Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (1875), Census of the plants of Tasmania, instituted in 1875. Monthly Notices of Papers and Proceedings of the Royal Society of Tasmania 1874 : 72-95 (Paper) Mueller, F.J.H. von Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrotanella forsteroides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2. Abrotanella scapigera (F.Muell.) Benth.
  3. Acacia axillaris Benth.
  4. Acacia crassiuscula H.L.Wendl.
  5. Acacia decurrens Willd.
  6. Acacia diffusa Ker Gawl.
  7. Acacia discolor (Andrews) Willd.
  8. Acacia juniperina (Vent.) Willd.
  9. Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
  10. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  11. Acacia montana Benth.
  12. Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd.
  13. Acacia penninervis Sieber ex DC.
  14. Acacia riceana Hensl.
  15. Acacia siculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  16. Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd.
  17. Acacia suaveolens (Sm.) Willd.
  18. Acacia verniciflua A.Cunn.
  19. Acacia verticillata (L'Hér.) Willd.
  20. Acacia vomeriformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  21. Acaena sanguisorbae (L.) Vahl
  22. Acaena x ovina A.Cunn.
  23. Acianthus caudatus R.Br.
  24. Acianthus exsertus R.Br.
  25. Acianthus viridis Hook.f.
  26. Aciphylla procumbens (F.Muell.) Benth.
  27. Acradenia frankliniae Kippist ex Lindl.
  28. Actinotus bellidioides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  29. Actinotus bellioides F.Muell.
  30. Adiantum aethiopicum L.
  31. Agastachys odorata R.Br.
  32. Agastachys ordorata F.Muell.
  33. Agrostis aequata Nees
  34. Agrostis montana R.Br.
  35. Agrostis parviflora R.Br.
  36. Agrostis quadriseta (Labill.) R.Br.
  37. Agrostis scabra R.Br.
  38. Agrostis solandri F.Muell.
  39. Agrostis venusta Trin.
  40. Aira caespitosa F.Muell.
  41. Aira cespitosa L.
  42. Ajuga australis R.Br.
  43. Alsophila australis R.Br.
  44. Alsophila excelsa R.Br. ex Endl.
  45. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  46. Alyxia buxifolia R.Br.
  47. Amperea spartioides Brongn.
  48. Anemone crassifolia Hook.
  49. Angianthus preissianus (Steetz) Benth.
  50. Anguillaria australis F.Muell.
  51. Anodopetalum biglandulosum (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Hook.f.
  52. Anopterus glandulosus Labill.
  53. Antennaria meredithae (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  54. Antennaria nubigena F.Muell.
  55. Antennaria planchoni F.Muell.
  56. Antennaria planchonii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  57. Anthistiria ciliata L.f.
  58. Anthocercis tasmanica (Miers) Hook.f.
  59. Aotus villosa Sm.
  60. Aphelia gracilis Sond.
  61. Aphelia pumilio F.Muell. ex Sond.
  62. Apium prostratum Labill. ex Vent.
  63. Aristotelia peduncularis (Labill.) Hook.f.
  64. Arthropodium paniculatum (Andrews) R.Br.
  65. Arthropodium strictum R.Br.
  66. Asperula conferta Hook.f.
  67. Aspidium aculeatum (L.) Sw.
  68. Aspidium coriaceum (Sw.) Sw.
  69. Aspidium decompositum (R.Br.) Spreng.
  70. Asplenium flabellifolium Cav.
  71. Asplenium marinum L.
  72. Asplenium trichomanes L.
  73. Asplenium umbrosum J.Sm. ex Hook.
  74. Astelia alpina R.Br.
  75. Astelia stylosa F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  76. Aster argophyllus Labill.
  77. Aster axillaris (DC.) F.Muell.
  78. Aster celmisia F.Muell.
  79. Aster florulentus F.Muell.
  80. Aster glandulosus Labill.
  81. Aster glutescens (Sond.) F.Muell.
  82. Aster hookeri F.Muell.
  83. Aster huegelii F.Muell.
  84. Aster ledifolius DC.
  85. Aster lepidophyllus Pers.
  86. Aster myrsinoides Labill.
  87. Aster obcordatus (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  88. Aster persoonioides (DC.) F.Muell.
  89. Aster pinifolius (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  90. Aster ramulosus Labill.
  91. Aster stellulatus Labill.
  92. Aster viscosus Labill.
  93. Atherosperma moschatum Labill.
  94. Athrotaxis cupressoides D.Don
  95. Athrotaxis selaginoides D.Don
  96. Athrotaxis x laxifolia Hook.
  97. Atriplex chrystallina Hook.f.
  98. Atriplex cinerea Poir.
  99. Atriplex crystallinum F.Muell.
  100. Atriplex paludosa R.Br.
  101. Australina pusilla (Poir.) Gaudich.
  102. Azorella dichopetala Benth.
  103. Azorella saxifraga (Hook.f.) Benth.
  104. Baeckea diffusa Sieber ex DC.
  105. Baeckea gunniana Schauer
  106. Banksia marginata Cav.
  107. Banksia serrata L.f.
  108. Bartlingia F.Muell.
  109. Bartlingia minor F.Muell.
  110. Bauera rubioides Andrews
  111. Bellendena montana R.Br.
  112. Bertya rosmarinifolia (A.Cunn.) Planch.
  113. Beyeria viscosa (Labill.) Miq.
  114. Billardiera longiflora Labill.
  115. Billardiera scandens Sm.
  116. Blandfordia marginata Herb.
  117. Boronia parviflora Sm.
  118. Boronia pilosa Labill.
  119. Boronia pinnata Sm.
  120. Boronia polygalifolia Sm.
  121. Boronia rhomboidea Hook.
  122. Bossiaea cinerea R.Br.
  123. Bossiaea cordigera Benth. ex Hook.f.
  124. Bossiaea prostrata R.Br.
  125. Bossiaea riparia A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  126. Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
  127. Botrychium teratum F.Muell.
  128. Botrychium ternatum (Thunb.) Sw.
  129. Brachyloma ciliatum (R.Br.) Benth.
  130. Brachyloma depressum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  131. Brachyscome cardiocarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  132. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
  133. Brachyscome decipiens Hook.f.
  134. Brachyscome diversifolia (Graham ex Hook.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  135. Brachyscome graminea (Labill.) F.Muell.
  136. Brachyscome radicans Steetz
  137. Brachyscome scapiformis DC.
  138. Brachyscome stricta DC.
  139. Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
  140. Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.
  141. Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.
  142. Burchardia umbellata R.Br.
  143. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  144. Caesia alpina Hook.f.
  145. Caesia parviflora R.Br.
  146. Caesia vittata R.Br.
  147. Cakile maritima Scop.
  148. Caladenia caerulea R.Br.
  149. Caladenia carnea R.Br.
  150. Caladenia deformis R.Br.
  151. Caladenia latifolia R.Br.
  152. Caladenia menziesii R.Br.
  153. Caladenia pulcherrima F.Muell.
  154. Caladenia suaveolens (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  155. Caleana major R.Br.
  156. Caleana minor R.Br.
  157. Callistemon salignus (Sm.) Colvill ex Sweet
  158. Callitriche verna L.
  159. Calocephalus brownii (Cass.) F.Muell.
  160. Calocephalus citreus Less.
  161. Calocephalus lacteus Less.
  162. Calochilus campestris R.Br.
  163. Calorophus elongatus Labill.
  164. Calorophus lateriflorus F.Muell.
  165. Caltha introloba F.Muell.
  166. Calycothrix tetragona (Labill.) F.Muell.
  167. Campynema lineare Labill.
  168. Capsella antipoda F.Muell.
  169. Capsella elliptica C.A.Mey.
  170. Cardamine dictyosperma Hook.
  171. Cardamine hirsuta L.
  172. Cardamine radicata Hook.f.
  173. Cardamine stylosa DC.
  174. Carex appressa R.Br.
  175. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  176. Carex caespitosa L.
  177. Carex cataractae R.Br.
  178. Carex chlorantha R.Br.
  179. Carex gunniana Boott
  180. Carex inversa R.Br.
  181. Carex longifolia R.Br.
  182. Carex pseudocyperus L.
  183. Carex pumila Thunb. ex Murray
  184. Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.
  185. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell.
  186. Casinia F.Muell.
  187. Casinia aculeata F.Muell.
  188. Casinia longifolia F.Muell.
  189. Casinia spectabilis F.Muell.
  190. Cassinia aculeata (Labill.) R.Br.
  191. Cassinia longifolia R.Br.
  192. Cassinia spectabilis (Labill.) R.Br.
  193. Cassytha glabella R.Br.
  194. Cassytha melantha R.Br.
  195. Cassytha pubescens R.Br.
  196. Casuarina bicuspidata Benth.
  197. Casuarina distyla Vent.
  198. Casuarina quadrivalvis Labill.
  199. Casuarina suberosa Otto & A.Dietr.
  200. Caulinia monophylla (Vent.) F.Muell.
  201. Caulinia prostrata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  202. Caustis pentandra R.Br.
  203. Cenarrhenes nitida Labill.
  204. Centipeda orbicularis Lour.
  205. Centrolepis aristata (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  206. Centrolepis fascicularis Labill.
  207. Centrolepis glabra (F.Muell. ex Sond.) Hieron.
  208. Centrolepis muscoides (Hook.f.) Hieron.
  209. Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.
  210. Centrolepis pulvinata (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  211. Ceratophyllum demersum L.
  212. Chaetospora alpina (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  213. Chaetospora axillaris R.Br.
  214. Chaetospora capillaris F.Muell.
  215. Chaetospora imberbis R.Br.
  216. Chaetospora nitens R.Br.
  217. Chaetospora sphaerocephala R.Br.
  218. Chaetospora tenuissima Steud.
  219. Chamaescilla corymbosa F.Muell.
  220. Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.
  221. Chiloglottis diphylla R.Br.
  222. Chiloglottis gunnii Lindl.
  223. Chiologottis F.Muell.
  224. Chiologottis diphylla F.Muell.
  225. Chiologottis gunnii F.Muell.
  226. Chorizandra enodis Nees
  227. Cinna ovata (G.Forst.) Kunth
  228. Cladium filum (Labill.) R.Br.
  229. Cladium glomeratum R.Br.
  230. Cladium gunnii Hook.f.
  231. Cladium junceum R.Br.
  232. Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
  233. Cladium melanocarpum (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  234. Cladium psittacorum (Labill.) F.Muell.
  235. Cladium radula R.Br.
  236. Cladium schoenoides R.Br.
  237. Claytonia australasica Hook.f.
  238. Claytonia calyptrata (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  239. Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  240. Clematis microphylla DC.
  241. Colobanthus billardierei Fenzl
  242. Comesperma calycomega F.Muell.
  243. Comesperma calymega Labill.
  244. Comesperma defoliatum F.Muell.
  245. Comesperma ericinum DC.
  246. Comesperma retusum Labill.
  247. Comesperma volubile Labill.
  248. Conospermum taxifolium C.F.Gaertn.
  249. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  250. Convolvulus sepium L.
  251. Coprosma hirtella Labill.
  252. Coprosma microphylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  253. Coprosma nitida Hook.f.
  254. Coprosma pumila Hook.f.
  255. Coprosma repens A.Rich.
  256. Correa alba Andrews
  257. Correa lawrenceana Hook.
  258. Correa speciosa Donn ex Andrews
  259. Corysanthes fimbriata R.Br.
  260. Cotula alpina (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  261. Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f.
  262. Cotula coronopifolia L.
  263. Cotula filicula (Hook.f.) Benth.
  264. Cotula filifolia Thunb.
  265. Cotula reptans (Benth.) Benth.
  266. Crantzia lineata (Michx.) Nutt.
  267. Craspedia richea Cass.
  268. Cryptandra alpina Hook.f.
  269. Cryptandra amara Sm.
  270. Cryptostylis longifolia R.Br.
  271. Cuscuta tasmanica Engelm.
  272. Cyathea medullaris (G.Forst.) Sw.
  273. Cymbonotus lawsonianus Gaudich.
  274. Cymodocea antarctica (Labill.) Endl. ex Kunth
  275. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  276. Cynoglossum latifolium R.Br.
  277. Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.
  278. Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
  279. Cyrtostylis reniformis R.Br.
  280. Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
  281. Dacrydium franklinii Hook.f.
  282. Dacrydium tetragonum (Hook.) Parl.
  283. Dampiera stricta (Sm.) R.Br.
  284. Dancus F.Muell.
  285. Dancus brachiatus F.Muell.
  286. Danthonia nervosa Hook.f.
  287. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) R.Br. ex P.Beauv.
  288. Daucus brachiatus Sieber ex DC.
  289. Davallia dubia R.Br.
  290. Daviesia latifolia R.Br.
  291. Daviesia ulicina Sm.
  292. Dendrobium striolatum Rchb.f.
  293. Desmodium varians (Labill.) G.Don
  294. Dianella elegans Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  295. Dianella longifolia R.Br.
  296. Dianella revoluta R.Br.
  297. Dianella tasmanica Hook.f.
  298. Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  299. Dicksonia antarctica Labill.
  300. Didiscus humilis Hook.f.
  301. Didiscus pilosus Benth.
  302. Didymotheca thesioides Hook.f.
  303. Dillwynia cinerascens R.Br.
  304. Dillwynia ericifolia Sm.
  305. Dillwynia floribunda Sm.
  306. Diplarrena moraea Labill.
  307. Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.
  308. Discaria australis Hook.
  309. Diselma archeri Hook.f.
  310. Diuris longifolia R.Br.
  311. Diuris maculata Sm.
  312. Diuris palustris Lindl.
  313. Diuris pedunculata R.Br.
  314. Diuris sulphurea R.Br.
  315. Dodonaea ericifolia G.Don
  316. Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
  317. Donatia novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  318. Doodia candata F.Muell.
  319. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br.
  320. Draba muralis L.
  321. Dracophyllum milliganii Hook.
  322. Dracophyllum minimum F.Muell.
  323. Drapetes tasmanicus Hook.f.
  324. Drimys aromatica (R.Br. ex DC.) F.Muell.
  325. Drosera arcturi Hook.
  326. Drosera auriculata Backh. ex Planch.
  327. Drosera binata Labill.
  328. Drosera menziesii R.Br. ex DC.
  329. Drosera peltata Thunb.
  330. Drosera pygmaea DC.
  331. Drosera spatulata Labill.
  332. Drymophila cyanocarpa R.Br.
  333. Ehrharta acuminata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  334. Ehrharta diarrhena F.Muell.
  335. Ehrharta distichophylla Labill.
  336. Ehrharta stipoides Labill.
  337. Ehrharta tenacissima (Nees) Steud.
  338. Elaeocarpus cyaneus Sims
  339. Elatine minima (Nutt.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  340. Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  341. Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  342. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  343. Epacris acuminata Benth.
  344. Epacris exserta R.Br.
  345. Epacris heteronema Labill.
  346. Epacris hirtella Hook.f.
  347. Epacris impressa Labill.
  348. Epacris lanuginosa Labill.
  349. Epacris micranthera F.Muell.
  350. Epacris microphylla R.Br.
  351. Epacris mucronulata R.Br.
  352. Epacris myrtifolia Labill.
  353. Epacris obtusifolia Sm.
  354. Epacris petrophila Hook.f.
  355. Epacris serpillifolia F.Muell.
  356. Epacris serpyllifolia R.Br.
  357. Epilobium tetragonum L.
  358. Erechtites argutus (A.Rich.) DC.
  359. Erechtites hispida F.Muell.
  360. Erechtites hispidulus (A.Rich.) DC.
  361. Erechtites prenanthoides (A.Rich.) DC.
  362. Erechtites quadridentatus (Labill.) DC.
  363. Erigeron pappochromus F.Muell.
  364. Erigeron pappocromus Labill.
  365. Eriochilus auctumnalis F.Muell.
  366. Eriochilus autumnalis R.Br.
  367. Eriostemon daviesii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  368. Eriostemon hillebrandii F.Muell.
  369. Eriostemon montanus (Hook.) F.Muell.
  370. Eriostemon obovalis A.Cunn.
  371. Eriostemon oldfieldii F.Muell.
  372. Eriostemon squameus Labill.
  373. Eriostemon virgatus A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  374. Eryngium vesiculosum Labill.
  375. Erythraea australis R.Br.
  376. Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
  377. Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
  378. Eucalyptus cordata Labill.
  379. Eucalyptus coriacea Schauer
  380. Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
  381. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.
  382. Eucalyptus obliqua L'Hér.
  383. Eucalyptus stuartiana F.Muell. ex Miq.
  384. Eucalyptus urnigera Hook.f.
  385. Eucalyptus vernicosa Hook.f.
  386. Eucalyptus viminalis Labill.
  387. Eucryphia billardierei Spach
  388. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  389. Euphrasia brownii F.Muell.
  390. Euphrasia cuspidata Hook.f.
  391. Euphrasia scabra R.Br.
  392. Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.
  393. Exocarpos humifusus R.Br.
  394. Exocarpos strictus R.Br.
  395. Fagus cunnighami F.Muell.
  396. Fagus cunninghamii Hook.
  397. Fagus gunnii Hook.f.
  398. Festuca billardierei Steud.
  399. Festuca billardierii F.Muell.
  400. Festuca distichophylla (Labill.) Hook.f.
  401. Festuca fluitans L.
  402. Festuca hookeriana F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  403. Festuca littoralis Labill.
  404. Festuca syrtica (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  405. Frankenia pauciflora DC.
  406. Frenela australis (Pers.) Mirb. ex Endl.
  407. Frenela ventenatii F.Muell.
  408. Galium albescens Hook.f.
  409. Galium aparine L.
  410. Galium australe DC.
  411. Galium ciliare Hook.f.
  412. Galium gaudichaudii DC.
  413. Gastrodia sesamoides R.Br.
  414. Gaultheria antipoda G.Forst.
  415. Gaultheria hispida R.Br.
  416. Gaultheria lanceolata Hook.f.
  417. Gaultiera F.Muell.
  418. Gaultiera antipoda F.Muell.
  419. Gaultiera hispida F.Muell.
  420. Gaultiera lanceolata F.Muell.
  421. Gentiana saxosa G.Forst.
  422. Geranium dissectum L.
  423. Geum renifolium F.Muell.
  424. Geum urbanum L.
  425. Gleichenia circinata F.Muell.
  426. Gleichenia circinnata Sw.
  427. Gleichenia dicarpa R.Br.
  428. Gleichenia flabellata R.Br.
  429. Glossodia major R.Br.
  430. Glossogyne elatinoides F.Muell.
  431. Glossostigma elatinoides (Benth.) Hook.f.
  432. Glycine clandestina J.C.Wendl.
  433. Gnaphalium alpigenum F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  434. Gnaphalium indutum Hook.f.
  435. Gnaphalium japonicum Thunb.
  436. Gnaphalium japonipum F.Muell.
  437. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  438. Gnaphalium planchonii Hook.f.
  439. Gompholobium huegelii Benth.
  440. Goodenia barbata R.Br.
  441. Goodenia elongata Labill.
  442. Goodenia geniculata R.Br.
  443. Goodenia humilis R.Br.
  444. Goodenia ovata Sm.
  445. Goodia lotifolia Salisb.
  446. Grammitis leptophylla (L.) Sw.
  447. Grammitis rutifolia R.Br.
  448. Gratiola nana Benth.
  449. Gratiola peruviana L.
  450. Grevillea australis R.Br.
  451. Gunnera cordifolia (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  452. Haemodorum distichophyllum Hook.
  453. Hakea acicularis (Sm. ex Vent.) Knight
  454. Hakea epiglottis Labill.
  455. Hakea microcarpa R.Br.
  456. Hakea pugioniformis Cav.
  457. Hakea ulicina R.Br.
  458. Halophila ovata Gaudich.
  459. Haloragis ceratophylla Endl.
  460. Haloragis depressa (A.Cunn.) Walp.
  461. Haloragis micrantha (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
  462. Haloragis tetragyna (Labill.) Hook.f.
  463. Haloragis teucrioides (DC.) Schltdl.
  464. Heleocharis acicularis F.Muell.
  465. Heleocharis sphacelata F.Muell.
  466. Helichrysum antennaria (DC.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  467. Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) D.Don
  468. Helichrysum baccharoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  469. Helichrysum backhousei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  470. Helichrysum bracteolatum (Hook.f.) Benth.
  471. Helichrysum cinereum (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  472. Helichrysum dealbatum Labill.
  473. Helichrysum gravesii F.Muell.
  474. Helichrysum gunnii (Hook.f.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  475. Helichrysum ledifolium (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.
  476. Helichrysum leucopsideum DC.
  477. Helichrysum lucidum Henckel
  478. Helichrysum lycopodioides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  479. Helichrysum milligani F.Muell.
  480. Helichrysum milliganii Hook.f.
  481. Helichrysum obcordatum (DC.) Benth.
  482. Helichrysum pumilum Hook.f.
  483. Helichrysum reticulatum (Labill.) Benth.
  484. Helichrysum rosmarinifolium (Labill.) Less. ex Benth.
  485. Helichrysum scorpioides Labill.
  486. Helichrysum scutellifolium (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  487. Helichrysum selaginoides (Sond. & F.Muell.) Benth.
  488. Helichrysum semipapposum (Labill.) DC.
  489. Helipterum anthemoides (Spreng.) A.Cunn. ex DC.
  490. Helipterum incanum DC.
  491. Hemarthria uncinata R.Br.
  492. Hemichroa pentandra R.Br.
  493. Herpolirion novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  494. Hewardia tasmanica Hook.
  495. Hibbertia acicularis (Labill.) F.Muell.
  496. Hibbertia angustifolia (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  497. Hibbertia billardierei F.Muell.
  498. Hibbertia densiflora (Hook.) F.Muell.
  499. Hibbertia fasciculata R.Br. ex DC.
  500. Hibbertia hirsuta (Hook.) Benth.
  501. Hibbertia serpyllifolia R.Br. ex DC.
  502. Hibbertia virgata R.Br. ex DC.
  503. Hierochloa antarctica F.Muell.
  504. Hierochloe alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult.
  505. Hierochloe antarctica (Labill.) R.Br.
  506. Hierochloe rariflora Hook.f.
  507. Hierochola F.Muell.
  508. Hierochola alpina F.Muell.
  509. Hierochola rariflora F.Muell.
  510. Hovea heterophylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  511. Hovea longifolia R.Br.
  512. Hydrocotyle L.
  513. Hydrocotyle asiatica L.
  514. Hydrocotyle callicarpa Bunge
  515. Hydrocotyle cordifolia Hook.f.
  516. Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  517. Hydrocotyle pterocarpa F.Muell.
  518. Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  519. Hymenanthera banksii F.Muell.
  520. Hymenophyllum demissum (G.Forst.) Sw.
  521. Hymenophyllum tunbridgense (L.) Sm.
  522. Hypericum japonicum Thunb.
  523. Hypolaena fastigiata R.Br.
  524. Hypolepis tenuifolia (G.Forst.) Bernh. ex C.Presl
  525. Hypoxis glabella R.Br.
  526. Hypoxis hygrometrica Labill.
  527. Imperata arundinacea Cirillo
  528. Indigofera australis Willd.
  529. Isolepis cartilaginea R.Br.
  530. Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  531. Isolepis gaudichaudiana Kunth
  532. Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.
  533. Isolepis prolifera (Rottb.) R.Br.
  534. Isolepis setacea (L.) R.Br.
  535. Isopogon ceratophyllus R.Br.
  536. Isotoma fluviatilis (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  537. Isotomia F.Muell.
  538. Isotomia fluviatilis F.Muell.
  539. Ixiolaena supina F.Muell.
  540. Juncus brownii F.Muell.
  541. Juncus bufonius L.
  542. Juncus caespiticius E.Mey.
  543. Juncus communis E.Mey.
  544. Juncus falcatus E.Mey.
  545. Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.
  546. Juncus maritimus Lam.
  547. Juncus planifolius R.Br.
  548. Juncus vaginatus R.Br.
  549. Kunzea corifolia (Vent.) Schauer
  550. Lagenophora billardierei Cass.
  551. Lagenophora emphysopus Hook.f.
  552. Lagenophora huegelii Benth.
  553. Lasiopetalum dasyphyllum Sieber ex Steetz
  554. Lasiopetalum discolor Hook.
  555. Lasiopetalum micranthum Hook.f.
  556. Lavatera plebeia Sims
  557. Lemna minor L.
  558. Lemna trisulca L.
  559. Lepidium foliosum Desv.
  560. Lepidium ruderale L.
  561. Lepidosperma elatius Labill.
  562. Lepidosperma filiforme Labill.
  563. Lepidosperma gladiatum Labill.
  564. Lepidosperma lineare R.Br.
  565. Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.
  566. Lepidosperma sieberi Kunth
  567. Lepidosperma squamatum Labill.
  568. Lepidosperma tetragonum Labill.
  569. Lepilaena preissii (Lehm.) F.Muell.
  570. Leptocarpus simplex (Murray ex G.Forst.) R.Br.
  571. Leptocarpus tenax (Labill.) R.Br.
  572. Leptomeria billardierii F.Muell.
  573. Leptomeria glomerata F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  574. Leptorhynchos elongatus DC.
  575. Leptorhynchos linearis Less.
  576. Leptorhynchos squamatus (Labill.) Less.
  577. Leptorrhynchos squamatus F.Muell.
  578. Leptorrhynchus linearis F.Muell.
  579. Leptospermum flavescens Sm.
  580. Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell.
  581. Leptospermum myrtifolium Sieber ex DC.
  582. Leptospermum scoparium J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  583. Lepyrodia paniculata F.Muell.
  584. Lepyrodia stricta R.Br.
  585. Levenhookia dubia Sond.
  586. Limosella aquatica L.
  587. Lindsaea linearis Sw.
  588. Lindsaea trichomanoides Dryand.
  589. Lindsaya linearis F.Muell.
  590. Lindsaya trichomanoides F.Muell.
  591. Linum marginale A.Cunn.
  592. Lobelia anceps L.f.
  593. Lobelia gibbosa Labill.
  594. Lobelia irrigua R.Br.
  595. Lobelia pedunculata R.Br.
  596. Lobelia pratioides Benth.
  597. Lobelia surrepens Hook.f.
  598. Lomaria alpina (R.Br.) Spreng.
  599. Lomaria capensis (L.) Willd.
  600. Lomaria discolor (G.Forst.) Willd.
  601. Lomaria fluviatilis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  602. Lomaria lanceolata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  603. Lomaria patersoni F.Muell.
  604. Lomaria patersonii (R.Br.) Spreng.
  605. Lomaria vulcanica Blume
  606. Lomatia polymorpha R.Br.
  607. Lomatia tinctoria (Labill.) R.Br.
  608. Lotus australis Andrews
  609. Lotus corniculatus L.
  610. Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
  611. Lycopodium carolinianum L.
  612. Lycopodium clavatum L.
  613. Lycopodium densum Labill.
  614. Lycopodium laterale R.Br.
  615. Lycopodium scariosum G.Forst.
  616. Lycopodium selago L.
  617. Lycopus australis R.Br.
  618. Lyonsia straminea R.Br.
  619. Lyperanthus burnettii F.Muell.
  620. Lyperanthus nigricans R.Br.
  621. Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
  622. Lythrum salicaria L.
  623. Marianthus procumbens (Hook.) Benth.
  624. Mazus pumilio R.Br.
  625. Meionectes brownii Hook.f.
  626. Melaleuca ericifolia Sm.
  627. Melaleuca gibbosa Labill.
  628. Melaleuca squamea Labill.
  629. Melaleuca squarrosa Donn ex Sm.
  630. Mentha australis R.Br.
  631. Mentha gracilis R.Br.
  632. Mentha satureioides R.Br.
  633. Mesembryanthemum aequilaterum Haw.
  634. Mesembryanthemum australe Aiton
  635. Micrantheum hexandrum Hook.f.
  636. Microseris forsteri Hook.f.
  637. Microtis porrifolia R.Br. ex Spreng.
  638. Milligania densiflora Hook.f.
  639. Milligania longifolia Hook.f.
  640. Millotia tenuifolia Cass.
  641. Mimulus repens R.Br.
  642. Mitrasacme archeri Hook.f.
  643. Mitrasacme distylis F.Muell.
  644. Mitrasacme montana Hook.f. ex Benth.
  645. Mitrasacme paradoxa R.Br.
  646. Mitrasacme pilosa Labill.
  647. Mitrasacme serpillifolia F.Muell.
  648. Mitrasacme serpyllifolia R.Br.
  649. Montia fontana L.
  650. Muehlenbeckia adpressa (Labill.) Meisn.
  651. Muehlenbeckia axillaris (Hook.f.) Endl.
  652. Myoporum insulare R.Br.
  653. Myoporum parvifolium R.Br.
  654. Myosotis australis R.Br.
  655. Myosotis suaveolens (R.Br.) Poir.
  656. Myriophyllum amphibium Labill.
  657. Myriophyllum elatinoides Gaudich.
  658. Myriophyllum integrifolium (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  659. Myriophyllum pedunculatum Hook.f.
  660. Myriophyllum variifolium Hook.f.
  661. Nablonium calyceroides Cass.
  662. Nasturtium terrestre (With.) Aiton
  663. Nertera depressa Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
  664. Notelaea ligustrina Vent.
  665. Oenothera tasmanica Hook.f.
  666. Opercularia ovata Hook.f.
  667. Opercularia varia Hook.f.
  668. Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
  669. Oreobolus pumilio R.Br.
  670. Oreomyrrhis andicola (Kunth) Endl. ex Hook.f.
  671. Orites acicularis (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  672. Orites diversifolius R.Br.
  673. Orites milliganii Meisn.
  674. Orites revolutus R.Br.
  675. Ourisia integrifolia R.Br.
  676. Oxalis corniculata L.
  677. Oxalis magellanica G.Forst.
  678. Oxylobium ellipticum (Vent.) R.Br.
  679. Panax gunnii Hook.f.
  680. Panax sambucifolius Sieber ex DC.
  681. Papaver aculeatum Thunb.
  682. Parietaria debilis G.Forst.
  683. Patersonia glauca R.Br.
  684. Patersonia longiscapa Sweet
  685. Pelargonium australe Willd.
  686. Pentachondra ericifolia Hook.f.
  687. Pentachondra verticillata Hook.f.
  688. Pernettya tasmanica Hook.f.
  689. Persoonia gunnii Hook.f.
  690. Persoonia juniperina Labill.
  691. Pherosphaera hookeriana W.Archer bis
  692. Phragmites communis Trin.
  693. Phyllachne bellidifolia (Hook.) F.Muell.
  694. Phyllanthus australis Hook.f.
  695. Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
  696. Phyllocladus rhomboidalis Rich.
  697. Phylloglossum drummondii Kunze
  698. Phyllota diffusa (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  699. Pimelea axiflora F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  700. Pimelea cinerea R.Br.
  701. Pimelea curviflora R.Br.
  702. Pimelea drupacea Labill.
  703. Pimelea filiformis Hook.f.
  704. Pimelea flava R.Br.
  705. Pimelea glauca R.Br.
  706. Pimelea humilis R.Br.
  707. Pimelea ligustrina Labill.
  708. Pimelea linifolia Sm.
  709. Pimelea milliganii Meisn.
  710. Pimelea nivea Labill.
  711. Pimelea pauciflora R.Br.
  712. Pimelea pygmaea F.Muell. & C.Stuart ex Meisn.
  713. Pimelea sericea R.Br.
  714. Pimelea serpillifolia F.Muell.
  715. Pimelea serpyllifolia R.Br.
  716. Pimelea stricta Meisn.
  717. Pittosporum bicolor Hook.
  718. Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
  719. Plagianthus pulchellus (Willd.) A.Gray ex Hook.f.
  720. Plagianthus sidoides Hook.
  721. Plagianthus spicatus (Hook.) Benth.
  722. Plantago brownii Rapin
  723. Plantago gunnii Hook.f.
  724. Plantago tasmanica Hook.f.
  725. Plantago varia R.Br.
  726. Platylobium formosum Sm.
  727. Platylobium obtusangulum Hook.
  728. Platylobium triangulare R.Br.
  729. Poa caespitosa G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  730. Poa saxicola R.Br.
  731. Podocarpus alpinus R.Br. ex Hook.f.
  732. Podolepis acuminata R.Br.
  733. Poiretia cucullata Cav.
  734. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  735. Polygonum minus Huds.
  736. Polygonum prostratum R.Br.
  737. Polygonum strigosum R.Br.
  738. Polygonum subsessile R.Br.
  739. Polypodium australe (R.Br.) Poir.
  740. Polypodium grammitidis R.Br.
  741. Polypodium punctatum Thunb.
  742. Polypodium pustulatum G.Forst.
  743. Polypompholyx tenella (R.Br.) Lehm.
  744. Pomaderris apetala Labill.
  745. Pomaderris elliptica Labill.
  746. Pomaderris phylicifolia Lodd. ex Link
  747. Pomaderris racemosa Hook.
  748. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  749. Posidonia australis Hook.f.
  750. Potamogeton marinus L.
  751. Potamogeton natans L.
  752. Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  753. Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
  754. Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen
  755. Potentilla anserina L.
  756. Prasophyllum archeri Hook.f.
  757. Prasophyllum australe R.Br.
  758. Prasophyllum brachystachyum Lindl.
  759. Prasophyllum brevilabre (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  760. Prasophyllum despectans Hook.f.
  761. Prasophyllum elatum R.Br.
  762. Prasophyllum flavum R.Br.
  763. Prasophyllum fuscum R.Br.
  764. Prasophyllum intricatum Benth.
  765. Prasophyllum nigricans R.Br.
  766. Prasophyllum patens R.Br.
  767. Prasophyllum rufum R.Br.
  768. Prionotes cerinthoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  769. Prostanthera cuneata Benth.
  770. Prostanthera lasianthos Labill.
  771. Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br.
  772. Prunella vulgaris L.
  773. Pseudanthus ovalifolius F.Muell.
  774. Psoralea adscendens F.Muell.
  775. Pteris aquilina L.
  776. Pteris arguta Aiton
  777. Pteris comans G.Forst.
  778. Pteris falcata R.Br.
  779. Pteris incisa Thunb.
  780. Pterostylis aphylla Lindl.
  781. Pterostylis barbata Lindl.
  782. Pterostylis cucullata R.Br.
  783. Pterostylis curta R.Br.
  784. Pterostylis furcata Lindl.
  785. Pterostylis longifolia R.Br.
  786. Pterostylis mutica R.Br.
  787. Pterostylis nana R.Br.
  788. Pterostylis nutans R.Br.
  789. Pterostylis obtusa R.Br.
  790. Pterostylis parviflora R.Br.
  791. Pterostylis pedunculata R.Br.
  792. Pterostylis praecox Lindl.
  793. Pterostylis rufa R.Br.
  794. Pterostylis semirubra F.Muell.
  795. Pterygopappus lawrencei Hook.f.
  796. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  797. Ptilotus spatulatus F.Muell.
  798. Pultenaea daphnoides J.C.Wendl.
  799. Pultenaea dentata Labill.
  800. Pultenaea fasciculata Benth.
  801. Pultenaea gunnii Benth.
  802. Pultenaea hibbertioides Hook.f.
  803. Pultenaea humilis Benth. ex Hook.f.
  804. Pultenaea juniperina Labill.
  805. Pultenaea pedunculata Hook.
  806. Pultenaea prostrata Benth. ex Hook.f.
  807. Pultenaea selaginoides Hook.f.
  808. Pultenaea stricta Sims
  809. Pultenaea subumbellata Hook.
  810. Pultenaea tenuifolia R.Br. & Sims
  811. Ranunculus aquatilis L.
  812. Ranunculus gunnianus Hook.
  813. Ranunculus lappaceus Sm.
  814. Ranunculus parviflorus L.
  815. Ranunculus rivularis Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  816. Restio australis R.Br.
  817. Restio complanatus R.Br.
  818. Restio gracilis R.Br.
  819. Restio oligocephalus F.Muell.
  820. Restio tetraphyllus Labill.
  821. Rhagodia billardierei R.Br.
  822. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  823. Richea acerosa (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  824. Richea dracophylla R.Br.
  825. Richea gunnii Hook.f.
  826. Richea milliganii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  827. Richea pandanifolia Hook.f.
  828. Richea procera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  829. Richea scoparia Hook.f.
  830. Richea sprengelioides (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  831. Ricinocarpos pinifolius Desf.
  832. Rubus gunnianus Hook.
  833. Rubus parvifolius L.
  834. Rumex bidens R.Br.
  835. Rumex brownii Campd.
  836. Ruppia maritima L.
  837. Rutidosis pumilo Benth.
  838. Salicornia arbuscula R.Br.
  839. Salicornia australis Sol. ex F.Muell.
  840. Sambucus gaudichaudiana DC.
  841. Samolus repens (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Pers.
  842. Sarcochilus parviflorus Lindl.
  843. Sarcochilus paviflorus F.Muell.
  844. Scaevola aemula R.Br.
  845. Scaevola hookeri (de Vriese) F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  846. Scaevola microcarpa Cav.
  847. Schizaea bifida Willd.
  848. Schizaea fistulosa Labill.
  849. Schoenus fluitans Hook.f.
  850. Scirpus lacustris L.
  851. Scirpus maritimus L.
  852. Scirpus pungens Vahl
  853. Scleranthus biflorus (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Hook.f.
  854. Scleranthus diander R.Br.
  855. Scutellaria humilis R.Br.
  856. Sebaea albidiflora F.Muell.
  857. Sebaea ovata (Labill.) R.Br.
  858. Selaginella preissiana Spring
  859. Selaginella uliginosa (Labill.) Spring
  860. Selliera radicans Cav.
  861. Senecio australis Willd.
  862. Senecio bedfordii F.Muell.
  863. Senecio billardierei F.Muell.
  864. Senecio billardieri F.Muell.
  865. Senecio centropappus F.Muell.
  866. Senecio lautus G.Forst. ex Willd.
  867. Senecio odoratus Hornem.
  868. Senecio papillosus F.Muell.
  869. Senecio pectinatus DC.
  870. Senecio primulifolius F.Muell.
  871. Senecio spathulatus A.Rich.
  872. Senecio spatulatus F.Muell.
  873. Senecio velleioides A.Cunn. ex DC.
  874. Sicyos angulatus L.
  875. Sisyrinchium pulchellum (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  876. Solanum aviculare G.Forst.
  877. Solanum vescum F.Muell.
  878. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  879. Sphaerolobium vimineum Sm.
  880. Spinifex hirsutus Labill.
  881. Spiranthes australis (R.Br.) Lindl.
  882. Spyridium eriocephalum Fenzl
  883. Spyridium gunnii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  884. Spyridium lawrencei (Hook.f.) Benth.
  885. Spyridium leucophractum (Schltdl.) F.Muell.
  886. Spyridium obovatum (Hook.) Benth.
  887. Spyridium parvifolium (Hook.) F.Muell.
  888. Spyridium serpillaceum F.Muell.
  889. Spyridium serpyllaceum (Reissek & F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  890. Spyridium ulicinum (Hook.) Benth.
  891. Stackhousia flava Hook.
  892. Stackhousia pulvinaris F.Muell.
  893. Stackhousia spathulata Sieber ex Spreng.
  894. Statice taxanthema Schult.
  895. Stellaria flaccida Hook.
  896. Stellaria glauca With.
  897. Stellaria multiflora Hook.
  898. Stellaria pungens Brongn.
  899. Stenopetalum lineare R.Br. ex DC.
  900. Stipa dichelachne Steud.
  901. Stipa flavescens Labill.
  902. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  903. Stipa pentapogon F.Muell.
  904. Stipa pubescens R.Br.
  905. Stipa semibarbata R.Br.
  906. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  907. Stipa teretifolia Steud.
  908. Stylidium despectum R.Br.
  909. Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
  910. Stylidium perpusillum Hook.f.
  911. Stypandra caespitosa R.Br.
  912. Styphelia abietina Labill.
  913. Styphelia adscendens R.Br.
  914. Styphelia australis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  915. Styphelia billardierei F.Muell.
  916. Styphelia collina Labill.
  917. Styphelia dealbata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  918. Styphelia elliptica Sm.
  919. Styphelia empetrifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  920. Styphelia ericoides Sm.
  921. Styphelia fraseri F.Muell.
  922. Styphelia hookeri F.Muell.
  923. Styphelia humifusa (Cav.) Pers.
  924. Styphelia lanceolata Sm.
  925. Styphelia montana (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  926. Styphelia oxycedrus Labill.
  927. Styphelia parvifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  928. Styphelia pinifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  929. Styphelia richei Labill.
  930. Styphelia scoparia Sm.
  931. Styphelia serrulata Labill.
  932. Styphelia straminea (R.Br.) Spreng.
  933. Styphelia strigosa Sm.
  934. Styphelia virgata Labill.
  935. Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
  936. Swainsona lessertiifolia DC.
  937. Telopea truncata (Labill.) R.Br.
  938. Tetracarpaea tasmannica Hook.
  939. Tetragonia implexicoma (Miq.) Hook.f.
  940. Tetratheca ciliata Lindl.
  941. Tetratheca pilosa Labill.
  942. Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
  943. Thelymitra antennifera (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  944. Thelymitra aristata Lindl.
  945. Thelymitra carnea R.Br.
  946. Thelymitra cyanea (Lindl.) Benth.
  947. Thelymitra flexuosa Endl.
  948. Thelymitra ixioides Sw.
  949. Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  950. Thesium australe R.Br.
  951. Thlaspi tasmanicum (Hook.) Hook.f.
  952. Threlkeldia diffusa R.Br.
  953. Thryptomene micrantha Hook.f.
  954. Thysanotus patersonii R.Br.
  955. Tillaea intricata Nees
  956. Tillaea macrantha Hook.f.
  957. Tillaea purpurata Hook.f.
  958. Tillaea verticillaris DC.
  959. Tmesipteris tannensis (Spreng.) Bernh.
  960. Todea africana Willd. ex Bernh.
  961. Trichomanes venosum R.Br.
  962. Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
  963. Triglochin nana F.Muell.
  964. Triglochin procera R.Br.
  965. Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav.
  966. Trisetum subspicatum P.Beauv.
  967. Trithuria submersa Hook.f.
  968. Trochocarpa disticha (Labill.) Spreng.
  969. Trochocarpa ericifolia (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  970. Trochocarpa gunnii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  971. Trochocarpa involucrata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  972. Trochocarpa pumila (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) F.Muell.
  973. Trochocarpa thymifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  974. Trochocarpa verticillata (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  975. Typha brownii Kunth
  976. Typha muelleri Rohrb.
  977. Uncinia compacta R.Br.
  978. Uncinia riparia R.Br.
  979. Uncinia tenella R.Br.
  980. Urtica incisa Poir.
  981. Utricularia dichotoma Labill.
  982. Utricularia flexuosa Vahl
  983. Utricularia lateriflora R.Br.
  984. Utricularia monantha F.Muell.
  985. Utricularia monanthos Hook.f.
  986. Vallisneria spiralis L.
  987. Velleia montana Hook.f.
  988. Velleia paradoxa R.Br.
  989. Velleya montana F.Muell.
  990. Veronica calycina R.Br.
  991. Veronica derwentiana Andrews
  992. Veronica distans R.Br.
  993. Veronica formosa R.Br.
  994. Veronica gracilis R.Br.
  995. Veronica nivea Lindl.
  996. Veronica notabilis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  997. Veronica plebeia R.Br.
  998. Villarsia exaltata (Sol. ex Sims) G.Don
  999. Villarsia exigua (F.Muell.) Hook.f.
  1000. Villarsia gunnii (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1001. Viola betonicifolia Sm.
  1002. Viola caleyana G.Don
  1003. Viola cunninghamii Hook.f.
  1004. Viola hederacea Labill.
  1005. Vittadinia australis A.Rich.
  1006. Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.
  1007. Wahlenbergia saxicola (R.Br.) A.DC.
  1008. Westringia angustifolia R.Br.
  1009. Westringia augustifolia F.Muell.
  1010. Westringia brevifolia Benth.
  1011. Westringia rubiifolia R.Br.
  1012. Wilsonia backhousei Hook.f.
  1013. Wilsonia humilis R.Br.
  1014. Xanthorrhoea australis R.Br.
  1015. Xanthorrhoea minor R.Br.
  1016. Xanthosia dissecta Hook.f.
  1017. Xanthosia pilosa Rudge
  1018. Xanthosia pusilla Bunge
  1019. Xerotes glauca R.Br.
  1020. Xerotes longifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  1021. Xyris gracilis R.Br.
  1022. Xyris operculata Labill.
  1023. Zieria cytisoides Sm.
  1024. Zieria smithii Andrews
  1025. Zostera muelleri Irmisch ex Asch.
  1026. Zostera tasmanica G.Martens ex Asch.
  1027. Zoysia pungens Willd.
  1028. Zygophyllum apiculatum F.Muell.
  1029. Zygophyllum billardierei DC.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/37500
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.