Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

James, T.A. & Harden, G.J. in Harden, G.J. (ed.) (1990), Euphorbiaceae. Flora of New South Wales 1 (Section) James, T.A. & Harden, G.J. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Acalypha L.
  2. Acalypha australis L.
  3. Acalypha capillipes Müll.Arg.
  4. Acalypha nemorum Müll.Arg.
  5. Actephila Blume
  6. Actephila lindleyi (Steud.) Airy Shaw
  7. Adriana Gaudich.
  8. Adriana glabrata Gaudich.
  9. Adriana glabrata var. acerifolia (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Pax
  10. Adriana glabrata Gaudich. var. glabrata
  11. Adriana glabrata var. subglabra (Baill.) Airy Shaw
  12. Adriana hookeri (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  13. Alchornea Sw.
  14. Alchornea ilicifolia (J.Sm.) Müll.Arg.
  15. Aleurites J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  16. Aleurites fordii Hemsl.
  17. Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd.
  18. Amperea A.Juss.
  19. Amperea spartioides Brongn.
  20. Amperea xiphoclada (Sieber ex Spreng.) Druce
  21. Asthma Plant
  22. Austrobuxus Miq.
  23. Austrobuxus swainii (Beuzev. & C.T.White) Airy Shaw
  24. Baloghia Endl.
  25. Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green
  26. Baloghia lucida Endl.
  27. Baloghia marmorata C.T.White
  28. Bertya Planch.
  29. Bertya ? sp. B
  30. Bertya astrotricha Blakely
  31. Bertya brownii S.Moore
  32. Bertya cunninghamii Planch.
  33. Bertya findlayi F.Muell.
  34. Bertya glandulosa Grüning
  35. Bertya gummifera Planch.
  36. Bertya ingramii T.A.James
  37. Bertya mitchellii (Sond.) Müll.Arg.
  38. Bertya mollissima Blakely
  39. Bertya oblonga Blakely
  40. Bertya oleifolia Planch.
  41. Bertya pomaderroides F.Muell.
  42. Bertya rosmarinifolia (A.Cunn.) Planch.
  43. Bertya sp. A
  44. Bertya sp. C (aff. mitchellii)
  45. Bertya sp. D
  46. Beyeria Miq.
  47. Beyeria lasiocarpa Müll.Arg.
  48. Beyeria lechenaultii (DC.) Baill.
  49. Beyeria opaca F.Muell.
  50. Beyeria viscosa (Labill.) Miq.
  51. Bitter Bark
  52. Bitterbushes
  53. Bottle-tree Spurge
  54. Breynia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  55. Breynia oblongifolia (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
  56. Bridelia Willd.
  57. Bridelia exaltata F.Muell.
  58. Brittlewood
  59. Brush Bloodwood
  60. Brush Ironbark
  61. Brush Poison Tree
  62. Caelebogyne ilicifolia J.Sm.
  63. Candle-nut Tree
  64. Caper Spurge
  65. Castor Oil Plant
  66. Caustic Weed
  67. Chamaesyce Gray
  68. Chamaesyce australis (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  69. Chamaesyce dallachyana (Baill.) D.C.Hassall
  70. Chamaesyce drummondii (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  71. Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
  72. Chamaesyce macgillivrayi (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall
  73. Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
  74. Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
  75. Chamaesyce sp. A
  76. Chamaesyce sp. B
  77. Chamaesyce sparrmanii (Boiss.) Hurus.
  78. Chamaesyce supina (Raf.) Moldenke
  79. Chamaesyce wheeleri (Baill.) D.C.Hassall
  80. Cheese Tree
  81. Chrozophora A.Juss.
  82. Chrozophora tinctoria (L.) A.Juss.
  83. Claoxylon A.Juss.
  84. Claoxylon australe Baill.
  85. Cleistanthus Hook.f. ex Planch.
  86. Cleistanthus cunninghamii (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
  87. Climbing Caustic
  88. Coffee Bush
  89. Croton L.
  90. Croton acronychioides F.Muell.
  91. Croton capitatus Michx.
  92. Croton insularis Baill.
  93. Croton maidenii R.T.Baker
  94. Croton phebalioides F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  95. Croton verreauxii Baill.
  96. Desert Spurge
  97. Dove Weed
  98. Drypetes Vahl
  99. Drypetes australasica (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  100. Drypetes lasiogyna var. australasica (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  101. Eremocarpus Benth.
  102. Eremocarpus setiger (Hook.) Benth.
  103. Euphorbia L.
  104. Euphorbia australis Boiss.
  105. Euphorbia cyathophora Murray
  106. Euphorbia davidii Subils
  107. Euphorbia depauperata var. pubescens Pax
  108. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  109. Euphorbia eremophila A.Cunn.
  110. Euphorbia falcata L.
  111. Euphorbia helioscopia L.
  112. Euphorbia hirta L.
  113. Euphorbia lathyris L.
  114. Euphorbia macgillivrayi Boiss.
  115. Euphorbia marginata Pursh
  116. Euphorbia nutans Lag.
  117. Euphorbia paralias L.
  118. Euphorbia parvicaruncula D.C.Hassall
  119. Euphorbia peplus L.
  120. Euphorbia planitiicola D.C.Hassall
  121. Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
  122. Euphorbia sarcostemmoides J.H.Willis
  123. Euphorbia sp. A
  124. Euphorbia sparrmanii Boiss.
  125. Euphorbia stevenii F.M.Bailey
  126. Euphorbia tannensis Spreng.
  127. Euphorbia tannensis subsp. eremophila (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall
  128. Euphorbia terracina L.
  129. Euphorbia thymifolia L.
  130. Euphorbia wheeleri Baill.
  131. Euphorbiaceae Juss.
  132. Excoecaria L.
  133. Excoecaria agallocha L.
  134. Excoecaria dallachyana (Baill.) Benth.
  135. False Caper
  136. Fontainea Heckel
  137. Fontainea australis Jessup & Guymer
  138. Fontainea oraria Jessup & Guymer
  139. Glochidion J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  140. Glochidion ferdinandi (Müll.Arg.) F.M.Bailey
  141. Glochidion ferdinandi (Müll.Arg.) F.M.Bailey var. ferdinandi
  142. Glochidion ferdinandi var. pubens Airy Shaw
  143. Glochidion perakense var. supra-axillare (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  144. Glochidion sumatranum Miq.
  145. Green Cascarilla
  146. Green Kamala
  147. Hairy Cheese Tree
  148. Litmus Plant
  149. Long-leaved Bitter Bark
  150. Macaranga Thouars
  151. Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
  152. Mallee Bitterbush
  153. Mallotus Lour.
  154. Mallotus claoxyloides (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg. var. claoxyloides
  155. Mallotus discolor Benth.
  156. Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  157. Manihot Mill.
  158. Manihot flabellifolia Pohl
  159. Micrantheum Desf.
  160. Micrantheum ericoides Desf.
  161. Micrantheum hexandrum Hook.f.
  162. Milky Mangrove
  163. Monotaxis Brongn.
  164. Monotaxis linifolia Brongn.
  165. Monotaxis macrophylla Benth.
  166. Native Cascarilla
  167. Painted Spurge
  168. Petalostigma F.Muell.
  169. Petalostigma pubescens Domin
  170. Petalostigma triloculare Müll.Arg.
  171. Petty Spurge
  172. Phyllanthus L.
  173. Phyllanthus filicaulis Benth.
  174. Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F.Muell.
  175. Phyllanthus gasstroemii Müll.Arg.
  176. Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
  177. Phyllanthus hebecarpus Benth.
  178. Phyllanthus hirtellus F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  179. Phyllanthus hirtellus Form A
  180. Phyllanthus hirtellus Form B
  181. Phyllanthus lacunarius F.Muell.
  182. Phyllanthus lacunellus Airy Shaw
  183. Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L.
  184. Phyllanthus microcladus Müll.Arg.
  185. Phyllanthus minutiflorus F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  186. Phyllanthus ramosissimus (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  187. Phyllanthus rhytidospermus Müll.Arg.
  188. Phyllanthus rigens (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  189. Phyllanthus similis Müll.Arg.
  190. Phyllanthus simplex Retz.
  191. Phyllanthus sp. A
  192. Phyllanthus sp. B
  193. Phyllanthus sp. C (aff. lacunarius)
  194. Phyllanthus subcrenulatus F.Muell.
  195. Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
  196. Phyllanthus thymoides (Müll.Arg.) Sond. ex Müll.Arg.
  197. Phyllanthus trachyspermus F.Muell.
  198. Phyllanthus virgatus G.Forst.
  199. Pink Cherry
  200. Plains Spurge
  201. Poranthera Rudge
  202. Poranthera corymbosa Brongn.
  203. Poranthera ericifolia Rudge
  204. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  205. Pseudanthus Spreng.
  206. Pseudanthus divaricatissimus (Müll.Arg.) Benth.
  207. Pseudanthus orientalis F.Muell.
  208. Pseudanthus ovalifolius F.Muell.
  209. Pseudanthus pimeleoides Sieber ex Spreng.
  210. Radium Spurge
  211. Red Caustic Weed
  212. Red Kamala
  213. Ricinocarpos Desf.
  214. Ricinocarpos bowmanii F.Muell.
  215. Ricinocarpos pinifolius Desf.
  216. Ricinocarpos speciosus Müll.Arg.
  217. Ricinus L.
  218. Ricinus communis L.
  219. Rough-seeded Spurge
  220. Sauropus Blume
  221. Sauropus albiflorus subsp. microcladus (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  222. Sauropus ramosissimus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  223. Sauropus rigens (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  224. Sauropus sp. A
  225. Sauropus trachyspermus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  226. Sea Spurge
  227. Sickle-leaved Spurge
  228. Silver Croton
  229. Snow-on-the-Mountains
  230. Stinging Vine
  231. Thick-leaved Croton
  232. Tragia L.
  233. Tragia novae-hollandiae Müll.Arg.
  234. Tung Oil Tree
  235. Turnsole
  236. Umbrella Cheese Tree
  237. Vernicia Lour.
  238. Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy Shaw
  239. Wedding Bush
  240. White Kamala
  241. Woolly Croton
  242. Yellow Tulipwood

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/40753
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.