Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Hyland, B.P.M., Whiffin, T.P., Christophel, D.C., Gray, B., Elick, R.W. & Ford, A.J. (1999), Australian tropical rain forest trees and shrubs. Australian tropical rain forest trees and shrubs (Section) Hyland, B.P.M., Whiffin, T.P., Christophel, D.C., Gray, B., Elick, R.W. & Ford, A.J. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borss.Waalk.
  2. Abroma molle DC.
  3. Abrophyllum ornans (F.Muell.) Hook.f. ex Benth.
  4. Abutilon auritum (Wall. ex Link) Sweet
  5. Abutilon hannii Baker f.
  6. Abutilon indicum var. australiense Hochr. ex Britten
  7. Abutilon micropetalum Benth.
  8. Abutilon oxycarpum var. acutatum (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  9. Abutilon sp. aff. A. subviscosum
  10. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  11. Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  12. Acacia cincinnata F.Muell.
  13. Acacia crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  14. Acacia fasciculifera F.Muell. ex Benth.
  15. Acacia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  16. Acacia fleckeri Pedley
  17. Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  18. Acacia hylonoma Pedley
  19. Acacia leptocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  20. Acacia mangium Willd.
  21. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  22. Acacia oraria F.Muell.
  23. Acacia polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  24. Acacia shirleyi Maiden
  25. Acacia sp. (Cape Bernier BH 25433RFK)
  26. Acacia sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 3082RFK)
  27. Acacia sp. (McIvor River JRC 5475)
  28. Acacia sp. (NEQ BH 1344RFK)
  29. Acacia spirorbis subsp. solandri (Benth.) Pedley
  30. Acacia ulicifolia (Salisb.) Court
  31. Acalypha eremorum F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  32. Acalypha lyonsii P.I.Forst.
  33. Acalypha nemorum Müll.Arg.
  34. Acalypha sp. (Pandanus Creek BG 6445)
  35. Acanthus ilicifolius L.
  36. Aceratium concinnum (S.Moore) C.T.White
  37. Aceratium doggrellii C.T.White
  38. Aceratium ferrugineum C.T.White
  39. Aceratium megalospermum (F.Muell.) Balgooy
  40. Aceratium sericoleopsis Balgooy
  41. Achyranthes aspera L.
  42. Acmena divaricata Merr. & L.M.Perry
  43. Acmena graveolens (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  44. Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell.) Merr. & L.M.Perry subsp. hemilampra
  45. Acmena hemilampra subsp. orophila B.Hyland
  46. Acmena mackinnoniana B.Hyland
  47. Acmena resa B.Hyland
  48. Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  49. Acmena sp. (Cooper Creek GS 1419)
  50. Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
  51. Acmenosperma pringlei B.Hyland
  52. Acronychia aberrans T.G.Hartley
  53. Acronychia acidula F.Muell.
  54. Acronychia acronychioides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  55. Acronychia acuminata T.G.Hartley
  56. Acronychia chooreechillum (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  57. Acronychia crassipetala T.G.Hartley
  58. Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.
  59. Acronychia laevis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  60. Acronychia parviflora C.T.White
  61. Acronychia sp. (Batavia Downs JRC 8511)
  62. Acronychia vestita F.Muell.
  63. Acrotriche aggregata R.Br.
  64. Acrotriche baileyana (Domin) J.M.Powell
  65. Acsmithia davidsonii (F.Muell.) Hoogland
  66. Actephila foetida Domin
  67. Actephila petiolaris Benth.
  68. Actephila sessilifolia Benth.
  69. Actephila sp. (Claudie River BH 7803)
  70. Actephila sp. (Little Mossman BH 13697)
  71. Actephila sp. (Lockerbie WWC 817)
  72. Actephila sp. (Millaa Millaa RJ 494)
  73. Adansonia gregorii F.Muell.
  74. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  75. Adenostemma macrophyllum (Blume) DC.
  76. Agapetes meiniana F.Muell.
  77. Agathis atropurpurea B.Hyland
  78. Agathis microstachya J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  79. Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  80. Ageratum conyzoides L.
  81. Aglaia argentea Blume
  82. Aglaia australiensis Pannell
  83. Aglaia brassii Merr. & L.M.Perry
  84. Aglaia brownii Pannell
  85. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.
  86. Aglaia euryanthera Harms
  87. Aglaia meridionalis Pannell
  88. Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms
  89. Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & Bennet
  90. Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  91. Aidia racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.
  92. Aidia sp. (Gap Creek LWJ 651)
  93. Ailanthus integrifolia Lam. subsp. integrifolia
  94. Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
  95. Alangium sp. (Claudie River BH 2682RFK)
  96. Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  97. Alangium villosum subsp. tomentosum (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  98. Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
  99. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
  100. Albizia retusa Benth.
  101. Albizia sp. (Sir Charles Hardy Is BH 25849RFK)
  102. Albizia sp. (Windsor Tableland BG 2181)
  103. Alchornea ilicifolia (J.Sm.) Müll.Arg.
  104. Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Müll.Arg.
  105. Alchornea thozetiana (Baill.) Baill. ex Benth.
  106. Alectryon connatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  107. Alectryon kimberleyanus S.T.Reynolds
  108. Alectryon reticulatus Radlk.
  109. Alectryon semicinereus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  110. Alectryon tomentosus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  111. Alectryon tropicus (S.T.Reynolds) S.T.Reynolds
  112. Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd.
  113. Aleurites rockinghamensis (Baill.) P.I.Forst.
  114. Allocasuarina torulosa (Aiton) L.A.S.Johnson
  115. Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
  116. Allosyncarpia ternata S.T.Blake
  117. Alloxylon flammeum P.H.Weston & Crisp
  118. Alloxylon wickhamii (W.Hill & F.Muell.) P.H.Weston & Crisp
  119. Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  120. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth.
  121. Alphitonia incana (Roxb.) Teijsm. & Binn. ex Kurz
  122. Alphitonia petriei Braid & C.T.White
  123. Alphitonia sp. (Forty Mile Scrub BH 25763RFK)
  124. Alphitonia sp. (Kimberley BH 25117RFK)
  125. Alphitonia whitei Braid
  126. Alpinia arctiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  127. Alpinia caerulea (R.Br.) Benth.
  128. Alpinia hylandii R.M.Sm.
  129. Alpinia modesta F.Muell. ex K.Schum.
  130. Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
  131. Alstonia linearis Benth.
  132. Alstonia muelleriana Domin
  133. Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
  134. Alstonia spectabilis subsp. ophioxyloides (F.Muell.) P.I.Forst.
  135. Alstonia spectabilis R.Br. subsp. spectabilis
  136. Alternanthera bettzichiana (Regel) G.Nicholson
  137. Alyxia ilicifolia F.Muell. subsp. ilicifolia
  138. Alyxia orophila Domin
  139. Alyxia ruscifolia subsp. major P.I.Forst.
  140. Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br. subsp. ruscifolia
  141. Alyxia spicata R.Br.
  142. Amaranthus hybridus L.
  143. Amaranthus spinosus L.
  144. Amomum dallachyi F.Muell.
  145. Amomum queenslandicum R.M.Sm.
  146. Amorphophallus galbra F.M.Bailey
  147. Anacolosa papuana G.Schellenb.
  148. Ancistrachne uncinulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
  149. Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br.
  150. Annona glabra L.
  151. Annona squamosa L.
  152. Anthobolus filifolius R.Br.
  153. Anthocarapa nitidula (Benth.) T.D.Penn. ex Mabb.
  154. Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) A.Rich. ex Walp.
  155. Antiaris toxicaria var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner
  156. Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
  157. Antidesma erostre F.Muell. ex Benth.
  158. Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
  159. Antidesma hylandii Airy Shaw
  160. Antidesma parvifolium Thwaites & F.Muell.
  161. Antirhea ovatifolia (M.E.Jansen) Chaw
  162. Antirhea putaminosa (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  163. Antirhea sp. (Lower Downey BG 5536)
  164. Antirhea sp. (Mt Lewis BG 5733)
  165. Antirhea tenuiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  166. Aphananthe philippinensis Planch.
  167. Apodytes brachystylis F.Muell.
  168. Araucaria bidwillii Hook.
  169. Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie
  170. Archidendron grandiflorum (Sol. ex Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  171. Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen
  172. Archidendron hirsutum I.C.Nielsen
  173. Archidendron kanisii R.S.Cowan
  174. Archidendron lucyi F.Muell.
  175. Archidendron ramiflorum (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  176. Archidendron vaillantii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  177. Archidendron whitei I.C.Nielsen
  178. Archidendropsis xanthoxylon (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) I.C.Nielsen
  179. Archirhodomyrtus beckleri (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  180. Ardisia bifaria C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  181. Ardisia brevipedata F.Muell.
  182. Ardisia crenata Sims
  183. Ardisia humilis Vahl
  184. Ardisia pachyrrhachis (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  185. Ardisia solanacea Roxb.
  186. Ardisia sp. (Mountain Ardisia BH 8778)
  187. Argophyllum cryptophlebum Zemann
  188. Argophyllum lejourdanii F.Muell.
  189. Argophyllum sp. (Boulders BG 6326)
  190. Argophyllum sp. (Koolmoon Creek BG 1040)
  191. Argophyllum verae P.I.Forst.
  192. Argusia argentea (L.f.) Heine
  193. Argyrodendron actinophyllum subsp. diversifolium L.S.Sm.
  194. Argyrodendron peralatum (F.M.Bailey) Edlin ex J.H.Boas
  195. Argyrodendron polyandrum L.S.Sm.
  196. Argyrodendron sp. (Boonjee BH 2139RFK)
  197. Argyrodendron sp. (Mt Haig LSS 14307)
  198. Argyrodendron sp. (Penta Tulip Oak BH 2565RFK)
  199. Argyrodendron sp. (Whyanbeel BH 1106RFK)
  200. Argyrodendron trifoliolatum F.Muell.
  201. Artanema fimbriatum (Hook. ex Graham) D.Don
  202. Artocarpus glaucus Blume
  203. Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
  204. Arytera bifoliolata S.T.Reynolds
  205. Arytera divaricata F.Muell.
  206. Arytera pauciflora S.T.Reynolds
  207. Asclepias curassavica L.
  208. Asparagus racemosus Willd.
  209. Asteromyrtus angustifolia (Gaertn.) Craven
  210. Asteromyrtus brassii (Byrnes) Craven
  211. Atalaya calcicola S.T.Reynolds
  212. Atalaya salicifolia (A.DC.) Blume
  213. Atalaya sericopetala S.T.Reynolds
  214. Atalaya variifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  215. Athertonia diversifolia (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  216. Austrobuxus megacarpus P.I.Forst.
  217. Austromatthaea elegans L.S.Sm.
  218. Austromuellera sp. (Mt Lewis BH 2975RFK)
  219. Austromuellera trinervia C.T.White
  220. Austromyrtus dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) L.S.Sm.
  221. Austromyrtus floribunda (A.J.Scott) Guymer
  222. Austromyrtus hillii (Benth.) Burret
  223. Austromyrtus lasioclada (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  224. Austromyrtus minutiflora Burret
  225. Austromyrtus sp. (Annan River BH 25539RFK)
  226. Austromyrtus sp. (Bamaga BH 10235)
  227. Austromyrtus sp. (Byerstown Range GPG 2037)
  228. Austromyrtus sp. (Cape Flattery LJW 13537)
  229. Austromyrtus sp. (Danbulla LSS 10123)
  230. Austromyrtus sp. (Forty Mile Scrub GCS 1785)
  231. Austromyrtus sp. (Gillies BG 1484)
  232. Austromyrtus sp. (Leo Creek BG 5244)
  233. Austromyrtus sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 11148)
  234. Austromyrtus sp. (Mt Lewis BG 831)
  235. Austromyrtus sp. (Windsor Tableland BG 412)
  236. Backhousia angustifolia F.Muell.
  237. Backhousia bancroftii F.M.Bailey
  238. Backhousia hughesii C.T.White
  239. Baileyoxylon lanceolatum C.T.White
  240. Balanops australiana F.Muell.
  241. Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green
  242. Baloghia parviflora C.T.White
  243. Bambusa forbesii (Ridl.) Holttum
  244. Banksia integrifolia subsp. aquilonia (A.S.George) K.R.Thiele
  245. Barongia lophandra Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  246. Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. subsp. acutangula
  247. Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
  248. Barringtonia calyptrata (Miers) R.Br. ex F.M.Bailey
  249. Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
  250. Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench
  251. Bauhinia monandra Kurz
  252. Beilschmiedia bancroftii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  253. Beilschmiedia brunnea B.Hyland
  254. Beilschmiedia castrisinensis B.Hyland
  255. Beilschmiedia collina B.Hyland
  256. Beilschmiedia obtusifolia (F.Muell.) Meisn. ex F.Muell.
  257. Beilschmiedia oligandra L.S.Sm.
  258. Beilschmiedia peninsularis B.Hyland
  259. Beilschmiedia recurva B.Hyland
  260. Beilschmiedia tooram (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  261. Beilschmiedia volckii B.Hyland
  262. Berrya javanica (Turcz.) Burret
  263. Bertya polystigma Grüning
  264. Beyeria tristigma F.Muell.
  265. Bidens bipinnata L.
  266. Bidens pilosa L.
  267. Bischofia javanica Blume
  268. Blepharocarya involucrigera F.Muell.
  269. Blumea milnei Seem.
  270. Blumea sp. (Windsor Tableland BH 15195)
  271. Bobea myrtoides (F.Muell.) Valeton
  272. Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
  273. Bombax ceiba L.
  274. Boronia alulata Sol. ex Benth.
  275. Boronia sp. (Windsor Tableland BG 6905)
  276. Bosistoa medicinalis (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  277. Bossiaea arenicola J.H.Ross
  278. Bowenia serrulata (W.Bull) Chamb.
  279. Bowenia spectabilis Hook. ex Hook.f.
  280. Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell.
  281. Brachychiton albidus Guymer
  282. Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc.
  283. Brachychiton chillagoensis Guymer
  284. Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br.
  285. Brachychiton garrawayae (F.M.Bailey) Guymer
  286. Brachychiton grandiflorus Guymer
  287. Brachychiton paradoxus Schott & Endl.
  288. Brachychiton velutinosus Kosterm.
  289. Brachychiton viridiflorus (W.Fitzg.) Guymer
  290. Brachychiton xanthophyllus Guymer
  291. Brackenridgea nitida subsp. australiana (F.Muell.) Kanis
  292. Breynia cernua (Poir.) Müll.Arg.
  293. Breynia oblongifolia (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
  294. Breynia sp. (Black Mountain BH 25658RFK)
  295. Breynia stipitata Müll.Arg.
  296. Bridelia insulana Hance var. insulana
  297. Bridelia leichhardtii Baill. ex Müll.Arg.
  298. Bridelia tomentosa Blume
  299. Brombya platynema F.Muell.
  300. Brombya sp. (Gap Creek LSS 11116)
  301. Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
  302. Bubbia queenslandiana subsp. australis Vink
  303. Bubbia queenslandiana Vink subsp. queenslandiana
  304. Bubbia semecarpoides (F.Muell.) B.L.Burtt
  305. Bubbia whiteana A.C.Sm.
  306. Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
  307. Buchanania mangoides F.Muell.
  308. Buchanania obovata Engl.
  309. Buckinghamia celsissima F.Muell.
  310. Buckinghamia ferruginiflora Foreman & B.Hyland
  311. Bursaria incana Lindl.
  312. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  313. Bursaria tenuifolia F.M.Bailey
  314. Cadaba capparoides DC.
  315. Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
  316. Caesalpinia hymenocarpa (Prain) Hattink
  317. Cajanus acutifolius (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maesen
  318. Cajanus reticulatus (Aiton) F.Muell.
  319. Calanthe triplicata (P.Willemet) Ames
  320. Caldcluvia australiensis (Schltr.) Hoogland
  321. Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.
  322. Callicarpa caudata Maxim.
  323. Callicarpa longifolia Lam.
  324. Callicarpa pedunculata R.Br.
  325. Callistemon recurvus R.D.Spencer & Lumley
  326. Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don
  327. Callitris intratropica R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  328. Callitris macleayana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  329. Calophyllum australianum F.Muell. ex Vesque
  330. Calophyllum bicolor P.F.Stevens
  331. Calophyllum costatum F.M.Bailey
  332. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  333. Calophyllum sil Lauterb.
  334. Calophyllum soulattri Burm.f.
  335. Calotropis procera (Aiton) R.Br. ex W.T.Aiton
  336. Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
  337. Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
  338. Canarium acutifolium (DC.) Merr.
  339. Canarium australasicum (F.M.Bailey) Leenh.
  340. Canarium australianum F.Muell. var. australianum
  341. Canarium muelleri F.M.Bailey
  342. Canarium vitiense A.Gray
  343. Canna indica L.
  344. Cansjera leptostachya Benth.
  345. Canthium attenuatum R.Br. ex Benth.
  346. Canthium coprosmoides F.Muell.
  347. Canthium costatum C.T.White
  348. Canthium graciliflorum Merr. & L.M.Perry
  349. Canthium lamprophyllum F.Muell.
  350. Canthium odoratum (G.Forst.) Seem.
  351. Canthium sp. (Cape Wirawawoi)
  352. Canthium sp. (Friday Island LJB 18158)
  353. Canthium sp. (Herberton Range SFK 1377)
  354. Canthium sp. (Kimberley BH 25133RFK)
  355. Canthium vacciniifolium F.Muell.
  356. Capparis arborea (F.Muell.) Maiden
  357. Capparis lucida (DC.) R.Br. ex Benth.
  358. Capparis ornans F.Muell. ex Benth.
  359. Capparis quiniflora DC.
  360. Capparis sepiaria L.
  361. Capparis sp. (Forty Mile Scrub BH 3883RFK)
  362. Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum (Dunal) Heiser & Pickersgill
  363. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
  364. Cardwellia sublimis F.Muell.
  365. Carex horsfieldii Boott
  366. Carissa lanceolata R.Br.
  367. Carissa laxiflora Benth.
  368. Carissa ovata R.Br.
  369. Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.
  370. Carnarvonia araliifolia F.Muell. var. araliifolia
  371. Carnarvonia araliifolia var. montana B.Hyland
  372. Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold
  373. Casearia costulata Jessup
  374. Casearia dallachii F.Muell.
  375. Casearia grayi Jessup
  376. Casearia grewiifolia var. gelonioides (Blume) Sleumer ex Jessup
  377. Casearia sp. (Mission Beach BH 773RFK)
  378. Cassia queenslandica C.T.White
  379. Cassine australis (Vent.) Kuntze
  380. Cassine melanocarpa (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  381. Cassinia subtropica F.Muell.
  382. Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. ex Mudie
  383. Castanospora alphandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  384. Castilla elastica Sessé
  385. Casuarina equisetifolia L.
  386. Catalepidia heyana (F.M.Bailey) P.H.Weston
  387. Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
  388. Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
  389. Celastrus subspicatus Hook.
  390. Celtis hildebrandii Soepadmo
  391. Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
  392. Celtis philippensis Blanco
  393. Celtis timorensis Span.
  394. Ceratopetalum corymbosum C.T.White
  395. Ceratopetalum macrophyllum Hoogland
  396. Ceratopetalum sp. (Mt Hemmant BH 3338RFK)
  397. Ceratopetalum sp. (Mt Spurgeon BH 1501RFK)
  398. Ceratopetalum succirubrum C.T.White
  399. Ceratopetalum virchowii F.Muell.
  400. Cerbera floribunda K.Schum.
  401. Cerbera inflata S.T.Blake
  402. Cerbera manghas L.
  403. Chionanthus axillaris R.Br.
  404. Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
  405. Chionanthus sleumeri (C.T.White) Stearn
  406. Chisocheton longistipitatus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  407. Choriceras majus Airy Shaw
  408. Choriceras tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  409. Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don
  410. Chrysophyllum sp. (Mt Lewis AKI 1402)
  411. Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.
  412. Cinnamomum baileyanum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) W.D.Francis
  413. Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl
  414. Cinnamomum laubatii F.Muell.
  415. Cinnamomum oliveri F.M.Bailey
  416. Cinnamomum propinquum F.M.Bailey
  417. Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
  418. Citriobatus spinescens (F.Muell.) Druce
  419. Citronella moorei (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.A.Howard
  420. Citronella smythii (F.Muell.) R.A.Howard
  421. Citrus limon (L.) Burm.f.
  422. Citrus reticulata Blanco
  423. Citrus x sinensis (L.) Osbeck
  424. Claoxylon angustifolium Müll.Arg.
  425. Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.
  426. Clausena brevistyla Oliv.
  427. Cleidion spiciflorum (Burm.f.) Merr.
  428. Cleistanthus apodus Benth.
  429. Cleistanthus discolor Summerh.
  430. Cleistanthus hylandii Airy Shaw
  431. Cleistanthus myrianthus (Hassk.) Kurz
  432. Cleistanthus peninsularis Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  433. Cleistanthus semiopacus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  434. Cleistanthus xerophilus Domin
  435. Cleome viscosa L.
  436. Clerodendrum costatum R.Br.
  437. Clerodendrum floribundum var. coriaceum (R.Br.) Moldenke
  438. Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br. var. floribundum
  439. Clerodendrum floribundum var. ovatum (R.Br.) Domin
  440. Clerodendrum grayi Munir
  441. Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
  442. Clerodendrum longiflorum var. glabrum Munir
  443. Clerodendrum paniculatum L.
  444. Clerodendrum tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.
  445. Clerodendrum tracyanum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  446. Cnesmocarpon dasyantha (Radlk.) Adema
  447. Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth. subsp. gillivraei
  448. Codiaeum membranaceum S.Moore
  449. Codiaeum variegatum var. moluccanum (Decne.) Müll.Arg.
  450. Codonocarpus attenuatus (Hook.) H.Walter
  451. Coffea arabica L.
  452. Coffea liberica W.Bull ex Hiern
  453. Colocasia esculenta var. aquatilis Hassk.
  454. Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
  455. Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
  456. Commersonia sp. (Klondike BH 25863RFK)
  457. Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
  458. Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
  459. Cordia myxa L.
  460. Cordia subcordata Lam.
  461. Cordyline cannifolia R.Br.
  462. Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.
  463. Cordyline manners-suttoniae F.Muell.
  464. Cordyline murchisoniae F.Muell.
  465. Corymbia intermedia (R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  466. Corymbia tessellaris (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  467. Corymbia torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  468. Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume
  469. Corynocarpus cribbianus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  470. Cosmos caudatus Kunth
  471. Costus potierae F.Muell.
  472. Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S.Moore
  473. Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
  474. Crinum pedunculatum R.Br.
  475. Crispiloba disperma (S.Moore) Steenis
  476. Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
  477. Crotalaria lanceolata E.Mey.
  478. Crotalaria pallida Aiton
  479. Crotalaria verrucosa L.
  480. Croton acronychioides F.Muell.
  481. Croton arnhemicus Müll.Arg.
  482. Croton brachypus Airy Shaw
  483. Croton capitis-york Airy Shaw
  484. Croton densivestitus C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  485. Croton dockrillii Airy Shaw
  486. Croton habrophyllus Airy Shaw
  487. Croton insularis Baill.
  488. Croton phebalioides F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  489. Croton sp. (Possum Scrub PIF 14376)
  490. Croton stockeri (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw
  491. Croton tomentellus F.Muell.
  492. Croton triacros F.Muell.
  493. Cryptocarya angulata C.T.White
  494. Cryptocarya bamagana B.Hyland
  495. Cryptocarya bellendenkerana B.Hyland
  496. Cryptocarya brassii C.K.Allen
  497. Cryptocarya burckiana Warb.
  498. Cryptocarya clarksoniana B.Hyland
  499. Cryptocarya claudiana B.Hyland
  500. Cryptocarya cocosoides B.Hyland
  501. Cryptocarya corrugata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  502. Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.
  503. Cryptocarya densiflora Blume
  504. Cryptocarya endiandrifolia Kosterm.
  505. Cryptocarya exfoliata C.K.Allen
  506. Cryptocarya glaucocarpa B.Hyland
  507. Cryptocarya grandis B.Hyland
  508. Cryptocarya hypospodia F.Muell.
  509. Cryptocarya laevigata Blume
  510. Cryptocarya leucophylla B.Hyland
  511. Cryptocarya lividula B.Hyland
  512. Cryptocarya mackinnoniana F.Muell.
  513. Cryptocarya melanocarpa B.Hyland
  514. Cryptocarya murrayi F.Muell.
  515. Cryptocarya oblata F.M.Bailey
  516. Cryptocarya onoprienkoana B.Hyland
  517. Cryptocarya pleurosperma C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  518. Cryptocarya putida B.Hyland
  519. Cryptocarya rhodosperma B.Hyland
  520. Cryptocarya saccharata B.Hyland
  521. Cryptocarya smaragdina B.Hyland
  522. Cryptocarya sp. (Boonjee BH 25794RFK)
  523. Cryptocarya sp. (Gadgarra BH 25231RFK)
  524. Cryptocarya triplinervis var. riparia B.Hyland
  525. Cryptocarya vulgaris B.Hyland
  526. Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br.
  527. Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.
  528. Cupaniopsis dallachyi S.T.Reynolds
  529. Cupaniopsis flagelliformis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  530. Cupaniopsis fleckeri S.T.Reynolds
  531. Cupaniopsis foveolata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  532. Cycas media R.Br.
  533. Cycas silvestris K.D.Hill
  534. Cynometra ramiflora L.
  535. Cyperus decompositus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  536. Cyperus involucratus Rottb.
  537. Cyperus laxus Lam.
  538. Cyrtandra baileyi F.Muell.
  539. Dalbergia densa Benth. var. densa
  540. Dansiea elliptica Byrnes
  541. Daphnandra repandula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  542. Darlingia darlingiana (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  543. Darlingia ferruginea J.F.Bailey
  544. Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.
  545. Decaspermum humile (G.Don) A.J.Scott
  546. Deeringia amaranthoides (Lam.) Merr.
  547. Delarbrea michieana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  548. Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf.
  549. Dendrocnide corallodesme (Lauterb.) Chew
  550. Dendrocnide cordifolia (L.S.Sm.) Jackes & M.Hurley
  551. Dendrocnide moroides (Wedd.) Chew
  552. Dendrocnide photinophylla (Kunth) Chew
  553. Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
  554. Denhamia obscura (A.Rich.) Meisn. ex Walp.
  555. Denhamia oleaster (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  556. Denhamia pittosporoides subsp. angustifolia Jessup
  557. Denhamia pittosporoides F.Muell. subsp. pittosporoides
  558. Denhamia sp. (Jardine River Mouth BH 10250)
  559. Denhamia viridissima F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.
  560. Deplanchea tetraphylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  561. Desmodium intortum (Mill.) Urb.
  562. Desmodium nemorosum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  563. Desmodium ormocarpoides DC.
  564. Desmodium tenax Schindl.
  565. Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC.
  566. Desmos wardianus (F.M.Bailey) Jessup
  567. Dianella atraxis R.J.F.Hend.
  568. Dianella caerulea Sims
  569. Dichapetalum papuanum (Becc.) Boerl.
  570. Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze
  571. Dictyoneura obtusa Blume
  572. Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Martelli
  573. Dimocarpus australianus Leenh.
  574. Dimocarpus longan Lour.
  575. Dimorphocalyx australiensis C.T.White
  576. Dinosperma erythrococcum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  577. Dinosperma melanophloium (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley
  578. Dinosperma stipitatum (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) T.G.Hartley
  579. Diospyros calycantha O.Schwarz
  580. Diospyros compacta (R.Br.) Kosterm.
  581. Diospyros cordifolia Roxb.
  582. Diospyros cupulosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  583. Diospyros fasciculosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  584. Diospyros geminata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  585. Diospyros hebecarpa Benth.
  586. Diospyros humilis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  587. Diospyros maritima Blume
  588. Diospyros pentamera (Woolls & F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  589. Diospyros sp. (Baird LA BH 9374)
  590. Diospyros sp. (Bamaga BH 2517)
  591. Diospyros sp. (Millaa Millaa LWJ 515)
  592. Diospyros sp. (Mt Lewis LSS 10107)
  593. Diospyros sp. (Mt Spurgeon CTW 10677)
  594. Diospyros sp. (Mt White PIF 14415)
  595. Diospyros sp. (Swipers LA BH 1984RFK)
  596. Diploglottis bernieana S.T.Reynolds
  597. Diploglottis bracteata Leenh.
  598. Diploglottis diphyllostegia (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  599. Diploglottis harpullioides S.T.Reynolds
  600. Diploglottis macrantha S.T.Reynolds
  601. Diploglottis pedleyi S.T.Reynolds
  602. Diploglottis smithii S.T.Reynolds
  603. Dissiliaria laxinervis Airy Shaw
  604. Dissiliaria surculosa P.I.Forst.
  605. Dodonaea lanceolata F.Muell. var. lanceolata
  606. Dodonaea lanceolata var. subsessilifolia J.G.West
  607. Dodonaea platyptera F.Muell.
  608. Dodonaea polyandra Merr. & L.M.Perry
  609. Dodonaea triquetra J.C.Wendl.
  610. Dodonaea viscosa Jacq. subsp. viscosa
  611. Doryphora aromatica (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  612. Dracophyllum sayeri F.Muell.
  613. Dryadodaphne sp. (Mt Lewis BH RFK1496RFK)
  614. Drypetes acuminata P.I.Forst.
  615. Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Merr.
  616. Drypetes iodoformis L.S.Sm. ex P.I.Forst.
  617. Drypetes vernicosa P.I.Forst.
  618. Duboisia myoporoides R.Br.
  619. Duranta erecta L.
  620. Dysoxylum alliaceum (Blume) Blume ex A.Juss.
  621. Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.
  622. Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (A.Juss.) Miq.
  623. Dysoxylum klanderi F.Muell.
  624. Dysoxylum latifolium Benth.
  625. Dysoxylum mollissimum subsp. molle (Miq.) Mabb.
  626. Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.
  627. Dysoxylum papuanum (Merr. & L.M.Perry) Mabb.
  628. Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.
  629. Dysoxylum pettigrewianum F.M.Bailey
  630. Dysoxylum rufum (A.Rich.) Benth.
  631. Dysoxylum setosum (Span.) Miq.
  632. Dysoxylum sp. (Gosschalk LA BG 786)
  633. Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
  634. Ehretia acuminata R.Br.
  635. Ehretia laevis Roxb.
  636. Ehretia membranifolia R.Br.
  637. Ehretia saligna R.Br.
  638. Eidothea zoexylocarya A.W.Douglas & B.Hyland
  639. Einadia hastata (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
  640. Elaeagnus triflora Roxb.
  641. Elaeocarpus angustifolius Blume
  642. Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.
  643. Elaeocarpus bancroftii F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  644. Elaeocarpus carolinae B.Hyland & Coode
  645. Elaeocarpus coorangooloo J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  646. Elaeocarpus culminicola Warb.
  647. Elaeocarpus elliffii B.Hyland & Coode
  648. Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey
  649. Elaeocarpus ferruginiflorus C.T.White
  650. Elaeocarpus foveolatus F.Muell.
  651. Elaeocarpus grahamii F.Muell.
  652. Elaeocarpus johnsonii F.Muell.
  653. Elaeocarpus largiflorens C.T.White subsp. largiflorens
  654. Elaeocarpus largiflorens subsp. retinervis B.Hyland & Coode
  655. Elaeocarpus linsmithii Guymer
  656. Elaeocarpus ruminatus F.Muell.
  657. Elaeocarpus sericopetalus F.Muell.
  658. Elaeocarpus sp. (Mossman Bluff DF1666)
  659. Elaeocarpus sp. (Mt Bellenden Ker LJB 18336)
  660. Elaeocarpus sp. (Mt Spurgeon BH 2907RFK)
  661. Elaeocarpus sp. (Windsor Tableland BH 5541)
  662. Elaeocarpus stellaris L.S.Sm.
  663. Elaeocarpus thelmae B.Hyland & Coode
  664. Elattostachys megalantha S.T.Reynolds
  665. Elattostachys microcarpa S.T.Reynolds
  666. Emmenosperma alphitonioides F.Muell.
  667. Emmenosperma cunninghamii Benth.
  668. Endiandra acuminata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  669. Endiandra anthropophagorum Domin
  670. Endiandra bellendenkerana B.Hyland
  671. Endiandra bessaphila B.Hyland
  672. Endiandra collinsii B.Hyland
  673. Endiandra compressa C.T.White
  674. Endiandra cooperana B.Hyland
  675. Endiandra cowleyana F.M.Bailey
  676. Endiandra dichrophylla F.Muell.
  677. Endiandra dielsiana Teschner
  678. Endiandra discolor Benth.
  679. Endiandra glauca R.Br.
  680. Endiandra globosa Maiden & Betche
  681. Endiandra grayi B.Hyland
  682. Endiandra hypotephra F.Muell.
  683. Endiandra impressicosta C.K.Allen
  684. Endiandra insignis (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  685. Endiandra jonesii B.Hyland
  686. Endiandra leptodendron B.Hyland
  687. Endiandra limnophila B.Hyland
  688. Endiandra longipedicellata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  689. Endiandra microneura C.T.White
  690. Endiandra monothyra B.Hyland subsp. monothyra
  691. Endiandra monothyra subsp. trichophylla B.Hyland
  692. Endiandra montana C.T.White
  693. Endiandra palmerstonii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  694. Endiandra phaeocarpa B.Hyland
  695. Endiandra sankeyana F.M.Bailey
  696. Endiandra sideroxylon B.Hyland
  697. Endiandra wolfei B.Hyland
  698. Endiandra xanthocarpa B.Hyland
  699. Endospermum myrmecophilum L.S.Sm.
  700. Erechtites valerianifolius (Link ex Spreng.) DC.
  701. Eriostemon australasius subsp. banksii (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson
  702. Erythrina variegata L.
  703. Erythrina vespertilio Benth.
  704. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.
  705. Erythroxylum australe F.Muell.
  706. Erythroxylum ecarinatum Burck ex Hochr.
  707. Erythroxylum sp. (Cape York EC 20162)
  708. Etlingera australasica (R.M.Sm.) R.M.Sm.
  709. Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.
  710. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  711. Eucalyptus houseana W.Fitzg. ex Maiden
  712. Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
  713. Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
  714. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
  715. Eucryphia wilkiei B.Hyland
  716. Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) DC.
  717. Euodia sp. (Mountain Evodia BH 3921RFK)
  718. Euodia sp. (Noah Creek BH 5987)
  719. Euodia sp. (Oliver Creek LJW 10897)
  720. Euodia xanthoxyloides F.Muell.
  721. Euonymus australianus F.Muell.
  722. Euonymus globularis Ding Hou
  723. Eupatorium riparium Regel
  724. Euphorbia cyathophora Murray
  725. Euphorbia plumerioides Teijsm. ex Hassk.
  726. Euphorbia tannensis var. eremophila (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall
  727. Eupomatia bennettii F.Muell.
  728. Eupomatia laurina R.Br.
  729. Euroschinus falcata Hook.f. var. falcata
  730. Excoecaria agallocha L.
  731. Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.
  732. Exocarya scleroides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  733. Fagraea berteroana A.Gray ex Benth.
  734. Fagraea cambagei Domin
  735. Fagraea fagraeacea (F.Muell.) Druce
  736. Fagraea racemosa Jack ex Wall.
  737. Ficus adenosperma Miq.
  738. Ficus albipila (Miq.) King
  739. Ficus benjamina L.
  740. Ficus congesta Roxb.
  741. Ficus copiosa Steud.
  742. Ficus coronulata Miq.
  743. Ficus crassipes F.M.Bailey
  744. Ficus cumingii var. androbrota (Summerh.) Corner
  745. Ficus destruens F.Muell. ex C.T.White
  746. Ficus drupacea Thunb.
  747. Ficus fraseri Miq.
  748. Ficus hispida L.f.
  749. Ficus leptoclada Benth.
  750. Ficus leucotricha (Miq.) Miq.
  751. Ficus melinocarpa var. hololampra (Diels) Corner
  752. Ficus microcarpa L.f.
  753. Ficus mollior F.Muell. ex Benth.
  754. Ficus nodosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  755. Ficus obliqua G.Forst. var. obliqua
  756. Ficus obliqua var. petiolaris (Benth.) Corner
  757. Ficus obliqua var. puberula (Benth.) Corner
  758. Ficus opposita var. indecora (A.Cunn. ex Miq.) Corner
  759. Ficus opposita Miq. var. opposita
  760. Ficus platypoda var. lachnocaulos (Miq.) Benth.
  761. Ficus platypoda (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex Miq. var. platypoda
  762. Ficus pleurocarpa F.Muell.
  763. Ficus racemosa L.
  764. Ficus septica Burm.f.
  765. Ficus subnervosa Corner
  766. Ficus superba (Miq.) Miq.
  767. Ficus tinctoria G.Forst.
  768. Ficus triradiata Corner
  769. Ficus variegata Blume
  770. Ficus virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner
  771. Ficus virens Aiton var. virens
  772. Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume
  773. Ficus watkinsiana F.M.Bailey
  774. Fioria vitifolia (L.) Mattei
  775. Firmiana papuana Mildbr.
  776. Fitzalania heteropetala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  777. Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Raeusch.
  778. Flacourtia sp. (Shiptons Flat LWJ + GJD 3200)
  779. Flacourtia territorialis Airy Shaw
  780. Flindersia acuminata C.T.White
  781. Flindersia bourjotiana F.Muell.
  782. Flindersia brassii T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland
  783. Flindersia brayleyana F.Muell.
  784. Flindersia collina F.M.Bailey
  785. Flindersia ifflana F.Muell.
  786. Flindersia laevicarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis var. laevicarpa
  787. Flindersia oppositifolia (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & Jessup
  788. Flindersia pimenteliana F.Muell.
  789. Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.
  790. Flueggea leucopyrus Willd.
  791. Flueggea virosa subsp. melanthesoides (F.Muell.) G.L.Webster
  792. Fontainea picrosperma C.T.White
  793. Franciscodendron laurifolium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland & Steenis
  794. Gahnia aspera (R.Br.) Spreng.
  795. Gahnia sieberiana Kunth
  796. Galbulimima baccata F.M.Bailey
  797. Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
  798. Garcinia brassii C.T.White
  799. Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
  800. Garcinia gibbsiae S.Moore
  801. Garcinia mestonii F.M.Bailey
  802. Garcinia riparia A.C.Sm.
  803. Garcinia sp. (Claudie River LJB 19658)
  804. Garcinia sp. (Davies Creek JGT 14745)
  805. Garcinia warrenii F.Muell.
  806. Gardenia actinocarpa Puttock
  807. Gardenia merikin F.M.Bailey
  808. Gardenia ovularis F.M.Bailey
  809. Gardenia psidioides Puttock
  810. Gardenia scabrella Puttock
  811. Gardenia vilhelmii Domin
  812. Garuga floribunda Decne.
  813. Gastonia sp. (=BG/4567)
  814. Gastonia spectabilis (Harms) Philipson
  815. Geijera salicifolia Schott var. salicifolia
  816. Geissois biagiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  817. Geniostoma rupestre var. australianum (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn
  818. Gevuina bleasdalei (F.Muell.) Sleumer
  819. Gillbeea adenopetala F.Muell.
  820. Glenniea sp. (Claudie River BH 15243)
  821. Glochidion apodogynum Airy Shaw
  822. Glochidion benthamianum Domin
  823. Glochidion disparipes Airy Shaw
  824. Glochidion harveyanum Domin var. harveyanum
  825. Glochidion harveyanum var. pubescens Airy Shaw
  826. Glochidion hylandii Airy Shaw
  827. Glochidion lobocarpum (Benth.) F.M.Bailey
  828. Glochidion philippicum (Cav.) C.B.Rob.
  829. Glochidion pungens Airy Shaw
  830. Glochidion sessiliflorum var. pedicellatum Airy Shaw
  831. Glochidion sessiliflorum Airy Shaw var. sessiliflorum
  832. Glochidion sessiliflorum var. stylosum Airy Shaw
  833. Glochidion sumatranum Miq.
  834. Glochidion xerocarpum (O.Schwarz) Airy Shaw
  835. Glossocarya calcicola Domin
  836. Glossocarya hemiderma (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.
  837. Glycosmis trifoliata (Blume) Spreng.
  838. Gmelina dalrympleana (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  839. Gmelina fasciculiflora Benth.
  840. Gmelina schlechteri H.J.Lam
  841. Gomphandra australiana F.Muell.
  842. Gomphocarpus physocarpus E.Mey.
  843. Goniothalamus australis Jessup
  844. Graptophyllum excelsum (F.Muell.) Druce
  845. Graptophyllum spinigerum F.Muell.
  846. Grevillea agrifolia A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  847. Grevillea baileyana McGill.
  848. Grevillea heliosperma R.Br.
  849. Grevillea hilliana F.Muell.
  850. Grevillea pteridifolia Knight
  851. Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  852. Grewia australis Burret
  853. Grewia breviflora Benth.
  854. Grewia mesomischa Burret
  855. Grewia oxyphylla Burret
  856. Grewia papuana Burret
  857. Grewia retusifolia Kurz
  858. Grewia scabrella Benth.
  859. Guettarda speciosa L.
  860. Guilfoylia monostylis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  861. Guioa acutifolia Radlk.
  862. Guioa lasioneura Radlk.
  863. Guioa montana C.T.White
  864. Guioa sarcopterifructa Welzen
  865. Gymnostachys anceps R.Br.
  866. Gymnostoma australianum L.A.S.Johnson
  867. Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
  868. Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
  869. Halfordia scleroxyla F.Muell.
  870. Haplostichanthus johnsonii F.Muell.
  871. Haplostichanthus sp. (Cooper Creek BG 2433)
  872. Haplostichanthus sp. (Iron Range WWC 287)
  873. Haplostichanthus sp. (Johnstone River LWJ 471)
  874. Haplostichanthus sp. (Topaz LWJ 520)
  875. Harnieria hygrophiloides (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  876. Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk.
  877. Harpullia frutescens F.M.Bailey
  878. Harpullia pendula Planch. ex F.Muell.
  879. Harpullia ramiflora Radlk.
  880. Harpullia rhyticarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  881. Harrisonia brownii A.Juss.
  882. Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir.
  883. Hedraianthera porphyropetala F.Muell.
  884. Hedraianthera sp. (Mossman VKM 2557)
  885. Hedycarya loxocarya (Benth.) W.D.Francis
  886. Hedychium coronarium J.Koenig
  887. Helichrysum rupicola DC.
  888. Helicia australasica F.Muell.
  889. Helicia blakei Foreman
  890. Helicia grayi Foreman
  891. Helicia lamingtoniana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White ex L.S.Sm.
  892. Helicia lewisensis Foreman
  893. Helicia nortoniana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  894. Helicteres hirsuta Lour.
  895. Helicteres isora L.
  896. Helicteres semiglabra (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  897. Helmholtzia acorifolia F.Muell.
  898. Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky
  899. Heritiera littoralis Aiton
  900. Hernandia albiflora (C.T.White) Kubitzki
  901. Hernandia nymphaeifolia (C.Presl) Kubitzki
  902. Hexaspora pubescens C.T.White
  903. Hibbertia banksii (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  904. Hibbertia melhanioides F.Muell.
  905. Hibiscus diversifolius Jacq.
  906. Hibiscus forsteri F.D.Wilson
  907. Hibiscus geranioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  908. Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent. subsp. heterophyllus
  909. Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr.
  910. Hibiscus normanii F.Muell.
  911. Hibiscus peralbus Fryxell
  912. Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
  913. Hicksbeachia pilosa P.H.Weston
  914. Hodgkinsonia frutescens C.T.White
  915. Hollandaea riparia B.Hyland
  916. Hollandaea sayeriana (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  917. Hollandaea sp. (Pinnacle Rock Track PIF 10714)
  918. Homalanthus novo-guineensis (Warb.) Lauterb. & K.Schum.
  919. Homalium brachybotrys (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  920. Homalium circumpinnatum F.M.Bailey
  921. Hornstedtia scottiana (F.Muell.) K.Schum.
  922. Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake
  923. Hovea longipes Benth.
  924. Hovea sp. aff. H. lanceolata
  925. Hydriastele wendlandiana (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude
  926. Hylandia dockrillii Airy Shaw
  927. Hymenosporum flavum (Hook.) F.Muell.
  928. Hypoestes floribunda R.Br.
  929. Hypoestes sanguinolenta Hook.
  930. Hypolytrum compactum Kunth
  931. Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng.
  932. Hypsophila dielsiana Loes.
  933. Hypsophila halleyana F.Muell.
  934. Hyptis capitata Jacq.
  935. Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit.
  936. Idiospermum australiense (Diels) S.T.Blake
  937. Ilex arnhemensis (F.Muell.) Loes. subsp. arnhemensis
  938. Ilex arnhemensis subsp. ferdinandi (Harms) Pedley
  939. Ilex sp. (Gadgarra BH 2011RFK)
  940. Impatiens walleriana Hook.f.
  941. Indigofera suffruticosa Mill.
  942. Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
  943. Irvingbaileya australis (C.T.White) R.A.Howard
  944. Ixora baileyana Bridson & L.G.Adams
  945. Ixora biflora Fosberg
  946. Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.
  947. Ixora orophila C.T.White
  948. Ixora sp. (North Mary LA BH 8618)
  949. Jagera javanica subsp. australiana Leenh.
  950. Jagera pseudorhus var. integerrima S.T.Reynolds
  951. Jagera pseudorhus (A.Rich.) Radlk. var. pseudorhus
  952. Jasminum aemulum R.Br.
  953. Jasminum didymum G.Forst. subsp. didymum
  954. Jasminum didymum subsp. racemosum (F.Muell.) P.S.Green
  955. Jasminum molle R.Br.
  956. Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. australiense P.S.Green
  957. Josephinia imperatricis Vent.
  958. Juncus usitatus L.A.S.Johnson
  959. Kailarsenia ochreata (F.Muell.) Puttock
  960. Kibara rigidifolia A.C.Sm.
  961. Kleinhovia hospita L.
  962. Kopsia arborea Blume
  963. Kuntheria pedunculata (F.Muell.) Conran & Clifford
  964. Labichea nitida Benth.
  965. Laccospadix australasicus H.Wendl. & Drude
  966. Lagerstroemia archeriana F.M.Bailey
  967. Lantana camara L.
  968. Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew
  969. Lasianthus cyanocarpus Jack
  970. Lasianthus strigosus Wight
  971. Leea indica (Burm.f.) Merr.
  972. Leea rubra Blume ex Spreng.
  973. Lenbrassia australiana (C.T.White) G.W.Gillett var. australiana
  974. Lenbrassia australiana var. glabrescens B.D.Morley
  975. Lepiderema hirsuta S.T.Reynolds
  976. Lepiderema ixiocarpa S.T.Reynolds
  977. Lepiderema largiflorens S.T.Reynolds
  978. Lepiderema sericolignis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  979. Lepiderema sp. (Cooper's Puzzle WWC 486)
  980. Lepidopetalum fructoglabrum Welzen
  981. Lepidozamia hopei (W.Hill) Regel
  982. Lepisanthes rubiginosa (Roxb.) Leenh.
  983. Leptaspis banksii R.Br.
  984. Leptospermum wooroonooran F.M.Bailey
  985. Lethedon setosa (C.T.White) Kosterm.
  986. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit
  987. Leucopogon malayanus subsp. novoguineensis (Sleumer) Pedley
  988. Leucopogon ruscifolius R.Br.
  989. Leucopogon spathaceus Pedley
  990. Leucopogon yorkensis Pedley
  991. Levieria acuminata (F.Muell.) Perkins
  992. Ligustrum australianum F.Muell.
  993. Ligustrum lucidum W.T.Aiton
  994. Ligustrum sinense Lour.
  995. Lindera queenslandica B.Hyland
  996. Lindsayomyrtus racemoides (Greves) Craven
  997. Linociera sp. (Little Pine LA BH 2520RFK)
  998. Linospadix microcaryus (Domin) Burret
  999. Linospadix minor (W.Hill) Burret
  1000. Linospadix palmerianus (F.M.Bailey) Burret
  1001. Linospadix sp. (Mt Lewis KAW 82194)
  1002. Litsea bennettii B.Hyland
  1003. Litsea bindoniana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1004. Litsea breviumbellata C.K.Allen
  1005. Litsea connorsii B.Hyland
  1006. Litsea fawcettiana (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1007. Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.
  1008. Litsea granitica B.Hyland
  1009. Litsea leefeana (F.Muell.) Merr.
  1010. Litsea macrophylla Blume
  1011. Lomandra banksii (R.Br.) Lauterb.
  1012. Lomandra hystrix (R.Br.) L.R.Fraser & Vickery
  1013. Lomatia fraxinifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1014. Lophopetalum arnhemicum Byrnes
  1015. Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1016. Lophostemon grandiflorus subsp. riparius (Domin) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1017. Lophostemon lactifluus (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1018. Lophostemon suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1019. Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell
  1020. Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven
  1021. Lunasia amara Blanco
  1022. Lysiphyllum binatum (Blanco) de Wit
  1023. Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (Benth.) de Wit
  1024. Lysiphyllum hookeri (F.Muell.) Pedley
  1025. Macadamia claudiensis C.L.Gross & B.Hyland
  1026. Macadamia grandis C.L.Gross & B.Hyland
  1027. Macadamia whelanii (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  1028. Macaranga inamoena Benth.
  1029. Macaranga involucrata var. mallotoides (F.Muell.) L.M.Perry
  1030. Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K.Hoffm.
  1031. Macaranga subdentata Benth.
  1032. Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
  1033. Mackinlaya confusa Hemsl.
  1034. Mackinlaya macrosciadea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1035. Maclura cochinchinensis (Lour.) Corner
  1036. Macropteranthes montana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1037. Macrostelia grandifolia Fryxell subsp. grandifolia
  1038. Macrostelia grandifolia subsp. macilwraithensis Fryxell
  1039. Macrostelia sp. (Bolt Head BG 6853)
  1040. Maesa dependens F.Muell. var. dependens
  1041. Maesa dependens var. pubescens F.Muell.
  1042. Maesa haplobotrys F.Muell.
  1043. Mallotus claoxyloides (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  1044. Mallotus didymochryseus Airy Shaw
  1045. Mallotus ficifolius (Baill.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  1046. Mallotus mollissimus (Geiseler) Airy Shaw
  1047. Mallotus nesophilus Müll.Arg.
  1048. Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  1049. Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  1050. Mallotus polyadenos F.Muell.
  1051. Mallotus resinosus (Blanco) Merr.
  1052. Mallotus sp. (Claudie River PIF 13558)
  1053. Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr.
  1054. Malvastrum chillagoense Domin
  1055. Mammea touriga (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  1056. Mangifera indica L.
  1057. Manilkara kauki (L.) Dubard
  1058. Maniltoa lenticellata C.T.White
  1059. Maranthes corymbosa Blume
  1060. Margaritaria dubium-traceyi Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  1061. Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw
  1062. Martynia annua L.
  1063. Maytenus cunninghamii (Hook.) Loes.
  1064. Maytenus disperma (F.Muell.) Loes.
  1065. Maytenus emarginata (Willd.) Ding Hou
  1066. Maytenus fasciculiflora Jessup
  1067. Maytenus sp. (Windsor Tableland BH 3416RFK)
  1068. Medicosma fareana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  1069. Medicosma glandulosa T.G.Hartley
  1070. Medicosma riparia (P.Royen) T.G.Hartley
  1071. Medicosma sessiliflora (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley
  1072. Medicosma sp. (Pieter Botte BH 3503RFK)
  1073. Medinilla balls-headleyi F.Muell.
  1074. Megahertzia amplexicaulis A.S.George & B.Hyland
  1075. Meiogyne cylindrocarpa (Burck) Heusden
  1076. Meiogyne sp. (Henrietta Creek LWJ 512)
  1077. Melaleuca argentea W.Fitzg.
  1078. Melaleuca bracteata F.Muell.
  1079. Melaleuca dealbata S.T.Blake
  1080. Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
  1081. Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn.
  1082. Melastoma affine D.Don
  1083. Melhania oblongifolia F.Muell.
  1084. Melia azedarach L.
  1085. Melicope bonwickii (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  1086. Melicope broadbentiana F.M.Bailey
  1087. Melicope elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  1088. Melicope sp. (Lockerbie GS1319)
  1089. Melicope sp. (Shiptons Flat LSS 14360)
  1090. Melicope vitiflora (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  1091. Melochia umbellata (Houtt.) Stapf
  1092. Melodorum leichhardtii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1093. Melodorum sp. (Font Hills GS 380)
  1094. Memecylon hylandii Whiffin
  1095. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume var. pauciflorum
  1096. Mesua larnachiana (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  1097. Mesua sp. (Boonjee AKI 1218)
  1098. Microcitrus garrawayi (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  1099. Microcitrus inodora (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  1100. Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
  1101. Miliusa brahei (F.Muell.) Jessup
  1102. Miliusa horsfieldii (Benn.) Baill. ex Pierre
  1103. Miliusa traceyi Jessup
  1104. Mimosa pudica L.
  1105. Mimusops elengi L.
  1106. Mirabilis jalapa L.
  1107. Mischarytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) H.Turner
  1108. Mischarytera macrobotrys (Merr. & L.M.Perry) H.Turner
  1109. Mischocarpus exangulatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1110. Mischocarpus grandissimus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1111. Mischocarpus lachnocarpus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1112. Mischocarpus macrocarpus S.T.Reynolds
  1113. Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk. subsp. pyriformis
  1114. Mischocarpus pyriformis subsp. retusus (Radlk.) R.W.Ham
  1115. Mischocarpus stipitatus S.T.Reynolds
  1116. Mitrantia bilocularis Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  1117. Mitrephora zippeliana Miq.
  1118. Molineria capitulata (Lour.) Herb.
  1119. Monimiaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (Davies Creek LJW 6430)
  1120. Monimiaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (McDowall Range JGT 14552)
  1121. Monimiaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 10894)
  1122. Montanoa hibiscifolia Benth.
  1123. Morinda citrifolia var. bracteata (Roxb.) Kurz
  1124. Morinda citrifolia L. var. citrifolia
  1125. Morinda reticulata Benth.
  1126. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertn.
  1127. Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
  1128. Musa banksii F.Muell.
  1129. Musa jackeyi W.Hill
  1130. Musgravea heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  1131. Musgravea stenostachya F.Muell.
  1132. Myoporum montanum R.Br.
  1133. Myristica insipida R.Br.
  1134. Myrtaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (Boonjee BH 6589)
  1135. Myrtella obtusa (Endl.) A.J.Scott
  1136. Native Ixora
  1137. Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
  1138. Neisosperma poweri (F.M.Bailey) Fosberg & Sachet
  1139. Neofabricia myrtifolia (Gaertn.) Joy Thomps.
  1140. Neolitsea brassii C.K.Allen
  1141. Neolitsea dealbata (R.Br.) Merr.
  1142. Neonauclea glabra (Roxb.) Bakh.f. & Ridsdale
  1143. Neorites kevedianus L.S.Sm.
  1144. Neoroepera banksii Benth.
  1145. Neostrearia fleckeri L.S.Sm.
  1146. Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
  1147. Nicotiana forsteri Roem. & Schult.
  1148. Niemeyera antiloga (F.Muell.) T.D.Penn.
  1149. Niemeyera prunifera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1150. Noahdendron nicholasii P.K.Endress, B.Hyland & Tracey
  1151. Notelaea longifolia Vent.
  1152. Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.
  1153. Nothocnide repanda (Blume) Blume
  1154. Ochna serrulata (Hochst.) Walp.
  1155. Ochrosia elliptica Labill.
  1156. Ochrosia minima (Markgr.) Fosberg & Boiteau
  1157. Odontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) Kuntze
  1158. Olax pendula L.S.Sm.
  1159. Olea paniculata R.Br.
  1160. Olearia canescens (Benth.) Hutch.
  1161. Ophiorrhiza australiana Benth. subsp. australiana
  1162. Ophiorrhiza australiana subsp. heterostyla Halford
  1163. Opilia amentacea Roxb.
  1164. Opisthiolepis heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  1165. Oreodendron biflorum C.T.White
  1166. Orites excelsus R.Br.
  1167. Orites megacarpus A.S.George & B.Hyland
  1168. Orites sp. (Pinnacle Rock Track WWC 867)
  1169. Ormosia ormondii (F.Muell.) Merr.
  1170. Osbeckia australiana Naudin
  1171. Ostrearia australiana Baill.
  1172. Otanthera bracteata Korth.
  1173. Ozothamnus cassinioides (Benth.) Anderb.
  1174. Palaquium galactoxylon (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  1175. Pandanus conicus H.St.John
  1176. Pandanus monticola F.Muell.
  1177. Paramignya trimera (Oliv.) Burkill
  1178. Pararchidendron pruinosum (Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  1179. Paraserianthes toona (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
  1180. Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1181. Parkinsonia aculeata L.
  1182. Parmentiera aculeata (Kunth) Seem.
  1183. Paspalum paniculatum L.
  1184. Pavetta australiensis Bremek.
  1185. Pavetta brownii Bremek.
  1186. Pavetta granitica F.Muell. ex Bremek.
  1187. Pavetta kimberleyana S.T.Reynolds
  1188. Pavonia calycina (Cav.) Ulbr.
  1189. Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne
  1190. Pemphis acidula J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1191. Pennantia cunninghamii Miers
  1192. Peripentadenia mearsii (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  1193. Peripentadenia phelpsii B.Hyland & Coode
  1194. Perrottetia arborescens (F.Muell.) Loes.
  1195. Persea americana Mill.
  1196. Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
  1197. Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
  1198. Petalostigma banksii Britten & S.Moore
  1199. Phaius tancarvilleae (Banks) Blume
  1200. Phaleria chermsideana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  1201. Phaleria clerodendron (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1202. Phaleria octandra (L.) Baill.
  1203. Phebalium squamulosum subsp. longifolium (S.T.Blake) Paul G.Wilson
  1204. Phyllanthus brassii C.T.White
  1205. Phyllanthus clamboides (F.Muell.) Diels
  1206. Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus S.Moore
  1207. Phyllanthus hypospodius F.Muell.
  1208. Phyllanthus lamprophyllus Müll.Arg.
  1209. Phyllanthus novae-hollandiae Müll.Arg.
  1210. Phyllanthus praelongipes Airy Shaw & G.L.Webster
  1211. Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
  1212. Physalis minima L.
  1213. Physalis peruviana L.
  1214. Phytolacca octandra L.
  1215. Pilidiostigma recurvum (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
  1216. Pilidiostigma tetramerum L.S.Sm.
  1217. Pilidiostigma tropicum L.S.Sm.
  1218. Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth.
  1219. Pimelea aquilonia Rye
  1220. Pimelea latifolia R.Br. subsp. latifolia
  1221. Pimelea linifolia Sm.
  1222. Pimelea sericostachya F.Muell.
  1223. Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.
  1224. Piper umbellatum var. subpeltatum (Willd.) C.DC.
  1225. Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
  1226. Pisonia grandis R.Br.
  1227. Pisonia umbellifera (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Seem.
  1228. Pitaviaster haplophyllus (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  1229. Pittosporum ferrugineum W.T.Aiton
  1230. Pittosporum moluccanum (Lam.) Miq.
  1231. Pittosporum revolutum W.T.Aiton
  1232. Pittosporum rubiginosum A.Cunn.
  1233. Pittosporum sp. (Bamaga BH 3986RFK)
  1234. Pittosporum sp. (Forty Mile Scrub BG 4354)
  1235. Pittosporum sp. (Paperbark BH 2369RFK)
  1236. Pittosporum sp. (Tree Form AKI 432)
  1237. Pittosporum venulosum F.Muell.
  1238. Pittosporum wingii F.Muell.
  1239. Pityrodia salviifolia R.Br.
  1240. Placospermum coriaceum C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1241. Planchonella macrocarpa P.Royen
  1242. Planchonella queenslandica P.Royen
  1243. Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) R.Knuth
  1244. Plectranthus amicorum S.T.Blake
  1245. Plectranthus apreptus S.T.Blake
  1246. Plectranthus congestus R.Br.
  1247. Plectranthus dumicola P.I.Forst.
  1248. Plectranthus excelsus P.I.Forst.
  1249. Plectranthus foetidus Benth.
  1250. Plectranthus gratus S.T.Blake
  1251. Plectranthus graveolens R.Br.
  1252. Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
  1253. Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br.
  1254. Plectranthus sp. (Font Hills BG 6336)
  1255. Plectranthus spectabilis S.T.Blake
  1256. Pleiogynium timoriense (DC.) Leenh.
  1257. Pleomele angustifolia (Medik.) N.E.Br.
  1258. Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
  1259. Plumbago zeylanica L.
  1260. Podocarpus dispermus C.T.White
  1261. Podocarpus elatus R.Br. ex Endl.
  1262. Podocarpus grayae de Laub.
  1263. Podocarpus smithii de Laub.
  1264. Pollia macrophylla (R.Br.) Benth.
  1265. Polyalthia australis (Benth.) Jessup
  1266. Polyalthia michaelii C.T.White
  1267. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  1268. Polyalthia sp. (Wyvuri BH 2632RFK)
  1269. Polyaulax sp. (Mt Lewis LWJ 554)
  1270. Polyaulax sp. (Tingle Scrub DGF 2676)
  1271. Polyosma alangiacea F.Muell.
  1272. Polyosma hirsuta C.T.White
  1273. Polyosma reducta F.Muell.
  1274. Polyosma rhytiphloia C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1275. Polyosma rigidiuscula F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  1276. Polyosma sp. (Mt Bellenden Ker BH 2524RFK)
  1277. Polyosma sp. (Mt Lewis BH 25241RFK)
  1278. Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson
  1279. Polyscias bellendenkerensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson
  1280. Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
  1281. Polyscias macgillivrayi (Seem.) Harms
  1282. Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms
  1283. Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms
  1284. Polyscias nodosa (Blume) Seem.
  1285. Polyscias purpurea C.T.White
  1286. Polyscias willmottii (F.Muell.) Philipson
  1287. Pomaderris argyrophylla N.A.Wakef.
  1288. Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
  1289. Pongamia sp. (McIlwraith BH 3295RFK)
  1290. Pouteria brownlessiana (F.Muell.) Baehni
  1291. Pouteria castanosperma (C.T.White) Baehni
  1292. Pouteria chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni
  1293. Pouteria cotinifolia (A.DC.) Baehni
  1294. Pouteria euphlebia (F.Muell.) Baehni
  1295. Pouteria myrsinoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Baehni
  1296. Pouteria obovata (R.Br.) Baehni
  1297. Pouteria obovoidea (H.J.Lam) Baehni
  1298. Pouteria papyracea (P.Royen) Baehni
  1299. Pouteria pohlmaniana var. asterocarpon B.Hyland
  1300. Pouteria sericea (Aiton) Baehni
  1301. Pouteria singuliflora (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Baehni
  1302. Pouteria sp. (Barong MT 22)
  1303. Pouteria sp. (Mt Lewis BH 2475RFK)
  1304. Pouteria unmackiana (F.M.Bailey) Erlee
  1305. Pouteria xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni
  1306. Pouteria xylocarpa C.T.White
  1307. Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn.
  1308. Premna acuminata R.Br.
  1309. Premna dallachyana Benth.
  1310. Premna hylandiana Munir
  1311. Premna lignum-vitae (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) W.Piep.
  1312. Premna odorata Blanco
  1313. Premna serratifolia L.
  1314. Proiphys amboinensis (L.) Herb.
  1315. Prumnopitys amara (Blume) de Laub.
  1316. Prumnopitys ladei (F.M.Bailey) de Laub.
  1317. Prunus brachystachya Kalkman
  1318. Prunus turneriana (F.M.Bailey) Kalkman
  1319. Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F.Baker
  1320. Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa (F.Muell.) Engl.
  1321. Pseuduvaria froggattii (F.Muell.) Jessup
  1322. Pseuduvaria hylandii Jessup
  1323. Pseuduvaria mulgraveana var. glabrescens Jessup
  1324. Pseuduvaria mulgraveana Jessup var. mulgraveana
  1325. Pseuduvaria villosa Jessup
  1326. Psidium cattleyanum Sabine
  1327. Psidium guajava L.
  1328. Psychanthus racemiger (F.Muell.) R.M.Sm.
  1329. Psychotria dallachiana Benth.
  1330. Psychotria daphnoides var. angustifolia Benth.
  1331. Psychotria fitzalanii Benth.
  1332. Psychotria loniceroides Sieber ex DC.
  1333. Psychotria nesophila F.Muell.
  1334. Psychotria poliostemma Benth.
  1335. Psychotria sp. (Danbulla STB 15262)
  1336. Psychotria sp. (Mt Lewis VKM 2445)
  1337. Psychotria sp. (Pinnacle Rock BG 6555)
  1338. Psychotria sp. Utchee Creek (H.Flecker NQNC 5313)
  1339. Psychotria submontana Domin
  1340. Pternandra coerulescens Jack
  1341. Pterocarpus sp. (Archer River BH 3078RFK)
  1342. Ptychosperma bleeseri Burret
  1343. Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume
  1344. Ptychosperma macarthurii (H.Wendl. ex H.J.Veitch) H.Wendl. ex Hook.f.
  1345. Pullea stutzeri (F.Muell.) Gibbs
  1346. Quassia amara L.
  1347. Quassia baileyana (Oliv.) Noot.
  1348. Quassia sp. (Barong BG 742)
  1349. Quassia sp. (Tozer Range LJB 19393)
  1350. Quintinia quatrefagesii F.Muell.
  1351. Randia audasii C.T.White
  1352. Randia fitzalanii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1353. Randia hirta (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1354. Randia sessilis F.Muell.
  1355. Randia sp. (Boonjee BG 5345)
  1356. Randia sp. (Coen BH 14378)
  1357. Randia sp. (Mt Lewis BH 25676RFK)
  1358. Randia sp. (Peninsula GS 1321)
  1359. Randia tuberculosa F.M.Bailey
  1360. Rapanea achradifolia (F.Muell.) Mez
  1361. Rapanea benthamiana Mez
  1362. Rapanea porosa (F.Muell.) Mez
  1363. Rapanea sp. (Emerald JOF 131)
  1364. Rapanea sp. (Kimberley KFK 10514)
  1365. Rapanea sp. (Ravenshoe CAIRNS 5524)
  1366. Rapanea sp. (Shipton BH 12523)
  1367. Rapanea sp. (Zarda BH 6898)
  1368. Rapanea subsessilis (F.Muell.) Mez
  1369. Rapanea urceolata (R.Br.) Mez
  1370. Rapanea variabilis (R.Br.) Mez
  1371. Rhamnella vitiensis (Benth.) A.C.Sm.
  1372. Rhamnus napalensis (Wall.) M.A.Lawson
  1373. Rhaphidospora cavernarum (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  1374. Rhodamnia australis A.J.Scott
  1375. Rhodamnia blairiana F.Muell.
  1376. Rhodamnia costata A.J.Scott
  1377. Rhodamnia sessiliflora Benth.
  1378. Rhodamnia sp. (Cape York LSS 12538)
  1379. Rhodamnia sp. (McIlwraith Range LJW 9527)
  1380. Rhodamnia sp. (Silver Plains BH 2866RFK)
  1381. Rhodamnia spongiosa (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  1382. Rhododendron lochiae F.Muell.
  1383. Rhododendron notiale Craven
  1384. Rhodomyrtus canescens C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1385. Rhodomyrtus effusa Guymer
  1386. Rhodomyrtus macrocarpa Benth.
  1387. Rhodomyrtus pervagata Guymer
  1388. Rhodomyrtus sericea Burret
  1389. Rhodomyrtus trineura subsp. capensis Guymer
  1390. Rhodomyrtus trineura (F.Muell.) Benth. subsp. trineura
  1391. Rhus taitensis Guill.
  1392. Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
  1393. Rhysotoechia bifoliolata subsp. nitida S.T.Reynolds
  1394. Rhysotoechia flavescens Radlk.
  1395. Rhysotoechia florulenta S.T.Reynolds
  1396. Rhysotoechia mortoniana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1397. Rhysotoechia robertsonii (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1398. Ricinocarpos ledifolius F.Muell.
  1399. Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze
  1400. Ristantia gouldii Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  1401. Ristantia pachysperma (F.M.Bailey) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1402. Rivina humilis L.
  1403. Rockinghamia angustifolia (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  1404. Rockinghamia brevipes Airy Shaw
  1405. Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker
  1406. Rubiaceae Gen. Nov. sp. (Shute Harbour DAH Q811)
  1407. Rubus alceifolius Poir.
  1408. Rubus moluccanus L. var. moluccanus
  1409. Rubus moluccanus var. trilobus A.R.Bean
  1410. Rubus probus L.H.Bailey
  1411. Rubus queenslandicus A.R.Bean
  1412. Ryparosa javanica (Blume) Kurz ex Koord. & Valeton
  1413. Ryticaryum longifolium K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  1414. Salacia chinensis L.
  1415. Salacia disepala (C.T.White) Ding Hou
  1416. Salvia plebeia R.Br.
  1417. Salvia reflexa Hornem.
  1418. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  1419. Sambucus australasica (Lindl.) Fritsch
  1420. Sambucus canadensis L.
  1421. Sanchezia parvibracteata Sprague & Hutch.
  1422. Sankowskya stipularis P.I.Forst.
  1423. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.
  1424. Sapindaceae sp. (Noah Creek BG 6026)
  1425. Sarcomelicope simplicifolia (Endl.) T.G.Hartley
  1426. Sarcopteryx martyana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1427. Sarcopteryx montana S.T.Reynolds
  1428. Sarcopteryx reticulata S.T.Reynolds
  1429. Sarcopteryx sp. (McIlwraith Range BH 3261RFK)
  1430. Sarcotoechia cuneata Radlk.
  1431. Sarcotoechia lanceolata (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds
  1432. Sarcotoechia protracta Radlk.
  1433. Sarcotoechia serrata S.T.Reynolds
  1434. Sarcotoechia sp. (Mountain Sarcotoechia WWC100)
  1435. Sarcotoechia villosa S.T.Reynolds
  1436. Saurauia andreana (F.Muell.) Oliv. ex F.Muell.
  1437. Sauropus albiflorus (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  1438. Sauropus macranthus Hassk.
  1439. Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
  1440. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  1441. Schefflera bractescens Ridl.
  1442. Schistocarpaea johnsonii F.Muell.
  1443. Schizomeria ovata D.Don
  1444. Schizomeria whitei Mattf.
  1445. Schoutenia ovata Korth.
  1446. Scirpodendron ghaeri (Gaertn.) Merr.
  1447. Scleria sphacelata F.Muell.
  1448. Scleria sumatrensis Retz.
  1449. Scolopia braunii (Klotzsch) Sleumer
  1450. Scoparia dulcis L.
  1451. Sebastiania chamaelea (L.) Müll.Arg.
  1452. Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
  1453. Senecio bipinnatisectus Belcher
  1454. Senna clavigera (Domin) Randell
  1455. Senna coronilloides (Benth.) Randell
  1456. Senna hirsuta (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  1457. Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  1458. Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
  1459. Senna siamea (Lam.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  1460. Senna surattensis subsp. retusa (Vogel) Randell
  1461. Senna timoriensis (DC.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  1462. Senna tora (L.) Roxb.
  1463. Senna x floribunda (Cav.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
  1464. Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Poir.
  1465. Sesbania formosa (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.
  1466. Setaria palmifolia (J.Koenig) Stapf
  1467. Sida acuta Burm.f.
  1468. Sida cordifolia L.
  1469. Sida rhombifolia L.
  1470. Sida rohlenae Domin
  1471. Sida sp. (Small Flower BG 5657)
  1472. Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
  1473. Siphonodon australis Benth.
  1474. Siphonodon membranaceus F.M.Bailey
  1475. Sloanea australis subsp. parviflora Coode
  1476. Sloanea langii F.Muell.
  1477. Sloanea macbrydei F.Muell.
  1478. Solanum aviculare G.Forst.
  1479. Solanum betaceum Cav.
  1480. Solanum capsicoides All.
  1481. Solanum cookii Symon
  1482. Solanum dallachii Benth.
  1483. Solanum dianthophorum Dunal
  1484. Solanum dimorphispinum C.T.White
  1485. Solanum discolor R.Br.
  1486. Solanum erianthum D.Don
  1487. Solanum ferox L.
  1488. Solanum hamulosum C.T.White
  1489. Solanum macoorai F.M.Bailey
  1490. Solanum mauritianum Scop.
  1491. Solanum nigrum L.
  1492. Solanum parvifolium R.Br.
  1493. Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
  1494. Solanum quadriloculatum F.Muell.
  1495. Solanum shanesii F.Muell.
  1496. Solanum stelligerum Sm.
  1497. Solanum torvum Sw.
  1498. Solanum viridifolium Dunal
  1499. Sophora tomentosa L.
  1500. Spartothamnella juncea (A.Cunn. ex Walp.) Briq.
  1501. Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv.
  1502. Spermacoce latifolia Aubl.
  1503. Sphaerantia chartacea Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  1504. Sphaerantia discolor Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  1505. Sphalmium racemosum (C.T.White) B.G.Briggs, B.Hyland & L.A.S.Johnson
  1506. Sphenostemon lobosporus (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1507. Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
  1508. Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
  1509. Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl
  1510. Steganthera australiana C.T.White
  1511. Steganthera macooraia (F.M.Bailey) P.K.Endress
  1512. Stenocarpus cryptocarpus Foreman & B.Hyland
  1513. Stenocarpus cunninghamii R.Br.
  1514. Stenocarpus davallioides Foreman & B.Hyland
  1515. Stenocarpus reticulatus C.T.White
  1516. Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.
  1517. Stenocarpus sinuatus Endl.
  1518. Stenocarpus verticis Foreman
  1519. Stephanophysum longifolium Pohl
  1520. Sterculia holtzei F.Muell.
  1521. Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
  1522. Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell.
  1523. Storckiella australiensis J.H.Ross & B.Hyland
  1524. Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  1525. Streblus glaber var. australianus (C.T.White) Corner
  1526. Strychnos lucida R.Br.
  1527. Strychnos psilosperma F.Muell.
  1528. Stylosanthes scabra Vogel
  1529. Suregada glomerulata (Blume) Baill.
  1530. Suriana maritima L.
  1531. Symplocos ampulliformis C.T.White
  1532. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. gittinsii Noot.
  1533. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. glaberrima Noot.
  1534. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. pilosiuscula Noot.
  1535. Symplocos crassiramifera Noot.
  1536. Symplocos cyanocarpa C.T.White
  1537. Symplocos graniticola Jessup
  1538. Symplocos hayesii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1539. Symplocos hylandii Noot.
  1540. Symplocos paucistaminea F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  1541. Symplocos sp. (Big Tableland BH 10582)
  1542. Symplocos sp. (Boonjee BH 2753)
  1543. Symplocos sp. (Mt Finnigan LJB 20129)
  1544. Symplocos sp. (North Mary BG 2543)
  1545. Symplocos stawellii var. montana C.T.White
  1546. Symplocos stawellii F.Muell. var. stawellii
  1547. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied. subsp. glomulifera
  1548. Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
  1549. Synima cordierorum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1550. Synima macrophylla S.T.Reynolds
  1551. Synoum muelleri C.DC.
  1552. Syzygium alatoramulum B.Hyland
  1553. Syzygium alliiligneum B.Hyland
  1554. Syzygium angophoroides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1555. Syzygium apodophyllum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1556. Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
  1557. Syzygium argyropedicum B.Hyland
  1558. Syzygium armstrongii (Benth.) B.Hyland
  1559. Syzygium australe (J.C.Wendl. ex Link) B.Hyland
  1560. Syzygium bamagense B.Hyland
  1561. Syzygium banksii (Britten & S.Moore ex S.Moore) B.Hyland
  1562. Syzygium boonjee B.Hyland
  1563. Syzygium branderhorstii Lauterb.
  1564. Syzygium buettnerianum (K.Schum.) Nied.
  1565. Syzygium bungadinnia (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  1566. Syzygium canicortex B.Hyland
  1567. Syzygium cormiflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1568. Syzygium corynanthum (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1569. Syzygium dansiei B.Hyland
  1570. Syzygium endophloium B.Hyland
  1571. Syzygium erythrocalyx (C.T.White) B.Hyland
  1572. Syzygium erythrodoxum (S.Moore) B.Hyland
  1573. Syzygium fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  1574. Syzygium forte (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. forte
  1575. Syzygium forte subsp. potamophilum B.Hyland
  1576. Syzygium gustavioides (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  1577. Syzygium johnsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1578. Syzygium kuranda (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  1579. Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1580. Syzygium macilwraithianum B.Hyland
  1581. Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1582. Syzygium minutuliflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1583. Syzygium nervosum DC.
  1584. Syzygium oleosum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1585. Syzygium papyraceum B.Hyland
  1586. Syzygium pseudofastigiatum B.Hyland
  1587. Syzygium puberulum Merr. & L.M.Perry
  1588. Syzygium sayeri (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1589. Syzygium sharoniae B.Hyland
  1590. Syzygium sp. (Bartle Frere BH 12923)
  1591. Syzygium sp. (Mt Misery GS 1131)
  1592. Syzygium suborbiculare (Benth.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  1593. Syzygium tierneyanum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  1594. Syzygium trachyphloium (C.T.White) B.Hyland
  1595. Syzygium velarum B.Hyland
  1596. Syzygium wesa B.Hyland
  1597. Syzygium wilsonii subsp. cryptophlebium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1598. Syzygium wilsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. wilsonii
  1599. Syzygium xerampelinum B.Hyland
  1600. Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.
  1601. Tabernaemontana pubescens R.Br.
  1602. Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze
  1603. Tagetes minuta L.
  1604. Tamarindus indica L.
  1605. Tapeinochilos ananassae (Hassk.) K.Schum.
  1606. Tapeinosperma pseudojambosa (F.Muell.) Mez
  1607. Tarenna australis (Benth.) Ali & Robbr.
  1608. Tarenna dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore
  1609. Tasmannia insipida R.Br. ex DC.
  1610. Tasmannia membranea (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm.
  1611. Tasmannia sp. (Mt Bellenden Ker JRC 6571)
  1612. Tephrosia brachyodon Domin var. brachyodon
  1613. Tephrosia dietrichiae Domin
  1614. Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers.
  1615. Terminalia arenicola Byrnes
  1616. Terminalia aridicola subsp. chillagoensis (Domin) Pedley
  1617. Terminalia catappa L.
  1618. Terminalia complanata K.Schum.
  1619. Terminalia erythrocarpa F.Muell.
  1620. Terminalia muelleri Benth.
  1621. Terminalia oblongata subsp. volucris (R.Br. ex Benth.) Pedley
  1622. Terminalia petiolaris Benth.
  1623. Terminalia platyphylla F.Muell.
  1624. Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.
  1625. Terminalia subacroptera Domin
  1626. Ternstroemia cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr. ex J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  1627. Tetracera nordtiana F.Muell. var. nordtiana
  1628. Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.
  1629. Tetrasynandra laxiflora (Benth.) Perkins
  1630. Tetrasynandra longipes (Benth.) Perkins
  1631. Tetrasynandra pubescens (Benth.) Perkins
  1632. Tetrasynandra sp. (Mt Lewis BH 1053RFK)
  1633. Thaleropia queenslandica (L.S.Sm.) Peter G.Wilson
  1634. Thespesia lampas var. thespesioides (Benth.) Fryxell
  1635. Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel.
  1636. Thoracostachyum sumatranum (Miq.) Kurz
  1637. Thryptomene oligandra F.Muell.
  1638. Timonius singularis (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1639. Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr.
  1640. Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray
  1641. Toechima daemelianum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1642. Toechima erythrocarpum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1643. Toechima monticola S.T.Reynolds
  1644. Toechima pterocarpum S.T.Reynolds
  1645. Toona ciliata M.Roem.
  1646. Tournefortia muelleri I.M.Johnst.
  1647. Trachymene hookeri (Domin) A.E.Holland
  1648. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  1649. Trema cannabina Lour.
  1650. Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
  1651. Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) H.Hara
  1652. Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br.
  1653. Trichospermum pleiostigma (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  1654. Tristaniopsis exiliflora (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1655. Tristemma mauritianum J.F.Gmel.
  1656. Tristiropsis acutangula Radlk.
  1657. Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
  1658. Triunia erythrocarpa Foreman
  1659. Triunia montana (C.T.White) Foreman
  1660. Trochocarpa bellendenkerensis Domin
  1661. Turraea pubescens Hell.
  1662. Urena lobata L.
  1663. Uromyrtus metrosideros (F.M.Bailey) A.J.Scott
  1664. Uromyrtus sp. (Tinaroo Range GPG 2034)
  1665. Urtica incisa Poir.
  1666. Uvaria concava Teijsm. & Binn.
  1667. Uvaria rufa (Dunal) Blume
  1668. Vandasina retusa (Benth.) Rauschert
  1669. Vavaea amicorum Benth.
  1670. Vavaea australiana S.T.Blake
  1671. Ventilago viminalis Hook.
  1672. Verbena bonariensis L.
  1673. Verbena officinalis L.
  1674. Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.
  1675. Vitex acuminata R.Br.
  1676. Vitex glabrata R.Br.
  1677. Vitex helogiton K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  1678. Vitex melicopea F.Muell.
  1679. Vitex rotundifolia L.f.
  1680. Vitex trifolia L. var. trifolia
  1681. Viticipremna queenslandica Munir
  1682. Voacanga grandifolia (Miq.) Rolfe
  1683. Waltheria indica L.
  1684. Waterhousea hedraiophylla (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1685. Waterhousea mulgraveana B.Hyland
  1686. Waterhousea unipunctata B.Hyland
  1687. Wedelia biflora (L.) DC.
  1688. Welchiodendron longivalve (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1689. Wendlandia basistaminea F.Muell.
  1690. Wendlandia connata C.T.White
  1691. Wendlandia inclusa C.T.White
  1692. Wendlandia urceolata C.T.White
  1693. Wetria australiensis P.I.Forst.
  1694. Whyanbeelia terrae-reginae Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  1695. Wikstroemia indica (L.) C.A.Mey.
  1696. Wilkiea angustifolia (F.M.Bailey) Perkins
  1697. Wilkiea sp. (Boonjee BG 5413)
  1698. Wilkiea sp. (Mt. Hemmant BH 8485)
  1699. Wilkiea sp. (Mt. Molloy LSS 3955)
  1700. Wilkiea sp. (Palmerston BH 80RFK)
  1701. Wilkiea wardellii (F.Muell.) Perkins
  1702. Wrightia laevis subsp. millgar (F.M.Bailey) Ngan
  1703. Wrightia pubescens R.Br. subsp. pubescens
  1704. Wrightia pubescens var. penicillata F.M.Bailey
  1705. Wrightia saligna (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1706. Xanthophyllum fragrans C.T.White
  1707. Xanthophyllum octandrum (F.Muell.) Domin
  1708. Xanthostemon arenarius Peter G.Wilson
  1709. Xanthostemon chrysanthus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1710. Xanthostemon crenulatus C.T.White
  1711. Xanthostemon eucalyptoides F.Muell.
  1712. Xanthostemon formosus Peter G.Wilson
  1713. Xanthostemon graniticus Peter G.Wilson
  1714. Xanthostemon paradoxus F.Muell.
  1715. Xanthostemon umbrosus (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1716. Xanthostemon verticillatus (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  1717. Xanthostemon whitei Gugerli
  1718. Xanthostemon xerophilus Peter G.Wilson
  1719. Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1720. Ximenia americana L.
  1721. Xylopia maccreae (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1722. Xylopia sp. (Bertiehaugh Homestead CD CC173)
  1723. Xylosma sp. (Mt Lewis GS 1108)
  1724. Xylosma sp. (Temple Bay PIF 8980)
  1725. Zanthoxylum ovalifolium Wight
  1726. Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.
  1727. Zanthoxylum veneficum F.M.Bailey
  1728. Zieria smithii Andrews
  1729. Zieria sp. (Thornton Peak JRC 5556)
  1730. Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Sm.
  1731. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  1732. Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Mill.
  1733. Ziziphus quadrilocularis F.Muell.
  1734. Ziziphus timoriensis DC.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51628
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.