Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Brooker, M.I.H. & Kleinig, D.A. (1999), Field Guide to Eucalypts Edn. 2, 1 (South-eastern Australia) (Section) Brooker, M.I.H. & Kleinig, D.A. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Alpine Ash
  2. Bailey's Stringybark
  3. Baker's mallee
  4. Bancroft's Red Gum
  5. Baradine Red Gum
  6. Barren Mountain Mallee
  7. Bastard Tallowwood
  8. Black Sally
  9. Blakely's Red Gum
  10. Blaxland's Stringybark
  11. Blue Gum
  12. Blue Leaf
  13. Blue Leaved Stringybark
  14. Blue Mountains Ash
  15. Blue Mountains Mahogany
  16. Blue Mountains Mallee Ash
  17. Blue gum
  18. Broad-leaved Stringybark
  19. Brown Barrel
  20. Brown Gum
  21. Brown Stringybark
  22. Budawang Ash
  23. Cabbage Ash
  24. Cabbage Gum
  25. Camfield's Stringybark
  26. Capertee Stringybark
  27. Cliff Mallee Ash
  28. Coast Ash
  29. Corymbia tumescens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
  30. Cup Gum
  31. Cut-tail
  32. Desert Stringybark
  33. Diehard Stringybark
  34. Dwyer's Red Gum
  35. Eucalyptus agglomerata Maiden
  36. Eucalyptus alligatrix L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. alligatrix
  37. Eucalyptus alligatrix subsp. limaensis Brooker, Slee & J.D.Briggs
  38. Eucalyptus alligatrix subsp. miscella Brooker, Slee & J.D.Briggs
  39. Eucalyptus amplifolia Naudin
  40. Eucalyptus amplifolia subsp. sessiliflora (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  41. Eucalyptus ancophila L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  42. Eucalyptus andrewsii Maiden
  43. Eucalyptus andrewsii Maiden subsp. andrewsii
  44. Eucalyptus andrewsii subsp. campanulata (R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  45. Eucalyptus apiculata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  46. Eucalyptus approximans Maiden
  47. Eucalyptus approximans subsp. codonocarpa (Blakely & McKie) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  48. Eucalyptus aquatica (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  49. Eucalyptus arenacea Marginson & Ladiges
  50. Eucalyptus aromaphloia L.D.Pryor & J.H.Willis subsp. aromaphloia
  51. Eucalyptus aromaphloia subsp. sabulosa (Rule) Slee & Brooker
  52. Eucalyptus baileyana F.Muell.
  53. Eucalyptus bakeri Maiden
  54. Eucalyptus bancroftii (Maiden) Maiden
  55. Eucalyptus baxteri (Benth.) Maiden & Blakely ex J.M.Black
  56. Eucalyptus beyeriana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  57. Eucalyptus bicostata Maiden, Blakely & Simmonds
  58. Eucalyptus biturbinata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  59. Eucalyptus blakelyi Maiden
  60. Eucalyptus blaxlandii Maiden & Cambage
  61. Eucalyptus brunnea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  62. Eucalyptus burgessiana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  63. Eucalyptus caesia Benth. subsp. caesia
  64. Eucalyptus caesia subsp. magna Brooker & Hopper
  65. Eucalyptus caleyi Maiden subsp. caleyi
  66. Eucalyptus caleyi subsp. ovendenii L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  67. Eucalyptus caliginosa Blakely & McKie
  68. Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
  69. Eucalyptus cameronii Blakely & McKie
  70. Eucalyptus camfieldii Maiden
  71. Eucalyptus camphora R.T.Baker
  72. Eucalyptus camphora R.T.Baker subsp. camphora
  73. Eucalyptus camphora subsp. humeana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  74. Eucalyptus camphora subsp. relicta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  75. Eucalyptus canaliculata Maiden
  76. Eucalyptus cannonii R.T.Baker
  77. Eucalyptus canobolensis (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) J.T.Hunter
  78. Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
  79. Eucalyptus celastroides Turcz. subsp. celastroides
  80. Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. virella Brooker
  81. Eucalyptus centralis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  82. Eucalyptus chloroclada (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  83. Eucalyptus cinerea F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. cinerea
  84. Eucalyptus cinerea subsp. triplex (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) Brooker, Slee & J.D.Briggs
  85. Eucalyptus cneorifolia DC.
  86. Eucalyptus consideniana Maiden
  87. Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs
  88. Eucalyptus coolabah subsp. arida (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  89. Eucalyptus coolabah subsp. excerata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  90. Eucalyptus cosmophylla F.Muell.
  91. Eucalyptus crucis Maiden subsp. crucis
  92. Eucalyptus crucis subsp. lanceolata Brooker & Hopper
  93. Eucalyptus cunninghamii Sweet
  94. Eucalyptus cypellocarpa L.A.S.Johnson
  95. Eucalyptus dalrympleana Maiden subsp. dalrympleana
  96. Eucalyptus dalrympleana subsp. heptantha L.A.S.Johnson
  97. Eucalyptus dealbata A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  98. Eucalyptus deanei Maiden
  99. Eucalyptus delegatensis R.T.Baker
  100. Eucalyptus delegatensis R.T.Baker subsp. delegatensis
  101. Eucalyptus delegatensis subsp. tasmaniensis Boland
  102. Eucalyptus dendromorpha (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  103. Eucalyptus deuaensis Boland & P.M.Gilmour
  104. Eucalyptus disclusa L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  105. Eucalyptus dissita K.D.Hill
  106. Eucalyptus diversifolia Bonpl. subsp. diversifolia
  107. Eucalyptus diversifolia subsp. megacarpa I.J.Wright & Ladiges
  108. Eucalyptus dwyeri Maiden & Blakely
  109. Eucalyptus elaeophloia Chappill, Crisp & Prober
  110. Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Spreng.
  111. Eucalyptus exserta F.Muell.
  112. Eucalyptus fastigata H.Deane & Maiden
  113. Eucalyptus fergusonii subsp. dorsiventralis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  114. Eucalyptus fergusonii R.T.Baker subsp. fergusonii
  115. Eucalyptus fibrosa F.Muell. subsp. fibrosa
  116. Eucalyptus fibrosa subsp. nubilis (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  117. Eucalyptus flindersii Boomsma
  118. Eucalyptus fraxinoides H.Deane & Maiden
  119. Eucalyptus glaucina (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  120. Eucalyptus globoidea Blakely
  121. Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
  122. Eucalyptus globulus subsp. bicostata (Maiden, Blakely & Simmonds) J.B.Kirkp.
  123. Eucalyptus globulus Labill. subsp. globulus
  124. Eucalyptus globulus subsp. pseudoglobulus (Naudin) J.B.Kirkp.
  125. Eucalyptus gracilis F.Muell.
  126. Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill
  127. Eucalyptus gregsoniana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  128. Eucalyptus haemastoma Sm.
  129. Eucalyptus interstans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  130. Eucalyptus kybeanensis Maiden & Cambage
  131. Eucalyptus lacrimans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  132. Eucalyptus laophila L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  133. Eucalyptus leptophylla F.Muell. ex Miq.
  134. Eucalyptus leucoxylon F.Muell. subsp. leucoxylon
  135. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. megalocarpa Boland
  136. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. pruinosa (F.Muell. ex Miq.) Boland
  137. Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. stephaniae Rule
  138. Eucalyptus ligustrina DC.
  139. Eucalyptus longifolia Link
  140. Eucalyptus luehmanniana F.Muell.
  141. Eucalyptus macrorhyncha F.Muell. ex Benth.
  142. Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. gullickii (R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.) L.A.S.Johnson
  143. Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. praecox (Maiden) L.A.S.Johnson
  144. Eucalyptus mckieana Blakely
  145. Eucalyptus michaeliana Blakely
  146. Eucalyptus microcarpa (Maiden) Maiden
  147. Eucalyptus microcodon L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  148. Eucalyptus mitchelliana Cambage
  149. Eucalyptus moorei Maiden & Cambage
  150. Eucalyptus moorei Maiden & Cambage subsp. moorei
  151. Eucalyptus moorei subsp. serpentinicola (L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell) Brooker & Kleinig
  152. Eucalyptus moorei var. latiuscula Blakely
  153. Eucalyptus morrisii R.T.Baker
  154. Eucalyptus multicaulis Blakely
  155. Eucalyptus nandewarica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  156. Eucalyptus notabilis Maiden
  157. Eucalyptus obliqua L'Hér.
  158. Eucalyptus oblonga DC.
  159. Eucalyptus obstans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  160. Eucalyptus odorata Behr
  161. Eucalyptus olida L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  162. Eucalyptus olsenii L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  163. Eucalyptus opaca D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  164. Eucalyptus oreades R.T.Baker
  165. Eucalyptus orientalis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  166. Eucalyptus ovata var. grandiflora Maiden
  167. Eucalyptus ovata Labill. var. ovata
  168. Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. banyabba K.D.Hill
  169. Eucalyptus pachycalyx Maiden & Blakely subsp. pachycalyx
  170. Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. waajensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  171. Eucalyptus paliformis L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  172. Eucalyptus paludicola D.Nicolle
  173. Eucalyptus panda subsp. illaquens L.A.S.Johnson
  174. Eucalyptus paniculata Sm.
  175. Eucalyptus paniculata subsp. matutina L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  176. Eucalyptus parramattensis E.C.Hall
  177. Eucalyptus parramattensis subsp. decadens L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  178. Eucalyptus parramattensis E.C.Hall var. parramattensis
  179. Eucalyptus parramattensis var. sphaerocalyx Blakely
  180. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. acerina Rule
  181. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. debeuzevillei (Maiden) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  182. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. hedraia Rule
  183. Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. niphophila (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  184. Eucalyptus piperita J.White
  185. Eucalyptus piperita J.White subsp. piperita
  186. Eucalyptus piperita subsp. urceolaris (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  187. Eucalyptus placita L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  188. Eucalyptus planchoniana F.Muell.
  189. Eucalyptus prava L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  190. Eucalyptus prominula L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  191. Eucalyptus propinqua H.Deane & Maiden
  192. Eucalyptus pseudoglobulus (Naudin) Maiden
  193. Eucalyptus pumila Cambage
  194. Eucalyptus punctata DC.
  195. Eucalyptus racemosa Cav.
  196. Eucalyptus radiata Sieber ex DC. subsp. radiata
  197. Eucalyptus radiata subsp. robertsonii (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  198. Eucalyptus radiata subsp. sejuncta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  199. Eucalyptus ralla L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  200. Eucalyptus regnans F.Muell.
  201. Eucalyptus resinifera J.White
  202. Eucalyptus resinifera subsp. hemilampra (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  203. Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
  204. Eucalyptus rossii R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  205. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. barbigerorum L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  206. Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden subsp. rubida
  207. Eucalyptus sabulosa Rule
  208. Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
  209. Eucalyptus scias subsp. apoda L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  210. Eucalyptus scias subsp. callimastha L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  211. Eucalyptus scias L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill subsp. scias
  212. Eucalyptus sclerophylla (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  213. Eucalyptus seeana Maiden
  214. Eucalyptus serpentinicola L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  215. Eucalyptus serraensis Ladiges & Whiffin
  216. Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson
  217. Eucalyptus sparsifolia Blakely
  218. Eucalyptus spectatrix L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  219. Eucalyptus splendens subsp. arcana D.Nicolle & Brooker
  220. Eucalyptus splendens Rule subsp. splendens
  221. Eucalyptus squamosa H.Deane & Maiden
  222. Eucalyptus stannicola L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  223. Eucalyptus stellulata Sieber ex DC.
  224. Eucalyptus stenostoma L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  225. Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Spreng.
  226. Eucalyptus tenella L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  227. Eucalyptus tenuiramis Miq.
  228. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
  229. Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. mediana Brooker & Slee
  230. Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm. subsp. tereticornis
  231. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. media (Blakely) Cameron
  232. Eucalyptus tereticornis var. pruiniflora (Blakely) Cameron
  233. Eucalyptus terminalis F.Muell.
  234. Eucalyptus tindaliae Blakely
  235. Eucalyptus triflora (Maiden) Blakely
  236. Eucalyptus umbellata var. pruiniflora Blakely
  237. Eucalyptus umbellata var. x media Blakely
  238. Eucalyptus viridis R.T.Baker subsp. viridis
  239. Eucalyptus viridis subsp. wimmerensis (Rule) Brooker & Slee
  240. Eucalyptus volcanica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  241. Eucalyptus williamsiana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  242. Eucalyptus willisii subsp. falciformis Newnham, Ladiges & Whiffin
  243. Eucalyptus x beyeri R.T.Baker
  244. Eucalyptus yalatensis Boomsma
  245. Eucalyptus youmanii Blakely & McKie
  246. Eurabbie
  247. Flooded Gum
  248. Forest Red Gum
  249. Giant Ash
  250. Gippsland red gum
  251. Grampians Gum
  252. Green-leaved Mallee Ash
  253. Grey Gum
  254. Grey Mallee
  255. Gum topped Peppermint
  256. Gum-topped Stringybark
  257. Hillgrove Gum
  258. Ironbark
  259. Jillaga Ash
  260. Jounama Snow Gum
  261. Kangaroo Island narrow-leaved mallee
  262. Kybean Mountain Ash
  263. Mallee Ash
  264. Marsh Gum
  265. McKie's Stringybark
  266. Messmate
  267. Messmate Stringybark
  268. Mongamulla Mallee
  269. Moonbi Red Gum
  270. Mount Buffalo Gum
  271. Mountain Ash
  272. Mountain mahogany
  273. Murray Red Gum
  274. Narrow leaved Mallee Ash
  275. Narrow leaved Stringybark
  276. Narrow-leaved Red Gum
  277. Narrow-leaved Red Mallee
  278. Needlebark Stringybark
  279. New England Blackbutt
  280. New England Mallee Ash
  281. New England Stringybark
  282. Parramatta Red Gum
  283. Pigeon House Ash
  284. Planchon's Stringybark
  285. Pokolbin Mallee
  286. Privet-leaved Stringybark
  287. Queensland White Stringybark
  288. Queensland peppermint
  289. Red Gum
  290. Red Irongum
  291. Red Mahogany
  292. Red Mallee
  293. Red Messmate
  294. Red Stringybark
  295. River Red Gum
  296. Rose Gum
  297. Scaly Bark
  298. Scribbly Gum
  299. Shiny-leaved Snow Gum
  300. Silvertop Ash
  301. Slaty Red Gum
  302. Small fruited Grey Gum
  303. Smooth Barked Mountains Ash
  304. Snow Gum
  305. South Australian Grey Mallee
  306. Southern blue gum
  307. Square Fruited Mallee
  308. Stringy Gum
  309. Stringybark
  310. Swamp Gum
  311. Swamp Mahogany
  312. Swamp Messmate
  313. Sydney Blue Gum
  314. Sydney Peppermint
  315. Thin-leaved Stringybark
  316. Three-flowered Ash
  317. Tindale's Stringybark
  318. Tumble-down Red Gum
  319. Victorian blue gum
  320. Wadbilliga Ash
  321. Weeping Snow Gum
  322. Whipstick Mallee Ash
  323. White Ash
  324. White Mountain Ash
  325. White Sally
  326. White Stringybark
  327. White Top
  328. White mallee
  329. White-top
  330. Williams Stringybark
  331. Woila Gum
  332. Wolgan Snow Gum
  333. Woollybutt
  334. Yalata Mallee
  335. Yellow-top Mallee Ash
  336. Yertchuk
  337. Yorrell
  338. Youman's Stringybark

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/40478
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.