Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

State Herbarium of South Australia (2008), Fact sheets. The Electronic Flora of South Australia (Database Record) State Herbarium of South Australia Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. (Native) Sarsparilla
  2. (Prostrate) Knotweed
  3. (Red) Sand-spurrey
  4. African Valerian
  5. Agrostemma L.
  6. Agrostemma coronaria L.
  7. Allseed
  8. Alsine media L.
  9. Alsine pallida Dumort.
  10. Ammi L.
  11. Andredera cordifolia Steenis
  12. Annual pearlwort
  13. Anredera Juss.
  14. Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
  15. Apium L.
  16. Apium annuum P.S.Short
  17. Apium australe Thouars
  18. Apium crispum Mill.
  19. Apium graveolens L.
  20. Apium petroselinum L.
  21. Apium prostratum Labill. ex Vent.
  22. Arenaria L.
  23. Arenaria campestris (L.) All.
  24. Arenaria diandra Guss.
  25. Arenaria marginata DC.
  26. Arenaria media L.
  27. Arenaria rubra L.
  28. Arenaria rubra var. α campestris L.
  29. Arenaria rubra var. β marina L.
  30. Asperula L.
  31. Asperula conferta Hook.f.
  32. Asperula lissocarpa Airy Shaw & Turrill
  33. Asperula oligantha F.Muell.
  34. Asperula scoparia Hook.f.
  35. Asperula subsimplex Hook.f.
  36. Asperula syrticola (Miq.) Toelken
  37. Austral Rush
  38. Balm
  39. Bare Twig-rush
  40. Baumea Gaudich.
  41. Baumea arthrophylla (Nees) Boeckeler
  42. Baumea articulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
  43. Baumea gunnii (Hook.f.) S.T.Blake
  44. Baumea huttonii (Kirk) S.T.Blake
  45. Baumea juncea (R.Br.) Palla
  46. Baumea laxa (Nees) Boeckeler
  47. Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeckeler
  48. Baumea tetragona (Labill.) S.T.Blake
  49. Bearded Flat-sedge
  50. Beauglehole's Triggerplant
  51. Behen vulgaris Moench
  52. Berula W.D.J.Koch
  53. Bifora Hoffm.
  54. Bifora testiculata (L.) Spreng.
  55. Bladder Campion
  56. Bladder Soapwort
  57. Blue Devil
  58. Blue Parsnip
  59. Blue Root
  60. Blunt-flowered Rush
  61. Bolboschoenus (Asch.) Palla
  62. Bolboschoenus caldwellii (V.J.Cook) Soják
  63. Book Trigger-plant
  64. Boredrain Sedge
  65. Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
  66. Branching Rush
  67. Brazilian Whitlow Wort
  68. Bristly Dock
  69. Broad-leaved Mouse-ear chickweed
  70. Broad-leaved Stinkweed
  71. Broadleaf Dock
  72. Bulbostylis Kunth
  73. Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  74. Bulbostylis eustachii J.M.Black ex Eardley
  75. Bulbostylis turbinata S.T.Blake
  76. Calamintha Mill.
  77. Camel Bush
  78. Candollea tepperiana F.Muell.
  79. Cape Spinach
  80. Carex L.
  81. Carex appressa R.Br.
  82. Carex bichenoviana Boott
  83. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  84. Carex divisa Huds.
  85. Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Boott
  86. Carex gaudichaudiana Kunth
  87. Carex gunniana Boott
  88. Carex inversa R.Br.
  89. Carex iynx Nelmes
  90. Carex paniculata L.
  91. Carex pseudocyperus L.
  92. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell.
  93. Carrot
  94. Carum petroselinum (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
  95. Caustis R.Br.
  96. Centella L.
  97. Centranthus macrosiphon Boiss.
  98. Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
  99. Cerastium L.
  100. Cerastium diffusum Pers.
  101. Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
  102. Cerastium quaternellum Fenzl
  103. Cerastium tetrandrum Curtis
  104. Cerastium viscosum L.
  105. Cerastium vulgatum L.
  106. Cesatia ornata Endl.
  107. Chapelliera arthrophylla Nees
  108. Chapelliera laxa Nees
  109. Chickweed
  110. Chile Nailwort
  111. Chilean Whitlow Wort
  112. Chorizandra R.Br.
  113. Cladium P.Browne
  114. Cladium arthrophyllum (Nees) F.Muell.
  115. Cladium articulatum R.Br.
  116. Cladium glomeratum R.Br.
  117. Cladium gracile J.M.Black
  118. Cladium gunnii Hook.f.
  119. Cladium huttonii Kirk
  120. Cladium junceum R.Br.
  121. Cladium laxum (Nees) Benth.
  122. Cladium rubiginosum (Spreng.) Domin
  123. Cladium tetragonum (Labill.) J.M.Black
  124. Cladium tetraquetrum Hook.f.
  125. Cleavers
  126. Climbing Lignum
  127. Club-rush
  128. Clustered Dock
  129. Coast Sand-spurrey
  130. Coastal Lignum
  131. Colobanthus apetalus (Labill.) Druce
  132. Common Balm
  133. Common Chickweed
  134. Common Elder
  135. Common Giant Fennel
  136. Common Leaf-rush
  137. Common Pigweed
  138. Common Purslane
  139. Common Spike-rush
  140. Common Woodruff
  141. Common pearlwort
  142. Conium L.
  143. Coprosma J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  144. Corky-fruited Water Dropwort
  145. Corn Parsley
  146. Corn Spurrey
  147. Corn Spurry
  148. Cornsalads
  149. Cow Soapwort
  150. Creeping Mint
  151. Cryphia microphylla R.Br.
  152. Cryphia serpyllifolia R.Br.
  153. Cucubalus behen L.
  154. Cucubalus inflatus Salisb.
  155. Curled Dock
  156. Curly Pink-bells
  157. Cushion Knawel
  158. Cut-leaved Xanthosia
  159. Cyclospermum Lag.
  160. Cyperus L.
  161. Cyperus albostriatus Schrad.
  162. Cyperus alterniflorus R.Br.
  163. Cyperus andrewsii C.B.Clarke
  164. Cyperus arenarius Retz.
  165. Cyperus aristatus Rottb.
  166. Cyperus bifax C.B.Clarke
  167. Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
  168. Cyperus bulbosus Vahl
  169. Cyperus clelandii J.M.Black
  170. Cyperus congestus Vahl
  171. Cyperus dactylotes Benth.
  172. Cyperus difformis L.
  173. Cyperus distachyos All.
  174. Cyperus enervis R.Br.
  175. Cyperus eragrostis Vahl
  176. Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
  177. Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
  178. Cyperus gilesii Benth.
  179. Cyperus gracilis R.Br.
  180. Cyperus gracilis var. rigidellus Benth.
  181. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  182. Cyperus gymnocaulos Steud.
  183. Cyperus hamulosus M.Bieb.
  184. Cyperus iria L.
  185. Cyperus laevigatus L.
  186. Cyperus lhotskyanus Boeckeler
  187. Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
  188. Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb.
  189. Cyperus retzii Nees
  190. Cyperus rigidellus (Benth.) J.M.Black
  191. Cyperus rotundus L.
  192. Cyperus rotundus subsp. retzii (Nees) Kük.
  193. Cyperus rutilans (C.B.Clarke) Maiden & Betche
  194. Cyperus sanguinolentus Vahl
  195. Cyperus squarrosus L.
  196. Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.
  197. Cyperus vaginatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  198. Cyperus vegetus Willd.
  199. Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke
  200. Daucus L.
  201. Daucus brachiatus Sieber ex DC.
  202. Daucus carota L.
  203. Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.
  204. Dense Flat-sedge
  205. Dentella J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  206. Devil-face
  207. Dianthus nanteuilii Burnat
  208. Dianthus velutinus Guss.
  209. Didiscus DC. ex Hook.
  210. Didiscus cyanopetalus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  211. Didiscus eriocarpus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  212. Didiscus glaucifolius F.Muell.
  213. Didiscus glaucifolius var. macrocarpus Domin
  214. Didiscus ornatus (Endl.) Domin
  215. Didiscus pilosus (Sm.) Domin
  216. Didiscus pusillus (DC.) F.Muell.
  217. Dimetopia cyanopetala F.Muell.
  218. Dimetopia eriocarpa F.Muell.
  219. Dimetopia pusilla DC.
  220. Diodia reptans F.Muell.
  221. Dipsacus L.
  222. Dipsacus fullonum L.
  223. Dipsacus sativus (L.) Honck.
  224. Dirty Dora
  225. Divided Sedge
  226. Double Gee
  227. Downs Nut-grass
  228. Downy MIntbush
  229. Drain Flat-sedge
  230. Drymaria filiformis Benth.
  231. Dwarf Nertera
  232. Dwarf Parsnip
  233. Dwarf Sea-lavender
  234. Dwarf Sedge
  235. Dwarf Trachymene
  236. Eleocharis R.Br.
  237. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  238. Eleocharis acuta var. pallens Benth.
  239. Eleocharis atricha R.Br.
  240. Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  241. Eleocharis gracilis R.Br.
  242. Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Sm.
  243. Eleocharis pallens S.T.Blake
  244. Eleocharis plana S.T.Blake
  245. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  246. Emex Neck. ex Campd.
  247. Emex australis Steinh.
  248. Emex spinosa (L.) Campd.
  249. Erect Chickweed
  250. Eryngium L.
  251. Eryngium campestre L.
  252. Eryngium plantagineum F.Muell.
  253. Eryngium rostratum Cav.
  254. Eryngium supinum J.M.Black
  255. Eryngium vesiculosum Labill.
  256. Eryngo
  257. Fedia caput-bovis Pomel
  258. Fedia cornucopiae (L.) Gaertn.
  259. Fedia graciliflora Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  260. Fedia muricata Steven ex M.Bieb.
  261. Fennel
  262. Ferula L.
  263. Ferula communis L.
  264. Ferula communis subsp. nodiflora (L.) Arcang.
  265. Ferula nodiflora L.
  266. Fiddle Dock
  267. Field Woundwort
  268. Fimbristylis barbata (Rottb.) Benth.
  269. Finger Rush
  270. Flat-sedge
  271. Flecked Flat-sedge
  272. Foeniculum Mill.
  273. Foeniculum officinale All.
  274. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
  275. Forest Germander
  276. Forked Catchfly
  277. Four-leaf Allseed
  278. French Catchfly
  279. French Lavendar
  280. Fuirena rubiginosa Spreng.
  281. Gahnia glomerata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  282. Galium aparine L.
  283. Galium australe DC.
  284. Galium ciliare Hook.f.
  285. Galium compactum Ehrend. & McGill.
  286. Galium curvihirtum Ehrend. & McGill.
  287. Galium divaricatum Pourr. ex Lam.
  288. Galium gaudichaudii DC.
  289. Galium gaudichaudii var. muriculatum Benth.
  290. Galium ibicinum Boiss. & Hausskn. ex Boiss.
  291. Galium migrans Ehrend. & McGill.
  292. Galium murale (L.) All.
  293. Galium parisiense var. australe Ewart & Jean White
  294. Galium spurium L.
  295. Galium tenerum Schleich. ex Gaudin
  296. Galium tricorne Stokes
  297. Galium tricornutum Dandy
  298. Galium umbrosum var. muriculatum (Benth.) Ewart & B.Rees
  299. Giant Sedge
  300. Glechoma arvensis L.
  301. Glinus lotoides L.
  302. Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.
  303. Glinus orygioides F.Muell.
  304. Glinus spergula (L.) Steud.
  305. Glistening Dock
  306. Globe Kyllinga
  307. Goat-heads
  308. Golden Salvia
  309. Gomozia granadensis Mutis ex L.f.
  310. Goosegrass
  311. Grass Trigger-plant
  312. Grey Germander
  313. Hairy Pennywort
  314. Hairy Pink
  315. Hairy Pink-bells
  316. Hairy Stylewort
  317. Heath Xanthosia
  318. Hedera L.
  319. Hedera helix L.
  320. Heleocharis acuta Boeckeler
  321. Heleocharis sphacelata F.Muell.
  322. Hoary Rush
  323. Hogweed
  324. Hydrocotyle L.
  325. Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.
  326. Hydrocotyle callicarpa Bunge
  327. Hydrocotyle candollei F.Muell.
  328. Hydrocotyle capillaris F.Muell. ex Klatt
  329. Hydrocotyle comocarpa F.Muell.
  330. Hydrocotyle comosa F.Muell.
  331. Hydrocotyle crassiuscula Tate
  332. Hydrocotyle densiflora DC.
  333. Hydrocotyle diantha DC.
  334. Hydrocotyle foveolata H.Eichler
  335. Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  336. Hydrocotyle laxiflora DC.
  337. Hydrocotyle medicaginoides Turcz.
  338. Hydrocotyle muscosa R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  339. Hydrocotyle pilifera var. glabrata Benth.
  340. Hydrocotyle plebeia Spreng.
  341. Hydrocotyle plebeya R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  342. Hydrocotyle pterocarpa F.Muell.
  343. Hydrocotyle rugulosa Turcz.
  344. Hydrocotyle trachycarpa F.Muell.
  345. Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  346. Hydrocotyle tripartita var. muscosa (R.Br. ex A.Rich.) Benth.
  347. Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb.
  348. Hydrocotyle vulgaris L.
  349. Italian Cornsalad
  350. Ivy
  351. Jackie
  352. Jockey's Cap
  353. Joint-leaved Rush
  354. Jointed Rush
  355. Jointed Twig-rush
  356. Juncus acutus L.
  357. Juncus amabilis Edgar
  358. Juncus aridicola L.A.S.Johnson
  359. Juncus articulatus L.
  360. Juncus australis Hook.f.
  361. Juncus bufonius L.
  362. Juncus bulbosus L.
  363. Juncus caespiticius E.Mey.
  364. Juncus capitatus Weigel
  365. Juncus effusus L.
  366. Juncus flavidus L.A.S.Johnson
  367. Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.
  368. Juncus homalocaulis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  369. Juncus kraussii Hochst.
  370. Juncus lampocarpus Ehrh. ex Davies
  371. Juncus maritimus var. australiensis Buchenau
  372. Juncus pallidus R.Br.
  373. Juncus pauciflorus R.Br.
  374. Juncus plebeius R.Br.
  375. Juncus polyanthemus Buchenau
  376. Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
  377. Juncus radula Buchenau
  378. Juncus radula var. laevior Buchenau
  379. Juncus sarophorus L.A.S.Johnson
  380. Juncus subnodulosus Schrank
  381. Juncus subsecundus N.A.Wakef.
  382. Juncus usitatus L.A.S.Johnson
  383. Juncus vaginatus R.Br.
  384. Kangaroo Island Pennywort
  385. Kangaroo Island Trigger-plant
  386. Kiss-me-quick
  387. Knob Sedge
  388. Lamium L.
  389. Large Pigweed
  390. Lauristinus
  391. Lavandula dentata L.
  392. Lavandula stoechas L.
  393. Lax Twig-rush
  394. Leafyflat-sedge
  395. Lepidosperma tetragonum Labill.
  396. Lesser Chickweed
  397. Lesser Cornsalad
  398. Lesser Jack
  399. Lesser Sand-spurrey
  400. Levenhookia R.Br.
  401. Levenhookia dubia Sond.
  402. Levenhookia pusilla R.Br.
  403. Limonium binervosum (G.E.Sm.) C.E.Salmon
  404. Limonium companyonis (Gren. & Billot) Kuntze
  405. Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz.
  406. Limonium occidentale (J.Lloyd) Kuntze
  407. Limonium psilocladon (Boiss.) Kuntze
  408. Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill.
  409. Limonium thouinii (Viv.) Kuntze
  410. Little Devil
  411. Long Eryngium
  412. Lonicera L.
  413. Loose-flower Rush
  414. Luzula DC.
  415. Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
  416. Luzula campestris var. flaccida Buchenau
  417. Luzula densiflora (H.Nordensk.) Edgar
  418. Luzula flaccida (Buchenau) Edgar
  419. Luzula meridionalis H.Nordensk.
  420. Luzula meridionalis var. densiflora H.Nordensk.
  421. Luzula meridionalis var. flaccida (Buchenau) H.Nordensk.
  422. Lychnis L.
  423. Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.
  424. Lychnis dioica L.
  425. Lychnis dioica var. rubra Weigel
  426. Lychnis diurna Sibth.
  427. Lycopus L.
  428. Machaerina arthrophylla (Nees) T.Koyama
  429. Machaerina articulata (R.Br.) T.Koyama
  430. Machaerina gracilis (J.M.Black) T.Koyama
  431. Machaerina gunnii (Hook.f.) J.Kern
  432. Machaerina huttonii (Kük.) T.Koyama
  433. Machaerina juncea (R.Br.) T.Koyama
  434. Machaerina laxa (Nees) T.Koyama
  435. Machaerina rubiginosa (Spreng.) T.Koyama
  436. Machaerina tetragona (Labill.) T.Koyama ex Jessop
  437. Madeira Vine
  438. Mallee Catchfly
  439. Mallee Pennywort
  440. Mariscus alterniflorus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  441. Mariscus rigidellus (Benth.) C.B.Clarke
  442. Mariscus rutilans C.B.Clarke
  443. Marrubium L.
  444. Matted Nertera
  445. Mediterranean Catchfly
  446. Melancranis rubiginosa (Spreng.) Spreng.
  447. Melandrium dioicum (L.) Coss. & Germ.
  448. Melandrium diurnum (Sibth.) Fr.
  449. Melandrium rubrum (Weigel) Garcke
  450. Melissa L.
  451. Melissa officinalis L.
  452. Mentha australis R.Br.
  453. Mentha diemenica Spreng.
  454. Mentha gracilis R.Br.
  455. Mentha pulegium L.
  456. Mentha satureioides R.Br.
  457. Mentha serpyllifolia Benth.
  458. Mentha spicata L.
  459. Mentha x piperita L.
  460. Midget Stylewort
  461. Mignonette Vine
  462. Mintweed
  463. Minuartia L.
  464. Moenchia erecta (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
  465. Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
  466. Mollugo glinus A.Rich.
  467. Mollugo hirta Thunb.
  468. Mollugo oppositifolia L.
  469. Mollugo orygioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  470. Mollugo spergula L.
  471. Mollugo tetraphylla L.
  472. Moluccella L.
  473. Mud Dock
  474. Muehlenbeckia adpressa (Labill.) Meisn.
  475. Muehlenbeckia coccoloboides J.M.Black
  476. Muehlenbeckia diclina (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  477. Muehlenbeckia gunnii (Hook.f.) Endl.
  478. Muehlenbeckia horrida H.Gross
  479. Muehlenbeckia polygonoides F.Muell.
  480. Muehlenbeckia stenophylla F.Muell.
  481. Mullein Pink
  482. Mullumbimby Couch
  483. Narrow-fruit Cornsalad
  484. Native Pennyroyal
  485. Nepeta L.
  486. Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
  487. Nertera depressa Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
  488. Nertera granadensis (Mutis ex L.f.) Druce
  489. Nertera reptans (F.Muell.) Benth.
  490. New Zealand Moss
  491. Notched Sea-lavender
  492. Nut-grass
  493. Nut-grass Sedge
  494. Oenantha pimpinelloides Jessop
  495. Oenanthe L.
  496. Oenanthe pimpinelloides L.
  497. Opercularia Gaertn.
  498. Opercularia ovata Hook.f.
  499. Opercularia scabrida Schltdl.
  500. Opercularia turpis F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  501. Opercularia varia Hook.f.
  502. Opercularia varia var. rigidior Benth.
  503. Pale Rush
  504. Pale Spike-rush
  505. Pale Twig-rush
  506. Paronychia Mill.
  507. Paronychia argentea Lam.
  508. Paronychia brasiliana DC.
  509. Paronychia chilensis DC.
  510. Parsley
  511. Parsnip
  512. Pastinaca L.
  513. Pastinaca sativa L.
  514. Pennyroyal
  515. Perennial Sea-lavender
  516. Petrorhagia (Ser.) Link
  517. Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  518. Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  519. Petrorhagia velutina (Guss.) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  520. Petroselinum Hill
  521. Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
  522. Petroselinum sativum Hoffm.
  523. Pharnaceum cervianum L.
  524. Pink-bells
  525. Pink-eyed Susan
  526. Pink-eyes
  527. Pixie Caps
  528. Platysace heterophylla (Benth.) C.Norman
  529. Polycarpaea Lam.
  530. Polycarpaea arida Pedley
  531. Polycarpaea breviflora F.Muell.
  532. Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam.
  533. Polycarpon L.
  534. Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
  535. Polycarpon tetraphyllum var. diphyllum (Cav.) DC.
  536. Polygonum adpressum Labill.
  537. Polygonum aviculare L.
  538. Polygonum diclinum F.Muell.
  539. Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
  540. Pomax Sol. ex DC.
  541. Portulaca filifolia F.Muell.
  542. Portulaca intraterranea J.M.Black
  543. Portulaca oleracea L.
  544. Portulaca oleracea var. grandiflora Benth.
  545. Portulaca pilosa L.
  546. Prickfoot
  547. Prickly Jack
  548. Prickly Knawel
  549. Prickly Starwort
  550. Proliferous Pink
  551. Prostanthera Labill.
  552. Prostanthera aspalathoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  553. Prostanthera behriana Schltdl.
  554. Prostanthera calycina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  555. Prostanthera coccinea F.Muell.
  556. Prostanthera eurybioides F.Muell.
  557. Prostanthera florifera B.J.Conn
  558. Prostanthera microphylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  559. Prostanthera nudula J.M.Black ex E.L.Robertson
  560. Prostanthera sericea (J.M.Black) B.J.Conn
  561. Prostanthera serpyllifolia subsp. microphylla (R.Br.) B.J.Conn
  562. Prostanthera serpyllifolia (R.Br.) Briq. subsp. serpyllifolia
  563. Prostanthera spinosa F.Muell.
  564. Prostanthera striatiflora F.Muell.
  565. Prostanthera wilkieana F.Muell.
  566. Prostrate Blue Devil
  567. Prunella L.
  568. Purple Parsnip
  569. Purple Trachymene
  570. Rayless Starwort
  571. Red Campion
  572. Red Dock
  573. Red Mintbush
  574. Red Valerian
  575. Ribbed Spike-rush
  576. Rose Campion
  577. Rosmarinus L.
  578. Rough Corn Bedstraw
  579. Rubia syrticola Miq.
  580. Rumex alcockii Rech.f.
  581. Rumex bidens R.Br.
  582. Rumex brownii Campd.
  583. Rumex conglomeratus Murray
  584. Rumex crispus L.
  585. Rumex crystallinus Lange
  586. Rumex divaricatus L.
  587. Rumex dumosiformis Rech.f.
  588. Rumex dumosus A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  589. Rumex halophilus F.Muell.
  590. Rumex obtusifolius L.
  591. Rumex pulcher L.
  592. Rumex pulcher L. subsp. pulcher
  593. Rumex spinosus L.
  594. Sages
  595. Sagina L.
  596. Sagina apetala Ard.
  597. Sagina erecta L.
  598. Sagina maritima Don
  599. Sagina procumbens L.
  600. Salt Sand-spurrey
  601. Salvia L.
  602. Salvia aethiopis L.
  603. Salvia aurea L.
  604. Salvia reflexa Hornem.
  605. Salvia verbenaca L.
  606. Sambucus L.
  607. Sambucus gaudichaudiana DC.
  608. Sambucus nigra L.
  609. Saponaria hispanica Mill.
  610. Saponaria segetalis Neck.
  611. Saponaria vaccaria L.
  612. Scabiosa L.
  613. Scandix L.
  614. Scandix glochidiata Labill.
  615. Scandix pecten-veneris L.
  616. Scarlet Mintbush
  617. Schoenus rubiginosus G.Forst.
  618. Scirpus barbatus Rottb.
  619. Scirpus caldwellii V.J.Cook
  620. Scirpus geniculatus L.
  621. Scirpus hamulosus (M.Bieb.) Steven
  622. Scirpus maritimus L.
  623. Scleranthus L.
  624. Scleranthus diander R.Br.
  625. Scleranthus minusculus F.Muell.
  626. Scleranthus pungens R.Br.
  627. Scutellaria L.
  628. Sea Celery
  629. Sea Club-rush
  630. Sea Pearlwort
  631. Sea Rush
  632. Sedges
  633. Shepherds Needle
  634. Sherardia L.
  635. Sherardia muralis L.
  636. Shield Pennywort
  637. Shiny Dock
  638. Shitweed
  639. Shore Westringia
  640. Siebera heterophylla Benth.
  641. Silene L.
  642. Silene anglica L.
  643. Silene apetala Willd.
  644. Silene conica L.
  645. Silene cucubalus Wibel
  646. Silene dichotoma Ehrh.
  647. Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.
  648. Silene gallica L.
  649. Silene gallica L. var. gallica
  650. Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera (L.) W.D.J.Koch
  651. Silene inflata (Salisb.) Sm.
  652. Silene nocturna L.
  653. Silene quinquevulnera L.
  654. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. vulgaris
  655. Slender Bedstraw
  656. Slender Carpet-weed
  657. Slender Dock
  658. Slender Lignum
  659. Slender Mint
  660. Slender Pigweed
  661. Slender Platysace
  662. Slender Spike-rush
  663. Slender Trigger-plant
  664. Slender Twig-rush
  665. Slender Western Rosemary
  666. Slender Westringia
  667. Small Bedstraw
  668. Small Goosegrass
  669. Small Knotweed
  670. Small Sand-spurrey
  671. Small Trigger-plant
  672. Small-leaf Mintbush
  673. Soft Rush
  674. Soft Twig-rush
  675. Spearmint
  676. Spergula L.
  677. Spergula apetala Labill.
  678. Spergula arvensis L.
  679. Spergularia (Pers.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  680. Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Heldr.
  681. Spergularia marginata Kitt.
  682. Spergularia marina (L.) Besser
  683. Spergularia media (L.) C.Presl
  684. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  685. Spergularia rubra var. pinguis Fenzl
  686. Spergularia salina J.Presl & C.Presl
  687. Spiny Emex
  688. Spiny Lignum
  689. Spiny Mintbush
  690. Spiny Sedge
  691. Spiny flat-sedge
  692. Spongefruit
  693. Spreading Pearlwort
  694. Spreading Pennywort
  695. Square Twig-rush
  696. Stachys L.
  697. Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
  698. Stachys byzantina K.Koch
  699. Stachys lanata Jacq.
  700. Stachys olympica Poir.
  701. Stagger Weed
  702. Stalked Stinkweed
  703. Starworts
  704. Statice binervosa G.E.Sm.
  705. Statice companyonis Gren. & Billot
  706. Statice lobata L.f.
  707. Statice occidentalis J.Lloyd
  708. Statice sinuata L.
  709. Statice thouinii Viv.
  710. Stellaria L.
  711. Stellaria caespitosa Hook.f.
  712. Stellaria filiformis (Benth.) Mattf.
  713. Stellaria glauca var. caespitosa (Hook.f.) Benth.
  714. Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
  715. Stellaria multiflora Hook.
  716. Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Crep.
  717. Stellaria palustris var. caespitosa (Hook.f.) J.M.Black
  718. Stellaria pungens Brongn.
  719. Stenophyllus barbatus (Rottb.) T.Cooke
  720. Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed
  721. Stiff Western Rosemary
  722. Stiff Westringia
  723. Stinking Pennywort
  724. Stinkweeds
  725. Striated Catchfly
  726. Striated or Striped Mintbush
  727. Stylidium Sw. ex Willd.
  728. Stylidium beaugleholei J.H.Willis
  729. Stylidium calcaratum R.Br.
  730. Stylidium calcaratum var. ecorne F.Muell. ex F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis
  731. Stylidium despectum R.Br.
  732. Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
  733. Stylidium majus (Sm.) Druce
  734. Stylidium perpusillum Hook.f.
  735. Stylidium tepperanum SA Herbarium
  736. Stylidium tepperianum (F.Muell.) Mildbr.
  737. Swamp Dock
  738. Synaptantha Hook.f.
  739. Tall Flat-sedge
  740. Tall Sedge
  741. Tall Spike-rush
  742. Tangled Bedstraw
  743. Tassel Sedge
  744. Tetratheca Sm.
  745. Tetratheca ciliata Lindl.
  746. Tetratheca ericifolia Sm.
  747. Tetratheca ericifolia var. aphylla Tate
  748. Tetratheca halmaturina J.M.Black
  749. Tetratheca insularis Joy Thomps.
  750. Tetratheca pilosa Labill.
  751. Teucrium L.
  752. Teucrium albicaule Toelken
  753. Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
  754. Teucrium grandiusculum F.Muell. & Tate
  755. Teucrium grandiusculum F.Muell. & Tate subsp. grandiusculum
  756. Teucrium grandiusculum subsp. pilosum Toelken
  757. Teucrium racemosum R.Br.
  758. Teucrium racemosum var. tripartitum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  759. Teucrium sessiliflorum Benth.
  760. Thread Starwort
  761. Three-cornered Jack
  762. Three-horned Bedstraw
  763. Thyme-leaved Mintbush
  764. Thymus L.
  765. Tiny Pennywort
  766. Tiny Trigger-plant
  767. Topped Lavender
  768. Tordylium L.
  769. Tordylium apulum L.
  770. Trachymene Rudge
  771. Trachymene cyanopetala (F.Muell.) Benth.
  772. Trachymene eriocarpa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  773. Trachymene glaucifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  774. Trachymene heterophylla (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Tate
  775. Trachymene heterophylla (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Tate var. heterophylla
  776. Trachymene ornata (Endl.) Druce
  777. Trachymene pilosa Sm.
  778. Trigger-plants
  779. Tuber Spike-rush
  780. Tunica prolifera (L.) Scop.
  781. Tunica velutina (Guss.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  782. Tussock Rush
  783. Twiggy Lignum
  784. Twiggy Stinkweed
  785. Two-branched Catchfly
  786. Umbrella Sedge
  787. Upright Moenchia
  788. Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
  789. Vaccaria parviflora Moench
  790. Vaccaria pyramidata Medik.
  791. Vaccaria segetalis (Neck.) Garcke ex Asch.
  792. Valeriana rubra L.
  793. Valerianella Mill.
  794. Valerianella discoidea (L.) Loisel.
  795. Valerianella eriocarpa Desv.
  796. Valerianella muricata (Steven ex M.Bieb.) W.H.Baxter
  797. Valerianella truncata (Rchb.) Betcke
  798. Valerianella truncata var. muricata (Steven ex M.Bieb.) Boiss.
  799. Variable Flat-sedge
  800. Variable Stinkweed
  801. Velvet Pink
  802. Ventenatia major Sm.
  803. Viburnum L.
  804. Viburnum tinus L.
  805. Water Dropwort
  806. Water Woodruff
  807. Weeping Lignum
  808. Westringia Sm.
  809. Westringia angustifolia R.Br.
  810. Westringia cinerea R.Br.
  811. Westringia dampieri R.Br.
  812. Westringia eremicola A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  813. Westringia grevillina F.Muell.
  814. Westringia rigida R.Br.
  815. White Devil
  816. White Elder
  817. White Elder Berry
  818. Wild Parsnip
  819. Wild Sage
  820. Wild Teasel
  821. Wing Pennywort
  822. Winged Sea-lavender
  823. Wire-stem chickweed
  824. Wireweed
  825. Wiry Rush
  826. Wiry dock
  827. Woodruffs
  828. Woodrushes
  829. Woolly Sage
  830. Woolly Salvia
  831. Woolly Stachys
  832. Xanthosia dissecta Hook.f.
  833. Xanthosia leiophylla F.Muell. ex Klatt
  834. Xanthosia pusilla Bunge
  835. Yelka
  836. Yellow Pennywort
  837. english Ivy

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/47310
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.