Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Jacobs, S.W.L. in Harden, G.J. (ed.) (1990), Chenopodiaceae. Flora of New South Wales 1 (Section) Jacobs, S.W.L. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Arthrocnemum arbusculum (R.Br.) Moq.
  2. Arthrocnemum halocnemoides Nees
  3. Arthrocnemum halocnemoides var. pergranulatum J.M.Black
  4. Arthrocnemum halocnemoides var. pterygospermum J.M.Black
  5. Arthrocnemum leiostachyum (Benth.) Paulsen
  6. Arthrocnemum pruinosum Paulsen
  7. Atriplex L.
  8. Atriplex acutibractea R.H.Anderson subsp. acutibractea
  9. Atriplex acutiloba R.H.Anderson
  10. Atriplex angulata Benth.
  11. Atriplex australasica Moq.
  12. Atriplex campanulata Benth.
  13. Atriplex campanulata var. inappendiculata R.H.Anderson
  14. Atriplex cinerea Poir.
  15. Atriplex conduplicata F.Muell.
  16. Atriplex crassipes J.M.Black
  17. Atriplex eardleyae Aellen
  18. Atriplex elachophylla F.Muell.
  19. Atriplex fissivalvis F.Muell.
  20. Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell.
  21. Atriplex infrequens Paul G.Wilson
  22. Atriplex intermedia R.H.Anderson
  23. Atriplex leptocarpa F.Muell.
  24. Atriplex leptocarpa f. turbinata R.H.Anderson
  25. Atriplex leptocarpa var. turbinata (R.H.Anderson) J.M.Black
  26. Atriplex limbata Benth.
  27. Atriplex lindleyi Moq.
  28. Atriplex lindleyi subsp. conduplicata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  29. Atriplex lobativalvis F.Muell.
  30. Atriplex macropterocarpa (Aellen) H.Eichler
  31. Atriplex microcarpa Benth.
  32. Atriplex morrisii R.H.Anderson
  33. Atriplex muelleri Benth.
  34. Atriplex nessorhina S.W.L.Jacobs
  35. Atriplex nummularia Lindl.
  36. Atriplex nummularia subsp. omissa Aellen
  37. Atriplex papillata J.H.Willis
  38. Atriplex patula L.
  39. Atriplex prostrata R.Br.
  40. Atriplex pseudocampanulata Aellen
  41. Atriplex pumilio R.Br.
  42. Atriplex quinii F.Muell.
  43. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
  44. Atriplex sp. B
  45. Atriplex spinibractea R.H.Anderson
  46. Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.
  47. Atriplex stipitata Benth.
  48. Atriplex sturtii S.W.L.Jacobs
  49. Atriplex suberecta I.Verd.
  50. Atriplex turbinata (R.H.Anderson) Aellen
  51. Atriplex velutinella F.Muell.
  52. Atriplex vesicaria Heward ex Benth.
  53. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. calcicola Parr-Sm.
  54. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. macrocystidia Parr-Sm.
  55. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. minor (Aellen) Parr-Sm.
  56. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. sphaerocarpa Parr-Sm.
  57. Atriplex vesicaria Heward ex Benth. subsp. vesicaria
  58. Babbagia F.Muell.
  59. Babbagia
  60. Babbagia acroptera F.Muell. & Tate
  61. Babbagia dipterocarpa F.Muell.
  62. Babbagia pentaptera F.Muell. & Tate
  63. Bassia albolanata Ising
  64. Bassia andersonii Ising
  65. Bassia anisacanthoides (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  66. Bassia articulata J.M.Black
  67. Bassia bicornis (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  68. Bassia bicornis var. horrida (Domin) C.T.White
  69. Bassia biflora (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  70. Bassia biflora var. cephalocarpa (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  71. Bassia birchii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  72. Bassia blackiana Ising
  73. Bassia brachyptera (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  74. Bassia calcarata Ising
  75. Bassia constricta Ising
  76. Bassia convexula R.H.Anderson
  77. Bassia decurrens J.M.Black
  78. Bassia diacantha (Nees) F.Muell.
  79. Bassia divaricata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  80. Bassia eriacantha (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  81. Bassia glabra (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  82. Bassia intricata R.H.Anderson
  83. Bassia johnsonii Ising
  84. Bassia lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  85. Bassia limbata J.M.Black
  86. Bassia longicuspis F.Muell.
  87. Bassia obliquicuspis R.H.Anderson
  88. Bassia paradoxa (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  89. Bassia paradoxa var. latifolia J.M.Black
  90. Bassia parallelicuspis R.H.Anderson
  91. Bassia parviflora R.H.Anderson
  92. Bassia patenticuspis R.H.Anderson
  93. Bassia quinquecuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  94. Bassia quinquecuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. var. quinquecuspis
  95. Bassia quinquecuspis var. semiglabra Ising
  96. Bassia quinquecuspis var. villosa (Benth.) J.M.Black
  97. Bassia sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  98. Bassia stelligera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  99. Bassia tetracuspis C.T.White
  100. Bassia tricuspis (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  101. Bassia tubata R.H.Anderson
  102. Bassia uniflora (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  103. Bassia ventricosa J.M.Black
  104. Berry Saltbush
  105. Beta L.
  106. Beta maritima L.
  107. Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima (L.) Arcang.
  108. Black Bluebush
  109. Black Cotton Bush
  110. Black Crumbweed
  111. Black Rolypoly
  112. Bladder Saltbush
  113. Brigalow Burr
  114. Cannonball Burr
  115. Chenopodiaceae Vent.
  116. Chenopodium L.
  117. Chenopodium album L.
  118. Chenopodium ambiguum R.Br.
  119. Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
  120. Chenopodium anidiophyllum Aellen
  121. Chenopodium anthelminticum L.
  122. Chenopodium atriplicinum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  123. Chenopodium auricomiforme Murr & Thell.
  124. Chenopodium auricomum Lindl.
  125. Chenopodium australe R.Br.
  126. Chenopodium blackianum Aellen
  127. Chenopodium carinatum R.Br.
  128. Chenopodium cristatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  129. Chenopodium curvispicatum Paul G.Wilson
  130. Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  131. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. anidiophyllum (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
  132. Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black subsp. desertorum
  133. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. microphyllum Paul G.Wilson
  134. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. rectum Paul G.Wilson
  135. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. virosum Paul G.Wilson
  136. Chenopodium detestans Kirk
  137. Chenopodium erosum R.Br.
  138. Chenopodium glaucum L.
  139. Chenopodium glaucum var. ambiguum (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  140. Chenopodium inflatum Aellen
  141. Chenopodium melanocarpum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  142. Chenopodium microphyllum F.Muell.
  143. Chenopodium multifidum L.
  144. Chenopodium murale L.
  145. Chenopodium myriocephalum (Benth.) Aellen
  146. Chenopodium nitrariaceum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  147. Chenopodium plantaginellum (F.Muell.) Aellen
  148. Chenopodium polygonoides (Murr) Aellen
  149. Chenopodium pseudomicrophyllum Aellen
  150. Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  151. Chenopodium rhadinostachya S.W.L.Jacobs
  152. Chenopodium rhadinostachyum F.Muell.
  153. Chenopodium simulans (F.Muell. & Tate) F.Muell. & Tate
  154. Chenopodium trigonum Schult.
  155. Chenopodium truncatum Paul G.Wilson
  156. Chenopodium ulicinum Gand.
  157. Chenopodium vulvaria L.
  158. Climbing Saltbush
  159. Creeping Saltbush
  160. Crested Crumbweed
  161. Crested Goosefoot
  162. Dissocarpus F.Muell.
  163. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  164. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell. var. biflorus
  165. Dissocarpus biflorus var. cephalocarpus (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  166. Dissocarpus fontinalis Paul G.Wilson
  167. Dissocarpus latifolius (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  168. Dissocarpus paradoxus (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Ulbr.
  169. Dissocarpus paradoxus var. latifolius (J.M.Black) Ulbr.
  170. Donald Duck Saltbush
  171. Duriala crassiloba N.C.W.Beadle
  172. Duriala villosa (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  173. Dysphania R.Br.
  174. Dysphania benthamiana Domin
  175. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson
  176. Dysphania glomulifera subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson
  177. Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson subsp. glomulifera
  178. Dysphania inflata (Aellen) A.J.Scott
  179. Dysphania kalpari Paul G.Wilson
  180. Dysphania littoralis R.Br.
  181. Dysphania myriocephala Benth.
  182. Dysphania plantaginella F.Muell.
  183. Dysphania platycarpa Paul G.Wilson
  184. Dysphania rhadinostachya subsp. inflata (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
  185. Dysphania simulans F.Muell. & Tate
  186. Einadia Raf.
  187. Einadia hastata (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
  188. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
  189. Einadia nutans subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson
  190. Einadia nutans subsp. linifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  191. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans
  192. Einadia nutans subsp. oxycarpa (Gauba) Paul G.Wilson
  193. Einadia polygonoides (Murr) Paul G.Wilson
  194. Einadia trigonos (Schult.) Paul G.Wilson
  195. Einadia trigonos subsp. leiocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  196. Einadia trigonos subsp. stellulata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  197. Einadia trigonos (Schult.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. trigonos
  198. Enchylaena R.Br.
  199. Enchylaena decalvans Gand.
  200. Enchylaena tamariscina (Lindl.) Druce
  201. Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.
  202. Eriochiton sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  203. Fan Saltbush
  204. Fat Hen
  205. Fishweed
  206. Fissure Weed
  207. Galvanised Burr
  208. Giant Redburr
  209. Goathead Burr
  210. Green Crumbweed
  211. Grey Copperburr
  212. Grey Saltbush
  213. Hairy Bluebush
  214. Halosarcia Paul G.Wilson
  215. Halosarcia halocnemoides subsp. longispicata Paul G.Wilson
  216. Halosarcia indica subsp. leiostachya (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  217. Halosarcia pergranulata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  218. Halosarcia pergranulata subsp. divaricata Paul G.Wilson
  219. Halosarcia pergranulata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson subsp. pergranulata
  220. Halosarcia pluriflora Paul G.Wilson
  221. Halosarcia pruinosa (Paulsen) Paul G.Wilson
  222. Halosarcia pterygosperma (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson subsp. pterygosperma
  223. Keeled Goosefoot
  224. Kentropsis glabra F.Muell.
  225. Kochia aphylla R.Br.
  226. Kochia appressa Benth.
  227. Kochia astrotricha L.A.S.Johnson
  228. Kochia brevifolia R.Br.
  229. Kochia cheelii R.H.Anderson
  230. Kochia ciliata F.Muell.
  231. Kochia concava Ising
  232. Kochia coronata J.M.Black
  233. Kochia crassiloba R.H.Anderson
  234. Kochia decipiens Gauba
  235. Kochia eriantha F.Muell.
  236. Kochia excavata J.M.Black
  237. Kochia excavata var. trichoptera J.M.Black
  238. Kochia georgei Diels
  239. Kochia humillima F.Muell.
  240. Kochia integra Paul G.Wilson
  241. Kochia lanosa Lindl.
  242. Kochia lobiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  243. Kochia microcarpa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  244. Kochia ovata Ising
  245. Kochia pentagona R.H.Anderson
  246. Kochia pentatropis Tate
  247. Kochia pyramidata Benth.
  248. Kochia radiata Paul G.Wilson
  249. Kochia rohrlachii Paul G.Wilson
  250. Kochia sedifolia F.Muell.
  251. Kochia spongiocarpa F.Muell.
  252. Kochia tamariscina (Lindl.) J.M.Black
  253. Kochia tomentosa F.Muell.
  254. Kochia tomentosa var. appressa (Benth.) J.M.Black
  255. Kochia tomentosa var. lindleyana Domin
  256. Kochia triptera Benth.
  257. Kochia triptera var. erioclada Benth.
  258. Kochia villosa Lindl.
  259. Kochia villosa var. aphylla (R.Br.) C.Moore
  260. Kochia villosa var. humilis Benth.
  261. Kochia villosa var. microcarpa Benth.
  262. Kochia villosa var. tenuifolia Benth.
  263. Low Bluebush
  264. Maireana Moq.
  265. Maireana aphylla (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  266. Maireana appressa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  267. Maireana astrotricha (L.A.S.Johnson) Paul G.Wilson
  268. Maireana brevifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  269. Maireana campanulata Paul G.Wilson
  270. Maireana cheelii (R.H.Anderson) Paul G.Wilson
  271. Maireana ciliata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  272. Maireana coronata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  273. Maireana decalvans (Gand.) Paul G.Wilson
  274. Maireana enchylaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  275. Maireana eriantha (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  276. Maireana erioclada (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  277. Maireana excavata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  278. Maireana georgei (Diels) Paul G.Wilson
  279. Maireana humillima (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  280. Maireana integra (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  281. Maireana lanosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  282. Maireana lobiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  283. Maireana microcarpa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  284. Maireana microphylla (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson
  285. Maireana ovata (Ising) Paul G.Wilson
  286. Maireana pentagona (R.H.Anderson) Paul G.Wilson
  287. Maireana pentatropis (Tate) Paul G.Wilson
  288. Maireana pyramidata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  289. Maireana radiata (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  290. Maireana rohrlachii (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  291. Maireana schistocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  292. Maireana sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  293. Maireana sedifolia (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  294. Maireana spongiocarpa (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  295. Maireana tomentosa subsp. urceolata Paul G.Wilson
  296. Maireana trichoptera (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  297. Maireana triptera (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  298. Maireana turbinata Paul G.Wilson
  299. Maireana villosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  300. Malacocera R.H.Anderson
  301. Malacocera albolanata (Ising) Chinnock
  302. Malacocera tricornis (Benth.) R.H.Anderson
  303. Mallee Saltbush
  304. Mexican Tea
  305. Neobassia A.J.Scott
  306. Neobassia proceriflora (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  307. Nettle-leaf Goosefoot
  308. Nitre Goosefoot
  309. Old Man Saltbush
  310. Osteocarpum F.Muell.
  311. Osteocarpum acropterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens
  312. Osteocarpum acropterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens var. acropterum
  313. Osteocarpum acropterum var. deminutum (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  314. Osteocarpum dipterocarpum (F.Muell.) Volkens
  315. Osteocarpum pentapterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens
  316. Osteocarpum x scleropterum (F.Muell.) Volkens
  317. Pachycornia Hook.f.
  318. Pachycornia tenuis (Benth.) J.M.Black
  319. Pachycornia triandra (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  320. Pearl Bluebush
  321. Pop Saltbush
  322. Purple Goosefoot
  323. Redburr
  324. Rhagodia R.Br.
  325. Rhagodia candolleana Moq. subsp. candolleana
  326. Rhagodia hastata R.Br.
  327. Rhagodia linifolia R.Br.
  328. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  329. Rhagodia parabolica R.Br.
  330. Rhagodia spinescens R.Br.
  331. Rhagodia spinescens var. deltophylla F.Muell.
  332. Rhagodia ulicina (Gand.) Paul G.Wilson
  333. Roubieva multifida (L.) Moq.
  334. Ruby Saltbush
  335. Salicornia australis Sol. ex Benth.
  336. Salicornia quinqueflora Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.
  337. Salsola L.
  338. Salsola kali L.
  339. Salsola kali L. var. kali
  340. Salsola kali var. strobilifera Benth.
  341. Sarcocornia A.J.Scott
  342. Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott subsp. quinqueflora
  343. Scented Goosefoot
  344. Scleroblitum Ulbr.
  345. Scleroblitum atriplicinum (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  346. Sclerochlamys brachyptera F.Muell.
  347. Sclerolaena R.Br.
  348. Sclerolaena albolanata (Ising) A.J.Scott
  349. Sclerolaena andersonii (Ising) A.J.Scott
  350. Sclerolaena anisacanthoides (F.Muell.) Domin
  351. Sclerolaena articulata (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  352. Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl.
  353. Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl. var. bicornis
  354. Sclerolaena bicornis var. horrida Domin
  355. Sclerolaena biflora R.Br.
  356. Sclerolaena biflora var. cephalocarpa F.Muell.
  357. Sclerolaena birchii (F.Muell.) Domin
  358. Sclerolaena blackiana (Ising) A.J.Scott
  359. Sclerolaena brachyptera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  360. Sclerolaena calcarata (Ising) A.J.Scott
  361. Sclerolaena constricta (Ising) A.J.Scott
  362. Sclerolaena convexula (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  363. Sclerolaena cuneata Paul G.Wilson
  364. Sclerolaena decurrens (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  365. Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth.
  366. Sclerolaena divaricata (R.Br.) Sm.
  367. Sclerolaena eriacantha (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  368. Sclerolaena glabra (F.Muell.) Domin
  369. Sclerolaena intricata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  370. Sclerolaena johnsonii (Ising) A.J.Scott
  371. Sclerolaena lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  372. Sclerolaena limbata (J.M.Black) Ulbr.
  373. Sclerolaena longicuspis (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  374. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin
  375. Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin var. muricata
  376. Sclerolaena muricata var. semiglabra (Ising) A.J.Scott
  377. Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa (Benth.) Ulbr.
  378. Sclerolaena napiformis Paul G.Wilson
  379. Sclerolaena obliquicuspis (R.H.Anderson) Ulbr.
  380. Sclerolaena paradoxa R.Br.
  381. Sclerolaena parallelicuspis (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  382. Sclerolaena parviflora (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  383. Sclerolaena patenticuspis (R.H.Anderson) Ulbr.
  384. Sclerolaena sp. A
  385. Sclerolaena sp. B
  386. Sclerolaena stelligera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  387. Sclerolaena tetracuspis (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
  388. Sclerolaena tricuspis (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  389. Sclerolaena tubata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  390. Sclerolaena uniflora R.Br.
  391. Sclerolaena ventricosa (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  392. Sclerostegia Paul G.Wilson
  393. Sclerostegia arbuscula (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  394. Sclerostegia disarticulata Paul G.Wilson
  395. Sclerostegia medullosa Paul G.Wilson
  396. Sclerostegia tenuis (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  397. Shrubby Bluebush
  398. Slender-fruit Saltbush
  399. Small Crumbweed
  400. Soda Bush
  401. Soft Horns
  402. Stelligera endecaspinis A.J.Scott
  403. Stinking Goosefoot
  404. Suaeda Forssk. ex Scop.
  405. Suaeda australis (R.Br.) Moq.
  406. Suaeda baccifera Pall.
  407. Suaeda maritima var. australis (R.Br.) Domin
  408. Suaeda sp.
  409. Suaeda sp. A
  410. Tangled Copperburr
  411. Three-wing Bluebush
  412. Threlkeldia R.Br.
  413. Threlkeldia inchoata (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  414. Threlkeldia proceriflora F.Muell.
  415. Wild Beet
  416. Woolly Copperburr
  417. Yellow Burr

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/40808
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.