa (R.Br.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  259. Euploca vestita (Benth.) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  260. Euploca viator (Craven) M.W.Frohl. & M.W.Chase
  261. Exocarpos capnodioides Lepschi
  262. Exocarpos sp. Ardath (J.Buegge D 62) WA Herbarium
  263. Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
  264. Gilesia biniflora F.Muell.
  265. Gonocarpus benthamii Orchard
  266. Gonocarpus benthamii subsp. Stirling (C.J.Robinson 1080) WA Herbarium
  267. Goodenia holtzeana (Specht) Carolin
  268. Grevillea bronwenae Keighery
  269. Grevillea bronweniae Keighery
  270. Grevillea bundera (Keighery) Olde & Keighery
  271. Grevillea cooljarloo Keighery & Olde
  272. Grevillea dissectifolia (McGill.) Olde
  273. Grevillea gillingarra Olde & Keighery
  274. Grevillea glabrilimba (Olde & Marriott) Olde
  275. Grevillea manglesii Pépin
  276. Grevillea manglesii subsp. dissectifolia (McGill.) McGill.
  277. Grevillea manglesii Pépin subsp. manglesii
  278. Grevillea manglesii subsp. ornithopoda (Meisn.) McGill.
  279. Grevillea ornithopoda Meisn.
  280. Grevillea preissii Meisn.
  281. Grevillea preissii subsp. glabrilimba Olde & Marriott
  282. Grevillea preissii Meisn. subsp. preissii
  283. Grevillea sp. Cooljarloo (B.J.Keighery 28 B) WA Herbarium
  284. Grevillea sp. Gillingarra (R.J.Cranfield 4087) WA Herbarium
  285. Grevillea sp. Nyabing (A.Coates & J.Ward AC 6030) WA Herbarium
  286. Grevillea sp. Trayning (W. Johnston WJ 071) WA Herbarium
  287. Grevillea tesselata Olde
  288. Grevillea variifolia C.A.Gardner & A.S.George
  289. Grevillea variifolia subsp. bundera Keighery
  290. Grevillea variifolia C.A.Gardner & A.S.George subsp. variifolia
  291. Grona heterocarpa H.Ohashi & K.Ohashi
  292. Grona heterocarpa var. strigosa H.Ohashi & K.Ohashi
  293. Grona heterocarpos (L.) H.Ohashi & K.Ohashi
  294. Grona heterocarpos var. strigosa (Meeuwen) H.Ohashi & K.Ohashi
  295. Heliotropium aenigmatum Craven
  296. Heliotropium alcyonium Craven
  297. Heliotropium apertum Craven
  298. Heliotropium argyreum Craven
  299. Heliotropium brachythrix Craven
  300. Heliotropium calvariavis Craven
  301. Heliotropium chrysocarpum Craven
  302. Heliotropium conocarpum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  303. Heliotropium cunninghamii Benth.
  304. Heliotropium cupressinum Craven
  305. Heliotropium dichotomum Craven
  306. Heliotropium discors Craven
  307. Heliotropium diversifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.
  308. Heliotropium epacrideum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  309. Heliotropium euodes Craven
  310. Heliotropium flintii F.Muell. ex A.S.Mitch.
  311. Heliotropium foliatum R.Br.
  312. Heliotropium foveolatum Craven
  313. Heliotropium galioides Craven
  314. Heliotropium geocharis Domin
  315. Heliotropium glabellum R.Br.
  316. Heliotropium glanduliferum Craven
  317. Heliotropium haesum Craven
  318. Heliotropium heteranthum (F.Muell.) Ewart & O.B.Davies
  319. Heliotropium inexplicitum Craven
  320. Heliotropium leptaleum Craven
  321. Heliotropium microsalsoloides Craven
  322. Heliotropium mitchellii Craven
  323. Heliotropium moorei Craven
  324. Heliotropium muticum Domin
  325. Heliotropium nesopelydum Craven
  326. Heliotropium nexosum Craven
  327. Heliotropium ovalifolium Forssk.
  328. Heliotropium pachyphyllum Craven
  329. Heliotropium paniculatum R.Br.
  330. Heliotropium parviantrum Craven
  331. Heliotropium peckhamii Craven
  332. Heliotropium protensum Craven
  333. Heliotropium ramulipatens Craven
  334. Heliotropium skeleton Craven
  335. Heliotropium sphaericum Craven
  336. Heliotropium synaimon Craven
  337. Heliotropium tachyglossoides Craven
  338. Heliotropium tanythrix Craven
  339. Heliotropium tenuifolium R.Br.
  340. Heliotropium transforme Craven
  341. Heliotropium uniflorum Craven
  342. Heliotropium ventricosum R.Br.
  343. Heliotropium vestitum Benth.
  344. Heliotropium viator Craven
  345. Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) W.D.J.Koch
  346. Hibbertia archeri T.Hammer & K.R.Thiele
  347. Hibbertia sp. Bendering (J.W.Horn 4101) WA Herbarium
  348. Hibbertia sp. Frank Hann (K.Newbey 10900) WA Herbarium
  349. Hibbertia sp. Mount Gibbs (G.F.Craig 6668-1) WA Herbarium
  350. Hibbertia sp. Mount Gibson (B.H.Smith 883) WA Herbarium
  351. Hibbertia subvillosa (Domin) K.R.Thiele & T.Hammer
  352. Homalanthus populifolius Graham
  353. Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf
  354. Hypocalymma inopinatum Rye, Keighery & M.D.Barrett
  355. Hypocalymma magnificum Rye, Keighery & M.D.Barrett
  356. Hypocalymma polyandrum Rye, Keighery & M.D.Barrett
  357. Hypocalymma puniceum subsp. Cadoux (H.Demarz 10533) WA Herbarium
  358. Hypocalymma sp. Cascade (R.Bruhn 20896 CAS) WA Herbarium
  359. Hypocalymma sp. Lake King (R.W.Purdie 3936) WA Herbarium
  360. Ipomoea macrantha Roem. & Schult.
  361. Ipomoea violacea L.
  362. Ischaemum decumbens Benth.
  363. Isotoma petraea F.Muell.
  364. Kirganelia baccata (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.W.Bouman
  365. Kunzea affinis S.Moore x Kunzea jucunda Diels
  366. Kunzea affinis S.Moore x Kunzea preissiana Schauer
  367. Kunzea cincinnata Toelken x Kunzea jucunda Diels
  368. Kunzea clavata Toelken x Kunzea ericifolia (Sm.) Heynh. subsp. ericifolia
  369. Kunzea clavata Toelken x Kunzea recurva Schauer
  370. Kunzea ericifolia (Sm.) Heynh. subsp. ericifolia x Kunzea recurva Schauer
  371. Kunzea glabrescens Toelken x Kunzea recurva Schauer
  372. Kunzea jucunda Diels x Kunzea preissiana Schauer
  373. Kunzea micrantha subsp. oligandra (Turcz.) Toelken x Kunzea micromera Schauer
  374. Kunzea micrantha subsp. oligandra (Turcz.) Toelken x Kunzea recurva Schauer
  375. Kunzea micrantha subsp. petiolata Toelken x Kunzea praestans Schauer
  376. Kunzea micromera Schauer x Kunzea montana (Diels) Domin
  377. Kunzea micromera Schauer x Kunzea preissiana Schauer
  378. Kunzea micromera Schauer x Kunzea recurva Schauer
  379. Kunzea montana (Diels) Domin x Kunzea recurva Schauer
  380. Kunzea preissiana Schauer
  381. Kunzea recurva Schauer x Kunzea sulphurea Tovey & P.Morris
  382. Kunzea strigosa Toelken & G.F.Craig
  383. Lambertia orbifolia subsp. Bowelling (A.Webb AW 09107) WA Herbarium
  384. Latrobea colophon Chappill & C.F.Wilkins
  385. Latrobea colophona Chappill & C.F.Wilkins
  386. Lazarum liliifolium (F.Muell. ex Schott) M.D.Barrett, A.Hay & Hett.
  387. Lazarum nudibaccatum (A.Hay) M.D.Barrett, A.Hay & Hett.
  388. Lazarum peltandroides (A.Hay, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett) M.D.Barrett, A.Hay & Hett.
  389. Leersia hexandra Sw.
  390. Lemphoria humistrata (F.Muell.) Al-Shehbaz & Lysak
  391. Leptospermum incanum Turcz.
  392. Leptospermum inelegans Joy Thomps.
  393. Leptospermum roei Benth.
  394. Leptospermum sp. Peak Charles/Norseman (K.R.Newbey 5243) WA Herbarium
  395. Leucopogon sp. Bolgart (M.Hislop & F.Hort MH 2486) WA Herbarium
  396. Leucopogon sp. Bungulla (R.D.Royce 3435)
  397. Leucopogon sp. Cockleshell Gully (J.M.Powell 1749) WA Herbarium
  398. Leucopogon sp. Corrigin (K.Kershaw KK 2091) WA Herbarium
  399. Leucopogon sp. Dongolocking (K.Kershaw KK2333) WA Herbarium
  400. Leucopogon sp. Gingilup (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 590) WA Herbarium
  401. Leucopogon sp. Great Southern (R.S.Cowan A-586) WA Herbarium
  402. Leucopogon sp. Gunapin (F.Hort 808) WA Herbarium
  403. Leucopogon sp. Ironcaps (N.Gibson & K.Brown 3070) WA Herbarium
  404. Leucopogon sp. Karroun Hill (K.R.Thiele 4167) WA Herbarium
  405. Leucopogon sp. Lake King (A.J.G.Wilson 65) WA Herbarium
  406. Leucopogon sp. Lake Tay (W.R.Archer 2104138) WA Herbarium
  407. Leucopogon sp. Manypeaks (A.S.George 6488) WA Herbarium
  408. Leucopogon sp. Margaret River (J.Scott 207) WA Herbarium
  409. Leucopogon sp. Southern Granite (E.D.Middleton EDM 266) WA Herbarium
  410. Leucopogon sp. Tathra (M.Hislop 2900) WA Herbarium
  411. Leucopogon sp. Walpole (R.J.Cranfield 10940)
  412. Leucopogon sp. Wandering (F.Hort 419) WA Herbarium
  413. Leucopogon sp. Yandanooka (M.Hislop 2507) WA Herbarium
  414. Leuzea repens (L.) D.J.N.Hind
  415. Linaria pelisseriana (L.) Mill.
  416. Lindernia sp. Theda (R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett RLB 3220) WA Herbarium
  417. Liparis habenarina (F.Muell.) Benth.
  418. Lithotoma petraea (F.Muell.) E.B.Knox
  419. Lycianthes rantonnetii (Carrière) Bitter
  420. Lysiandra arida (Benth.) R.W.Bouman
  421. Lysiandra baeckeoides (J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl) R.W.Bouman
  422. Lysiandra calycina (Labill.) R.W.Bouman
  423. Lysiandra eremica (R.L.Barrett & I.Telford) R.W.Bouman
  424. Lysiandra fuernrohrii (F.Muell.) R.W.Bouman
  425. Lysiandra hamelinii (I.Telford & R.L.Barrett) R.W.Bouman
  426. Lysiandra indigoferoides (Benth.) R.W.Bouman
  427. Lysiandra saxosa (F.Muell.) R.W.Bouman
  428. Lysiandra scabra (Klotzsch) R.W.Bouman
  429. Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (Benth.) de Wit
  430. Machaerina ascendens R.L.Barrett & K.L.Wilson
  431. Machaerina sp. Blackwood (R.Davis 7681) WA Herbarium
  432. Matricaria chamomilla L.
  433. Matricaria recutita L.
  434. Microcorys macredieana F.Muell.
  435. Microcorys macredieanus Percy-Bower & C.M.Parker
  436. Microcorys sp. Great Victoria Desert (J.Alford s.n. PERTH 09041567) WA Herbarium
  437. Micromyrtus flava (J.W.Green) Rye & Peter G.Wilson
  438. Mitracarpus hirtus (L.) DC.
  439. Moeroris amara (Schumach.) R.W.Bouman
  440. Moeroris tenella (Roxb.) R.W.Bouman
  441. Murdannia sp. Top End (G.M.Chippendale 7726) NT Herbarium
  442. Myriocephalus guerinae F.Muell.
  443. Myriocephalus gueriniae F.Muell.
  444. Nellica maderaspatensis (L.) Raf.
  445. Neltuma glandulosa (Torr.) Britton & Rose
  446. Neltuma glandulosa (Torr.) Britton & Rose var. glandulosa
  447. Neltuma glandulosa (Torr.) Britton & Rose x Neltuma velutina (Wooton) Britton & Rose
  448. Neltuma pallida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) C.E.Hughes & G.P.Lewis
  449. Neptunia dimorphantha Domin
  450. Neptunia gracilis Benth.
  451. Neptunia gracilis f. glandulosa Windler
  452. Neptunia gracilis Benth. f. gracilis
  453. Neptunia heliophila A.R.Bean
  454. Neptunia longipila A.R.Bean
  455. Neptunia scutata A.R.Bean
  456. Neptunia tactilis A.R.Bean
  457. Neptunia valida A.R.Bean
  458. Neptunia xanthonema A.R.Bean
  459. Netrostylis capillaris (F.Muell.) R.L.Barrett, J.J.Bruhl & K.L.Wilson
  460. Nicotiana bilybara M.W.Chase & Christenh.
  461. Nicotiana candelabra M.W.Chase & Christenh.
  462. Nicotiana rupestris M.W.Chase & Christenh.
  463. Ornduffia reniformis (R.Br.) Tippery & Les
  464. Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis subsp. pandorana
  465. Panicum australiense Domin
  466. Panicum australiense Domin var. australiense
  467. Panicum australiense var. intermedium (R.D.Webster) Zuloaga
  468. Panicum majusculum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  469. Panicum muelleri (Hughes) Lazarides
  470. Panicum pauciflorum R.Br.
  471. Phyllanthus amarus Schumach.
  472. Phyllanthus aridus Benth.
  473. Phyllanthus baccatus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  474. Phyllanthus baeckeoides J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  475. Phyllanthus calycinus Labill.
  476. Phyllanthus eremicus R.L.Barrett & I.Telford
  477. Phyllanthus erwinii J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  478. Phyllanthus exilis S.Moore
  479. Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F.Muell.
  480. Phyllanthus hamelinii I.Telford & R.L.Barrett
  481. Phyllanthus indigoferoides Benth.
  482. Phyllanthus lacerosus Airy Shaw
  483. Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L.
  484. Phyllanthus minutiflorus F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  485. Phyllanthus saxosus F.Muell.
  486. Phyllanthus scaber Klotzsch
  487. Phyllanthus sulcatus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  488. Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
  489. Phyllanthus urinaria L.
  490. Phyllanthus virgatus G.Forst.
  491. Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth.
  492. Portulaca a sp. Kongorow Pool (M.D.Barrett & K.W.Dixon MDB 4556) WA Herbarium
  493. Portulaca sp. Berkeley River (M.D.Barrett MDB 4766) WA Herbarium
  494. Portulaca sp. Morgan River (M.D.Barrett 1549) WA Herbarium
  495. Portulaca sp. Theda Station (R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett RLB 3285) WA Herbarium
  496. Portulaca sp. finely echinate (D.G.Tulloch 41) NT Herbarium
  497. Prosopis glandulosa Torr.
  498. Prosopis glandulosa Torr. var. glandulosa
  499. Prosopis glandulosa Torr. x Prosopis velutina Wooton
  500. Prosopis pallida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth
  501. Pterostylis neopolyphylla Idrees & J.M.H.Shaw
  502. Pterostylis polyphylla (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  503. Ptilotus daphne Lally
  504. Ptilotus daphneae Lally
  505. Rhaponticum repens (L.) Hidalgo
  506. Sauropus arenosus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  507. Schoenus sesquispicula C.B.Clarke
  508. Schoenus sesquispiculus C.B.Clarke
  509. Sida sp. A Kimberley Flora (P.A.Fryxell & L.A.Craven 3900) WA Herbarium
  510. Sida sp. C Kimberley Flora (T.E.H.Aplin 4982) WA Herbarium
  511. Sida sp. Murray Springs (R.W.Johnson+ MRS919) Qld Herbarium
  512. Sida sp. Walhallow Station (C.Edgoose 28/Oct/94) R.M.Barker
  513. Solanum nitidibaccatum Bitter
  514. Solanum sp. W Hamersley Range (S.Colwill & B.Duncan LCR99-01) WA Herbarium
  515. Solanum styleanum Dunal
  516. Soliva sessilis Ruiz & Pav.
  517. Spyridium longicor Kellermann & C.Clowes
  518. Spyridium sp. Jerdacuttup (A.Williams 332) WA Herbarium
  519. Stackhousia muricata subsp. Perennial (W.R.Barker 3641) W.R.Barker
  520. Stenanthera lacsalaria Hislop & A.J.G.Wilson
  521. Stylidium daphne Lowrie & Kenneally
  522. Stylidium daphneae Lowrie & Kenneally
  523. Stylidium milleri Wege
  524. Styphelia annulata Hislop
  525. Styphelia blackallii Hislop
  526. Styphelia bracteolosa Hislop
  527. Styphelia carolineae Hislop
  528. Styphelia caudata Hislop
  529. Styphelia echinulata Hislop
  530. Styphelia exarata Hislop
  531. Styphelia exilis Hislop
  532. Styphelia globosa Hislop
  533. Styphelia graniticola Hislop
  534. Styphelia hyalina Hislop
  535. Styphelia incerta Hislop
  536. Styphelia inframediana Hislop
  537. Styphelia intricata Hislop
  538. Styphelia madida Hislop
  539. Styphelia madida subsp. hirtigera Hislop
  540. Styphelia madida Hislop subsp. madida
  541. Styphelia pallens Hislop
  542. Styphelia papillosa Hislop
  543. Styphelia platyneura Hislop
  544. Styphelia recurva Hislop
  545. Styphelia roseola Hislop
  546. Styphelia scabrella Hislop
  547. Styphelia sp. Albany (M.Hislop 2218) WA Herbarium
  548. Styphelia sp. Tarin Rock (W.E.Blackall 1315) WA Herbarium
  549. Styphelia subglauca Hislop
  550. Swainsona picta R.W.Davis & T.Hammer
  551. Swainsona sp. Karara (C. Godden & J. Hruban 24-26) WA Herbarium
  552. Synostemon arenosus (J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl) I.Telford & J.J.Bruhl
  553. Terminalia erythrocarpa F.Muell.
  554. Tetrapora verrucosa Turcz.
  555. Thelymitra porphyrosticta F.Muell.
  556. Thelymitra sp. South coast (G.Byrne 5133) WA Herbarium
  557. Trachymene oleracea subsp. sedimenta Rye
  558. Trachymene oleracea subsp. sedimentum Rye
  559. Typhonium liliifolium F.Muell.
  560. Typhonium nudibaccatum A.Hay
  561. Typhonium peltandroides A.Hay, M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett
  562. Utricularia baliboongarnang Baleeiro & R.W.Jobson
  563. Utricularia dunstaniae F.E.Lloyd
  564. Utricularia sp. Kununurra (C.Glover 81) WA Herbarium
  565. Xerochrysum wilsonii T.L.Collins
  566. Yakirra australiensis (Domin) Lazarides & R.D.Webster
  567. Yakirra australiensis (Domin) Lazarides & R.D.Webster var. australiensis
  568. Yakirra australiensis var. intermedia R.D.Webster
  569. Yakirra majuscula (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Lazarides & R.D.Webster
  570. Yakirra muelleri (Hughes) Lazarides & R.D.Webster
  571. Yakirra pauciflora (R.Br.) Lazarides & R.D.Webster

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51725119
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.