Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Jessup, L.W. (22 April 2002), Flora of South-eastern Queensland Volume 2 Changes to names or status of taxa (Book) Jessup, L.W. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon fraseri (Hook.) Walp. subsp. fraseri
  2. Abutilon tubulosum (Hook.) Walp. var. tubulosum
  3. Acanthaceae Juss.
  4. Acmella grandiflora var. brachyglossa (Benth.) R.K.Jansen
  5. Acmena brachyandra (Maiden & Betche) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  6. Acmena ingens (F.Muell. ex C.Moore) Guymer & B.Hyland
  7. Actites megalocarpus (Hook.f.) Lander
  8. Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
  9. Ageratina riparia (Regel) R.M.King & H.Rob.
  10. Ageratum conyzoides L. subsp. conyzoides
  11. Aidia racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.
  12. Alloxylon pinnatum (Maiden & Betche) P.H.Weston & Crisp
  13. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth.
  14. Alphitonia excelsa var. acutifolia Braid
  15. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth. var. excelsa
  16. Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br.
  17. Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br. subsp. ruscifolia
  18. Alyxia ruscifolia var. pugioniformis A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  19. Alyxia ruscifolia var. ulicina F.M.Bailey
  20. Amorphospermum antilogum F.Muell.
  21. Amorphospermum whitei Aubrév.
  22. Amsinckia Lehm.
  23. Amsinckia calycina (Moris) Chater
  24. Amsinckia intermedia Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  25. Amsinckia lycopsoides Lehm.
  26. Amsinkia Stanley
  27. Amsinkia calycina Stanley
  28. Amsinkia intermedia Stanley
  29. Amsinkia lycopsoides Stanley
  30. Anagallis pumila Sw.
  31. Anagallis sp. 1
  32. Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Britten
  33. Angophora leiocarpa (L.A.S.Johnson ex G.J.Leach) K.R.Thiele & Ladiges
  34. Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F.Muell.
  35. Araujia hortorum E.Fourn.
  36. Araujia sericifera Brot.
  37. Ardisia crenata Sims
  38. Ardisia crispa (Thunb.) A.DC.
  39. Argyrodendron actinophyllum (F.Muell.) Edlin subsp. actinophyllum
  40. Aristotelia australasica F.Muell.
  41. Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
  42. Artemisia verlotorum Lamotte
  43. Asclepiadaceae Borkh.
  44. Astrotricha cordata A.R.Bean
  45. Astrotricha floccosa DC.
  46. Astrotricha latifolia Benth.
  47. Astrotricha pterocarpa Benth.
  48. Atractocarpus benthamianus subsp. glaber Puttock
  49. Atractocarpus chartaceus (F.Muell.) Puttock
  50. Austrocynoglossum latifolium (R.Br.) Popov ex R.R.Mill
  51. Austromyrtus sp. (Main Range P.R.Sharpe+ 4877)
  52. Austromyrtus sp. 1
  53. Avicennia marina subsp. australasica (Walp.) J.Everett
  54. Avicennia marina var. australasica (Walp.) Moldenke
  55. Babingtonia angusta A.R.Bean
  56. Babingtonia bidwillii A.R.Bean
  57. Babingtonia collina A.R.Bean
  58. Babingtonia densifolia (Sm.) F.Muell.
  59. Babingtonia jucunda (S.T.Blake) A.R.Bean
  60. Babingtonia silvestris A.R.Bean
  61. Babingtonia similis A.R.Bean
  62. Backhousia sp. (Stony Creek P.I.Forster PIF37B)
  63. Backhousia sp. 1
  64. Bacopa procumbens (Mill.) Greenm.
  65. Baeckea densifolia Sm.
  66. Baeckea frutescens L.
  67. Baeckea jucunda S.T.Blake
  68. Baeckea linearis C.T.White
  69. Baeckea omissa A.R.Bean
  70. Baeckea sp. 1
  71. Baeckea sp. 2
  72. Baeckea sp. 3
  73. Baeckea stenophylla F.Muell.
  74. Baeckea virgata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Andrews
  75. Banksia conferta A.S.George subsp. conferta
  76. Banksia integrifolia subsp. compar (R.Br.) K.R.Thiele
  77. Banksia integrifolia L.f. subsp. integrifolia
  78. Banksia integrifolia var. compar (R.Br.) F.M.Bailey
  79. Banksia integrifolia L.f. var. integrifolia
  80. Barringtoniaceae F.Rudolphi
  81. Berberidopsis beckleri (F.Muell.) Veldkamp
  82. Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville
  83. Boraginaceae Juss.
  84. Brachyscome campylocarpa J.M.Black
  85. Brachyscome goniocarpa Sond. & F.Muell.
  86. Brachyscome nodosa P.S.Short & Watan.
  87. Brachyscome smithwhitei P.S.Short & Watan.
  88. Brunoniaceae Dumort.
  89. Brunoniella australis (Cav.) Bremek.
  90. Brunoniella spiciflora (Benth.) Bremek.
  91. Callicarpa L.
  92. Callistemon pityoides F.Muell.
  93. Callistemon pungens Lumley & R.D.Spencer
  94. Callistemon salignus (Sm.) Colvill ex Sweet var. salignus
  95. Callistemon sieberi DC.
  96. Callistemon sp. (Chinchilla D.M.Gordon 401)
  97. Callistemon sp. 1
  98. Callistemon sp. 2
  99. Callistemon sp. 3
  100. Callitriche stagnalis Scop.
  101. Calotis cuneata (Benth.) G.L.Davis var. cuneata
  102. Calotis scabiosifolia Sond. & F.Muell. var. scabiosifolia
  103. Calytrix gurulmundensis Craven
  104. Calytrix sp. 1
  105. Canthium coprosmoides F.Muell.
  106. Canthium lamprophyllum F.Muell.
  107. Canthium sp. 1
  108. Canthium vacciniifolium F.Muell.
  109. Carissa ovata R.Br.
  110. Carissa ovata R.Br. var. ovata
  111. Carissa ovata var. stolonifera F.M.Bailey
  112. Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold
  113. Cassine L.
  114. Cassine australis (Vent.) Kuntze
  115. Cassine australis var. angustifolia (Benth.) Jessup
  116. Cassine australis (Vent.) Kuntze var. australis
  117. Cassine melanocarpa (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  118. Celastraceae R.Br.
  119. Centipeda minima var. lanuginosa (DC.) Domin
  120. Centipeda minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch. var. minima
  121. Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob.
  122. Ceriops tagal var. australis C.T.White
  123. Chloanthaceae Hutch.
  124. Chloanthes parviflora Walp.
  125. Chloanthes stoechadis R.Br.
  126. Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Labill.) Steetz
  127. Chrysocoryne pusilla (Benth.) Endl.
  128. Cissus reniformis Domin
  129. Cissus repens Lam.
  130. Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai var. lanatus
  131. Clerodendrum L.
  132. Clerodendrum costatum R.Br.
  133. Clerodendrum cunninghamii Benth.
  134. Coelospermum paniculatum F.Muell. var. paniculatum
  135. Coelospermum reticulatum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  136. Commersonia sp. (Cadarga G.P.Guymer 1642)
  137. Commersonia sp. (Mt Tinbeerwah G.P.Guymer 1786)
  138. Commersonia sp. 1
  139. Commersonia sp. 2
  140. Conyza chilensis Spreng.
  141. Conyza primulifolia (Lam.) Cuatrec. & Lourteig
  142. Corymbia bloxsomei (Maiden) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  143. Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. citriodora
  144. Corymbia citriodora subsp. variegata (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean & M.W.McDonald
  145. Corymbia clarksoniana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  146. Corymbia erythrophloia (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  147. Corymbia gummifera (Gaertn.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  148. Corymbia henryi (S.T.Blake) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  149. Corymbia intermedia (R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  150. Corymbia tessellaris (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  151. Corymbia torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  152. Corymbia trachyphloia subsp. amphistomatica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  153. Corymbia trachyphloia subsp. carnarvonica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  154. Corymbia trachyphloia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. trachyphloia
  155. Corymbia watsoniana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. watsoniana
  156. Cotula longipes (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  157. Cotula reptans (Benth.) Benth.
  158. Craspedia chrysantha (Schltdl.) Benth.
  159. Craspedia globosa (F.L.Bauer ex Benth.) Benth.
  160. Cressa australis R.Br.
  161. Cressa cretica L.
  162. Cryptandra armata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  163. Cryptandra sp. (Ngungun L.S.Smith 13973)
  164. Cryptandra sp. (Thulimbah C.Schindler 6)
  165. Cryptandra sp. 1
  166. Cucumis anguria L. var. anguria
  167. Cucumis melo subsp. (Manfred D.Davidson 47)
  168. Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo
  169. Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin subsp. myriocarpus
  170. Cucumis sativus L.
  171. Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
  172. Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob.
  173. Cyclophyllum coprosmoides (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  174. Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P.Wilson
  175. Cymbonotus sp. (Mitchell R.W.Johnson 2237)
  176. Cymbonotus sp. 1
  177. Cynanchum carnosum (R.Br.) Schltr.
  178. Cynara cardunculus subsp. flavescens Wiklund
  179. Cynoglossum latifolium R.Br.
  180. Cyphanthera albicans (A.Cunn.) Miers subsp. albicans
  181. Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn.
  182. Dampiera sp. 1
  183. Dampiera sylvestris Rajput & Carolin
  184. Darwinia decumbens Byrnes
  185. Denhamia pittosporoides F.Muell. subsp. pittosporoides
  186. Derwentia arenaria (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) B.G.Briggs & Ehrend.
  187. Derwentia derwentiana (Andrews) B.G.Briggs & Ehrend. subsp. derwentiana
  188. Dicrastylidaceae J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  189. Diospyros ellipticifolia var. ebenus (Spreng.) Bakh.
  190. Diospyros ferrea var. geminata (R.Br.) Bakh.
  191. Diospyros ferrea var. humilis (R.Br.) Bakh.
  192. Diospyros geminata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  193. Diospyros humilis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  194. Diospyros sp. 1
  195. Diplospora cameronii C.T.White
  196. Diplospora ixoroides F.Muell.
  197. Dipteracanthus australasicus subsp. corynothecus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.M.Barker
  198. Dipteracanthus corynothecus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) W.R.Barker
  199. Duranta erecta L.
  200. Duranta repens L.
  201. Duranta repens var. alba (Mast.) Domin
  202. Ehretiaceae Mart.
  203. Elaeodendron australe Vent.
  204. Elaeodendron australe Vent. var. australe
  205. Elaeodendron australe var. integrifolium (Tratt.) DC.
  206. Elaeodendron melanocarpum F.Muell.
  207. Emilia sonchifolia var. javanica (Burm.f.) Mattf.
  208. Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. var. sonchifolia
  209. Epacris microphylla R.Br. var. microphylla
  210. Erechtites valerianifolius (Link ex Spreng.) DC. f. valerianifolius
  211. Eremophila debilis (Andrews) Chinnock
  212. Eremophila deserti (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Chinnock
  213. Ervatamia angustisepala (Benth.) Domin
  214. Eucalyptus amplifolia subsp. sessiliflora (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  215. Eucalyptus andrewsii Maiden
  216. Eucalyptus andrewsii Maiden subsp. andrewsii
  217. Eucalyptus andrewsii subsp. campanulata (R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  218. Eucalyptus approximans Maiden
  219. Eucalyptus approximans Maiden subsp. approximans
  220. Eucalyptus approximans subsp. codonocarpa (Blakely & McKie) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  221. Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer
  222. Eucalyptus biturbinata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  223. Eucalyptus bloxsomei Maiden
  224. Eucalyptus botryoides var. x lynei Blakely
  225. Eucalyptus caleyi Maiden subsp. caleyi
  226. Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh. subsp. camaldulensis
  227. Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. acuminata (Hook.) Blakely
  228. Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. obtusa Blakely
  229. Eucalyptus cameronii Blakely & McKie
  230. Eucalyptus campanulata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  231. Eucalyptus camphora R.T.Baker subsp. camphora
  232. Eucalyptus carnea R.T.Baker
  233. Eucalyptus chloroclada (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  234. Eucalyptus citriodora Hook.
  235. Eucalyptus codonocarpa Blakely & McKie
  236. Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs
  237. Eucalyptus dealbata A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  238. Eucalyptus dealbata var. chloroclada Blakely
  239. Eucalyptus dealbata A.Cunn. ex Schauer var. dealbata
  240. Eucalyptus drepanophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  241. Eucalyptus dura L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  242. Eucalyptus erythrophloia Blakely
  243. Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Spreng.
  244. Eucalyptus gummifera (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Hochr.
  245. Eucalyptus henryi S.T.Blake
  246. Eucalyptus intermedia R.T.Baker
  247. Eucalyptus laevopinea var. x turbinata Blakely & McKie
  248. Eucalyptus latisinensis K.D.Hill
  249. Eucalyptus longirostrata (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  250. Eucalyptus maculata Hook.
  251. Eucalyptus magnificata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  252. Eucalyptus major (Maiden) Blakely
  253. Eucalyptus melanophloia var. x senta Blakely
  254. Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell.
  255. Eucalyptus nigra R.T.Baker
  256. Eucalyptus nobilis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  257. Eucalyptus obliqua var. x discocarpa Blakely
  258. Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. waajensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  259. Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng. subsp. pauciflora
  260. Eucalyptus pauciflora var. x cylindrocarpa Blakely
  261. Eucalyptus pauciflora var. x densiflora Blakely & McKie
  262. Eucalyptus pauciflora var. x rusticata Blakely
  263. Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
  264. Eucalyptus polycarpa F.Muell.
  265. Eucalyptus prava L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  266. Eucalyptus propinqua H.Deane & Maiden
  267. Eucalyptus propinqua var. major Maiden
  268. Eucalyptus propinqua H.Deane & Maiden var. propinqua
  269. Eucalyptus psammitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  270. Eucalyptus punctata var. didyma R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  271. Eucalyptus punctata var. longirostrata Blakely
  272. Eucalyptus racemosa Cav.
  273. Eucalyptus radiata Sieber ex DC. subsp. radiata
  274. Eucalyptus resinifera J.White x Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
  275. Eucalyptus saligna Sm. subsp. saligna
  276. Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
  277. Eucalyptus signata F.Muell.
  278. Eucalyptus sp. 1
  279. Eucalyptus sp. 2
  280. Eucalyptus sp. aff. nigra
  281. Eucalyptus sp. aff. paniculata
  282. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. media (Blakely) Cameron
  283. Eucalyptus tessellaris F.Muell.
  284. Eucalyptus tindaliae Blakely
  285. Eucalyptus torelliana F.Muell.
  286. Eucalyptus umbra subsp. carnea (R.T.Baker) L.A.S.Johnson
  287. Eucalyptus umbra R.T.Baker subsp. umbra
  288. Eucalyptus viminalis Hook.
  289. Eucalyptus viridis var. latiuscula Blakely
  290. Eucalyptus watsoniana F.Muell.
  291. Eucalyptus x affinis H.Deane & Maiden
  292. Eucalyptus x auburnensis Maiden
  293. Eucalyptus x barmedmanensis Maiden
  294. Eucalyptus x currabubula Blakely
  295. Eucalyptus x dorisiana Blakely
  296. Eucalyptus x ednana Blakely
  297. Eucalyptus x hybrida Maiden
  298. Eucalyptus x leptocarpa Blakely
  299. Eucalyptus x murphyi Maiden & Blakely
  300. Eucalyptus x nowraensis Maiden
  301. Eucalyptus x oxypoma Blakely
  302. Eucalyptus x tinghaensis Blakely & McKie
  303. Eucalyptus x vitrea R.T.Baker
  304. Eucalyptus x yagobiei Maiden
  305. Eucalyptus youmanii var. x sphaerocarpa Blakely & McKie
  306. Euchiton collinus Cass.
  307. Euchiton involucratus (G.Forst.) Holub
  308. Euchiton sphaericus (Willd.) Holub
  309. Eupatorium adenophorum Spreng.
  310. Eupatorium riparium Regel
  311. Everistia vacciniifolia (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
  312. Gaillardia pulchella var. picta (Sweet) Gray
  313. Gamochaeta americana (Mill.) Wedd.
  314. Gamochaeta calviceps (Fernald) Cabrera
  315. Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera
  316. Gazania rigens (L.) Gaertn.
  317. Gazania sp. 1
  318. Glossocardia bidens (Retz.) Veldkamp
  319. Glossocarya Wall. ex Griff.
  320. Glossogyne tenuifolia (Labill.) Cass. ex Less.
  321. Gmelina L.
  322. Gnaphalium americanum Mill.
  323. Gnaphalium gymnocephalum DC.
  324. Gnaphalium involucratum G.Forst.
  325. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  326. Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd.
  327. Gnaphalium spaericum Jessup
  328. Gnaphalium sphaericum Willd.
  329. Gnaphalium subfalcatum Cabrera
  330. Gnephosis tenuissima Cass.
  331. Goodenia bellidifolia subsp. argentea Carolin
  332. Goodenia delicata Carolin
  333. Goodenia heterochila F.Muell.
  334. Goodenia heterophylla subsp. teucriifolia (F.Muell.) Carolin
  335. Goodenia macbarronii Carolin
  336. Goodenia sp. 1
  337. Goodenia sp. 2
  338. Goodenia sp. 3
  339. Goodeniaceae R.Br.
  340. Grevillea floribunda R.Br. subsp. floribunda
  341. Grevillea floribunda subsp. tenella Olde & Marriott
  342. Grevillea hockingsii Molyneux & Olde
  343. Grevillea linearifolia (Cav.) Druce
  344. Grevillea linsmithii McGill.
  345. Grevillea scortechinii (F.Muell. ex Scort.) F.Muell. subsp. scortechinii
  346. Grevillea sp. 1
  347. Grevillea sp. 2
  348. Grevillea sp. 3
  349. Grevillea viridiflava Makinson
  350. Grevillea whiteana McGill.
  351. Gymnanthera nitida R.Br.
  352. Gymnanthera oblonga (Burm.f.) P.S.Green
  353. Gymnema micradenium Benth.
  354. Gymnema sp. 1
  355. Gynura drymophila (F.Muell.) F.G.Davies var. drymophila
  356. Gynura drymophila var. glabrifolia P.I.Forst. & Thongp.
  357. Hakea actites W.R.Barker
  358. Hakea dactyloides (Gaertn.) Cav.
  359. Hakea fraseri R.Br.
  360. Hakea laevipes subsp. graniticola Haegi
  361. Hakea lorea (R.Br.) R.Br. subsp. lorea
  362. Hakea salicifolia (Vent.) B.L.Burtt subsp. salicifolia
  363. Hakea sericea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  364. Hakea sp. 1
  365. Hakea sp. 2
  366. Haloragis exalata subsp. velutina Orchard
  367. Haloragis exaltata subsp. velutina Stanley
  368. Harnieria hygrophiloides (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  369. Hedraianthera porphryopetala E.M.Ross
  370. Hedraianthera porphyropetala F.Muell.
  371. Hedyotis corymbosa (L.) Lam.
  372. Hedyotis galioides F.Muell.
  373. Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) D.Don
  374. Helichrysum bidwillii Benth.
  375. Helichrysum boormanii Maiden & Betche var. boormanii
  376. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  377. Helichrysum cassinioides Benth.
  378. Helichrysum diosmifolium (Vent.) Sweet
  379. Helichrysum diotophyllum F.Muell.
  380. Helichrysum obcordatum (DC.) Benth.
  381. Helichrysum odorum DC.
  382. Helichrysum odorum var. arachnoideum Domin
  383. Helichrysum ramosissimum (F.Muell.) Druce
  384. Helichrysum rufescens (DC.) N.T.Burb.
  385. Helichrysum semiamplexicaule Domin
  386. Helichrysum semiamplexicaule Domin var. semiamplexicaule
  387. Helichrysum semiamplexicaule var. simpliciusculum Domin
  388. Helichrysum sp. (Mt Merino S.T.Blake 21554)
  389. Helichrysum sp. 1
  390. Helichrysum vagans C.T.White
  391. Helichrysum viscosum Sieber ex Spreng.
  392. Helichrysum whitei N.T.Burb.
  393. Helipterum albicans (A.Cunn.) DC.
  394. Helipterum anthemoides (Spreng.) A.Cunn. ex DC.
  395. Helipterum australe (A.Gray) Druce
  396. Helipterum polyphyllum F.Muell.
  397. Helminthotheca echioides (L.) Holub
  398. Hemisteptia lyrata (Bunge) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  399. Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent.
  400. Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent. subsp. heterophyllus
  401. Hibiscus heterophyllus subsp. luteus (Hochr.) F.D.Wilson
  402. Hibiscus trionum L. var. trionum
  403. Hippocratea L.
  404. Hippocratea barbata F.Muell.
  405. Homoranthus decumbens (Byrnes) Craven & S.R.Jones
  406. Homoranthus flavescens A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  407. Homoranthus melanostictus Craven & S.R.Jones
  408. Hoya australis R.Br. ex J.Traill subsp. australis
  409. Hoya keysii F.M.Bailey
  410. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.
  411. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell. subsp. enneaspermus
  412. Hybanthus enneaspermus subsp. stellarioides (Domin) E.M.Benn.
  413. Hybanthus stellarioides (Domin) P.I.Forst.
  414. Hygrophila angustifolia R.Br.
  415. Hygrophila salicifolia (Vahl) Nees
  416. Hypochaeris L.
  417. Hypochaeris glabra L.
  418. Hypochaeris microcephala var. albiflora (Kuntze) Cabrera
  419. Hypochaeris radicata L.
  420. Hypochoeris L.
  421. Hypochoeris glabra Jessop
  422. Hypochoeris microcephalus var. albiflora Stanley
  423. Hypochoeris radicata L.
  424. Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
  425. Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) G.Don
  426. Ischnostemma carnosum (R.Br.) Merr. & Rolfe
  427. Ixiolaena brevicompta F.Muell.
  428. Ixiolaena leptolepis (DC.) Benth.
  429. Ixiolaena sp. 1
  430. Ixiolaena tomentosa Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  431. Jasminum didymum G.Forst. subsp. didymum
  432. Jasminum jenniae W.K.Harris & G.Holmes
  433. Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. australiense P.S.Green
  434. Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. suavissimum (Lindl.) P.S.Green
  435. Jasminum sp. 1
  436. Jasminum suavissimum Lindl.
  437. Justicia cavernarum F.Muell.
  438. Justicia eranthemoides F.Muell.
  439. Justicia glaucoviolacea Domin
  440. Justicia hygrophiloides F.Muell.
  441. Justicia peploides (Nees) T.Anderson
  442. Justicia procumbens L.
  443. Keraudrenia corollata (Steetz) Druce
  444. Keraudrenia corollata (Steetz) Druce var. corollata
  445. Keraudrenia corollata var. denticulata C.T.White
  446. Keraudrenia sp. (Chermside S.T.Blake 23068)
  447. Lagenifera gracilis Grieve & Blackall
  448. Lagenophora gracilis Steetz
  449. Lamiaceae Martinov
  450. Lantana camara L. var. camara
  451. Lasiopetalum macrophyllum Graham
  452. Lasiopetalum sp. (Proston J.A.Baker 17)
  453. Lecythidaceae A.Rich.
  454. Leiocarpa brevicompta (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  455. Leiocarpa leptolepis (DC.) Paul G.Wilson
  456. Leiocarpa panaetioides (DC.) Paul G.Wilson
  457. Leiocarpa semicalva subsp. tenuifolia Paul G.Wilson
  458. Leontodon saxatilis Lam.
  459. Leontodon taraxacoides (Vill.) Willd. ex Merat subsp. taraxacoides
  460. Leptospermum attenuatum Sm.
  461. Leptospermum attenuatum var. subsessile C.T.White
  462. Leptospermum flavescens Sm.
  463. Leptospermum neglectum Joy Thomps.
  464. Leptospermum novae-angliae Joy Thomps.
  465. Leptospermum polygalifolium Salisb. subsp. polygalifolium
  466. Leptospermum sp. 1
  467. Leptospermum sp. 2
  468. Leptospermum trinervium (J.White) Joy Thomps.
  469. Leucas lavandulifolia Sm.
  470. Leucas linifolia (Roth) Spreng.
  471. Leucochrysum albicans (A.Cunn.) Paul G.Wilson var. albicans
  472. Leucopogon blakei Pedley
  473. Leucopogon confertus Benth.
  474. Leucopogon lanceolatus R.Br.
  475. Leucopogon lanceolatus var. gracilis Benth.
  476. Leucopogon pimeleoides A.Cunn. ex DC.
  477. Leucopogon sp. (Coolmunda D.Halford Q1635)
  478. Leucopogon sp. 1
  479. Leucopogon sp. 2
  480. Leucopogon spathaceus Pedley
  481. Leuzea australis Gaudich.
  482. Lilaeopsis brisbanica A.R.Bean
  483. Lilaeopsis polyantha (Gand.) H.Eichler
  484. Limnophila brownii Wannan
  485. Limnophila indica (L.) Druce
  486. Limonium australe (R.Br.) Kuntze
  487. Limonium solanderi Lincz.
  488. Linaria pelisserana Stanley
  489. Linaria pelisseriana (L.) Mill.
  490. Lindernia sp. (Bribie Island S.T.Blake 7089)
  491. Lindernia subulata R.Br.
  492. Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (R.Br.) J.M.Powell
  493. Lobelia andrewsii Lammers
  494. Lobelia gracilis Andrews
  495. Loeseneriella A.C.Sm.
  496. Loeseneriella barbata (F.Muell.) C.T.White
  497. Loganiaceae R.Br. ex Mart.
  498. Lomatia silaifolia (Sm.) R.Br.
  499. Lomatia silaifolia f. pinnata (R.Br.) Domin
  500. Lomatia silaifolia (Sm.) R.Br. f. silaifolia
  501. Lomatia silaifolia var. induta F.Muell. ex Benth.
  502. Lomatia silaifolia (Sm.) R.Br. var. silaifolia
  503. Lophospermum erubescens D.Don
  504. Lycopersicon Mill.
  505. Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
  506. Lycopersicon lycopersicum (L.) H.Karst. ex Farw.
  507. Mackinlaya macrosciadea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  508. Mackinlaya macrosciadia K.A.W.Williams
  509. Marsdenia hemiptera Rchb.f.
  510. Marsdenia leptophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  511. Marsdenia lloydii P.I.Forst.
  512. Marsdenia micradenia (Benth.) P.I.Forst.
  513. Marsdenia pleiadenia (F.Muell.) P.I.Forst.
  514. Marsdenia rostrata R.Br.
  515. Marsdenia rostrata R.Br. var. rostrata
  516. Marsdenia suberosa S.T.Blake
  517. Marsdenia viridiflora R.Br. subsp. viridiflora
  518. Maurandya barclayana Lindl.
  519. Maurandya erubescens (D.Don) A.Gray
  520. Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small
  521. Melaleuca lanceolata Otto subsp. lanceolata
  522. Melaleuca linariifolia Sm.
  523. Melaleuca linariifolia Sm. var. linariifolia
  524. Melaleuca linariifolia var. trichostachya (Lindl.) Benth.
  525. Melaleuca nervosa f. latifolia Byrnes
  526. Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel subsp. nervosa
  527. Melaleuca squamophloia (Byrnes) Craven
  528. Melaleuca styphelioides Sm.
  529. Melaleuca styphelioides var. squamophloia Byrnes
  530. Melaleuca styphelioides Sm. var. styphelioides
  531. Melaleuca trichostachya Lindl.
  532. Melastoma affine D.Don
  533. Melastoma malabathricum L. subsp. malabathricum
  534. Mentha diemenica Spreng.
  535. Mentha dimenica Stanley
  536. Mentha sp. 1
  537. Mitrasacme indica Wight
  538. Mitrasacme prolifera R.Br.
  539. Morinda acutifolia F.Muell.
  540. Morinda canthoides (F.Muell.) Halford & R.J.F.Hend.
  541. Myoporum acuminatum R.Br.
  542. Myoporum acuminatum var. ellipticum Benth.
  543. Myoporum betcheanum L.S.Sm.
  544. Myoporum betcheanum L.S.Sm. var. betcheanum
  545. Myoporum betcheanum var. pubescens L.S.Sm.
  546. Myoporum debile (Andrews) R.Br.
  547. Myoporum deserti A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  548. Myoporum platycarpum R.Br. subsp. platycarpum
  549. Myriophyllum crispatum Orchard
  550. Myriophyllum gracile var. laeve Orchard
  551. Myriophyllum sp. 1
  552. Myriophyllum sp. 2
  553. Myriophyllum sp. 3
  554. Myriophyllum striatum Orchard
  555. Nicotiana debneyi Domin
  556. Nicotiana forsteri Roem. & Schult.
  557. Niemeyera antiloga (F.Muell.) T.D.Penn.
  558. Niemeyera whitei (Aubrév.) Jessup
  559. Ochrosperma lineare (C.T.White) Trudgen
  560. Oenothera drummondii Hook. subsp. drummondii
  561. Oenothera erythrosepala Borbás
  562. Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
  563. Oenothera indecora subsp. bonariensis W.Dietr.
  564. Oenothera stricta Ledeb. ex Link subsp. stricta
  565. Oldenlandia corymbosa L.
  566. Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  567. Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. trachymenoides (F.Muell.) Halford
  568. Olearia gordonii Lander
  569. Olearia rosmarinifolia (DC.) Benth.
  570. Olearia sp. 1
  571. Olearia sp. 2
  572. Opercularia aspera Gaertn.
  573. Opercularia aspera Gaertn. var. aspera
  574. Opercularia aspera var. hyssopifolia (Juss.) Benth.
  575. Opercularia aspera var. ligustrifolia (Juss.) Benth.
  576. Orbea variegata (L.) Haw.
  577. Oreocallis pinnata (Maiden & Betche) Sleumer
  578. Oxypetalum coeruleum (D.Don) Decne.
  579. Ozothamnus bidwillii (Benth.) Anderb.
  580. Ozothamnus cassinioides (Benth.) Anderb.
  581. Ozothamnus diosmifolius (Vent.) DC.
  582. Ozothamnus diotophyllus (F.Muell.) Anderb.
  583. Ozothamnus obcordatus DC.
  584. Ozothamnus obcordatus subsp. major (Benth.) P.S.Short
  585. Ozothamnus rufescens DC.
  586. Ozothamnus vagans (C.T.White) Anderb.
  587. Ozothamnus whitei (N.T.Burb.) Anderb.
  588. Parsonsia larcomensis J.B.Williams
  589. Parsonsia latifolia (Benth.) S.T.Blake
  590. Parsonsia lenticellata C.T.White
  591. Parsonsia longipetiolata J.B.Williams
  592. Parsonsia paulforsteri J.B.Williams
  593. Parsonsia sp. 1
  594. Peplidium maritimum (L.f.) Asch.
  595. Peplidium sp. 1
  596. Peripleura bicolor (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
  597. Peripleura diffusa (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
  598. Peripleura hispidula (F.Muell. ex A.Gray) G.L.Nesom
  599. Peripleura hispidula (F.Muell. ex A.Gray) G.L.Nesom var. hispidula
  600. Peripleura hispidula var. setosa (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
  601. Periplocaceae Schltr.
  602. Persoonia attenuata R.Br.
  603. Persoonia cornifolia A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  604. Persoonia media R.Br.
  605. Persoonia oxycoccoides Sieber ex Spreng.
  606. Persoonia prostrata R.Br.
  607. Persoonia stradbrokensis Domin
  608. Persoonia terminalis subsp. recurva L.A.S.Johnson & P.H.Weston
  609. Persoonia virgata R.Br.
  610. Persoonia volcanica P.H.Weston & L.A.S.Johnson
  611. Petrophila R.Br.
  612. Petrophila canescens R.Br.
  613. Petrophila shirleyae F.M.Bailey
  614. Petrophile R.Br. ex Knight
  615. Petrophile canescens A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  616. Petrophile shirleyae F.M.Bailey
  617. Phyla nodiflora var. longifolia Moldenke
  618. Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene var. nodiflora
  619. Picris angustifolia subsp. carolorum-henricorum (Lack) S.Holzapfel
  620. Picris carolorum-henricorum Lack
  621. Picris echioides L.
  622. Pimelea curviflora subsp. gracilis (R.Br.) Threlfall
  623. Pimelea curviflora var. gracilis (R.Br.) Threlfall
  624. Pimelea latifolia subsp. altior (F.Muell.) Threlfall
  625. Pimelea latifolia var. altior (F.Muell.) Threlfall
  626. Pimelea latifolia var. parvifolia (Domin) Threlfall
  627. Pimelea ligustrina Labill. subsp. ligustrina
  628. Pimelea microcephala R.Br. subsp. microcephala
  629. Plagiobothrys elacanthus Stanley
  630. Plagiobothrys elachanthus (F.Muell.) I.M.Johnst.
  631. Planchonella australis (R.Br.) Pierre
  632. Planchonella chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  633. Planchonella cotinifolia (A.DC.) Dubard
  634. Planchonella cotinifolia (A.DC.) Dubard var. cotinifolia
  635. Planchonella cotinifolia var. pubescens P.Royen
  636. Planchonella eerwah (F.M.Bailey) P.Royen
  637. Planchonella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Pierre
  638. Planchonella myrsinoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) S.T.Blake ex W.D.Francis
  639. Planchonella pohlmaniana (F.Muell.) Pierre ex Dubard
  640. Plantago indica L.
  641. Plantago myosuros Lam. subsp. myosuros
  642. Plantago scabra Moench
  643. Pogonolobus reticulatus F.Muell.
  644. Polyscias sambucifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Harms
  645. Polyscias sambucifolius Harms
  646. Pomaderris andromedifolia A.Cunn. subsp. andromedifolia
  647. Pomaderris ligustrina subsp. latifolia N.G.Walsh & Coates
  648. Pomaderris sp. 1
  649. Pouteria australis (R.Br.) Baehni
  650. Pouteria chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni
  651. Pouteria cotinifolia (A.DC.) Baehni
  652. Pouteria cotinifolia (A.DC.) Baehni var. cotinifolia
  653. Pouteria cotinifolia var. pubescens (P.Royen) Jessup
  654. Pouteria eerwah (F.M.Bailey) Baehni
  655. Pouteria myrsinifolia (F.Muell.) Jessup
  656. Pouteria pohlmaniana (F.Muell.) Baehni
  657. Pouteria queenslandica (P.Royen) Jessup
  658. Premna L.
  659. Premna lignum-vitae (A.Cunn. ex Schauer) W.Piep.
  660. Prostanthera caerulea R.Br.
  661. Prostanthera cryptandroides subsp. euphrasioides (Benth.) B.J.Conn
  662. Prostanthera euphrasioides Benth.
  663. Prostanthera odoratissima Benth.
  664. Prostanthera palustris B.J.Conn
  665. Prostanthera rigens F.Muell.
  666. Prostanthera ringens Benth.
  667. Prostanthera sp. (Baking Board V.Hando 135)
  668. Prostanthera sp. (D.M.Gordon 84; Dunmore)
  669. Prostanthera sp. (Dunmore D.M.Gordon 8A)
  670. Prostanthera sp. (Wallangarra T.D.Stanley 7876)
  671. Prostanthera sp. 1
  672. Prostanthera sp. 2
  673. Prostanthera sp. 3
  674. Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  675. Pterocaulon serrulatum (Montrouz.) Guillaumin var. serrulatum
  676. Pycnosorus chrysanthus (Schltdl.) Sond.
  677. Pycnosorus globosus F.L.Bauer ex Benth.
  678. Randia benthamiana F.Muell.
  679. Randia chartacea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  680. Randia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
  681. Rhodamnia dumicola Guymer & Jessup
  682. Rhodamnia sp. 1
  683. Rhodamnia sp. 2
  684. Rhodamnia whiteana Guymer & Jessup
  685. Rhodanthe anthemoides (Sieber ex Spreng.) Paul G.Wilson
  686. Rhodanthe polyphylla (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  687. Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker
  688. Rostellularia obtusa Nees
  689. Rotala densiflora (Roth ex Roem. & Schult.) Koehne
  690. Rotala tripartita Beesley
  691. Ruellia australis Cav.
  692. Ruellia brittoniana Leonard
  693. Ruellia malacosperma Greenm.
  694. Rulingia sp. (Westmar L.Pedley 518)
  695. Rulingia sp. 1
  696. Rutidosis DC.
  697. Rutidosis lanata A.E.Holland
  698. Rutidosis leucantha F.Muell.
  699. Rutidosis murchisonii F.Muell.
  700. Rutidosus Stanley
  701. Rutidosus leucantha Stanley
  702. Rutidosus murchisonii Stanley
  703. Salvia misella Kunth
  704. Salvia riparia Kunth
  705. Sarcostemma australe R.Br.
  706. Sarcostemma viminale subsp. brunonianum (Wight & Arn.) P.I.Forst.
  707. Saussurea carthamoides (DC.) Benth.
  708. Schkuhria pinnata (Lam.) Thell.
  709. Schkuhria pinnata var. abrotanoides (Roth) Cabrera
  710. Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
  711. Senecio cahillii Belcher
  712. Senecio diaschides D.G.Drury
  713. Senecio murrayanus Wawra
  714. Senecio tuberculatus Ali
  715. Sesamum indicum L.
  716. Sesamum orientale L.
  717. Sida rohlenae Domin subsp. rohlenae
  718. Sida sp. (Rockhampton T.D.Stanley 8024)
  719. Sida sp. 1
  720. Siphonodontaceae Gagnep. & Tardieu
  721. Sium latifolium var. univittatum J.M.Black
  722. Sloanea australis (Benth.) F.Muell. subsp. australis
  723. Solanum betaceum Cav.
  724. Solanum capsicastrum Link ex Schauer
  725. Solanum chrysotrichum Schltdl.
  726. Solanum coracinum Symon
  727. Solanum gympiense Symon
  728. Solanum hermannii Dunal
  729. Solanum hispidum Pers.
  730. Solanum lacunarium F.Muell.
  731. Solanum lasiophyllum Dunal ex Poir.
  732. Solanum linnaeanum Hepper & P.-M.L.Jaeger
  733. Solanum nobile A.R.Bean
  734. Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum (Bitter) Edmonds
  735. Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
  736. Solanum sarrachoides Sendtn.
  737. Solanum sp. (Benarkin R.J.Henderson H297)
  738. Solanum sp. (Dalby R.F.Kelsey 56)
  739. Solanum sp. 1
  740. Solanum sp. 2
  741. Solanum sp. 3
  742. Solanum sp. 4 (Stanley & Ross, 1986)
  743. Solanum sp. 5
  744. Solanum stelligerum Sm.
  745. Solanum stelligerum var. procumbens C.T.White
  746. Solanum stupefactum Symon
  747. Solidago altissima L.
  748. Solidago canadensis var. scabra Torr. & A.Gray
  749. Soliva pterosperma (Juss.) Less.
  750. Soliva sessilis Ruiz & Pav.
  751. Sonchus megalocarpus (Hook.f.) J.M.Black
  752. Spigeliaceae Bercht. & J.Presl
  753. Spilanthes grandiflora Turcz.
  754. Stapelia variegata L.
  755. Stemmacantha australis (Gaudich.) Dittrich
  756. Streptothamnus beckleri F.Muell.
  757. Strychnos axillaris Colebr.
  758. Strychnos psilosperma F.Muell.
  759. Stylidium capillare R.Br.
  760. Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
  761. Stylidium lineare Sw.
  762. Stylidium tenerum Spreng.
  763. Stylidium uliginosum Sw.
  764. Styphelia viridis subsp. breviflora (Benth.) J.M.Powell
  765. Symplocos harroldii Jessup
  766. Symplocos sp. 1
  767. Symplocos stawellii F.Muell. var. stawellii
  768. Synaptantha tillaeacea (F.Muell.) Hook.f. var. tillaeacea
  769. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied. subsp. glomulifera
  770. Syzygium crebrinerve (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson
  771. Syzygium luehmanii Stanley
  772. Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  773. Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.
  774. Tamarix aphylla (L.) H.Karst.
  775. Tamarix indica Willd.
  776. Tapeinosperma pseudojambosa (F.Muell.) Mez
  777. Tapeinosperma sp. (Woombye A.R.Bean 994)
  778. Tarenna cameronii (C.T.White) Ali & Robbr.
  779. Tarenna sp. (Ka Ka Mundi NP W.J.McDonald+ 4642)
  780. Teucrium argutum var. incisum Benth.
  781. Teucrium racemosum R.Br. var. racemosum
  782. Teucrium sp. 1
  783. Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K.Schum.
  784. Thozetia racemosa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  785. Thunbergiaceae Lilja
  786. Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr.
  787. Trichodesma zeylanica Specht
  788. Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br.
  789. Triplarina volcanica A.R.Bean
  790. Triptilodiscus pygmaeus Turcz.
  791. Triumfetta annua L.
  792. Triumfetta pilosa Roth
  793. Tweedia coerulea D.Don
  794. Tylophora benthamii Tsiang
  795. Tylophora crebriflora S.T.Blake
  796. Utricularia exoleta R.Br.
  797. Utricularia gibba L.
  798. Utricularia lasiocaulis F.Muell.
  799. Utricularia quinquedentata F.Muell. ex P.Taylor
  800. Utricularia sp. 1
  801. Utricularia sp. 2
  802. Velleia lyrata R.Br.
  803. Velleia sp. 1
  804. Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. thapsus
  805. Verbena aristigera S.Moore
  806. Verbena tenuisecta Briq.
  807. Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.
  808. Veronica arenaria A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  809. Veronica derwentiana Andrews
  810. Veronica notabilis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  811. Veronica sp. (Wilsons Peak D.A.Halford Q1521)
  812. Viola betonicifolia Sm. subsp. betonicifolia
  813. Vitex L.
  814. Vitex lignum-vitae A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  815. Vitex rotundifolia L.f.
  816. Vitex trifolia var. bicolor (Willd.) Moldenke
  817. Vitex trifolia var. simplicifolia Cham.
  818. Vitex trifolia L. var. trifolia
  819. Vittadinia bicolor N.T.Burb.
  820. Vittadinia diffusa N.T.Burb.
  821. Vittadinia hispidula F.Muell. ex A.Gray
  822. Vittadinia hispidula F.Muell. ex A.Gray var. hispidula
  823. Vittadinia hispidula var. setosa N.T.Burb.
  824. Wahlenbergia glabra P.J.Sm.
  825. Wahlenbergia queenslandica Carolin ex P.J.Sm.
  826. Wahlenbergia scopulicola Carolin ex P.J.Sm.
  827. Wahlenbergia sp. 1
  828. Wahlenbergia sp. 2
  829. Wahlenbergia sp. 3
  830. Waterhousea floribunda (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
  831. Waterhousia floribunda Stanley
  832. Wedelia biflora (L.) DC.
  833. Westringia glabra R.Br.
  834. Westringia sp. 1
  835. Wollastonia biflora (L.) DC.
  836. Xanthium chinense Mill.
  837. Xanthium occidentale Bertol.
  838. Xanthium pungens Wallr.
  839. Xanthosia diffusa C.T.White
  840. Xanthosia pilosa Rudge
  841. Xerochrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Tzvelev
  842. Xerochrysum viscosum (Sieber ex DC.) R.J.Bayer
  843. Xerothamnella herbacea R.M.Barker
  844. Xylomelum cunninghamianum Foreman
  845. Xylomelum sp. 1

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/4220646
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.