Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Bostock, P.D. & Holland, A.E. (November 2015), Appendix A: New names and name and status changes 2014 census to 2015 census. Introduction to the Census of the Queensland Flora 2015 (Section) Bostock, P.D. & Holland, A.E. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia deuteroneura Pedley
  2. Acacia dunnii Turrill
  3. Acacia ramulosa W.Fitzg. var. ramulosa
  4. Acacia sp. (Castletower N.Gibson TOI345)
  5. Acacia wardellii Tindale
  6. Acianthus saxatilis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  7. Ackama australiensis (Schltr.) C.T.White
  8. Ackama paniculosa (F.Muell.) Heslewood
  9. Actinotus paddisonii R.T.Baker
  10. Aidia gyropetala A.J.Ford & Halford
  11. Aloe maculata All. x Aloe striata Haw.
  12. Ampelocissus martinii Planch.
  13. Aneilema sp. (Tozer Gap L.J.Brass 19441)
  14. Anisomeles moschata R.Br.
  15. Anoectochilus yatesiae F.M.Bailey
  16. Apluda mutica L.
  17. Aponogeton lancesmithii Hellq. & S.W.L.Jacobs
  18. Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
  19. Archidendron muellerianum (Maiden & R.T.Baker) I.C.Nielsen
  20. Ardisia fasciculata C.T.White
  21. Asplenium normale D.Don
  22. Asplenium subglandulosum (Hook. & Grev.) Salvo, Prada & T.E.Diaz subsp. subglandulosum
  23. Astrotricha floccosa DC.
  24. Atriplex lobativalvis F.Muell.
  25. Austrobryonia argillicola I.Telford
  26. Boehmeria virgata var. austroqueenslandica (Domin) Friis & Wilmot-Dear
  27. Boerhavia schomburgkiana Oliv.
  28. Boerhavia sp. (Winton D.Halford Q289)
  29. Bonamia longipilosa R.W.Johnson
  30. Bonamia multiflora R.W.Johnson
  31. Bonamia sp. (Chillagoe K.R.McDonald KRM334)
  32. Bonamia sp. (Lawn Hill R.J.Cumming 17533)
  33. Bonamia sp. (Musselbrook M.B.Thomas+ MRS639)
  34. Bonamia toniae R.W.Johnson
  35. Bossiaea prostrata R.Br.
  36. Bossiaea sp. (Castletower N.Gibson TOI302)
  37. Brachyscome casstiana P.S.Short
  38. Brachyscome chrysoglossa F.Muell.
  39. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
  40. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less. var. ciliaris
  41. Brachyscome ciliaris var. lanuginosa (Steetz) Benth.
  42. Brachyscome ciliaris var. subintegrifolia G.L.Davis
  43. Brachyscome ciliocarpa W.Fitzg.
  44. Brachyscome diversifolia var. dissecta G.L.Davis
  45. Brachyscome eriogona (J.M.Black) G.L.Davis
  46. Brachyscome exilis Sond.
  47. Brachyscome georginensis P.S.Short
  48. Brachyscome gilesii P.S.Short
  49. Brachyscome melanocarpa subsp. thompsonensis P.S.Short
  50. Brachyscome microcarpa subsp. darlingensis P.S.Short
  51. Brachyscome multifida DC.
  52. Brachyscome staceae P.S.Short
  53. Brachyscome tenuiscapa var. pubescens (Benth.) G.L.Davis
  54. Brachyscome watanabei P.S.Short
  55. Brachyscome whitei subsp. (Charleville P.S.Short+ 3590)
  56. Brachyscome whitei subsp. lophoptera P.S.Short
  57. Brasenia schreberi J.F.Gmel.
  58. Breynia androgyna (L.) Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr.
  59. Breynia macrantha (Hassk.) Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr.
  60. Bulbophyllum argyropus (Endl.) Rchb.f.
  61. Bulbophyllum boonjee B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  62. Bulbostylis sp. (White Mountains R.J.Cumming+ 19025)
  63. Caesalpinia robusta (C.T.White) Pedley
  64. Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
  65. Calamus aruensis Becc.
  66. Caldcluvia australiensis (Schltr.) Hoogland
  67. Caldcluvia paniculosa (F.Muell.) Hoogland
  68. Calocephalus knappii (F.Muell.) Ewart & Jean White
  69. Calocephalus sonderi F.Muell.
  70. Calocephalus sp. (Eulo M.E.Ballingall MEB2590)
  71. Calotis glabrescens C.T.White
  72. Calotis suffruticosa Domin
  73. Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum (Kunth) Blume
  74. Cassia sp. (Paluma Range G.Sankowsky+ 450)
  75. Celosia elegantissima Hauman
  76. Cheiranthera borealis (E.M.Benn.) L.Cayzer & Crisp
  77. Cheiranthera sp. (Inglewood R.W.Johnson 2940)
  78. Chloris sp. (Edgbaston R.J.Fensham 5694)
  79. Citrus x aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
  80. Commersonia breviseta C.F.Wilkins & L.M.Copel.
  81. Commersonia leiperi Guymer
  82. Commersonia salviifolia (Hook. ex Steetz) F.Muell.
  83. Cooktownia robertsii D.L.Jones
  84. Corchorus subargenteus Halford
  85. Corynocarpus rupestris subsp. arborescens Guymer
  86. Crinum lakefieldense Lehmiller, Lykos & R.Ham.
  87. Crudia papuana Kosterm.
  88. Cryptandra lanosiflora F.Muell.
  89. Ctenanthe setosa Eichler
  90. Cycas couttsiana K.D.Hill
  91. Cycas cupida P.I.Forst.
  92. Cylindropuntia pallida (Rose) F.M.Knuth
  93. Dendrobium fellowsii F.Muell.
  94. Diodia teres Walter
  95. Diospyros compacta (R.Br.) Kosterm.
  96. Diospyros cupulosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  97. Diospyros granitica Jessup
  98. Diospyros hemicycloides (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Jessup
  99. Diospyros laurina (R.Br.) Jessup
  100. Diospyros peninsularis Jessup
  101. Diospyros pluviatilis Jessup
  102. Diospyros rheophila Jessup
  103. Diospyros sp. (Baird LA B.P.Hyland 9374)
  104. Diospyros sp. (Blackall Range C.T.White AQ183530)
  105. Diospyros sp. (Kuranda L.J.Webb+ 7265A)
  106. Diospyros sp. (Millaa Millaa L.W.Jessup 515)
  107. Diospyros sp. (Mt Lewis L.S.Smith 10107)
  108. Diospyros sp. (Mt Spurgeon C.T.White 10677)
  109. Diospyros sp. (Mt White P.I.Forster PIF14415)
  110. Diospyros sp. (Swipers LA B.Hyland 1984RFK)
  111. Diospyros uvida Jessup
  112. Diospyros yandina Jessup
  113. Diploglottis alaticarpa W.E.Cooper
  114. Ectrosia blakei C.E.Hubb.
  115. Ectrosia eragrostoides Domin
  116. Ectrosia lasioclada (Merr.) S.T.Blake
  117. Endiandra lowiana F.M.Bailey
  118. Endiandra virens F.Muell.
  119. Eragrostis fenshamii B.K.Simon
  120. Eremophila stenophylla Chinnock
  121. Eria dischorensis Schltr.
  122. Eria irukandjiana St.Cloud
  123. Eucalyptus michaeliana Blakely
  124. Eucalyptus nudicaulis A.R.Bean
  125. Eucalyptus raveretiana F.Muell.
  126. Eulophia pelorica D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  127. Eulophia zollingeri (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm.
  128. Euphorbia sarcostemmoides J.H.Willis
  129. Fatoua villosa (Murray) Nakai
  130. Festuca pratensis Huds.
  131. Ficus henneana Miq.
  132. Ficus superba var. henneana (Miq.) Corner
  133. Ficus virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner
  134. Ficus virens Aiton var. virens
  135. Fimbristylis carolinii Latz
  136. Fimbristylis distincta S.T.Blake
  137. Fimbristylis pubisquama J.Kern
  138. Fimbristylis sp. (Elizabeth Springs R.J.Fensham 3743)
  139. Fimbristylis sp. (Iron Range H.Flecker NQNC8728)
  140. Fimbristylis subaristata Benth.
  141. Flagellaria indica var. australiensis Wepfer & H.P.Linder
  142. Gastonia spectabilis (Harms) Philipson
  143. Goodenia angustifolia Carolin
  144. Goodenia effusa A.E.Holland
  145. Gunniopsis sp. (Edgbaston R.J.Fensham 5094)
  146. Habenaria euryloba D.L.Jones
  147. Habenaria fuscina D.L.Jones
  148. Habenaria vatia D.L.Jones ex M.T.Mathieson
  149. Hakea laevipes Gand. subsp. laevipes
  150. Haplostichanthus fruticosus Jessup
  151. Haplostichanthus johnsonii F.Muell.
  152. Haplostichanthus rufescens Jessup
  153. Harmsiodoxa blennodioides (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz
  154. Helicia grayi Foreman
  155. Helmholtzia glaberrima (Hook.f.) Caruel
  156. Hemmantia webbii Whiffin
  157. Hibbertia oblongata R.Br. ex DC.
  158. Homoranthus zeteticorum Craven & S.R.Jones
  159. Ichnanthus pallens var. major (Nees) Stieber
  160. Ilex sp. (Gadgarra B.P.Hyland RFK2011)
  161. Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb.
  162. Ipomoea saintronanensis R.W.Johnson
  163. Isotoma sp. (Elizabeth Springs R.J.Fensham 3676)
  164. Isotoma sp. (Myross R.J.Fensham 3883)
  165. Jatropha multifida L.
  166. Kelita uncinella A.R.Bean
  167. Kunzea flavescens C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  168. Kunzea sp. (Herbert River R.J.Cumming 11309)
  169. Lasianthus hirsutus (Roxb.) Merr.
  170. Leea novoguineensis Valeton
  171. Lenbrassia australiana (C.T.White) G.W.Gillett
  172. Lenbrassia australiana (C.T.White) G.W.Gillett var. australiana
  173. Lenbrassia australiana var. glabrescens B.D.Morley
  174. Lepidagathis royenii Bremek.
  175. Leucopogon grandiflorus Pedley
  176. Lindsaea walkerae Hook.
  177. Linospadix microcaryus (Domin) Burret
  178. Liparis condylobulbon Rchb.f.
  179. Livistona fulva Rodd
  180. Lysiana filifolia Barlow
  181. Macropteranthes fitzalanii F.Muell.
  182. Macrozamia cardiacensis P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones
  183. Mallotus megadontus P.I.Forst.
  184. Marsdenia hemiptera Rchb.f.
  185. Megaskepasma erythrochlamys Lindau
  186. Melaleuca flammea Craven
  187. Momordica sphaeroidea Blanco
  188. Monoon australe (Benth.) B.Xue & R.M.K.Saunders
  189. Monoon michaelii (C.T.White) B.Xue & R.M.K.Saunders
  190. Monoon patinatum (Jessup) B.Xue & R.M.K.Saunders
  191. Neoachmandra cunninghamii (F.Muell.) W.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes
  192. Neololeba atra (Lindl.) Widjaja
  193. Notelaea pungens Guymer
  194. Nyssanthes impervia A.R.Bean
  195. Nyssanthes longistyla C.H.Mill.
  196. Oberonia carnosa Lavarack
  197. Ocimum americanum L.
  198. Olearia canescens subsp. (SF618 P.Forster PIF6660)
  199. Olearia canescens subsp. discolor Messina
  200. Olearia gravis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  201. Operculina brownii Ooststr.
  202. Ozothamnus whitei (N.T.Burb.) Anderb.
  203. Pachystoma pubescens Blume
  204. Pandanus gemmifer H.St.John
  205. Panicum chillagoanum B.K.Simon
  206. Paramapania parvibractea (C.B.Clarke) Uittien
  207. Paspalidium scabrifolium S.T.Blake
  208. Paspalum multinodum B.K.Simon
  209. Passiflora vitifolia Kunth
  210. Peperomia bellendenkerensis Domin
  211. Peripleura scabra (DC.) G.L.Nesom
  212. Peripleura sericea (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
  213. Peristylus banfieldii (F.M.Bailey) Lavarack
  214. Persoonia volcanica P.H.Weston & L.A.S.Johnson
  215. Phebalium glandulosum Hook.
  216. Philotheca sporadica (Bayly) Paul G.Wilson
  217. Phyllanthus sauropodoides Airy Shaw
  218. Phyllanthus sp. (Bulburin P.I.Forster+ PIF16034)
  219. Pilularia novae-hollandiae A.Braun
  220. Plectranthus acariformis P.I.Forst.
  221. Plectranthus alloplectus S.T.Blake
  222. Plectranthus bipartitus P.I.Forst.
  223. Plectranthus geminatus P.I.Forst.
  224. Plectranthus spectabilis S.T.Blake
  225. Plectranthus splendens P.I.Forst.
  226. Pleurosorus rutifolius (R.Br.) Fée
  227. Pleurosorus subglandulosus (Hook. & Grev.) Tindale
  228. Pluchea punctata A.R.Bean
  229. Pluchea tenuis A.R.Bean
  230. Polyalthia australis (Benth.) Jessup
  231. Polyalthia fruticosa (Jessup) B.Xue & R.M.K.Saunders
  232. Polyalthia hispida B.Xue & R.M.K.Saunders
  233. Polyalthia johnsonii (F.Muell.) B.Xue & R.M.K.Saunders
  234. Polyalthia michaelii C.T.White
  235. Polyalthia patinata Jessup
  236. Polygala pycnantha R.A.Kerrigan
  237. Polymeria mollis (Benth.) Domin
  238. Polyosma rigidiuscula F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  239. Polyscias spectabilis (Harms) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
  240. Polyscias zippeliana (Miq.) Valeton
  241. Pomaderris betulina A.Cunn. ex Hook. subsp. betulina
  242. Pomaderris notata S.T.Blake
  243. Populus alba L.
  244. Portulaca pilosa L.
  245. Pothos brassii B.L.Burtt
  246. Prosopis laevigata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) M.C.Johnst.
  247. Prostanthera athertoniana B.J.Conn & T.C.Wilson
  248. Prostanthera mulliganensis B.J.Conn & T.C.Wilson
  249. Prostanthera nivea A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  250. Prostanthera sp. (Mt Mulligan J.R.Clarkson 5838)
  251. Prostanthera sp. (Mt Tozer L.J.Brass 19478)
  252. Prostanthera tozerana B.J.Conn & T.C.Wilson
  253. Prumnopitys amara (Blume) de Laub.
  254. Prunus munsoniana W.Wight & Hedrich
  255. Prunus rivularis Scheele
  256. Prunus serotina Ehrh.
  257. Pseuduvaria froggattii (F.Muell.) Jessup
  258. Pseuduvaria mulgraveana var. glabrescens Jessup
  259. Pseuduvaria mulgraveana Jessup var. mulgraveana
  260. Pseuduvaria villosa Jessup
  261. Pterostylis caligna M.T.Mathieson
  262. Pterostylis torquata D.L.Jones
  263. Pterostylis woollsii Fitzg.
  264. Ptilotus senarius A.R.Bean
  265. Ptilotus sp. (Gilbert River L.J.Brass 430)
  266. Pultenaea pycnocephala F.Muell. ex Benth.
  267. Rhamphicarpa australiensis Steenis
  268. Rhizanthella omissa D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  269. Rhodamnia pauciovulata Guymer
  270. Rhomboda polygonoides (F.Muell.) Ormerod
  271. Roebuckiella P.S.Short
  272. Roebuckiella similis (P.S.Short) P.S.Short
  273. Rollinia deliciosa Saff.
  274. Rourea brachyandra F.Muell.
  275. Ryticaryum longifolium K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  276. Rytidosperma pallidum (R.Br.) A.M.Humphreys & H.P.Linder
  277. Salvia hispanica L.
  278. Sannantha brachypoda (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson
  279. Sarcopteryx acuminata S.T.Reynolds
  280. Sauropus androgynus (L.) Merr.
  281. Sauropus macranthus Hassk.
  282. Schizomeria whitei Mattf.
  283. Schoenoplectiella articulata (L.) Lye
  284. Schoenoplectiella dissachantha (S.T.Blake) Lye
  285. Schoenoplectiella erecta (Poir.) Lye
  286. Schoenoplectiella laevis (S.T.Blake) Lye
  287. Schoenoplectiella lateriflora (J.F.Gmel.) Lye
  288. Schoenoplectiella mucronata (L.) J.Jung & H.K.Choi
  289. Schoenoplectiella praelongata (Poir.) Lye
  290. Schoenoplectus articulatus (L.) Palla
  291. Schoenoplectus dissachanthus (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal
  292. Schoenoplectus erectus (Poir.) Palla
  293. Schoenoplectus laevis (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal
  294. Schoenoplectus lateriflorus (J.F.Gmel.) Lye
  295. Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla ex A.Kern.
  296. Schoenoplectus praelongatus (Poir.) J.Raynal
  297. Schoenorchis sarcophylla Schltr.
  298. Schoenus scabripes Benth.
  299. Sclerolaena articulata (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  300. Sclerolaena blackiana (Ising) A.J.Scott
  301. Sclerolaena divaricata (R.Br.) Sm.
  302. Sclerolaena walkeri (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
  303. Senegalia insuavis (Lace) Pedley
  304. Senegalia pennata subsp. insuavis (Lace) Maslin, Seigler & Ebinger
  305. Senegalia pennata subsp. kerrii (I.C.Nielsen) Maslin
  306. Senna acclinis (F.Muell.) Randell
  307. Sesbania erubescens (Benth.) N.T.Burb.
  308. Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Poir.
  309. Sherardia arvensis L.
  310. Solanum adoxum A.R.Bean
  311. Solanum callium C.T.White ex R.J.F.Hend.
  312. Solanum capitaneum A.R.Bean
  313. Solanum chillagoense (Domin) A.R.Bean
  314. Solanum dianthophorum Dunal
  315. Solanum ellipticum R.Br.
  316. Solanum prolatum A.R.Bean
  317. Sphaerantia chartacea Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  318. Sporobolus partimpatens R.Mills ex B.K.Simon
  319. Sprengelia incarnata Sm.
  320. Steinchisma laxum (Sw.) Zuloaga
  321. Sticherus milnei (Baker) Ching
  322. Stictocardia queenslandica (Domin) R.W.Johnson
  323. Stockwellia quadrifida D.J.Carr, S.G.M.Carr & B.Hyland
  324. Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  325. Stylidium elachophyllum A.R.Bean & M.T.Mathieson
  326. Stylosanthes guianensis var. intermedia (Vogel) Hassl.
  327. Sundacarpus amarus (Blume) C.N.Page
  328. Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
  329. Syzygium macilwraithianum B.Hyland
  330. Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  331. Tectaria siifolia (Willd.) Copel.
  332. Tephrosia debilis Domin
  333. Tephrosia delicatula Pedley
  334. Tephrosia sp. (Battle Camp K.R.McDonald KRM7106)
  335. Tephrosia sp. (Mushroom Rock J.R.Clarkson 4693)
  336. Tephrosia sp. (Petford J.R.Clarkson 2774A)
  337. Tephrosia turpinii Pedley
  338. Thaleropia queenslandica (L.S.Sm.) Peter G.Wilson
  339. Thelasis carinata Blume
  340. Thelionema grande (C.T.White) R.J.F.Hend.
  341. Thryptomene hexandra C.T.White
  342. Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson
  343. Tibouchina heteromalla Cogn.
  344. Torenia polygonoides Benth.
  345. Trachymene glandulosa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  346. Uncaria cordata (Lour.) Merr. var. cordata
  347. Utricularia nivea Vahl
  348. Vachellia gerrardii (Benth.) P.J.H.Hurter
  349. Vachellia pallidifolia (Tindale) Kodela
  350. Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
  351. Veronica beccabunga L.
  352. Vittadinia decora N.T.Burb.
  353. Wahlenbergia ceracea Lothian
  354. Wahlenbergia glabra P.J.Sm.
  355. Wahlenbergia islensis P.J.Sm.
  356. Wahlenbergia scopulicola Carolin ex P.J.Sm.
  357. Waterhousea mulgraveana B.Hyland
  358. Wendlandia basistaminea F.Muell.
  359. Westringia amabilis B.Boivin
  360. Westringia sericea B.Boivin
  361. Xanthostemon graniticus Peter G.Wilson
  362. Xerothamnella parvifolia C.T.White
  363. Zehneria cunninghamii F.Muell.
  364. Zeuxine polygonoides (F.Muell.) P.J.Cribb
  365. Zornia pallida Mohlenbr.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51392230
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.