Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Black, J.M. (December 1926), Meliaceae - Scrophulariaceae. Flora of South Australia 3 (Section) Black, J.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon Mill.
  2. Abutilon australe Garcke
  3. Abutilon avicennae Gaertn.
  4. Abutilon cryptopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  5. Abutilon fraseri (Hook.) Walp.
  6. Abutilon fraseri var. halophilum (F.Muell. ex Schltdl.) Benth.
  7. Abutilon halophilum F.Muell. ex Schltdl.
  8. Abutilon leucopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  9. Abutilon macrum F.Muell.
  10. Abutilon malvifolium (Benth.) J.M.Black
  11. Abutilon mitchellii Benth.
  12. Abutilon otocarpum F.Muell.
  13. Abutilon oxycarpum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  14. Abutilon oxycarpum f. incanum Benth.
  15. Abutilon oxycarpum var. incanum (Benth.) J.M.Black
  16. Abutilon oxycarpum var. malvifolium Benth.
  17. Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
  18. Acrotriche R.Br.
  19. Acrotriche affinis DC.
  20. Acrotriche cordata (Labill.) R.Br.
  21. Acrotriche depressa R.Br.
  22. Acrotriche fasciculiflora (Regel) Benth.
  23. Acrotriche ovalifolia R.Br.
  24. Acrotriche patula R.Br.
  25. Acrotriche serrulata R.Br.
  26. Ajuga L.
  27. Ajuga australis R.Br.
  28. Alyxia Banks ex R.Br.
  29. Alyxia buxifolia R.Br.
  30. Ammannia L.
  31. Ammannia multiflora Roxb.
  32. Amsinckia Lehm.
  33. Amsinckia angustifolia Lehm. ex Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  34. Anagallis L.
  35. Anagallis arvensis L.
  36. Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina (Mill.) Schinz & Thell.
  37. Anagallis arvensis var. femina J.M.Black
  38. Anagallis foemina Mill.
  39. Anchusa L.
  40. Anchusa capensis Thunb.
  41. Anthocercis Labill.
  42. Anthocercis angustifolia F.Muell.
  43. Anthocercis anisantha Endl.
  44. Anthocercis eadesii F.Muell.
  45. Anthocercis myosotidea F.Muell.
  46. Anthocercis x frondosa (Miers) J.M.Black
  47. Anthotroche Endl.
  48. Anthotroche blackii F.Muell.
  49. Anthotroche truncata Ising
  50. Antirrhinum L.
  51. Antirrhinum graecum Bory & Chaub.
  52. Antirrhinum orontium L.
  53. Apium L.
  54. Apium australe Thouars
  55. Apium graveolens L.
  56. Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F.Muell.
  57. Apium prostratum Labill. ex Vent.
  58. Apocynaceae Juss.
  59. Apple of Sodom
  60. Asclepiadaceae Borkh.
  61. Asclepias L.
  62. Asclepias arborescens L.
  63. Asclepias fruticosa L.
  64. Asclepias physocarpa (E.Mey.) Schltr.
  65. Asclepias rotundifolia Mill.
  66. Astroloma R.Br.
  67. Astroloma conostephioides (Sond.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  68. Astroloma denticulatum R.Br.
  69. Astroloma humifusum (Cav.) R.Br.
  70. Astroloma humifusum var. denticulatum (R.Br.) J.M.Black
  71. Astroloma humifusum (Cav.) R.Br. var. humifusum
  72. Atalaya Blume
  73. Atalaya hemiglauca (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  74. Australian Bindweed
  75. Australian Boxthorn
  76. Australian Hollyhock
  77. Avicennia L.
  78. Avicennia officinalis L.
  79. Baeckea L.
  80. Baeckea behrii (Schltdl.) F.Muell.
  81. Baeckea calycina Lindl.
  82. Baeckea crassifolia Lindl.
  83. Baeckea diffusa Sieber ex DC.
  84. Baeckea ericaea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  85. Baeckea ramosissima A.Cunn.
  86. Balm
  87. Bartschia latifolia J.M.Black
  88. Bartschia trixago J.M.Black
  89. Bartschia viscosa J.M.Black
  90. Bartsia L.
  91. Bartsia latifolia (L.) Sm.
  92. Bartsia trixago L.
  93. Bartsia viscosa L.
  94. Bastard Box
  95. Bergia L.
  96. Bergia ammannioides Roxb.
  97. Bergia ammannioides var. triandra Wight
  98. Bergia ammannioides var. trimera (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Benth.
  99. Bergia trimera Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  100. Bergia tripetala F.Muell.
  101. Black Nightshade
  102. Black Tea-tree
  103. Black Weed
  104. Bladder Ketmia
  105. Bloodwood
  106. Blue Devil
  107. Blue Gum
  108. Blue Pimpernel
  109. Bog Gum
  110. Boraginaceae Juss.
  111. Borraginaceae J.M.Black
  112. Bottle-brush
  113. Bottle-brush Tea-tree
  114. Box
  115. Brachychiton Schott & Endl.
  116. Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) F.Muell.
  117. Brachychiton gregorii F.Muell.
  118. Brachyloma Sond.
  119. Brachyloma ciliatum (R.Br.) Benth.
  120. Brachyloma daphnoides (Sm.) Benth.
  121. Brachyloma ericoides (Schltdl.) Sond.
  122. Breweria R.Br.
  123. Breweria rosea F.Muell.
  124. Broad-leaved Cotton-bush
  125. Broombush
  126. Brown Stringybark
  127. Buckthorn
  128. Bugle
  129. Bullock Bush
  130. Bupleurum L.
  131. Bupleurum semicompositum L.
  132. Caldasia andicola (Kunth) Lag. ex DC.
  133. Callistemon R.Br.
  134. Callistemon brachyandrus Lindl.
  135. Callistemon coccineus F.Muell.
  136. Callistemon laevifolius (F.Muell. ex Miq.) Cheel
  137. Callistemon paludosus F.Muell.
  138. Callistemon rugulosus (Schltdl. ex Link) DC.
  139. Callistemon rugulosus var. laevifolius F.Muell. ex Miq.
  140. Callistemon salignus (Sm.) Colvill ex Sweet
  141. Callistemon salignus var. australis Benth.
  142. Callistemon teretifolius F.Muell.
  143. Callitrichaceae Link
  144. Callitriche L.
  145. Callitriche muelleri Sond.
  146. Callitriche stagnalis Scop.
  147. Calystegia R.Br.
  148. Calystegia sepium (L.) R.Br.
  149. Calytrix Labill.
  150. Calytrix longiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  151. Calytrix tetragona Labill.
  152. Candlebark
  153. Cape Gooseberry
  154. Carrot Fern
  155. Carum petroselinum (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
  156. Carum sioides J.M.Black
  157. Cattle Bush
  158. Caucalis nodosa (L.) Scop.
  159. Caucasian Ash
  160. Celery
  161. Celsia L.
  162. Celsia cretica L.
  163. Centella L.
  164. Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
  165. Centunculus L.
  166. Centunculus minimus L.
  167. Cesatia ornata Endl.
  168. Chaffweed
  169. Chamelaucium uncinatum Schauer
  170. Cienfuegosia Cav.
  171. Cienfuegosia gossypioides (R.Br.) Hochr.
  172. Cienfuegosia hakeifolia (Giord.) Hochr.
  173. Cochranea Miers
  174. Cochranea anchusifolia (Poir.) Gürke
  175. Coldenia L.
  176. Coldenia procumbens L.
  177. Commersonia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  178. Commersonia kempeana F.Muell.
  179. Commersonia magniflora (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  180. Commersonia tatei F.Muell. ex Tate
  181. Common Centaury
  182. Common Vervain
  183. Conium L.
  184. Conium maculatum L.
  185. Convolvulaceae Juss.
  186. Convolvulus L.
  187. Convolvulus arvensis L.
  188. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  189. Convolvulus sepium L.
  190. Coolabah
  191. Corchorus longipes Tate
  192. Corn Gromwell
  193. Crantzia Nutt.
  194. Crantzia australasica F.Muell.
  195. Cressa L.
  196. Cressa cretica L.
  197. Cryphia microphylla R.Br.
  198. Cryphia serpyllifolia R.Br.
  199. Cryptandra Sm.
  200. Cryptandra amara Sm.
  201. Cryptandra amara var. longiflora F.Muell. ex Maiden & Betche
  202. Cryptandra hispidula Reissek & F.Muell.
  203. Cryptandra hookeri F.Muell.
  204. Cryptandra leucophracta Schltdl.
  205. Cryptandra obovata (Hook.) Hook.f.
  206. Cryptandra propinqua A.Cunn. ex Fenzl
  207. Cryptandra scabrida Tate
  208. Cryptandra tomentosa Lindl.
  209. Cryptandra uncinata (F.Muell. ex Baill.) Grüning
  210. Cryptandra vexillifera Hook.
  211. Cryptandra waterhousei (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  212. Cryptandra wayi (F.Muell. & Tate) F.Muell.
  213. Cuscuta L.
  214. Cuscuta australis R.Br.
  215. Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
  216. Cuscuta tasmanica Engelm.
  217. Cynanchum L.
  218. Cynanchum floribundum R.Br.
  219. Cynoglossum L.
  220. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  221. Cynoglossum australe var. drummondii (Benth.) Brand
  222. Cynoglossum drummondii Benth.
  223. Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.
  224. Cyphanthera x cuneata Miers
  225. Cyphanthera x frondosa Miers
  226. Darwinia Rudge
  227. Darwinia homoranthoides (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  228. Darwinia micropetala (F.Muell.) Benth.
  229. Darwinia schuermannii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  230. Datura L.
  231. Datura leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  232. Datura metel L.
  233. Datura stramonium L.
  234. Datura stramonium var. tatula (L.) Torr.
  235. Datura tatula L.
  236. Daucus L.
  237. Daucus brachiatus Sieber ex DC.
  238. Daucus carota L.
  239. Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.
  240. Dead-nettle
  241. Desert Box
  242. Desert Gum
  243. Desert Jasmine
  244. Desert Kurrajong
  245. Desert Mallee
  246. Dichondra J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  247. Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  248. Dicrastylis J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  249. Dicrastylis beveridgei F.Muell.
  250. Dicrastylis costelloi F.M.Bailey
  251. Dicrastylis doranii F.Muell.
  252. Dicrastylis doranii var. eriantha F.Muell.
  253. Dicrastylis ochrotricha F.Muell.
  254. Dicrastylis verticillata J.M.Black
  255. Didiscus DC. ex Hook.
  256. Didiscus benthamii Domin
  257. Didiscus bialatus Domin
  258. Didiscus compositus Domin
  259. Didiscus cyanopetalus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  260. Didiscus gillenae Tate
  261. Didiscus glaucifolius F.Muell.
  262. Didiscus ornatus (Endl.) Domin
  263. Didiscus ornatus (Endl.) Domin var. ornatus
  264. Didiscus ornatus var. semilanatus J.M.Black
  265. Didiscus pilosus Benth.
  266. Didiscus pilosus (Sm.) Domin
  267. Didiscus pusillus (DC.) F.Muell.
  268. Dilleniaceae Salisb.
  269. Dimetopia eriocarpa F.Muell.
  270. Dimetopia pusilla DC.
  271. Dischisma Choisy
  272. Dischisma capitatum Choisy
  273. Dodder
  274. Dodonaea Mill.
  275. Dodonaea attenuata A.Cunn.
  276. Dodonaea attenuata var. linearis Benth.
  277. Dodonaea baueri Endl.
  278. Dodonaea bursariifolia F.Muell.
  279. Dodonaea cuneata Rudge
  280. Dodonaea hexandra F.Muell.
  281. Dodonaea humilis Endl.
  282. Dodonaea lobulata F.Muell.
  283. Dodonaea microzyga F.Muell.
  284. Dodonaea petiolaris F.Muell.
  285. Dodonaea procumbens F.Muell.
  286. Dodonaea stenozyga F.Muell.
  287. Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
  288. Doemia kempeana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  289. Duboisia R.Br.
  290. Duboisia hopwoodii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  291. Eadesia anthocercidea F.Muell.
  292. Echinospermum concavum F.Muell.
  293. Echium L.
  294. Echium italicum L.
  295. Echium plantagineum L.
  296. Echium violaceum L.
  297. Elatinaceae Dumort.
  298. Elatine L.
  299. Elatine americana var. australiensis Benth.
  300. Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.
  301. Epacridaceae R.Br.
  302. Epacris Cav.
  303. Epacris impressa Labill.
  304. Epacris lanuginosa Labill.
  305. Epacris microphylla R.Br.
  306. Epacris obtusifolia Sm.
  307. Epilobium L.
  308. Epilobium glabellum G.Forst.
  309. Epilobium junceum G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  310. Epilobium pallidiflorum Sol. ex A.Cunn.
  311. Eritrichium Schrad. ex Gaudin
  312. Eritrichium australasicum A.DC.
  313. Eryngium L.
  314. Eryngium campestre L.
  315. Eryngium plantagineum F.Muell.
  316. Eryngium rostratum Cav.
  317. Eryngium vesiculosum Labill.
  318. Erythraea Borkh.
  319. Erythraea australis R.Br.
  320. Erythraea centaurium (L.) Borkh.
  321. Eucalyptus L'Hér.
  322. Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
  323. Eucalyptus albens Benth.
  324. Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
  325. Eucalyptus angulosa Schauer
  326. Eucalyptus baxteri (Benth.) Maiden & Blakely ex J.M.Black
  327. Eucalyptus baxteri var. pedicellata J.M.Black
  328. Eucalyptus behriana F.Muell.
  329. Eucalyptus behriana var. purpurascens Benth.
  330. Eucalyptus bicolor A.Cunn. ex T.Mitch.
  331. Eucalyptus brachypoda Turcz.
  332. Eucalyptus cajuputea Miq.
  333. Eucalyptus calycogona Turcz.
  334. Eucalyptus cladocalyx F.Muell.
  335. Eucalyptus cneorifolia DC.
  336. Eucalyptus conglobata (R.Br. ex Benth.) Maiden
  337. Eucalyptus conglobata var. anceps R.Br. ex Maiden
  338. Eucalyptus coriacea Schauer
  339. Eucalyptus corynocalyx F.Muell.
  340. Eucalyptus cosmophylla F.Muell.
  341. Eucalyptus diversifolia Bonpl.
  342. Eucalyptus dumosa A.Cunn. ex J.Oxley
  343. Eucalyptus dumosa var. conglobata R.Br. ex Benth.
  344. Eucalyptus elaeophora F.Muell.
  345. Eucalyptus eudesmioides F.Muell.
  346. Eucalyptus fasciculosa F.Muell.
  347. Eucalyptus flocktoniae (Maiden) Maiden
  348. Eucalyptus gamophylla F.Muell.
  349. Eucalyptus gillii Maiden
  350. Eucalyptus gillii var. x petiolaris Maiden
  351. Eucalyptus gracilis F.Muell.
  352. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.
  353. Eucalyptus gunnii var. rubida (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
  354. Eucalyptus hemiphloia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  355. Eucalyptus hemiphloia var. microcarpa Maiden
  356. Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.
  357. Eucalyptus incrassata var. angulosa (Schauer) Benth.
  358. Eucalyptus incrassata var. protrusa J.M.Black
  359. Eucalyptus intertexta R.T.Baker
  360. Eucalyptus isingiana Maiden
  361. Eucalyptus lansdowneana F.Muell. & J.E.Br.
  362. Eucalyptus largiflorens F.Muell.
  363. Eucalyptus leptophylla F.Muell. ex Miq.
  364. Eucalyptus leucoxylon F.Muell.
  365. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. macrocarpa J.E.Br.
  366. Eucalyptus leucoxylon var. pauperita J.E.Br.
  367. Eucalyptus microcarpa (Maiden) Maiden
  368. Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell.
  369. Eucalyptus morrisii R.T.Baker
  370. Eucalyptus obliqua L'Hér.
  371. Eucalyptus odorata Behr
  372. Eucalyptus odorata var. purpurascens (Benth.) Maiden
  373. Eucalyptus oldfieldii F.Muell.
  374. Eucalyptus oleosa F.Muell. ex Miq.
  375. Eucalyptus ovata Labill.
  376. Eucalyptus ovata var. grandiflora Maiden
  377. Eucalyptus pachyphylla F.Muell.
  378. Eucalyptus paludosa R.T.Baker
  379. Eucalyptus paniculata var. fasciculosa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  380. Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng.
  381. Eucalyptus pendula Steud.
  382. Eucalyptus pimpiniana Maiden
  383. Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz.
  384. Eucalyptus pyrophora Benth.
  385. Eucalyptus rostrata Schltdl.
  386. Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden
  387. Eucalyptus santalifolia F.Muell.
  388. Eucalyptus santalifolia var. ? baxteri Benth.
  389. Eucalyptus sieberiana F.Muell.
  390. Eucalyptus stuartiana F.Muell. ex Miq.
  391. Eucalyptus terminalis F.Muell.
  392. Eucalyptus viminalis Labill.
  393. Eucalyptus viminalis var. diversifolia J.M.Black
  394. Eucalyptus viminalis var. microcarpa F.Muell. ex Miq.
  395. Eucalyptus virgata Sieber ex Spreng.
  396. Eucalyptus x kalangadooensis Maiden & Blakely
  397. Eucalyptus x vitrea R.T.Baker
  398. Euphrasia L.
  399. Euphrasia brownii F.Muell.
  400. Euphrasia collina R.Br.
  401. Euphrasia scabra R.Br.
  402. Euphrasia speciosa R.Br.
  403. Evolvulus L.
  404. Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
  405. Evolvulus linifolius L.
  406. Exacum vaginale Labill.
  407. Eye-bright
  408. Fennel
  409. Flame Heath
  410. Foeniculum Mill.
  411. Foeniculum officinale All.
  412. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
  413. Frankenia L.
  414. Frankenia cordata J.M.Black
  415. Frankenia foliosa J.M.Black
  416. Frankenia fruticulosa DC.
  417. Frankenia muscosa J.M.Black
  418. Frankenia pauciflora DC.
  419. Frankenia pauciflora var. serpyllifolia (Lindl.) Benth.
  420. Frankenia pulverulenta L.
  421. Frankenia serpyllifolia Lindl.
  422. Frankeniaceae Desv.
  423. Fraxinus L.
  424. Fraxinus oxycarpa M.Bieb. ex Willd.
  425. Fraxinus oxyphylla M.Bieb.
  426. French Lavender
  427. Fugosia hakeifolia (Giord.) Hook.
  428. Genetyllis alpestris Lindl.
  429. Genetyllis schuermanii F.Muell.
  430. Gentiana L.
  431. Gentiana diemensis Griseb.
  432. Gentiana pleurogynoides Griseb.
  433. Gentianaceae Juss.
  434. Giant Tobacco
  435. Glossostigma Wight & Arn.
  436. Glossostigma drummondii Benth.
  437. Glossostigma elatinoides (Benth.) Hook.f.
  438. Glossostigma spathulatum Wight & Arn.
  439. Gomphocarpus arborescens (L.) W.T.Aiton
  440. Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W.T.Aiton
  441. Gomphocarpus physocarpus E.Mey.
  442. Gossypium L.
  443. Gossypium sturtii F.Muell.
  444. Gratiola L.
  445. Gratiola pedunculata R.Br.
  446. Gratiola peruviana L.
  447. Great Bindweed
  448. Greater Periwinkle
  449. Green Tea-tree
  450. Grey Mallee
  451. Guttiferae Juss.
  452. Halgania Gaudich.
  453. Halgania cyanea Lindl.
  454. Halgania lavandulacea Endl.
  455. Halgania preissiana Lehm.
  456. Halgania strigosa Schltdl.
  457. Haloragaceae R.Br.
  458. Haloragis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  459. Haloragis acutangula F.Muell.
  460. Haloragis aspera Lindl.
  461. Haloragis brownii (Hook.f.) Schindl.
  462. Haloragis ceratophylla Endl.
  463. Haloragis ciliata J.M.Black
  464. Haloragis digyna Labill.
  465. Haloragis elata A.Cunn. ex Fenzl
  466. Haloragis gossei F.Muell.
  467. Haloragis heterophylla Brongn.
  468. Haloragis meionectes F.Muell.
  469. Haloragis meziana Schindl.
  470. Haloragis micrantha (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
  471. Haloragis mucronata (Nees) Benth.
  472. Haloragis mucronata (Nees) Benth. var. mucronata
  473. Haloragis mucronata var. trachycarpa J.M.Black
  474. Haloragis odontocarpa F.Muell.
  475. Haloragis semiangulata J.M.Black
  476. Haloragis tetragyna (Labill.) Hook.f.
  477. Haloragis teucrioides (DC.) Schltdl.
  478. Haloragis teucrioides var. meziana (Schindl.) J.M.Black
  479. Halorrhagis mucronata J.M.Black
  480. Halorrhagis mucronata var. trachycarpa J.M.Black
  481. Halorrhagis teucriodes J.M.Black
  482. Halorrhagis teucriodes var. meziana J.M.Black
  483. Heath
  484. Hedge-nettle
  485. Heliotrope
  486. Heliotropium L.
  487. Heliotropium anchusifolium Poir.
  488. Heliotropium asperrimum R.Br.
  489. Heliotropium curassavicum L.
  490. Heliotropium europaeum L.
  491. Heliotropium filaginoides Benth.
  492. Heliotropium filaginoides var. heteranthum F.Muell.
  493. Heliotropium heteranthum (F.Muell.) Ewart & O.B.Davies
  494. Heliotropium ovalifolium Forssk.
  495. Heliotropium supinum L.
  496. Heliotropium tenuifolium R.Br.
  497. Heliotropium undulatum Vahl
  498. Hemlock
  499. Henbit
  500. Heterodendrum Desf.
  501. Heterodendrum oleifolium Desf.
  502. Hibbertia Andrews
  503. Hibbertia acicularis var. sessiliflora J.M.Black
  504. Hibbertia billardierei F.Muell.
  505. Hibbertia crispula J.M.Black
  506. Hibbertia densiflora (Hook.) F.Muell.
  507. Hibbertia fasciculata R.Br. ex DC.
  508. Hibbertia fasciculata var. crassifolia Benth.
  509. Hibbertia fasciculata var. pubigera Benth.
  510. Hibbertia glaberrima F.Muell.
  511. Hibbertia glandulosa Schltdl.
  512. Hibbertia paeninsularis J.M.Black
  513. Hibbertia sericea (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  514. Hibbertia sericea var. major J.M.Black
  515. Hibbertia sericea var. scabrifolia J.M.Black
  516. Hibbertia stricta (DC.) R.Br. ex F.Muell.
  517. Hibbertia stricta var. canescens Benth.
  518. Hibbertia stricta var. glabriuscula Benth.
  519. Hibbertia stricta var. oblonga J.M.Black
  520. Hibbertia stricta (DC.) R.Br. ex F.Muell. var. stricta
  521. Hibbertia virgata R.Br. ex DC.
  522. Hibbertia virgata var. crassifolia (Benth.) J.M.Black
  523. Hibbertia virgata var. incana J.M.Black
  524. Hibiscus L.
  525. Hibiscus brachychlaenus F.Muell.
  526. Hibiscus brachysiphonius F.Muell.
  527. Hibiscus drummondii Turcz.
  528. Hibiscus farragei F.Muell.
  529. Hibiscus hakeifolius Giord.
  530. Hibiscus huegelii Endl.
  531. Hibiscus huegelii var. leptochlamys Benth.
  532. Hibiscus huegelii var. wrayae (Lindl.) Benth.
  533. Hibiscus intraterraneus J.M.Black
  534. Hibiscus krichauffianus F.Muell.
  535. Hibiscus krichauffii F.Muell.
  536. Hibiscus microchlaenus F.Muell.
  537. Hibiscus pinonianus Gaudich.
  538. Hibiscus pinonianus var. drummondii (Turcz.) J.M.Black
  539. Hibiscus pinonianus Gaudich. var. pinonianus
  540. Hibiscus sturtii Hook.
  541. Hibiscus trionum L.
  542. Hibiscus wrayae Lindl.
  543. Homoranthus A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  544. Homoranthus wilhelmii (F.Muell.) Cheel
  545. Hopbush
  546. Horehound
  547. Hound's Tongue
  548. Howittia F.Muell.
  549. Howittia trilocularis F.Muell.
  550. Hybanthus Jacq.
  551. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.
  552. Hybanthus floribundus (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  553. Hybanthus tatei F.Muell. ex Tate
  554. Hydrocotyle L.
  555. Hydrocotyle asiatica L.
  556. Hydrocotyle callicarpa Bunge
  557. Hydrocotyle candollei F.Muell.
  558. Hydrocotyle capillaris F.Muell. ex Klatt
  559. Hydrocotyle comocarpa F.Muell.
  560. Hydrocotyle crassiuscula Tate
  561. Hydrocotyle diantha DC.
  562. Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  563. Hydrocotyle laxiflora DC.
  564. Hydrocotyle medicaginoides Turcz.
  565. Hydrocotyle pilifera Turcz.
  566. Hydrocotyle pterocarpa F.Muell.
  567. Hydrocotyle rugulosa Turcz.
  568. Hydrocotyle trachycarpa F.Muell.
  569. Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  570. Hydrocotyle vulgaris L.
  571. Hymenanthera R.Br.
  572. Hymenanthera angustifolia DC.
  573. Hymenanthera banksii F.Muell.
  574. Hymenanthera dentata var. angustifolia (DC.) Benth.
  575. Hymenocapsa J.M.Black
  576. Hymenocapsa longipes (Tate) J.M.Black
  577. Hypericum L.
  578. Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
  579. Hypericum japonicum Thunb.
  580. Hypericum perforatum L.
  581. Imbricaria ciliata Sm.
  582. Ionidium enneaspermum (L.) Vent.
  583. Ionidium floribundum (Lindl.) Walp.
  584. Ionidium suffruticosum (L.) Schult.
  585. Ipomoea L.
  586. Ipomoea heterophylla R.Br.
  587. Ipomoea lonchophylla J.M.Black
  588. Ipomoea muelleri Benth.
  589. Ipomoea racemigera F.Muell. & Tate
  590. Ivy-leaved Speedwell
  591. Jasminum L.
  592. Jasminum lineare R.Br.
  593. Jussiaea L.
  594. Jussiaea repens L.
  595. Kangaroo Apple
  596. Kunzea Rchb.
  597. Kunzea pomifera F.Muell.
  598. Labiatae Juss.
  599. Lamium L.
  600. Lamium amplexicaule L.
  601. Lappula Moench
  602. Lappula concava (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  603. Lasiopetalum Sm.
  604. Lasiopetalum baueri Steetz
  605. Lasiopetalum behrii F.Muell.
  606. Lasiopetalum discolor Hook.
  607. Lasiopetalum schulzenii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  608. Lasiopetalum x tepperi F.Muell.
  609. Lavandula L.
  610. Lavandula stoechas L.
  611. Lavatera L.
  612. Lavatera arborea L.
  613. Lavatera australis A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  614. Lavatera cretica L.
  615. Lavatera plebeia Sims
  616. Lavatera plebeia var. eremaea J.M.Black
  617. Lavatera plebeia var. tomentosa Hook.
  618. Lavatera plebeja var. eremaea J.M.Black
  619. Leichhardtia australis R.Br.
  620. Leptospermum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  621. Leptospermum coriaceum (F.Muell.) Cheel
  622. Leptospermum floribundum Salisb.
  623. Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell.
  624. Leptospermum laevigatum var. minus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  625. Leptospermum lanigerum (Sol. ex Aiton) Sm.
  626. Leptospermum myrsinoides Schltdl.
  627. Leptospermum pubescens Lam.
  628. Leptospermum scoparium J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  629. Lesser Bindweed
  630. Lesser Loosestrife
  631. Lesser Snapdragon
  632. Leucopogon R.Br.
  633. Leucopogon australis R.Br.
  634. Leucopogon clelandii Cheel
  635. Leucopogon collinus (Labill.) R.Br.
  636. Leucopogon concurvus F.Muell.
  637. Leucopogon cordifolius Lindl.
  638. Leucopogon costatus (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  639. Leucopogon ericoides (Sm.) R.Br.
  640. Leucopogon exarrhenus F.Muell.
  641. Leucopogon hirsutus Sond.
  642. Leucopogon hirtellus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  643. Leucopogon hirtellus var. glabrifolius J.M.Black
  644. Leucopogon intermedius Cheel
  645. Leucopogon parviflorus (Andrews) Lindl.
  646. Leucopogon richei (Labill.) R.Br.
  647. Leucopogon rufus Lindl.
  648. Leucopogon virgatus (Labill.) R.Br.
  649. Leucopogon woodsii F.Muell.
  650. Lhotskya Schauer
  651. Lhotskya alpestris (Lindl.) Druce
  652. Lhotskya alpestris var. bracteosa (Benth.) J.M.Black
  653. Lhotskya genethylloides F.Muell.
  654. Lhotskya genethylloides var. bracteosa Benth.
  655. Lhotskya glaberrima F.Muell.
  656. Lhotskya glaberrima F.Muell. var. glaberrima
  657. Lhotskya glaberrima var. magnisepala J.M.Black
  658. Lhotskya smeatoniana F.Muell.
  659. Lhotzkya alpestris J.M.Black
  660. Lhotzkya alpestris var. bracteosa J.M.Black
  661. Lhotzkya glaberrima F.Muell. var. glaberrima
  662. Lhotzkya glaberrima var. magnisepala J.M.Black
  663. Lilaeopsis Greene
  664. Lilaeopsis australica A.W.Hill ex J.M.Black
  665. Lilaeopsis brownii A.W.Hill
  666. Limnanthemum S.G.Gmel.
  667. Limnanthemum crenatum F.Muell.
  668. Limnanthemum exaltatum (Sol. ex Sims) F.Muell.
  669. Limnanthemum parnassifolium (Labill.) F.Muell.
  670. Limnanthemum reniforme J.M.Black
  671. Limnanthemum reniformis (R.Br.) Tate
  672. Limnanthemum stygium J.M.Black
  673. Limosella L.
  674. Limosella aquatica L.
  675. Limosella curdieana F.Muell.
  676. Linaria Mill.
  677. Linaria commutata Bernh. ex Rchb.
  678. Linaria cymbalaria (L.) Mill.
  679. Linaria elatine (L.) Mill.
  680. Linaria elatine var. lasiopoda Vis.
  681. Linaria elatine var. villosa Boiss.
  682. Linaria graeca (Bory & Chaub.) Chav.
  683. Linaria sieberi Rchb.
  684. Linaria spuria (L.) Mill.
  685. Lissanthe R.Br.
  686. Lissanthe strigosa (Sm.) R.Br.
  687. Lithospermum L.
  688. Lithospermum apulum (L.) Vahl
  689. Lithospermum arvense L.
  690. Logania R.Br.
  691. Logania crassifolia R.Br.
  692. Logania crassifolia R.Br. var. crassifolia
  693. Logania crassifolia var. minor J.M.Black
  694. Logania insularis J.M.Black
  695. Logania latifolia R.Br.
  696. Logania linifolia Schltdl.
  697. Logania longifolia R.Br.
  698. Logania longifolia var. subsessilis Benth.
  699. Logania nuda F.Muell.
  700. Logania ovata R.Br.
  701. Logania recurva J.M.Black
  702. Logania stenophylla F.Muell.
  703. Logania vaginalis (Labill.) F.Muell.
  704. Loganiaceae R.Br. ex Mart.
  705. Loudonia Lindl.
  706. Loudonia aurea Lindl.
  707. Loudonia behrii Schltdl.
  708. Loudonia roei (Endl.) Schltdl.
  709. Lycium L.
  710. Lycium australe F.Muell.
  711. Lycium campanulatum Drege
  712. Lycium chinense Mill.
  713. Lycium ferocissimum Miers
  714. Lycopus L.
  715. Lycopus australis R.Br.
  716. Lythraceae J.St.-Hil.
  717. Lythrum L.
  718. Lythrum flexuosum Lag.
  719. Lythrum graefferi Ten.
  720. Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
  721. Lythrum salicaria L.
  722. Maccoya plurisepalea F.Muell.
  723. Macgregoria F.Muell.
  724. Macgregoria racemigera F.Muell.
  725. Mallow
  726. Mallow Family
  727. Malva L.
  728. Malva caroliniana L.
  729. Malva nicaeensis All.
  730. Malva parviflora L.
  731. Malvaceae Juss.
  732. Malvastrum A.Gray
  733. Malvastrum spicatum (L.) A.Gray
  734. Mangrove
  735. Manna Gum
  736. March Mallee
  737. Marrubium L.
  738. Marrubium vulgare L.
  739. Marsdenia R.Br.
  740. Marsdenia australis (R.Br.) Druce
  741. Marsdenia leichhardtiana F.Muell.
  742. Mazus Lour.
  743. Mazus pumilio R.Br.
  744. Meionectes brownii Hook.f.
  745. Melaleuca L.
  746. Melaleuca acuminata F.Muell.
  747. Melaleuca armillaris var. tenuifolia Benth.
  748. Melaleuca decussata R.Br.
  749. Melaleuca decussata var. ovoidea J.M.Black
  750. Melaleuca ericifolia Sm.
  751. Melaleuca fasciculiflora Benth.
  752. Melaleuca gibbosa Labill.
  753. Melaleuca glomerata F.Muell.
  754. Melaleuca hakeoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  755. Melaleuca halmaturorum F.Muell. ex Miq.
  756. Melaleuca linophylla F.Muell.
  757. Melaleuca pauperiflora F.Muell.
  758. Melaleuca pubescens Schauer
  759. Melaleuca pustulata Hook.f.
  760. Melaleuca quadrifaria F.Muell.
  761. Melaleuca squamea var. glabra Cheel
  762. Melaleuca squarrosa Donn ex Sm.
  763. Melaleuca trichostachya Lindl.
  764. Melaleuca uncinata R.Br.
  765. Melaleuca wilsonii F.Muell.
  766. Melhania Forssk.
  767. Melhania incana B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.
  768. Meliaceae Juss.
  769. Melissa L.
  770. Melissa officinalis L.
  771. Mentha L.
  772. Mentha australis R.Br.
  773. Mentha gracilis R.Br.
  774. Mentha pulegium L.
  775. Mentha satureioides R.Br.
  776. Mentha serpyllifolia Benth.
  777. Mentha spicata L.
  778. Mentha viridis L.
  779. Mentha x piperita L.
  780. Menyanthes exaltata Sol. ex Sims
  781. Micromyrtus Benth.
  782. Micromyrtus ciliata (Sm.) Druce
  783. Micromyrtus flaviflora (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  784. Micromyrtus microphylla (Sieber ex Spreng.) Benth.
  785. Milk Bush
  786. Mimulus L.
  787. Mimulus gracilis R.Br.
  788. Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl.
  789. Mimulus prostratus Benth.
  790. Mimulus repens R.Br.
  791. Mint
  792. Mitrasacme Labill.
  793. Mitrasacme distylis F.Muell.
  794. Mitrasacme paradoxa R.Br.
  795. Mitrasacme pilosa Labill.
  796. Modiola Moench
  797. Modiola caroliniana (L.) G.Don
  798. Modiola multifida Moench
  799. Monkey Flower
  800. Monotoca R.Br.
  801. Monotoca elliptica (Sm.) R.Br.
  802. Monotoca scoparia (Sm.) R.Br.
  803. Morgania R.Br.
  804. Morgania floribunda Benth.
  805. Morgania glabra R.Br.
  806. Mudwort
  807. Musk Mimulus
  808. Myosotis L.
  809. Myosotis australis R.Br.
  810. Myriophyllum L.
  811. Myriophyllum amphibium Labill.
  812. Myriophyllum elatinoides Gaudich.
  813. Myriophyllum integrifolium (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  814. Myriophyllum intermedium DC.
  815. Myriophyllum muelleri Sond.
  816. Myriophyllum pedunculatum Hook.f.
  817. Myriophyllum propinquum A.Cunn.
  818. Myriophyllum variifolium Hook.f.
  819. Myriophyllum verrucosum Lindl.
  820. Myrtaceae Juss.
  821. Myrtle Family
  822. Narrow-leaf Mallee
  823. Narrow-leaved Cotton-bush
  824. Narrow-leaved Red Mallee
  825. Native Carrot
  826. Native Cranberry
  827. Native Hop
  828. Native Tobacco
  829. Newcastelia F.Muell.
  830. Newcastelia bracteosa F.Muell.
  831. Newcastelia cephalantha F.Muell.
  832. Newcastelia chrysotricha F.Muell.
  833. Newcastelia dixonii F.Muell. & Tate
  834. Newcastelia spodiotricha F.Muell.
  835. Nicotiana L.
  836. Nicotiana australasiae R.Br.
  837. Nicotiana excelsior (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  838. Nicotiana glauca Graham
  839. Nicotiana suaveolens Lehm.
  840. Nicotiana suaveolens var. excelsior J.M.Black
  841. Nicotiana undulata Vent.
  842. Notonerium Benth.
  843. Notonerium gossei Benth.
  844. Oenothera L.
  845. Oenothera acaulis Cav.
  846. Oenothera biennis L.
  847. Oenothera longiflora L.
  848. Oenothera odorata Jacq.
  849. Oenotheraceae C.C.Robin
  850. Olea L.
  851. Olea europaea L.
  852. Oleaceae Hoffmanns. & Link
  853. Olive
  854. Ooldea Mallee
  855. Oreomyrrhis Endl.
  856. Oreomyrrhis andicola (Kunth) Endl. ex Hook.f.
  857. Owenia F.Muell.
  858. Owenia acidula F.Muell.
  859. Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
  860. Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
  861. Parsley
  862. Parsnip
  863. Passerina annua (Salisb.) Wikstr.
  864. Pastinaca L.
  865. Pastinaca sativa L.
  866. Pavonia Cav.
  867. Pavonia hastata Cav.
  868. Pennyroyal
  869. Pennywort
  870. Pentatropis R.Br. ex Wight & Arn.
  871. Pentatropis kempeana F.Muell.
  872. Peplidium Delile
  873. Peplidium maritimum (L.f.) Asch.
  874. Peplidium muelleri Benth.
  875. Peplidium muelleri var. longipes J.M.Black
  876. Peplidium muelleri Benth. var. muelleri
  877. Peppermint
  878. Petroselinum Hill
  879. Petroselinum sativum Hoffm.
  880. Physalis L.
  881. Physalis peruviana L.
  882. Pimelea Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
  883. Pimelea ammocharis F.Muell.
  884. Pimelea continua J.M.Black
  885. Pimelea curviflora R.Br.
  886. Pimelea curviflora var. micrantha (F.Muell. ex Meisn.) Benth.
  887. Pimelea flava R.Br.
  888. Pimelea glauca R.Br.
  889. Pimelea humilis R.Br.
  890. Pimelea husseyana F.Muell. ex Ewart
  891. Pimelea ligustrina Labill.
  892. Pimelea ligustrina var. macrostegia Benth.
  893. Pimelea macrostegia (Benth.) J.M.Black
  894. Pimelea micrantha F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  895. Pimelea microcephala R.Br.
  896. Pimelea microcephala var. glabra F.Muell. & Tate ex J.M.Black
  897. Pimelea octophylla R.Br.
  898. Pimelea petraea Meisn.
  899. Pimelea petrophila F.Muell.
  900. Pimelea phylicoides Meisn.
  901. Pimelea serpyllifolia R.Br.
  902. Pimelea simplex F.Muell.
  903. Pimelea simplex var. continua (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  904. Pimelea simplex F.Muell. var. simplex
  905. Pimelea spatulata Labill.
  906. Pimelea trichostachya Lindl.
  907. Pimelea villifera Meisn.
  908. Pimelea williamsonii J.M.Black
  909. Pink Gum
  910. Pituri
  911. Plagianthus J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  912. Plagianthus berthae F.Muell.
  913. Plagianthus glomeratus (Hook.) Benth.
  914. Plagianthus incanus J.M.Black
  915. Plagianthus microphyllus F.Muell.
  916. Plagianthus pulchellus (Willd.) A.Gray ex Hook.f.
  917. Plagianthus spicatus (Hook.) Benth.
  918. Plagianthus spicatus var. pubescens Benth.
  919. Plectranthus L'Hér.
  920. Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
  921. Pleurandra ovata Labill.
  922. Plumbaginaceae Juss.
  923. Pointed Toadflax
  924. Pollichia zeylanica (Burm.f.) F.Muell.
  925. Polymeria longifolia Lindl.
  926. Pomaderris Labill.
  927. Pomaderris apetala Labill.
  928. Pomaderris flabellare J.M.Black
  929. Pomaderris flabellaris (F.Muell. ex Reissek) J.M.Black
  930. Pomaderris halmaturina J.M.Black
  931. Pomaderris obcordata Fenzl
  932. Pomaderris racemosa Hook.
  933. Primulaceae Batsch
  934. Prostanthera Labill.
  935. Prostanthera aspalathoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  936. Prostanthera baxteri var. crassifolia Benth.
  937. Prostanthera baxteri var. sericea J.M.Black
  938. Prostanthera behriana Schltdl.
  939. Prostanthera calycina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  940. Prostanthera chlorantha (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  941. Prostanthera coccinea F.Muell.
  942. Prostanthera eurybioides F.Muell.
  943. Prostanthera lasianthos Labill.
  944. Prostanthera microphylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  945. Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br.
  946. Prostanthera serpyllifolia (R.Br.) Briq.
  947. Prostanthera spinosa F.Muell.
  948. Prostanthera striatiflora F.Muell.
  949. Prostanthera wilkieana F.Muell.
  950. Prunella L.
  951. Prunella vulgaris L.
  952. Purple Loosestrife
  953. Raspwort
  954. Red Box
  955. Red Gum
  956. Red Mallee
  957. Rhamnaceae Juss.
  958. Rhamnus L.
  959. Rhamnus alaternus L.
  960. River Box
  961. Rochelia Rchb.
  962. Rochelia maccoya F.Muell. ex Benth.
  963. Rochelia plurisepala J.M.Black
  964. Rochelia plurisepalea (F.Muell.) Druce
  965. Rosemary
  966. Rosewood
  967. Rosmarinus L.
  968. Rosmarinus officinalis L.
  969. Rotala occultiflora var. leichhardtii Koehne
  970. Round-leaved Toadflax
  971. Ruelingia kempeana F.Muell.
  972. Ruelingia magniflora J.M.Black
  973. Rulingia R.Br.
  974. Rulingia kempeana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  975. Rulingia magniflora F.Muell.
  976. Salvation Jane
  977. Salvia L.
  978. Salvia aethiopis L.
  979. Salvia horminoides Pourr.
  980. Salvia verbenaca L.
  981. Samolus L.
  982. Samolus repens (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Pers.
  983. Sapindaceae Juss.
  984. Sarcostemma R.Br.
  985. Sarcostemma australe R.Br.
  986. Scandix L.
  987. Scandix glochidiata Labill.
  988. Scandix pecten-veneris L.
  989. Scarlet Bottle-brush
  990. Scarlet Pimpernel
  991. Schuermannia homoranthoides F.Muell.
  992. Scrophulariaceae Juss.
  993. Scrub Gum
  994. Scutellaria L.
  995. Scutellaria humilis R.Br.
  996. Sea Celery
  997. Sea Lavender
  998. Sebaea Sol. ex R.Br.
  999. Sebaea albidiflora F.Muell.
  1000. Sebaea ovata (Labill.) R.Br.
  1001. Self-heal
  1002. Sheep-weed
  1003. Sheffieldia repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1004. Sida L.
  1005. Sida calyxhymenia J.Gay ex DC.
  1006. Sida cardiophylla (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  1007. Sida corrugata Lindl.
  1008. Sida corrugata var. angustifolia Benth.
  1009. Sida corrugata Lindl. var. corrugata
  1010. Sida corrugata var. goniocarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1011. Sida corrugata var. pedunculata A.Cunn. ex J.M.Black
  1012. Sida corrugata var. trichopoda (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1013. Sida cryptopetala F.Muell.
  1014. Sida inclusa Benth.
  1015. Sida intricata F.Muell.
  1016. Sida leucopetala F.Muell.
  1017. Sida macropoda var. cardiophylla Benth.
  1018. Sida oxycarpa F.Muell.
  1019. Sida pedunculata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1020. Sida petrophila F.Muell.
  1021. Sida rhombifolia var. incana Benth.
  1022. Sida trichopoda F.Muell.
  1023. Sida virgata Hook.
  1024. Siebera heterophylla Benth.
  1025. Silky Tea-tree
  1026. Sium L.
  1027. Sium latifolium var. univittatum J.M.Black
  1028. Sium latijugum C.B.Clarke
  1029. Snake-weed
  1030. Solanaceae Juss.
  1031. Solanum L.
  1032. Solanum aviculare G.Forst.
  1033. Solanum chenopodinum F.Muell.
  1034. Solanum cinereum R.Br.
  1035. Solanum coactiliferum J.M.Black
  1036. Solanum ellipticum R.Br.
  1037. Solanum eremophilum F.Muell.
  1038. Solanum esuriale Lindl.
  1039. Solanum fasciculatum F.Muell.
  1040. Solanum ferocissimum Lindl.
  1041. Solanum heterandrum Pursh
  1042. Solanum hystrix R.Br.
  1043. Solanum lacunarium F.Muell.
  1044. Solanum nigrum L.
  1045. Solanum oldfieldii var. plicatile S.Moore
  1046. Solanum oligacanthum F.Muell.
  1047. Solanum orbiculatum Dunal ex Poir.
  1048. Solanum petrophilum F.Muell.
  1049. Solanum rostratum Dunal
  1050. Solanum simile F.Muell.
  1051. Solanum simile var. fasciculatum J.M.Black
  1052. Solanum sodomeum L.
  1053. Solanum sturtianum F.Muell.
  1054. South-Eastern White Gum
  1055. Southern Forget-me-not
  1056. Spartothamnus A.Cunn. ex Walp.
  1057. Spartothamnus teucriiflorus F.Muell.
  1058. Spear Mint
  1059. Speedwell
  1060. Sprengelia Sm.
  1061. Sprengelia incarnata Sm.
  1062. Spyridium Fenzl
  1063. Spyridium bifidum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1064. Spyridium bifidum var. integrifolium J.M.Black
  1065. Spyridium coactilifolium Reissek
  1066. Spyridium coactilifolium var. integrifolium Benth.
  1067. Spyridium eriocephalum Fenzl
  1068. Spyridium eriocephalum var. adpressum J.M.Black
  1069. Spyridium eriocephalum var. glabrisepalum J.M.Black
  1070. Spyridium halmaturinum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1071. Spyridium halmaturinum var. integrifolium J.M.Black
  1072. Spyridium halmaturinum var. scabridum (Tate) J.M.Black
  1073. Spyridium leucopogon (F.Muell. ex Reissek) F.Muell.
  1074. Spyridium parvifolium (Hook.) F.Muell.
  1075. Spyridium phlebophyllum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1076. Spyridium phylicoides Reissek
  1077. Spyridium spathulatum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1078. Spyridium stuartii Reissek
  1079. Spyridium subochreatum (F.Muell.) Reissek
  1080. Spyridium subochreatum var. laxiusculum J.M.Black
  1081. Spyridium thymifolium Reissek
  1082. Spyridium vexilliferum (Hook.) Reissek
  1083. Spyridium vexilliferum var. latifolium Benth.
  1084. Spyridium waterhousei F.Muell.
  1085. St. John's Wort
  1086. Stachys L.
  1087. Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
  1088. Stachys lanata Jacq.
  1089. Stackhousia Sm.
  1090. Stackhousia flava Hook.
  1091. Stackhousia linariifolia A.Cunn.
  1092. Stackhousia monogyna Labill.
  1093. Stackhousia muricata Lindl.
  1094. Stackhousia spathulata Sieber ex Spreng.
  1095. Stackhousia viminea Sm.
  1096. Stackhousiaceae R.Br.
  1097. Statice L.
  1098. Statice occidentalis J.Lloyd
  1099. Statice psiloclada Boiss.
  1100. Statice thouinii Viv.
  1101. Stemodia L.
  1102. Stemodia morgania (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1103. Stemodia viscosa Roxb.
  1104. Stenanthemum leucophractum (Schltdl.) Reissek
  1105. Stenanthemum waterhousei (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1106. Stenanthera conostephioides Sond.
  1107. Sterculia diversifolia var. occidentalis Benth.
  1108. Sterculiaceae Vent.
  1109. Stringybark
  1110. Sturt's Rose
  1111. Sturtia gossypioides R.Br.
  1112. Styphelia Sm.
  1113. Styphelia australis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1114. Styphelia concurva (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1115. Styphelia cordata Labill.
  1116. Styphelia cordifolia (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  1117. Styphelia costata F.Muell.
  1118. Styphelia depressa (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1119. Styphelia ericoides Sm.
  1120. Styphelia exarrhena (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1121. Styphelia exarrhena (F.Muell.) F.Muell. var. exarrhena
  1122. Styphelia exarrhena var. hirtella (F.Muell. ex Benth.) J.M.Black
  1123. Styphelia fasciculiflora (Regel) F.Muell.
  1124. Styphelia hirsuta (Sond.) F.Muell.
  1125. Styphelia hirtella (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  1126. Styphelia humifusa (Cav.) Pers.
  1127. Styphelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1128. Styphelia parviflora Andrews
  1129. Styphelia patula (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1130. Styphelia pusilliflora F.Muell.
  1131. Styphelia richei Labill.
  1132. Styphelia rufa (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  1133. Styphelia scoparia Sm.
  1134. Styphelia serrulata Labill.
  1135. Styphelia sonderi F.Muell.
  1136. Styphelia strigosa Sm.
  1137. Styphelia virgata Labill.
  1138. Styphelia woodsii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1139. Sugar Gum
  1140. Supple Jack
  1141. Swamp Box
  1142. Swertia parnassifolia Labill.
  1143. Tableland Caustic Bush
  1144. Tea-tree
  1145. Teucrium L.
  1146. Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
  1147. Teucrium grandiusculum F.Muell. & Tate
  1148. Teucrium racemosum R.Br.
  1149. Teucrium racemosum var. triflorum J.M.Black
  1150. Teucrium racemosum var. tripartitum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1151. Teucrium sessiliflorum Benth.
  1152. Thomasia J.Gay
  1153. Thomasia petalocalyx F.Muell.
  1154. Thorn Apple
  1155. Thryptomene Endl.
  1156. Thryptomene auriculata F.Muell.
  1157. Thryptomene calycina (Lindl.) J.M.Black
  1158. Thryptomene ciliata Woolls
  1159. Thryptomene elliottii F.Muell.
  1160. Thryptomene ericaea F.Muell.
  1161. Thryptomene flaviflora F.Muell.
  1162. Thryptomene maisonneuvei F.Muell.
  1163. Thryptomene miqueliana F.Muell.
  1164. Thryptomene mitchelliana (Schauer) F.Muell.
  1165. Thryptomene whiteae J.M.Black
  1166. Thymelaea Mill.
  1167. Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ.
  1168. Thymelaeaceae Juss.
  1169. Tiliaceae Juss.
  1170. Tobacco Bush
  1171. Tobacco Tree
  1172. Torilis Adans.
  1173. Torilis nodosa (L.) Gaertn.
  1174. Tournefortia heliotropoides Hook.
  1175. Trachymene Rudge
  1176. Trachymene australis Benth.
  1177. Trachymene cyanopetala (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1178. Trachymene eriocarpa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1179. Trachymene glaucifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1180. Trachymene heterophylla (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Tate
  1181. Trachymene heterophylla (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Tate var. heterophylla
  1182. Trachymene heterophylla var. tepperi J.M.Black
  1183. Trachymene pilosa Sm.
  1184. Tree Mallow
  1185. Trichodesma R.Br.
  1186. Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br.
  1187. Trichodesma zeylanicum var. latisepaleum F.Muell.
  1188. Trichodesma zeylanicum var. sericeum (Lindl.) Benth.
  1189. Trymalium Fenzl
  1190. Trymalium flabellare F.Muell. ex Reissek
  1191. Trymalium leucopogon F.Muell. ex Reissek
  1192. Trymalium wayi F.Muell. & Tate
  1193. Uldinia J.M.Black
  1194. Uldinia mercurialis J.M.Black
  1195. Umbelliferae Juss.
  1196. Ventilago Gaertn.
  1197. Ventilago viminalis Hook.
  1198. Venus's Comb
  1199. Verbascum L.
  1200. Verbascum thapsus L.
  1201. Verbascum virgatum Stokes
  1202. Verbena L.
  1203. Verbena
  1204. Verbena bonariensis L.
  1205. Verbena officinalis L.
  1206. Verbena supina L.
  1207. Verbena venosa Gillies & Hook.
  1208. Verbenaceae J.St.-Hil.
  1209. Veronica L.
  1210. Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
  1211. Veronica arvensis L.
  1212. Veronica buxbaumii Ten.
  1213. Veronica calycina R.Br.
  1214. Veronica decorosa F.Muell.
  1215. Veronica derwentiana Andrews
  1216. Veronica distans R.Br.
  1217. Veronica gracilis R.Br.
  1218. Veronica hederifolia L.
  1219. Veronica labiata R.Br.
  1220. Veronica parnkalliana J.M.Black
  1221. Veronica peregrina L.
  1222. Veronica persica Poir.
  1223. Veronica plebeia R.Br.
  1224. Veronica tournefortii C.C.Gmel.
  1225. Verticordia wilhelmii F.Muell.
  1226. Vervain
  1227. Villarsia Vent.
  1228. Villarsia exaltata (Sol. ex Sims) G.Don
  1229. Villarsia parnassifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  1230. Villarsia reniformis R.Br.
  1231. Vinca L.
  1232. Vinca major L.
  1233. Viola L.
  1234. Viola betonicifolia Sm.
  1235. Viola hederacea Labill.
  1236. Viola hederacea var. sieberi (Hook.) Hook.f.
  1237. Viola sieberi Hook.
  1238. Viola sieberiana Spreng.
  1239. Violaceae Batsch
  1240. Viper's Bugloss
  1241. Wall Speedwell
  1242. Water Milfoil
  1243. Water Parsnip
  1244. Water Speedwell
  1245. Water Starwort
  1246. Westringia Sm.
  1247. Westringia angustifolia R.Br.
  1248. Westringia cinerea R.Br.
  1249. Westringia dampieri R.Br.
  1250. Westringia grevillina F.Muell.
  1251. Westringia rigida R.Br.
  1252. White Box
  1253. White Gum
  1254. White Mallee
  1255. White Swamp Gum
  1256. White-wood
  1257. Whitewashed Gum
  1258. Wild Carrot
  1259. Wild Parsnip
  1260. Wild Sage
  1261. Willow Herb
  1262. Wilsonia R.Br.
  1263. Wilsonia backhousei Hook.f.
  1264. Wilsonia humilis R.Br.
  1265. Wilsonia rotundifolia Hook.
  1266. Winged Sea Lavender
  1267. Woolly Salvia
  1268. Woolly Stachys
  1269. Xanthosia Rudge
  1270. Xanthosia dissecta Hook.f.
  1271. Xanthosia pusilla Bunge
  1272. Zaluzianskya F.W.Schmidt
  1273. Zaluzianskya divaricata (Thunb.) Walp.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/38984
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.