Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Christophel, D.C. & Hyland, B.P.M. in Hyland, B.P.M. & Whiffin, T.P. (1993), Leaf Atlas of Australian Tropical Rain Forest Trees. Australian tropical rain forest trees: an interactive identification system (Section) Christophel, D.C. & Hyland, B.P.M. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrophyllum ornans (F.Muell.) Hook.f. ex Benth.
  2. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  3. Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  4. Acacia cincinnata F.Muell.
  5. Acacia crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  6. Acacia fasciculifera F.Muell. ex Benth.
  7. Acacia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  8. Acacia hylonoma Pedley
  9. Acacia mangium Willd.
  10. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  11. Acacia oraria F.Muell.
  12. Acacia polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  13. Acacia shirleyi Maiden
  14. Acacia sp. (=RFK/25433)
  15. Acacia spirorbis subsp. solandri (Benth.) Pedley
  16. Aceratium concinnum (S.Moore) C.T.White
  17. Aceratium doggrellii C.T.White
  18. Aceratium ferrugineum C.T.White
  19. Aceratium megalospermum (F.Muell.) Balgooy
  20. Aceratium sericoleopsis Balgooy
  21. Acmena divaricata Merr. & L.M.Perry
  22. Acmena graveolens (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  23. Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell.) Merr. & L.M.Perry subsp. hemilampra
  24. Acmena hemilampra subsp. orophila B.Hyland
  25. Acmena mackinnoniana B.Hyland
  26. Acmena resa B.Hyland
  27. Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  28. Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
  29. Acmenosperma pringlei B.Hyland
  30. Acronychia aberrans T.G.Hartley
  31. Acronychia acidula F.Muell.
  32. Acronychia acronychioides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  33. Acronychia chooreechillum (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  34. Acronychia crassipetala T.G.Hartley
  35. Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.
  36. Acronychia laevis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  37. Acronychia sp. (=GS/1329)
  38. Acronychia vestita F.Muell.
  39. Acsmithia davidsonii (F.Muell.) Hoogland
  40. Actephila petiolaris Benth.
  41. Adansonia gregorii F.Muell.
  42. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  43. Agathis atropurpurea B.Hyland
  44. Agathis microstachya J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  45. Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  46. Aglaia argentea Blume
  47. Aglaia brassii Merr. & L.M.Perry
  48. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.
  49. Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms
  50. Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & Bennet
  51. Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  52. Aidia racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.
  53. Ailanthus integrifolia Lam. subsp. integrifolia
  54. Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
  55. Alangium sp. (=RFK/2682)
  56. Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  57. Alangium villosum subsp. tomentosum (F.Muell.) Bloemb.
  58. Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
  59. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
  60. Albizia retusa Benth.
  61. Albizia sp. (=RFK/2314)
  62. Alchornea ilicifolia (J.Sm.) Müll.Arg.
  63. Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Müll.Arg.
  64. Alchornea thozetiana var. longifolia Benth.
  65. Alectryon connatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  66. Alectryon kimberleyanus S.T.Reynolds
  67. Alectryon semicinereus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  68. Alectryon tomentosus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  69. Alectryon tropicus (S.T.Reynolds) S.T.Reynolds
  70. Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. var. moluccanus
  71. Aleurites moluccanus var. rockinghamensis Baill.
  72. Allocasuarina torulosa (Aiton) L.A.S.Johnson
  73. Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
  74. Allosyncarpia ternata S.T.Blake
  75. Alloxylon flammeum P.H.Weston & Crisp
  76. Alloxylon wickhamii (W.Hill & F.Muell.) P.H.Weston & Crisp
  77. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth.
  78. Alphitonia petriei Braid & C.T.White
  79. Alphitonia philippinensis Braid
  80. Alphitonia sp. (=RFK/25117)
  81. Alphitonia sp. (=RFK/25763)
  82. Alphitonia whitei Braid
  83. Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
  84. Alstonia linearis Benth.
  85. Alstonia muelleriana Domin
  86. Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
  87. Alstonia spectabilis R.Br.
  88. Alyxia orophila Domin
  89. Amoora ferruginea C.T.White
  90. Amorphospermum antilogum F.Muell.
  91. Annona glabra L.
  92. Annonaceae sp. (=RFK/2741)
  93. Anthocarapa nitidula (Benth.) T.D.Penn. ex Mabb.
  94. Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) A.Rich. ex Walp.
  95. Antiaris toxicaria var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner
  96. Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
  97. Antidesma erostre F.Muell. ex Benth.
  98. Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
  99. Antirhea myrtoides (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  100. Aphananthe philippinensis Planch.
  101. Apodytes brachystylis F.Muell.
  102. Araucaria bidwillii Hook.
  103. Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie
  104. Archidendron grandiflorum (Sol. ex Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  105. Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen
  106. Archidendron hirsutum I.C.Nielsen
  107. Archidendron lucyi F.Muell.
  108. Archidendron ramiflorum (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  109. Archidendron vaillantii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  110. Archidendron whitei I.C.Nielsen
  111. Archidendropsis xanthoxylon (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) I.C.Nielsen
  112. Archirhodomyrtus beckleri (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  113. Ardisia pachyrrhachis (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  114. Argyrodendron actinophyllum subsp. diversifolium L.S.Sm.
  115. Argyrodendron peralatum (F.M.Bailey) Edlin ex J.H.Boas
  116. Argyrodendron polyandrum L.S.Sm.
  117. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/1106)
  118. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/1403)
  119. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/2139)
  120. Argyrodendron sp. (=RFK/2565)
  121. Argyrodendron trifoliolatum F.Muell.
  122. Artocarpus glaucus Blume
  123. Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
  124. Arytera bifoliolata S.T.Reynolds
  125. Arytera divaricata F.Muell.
  126. Arytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  127. Arytera macrobotrys (Merr. & L.M.Perry) R.W.Ham
  128. Arytera pauciflora S.T.Reynolds
  129. Asteromyrtus angustifolia (Gaertn.) Craven
  130. Atalaya calcicola S.T.Reynolds
  131. Atalaya salicifolia (A.DC.) Blume
  132. Athertonia diversifolia (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  133. Austrobuxus nitidus Miq.
  134. Austromuellera sp. (=RFK/2975)
  135. Austromuellera trinervia C.T.White
  136. Austromyrtus bidwillii (Benth.) Burret
  137. Austromyrtus dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) L.S.Sm.
  138. Austromyrtus floribunda (A.J.Scott) Guymer
  139. Austromyrtus hillii (Benth.) Burret
  140. Austromyrtus lasioclada (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  141. Austromyrtus minutiflora Burret
  142. Austromyrtus shepherdii (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  143. Austromyrtus sp. (=BH/10235)
  144. Austromyrtus sp. (=BH/11148)
  145. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/1620)
  146. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/25370)
  147. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/25385)
  148. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/25539)
  149. Austromyrtus sp. (=RFK/25641)
  150. Backhousia bancroftii F.M.Bailey
  151. Backhousia hughesii C.T.White
  152. Baileyoxylon lanceolatum C.T.White
  153. Balanops australiana F.Muell.
  154. Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green
  155. Baloghia parviflora C.T.White
  156. Banksia integrifolia var. aquilonia A.S.George
  157. Barongia lophandra Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  158. Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. subsp. acutangula
  159. Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
  160. Barringtonia calyptrata (Miers) R.Br. ex F.M.Bailey
  161. Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
  162. Beilschmiedia bancroftii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  163. Beilschmiedia brunnea B.Hyland
  164. Beilschmiedia castrisinensis B.Hyland
  165. Beilschmiedia collina B.Hyland
  166. Beilschmiedia obtusifolia (F.Muell.) Meisn. ex F.Muell.
  167. Beilschmiedia oligandra L.S.Sm.
  168. Beilschmiedia peninsularis B.Hyland
  169. Beilschmiedia recurva B.Hyland
  170. Beilschmiedia tooram (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  171. Beilschmiedia volckii B.Hyland
  172. Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret
  173. Bischofia javanica Blume
  174. Bleasdalea bleasdalei (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm. & J.E.Haas
  175. Blepharocarya involucrigera F.Muell.
  176. Bosistoa brassii T.G.Hartley var. brassii
  177. Bossiaea arenicola J.H.Ross
  178. Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell.
  179. Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc.
  180. Brachychiton chillagoensis Guymer
  181. Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br.
  182. Brachychiton grandiflorus Guymer
  183. Brachychiton velutinosus Kosterm.
  184. Brachychiton viridiflorus (W.Fitzg.) Guymer
  185. Brachychiton xanthophyllus Guymer
  186. Brackenridgea nitida subsp. australiana (F.Muell.) Kanis
  187. Breynia sp. (=RFK/25658)
  188. Breynia stipitata Müll.Arg.
  189. Bridelia penangiana Hook.f.
  190. Bridelia tomentosa Blume
  191. Brombya platynema F.Muell.
  192. Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
  193. Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
  194. Buchanania obovata Engl.
  195. Buckinghamia celsissima F.Muell.
  196. Buckinghamia ferruginiflora Foreman & B.Hyland
  197. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  198. Bursaria tenuifolia F.M.Bailey
  199. Caldcluvia australiensis (Schltr.) Hoogland
  200. Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.
  201. Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don
  202. Callitris macleayana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  203. Calophyllum calaba var. australianum (F.Muell. ex Vesque) P.F.Stevens
  204. Calophyllum costatum F.M.Bailey
  205. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  206. Calophyllum sil Lauterb.
  207. Calophyllum soulattri Burm.f.
  208. Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
  209. Canarium acutifolium (DC.) Merr.
  210. Canarium australasicum (F.M.Bailey) Leenh.
  211. Canarium australianum F.Muell. var. australianum
  212. Canarium muelleri F.M.Bailey
  213. Canarium vitiense A.Gray
  214. Canthium attenuatum R.Br. ex Benth.
  215. Canthium coprosmoides F.Muell.
  216. Canthium odoratum (G.Forst.) Seem.
  217. Canthium sp. (=RFK/25133)
  218. Canthium sp. (=RFK/3287)
  219. Canthium sp. (=RFK/3449)
  220. Capparis arborea (F.Muell.) Maiden
  221. Capparis sp. (=RFK/3883)
  222. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
  223. Cardwellia sublimis F.Muell.
  224. Carnarvonia araliifolia F.Muell.
  225. Carnarvonia sp. (=AFO/1711)
  226. Casearia costulata Jessup
  227. Casearia dallachii F.Muell.
  228. Casearia grayi Jessup
  229. Casearia grewiifolia var. gelonioides (Blume) Sleumer ex Jessup
  230. Casearia sp. (=RFK/773)
  231. Cassia queenslandica C.T.White
  232. Cassine australis (Vent.) Kuntze var. australis
  233. Cassine melanocarpa (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  234. Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. ex Mudie
  235. Castanospora alphandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  236. Casuarina equisetifolia L. subsp. equisetifolia
  237. Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
  238. Celtis hildebrandii Soepadmo
  239. Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
  240. Celtis philippensis Blanco
  241. Celtis timorensis Span.
  242. Ceratopetalum corymbosum C.T.White
  243. Ceratopetalum macrophyllum Hoogland
  244. Ceratopetalum sp. (=RFK/1501)
  245. Ceratopetalum sp. (=RFK/3338)
  246. Ceratopetalum succirubrum C.T.White
  247. Ceratopetalum virchowii F.Muell.
  248. Cerbera floribunda K.Schum.
  249. Cerbera inflata S.T.Blake
  250. Cerbera manghas L.
  251. Chionanthus axillaris R.Br.
  252. Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
  253. Chisocheton longistipitatus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  254. Choriceras majus Airy Shaw
  255. Choriceras tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  256. Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) A.DC.
  257. Chrysophyllum sp. (=RFK/3144)
  258. Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.
  259. Cinnamomum baileyanum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) W.D.Francis
  260. Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl
  261. Cinnamomum laubatii F.Muell.
  262. Cinnamomum oliveri F.M.Bailey
  263. Cinnamomum propinquum F.M.Bailey
  264. Citriobatus spinescens (F.Muell.) Druce
  265. Citronella moorei (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.A.Howard
  266. Citronella smythii (F.Muell.) R.A.Howard
  267. Citrus limon (L.) Burm.f.
  268. Citrus x sinensis (L.) Osbeck
  269. Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.
  270. Clausena brevistyla Oliv.
  271. Cleidion javanicum Blume
  272. Cleistanthus apodus Benth.
  273. Cleistanthus discolor Summerh.
  274. Cleistanthus hylandii Airy Shaw
  275. Cleistanthus myrianthus (Hassk.) Kurz
  276. Cleistanthus peninsularis Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  277. Cleistanthus semiopacus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  278. Cleistanthus xerophilus Domin
  279. Clerodendrum costatum R.Br.
  280. Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br. var. floribundum
  281. Clerodendrum floribundum var. ovatum (R.Br.) Domin
  282. Clerodendrum longiflorum var. glabrum Munir
  283. Clerodendrum tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.
  284. Clerodendrum tracyanum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  285. Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth.
  286. Codiaeum membranaceum S.Moore
  287. Coffea arabica L.
  288. Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
  289. Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
  290. Cordia myxa L.
  291. Cordia subcordata Lam.
  292. Corynocarpus cribbianus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  293. Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
  294. Croton arnhemicus Müll.Arg.
  295. Croton capitis-york Airy Shaw
  296. Croton habrophyllus Airy Shaw
  297. Croton insularis Baill.
  298. Croton tomentellus F.Muell.
  299. Croton triacros F.Muell.
  300. Cryptocarya angulata C.T.White
  301. Cryptocarya bamagana B.Hyland
  302. Cryptocarya bellendenkerana B.Hyland
  303. Cryptocarya brassii C.K.Allen
  304. Cryptocarya burckiana Warb.
  305. Cryptocarya clarksoniana B.Hyland
  306. Cryptocarya claudiana B.Hyland
  307. Cryptocarya cocosoides B.Hyland
  308. Cryptocarya corrugata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  309. Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.
  310. Cryptocarya densiflora Blume
  311. Cryptocarya endiandrifolia Kosterm.
  312. Cryptocarya exfoliata C.K.Allen
  313. Cryptocarya glaucocarpa B.Hyland
  314. Cryptocarya grandis B.Hyland
  315. Cryptocarya hypospodia F.Muell.
  316. Cryptocarya laevigata Blume
  317. Cryptocarya leucophylla B.Hyland
  318. Cryptocarya lividula B.Hyland
  319. Cryptocarya mackinnoniana F.Muell.
  320. Cryptocarya melanocarpa B.Hyland
  321. Cryptocarya murrayi F.Muell.
  322. Cryptocarya oblata F.M.Bailey
  323. Cryptocarya onoprienkoana B.Hyland
  324. Cryptocarya pleurosperma C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  325. Cryptocarya putida B.Hyland
  326. Cryptocarya rhodosperma B.Hyland
  327. Cryptocarya saccharata B.Hyland
  328. Cryptocarya smaragdina B.Hyland
  329. Cryptocarya sp. (=RFK/25231)
  330. Cryptocarya sp. (=RFK/25794)
  331. Cryptocarya triplinervis var. riparia B.Hyland
  332. Cryptocarya vulgaris B.Hyland
  333. Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.
  334. Cupaniopsis dallachyi S.T.Reynolds
  335. Cupaniopsis flagelliformis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk. var. flagelliformis
  336. Cupaniopsis foveolata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  337. Dansiea elliptica Byrnes
  338. Daphnandra repandula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  339. Darlingia darlingiana (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  340. Darlingia ferruginea J.F.Bailey
  341. Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.
  342. Decaspermum humile (G.Don) A.J.Scott
  343. Delarbrea michieana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  344. Dendrocnide corallodesme (Lauterb.) Chew
  345. Dendrocnide photinophylla (Kunth) Chew
  346. Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
  347. Denhamia obscura (A.Rich.) Meisn. ex Walp.
  348. Denhamia oleaster (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  349. Denhamia pittosporoides F.Muell. subsp. pittosporoides
  350. Denhamia viridissima F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.
  351. Deplanchea tetraphylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  352. Dictyoneura microcarpa Radlk.
  353. Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Martelli
  354. Dimocarpus australianus Leenh.
  355. Dimocarpus longan Lour.
  356. Dimorphocalyx australiensis C.T.White
  357. Diospyros cupulosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  358. Diospyros fasciculosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  359. Diospyros ferrea var. humilis (R.Br.) Bakh.
  360. Diospyros ferrea var. reticulata (R.Br.) Bakh.
  361. Diospyros hebecarpa Benth.
  362. Diospyros maritima Blume
  363. Diospyros pentamera (Woolls & F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  364. Diospyros sp. (=RFK/25238)
  365. Diospyros sp. (=RFK/25419)
  366. Diploglottis bernieana S.T.Reynolds
  367. Diploglottis bracteata Leenh.
  368. Diploglottis diphyllostegia (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  369. Diploglottis harpullioides S.T.Reynolds
  370. Diploglottis smithii S.T.Reynolds
  371. Dissiliaria laxinervis Airy Shaw
  372. Dissiliaria sp. (=RFK/2554)
  373. Dissiliaria sp. (=RFK/25730)
  374. Dodonaea polyandra Merr. & L.M.Perry
  375. Doryphora aromatica (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
  376. Dracophyllum sayeri F.Muell.
  377. Dryadodaphne sp. (=RFK/1496)
  378. Drypetes lasiogyna var. australasica (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  379. Drypetes subcubica (J.J.Sm.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  380. Duboisia myoporoides R.Br.
  381. Dysoxylum alliaceum (Blume) Blume ex A.Juss.
  382. Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.
  383. Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (A.Juss.) Miq.
  384. Dysoxylum klanderi F.Muell.
  385. Dysoxylum latifolium Benth.
  386. Dysoxylum muelleri Benth.
  387. Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.
  388. Dysoxylum papuanum (Merr. & L.M.Perry) Mabb.
  389. Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.
  390. Dysoxylum pettigrewianum F.M.Bailey
  391. Dysoxylum rufum (A.Rich.) Benth.
  392. Dysoxylum setosum (Span.) Miq.
  393. Ehretia acuminata R.Br.
  394. Ehretia membranifolia R.Br.
  395. Elaeocarpus angustifolius Blume
  396. Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.
  397. Elaeocarpus bancroftii F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  398. Elaeocarpus carolinae B.Hyland & Coode
  399. Elaeocarpus coorangooloo J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  400. Elaeocarpus culminicola Warb.
  401. Elaeocarpus elliffii B.Hyland & Coode
  402. Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey
  403. Elaeocarpus ferruginiflorus C.T.White
  404. Elaeocarpus foveolatus F.Muell.
  405. Elaeocarpus grahamii F.Muell.
  406. Elaeocarpus johnsonii F.Muell.
  407. Elaeocarpus largiflorens C.T.White subsp. largiflorens
  408. Elaeocarpus largiflorens subsp. retinervis B.Hyland & Coode
  409. Elaeocarpus linsmithii Guymer
  410. Elaeocarpus ruminatus F.Muell.
  411. Elaeocarpus sericopetalus F.Muell.
  412. Elaeocarpus sp. (= KS/6)
  413. Elaeocarpus sp. (=BG/2287)
  414. Elaeocarpus sp. (=RFK/2907)
  415. Elaeocarpus sp. aff. E. ferruginiflorus
  416. Elaeocarpus stellaris L.S.Sm.
  417. Elaeocarpus thelmae B.Hyland & Coode
  418. Elattostachys megalantha S.T.Reynolds
  419. Elattostachys microcarpa S.T.Reynolds
  420. Emmenosperma alphitonioides F.Muell.
  421. Endiandra acuminata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  422. Endiandra anthropophagorum Domin
  423. Endiandra bellendenkerana B.Hyland
  424. Endiandra bessaphila B.Hyland
  425. Endiandra collinsii B.Hyland
  426. Endiandra compressa C.T.White
  427. Endiandra cooperana B.Hyland
  428. Endiandra cowleyana F.M.Bailey
  429. Endiandra dichrophylla F.Muell.
  430. Endiandra dielsiana Teschner
  431. Endiandra discolor Benth.
  432. Endiandra glauca R.Br.
  433. Endiandra globosa Maiden & Betche
  434. Endiandra grayi B.Hyland
  435. Endiandra hypotephra F.Muell.
  436. Endiandra impressicosta C.K.Allen
  437. Endiandra insignis (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  438. Endiandra jonesii B.Hyland
  439. Endiandra leptodendron B.Hyland
  440. Endiandra limnophila B.Hyland
  441. Endiandra longipedicellata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  442. Endiandra microneura C.T.White
  443. Endiandra monothyra B.Hyland subsp. monothyra
  444. Endiandra monothyra subsp. trichophylla B.Hyland
  445. Endiandra montana C.T.White
  446. Endiandra palmerstonii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  447. Endiandra phaeocarpa B.Hyland
  448. Endiandra sankeyana F.M.Bailey
  449. Endiandra sideroxylon B.Hyland
  450. Endiandra wolfei B.Hyland
  451. Endiandra xanthocarpa B.Hyland
  452. Endospermum myrmecophilum L.S.Sm.
  453. Eriostemon australasius subsp. banksii (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson
  454. Erythrina variegata L.
  455. Erythrina vespertilio Benth.
  456. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.
  457. Erythroxylum australe F.Muell.
  458. Erythroxylum ecarinatum Burck ex Hochr.
  459. Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.
  460. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  461. Eucalyptus houseana W.Fitzg. ex Maiden
  462. Eucalyptus intermedia R.T.Baker
  463. Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
  464. Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
  465. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
  466. Eucalyptus tessellaris F.Muell.
  467. Eucalyptus torelliana F.Muell.
  468. Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) DC.
  469. Euodia bonwickii F.Muell.
  470. Euodia haplophylla F.Muell.
  471. Euodia hortensis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  472. Euodia sp. (= RFK/3921)
  473. Euodia xanthoxyloides F.Muell.
  474. Euonymus australianus F.Muell.
  475. Euphorbia plumerioides Teijsm. ex Hassk.
  476. Eupomatia laurina R.Br.
  477. Euroschinus falcata Hook.f. var. falcata
  478. Evodiella muelleri (Engl.) B.L.Linden
  479. Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.
  480. Fagraea berteroana A.Gray ex Benth.
  481. Fagraea fagraeacea (F.Muell.) Druce
  482. Fagraea gracilipes A.Gray
  483. Fagraea racemosa Jack ex Wall.
  484. Ficus adenosperma Miq.
  485. Ficus albipila (Miq.) King
  486. Ficus benjamina L.
  487. Ficus congesta Roxb.
  488. Ficus copiosa Steud.
  489. Ficus coronulata Miq.
  490. Ficus crassipes F.M.Bailey
  491. Ficus destruens F.Muell. ex C.T.White
  492. Ficus drupacea Thunb.
  493. Ficus fraseri Miq.
  494. Ficus hispida L.f.
  495. Ficus leptoclada Benth.
  496. Ficus leucotricha (Miq.) Miq.
  497. Ficus melinocarpa var. hololampra (Diels) Corner
  498. Ficus mollior F.Muell. ex Benth.
  499. Ficus nodosa Teijsm. & Binn.
  500. Ficus obliqua G.Forst. var. obliqua
  501. Ficus obliqua var. petiolaris (Benth.) Corner
  502. Ficus obliqua var. puberula (Benth.) Corner
  503. Ficus opposita Miq.
  504. Ficus platypoda var. lachnocaulos (Miq.) Benth.
  505. Ficus platypoda (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex Miq. var. platypoda
  506. Ficus pleurocarpa F.Muell.
  507. Ficus racemosa L.
  508. Ficus scobina Benth.
  509. Ficus septica Burm.f.
  510. Ficus sp. (=RFK/3999)
  511. Ficus superba (Miq.) Miq.
  512. Ficus tinctoria G.Forst.
  513. Ficus triradiata Corner
  514. Ficus variegata Blume
  515. Ficus virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner
  516. Ficus virens Aiton var. virens
  517. Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume
  518. Ficus watkinsiana F.M.Bailey
  519. Firmiana papuana Mildbr.
  520. Fitzalania heteropetala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  521. Flacourtia sp. (=BH/10226)
  522. Flacourtiaceae sp. (=GS/517)
  523. Flindersia acuminata C.T.White
  524. Flindersia bourjotiana F.Muell.
  525. Flindersia brassii T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland
  526. Flindersia brayleyana F.Muell.
  527. Flindersia ifflana F.Muell.
  528. Flindersia laevicarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis var. laevicarpa
  529. Flindersia oppositifolia (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & Jessup
  530. Flindersia pimenteliana F.Muell.
  531. Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.
  532. Fontainea picrosperma C.T.White
  533. Franciscodendron laurifolium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland & Steenis
  534. Galbulimima belgraveana (F.Muell.) Sprague
  535. Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
  536. Garcinia brassii C.T.White
  537. Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
  538. Garcinia gibbsiae S.Moore
  539. Garcinia mestonii F.M.Bailey
  540. Garcinia riparia vel aff.
  541. Garcinia sp. aff. G. hunsteinii
  542. Garcinia warrenii F.Muell.
  543. Gardenia ovularis F.M.Bailey
  544. Gardenia scabrella Puttock
  545. Garuga floribunda Decne.
  546. Gastonia sp. (=BG/4567)
  547. Geijera salicifolia Schott var. salicifolia
  548. Geissois biagiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  549. Gillbeea adenopetala F.Muell.
  550. Glochidion benthamianum Domin
  551. Glochidion disparipes Airy Shaw
  552. Glochidion harveyanum Domin
  553. Glochidion hylandii Airy Shaw
  554. Glochidion philippicum (Cav.) C.B.Rob.
  555. Glochidion pungens Airy Shaw
  556. Glochidion sessiliflorum var. pedicellatum Airy Shaw
  557. Glochidion sessiliflorum Airy Shaw var. sessiliflorum
  558. Glochidion sessiliflorum var. stylosum Airy Shaw
  559. Glochidion sumatranum Miq.
  560. Glochidion xerocarpum (O.Schwarz) Airy Shaw
  561. Gmelina dalrympleana (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  562. Gmelina fasciculiflora Benth.
  563. Gmelina schlechteri H.J.Lam
  564. Gomphandra australiana F.Muell.
  565. Goniothalamus australis Jessup
  566. Grevillea baileyana McGill.
  567. Grevillea hilliana F.Muell.
  568. Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  569. Grewia breviflora Benth.
  570. Grewia papuana Burret
  571. Guettardella tenuiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) M.E.Jansen
  572. Guilfoylia monostylis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  573. Guioa acutifolia Radlk.
  574. Guioa lasioneura Radlk.
  575. Guioa montana C.T.White
  576. Guioa pteropoda Radlk.
  577. Gymnostoma australianum L.A.S.Johnson
  578. Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
  579. Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
  580. Halfordia scleroxyla F.Muell.
  581. Haplostichanthus johnsonii F.Muell.
  582. Haplostichanthus sp. (=RFK/3016)
  583. Harpullia pendula Planch. ex F.Muell.
  584. Harpullia ramiflora Radlk.
  585. Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir.
  586. Hedraianthera porphyropetala F.Muell.
  587. Hedycarya loxocarya (Benth.) W.D.Francis
  588. Helicia australasica F.Muell.
  589. Helicia blakei Foreman
  590. Helicia grayi Foreman
  591. Helicia lamingtoniana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White ex L.S.Sm.
  592. Helicia lewisensis Foreman
  593. Helicia nortoniana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  594. Heritiera littoralis Aiton
  595. Hernandia albiflora (C.T.White) Kubitzki
  596. Hernandia nymphaeifolia (C.Presl) Kubitzki
  597. Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
  598. Hicksbeachia pilosa P.H.Weston
  599. Hollandaea sayeriana (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  600. Homalanthus novo-guineensis (Warb.) Lauterb. & K.Schum.
  601. Homalium brachybotrys (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  602. Homalium circumpinnatum F.M.Bailey
  603. Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake
  604. Hylandia dockrillii Airy Shaw
  605. Hymenosporum flavum (Hook.) F.Muell.
  606. Hypsophila dielsiana Loes.
  607. Hypsophila halleyana F.Muell.
  608. Idiospermum australiense (Diels) S.T.Blake
  609. Ilex arnhemensis (F.Muell.) Loes. subsp. arnhemensis
  610. Ilex arnhemensis subsp. ferdinandi (Harms) Pedley
  611. Ilex sp. (=RFK/2011)
  612. Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
  613. Irvingbaileya australis (C.T.White) R.A.Howard
  614. Ixora biflora Fosberg
  615. Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.
  616. Ixora orophila C.T.White
  617. Jagera dasyantha (Radlk.) S.T.Reynolds
  618. Jagera javanica subsp. australiana Leenh.
  619. Jagera pseudorhus f. pilosiuscula Radlk.
  620. Jagera pseudorhus var. integerrima S.T.Reynolds
  621. Kailarsenia ochreata (F.Muell.) Puttock
  622. Kibara papuana A.C.Sm.
  623. Kibara rigidifolia A.C.Sm.
  624. Kleinhovia hospita L.
  625. Kopsia arborea Blume
  626. Lagerstroemia archeriana F.M.Bailey
  627. Lepidopetalum subdichotomum Radlk.
  628. Lepidozamia hopei (W.Hill) Regel
  629. Lepisanthes rubiginosa (Roxb.) Leenh.
  630. Leptospermum wooroonooran F.M.Bailey
  631. Lethedon setosa (C.T.White) Kosterm.
  632. Levieria acuminata (F.Muell.) Perkins
  633. Ligustrum australianum F.Muell.
  634. Ligustrum lucidum W.T.Aiton
  635. Lindera queenslandica B.Hyland
  636. Lindsayomyrtus racemoides (Greves) Craven
  637. Linociera sleumeri C.T.White
  638. Linociera sp. (=RFK/2520)
  639. Litsea bennettii B.Hyland
  640. Litsea bindoniana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  641. Litsea breviumbellata C.K.Allen
  642. Litsea connorsii B.Hyland
  643. Litsea fawcettiana (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  644. Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.
  645. Litsea granitica B.Hyland
  646. Litsea leefeana (F.Muell.) Merr.
  647. Litsea macrophylla Blume
  648. Lomatia fraxinifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  649. Lophopetalum arnhemicum Byrnes
  650. Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  651. Lophostemon grandiflorus subsp. riparius (Domin) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  652. Lophostemon lactifluus (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  653. Lophostemon suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  654. Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (Benth.) de Wit
  655. Lysiphyllum hookeri (F.Muell.) Pedley
  656. Macadamia heyana (F.M.Bailey) Sleumer
  657. Macadamia hildebrandii Steenis
  658. Macadamia sp. aff. M. hildebrandii
  659. Macadamia whelanii (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  660. Macaranga inamoena Benth.
  661. Macaranga involucrata var. mallotoides (F.Muell.) L.M.Perry
  662. Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K.Hoffm.
  663. Macaranga subdentata Benth.
  664. Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
  665. Mallotus didymochryseus Airy Shaw
  666. Mallotus mollissimus (Geiseler) Airy Shaw
  667. Mallotus nesophilus Müll.Arg.
  668. Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  669. Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  670. Mallotus polyadenos F.Muell.
  671. Mallotus sp. aff. M. mollissimus
  672. Mammea touriga (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  673. Mangifera indica L.
  674. Maniltoa lenticellata C.T.White
  675. Maranthes corymbosa Blume
  676. Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw
  677. Maytenus disperma (F.Muell.) Loes.
  678. Maytenus fasciculiflora Jessup
  679. Maytenus sp. aff. M. bilocularis
  680. Medicosma fareana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  681. Medicosma glandulosa T.G.Hartley
  682. Medicosma sessiliflora (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley
  683. Medicosma sp. (=RFK/3503)
  684. Melaleuca dealbata S.T.Blake
  685. Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
  686. Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn.
  687. Melia azedarach L.
  688. Melicope broadbentiana F.M.Bailey
  689. Melicope elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  690. Melicope erythrococca (F.Muell.) Benth.
  691. Melicope melanophloia C.T.White
  692. Melicope stipitata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  693. Melicope vitiflora (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
  694. Melochia umbellata (Houtt.) Stapf
  695. Memecylon hylandii Whiffin
  696. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume var. pauciflorum
  697. Mesua larnachiana (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  698. Mesua sp. (=RFK/3128)
  699. Metrosideros queenslandica L.S.Sm.
  700. Microcitrus garrawayi (F.M.Bailey) Swingle
  701. Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
  702. Miliusa brahei (F.Muell.) Jessup
  703. Miliusa horsfieldii (Benn.) Baill. ex Pierre
  704. Miliusa traceyi Jessup
  705. Mimusops elengi L.
  706. Mischocarpus exangulatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  707. Mischocarpus grandissimus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  708. Mischocarpus lachnocarpus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  709. Mischocarpus macrocarpus S.T.Reynolds
  710. Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk. subsp. pyriformis
  711. Mischocarpus pyriformis subsp. retusus (Radlk.) R.W.Ham
  712. Mischocarpus stipitatus S.T.Reynolds
  713. Mitrantia bilocularis Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  714. Mitrephora sp. (=RFK/2673)
  715. Morinda citrifolia L.
  716. Mueller's silky oak
  717. Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
  718. Musgravea heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  719. Musgravea stenostachya F.Muell.
  720. Myristica insipida R.Br.
  721. Myrtaceae gen. nov. sp. (=RFK/2519)
  722. Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
  723. Neisosperma poweri (F.M.Bailey) Fosberg & Sachet
  724. Neolitsea brassii C.K.Allen
  725. Neolitsea dealbata (R.Br.) Merr.
  726. Neonauclea glabra (Roxb.) Bakh.f. & Ridsdale
  727. Neorites kevedianus L.S.Sm.
  728. Neostrearia fleckeri L.S.Sm.
  729. Niemeyera prunifera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  730. Noahdendron nicholasii P.K.Endress, B.Hyland & Tracey
  731. Notelaea longifolia Vent.
  732. Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.
  733. Olea paniculata R.Br.
  734. Opisthiolepis heterophylla L.S.Sm.
  735. Oreodendron biflorum C.T.White
  736. Orites excelsus R.Br.
  737. Orites sp. (=MG/C2960)
  738. Orites sp. (=RFK/3196)
  739. Ormosia ormondii (F.Muell.) Merr.
  740. Ostrearia australiana Baill.
  741. Palaquium galactoxylon (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  742. Pararchidendron pruinosum (Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
  743. Paraserianthes toona (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
  744. Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  745. Parmentiera aculeata (Kunth) Seem.
  746. Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne
  747. Pennantia cunninghamii Miers
  748. Peripentadenia mearsii (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  749. Peripentadenia phelpsii B.Hyland & Coode
  750. Perrottetia arborescens (F.Muell.) Loes.
  751. Persea americana Mill.
  752. Phaleria clerodendron (F.Muell.) Benth.
  753. Phyllanthus clamboides (F.Muell.) Diels
  754. Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus S.Moore
  755. Phyllanthus praelongipes Airy Shaw & G.L.Webster
  756. Pilidiostigma tropicum L.S.Sm.
  757. Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth.
  758. Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.
  759. Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
  760. Pisonia umbellifera (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Seem.
  761. Pittosporum ferrugineum W.T.Aiton
  762. Pittosporum rubiginosum A.Cunn. subsp. rubiginosum
  763. Pittosporum rubiginosum subsp. wingii (F.Muell.) R.C.Cooper
  764. Pittosporum sp. (=BG/4354)
  765. Pittosporum sp. (=RFK/2369)
  766. Pittosporum sp. (=RFK/3986)
  767. Pittosporum venulosum F.Muell.
  768. Placospermum coriaceum C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  769. Planchonella brownlessiana (F.Muell.) P.Royen
  770. Planchonella chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  771. Planchonella cotinifolia (A.DC.) Dubard
  772. Planchonella euphlebia (F.Muell.) W.D.Francis
  773. Planchonella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Pierre
  774. Planchonella macrocarpa P.Royen
  775. Planchonella myrsinoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) S.T.Blake ex W.D.Francis
  776. Planchonella obovata (R.Br.) Pierre
  777. Planchonella obovoidea H.J.Lam
  778. Planchonella papyracea P.Royen
  779. Planchonella pohlmaniana var. asterocarpon P.Royen
  780. Planchonella pohlmaniana (F.Muell.) Pierre ex Dubard var. pohlmaniana
  781. Planchonella ripicola P.Royen
  782. Planchonella singuliflora (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) P.Royen
  783. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/1040)
  784. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/2475)
  785. Planchonella sp. (=RFK/3240)
  786. Planchonella xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  787. Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) R.Knuth
  788. Pleiogynium timoriense (DC.) Leenh.
  789. Pleomele angustifolia (Medik.) N.E.Br.
  790. Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
  791. Podocarpus dispermus C.T.White
  792. Podocarpus elatus R.Br. ex Endl.
  793. Podocarpus grayae de Laub.
  794. Podocarpus smithii de Laub.
  795. Polyalthia australis (Benth.) Jessup
  796. Polyalthia michaelii C.T.White
  797. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  798. Polyalthia sp. (=RFK/2632)
  799. Polyaulax cylindrocarpa (Burck) Backer
  800. Polyosma alangiacea F.Muell.
  801. Polyosma hirsuta C.T.White
  802. Polyosma reducta F.Muell.
  803. Polyosma rhytiphloia C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  804. Polyosma rigidiuscula F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  805. Polyosma sp. (=RFK/2524)
  806. Polyosma sp. aff. P. alangiacea
  807. Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson
  808. Polyscias bellendenkerensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson
  809. Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
  810. Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms
  811. Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms
  812. Polyscias willmottii (F.Muell.) Philipson
  813. Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
  814. Pongamia sp. (=RFK/3295)
  815. Pouteria castanosperma (C.T.White) Baehni
  816. Pouteria sericea (Aiton) Baehni
  817. Premna acuminata R.Br.
  818. Premna dallachyana Benth.
  819. Premna hylandiana Munir
  820. Premna lignum-vitae (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) W.Piep.
  821. Premna serratifolia L.
  822. Proteaceae sp. (=RFK/3505)
  823. Prumnopitys amara (Blume) de Laub.
  824. Prumnopitys ladei (F.M.Bailey) de Laub.
  825. Prunus grisea (Blume ex Müll.Berol.) Kalkman var. grisea
  826. Prunus turneriana (F.M.Bailey) Kalkman
  827. Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa (F.Muell.) Engl.
  828. Pseuduvaria froggattii (F.Muell.) Jessup
  829. Pseuduvaria hylandii Jessup
  830. Pseuduvaria mulgraveana var. glabrescens Jessup
  831. Psidium cattleyanum Sabine
  832. Psidium guajava L.
  833. Psychotria sp. aff. P. nesophila
  834. Pternandra coerulescens Jack
  835. Pterocarpus sp. (=RFK/3078)
  836. Pullea stutzeri (F.Muell.) Gibbs
  837. Quassia baileyana (Oliv.) Noot.
  838. Quintinia quatrefagesii F.Muell.
  839. Randia audasii C.T.White
  840. Randia fitzalanii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  841. Randia sessilis F.Muell.
  842. Randia sp. aff. R. fitzalanii
  843. Rapanea achradifolia (F.Muell.) Mez
  844. Rapanea howittiana Mez
  845. Rapanea porosa (F.Muell.) Mez
  846. Rhamnaceae sp. (=RFK/25814)
  847. Rhodamnia australis A.J.Scott
  848. Rhodamnia blairiana F.Muell.
  849. Rhodamnia costata A.J.Scott
  850. Rhodamnia sessiliflora Benth.
  851. Rhodamnia sp. aff. R. australis
  852. Rhodamnia sp. aff. R. blairiana
  853. Rhodamnia sp. aff. R. latifolia
  854. Rhodamnia spongiosa (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  855. Rhodomyrtus macrocarpa Benth.
  856. Rhodomyrtus pervagata Guymer
  857. Rhodomyrtus sericea Burret
  858. Rhodomyrtus trineura subsp. capensis Guymer
  859. Rhus taitensis Guill.
  860. Rhysotoechia flavescens Radlk.
  861. Rhysotoechia florulenta S.T.Reynolds
  862. Rhysotoechia mortoniana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  863. Rhysotoechia robertsonii (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  864. Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze
  865. Ristantia gouldii Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  866. Ristantia pachysperma (F.M.Bailey) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  867. Rockinghamia angustifolia (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  868. Rockinghamia brevipes Airy Shaw
  869. Ryparosa javanica (Blume) Kurz ex Koord. & Valeton
  870. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  871. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.
  872. Sarcomelicope simplicifolia (Endl.) T.G.Hartley
  873. Sarcopteryx martyana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  874. Sarcopteryx montana S.T.Reynolds
  875. Sarcopteryx reticulata S.T.Reynolds
  876. Sarcopteryx sp. (=RFK/3261)
  877. Sarcotoechia cuneata Radlk.
  878. Sarcotoechia lanceolata (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds
  879. Sarcotoechia protracta Radlk.
  880. Sarcotoechia serrata S.T.Reynolds
  881. Sarcotoechia sp. (=RFK/2183)
  882. Sarcotoechia villosa S.T.Reynolds
  883. Saurauia andreana (F.Muell.) Oliv. ex F.Muell.
  884. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  885. Schefflera versteegii Harms
  886. Schistocarpaea johnsonii F.Muell.
  887. Schizomeria ovata D.Don
  888. Schizomeria whitei Mattf.
  889. Schoutenia ovata Korth.
  890. Scolopia braunii (Klotzsch) Sleumer
  891. Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
  892. Sesbania formosa (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.
  893. Siphonodon australis Benth.
  894. Siphonodon membranaceus F.M.Bailey
  895. Sloanea australis subsp. parviflora Coode
  896. Sloanea langii F.Muell.
  897. Sloanea macbrydei F.Muell.
  898. Solanum mauritianum Scop.
  899. Solanum shanesii F.Muell.
  900. Solanum viridifolium Dunal
  901. Sophora tomentosa L.
  902. Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv.
  903. Sphaerantia chartacea Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  904. Sphaerantia discolor Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  905. Sphalmium racemosum (C.T.White) B.G.Briggs, B.Hyland & L.A.S.Johnson
  906. Sphenostemon lobosporus (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  907. Steganthera macooraia (F.M.Bailey) P.K.Endress
  908. Stenocarpus cryptocarpus Foreman & B.Hyland
  909. Stenocarpus cunninghamii R.Br.
  910. Stenocarpus davallioides Foreman & B.Hyland
  911. Stenocarpus reticulatus C.T.White
  912. Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.
  913. Stenocarpus sinuatus Endl.
  914. Sterculia holtzei F.Muell.
  915. Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
  916. Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell.
  917. Storckiella australiensis J.H.Ross & B.Hyland
  918. Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  919. Streblus glaber var. australianus (C.T.White) Corner
  920. Strychnos axillaris Colebr.
  921. Strychnos lucida R.Br.
  922. Suregada glomerulata (Blume) Baill.
  923. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. gittinsii Noot.
  924. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. glaberrima Noot.
  925. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. montana (C.T.White) Noot.
  926. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. pilosiuscula Noot.
  927. Symplocos cochinchinensis var. stawellii (F.Muell.) Noot.
  928. Symplocos hylandii Noot.
  929. Symplocos paucistaminea F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  930. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied.
  931. Synima cordierorum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  932. Synima macrophylla S.T.Reynolds
  933. Synoum muelleri C.DC.
  934. Syzygium alatoramulum B.Hyland
  935. Syzygium alliiligneum B.Hyland
  936. Syzygium angophoroides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  937. Syzygium apodophyllum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  938. Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
  939. Syzygium argyropedicum B.Hyland
  940. Syzygium armstrongii (Benth.) B.Hyland
  941. Syzygium australe (J.C.Wendl. ex Link) B.Hyland
  942. Syzygium bamagense B.Hyland
  943. Syzygium banksii (Britten & S.Moore ex S.Moore) B.Hyland
  944. Syzygium boonjee B.Hyland
  945. Syzygium branderhorstii Lauterb.
  946. Syzygium buettnerianum (K.Schum.) Nied.
  947. Syzygium bungadinnia (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  948. Syzygium canicortex B.Hyland
  949. Syzygium cormiflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  950. Syzygium corynanthum (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  951. Syzygium dansiei B.Hyland
  952. Syzygium endophloium B.Hyland
  953. Syzygium erythrocalyx (C.T.White) B.Hyland
  954. Syzygium erythrodoxum (S.Moore) B.Hyland
  955. Syzygium fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  956. Syzygium forte (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. forte
  957. Syzygium forte subsp. potamophilum B.Hyland
  958. Syzygium gustavioides (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  959. Syzygium johnsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  960. Syzygium kuranda (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
  961. Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  962. Syzygium macilwraithianum B.Hyland
  963. Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  964. Syzygium minutuliflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  965. Syzygium nervosum DC.
  966. Syzygium oleosum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  967. Syzygium papyraceum B.Hyland
  968. Syzygium pseudofastigiatum B.Hyland
  969. Syzygium puberulum Merr. & L.M.Perry
  970. Syzygium sayeri (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  971. Syzygium sharoniae B.Hyland
  972. Syzygium suborbiculare (Benth.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  973. Syzygium tierneyanum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
  974. Syzygium trachyphloium (C.T.White) B.Hyland
  975. Syzygium velarum B.Hyland
  976. Syzygium wesa B.Hyland
  977. Syzygium wilsonii subsp. cryptophlebium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  978. Syzygium xerampelinum B.Hyland
  979. Tabernaemontana pubescens R.Br.
  980. Tarenna dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore
  981. Tasmannia membranea (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm.
  982. Terminalia arenicola Byrnes
  983. Terminalia aridicola subsp. chillagoensis (Domin) Pedley
  984. Terminalia catappa L.
  985. Terminalia complanata K.Schum.
  986. Terminalia erythrocarpa F.Muell.
  987. Terminalia muelleri Benth.
  988. Terminalia oblongata subsp. volucris (R.Br. ex Benth.) Pedley
  989. Terminalia petiolaris Benth.
  990. Terminalia platyphylla F.Muell.
  991. Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.
  992. Terminalia subacroptera Domin
  993. Ternstroemia cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr. ex J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  994. Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.
  995. Tetrasynandra laxiflora (Benth.) Perkins
  996. Tetrasynandra longipes (Benth.) Perkins
  997. Tetrasynandra pubescens (Benth.) Perkins
  998. Tetrasynandra sp. aff. T. laxiflora
  999. Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel.
  1000. Timonius singularis (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1001. Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr.
  1002. Toechima daemelianum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1003. Toechima erythrocarpum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
  1004. Toechima monticola S.T.Reynolds
  1005. Toechima pterocarpum S.T.Reynolds
  1006. Toona ciliata M.Roem.
  1007. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  1008. Trema cannabina Lour.
  1009. Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
  1010. Trichospermum pleiostigma (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
  1011. Tristaniopsis exiliflora (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1012. Tristiropsis canarioides Boerl. ex Valeton
  1013. Triunia erythrocarpa Foreman
  1014. Trochocarpa laurina (Rudge) R.Br.
  1015. Turraea pubescens Hell.
  1016. Uromyrtus metrosideros (F.M.Bailey) A.J.Scott
  1017. Uromyrtus sp. (=RFK/1343)
  1018. Vavaea amicorum Benth.
  1019. Vavaea australiana S.T.Blake
  1020. Vitex acuminata R.Br.
  1021. Vitex glabrata R.Br.
  1022. Vitex helogiton K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  1023. Vitex melicopea F.Muell.
  1024. Vitex trifolia L. var. trifolia
  1025. Viticipremna queenslandica Munir
  1026. Waterhousea hedraiophylla (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1027. Waterhousea mulgraveana B.Hyland
  1028. Waterhousea unipunctata B.Hyland
  1029. Welchiodendron longivalve (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1030. Wendlandia connata C.T.White
  1031. Wendlandia urceolata C.T.White
  1032. Whyanbeelia terrae-reginae Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  1033. Wilkiea angustifolia (F.M.Bailey) Perkins
  1034. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/1944)
  1035. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/3350)
  1036. Wilkiea sp. (=RFK/80)
  1037. Wrightia laevis subsp. millgar (F.M.Bailey) Ngan
  1038. Wrightia pubescens R.Br. subsp. pubescens
  1039. Xanthophyllum fragrans C.T.White
  1040. Xanthophyllum octandrum (F.Muell.) Domin
  1041. Xanthostemon chrysanthus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1042. Xanthostemon eucalyptoides F.Muell.
  1043. Xanthostemon formosus Peter G.Wilson
  1044. Xanthostemon paradoxus F.Muell.
  1045. Xanthostemon umbrosus (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1046. Xanthostemon verticillatus (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.
  1047. Xanthostemon whitei Gugerli
  1048. Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1049. Xylopia maccreae (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1050. Zanthoxylum ovalifolium Wight
  1051. Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.
  1052. Zanthoxylum veneficum F.M.Bailey
  1053. Ziziphus quadrilocularis F.Muell.
  1054. Zygogynum queenslandianum (Vink) Vink subsp. queenslandianum
  1055. Zygogynum semecarpoides (F.Muell.) Vink var. semecarpoides

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/47991
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.