Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Domin, K. (1921), Beitrage zur Flora und Pflanzengeographie Australiens. Bibliotheca Botanica 22(89) : 555-643 (Paper) Domin, K. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Acetosella vulgaris Fourr.
  2. Achyranthes aspera L.
  3. Achyranthes aspera var. australis (R.Br.) Domin
  4. Achyranthes aspera var. canescens (R.Br.) Drake
  5. Achyranthes australis R.Br.
  6. Achyranthes canescens R.Br.
  7. Achyranthes prostrata L.
  8. Adenostephanus bleasdalei (F.Muell.) Benth.
  9. Agnostus sinuatus Domin
  10. Alternanthera angustifolia R.Br.
  11. Alternanthera angustifolia var. macrocephala Domin
  12. Alternanthera angustifolia var. typica Domin
  13. Alternanthera baueri Moq.
  14. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  15. Alternanthera denticulata var. micrantha Benth.
  16. Alternanthera denticulata var. uliginosa Domin
  17. Alternanthera major (Benth.) Domin
  18. Alternanthera micrantha (Benth.) Domin
  19. Alternanthera nana R.Br.
  20. Alternanthera nana var. major Benth.
  21. Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br.
  22. Amaranthus angustifolius Lam.
  23. Amaranthus angustifolius var. silvestris (Vill.) Thell.
  24. Amaranthus blitum L.
  25. Amaranthus clementii Domin
  26. Amaranthus cochleitepalus Domin
  27. Amaranthus cuspidifolius Domin
  28. Amaranthus gracilis Desf.
  29. Amaranthus hybridus L.
  30. Amaranthus leptostachyus Benth.
  31. Amaranthus mitchellii Benth.
  32. Amaranthus mitchellii Benth. var. mitchellii
  33. Amaranthus mitchellii var. strictifolius Domin
  34. Amaranthus pallidiflorus F.Muell.
  35. Amaranthus spinosus L.
  36. Amaranthus undulatus R.Br.
  37. Amaranthus viridis L.
  38. Amarantus angustifolius Domin
  39. Amarantus clementii Domin
  40. Amarantus cochleitepalus Domin
  41. Amarantus cuspidifolius Domin
  42. Amarantus gracilis Domin
  43. Amarantus hybridus Domin
  44. Amarantus mitchellii var. strictifolius Domin
  45. Amarantus mitchellii var. typicus Domin
  46. Amarantus undulatus Domin
  47. Ambrina carinata (R.Br.) Moq.
  48. Anisacantha bicornis (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  49. Anisacantha bicuspis F.Muell.
  50. Anisacantha birchii F.Muell.
  51. Anisacantha brevicuspis F.Muell.
  52. Anisacantha divaricata R.Br.
  53. Anisacantha drummondii Benth.
  54. Anisacantha echinopsila F.Muell.
  55. Anisacantha erinacea Moq.
  56. Anisacantha glabra (F.Muell.) Benth.
  57. Anisacantha lanata (Moq.) F.Muell.
  58. Anisacantha muricata Moq.
  59. Anisacantha quinquecuspis F.Muell.
  60. Anisacantha tricuspis F.Muell.
  61. Aristolochia baueri Duch.
  62. Aristolochia elegans Mast.
  63. Aristolochia holtzei F.Muell.
  64. Aristolochia pubera R.Br.
  65. Aristolochia strictiflora Duch.
  66. Aristolochia thozetii F.Muell.
  67. Aristolochia thozetii var. angustissima Benth.
  68. Atriplex cornigera Domin
  69. Atriplex denticulata Moq.
  70. Atriplex halimoides Lindl.
  71. Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell.
  72. Atriplex inflata F.Muell.
  73. Atriplex lindleyi Moq.
  74. Atriplex lobaticarpa (F.Muell.) Domin
  75. Atriplex muelleri Benth.
  76. Atriplex muelleri var. lobaticarpa F.Muell.
  77. Atriplex neurivalvis Domin
  78. Atriplex rosea L.
  79. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
  80. Atylus anemonifolius (Salisb.) Kuntze
  81. Atylus anethifolius (Salisb.) Kuntze
  82. Balanophora fungosa J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  83. Banksia aemula R.Br.
  84. Banksia compar R.Br.
  85. Banksia conchifera Gaertn.
  86. Banksia dactyloides Gaertn.
  87. Banksia dentata L.f.
  88. Banksia denticulata Dum.Cours.
  89. Banksia dilleniifolia Knight
  90. Banksia elatior R.Br.
  91. Banksia ericifolia L.f.
  92. Banksia fagifolia Hoffmanns.
  93. Banksia integrifolia L.f.
  94. Banksia integrifolia var. compar (R.Br.) F.M.Bailey
  95. Banksia integrifolia var. oblongifolia (Cav.) Domin
  96. Banksia integrifolia var. paludosa (R.Br.) Benth.
  97. Banksia integrifolia var. typica Domin
  98. Banksia latifolia R.Br.
  99. Banksia macrophylla Link
  100. Banksia marginata Cav.
  101. Banksia media R.Br.
  102. Banksia microstachya Cav.
  103. Banksia microstachya var. marginata (Cav.) Domin
  104. Banksia microstachya Cav. var. microstachya
  105. Banksia mitis Knight
  106. Banksia oblongifolia Cav.
  107. Banksia oleaefolia Domin
  108. Banksia oleaefolia Domin
  109. Banksia oleifolia Salisb.
  110. Banksia oleifolia Cav.
  111. Banksia paludosa R.Br.
  112. Banksia pyriformis Gaertn.
  113. Banksia robur Cav.
  114. Banksia serrata L.f.
  115. Banksia serratifolia Salisb.
  116. Banksia serrifolia Knight
  117. Banksia spicata Gaertn.
  118. Banksia spinulosa Sm.
  119. Banksia uncigera Knight
  120. Banksia undulata Lindl.
  121. Bassia astrocarpa F.Muell.
  122. Bassia bicornis (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  123. Bassia bicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  124. Bassia birchii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  125. Bassia brevicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  126. Bassia divaricata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  127. Bassia drummondii (Benth.) F.Muell.
  128. Bassia echinopsila (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  129. Bassia forrestiana F.Muell.
  130. Bassia glabra (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  131. Bassia hostilis Diels
  132. Bassia muelleri (Benth.) F.Muell.
  133. Bassia quinquecuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  134. Bassia recurvicuspis W.Fitzg.
  135. Bassia tridens F.Muell.
  136. Bleasdalea F.Muell. ex Domin
  137. Bleasdalea cupanoides Domin
  138. Blitum cristatum F.Muell.
  139. Blitum glandulosum Moq.
  140. Boehmeria macrostachya (Wight) F.M.Bailey
  141. Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
  142. Boehmeria platyphylla D.Don
  143. Boehmeria platyphylla var. austroqueenslandica Domin
  144. Boehmeria platyphylla D.Don var. platyphylla
  145. Boehmeria propinqua Decne.
  146. Boerhavia diffusa L.
  147. Boerhavia repens L.
  148. Campanula gracilis var. vinciflora (Vent.) R.Br.
  149. Campanula vinciflora Vent.
  150. Capsicum frutescens L.
  151. Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
  152. Casuarina distyla Vent.
  153. Casuarina dorrienii Domin
  154. Casuarina equisetifolia L.
  155. Casuarina equisetifolia var. incana Benth.
  156. Casuarina equisetifolia var. typica Domin
  157. Casuarina glauca Sieber ex Spreng.
  158. Casuarina incana A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  159. Casuarina leptoclada Miq.
  160. Casuarina moesta F.Muell. ex Miq.
  161. Casuarina muelleriana Miq.
  162. Casuarina nana Sieber ex Spreng.
  163. Casuarina obesa Miq.
  164. Casuarina stricta Aiton
  165. Casuarina suberosa Otto & A.Dietr.
  166. Casuarina suberosa var. typica Domin
  167. Casuarina tenuissima Sieber ex Spreng.
  168. Casuarina torulosa Aiton
  169. Celosia arborescens (R.Br.) Spreng.
  170. Celosia baccata Retz.
  171. Celtis aspera Brongn.
  172. Celtis brevinervis (Blume) Planch.
  173. Celtis ingens F.Muell.
  174. Celtis orientalis L.
  175. Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
  176. Chenolea astrocarpa F.Muell.
  177. Chenolea echinopsila (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  178. Chenolea forrestiana F.Muell.
  179. Chenolea muelleri Benth.
  180. Chenolea quinquecuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  181. Chenolea tricuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  182. Chenolea tridens F.Muell.
  183. Chenopodina australis (R.Br.) Moq.
  184. Chenopodina maritima (L.) Moq.
  185. Chenopodium album L.
  186. Chenopodium album subsp. hastatum (C.Klinggr.) Graebn.
  187. Chenopodium album var. hastatum C.Klinggr.
  188. Chenopodium album var. striatiforme (Murr) Murr
  189. Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
  190. Chenopodium auricomum Lindl.
  191. Chenopodium australe R.Br.
  192. Chenopodium carinatum R.Br.
  193. Chenopodium carinatum R.Br. f. carinatum
  194. Chenopodium carinatum f. foliosum Domin
  195. Chenopodium concatenatum subsp. striatiforme Murr
  196. Chenopodium cristatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  197. Chenopodium erosum R.Br.
  198. Chenopodium glandulosum (Moq.) F.Muell.
  199. Chenopodium maritimum L.
  200. Chenopodium murale L.
  201. Chenopodium rhadinostachyum F.Muell.
  202. Chenopodium striatiforme Murr
  203. Chenopodium triangulare R.Br.
  204. Chenopodium triangulare var. angustifolium Benth.
  205. Chenopodium trigonum Schult.
  206. Choretrum candollei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  207. Choretrum lateriflorum R.Br.
  208. Cladostachys baccata (Retz.) Kuntze
  209. Clerodendrum commersonii (Poir.) Spreng.
  210. Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
  211. Coilocarpus F.Muell. ex Domin
  212. Coilocarpus brevicuspis (F.Muell.) Domin
  213. Conchium dactyloides (Gaertn.) Vent.
  214. Conchium nervosum Sm. ex Willd.
  215. Conchium pyriforme (Gaertn.) Willd.
  216. Conchium salicifolium C.F.Gaertn.
  217. Conchium salignum (Andrews) Donn ex Sm.
  218. Conospermum affine Schult. & Schult.f.
  219. Conospermum ericifolium Sm.
  220. Conospermum lavandulifolium A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  221. Conospermum linifolium A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  222. Conospermum propinquum R.Br.
  223. Conospermum spicatum R.Br.
  224. Conospermum taxifolium C.F.Gaertn.
  225. Conospermum taxifolium var. lavandulifolium (A.Cunn. ex Meisn.) Domin
  226. Conospermum taxifolium var. linifolium (A.Cunn. ex Meisn.) Benth.
  227. Conospermum taxifolium var. typicum Domin
  228. Cyanocarpus nortoniana F.M.Bailey
  229. Cyathula geniculata Lour.
  230. Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume
  231. Deeringia altissima (Moq.) F.Muell.
  232. Deeringia arborescens (R.Br.) Domin
  233. Deeringia baccata (Retz.) Moq.
  234. Deeringia celosioides R.Br.
  235. Echinopsilon anisacanthoides F.Muell.
  236. Elatostema reticulatum Wedd.
  237. Elatostema reticulatum var. minus Domin
  238. Elatostema sp.
  239. Elatostemma reticulatum var. glabrum Domin
  240. Elatostemma reticulatum var. minus Domin
  241. Embothrium buxifolium Sm.
  242. Embothrium crithmifolium Steud.
  243. Embothrium genianthum Cav.
  244. Embothrium herbaceum Cav.
  245. Embothrium longifolium (R.Br.) Poir.
  246. Embothrium myricoides C.F.Gaertn.
  247. Embothrium salicifolium Vent.
  248. Embothrium salignum Andrews
  249. Embothrium silaifolium Sm.
  250. Embothrium spathulatum Cav.
  251. Embothrium speciosissimum Sm.
  252. Embothrium speciosum Salisb.
  253. Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.
  254. Enchylaena tomentosa var. typica Domin
  255. Euxolus caudatus (Jacq.) Moq.
  256. Euxolus mitchellii (Benth.) F.Muell.
  257. Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.
  258. Exocarpos floribundus Domin
  259. Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.
  260. Exocarpus floribunda Domin
  261. Ficus aspera G.Forst.
  262. Ficus baileyana Domin
  263. Ficus benghalensis L.
  264. Ficus brachypoda (Miq.) Miq.
  265. Ficus casearia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  266. Ficus casearia F.Muell. ex Benth. var. casearia
  267. Ficus casearia var. glochidioidi Domin
  268. Ficus casearia var. typica Domin
  269. Ficus caulobotrya var. fraseri (Miq.) Miq.
  270. Ficus cunninghamii (Miq.) Miq.
  271. Ficus ehretioides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  272. Ficus eugenioides (Miq.) F.Muell. ex Miq.
  273. Ficus eugenioides var. puberula Benth.
  274. Ficus fasciculata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  275. Ficus fasciculata var. subopposita Benth.
  276. Ficus fraseri (Miq.) F.Muell.
  277. Ficus glabella Blume
  278. Ficus glabella var. nesophila (Miq.) K.Schum.
  279. Ficus glabella var. papuana King
  280. Ficus henneana Miq.
  281. Ficus hillii F.M.Bailey
  282. Ficus huegelii Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  283. Ficus indecora A.Cunn. ex Miq.
  284. Ficus infectoria Willd.
  285. Ficus infectoria var. cunninghamii (Miq.) Domin
  286. Ficus infectoria var. fraseri (Miq.) Domin
  287. Ficus infectoria var. lambertiana (Miq.) King
  288. Ficus infectoria var. psychotriifolium (Miq.) Domin
  289. Ficus infectoria var. typica Domin
  290. Ficus lachnocaula (Miq.) Miq.
  291. Ficus macrophylla Desf. ex Pers.
  292. Ficus macrophylla Desf. ex Pers. f. macrophylla
  293. Ficus macrophylla f. stenophylla Domin
  294. Ficus macrophylla var. pubescens F.M.Bailey
  295. Ficus mollior F.Muell. ex Benth.
  296. Ficus muelleri (Miq.) Miq.
  297. Ficus nesophila (Miq.) Miq.
  298. Ficus nugentii Domin
  299. Ficus opposita Miq.
  300. Ficus platypoda (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex Miq.
  301. Ficus platypoda var. lachnocaulos (Miq.) Benth.
  302. Ficus platypoda var. petiolaris Benth.
  303. Ficus platypoda var. typica Domin
  304. Ficus psychotriaefolia Domin
  305. Ficus psychotriifolia (Miq.) Miq.
  306. Ficus retusa L.
  307. Ficus retusa var. typica Domin
  308. Ficus scandens var. australis F.M.Bailey
  309. Ficus shirleyana Domin
  310. Ficus stenocarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  311. Ficus stephanocarpa Warb.
  312. Ficus thynneana F.M.Bailey
  313. Ficus thynneana var. minor Domin
  314. Ficus thynneana F.M.Bailey var. thynneana
  315. Ficus thynneana var. typica Domin
  316. Ficus validinervis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  317. Ficus vesca F.Muell. ex Miq.
  318. Ficus xerophila Domin
  319. Ficus yarrabensis Domin
  320. Fleurya interrupta (L.) Wight
  321. Fleurya photinophylla Kunth
  322. Gomphrena breviflora F.Muell.
  323. Gomphrena brownii Moq.
  324. Gomphrena canescens R.Br.
  325. Gomphrena conica (R.Br.) Spreng.
  326. Gomphrena firma F.Muell.
  327. Gomphrena flaccida R.Br.
  328. Gomphrena lanata R.Br.
  329. Gomphrena leontopodioides Domin
  330. Gomphrena maitlandii F.Muell.
  331. Gomphrena pusilla Benth.
  332. Grevillea acanthifolia A.Cunn.
  333. Grevillea aspleniifolia Knight
  334. Grevillea aspleniifolia var. longifolia (R.Br.) Domin
  335. Grevillea aspleniifolia var. typica Domin
  336. Grevillea banksii R.Br.
  337. Grevillea bleasdalei F.Muell.
  338. Grevillea blechnifolia Hook.
  339. Grevillea buxifolia (Sm.) R.Br.
  340. Grevillea caleyi R.Br.
  341. Grevillea chrysodendron R.Br.
  342. Grevillea decora Domin
  343. Grevillea gibbosa R.Br.
  344. Grevillea glauca Banks & Sol. ex Knight
  345. Grevillea humifusa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  346. Grevillea laurifolia Sieber ex Spreng.
  347. Grevillea leiophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  348. Grevillea lineata R.Br.
  349. Grevillea longifolia R.Br.
  350. Grevillea lorea R.Br.
  351. Grevillea mimosoides R.Br.
  352. Grevillea mitchellii Hook.
  353. Grevillea parallela Knight
  354. Grevillea polybotrya F.Muell.
  355. Grevillea polystachya R.Br.
  356. Grevillea pteridifolia Knight
  357. Grevillea pteridifolia var. mitchellii (Hook.) Domin
  358. Grevillea pteridifolia Knight var. pteridifolia
  359. Grevillea pteridifolia var. typica Domin
  360. Grevillea punicea R.Br.
  361. Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  362. Grevillea striata R.Br.
  363. Grevillea striata var. lineata (R.Br.) Domin
  364. Grevillea striata R.Br. var. striata
  365. Grevillea striata var. typica Domin
  366. Grevillea umbratica A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  367. Hakea acacioides Domin
  368. Hakea arborescens R.Br.
  369. Hakea dactyloides (Gaertn.) Cav.
  370. Hakea decurrens R.Br.
  371. Hakea ferruginea Sweet
  372. Hakea florulenta Meisn.
  373. Hakea lissosperma R.Br.
  374. Hakea lorea (R.Br.) R.Br.
  375. Hakea lorea var. mollis Domin
  376. Hakea microcarpa R.Br.
  377. Hakea microcarpa var. patula (R.Br.) Domin
  378. Hakea mimosoides A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  379. Hakea nervosa Knight
  380. Hakea patula R.Br.
  381. Hakea persiehana F.Muell.
  382. Hakea pyriformis (Gaertn.) Cav.
  383. Hakea salicifolia Meisn.
  384. Hakea saligna (Andrews) Knight
  385. Hakea tenuifolia var. decurrens (R.Br.) Domin
  386. Hakea tenuifolia var. lissosperma (R.Br.) Domin
  387. Hakea tenuifolia Dum.Cours. var. tenuifolia
  388. Hakea tenuifolia var. typica Domin
  389. Helicia conjunctiflora F.Muell.
  390. Helicia ferruginea F.Muell.
  391. Helicia ferruginea var. tropica F.M.Bailey
  392. Helicia glabriflora F.Muell.
  393. Helicia glabriflora var. conjunctiflora (F.Muell.) Domin
  394. Helicia glabriflora F.Muell. var. glabriflora
  395. Helicia nortoniana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  396. Helicia sayeriana F.Muell.
  397. Helicia subrhombifolia Domin
  398. Helicia ternifolia F.Muell.
  399. Helicia tropica (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  400. Hemisteirus psilotrichodes F.Muell.
  401. Hollandaea sayeri F.Muell.
  402. Hylogyne spathulata (Cav.) Kuntze
  403. Hylogyne speciosa Salisb. ex Knight
  404. Hyrtanandra lythroides F.Muell.
  405. Illecebrum nanum (R.Br.) Spreng.
  406. Iresine conica (R.Br.) Moq.
  407. Isopogon anemonifolius (Salisb.) Knight
  408. Isopogon anethifolius (Salisb.) Knight
  409. Isopogon divaricatus Roem. & Schult.
  410. Isostylis dentata (L.f.) Britten
  411. Isostylis ericifolia (L.f.) Britten
  412. Isostylis integrifolia (L.f.) Britten
  413. Isostylis serrata (L.f.) Britten
  414. Kentropsis brevicuspis F.Muell.
  415. Kentropsis glabra F.Muell.
  416. Kentropsis lanata Moq.
  417. Kermadecia bleasdalei (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
  418. Kochia dichoptera F.Muell.
  419. Kochia pubescens Moq.
  420. Kochia tomentosa F.Muell.
  421. Kochia tomentosa f. tenuis Domin
  422. Kochia tomentosa F.Muell. f. tomentosa
  423. Kochia tomentosa var. lindleyana Domin
  424. Kochia tomentosa F.Muell. var. tomentosa
  425. Kochia villosa Lindl.
  426. Lagrezia altissima Moq.
  427. Lagunea cochinchinense Lour.
  428. Lambertia formosa Sm.
  429. Lambertia formosa Sm. f. formosa
  430. Lambertia formosa f. tomentosa Domin
  431. Lambertia formosa f. typica Domin
  432. Laportea moroides Wedd.
  433. Laportea photinophylla (Kunth) Wedd.
  434. Leptomeria acerba R.Br.
  435. Leptomeria acida R.Br.
  436. Leptomeria billardierei R.Br.
  437. Lerchia maritima (L.) Kuntze
  438. Lestibudesia arborescens R.Br.
  439. Linkia acerosa (Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Kuntze
  440. Linkia caleyi (R.Br.) Kuntze
  441. Linkia chamaepitys (A.Cunn.) Kuntze
  442. Linkia cornifolia (A.Cunn. ex R.Br.) Kuntze
  443. Linkia falcata (R.Br.) Kuntze
  444. Linkia lanceolata (Andrews) Britten
  445. Linkia levis Cav.
  446. Linkia linearis (Andrews) Kuntze
  447. Linkia mitchellii (Meisn.) Kuntze
  448. Linkia mollis (R.Br.) Kuntze
  449. Linkia oxycoccoides (Sieber ex Spreng.) Kuntze
  450. Linkia virgata (R.Br.) Kuntze
  451. Lomatia longifolia R.Br.
  452. Lomatia myricoides (C.F.Gaertn.) Domin
  453. Lomatia silaifolia (Sm.) R.Br.
  454. Lomatia silaifolia f. angustifolia (R.Br.) Domin
  455. Lomatia silaifolia f. latifolia (R.Br.) Domin
  456. Lomatia silaifolia f. pinnata (R.Br.) Domin
  457. Lomatia silaifolia (Sm.) R.Br. f. silaifolia
  458. Lomatia silaifolia var. angustifolia R.Br.
  459. Lomatia silaifolia var. divaricata Domin
  460. Lomatia silaifolia var. latifolia R.Br.
  461. Lomatia silaifolia var. pinnata R.Br.
  462. Lomatia silaifolia var. stenoloba Domin
  463. Lomatia silaifolia var. typica Domin
  464. Loranthus bifurcatus Benth.
  465. Loranthus bifurcatus Benth. var. bifurcatus
  466. Loranthus bifurcatus var. queenslandicus Domin
  467. Loranthus bifurcatus var. typicus Domin
  468. Loranthus canus F.Muell.
  469. Loranthus celastroides Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.
  470. Loranthus celastroides Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f. var. celastroides
  471. Loranthus celastroides var. eucalyptifolius Domin
  472. Loranthus celastroides var. longicarpeus Domin
  473. Loranthus celastroides var. typicus Domin
  474. Loranthus congener Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.
  475. Loranthus dictyophlebus F.Muell.
  476. Loranthus eucalyptifolius Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.
  477. Loranthus eucalyptoides DC.
  478. Loranthus exocarpi Behr
  479. Loranthus exocarpi f. breviflora Domin
  480. Loranthus exocarpi f. breviflorus Domin
  481. Loranthus exocarpi var. subfalcatus (Hook.) Domin
  482. Loranthus exocarpi var. typicus Domin
  483. Loranthus glaber Domin
  484. Loranthus grandibracteus F.Muell.
  485. Loranthus linearifolius Hook.
  486. Loranthus longiflorus Desr.
  487. Loranthus longiflorus var. savannorum Domin
  488. Loranthus longiflorus var. savannorus Domin
  489. Loranthus longiflorus var. typicus Domin
  490. Loranthus miquelii Lehm. ex Miq.
  491. Loranthus pendulus Sieber ex Spreng.
  492. Loranthus pendulus var. congener (Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Domin
  493. Loranthus pendulus var. miquelii (Lehm. ex Miq.) Domin
  494. Loranthus pendulus var. taeniifolius Domin
  495. Loranthus pendulus var. typicus Domin
  496. Loranthus quandang Lindl.
  497. Loranthus quandang var. typicus Domin
  498. Loranthus quandang var. villiflorus Domin
  499. Loranthus signatus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  500. Loranthus signatus var. angustatus Domin
  501. Loranthus signatus var. cardiophyllus Domin
  502. Loranthus signatus var. typicus Domin
  503. Loranthus subfalcatus Hook.
  504. Loranthus vitellinus F.Muell.
  505. Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche
  506. Macadamia ternifolia F.Muell.
  507. Macadamia ternifolia var. integrifolia (Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche
  508. Macadamia ternifolia var. typica Domin
  509. Maireana tomentosa Moq.
  510. Memorialis hirta (Hassk.) Wedd.
  511. Morus pendulina Endl.
  512. Muehlenbeckia cunninghamii (Meisn.) F.Muell.
  513. Muehlenbeckia gracillima Meisn.
  514. Notothixos cornifolius var. subaureus (Oliv.) F.M.Bailey
  515. Notothixos incanus (Hook.) Oliv.
  516. Notothixos incanus var. subaureus (Oliv.) C.Moore
  517. Notothixos subaureus Oliv.
  518. Nyssanthes erecta R.Br.
  519. Nyssanthes media R.Br.
  520. Olax retusa Benth.
  521. Omphacomeria acerba (R.Br.) A.DC.
  522. Omphacomeria acerba var. psilotoides (A.DC.) C.Moore
  523. Omphacomeria acerba var. typica Domin
  524. Omphacomeria psilotoides A.DC.
  525. Pentadactylon angustifolium C.F.Gaertn.
  526. Peperomia affinis Domin ex F.M.Bailey
  527. Peperomia bellendenkerensis Domin
  528. Peperomia enervis C.DC. & F.Muell.
  529. Peperomia leptostachya Hook. & Arn.
  530. Peperomia reflexa (L.f.) A.Dietr.
  531. Persicaria hydropiper f. ciliare Domin
  532. Persicaria minor (Huds.) Opiz
  533. Persoonia acerosa Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.
  534. Persoonia adenantha Domin
  535. Persoonia adenantha Domin var. adenantha
  536. Persoonia adenantha var. salicifolia Domin
  537. Persoonia amaliae Domin
  538. Persoonia angustiflora Benth.
  539. Persoonia caleyi R.Br.
  540. Persoonia chamaepitys A.Cunn.
  541. Persoonia cornifolia A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  542. Persoonia falcata R.Br.
  543. Persoonia filifolia F.Dietr.
  544. Persoonia gnidioides Sieber ex Spreng.
  545. Persoonia lanceolata Andrews
  546. Persoonia levis (Cav.) Domin
  547. Persoonia linearis Andrews
  548. Persoonia microphylla R.Br.
  549. Persoonia mimosoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  550. Persoonia mitchellii Meisn.
  551. Persoonia mollis R.Br.
  552. Persoonia oxycoccoides Sieber ex Spreng.
  553. Persoonia oxycoccoides var. microphylla (R.Br.) Domin
  554. Persoonia pentadactylon Steud.
  555. Persoonia stradbrokensis Domin
  556. Persoonia thymifolia R.Br.
  557. Persoonia tinifolia A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  558. Persoonia virgata R.Br.
  559. Petrophila pulchella var. canescens Domin
  560. Petrophila pulchella var. sessilis Domin
  561. Petrophile canescens A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  562. Petrophile fucifolia (Salisb.) Knight
  563. Petrophile pedunculata R.Br.
  564. Petrophile pulchella (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) R.Br.
  565. Petrophile pulchella var. canescens (A.Cunn. ex R.Br.) Domin
  566. Petrophile pulchella (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) R.Br. var. pulchella
  567. Petrophile pulchella var. sessilis (Sieber ex Schult.) Domin
  568. Petrophile pulchella var. typica Domin
  569. Petrophile sessilis Sieber ex Schult.
  570. Philoxerus canescens (R.Br.) Poir.
  571. Philoxerus conicus R.Br.
  572. Philoxerus flaccidus (R.Br.) Poir.
  573. Philoxerus lanatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  574. Piper banksii Miq.
  575. Piper harveyanum Domin
  576. Piper novae-hollandiae Miq.
  577. Piper paramattense C.DC.
  578. Piper rothianum F.M.Bailey
  579. Piper rothianum var. gracilescens Domin
  580. Piper rothianum F.M.Bailey var. rothianum
  581. Piper triandrum F.Muell.
  582. Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
  583. Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd. var. argenteus
  584. Pipturus argenteus var. calcicola Domin
  585. Pipturus argenteus var. calcicolus Domin
  586. Pipturus propinquus (Decne.) Wedd.
  587. Polygonum adpressum Labill.
  588. Polygonum aviculare L.
  589. Polygonum aviculare var. diffusum Meisn.
  590. Polygonum cunninghamii Meisn.
  591. Polygonum decipiens R.Br.
  592. Polygonum dietrichiae Domin
  593. Polygonum gracile Salisb.
  594. Polygonum hydropiper L.
  595. Polygonum hydropiper f. ciliare Domin
  596. Polygonum junceum T.Mitch.
  597. Polygonum lanigerum R.Br.
  598. Polygonum lapathifolium var. lanigerum (R.Br.) C.Moore
  599. Polygonum minus Huds.
  600. Polygonum orientale L.
  601. Polygonum orientale var. cochinchinense (Lour.) Domin
  602. Polygonum orientale var. pilosum (Roxb. ex Meisn.) Meisn.
  603. Polygonum pilosum Roxb. ex Meisn.
  604. Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
  605. Polygonum strigosum R.Br.
  606. Polygonum strigosum var. glabratum Domin
  607. Polygonum strigosum R.Br. var. strigosum
  608. Polygonum subsessile R.Br.
  609. Polygonum subsessile f. glabrescens Domin
  610. Polygonum subsessile R.Br. f. subsessile
  611. Polygonum subsessile f. typicum Domin
  612. Pouzolsia lythroides F.Muell.
  613. Pouzolzia Gaudich.
  614. Pouzolzia hirta Hassk.
  615. Pouzolzia hirta Hassk. var. hirta
  616. Pouzolzia hirta var. lythroides (F.Muell.) Domin
  617. Pouzolzia hirta var. quinquinervis (Buch.-Ham. ex Benn.) Domin
  618. Pouzolzia hirta var. typica Domin
  619. Pouzolzia quinquenervis Buch.-Ham. ex Benn.
  620. Protea acufera Cav.
  621. Protea anemonifolia Salisb.
  622. Protea anethifolia Salisb.
  623. Protea dichotoma Cav.
  624. Protea fucifolia Salisb.
  625. Protea nectarina J.C.Wendl.
  626. Protea pulchella Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  627. Protea tridactylides Cav.
  628. Pseudomorus brunoniana (Endl.) Bureau
  629. Ptilotus aervoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  630. Ptilotus alopecuroideus (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  631. Ptilotus arthrolasius F.Muell.
  632. Ptilotus auriculifolius (A.Cunn. ex Moq.) F.Muell.
  633. Ptilotus axillaris (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  634. Ptilotus calostachyus F.Muell.
  635. Ptilotus distans (R.Br.) Poir.
  636. Ptilotus exaltatus Nees
  637. Ptilotus gracilis (R.Br.) Poir.
  638. Ptilotus helipteroides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  639. Ptilotus hemisteirus F.Muell.
  640. Ptilotus holosericeus (Moq.) F.Muell.
  641. Ptilotus leianthus Domin
  642. Ptilotus striatus (Moq. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  643. Ptilotus villosiflorus F.Muell.
  644. Rhagodia crassifolia R.Br.
  645. Rhagodia hastata R.Br.
  646. Rhagodia linifolia R.Br.
  647. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  648. Rhagodia nutans var. fallacina Domin
  649. Rhagodia parabolica R.Br.
  650. Rhagodia parabolica R.Br. var. parabolica
  651. Rhagodia parabolica var. reclinata (A.Cunn. ex Moq.) Domin
  652. Rhagodia parabolica var. typica Domin
  653. Rhagodia reclinata A.Cunn. ex Moq.
  654. Rhagodia spinescens R.Br.
  655. Roupala bleasdalei F.Muell.
  656. Rumex acetosella L.
  657. Rumex brownii Campd.
  658. Rumex clementii Domin
  659. Rumex fimbriatus R.Br.
  660. Salicornia australis Sol. ex F.Muell.
  661. Salicornia indica Willd.
  662. Salicornia leiostachya Benth.
  663. Salsola australis R.Br.
  664. Salsola australis var. strobilifera (Benth.) Domin
  665. Salsola carinata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  666. Salsola kali L.
  667. Salsola kali var. strobilifera Benth.
  668. Salsola macrophylla R.Br.
  669. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.
  670. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br. var. lanceolatum
  671. Santalum lanceolatum var. oblongatum (R.Br.) Domin
  672. Santalum lanceolatum var. typicum Domin
  673. Santalum lanceolatum var. venosum F.M.Bailey
  674. Santalum oblongatum R.Br.
  675. Santalum ovatum R.Br.
  676. Santalum venosum R.Br.
  677. Sclerolaena anisacanthoides (F.Muell.) Domin
  678. Sclerolaena astrocarpa (F.Muell.) Domin
  679. Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl.
  680. Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl. var. bicornis
  681. Sclerolaena bicornis var. horrida Domin
  682. Sclerolaena bicuspis (F.Muell.) Domin
  683. Sclerolaena birchii (F.Muell.) Domin
  684. Sclerolaena divaricata (R.Br.) Domin
  685. Sclerolaena drummondii (Benth.) Domin
  686. Sclerolaena forrestiana (F.Muell.) Domin
  687. Sclerolaena glabra (F.Muell.) Domin
  688. Sclerolaena hostilis (Diels) Domin
  689. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin
  690. Sclerolaena muricata var. gracilicuspa (F.Muell.) Domin
  691. Sclerolaena muricata var. gracilicuspus Domin
  692. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin var. muricata
  693. Sclerolaena muricata var. typica Domin
  694. Sclerolaena recurvicuspis (W.Fitzg.) Domin
  695. Sclerolaena subg. Anisacantha (R.Br.) Domin
  696. Sclerolaena R.Br. subg. Sclerolaena
  697. Sclerolaena tridens (F.Muell.) Domin
  698. Sirmuellera dentata (L.f.) Kuntze
  699. Sirmuellera ericifolia (L.f.) Kuntze
  700. Sirmuellera integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze
  701. Sirmuellera microstachya (Cav.) Kuntze
  702. Sirmuellera robur (Cav.) Kuntze
  703. Sirmuellera serrata (L.f.) Kuntze
  704. Sirmuellera spinulosa (Sm.) Kuntze
  705. Solenostigma brevinerve Blume
  706. Solenostigma paniculatum Endl.
  707. Sponia aspera (Brongn.) Decne.
  708. Sponia viridis Planch.
  709. Stenocarpus cunninghamii Hook.
  710. Stenocarpus moorei F.Muell.
  711. Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.
  712. Stenocarpus salignus var. moorei (F.Muell.) Benth.
  713. Stenocarpus salignus var. typicus Domin
  714. Stenocarpus sinuatus Endl.
  715. Streblus pendulinus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  716. Stylurus buxifolia (Sm.) Knight
  717. Stylurus collina Knight
  718. Suaeda australis (R.Br.) Moq.
  719. Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
  720. Suaeda maritima var. australis (R.Br.) Domin
  721. Telopea speciosissima (Sm.) R.Br.
  722. Threlkeldia brevicuspis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  723. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  724. Trema aspera var. typica Domin
  725. Trema aspera var. viridis (Planch.) Benth.
  726. Trema aspera var. xerophila Domin
  727. Trema cannabina Lour.
  728. Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
  729. Trema viridis (Planch.) Blume
  730. Trema xerophila Domin
  731. Trichinium aervoides F.Muell.
  732. Trichinium alopecuroideum Lindl.
  733. Trichinium arthrolasium (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  734. Trichinium atriplicifolium A.Cunn. ex Moq.
  735. Trichinium auriculifolium A.Cunn. ex Moq.
  736. Trichinium axillare F.Muell. ex Benth.
  737. Trichinium brachytrichum F.Muell.
  738. Trichinium calostachyum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  739. Trichinium corymbosum Gaudich.
  740. Trichinium distans R.Br.
  741. Trichinium exaltatum (Nees) Benth.
  742. Trichinium fusiforme R.Br.
  743. Trichinium fusiforme var. gracile (R.Br.) Domin
  744. Trichinium fusiforme var. typicum Domin
  745. Trichinium gracile R.Br.
  746. Trichinium helipteroides F.Muell.
  747. Trichinium holosericeum Moq.
  748. Trichinium macrocephalum R.Br.
  749. Trichinium obovatum Gaudich.
  750. Trichinium obovatum var. atriplicifolium (A.Cunn. ex Moq.) Domin
  751. Trichinium obovatum var. grandiflorum Benth.
  752. Trichinium striatum Moq. ex Benth.
  753. Trichinium subviride Domin
  754. Tricondylus myricifolius Knight
  755. Tricondylus silaifolius (Sm.) Knight
  756. Urostigma brachypodum Miq.
  757. Urostigma cunninghamii Miq.
  758. Urostigma eugenioides Miq.
  759. Urostigma fraseri Miq.
  760. Urostigma lachnocaulon Miq.
  761. Urostigma lambertianum Miq.
  762. Urostigma macrophyllum (Desf. ex Pers.) Miq.
  763. Urostigma muelleri Miq.
  764. Urostigma nesophilum Miq.
  765. Urostigma platypodum Miq.
  766. Urostigma psychotriifolium Miq.
  767. Urtica argentea G.Forst.
  768. Urtica hirta Blume
  769. Urtica incisa Poir.
  770. Urtica interrupta L.
  771. Urtica lucifuga Hook.f.
  772. Urtica moroides A.Cunn. ex Wedd.
  773. Urtica nivea L.
  774. Urtica photiniphylla Wedd.
  775. Urtica urens L.
  776. Urticastrum moroides (Wedd.) Kuntze
  777. Urticastrum photinophyllum (Kunth) Kuntze
  778. Villaresia adenophylla Domin
  779. Viscum angulatum B.Heyne ex DC.
  780. Viscum articulatum Burm.f.
  781. Viscum distichum Endl.
  782. Viscum incanum Hook.
  783. Viscum japonicum Thunb.
  784. Viscum opuntia Thunb.
  785. Viscum opuntia var. distichum (Endl.) Domin
  786. Viscum orientale Willd.
  787. Viscum pycnanthum Domin
  788. Viscum subaureum Domin
  789. Vitex benthamiana Domin
  790. Vitex trifolia var. parviflora Benth.
  791. Volkameria commersonii Poir.
  792. Wahlenbergia vinciflora (Vent.) Decne.
  793. Xylochlamys Domin
  794. Xylochlamys queenslandica Domin
  795. Xylomelum pyriforme (Gaertn.) Knight

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/42466
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.