Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Threatened Species and Communities Section, Biodiversity Group, Environment Australia (8 July 1998), Endangered Species Protection Act 1992. Schedules 1, 2 & 3 (Book) Threatened Species and Communities Section, Biodiversity Group, Environment Australia Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia ammophila Pedley
  2. Acacia anomala C.A.Gardner ex Court
  3. Acacia aphylla Maslin
  4. Acacia araneosa Whibley
  5. Acacia attenuata Maiden & Blakely
  6. Acacia awestoniana R.S.Cowan & Maslin
  7. Acacia axillaris Benth.
  8. Acacia baueri Benth. subsp. baueri
  9. Acacia bynoeana Benth.
  10. Acacia caerulescens Maslin & Court
  11. Acacia carneorum Maiden
  12. Acacia chinchillensis Tindale
  13. Acacia constablei Tindale
  14. Acacia courtii Tindale & Herscovitch
  15. Acacia cretacea Maslin & Whibley
  16. Acacia crombiei C.T.White
  17. Acacia curranii Maiden
  18. Acacia denticulosa F.Muell.
  19. Acacia depressa Maslin
  20. Acacia deuteroneura Pedley
  21. Acacia enterocarpa R.V.Sm.
  22. Acacia eremophiloides Pedley & P.I.Forst.
  23. Acacia flocktoniae Maiden
  24. Acacia forrestiana E.Pritz.
  25. Acacia georgensis Tindale
  26. Acacia glandulicarpa Reader
  27. Acacia gordonii (Tindale) Pedley
  28. Acacia grandifolia Pedley
  29. Acacia guymeri Tindale
  30. Acacia handonis Pedley
  31. Acacia imbricata F.Muell.
  32. Acacia insolita subsp. recurva Anon.
  33. Acacia kingiana Maiden & Blakely
  34. Acacia lanuginophylla R.S.Cowan & Maslin
  35. Acacia latzii Maslin
  36. Acacia lauta Pedley
  37. Acacia leptalea Anon.
  38. Acacia lobulata R.S.Cowan & Maslin
  39. Acacia macnuttiana Maiden & Blakely
  40. Acacia menzelii J.M.Black
  41. Acacia perangusta (C.T.White) Pedley
  42. Acacia peuce F.Muell.
  43. Acacia pharangites Maslin
  44. Acacia phasmoides J.H.Willis
  45. Acacia pickardii Tindale
  46. Acacia pinguifolia J.M.Black
  47. Acacia porcata P.I.Forst.
  48. Acacia prismifolia E.Pritz.
  49. Acacia pubescens (Vent.) R.Br.
  50. Acacia pubifolia Pedley
  51. Acacia purpureopetala F.M.Bailey
  52. Acacia pycnostachya F.Muell. ex Benth.
  53. Acacia pygmaea Maslin
  54. Acacia ramiflora Domin
  55. Acacia rhamphophylla Anon.
  56. Acacia rhetinocarpa J.M.Black
  57. Acacia ruppii Maiden & Betche
  58. Acacia sciophanes Maslin
  59. Acacia semicircinalis Maiden & Blakely
  60. Acacia sp. Dandaragan (S.van Leeuwen 269)
  61. Acacia sp. McIvor River (J.R.Clarkson 5475)
  62. Acacia undoolyana G.J.Leach
  63. Acacia vassalii Maslin
  64. Acacia volubilis F.Muell.
  65. Acacia wardellii Tindale
  66. Acacia whibleyana R.S.Cowan & Maslin
  67. Acanthocladium dockeri F.Muell.
  68. Acianthus ledwardii Rupp
  69. Acriopsis javanica Reinw. ex Blume
  70. Acronychia littoralis T.G.Hartley & J.B.Williams
  71. Acrophyllum australe (A.Cunn.) Hoogland
  72. Actephila foetida Domin
  73. Actinotus schwarzii F.Muell.
  74. Adenanthos dobagii E.C.Nelson
  75. Adenanthos ellipticus A.S.George
  76. Adenanthos eyrei E.C.Nelson
  77. Adenanthos ileticos E.C.Nelson
  78. Adenanthos pungens subsp. effusus E.C.Nelson
  79. Adenanthos pungens Meisn. subsp. pungens
  80. Adenanthos velutinus Meisn.
  81. Adenanthos x cunninghamii Meisn.
  82. Agrostis adamsonii Vickery
  83. Agrostis limitanea J.M.Black
  84. Alectryon ramiflorus S.T.Reynolds
  85. Allocasuarina defungens L.A.S.Johnson
  86. Allocasuarina emuina L.A.S.Johnson
  87. Allocasuarina fibrosa (C.A.Gardner) L.A.S.Johnson
  88. Allocasuarina glareicola L.A.S.Johnson
  89. Allocasuarina portuensis L.A.S.Johnson
  90. Allocasuarina simulans L.A.S.Johnson
  91. Allocasuarina thalassoscopica L.A.S.Johnson
  92. Allocasuarina tortiramula E.M.Benn.
  93. Alloxylon flammeum P.H.Weston & Crisp
  94. Almaleea cambagei (Maiden & Betche) Crisp & P.H.Weston
  95. Ammobium craspedioides Benth.
  96. Amperea xiphoclada var. pedicellata R.J.F.Hend.
  97. Amphibromus fluitans Kirk
  98. Amphibromus whitei C.E.Hubb.
  99. Amyema scandens (Tiegh.) Danser
  100. Andersonia axilliflora (Stschegl.) Druce
  101. Andersonia sp. Two Peoples Bay (G.J.Keighery 8229) WA Herbarium
  102. Angophora robur L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  103. Anigozanthos bicolor subsp. minor (Benth.) Hopper
  104. Anigozanthos humilis subsp. chrysanthus Hopper
  105. Anigozanthos viridis subsp. terraspectans Hopper
  106. Anthocercis gracilis Benth.
  107. Apatophyllum constablei McGill.
  108. Apatophyllum olsenii McGill.
  109. Aphanes pentamera Rothm.
  110. Apium prostratum subsp. phillipii Anon.
  111. Aponogeton bullosus H.Bruggen
  112. Aponogeton hexatepalus H.Bruggen
  113. Aponogeton sp. Innisfail (Innisfail live-bearing)
  114. Archidendron lovelliae (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
  115. Archontophoenix myolensis Dowe
  116. Arenga australasica (H.Wendl. & Drude) S.T.Blake ex H.E.Moore
  117. Argentipallium x spiceri (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  118. Argyreia soutteri (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  119. Aristida annua B.K.Simon
  120. Aristida granitica B.K.Simon
  121. Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino
  122. Asperula asthenes Airy Shaw & Turrill
  123. Asplenium hookerianum Colenso
  124. Asplenium obtusatum G.Forst.
  125. Asplenium pellucidum Lam.
  126. Asplenium wildii F.M.Bailey
  127. Astelia australiana (J.H.Willis) L.B.Moore
  128. Asterolasia elegans L.McDougall & Porteners
  129. Asterolasia grandiflora (Hook.) Benth.
  130. Asterolasia nivea (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  131. Asterolasia phebalioides F.Muell.
  132. Astrotricha crassifolia Blakely
  133. Astrotricha roddii Makinson
  134. Atalaya collina S.T.Reynolds
  135. Atriplex infrequens Paul G.Wilson
  136. Austromyrtus fragrantissima (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Burret
  137. Austromyrtus gonoclada (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Burret
  138. Babingtonia granitica A.R.Bean
  139. Baeckea crenatifolia F.Muell.
  140. Baeckea sp. Mt Tozer (L.J.Brass 19348)
  141. Baeckea sp. Wyberba (F.D.Hockings AQ8305)
  142. Ballantinia antipoda (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw
  143. Baloghia marmorata C.T.White
  144. Banksia brownii Baxter ex R.Br.
  145. Banksia cuneata A.S.George
  146. Banksia goodii R.Br.
  147. Banksia oligantha A.S.George
  148. Banksia sphaerocarpa var. dolichostyla A.S.George
  149. Banksia verticillata R.Br.
  150. Barbarea australis Hook.f.
  151. Basedowia tenerrima (F.Muell. & Tate) J.M.Black
  152. Bentleya spinescens E.M.Benn.
  153. Bertya ingramii T.A.James
  154. Bertya pinifolia Planch.
  155. Bertya sp. Beeron Holding (P.I.Forster 5753)
  156. Bertya sp. Cobar-Coolabah (Cunningham & Milthorpe s.n. 2/8/73) NSW Herbarium
  157. Bertya sp. Mt Ernest (G.Leiper AQ507685)
  158. Bertya sp. Winneba (D.Jermyn 31)
  159. Beyeria lepidopetala F.Muell.
  160. Beyeria subtecta J.M.Black
  161. Billardiera mollis E.M.Benn.
  162. Boronia adamsiana F.Muell.
  163. Boronia deanei Maiden & Betche
  164. Boronia granitica Maiden & Betche
  165. Boronia keysii Domin
  166. Boronia repanda (F.Muell. ex Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche
  167. Boronia revoluta Paul G.Wilson
  168. Boronia umbellata P.H.Weston
  169. Borya mirabilis Churchill
  170. Bosistoa selwynii T.G.Hartley
  171. Bosistoa transversa J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  172. Bossiaea oligosperma A.T.Lee
  173. Bothriochloa biloba S.T.Blake
  174. Bothriochloa bunyensis B.K.Simon
  175. Brachychiton vitifolius (F.M.Bailey) Guymer
  176. Brachyscome muelleri Sond.
  177. Brachyscome muelleroides G.L.Davis
  178. Brachyscome papillosa G.L.Davis
  179. Brachysema modestum Crisp
  180. Brachysema papilio Crisp
  181. Budawangia gnidioides (Summerh.) I.Telford
  182. Bulbophyllum globuliforme Nicholls
  183. Bulbophyllum gracillimum (Rolfe) Rolfe
  184. Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars
  185. Burmannia sp. Melville Island (R.Fensham 1021)
  186. Cadellia pentastylis F.Muell.
  187. Cajanus mareebensis (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley) Maesen
  188. Caladenia amoena D.L.Jones
  189. Caladenia arenaria Fitzg.
  190. Caladenia argocalla D.L.Jones
  191. Caladenia atkinsonii Rodway
  192. Caladenia atroclavia D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  193. Caladenia audasii R.S.Rogers
  194. Caladenia behrii Schltdl.
  195. Caladenia brachyscapa G.W.Carr
  196. Caladenia brumalis D.L.Jones
  197. Caladenia bryceana subsp. cracens Anon.
  198. Caladenia busselliana Anon.
  199. Caladenia caesarea subsp. maritima Anon.
  200. Caladenia calcicola G.W.Carr
  201. Caladenia caudata Nicholls
  202. Caladenia christineae Anon.
  203. Caladenia colorata D.L.Jones
  204. Caladenia concolor Fitzg.
  205. Caladenia dorrienii Domin
  206. Caladenia elegans Anon.
  207. Caladenia excelsa Anon.
  208. Caladenia exstans Anon.
  209. Caladenia formosa G.W.Carr
  210. Caladenia fragrantissima subsp. orientalis G.W.Carr
  211. Caladenia fulva G.W.Carr
  212. Caladenia gladiolata R.S.Rogers
  213. Caladenia harringtoniae Anon.
  214. Caladenia hastata (Nicholls) Rupp
  215. Caladenia hoffmanii Anon.
  216. Caladenia huegelii Rchb.f.
  217. Caladenia insularis G.W.Carr
  218. Caladenia lowanensis G.W.Carr
  219. Caladenia macroclavia D.L.Jones
  220. Caladenia ovata R.S.Rogers
  221. Caladenia pumila R.S.Rogers
  222. Caladenia richardsiorum D.L.Jones
  223. Caladenia rigida R.S.Rogers
  224. Caladenia robinsonii G.W.Carr
  225. Caladenia rosella G.W.Carr
  226. Caladenia tensa G.W.Carr
  227. Caladenia tessellata Fitzg.
  228. Caladenia thysanochila G.W.Carr
  229. Caladenia versicolor G.W.Carr
  230. Caladenia viridescens Anon.
  231. Caladenia voigtii Anon.
  232. Caladenia wanosa A.S.George
  233. Caladenia winfieldii Anon.
  234. Caladenia woolcockiorum D.L.Jones
  235. Caladenia xanthochila D.Beardsell & C.Beardsell
  236. Caladenia xantholeuca D.L.Jones
  237. Calamus warburgii K.Schum.
  238. Calectasia arnoldii Anon.
  239. Callistemon pungens Lumley & R.D.Spencer
  240. Callistemon sp. Boulia (L.Pedley 5297)
  241. Callitriche cyclocarpa Hegelm.
  242. Callitris oblonga Rich. & A.Rich.
  243. Callitris sp. Tasmania aff. oblonga (A.M.Gray 22495)
  244. Calochilus psednus D.L.Jones & Lavarack
  245. Calochilus richiae Nicholls
  246. Calophyllum bicolor P.F.Stevens
  247. Calothamnus accedens Hawkeswood
  248. Calotis glandulosa F.Muell.
  249. Calotis moorei P.S.Short
  250. Calytrix breviseta Lindl. subsp. breviseta
  251. Calytrix gurulmundensis Craven
  252. Canarium acutifolium (DC.) Merr. var. acutifolium
  253. Canthium costatum C.T.White
  254. Capparis thozetiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  255. Carex tasmanica Kk.
  256. Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.
  257. Carronia pedicellata Forman
  258. Cassinia rugata N.G.Walsh
  259. Centotheca philippinensis (Merr.) C.Monod
  260. Centrolepis caespitosa D.A.Cooke
  261. Centrolepis paludicola W.M.Curtis
  262. Centrolepis pedderensis W.M.Curtis
  263. Chamaesyce carissoides (F.M.Bailey) D.C.Hassall ex P.I.Forst. & R.J.F.Hend.
  264. Chamelaucium griffinii Anon.
  265. Chamelaucium roycei Anon.
  266. Chamelaucium sp. Gingin (N.G.Marchant s.n. 4/11/1988)
  267. Cheiranthera volubilis Benth.
  268. Chingia australis Holttum
  269. Chorizema humile Turcz.
  270. Chorizema varium Benth. ex Lindl.
  271. Clematis fawcettii F.Muell.
  272. Codonocarpus pyramidalis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  273. Coleanthera virgata Stschegl.
  274. Colobanthus curtisiae J.G.West
  275. Comesperma oblongatum (Benth.) Pedley
  276. Commersonia sp. Cadarga (G.P.Guymer 1642)
  277. Conospermum toddii F.Muell.
  278. Conostylis dielsii subsp. teres Hopper
  279. Conostylis drummondii Benth.
  280. Conostylis lepidospermoides Hopper
  281. Conostylis micrantha Hopper
  282. Conostylis misera Endl.
  283. Conostylis rogeri Hopper
  284. Conostylis seorsiflora subsp. trichophylla Hopper
  285. Conostylis setigera subsp. dasys Hopper
  286. Conostylis wonganensis Hopper
  287. Coopernookia georgei Carolin
  288. Coopernookia scabridiuscula Carolin
  289. Corchorus cunninghamii F.Muell.
  290. Corokia whiteana L.S.Sm.
  291. Correa baeuerlenii F.Muell.
  292. Correa calycina J.M.Black
  293. Corybas dentatus D.L.Jones
  294. Corybas limpidus D.L.Jones
  295. Corybas montanus D.L.Jones
  296. Corybas sp. Finniss (R.Bates 28794)
  297. Corynocarpus rupestris Guymer subsp. rupestris
  298. Cossinia australiana S.T.Reynolds
  299. Croton magneticus Airy Shaw
  300. Cryptocarya foetida R.T.Baker
  301. Cryptostylis hunteriana Nicholls
  302. Ctenopteris blechnoides (Grev.) W.H.Wagner & Grether
  303. Ctenopteris walleri (Maiden & Betche) S.B.Andrews
  304. Cupaniopsis shirleyana (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.
  305. Cupaniopsis tomentella (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Reynolds
  306. Cyathea exilis Holttum
  307. Cycas cairnsiana F.Muell.
  308. Cycas megacarpa K.D.Hill
  309. Cycas ophiolitica K.D.Hill
  310. Cycas platyphylla K.D.Hill
  311. Cycas silvestris K.D.Hill
  312. Cynanchum elegans (Benth.) Domin
  313. Cyperus cephalotes Vahl
  314. Cyperus semifertilis S.T.Blake
  315. Danthonia popinensis D.I.Morris
  316. Daphnandra sp. Illawarra (R.Schodde 3475)
  317. Darwinia acerosa W.Fitzg.
  318. Darwinia apiculata N.G.Marchant
  319. Darwinia biflora (Cheel) B.G.Briggs
  320. Darwinia carnea C.A.Gardner
  321. Darwinia collina C.A.Gardner
  322. Darwinia ferricola Anon.
  323. Darwinia macrostegia (Turcz.) Benth.
  324. Darwinia masonii C.A.Gardner
  325. Darwinia meeboldii C.A.Gardner
  326. Darwinia oxylepis (Turcz.) N.G.Marchant & Keighery
  327. Darwinia sp. (Stirling Range) G.J.Keighery 5732
  328. Darwinia sp. Carnamah (J.Coleby-Williams 148)
  329. Darwinia sp. Williamson (G.J.Keighery 12717)
  330. Darwinia squarrosa (Turcz.) Domin
  331. Darwinia wittwerorum N.G.Marchant & Keighery
  332. Davidsonia pruriens var. jerseyana F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  333. Davidsonia sp. Mullumbimby-Currumbin Ck (A.G.Floyd 1595)
  334. Daviesia bursarioides Crisp
  335. Daviesia discolor Pedley
  336. Daviesia euphorbioides Benth.
  337. Daviesia laevis Crisp
  338. Daviesia megacalyx Crisp
  339. Daviesia microcarpa Crisp
  340. Daviesia pseudaphylla Crisp
  341. Daviesia speciosa Crisp
  342. Daviesia spiralis Crisp
  343. Decaspermum sp. Mt Morgan (D.Hoy 71)
  344. Dendrobium antennatum Lindl.
  345. Dendrobium bigibbum Lindl. & Paxton
  346. Dendrobium callitrophilum B.Gray & D.L.Jones
  347. Dendrobium carronii Lavarack & P.J.Cribb
  348. Dendrobium fellowsii F.Muell.
  349. Dendrobium johannis Rchb.f.
  350. Dendrobium lithocola D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  351. Dendrobium mirbelianum Gaudich.
  352. Dendrobium nindii W.Hill
  353. Dendrobium phalaenopsis Fitzg.
  354. Dendrobium tozerensis Lavarack
  355. Dendrobium x superbiens Rchb.f.
  356. Denhamia parvifolia L.S.Sm.
  357. Desmodium acanthocladum F.Muell.
  358. Deyeuxia appressa Vickery
  359. Deyeuxia drummondii (Steud.) Vickery
  360. Deyeuxia lawrencei Vickery
  361. Dichanthium queenslandicum B.K.Simon
  362. Dichanthium setosum S.T.Blake
  363. Dichelachne parva B.K.Simon
  364. Didymoglossum exiguum (Bedd.) Copel.
  365. Digitaria porrecta S.T.Blake
  366. Dillwynia tenuifolia DC.
  367. Dimocarpus leichhardtii (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds
  368. Dioclea reflexa Hook.f.
  369. Diospyros mabacea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  370. Diplazium cordifolium Blume
  371. Diplazium pallidum (Blume) T.Moore
  372. Diplocaulobium masonii (Rupp) Dockrill
  373. Diploglottis campbellii Cheel
  374. Dipodium pictum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  375. Dissiliaria sp. Rex Range (G.Sankowsky 1075)
  376. Diuris aequalis F.Muell. ex Fitzg.
  377. Diuris basaltica Anon.
  378. Diuris bracteata Fitzg.
  379. Diuris drummondii Lindl.
  380. Diuris fragrantissima D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  381. Diuris micrantha D.L.Jones
  382. Diuris ochroma D.L.Jones
  383. Diuris pedunculata R.Br.
  384. Diuris praecox D.L.Jones
  385. Diuris purdiei Diels
  386. Diuris sheaffiana Fitzg.
  387. Diuris venosa Rupp
  388. Dodonaea procumbens F.Muell.
  389. Dodonaea rupicola C.T.White
  390. Dodonaea subglandulifera J.G.West
  391. Drakaea concolor Anon.
  392. Drakaea confluens Anon.
  393. Drakaea elastica Lindl.
  394. Drakaea isolata Anon.
  395. Drakaea micrantha Anon.
  396. Drakonorchis barbarella Anon.
  397. Drakonorchis drakeoides Anon.
  398. Drosera fimbriata DeBuhr
  399. Drosera prolifera C.T.White
  400. Drosera schizandra Diels
  401. Drummondita ericoides Harv.
  402. Drummondita hassellii var. longifolia Paul G.Wilson
  403. Dryandra anatona A.S.George
  404. Dryandra ionthocarpa A.S.George
  405. Dryandra mimica A.S.George
  406. Dryandra montana C.A.Gardner ex A.S.George
  407. Dryandra nivea subsp. uliginosa A.S.George
  408. Dryandra serratuloides subsp. perissa A.S.George
  409. Dryandra serratuloides Meisn. subsp. serratuloides
  410. Ectrosia blakei C.E.Hubb.
  411. Elaeocarpus sp. Rocky Creek (G.Read AQ 562114)
  412. Elaeocarpus williamsianus Guymer
  413. Eleocharis obicis L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  414. Eleocharis retroflexa (Poir.) Urb.
  415. Endiandra cooperana B.Hyland
  416. Endiandra floydii B.Hyland
  417. Endiandra hayesii Kosterm.
  418. Epacris acuminata Benth.
  419. Epacris apsleyensis Crowden
  420. Epacris barbata Melville
  421. Epacris exserta R.Br.
  422. Epacris glabella Jarman
  423. Epacris grandis Crowden
  424. Epacris hamiltonii Maiden & Betche
  425. Epacris limbata K.J.Williams & F.Duncan
  426. Epacris sp. Dans Hill (S.J.Jarman HO 32456)
  427. Epacris sparsa R.Br.
  428. Epacris stuartii Stapf
  429. Epiblema grandiflorum var. cyaneum Anon.
  430. Epilobium brunnescens subsp. beaugleholei K.R.West & P.H.Raven
  431. Eremochloa muricata (Retz.) Hack.
  432. Eremophila caerulea subsp. merrallii Anon.
  433. Eremophila denticulata subsp. trisulcata Anon.
  434. Eremophila inflata C.A.Gardner
  435. Eremophila lactea Chinnock
  436. Eremophila microtheca (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  437. Eremophila nivea Chinnock
  438. Eremophila racemosa (Endl.) F.Muell.
  439. Eremophila resinosa (Endl.) F.Muell.
  440. Eremophila scaberula W.Fitzg.
  441. Eremophila sp. Rainbow Valley (T.S.Henshall 1181) NT Herbarium
  442. Eremophila subteretifolia Anon.
  443. Eremophila ternifolia Chinnock
  444. Eremophila tetraptera C.T.White
  445. Eremophila veneta Anon.
  446. Eremophila vernicosa Anon.
  447. Eremophila verticillata Chinnock
  448. Eremophila virens C.A.Gardner
  449. Eremophila viscida Endl.
  450. Eriocaulon australasicum (F.Muell.) Krn.
  451. Eriocaulon carsonii F.Muell.
  452. Eriostemon ericifolius A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  453. Eriostemon falcatus Paul G.Wilson
  454. Eriostemon sporadicus Bayly
  455. Eriostemon wonganensis Paul G.Wilson
  456. Eryngium fontanum A.E.Holland & E.J.Thomps.
  457. Erythranthera pumila (Kirk) Zotov
  458. Eucalyptus absita Grayling & Brooker
  459. Eucalyptus alligatrix subsp. limaensis Brooker, Slee & J.D.Briggs
  460. Eucalyptus alligatrix subsp. miscella Brooker, Slee & J.D.Briggs
  461. Eucalyptus aquatica (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  462. Eucalyptus argophloia Blakely
  463. Eucalyptus argutifolia Grayling & Brooker
  464. Eucalyptus articulata Brooker & Hopper
  465. Eucalyptus beaniana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  466. Eucalyptus beardiana Brooker & Blaxell
  467. Eucalyptus benthamii Maiden & Cambage
  468. Eucalyptus blaxellii L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  469. Eucalyptus brevipes Brooker
  470. Eucalyptus burdettiana Blakely & H.Steedman
  471. Eucalyptus cadens J.D.Briggs & Crisp
  472. Eucalyptus caleyi subsp. ovendenii L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  473. Eucalyptus camfieldii Maiden
  474. Eucalyptus cannonii R.T.Baker
  475. Eucalyptus ceracea Brooker & Done
  476. Eucalyptus cerasiformis Brooker & Blaxell
  477. Eucalyptus clandestina A.R.Bean
  478. Eucalyptus conglomerata Maiden & Blakely
  479. Eucalyptus copulans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  480. Eucalyptus coronata C.A.Gardner
  481. Eucalyptus crenulata Blakely & Beuzev.
  482. Eucalyptus crispata Brooker & Hopper
  483. Eucalyptus crucis Maiden subsp. crucis
  484. Eucalyptus crucis subsp. praecipua Brooker & Hopper
  485. Eucalyptus cuprea Brooker & Hopper
  486. Eucalyptus dolorosa Brooker & Hopper
  487. Eucalyptus glaucina (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson
  488. Eucalyptus goniantha Turcz. subsp. goniantha
  489. Eucalyptus hallii Brooker
  490. Eucalyptus imlayensis Crisp & Brooker
  491. Eucalyptus infera A.R.Bean
  492. Eucalyptus insularis Brooker
  493. Eucalyptus johnsoniana Brooker & Blaxell
  494. Eucalyptus kabiana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  495. Eucalyptus kartzoffiana L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  496. Eucalyptus langleyi L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  497. Eucalyptus leprophloia Brooker & Hopper
  498. Eucalyptus leptoloma Brooker & A.R.Bean
  499. Eucalyptus mckieana Blakely
  500. Eucalyptus merrickiae Maiden & Blakely
  501. Eucalyptus mooreana W.Fitzg.
  502. Eucalyptus morrisbyi Brett
  503. Eucalyptus nicholii Maiden & Blakely
  504. Eucalyptus olivacea Brooker & Hopper
  505. Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. banyabba (Roberts IR/0/2)
  506. Eucalyptus paedoglauca L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  507. Eucalyptus parramattensis subsp. decadens L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell
  508. Eucalyptus parvula L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  509. Eucalyptus platydisca Anon.
  510. Eucalyptus pruiniramis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  511. Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims
  512. Eucalyptus pumila Cambage
  513. Eucalyptus raveretiana F.Muell.
  514. Eucalyptus recurva Crisp
  515. Eucalyptus rhodantha Blakely & H.Steedman var. rhodantha
  516. Eucalyptus rhodantha var. x petiolaris Blakely
  517. Eucalyptus rhodops D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  518. Eucalyptus robertsonii subsp. hemisphaerica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  519. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. barbigerorum L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  520. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. barbigororum Anon.
  521. Eucalyptus rubida subsp. canobolensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  522. Eucalyptus scoparia Maiden
  523. Eucalyptus sp. Howes Swamp Creek (M.Doherty, 19/7/1985 NSW 207054)
  524. Eucalyptus steedmanii C.A.Gardner
  525. Eucalyptus strzeleckii Rule
  526. Eucalyptus suberea Brooker & Hopper
  527. Eucalyptus synandra Crisp
  528. Eucalyptus tetrapleura L.A.S.Johnson
  529. Eucalyptus virens Brooker & A.R.Bean
  530. Eucalyptus x balanites Grayling & Brooker
  531. Eucalyptus x bennettiae D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  532. Eucalyptus x impensa Brooker & Hopper
  533. Eucalyptus x lateritica Brooker & Hopper
  534. Eucalyptus x phylacis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  535. Eucalyptus xanthope A.R.Bean & Brooker
  536. Euchiton nitidulus (Hook.f.) Anderb.
  537. Eucryphia sp. Mt Bartle Frere (M.Godwin C1158)
  538. Euphrasia amphisysepala W.R.Barker
  539. Euphrasia arguta R.Br.
  540. Euphrasia bella S.T.Blake
  541. Euphrasia bowdeniae W.R.Barker
  542. Euphrasia collina subsp. muelleri (Wettst.) W.R.Barker
  543. Euphrasia collina subsp. osbornii W.R.Barker
  544. Euphrasia eichleri W.R.Barker
  545. Euphrasia phragmostoma W.R.Barker
  546. Euphrasia semipicta W.R.Barker
  547. Euphrasia sp. Southport (W.M.Curtis 5/12/58)
  548. Euphrasia sp. Tamworth (Rupp sn. -/9/1904)
  549. Fimbristylis adjuncta S.T.Blake
  550. Floydia praealta (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  551. Fontainea australis Jessup & Guymer
  552. Fontainea oraria Jessup & Guymer
  553. Fontainea rostrata Jessup & Guymer
  554. Fontainea venosa Jessup & Guymer
  555. Frankenia conferta Diels
  556. Frankenia decurrens Summerh.
  557. Frankenia parvula Turcz.
  558. Frankenia plicata Melville
  559. Gardenia actinocarpa Puttock
  560. Gardenia psidioides Puttock
  561. Gastrolobium appressum C.A.Gardner
  562. Gastrolobium glaucum C.A.Gardner
  563. Gastrolobium graniticum (S.Moore) Crisp
  564. Gastrolobium hamulosum Meisn.
  565. Genoplesium plumosum (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  566. Genoplesium rhyoliticum D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  567. Genoplesium tectum D.L.Jones
  568. Genoplesium vernale Anon.
  569. Gentiana baeuerlenii L.G.Adams
  570. Gentiana bredboensis L.G.Adams
  571. Gentiana wingecarribiensis L.G.Adams
  572. Gentiana wissmannii J.B.Williams
  573. Germainia capitata Balansa & Poitr.
  574. Gingidia montana (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) J.W.Dawson
  575. Glyceria drummondii (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.
  576. Glycine latrobeana (Meisn.) Benth.
  577. Goodenia macbarronii Carolin
  578. Goodenia quadrifida (Carolin) Carolin
  579. Grammitis reinwardtii Blume
  580. Graptophyllum ilicifolium (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  581. Graptophyllum reticulatum A.R.Bean & Sharpe
  582. Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa Makinson & Albr.
  583. Grevillea banyabba Olde & Marriott
  584. Grevillea batrachioides F.Muell. ex McGill.
  585. Grevillea beadleana McGill.
  586. Grevillea caleyi R.Br.
  587. Grevillea calliantha Makinson & Olde
  588. Grevillea christineae McGill.
  589. Grevillea dryandroides C.A.Gardner subsp. dryandroides
  590. Grevillea dryandroides subsp. hirsuta Olde & Marriott
  591. Grevillea elongata Olde & Marriott
  592. Grevillea evansiana MacKee
  593. Grevillea flexuosa (Lindl.) Meisn.
  594. Grevillea glossadenia McGill.
  595. Grevillea guthrieana Olde & Marriott
  596. Grevillea humifusa Olde & Marriott
  597. Grevillea iaspicula McGill.
  598. Grevillea inconspicua Diels
  599. Grevillea infecunda McGill.
  600. Grevillea infundibularis A.S.George
  601. Grevillea involucrata A.S.George
  602. Grevillea kennedyana F.Muell.
  603. Grevillea maccutcheonii Keighery & Cranfield
  604. Grevillea masonii Olde & Marriott
  605. Grevillea maxwellii McGill.
  606. Grevillea mollis Olde & Molyneux
  607. Grevillea molyneuxii McGill.
  608. Grevillea obtusiflora R.Br.
  609. Grevillea pythara Olde & Marriott
  610. Grevillea quadricauda Olde & Marriott
  611. Grevillea rhizomatosa Olde & Marriott
  612. Grevillea rivularis L.A.S.Johnson & McGill.
  613. Grevillea scapigera A.S.George
  614. Grevillea scortechinii subsp. sarmentosa (Blakely & McKie) McGill.
  615. Grevillea scortechinii (F.Muell. ex Scort.) F.Muell. subsp. scortechinii
  616. Grevillea shiressii Blakely
  617. Grevillea treueriana F.Muell.
  618. Grevillea venusta R.Br.
  619. Grevillea wilkinsonii Makinson
  620. Grevillea williamsonii F.Muell.
  621. Gulubia costata (Becc.) Becc.
  622. Gyrostemon reticulatus A.S.George
  623. Habenaria maccraithii Lavarack
  624. Hakea aculeata A.S.George
  625. Hakea fraseri R.Br.
  626. Hakea megalosperma Meisn.
  627. Hakea pulvinifera L.A.S.Johnson
  628. Hakea sp. Kowmung River (M.Doherty 17-24)
  629. Hakea sp. Manning River SF - Broken Bago SF (P.Hind s.n.)
  630. Hakea sp. Mariala Scientific Res. (C.Sandercoe 507)
  631. Hakea trineura (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  632. Haloragis exalata F.Muell. subsp. exalata
  633. Haloragis exalata subsp. velutina Orchard
  634. Haloragis eyreana Orchard
  635. Haloragis platycarpa Benth.
  636. Haloragodendron lucasii (Maiden & Betche) Orchard
  637. Halosarcia bulbosa Paul G.Wilson
  638. Halosarcia flabelliformis Paul G.Wilson
  639. Helicteres sp. Glenluckie Creek (N.Byrnes 1280) Cowie
  640. Hemiandra gardneri O.H.Sarg.
  641. Hemiandra rutilans O.H.Sarg.
  642. Hemiandra sp. Watheroo (S.Hancocks 4)
  643. Hemigenia clotteniana F.M.Bailey
  644. Hemigenia exilis S.Moore
  645. Hemigenia viscida S.Moore
  646. Hensmania chapmanii Keighery
  647. Hexaspora pubescens C.T.White
  648. Hibbertia crispula J.M.Black
  649. Hibbertia marginata B.J.Conn
  650. Hibbertia sp. Porongurups (R.D.Hoogland 12186)
  651. Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia F.Muell.
  652. Hodgkinsonia frutescens C.T.White
  653. Homopholis belsonii C.E.Hubb.
  654. Homoranthus darwinioides (Maiden & Betche) Cheel
  655. Homoranthus decumbens (Byrnes) Craven & S.R.Jones
  656. Homoranthus lunatus Craven & S.R.Jones
  657. Homoranthus montanus Craven & S.R.Jones
  658. Homoranthus porteri (C.T.White) Craven & S.R.Jones
  659. Homoranthus prolixus Craven & S.R.Jones
  660. Huperzia carinata (Desv.) Trevis.
  661. Huperzia dalhousieana (Spring) Trevis.
  662. Huperzia filiformis (Sw.) Holub
  663. Huperzia lockyeri (D.L.Jones & B.Gray) Holub
  664. Huperzia marsupiiformis (D.L.Jones & B.Gray) Holub
  665. Huperzia phlegmarioides (Gaudich.) Rothm.
  666. Huperzia prolifera (Blume) Trevis.
  667. Huperzia serrata (Thunb.) Trevis.
  668. Huperzia squarrosa (G.Forst.) Trevis.
  669. Hutchinsia tasmanica Hook.
  670. Hydatella leptogyne Diels
  671. Hydrocharis dubia (Blume) Backer
  672. Hydrocotyle lemnoides Benth.
  673. Hymenophyllum lobbii T.Moore ex Bosch
  674. Hymenophyllum whitei Goy
  675. Hypocalymma longifolium F.Muell.
  676. Hypsela sessiliflora E.Wimm.
  677. Indigofera efoliata F.Muell.
  678. Ipomoea sp. Stirling (P.Latz 10408)
  679. Irenepharsus trypherus Hewson
  680. Isoglossa eranthemoides (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  681. Isopogon fletcheri F.Muell.
  682. Isopogon uncinatus R.Br.
  683. Ixodia achillaeoides subsp. arenicola Copley
  684. Jacksonia quairading Anon.
  685. Jedda multicaulis J.R.Clarkson
  686. Kelleria laxa (Cheeseman) Heads
  687. Kennedia beckxiana F.Muell.
  688. Kennedia glabrata Lindl.
  689. Kennedia macrophylla Lindl.
  690. Kennedia retrorsa Hemsl.
  691. Kunzea cambagei Maiden & Betche
  692. Kunzea pauciflora Schauer
  693. Kunzea rupestris Blakely
  694. Lambertia echinata R.Br. subsp. echinata
  695. Lambertia echinata subsp. occidentalis Keighery
  696. Lambertia fairallii Keighery
  697. Lambertia orbifolia C.A.Gardner
  698. Lasiopetalum longistamineum Maiden & Betche
  699. Lasiopetalum micranthum Hook.f.
  700. Lasiopetalum rotundifolium Paust
  701. Lastreopsis walleri Tindale
  702. Lawrencia buchananensis Lander
  703. Laxmannia jamesii Keighery
  704. Lechenaultia chlorantha F.Muell.
  705. Lechenaultia laricina Lindl.
  706. Lechenaultia pulvinaris C.A.Gardner
  707. Lemmaphyllum accedens (Blume) Donk
  708. Lepidium aschersonii Thell.
  709. Lepidium catapycnon Hewson
  710. Lepidium drummondii Thell.
  711. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
  712. Lepidium monoplocoides F.Muell.
  713. Lepidium peregrinum Thell.
  714. Lepidium pseudopapillosum Thell.
  715. Leptomeria dielsiana Pilg.
  716. Leptorhynchos gatesii (H.B.Will.) J.H.Willis
  717. Leptospermum deanei Joy Thomps.
  718. Leptospermum thompsonii Joy Thomps.
  719. Leucochrysum albicans var. tricolor (DC.) Paul G.Wilson
  720. Leucopogon confertus Benth.
  721. Leucopogon cryptanthus Benth.
  722. Leucopogon cuspidatus R.Br.
  723. Leucopogon exolasius (F.Muell.) Benth.
  724. Leucopogon marginatus W.Fitzg.
  725. Leucopogon obtectus Benth.
  726. Limosella granitica W.R.Barker
  727. Lindsaea pulchella var. blanda (Mett. ex Kuhn) K.U.Kramer
  728. Livistona drudei F.Muell.
  729. Livistona lanuginosa Anon.
  730. Livistona mariae F.Muell.
  731. Livistona sp. Cape River (A.K.Irvine 1912)
  732. Logania diffusa R.J.F.Hend.
  733. Logania insularis J.M.Black
  734. Lomatia tasmanica W.M.Curtis
  735. Lycopodium volubile G.Forst.
  736. Macadamia claudiensis C.L.Gross & B.Hyland
  737. Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche
  738. Macadamia jansenii C.L.Gross & P.H.Weston
  739. Macadamia ternifolia F.Muell.
  740. Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S.Johnson
  741. Macropteranthes fitzalanii F.Muell.
  742. Macropteranthes montana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  743. Macrozamia conferta D.L.Jones & P.I.Forst.
  744. Macrozamia cranei D.L.Jones & P.I.Forst.
  745. Macrozamia crassifolia P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones
  746. Macrozamia fearnsidei D.L.Jones
  747. Macrozamia lomandroides D.L.Jones
  748. Macrozamia macdonnellii (F.Muell. ex Miq.) F.Muell. ex A.DC.
  749. Macrozamia machinii P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones
  750. Macrozamia occidua D.L.Jones & P.I.Forst.
  751. Macrozamia parcifolia P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones
  752. Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi W.Hill & F.Muell.
  753. Macrozamia platyrhachis F.M.Bailey
  754. Maireana cheelii (R.H.Anderson) Paul G.Wilson
  755. Maireana melanocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  756. Malaxis lawleri Lavarack & B.Gray
  757. Marsdenia araujacea F.Muell.
  758. Marsdenia brevifolia (Benth.) P.I.Forst.
  759. Marsdenia coronata Benth.
  760. Marsdenia paludicola P.I.Forst.
  761. Medicosma elliptica T.G.Hartley
  762. Medicosma obovata T.G.Hartley
  763. Melaleuca kunzeoides Byrnes
  764. Melaleuca sciotostyla Barlow
  765. Melichrus hirsutus Anon.
  766. Menkea draboides (Hook.) Benth.
  767. Mesua sp. Boonjee (A.K.Irvine 1218)
  768. Meziella trifida (Nees) Schindl.
  769. Microcorys eremophiloides Kenneally
  770. Microlepidium alatum (J.M.Black) E.A.Shaw
  771. Micromyrtus blakelyi J.W.Green
  772. Micromyrtus grandis J.T.Hunter
  773. Micromyrtus minutiflora Benth.
  774. Microstrobos fitzgeraldii (F.Muell.) J.Garden & L.A.S.Johnson
  775. Microtis angusii D.L.Jones
  776. Microtis globula R.J.Bates
  777. Minuria tridens (D.A.Cooke) Lander
  778. Monogramma dareicarpa Hook.
  779. Muellerargia timorensis Cogn.
  780. Mukia sp. Longreach (D.Davidson AQ279935)
  781. Musa fitzalanii F.Muell.
  782. Myoporum cordifolium (F.Muell.) Druce
  783. Myoporum turbinatum Chinnock
  784. Myriophyllum coronatum Meijden
  785. Myriophyllum lapidicola Orchard
  786. Myriophyllum petraeum Orchard
  787. Myriophyllum porcatum Orchard
  788. Myrmecodia beccarii Hook.f.
  789. Neisosperma kilneri (F.Muell.) Fosberg & Sachet
  790. Nemcia lehmannii (Meisn.) Crisp
  791. Neoastelia spectabilis J.B.Williams
  792. Neoroepera buxifolia Mll.Arg. & F.Muell.
  793. Newcastelia velutina Munir
  794. Notelaea lloydii Guymer
  795. Oberonia attenuata Dockrill
  796. Ochrosia moorei (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  797. Olax angulata A.S.George
  798. Olearia astroloba Lander & N.G.Walsh
  799. Olearia cordata Lander
  800. Olearia flocktoniae Maiden & Betche
  801. Olearia hygrophila (DC.) Benth.
  802. Olearia macdonnellensis D.A.Cooke
  803. Olearia microdisca J.M.Black
  804. Olearia oliganthema F.Muell. ex Benth.
  805. Olearia pannosa Hook. subsp. pannosa
  806. Omphalea celata P.I.Forst.
  807. Opercularia acolytantha Diels
  808. Oreodendron biflorum C.T.White
  809. Oreoporanthera petalifera Orchard & J.B.Davies
  810. Orthrosanthus muelleri Benth.
  811. Owenia cepiodora F.Muell.
  812. Ozothamnus eriocephalus (J.H.Willis) Anderb.
  813. Ozothamnus selaginoides Sond. & F.Muell.
  814. Ozothamnus tesselatus (Maiden & R.T.Baker) Anderb.
  815. Ozothamnus vagans (C.T.White) Anderb.
  816. Pandanus spiralis var. flammeus B.C.Stone
  817. Paracaleana dixonii Anon.
  818. Parsonsia dorrigoensis J.B.Williams
  819. Parsonsia larcomensis J.B.Williams
  820. Paspalidium grandispiculatum B.K.Simon
  821. Paspalum batianoffii B.K.Simon
  822. Persicaria elatior (R.Br.) Sojk
  823. Persoonia acerosa Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.
  824. Persoonia bargoensis P.H.Weston & L.A.S.Johnson
  825. Persoonia glaucescens Sieber ex Spreng.
  826. Persoonia laxa L.A.S.Johnson & P.H.Weston
  827. Persoonia marginata A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  828. Persoonia mollis subsp. maxima S.Krauss & L.A.S.Johnson
  829. Persoonia nutans R.Br.
  830. Persoonia prostrata R.Br.
  831. Petrophile latericola Anon.
  832. Phaius australis F.Muell.
  833. Phaius bernaysii Rchb.f.
  834. Phaius pictus T.E.Hunt
  835. Phaius tancarvilleae (Banks) Blume
  836. Phaius tancarvilliae Anon.
  837. Phalaenopsis rosenstromii F.M.Bailey
  838. Phebalium daviesii Hook.f.
  839. Phebalium elatius subsp. beckleri (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  840. Phebalium equestre D.A.Cooke
  841. Phebalium glandulosum subsp. eglandulosum (Blakely) Paul G.Wilson
  842. Phebalium lachnaeoides A.Cunn.
  843. Phebalium lowanense J.H.Willis
  844. Phebalium obtusifolium Paul G.Wilson
  845. Phebalium ralstonii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  846. Phebalium rhytidophyllum Albr. & N.G.Walsh
  847. Phebalium sympetalum Paul G.Wilson
  848. Phebalium whitei Paul G.Wilson
  849. Philotheca sp. Mt Tozer (L.J.Brass 19483)
  850. Phlegmatospermum drummondii (Benth.) O.E.Schulz
  851. Phyllota humifusa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  852. Picris evae Lack
  853. Pimelea leptospermoides F.Muell.
  854. Pimelea rara Rye
  855. Pimelea spicata R.Br.
  856. Pimelea spinescens subsp. pubiflora Rye
  857. Pimelea spinescens Rye subsp. spinescens
  858. Pimelea venosa Threlfall
  859. Pityrodia augustensis Munir
  860. Pityrodia scabra A.S.George
  861. Planchonella eerwah (F.M.Bailey) P.Royen
  862. Plectrachne bromoides (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
  863. Plectranthus gratus S.T.Blake
  864. Plectranthus habrophyllus P.I.Forst.
  865. Plectranthus leiperi P.I.Forst.
  866. Plectranthus nitidus P.I.Forst.
  867. Plectranthus omissus P.I.Forst.
  868. Plectranthus torrenticola P.I.Forst.
  869. Plesioneuron tuberculatum (Ces.) Holttum
  870. Pleuropappus phyllocalymmeus F.Muell.
  871. Pleurophascum occidentale R.E.Wyatt & A.H.Stoneb.
  872. Plinthanthesis rodwayi (C.E.Hubb.) S.T.Blake
  873. Poa sallacustris N.G.Walsh
  874. Polyscias bellendenkerensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson
  875. Pomaderris brunnea N.A.Wakef.
  876. Pomaderris clivicola E.M.Ross
  877. Pomaderris cotoneaster N.A.Wakef.
  878. Pomaderris gilmourii var. cana N.G.Walsh
  879. Pomaderris halmaturina J.M.Black subsp. halmaturina
  880. Pomaderris pallida N.A.Wakef.
  881. Pomaderris parrisiae N.G.Walsh
  882. Pomaderris sericea N.A.Wakef.
  883. Pomaderris subplicata N.G.Walsh
  884. Pomatocalpa marsupiale (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.
  885. Prasophyllum affine Lindl.
  886. Prasophyllum correctum D.L.Jones
  887. Prasophyllum diversiflorum Nicholls
  888. Prasophyllum frenchii F.Muell.
  889. Prasophyllum fuscum R.Br.
  890. Prasophyllum morganii Nicholls
  891. Prasophyllum pallidum Nicholls
  892. Prasophyllum petilum D.L.Jones & R.J.Bates
  893. Prasophyllum robustum (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  894. Prasophyllum subbisectum Nicholls
  895. Prasophyllum uroglossum Rupp
  896. Prasophyllum validum R.S.Rogers
  897. Prasophyllum wallum R.J.Bates & D.L.Jones
  898. Prostanthera albohirta C.T.White
  899. Prostanthera calycina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  900. Prostanthera carrickiana B.J.Conn
  901. Prostanthera cineolifera R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  902. Prostanthera cryptandroides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  903. Prostanthera densa A.A.Ham.
  904. Prostanthera discolor R.T.Baker
  905. Prostanthera eurybioides F.Muell.
  906. Prostanthera marifolia R.Br.
  907. Prostanthera nudula J.M.Black ex E.L.Robertson
  908. Prostanthera sp. Bundjalung Nat. Pk. (B.J.Conn 3471)
  909. Prostanthera sp. Dunmore (D.M.Gordon 84)
  910. Prostanthera sp. Mt Tinbeerwah (C.Sandercoe C1256)
  911. Prostanthera sp. Somersby (B.J.Conn 4024)
  912. Prostanthera sp. Strickland State Forest (J.H.Maiden s.n., 07/1915)
  913. Prostanthera staurophylla F.Muell.
  914. Prostanthera stricta R.T.Baker
  915. Pseudanthus nematophorus F.Muell.
  916. Psoralea parva F.Muell.
  917. Pterostylis arenicola M.A.Clem. & J.Stewart
  918. Pterostylis basaltica D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  919. Pterostylis bicornis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  920. Pterostylis chlorogramma D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  921. Pterostylis cobarensis M.A.Clem.
  922. Pterostylis commutata D.L.Jones
  923. Pterostylis cucullata R.Br.
  924. Pterostylis despectans (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  925. Pterostylis gibbosa R.Br.
  926. Pterostylis pulchella Messmer
  927. Pterostylis rubenachii Anon.
  928. Pterostylis saxicola D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
  929. Pterostylis sp. Botany Bay (A.Bishop J221/1-13)
  930. Pterostylis sp. Eyre Peninsula (R.Bates 19474)
  931. Pterostylis sp. Halbury (R.Bates 8425)
  932. Pterostylis sp. Hale (R.Bates 21725)
  933. Pterostylis sp. Northampton (S.D.Hopper 3349)
  934. Pterostylis tenuissima Nicholls
  935. Pterostylis valida (Nicholls) D.L.Jones
  936. Pterostylis xerophila M.A.Clem.
  937. Ptilotus beckerianus (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  938. Ptilotus fasciculatus W.Fitzg.
  939. Ptilotus pyramidatus (Moq.) F.Muell.
  940. Ptychosema pusillum Benth. ex Lindl.
  941. Ptychosperma bleeseri Burret
  942. Pultenaea aristata Sieber ex DC.
  943. Pultenaea baeuerlenii F.Muell.
  944. Pultenaea campbellii Maiden & Betche
  945. Pultenaea glabra Benth.
  946. Pultenaea maidenii Reader
  947. Pultenaea parrisiae subsp. elusa J.D.Briggs & Crisp
  948. Pultenaea parrisiae J.D.Briggs & Crisp subsp. parrisiae
  949. Pultenaea parviflora Sieber ex DC.
  950. Pultenaea pauciflora M.B.Scott
  951. Pultenaea selaginoides Hook.f.
  952. Pultenaea setulosa Benth.
  953. Pultenaea stuartiana H.B.Will.
  954. Pultenaea trichophylla H.B.Will. ex J.M.Black
  955. Pultenaea villifera var. glabrescens J.M.Black
  956. Quassia bidwillii (Hook.f.) Noot.
  957. Quassia sp. Mooney Creek (J.King s.n. 1949)
  958. Randia moorei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  959. Ranunculus anemoneus F.Muell.
  960. Ranunculus prasinus Menadue
  961. Rapanea sp. Richmond River (J.H.Maiden & J.Boorman NSW 26751)
  962. Restio abortivus Nees
  963. Restio chaunocoleus F.Muell.
  964. Restio longipes L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans
  965. Rhagodia acicularis Paul G.Wilson
  966. Rhaphidospora bonneyana (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
  967. Rhinerrhiza moorei (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem., B.J.Wallace & D.L.Jones
  968. Rhizanthella gardneri R.S.Rogers
  969. Ricinocarpos gloria-medii J.H.Willis
  970. Ricinocarpos trichophorus Mll.Arg.
  971. Ristantia gouldii Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
  972. Romnalda strobilacea R.J.F.Hend. & Sharpe
  973. Roycea pycnophylloides C.A.Gardner
  974. Rulingia procumbens Maiden & Betche
  975. Rulingia prostrata Maiden & Betche
  976. Rulingia sp. Trigwell Bridge (R.Smith s.n., 20/6/1989)
  977. Rutidosis heterogama Philipson
  978. Rutidosis leiolepis F.Muell.
  979. Rutidosis leptorhynchoides F.Muell.
  980. Sagina sp. Mt Anne (A.M.Buchanan 5115)
  981. Sankowskya stipularis P.I.Forst.
  982. Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii F.Muell.
  983. Sarcochilus hartmannii F.Muell.
  984. Sarcochilus hirticalcar (Dockrill) M.A.Clem. & B.J.Wallace
  985. Sarcochilus roseus (Clemesha) Clemesha
  986. Sarcochilus weinthalii F.M.Bailey
  987. Sauropus macranthus Hassk.
  988. Scaevola macrophylla (de Vriese) Benth.
  989. Schoenus natans (F.Muell.) Benth.
  990. Sclerolaena blakei (Ising) A.J.Scott
  991. Sclerolaena napiformis Paul G.Wilson
  992. Sclerolaena walkeri (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
  993. Senecio behrianus Sond. & F.Muell.
  994. Senecio garlandii F.Muell. ex Belcher
  995. Senecio georgianus DC.
  996. Senecio laticostatus Belcher
  997. Senecio macrocarpus F.Muell. ex Belcher
  998. Senecio megaglossus F.Muell.
  999. Solanum carduiforme F.Muell.
  1000. Solanum dunalianum Gaudich.
  1001. Solanum karsense Symon
  1002. Sophora fraseri Benth.
  1003. Sowerbaea subtilis D.A.Stewart
  1004. Spathoglottis plicata Blume
  1005. Sphenotoma drummondii (Benth.) F.Muell.
  1006. Spirogardnera rubescens Stauffer
  1007. Spyridium coactilifolium Reissek
  1008. Spyridium eriocephalum var. glabrisepalum J.M.Black
  1009. Spyridium microphyllum (F.Muell. ex Reissek) Druce
  1010. Spyridium obcordatum (Hook.f.) W.M.Curtis
  1011. Stackhousia annua W.R.Barker
  1012. Stawellia dimorphantha F.Muell.
  1013. Stemmacantha australis (Gaudich.) Dittrich
  1014. Stemodia haegii Anon.
  1015. Stemona angusta I.Telford
  1016. Stenanthemum pimeleoides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1017. Stipa metatoris J.Everett & S.W.L.Jacobs
  1018. Stipa nullanulla J.Everett & S.W.L.Jacobs
  1019. Stipa wakoolica Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  1020. Stylidium coroniforme F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis
  1021. Stylidium galioides C.A.Gardner
  1022. Stylidium merrallii (F.Muell.) T.Durand & B.D.Jacks.
  1023. Styphelia perileuca J.M.Powell
  1024. Swainsona murrayana Wawra
  1025. Swainsona plagiotropis F.Muell.
  1026. Swainsona pyrophila Joy Thomps.
  1027. Swainsona recta A.T.Lee
  1028. Symonanthus bancroftii (F.Muell.) Haegi
  1029. Symplocos baeuerlenii R.T.Baker
  1030. Syzygium hodgkinsoniae (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1031. Syzygium moorei (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  1032. Syzygium paniculatum Gaertn.
  1033. Syzygium velarum B.Hyland
  1034. Taraxacum cygnorum Hand.-Mazz.
  1035. Tasmannia glaucifolia J.B.Williams
  1036. Tasmannia purpurascens (Vickery) A.C.Sm.
  1037. Tectaria devexa (Kunze ex Mett.) Copel.
  1038. Tephrosia leveillei Domin
  1039. Tetraria australiensis C.B.Clarke
  1040. Tetratheca aphylla F.Muell.
  1041. Tetratheca deltoidea Joy Thomps.
  1042. Tetratheca elliptica Joy Thomps.
  1043. Tetratheca fasciculata Joy Thomps.
  1044. Tetratheca glandulosa Sm.
  1045. Tetratheca gunnii Hook.f.
  1046. Tetratheca harperi F.Muell.
  1047. Tetratheca juncea Sm.
  1048. Tetratheca paynterae Alford
  1049. Thelymitra dedmaniae Anon.
  1050. Thelymitra dedmaniarum R.S.Rogers
  1051. Thelymitra epipactoides F.Muell.
  1052. Thelymitra matthewsii Cheeseman
  1053. Thelymitra psammophila C.R.P.Andrews
  1054. Thelymitra stellata Lindl.
  1055. Thelymitra x mackibbinii F.Muell.
  1056. Thesium australe R.Br.
  1057. Thomasia gardneri Paust
  1058. Thomasia glabripetala S.J.Patrick
  1059. Thomasia montana Steud.
  1060. Thomasia sp. Green Hill (S.Paust 1322) WA Herbarium
  1061. Thryptomene wittweri J.W.Green
  1062. Tinospora tinosporoides (F.Muell.) Forman
  1063. Tmesipteris lanceolata P.A.Dang.
  1064. Toechima pterocarpum S.T.Reynolds
  1065. Trachymene scapigera (Domin) B.L.Burtt
  1066. Trianthema cypseleoides (Fenzl) Benth.
  1067. Tribonanthes purpurea T.D.Macfarl. & Hopper
  1068. Trichanthodium baracchianum (Ewart & Jean White) P.S.Short
  1069. Trichoglottis australiensis Dockrill
  1070. Trigonostemon inopinatus Airy Shaw
  1071. Triplarina imbricata (Sm.) A.R.Bean
  1072. Triplarina nitchaga A.R.Bean
  1073. Triplarina nowraensis A.R.Bean
  1074. Triunia robusta (C.T.White) Foreman
  1075. Trymalium minutiflorum E.M.Ross
  1076. Tylophora linearis P.I.Forst.
  1077. Tylophora rupicola P.I.Forst.
  1078. Tylophora williamsii P.I.Forst.
  1079. Tylophora woollsii Benth.
  1080. Uromyrtus australis A.J.Scott
  1081. Vanda hindsii Lindl.
  1082. Velleia perfoliata R.Br.
  1083. Verticordia albida A.S.George
  1084. Verticordia carinata Turcz.
  1085. Verticordia crebra A.S.George
  1086. Verticordia fimbrilepis subsp. australis A.S.George
  1087. Verticordia fimbrilepis Turcz. subsp. fimbrilepis
  1088. Verticordia harveyi Benth.
  1089. Verticordia helichrysantha F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1090. Verticordia hughanii F.Muell.
  1091. Verticordia pityrhops A.S.George
  1092. Verticordia plumosa var. ananeotes A.S.George
  1093. Verticordia staminosa subsp. cylindracea A.S.George
  1094. Verticordia staminosa C.A.Gardner & A.S.George subsp. staminosa
  1095. Villarsia calthifolia F.Muell.
  1096. Vrydagzynea paludosa J.J.Sm.
  1097. Westringia crassifolia N.A.Wakef.
  1098. Westringia cremnophila N.A.Wakef.
  1099. Westringia davidii B.J.Conn
  1100. Westringia kydrensis B.J.Conn
  1101. Westringia parvifolia C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1102. Westringia rupicola S.T.Blake
  1103. Wodyetia bifurcata A.K.Irvine
  1104. Wollemia nobilis W.G.Jones, K.D.Hill & J.M.Allen
  1105. Wrixonia schultzii (F.Muell. ex Tate) Carrick
  1106. Wurmbea calcicola T.D.Macfarl.
  1107. Wurmbea tubulosa Benth.
  1108. Xanthorrhoea arenaria D.J.Bedford
  1109. Xanthorrhoea bracteata R.Br.
  1110. Xanthostemon formosus Peter G.Wilson
  1111. Xanthostemon oppositifolius F.M.Bailey
  1112. Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1113. Xerothamnella herbacea R.M.Barker
  1114. Xerothamnella parvifolia C.T.White
  1115. Xyris sp. Stirling Range (G.J.Keighery 7951)
  1116. Zeuxine polygonoides (F.Muell.) P.J.Cribb
  1117. Zieria adenophora Blakely
  1118. Zieria baeuerlenii Anon.
  1119. Zieria buxijugum Anon.
  1120. Zieria citriodora Anon.
  1121. Zieria collina C.T.White
  1122. Zieria covenyi Anon.
  1123. Zieria floydii Anon.
  1124. Zieria formosa Anon.
  1125. Zieria granulata C.Moore ex Benth.
  1126. Zieria ingramii Anon.
  1127. Zieria involucrata R.Br. ex Benth.
  1128. Zieria lasiocaulis Anon.
  1129. Zieria murphyi Blakely
  1130. Zieria obcordata A.Cunn.
  1131. Zieria obovata Anon.
  1132. Zieria parrisiae Anon.
  1133. Zieria prostrata Anon.
  1134. Zieria rimulosa C.T.White
  1135. Zieria sp. Brolga Park (A.R.Bean 1002)
  1136. Zieria sp. Monogorilby (P.I.Forster PIF 1004)
  1137. Zieria tuberculata Anon.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/39630
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.