Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Ross, J.H. & Walsh, N.G. (June 2003), A Census of the Vascular Plants of Victoria Edn. 7 (Section) Ross, J.H. & Walsh, N.G. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia aff. aspera (Brisbane Ranges)
  2. Acacia aff. dealbata (Monaro)
  3. Acacia fimbriata A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  4. Acacia retinodes Schltdl.
  5. Acacia sp. aff. boormanii (Wulgulmerang)
  6. Acacia sp. aff. buxifolia (Wulgulmerang)
  7. Acacia sp. aff. pravissima (Wulgulmerang)
  8. Acacia sp. aff. rigens (Gerang Gerung)
  9. Acronychia oblongifolia (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Endl. ex Heynh.
  10. Agathosma apiculata E.Mey. ex Bartl. & H.L.Wendl.
  11. Alternanthera sp. (Plains)
  12. Aphanes australiana (Rothm.) Rothm.
  13. Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.
  14. Aphanes pentamera Rothm.
  15. Arthropodium sp. 1
  16. Arthropodium sp. 2
  17. Arthropodium sp. 3
  18. Asterolasia asteriscophora subsp. albiflora B.J.Mole
  19. Asterolasia asteriscophora (F.Muell.) Druce subsp. asteriscophora
  20. Asterolasia phebalioides F.Muell.
  21. Asterolasia trymalioides F.Muell.
  22. Banksia aff. paludosa (Mallacoota)
  23. Boronia algida F.Muell.
  24. Boronia anemonifolia subsp. 1
  25. Boronia anemonifolia subsp. 2
  26. Boronia anemonifolia subsp. 3
  27. Boronia anemonifolia A.Cunn. subsp. anemonifolia
  28. Boronia anemonifolia subsp. aurifodina P.G.Neish
  29. Boronia anemonifolia subsp. variabilis (Hook.) P.G.Neish
  30. Boronia citrata N.G.Walsh
  31. Boronia citriodora Gunn ex Hook.f.
  32. Boronia coerulescens F.Muell. subsp. coerulescens
  33. Boronia filifolia F.Muell.
  34. Boronia galbraithiae Albr.
  35. Boronia latipinna J.H.Willis
  36. Boronia ledifolia (Vent.) DC.
  37. Boronia muelleri (Benth.) Cheel
  38. Boronia nana var. hyssopifolia Melville
  39. Boronia nana Hook. var. nana
  40. Boronia nana var. pubescens (Benth.) J.H.Willis
  41. Boronia parviflora Sm.
  42. Boronia pilosa subsp. 1
  43. Boronia pilosa subsp. 2
  44. Boronia pilosa subsp. parvidaemonis Duretto
  45. Boronia pilosa Labill. subsp. pilosa
  46. Boronia pilosa subsp. torquata Duretto
  47. Boronia sp. aff. citriodora
  48. Boronia sp. aff. muelleri
  49. Bromus lanceolatus Roth
  50. Caladenia sp. aff. reticulata (French Island)
  51. Caladenia sp. aff. reticulata (Wimmera)
  52. Callitriche marginata Torr.
  53. Cardamine sp. aff. flexuosa (Metropolitan Melbourne)
  54. Cardamine sp. aff. franklinensis (Nowa Nowa)
  55. Carpobrotus sp. NW Victoria
  56. Centipeda sp. aff. minima (Mallee)
  57. Centipeda sp. aff. thespidioides (North-west)
  58. Centipeda sp. aff. thespidioides (South-west)
  59. Chrysocoma coma-aurea L.
  60. Clematis sp. (12-15 leaflets)
  61. Clematis sp. (18-36 leaflets)
  62. Coleonema pulchellum I.Williams
  63. Colobanthus aff. apetalus (Alpine) Vic. Herbarium
  64. Conospermum sp. (Grampians)
  65. Correa ‘Dusky Bells’
  66. Correa aemula (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  67. Correa alba Andrews var. alba
  68. Correa alba var. pannosa Paul G.Wilson
  69. Correa backhouseana Hook.
  70. Correa backhouseana Hook. var. backhouseana
  71. Correa glabra Lindl. var. glabra
  72. Correa lawrenceana var. cordifolia Paul G.Wilson
  73. Correa lawrenceana var. genoensis Paul G.Wilson
  74. Correa lawrenceana var. grampiana Paul G.Wilson
  75. Correa lawrenceana var. latrobeana (F.Muell. ex Hannaford) Paul G.Wilson
  76. Correa lawrenceana var. rosea Paul G.Wilson
  77. Correa reflexa var. angustifolia Paul G.Wilson
  78. Correa reflexa var. cardinalis (F.Muell. ex Hook.) Court
  79. Correa reflexa var. lobata Paul G.Wilson
  80. Correa reflexa var. nummulariifolia (Hook.f.) Paul G.Wilson
  81. Correa reflexa (Labill.) Vent. var. reflexa
  82. Correa reflexa var. scabridula Paul G.Wilson
  83. Correa reflexa var. speciosa (Donn ex Andrews) Paul G.Wilson
  84. Correa sp. (Grampians)
  85. Crowea exalata F.Muell. subsp. exalata
  86. Crowea exalata subsp. revoluta Paul G.Wilson
  87. Cryptandra leucophracta Schltdl.
  88. Cylindropuntia tunicata (Lehm.) F.M.Knuth var. tunicata
  89. Dampiera fusca Rajput & Carolin
  90. Dampiera sp. (Kydra Peaks)
  91. Deyeuxia sp. aff. affinis (Nunniong Plateau)
  92. Dianella sp. aff longifolia (Riverina)
  93. Dianella sp. aff. longifolia (Benambra)
  94. Dianella sp. aff. longifolia (Montrose)
  95. Dianella sp. aff. revoluta (Coastal)
  96. Dianella sp. aff. revoluta (Cobberas)
  97. Dianella sp. aff. revoluta (Crib Point)
  98. Dianella sp. aff. revoluta (Genoa)
  99. Dianella sp. aff. revoluta (Mallee)
  100. Dianella sp. aff. revoluta (Montane)
  101. Dianella sp. aff. revoluta (North-west Victoria)
  102. Dianella sp. aff. tasmanica (Snowfields)
  103. Dianella sp. aff. tasmanica (Snowy River)
  104. Dichondra micrantha Urb.
  105. Eriostemon aff. myoporoides (Euroa)
  106. Eriostemon angustifolius Paul G.Wilson subsp. angustifolius
  107. Eriostemon angustifolius subsp. montanus Paul G.Wilson
  108. Eriostemon difformis A.Cunn. ex Endl. subsp. difformis
  109. Eriostemon myoporoides DC. subsp. myoporoides
  110. Eriostemon pungens Lindl.
  111. Eriostemon trachyphyllus F.Muell.
  112. Eriostemon verrucosus A.Rich.
  113. Eriostemon virgatus A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  114. Eucalyptus aff. alligatrix (Lima)
  115. Eucalyptus aff. aromaphloia (Castlemaine)
  116. Eucalyptus aff. aromaphloia (Lerderderg)
  117. Eucalyptus aff. aromaphloia (Major Mitchell Plateau)
  118. Eucalyptus aff. aromaphloia (Mt Zero)
  119. Eucalyptus aff. cinerea (Beechworth)
  120. Eucalyptus aff. cypellocarpa (Anglesea)
  121. Eucalyptus aff. cypellocarpa (Mornington Peninsula)
  122. Eucalyptus aff. cypellocarpa (Pyrenees Range)
  123. Eucalyptus aff. dalrympleana (Howmans Gap)
  124. Eucalyptus aff. dumosa (Antwerp)
  125. Eucalyptus aff. dumosa (Jeparit)
  126. Eucalyptus aff. goniocalyx (Brisbane Ranges)
  127. Eucalyptus aff. goniocalyx (Dandenong Ranges)
  128. Eucalyptus aff. lansdowneana (Little Desert)
  129. Eucalyptus aff. odorata (W.Wimmera)
  130. Eucalyptus aff. pauciflora (Benambra)
  131. Eucalyptus aff. porosa (Quambatook)
  132. Eucalyptus aff. rubida (Moroka)
  133. Eucalyptus aff. sabulosa (Grampians)
  134. Eucalyptus aff. serraensis (Mt William)
  135. Eucalyptus aff. tricarpa (Bealiba)
  136. Eucalyptus aff. viridis (Mt Jeffcott)
  137. Eucalyptus aff. willisii (Gippsland Lakes)
  138. Eucalyptus aff. willisii (South-western Victoria)
  139. Eucalyptus aff. wimmerensis (Mt Arapiles)
  140. Eucalyptus goniocalyx (Grampians)
  141. Eucalyptus goniocalyx (Wimmera)
  142. Eucalyptus sp. (Anglesea)
  143. Eucalyptus sp. (Nhill)
  144. Eucalyptus sp. aff. polyanthemos (West-central Victoria)
  145. Freesia laxa (Thunb.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning subsp. laxa
  146. Galium propinquum A.Cunn.
  147. Geijera parviflora Lindl.
  148. Gentianella aff. diemensis (Lowland W. Victoria)
  149. Gentianella aff. diemensis (Montane forests)
  150. Gentianella aff. diemensis (Mt Buffalo & Mt Hotham)
  151. Goodenia sp. aff. gracilis
  152. Grevillea aff. chrysophaea (Nowa Nowa)
  153. Grevillea aquifolium Lindl.
  154. Grevillea bedggoodiana J.H.Willis ex McGill.
  155. Grevillea brevifolia subsp. 2 (Mt Elizabeth)
  156. Grevillea jephcottii J.H.Willis
  157. Grevillea miqueliana subsp. 'Mt Selma'
  158. Grevillea miqueliana subsp. 2 (Moroka)
  159. Grevillea sp. (Elphinstone Grevillea)
  160. Grevillea sp. 2 (Lake Mountain)
  161. Grevillea sp. 3 subsp. 1
  162. Grevillea sp. 3 subsp. 2 (Mt Kaye)
  163. Grevillea sp. aff. miqueliana (Mt Benambra)
  164. Grevillea sp. aff. oxyantha (Mt Burrowa)
  165. Grevillea sp. aff. oxyantha subsp. oxyantha
  166. Grevillea williamsonii F.Muell.
  167. Hymenanthera sp. aff. dentata (East Gippsland variant) Vic. Herbarium
  168. Hymenanthera sp. aff. dentata (Snowfields variant) Vic. Herbarium
  169. Hymenanthera sp. aff. dentata (Volcanic Plain variant) Vic. Herbarium
  170. Isolepis trachysperma Nees
  171. Lachnagrostis filiformis var. 1
  172. Lachnagrostis filiformis var. 2
  173. Lampranthus immelmaniae (L.Bolus) N.E.Br.
  174. Leionema bilobum (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  175. Leionema bilobum subsp. 1 (Grampians)
  176. Leionema bilobum subsp. 2 (Victoria Range)
  177. Leionema bilobum subsp. 3 (West Gippsland)
  178. Leionema lamprophyllum (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  179. Leionema lamprophyllum (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. lamprophyllum
  180. Leionema lamprophyllum subsp. obovatum F.M.Anderson
  181. Leionema microphyllum (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  182. Leionema phylicifolium (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  183. Lobelia gelida F.Muell.
  184. Melicytus sp. aff. dentatus (East Gippsland variant) Vic. Herbarium
  185. Melicytus sp. aff. dentatus (Snowfields variant) Vic. Herbarium
  186. Melicytus sp. aff. dentatus (Volcanic Plain variant) Vic. Herbarium
  187. Microcybe multiflora Turcz. subsp. multiflora
  188. Microcybe pauciflora Turcz. subsp. pauciflora
  189. Nematolepis frondosa (N.G.Walsh & Albr.) Paul G.Wilson
  190. Nematolepis squamea subsp. coriacea (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  191. Nematolepis squamea (Labill.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. squamea
  192. Nematolepis wilsonii (N.G.Walsh & Albr.) Paul G.Wilson
  193. Nymphaea x marliacea Wildsmith
  194. Opuntia schickendantzii F.A.C.Weber
  195. Phebalium bilobum Lindl.
  196. Phebalium brachyphyllum Benth.
  197. Phebalium festivum Paul G.Wilson
  198. Phebalium frondosum N.G.Walsh & Albr.
  199. Phebalium glandulosum subsp. 1 (Mallee) Vic. Herbarium
  200. Phebalium glandulosum subsp. 2 (Snowy River) Vic. Herbarium
  201. Phebalium glandulosum Hook. subsp. glandulosum
  202. Phebalium lamprophyllum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  203. Phebalium lowanense J.H.Willis
  204. Phebalium obcordatum Benth.
  205. Phebalium ozothamnoides F.Muell.
  206. Phebalium phylicifolium F.Muell.
  207. Phebalium sp. 1
  208. Phebalium sp. aff. diosmeum
  209. Phebalium sp. aff. squameum
  210. Phebalium sp. aff. squameum
  211. Phebalium squameum subsp. coriaceum Paul G.Wilson
  212. Phebalium squameum (Labill.) Engl. subsp. squameum
  213. Phebalium squamulosum subsp. alpinum (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  214. Phebalium squamulosum subsp. argenteum Paul G.Wilson
  215. Phebalium squamulosum subsp. ozothamnoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  216. Phebalium squamulosum Vent. subsp. squamulosum
  217. Phebalium stenophyllum (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  218. Phebalium wilsonii N.G.Walsh & Albr.
  219. Philotheca angustifolia (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson subsp. angustifolia
  220. Philotheca angustifolia subsp. montana (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  221. Philotheca difformis (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. difformis
  222. Philotheca myoporoides subsp. brevipedunculata Bayly
  223. Philotheca myoporoides subsp. euroensis Bayly
  224. Philotheca myoporoides (DC.) Bayly subsp. myoporoides
  225. Philotheca myoporoides subsp. petraea Rozefelds
  226. Philotheca pungens (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  227. Philotheca trachyphylla (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  228. Philotheca verrucosa (A.Rich.) Paul G.Wilson
  229. Philotheca virgata (Hook.f.) Paul G.Wilson
  230. Physalis viscosa L.
  231. Pimelea curviflora var. 1
  232. Pimelea curviflora var. gracilis (R.Br.) Threlfall
  233. Pimelea curviflora var. sericea Benth.
  234. Pinus aff. canariensis (Castlemaine)
  235. Pittosporum bicolor Hook. x Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
  236. Pittosporum undulatum var. emmettii J.H.Ross & N.G.Walsh
  237. Poa colensoi Hook.f.
  238. Poa labillardierei var. Volcanic Plains
  239. Poa sp. aff. gunnii
  240. Poa sp. aff. tenera (Brisbane Ranges)
  241. Poa sp. aff. tenera (Hairy)
  242. Podocarpus sp. aff. lawrencei (Goonmirk Rocks)
  243. Pomaderris aurea N.A.Wakef.
  244. Pomaderris humilis N.G.Walsh
  245. Populus aff. yunnanensis
  246. Potamogeton tepperi A.Benn.
  247. Prasophyllum diversiflorum Nicholls
  248. Pratia gelida (F.Muell.) Benth.
  249. Prosopis velutina Wooton
  250. Prostanthera sp. (Mt Arapiles)
  251. Prostanthera sp. aff. linearis
  252. Pterostylis x aenigma D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  253. Pultenaea aff. gunnii (Brisbane Ranges)
  254. Ranunculus sp. aff. inundatus (Western Victoria)
  255. Ruschia geminiflora (Haw.) Schwantes
  256. Senecio glomeratus subsp. 1
  257. Senecio glomeratus subsp. 2 (Small capitula)
  258. Senecio linearifolius var. 2 (Eastern)
  259. Senecio linearifolius var. 2 (Euroa)
  260. Senecio linearifolius var. 2 (Montane)
  261. Senecio linearifolius var. 3 (Grampians)
  262. Senecio linearifolius var. 4 (Suggan Buggan)
  263. Senecio sp. aff. biserratus (Montane)
  264. Senecio sp. aff. cunninghamii (North-west)
  265. Senecio sp. aff. magnificus (North-west)
  266. Senecio sp. aff. quadridentatus (Dunkeld)
  267. Senecio sp. aff. quadridentatus (North-east)
  268. Senecio sp. aff. quadridentatus (North-west)
  269. Senecio sp. aff. squarrosus (Alps 1)
  270. Senecio sp. aff. squarrosus (Alps 2)
  271. Senecio sp. aff. tenuiflorus (Alps)
  272. Senecio sp. aff. tenuiflorus (North-east)
  273. Senecio tenuiflorus (DC.) Sieber ex Sch.Bip.
  274. Solanum douglasii Dunal
  275. Solanum furcatum Dunal ex Poir.
  276. Stenanthemum leucophractum (Schltdl.) Reissek
  277. Swainsona luteola F.Muell.
  278. Triglochin sp. A
  279. Triglochin sp. B
  280. Viola hederacea subsp. Baw Baws Vic. Herbarium
  281. Viola sp. aff. hederacea (cultivated)
  282. Viola sp. aff. hederacea (large flowers)
  283. Yucca sp.
  284. Zieria arborescens Sims subsp. arborescens
  285. Zieria aspalathoides A.Cunn. ex Benth. subsp. aspalathoides
  286. Zieria citriodora J.A.Armstr.
  287. Zieria cytisoides Sm.
  288. Zieria littoralis J.A.Armstr.
  289. Zieria oreocena J.A.Armstr.
  290. Zieria robusta Maiden & Betche
  291. Zieria smithii Andrews subsp. smithii
  292. Zieria sp. 1
  293. Zieria sp. 2
  294. Zieria sp. 3
  295. Zieria veronicea (F.Muell.) Benth. subsp. veronicea

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/42293
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.