Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Grgurinovic, C. A. (1997), Larger Fungi of South Australia (Section) Grgurinovic, C. A. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Agaricus austrovinaceus Grgur. & T.W.May
  2. Agrocybe mullauna Grgur.
  3. Agrocybe parrumbala Grgur.
  4. Agrocybe tunicola Grgur.
  5. Amanita Pers.
  6. Amanita angustispora Cleland
  7. Amanita bambra Grgur.
  8. Amanita bulbosa (Cleland) Grgur.
  9. Amanita cineroannulosa Cleland
  10. Amanita clelandii E.J.Gilbert
  11. Amanita conicobulbosa Cleland
  12. Amanita farinacea (Sacc.) Cleland & Cheel
  13. Amanita grisella E.J.Gilbert & Cleland
  14. Amanita grossa Sacc.
  15. Amanita ingwa Grgur.
  16. Amanita kammala Grgur.
  17. Amanita muscaria (L. : Fr.) Lam.
  18. Amanita ochrophylla (Cooke & Massee) Cleland
  19. Amanita rubescens (Pers. : Fr.) Pers.
  20. Amanita subalbida Cleland
  21. Amanita sublutea (Cleland) E.J.Gilbert
  22. Amanita variabilis E.J.Gilbert & Cleland
  23. Amanita xanthocephala (Berk.) D.A.Reid & R.N.Hilton
  24. Armillaria luteobubalina Watling & Kile
  25. Arrhenia Fr.
  26. Arrhenia australis (Cleland) Grgur.
  27. Aseroe Labill.
  28. Aseroe rubra Labill.
  29. Astrosporina emergens Cleland
  30. Astrosporina exigua Cleland
  31. Austrogautieria E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  32. Austrogautieria chlorospora E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  33. Austrogautieria costata E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  34. Austrogautieria macrospora E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  35. Blackening Wax Cup
  36. Bolbitius Fr.
  37. Bolbitius titubans (Bull. : Fr.) Fr.
  38. Bolbitius vitellinus (Pers. : Fr.) Fr.
  39. Boletellus Murrill
  40. Boletellus ananiceps (Berk.) Singer
  41. Boletus Fr.
  42. Boletus barragensis Grgur.
  43. Boletus caesareus Fr.
  44. Boletus carramarus Grgur.
  45. Boletus napipes F.Muell.
  46. Boletus prolinius Grgur.
  47. Boletus punctatobrunneus Cleland
  48. Brick Caps
  49. Brown Roll-Rim
  50. Callistosporium Singer
  51. Callistosporium krambrukum Grgur.
  52. Calvatia Fr.
  53. Calvatia candida (Rostk.) Hollos
  54. Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan
  55. Calvatia fragilis (Vittad.) Morgan
  56. Calvatia fusca (G.Cunn.) Grgur.
  57. Calvatia lilacina (Berk.) P.Henn.
  58. Calvatia olba Grgur.
  59. Calvatia pilula Kreisel
  60. Calvatia rugosa (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) D.A.Reid
  61. Camarophyllus (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  62. Camarophyllus lilacinus (Cleland & Cheel) E.Horak
  63. Cantharellaceae J.Schrot.
  64. Cantharellus Fr.
  65. Cantharellus attenuatus Cleland
  66. Cantharellus cibarius Fr.
  67. Cantharellus cinnabarinus var. australiensis (Cleland) Corner
  68. Cantharellus coccineus Berk.
  69. Cantharellus granulosus Cleland
  70. Cantharellus ochraceoravus Grgur.
  71. Cantharellus ochraceus Cleland
  72. Castoreum radicatum Cooke & Massee
  73. Clitocybe (Fr.) Staude
  74. Clitocybe australiana Cleland
  75. Clitocybe boolaronga Grgur.
  76. Clitocybe brunneoceracea Cleland
  77. Clitocybe campestris Cleland
  78. Clitocybe kenkulunea Grgur.
  79. Clitocybe paraditopa Cleland & Cheel
  80. Clitocybe pascua Cleland
  81. Clitocybe peraggregata Cleland
  82. Clitocybe semiocculta Cleland
  83. Clitocybe subfrumentacea (Cleland) Grgur.
  84. Clitocybe tortipes (Cleland) Grgur.
  85. Collybia (Fr.) Staude
  86. Collybia alutacea Cleland
  87. Collybia endota Grgur.
  88. Collybia eucalyptorum Cleland
  89. Collybia kurara Grgur.
  90. Collybia moola Grgur.
  91. Collybia nijerria Grgur.
  92. Collybia percava Cleland
  93. Collybia pinacolens Cleland
  94. Collybia subdryophila Cleland
  95. Collybia yerilla Grgur.
  96. Colus Cavalier & Sechier
  97. Colus hirudinosus Cavalier & Sechier
  98. Coprinus Pers.
  99. Coprinus comatus (O.F.Mull. : Fr.) Pers.
  100. Coprinus disseminatus (Pers. : Fr.) Gray
  101. Coprinus ephemerus (Bull. : Fr.) Fr.
  102. Coprinus karwinicola Grgur.
  103. Coprinus plicatilis (W.Curtis : Fr.) Fr.
  104. Coprinus radicatus (Cleland) Grgur.
  105. Coprinus sterquilinus (Fr. : Fr.) Fr.
  106. Coprinus subpronus (Cleland) Grgur.
  107. Coprinus truncorum (Scop.) Fr.
  108. Coprinus virgulacolens Cleland
  109. Cortinarius (Pers.) Gray
  110. Cortinarius archeri Berk.
  111. Cortinarius areolatoimbricatus Cleland
  112. Cortinarius austroalbidus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  113. Cortinarius austroevernius Cleland & Cheel
  114. Cortinarius austropallescens Grgur.
  115. Cortinarius bambrus Grgur.
  116. Cortinarius basibulbosus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  117. Cortinarius basirubescens Cleland & J.R.Harris
  118. Cortinarius bundarus Grgur.
  119. Cortinarius castaneofulvus Cleland
  120. Cortinarius cinnamoneobadius Cleland & J.R.Harris
  121. Cortinarius erythraeus Berk.
  122. Cortinarius fiveashianus Grgur.
  123. Cortinarius fragilipes Cleland
  124. Cortinarius grantalius Grgur.
  125. Cortinarius ianthinus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  126. Cortinarius kiambramensis Grgur.
  127. Cortinarius kilpanius Grgur.
  128. Cortinarius lavendocaeruleus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  129. Cortinarius lavendulensis Cleland
  130. Cortinarius lilacinofulvus Cleland
  131. Cortinarius microarcheri Cleland
  132. Cortinarius ochraceofulvus Cleland
  133. Cortinarius oleaginus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  134. Cortinarius rotundisporus Cleland & Cheel
  135. Cortinarius russeocinnamoneus Cleland
  136. Cortinarius sinapicolor Cleland
  137. Cortinarius striatulus Cleland
  138. Cortinarius subarcheri Cleland
  139. Cortinarius subarvinaceus Cleland
  140. Cortinarius veronabrunneus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  141. Cortinarius vinaceocinereus Cleland
  142. Cortinarius vinaceolamellatus Cleland
  143. Cortinarius violaceohinnuleus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  144. Cortinarius yerillus Grgur.
  145. Crepidotus (Fr.) Staude
  146. Crepidotus eucalyptorum Cleland
  147. Crepidotus nephrodes (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Sacc.
  148. Crepidotus sphaerosporus (Pat.) J.E.Lange
  149. Crinipellis Pat.
  150. Crinipellis australis Grgur.
  151. Cyptotrama Singer
  152. Cyptotrama aspratum (Berk.) Redhead & Ginns
  153. Cystoderma muscicolum (Cleland) Grgur.
  154. Dermocybe (Fr. : Fr.) Wunsche
  155. Dermocybe austroveneta (Cleland) M.M.Moser & E.Horak
  156. Dermocybe clelandii (A.H.Sm.) Grgur.
  157. Dermocybe kula Grgur.
  158. Dermocybe umbonata (Cleland & J.R.Harris) Grgur.
  159. Descolea Singer
  160. Descolea recedens (Cooke & Massee) Singer
  161. Disciseda australis G.Cunn.
  162. Disciseda candida (Schwein.) J.Lloyd
  163. Disciseda errurraga Grgur.
  164. Disciseda irregularis (Berk. ex Massee) Berk.
  165. Disciseda kaloola Grgur.
  166. Disciseda kiata Grgur.
  167. Disciseda muntacola Grgur.
  168. Earth Stars
  169. Entoloma angulatum (Cleland) Grgur.
  170. Entoloma booranodes Grgur.
  171. Entoloma fuscum (Cleland) E.Horak
  172. Entoloma kammala Grgur.
  173. Entoloma moongum Grgur.
  174. Entoloma poymalangta Grgur.
  175. Entoloma prostratum (Cleland) E.Horak
  176. Entoloma rubromarginatum E.Horak
  177. Entoloma tabacinum (Cleland) E.Horak
  178. Entoloma viridomarginata (Cleland) E.Horak
  179. Fairies'Bonnets
  180. Fistulinella Henn.
  181. Fistulinella mollis Watling
  182. Fly Agaric
  183. Galerina Earle
  184. Galerina nana (Petri) Kuhner
  185. Galerina nyula Grgur.
  186. Galerina patagonica Singer
  187. Geastrum Pers.
  188. Geastrum ambiguum Mont.
  189. Geastrum australe Berk.
  190. Geastrum campestre Morgan
  191. Geastrum clelandii J.Lloyd
  192. Geastrum coronatum Pers. : Pers.
  193. Geastrum elliptice G.Cunn.
  194. Geastrum fimbriatum Fr.
  195. Geastrum floriforme Vittad.
  196. Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook.
  197. Geastrum minimum Schwein.
  198. Geastrum pectinatum Pers. : Pers.
  199. Geastrum saccatum Fr.
  200. Geastrum triplex Jungh.
  201. Gymnomyces Massee & Rodway
  202. Gymnomyces eildonensis G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  203. Gymnomyces pallidus Massee & Rodway
  204. Gymnomyces wirrabarensis Grgur.
  205. Gymnopilus P.Karst.
  206. Gymnopilus brevipes (Cleland) Grgur.
  207. Gymnopilus crociphyllus (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
  208. Gymnopilus eucalyptorum (Cleland) Singer
  209. Gymnopilus karrara Grgur.
  210. Gymnopilus konkinyerius Grgur.
  211. Gymnopilus megasporus Grgur.
  212. Gymnopilus moabus Grgur.
  213. Gymnopilus mullaunius Grgur.
  214. Gymnopilus pampeanus (Speg.) Singer
  215. Gymnopilus parrumbalus Grgur.
  216. Gymnopilus tyallus Grgur.
  217. Hebeloma (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  218. Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull. : Fr.) Quel.
  219. Hebeloma kammala Grgur.
  220. Hebeloma lamelliconfertum Cleland
  221. Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quel.
  222. Hebeloma serratum (Cleland) E.Horak
  223. Hebeloma testaceum (Batsch : Fr.) Quel.
  224. Hohenbuehelia bingarra Grgur.
  225. Hohenbuehelia carbonaria (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
  226. Hohenbuehelia clelandii Grgur.
  227. Hohenbuehelia karrara Grgur.
  228. Hydnangium Wallr.
  229. Hydnangium carneum Wallr.
  230. Hygrocybe astatogala (R.Heim) Heinem.
  231. Hygrocybe brunnea (Cleland) Grgur.
  232. Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff. : Fr.) P.Kumm.
  233. Hygrocybe fuligineosquamosa (Cleland) Grgur.
  234. Hygrocybe kula Grgur.
  235. Hygrophoropsis psammiphila (Cleland) Grgur.
  236. Hygrophorus psammiphila (Cleland) Grgur.
  237. Hypholoma (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  238. Hypholoma aurantiacum (Cooke) Faus
  239. Hypholoma fasciculare (Huds. : Fr.) P.Kumm.
  240. Hypholoma sublateritium (Fr.) Quel.
  241. Hysterangium Vittad.
  242. Hysterangium affine Massee & Rodway
  243. Hysterangium inflatum Rodway
  244. Ileodictyon Tul.
  245. Ileodictyon cibarium Tul.
  246. Ileodictyon gracile Berk.
  247. Inocybe (Fr. : Fr.) Fr.
  248. Inocybe arenacolens (Cleland) E.Horak
  249. Inocybe australiensis Cleland & Cheel
  250. Inocybe crassipes (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
  251. Inocybe cystidiocatenata Grgur.
  252. Inocybe dewrangia Grgur.
  253. Inocybe discissa (Cleland) Grgur.
  254. Inocybe emergens (Cleland) Grgur.
  255. Inocybe exigua (Cleland) Grgur.
  256. Inocybe fibrillosa (Cleland) Grgur.
  257. Inocybe fulvoviolacea Cleland
  258. Inocybe imbricata (Cleland) Garrido
  259. Inocybe marangania Grgur.
  260. Inocybe murrayana Cleland
  261. Inocybe striatula (Cleland) Grgur.
  262. Lacrymaria Pat.
  263. Lacrymaria asperospora (Cleland) Watling
  264. Lactarius Pers.
  265. Lactarius clarkeae Cleland
  266. Lactarius clelandii Grgur.
  267. Lactarius mea Grgur.
  268. Lactarius necator (Bull. ex Pers. : Fr.) P.Karst.
  269. Lactarius subclarkeae Grgur.
  270. Lactarius wirrabara Grgur.
  271. Lawyer's Wig
  272. Lentinaceae Julich
  273. Lentinus Fr.
  274. Lentinus fasciatus Berk.
  275. Lentinus strigosus (Schwein.) Fr.
  276. Lepiota albofibrillosa Cleland
  277. Lepiota booloola Grgur.
  278. Lepiota cinnamonea Cleland
  279. Lepiota discolorata Cleland
  280. Lepiota exocarpi Cleland
  281. Lepiota fuliginosa Cleland
  282. Lepiota haemorrhagica Cleland
  283. Lepiota kammala Grgur.
  284. Lepiota minya Grgur.
  285. Lepiota pitereka Grgur.
  286. Lepiota subcristata Cleland
  287. Lepista (Fr.) W.G.Sm.
  288. Lepista endota Grgur.
  289. Lepista nuda (Bull. : Fr.) Cooke
  290. Lepista sublilacina (Cleland) Grgur.
  291. Leucoagaricus naucinus (Fr.) Singer
  292. Leucoagaricus ooliekirrus Grgur.
  293. Leucopaxillus Boursier
  294. Leucopaxillus amarus (Alb. & Schwein.) Kuhner
  295. Leucopaxillus eucalyptorum (Cleland) Grgur.
  296. Little Pin
  297. Lycoperdon Pers. : Pers.
  298. Lycoperdon glabrescens Berk.
  299. Lycoperdon nitidum J.Lloyd
  300. Lycoperdon pratense Pers. : Pers.
  301. Lycoperdon stellatum Cooke & Massee
  302. Lysurus Fr.
  303. Lysurus cruciatus (Lepr. & Mont.) J.Lloyd
  304. Macrolepiota clelandii Grgur.
  305. Macrolepiota dolichaula (Berk. & Broome) Pegler & R.W.Rayner
  306. Macrolepiota rhacodes (Vittad.) Singer
  307. Melanoleuca Pat.
  308. Melanoleuca abutyracea (Cleland) Grgur.
  309. Melanoleuca clelandii Grgur.
  310. Melanoleuca deusta (Cleland) Grgur.
  311. Melanoleuca fusca (Cleland) Grgur.
  312. Melanotus Pat.
  313. Melanotus hepatochrous (Berk.) Singer
  314. Mesophellia Berk.
  315. Mesophellia agglutinospora G.W.Beaton
  316. Mesophellia castanea J.Lloyd
  317. Mesophellia glauca (Cooke & Massee) D.A.Reid
  318. Mesophellia novae-zelandiae G.Cunn.
  319. Mesophellia pachytrix (Cooke & Massee ex Cooke) J.Lloyd
  320. Micromphale australiensis (Cleland) Grgur.
  321. Micromphale mirramirildinum Grgur.
  322. Micromphale rugosum (Cleland) Grgur.
  323. Micromphale villosipes (Cleland) Grgur.
  324. Milk Caps
  325. Mycena albidocapillaris (Cleland) Grgur.
  326. Mycena albidofusca Cleland
  327. Mycena australiana Cleland
  328. Mycena austrofilopes Grgur.
  329. Mycena austromaculata Grgur. & T.W.May
  330. Mycena banksiae Cleland & Cheel
  331. Mycena clarkeana Grgur.
  332. Mycena cunninghamiana Cleland
  333. Mycena cystidiosa (G.Stev.) E.Horak
  334. Mycena eucalyptorum Cleland
  335. Mycena fusca Cleland
  336. Mycena kurramulla Grgur.
  337. Mycena kyeema Grgur.
  338. Mycena lilliria Grgur.
  339. Mycena maldea Grgur.
  340. Mycena marangania Grgur.
  341. Mycena minya Grgur.
  342. Mycena nyula Grgur.
  343. Mycena piringa Grgur.
  344. Mycena pitereka Grgur.
  345. Mycena sanguinolenta (Alb. & Schwein. : Fr.) P.Kumm.
  346. Mycena subalbida Cleland
  347. Mycena subgalericulata Cleland
  348. Mycena subnigra Cleland
  349. Mycena vinacea Cleland
  350. Mycena viscidocruenta Cleland
  351. Mycena waralya Grgur.
  352. Mycenastrum corium (Guers. ex DC.) Desv.
  353. Neolentinus dactyloides (Cleland) Redhead & Ginns
  354. Omphalina olearis Cleland
  355. Omphalina paludicola (Cleland) Grgur.
  356. Omphalotus Fayod
  357. Omphalotus nidiformis (Berk.) O.K.Mill.
  358. Panaeolina Maire
  359. Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers. : Fr.) Maire
  360. Panellus P.Karst.
  361. Panellus pusillus (Pers. ex Lev.) Burds. & O.K.Mill.
  362. Panellus stipticus (Bull. : Fr.) P.Karst.
  363. Paxillus Fr.
  364. Paxillus infundibuliformis Cleland
  365. Paxillus involutus (Batsch : Fr.) Fr.
  366. Paxillus muelleri (Berk.) Sacc.
  367. Paxillus veluticeps (Sacc.) Singer
  368. Phallus Junius ex L.
  369. Phallus rubicundus (Bosc) Fr.
  370. Phellorinia Berk.
  371. Phellorinia herculeana (Pall. : Pers.) Kreisel
  372. Phellorinia herculeana subsp. strobilina (Kalchbr.) Dring
  373. Phlebopus (R.Heim) Singer
  374. Phlebopus marginatus (J.Drumm. ex Berk.) Watling & N.M.Greg.
  375. Phylloporus Quel.
  376. Phylloporus australiensis Watling
  377. Phylloporus bellus (Massee) Corner
  378. Phylloporus clelandii Watling
  379. Phylloporus foliiporus (Murrill) Singer
  380. Phylloporus hyperion (Cooke & Massee) Singer
  381. Phylloporus orientalis Corner
  382. Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres.
  383. Phylloporus sulcatus (Pat.) J.-E.Gilbert
  384. Phytoconis chromacea (Cleland) Redhead & Kuyper
  385. Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff. : Fr.) P.Kumm.
  386. Pluteus muscorum (Cleland) E.Horak
  387. Pluteus nanus (Pers. : Fr.) P.Kumm.
  388. Podaxaceae Corda
  389. Porpoloma Singer
  390. Porpoloma penetrans (Cleland) Grgur.
  391. Psathyrella (Fr.) Quel.
  392. Psathyrella bambra Grgur.
  393. Psathyrella echinata (Cleland) Grgur.
  394. Psilocybe aggregata Cleland & Cheel
  395. Psilocybe argentina (Speg.) Singer
  396. Psilocybe kolya Grgur.
  397. Psilocybe korra Grgur.
  398. Psilocybe kramburkicola Grgur.
  399. Psilocybe musci Cleland & Cheel
  400. Psilocybe stercicola Cleland
  401. Psilocybe subaeruginosa Cleland
  402. Psilocybe subammophila Cleland
  403. Psilocybe toogaadyalis Grgur.
  404. Puff-balls
  405. Ramicola Velen.
  406. Ramicola subfulva (Cleland) Grgur.
  407. Rhizopogon Fr. & Nordholm
  408. Rhizopogon luteolus Fr.
  409. Rhizopogon rubescens (Tul.) Tul. & C.Tul.
  410. Rhizopogon vulgaris (Vittad.) M.Lange
  411. Rhodocybe Maire
  412. Rhodocybe caelata (Fr.) Maire
  413. Rhodocybe radicata (Cleland) E.Horak
  414. Rhodocybe reticulata (Cleland) E.Horak
  415. Rickenella fibula (Bull. : Fr.) Raithelh.
  416. Russula Pers.
  417. Russula cheelii Cleland
  418. Russula emetica (Schaeff. ex Fr.) Gray
  419. Russula flocktoniae Cleland & Cheel
  420. Russula ingwa Grgur.
  421. Russula iterika Grgur.
  422. Russula kalimna Grgur.
  423. Russula lenkunya Grgur.
  424. Russula marangania Grgur.
  425. Russula neerimea Grgur.
  426. Russula persanguinea Cleland
  427. Russula purpureo-flava Cleland
  428. Russula viridis Cleland
  429. Russula wollumbina Grgur.
  430. Russulaceae Lotsy
  431. Schizophyllum Fr.
  432. Schizophyllum commune Fr. : Fr.
  433. Scleroderma albidum Pat. & Trab.
  434. Scleroderma cepa Pers. : Pers.
  435. Scleroderma mayama Grgur.
  436. Scleroderma verrucosum Bull. : Pers. ex Pers.
  437. Shaggy Ink cap
  438. Shaggy Parasol
  439. Split Gill
  440. Stinkhorns
  441. Stropharia (Fr.) Quel.
  442. Stropharia coronilla (Bull. : Fr.) Quel.
  443. Stropharia semiglobata (Batsch : Fr.) Quel.
  444. Stropharia subuda (Cleland) Grgur.
  445. Suillus bovinus (L. : Fr.) Kuntze
  446. Suillus brevipes (Peck) Kuntze
  447. Suillus granulatus (L. : Fr.) Roussel
  448. Suillus lakei (Murrill) A.H.Sm.
  449. Suillus luteus (L. : Fr.) Roussel
  450. Sulphur Tuft
  451. Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) J.-E.Gilbert
  452. Thaxterogaster Singer
  453. Thaxterogaster cunninghamii E.Horak
  454. Thaxterogaster flavovelus Grgur.
  455. The Blusher
  456. Tricholoma (Fr.) Staude
  457. Tricholoma australis (Cleland) Grgur.
  458. Tricholoma eucalypticum Pearson
  459. Tricholomopsis Singer
  460. Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff. : Fr.) Singer
  461. Trooping Crumble Cup
  462. Tubaria (W.G.Sm.) Gillet
  463. Tubaria fiveashiana Grgur.
  464. Tubaria furfuracea (Pers. : Fr.) Gillet
  465. Tubaria rufofulva (Cleland) D.A.Reid
  466. Tulostoma Pers. : Pers.
  467. Tulostoma adhaerens J.Lloyd
  468. Tulostoma albicans V.S.White
  469. Tulostoma album Massee
  470. Tulostoma australianum J.Lloyd
  471. Tulostoma berteroanum (Lev.) Sacc.
  472. Tulostoma chudaei Pat.
  473. Tulostoma fimbriatum var. egranulosum (J.Lloyd) J.E.Wright
  474. Tulostoma floridanum J.Lloyd
  475. Tulostoma jourdani Pat.
  476. Tulostoma leprosum (Kalchbr.) Cooke
  477. Tulostoma macalpinianum J.Lloyd
  478. Tulostoma macowani Bres.
  479. Tulostoma macrosporum G.Cunn.
  480. Tulostoma operculatum Long & S.Ahmad
  481. Tulostoma pubescens G.Cunn.
  482. Tulostoma pulchellum Sacc.
  483. Tulostoma pygmaeum J.Lloyd
  484. Tulostoma readerii J.Lloyd
  485. Tulostoma simulans J.Lloyd
  486. Tulostoma striatum G.Cunn.
  487. Tulostoma subfuscum V.S.White
  488. Tylopilus P.Karst.
  489. Tylopilus fuscobrunneus Watling
  490. Ugly Milk Cap
  491. Volvariella Speg.
  492. Volvariella clarkeae Grgur.
  493. Volvariella cycnopotamia (Berk.) Singer
  494. Volvariella gloiocephala (DC. : Fr.) Boekhout & Enderle
  495. Xerocomus multicolor (Cleland) Grgur.
  496. Xerula Maire
  497. Xerula radicata var. australis Dorfelt
  498. Xerula radicata var. mundroola Grgur.
  499. Zelleromyces australiensis (Berk. & Broome) Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  500. Zelleromyces glabrellus (Zeller & C.W.Dodge) Singer & A.H.Sm.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/41371
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.