Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Grgurinovic, C. A. (1997), Larger Fungi of South Australia : null - null (Section) Grgurinovic, C. A. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Agaricus austrovinaceus Grgur. & T.W.May
  2. Agrocybe mullauna Grgur.
  3. Agrocybe parrumbala Grgur.
  4. Agrocybe tunicola Grgur.
  5. Amanita Pers.
  6. Amanita angustispora Cleland
  7. Amanita bambra Grgur.
  8. Amanita bulbosa (Cleland) Grgur.
  9. Amanita cineroannulosa Cleland
  10. Amanita clelandii E.J.Gilbert
  11. Amanita conicobulbosa Cleland
  12. Amanita farinacea (Sacc.) Cleland & Cheel
  13. Amanita grisella E.J.Gilbert & Cleland
  14. Amanita grossa Sacc.
  15. Amanita ingwa Grgur.
  16. Amanita kammala Grgur.
  17. Amanita muscaria (L. : Fr.) Lam.
  18. Amanita ochrophylla (Cooke & Massee) Cleland
  19. Amanita rubescens (Pers. : Fr.) Pers.
  20. Amanita subalbida Cleland
  21. Amanita sublutea (Cleland) E.J.Gilbert
  22. Amanita variabilis E.J.Gilbert & Cleland
  23. Amanita xanthocephala (Berk.) D.A.Reid & R.N.Hilton
  24. Armillaria luteobubalina Watling & Kile
  25. Aseroe Labill.
  26. Aseroe rubra Labill.
  27. Austrogautieria E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  28. Austrogautieria chlorospora E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  29. Austrogautieria costata E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  30. Austrogautieria macrospora E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  31. Blackening Wax Cup
  32. Brick Caps
  33. Brown Roll-Rim
  34. Calvatia Fr.
  35. Calvatia candida (Rostk.) Hollos
  36. Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan
  37. Calvatia fragilis (Vittad.) Morgan
  38. Calvatia fusca (G.Cunn.) Grgur.
  39. Calvatia lilacina (Berk.) P.Henn.
  40. Calvatia olba Grgur.
  41. Calvatia pilula Kreisel
  42. Calvatia rugosa (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) D.A.Reid
  43. Camarophyllus (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  44. Camarophyllus lilacinus (Cleland & Cheel) E.Horak
  45. Cantharellaceae J.Schrot.
  46. Cantharellus Fr.
  47. Cantharellus attenuatus Cleland
  48. Cantharellus cibarius Fr.
  49. Cantharellus cinnabarinus var. australiensis (Cleland) Corner
  50. Cantharellus coccineus Berk.
  51. Cantharellus granulosus Cleland
  52. Cantharellus ochraceoravus Grgur.
  53. Cantharellus ochraceus Cleland
  54. Clitocybe (Fr.) Staude
  55. Clitocybe australiana Cleland
  56. Clitocybe boolaronga Grgur.
  57. Clitocybe brunneoceracea Cleland
  58. Clitocybe campestris Cleland
  59. Clitocybe kenkulunea Grgur.
  60. Clitocybe paraditopa Cleland & Cheel
  61. Clitocybe pascua Cleland
  62. Clitocybe peraggregata Cleland
  63. Clitocybe semiocculta Cleland
  64. Clitocybe subfrumentacea (Cleland) Grgur.
  65. Clitocybe tortipes (Cleland) Grgur.
  66. Collybia (Fr.) Staude
  67. Collybia alutacea Cleland
  68. Collybia endota Grgur.
  69. Collybia eucalyptorum Cleland
  70. Collybia kurara Grgur.
  71. Collybia moola Grgur.
  72. Collybia nijerria Grgur.
  73. Collybia percava Cleland
  74. Collybia pinacolens Cleland
  75. Collybia subdryophila Cleland
  76. Collybia yerilla Grgur.
  77. Cortinarius (Pers.) Gray
  78. Cortinarius archeri Berk.
  79. Cortinarius areolatoimbricatus Cleland
  80. Cortinarius austroalbidus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  81. Cortinarius austroevernius Cleland & Cheel
  82. Cortinarius austropallescens Grgur.
  83. Cortinarius bambrus Grgur.
  84. Cortinarius basibulbosus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  85. Cortinarius basirubescens Cleland & J.R.Harris
  86. Cortinarius bundarus Grgur.
  87. Cortinarius castaneofulvus Cleland
  88. Cortinarius cinnamoneobadius Cleland & J.R.Harris
  89. Cortinarius erythraeus Berk.
  90. Cortinarius fiveashianus Grgur.
  91. Cortinarius fragilipes Cleland
  92. Cortinarius grantalius Grgur.
  93. Cortinarius ianthinus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  94. Cortinarius kiambramensis Grgur.
  95. Cortinarius kilpanius Grgur.
  96. Cortinarius lavendocaeruleus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  97. Cortinarius lavendulensis Cleland
  98. Cortinarius lilacinofulvus Cleland
  99. Cortinarius microarcheri Cleland
  100. Cortinarius ochraceofulvus Cleland
  101. Cortinarius oleaginus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  102. Cortinarius rotundisporus Cleland & Cheel
  103. Cortinarius russeocinnamoneus Cleland
  104. Cortinarius sinapicolor Cleland
  105. Cortinarius subarcheri Cleland
  106. Cortinarius subarvinaceus Cleland
  107. Cortinarius veronabrunneus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  108. Cortinarius vinaceocinereus Cleland
  109. Cortinarius vinaceolamellatus Cleland
  110. Cortinarius violaceohinnuleus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  111. Cortinarius yerillus Grgur.
  112. Crepidotus (Fr.) Staude
  113. Crepidotus eucalyptorum Cleland
  114. Crepidotus nephrodes (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Sacc.
  115. Crepidotus sphaerosporus (Pat.) J.E.Lange
  116. Cyptotrama Singer
  117. Cyptotrama aspratum (Berk.) Redhead & Ginns
  118. Cystoderma muscicolum (Cleland) Grgur.
  119. Dermocybe (Fr. : Fr.) Wunsche
  120. Dermocybe austroveneta (Cleland) M.M.Moser & E.Horak
  121. Dermocybe clelandii (A.H.Sm.) Grgur.
  122. Dermocybe kula Grgur.
  123. Dermocybe umbonata (Cleland & J.R.Harris) Grgur.
  124. Disciseda australis G.Cunn.
  125. Disciseda candida (Schwein.) J.Lloyd
  126. Disciseda errurraga Grgur.
  127. Disciseda irregularis (Berk. ex Massee) Berk.
  128. Disciseda kaloola Grgur.
  129. Disciseda kiata Grgur.
  130. Disciseda muntacola Grgur.
  131. Entoloma angulatum (Cleland) Grgur.
  132. Entoloma booranodes Grgur.
  133. Entoloma fuscum (Cleland) E.Horak
  134. Entoloma kammala Grgur.
  135. Entoloma moongum Grgur.
  136. Entoloma poymalangta Grgur.
  137. Entoloma prostratum (Cleland) E.Horak
  138. Entoloma rubromarginatum E.Horak
  139. Entoloma tabacinum (Cleland) E.Horak
  140. Entoloma viridomarginata (Cleland) E.Horak
  141. Fly Agaric
  142. Gymnomyces Massee & Rodway
  143. Gymnomyces eildonensis G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  144. Gymnomyces pallidus Massee & Rodway
  145. Gymnomyces wirrabarensis Grgur.
  146. Gymnopilus P.Karst.
  147. Gymnopilus brevipes (Cleland) Grgur.
  148. Gymnopilus crociphyllus (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
  149. Gymnopilus eucalyptorum (Cleland) Singer
  150. Gymnopilus karrara Grgur.
  151. Gymnopilus konkinyerius Grgur.
  152. Gymnopilus megasporus Grgur.
  153. Gymnopilus moabus Grgur.
  154. Gymnopilus mullaunius Grgur.
  155. Gymnopilus pampeanus (Speg.) Singer
  156. Gymnopilus parrumbalus Grgur.
  157. Gymnopilus tyallus Grgur.
  158. Hebeloma (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  159. Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull. : Fr.) Quel.
  160. Hebeloma kammala Grgur.
  161. Hebeloma lamelliconfertum Cleland
  162. Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quel.
  163. Hebeloma serratum (Cleland) E.Horak
  164. Hebeloma testaceum (Batsch : Fr.) Quel.
  165. Hohenbuehelia bingarra Grgur.
  166. Hohenbuehelia carbonaria (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
  167. Hohenbuehelia clelandii Grgur.
  168. Hohenbuehelia karrara Grgur.
  169. Hydnangium Wallr.
  170. Hydnangium carneum Wallr.
  171. Hygrocybe astatogala (R.Heim) Heinem.
  172. Hygrocybe brunnea (Cleland) Grgur.
  173. Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff. : Fr.) P.Kumm.
  174. Hygrocybe fuligineosquamosa (Cleland) Grgur.
  175. Hygrocybe kula Grgur.
  176. Hygrophoropsis psammiphila (Cleland) Grgur.
  177. Hygrophorus psammiphila (Cleland) Grgur.
  178. Hypholoma (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  179. Hypholoma aurantiacum (Cooke) Faus
  180. Hypholoma fasciculare (Huds. : Fr.) P.Kumm.
  181. Hypholoma sublateritium (Fr.) Quel.
  182. Hysterangium Vittad.
  183. Hysterangium affine Massee & Rodway
  184. Hysterangium inflatum Rodway
  185. Inocybe (Fr. : Fr.) Fr.
  186. Inocybe arenacolens (Cleland) E.Horak
  187. Inocybe australiensis Cleland & Cheel
  188. Inocybe crassipes (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
  189. Inocybe cystidiocatenata Grgur.
  190. Inocybe dewrangia Grgur.
  191. Inocybe discissa (Cleland) Grgur.
  192. Inocybe fulvoviolacea Cleland
  193. Inocybe imbricata (Cleland) Garrido
  194. Lactarius Pers.
  195. Lactarius clarkeae Cleland
  196. Lactarius clelandii Grgur.
  197. Lactarius mea Grgur.
  198. Lactarius necator (Bull. ex Pers. : Fr.) P.Karst.
  199. Lactarius subclarkeae Grgur.
  200. Lactarius wirrabara Grgur.
  201. Lentinaceae Julich
  202. Lentinus Fr.
  203. Lentinus fasciatus Berk.
  204. Lentinus strigosus (Schwein.) Fr.
  205. Lepiota albofibrillosa Cleland
  206. Lepiota booloola Grgur.
  207. Lepiota cinnamonea Cleland
  208. Lepiota discolorata Cleland
  209. Lepiota exocarpi Cleland
  210. Lepiota fuliginosa Cleland
  211. Lepiota haemorrhagica Cleland
  212. Lepiota kammala Grgur.
  213. Lepiota minya Grgur.
  214. Lepiota pitereka Grgur.
  215. Lepiota subcristata Cleland
  216. Lepista (Fr.) W.G.Sm.
  217. Lepista endota Grgur.
  218. Lepista nuda (Bull. : Fr.) Cooke
  219. Lepista sublilacina (Cleland) Grgur.
  220. Leucoagaricus naucinus (Fr.) Singer
  221. Leucoagaricus ooliekirrus Grgur.
  222. Leucopaxillus Boursier
  223. Leucopaxillus amarus (Alb. & Schwein.) Kuhner
  224. Leucopaxillus eucalyptorum (Cleland) Grgur.
  225. Lycoperdon Pers. : Pers.
  226. Lycoperdon glabrescens Berk.
  227. Lycoperdon nitidum J.Lloyd
  228. Lycoperdon stellatum Cooke & Massee
  229. Lysurus Fr.
  230. Lysurus cruciatus (Lepr. & Mont.) J.Lloyd
  231. Macrolepiota clelandii Grgur.
  232. Macrolepiota dolichaula (Berk. & Broome) Pegler & R.W.Rayner
  233. Macrolepiota rhacodes (Vittad.) Singer
  234. Micromphale australiensis (Cleland) Grgur.
  235. Micromphale mirramirildinum Grgur.
  236. Micromphale rugosum (Cleland) Grgur.
  237. Micromphale villosipes (Cleland) Grgur.
  238. Milk Caps
  239. Mycena albidocapillaris (Cleland) Grgur.
  240. Mycena albidofusca Cleland
  241. Mycena australiana Cleland
  242. Mycena austrofilopes Grgur.
  243. Mycena austromaculata Grgur. & T.W.May
  244. Mycena banksiae Cleland & Cheel
  245. Mycena clarkeana Grgur.
  246. Mycena cunninghamiana Cleland
  247. Mycena cystidiosa (G.Stev.) E.Horak
  248. Mycena eucalyptorum Cleland
  249. Mycena fusca Cleland
  250. Mycena kurramulla Grgur.
  251. Mycena kyeema Grgur.
  252. Mycena lilliria Grgur.
  253. Mycena maldea Grgur.
  254. Mycena marangania Grgur.
  255. Mycena minya Grgur.
  256. Mycena nyula Grgur.
  257. Mycena piringa Grgur.
  258. Mycena pitereka Grgur.
  259. Mycena sanguinolenta (Alb. & Schwein. : Fr.) P.Kumm.
  260. Mycena subalbida Cleland
  261. Mycena subgalericulata Cleland
  262. Mycena subnigra Cleland
  263. Mycena vinacea Cleland
  264. Mycena viscidocruenta Cleland
  265. Mycena waralya Grgur.
  266. Mycenastrum corium (Guers. ex DC.) Desv.
  267. Omphalina olearis Cleland
  268. Omphalina paludicola (Cleland) Grgur.
  269. Panaeolina Maire
  270. Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers. : Fr.) Maire
  271. Panellus P.Karst.
  272. Panellus pusillus (Pers. ex Lev.) Burds. & O.K.Mill.
  273. Panellus stipticus (Bull. : Fr.) P.Karst.
  274. Paxillus Fr.
  275. Paxillus infundibuliformis Cleland
  276. Paxillus involutus (Batsch : Fr.) Fr.
  277. Paxillus muelleri (Berk.) Sacc.
  278. Paxillus veluticeps (Sacc.) Singer
  279. Phallus Junius ex L.
  280. Phallus rubicundus (Bosc) Fr.
  281. Phellorinia Berk.
  282. Phellorinia herculeana (Pall. : Pers.) Kreisel
  283. Phellorinia herculeana subsp. strobilina (Kalchbr.) Dring
  284. Phlebopus (R.Heim) Singer
  285. Phlebopus marginatus (J.Drumm. ex Berk.) Watling & N.M.Greg.
  286. Phylloporus Quel.
  287. Phylloporus australiensis Watling
  288. Phylloporus bellus (Massee) Corner
  289. Phylloporus clelandii Watling
  290. Phylloporus foliiporus (Murrill) Singer
  291. Phylloporus hyperion (Cooke & Massee) Singer
  292. Phylloporus orientalis Corner
  293. Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres.
  294. Phylloporus sulcatus (Pat.) J.-E.Gilbert
  295. Phytoconis chromacea (Cleland) Redhead & Kuyper
  296. Porpoloma Singer
  297. Porpoloma penetrans (Cleland) Grgur.
  298. Psathyrella (Fr.) Quel.
  299. Psathyrella bambra Grgur.
  300. Psathyrella echinata (Cleland) Grgur.
  301. Psilocybe aggregata Cleland & Cheel
  302. Psilocybe argentina (Speg.) Singer
  303. Psilocybe kolya Grgur.
  304. Psilocybe korra Grgur.
  305. Psilocybe kramburkicola Grgur.
  306. Psilocybe musci Cleland & Cheel
  307. Psilocybe stercicola Cleland
  308. Psilocybe subaeruginosa Cleland
  309. Psilocybe subammophila Cleland
  310. Psilocybe toogaadyalis Grgur.
  311. Puff-balls
  312. Rhizopogon Fr. & Nordholm
  313. Rhizopogon luteolus Fr.
  314. Rhizopogon rubescens (Tul.) Tul. & C.Tul.
  315. Rhizopogon vulgaris (Vittad.) M.Lange
  316. Rhodocybe Maire
  317. Rhodocybe caelata (Fr.) Maire
  318. Rhodocybe radicata (Cleland) E.Horak
  319. Rhodocybe reticulata (Cleland) E.Horak
  320. Russula Pers.
  321. Russula cheelii Cleland
  322. Russula emetica (Schaeff. ex Fr.) Gray
  323. Russula flocktoniae Cleland & Cheel
  324. Russula ingwa Grgur.
  325. Russula iterika Grgur.
  326. Russula kalimna Grgur.
  327. Russula lenkunya Grgur.
  328. Russula marangania Grgur.
  329. Russula neerimea Grgur.
  330. Russula persanguinea Cleland
  331. Russula purpureo-flava Cleland
  332. Russula viridis Cleland
  333. Russula wollumbina Grgur.
  334. Russulaceae Lotsy
  335. Scleroderma albidum Pat. & Trab.
  336. Scleroderma cepa Pers. : Pers.
  337. Scleroderma mayama Grgur.
  338. Scleroderma verrucosum Bull. : Pers. ex Pers.
  339. Shaggy Parasol
  340. Stinkhorns
  341. Stropharia (Fr.) Quel.
  342. Stropharia coronilla (Bull. : Fr.) Quel.
  343. Stropharia semiglobata (Batsch : Fr.) Quel.
  344. Stropharia subuda (Cleland) Grgur.
  345. Sulphur Tuft
  346. Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) J.-E.Gilbert
  347. The Blusher
  348. Tulostoma Pers. : Pers.
  349. Tulostoma adhaerens J.Lloyd
  350. Tulostoma albicans V.S.White
  351. Tulostoma album Massee
  352. Tulostoma australianum J.Lloyd
  353. Tulostoma berteroanum (Lev.) Sacc.
  354. Tulostoma chudaei Pat.
  355. Tulostoma fimbriatum var. egranulosum (J.Lloyd) J.E.Wright
  356. Tulostoma floridanum J.Lloyd
  357. Tulostoma jourdani Pat.
  358. Tulostoma leprosum (Kalchbr.) Cooke
  359. Tulostoma macalpinianum J.Lloyd
  360. Tulostoma macowani Bres.
  361. Tulostoma macrosporum G.Cunn.
  362. Tulostoma operculatum Long & S.Ahmad
  363. Tulostoma pubescens G.Cunn.
  364. Tulostoma pulchellum Sacc.
  365. Tulostoma pygmaeum J.Lloyd
  366. Tulostoma readerii J.Lloyd
  367. Tulostoma simulans J.Lloyd
  368. Tulostoma striatum G.Cunn.
  369. Tulostoma subfuscum V.S.White
  370. Ugly Milk Cap
  371. Xerocomus multicolor (Cleland) Grgur.
  372. Xerula Maire
  373. Xerula radicata var. australis Dorfelt
  374. Xerula radicata var. mundroola Grgur.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/41371
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.