Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

National Herbarium of New South Wales (2009), PlantNET Flora of New South Wales Online (Database Record) National Herbarium of New South Wales Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abelia x grandiflora (Rovelli ex André) Rehder
  2. Abildgaardia Vahl
  3. Abildgaardia ovata (Burm.f.) Kral
  4. Abildgaardia vaginata R.Br.
  5. Acetosa sagittata (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  6. Acetosella angiocarpa (Murb.) Á.Löve
  7. Acetosella vulgaris Fourr.
  8. Aciphylla J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  9. Aciphylla glacialis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  10. Aciphylla simplicifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  11. Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  12. Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell.) Merr. & L.M.Perry subsp. hemilampra
  13. Acmena ingens (F.Muell. ex C.Moore) Guymer & B.Hyland
  14. Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  15. Actinotus Labill.
  16. Actinotus forsythii Maiden & Betche
  17. Actinotus gibbonsii F.Muell.
  18. Actinotus helianthi Labill.
  19. Actinotus minor (Sm.) Tratt.
  20. Actinotus paddisonii R.T.Baker
  21. Aegopodium L.
  22. Aegopodium podagraria L.
  23. Agrostemma githago L.
  24. Ajuga australis R.Br.
  25. Akulikuli
  26. Alehoof
  27. Alpine Fen-sedge
  28. Alpine Mint Bush
  29. Alpine Pennywort
  30. Alpine Woodruff
  31. Ammi L.
  32. Ammi majus L.
  33. Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam.
  34. Anetholea anisata (Vickery) Peter G.Wilson
  35. Anethum L.
  36. Anethum graveolens L.
  37. Aniseed Myrtle
  38. Aniseed Tree
  39. Annual Chalkwort
  40. Annual Pearlwort
  41. Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
  42. Apium L.
  43. Apium graveolens L.
  44. Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F.Muell.
  45. Apium prostratum Labill. ex Vent.
  46. Apium prostratum subsp. howense P.S.Short
  47. Apium prostratum var. filiforme (A.Rich.) Kirk
  48. Apium prostratum Vent. var. prostratum
  49. Archer's Sedge
  50. Archirhodomyrtus beckleri (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  51. Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.
  52. Arenaria serpyllifolia L.
  53. Arenaria serpyllifolia var. leptoclados Rchb.
  54. Aristotelia australasica F.Muell.
  55. Ash Quandong
  56. Asperula ambleia Airy Shaw & Turrill
  57. Asperula arvensis L.
  58. Asperula asthenes Airy Shaw & Turrill
  59. Asperula charophyton Airy Shaw & Turrill
  60. Asperula conferta Hook.f.
  61. Asperula cunninghamii Airy Shaw & Turrill
  62. Asperula euryphylla Airy Shaw & Turrill
  63. Asperula gemella Airy Shaw & Turrill
  64. Asperula gunnii Hook.f.
  65. Asperula hoskingii I.Thomps.
  66. Asperula polymera I.Thomps.
  67. Asperula pusilla Hook.f.
  68. Asperula scoparia Hook.f.
  69. Asperula scoparia Hook.f. subsp. scoparia
  70. Asperula scoparia subsp. subglabra I.Thomps.
  71. Asperula subulifolia Airy Shaw & Turrill
  72. Asperula wimmerana Airy Shaw & Turrill
  73. Astrotricha DC.
  74. Astrotricha cordata A.R.Bean
  75. Astrotricha crassifolia Blakely
  76. Astrotricha floccosa DC.
  77. Astrotricha latifolia Benth.
  78. Astrotricha ledifolia DC.
  79. Astrotricha linearis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  80. Astrotricha longifolia Benth.
  81. Astrotricha longifolia Tweed Heads form
  82. Astrotricha obovata Makinson
  83. Astrotricha obtusifolia Gand.
  84. Astrotricha pterocarpa Benth.
  85. Astrotricha roddii Makinson
  86. Astrotricha sp. A
  87. Astrotricha umbrosa A.R.Bean
  88. Atractocarpus benthamianus (F.Muell.) Puttock
  89. Atractocarpus benthamianus (F.Muell.) Puttock subsp. benthamianus
  90. Atractocarpus benthamianus subsp. glaber Puttock
  91. Atractocarpus chartaceus (F.Muell.) Puttock
  92. Austral Bugle
  93. Austral Sage
  94. Australian Carraway
  95. Australian Gipsywort
  96. Austromyrtus acmenoides (F.Muell.) Burret
  97. Austromyrtus acutiuscula Burret
  98. Austromyrtus bidwillii (Benth.) Burret
  99. Austromyrtus dulcis (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  100. Austromyrtus fragrantissima (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Burret
  101. Austromyrtus hillii (Benth.) Burret
  102. Austromyrtus opaca (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.
  103. Austromyrtus racemulosa Burret
  104. Austromyrtus sp. A
  105. Austromyrtus sp. B
  106. Backhousia angustifolia F.Muell.
  107. Backhousia anisata Vickery
  108. Backhousia australis G.Benn.
  109. Backhousia myrtifolia Hook. & Harv.
  110. Backhousia riparia Hook.
  111. Backhousia sciadophora F.Muell.
  112. Balck Grape
  113. Ballota nigra L.
  114. Ballota nigra subsp. foetida (Lam.) Hayek
  115. Balm Mint-bush
  116. Baumea Gaudich.
  117. Baumea acuta (Labill.) Palla
  118. Baumea arthrophylla (Nees) Boeckeler
  119. Baumea articulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
  120. Baumea gunnii (Hook.f.) S.T.Blake
  121. Baumea johnsonii K.L.Wilson
  122. Baumea juncea (R.Br.) Palla
  123. Baumea muelleri (C.B.Clarke) S.T.Blake
  124. Baumea nuda (Steud.) S.T.Blake
  125. Baumea planifolia (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  126. Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeckeler
  127. Baumea teretifolia (R.Br.) Palla
  128. Baumea tetragona (Labill.) S.T.Blake
  129. Bearded Flat-sedge
  130. Bells of Ireland
  131. Berula W.D.J.Koch
  132. Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville
  133. Bishop's Weed
  134. Black Bindweed
  135. Black Horehound
  136. Black Olive Berry
  137. Black Pencil Cedar
  138. Black-eyed Susan
  139. Bladder Campion
  140. Bladder Soapwort
  141. Blotchy Mint-bush
  142. Blue Devil
  143. Blue Fig
  144. Blue Lilly Pilly
  145. Blue Olive berry
  146. Blue Quandong
  147. Blue Woodruff
  148. Blueberry Ash
  149. Blush Alder
  150. Blush Carrabeen
  151. Blush Carrobean
  152. Blush Satinash
  153. Bocconi's Sand Spurry
  154. Bog Carraway
  155. Bolboschoenus (Asch.) Palla
  156. Bolboschoenus caldwellii (V.J.Cook) Soják
  157. Bolboschoenus fluviatilis (Torr.) Soják
  158. Bolboschoenus medianus (V.J.Cook) Soják
  159. Bolboschoenus robustus (Pursh) Soják
  160. Borreria brachystema (R.Br. ex Benth.) Valeton
  161. Bouncing Bet
  162. Branched Caraway
  163. Brazil Cherry
  164. Brazilian Whitlow
  165. Bristly Knotweed
  166. Broad-leaved Lilly Pilly
  167. Broadleaf Dock
  168. Brown Malletwood
  169. Brown Myrtle
  170. Brown hearted Quandong
  171. Brownheart
  172. Brush Box
  173. Brush Cherry
  174. Brush Turpentine
  175. Buckwheat
  176. Bulbostylis Kunth
  177. Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  178. Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz.
  179. Bulbostylis pyriformis S.T.Blake
  180. Bulbostylis striatella C.B.Clarke
  181. Bulbous Rush
  182. Bullwort
  183. Bupleurum L.
  184. Bupleurum lancifolium Hornem.
  185. Buttonweed
  186. Canthium buxifolium Benth.
  187. Canthium lamprophyllum F.Muell.
  188. Canthium latifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.
  189. Canthium odoratum Coastal Form
  190. Canthium odoratum f. (Texas P.I.Forster PIF14257)
  191. Canthium oleifolium Hook.
  192. Canthium oleifolium var. pedunculatum Maiden & R.T.Baker
  193. Carabeen
  194. Carex L.
  195. Carex appressa R.Br.
  196. Carex archeri Boott
  197. Carex arenaria L.
  198. Carex bichenoviana Boott
  199. Carex blakei Nelmes
  200. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  201. Carex brownii Tuck.
  202. Carex brunnea Thunb. ex Murray
  203. Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.
  204. Carex canescens L.
  205. Carex capillacea Boott
  206. Carex cephalotes F.Muell.
  207. Carex chlorantha R.Br.
  208. Carex declinata Boott
  209. Carex divulsa Stokes
  210. Carex divulsa Stokes subsp. divulsa
  211. Carex echinata Murray
  212. Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Boott
  213. Carex gaudichaudiana Kunth
  214. Carex hattoriana Nakai ex Tuyama
  215. Carex hebes Nelmes
  216. Carex hubbardii Nelmes
  217. Carex hypandra F.Muell. ex Benth.
  218. Carex incomitata K.R.Thiele
  219. Carex inversa R.Br.
  220. Carex inversa R.Br. var. inversa
  221. Carex inversa var. major Boott
  222. Carex iynx Nelmes
  223. Carex jackiana Boott
  224. Carex klaphakei K.L.Wilson
  225. Carex leporina L.
  226. Carex lobolepis F.Muell.
  227. Carex longebrachiata Boeckeler
  228. Carex lophocarpa C.B.Clarke
  229. Carex maculata Boott
  230. Carex ovalis Gooden.
  231. Carex polyantha F.Muell.
  232. Carex pumila Thunb. ex Murray
  233. Carex raleighii Nelmes
  234. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell.
  235. Carpha Banks & Sol. ex R.Br.
  236. Carpha alpina R.Br.
  237. Carpha nivicola F.Muell.
  238. Carribin
  239. Catmint
  240. Catnip
  241. Caustis R.Br.
  242. Caustis blakei Kük.
  243. Caustis flexuosa R.Br.
  244. Caustis pentandra R.Br.
  245. Caustis recurvata Spreng.
  246. Caustis recurvata var. foliosa Kük.
  247. Caustis recurvata var. hirsuta Kük.
  248. Caustis recurvata Spreng. var. recurvata
  249. Caustis restiacea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  250. Cayratia acris (F.Muell.) Domin
  251. Cayratia clematidea (F.Muell.) Domin
  252. Cayratia eurynema B.L.Burtt
  253. Celery
  254. Celery Wood
  255. Centella L.
  256. Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
  257. Centella cordifolia (Hook.f.) Nannf.
  258. Centranthus macrosiphon Boiss.
  259. Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
  260. Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. subsp. ruber
  261. Cephalaralia Harms
  262. Cephalaralia cephalobotrys (F.Muell.) Harms
  263. Cerastium balearicum F.Herm.
  264. Cerastium fontanum Baumg.
  265. Cerastium fontanum subsp. triviale (Link) Jalas
  266. Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burdet
  267. Cerastium vulgare Hartm.
  268. Chilean Nailwort
  269. Chilean Whitlow Wort
  270. Choricarpia leptopetala (F.Muell.) Domin
  271. Choricarpia subargentea (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson
  272. Chorizandra R.Br.
  273. Chorizandra cymbaria R.Br.
  274. Chorizandra sphaerocephala R.Br.
  275. Ciclospermum leptophyllum Sprague
  276. Cilantro
  277. Cissus antarctica Vent.
  278. Cissus hypoglauca A.Gray
  279. Cissus oblonga (Benth.) Planch.
  280. Cissus opaca F.Muell.
  281. Cissus sterculiifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Planch.
  282. Cladium P.Browne
  283. Cladium articulatum R.Br.
  284. Cladium gunnii Hook.f.
  285. Cladium junceum R.Br.
  286. Cladium muelleri C.B.Clarke
  287. Cladium procerum S.T.Blake
  288. Cladium teretifolium R.Br.
  289. Cladium tetraquetrum Hook.f.
  290. Cleavers
  291. Clematicissus opaca (F.Muell.) Jackes & Rossetto
  292. Cliff Sedge
  293. Climbing Lignum
  294. Climbing Panax
  295. Clustered Dock
  296. Coarse Stinkweed
  297. Coast Canthium
  298. Cockspur Flower
  299. Coelospermum paniculatum F.Muell.
  300. Coffee-berry
  301. Coleus amboinicus Lour.
  302. Colobanthus affinis (Hook.) Hook.f.
  303. Colobanthus apetalus (Labill.) Druce
  304. Colobanthus apetalus (Labill.) Druce var. apetalus
  305. Colobanthus nivicola M.Gray
  306. Colobanthus pulvinatus F.Muell.
  307. Common Balm
  308. Common Chickweed
  309. Common Snowberry
  310. Common Woodruff
  311. Conium L.
  312. Conium maculatum L.
  313. Coolamon
  314. Coprosma acutifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  315. Coprosma baueri Endl.
  316. Coprosma hirtella Labill.
  317. Coprosma huttoniana P.S.Green
  318. Coprosma inopinata I.Hutton & P.S.Green
  319. Coprosma lanceolaris F.Muell.
  320. Coprosma niphophila Orchard
  321. Coprosma nitida Hook.f.
  322. Coprosma nivalis W.R.B.Oliv.
  323. Coprosma perpusilla Colenso
  324. Coprosma perpusilla Colenso subsp. perpusilla
  325. Coprosma prisca W.R.B.Oliv.
  326. Coprosma pumila Hook.f.
  327. Coprosma putida F.Muell.
  328. Coprosma quadrifida (Labill.) B.L.Rob.
  329. Coprosma sp.
  330. Coprosma sp. B
  331. Coriander
  332. Coriandrum L.
  333. Coriandrum sativum L.
  334. Corn Cockle
  335. Corn Parsley
  336. Corn Spurry
  337. Costal Rosemary
  338. Cow Soapwort
  339. Creeping Carrot
  340. Creeping Mint
  341. Crithmum L.
  342. Crithmum maritimum L.
  343. Cudgerie
  344. Curled Dock
  345. Curly Flat-sedge
  346. Curly Wig
  347. Cushion Caraway
  348. Cushion Rush
  349. Cushion-bush
  350. Cut-leaved Mintbush
  351. Cut-leaved Xanthosia
  352. Cyathochaeta Nees
  353. Cyathochaeta diandra (R.Br.) Nees
  354. Cyclophyllum longipetalum S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  355. Cyclospermum Lag.
  356. Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P.Wilson
  357. Cyperus L.
  358. Cyperus acutus R.Br.
  359. Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl.
  360. Cyperus albostriatus Schrad.
  361. Cyperus alterniflorus R.Br.
  362. Cyperus aquatilis R.Br.
  363. Cyperus aristatus Rottb.
  364. Cyperus betchei (Kük.) S.T.Blake
  365. Cyperus bifax C.B.Clarke
  366. Cyperus bowmanni F.Muell. ex Benth.
  367. Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
  368. Cyperus bulbosus Vahl
  369. Cyperus castaneus Willd.
  370. Cyperus clarus S.T.Blake
  371. Cyperus compressus L.
  372. Cyperus concinnus R.Br.
  373. Cyperus congestus Vahl
  374. Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler
  375. Cyperus cyperinus var. scabriculmis Kük.
  376. Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze
  377. Cyperus dactylotes Benth.
  378. Cyperus dietrichiae Boeckeler
  379. Cyperus dietrichiae var. brevibracteatus (Domin) Kük.
  380. Cyperus difformis L.
  381. Cyperus disjunctus C.B.Clarke
  382. Cyperus dubius Rottb.
  383. Cyperus eglobosus K.L.Wilson
  384. Cyperus eleusinoides Kunth
  385. Cyperus enervis R.Br.
  386. Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
  387. Cyperus esculentus L.
  388. Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
  389. Cyperus ferax Rich.
  390. Cyperus filipes Benth.
  391. Cyperus flaccidus R.Br.
  392. Cyperus flavescens L.
  393. Cyperus flavidus Retz.
  394. Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
  395. Cyperus fulvus var. densespiculatus (Domin) Kük.
  396. Cyperus gilesii Benth.
  397. Cyperus gracilis R.Br.
  398. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  399. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f. subsp. gunnii
  400. Cyperus gymnocaulos Steud.
  401. Cyperus haspan L.
  402. Cyperus haspan L. subsp. haspan
  403. Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kük.
  404. Cyperus imbecillis R.Br.
  405. Cyperus involucratus Rottb.
  406. Cyperus iria L.
  407. Cyperus laevigatus L.
  408. Cyperus laevis R.Br.
  409. Cyperus leiocaulon Benth.
  410. Cyperus lhotskyanus Boeckeler
  411. Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
  412. Cyperus mirus C.B.Clarke
  413. Cyperus nutans Vahl
  414. Cyperus nutans subsp. eleusinoides (Kunth) T.Koyama
  415. Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) Haines
  416. Cyperus odoratus L.
  417. Cyperus oostachyus Nees
  418. Cyperus ornatus R.Br.
  419. Cyperus papyrus L.
  420. Cyperus pilosus Vahl
  421. Cyperus platystylis R.Br.
  422. Cyperus polystachyos Rottb.
  423. Cyperus polystachyos Rottb. var. polystachyos
  424. Cyperus polystachyus Benth.
  425. Cyperus procerus Rottb.
  426. Cyperus prolifer Lam.
  427. Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb.
  428. Cyperus reflexus Vahl
  429. Cyperus rigens J.Presl & C.Presl
  430. Cyperus rigidellus (Benth.) J.M.Black
  431. Cyperus rotundus L.
  432. Cyperus rupicola S.T.Blake
  433. Cyperus rutilans (C.B.Clarke) Maiden & Betche
  434. Cyperus sanguinolentus Vahl
  435. Cyperus scaber (R.Br.) Boeckeler
  436. Cyperus sculptus S.T.Blake
  437. Cyperus secubans K.L.Wilson
  438. Cyperus semifertilis S.T.Blake
  439. Cyperus sesquiflorus (Torr.) Mattf. & Kük.
  440. Cyperus sphaeroideus L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  441. Cyperus squarrosus L.
  442. Cyperus stradbrokensis Domin
  443. Cyperus subulatus R.Br.
  444. Cyperus teneristolon Mattf. & Kük.
  445. Cyperus tetraphyllus R.Br.
  446. Cyperus trinervis R.Br.
  447. Cyperus unioloides R.Br.
  448. Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.
  449. Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke
  450. Cyperus vorsteri K.L.Wilson
  451. Daucus L.
  452. Daucus carota L.
  453. Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.
  454. Dead Nettle
  455. Dense Mintbush
  456. Dentella minutissima C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  457. Deptford Pink
  458. Dianthus armeria L.
  459. Dianthus barbatus L.
  460. Dichosciadium Domin
  461. Dichosciadium ranunculaceum (F.Muell.) Domin
  462. Dichosciadium ranunculaceum (F.Muell.) Domin var. ranunculaceum
  463. Dill
  464. Diodia teres Walter
  465. Diplaspis Hook.f.
  466. Diplospora cameronii C.T.White
  467. Dipsacus fullonum L.
  468. Dipsacus fullonum L. subsp. fullonum
  469. Dogbane
  470. Doublegee
  471. Downs Nutgrass
  472. Dracocephalum moldavica L.
  473. Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult.
  474. Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult. subsp. cordata
  475. Durobby
  476. Durringtonia paludosa R.J.F.Hend. & Guymer
  477. Dusty Miller
  478. Dwarf Flat-sedge
  479. Dwarf Papyrus
  480. Dwarf Skullcap
  481. Dwarf Triggerplant
  482. Eau de Cologne Mint
  483. Elaeocarpus costatus M.Taylor
  484. Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey
  485. Elaeocarpus grandis F.Muell.
  486. Elaeocarpus holopetalus F.Muell.
  487. Elaeocarpus kirtonii F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  488. Elaeocarpus obovatus G.Don
  489. Elaeocarpus reticulatus Sm.
  490. Elaeocarpus sp. Minyon
  491. Elaeocarpus sp. Rocky Creek (G.Read AQ 562114)
  492. Elaeocarpus sp. Rocky Creek (Hunter s.n. 16 Sep 1993)
  493. Elaeocarpus williamsianus Guymer
  494. Elderberry
  495. Elderberry Ash
  496. Elderberry Panax
  497. Eleocharis R.Br.
  498. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  499. Eleocharis atricha R.Br.
  500. Eleocharis blakeana L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  501. Eleocharis capitata (L.) R.Br.
  502. Eleocharis caribaea (Rottb.) S.F.Blake
  503. Eleocharis cylindrostachys Boeckeler
  504. Eleocharis dietrichiana Boeckeler
  505. Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.
  506. Eleocharis equisetina J.Presl & C.Presl
  507. Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  508. Eleocharis gracilis R.Br.
  509. Eleocharis macbarronii K.L.Wilson
  510. Eleocharis maidenii var. subaquatica Kük.
  511. Eleocharis minuta Boeckeler
  512. Eleocharis obicis L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  513. Eleocharis pachycarpa É.Desv.
  514. Eleocharis pallens S.T.Blake
  515. Eleocharis parodii Barros
  516. Eleocharis parvula (Roem. & Schult.) Link ex Bluff, Nees & Schauer
  517. Eleocharis philippinensis Svenson
  518. Eleocharis plana S.T.Blake
  519. Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.
  520. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  521. Eleocharis tetraquetra Nees
  522. Emex australis Steinh.
  523. English Ivy
  524. Erect Chickweed
  525. Eryngium L.
  526. Eryngium decaisneanum Urb.
  527. Eryngium expansum F.Muell. ex Klatt
  528. Eryngium maritimum L.
  529. Eryngium ovinum A.Cunn.
  530. Eryngium paludosum (C.Moore) P.W.Michael
  531. Eryngium pandanifolium Cham. & Schltdl.
  532. Eryngium vesiculosum Labill.
  533. Eugenia uniflora L.
  534. Eumundi Quandong
  535. Exocarya Benth.
  536. Exocarya scleroides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  537. Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
  538. Fairy Petticoats
  539. Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á.Löve
  540. Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
  541. Fallopia sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Ronse Decr.
  542. Fallopia x bohemica (Chrtek & Chrtkova) J.P.Bailey
  543. False Papyrus
  544. Fennel
  545. Ferny Panax
  546. Ficinia Schrad.
  547. Ficinia nodosa (Rottb.) Goetgh., Muasya & D.A.Simpson
  548. Fiddle Dock
  549. Field Madder
  550. Fimbristylis brownii Benth.
  551. Fimbristylis ovata (Burm.f.) J.Kern
  552. Five Seasons Herb
  553. Five-leaved Ivy
  554. Foeniculum Mill.
  555. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
  556. Forest Germander
  557. Forest Mint
  558. Forest Pennywort
  559. Four-leaf Allseed
  560. Four-leaved Allseed
  561. Frail Triggerplant
  562. Freckled Oliveberry
  563. Fringe Tree
  564. Galium aparine L.
  565. Galium australe DC.
  566. Galium binifolium N.A.Wakef.
  567. Galium binifolium N.A.Wakef. subsp. binifolium
  568. Galium binifolium subsp. conforme I.Thomps.
  569. Galium bungoniensis I.Thomps.
  570. Galium ciliare Hook.f.
  571. Galium ciliare Hook.f. subsp. ciliare
  572. Galium curvihirtum Ehrend. & McGill.
  573. Galium divaricatum Pourr. ex Lam.
  574. Galium gaudichaudii DC.
  575. Galium gaudichaudii DC. subsp. gaudichaudii
  576. Galium gaudichaudii subsp. parviflorum I.Thomps.
  577. Galium gaudichaudii var. glabrescens Benth.
  578. Galium gaudichaudii var. muriculatum Benth.
  579. Galium geminifolium F.Muell.
  580. Galium leiocarpum I.Thomps.
  581. Galium leptogonium I.Thomps.
  582. Galium liratum N.A.Wakef.
  583. Galium microlobum I.Thomps.
  584. Galium migrans Ehrend. & McGill.
  585. Galium murale (L.) All.
  586. Galium palustre L.
  587. Galium parisiense var. australe Ewart & Jean White
  588. Galium polyanthum I.Thomps.
  589. Galium roddii Ehrend. & McGill.
  590. Galium sp. A
  591. Galium spurium L.
  592. Galium squalidum Hook.f.
  593. Galium tricorne Stokes
  594. Galium tricornutum Dandy
  595. Gaping Mint-bush
  596. Gardenia chartacea F.Muell.
  597. Giant Ironwood
  598. Giant Knotweed
  599. Giant Trigger-plant
  600. Gingidia J.W.Dawson
  601. Gingidia algens (F.Muell.) J.W.Dawson
  602. Gingidia harveyana (F.Muell.) J.W.Dawson
  603. Gingidia montana (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) J.W.Dawson
  604. Glechoma hederacea L.
  605. Glinus lotoides L.
  606. Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.
  607. Glinus orygioides F.Muell.
  608. Goatwood
  609. Goosegrass
  610. Gossia acmenoides (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer
  611. Gossia bidwillii (Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer
  612. Gossia fragrantissima (F.Muell. ex Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer
  613. Gossia hillii (Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer
  614. Gossia punctata N.Snow & Guymer
  615. Gotu Cola
  616. Goutweed
  617. Granite Mintbush
  618. Grape-vine
  619. Grass Trigger-plant
  620. Greater Brown Sedge
  621. Greater Sea-spurrey
  622. Grey Carabeen
  623. Grey Carrobean
  624. Grey Carrobeen
  625. Grey Myrtle
  626. Ground Elder
  627. Ground Ivy
  628. Gypsophila tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.
  629. Hairy Knotweed
  630. Hairy Mintbush
  631. Hairy Pennywort
  632. Hairy Psychotria
  633. Hairy Quandong
  634. Hairy Stinkweed
  635. Hairy Stylewort
  636. Hard Quandong
  637. Heal All
  638. Hedera L.
  639. Hedera helix L.
  640. Hedyotis galioides F.Muell.
  641. Hemigenia cuneifolia Benth.
  642. Hemigenia purpurea R.Br.
  643. Hemlock
  644. Henbit
  645. Herniaria cinerea DC.
  646. Herniaria hirsuta L.
  647. Hill Kanuka
  648. Himalaya Honeysuckle
  649. Hodgkinsonia ovatiflora F.Muell.
  650. Hybrid Knotweed
  651. Hydrocotyle L.
  652. Hydrocotyle acutiloba (F.Muell.) N.A.Wakef.
  653. Hydrocotyle algida N.A.Wakef.
  654. Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.
  655. Hydrocotyle callicarpa Bunge
  656. Hydrocotyle foveolata H.Eichler
  657. Hydrocotyle geraniifolia F.Muell.
  658. Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  659. Hydrocotyle laxiflora DC.
  660. Hydrocotyle pedicellosa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  661. Hydrocotyle peduncularis R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  662. Hydrocotyle pterocarpa F.Muell.
  663. Hydrocotyle sp. aff. tripartita
  664. Hydrocotyle trachycarpa F.Muell.
  665. Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  666. Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb.
  667. Indian Pennywort
  668. Ironwood
  669. Ironwood Box
  670. Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.
  671. Italian Lavender
  672. Ixora beckleri Benth.
  673. Jalap
  674. Japanese Honeysuckle
  675. Japanese Hybrid Knotweed
  676. Japanese Knotweed
  677. Jesus Plant
  678. Jockey's Cap
  679. Jointed Twig-rush
  680. Juncus acuminatus Michx.
  681. Juncus acutiflorus Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
  682. Juncus acutus L.
  683. Juncus acutus L. subsp. acutus
  684. Juncus alexandri L.A.S.Johnson
  685. Juncus alexandri L.A.S.Johnson subsp. alexandri
  686. Juncus alexandri subsp. melanobasis L.A.S.Johnson
  687. Juncus amabilis Edgar
  688. Juncus antarcticus Hook.f.
  689. Juncus aridicola L.A.S.Johnson
  690. Juncus articulatus L.
  691. Juncus australis Hook.f.
  692. Juncus brevibracteus L.A.S.Johnson
  693. Juncus bufonius L.
  694. Juncus bulbosus L.
  695. Juncus caespiticius E.Mey.
  696. Juncus canadensis J.Gay ex Laharpe
  697. Juncus capensis Thunb.
  698. Juncus capillaceus Lam.
  699. Juncus capitatus Weigel
  700. Juncus chamissonis Kunth
  701. Juncus cognatus Kunth
  702. Juncus continuus L.A.S.Johnson
  703. Juncus dolichanthus L.A.S.Johnson
  704. Juncus effusus L.
  705. Juncus falcatus E.Mey.
  706. Juncus filicaulis Buchenau
  707. Juncus firmus L.A.S.Johnson
  708. Juncus flavidus L.A.S.Johnson
  709. Juncus fockei Buchenau
  710. Juncus gregiflorus L.A.S.Johnson
  711. Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.
  712. Juncus homalocaulis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  713. Juncus imbricatus Laharpe
  714. Juncus kraussii Hochst.
  715. Juncus kraussii subsp. australiensis (Buchenau) Snogerup
  716. Juncus laeviusculus L.A.S.Johnson
  717. Juncus laeviusculus subsp. illawarrensis L.A.S.Johnson
  718. Juncus laeviusculus L.A.S.Johnson subsp. laeviusculus
  719. Juncus microcephalus Kunth
  720. Juncus ochrocoleus L.A.S.Johnson
  721. Juncus pallidus R.Br.
  722. Juncus pauciflorus R.Br.
  723. Juncus pauciflorus var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Buchenau
  724. Juncus phaeanthus L.A.S.Johnson
  725. Juncus plebeius R.Br.
  726. Juncus polyanthemus Buchenau
  727. Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
  728. Juncus psammophilus L.A.S.Johnson
  729. Juncus radula Buchenau
  730. Juncus remotiflorus L.A.S.Johnson
  731. Juncus sandwithii Lourteig
  732. Juncus sarophorus L.A.S.Johnson
  733. Juncus semisolidus L.A.S.Johnson
  734. Juncus sp. A
  735. Juncus sp. D1
  736. Juncus sp. D2
  737. Juncus sp. F
  738. Juncus sp. H
  739. Juncus sp. I
  740. Juncus sp. O
  741. Juncus sp. Q
  742. Juncus sp. Y (aff. radula)
  743. Juncus subsecundus N.A.Wakef.
  744. Juncus subsecundus subsp. congregatus L.A.S.Johnson MS
  745. Juncus subsecundus N.A.Wakef. subsp. subsecundus MS
  746. Juncus tenuis Willd.
  747. Jupiter's Beard
  748. Kangaroo Vine
  749. Kanooka
  750. Kanuka
  751. Kiss-me-quick
  752. Knawel
  753. Knobby Club-rush
  754. Knotted Hedge-parsley
  755. Knoxia sumatrensis (Retz.) DC.
  756. Koda
  757. Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb.
  758. Kyllinga intermedia R.Br.
  759. Kyllinga odorata Vahl
  760. Lamb's Tail
  761. Lamboto
  762. Lamium amplexicaule L.
  763. Lamium purpureum L.
  764. Large-leaved Canthium
  765. Lavandula stoechas L.
  766. Lax Flat-sedge
  767. Leafy Flat Sedge
  768. Lemon Balm
  769. Lemon Mint
  770. Lenwebbia prominens N.Snow & Guymer
  771. Leonotis leonurus (L.) R.Br.
  772. Leonurus cardiaca L.
  773. Leonurus heterophyllus Sweet
  774. Leonurus japonicus Houtt.
  775. Leonurus sibiricus L.
  776. Leptostigma reptans (F.Muell.) Fosberg
  777. Lesser Flannel Flower
  778. Lesser Mouse-ear Chickweed
  779. Lesser Sand Spurry
  780. Lesser Sea-spurrey
  781. Lesser Thyme-leaved Sandwort
  782. Levenhookia R.Br.
  783. Levenhookia dubia Sond.
  784. Leycesteria formosa Wall.
  785. Lignum
  786. Lilac Mint Bush
  787. Lilaeopsis
  788. Lilaeopsis polyantha (Gand.) H.Eichler
  789. Lilly Pilly
  790. Lily of the valley Tree
  791. Limonium australe (R.Br.) Kuntze
  792. Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz.
  793. Limonium otolepis (Schrank) Kuntze
  794. Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill.
  795. Limonium thouinii (Viv.) Kuntze
  796. Lion's Ear
  797. Long Eryngium
  798. Long-leaved Westringia
  799. Lonicera fragrantissima Lindl. & Paxton
  800. Lonicera japonica Thunb.
  801. Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  802. Lophostemon suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  803. Luzula acutifolia H.Nordensk.
  804. Luzula acutifolia subsp. nana Edgar
  805. Luzula alpestris H.Nordensk.
  806. Luzula atrata Edgar
  807. Luzula campestris var. bulbosa Buchenau
  808. Luzula densiflora (H.Nordensk.) Edgar
  809. Luzula flaccida (Buchenau) Edgar
  810. Luzula flaccida f. A
  811. Luzula flaccida f. B
  812. Luzula flaccida subsp. Long Anther (K.L.Wilson 828 et al.)
  813. Luzula meridionalis H.Nordensk.
  814. Luzula meridionalis var. densiflora H.Nordensk.
  815. Luzula meridionalis var. flaccida (Buchenau) H.Nordensk.
  816. Luzula modesta Buchenau
  817. Luzula ovata Edgar
  818. Lychnis chalcedonica L.
  819. Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.
  820. Lycopus australis R.Br.
  821. Macarthuria neocambrica F.Muell.
  822. Machaerina rubiginosa (Spreng.) T.Koyama
  823. Madeira Vine
  824. Maiden's Blush
  825. Malletwood
  826. Maltese-cross
  827. Mariscus alterniflorus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  828. Mariscus congestus C.B.Clarke
  829. Mariscus conicus R.Br.
  830. Mariscus fulvus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  831. Mariscus grantii C.B.Clarke
  832. Mariscus gunnii (Hook.f.) C.B.Clarke
  833. Mariscus laevis R.Br.
  834. Mariscus rigens (J.Presl & C.Presl) C.B.Clarke
  835. Marsh Club-rush
  836. Martorn
  837. Matted Nertera
  838. Mattress Vine
  839. Melissa officinalis L.
  840. Mentha australis R.Br.
  841. Mentha diemenica Spreng.
  842. Mentha laxiflora Benth.
  843. Mentha pulegium L.
  844. Mentha satureioides R.Br.
  845. Mentha spicata L.
  846. Mentha x piperita L.
  847. Mentha x piperita var. citrata (Ehrh.) Briq.
  848. Mentha x piperita L. var. piperita
  849. Mentha x rotundifolia (L.) Huds.
  850. Mexican Clover
  851. Midgen Berry
  852. Mint Bush
  853. Mintweed
  854. Minyon Quandong
  855. Moenchia erecta (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
  856. Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
  857. Mollugo tetraphylla L.
  858. Moluccella laevis L.
  859. Morinda acutifolia F.Muell.
  860. Morinda canthoides (F.Muell.) Halford & R.J.F.Hend.
  861. Morinda jasminoides A.Cunn.
  862. Motherwort
  863. Mountain Aciphyll
  864. Mountain Beech
  865. Mountain Blueberry
  866. Mountain Celery
  867. Mountain Quandong
  868. Mountain Water Gum
  869. Mountain Wineberry
  870. Mountain Woodruff
  871. Mowbullan Whitewood
  872. Mt Vincent Mintbush
  873. Mud Dock
  874. Muehlenbeckia adpressa (Labill.) Meisn.
  875. Muehlenbeckia axillaris (Hook.f.) Endl.
  876. Muehlenbeckia complexa (A.Cunn.) Meisn.
  877. Muehlenbeckia costata K.L.Wilson & Makinson MS
  878. Muehlenbeckia cunninghamii (Meisn.) F.Muell.
  879. Muehlenbeckia diclina (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  880. Muehlenbeckia florulenta Meisn.
  881. Muehlenbeckia gracillima Meisn.
  882. Muehlenbeckia horrida H.Gross
  883. Muehlenbeckia rhyticarya F.Muell. ex Benth.
  884. Muehlenbeckia sp. nov. 'costata'
  885. Mullumbimby Couch
  886. Myrtus fragrantissima F.Muell. ex Benth.
  887. Narrow Leaf Myrtle
  888. Narrow-leaved Mint-bush
  889. Narrow-leaved Triggerplant
  890. Native Carrot
  891. Native Currant
  892. Native Elder
  893. Native Elderberry
  894. Native Germander
  895. Native Gipsywort
  896. Native Grape
  897. Native Guava
  898. Native Madder
  899. Native Mint
  900. Native Pearlwort
  901. Native Pennyroyal
  902. Native Rosemary
  903. Native Sea-lavender
  904. Nepeta cataria L.
  905. Nertera granadensis (Mutis ex L.f.) Druce
  906. Nstive Ixora
  907. Nutgrass
  908. Obedient Plant
  909. Oldenlandia corymbosa L.
  910. Oldenlandia corymbosa L. var. corymbosa
  911. Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  912. Opercularia aspera Gaertn.
  913. Opercularia diphylla Gaertn.
  914. Opercularia hispida Spreng.
  915. Opercularia turpis F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  916. Opercularia varia Hook.f.
  917. Oregano
  918. Oreomyrrhis Endl.
  919. Oreomyrrhis argentea (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  920. Oreomyrrhis brevipes Mathias & Constance
  921. Oreomyrrhis ciliata Hook.f.
  922. Oreomyrrhis eriopoda (DC.) Hook.f.
  923. Oreomyrrhis pulvinifica F.Muell.
  924. Origanum vulgare L.
  925. Ornamental Ash
  926. Oschatzia Walp.
  927. Oschatzia cuneifolia (F.Muell.) Drude
  928. Oval-leaf Mintbush
  929. Pale Knotweed
  930. Pale Spike-sedge
  931. Papyrus
  932. Paronychia brasiliana DC.
  933. Paronychia franciscana Eastw.
  934. Parsnip
  935. Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
  936. Pastinaca L.
  937. Pastinaca sativa L.
  938. Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. sativa
  939. Pavetta australiensis Bremek.
  940. Peach Myrtle
  941. Pencil Cedar
  942. Pencilwood
  943. Pennyroyal
  944. Pennywort
  945. Pepper Vine
  946. Peppermint
  947. Perennial Sea Lavender
  948. Persicaria attenuata (R.Br.) Soják
  949. Persicaria capitata (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) H.Gross
  950. Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
  951. Persicaria dichotoma (Blume) Masam.
  952. Persicaria elatior (R.Br.) Soják
  953. Persicaria filiformis (Thunb.) Nakai ex A.T.Lee
  954. Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
  955. Persicaria hydropiper f. ciliare Domin
  956. Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Delarbre
  957. Persicaria maculosa Gray
  958. Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
  959. Persicaria praetermissa (Hook.f.) H.Hara
  960. Persicaria strigosa (R.Br.) H.Gross
  961. Persicaria subsessilis (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
  962. Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  963. Petrorhagia velutina (Guss.) P.W.Ball & Heywood
  964. Phlomis leonurus L.
  965. Physostegia virginiana (L.) Benth.
  966. Pigeonberry Ash
  967. Pigweed
  968. Pilidiostigma glabrum Burret
  969. Pincushion
  970. Pink Flannel Flower
  971. Pitanga
  972. Platysace Bunge
  973. Platysace clelandii (Maiden & Betche) L.A.S.Johnson
  974. Platysace ericoides (Sieber ex Spreng.) C.Norman
  975. Platysace heterophylla (Benth.) C.Norman
  976. Platysace heterophylla (Benth.) C.Norman var. heterophylla
  977. Platysace lanceolata (Labill.) Druce
  978. Platysace linearifolia (Cav.) C.Norman
  979. Platysace sp. A
  980. Platysace stephensonii (Turcz.) C.Norman
  981. Plectranthus alloplectus S.T.Blake
  982. Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
  983. Plectranthus apreptus S.T.Blake
  984. Plectranthus apreptus S.T.Blake x Plectranthus foetidus Benth.
  985. Plectranthus argentatus S.T.Blake
  986. Plectranthus caninus Roth
  987. Plectranthus ciliatus E.Mey.
  988. Plectranthus cremnus B.J.Conn
  989. Plectranthus ecklonii Benth.
  990. Plectranthus graveolens subsp. (headland form)
  991. Plectranthus neochilus Schltr.
  992. Plectranthus nitidus P.I.Forst.
  993. Plectranthus ornatus Codd
  994. Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
  995. Plectranthus suaveolens S.T.Blake
  996. Plectranthus verticillatus (L.f.) Druce
  997. Plum Myrtle
  998. Pohuehue
  999. Pointed Flat-sedge
  1000. Polycarpaea arida Pedley
  1001. Polycarpaea breviflora F.Muell.
  1002. Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam.
  1003. Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. glabra (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Pedley
  1004. Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
  1005. Polygonum arenastrum Jord. ex Boreau
  1006. Polygonum aviculare L.
  1007. Polygonum bellardii All.
  1008. Polygonum capitatum Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
  1009. Polygonum decipiens R.Br.
  1010. Polygonum dichotomum Blume
  1011. Polygonum elatius R.Br.
  1012. Polygonum fagopyrum L.
  1013. Polygonum hydropiper L.
  1014. Polygonum lanigerum R.Br.
  1015. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  1016. Polygonum minus Huds.
  1017. Polygonum orientale L.
  1018. Polygonum persicaria L.
  1019. Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
  1020. Polygonum praetermissum Hook.f.
  1021. Polygonum sachalinense F.Schmidt
  1022. Polygonum salicifolium Brouss. ex Willd.
  1023. Polygonum serrulatum Lag.
  1024. Polygonum strigosum R.Br.
  1025. Polygonum subsessile R.Br.
  1026. Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1027. Polyscias cissodendron (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
  1028. Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
  1029. Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms
  1030. Polyscias sambucifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Harms
  1031. Polyscias sambucifolia subsp. decomposita MS
  1032. Polyscias sambucifolia subsp. leptophylla MS
  1033. Polyscias sambucifolia subsp. sambucifolia MS
  1034. Pomax umbellata (Gaertn.) Sol. ex A.Rich.
  1035. Portulaca bicolor F.Muell.
  1036. Portulaca filifolia F.Muell.
  1037. Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
  1038. Portulaca intraterranea J.M.Black
  1039. Portulaca oleracea L.
  1040. Portulaca pilosa L.
  1041. Potato Vine
  1042. Prickfoot
  1043. Prickly Currant Bush
  1044. Prickly Starwort
  1045. Prickly Woodruff
  1046. Princes Feathers
  1047. Procumbent or Spreading Pearlwort
  1048. Prostanthera askania B.J.Conn
  1049. Prostanthera aspalathoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1050. Prostanthera caerulea R.Br.
  1051. Prostanthera cineolifera R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  1052. Prostanthera cruciflora J.H.Willis
  1053. Prostanthera cryptandroides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1054. Prostanthera cryptandroides A.Cunn. ex Benth. subsp. cryptandroides
  1055. Prostanthera cryptandroides subsp. euphrasioides (Benth.) B.J.Conn
  1056. Prostanthera cuneata Benth.
  1057. Prostanthera decussata F.Muell.
  1058. Prostanthera densa A.A.Ham.
  1059. Prostanthera denticulata R.Br.
  1060. Prostanthera discolor R.T.Baker
  1061. Prostanthera empetrifolia Sieber ex Spreng.
  1062. Prostanthera euphrasioides Benth.
  1063. Prostanthera granitica Maiden & Betche
  1064. Prostanthera hindii B.J.Conn
  1065. Prostanthera hirtula F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1066. Prostanthera howelliae Blakely
  1067. Prostanthera incana A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1068. Prostanthera incisa R.Br.
  1069. Prostanthera incisa var. pubescens F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1070. Prostanthera incisa var. sieberi (Benth.) C.Moore
  1071. Prostanthera junonis B.J.Conn
  1072. Prostanthera lanceolata Domin
  1073. Prostanthera lasianthos Labill.
  1074. Prostanthera leichhardtii Benth.
  1075. Prostanthera lepidota C.T.White
  1076. Prostanthera linearis R.Br.
  1077. Prostanthera marifolia R.Br.
  1078. Prostanthera melissifolia F.Muell.
  1079. Prostanthera monticola B.J.Conn
  1080. Prostanthera nivea A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1081. Prostanthera nivea var. induta Benth.
  1082. Prostanthera nivea A.Cunn. ex Benth. var. nivea
  1083. Prostanthera odoratissima Benth.
  1084. Prostanthera ovalifolia R.Br.
  1085. Prostanthera palustris B.J.Conn
  1086. Prostanthera petraea B.J.Conn
  1087. Prostanthera phylicifolia F.Muell.
  1088. Prostanthera porcata B.J.Conn
  1089. Prostanthera prunelloides R.Br.
  1090. Prostanthera rhombea R.Br.
  1091. Prostanthera ringens Benth.
  1092. Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br.
  1093. Prostanthera rugosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1094. Prostanthera saxicola R.Br.
  1095. Prostanthera saxicola var. bracteolata J.H.Willis
  1096. Prostanthera saxicola var. major Benth.
  1097. Prostanthera saxicola var. montana A.A.Ham.
  1098. Prostanthera saxicola R.Br. var. saxicola
  1099. Prostanthera scutellarioides (R.Br.) Briq.
  1100. Prostanthera sejuncta M.L.Williams, Drinnan & N.G.Walsh
  1101. Prostanthera serpyllifolia (R.Br.) Briq.
  1102. Prostanthera serpyllifolia subsp. microphylla (R.Br.) B.J.Conn
  1103. Prostanthera sieberi Benth.
  1104. Prostanthera sp. 9 (Newnes Plateau; B.J.Conn 2647)
  1105. Prostanthera sp. Bundjalung National Park (Conn 3471)
  1106. Prostanthera sp. C
  1107. Prostanthera sp. D
  1108. Prostanthera sp. F
  1109. Prostanthera sp. Manly Dam (Conn 4444) NSW Herbarium
  1110. Prostanthera sp. Mt Tinbeerwah (P.R.Sharpe 4781) Qld Herbarium
  1111. Prostanthera sp. Somersby (Conn 4024)
  1112. Prostanthera spinosa F.Muell.
  1113. Prostanthera staurophylla F.Muell.
  1114. Prostanthera stenophylla B.J.Conn
  1115. Prostanthera striatiflora F.Muell.
  1116. Prostanthera stricta R.T.Baker
  1117. Prostanthera teretifolia Maiden & Betche
  1118. Prostanthera violacea R.Br.
  1119. Prostanthera walteri F.Muell.
  1120. Prostrate Blue Devil
  1121. Prunella laciniata (L.) L.
  1122. Prunella vulgaris L.
  1123. Psychotria carronis C.Moore & F.Muell.
  1124. Psychotria daphnoides A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  1125. Psychotria daphnoides f. 'large-leaved'
  1126. Psychotria daphnoides f. 'small-leaved'
  1127. Psychotria loniceroides Sieber ex DC.
  1128. Psychotria simmondsiana F.M.Bailey
  1129. Psydrax lamprophylla (F.Muell.) Bridson
  1130. Psydrax lamprophylla (F.Muell.) Bridson f. lamprophylla
  1131. Psydrax latifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  1132. Psydrax odorata (G.Forst.) A.C.Sm. & S.P.Darwin
  1133. Psydrax odorata f. australiana S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  1134. Psydrax odorata f. buxifolia (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  1135. Psydrax odorata f. subnitida S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  1136. Psydrax odorata subsp. australiana S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  1137. Psydrax odorata subsp. buxifolia (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  1138. Psydrax oleifolia (Hook.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  1139. Pultenaea sp. A aff. ferruginea
  1140. Purple Mintbush
  1141. Purple Parsnip
  1142. Purslane
  1143. Pycreus polystachyos (Rottb.) P.Beauv.
  1144. Pycreus sanguinolentus (Vahl) Nees
  1145. Pycreus unioloides (R.Br.) Urb.
  1146. Python Tree
  1147. Rambling Dock
  1148. Randia benthamiana F.Muell.
  1149. Randia chartacea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1150. Red Apple
  1151. Red Deadnettle
  1152. Red Sand-spurrey
  1153. Red Valerian
  1154. Red valerian
  1155. Redshank
  1156. Reynoutria japonica Houtt.
  1157. Reynoutria sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Nakai
  1158. Rhodamnia argentea Benth.
  1159. Rhodamnia maideniana C.T.White
  1160. Rhodamnia rubescens (Benth.) Miq.
  1161. Rhodamnia trinervia Blume
  1162. Rhodomyrtus beckleri (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
  1163. Rhodomyrtus psidioides (G.Don) Benth.
  1164. Rice Paper Plant
  1165. Richardia brasiliensis Gomes
  1166. Richardia humistrata (Cham. & Schltdl.) Steud.
  1167. Richardia scabra L.
  1168. Richardia stellaris (Cham. & Schltdl.) Steud.
  1169. Richardsonia humistrata Cham. & Schltdl.
  1170. Richardsonia scabra (L.) F.M.Bailey
  1171. Richardsonia stellaris Cham. & Schltdl.
  1172. Ridge Flannel-flower
  1173. Ringwood
  1174. River Mint
  1175. Rock Carraway
  1176. Rock Xanthosia
  1177. Rose Campion
  1178. Rose Myrtle
  1179. Rose Satinash
  1180. Rough Bedstraw
  1181. Rough Mint-bush
  1182. Round-leaved Mintbush
  1183. Roundhead Bristle-sedge
  1184. Rumex acetosella L.
  1185. Rumex alcockii Rech.f.
  1186. Rumex bidens R.Br.
  1187. Rumex brownii Campd.
  1188. Rumex conglomeratus Murray
  1189. Rumex crispus L.
  1190. Rumex crystallinus Lange
  1191. Rumex dumosiformis Rech.f.
  1192. Rumex dumosus A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  1193. Rumex obtusifolius L.
  1194. Rumex pulcher L.
  1195. Rumex sagittatus Thunb.
  1196. Rumex stenoglottis Rech.f.
  1197. Rumex x pratensis Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  1198. Sagina apetala Ard.
  1199. Sagina maritima Don
  1200. Sagina namadgi L.G.Adams
  1201. Sagina procumbens L.
  1202. Salvia aethiopis L.
  1203. Salvia clandestina L.
  1204. Salvia coccinea Buc'hoz ex Etl.
  1205. Salvia horminoides Pourr.
  1206. Salvia leucantha Cav.
  1207. Salvia plebeia R.Br.
  1208. Salvia reflexa Hornem.
  1209. Salvia verbenaca L.
  1210. Sambucus australasica (Lindl.) Fritsch
  1211. Sambucus gaudichaudiana DC.
  1212. Sambucus nigra L.
  1213. Samphire
  1214. Sandspurry
  1215. Saponaria calabrica Guss.
  1216. Saponaria officinalis L.
  1217. Scabiosa atropurpurea L.
  1218. Scaly Myrtle
  1219. Scandix L.
  1220. Scandix pecten-veneris L.
  1221. Scarlet Mint Bush
  1222. Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1223. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  1224. Schizeilema (Hook.f.) Domin
  1225. Schizeilema fragoseum (F.Muell.) Domin
  1226. Schoenus nudus Steud.
  1227. Scirpus caldwellii V.J.Cook
  1228. Scirpus fluviatilis (Torr.) A.Gray
  1229. Scirpus medianus V.J.Cook
  1230. Scirpus nodosus Rottb.
  1231. Scleranthus annuus L.
  1232. Scleranthus biflorus (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Hook.f.
  1233. Scleranthus diander R.Br.
  1234. Scleranthus minusculus F.Muell.
  1235. Scleranthus pungens R.Br.
  1236. Scleranthus singuliflorus (F.Muell.) Mattf.
  1237. Scrub Ash
  1238. Scrub Ironwood
  1239. Scrub Turpentine
  1240. Scutellaria humilis R.Br.
  1241. Scutellaria mollis R.Br.
  1242. Scutellaria racemosa Pers.
  1243. Sea Campion
  1244. Sea Celery
  1245. Sea Holly
  1246. Sea Pearlwort
  1247. Sea Rush
  1248. Self-heal
  1249. Sharp Rush
  1250. Shatterwood
  1251. Sheep Sorrel
  1252. Shepherd's Needle
  1253. Sherardia arvensis L.
  1254. Shield Pennywort
  1255. Shining Westringia
  1256. Shiny Dock
  1257. Shiny-leaved Canthium
  1258. Shrubby Platysace
  1259. Sideritis lanata L.
  1260. Silene alba (Mill.) E.H.L.Krause
  1261. Silene apetala Willd.
  1262. Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.
  1263. Silene gallica L.
  1264. Silene gallica L. var. gallica
  1265. Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera (L.) W.D.J.Koch
  1266. Silene latifolia Poir.
  1267. Silene latifolia subsp. alba (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
  1268. Silene noctiflora L.
  1269. Silene nocturna L.
  1270. Silene pratensis (Rafn) Godr.
  1271. Silene tridentata Desf.
  1272. Silene uniflora Roth
  1273. Silene uniflora Roth subsp. uniflora
  1274. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke
  1275. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. vulgaris
  1276. Silver Basswood
  1277. Silver Leaf
  1278. Silver Malletwood
  1279. Silver Myrtle
  1280. Silver Plectranthus
  1281. Silver Quandong
  1282. Silvery Caraway
  1283. Slender Bedstraw
  1284. Slender Celery
  1285. Slender Flat-sedge
  1286. Slender Gingidia
  1287. Slender Knotweed
  1288. Slender Lignum
  1289. Slender Mint
  1290. Slender Platysace
  1291. Slender Western Rosemary
  1292. Slender Westringia
  1293. Slender Woodrush
  1294. Sloanea australis (Benth.) F.Muell.
  1295. Sloanea woollsii F.Muell.
  1296. Small Bedstraw
  1297. Small Knotweed
  1298. Small Leaf Mintbush
  1299. Small Psychotria
  1300. Small-leaved Lilly Pilly
  1301. Small-leaved Mint-bush
  1302. Smooth Psychotria
  1303. Smooth Scrub Turpentine
  1304. Smooth-barked Rose Apple
  1305. Smooth-leaved Quandong
  1306. Snow Aciphyll
  1307. Snowberry
  1308. Snowy Mint-bush
  1309. Soapwort
  1310. Soft Skullcap
  1311. Somersby Mintbush
  1312. Sorrel
  1313. Spanish Catchfly
  1314. Spanish Lavender
  1315. Spanish Thyme
  1316. Sparkling Mint-bush
  1317. Spearmint
  1318. Spergula arvensis L.
  1319. Spergula pentandra L.
  1320. Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Graebn.
  1321. Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Heldr.
  1322. Spergularia levis Cambess.
  1323. Spergularia marina (L.) Besser
  1324. Spergularia media (L.) C.Presl
  1325. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  1326. Spermacoce brachystema R.Br. ex Benth.
  1327. Spiked Mintbush
  1328. Spiny Emex
  1329. Spiny Mint-bush
  1330. Sponge-fruit
  1331. Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
  1332. Stagger Weed
  1333. Star Sedge
  1334. Star Xanthosia
  1335. Statice australis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1336. Stellaria angustifolia Hook.
  1337. Stellaria filiformis (Benth.) Mattf.
  1338. Stellaria flaccida Hook.
  1339. Stellaria graminea L.
  1340. Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
  1341. Stellaria multiflora Hook.
  1342. Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Crep.
  1343. Stellaria pungens Brongn.
  1344. Stephenson's Platysace
  1345. Sticky Sedge
  1346. Stiff Flat-sedge
  1347. Stiff Western Rosemary
  1348. Stiff Westringia
  1349. Stiff Woodruff
  1350. Stinking Pennywort
  1351. Stinkwood
  1352. Strapleaf Woodruff
  1353. Striate Spike-sedge
  1354. Styleworts
  1355. Stylidium debile F.Muell.
  1356. Stylidium debile var. paniculatum Maiden & Betche
  1357. Stylidium despectum R.Br.
  1358. Stylidium eglandulosum F.Muell.
  1359. Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
  1360. Stylidium graminifolium var. caulescens Mildbr.
  1361. Stylidium laricifolium Rich.
  1362. Stylidium lineare Sw.
  1363. Stylidium ornatum S.T.Blake
  1364. Stylidium paniculatum (Maiden & Betche) A.R.Bean
  1365. Stylidium productum Hindm. & Blaxell
  1366. Stylidium sp. B
  1367. Stylidium tenerum Spreng.
  1368. Swamp Dock
  1369. Swamp Mahogany
  1370. Swamp Starwort
  1371. Swamp Trigger Plant
  1372. Swamp Turpentine
  1373. Sweet Morinda
  1374. Sweet William
  1375. Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F.Blake
  1376. Symphoricarpos albus var. laevigatus (Fernald) S.F.Blake
  1377. Synaptantha tillaeacea (F.Muell.) Hook.f.
  1378. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied.
  1379. Syncarpia glomulifera subsp. glabra (Benth.) A.R.Bean
  1380. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied. subsp. glomulifera
  1381. Syzygium anisatum (Vickery) Craven & Biffin
  1382. Syzygium australe (J.C.Wendl. ex Link) B.Hyland
  1383. Syzygium crebrinerve (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson
  1384. Syzygium hodgkinsoniae (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1385. Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1386. Syzygium moorei (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1387. Syzygium oleosum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  1388. Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.
  1389. Tall Sedge
  1390. Tangled Bedstraw
  1391. Tarenna cameronii (C.T.White) Ali & Robbr.
  1392. Tassel Sedge
  1393. Tetrapanax (K.Koch) K.Koch
  1394. Tetrapanax papyrifer (Hook.) K.Koch
  1395. Tetrastigma nitens (F.Muell.) Planch.
  1396. Tetratheca bauerifolia F.Muell. ex Schuch.
  1397. Tetratheca ciliata Lindl.
  1398. Tetratheca decora Joy Thomps.
  1399. Tetratheca ericifolia Sm.
  1400. Tetratheca glandulosa Sm.
  1401. Tetratheca juncea Sm.
  1402. Tetratheca labillardierei Joy Thomps.
  1403. Tetratheca neglecta Joy Thomps.
  1404. Tetratheca pilosa Labill.
  1405. Tetratheca pilosa subsp. latifolia Joy Thomps.
  1406. Tetratheca pilosa Labill. subsp. pilosa
  1407. Tetratheca rubioides A.Cunn.
  1408. Tetratheca rupicola Joy Thomps.
  1409. Tetratheca shiressii Blakely
  1410. Tetratheca thymifolia Sm.
  1411. Teucrium albicaule Toelken
  1412. Teucrium argutum R.Br.
  1413. Teucrium argutum var. incisum Benth.
  1414. Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
  1415. Teucrium racemosum R.Br.
  1416. Teucrium racemosum var. polymorphum Tovey & P.Morris
  1417. Teucrium racemosum var. tripartitum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1418. Teucrium sp. A
  1419. Teucrium sp. B
  1420. Teucrium sp. C
  1421. Teucrium sp. D
  1422. Thick Twist Rush
  1423. Three-cornered Jacks
  1424. Thyme Pink-bells
  1425. Thyme-leaved Sandwort
  1426. Tiniaria japonica (Houtt.) Hedberg
  1427. Tiniaria sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Janch.
  1428. Tiny Pennywort
  1429. Toad Rush
  1430. Torilis Adans.
  1431. Torilis nodosa (L.) Gaertn.
  1432. Torulinium odoratum (L.) S.S.Hooper
  1433. Trachymene Rudge
  1434. Trachymene composita (Domin) B.L.Burtt
  1435. Trachymene composita (Domin) B.L.Burtt var. composita
  1436. Trachymene composita var. robertsonii (Domin) J.M.Hart
  1437. Trachymene cyanopetala (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1438. Trachymene glaucifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1439. Trachymene humilis (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1440. Trachymene humilis (Hook.f.) Benth. subsp. humilis
  1441. Trachymene incisa Rudge
  1442. Trachymene incisa subsp. corrugata L.A.S.Johnson
  1443. Trachymene incisa Rudge subsp. incisa
  1444. Trachymene macrophylla (Domin) B.L.Burtt
  1445. Trachymene moorei M.Hiroe
  1446. Trachymene ochracea L.A.S.Johnson
  1447. Trachymene ornata (Endl.) Druce
  1448. Trachymene procumbens (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1449. Trachymene scapigera (Domin) B.L.Burtt
  1450. Trachymene sp.
  1451. Trachymene thysanocarpa J.M.Hart
  1452. Tranquillity Mintbush
  1453. Tree Hogweed
  1454. Tree Trigger-plant
  1455. Triflorensia cameronii (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds
  1456. Trim Flat-sedge
  1457. Tristania conferta R.Br.
  1458. Tristania neriifolia (Sims) R.Br.
  1459. Tristania suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Sm.
  1460. Tristaniopsis collina Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1461. Tristaniopsis laurina (Sm.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  1462. Tropical Chickweed
  1463. Tufted Knawel
  1464. Turkey Rhubarb
  1465. Turpentine
  1466. Turpentine Bush
  1467. Twiggy Stinkweed
  1468. Twin-leaved Bedstraw
  1469. Twining Woodruff
  1470. Two-flowered Knawel
  1471. Uldinia ceratocarpa (W.Fitzg.) N.T.Burb.
  1472. Umbrella Sedge
  1473. Umbrella Tree
  1474. Uromyrtus australis A.J.Scott
  1475. Uromyrtus lamingtonensis N.Snow & Guymer
  1476. Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
  1477. Vaccaria pyramidata Medik.
  1478. Variable Stinkweed
  1479. Veiny Morinda
  1480. Velvet Mint-bush
  1481. Vervain
  1482. Victorian Christmas Bush
  1483. Vigna vexillata var. angustifolia (Schumach. & Thonn.) Baker
  1484. Violet Mint-bush
  1485. Violet Westringia
  1486. Virginia Creeper
  1487. Vitis acris F.Muell.
  1488. Vitis vinifera L.
  1489. Water Gum
  1490. Water Pepper
  1491. Water Vine
  1492. Waxberry
  1493. Wedge Oschatzia
  1494. Weeping Lignum
  1495. Westringia amabilis B.Boivin
  1496. Westringia blakeana B.Boivin
  1497. Westringia cheelii Maiden & Betche
  1498. Westringia davidii B.J.Conn
  1499. Westringia eremicola A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1500. Westringia eremicola var. quaterna Benth.
  1501. Westringia fruticosa (Willd.) Druce
  1502. Westringia glabra R.Br.
  1503. Westringia kydrensis B.J.Conn
  1504. Westringia longepedunculata B.Boivin
  1505. Westringia longifolia R.Br.
  1506. Westringia longifolia var. eremicola S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Pickard
  1507. Westringia lucida B.Boivin
  1508. Westringia rigida R.Br.
  1509. Westringia saxatilis B.J.Conn
  1510. Westringia sericea B.Boivin
  1511. Westringia sp. Macleay Gorges (Copeland 3406) NSW Herbarium
  1512. White Basswood
  1513. White Beech
  1514. White Campion
  1515. White Elderberry
  1516. White Parsnip
  1517. White Quandong
  1518. Whitewood
  1519. Wild Carrot
  1520. Wild Cow Pea
  1521. Wild Parsley
  1522. Wild Parsnip
  1523. Wild Teazle
  1524. Winged Sea Lavender
  1525. Winter Honeysuckle
  1526. Wire Vine
  1527. Wire-head Sedge
  1528. Wireweed
  1529. Wiry Dock
  1530. Woolly Sage
  1531. Woolly Xanthosia
  1532. Woolly-stemmed Triggerplant
  1533. Xanthosia Rudge
  1534. Xanthosia atkinsoniana F.Muell.
  1535. Xanthosia diffusa C.T.White
  1536. Xanthosia dissecta Hook.f.
  1537. Xanthosia pilosa Rudge
  1538. Xanthosia scopulicola J.M.Hart & Henwood
  1539. Xanthosia sp. (East Gippsland)
  1540. Xanthosia stellata J.M.Hart & Henwood
  1541. Xanthosia tasmanica Domin
  1542. Xanthosia tasmanica Gand.
  1543. Xanthosia ternifolia J.M.Hart & Henwood
  1544. Xanthosia tridentata DC.
  1545. Xanthosia vestita Benth.
  1546. Yaroong
  1547. Yellow Carabeen
  1548. Yellow Carbeen
  1549. Yellow Elderberry
  1550. Yellow Flat-sedge
  1551. Yellow Nutgrass
  1552. Yellow Parsnip
  1553. Yellow Pennywort
  1554. white Eye

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/47307
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.