Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Diels, F.L.E. & Pritzel, E.G. (14 February 1905), Fragmenta Phytographiae Australiae occidentalis. Beitrage zur Kenntnis der Pflanzen Westaustraliens, ihrer Verbreitung und ihrer Lebensverhaltnisse. Botanische Jahrbücher für Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie 35(4) : 529-656 (Paper) Diels, F.L.E. & Pritzel, E.G. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia biflora R.Br.
  2. Anthotium humile R.Br. f. humile
  3. Anthotium humile f. typica E.Pritz.
  4. Anthotium humile R.Br. var. humile
  5. Anthotium humile var. junciforme (de Vriese) E.Pritz.
  6. Brachycome oncocarpa Diels
  7. Brachyscome oncocarpa Diels
  8. Calocephalus phlegmatocarpus Diels
  9. Calogyne berardiana (Gaudich.) F.Muell. ex Benth. f. berardiana
  10. Calogyne berardiana f. typica E.Pritz.
  11. Calogyne berardiana (Gaudich.) F.Muell. ex Benth. var. berardiana
  12. Calogyne berardiana var. major E.Pritz.
  13. Catospermum careyi F.Muell.
  14. Cephalipterum drummondii A.Gray f. drummondii
  15. Cephalipterum drummondii f. major Diels
  16. Cephalipterum drummondii f. minor Diels
  17. Cotula anthemoides L.
  18. Cotula bipinnata Thunb.
  19. Dampiera dielsii E.Pritz.
  20. Dampiera dura E.Pritz.
  21. Dampiera humilis F.Muell. ex E.Pritz.
  22. Dampiera lindleyi var. angusta E.Pritz.
  23. Dampiera lindleyi de Vriese var. lindleyi
  24. Dampiera mooreana E.Pritz.
  25. Dampiera restiacea E.Pritz.
  26. Dampiera stenostachya E.Pritz.
  27. Dampiera tenuicaulis E.Pritz.
  28. Dampiera trigona var. latealata E.Pritz.
  29. Eremophila brevifolia (Bartl.) F.Muell.
  30. Eremophila brevifolia (Bartl.) F.Muell. var. brevifolia
  31. Eremophila brevifolia var. flabellifolia F.Muell. ex Diels
  32. Eremophila caerulea (S.Moore) Diels
  33. Eremophila calorhabdos Diels
  34. Eremophila chamaephila Diels
  35. Eremophila dichroantha Diels
  36. Eremophila elachantha Diels
  37. Eremophila georgei Diels
  38. Eremophila interstans (S.Moore) Diels
  39. Eremophila ionantha Diels
  40. Eremophila ionantha var. brevifolia Diels
  41. Eremophila ionantha Diels var. ionantha
  42. Eremophila pachyphylla Diels
  43. Eremophila platythamnos Diels
  44. Eremophila xanthotricha Diels
  45. Gnephosis gynotricha Diels
  46. Gnephosis rotundifolia Diels
  47. Goodenia calogynoides E.Pritz.
  48. Goodenia eremophila E.Pritz.
  49. Goodenia filiformis var. glaucoides E.Pritz.
  50. Goodenia junciformis de Vriese
  51. Goodenia nuda E.Pritz.
  52. Goodenia pinnatifida Schltdl.
  53. Helichrysum apiculatum var. waitzioides Diels
  54. Helipterum craspedioides W.Fitzg.
  55. Hemigenia pedunculata Diels
  56. Inula graveolens (L.) Desf.
  57. Lechenaultia floribunda var. borealis E.Pritz.
  58. Lechenaultia floribunda Benth. var. floribunda
  59. Lechenaultia formosa R.Br. f. formosa
  60. Lechenaultia formosa f. typica E.Pritz.
  61. Lechenaultia formosa R.Br. var. formosa
  62. Lechenaultia formosa var. oblata (Sweet) E.Pritz.
  63. Lechenaultia juncea E.Pritz.
  64. Lechenaultia oblata Sweet
  65. Lechenaultia stenosepala E.Pritz.
  66. Lechenaultia tubiflora var. purpurea E.Pritz.
  67. Lechenaultia tubiflora R.Br. var. tubiflora
  68. Leschenaultia floribunda var. borealis E.Pritz.
  69. Leschenaultia formosa f. typica E.Pritz.
  70. Leschenaultia formosa var. oblata (Sweet) E.Pritz.
  71. Leschenaultia juncea E.Pritz.
  72. Leschenaultia stenosepala E.Pritz.
  73. Leschenaultia tubiflora var. purpurea E.Pritz.
  74. Lobelia winfridae Diels
  75. Monopsis debilis (L.f.) C.Presl
  76. Myriocephalus isoetes Diels
  77. Myriocephalus morrisonianus Diels
  78. Olearia axillaris var. eremicola Diels
  79. Olearia conocephala (F.Muell.) Benth. var. conocephala
  80. Olearia conocephala var. microphylla Diels
  81. Opercularia acolytantha Diels
  82. Parentucellia Viv.
  83. Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
  84. Pentaptilon E.Pritz.
  85. Pentaptilon careyi (F.Muell.) E.Pritz.
  86. Pholidia caerulea S.Moore
  87. Pholidia interstans S.Moore
  88. Podolepis capillaris (Steetz) Diels
  89. Podolepis georgei Diels
  90. Podolepis siemssenii F.Muell.
  91. Podosperma polakii F.Muell.
  92. Podotheca polakii (F.Muell.) Diels
  93. Podotheca pollackii Diels
  94. Scaevola arenaria E.Pritz.
  95. Scaevola dielsii E.Pritz.
  96. Scaevola fasciculata Benth. var. fasciculata
  97. Scaevola fasciculata var. parviflora E.Pritz.
  98. Scaevola glandulifera DC. var. glandulifera
  99. Scaevola glandulifera var. tenuis E.Pritz.
  100. Scaevola helmsii E.Pritz.
  101. Scaevola humifusa de Vriese var. humifusa
  102. Scaevola humifusa var. pulvinaris E.Pritz.
  103. Scaevola lanceolata var. gracilis E.Pritz.
  104. Scaevola lanceolata Benth. var. lanceolata
  105. Scaevola oldfieldii F.Muell. var. oldfieldii
  106. Scaevola oldfieldii var. tomentosa E.Pritz.
  107. Scaevola paludosa var. pilosa E.Pritz.
  108. Scaevola phlebopetala f. foliosa E.Pritz.
  109. Scaevola phlebopetala F.Muell. f. phlebopetala
  110. Scaevola phlebopetala f. subaphylla E.Pritz.
  111. Scaevola phlebopetala f. typica E.Pritz.
  112. Scaevola spinescens var. rufa E.Pritz.
  113. Scaevola spinescens R.Br. var. spinescens
  114. Scaevola striata var. arenaria E.Pritz.
  115. Scaevola striata var. depauperata E.Pritz.
  116. Scaevola striata R.Br. var. striata
  117. Scaevola thesioides var. filifolia E.Pritz.
  118. Scaevola thesioides Benth. var. thesioides
  119. Siemssenia capillaris Steetz
  120. Stylidium dielsianum E.Pritz.
  121. Stylidium emarginatum Sond. var. emarginatum
  122. Stylidium emarginatum var. macranthum E.Pritz.
  123. Stylidium junceum var. brevius E.Pritz.
  124. Stylidium junceum R.Br. var. junceum
  125. Stylidium longitubum Benth.
  126. Stylidium maitlandianum E.Pritz.
  127. Stylidium pilosum var. brevius E.Pritz.
  128. Stylidium pilosum (Labill.) Labill. var. pilosum
  129. Stylidium stenosepalum E.Pritz.
  130. Stylidium striatum Lindl.
  131. Stylidium utricularioides Benth.
  132. Stylidium yilgarnense E.Pritz.
  133. Velleia trinervis var. lanuginosa E.Pritz.
  134. Verreauxia villosa E.Pritz.
  135. Waitzia corymbosa J.C.Wendl.
  136. Waitzia corymbosa var. wendlandiana (Steetz) Diels & E.Pritz.
  137. Waitzia corymbosa α wendlandiana Steetz
  138. Westringia rigida f. gracilior Diels & E.Pritz.
  139. Westringia rigida R.Br. f. rigida

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51576
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.