Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Gray, M. & Michael, P.W. (1986), List of plants collected at the old Flemington Saleyards, Sydney, New South Wales. Plant Protection Quarterly 1(4) (Paper) Gray, M. & Michael, P.W. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon otocarpum F.Muell.
  2. Acetosa sagittata (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  3. Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
  4. Agrostis avenacea J.F.Gmel. var. avenacea
  5. Alternanthera denticulata (small-leaved form)
  6. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br. - Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br.
  7. Alternanthera nana R.Br.
  8. Alternanthera pungens Kunth
  9. Amaranthus albus L.
  10. Amaranthus deflexus L.
  11. Amaranthus hybridus L.
  12. Amaranthus lividus L.
  13. Amaranthus macrocarpus Benth. var. macrocarpus
  14. Amaranthus mitchellii Benth.
  15. Amaranthus powellii S.Watson
  16. Amaranthus powellii S.Watson x Amaranthus quitensis Kunth
  17. Amaranthus quitensis Kunth
  18. Amaranthus retroflexus L.
  19. Amaranthus viridis L.
  20. Amphibromus nervosus (Hook.f.) Baill.
  21. Amsinckia calycina (Moris) Chater
  22. Anagallis arvensis L. var. arvensis
  23. Andropogon virginicus L. var. virginicus
  24. Annual beardgrass
  25. Annual ryegrass
  26. Annual veldtgrass
  27. Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
  28. Anthemis cotula L.
  29. Araujia hortorum E.Fourn.
  30. Arctotheca calendula (L.) K.Lewin
  31. Argemone ochroleuca Sweet subsp. ochroleuca
  32. Argentine peppercress
  33. Aristida contorta F.Muell.
  34. Aristida echinata Henrard
  35. Aristida jerichoensis var. subspinulifera Henrard
  36. Aristida personata Henrard
  37. Aristida ramosa R.Br.
  38. Aster subulatus Michx.
  39. Atriplex eardleyae Aellen
  40. Atriplex hastata L.
  41. Atriplex leptocarpa F.Muell.
  42. Atriplex leptocarpa f. minor R.H.Anderson
  43. Atriplex muelleri Benth.
  44. Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC. var. prostrata
  45. Atriplex pseudocampanulata Aellen
  46. Atriplex pumilio R.Br.
  47. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
  48. Atriplex sturtii S.W.L.Jacobs
  49. Atriplex suberecta I.Verd.
  50. Australian bindweed
  51. Australian carrot
  52. Australian crassula
  53. Australian hollyhock
  54. Australian hound's tongue
  55. Avena barbata Pott ex Link
  56. Avena fatua L.
  57. Avena ludoviciana Durieu
  58. Avena sativa L.
  59. Avena sterilis ludoviciana (Durieu) Gillet & Magne
  60. Awnless barnyard grass
  61. Balcarra grass
  62. Barley grass
  63. Barnyard grass
  64. Bathurst burr
  65. Bearded oats
  66. Bidens pilosa L.
  67. Black crumbweed
  68. Black medic
  69. Black roly-poly
  70. Black-berry nightshade
  71. Bladder ketmia
  72. Blowngrass
  73. Bogan flea
  74. Boggabri weed
  75. Bothriochloa decipiens (Hack.) C.E.Hubb. var. decipiens
  76. Bothriochloa macra (Steud.) S.T.Blake
  77. Brachiaria piligera (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Hughes
  78. Brassica rapa subsp. sylvestris M.Gray & P.W.Michael
  79. Brazilian whitlow
  80. Briza minor L.
  81. Broadleaf Dock
  82. Broadleaf cumbungi
  83. Bromus alopecuroides Poir.
  84. Bromus alopecuros Poir.
  85. Bromus brevis Nees ex Steud.
  86. Bromus catharticus Vahl
  87. Bromus diandrus Roth
  88. Bromus hordeaceus L.
  89. Bromus molliformis J.Lloyd ex Billot
  90. Bromus rubens L.
  91. Bromus sp.
  92. Bromus unioloides Kunth
  93. Brown beetle grass
  94. Buchan weed
  95. Buck's-horn plantain
  96. Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst.
  97. Bunched kerosene grass
  98. Bundled peppercress
  99. Burr medic
  100. Bushy starwort
  101. Button grass
  102. Button medic
  103. Callitriche stagnalis Scop.
  104. Calocephalus sonderi F.Muell.
  105. Calotis cuneifolia R.Br.
  106. Calotis hispidula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  107. Calotis lappulacea Benth.
  108. Caltrop
  109. Cape gooseberry
  110. Capeweed
  111. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
  112. Carduus tenuiflorus Curtis
  113. Carex inversa R.Br.
  114. Carthamus lanatus L.
  115. Cassia barclayana Sweet var. barclayana
  116. Cassinia arcuata R.Br.
  117. Castor-oil plant
  118. Catsear
  119. Caustic weed
  120. Centaurea calcitrapa L.
  121. Centaurea solstitialis L.
  122. Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
  123. Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
  124. Cestrum x cultum Francey
  125. Chamaecytisus prolifer (L.f.) Link
  126. Chenopodium album L.
  127. Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
  128. Chenopodium carinatum R.Br.
  129. Chenopodium cristatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  130. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. anidiophyllum (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
  131. Chenopodium melanocarpum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  132. Chenopodium multifidum L.
  133. Chenopodium murale L.
  134. Chenopodium polygonoides (Murr) Aellen
  135. Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  136. Chenopodium triangulare var. stellulatum Benth.
  137. Chenopodium truncatum Paul G.Wilson
  138. Chickweed
  139. Chicory
  140. Chinese privet
  141. Chinese shrub
  142. Chloris gayana Kunth
  143. Chloris truncata R.Br.
  144. Chloris ventricosa R.Br.
  145. Chloris virgata Sw.
  146. Chondrilla juncea L.
  147. Cichorium intybus L.
  148. Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
  149. Clammy goosefoot
  150. Cleavers
  151. Climbing saltbush
  152. Cluster clover
  153. Clustered dock
  154. Cobbler's pegs
  155. Commelina cyanea R.Br.
  156. Common cotula
  157. Common groundsel
  158. Common heliotrope
  159. Common lantana
  160. Common oats
  161. Common peppercress
  162. Common rush
  163. Common sida
  164. Common sowthistle
  165. Common spikerush
  166. Common starwort
  167. Common storksbill
  168. Common thornapple
  169. Conium maculatum L.
  170. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  171. Conyza albida Willd. ex Spreng.
  172. Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
  173. Corn gromwell
  174. Corn spurry
  175. Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
  176. Cotton thistle
  177. Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f.
  178. Cotula coronopifolia L.
  179. Couch
  180. Crabgrass
  181. Crassula sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Druce subsp. sieberiana
  182. Creeping knotweed
  183. Creeping saltbush
  184. Creeping speedwell
  185. Crested goosefoot
  186. Crofton weed
  187. Crowsfoot grass
  188. Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin
  189. Curled dock
  190. Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
  191. Cutleaf medic
  192. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  193. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  194. Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
  195. Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
  196. Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
  197. Cyperus gymnocaulos Steud.
  198. Cyperus rotundus L.
  199. Cytisus prolifer L.f.
  200. Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  201. Danthonia caespitosa Gaudich.
  202. Danthonia linkii var. fulva Vickery
  203. Danthonia linkii Kunth var. linkii
  204. Danthonia richardsonii Cashmore
  205. Danthonia setacea R.Br. var. setacea
  206. Datura ferox L.
  207. Datura stramonium L.
  208. Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.
  209. Deadnettle
  210. Desert Chinese lantern
  211. Desmodium varians (Labill.) G.Don
  212. Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
  213. Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus
  214. Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
  215. Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
  216. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  217. Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
  218. Dove's-foot cranesbill
  219. Drooping-flower clover
  220. Dwarf amaranth
  221. Dwarf mallow
  222. Dwarf marigold
  223. Dwarf nettle
  224. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson subsp. glomulifera
  225. Dysphania myriocephala Benth.
  226. Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
  227. Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
  228. Echinochloa microstachya (Wiegand) Rydb.
  229. Echium plantagineum L.
  230. Ehrharta longiflora Sm.
  231. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans
  232. Einadia polygonoides (Murr) Paul G.Wilson
  233. Einadia trigonos subsp. stellulata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  234. Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.
  235. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  236. Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
  237. Eleusine tristachya (Lam.) Lam.
  238. Emex australis Steinh.
  239. Enteropogon acicularis (hirsute form)
  240. Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
  241. Eragrostis benthamii Mattei
  242. Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
  243. Eragrostis leptostachya (R.Br.) Steud.
  244. Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link
  245. Eragrostis minor Host
  246. Eragrostis molybdea Vickery
  247. Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
  248. Eragrostis philippica Jedwabn.
  249. Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  250. Eragrostis tef (Zuccagni) Trotter
  251. Eriochloa crebra S.T.Blake
  252. Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb.
  253. Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.) J.M.Black
  254. Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
  255. Erodium brachycarpum (Godr.) Thell.
  256. Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hér.
  257. Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hér.
  258. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  259. Euphorbia peplus L.
  260. Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
  261. Fat-hen
  262. Feathertop Rhodes grass
  263. Feverfew
  264. Fiddle dock
  265. Fierce thornapple
  266. Fishweed
  267. Flaxleaf fleabane
  268. Fogfruit
  269. Forage sorghum
  270. Foxtail fescue
  271. Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
  272. Galium aparine L.
  273. Galvanized burr
  274. Geranium molle L. var. molle
  275. Geranium potentilloides L'Hér. ex DC. var. potentilloides
  276. Giant Pigweed
  277. Giant redburr
  278. Glossy nightshade
  279. Gnaphalium coarctatum Willd.
  280. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  281. Goathead burr
  282. Goldentop
  283. Gomphrena celosioides Mart.
  284. Gomphrena weed
  285. Goosegrass
  286. Great brome
  287. Greater plantain
  288. Green amaranth
  289. Green cestrum
  290. Hairy armgrass
  291. Hairy hawkbit
  292. Hairy joyweed
  293. Hare's-foot clover
  294. Hastate orache
  295. Hedge mustard
  296. Heliotropium europaeum L.
  297. Helipterum corymbiflorum Schltdl.
  298. Helipterum pygmaeum (DC.) F.Muell.
  299. Hemlock
  300. Hexham scent
  301. Hibiscus trionum L.
  302. Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss.
  303. Hogweed
  304. Holcus lanatus L.
  305. Hop clover
  306. Hordeum distichon L.
  307. Hordeum geniculatum All.
  308. Hordeum glaucum Steud.
  309. Hordeum hystrix Roth
  310. Hordeum leporinum Link
  311. Horehound
  312. Hypochaeris radicata L.
  313. Hyssop loosestrife
  314. Ibicella lutea (Lindl.) Van Eselt.
  315. Illyrian thistle
  316. Indian hedge mustard
  317. Inkweed
  318. Jericho wiregrass
  319. Jersey cudweed
  320. Jo jo
  321. Johnson grass
  322. Juncus amabilis Edgar
  323. Juncus aridicola L.A.S.Johnson
  324. Juncus bufonius L.
  325. Juncus capillaceus Lam.
  326. Juncus hybridus Brot.
  327. Juncus usitatus L.A.S.Johnson
  328. Keeled goosefoot
  329. Khaki weed
  330. Kikuyu grass
  331. Knob sedge
  332. Lactuca saligna L.
  333. Lactuca serriola L.
  334. Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
  335. Lamium amplexicaule L.
  336. Lantana camara L.
  337. Lavatera plebeia Sims
  338. Leontodon taraxacoides (Vill.) Willd. ex Merat
  339. Lepidium africanum (Burm.f.) DC.
  340. Lepidium bonariense L.
  341. Lepidium fasciculatum Thell.
  342. Lesser swinecress
  343. Ligustrum sinense Lour.
  344. Lithospermum arvense L.
  345. Liverseed grass
  346. Lolium perenne L.
  347. Lolium rigidum Gaudin
  348. London rocket
  349. Long storksbill
  350. Lotus angustissimus L.
  351. Lucerne
  352. Ludo wild oats
  353. Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
  354. Lycopersicon lycopersicum (L.) H.Karst. ex Farw.
  355. Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
  356. Madeira vine
  357. Maireana coronata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  358. Maireana microphylla (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson
  359. Mallow of Nice
  360. Malva neglecta Wallr.
  361. Malva nicaeensis All.
  362. Malva parviflora L.
  363. Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr.
  364. Marrubium vulgare L.
  365. Mayne's pest
  366. Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
  367. Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill. var. laciniata
  368. Medicago lupulina L.
  369. Medicago minima (L.) L. ex Bartal. var. minima
  370. Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.
  371. Medicago polymorpha var. vulgaris (Benth.) Shinners
  372. Medicago praecox DC.
  373. Medicago sativa L.
  374. Medicago truncatula var. longiaculeata Urb.
  375. Mediterranean barley grass
  376. Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
  377. Mexican lovegrass
  378. Mexican poppy
  379. Mexican tea
  380. Modiola caroliniana (L.) G.Don
  381. Mothplant
  382. Mouse-ear chickweed
  383. Mueller's saltbush
  384. Mullumbimby couch
  385. Musky storksbill
  386. Narrawa burr
  387. Narrowleaf clover
  388. Narrowleaf trefoil
  389. Neobassia proceriflora (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  390. Nettleleaf goosefoot
  391. Nicotiana tabacum L.
  392. No.8 wiregrass
  393. Noogoora burr
  394. Northern barley grass
  395. Nothoscordum inodorum (Aiton) G.Nicholson
  396. Nutgrass
  397. Onopordum acanthium L.
  398. Onopordum illyricum L.
  399. Onopordum sp.
  400. Oxalis corniculata L.
  401. Paddock lovegrass
  402. Pale beautyheads
  403. Pale knotweed
  404. Pale pigeon grass
  405. Panicum laevifolium var. contractum Pilg.
  406. Papaver hybridum L.
  407. Papaver setigerum DC.
  408. Papaver somniferum subsp. setigerum (DC.) Arcang.
  409. Paradoxa grass
  410. Paronychia brasiliana DC.
  411. Parramatta grass
  412. Paspalidium aversum Vickery
  413. Paspalidium jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes
  414. Paspalum
  415. Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
  416. Paspalum distichum L.
  417. Paspalum paspalodes (Michx.) Scribn.
  418. Paterson's curse
  419. Pennisetum alopecuroides (L.) Spreng.
  420. Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov.
  421. Pepper tree
  422. Pepperleaf senna
  423. Perennial ryegrass
  424. Petty spurge
  425. Petunia Juss.
  426. Petunia x hybrida Vilm.
  427. Phalaris
  428. Phalaris aquatica L.
  429. Phalaris paradoxa L.
  430. Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
  431. Physalis lanceifolia Nees
  432. Physalis peruviana L.
  433. Phytolacca octandra L.
  434. Pigmy sunray
  435. Pigweed
  436. Pitted bluegrass
  437. Plantago coronopus L. subsp. coronopus
  438. Plantago debilis R.Br.
  439. Plantago lanceolata L.
  440. Plantago major L.
  441. Plantago turrifera B.G.Briggs, Carolin & Pulley
  442. Poa annua L.
  443. Poa infirma Kunth
  444. Poison pratia
  445. Polygonum arenastrum Jord. ex Boreau
  446. Polygonum aviculare L.
  447. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  448. Polygonum patulum M.Bieb.
  449. Polygonum prostratum R.Br.
  450. Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
  451. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  452. Portulaca oleracea L.
  453. Portulaca oleracea (narrow-leaved form)
  454. Potato weed
  455. Powell's amaranth
  456. Prairie grass
  457. Pratia concolor (R.Br.) Druce
  458. Prickly barnyard grass
  459. Prickly lettuce
  460. Prickly paddy melon
  461. Prickly saltwort
  462. Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  463. Purple goosefoot
  464. Purple plumegrass
  465. Purple wiregrass
  466. Purpletop
  467. Queensland bluegrass
  468. Rambling dock
  469. Raphanus raphanistrum L.
  470. Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.
  471. Rat's-tail fescue
  472. Red brome
  473. Red caustic creeper
  474. Red clover
  475. Red crumbweed
  476. Red spinach
  477. Redburr
  478. Redflower mallow
  479. Redleg grass
  480. Redroot amaranth
  481. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  482. Rhodes grass
  483. Ribwort
  484. Ricinus communis L.
  485. Ringed wallaby grass
  486. Rorippa eustylis (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  487. Rough poppy
  488. Rough sowthistle
  489. Rumex brownii Campd.
  490. Rumex conglomeratus Murray
  491. Rumex crispus L.
  492. Rumex obtusifolius L.
  493. Rumex pulcher L. subsp. pulcher
  494. Rumex sagittatus Thunb.
  495. Rumex tenax Rech.f.
  496. Rye
  497. Saffron thistle
  498. Salsola australis R.Br.
  499. Salsola kali L.
  500. Salsola kali var. austroafricana Aellen
  501. Salsola ruthenica Iljin
  502. Sand spurry
  503. Sand wireweed
  504. Scarlet pimpernel
  505. Scented goosefoot
  506. Schinus areira L.
  507. Schkuhria pinnata (Lam.) Thell.
  508. Scleroblitum atriplicinum (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  509. Sclerolaena bicornis var. horrida Domin
  510. Sclerolaena birchii (F.Muell.) Domin
  511. Sclerolaena calcarata (Ising) A.J.Scott
  512. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin var. muricata
  513. Sclerolaena muricata var. semiglabra (Ising) A.J.Scott
  514. Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa (Benth.) Ulbr.
  515. Sclerolaena tricuspis (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  516. Scrub nettle
  517. Scurvy weed
  518. Secale cereale L.
  519. Senecio madagascariensis Poir.
  520. Senecio vulgaris L.
  521. Setaria gracilis var. pauciseta (Desv.) B.K.Simon
  522. Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
  523. Sheda grass
  524. Shepherd's purse
  525. Shiny dock
  526. Shivery grass
  527. Sida rhombifolia L. subsp. rhombifolia
  528. Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
  529. Sisymbrium erysimoides Desf.
  530. Sisymbrium irio L.
  531. Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
  532. Sisymbrium orientale L.
  533. Skeleton weed
  534. Slender bamboo grass
  535. Slender pigeon grass
  536. Slender thistle
  537. Slender tick-trefoil
  538. Slender-fruit saltbush
  539. Slim amaranth
  540. Small burrgrass
  541. Small white sunray
  542. Small-leaf burr medic
  543. Smaller stinkgrass
  544. Smallflower mallow
  545. Smallflower opium poppy
  546. Smallflower wallaby grass
  547. Smooth mustard
  548. Soda bush
  549. Soft brome
  550. Soft lovegrass
  551. Solanum americanum Mill.
  552. Solanum chenopodioides Lam.
  553. Solanum cinereum R.Br.
  554. Solanum nigrum L.
  555. Solanum nodiflorum Jacq.
  556. Solanum nodiflorum subsp. nutans R.J.F.Hend.
  557. Solanum palitans C.V.Morton
  558. Solanum triflorum Nutt.
  559. Soliva pterosperma (Juss.) Less.
  560. Sonchus asper subsp. glaucescens (Jord.) Ball
  561. Sonchus oleraceus L.
  562. Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench subsp. bicolor
  563. Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
  564. South American amaranth
  565. Spear thistle
  566. Spergula arvensis L.
  567. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  568. Spiked cudweed
  569. Spiked malvastrum
  570. Sporobolus africanus (Poir.) Robyns & Tournay
  571. Sporobolus caroli Mez
  572. Spotted medic
  573. Spreading amaranth
  574. Spring grass
  575. St Barnaby's thistle
  576. Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
  577. Stagger weed
  578. Star thistle
  579. Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
  580. Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Crep.
  581. Stinkgrass
  582. Stinking mayweed
  583. Stinkwort
  584. Stipa nervosa Vickery
  585. Stipa nitida Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  586. Stipa verticillata Nees ex Spreng.
  587. Strawberry clover
  588. Suckling clover
  589. Suffocated clover
  590. Summer grass
  591. Swainsona cf. luteola
  592. Swamp dock
  593. Swamp foxtail
  594. Sweet panic
  595. Tagasaste
  596. Tall chloris
  597. Tall fleabane
  598. Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip.
  599. Taraxacum sp. (CANB 332082)
  600. Taraxacum sp. (CANB 332098)
  601. Teff grass
  602. Tetragonia microptera Fenzl
  603. Threecornered Jack
  604. Threeflower nightshade
  605. Toad rush
  606. Tobacco
  607. Tomato
  608. Tragus australianus S.T.Blake
  609. Tragus heptoneuron Clayton
  610. Trailing verbena
  611. Tree hogweed
  612. Trianthema portulacastrum L.
  613. Trianthema triquetrum Willd. var. triquetrum
  614. Tribulus cf. micrococcus
  615. Tribulus terrestris L.
  616. Trifolium angustifolium L.
  617. Trifolium arvense L.
  618. Trifolium campestre Schreb.
  619. Trifolium cernuum Brot.
  620. Trifolium dubium Sibth.
  621. Trifolium fragiferum L.
  622. Trifolium glomeratum L.
  623. Trifolium pratense L.
  624. Trifolium repens L.
  625. Trifolium suffocatum L.
  626. Trifolium tomentosum L.
  627. Triraphis mollis R.Br.
  628. Triticum aestivum L.
  629. Tumbleweed
  630. Turnip weed
  631. Twiggy mullein
  632. Two-row barley
  633. Typha orientalis C.Presl
  634. Umbrella sedge
  635. Urochloa panicoides P.Beauv.
  636. Urtica incisa Poir.
  637. Urtica urens L.
  638. Variegated thistle
  639. Veined verbena
  640. Verbascum virgatum Stokes
  641. Verbena bonariensis L.
  642. Verbena hispida Ruiz & Pav.
  643. Verbena litoralis Kunth
  644. Verbena rigida Spreng.
  645. Verbena supina L.
  646. Verbena tenuisecta Briq.
  647. Veronica arvensis L.
  648. Veronica persica Poir.
  649. Veronica plebeia R.Br.
  650. Vittadinia gracilis (Hook.f.) N.T.Burb.
  651. Vulpia megalura (Nutt.) Rydb.
  652. Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
  653. Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.
  654. Wall speedwell
  655. Warrego grass
  656. Water couch
  657. Waterbuttons
  658. Waterwort
  659. Weeping lovegrass
  660. Wheat
  661. Whisky grass
  662. White clover
  663. Wild lettuce
  664. Wild oats
  665. Wild onion
  666. Wild radish
  667. Windmill grass
  668. Winter grass
  669. Wireweed
  670. Woolly burr medic
  671. Woolly clover
  672. Xanthium occidentale Bertol.
  673. Xanthium spinosum L.
  674. Yakka grass
  675. Yellow burr daisy
  676. Yellow burrweed
  677. Yellow wood-sorrel
  678. Yellowflower devil's-claw
  679. Yorkshire fog
  680. Zaleya galericulata (Melville) H.Eichler
  681. Zaleya sp.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51312072
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.