Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Bostock, P.D. & Holland, A.E. (3 October 2014), Appendix A. Name and status changes 2013 census to 2014 census. Census of the Queensland Flora (Database Record) Bostock, P.D. & Holland, A.E. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia capillosa Pedley
  2. Acacia pennata subsp. insuavis (Lace) I.C.Nielsen
  3. Acalypha herzogiana Pax & K.Hoffm.
  4. Acianthus saxatilis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  5. Acianthus sp. (Lightning Falls M.T.Mathieson MTM606)
  6. Acmella uliginosa (Sw.) Cass.
  7. Acomis acoma (F.Muell.) Druce
  8. Acronychia peninsularis T.G.Hartley
  9. Acronychia sp. (Batavia Downs J.R.Clarkson+ 8511)
  10. Acunniana Orchard
  11. Acunniana procumbens (DC.) Orchard
  12. Adiantum caudatum L.
  13. Adriana tomentosa Gaudich.
  14. Adriana tomentosa Gaudich. var. tomentosa
  15. Aeschynomene brevifolia L.f. ex Poir.
  16. Aeschynomene micrantha (Poir.) DC.
  17. Aeschynomene micranthos Bostock & A.E.Holland
  18. Alyxia sharpei P.I.Forst.
  19. Ammannia crinipes F.Muell.
  20. Ammannia muelleri (Hewson) S.A.Graham & Gandhi
  21. Ammannia robertsii (F.Muell.) S.A.Graham & Gandhi
  22. Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Britten subsp. costata
  23. Apowollastonia Orchard
  24. Apowollastonia cylindrica Orchard
  25. Apowollastonia spilanthoides (F.Muell.) Orchard
  26. Apowollastonia stirlingii (Tate) Orchard subsp. stirlingii
  27. Appendicula australiensis (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
  28. Appendicula reflexa Blume
  29. Argophyllum cryptophlebum Zemann
  30. Argophyllum nullumense R.T.Baker
  31. Argophyllum verae P.I.Forst.
  32. Asparagus macowanii Baker
  33. Azolla rubra R.Br.
  34. Baeckea virgata var. parvula F.M.Bailey
  35. Benstonea lauterbachii (K.Schum. & Warb.) Callm. & Buerki
  36. Benstonea monticola (F.Muell.) Callm. & Buerki
  37. Boerhavia diffusa L.
  38. Bonamia dietrichiana Hallier f.
  39. Bosistoa brassii T.G.Hartley
  40. Bosistoa medicinalis (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  41. Bosistoa pentacocca subsp. connaricarpa (Domin) P.I.Forst.
  42. Bosistoa pentacocca (F.Muell.) Baill. subsp. pentacocca
  43. Bosistoa pentacocca var. connaricarpa (Domin) T.G.Hartley
  44. Bosistoa pentacocca (F.Muell.) Baill. var. pentacocca
  45. Brachyscome ascendens G.L.Davis
  46. Brachyscome tesquorum J.M.Black
  47. Brillantaisia cicatricosa Lindau
  48. Brombya smithii T.G.Hartley
  49. Brombya sp. (Gap Creek L.S.Smith 11116)
  50. Browallia viscosa Kunth
  51. Caladenia caerulea R.Br.
  52. Caladenia caerulea R.Br. var. caerulea
  53. Calceolaria tripartita Ruiz & Pav.
  54. Caleana minor R.Br.
  55. Calochilus metallicus D.L.Jones
  56. Calochilus sp. (Weipa B.R.Jahnke 5)
  57. Carex breviscapa C.B.Clarke
  58. Carex rafflesiana Boott
  59. Celtis australiensis Sattarian
  60. Celtis strychnoides Planch.
  61. Ceriops australis (C.T.White) Ballment, T.J.Sm. & J.A.Stoddart
  62. Chiloglottis diphylla R.Br.
  63. Chiloglottis formicifera Fitzg.
  64. Chiloglottis reflexa (Labill.) Druce
  65. Chiloglottis sp. (Maryborough A.E.Logan AQ673312)
  66. Chiloglottis sylvestris D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  67. Chiloglottis truncata D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  68. Cissus rotundifolia Lam.
  69. Citrus reticulata Blanco
  70. Clausena brevistyla Oliv.
  71. Clausena brevistyla Oliv. var. brevistyla
  72. Clerodendrum splendens G.Don
  73. Corybas montanus D.L.Jones
  74. Corybas unguiculatus (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  75. Craspedia paludicola J.Everett & Doust
  76. Craspedia sp. (Girraween NP S.T.Blake 23643)
  77. Crassula sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Druce
  78. Crassula sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Druce subsp. sieberiana
  79. Crinum yorkense Lehmiller, Lykos & R.Ham.
  80. Cryptocarya cercophylla W.E.Cooper
  81. Cryptocarya claudiana B.Hyland
  82. Cryptocarya glaucocarpa B.Hyland
  83. Cryptocarya sp. (Boonjie L.W.Jessup+ 319)
  84. Cullen sp. (Westmoreland C.H.Gittins 2491)
  85. Cullen spicigerum (Domin) A.E.Holland
  86. Cyanicula caerulea (R.Br.) Hopper & A.P.Br.
  87. Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb.
  88. Cynodon hirsutus Stent
  89. Cynodon plectostachyus (K.Schum.) Pilg.
  90. Cyperus rupicola S.T.Blake
  91. Dalechampia scandens L.
  92. Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. (Bybera C.T.White 12612)
  93. Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. pilligensis G.Chandler & Crisp
  94. Dendrobium trilamellatum J.J.Sm.
  95. Denhamia sp. (Mt Coolon D.Corr PA409)
  96. Desmodium macrocarpum Domin
  97. Dicliptera chinensis (L.) Juss.
  98. Dictyoneura microcarpa Radlk.
  99. Dimorphochloa sp. (Miles E.J.Thompson EJT888)
  100. Dinghoua globularis (Ding Hou) R.H.Archer
  101. Diplazium squamuligerum (Rosenst.) Parris
  102. Diuris chrysantha D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  103. Diuris sp. (Jollys Falls J.Loveday 31)
  104. Dolichandrone heterophylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  105. Doodia hindii Tindale ex T.C.Chambers
  106. Drosera finlaysoniana Wall. ex Arn.
  107. Drosera serpens Planch.
  108. Eclipta platyglossa subsp. borealis E.W.Cross & Orchard
  109. Eclipta platyglossa F.Muell. subsp. platyglossa
  110. Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
  111. Elaeocarpus stellaris L.S.Sm.
  112. Elaeocarpus thelmae B.Hyland & Coode
  113. Eleocharis blakeana L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  114. Eleocharis rivalis K.L.Wilson
  115. Eleocharis sp. (Arnhem Land P.K.Latz 2978)
  116. Endiandra anthropophagorum Domin
  117. Endiandra dichrophylla F.Muell.
  118. Endiandra sideroxylon B.Hyland
  119. Epaltes australis Less.
  120. Epaltes cunninghamii (Hook.) Benth.
  121. Eragrostis superba Peyr.
  122. Erigeron bellidioides (Hook.f.) S.J.Forbes & D.I.Morris
  123. Eryngium ovinum A.Cunn.
  124. Eryngium paludosum (C.Moore) P.W.Michael
  125. Eryngium sp. (Warwick F.M.Bailey AQ89020)
  126. Ethuliopsis F.Muell.
  127. Ethuliopsis cunninghamii (Hook.) F.Muell.
  128. Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. (Bunya Mountains P.V.Holzworth AQ397993)
  129. Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. (Consuelo Tableland M.I.Brooker B4880)
  130. Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. basaltica A.R.Bean
  131. Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. rotunda A.R.Bean
  132. Euphorbia australis var. erythrantha (F.Muell.) Benth.
  133. Euphorbia operta Halford & W.K.Harris
  134. Euphorbia sp. (Rifle Creek D.Kelman+ AQ641966)
  135. Euphorbia umbellata (Pax) Bruyns
  136. Fimbristylis micans S.T.Blake
  137. Fimbristylis odontocarpa S.T.Blake
  138. Fimbristylis sp. (Lake Buchanan V.J.Neldner+ 3362)
  139. Fimbristylis sp. (Poison Creek S.T.Blake 8561)
  140. Fimbristylis trigastrocarya F.Muell.
  141. Fimbristylis vagans S.T.Blake
  142. Gahnia insignis S.T.Blake
  143. Garcinia brassii C.T.White
  144. Garcinia jensenii W.E.Cooper
  145. Garcinia leggeae W.E.Cooper
  146. Garcinia mangostana L.
  147. Garcinia russellii W.E.Cooper
  148. Garcinia sp. (Davies Creek J.G.Tracey 14745)
  149. Garcinia zichii W.E.Cooper
  150. Gaultheria viridicarpa J.B.Williams
  151. Geissois benthamiana F.Muell.
  152. Geissois biagiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  153. Gonocarpus effusus Orchard
  154. Goodenia modesta J.M.Black
  155. Goodyera ochroleuca F.M.Bailey
  156. Gynochthodes celebica (Miq.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
  157. Handroanthus chrysotrichus (Mart. ex DC.) Mattos
  158. Haplostichanthus ramiflorus Jessup
  159. Haplostichanthus submontanus subsp. sessiliflorus Jessup
  160. Helicteres cana (Schott & Endl.) Benth. subsp. cana
  161. Hibbertia expansa Toelken
  162. Hibbertia mediterranea Toelken
  163. Hibiscus tridactylites Lindl.
  164. Hibiscus trionoides G.Don
  165. Hibiscus verdcourtii Craven
  166. Homoranthus inopinatus L.M.Copel., J.Holmes & G.Holmes
  167. Juncus effusus L.
  168. Karrabina benthamiana (F.Muell.) Rozefelds & H.C.Hopkins
  169. Karrabina biagiana (F.Muell.) Rozefelds & H.C.Hopkins
  170. Kunzea parvifolia Schauer
  171. Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers.
  172. Lasianthus chlorocarpus K.Schum.
  173. Lasianthus kurzii Hook.f. var. kurzii
  174. Leonurus japonicus Houtt.
  175. Leucopogon sp. (Border Island G.N.Batianoff 9009182)
  176. Linaria pelisseriana (L.) Mill.
  177. Lindernia tectanthera W.R.Barker
  178. Lotus uliginosus Schkuhr
  179. Lysimachia congestiflora Hemsl.
  180. Maireana lobiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  181. Maireana obrienii N.G.Walsh
  182. Maireana sp. (Tara T.J.McDonald 76)
  183. Maytenus sp. (Mt Coolon D.Corr PA409)
  184. Medicosma forsteri T.G.Hartley
  185. Medicosma heterophylla T.G.Hartley
  186. Medicosma mulgraveana T.G.Hartley
  187. Medicosma sp. (East Mulgrave River R.L.Jago+ 3696)
  188. Medicosma sp. (Karnak P.I.Forster+ PIF15541)
  189. Medicosma sp. (Mt Mellum P.I.Forster+ PIF25572)
  190. Melaleuca lophocoracorum A.J.Ford, Craven & Brophy
  191. Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel
  192. Melaleuca nervosa subsp. crosslandiana (W.Fitzg.) Barlow ex Craven
  193. Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel subsp. nervosa
  194. Melastoma candidum D.Don
  195. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume
  196. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume var. pauciflorum
  197. Mimulus orbicularis Wall. ex Benth.
  198. Miscanthus sinensis Andersson
  199. Morinda bracteata var. celebica (Miq.) Valeton
  200. Nesaea crinipes (F.Muell.) Koehne
  201. Nesaea muelleri Hewson
  202. Nesaea robertsii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Koehne
  203. Ocimum caryophyllinum F.Muell.
  204. Ocimum x africanum Lour.
  205. Olearia canescens subsp. (SF618 P.Forster PIF6660)
  206. Pandanus lauterbachii K.Schum. & Warb.
  207. Pandanus monticola F.Muell.
  208. Paracaleana minor (R.Br.) Blaxell
  209. Peripleura spechtii (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom var. spechtii
  210. Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels
  211. Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
  212. Planchonella cotinifolia (A.DC.) Dubard var. cotinifolia
  213. Planchonella sp. (Mt Lewis B.P.Hyland 14048)
  214. Plectranthus intraterraneus S.T.Blake
  215. Plectranthus sp. (Porcupine Gorge E.J.Thompson+ HUG204)
  216. Pleioluma brownlessiana (F.Muell.) Swenson & Munzinger
  217. Pleioluma macrocarpa (P.Royen) Swenson
  218. Pleioluma papyracea (P.Royen) Swenson
  219. Pleioluma queenslandica (P.Royen) Swenson
  220. Pleioluma singuliflora (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Swenson
  221. Pleioluma sp. (Mt Lewis B.P.Hyland 14048)
  222. Pleioluma xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Swenson
  223. Pluchea alata A.R.Bean
  224. Polyalthia xanthocarpa B.Xue & R.M.K.Saunders
  225. Pouteria brownlessiana (F.Muell.) Baehni
  226. Pouteria papyracea (P.Royen) Baehni
  227. Pouteria pearsoniorum Jessup
  228. Pouteria queenslandica (P.Royen) Jessup
  229. Pouteria singuliflora (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Baehni
  230. Pouteria xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni
  231. Premna hylandiana Munir
  232. Premna tomentosa Willd.
  233. Prostanthera albohirta C.T.White
  234. Prostanthera clotteniana (F.M.Bailey) A.R.Bean
  235. Prostanthera leichhardtii Benth.
  236. Prostanthera petraea B.J.Conn
  237. Prostanthera ringens Benth.
  238. Prostanthera sp. (Dinden P.I.Forster+ PIF17342)
  239. Pterostylis caligna M.T.Mathieson
  240. Roepera A.Juss.
  241. Roepera ammophila (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  242. Roepera apiculata (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  243. Roepera aurantiaca Lindl.
  244. Roepera compressa (J.M.Black) Beier & Thulin
  245. Roepera confluens (H.Eichler) Beier & Thulin
  246. Roepera emarginata (H.Eichler) Beier & Thulin
  247. Roepera eremaea (Diels) Beier & Thulin
  248. Roepera glauca (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  249. Roepera howittii (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  250. Roepera humillima (M.Koch ex Tate) Beier & Thulin
  251. Roepera iodocarpa (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  252. Roepera prismatotheca (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin
  253. Roepera rowelliae (R.M.Barker) Beier & Thulin
  254. Roepera similis (H.Eichler) Beier & Thulin
  255. Roepera sp. (Simpson Desert NP R.G.Atherton 8)
  256. Roepera tesquorum (J.M.Black) Beier & Thulin
  257. Rubus niveus Thunb.
  258. Ruellia repens L.
  259. Ruellia solitaria Vell.
  260. Rutidosis lanata A.E.Holland
  261. Salvia hispanica L.
  262. Sannantha bidwillii (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson
  263. Senecio vulgaris L.
  264. Senegalia pennata subsp. insuavis (Lace) Maslin, Seigler & Ebinger
  265. Spermacoce ocymifolia Willd.
  266. Sphaeromorphaea DC.
  267. Sphaeromorphaea australis (Less.) Kitam.
  268. Sphaeromorphaea ephemera A.R.Bean
  269. Sphaeromorphaea harrisii (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean
  270. Sphaeromorphaea littoralis (Retz.) A.R.Bean
  271. Sphaeromorphaea major A.R.Bean
  272. Sphaeromorphaea subintegra A.R.Bean
  273. Spiraea cantoniensis Lour.
  274. Stapelia grandiflora Masson
  275. Stromanthe thalia (Vell.) J.M.A.Braga
  276. Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
  277. Tephrosia subpectinata Domin
  278. Thelymitra queenslandica Jeanes
  279. Thelymitra sp. (Toy Creek P.I.Forster+ PIF21217)
  280. Thunbergia grandiflora Roxb.
  281. Thunbergia laurifolia Lindl.
  282. Torenia fournieri Linden ex E.Fourn.
  283. Trianthema triquetrum Willd.
  284. Turnera subulata Sm.
  285. Utricularia ameliae R.W.Jobson
  286. Utricularia fenshamii R.W.Jobson
  287. Utricularia lowriei R.W.Jobson
  288. Viburnum odoratissimum var. awabuki (K.Koch) Zabel ex Rümpler
  289. Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. subsp. unguiculata
  290. Viola hederacea subsp. perreniformis L.G.Adams
  291. Viola perreniformis (L.G.Adams) R.J.Little & Leiper
  292. Wedelia spilanthoides F.Muell.
  293. Wedelia stirlingii Tate
  294. Zanthoxylum parviflorum Benth.
  295. Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.
  296. Zygophyllum L.
  297. Zygophyllum ammophilum F.Muell.
  298. Zygophyllum apiculatum F.Muell.
  299. Zygophyllum aurantiacum (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. aurantiacum
  300. Zygophyllum aurantiacum subsp. cuneatum H.Eichler ex R.M.Barker
  301. Zygophyllum compressum J.M.Black
  302. Zygophyllum confluens H.Eichler
  303. Zygophyllum emarginatum H.Eichler
  304. Zygophyllum eremaeum (Diels) Ostenf.
  305. Zygophyllum glaucum F.Muell.
  306. Zygophyllum howittii F.Muell.
  307. Zygophyllum humillimum M.Koch ex Tate
  308. Zygophyllum iodocarpum F.Muell.
  309. Zygophyllum prismatothecum F.Muell.
  310. Zygophyllum rowelliae R.M.Barker
  311. Zygophyllum simile H.Eichler
  312. Zygophyllum sp. (Simpson Desert NP R.G.Atherton 8)
  313. Zygophyllum tesquorum J.M.Black

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51391648
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.