Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Parker, C.M. & Percy-Bower, J.M. (22 March 2018), Updates to Western Australia?s vascular plant census for 2017. Nuytsia 29 (Paper) Parker, C.M. & Percy-Bower, J.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Aizoon pubescens Eckl. & Zeyh.
  2. Albidella oligococca (F.Muell.) Lehtonen
  3. Androcalva sp. York (C.F.Wilkins & A.Sole CW 2527) WA Herbarium
  4. Anticoryne melanosperma Rye
  5. Astartea arbuscula (R.Br. ex Benth.) Rye x Astartea corniculata Schauer
  6. Asterolasia grandiflora (Hook.) Benth.
  7. Asterolasia hyalina (Paul G.Wilson) Wege
  8. Asterolasia nivea (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  9. Asterolasia pallida Benth.
  10. Asterolasia pallida subsp. hyalina Paul G.Wilson
  11. Asterolasia sp. Kalgan River (S.Barrett 1522) WA Herbarium
  12. Baeckea crassifolia Lindl.
  13. Baeckea crassifolia var. icosandra F.Muell. ex Benth.
  14. Baeckea polystemona F.Muell.
  15. Baeckea sp. Bullfinch (K.R.Newbey 5838) WA Herbarium
  16. Baeckea sp. Dudawa (M.E.Trudgen MET 5369) WA Herbarium
  17. Baeckea sp. East Yuna (R.Spjut & C.Edson 7077) WA Herbarium
  18. Baeckea sp. Hyden (J.M.Brown 141) WA Herbarium
  19. Baeckea sp. Merredin (K.R.Newbey 2506) WA Herbarium
  20. Baeckea sp. Parker Range (M.Hislop & F.Hort MH 2968) WA Herbarium
  21. Balladonia aervoides (F.Muell.) P.S.Short
  22. Balladonia multiceps (J.H.Willis) P.S.Short
  23. Bergia occultipetala G.J.Leach
  24. Brachyloma djerral Cranfield & Hislop
  25. Brachyloma djerral Cranfield MS
  26. Brachyloma elusum Hislop & Cranfield
  27. Brachyloma ericoides subsp. occidentale Cranfield MS
  28. Brachyloma geissoloma (F.Muell.) Cranfield
  29. Brachyloma geissoloma subsp. collinum Cranfield MS
  30. Brachyloma geissoloma subsp. ovatum Cranfield MS
  31. Brachyloma jillup MS
  32. Brachyloma moolya Cranfield MS
  33. Brachyloma pirara Cranfield & Hislop
  34. Brachyloma pirara Cranfield MS
  35. Brachyloma preissii Sond.
  36. Brachyloma preissii subsp. lanceolatum Cranfield MS
  37. Brachyloma preissii subsp. obtusifolium Cranfield MS
  38. Brachyloma tamminense Cranfield MS
  39. Caesia sp. Great Victoria Desert (C.Tauss 2835) WA Herbarium
  40. Caesia sp. Hopetoun (T.D.Macfarlane & C.J.French TDM 5228) WA Herbarium
  41. Caesia talingka Tauss MS
  42. Caladenia x hopperi J.M.H.Shaw
  43. Caladenia x ornata Hopper & A.P.Br.
  44. Calandrinia holtumii Obbens & L.P.Hancock
  45. Calandrinia sp. Black angular seeds (A.A.Mitchell PRP 1661) WA Herbarium
  46. Calandrinia sp. Boolardy Station (P.Jayasekara 719-JHR-01) WA Herbarium
  47. Calandrinia sp. Menzies (F.Hort et al. FH 4100) WA Herbarium
  48. Calandrinia sp. Shark Bay (A.Markey 1405) WA Herbarium
  49. Caldesia oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchenau
  50. Calocephalus aervoides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  51. Calocephalus pilbarensis P.S.Short
  52. Calocephalus sp. Wittenoom (A.S.George 1082) WA Herbarium
  53. Calytrix acutifolia (Lindl.) Craven
  54. Calytrix cravenii Nge & K.R.Thiele
  55. Calytrix hirta (Regel) Nge & K.R.Thiele
  56. Calytrix retrorsifolia Nge & Keighery
  57. Calytrix sp. Eneabba (B.J.Lepschi & T.R.Lally BJL3617) WA Herbarium
  58. Calytrix sp. Esperance (M.A.Burgman 4268A) WA Herbarium
  59. Calytrix sp. Scarp (H.Bowler 270) WA Herbarium
  60. Calytrix sp. Tutunup (G.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 2953) WA Herbarium
  61. Calytrix sp. Wheatbelt (R.Davis 4544) WA Herbarium
  62. Capparis spinosa subsp. nummularia (DC.) Fici
  63. Capparis spinosa var. nummularia F.M.Bailey
  64. Chamaescilla maculata R.W.Davis & A.P.Br.
  65. Chenopodium benthamii Iamonico & Mosyakin
  66. Chenopodium benthamii subsp. rectum (Paul G.Wilson) Iamonico & Mosyakin
  67. Chthonocephalus multiceps J.H.Willis
  68. Colophospermum mopane (J.Kirk ex Benth.) J.Léonard
  69. Conostephium pungens Keighery
  70. Conostylis crassinerva J.W.Green
  71. Conostylis crassinerva subsp. absens Hopper
  72. Conostylis crassinerva J.W.Green subsp. crassinerva
  73. Conostylis crassinervia Beard
  74. Conostylis crassinervia subsp. absens Hopper
  75. Conostylis crassinervia Beard subsp. crassinervia
  76. Cortaderia jubata (Lemoine) Stapf
  77. Cortaderia selloana subsp. jubata (Lemoine) D.Testoni & Villamil
  78. Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn. subsp. selloana
  79. Cucumis sp. Bastion Range (A.A.Mitchell et al. AAM 10710) WA Herbarium
  80. Cucumis sp. Chichester Range (A.A.Mitchell et al. AAM 10691) WA Herbarium
  81. Cynanchum brevipedicellatum (P.I.Forst.) Liede & Meve
  82. Cynanchum viminale (L.) Bassi
  83. Cynanchum viminale subsp. australe (R.Br.) Meve & Liede
  84. Cynanchum viminale subsp. brunonianum (Wight & Arn.) Meve & Liede
  85. Cynodon ambiguus (Ohwi) P.M.Peterson
  86. Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.
  87. Daviesia aphylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  88. Daviesia benthamii Meisn.
  89. Daviesia benthamii subsp. acanthoclona (F.Muell.) Crisp
  90. Daviesia decurrens subsp. Hamata (M.D.Crisp 6610) WA Herbarium
  91. Daviesia decurrens subsp. hamata (Crisp) Crisp & G.Chandler
  92. Daviesia divaricata subsp. Lanulosa (W.E.Blackall 2733) WA Herbarium
  93. Daviesia divaricata subsp. lanulosa Crisp & G.Chandler
  94. Daviesia elongata Benth.
  95. Daviesia elongata subsp. implexa Crisp
  96. Daviesia implexa (Crisp) Crisp
  97. Daviesia scabrella Crisp
  98. Daviesia sp. Kanandah (R.Davis 10604) WA Herbarium
  99. Daviesia sp. Subulata (T.R.Lally & B.J.Lepschi 1091) WA Herbarium
  100. Daviesia subulata Crisp & G.Chandler
  101. Dinebra neesii (Thwaites) P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
  102. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  103. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. subsp. fusca
  104. Diplachne fusca subsp. muelleri (Benth.) P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
  105. Diplachne fusca subsp. uninervia (J.Presl) P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
  106. Diuris brachyscapa D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  107. Diuris cruenta D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  108. Diuris porphyrochila D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  109. Diuris sp. Western Wheatbelt (G.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 6951) WA Herbarium
  110. Dodonaea hispidula var. Phylloptera (F.von Mueller s.n. MEL 101393) WA Herbarium
  111. Dodonaea hispidula var. phylloptera (F.Muell.) M.G.Harr.
  112. Dolichandrone heterophylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  113. Dolichandrone occidentalis Jackes
  114. Drosera australis (N.G.Marchant & Lowrie) Lowrie & Conran
  115. Drosera occidentalis subsp. australis N.G.Marchant & Lowrie
  116. Elacholoma prostrata (Benth.) W.R.Barker & Beardsley
  117. Elacholoma sp. Showy flowers (C.P.Campbell 1762) W.R.Barker & Hislop
  118. Elytrigia repens (L.) Desv. ex Nevski
  119. Elytrigia repens B.D.Jacks.
  120. Eremophila ballythunnensis Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  121. Eremophila capricornica Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  122. Eremophila daddii Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  123. Eremophila ferricola Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  124. Eremophila forrestii subsp. Pingandy (M.E.Trudgen 2662) WA Herbarium
  125. Eremophila hamulata Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  126. Eremophila jamesiorum Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  127. Eremophila laccata Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  128. Eremophila pusilliflora Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  129. Eremophila regia Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  130. Eremophila resiliens Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  131. Eremophila scrobiculata Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  132. Eremophila sp. Ballythunna (R.Davis 11395) WA Herbarium
  133. Eremophila sp. Jigalong (B.Buirchell BB 204) WA Herbarium
  134. Eremophila sp. Lorna Glen (R.J.Dadd 16) WA Herbarium
  135. Eremophila sp. McDermid Rock (A.P.Brown 3615) WA Herbarium
  136. Eremophila sp. Mt Methwin (B.Backhouse et al. BEMJ 74)
  137. Eremophila sp. Nooloo breakaway (R.J.Dadd 27) WA Herbarium
  138. Eremophila sp. Princess Ranges (M.Greeve 38) WA Herbarium
  139. Eremophila sp. Tallering (J.D.Start & M.J.Greeve D 516) WA Herbarium
  140. Eremophila sp. Wanna (M.J.Greeve & J.D.Start D7 44) WA Herbarium
  141. Eremophila sp. Yinnetharra (J.D.Start D7 45) WA Herbarium
  142. Eremophila sp. Young Range (Desert Dreaming Expedition 93)
  143. Eremophila victoriae Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  144. Eremophila yinnetharrensis Buirchell & A.P.Br.
  145. Eriachne pindanica R.L.Barrett
  146. Eriachne sp. Dampier Peninsula (K.F.Kenneally 5946) WA Herbarium
  147. Eriocaulon cinereum R.Br.
  148. Eriocaulon pygmaeum Sol. ex Sm.
  149. Eriocaulon sp. C Kimberley Flora (G.J.Keighery 4610) WA Herbarium
  150. Eriocaulon sp. G Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 11374E) WA Herbarium
  151. Eriocaulon sp. Theda (M.D.Barrett MDB 2063) WA Herbarium
  152. Eriocaulon tortuosum F.Muell.
  153. Eriocaulon truncatum Buch.-Ham. ex Mart.
  154. Eucalyptus alatissima (Brooker & Hopper) D.Nicolle
  155. Eucalyptus cladocalyx subsp. petila D.Nicolle
  156. Eucalyptus clelandii H.Eichler
  157. Eucalyptus clelandiorum (Maiden) Maiden
  158. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  159. Eucalyptus kingsmillii (Maiden) Maiden & Blakely
  160. Eucalyptus kingsmillii subsp. alatissima Brooker & Hopper
  161. Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
  162. Euryomyrtus sp. Parker Range (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 2269) WA Herbarium
  163. Galenia pubescens (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Druce
  164. Galium palustre L.
  165. Gmelina australis de Kok
  166. Gmelina schlechteri H.J.Lam
  167. Gnephosis brevifolia (A.Gray) Benth.
  168. Gnephosis eriocephala (A.Gray) Benth.
  169. Gnephosis gynotricha Diels
  170. Gnephosis intonsa S.Moore
  171. Gnephosis newbeyi P.S.Short
  172. Gnephosis sp. Billabong (B.Nordenstam & A.Anderberg 203) WA Herbarium
  173. Gnephosis sp. Norseman (K.R.Newbey 8096) WA Herbarium
  174. Gnephosis sp. Pt Quobba (P.G.Wilson 12622) WA Herbarium
  175. Gnephosis tenuissima Cass.
  176. Gompholobium sp. Stirling Range (C.F.Wilkins et al. CW 2513)
  177. Goodenia asteriscus P.J.Lang
  178. Goodenia halophila Albr.
  179. Goodenia pumilio R.Br.
  180. Grevillea sp. Cooljarloo (B.J.Keighery 28 B) WA Herbarium
  181. Grevillea thelemanniana Hügel ex Endl.
  182. Grevillea thelemanniana subsp. Cooljarloo (B.J.Keighery 28 B) WA Herbarium
  183. Gyrostemon sessilis A.S.George
  184. Gyrostemon sp. Ravensthorpe (G.Cockerton & N.Evelegh 9467) WA Herbarium
  185. Hackelia suaveolens (R.Br.) Dimon & M.A.M.Renner
  186. Helichrysum luteoalbum (L.) Rchb.
  187. Hemigenia glabrescens Benth.
  188. Hemigenia humilis Benth.
  189. Hibbertia depilipes K.R.Thiele
  190. Hibbertia huegelii (Endl.) F.Muell.
  191. Hibbertia lineata Steud.
  192. Hibbertia microphylla Steud.
  193. Hibbertia pachyrrhiza Steud.
  194. Hibbertia polyancistra K.R.Thiele
  195. Hibbertia recurvifolia (Steud.) Benth.
  196. Hibbertia sejuncta K.R.Thiele & Nge
  197. Hibbertia sp. Fitzgerald River (D.A.Rathbone DAR 622)
  198. Hibbertia sp. Kojonup (C.M.Lewis 288) WA Herbarium
  199. Hibbertia sp. Sherwood Breakaways (R.J.Cranfield 6771) WA Herbarium
  200. Hibbertia sp. Tenterden (M.Sowry 154) WA Herbarium
  201. Hibbertia striata (Steud.) K.R.Thiele
  202. Hibbertia verrucosa (Turcz.) Benth.
  203. Hibiscus campanulatus A.J.Perkins
  204. Hibiscus diversifolius Jacq. subsp. diversifolius
  205. Hibiscus kirstyae Craven
  206. Hibiscus sp. Canga (P.J.H.Hurter & J.Naaykens 11013) WA Herbarium
  207. Hibiscus sp. Theda (M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett MDB 2144) WA Herbarium
  208. Hydrocotyle phoenix A.J.Perkins
  209. Hydrocotyle serendipita A.J.Perkins
  210. Hypertelis cerviana (L.) Thulin
  211. Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit.
  212. Ipomoea johnsoniana R.L.Barrett
  213. Ipomoea sp. Napier Range (R.L.Barrett et al. RLB 2186 A) WA Herbarium
  214. Isolepis humillima (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  215. Isopogon formosus R.Br. subsp. formosus
  216. Isopogon heterophyllus Meisn.
  217. Isopogon teretifolius R.Br.
  218. Isopogon teretifolius subsp. petrophiloides (R.Br.) Foreman
  219. Lasiopetalum caroliae K.A.Sheph.
  220. Lasiopetalum moullean K.A.Sheph. & C.F.Wilkins
  221. Lasiopetalum occidentale K.A.Sheph. & C.F.Wilkins
  222. Lasiopetalum rutilans K.A.Sheph. & C.F.Wilkins
  223. Lasiopetalum sp. Mount Caroline (S.D.Hopper SDH 6381) WA Herbarium
  224. Lasiopetalum sp. Mount Lesueur (E.A.Griffin 1997) WA Herbarium
  225. Lasiopetalum sp. Toodyay (F.Hort 2689) WA Herbarium
  226. Lasiopetalum sp. Wellstead (K.A.Shepherd & C.F.Wilkins KS 1650) WA Herbarium
  227. Lechenaultia divaricata F.Muell.
  228. Lepidosperma viscidum R.Br.
  229. Lepilaena patentifolia E.L.Robertson
  230. Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth
  231. Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. fusca
  232. Leptochloa fusca subsp. muelleri (Benth.) N.Snow
  233. Leptochloa fusca subsp. uninervia (J.Presl) N.Snow
  234. Leptochloa neesii (Thwaites) Benth.
  235. Leucopogon foliosus Hislop
  236. Leucopogon grammatus Hislop
  237. Leucopogon inflexus Hislop
  238. Leucopogon prolatus Hislop
  239. Leucopogon simulans Hislop
  240. Leucopogon sp. Arrowsmith (M.Hislop 2509) WA Herbarium
  241. Leucopogon sp. Bifid Eneabba (M.Hislop 1927) WA Herbarium
  242. Leucopogon sp. Burma Road (M.Hislop 2032) WA Herbarium
  243. Leucopogon sp. Cataby (F.Hort 1638) WA Herbarium
  244. Leucopogon sp. Lesueur (B.Evans 530)
  245. Leucopogon sp. Moore River (M.Hislop 1695) WA Herbarium
  246. Leucopogon sp. Murdoch (M.Hislop 1037) WA Herbarium
  247. Leucopogon sp. South Eneabba (E.A.Griffin 8027) WA Herbarium
  248. Leucopogon sp. Warradarge (M.Hislop 1908) WA Herbarium
  249. Leucopogon sp. Watheroo (R.D.Royce 9616) WA Herbarium
  250. Leucopogon sp. ciliate Eneabba (F.Obbens & C.Godden s.n. 3/7/2003) WA Herbarium
  251. Leucopogon stenophyllus Hislop
  252. Lindernia barkeri Wannan
  253. Mesosphaerum suaveolens (L.) Kuntze
  254. Mimulus clementii Domin
  255. Mimulus prostratus Benth.
  256. Mimulus repens R.Br.
  257. Mimulus uvedaliae Benth.
  258. Mimulus uvedaliae var. lutea Benth.
  259. Mimulus uvedaliae Benth. var. uvedaliae
  260. Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
  261. Mollugo molluginea (F.Muell.) Druce
  262. Myriophyllum callitrichoides Orchard
  263. Myriophyllum callitrichoides subsp. striatum Orchard
  264. Myriophyllum foveicola M.D.Barrett, M.L.Moody & R.L.Barrett
  265. Myriophyllum sp. Harding Range (M.D.Barrett & R.L.Barrett MDB 1825) WA Herbarium
  266. Myriophyllum striatocarpum M.D.Barrett, M.L.Moody & R.L.Barrett
  267. Notisia intonsa (S.Moore) P.S.Short
  268. Nymphoides walshiae R.W.Davis & K.R.Thiele
  269. Oxystelma esculentum (L.f.) R.Br.
  270. Peplidium sp. Tanami (P.K.Latz 11904) NT Herbarium
  271. Philotheca sp. Latham (F.Keast L4B 043) WA Herbarium
  272. Phyllanthus rhytidospermus Müll.Arg.
  273. Pimelea concreta F.Muell.
  274. Pimelea eyrei F.Muell.
  275. Pimelea longiflora R.Br.
  276. Pimelea longiflora subsp. eyrei (F.Muell.) Rye
  277. Pimelea punicea R.Br.
  278. Pimelea sanguinea F.Muell.
  279. Platysace teres (Bunge) C.Norman
  280. Polycarpaea sp. A Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 8887) WA Herbarium
  281. Polycarpaea umbrosa R.L.Barrett
  282. Prasophyllum cuneatum D.L.Jones & G.Brockman
  283. Prasophyllum sp. Swan Region (G.B.Brockman 1082) WA Herbarium
  284. Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  285. Pterostylis crebriflora (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  286. Pterostylis eremaea (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  287. Pterostylis fuliginosa (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  288. Pterostylis glebosa D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  289. Pterostylis heberlei (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  290. Pterostylis sp. dainty brown (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 3690) WA Herbarium
  291. Pterostylis sp. late flowering (W.Jackson BJ298)
  292. Pterostylis sp. laterite (D.L.Jones 3081 & M.A.Clements) WA Herbarium
  293. Pterostylis tryphera (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  294. Pterostylis virens (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  295. Pterostylis xerampelina (D.L.Jones & C.J.French) D.L.Jones & C.J.French
  296. Ptilotus benlii R.W.Davis & T.Hammer
  297. Ptilotus brachyanthus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  298. Ptilotus gomphrenoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  299. Ptilotus gomphrenoides var. conglomeratus (Farmar) Benl
  300. Ptilotus gomphrenoides var. roseo-albus (Farmar) Benl
  301. Ptilotus polakii F.Muell.
  302. Ptilotus pseudohelipteroides Benl
  303. Ptilotus sp. Doolgunna (D.Edinger 4419) WA Herbarium
  304. Ptilotus sp. Kennedy Range (A.P.Brown 4276) WA Herbarium
  305. Ptilotus sp. Northampton (R.Davis 10952) WA Herbarium
  306. Quercus suber L.
  307. Rhagodia latifolia (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  308. Rhagodia latifolia (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. latifolia
  309. Rhagodia latifolia subsp. recta Paul G.Wilson
  310. Rinzia crassifolia Turcz.
  311. Rinzia fimbriolata Rye
  312. Rinzia icosandra (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Rye
  313. Rinzia longifolia Turcz.
  314. Rinzia medifila Rye & Trudgen
  315. Rinzia morrisonii Trudgen
  316. Rinzia polystemona (F.Muell.) Rye
  317. Rinzia sp. Darling Range (F.Hort 2040) WA Herbarium
  318. Rinzia torquata Rye & Trudgen
  319. Rinzia triplex Rye & Trudgen
  320. Salicornia blackiana Ulbr.
  321. Salicornia globosa (Paul G.Wilson) Piirainen & G.Kadereit
  322. Salicornia quinqueflora Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.
  323. Sarcocornia blackiana (Ulbr.) A.J.Scott
  324. Sarcocornia globosa Paul G.Wilson
  325. Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott
  326. Sarcostemma brevipedicellatum P.I.Forst.
  327. Sarcostemma esculentum (L.f.) R.W.Holm
  328. Sarcostemma viminale (L.) R.Br.
  329. Sarcostemma viminale subsp. australe (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.
  330. Sarcostemma viminale subsp. brunonianum (Wight & Arn.) P.I.Forst.
  331. Sauropus hubbardii Airy Shaw
  332. Sauropus lissocarpus (S.Moore) Airy Shaw
  333. Sauropus salignus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
  334. Sauropus sp. A Kimberley Flora (T.E.H.Aplin et al. 929) WA Herbarium
  335. Sauropus sp. B Kimberley Flora (B.J.Carter 625)
  336. Schoenoplectiella dissachantha (S.T.Blake) Lye
  337. Schoenoplectiella humillima (Benth.) Shiels, Glon & Monfils
  338. Schoenoplectiella laevis (S.T.Blake) Lye
  339. Schoenoplectiella lateriflora (J.F.Gmel.) Lye
  340. Schoenoplectiella lateriflora (J.F.Gmel.) Lye var. lateriflora
  341. Schoenoplectiella mucronata (L.) J.Jung & H.K.Choi
  342. Schoenoplectiella mucronata (L.) J.Jung & H.K.Choi var. mucronata
  343. Schoenoplectiella praelongata (Poir.) Lye
  344. Schoenoplectus dissachanthus (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal
  345. Schoenoplectus laevis (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal
  346. Schoenoplectus lateriflorus (J.F.Gmel.) Lye
  347. Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla ex A.Kern.
  348. Schoenoplectus praelongatus (Poir.) J.Raynal
  349. Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmel.) Palla
  350. Schoenoplectus validus (Vahl) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  351. Scholtzia leptantha Benth.
  352. Scholtzia obovata (DC.) Schauer
  353. Scholtzia oligandra F.Muell. ex Benth.
  354. Scholtzia sp. Kalbarri (N.Hoyle 623) WA Herbarium
  355. Senna artemisioides subsp. alicia Randell
  356. Senna artemisioides subsp. quadrifolia Randell
  357. Sida sp. Western sand dunes (P.K.Latz 11980) R.M.Barker
  358. Sida sp. limestone (D.E.Albrecht 5748) R.M.Barker
  359. Sida sp. sand dunes (A.A.Mitchell PRP1208) WA Herbarium
  360. Solanum sp. Mosquito Creek (A.A.Mitchell et al. AAM 10795) WA Herbarium
  361. Spartothamnella canescens K.R.Thiele & K.A.Sheph.
  362. Stenanthera pungens (Keighery) Hislop
  363. Stylidium adnatum R.Br.
  364. Stylidium adnatum var. abbreviatum Benth.
  365. Stylidium amphora Lowrie & Kenneally
  366. Stylidium bindoon Lowrie & Kenneally
  367. Stylidium monticola Lowrie & Kenneally
  368. Stylidium nitidum Lowrie & Kenneally
  369. Stylidium ponticulus Lowrie & Kenneally
  370. Stylidium salmoneum Lowrie & Kenneally
  371. Stylidium sp. Banovich Road (F. & J.Hort 1884) WA Herbarium
  372. Stylidium sp. Bindoon (K.F.Kenneally 11405) WA Herbarium
  373. Stylidium sp. Bluff Knoll (S.Barrett s.n. 8/11/1994) WA Herbarium
  374. Stylidium sp. Dewars Pool (K.F.Kenneally 11400) WA Herbarium
  375. Stylidium sp. Glabrous inflorescence (R.Davis 7917) WA Herbarium
  376. Stylidium sp. Kalbarri (A.Carr 145) WA Herbarium
  377. Stylidium sp. Narembeen (W.E.Blackall s.n. /09/1929) WA Herbarium
  378. Stylidium strigosum Lowrie & Kenneally
  379. Stylidium vinosum Lowrie & Kenneally
  380. Styphelia ciliosa Hislop & Puente-Lel.
  381. Styphelia filamentosa Hislop & Puente-Lel.
  382. Styphelia filifolia Hislop & Puente-Lel.
  383. Styphelia longissima Hislop & Puente-Lel.
  384. Styphelia williamsiorum Hislop & Puente-Lel.
  385. Synostemon hubbardii (Airy Shaw) I.Telford & Pruesapan
  386. Synostemon judithae I.Telford & J.J.Bruhl
  387. Synostemon lissocarpus (S.Moore) I.Telford & Pruesapan
  388. Synostemon rhytidospermus (F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.) I.Telford & Pruesapan
  389. Synostemon salignus (J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl) I.Telford & Pruesapan
  390. Synostemon umbrosus I.Telford & J.J.Bruhl
  391. Tephrosia sp. Durack River (C.A.Gardner 9938) WA Herbarium
  392. Tephrosia sp. Magazine Hill (P.Jones 365) Qld Herbarium
  393. Tephrosia sp. O.T. Station (S.T.Blake 17659) Cowie
  394. Tetratheca hirsuta subsp. boonanarring Joyce & R.Butcher
  395. Tetratheca hirsuta Lindl. subsp. hirsuta
  396. Tetratheca hirsuta subsp. viminea (Lindl.) Joyce
  397. Tetratheca sp. Boonanarring (F.Hort 1509) WA Herbarium
  398. Tetratheca sp. Granite (S.Patrick SP1224) WA Herbarium
  399. Tetratheca viminea Lindl.
  400. Teucrium disjunctum K.R.Thiele & K.A.Sheph.
  401. Thecanthes concreta (F.Muell.) Rye
  402. Thecanthes punicea (R.Br.) Wikstr.
  403. Thecanthes sanguinea (F.Muell.) Rye
  404. Thyridia repens (R.Br.) W.R.Barker & Beardsley
  405. Trigastrotheca molluginea F.Muell.
  406. Triodia birriliburu B.M.Anderson
  407. Triodia chichesterensis B.M.Anderson
  408. Triodia glabra B.M.Anderson & M.D.Barrett
  409. Triodia infesta B.M.Anderson & M.D.Barrett
  410. Triodia latzii Lazarides
  411. Triodia mallota B.M.Anderson & M.D.Barrett
  412. Triodia nana B.M.Anderson
  413. Triodia scintillans B.M.Anderson & M.D.Barrett
  414. Triodia sp. Little Sandy Desert (S.van Leeuwen 4935) WA Herbarium
  415. Triodia sp. Pannawonica (B.M.Anderson & M.D.Barrett BMA 89)
  416. Triodia sp. Peedamulla (A.A.Mitchell PRP 1636)
  417. Triodia sp. Shovelanna Hill (S.van Leeuwen 3835) WA Herbarium
  418. Triodia sp. Warrawagine (A.L.Payne PRP 1859)
  419. Triodia vanleeuwenii B.M.Anderson & M.D.Barrett
  420. Tripogon loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
  421. Tripogonella loliiformis (F.Muell.) P.M.Peterson & Romasch.
  422. Utricularia geoffrayi Pellegr.
  423. Uvedalia clementii (Domin) W.R.Barker & Beardsley
  424. Uvedalia linearis R.Br.
  425. Uvedalia linearis R.Br. var. linearis
  426. Uvedalia linearis var. lutea (Benth.) W.R.Barker & Beardsley
  427. Xerochrysum boreale Paul G.Wilson
  428. Xerochrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Tzvelev
  429. Xerochrysum interiore Paul G.Wilson

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/50605250
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.