Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Hill, K.D. in Harden, G.J. (ed.) (1991), Flora of New South Wales 2 : 73-142 (Paper) Hill, K.D. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. A Bastard White Mahogany
  2. A Brown Stringybark
  3. A Grey Gum
  4. A Grey Ironbark
  5. A New England Blackbutt
  6. A Red Stringybark
  7. A Snow Gum
  8. Alpine Ash
  9. Angophora Cav.
  10. Angophora bakeri E.C.Hall
  11. Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Britten
  12. Angophora crassifolia (G.J.Leach) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  13. Angophora euryphylla (G.J.Leach) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  14. Angophora floribunda (Sm.) Sweet
  15. Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell
  16. Angophora leiocarpa (L.A.S.Johnson ex G.J.Leach) K.R.Thiele & Ladiges
  17. Angophora melanoxylon R.T.Baker
  18. Angophora paludosa (G.J.Leach) K.R.Thiele & Ladiges
  19. Angophora robur L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  20. Angophora subvelutina F.Muell.
  21. Angophora woodsiana F.M.Bailey
  22. Apple
  23. Apple Box
  24. Apple-topped Gum
  25. Apples
  26. Argyle Apple
  27. Baeuerlen's Gum
  28. Bailey's Stringybark
  29. Bangalay
  30. Bastard Eurabbie
  31. Bastard Tallowwood
  32. Bendemeer White Gum
  33. Bimble Box
  34. Black Ash
  35. Black Box
  36. Black Gum
  37. Black Sally
  38. Blackbutt
  39. Blakely's Red Gum
  40. Blue Box
  41. Blue Mallee
  42. Blue Mountain Ash
  43. Blue-leaved Ironbark
  44. Blue-leaved Stringybark
  45. Bogong Gum
  46. Brittle Gum
  47. Broad-leaved Apple
  48. Broad-leaved Peppermint
  49. Broad-leaved Sally
  50. Broad-leaved Scribbly Gum
  51. Broad-leaved Stringybark
  52. Brown Barrel
  53. Brown Stringybark
  54. Bull Mallee
  55. Bundy
  56. Cabbage Gum
  57. Camden Woollybutt
  58. Candlebark
  59. Carbeen
  60. Coast Grey Box
  61. Coolibah
  62. Craven Grey Box
  63. Curly Mallee
  64. Cut Tail
  65. Diehard Stringybark
  66. Dirty Gum
  67. Dorrigo White Gum
  68. Dunn's White Gum
  69. Dwarf Apple
  70. Dwyer's Red Gum
  71. East Gippsland Peppermint
  72. Eucalyptus L'Hér.
  73. Eucalyptus acaciiformis H.Deane & Maiden
  74. Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
  75. Eucalyptus agglomerata Maiden
  76. Eucalyptus aggregata H.Deane & Maiden
  77. Eucalyptus albens Benth.
  78. Eucalyptus amplifolia Naudin
  79. Eucalyptus amplifolia Naudin subsp. amplifolia
  80. Eucalyptus amplifolia subsp. sessiliflora (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  81. Eucalyptus ancophila L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  82. Eucalyptus andrewsii Maiden
  83. Eucalyptus andrewsii subsp. campanulata (R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  84. Eucalyptus angophoroides R.T.Baker
  85. Eucalyptus apiculata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  86. Eucalyptus apothalassica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  87. Eucalyptus approximans Maiden
  88. Eucalyptus approximans subsp. codonocarpa (Blakely & McKie) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  89. Eucalyptus aquatica (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  90. Eucalyptus badjensis Beuzev. & M.B.Welch
  91. Eucalyptus baeuerlenii F.Muell.
  92. Eucalyptus baileyana F.Muell.
  93. Eucalyptus bakeri Maiden
  94. Eucalyptus bancroftii (Maiden) Maiden
  95. Eucalyptus banksii Maiden
  96. Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer
  97. Eucalyptus baxteri (Benth.) Maiden & Blakely ex J.M.Black
  98. Eucalyptus behriana F.Muell.
  99. Eucalyptus bensonii L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  100. Eucalyptus benthamii Maiden & Cambage
  101. Eucalyptus beyeriana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  102. Eucalyptus bicostata Maiden, Blakely & Simmonds
  103. Eucalyptus biturbinata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  104. Eucalyptus blakelyi Maiden
  105. Eucalyptus blaxlandii Maiden & Cambage
  106. Eucalyptus bosistoana F.Muell.
  107. Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
  108. Eucalyptus bridgesiana R.T.Baker
  109. Eucalyptus brunnea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  110. Eucalyptus burgessiana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  111. Eucalyptus caleyi Maiden
  112. Eucalyptus caleyi Maiden subsp. caleyi
  113. Eucalyptus caleyi subsp. ovendenii L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  114. Eucalyptus caliginosa Blakely & McKie
  115. Eucalyptus calycogona Turcz.
  116. Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
  117. Eucalyptus cameronii Blakely & McKie
  118. Eucalyptus camfieldii Maiden
  119. Eucalyptus campanulata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  120. Eucalyptus camphora R.T.Baker
  121. Eucalyptus camphora R.T.Baker subsp. camphora
  122. Eucalyptus camphora subsp. humeana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  123. Eucalyptus camphora subsp. relicta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  124. Eucalyptus canaliculata Maiden
  125. Eucalyptus cannonii R.T.Baker
  126. Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
  127. Eucalyptus carnea R.T.Baker
  128. Eucalyptus chapmaniana Cameron
  129. Eucalyptus chloroclada (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  130. Eucalyptus cinerea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  131. Eucalyptus codonocarpa Blakely & McKie
  132. Eucalyptus conica H.Deane & Maiden
  133. Eucalyptus consideniana Maiden
  134. Eucalyptus conspicua L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  135. Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs
  136. Eucalyptus coolabah subsp. arida (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  137. Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs subsp. coolabah
  138. Eucalyptus coolabah subsp. excerata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  139. Eucalyptus copulans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  140. Eucalyptus corticosa L.A.S.Johnson
  141. Eucalyptus costata F.Muell. & Behr
  142. Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.
  143. Eucalyptus croajingolensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  144. Eucalyptus cunninghamii G.Don
  145. Eucalyptus cypellocarpa L.A.S.Johnson
  146. Eucalyptus dalrympleana Maiden
  147. Eucalyptus dalrympleana Maiden subsp. dalrympleana
  148. Eucalyptus dalrympleana subsp. heptantha L.A.S.Johnson
  149. Eucalyptus dawsonii R.T.Baker
  150. Eucalyptus dealbata A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  151. Eucalyptus deanei Maiden
  152. Eucalyptus debeuzevillei Maiden
  153. Eucalyptus deformis Blakely
  154. Eucalyptus delegatensis R.T.Baker
  155. Eucalyptus dendromorpha (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  156. Eucalyptus denticulata I.O.Cook & Ladiges
  157. Eucalyptus deuaensis Boland & P.M.Gilmour
  158. Eucalyptus dives Schauer
  159. Eucalyptus dolichocarpa D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  160. Eucalyptus dorrigoensis (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  161. Eucalyptus dumosa A.Cunn. ex J.Oxley
  162. Eucalyptus dunnii Maiden
  163. Eucalyptus dwyeri Maiden & Blakely
  164. Eucalyptus elaeophora F.Muell.
  165. Eucalyptus elata Dehnh.
  166. Eucalyptus elliptica (Blakely & McKie) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  167. Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Spreng.
  168. Eucalyptus eximia Schauer
  169. Eucalyptus exserta F.Muell.
  170. Eucalyptus fastigata H.Deane & Maiden
  171. Eucalyptus fergusonii R.T.Baker
  172. Eucalyptus fergusonii subsp. dorsiventralis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  173. Eucalyptus fergusonii R.T.Baker subsp. fergusonii
  174. Eucalyptus fibrosa F.Muell.
  175. Eucalyptus fibrosa subsp. nubilis (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  176. Eucalyptus foecunda Schauer
  177. Eucalyptus fraxinoides H.Deane & Maiden
  178. Eucalyptus fusiformis Boland & Kleinig
  179. Eucalyptus gillii Maiden
  180. Eucalyptus glaucescens Maiden & Blakely
  181. Eucalyptus glaucina (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  182. Eucalyptus globoidea Blakely
  183. Eucalyptus goniocalyx F.Muell. ex Miq.
  184. Eucalyptus gracilis F.Muell.
  185. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  186. Eucalyptus gregsoniana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  187. Eucalyptus gummifera (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Hochr.
  188. Eucalyptus haemastoma Sm.
  189. Eucalyptus haemastoma var. sclerophylla Blakely
  190. Eucalyptus hemiphloia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  191. Eucalyptus henryi S.T.Blake
  192. Eucalyptus hypostomatica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  193. Eucalyptus ignorabilis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  194. Eucalyptus imitans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  195. Eucalyptus imlayensis Crisp & Brooker
  196. Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.
  197. Eucalyptus intermedia R.T.Baker
  198. Eucalyptus interstans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  199. Eucalyptus intertexta R.T.Baker
  200. Eucalyptus kartzoffiana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  201. Eucalyptus kybeanensis Maiden & Cambage
  202. Eucalyptus lacrimans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  203. Eucalyptus laevopinea R.T.Baker
  204. Eucalyptus langleyi L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  205. Eucalyptus laophila L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  206. Eucalyptus largeana Blakely
  207. Eucalyptus largiflorens F.Muell.
  208. Eucalyptus latiuscula (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  209. Eucalyptus leptophylla F.Muell. ex Miq.
  210. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. pruinosa (F.Muell. ex Miq.) Boland
  211. Eucalyptus ligustrina DC.
  212. Eucalyptus longifolia Link
  213. Eucalyptus luehmanniana F.Muell.
  214. Eucalyptus macarthurii H.Deane & Maiden
  215. Eucalyptus macrorhyncha F.Muell. ex Benth.
  216. Eucalyptus macrorhyncha subsp. cannonii (R.T.Baker) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  217. Eucalyptus maculata Hook.
  218. Eucalyptus magnificata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  219. Eucalyptus maidenii F.Muell.
  220. Eucalyptus malacoxylon Blakely
  221. Eucalyptus mannifera Mudie
  222. Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. elliptica (Blakely & McKie) L.A.S.Johnson
  223. Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. praecox (Maiden) L.A.S.Johnson
  224. Eucalyptus mckieana Blakely
  225. Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell.
  226. Eucalyptus melliodora A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  227. Eucalyptus michaeliana Blakely
  228. Eucalyptus microcarpa (Maiden) Maiden
  229. Eucalyptus microcodon L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  230. Eucalyptus microcorys F.Muell.
  231. Eucalyptus moluccana Roxb.
  232. Eucalyptus moorei Maiden & Cambage
  233. Eucalyptus morrisii R.T.Baker
  234. Eucalyptus muelleriana A.W.Howitt
  235. Eucalyptus multicaulis Blakely
  236. Eucalyptus nandewarica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  237. Eucalyptus nicholii Maiden & Blakely
  238. Eucalyptus nigra R.T.Baker
  239. Eucalyptus niphophila Maiden & Blakely
  240. Eucalyptus nitens (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  241. Eucalyptus nobilis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  242. Eucalyptus nortonii (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  243. Eucalyptus notabilis Maiden
  244. Eucalyptus nova-anglica H.Deane & Maiden
  245. Eucalyptus nubilis Maiden & Blakely
  246. Eucalyptus obliqua L'Hér.
  247. Eucalyptus oblonga DC.
  248. Eucalyptus obstans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  249. Eucalyptus obtusiflora var. dendromorpha Blakely
  250. Eucalyptus ochrophloia F.Muell.
  251. Eucalyptus oleosa F.Muell. ex Miq.
  252. Eucalyptus olida L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  253. Eucalyptus olsenii L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  254. Eucalyptus opaca D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  255. Eucalyptus ophitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  256. Eucalyptus oreades R.T.Baker
  257. Eucalyptus ovata Labill.
  258. Eucalyptus paliformis L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  259. Eucalyptus panda S.T.Blake
  260. Eucalyptus panda subsp. illaquens L.A.S.Johnson
  261. Eucalyptus paniculata Sm.
  262. Eucalyptus paniculata subsp. matutina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  263. Eucalyptus paniculata Sm. subsp. paniculata
  264. Eucalyptus parramattensis E.C.Hall
  265. Eucalyptus parramattensis subsp. decadens L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  266. Eucalyptus parramattensis E.C.Hall subsp. parramattensis
  267. Eucalyptus parvifolia Cambage
  268. Eucalyptus parvula L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  269. Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng.
  270. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. debeuzevillei (Maiden) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  271. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. niphophila (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  272. Eucalyptus pauciflora var. nana Blakely
  273. Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
  274. Eucalyptus perriniana F.Muell. ex Rodway
  275. Eucalyptus phaeotricha Blakely & McKie
  276. Eucalyptus pilligaensis Maiden
  277. Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
  278. Eucalyptus piperita J.White
  279. Eucalyptus placita L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  280. Eucalyptus planchoniana F.Muell.
  281. Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer
  282. Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer subsp. polyanthemos
  283. Eucalyptus polyanthemos subsp. vestita L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  284. Eucalyptus polybractea R.T.Baker
  285. Eucalyptus polycarpa F.Muell.
  286. Eucalyptus populnea subsp. bimbil L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  287. Eucalyptus porosa F.Muell. ex Miq.
  288. Eucalyptus praecox Maiden
  289. Eucalyptus prava L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  290. Eucalyptus prominula L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  291. Eucalyptus propinqua H.Deane & Maiden
  292. Eucalyptus psammitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  293. Eucalyptus pseudoglobulus (Naudin) Maiden
  294. Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims
  295. Eucalyptus pumila Cambage
  296. Eucalyptus punctata DC.
  297. Eucalyptus punctata var. grandiflora H.Deane & Maiden
  298. Eucalyptus pyrocarpa L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  299. Eucalyptus quadrangulata H.Deane & Maiden
  300. Eucalyptus racemosa Cav.
  301. Eucalyptus radiata Sieber ex DC.
  302. Eucalyptus radiata Sieber ex DC. subsp. radiata
  303. Eucalyptus radiata subsp. robertsonii (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  304. Eucalyptus radiata subsp. sejuncta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  305. Eucalyptus ralla L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  306. Eucalyptus recurva Crisp
  307. Eucalyptus resinifera J.White
  308. Eucalyptus resinifera subsp. hemilampra (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  309. Eucalyptus resinifera J.White subsp. resinifera
  310. Eucalyptus retinens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  311. Eucalyptus robertsonii Blakely
  312. Eucalyptus robertsonii subsp. hemisphaerica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  313. Eucalyptus robertsonii Blakely subsp. robertsonii
  314. Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
  315. Eucalyptus rossii R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  316. Eucalyptus rostrata Schltdl.
  317. Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden
  318. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. barbigerorum L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  319. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. canobolensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  320. Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden subsp. rubida
  321. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. septemflora L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  322. Eucalyptus rudderi Maiden
  323. Eucalyptus rummeryi Maiden
  324. Eucalyptus rupicola L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  325. Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
  326. Eucalyptus scias L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  327. Eucalyptus scias subsp. apoda L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  328. Eucalyptus scias subsp. callimastha L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  329. Eucalyptus scias L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. scias
  330. Eucalyptus sclerophylla (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  331. Eucalyptus seeana Maiden
  332. Eucalyptus serpentinicola L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  333. Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
  334. Eucalyptus sideroxylon A.Cunn. ex Woolls
  335. Eucalyptus sideroxylon subsp. tricarpa L.A.S.Johnson
  336. Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson
  337. Eucalyptus signata F.Muell.
  338. Eucalyptus smithii R.T.Baker
  339. Eucalyptus socialis F.Muell. ex Miq.
  340. Eucalyptus sparsifolia Blakely
  341. Eucalyptus spectatrix L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  342. Eucalyptus squamosa H.Deane & Maiden
  343. Eucalyptus stannicola L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  344. Eucalyptus stellulata Sieber ex DC.
  345. Eucalyptus stenostoma L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  346. Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Spreng.
  347. Eucalyptus sturgissiana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  348. Eucalyptus subtilior L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  349. Eucalyptus tenella L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  350. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
  351. Eucalyptus terminalis F.Muell.
  352. Eucalyptus tessellaris F.Muell.
  353. Eucalyptus tetrapleura L.A.S.Johnson
  354. Eucalyptus tindaliae Blakely
  355. Eucalyptus trachyphloia F.Muell.
  356. Eucalyptus tricarpa (L.A.S.Johnson) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  357. Eucalyptus triflora (Maiden) Blakely
  358. Eucalyptus triplex L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  359. Eucalyptus umbra R.T.Baker
  360. Eucalyptus urceolaris Maiden & Blakely
  361. Eucalyptus vicina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  362. Eucalyptus viminalis Labill.
  363. Eucalyptus viridis R.T.Baker
  364. Eucalyptus volcanica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  365. Eucalyptus wilcoxii Boland & Kleinig
  366. Eucalyptus williamsiana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  367. Eucalyptus x conjuncta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  368. Eucalyptus x cordieri var. nortonii Blakely
  369. Eucalyptus yangoura Blakely
  370. Eucalyptus youmanii Blakely & McKie
  371. Eurabbie
  372. Flooded Gum
  373. Forest Red Gum
  374. Forest Ribbon Gum
  375. Fuzzy Box
  376. Giant Mallee
  377. Glossy-leaved Red Mallee
  378. Gooseberry Mallee
  379. Green Mallee
  380. Grey Box
  381. Grey Ironbark
  382. Grey Mallee
  383. Gully Gum
  384. Gum Coolibah
  385. Gum-topped Box
  386. Gum-topped Peppermint
  387. Hard-leaved Scribbly Gum
  388. Heart-leaved Stringybark
  389. Inland Scribbly Gum
  390. Inland White Mahogany
  391. Ironbark Peppermint
  392. Kybean Mallee
  393. Large-flowered Bundy
  394. Large-fruited Blackbutt
  395. Large-fruited Grey Gum
  396. Large-fruited Red Mahogany
  397. Large-leaved Spotted Gum
  398. Long-fruited Bloodwood
  399. Maiden's Gum
  400. Mallee Ash
  401. Mallee Box
  402. Mallee Red Gum
  403. McKie's Stringybark
  404. Messmate
  405. Monkey Gum
  406. Moonbi Apple Box
  407. Moreton Bay Ash
  408. Mountain Blue Gum
  409. Mountain Gum
  410. Mountain Mahogany
  411. Mugga
  412. Narrow-leaved Apple
  413. Narrow-leaved Black Peppermint
  414. Narrow-leaved Giant Mallee
  415. Narrow-leaved Grey Box
  416. Narrow-leaved Ironbark
  417. Narrow-leaved Peppermint
  418. Narrow-leaved Red Gum
  419. Narrow-leaved Red Mallee
  420. Narrow-leaved Scribbly Gum
  421. Narrow-leaved Stringybark
  422. Nepean River Gum
  423. New England Peppermint
  424. Orange Gum
  425. Paddy's River Box
  426. Parramatta Red Gum
  427. Peppermint
  428. Pigeon House Ash
  429. Pink Bloodwood
  430. Pokolbin Mallee
  431. Poplar Box
  432. Port Jackson Mallee
  433. Privet-leaved Stringybark
  434. Red Bloodwood
  435. Red Box
  436. Red Ironbark
  437. Red Mahogany
  438. Red Mallee
  439. Ribbon Gum
  440. Ridge-fruited Mallee
  441. River Gum
  442. River Peppermint
  443. River Red Gum
  444. Robertson's Peppermint
  445. Rough-barked Apple
  446. Rudder's Box
  447. Rusty Gum
  448. Scaly Bark
  449. Scribbly Gum
  450. Scrub Apple
  451. Shining Gum
  452. Silver-leaved Gum
  453. Silver-leaved Ironbark
  454. Silver-top Stringybark
  455. Silvertop Ash
  456. Slaty Gum
  457. Slaty Red Gum
  458. Small-fruited Grey Gum
  459. Small-leaved Gum
  460. Snap and Rattle
  461. Southern White Stringybark
  462. Spinning Gum
  463. Spotted Gum
  464. Steel Box
  465. Stringybark
  466. Swamp Gum
  467. Swamp Mahogany
  468. Sydney Blue Gum
  469. Sydney Peppermint
  470. Sydney Red Gum
  471. Tallowwood
  472. Tenterfield Woollybutt
  473. Thick-leaved Mahogany
  474. Thin-leaved Stringybark
  475. Tingiringi Gum
  476. Tumbledown Red Gum
  477. Wattle-leaved Peppermint
  478. Western Grey Box
  479. Whipstick Ash
  480. White Bloodwood
  481. White Box
  482. White Mahogany
  483. White Mallee
  484. White Mountain Ash
  485. White Sally
  486. White Stringybark
  487. White-topped Box
  488. Wolgan Snow Gum
  489. Woollybutt
  490. Yapunyah
  491. Yellow Bloodwood
  492. Yellow Box
  493. Yellow Stringybark
  494. Yellow-top Ash
  495. Yertchuk
  496. Youman's Stringybark

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/49898
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.