Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Forster, P.I. in Orchard, A.E. (ed.) (1996), Apocynaceae. Flora of Australia 28 (Section) Forster, P.I. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Allamanda L.
  2. Allamanda blanchetti A.DC.
  3. Allamanda cathartica L.
  4. Allamanda violacea Gardner
  5. Alstonia R.Br.
  6. Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
  7. Alstonia angustifolia Wall. ex A.DC.
  8. Alstonia constricta F.Muell.
  9. Alstonia constricta var. mollis (Benth.) F.M.Bailey
  10. Alstonia constricta var. montmariensis F.M.Bailey
  11. Alstonia linearis Benth.
  12. Alstonia longissima F.Muell.
  13. Alstonia mollis Benth.
  14. Alstonia muelleriana Domin
  15. Alstonia muelleriana var. parvifolia Domin
  16. Alstonia ophioxyloides F.Muell.
  17. Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
  18. Alstonia somersetensis F.M.Bailey
  19. Alstonia spectabilis R.Br.
  20. Alstonia spectabilis subsp. ophioxyloides (F.Muell.) P.I.Forst.
  21. Alstonia spectabilis R.Br. subsp. spectabilis
  22. Alstonia verticillosa F.Muell.
  23. Alstonia villosa Blume
  24. Alyxia Banks ex R.Br.
  25. Alyxia actinophylla A.Cunn.
  26. Alyxia buxifolia R.Br.
  27. Alyxia buxifolia var. subacuta Domin
  28. Alyxia capitellata Benth.
  29. Alyxia grandis P.I.Forst.
  30. Alyxia ilicifolia F.Muell.
  31. Alyxia ilicifolia F.Muell. subsp. ilicifolia
  32. Alyxia ilicifolia subsp. magnifolia (F.M.Bailey) P.I.Forst.
  33. Alyxia magnifolia F.M.Bailey
  34. Alyxia oblongata Domin
  35. Alyxia obtusifolia R.Br.
  36. Alyxia orophila Domin
  37. Alyxia pugioniformis B.D.Jacks.
  38. Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br.
  39. Alyxia ruscifolia subsp. major P.I.Forst.
  40. Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br. subsp. ruscifolia
  41. Alyxia ruscifolia subsp. tropica P.I.Forst.
  42. Alyxia ruscifolia var. pugioniformis F.M.Bailey
  43. Alyxia ruscifolia var. pugioniformis A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  44. Alyxia ruscifolia var. ulicina F.M.Bailey
  45. Alyxia sharpei P.I.Forst.
  46. Alyxia spicata R.Br.
  47. Alyxia tetanifolia Cranfield
  48. Alyxia tetragona R.Br.
  49. Alyxia thozetii F.Muell.
  50. Alyxia thrysifolia P.I.Forst.
  51. Alyxia thyrsiflora Benth.
  52. Amblyanthera Müll.Arg.
  53. Ammocallis rosea (L.) Small
  54. Antura Forssk.
  55. Apocynaceae Juss.
  56. Apocynum frutescens L.
  57. Arduina Mill. ex L.
  58. Arduina laxiflora (Benth.) K.Schum.
  59. Balfouria R.Br.
  60. Balfouria saligna R.Br.
  61. Banana Bush
  62. Billygoat Weed
  63. Bitterbark
  64. Bleekeria Hassk.
  65. Bleekeria calocarpa Hassk.
  66. Bleekeria elliptica (Labill.) Koidz.
  67. Bleekeria minima (Markgr.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  68. Bleekeria moorei (F.Muell.) Koidz.
  69. Carandas Adans.
  70. Carissa L.
  71. Carissa brownii F.Muell.
  72. Carissa brownii var. angustifolia Kempe
  73. Carissa brownii var. lanceolata (R.Br.) Tate
  74. Carissa brownii var. ovata (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  75. Carissa lanceolata R.Br.
  76. Carissa laxiflora Benth.
  77. Carissa ovata R.Br.
  78. Carissa ovata var. pubescens F.M.Bailey
  79. Carissa ovata var. stolonifera F.M.Bailey
  80. Carissa scabra R.Br.
  81. Carissa stolonifera P.I.Forst.
  82. Carissa velutina Domin
  83. Cascabela Raf.
  84. Cascabela peruviana (Pers.) Raf.
  85. Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold
  86. Catharanthus G.Don
  87. Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
  88. Catharanthus roseus var. albus G.Don
  89. Catharanthus roseus var. occellatus G.Don
  90. Cerbera L.
  91. Cerbera dilatata S.T.Blake
  92. Cerbera dumicola P.I.Forst.
  93. Cerbera floribunda K.Schum.
  94. Cerbera inflata S.T.Blake
  95. Cerbera lactaria Buch.-Ham. ex Spreng.
  96. Cerbera manghas L.
  97. Cerbera manghas var. mugfordii (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  98. Cerbera odollam C.F.Gaertn.
  99. Cerbera odollam var. mugfordii F.M.Bailey
  100. Cerbera peruviana Pers.
  101. Cerbera thevetia L.
  102. Chilocarpus australis F.Muell.
  103. Chonemorpha G.Don
  104. Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston
  105. Chonemorpha macrophylla (Roxb.) G.Don
  106. Climbing Frangipani
  107. Clitandropsis S.Moore
  108. Coolaroo
  109. Currant Bush
  110. Eastern Gondola Bush
  111. Echites fragrans Moon
  112. Echites frutescens (L.) Roxb.
  113. Echites macrophylla Roxb.
  114. Echites scholaris L.
  115. Ervatamia (A.DC.) Stapf
  116. Ervatamia angustisepala (Benth.) Domin
  117. Ervatamia benthamiana Domin
  118. Ervatamia daemeliana Domin
  119. Ervatamia orientalis (R.Br.) Domin
  120. Ervatamia pandacaqui (Lam.) Pichon
  121. Ervatamia pubescens (R.Br.) Domin
  122. Ervatamia pubescens var. grandifolia Domin
  123. Ervatamia pubescens var. loniceroides Domin
  124. Ervatamia pubescens var. superba Domin
  125. Ervatamia pubescens var. typica Domin
  126. Excavatia Markgr.
  127. Excavatia elliptica (Labill.) Markgr.
  128. Excavatia minima Markgr.
  129. Grey Milkwood
  130. Gynopogon J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  131. Gynopogon buxifolius (R.Br.) Poir.
  132. Gynopogon buxifolius (R.Br.) K.Schum.
  133. Gynopogon ilicifolius (F.Muell.) K.Schum.
  134. Gynopogon ruscifolium P.I.Forst.
  135. Gynopogon ruscifolius (R.Br.) Poir.
  136. Gynopogon spicatus (R.Br.) Britten
  137. Heliotropium gussei P.I.Forst.
  138. Ichnocarpus R.Br.
  139. Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) W.T.Aiton
  140. Ichnocarpus frutescens var. leptodictyus (F.Muell.) Domin
  141. Ichnocarpus leptodictyus F.Muell.
  142. Ichnocarpus rhombifolius (Markgr.) D.J.Middleton
  143. Ichnocarpus serpyllifolius (Blume) P.I.Forst.
  144. Jasminonerium Wolf
  145. Jasminonerium ovatum (R.Br.) Kuntze
  146. Kopsia Blume
  147. Kopsia arborea Blume
  148. Lactaria calocarpa (Hassk.) Hassk.
  149. Lactaria elliptica (Labill.) Kuntze
  150. Lactaria kilneri (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  151. Lactaria moorei F.Muell.
  152. Lamechites Markgr.
  153. Lochnera Rchb. ex Endl.
  154. Lochnera rosea (L.) Rchb. ex K.Schum.
  155. Malay Jasmine
  156. Melodinus J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  157. Melodinus acutiflorus F.Muell.
  158. Melodinus australis Maiden & Betche
  159. Melodinus australis (F.Muell.) Pierre
  160. Melodinus baccellianus (F.Muell.) S.T.Blake
  161. Melodinus chilocarpoides F.Muell.
  162. Melodinus forbesii Fawc.
  163. Melodinus gratus S.Moore
  164. Melodinus guilfoylei F.Muell.
  165. Melodinus murpe F.M.Bailey
  166. Micrechites Miq.
  167. Micrechites rhombifolius Markgr.
  168. Milkwood
  169. Milky Pine
  170. Neisosperma Raf.
  171. Neisosperma kilneri (F.Muell.) Fosberg & Sachet
  172. Neisosperma poweri (F.M.Bailey) Fosberg & Sachet
  173. Nerium L.
  174. Nerium odorum Aiton
  175. Nerium oleander L.
  176. Notonerium gossei Benth.
  177. Notonerium gussei P.I.Forst.
  178. Ochrosia Juss.
  179. Ochrosia calocarpa (Hassk.) Miq.
  180. Ochrosia elliptica Labill.
  181. Ochrosia kilneri F.Muell.
  182. Ochrosia mcdowalliana F.M.Bailey
  183. Ochrosia minima (Markgr.) Fosberg & Boiteau
  184. Ochrosia moorei (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  185. Ochrosia newelliana F.M.Bailey
  186. Ochrosia poweri F.M.Bailey
  187. Oleander
  188. Orchipeda grandifolia (Miq.) Miq.
  189. Pagiantha pandacaqui (Lam.) Markgr.
  190. Periwinkle
  191. Pervinca rosea (L.) Moench
  192. Pootia grandifolia Miq.
  193. Pseudowilloughbeia Markgr.
  194. Pulassarium Rumph. ex Kuntze
  195. Pulassarium buxifolium (R.Br.) Kuntze
  196. Pulassarium ilicifolium (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  197. Pulassarium obtusifolium (R.Br.) Kuntze
  198. Pulassarium ruscifolium (R.Br.) Kuntze
  199. Pulassarium spicatum (R.Br.) Kuntze
  200. Pulassarium thozetii (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  201. Pulassarium thyrsiflorum (Benth.) Kuntze
  202. Pulassarium thyrsifolium P.I.Forst.
  203. Purple Allamanda
  204. Quinine
  205. Rauvolfia L.
  206. Rauvolfia canescens L.
  207. Rauvolfia tetraphylla L.
  208. Rhytileucoma chilocarpoides F.Muell.
  209. Tabernaemontana L.
  210. Tabernaemontana ebracteata R.Br.
  211. Tabernaemontana orientalis R.Br.
  212. Tabernaemontana orientalis var. angustifolia Benth.
  213. Tabernaemontana orientalis var. angustisepala Benth.
  214. Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.
  215. Tabernaemontana pubescens R.Br.
  216. Tabernaemontana sect. Ervatamia A.DC.
  217. Tanghinia manghas (L.) G.Don
  218. Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K.Schum.
  219. Trichostomanthemum Domin
  220. Trichostomanthemum baccellianum (F.Muell.) Domin
  221. Vinca L.
  222. Vinca major L.
  223. Vinca rosea L.
  224. Vinca rosea var. alba (G.Don) F.M.Bailey
  225. Vinca rosea var. occellata (G.Don) F.M.Bailey
  226. Voacanga Thouars
  227. Voacanga grandifolia (Miq.) Rolfe
  228. Wrightia R.Br.
  229. Wrightia baccelliana F.Muell.
  230. Wrightia laevis Hook.f.
  231. Wrightia laevis subsp. millgar (F.M.Bailey) Ngan
  232. Wrightia millgar F.M.Bailey
  233. Wrightia pubescens R.Br.
  234. Wrightia pubescens subsp. penicillata (F.M.Bailey) Ngan
  235. Wrightia pubescens R.Br. subsp. pubescens
  236. Wrightia pubescens var. penicillata F.M.Bailey
  237. Wrightia saligna (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  238. Wrightia versicolor S.T.Blake
  239. Yellow Allamanda

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/40710
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.