Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Jacobs, S.W.L. in Harden, G.J. (ed.) (2000), Chenopodiaceae. Flora of New South Wales Revised Edition 1 (Paper) Jacobs, S.W.L. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Arthrocnemum arbusculum (R.Br.) Moq.
  2. Arthrocnemum halocnemoides var. pergranulatum J.M.Black
  3. Arthrocnemum halocnemoides var. pterygospermum J.M.Black
  4. Arthrocnemum leiostachyum (Benth.) Paulsen
  5. Arthrocnemum pruinosum Paulsen
  6. Atriplex L.
  7. Atriplex acutibractea R.H.Anderson subsp. acutibractea
  8. Atriplex acutiloba R.H.Anderson
  9. Atriplex angulata Benth.
  10. Atriplex australasica Moq.
  11. Atriplex campanulata Benth.
  12. Atriplex campanulata var. inappendiculata R.H.Anderson
  13. Atriplex cinerea Poir.
  14. Atriplex conduplicata F.Muell.
  15. Atriplex crassipes J.M.Black
  16. Atriplex eardleyae Aellen
  17. Atriplex elachophylla F.Muell.
  18. Atriplex fissivalvis F.Muell.
  19. Atriplex halimoides Lindl.
  20. Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell.
  21. Atriplex infrequens Paul G.Wilson
  22. Atriplex intermedia R.H.Anderson
  23. Atriplex leptocarpa F.Muell.
  24. Atriplex leptocarpa f. turbinata R.H.Anderson
  25. Atriplex leptocarpa var. turbinata (R.H.Anderson) J.M.Black
  26. Atriplex limbata Benth.
  27. Atriplex lindleyi Moq.
  28. Atriplex lindleyi subsp. conduplicata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  29. Atriplex lobativalvis F.Muell.
  30. Atriplex macropterocarpa (Aellen) H.Eichler
  31. Atriplex microcarpa Benth.
  32. Atriplex morrisii R.H.Anderson
  33. Atriplex muelleri Benth.
  34. Atriplex nessorhina S.W.L.Jacobs
  35. Atriplex nummularia Lindl.
  36. Atriplex nummularia subsp. omissa Aellen
  37. Atriplex papillata J.H.Willis
  38. Atriplex patula L.
  39. Atriplex prostrata R.Br.
  40. Atriplex pseudocampanulata Aellen
  41. Atriplex pumilio R.Br.
  42. Atriplex quinii F.Muell.
  43. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
  44. Atriplex sp. B
  45. Atriplex spinibractea R.H.Anderson
  46. Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.
  47. Atriplex stipitata Benth.
  48. Atriplex sturtii S.W.L.Jacobs
  49. Atriplex suberecta I.Verd.
  50. Atriplex turbinata (R.H.Anderson) Aellen
  51. Atriplex velutinella F.Muell.
  52. Atriplex vesicaria Heward ex Benth.
  53. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. calcicola Parr-Sm.
  54. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. macrocystidia Parr-Sm.
  55. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. minor (Aellen) Parr-Sm.
  56. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. sphaerocarpa Parr-Sm.
  57. Atriplex vesicaria Heward ex Benth. subsp. vesicaria
  58. Babbagia F.Muell.
  59. Babbagia acroptera F.Muell. & Tate
  60. Babbagia dipterocarpa F.Muell.
  61. Babbagia pentaptera F.Muell. & Tate
  62. Bassia albolanata Ising
  63. Bassia andersonii Ising
  64. Bassia anisacanthoides (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  65. Bassia articulata J.M.Black
  66. Bassia bicornis (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  67. Bassia bicornis var. horrida (Domin) C.T.White
  68. Bassia biflora (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  69. Bassia biflora var. cephalocarpa (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  70. Bassia birchii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  71. Bassia blackiana Ising
  72. Bassia brachyptera (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  73. Bassia calcarata Ising
  74. Bassia constricta Ising
  75. Bassia convexula R.H.Anderson
  76. Bassia decurrens J.M.Black
  77. Bassia diacantha (Nees) F.Muell.
  78. Bassia divaricata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  79. Bassia eriacantha (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  80. Bassia glabra (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  81. Bassia johnsonii Ising
  82. Bassia lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  83. Bassia limbata J.M.Black
  84. Bassia longicuspis F.Muell.
  85. Bassia obliquicuspis R.H.Anderson
  86. Bassia paradoxa (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  87. Bassia paradoxa var. latifolia J.M.Black
  88. Bassia parallelicuspis R.H.Anderson
  89. Bassia parviflora R.H.Anderson
  90. Bassia patenticuspis R.H.Anderson
  91. Bassia quinquecuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  92. Bassia quinquecuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. var. quinquecuspis
  93. Bassia quinquecuspis var. semiglabra Ising
  94. Bassia quinquecuspis var. villosa (Benth.) J.M.Black
  95. Bassia sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  96. Bassia stelligera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  97. Bassia tetracuspis C.T.White
  98. Bassia tricuspis (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  99. Bassia tubata R.H.Anderson
  100. Bassia uniflora (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  101. Bassia ventricosa J.M.Black
  102. Berry Saltbush
  103. Beta L.
  104. Beta maritima L.
  105. Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima (L.) Arcang.
  106. Black Bluebush
  107. Black Cotton Bush
  108. Black Crumbweed
  109. Black Rolypoly
  110. Bladder Saltbush
  111. Brigalow Burr
  112. Cannonball Burr
  113. Chenopodiaceae Vent.
  114. Chenopodium L.
  115. Chenopodium album L.
  116. Chenopodium ambiguum R.Br.
  117. Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
  118. Chenopodium anidiophyllum Aellen
  119. Chenopodium anthelminticum L.
  120. Chenopodium atriplicinum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  121. Chenopodium auricomiforme Murr & Thell.
  122. Chenopodium auricomum Lindl.
  123. Chenopodium australe R.Br.
  124. Chenopodium blackianum Aellen
  125. Chenopodium carinatum R.Br.
  126. Chenopodium cristatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  127. Chenopodium curvispicatum Paul G.Wilson
  128. Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  129. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. anidiophyllum (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
  130. Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black subsp. desertorum
  131. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. microphyllum Paul G.Wilson
  132. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. rectum Paul G.Wilson
  133. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. virosum Paul G.Wilson
  134. Chenopodium detestans Kirk
  135. Chenopodium erosum R.Br.
  136. Chenopodium glaucum L.
  137. Chenopodium glaucum var. ambiguum (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  138. Chenopodium inflatum Aellen
  139. Chenopodium melanocarpum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  140. Chenopodium microphyllum F.Muell.
  141. Chenopodium multifidum L.
  142. Chenopodium murale L.
  143. Chenopodium myriocephalum (Benth.) Aellen
  144. Chenopodium nitrariaceum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  145. Chenopodium plantaginellum (F.Muell.) Aellen
  146. Chenopodium polygonoides (Murr) Aellen
  147. Chenopodium pseudomicrophyllum Aellen
  148. Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  149. Chenopodium rhadinostachyum F.Muell.
  150. Chenopodium simulans (F.Muell. & Tate) F.Muell. & Tate
  151. Chenopodium trigonum Schult.
  152. Chenopodium truncatum Paul G.Wilson
  153. Chenopodium ulicinum Gand.
  154. Chenopodium vulvaria L.
  155. Climbing Saltbush
  156. Cotton Bush
  157. Creeping Saltbush
  158. Crested Crumbweed
  159. Crested Goosefoot
  160. Dissocarpus F.Muell.
  161. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  162. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell. var. biflorus
  163. Dissocarpus biflorus var. cephalocarpus (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  164. Dissocarpus fontinalis Paul G.Wilson
  165. Dissocarpus latifolius (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  166. Dissocarpus paradoxus (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Ulbr.
  167. Dissocarpus paradoxus var. latifolius (J.M.Black) Ulbr.
  168. Donald Duck Saltbush
  169. Duriala crassiloba N.C.W.Beadle
  170. Duriala villosa (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  171. Dysphania R.Br.
  172. Dysphania benthamiana Domin
  173. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson
  174. Dysphania glomulifera subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson
  175. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson subsp. glomulifera
  176. Dysphania inflata (Aellen) A.J.Scott
  177. Dysphania kalpari Paul G.Wilson
  178. Dysphania littoralis R.Br.
  179. Dysphania myriocephala Benth.
  180. Dysphania plantaginella F.Muell.
  181. Dysphania platycarpa Paul G.Wilson
  182. Dysphania rhadinostachya subsp. inflata (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
  183. Dysphania simulans F.Muell. & Tate
  184. Einadia Raf.
  185. Einadia hastata (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
  186. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
  187. Einadia nutans subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson
  188. Einadia nutans subsp. linifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  189. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans
  190. Einadia nutans subsp. oxycarpa (Gauba) Paul G.Wilson
  191. Einadia polygonoides (Murr) Paul G.Wilson
  192. Einadia trigonos (Schult.) Paul G.Wilson
  193. Einadia trigonos subsp. leiocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  194. Einadia trigonos subsp. stellulata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  195. Einadia trigonos (Schult.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. trigonos
  196. Enchylaena R.Br.
  197. Enchylaena decalvans Gand.
  198. Enchylaena tamariscina (Lindl.) Druce
  199. Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.
  200. Eriochiton sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  201. Fan Saltbush
  202. Fat Hen
  203. Fishweed
  204. Galvanised Burr
  205. Giant Redburr
  206. Green Crumbweed
  207. Grey Copperburr
  208. Grey Saltbush
  209. Hairy Bluebush
  210. Halosarcia Paul G.Wilson
  211. Halosarcia indica subsp. leiostachya (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  212. Halosarcia pergranulata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  213. Halosarcia pergranulata subsp. divaricata Paul G.Wilson
  214. Halosarcia pergranulata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson subsp. pergranulata
  215. Halosarcia pluriflora Paul G.Wilson
  216. Halosarcia pruinosa (Paulsen) Paul G.Wilson
  217. Halosarcia pterygosperma (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson subsp. pterygosperma
  218. Keeled Goosefoot
  219. Kentropsis glabra F.Muell.
  220. Kochia aphylla R.Br.
  221. Kochia appressa Benth.
  222. Kochia astrotricha L.A.S.Johnson
  223. Kochia brevifolia R.Br.
  224. Kochia cheelii R.H.Anderson
  225. Kochia ciliata F.Muell.
  226. Kochia concava Ising
  227. Kochia coronata J.M.Black
  228. Kochia crassiloba R.H.Anderson
  229. Kochia decipiens Gauba
  230. Kochia eriantha F.Muell.
  231. Kochia excavata J.M.Black
  232. Kochia excavata var. trichoptera J.M.Black
  233. Kochia georgei Diels
  234. Kochia humillima F.Muell.
  235. Kochia integra Paul G.Wilson
  236. Kochia lanosa Lindl.
  237. Kochia lobiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  238. Kochia microcarpa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  239. Kochia ovata Ising
  240. Kochia pentagona R.H.Anderson
  241. Kochia pentatropis Tate
  242. Kochia pyramidata Benth.
  243. Kochia radiata Paul G.Wilson
  244. Kochia rohrlachii Paul G.Wilson
  245. Kochia sedifolia F.Muell.
  246. Kochia spongiocarpa F.Muell.
  247. Kochia tamariscina (Lindl.) J.M.Black
  248. Kochia tomentosa F.Muell.
  249. Kochia tomentosa var. appressa (Benth.) J.M.Black
  250. Kochia tomentosa var. lindleyana Domin
  251. Kochia triptera Benth.
  252. Kochia triptera var. erioclada Benth.
  253. Kochia villosa Lindl.
  254. Kochia villosa var. aphylla (R.Br.) C.Moore
  255. Kochia villosa var. humilis Benth.
  256. Kochia villosa var. microcarpa Benth.
  257. Kochia villosa var. tenuifolia Benth.
  258. Low Bluebush
  259. Maireana Moq.
  260. Maireana aphylla (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  261. Maireana appressa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  262. Maireana astrotricha (L.A.S.Johnson) Paul G.Wilson
  263. Maireana brevifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  264. Maireana campanulata Paul G.Wilson
  265. Maireana cheelii (R.H.Anderson) Paul G.Wilson
  266. Maireana ciliata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  267. Maireana coronata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  268. Maireana decalvans (Gand.) Paul G.Wilson
  269. Maireana enchylaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  270. Maireana eriantha (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  271. Maireana erioclada (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  272. Maireana excavata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  273. Maireana georgei (Diels) Paul G.Wilson
  274. Maireana humillima (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  275. Maireana integra (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  276. Maireana lanosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  277. Maireana lobiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  278. Maireana microcarpa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  279. Maireana microphylla (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson
  280. Maireana ovata (Ising) Paul G.Wilson
  281. Maireana pentagona (R.H.Anderson) Paul G.Wilson
  282. Maireana pentatropis (Tate) Paul G.Wilson
  283. Maireana pyramidata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  284. Maireana radiata (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  285. Maireana rohrlachii (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  286. Maireana schistocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  287. Maireana sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  288. Maireana sedifolia (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  289. Maireana spongiocarpa (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  290. Maireana tomentosa subsp. urceolata Paul G.Wilson
  291. Maireana trichoptera (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  292. Maireana triptera (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  293. Maireana turbinata Paul G.Wilson
  294. Maireana villosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  295. Malacocera R.H.Anderson
  296. Malacocera albolanata (Ising) Chinnock
  297. Malacocera tricornis (Benth.) R.H.Anderson
  298. Mexican Tea
  299. Neobassia A.J.Scott
  300. Neobassia proceriflora (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  301. Nettle-leaf Goosefoot
  302. Nitre Goosefoot
  303. Old Man Saltbush
  304. Osteocarpum F.Muell.
  305. Osteocarpum acropterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens
  306. Osteocarpum acropterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens var. acropterum
  307. Osteocarpum acropterum var. deminutum (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  308. Osteocarpum dipterocarpum (F.Muell.) Volkens
  309. Osteocarpum pentapterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens
  310. Osteocarpum x scleropterum (F.Muell.) Volkens
  311. Pachycornia Hook.f.
  312. Pachycornia tenuis (Benth.) J.M.Black
  313. Pachycornia triandra (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  314. Pearl Bluebush
  315. Pop Saltbush
  316. Purple Goosefoot
  317. Redburr
  318. Rhagodia R.Br.
  319. Rhagodia baccata (Labill.) Moq.
  320. Rhagodia candolleana Moq. subsp. candolleana
  321. Rhagodia hastata R.Br.
  322. Rhagodia linifolia R.Br.
  323. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  324. Rhagodia parabolica R.Br.
  325. Rhagodia spinescens R.Br.
  326. Rhagodia spinescens var. deltophylla F.Muell.
  327. Rhagodia ulicina (Gand.) Paul G.Wilson
  328. Roubieva multifida (L.) Moq.
  329. Ruby Saltbush
  330. Salicornia australis Sol. ex Benth.
  331. Salicornia quinqueflora Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.
  332. Salsola L.
  333. Salsola kali L.
  334. Salsola kali L. var. kali
  335. Salsola kali var. strobilifera Benth.
  336. Saltbushes
  337. Sarcocornia A.J.Scott
  338. Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott subsp. quinqueflora
  339. Scented Goosefoot
  340. Scleroblitum Ulbr.
  341. Scleroblitum atriplicinum (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  342. Sclerochlamys brachyptera F.Muell.
  343. Sclerolaena R.Br.
  344. Sclerolaena albolanata (Ising) A.J.Scott
  345. Sclerolaena andersonii (Ising) A.J.Scott
  346. Sclerolaena anisacanthoides (F.Muell.) Domin
  347. Sclerolaena articulata (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  348. Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl.
  349. Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl. var. bicornis
  350. Sclerolaena bicornis var. horrida Domin
  351. Sclerolaena biflora R.Br.
  352. Sclerolaena biflora var. cephalocarpa F.Muell.
  353. Sclerolaena birchii (F.Muell.) Domin
  354. Sclerolaena blackiana (Ising) A.J.Scott
  355. Sclerolaena brachyptera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  356. Sclerolaena calcarata (Ising) A.J.Scott
  357. Sclerolaena constricta (Ising) A.J.Scott
  358. Sclerolaena convexula (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  359. Sclerolaena cuneata Paul G.Wilson
  360. Sclerolaena decurrens (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  361. Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth.
  362. Sclerolaena divaricata (R.Br.) Sm.
  363. Sclerolaena eriacantha (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  364. Sclerolaena glabra (F.Muell.) Domin
  365. Sclerolaena johnsonii (Ising) A.J.Scott
  366. Sclerolaena lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  367. Sclerolaena limbata (J.M.Black) Ulbr.
  368. Sclerolaena longicuspis (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  369. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin
  370. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin var. muricata
  371. Sclerolaena muricata var. semiglabra (Ising) A.J.Scott
  372. Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa (Benth.) Ulbr.
  373. Sclerolaena napiformis Paul G.Wilson
  374. Sclerolaena obliquicuspis (R.H.Anderson) Ulbr.
  375. Sclerolaena paradoxa R.Br.
  376. Sclerolaena parallelicuspis (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  377. Sclerolaena parviflora (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  378. Sclerolaena patenticuspis (R.H.Anderson) Ulbr.
  379. Sclerolaena sp. A
  380. Sclerolaena sp. B
  381. Sclerolaena stelligera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  382. Sclerolaena tetracuspis (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
  383. Sclerolaena tricuspis (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  384. Sclerolaena tubata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  385. Sclerolaena uniflora R.Br.
  386. Sclerolaena ventricosa (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  387. Sclerostegia Paul G.Wilson
  388. Sclerostegia arbuscula (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  389. Sclerostegia disarticulata Paul G.Wilson
  390. Sclerostegia medullosa Paul G.Wilson
  391. Sclerostegia tenuis (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  392. Shrubby Bluebush
  393. Slender-fruit Saltbush
  394. Small Crumbweed
  395. Soda Bush
  396. Soft Horns
  397. Stelligera endecaspinis A.J.Scott
  398. Stinking Goosefoot
  399. Suaeda Forssk. ex Scop.
  400. Suaeda australis (R.Br.) Moq.
  401. Suaeda baccifera Pall.
  402. Suaeda maritima var. australis (R.Br.) Domin
  403. Suaeda sp.
  404. Suaeda sp. A
  405. Tangled Copperburr
  406. Three-wing Bluebush
  407. Threlkeldia R.Br.
  408. Threlkeldia inchoata (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  409. Threlkeldia proceriflora F.Muell.
  410. Wild Beet
  411. Woolly Copperburr
  412. Yellow Burr

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/50831
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.