Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Black, J.M. (1922), Cyatheaceae - Orchidaceae. Flora of South Australia 1 : 1-114 (Section) Black, J.M. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Actinocarpus minor R.Br.
  2. Adder's-tongue
  3. Adiantum L.
  4. Adiantum aethiopicum L.
  5. Agropyron Gaertn.
  6. Agropyron repens (L.) P.Beauv.
  7. Agropyron scabrum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  8. Agrostis L.
  9. Agrostis aequata Nees
  10. Agrostis alba L.
  11. Agrostis densa (Benth.) F.Muell.
  12. Agrostis quadriseta (Labill.) R.Br.
  13. Agrostis verticillata Vill.
  14. Aira L.
  15. Aira caryophyllea L.
  16. Aira cespitosa L.
  17. Aira minuta L.
  18. Alisma L.
  19. Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
  20. Alismataceae Vent.
  21. Alopecurus L.
  22. Alopecurus agrestis L.
  23. Alopecurus geniculatus L.
  24. Althenia F.Petit
  25. Althenia australis (J.Drumm. ex Harv.) F.Muell.
  26. Althenia preissii (Lehm.) Asch. & Graebn.
  27. Amaryllidaceae J.St.-Hil.
  28. Ammophila Host
  29. Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link
  30. Ammophila arundinacea Host
  31. Amphibromus Nees
  32. Amphibromus neesii Steud.
  33. Amphibromus nervosus (Hook.f.) Baill.
  34. Amphipogon R.Br.
  35. Amphipogon strictus R.Br.
  36. Amphipogon strictus var. setifer Benth.
  37. Andropogon L.
  38. Andropogon annulatus Forssk.
  39. Andropogon annulatus var. ?humilis Benth.
  40. Andropogon bombycinus R.Br.
  41. Andropogon exaltatus R.Br.
  42. Andropogon gryllus L.
  43. Andropogon halepensis (L.) Brot.
  44. Andropogon intermedius R.Br.
  45. Andropogon sericeus R.Br.
  46. Anguillaria R.Br.
  47. Anguillaria dioica R.Br.
  48. Annual Meadow-grass
  49. Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
  50. Anthistiria avenacea F.Muell.
  51. Anthistiria ciliata L.f.
  52. Anthistiria imberbis Retz.
  53. Anthistiria membranacea Lindl.
  54. Anthoxanthum L.
  55. Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
  56. Aphelia gracilis Sond.
  57. Aponogeton L.f.
  58. Aponogeton distachyos L.f.
  59. Aponogetonaceae Planch.
  60. Aristida L.
  61. Aristida arenaria Gaudich.
  62. Aristida behriana F.Muell.
  63. Aristida calycina R.Br.
  64. Aristida ramosa R.Br.
  65. Aristida stipoides R.Br.
  66. Arthropodium R.Br.
  67. Arthropodium fimbriatum R.Br.
  68. Arthropodium minus R.Br.
  69. Arthropodium paniculatum (Andrews) R.Br.
  70. Arundo phragmites L.
  71. Asphodelus L.
  72. Asphodelus fistulosus L.
  73. Aspidium aculeatum (L.) Sw.
  74. Aspidium decompositum (R.Br.) Spreng.
  75. Aspidium molle Sw.
  76. Asplenium L.
  77. Asplenium bulbiferum G.Forst.
  78. Asplenium flabellifolium Cav.
  79. Asplenium furcatum Thunb.
  80. Asplenium praemorsum Sw.
  81. Asplenium trichomanes L.
  82. Astrebla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  83. Astrebla pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  84. Astrebla triticoides (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  85. Avena L.
  86. Avena barbata Pott ex Link
  87. Avena fatua L.
  88. Azolla Lam.
  89. Azolla filiculoides var. rubra (R.Br.) Strasb.
  90. Azolla pinnata R.Br.
  91. Azolla rubra R.Br.
  92. Barley-grass
  93. Barnyard Grass
  94. Bartlingia F.Muell.
  95. Bartlingia sessiliflora (Decne.) F.Muell.
  96. Beard-grass
  97. Bearded Oat
  98. Bird's Nest Fern
  99. Black Heads
  100. Blechnum L.
  101. Blechnum capense (L.) Schltdl.
  102. Blechnum discolor (G.Forst.) Keyserl.
  103. Blechnum lanceolatum (R.Br.) J.W.Sturm
  104. Blue Grass
  105. Blue Tinsel Lily
  106. Blyxa Noronha ex Thouars
  107. Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Thwaites
  108. Blyxa roxburghii Rich.
  109. Botrychium Sw.
  110. Botrychium australe R.Br.
  111. Botrychium ternatum (Thunb.) Sw.
  112. Brachypodium P.Beauv.
  113. Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv.
  114. Brachypodium distachyum J.M.Black
  115. Bracken
  116. Briza L.
  117. Briza maxima L.
  118. Briza minor L.
  119. Brizula Hieron.
  120. Brizula gracilis (Sond.) Hieron.
  121. Brizula pumilio (F.Muell. ex Sond.) Hieron.
  122. Bromus L.
  123. Bromus arenarius Labill.
  124. Bromus madritensis L.
  125. Bromus maximus Desf.
  126. Bromus mollis L.
  127. Bromus rubens L.
  128. Bromus unioloides Kunth
  129. Buffalo Grass
  130. Bulbine Wolf
  131. Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.
  132. Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.
  133. Bulrush
  134. Bur Grass
  135. Burchardia R.Br.
  136. Burchardia umbellata R.Br.
  137. Caesia R.Br.
  138. Caesia vittata R.Br.
  139. Calamagrostis Adans.
  140. Calamagrostis aequata (Nees) J.M.Black
  141. Calamagrostis densa (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  142. Calamagrostis minor (Benth.) J.M.Black
  143. Calamagrostis minor (Benth.) J.M.Black
  144. Calamagrostis quadriseta (Labill.) Spreng.
  145. Calectasia R.Br.
  146. Calectasia cyanea R.Br.
  147. Callitris Vent.
  148. Callitris cupressiformis var. tasmanica (Benth.) Maiden
  149. Callitris drummondii (Parl.) F.Muell.
  150. Callitris propinqua R.Br. ex R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  151. Callitris robusta R.Br. ex F.M.Bailey
  152. Callitris verrucosa (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) F.Muell.
  153. Calorophus lateriflorus F.Muell.
  154. Calostemma R.Br.
  155. Calostemma luteum Sims
  156. Calostemma purpureum R.Br.
  157. Canary-grass
  158. Cane-grass
  159. Cape Pondweed
  160. Carex L.
  161. Carex appressa R.Br.
  162. Carex bichenoviana Boott
  163. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  164. Carex caespitosa L.
  165. Carex chlorantha R.Br.
  166. Carex gaudichaudiana Kunth
  167. Carex gunniana Boott
  168. Carex inversa R.Br.
  169. Carex paniculata L.
  170. Carex pseudocyperus L.
  171. Carex pumila Thunb. ex Murray
  172. Carex pumila var. bichenoviana (Boott) Kük.
  173. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell.
  174. Carex vulgaris var. gaudichaudiana (Kunth) Boott
  175. Caustis R.Br.
  176. Caustis pentandra R.Br.
  177. Cenchrus L.
  178. Cenchrus tribuloides L.
  179. Centrolepidaceae Endl.
  180. Centrolepis Labill.
  181. Centrolepis aristata (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  182. Centrolepis drummondiana (Nees) Walp.
  183. Centrolepis fascicularis Labill.
  184. Centrolepis glabra (F.Muell. ex Sond.) Hieron.
  185. Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.
  186. Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  187. Chamaeraphis R.Br.
  188. Chamaeraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Poir.
  189. Chamaescilla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  190. Chamaescilla corymbosa (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  191. Cheilanthes Sw.
  192. Cheilanthes clelandii F.Muell. & Tate
  193. Cheilanthes distans (R.Br.) Mett.
  194. Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.
  195. Chloris Sw.
  196. Chloris acicularis Lindl.
  197. Chloris barbata var. decora (Nees ex Steud.) Benth.
  198. Chloris divaricata var. minor J.M.Black
  199. Chloris scariosa F.Muell.
  200. Chloris truncata R.Br.
  201. Chorizandra R.Br.
  202. Chorizandra enodis Nees
  203. Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin.
  204. Cladium P.Browne
  205. Cladium acutum (Labill.) Poir.
  206. Cladium articulatum R.Br.
  207. Cladium capillaceum C.B.Clarke
  208. Cladium filum (Labill.) R.Br.
  209. Cladium glomeratum R.Br.
  210. Cladium gunnii Hook.f.
  211. Cladium junceum R.Br.
  212. Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
  213. Cladium schoenoides R.Br.
  214. Cladium tetragonum (Labill.) J.M.Black
  215. Cladium tetraquetrum Hook.f.
  216. Clubmoss
  217. Cock's-foot-grass
  218. Cockspur Grass
  219. Comb Fern
  220. Commelina L.
  221. Commelina ensifolia R.Br.
  222. Commelinaceae Mirb.
  223. Common Reed
  224. Common Spear grass
  225. Common Spleenwort
  226. Coral Fern
  227. Corynotheca F.Muell. ex Benth.
  228. Corynotheca dichotoma (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  229. Corynotheca lateriflora (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  230. Corynotheca micrantha (Lindl.) Druce
  231. Couch-grass
  232. Crab Grass
  233. Creeping Bent-grass
  234. Crinum L.
  235. Crinum flaccidum Herb.
  236. Crinum pedunculatum R.Br.
  237. Curly Pondweed
  238. Cutting-grass
  239. Cyatheaceae Kaulf.
  240. Cymodocea K.D.Koenig
  241. Cymodocea antarctica (Labill.) Endl. ex Kunth
  242. Cynodon Rich.
  243. Cynodon ciliaris Benth.
  244. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  245. Cynosurus L.
  246. Cynosurus aureus L.
  247. Cynosurus echinatus L.
  248. Cyperaceae Juss.
  249. Cyperus L.
  250. Cyperus alterniflorus R.Br.
  251. Cyperus difformis L.
  252. Cyperus distachyos All.
  253. Cyperus distachyus J.M.Black
  254. Cyperus enervis R.Br.
  255. Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
  256. Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
  257. Cyperus exaltatus var. minor J.M.Black
  258. Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
  259. Cyperus gilesii Benth.
  260. Cyperus gracilis R.Br.
  261. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  262. Cyperus iria L.
  263. Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb.
  264. Cyperus rotundus L.
  265. Cyperus squarrosus L.
  266. Cyperus subulatus R.Br.
  267. Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.
  268. Dactylis L.
  269. Dactylis glomerata L.
  270. Dactyloctenium Willd.
  271. Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
  272. Damasonium Mill.
  273. Damasonium australe Salisb.
  274. Damasonium minor J.M.Black
  275. Damasonium minus (R.Br.) Buchenau
  276. Danthonia DC.
  277. Danthonia bipartita F.Muell.
  278. Danthonia carphoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  279. Danthonia nervosa Hook.f.
  280. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) R.Br. ex P.Beauv.
  281. Danthonia penicillata var. setacea (R.Br.) Rodway
  282. Danthonia racemosa R.Br.
  283. Danthonia semiannularis (Labill.) R.Br.
  284. Danthonia setacea R.Br.
  285. Darnel
  286. Deschampsia P.Beauv.
  287. Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  288. Deyeuxia aequata (Nees) Benth.
  289. Deyeuxia densa Benth.
  290. Deyeuxia minor Benth.
  291. Deyeuxia quadriseta (Labill.) Benth.
  292. Dianella Lam.
  293. Dianella laevis R.Br.
  294. Dianella revoluta R.Br.
  295. Dichelachne Endl.
  296. Dichelachne crinita (L.f.) Hook.f.
  297. Dichelachne sciurea (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  298. Dichopogon Kunth
  299. Dichopogon fimbriatus (R.Br.) J.M.Black
  300. Dichopogon sieberianus Kunth
  301. Dicksonia L'Hér.
  302. Dicksonia antarctica Labill.
  303. Dicksonia billardierei F.Muell.
  304. Diplachne P.Beauv.
  305. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  306. Diplachne fusca var. muelleri (Benth.) J.M.Black
  307. Diplachne loliiformis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  308. Diplachne muelleri Benth.
  309. Distichlis Raf.
  310. Distichlis maritima Raf.
  311. Distichlis spicata (L.) Greene
  312. Drake
  313. Dryopteris Adans.
  314. Dryopteris decomposita (R.Br.) Kuntze
  315. Dryopteris parasitica (L.) Kuntze
  316. Dryopteris punctata (Thunb.) C.Chr.
  317. Duckweed
  318. Echinopogon P.Beauv.
  319. Echinopogon ovatus (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.
  320. Ehrharta Thunb.
  321. Ehrharta longiflora Sm.
  322. Ehrharta stipoides Labill.
  323. Ehrharta villosa var. maxima Stapf
  324. Eleocharis R.Br.
  325. Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  326. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  327. Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Sm.
  328. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  329. Eleusine aegyptia (L.) Desf.
  330. Eleusine cruciata Lam.
  331. Eleusine digitata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  332. Elynanthus capillaceus Benth.
  333. Elytrophorus P.Beauv.
  334. Elytrophorus articulatus P.Beauv.
  335. English Couch-grass
  336. Eragrostis Wolf
  337. Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees
  338. Eragrostis chaetophylla Steud.
  339. Eragrostis concinna (R.Br.) Steud.
  340. Eragrostis diandra (R.Br.) Steud.
  341. Eragrostis dielsii Pilg.
  342. Eragrostis eriopoda Benth.
  343. Eragrostis eriopoda var. laniflora (Benth.) J.M.Black
  344. Eragrostis falcata (Gaudich.) Gaudich. ex Steud.
  345. Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
  346. Eragrostis laniflora Benth.
  347. Eragrostis leptocarpa Benth.
  348. Eragrostis major Host
  349. Eragrostis minor Host
  350. Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  351. Eragrostis setifolia Nees
  352. Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
  353. Eragrostis tenella (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  354. Eragrostis trichophylla Benth.
  355. Eriachne R.Br.
  356. Eriachne aristidea F.Muell.
  357. Eriachne mucronata R.Br.
  358. Eriachne ovata Nees
  359. Eriachne ovata var. pallida Benth.
  360. Eriachne ovata var. pedicellata J.M.Black
  361. Eriachne scleranthoides F.Muell.
  362. Erianthus fulvus (R.Br.) Kunth
  363. Eriocaulaceae Martinov
  364. Eriocaulon L.
  365. Eriocaulon submersum Tate
  366. Eriochloa Kunth
  367. Eriochloa annulata (Flüggé) Kunth
  368. Eriochloa annulata var. acrotricha (Steud.) Benth.
  369. Eriochloa polystachya Kunth
  370. Eriochloa punctata (L.) Desv. ex Ham.
  371. Eriochloa punctata var. acrotricha (Steud.) J.M.Black
  372. Fan-leaved Spleenwort
  373. Festuca L.
  374. Festuca bromoides L.
  375. Festuca duriuscula L.
  376. Festuca elatior subsp. arundinacea (Schreb.) Celak.
  377. Festuca elatior var. arundinacea (Schreb.) Wimm.
  378. Festuca littoralis Labill.
  379. Festuca myuros L.
  380. Festuca rigida (L.) Raspail
  381. Field Woodrush
  382. Fimbristylis Vahl
  383. Fimbristylis barbata (Rottb.) Benth.
  384. Fimbristylis diphylla (Retz.) Vahl
  385. Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
  386. Fimbristylis neilsonii F.Muell.
  387. Fimbristylis squarrosa Vahl
  388. Fimbristylis velata R.Br.
  389. Gahnia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  390. Gahnia deusta (R.Br.) Benth.
  391. Gahnia lanigera (R.Br.) Benth.
  392. Gahnia psittacorum Labill.
  393. Gahnia radula (R.Br.) Benth.
  394. Gahnia trifida Labill.
  395. Gastridium P.Beauv.
  396. Gastridium lendigerum (L.) Gaudin
  397. Gleichenia Sm.
  398. Gleichenia circinnata Sw.
  399. Gleicheniaceae C.Presl
  400. Glyceria R.Br.
  401. Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  402. Glyceria fordeana (F.Muell.) Benth.
  403. Glyceria ramigera (F.Muell.) Benth.
  404. Glyceria stricta Hook.f.
  405. Gramineae Juss.
  406. Grammitis leptophylla (L.) Sw.
  407. Grammitis rutifolia R.Br.
  408. Great Brome
  409. Gymnogramma Desv.
  410. Gymnogramma leptophylla (L.) Desv.
  411. Gymnogramma reynoldsii (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  412. Gymnogramme reynoldsii J.M.Black
  413. Gymnoschoenus Nees
  414. Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  415. Halophila Thouars
  416. Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  417. Hard Fescue
  418. Hare's-tail grass
  419. Helopus acrotrichus Steud.
  420. Hemarthria compressa (L.f.) R.Br.
  421. Histiopteris (J.Agardh) J.Sm.
  422. Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.
  423. Holcus L.
  424. Holcus lanatus L.
  425. Homeria Vent.
  426. Homeria collina (Thunb.) Salisb.
  427. Homeria miniata (Andrews) Sweet
  428. Hordeum L.
  429. Hordeum maritimum Stokes
  430. Hordeum murinum L.
  431. Hydrilla Rich.
  432. Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle
  433. Hydrocharitaceae Juss.
  434. Hypolaena R.Br.
  435. Hypolaena fastigiata R.Br.
  436. Hypolaena lateriflora Benth.
  437. Hypoxis L.
  438. Hypoxis glabella R.Br.
  439. Hypoxis pusilla Hook.f.
  440. Imperata Cirillo
  441. Imperata arundinacea Cirillo
  442. Imperata cylindrica (L.) P.Beauv.
  443. Iridaceae Juss.
  444. Isachne R.Br.
  445. Isachne australis R.Br.
  446. Iseilema Andersson
  447. Iseilema membranaceum (Lindl.) Domin
  448. Isoetaceae Rchb.
  449. Isoetes L.
  450. Isoetes drummondii A.Braun
  451. Isolepis cartilaginea R.Br.
  452. Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  453. Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.
  454. Isolepis riparia R.Br.
  455. Isolepis setacea (L.) R.Br.
  456. Isolepis supina (L.) R.Br.
  457. Italian Rye-grass
  458. Ixia parviflora Salisb.
  459. Johnson Grass
  460. Juncaceae Juss.
  461. Juncus L.
  462. Juncus bufonius L.
  463. Juncus caespiticius E.Mey.
  464. Juncus capitatus Weigel
  465. Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.
  466. Juncus homalocaulis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  467. Juncus lampocarpus Ehrh. ex Davies
  468. Juncus maritimus var. australiensis Buchenau
  469. Juncus pallidus R.Br.
  470. Juncus pauciflorus R.Br.
  471. Juncus planifolius R.Br.
  472. Juncus plebeius R.Br.
  473. Juncus polyanthemus Buchenau
  474. Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
  475. Juncus radula Buchenau
  476. Kangaroo grass
  477. Koeleria Pers.
  478. Koeleria michelii (Savi) Coss.
  479. Koeleria phleoides (Gilib.) Pers.
  480. Lagurus L.
  481. Lagurus ovatus L.
  482. Lamarckia Moench
  483. Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
  484. Lappago racemosa (L.) Honck.
  485. Large Quaking-grass
  486. Laxmannia sessiliflora Decne.
  487. Lemna L.
  488. Lemna gibba L.
  489. Lemna minor L.
  490. Lemna oligorrhiza Kurz
  491. Lemna trisulca L.
  492. Lemnaceae Gray
  493. Lepidobolus Nees
  494. Lepidobolus drapetocoleus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  495. Lepidosperma Labill.
  496. Lepidosperma canescens Boeckeler
  497. Lepidosperma carphoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  498. Lepidosperma concavum R.Br.
  499. Lepidosperma congestum R.Br.
  500. Lepidosperma exaltatum R.Br.
  501. Lepidosperma gladiatum Labill.
  502. Lepidosperma laterale R.Br.
  503. Lepidosperma lineare R.Br.
  504. Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.
  505. Lepidosperma semiteres F.Muell. ex Boeckeler
  506. Lepidosperma striatum R.Br.
  507. Lepidosperma tetragonum Labill.
  508. Lepidosperma viscidum R.Br.
  509. Lepidospora tenuissima (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  510. Lepilaena australis J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  511. Lepilaena cylindrocarpa (Körn. ex Müll.Berol.) Benth.
  512. Lepilaena preissii (Lehm.) F.Muell.
  513. Leptocarpus R.Br.
  514. Leptocarpus brownii Hook.f.
  515. Leptocarpus tenax (Labill.) R.Br.
  516. Leptochloa P.Beauv.
  517. Leptochloa digitata (R.Br.) Domin
  518. Leptochloa subdigitata Steud.
  519. Lepturus R.Br.
  520. Lepturus cylindricus (Willd.) Trin.
  521. Lepturus incurvus (L.) Trin.
  522. Lepyrodia R.Br.
  523. Lepyrodia muelleri Benth.
  524. Lesser Quaking-grass
  525. Liliaceae Juss.
  526. Lindsaea Dryand. ex Sm.
  527. Lindsaea linearis Sw.
  528. Lipocarpha R.Br.
  529. Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth
  530. Lolium L.
  531. Lolium italicum A.Braun
  532. Lolium perenne L.
  533. Lolium rigidum var. subulatum (Vis.) Charrel
  534. Lolium subulatum Vis.
  535. Lolium temulentum L.
  536. Lomandra Labill.
  537. Lomandra dura (F.Muell.) Ewart
  538. Lomandra effusa (Lindl.) Ewart
  539. Lomandra elongata (Benth.) Ewart
  540. Lomandra filiformis (Thunb.) Britten
  541. Lomandra glauca (R.Br.) Ewart
  542. Lomandra juncea (F.Muell.) Ewart
  543. Lomandra leucocephala (R.Br.) Ewart
  544. Lomandra longifolia Labill.
  545. Lomandra micrantha (Endl.) Ewart
  546. Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten
  547. Lomaria capensis (L.) Willd.
  548. Lomaria discolor (G.Forst.) Willd.
  549. Lomaria lanceolata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  550. Love-grass
  551. Loxocarya R.Br.
  552. Loxocarya fasciculata (R.Br.) Benth.
  553. Luzula DC.
  554. Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
  555. Lycopodiaceae P.Beauv. ex Mirb.
  556. Lycopodiales DC. ex Bercht. & J.Presl
  557. Lycopodium L.
  558. Lycopodium carolinianum L.
  559. Lycopodium densum Labill.
  560. Lycopodium laterale R.Br.
  561. Madrid Brome
  562. Maidenhair
  563. Manna Grass
  564. Many-flowered Millet-grass
  565. Marram-grass
  566. Marsh Fox-tail
  567. Marsilea L.
  568. Marsilea brownii A.Braun
  569. Marsilea drummondii A.Braun
  570. Marsilea elata var. crenata (C.Presl) Sadeb.
  571. Marsilea hirsuta R.Br.
  572. Marsilea quadrifolia L.
  573. Marsileaceae Mirb.
  574. Mat Grass
  575. Microlaena R.Br.
  576. Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  577. Mitchell Grass
  578. Moraea Mill.
  579. Moraea xerospatha var. monophylla J.M.Black
  580. Mulga Grass
  581. Mulga grass
  582. Murray Lily
  583. Murray Pine
  584. Najadaceae Juss.
  585. Najas L.
  586. Najas major All.
  587. Najas tenuifolia R.Br.
  588. Nardoo
  589. Neurachne R.Br.
  590. Neurachne alopecuroidea R.Br.
  591. Neurachne mitchelliana Nees
  592. Neurachne munroi (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  593. Nitgrass
  594. Notholaena R.Br.
  595. Notholaena distans R.Br.
  596. Notholaena reynoldsii F.Muell.
  597. Nut-grass
  598. One-leaved Cape Tulip
  599. Onion-grass
  600. Ophioglossaceae Martinov
  601. Ophioglossum L.
  602. Ophioglossum coriaceum A.Cunn.
  603. Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
  604. Orthrosanthus Sweet
  605. Orthrosanthus multiflorus Sweet
  606. Oryzopsis Michx.
  607. Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Asch. & Schweinf.
  608. Osmunda barbara (L.) Thunb.
  609. Osmundaceae Martinov
  610. Ottelia Pers.
  611. Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich.
  612. Pale Rush
  613. Panicum L.
  614. Panicum adspersum Trin.
  615. Panicum argenteum R.Br.
  616. Panicum coenicola F.Muell.
  617. Panicum crus-galli L.
  618. Panicum decompositum R.Br.
  619. Panicum distachyum L.
  620. Panicum divaricatissimum R.Br.
  621. Panicum effusum R.Br.
  622. Panicum gilesii Benth.
  623. Panicum gracile R.Br.
  624. Panicum helopus Trin.
  625. Panicum leucophaeum Kunth
  626. Panicum leucophaeum var. monostachyum Benth.
  627. Panicum pauciflorum R.Br.
  628. Panicum prolutum F.Muell.
  629. Panicum reversum F.Muell.
  630. Panicum sanguinale L.
  631. Panicum spinescens R.Br.
  632. Panicum whitei J.M.Black
  633. Pappophorum Schreb.
  634. Pappophorum avenaceum Lindl.
  635. Pappophorum nigricans R.Br.
  636. Paspalum L.
  637. Paspalum distichum L.
  638. Patersonia R.Br.
  639. Patersonia glauca R.Br.
  640. Patersonia longiscapa Sweet
  641. Pectinella antarctica (Labill.) J.M.Black
  642. Pennisetum Rich.
  643. Pennisetum villosum R.Br. ex Fresen.
  644. Pentapogon R.Br.
  645. Pentapogon billardierei R.Br.
  646. Pentapogon quadrifidus (Labill.) Baill.
  647. Pentaschistis (Nees) Spach
  648. Pentaschistis thunbergii (Kunth) Stapf
  649. Perotis Aiton
  650. Perotis rara R.Br.
  651. Phalaris L.
  652. Phalaris canariensis L.
  653. Phalaris minor Retz.
  654. Phalaris paradoxa L.
  655. Phragmites Adans.
  656. Phragmites communis Trin.
  657. Phylloglossum Kunze
  658. Phylloglossum drummondii Kunze
  659. Pillwort
  660. Pilularia L.
  661. Pilularia globulifera L.
  662. Pilularia novae-hollandiae A.Braun
  663. Pinaceae Spreng. ex F.Rudolphi
  664. Plagiosetum Benth.
  665. Plagiosetum refractum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  666. Pleurosorus Fée
  667. Pleurosorus rutifolius (R.Br.) Fée
  668. Plume grass
  669. Poa L.
  670. Poa annua L.
  671. Poa bulbosa L.
  672. Poa caespitosa G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  673. Poa caespitosa var. billardieri J.M.Black
  674. Poa caespitosa var. labillardierei (Steud.) J.M.Black
  675. Poa caespitosa var. plebeia (R.Br.) Benth.
  676. Poa caespitosa var. tenera (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  677. Poa drummondiana Nees
  678. Poa labillardierei Steud.
  679. Poa lepida F.Muell.
  680. Poa nodosa Nees
  681. Poa plebeia R.Br.
  682. Poa pratensis L.
  683. Poa ramigera F.Muell.
  684. Poa syrtica F.Muell.
  685. Pollinia Trin.
  686. Pollinia fulva (R.Br.) Benth.
  687. Polypodiaceae J.Presl & C.Presl
  688. Polypodium punctatum Thunb.
  689. Polypogon Desf.
  690. Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
  691. Polystichum Roth
  692. Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
  693. Posidonia K.D.Koenig
  694. Posidonia australis Hook.f.
  695. Potamogeton L.
  696. Potamogeton acutifolius Link
  697. Potamogeton crispus L.
  698. Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  699. Potamogeton ochreatus Raoul
  700. Potamogeton pectinatus L.
  701. Potamogeton tepperi A.Benn.
  702. Potamogeton tricarinatus F.Muell. & A.Benn.
  703. Potamogetonaceae Bercht. & J.Presl
  704. Prairie-grass
  705. Prasophyllum odoratum R.S.Rogers var. odoratum
  706. Prasophyllum patens R.Br. var. patens
  707. Pteridium Gled. ex Scop.
  708. Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
  709. Pteris L.
  710. Pteris aquilina L.
  711. Pteris arguta Aiton
  712. Pteris incisa Thunb.
  713. Pteris tremula R.Br.
  714. Quillwort
  715. Rat's-tail Fescue
  716. Red Brome
  717. Restionaceae R.Br.
  718. Romulea Maratti
  719. Romulea columnae Sebast. & Mauri
  720. Romulea parviflora Eckl.
  721. Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl.
  722. Rottboellia L.f.
  723. Rottboellia compressa L.f.
  724. Rough Dog's-tail
  725. Ruppia L.
  726. Ruppia maritima L.
  727. Rye-grass
  728. Sand Brome
  729. Scent-grass
  730. Scented vernal grass
  731. Schedonorus littoralis (Labill.) P.Beauv.
  732. Scheuchzeriaceae F.Rudolphi
  733. Schismus P.Beauv.
  734. Schismus calycinus Coss. & Durieu
  735. Schismus marginatus P.Beauv.
  736. Schizaea Sm.
  737. Schizaea fistulosa Labill.
  738. Schizaeaceae Kaulf.
  739. Schoenus L.
  740. Schoenus acutus Labill.
  741. Schoenus aphyllus Boeckeler
  742. Schoenus apogon Roem. & Schult.
  743. Schoenus axillaris (R.Br.) Poir.
  744. Schoenus brevifolius R.Br.
  745. Schoenus brownii Hook.f.
  746. Schoenus capillaris (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  747. Schoenus deformis (R.Br.) Poir.
  748. Schoenus discifer Tate
  749. Schoenus nitens (R.Br.) Poir.
  750. Schoenus sculptus (Nees) Boeckeler
  751. Schoenus sphaerocephalus (R.Br.) Poir.
  752. Schoenus tenuissimus Benth.
  753. Schoenus tepperi F.Muell.
  754. Schoenus tesquorum J.M.Black
  755. Scirpus L.
  756. Scirpus americanus Pers.
  757. Scirpus antarcticus L.
  758. Scirpus cartilagineus (R.Br.) Poir.
  759. Scirpus cernuus Vahl
  760. Scirpus fluitans L.
  761. Scirpus inundatus (R.Br.) Spreng.
  762. Scirpus lacuster J.M.Black
  763. Scirpus lacustris L.
  764. Scirpus maritimus L.
  765. Scirpus nodosus Rottb.
  766. Scirpus pungens Vahl
  767. Scirpus riparius (R.Br.) Poir.
  768. Scirpus setaceus L.
  769. Scirpus stellatus C.B.Clarke
  770. Scirpus supinus L.
  771. Sclerochloa P.Beauv.
  772. Sclerochloa dura (L.) P.Beauv.
  773. Scleropoa rigida (L.) Griseb.
  774. Sea Barley
  775. Selaginella P.Beauv.
  776. Selaginella preissiana Spring
  777. Selaginellaceae Willk.
  778. Setaria P.Beauv.
  779. Setaria glauca (L.) P.Beauv.
  780. Setaria macrostachya Kunth
  781. Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv.
  782. Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv.
  783. Sheep's Fescue
  784. Silky Heads
  785. Silvery Hairgrass
  786. Sisyrinchium cyaneum Lindl.
  787. Slender Fox-tail
  788. Small Bur Grass
  789. Soft Brome
  790. Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
  791. Spider Grass
  792. Spinifex L.
  793. Spinifex hirsutus Labill.
  794. Spinifex paradoxus (R.Br.) Benth.
  795. Spirodela Schleid.
  796. Spirodela oligorrhiza (Kurz) Hegelm.
  797. Sporobolus R.Br.
  798. Sporobolus actinocladus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  799. Sporobolus benthamii F.M.Bailey
  800. Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
  801. Sporobolus indicus var. elongatus (R.Br.) F.M.Bailey
  802. Sporobolus lindleyi Benth.
  803. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  804. Sporobolus virginicus var. pallidus Benth.
  805. Star Grass
  806. Stenotaphrum americanum Schrank
  807. Stenotaphrum dimidiatum (L.) Brongn.
  808. Stipa L.
  809. Stipa acrociliata Reader
  810. Stipa aristiglumis F.Muell.
  811. Stipa elegantissima Labill.
  812. Stipa eremophila Reader
  813. Stipa eremophila var. dodrantaria J.M.Black
  814. Stipa eremophila Reader var. eremophila
  815. Stipa flavescens Labill.
  816. Stipa horrifolia J.M.Black
  817. Stipa muelleri Tate
  818. Stipa pubescens R.Br.
  819. Stipa pubescens var. comosa J.M.Black
  820. Stipa pubescens var. semiglabra Reader
  821. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  822. Stipa scabra var. auriculata J.M.Black
  823. Stipa scabra var. barbata Benth.
  824. Stipa scelerata Behr ex J.M.Black
  825. Stipa semibarbata R.Br.
  826. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  827. Stipa setacea var. latifolia Benth.
  828. Stipa setacea var. latiglumis J.M.Black
  829. Stipa setacea var. latiglumis J.M.Black
  830. Stipa teretifolia Steud.
  831. Stipa tuckeri F.Muell.
  832. Submarine plant
  833. Sugar-grass
  834. Summer Grass
  835. Sword Rush
  836. Tall Oat Grass
  837. Themeda Forssk.
  838. Themeda avenacea (F.Muell.) Lugger
  839. Themeda forskallii (Kunth) Hack. ex Duthie
  840. Themeda triandra Forssk.
  841. Thysanotus R.Br.
  842. Thysanotus baueri R.Br.
  843. Thysanotus dichotomus (Labill.) R.Br.
  844. Thysanotus exiliflorus F.Muell.
  845. Thysanotus patersonii R.Br.
  846. Thysanotus tenellus Endl.
  847. Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br.
  848. Toad Rush
  849. Todea Willd. ex Bernh.
  850. Todea barbara (L.) T.Moore
  851. Tragus Haller f.
  852. Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
  853. Tricoryne R.Br.
  854. Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
  855. Triglochin L.
  856. Triglochin calcitrapa Hook.
  857. Triglochin centrocarpa Hook.
  858. Triglochin mucronata R.Br.
  859. Triglochin procera R.Br.
  860. Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav.
  861. Triodia R.Br.
  862. Triodia aristata J.M.Black
  863. Triodia irritans R.Br.
  864. Triodia lanata J.M.Black
  865. Triodia pungens R.Br.
  866. Triraphis R.Br.
  867. Triraphis bromoides F.Muell.
  868. Triraphis mollis R.Br.
  869. Trisetum Pers.
  870. Trisetum pumilum (Desf.) Kunth
  871. Trithuria Hook.f.
  872. Trithuria submersa Hook.f.
  873. Two-leaved Cape Tulip
  874. Typha L.
  875. Typha angustifolia L.
  876. Typhaceae Juss.
  877. Vallisneria L.
  878. Vallisneria spiralis L.
  879. Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
  880. Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
  881. Wallaby Grass
  882. Water Plantain
  883. Wild Oat
  884. Wild Onion
  885. Wolffia Horkel ex Schleid.
  886. Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
  887. Wurmbea dioica (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  888. Xanthorrhoea Sol. ex Sm.
  889. Xanthorrhoea australis R.Br.
  890. Xanthorrhoea quadrangulata F.Muell.
  891. Xanthorrhoea semiplana F.Muell.
  892. Xanthorrhoea tateana F.Muell.
  893. Xerotes brownii F.Muell.
  894. Xerotes dura F.Muell.
  895. Xerotes effusa Lindl.
  896. Xerotes leucocephala R.Br.
  897. Xerotes longifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  898. Xerotes micrantha Endl.
  899. Xerotes thunbergii F.Muell.
  900. Xyridaceae C.Agardh
  901. Xyris L.
  902. Xyris gracilis R.Br.
  903. Xyris operculata Labill.
  904. Yorkshire Fog
  905. Zostera L.
  906. Zostera muelleri Irmisch ex Asch.
  907. Zostera nana Mert. ex Roth
  908. Zostera tasmanica G.Martens ex Asch.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/42849
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.