Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (10 March 1884), Systematic Census of Australian Plants Suppl. 1 (Section) Mueller, F.J.H. von Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrus Adans.
  2. Abutilaea F.Muell.
  3. Abutilon Mill.
  4. Abutilon auritum (Wall. ex Link) Sweet
  5. Abutilon leucopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  6. Acacia calamifolia Sweet ex Lindl.
  7. Acacia dealbata Link
  8. Acacia dietrichiana F.Muell.
  9. Acacia lineata A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  10. Acacia praelongata F.Muell.
  11. Acalypha capillipes Müll.Arg.
  12. Acanthocarpus serrus (Endl.) F.Muell.
  13. Achnophora F.Muell.
  14. Achnophora tatei F.Muell.
  15. Acrostichum conforme Sw.
  16. Acrostichum repandum Blume
  17. Adiantum diaphanum Blume
  18. Aegialitis annulata R.Br.
  19. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.
  20. Agonizanthos F.Muell.
  21. Alisma parnassifolium Bassi ex L.
  22. Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.
  23. Anagallis centunculus Afzel.
  24. Andropogon annulatus Forssk.
  25. Anigozanthos Labill.
  26. Anisopogon avenaceus R.Br.
  27. Antommarchia Colla
  28. Apium L.
  29. Apostasia stylidioides (F.Muell.) Rchb.f.
  30. Argyreia Lour.
  31. Aristida vagans Cav.
  32. Arthropodium R.Br.
  33. Arthropodium laxum Schult. & Schult.f.
  34. Ascyrum L.
  35. Aspidium Sw.
  36. Aspidium capense (L.f.) Sw.
  37. Aspidium hispidum Sw.
  38. Asplenium marinum L.
  39. Asplenium pallidum Blume
  40. Asplenium umbrosum J.Sm. ex Hook.
  41. Aster L.
  42. Aster exiguifolius F.Muell.
  43. Athrixia Ker Gawl.
  44. Babbagia acroptera F.Muell. & Tate
  45. Babbagia pentaptera F.Muell. & Tate
  46. Bacularia minor (W.Hill) F.Muell.
  47. Bauera rubioides Andrews
  48. Bauhinia L.
  49. Bauhinia acuminata L.
  50. Bauhinia carronii F.Muell.
  51. Bauhinia leichhardtii F.Muell.
  52. Berchemia ecorollata F.Muell.
  53. Boea Comm. ex Lam.
  54. Boronia floribunda Sieber ex Rchb.
  55. Bossiaea buxifolia A.Cunn.
  56. Bossiaea scortechinii F.Muell.
  57. Brachychiton discolor F.Muell.
  58. Brachyscome basaltica F.Muell.
  59. Brachyscome diversifolia (Graham ex Hook.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  60. Brathys L.f.
  61. Breweria linearis R.Br.
  62. Bridelia exaltata F.Muell.
  63. Buchanania angustifolia Roxb.
  64. Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
  65. Buchanania muelleri Engl.
  66. Buchanania obovata Engl.
  67. Buchnera L.
  68. Buchnera linearis R.Br.
  69. Bulbophyllum Thouars
  70. Bulbophyllum clavigerum (Fitzg.) F.Muell.
  71. Caladenia caerulea R.Br.
  72. Caldasia Lag.
  73. Callistemon pityoides F.Muell.
  74. Calocephalus drummondii (A.Gray) Benth.
  75. Calorophus fastigiatus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  76. Calotis breviseta Benth.
  77. Calotis scabiosifolia Sond. & F.Muell.
  78. Calycothrix longiflora F.Muell.
  79. Calyptrocalyx australasicus (H.Wendl. & Drude) Hook.f.
  80. Campuleia Thouars
  81. Candollea floribunda (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  82. Canthium attenuatum R.Br. ex Benth.
  83. Capparis spinosa L.
  84. Carex brownii Tuck.
  85. Carex lacistoma R.Br.
  86. Carex longebrachiata Boeckeler
  87. Carex longibrachiata F.Muell.
  88. Carex longifolia R.Br.
  89. Carex neesiana Endl.
  90. Casuarina decaisneana F.Muell.
  91. Cheilanthes prenticei Luerss.
  92. Chiloglottis trapeziformis Fitzg.
  93. Chiloglottis trilabra Fitzg.
  94. Chlamysporum Salisb.
  95. Chloanthes lepidota F.Muell.
  96. Chloanthes parviflora Walp.
  97. Choretrum lateriflorum R.Br.
  98. Chorizotheca Müll.Arg.
  99. Chrysostemon Klotzsch
  100. Cirrhopetalum Lindl.
  101. Cirrhopetalum clavigerum Fitzg.
  102. Cissampelos L.
  103. Cissampelos pareira L.
  104. Claytonia brevipedata (F.Muell.) Tate
  105. Claytonia polyandra (Benth.) Tate
  106. Claytonia ptychosperma (F.Muell.) Tate
  107. Clematis fawcettii F.Muell.
  108. Clerodendrum L.
  109. Clianthus dampieri A.Cunn.
  110. Clianthus dampierii F.Muell.
  111. Clitoria ternatea L.
  112. Cloanthes lepidota F.Muell.
  113. Cloanthes parviflora F.Muell.
  114. Correa Andrews
  115. Cotula L.
  116. Crotalaria crispata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  117. Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Benth.
  118. Cryptandra scortechinii F.Muell.
  119. Ctenosperma Hook.f.
  120. Cynanchum L.
  121. Cynodon Rich.
  122. Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.
  123. Cyperus corymbosus Rottb.
  124. Cyperus diphyllus Retz.
  125. Cyperus flavidus Retz.
  126. Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
  127. Cyperus sporobolus R.Br.
  128. Cyperus tenellus L.f.
  129. Cyperus tenuiflorus Rottb.
  130. Dampiera brownii F.Muell.
  131. Dampiera stricta (Sm.) R.Br.
  132. Danthoinia F.Muell.
  133. Danthonia DC.
  134. Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.
  135. Daviesia acicularis Sm.
  136. Dendrobium beckleri F.Muell.
  137. Dendrobium fairfaxii F.Muell. & Fitzg.
  138. Dendrobium undulatum R.Br.
  139. Deplanchea Vieill.
  140. Desmodium campylocaulon F.Muell. ex Benth.
  141. Dichoglottis Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  142. Dimorphocoma F.Muell. & Tate
  143. Dioscorea L.
  144. Diplanthera Thouars
  145. Diplanthera Banks & Sol. ex R.Br.
  146. Diplopappus Cass.
  147. Dischidia rafflesiana Wall.
  148. Ditoca Banks ex Gaertn.
  149. Ditomostrophe Turcz.
  150. Diuris pedunculata R.Br.
  151. Dodonaea tenuifolia Lindl.
  152. Doratolepis (Benth.) Schltdl.
  153. Drosera L.
  154. Drosera auriculata Backh. ex Planch.
  155. Drymophloeus Zipp.
  156. Dysoxylon patersoni F.Muell.
  157. Dysoxylum patersonianum (Endl.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex F.Muell.
  158. Elaeodendron curtipendulum Endl.
  159. Enydra fluctuans Lour.
  160. Epaltes tatei F.Muell.
  161. Eremophila alternifolia R.Br.
  162. Eremophila brownii F.Muell.
  163. Eremophila imbricata (Benth.) F.Muell.
  164. Eriostemon elatior F.Muell.
  165. Eriostemon hispidulus Sieber ex Spreng.
  166. Erpetion DC. ex Sweet
  167. Eucalyptus latifolia F.Muell.
  168. Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell.
  169. Eucalyptus paniculata Sm.
  170. Eucalyptus piperita Sm.
  171. Eucalyptus planchoniana F.Muell.
  172. Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
  173. Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
  174. Eucalyptus terminalis F.Muell.
  175. Euphorbia erythranthra F.Muell.
  176. Excoecaria parvifolia Müll.Arg.
  177. Fibichia Koeler
  178. Fimbristylis neilsonii F.Muell.
  179. Fleischeria Steud.
  180. Gardenia edulis F.Muell.
  181. Gastrolobium elachistum F.Muell.
  182. Geissois Labill.
  183. Glossocarya Wall. ex Griff.
  184. Goodenia heteromera F.Muell.
  185. Gossypium sturtii F.Muell.
  186. Grevillea deflexa F.Muell.
  187. Grevillea halmaturina F.Muell.
  188. Guichenotia J.Gay
  189. Gymnema silvestre F.Muell.
  190. Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult.
  191. Gymnema trinerve R.Br.
  192. Hakea dactyloides (Gaertn.) Cav.
  193. Hakea pedunculata F.Muell.
  194. Hakea pugioniformis Cav.
  195. Halodule Endl.
  196. Haloragis depressa (A.Cunn.) Walp.
  197. Haloragis gossei F.Muell.
  198. Haloragis teucrioides (DC.) Schltdl.
  199. Harrisonia brownii A.Juss.
  200. Hartighsea patersoniana Endl.
  201. Helichrysum ambiguum Turcz.
  202. Helichrysum cuneifolium Benth.
  203. Heliotropium tenuifolium R.Br.
  204. Helipterum chlorocephalum (Turcz.) Benth.
  205. Helipterum dimorpholepis Benth.
  206. Helipterum frenchii F.Muell.
  207. Helipterum kendallii F.Muell.
  208. Helipterum rubellum (A.Gray) Benth.
  209. Helmia Kunth
  210. Helosciadium W.D.J.Koch
  211. Herniaria L.
  212. Herniaria incana Lam.
  213. Hibbertia fasciculata R.Br. ex DC.
  214. Hibbertia glaberrima F.Muell.
  215. Hibbertia lepidota R.Br. ex DC.
  216. Hibiscus coatesii F.Muell.
  217. Hibiscus haynaldii F.Muell.
  218. Hibiscus insularis Endl.
  219. Hibiscus sturtii Hook.
  220. Hicksbeachia F.Muell.
  221. Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia F.Muell.
  222. Homalanthus leschenaultianus A.Juss.
  223. Homalanthus populifolius Graham
  224. Hovea linearis (Sm.) R.Br.
  225. Howea Becc.
  226. Howiea Becc.
  227. Husemannia protensa F.Muell.
  228. Hydrocotyle blepharocarpa F.Muell.
  229. Hydrocotyle crassiuscula F.Muell.
  230. Hydrocotyle homalocarpa F.Muell.
  231. Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb.
  232. Hymenophyllum bivalve (G.Forst.) Sw.
  233. Hymenotheca (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  234. Hypericum L.
  235. Hypoxis glabella R.Br.
  236. Ilyogeton Endl.
  237. Indigofera efoliata F.Muell.
  238. Indigofera haplophylla F.Muell.
  239. Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
  240. Ipomoea carnosa R.Br.
  241. Ipomoea digitata L.
  242. Ipomoea erecta R.Br.
  243. Ipomoea incisa R.Br.
  244. Ipomoea paniculata Burm.f.
  245. Ipomoea quamoclit L.
  246. Ipomoea reptans (L.) Poir. ex Choisy
  247. Ipomoea sepiaria Roxb.
  248. Ipomoea turpethum (L.) R.Br.
  249. Ipomoea velutina R.Br.
  250. Isandra Salisb.
  251. Isandra bancroftii F.Muell.
  252. Isolobus A.DC.
  253. Isotoma gulliveri F.Muell.
  254. Isotropis winneckeana F.Muell.
  255. Kentia Blume
  256. Kentia minor (W.Hill) F.Muell.
  257. Kermadecia Brongn. & Gris
  258. Lagenophora emphysopus Hook.f.
  259. Lasiopetalum glutinosum (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  260. Lasiopetalum pygmaeum (Turcz.) F.Muell.
  261. Lasiopetalum stelligerum Turcz.
  262. Lavatera plebeia Sims
  263. Lepidium rotundum (Desv.) DC.
  264. Leucopogon petiolaris DC.
  265. Leucorchis minuta F.Muell.
  266. Lindernia All.
  267. Lindernia scapigera R.Br.
  268. Lindsaea trichomanoides Dryand.
  269. Livistona australis (R.Br.) Mart.
  270. Livistona mariae F.Muell.
  271. Lobelia L.
  272. Lobelia platycalyx (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  273. Lomaria vulcanica Blume
  274. Lomatia fraseri R.Br.
  275. Loranthus murrayi F.Muell. & Tate
  276. Lycopodium carolinianum L.
  277. Maccoya F.Muell.
  278. Maclaya F.Muell.
  279. Marianthus Hügel ex Endl.
  280. Marsdenia flavescens A.Cunn.
  281. Maundia F.Muell.
  282. Mazeutoxeron Labill.
  283. Melaleuca symphyocarpa F.Muell.
  284. Metrosideros tetrapetala F.Muell.
  285. Micraira subulifolia F.Muell.
  286. Microseris forsteri Hook.f.
  287. Mitrasacme distylis F.Muell.
  288. Montia fontana L.
  289. Morinda acutifolia F.Muell.
  290. Neurachne mitchelliana Nees
  291. Newcastelia cladotricha F.Muell.
  292. Oncinocalyx F.Muell.
  293. Oncinocalyx betchei F.Muell.
  294. Oreomyrrhis Endl.
  295. Orites excelsus R.Br.
  296. Oryza sativa L.
  297. Ottelia Pers.
  298. Parduyna Salisb.
  299. Phanera Lour.
  300. Philotheca hassellii F.Muell.
  301. Phyllanthus rigens (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  302. Pimelea penicillaris F.Muell.
  303. Pimelea stricta Meisn.
  304. Pittosporum bracteolatum Endl.
  305. Platylobium alternifolium F.Muell.
  306. Pleiococca wilcoxiana F.Muell.
  307. Pleiogynium solandri (Benth.) Engl.
  308. Podolepis kendallii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  309. Polycarpaea indica Lam.
  310. Polycarpaea longiflora F.Muell.
  311. Polyosma cunninghamii R.Br. ex Benn.
  312. Polypodium nigrescens Blume
  313. Polypodium subauriculatum Blume
  314. Polystichum Roth
  315. Pomaderris elliptica Labill.
  316. Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
  317. Potamogeton plantagineus Roem. & Schult.
  318. Prasophyllum australe R.Br.
  319. Prasophyllum flavum R.Br.
  320. Prasophyllum intricatum Benth.
  321. Premna acuminata R.Br.
  322. Premna integrifolia L.
  323. Prostanthera violacea R.Br.
  324. Pseudanthus Spreng.
  325. Psoralea cinerea Lindl.
  326. Psoralea pustulata F.Muell.
  327. Pteridium Gled. ex Scop.
  328. Pterigeron adscendens Benth.
  329. Pteris L.
  330. Pteris arguta Aiton
  331. Pteris biaurita L.
  332. Pteris quadriaurita Retz.
  333. Pterocaulon sphacelatum (Labill.) Benth. ex F.Muell.
  334. Ptilotus gomphrenoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  335. Ptychosperma Labill.
  336. Ptychosperma laccospadix Benth.
  337. Pultenaea viscida F.Muell.
  338. Pultenaea viscidula Tate
  339. Ranunculus parviflorus L.
  340. Rhus panaciformis F.Muell.
  341. Rhus paniciformis F.Muell.
  342. Rhus rufa Teijsm. & Binn.
  343. Rhynchosia acutifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  344. Ricinocarpos Desf.
  345. Ricinocarpus F.Muell.
  346. Rochelia Rchb.
  347. Roepera A.Juss.
  348. Rotala diandra (F.Muell.) Koehne
  349. Roupala Aubl.
  350. Rutidosis helichrysoides DC.
  351. Sagina apetala Ard.
  352. Saponaria L.
  353. Saponaria tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) F.Muell.
  354. Schelhammera R.Br.
  355. Schoenus sculptus (Nees) Boeckeler
  356. Scleranthus L.
  357. Scleranthus diander R.Br.
  358. Semecarpus anacardium L.f.
  359. Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
  360. Senecio platylepis DC.
  361. Seringia platyphylla J.Gay
  362. Sesbania Adans.
  363. Sesbania aegyptiaca Poir.
  364. Seseli algens F.Muell.
  365. Seseli harveyanum F.Muell.
  366. Siona Salisb.
  367. Sisyrinchium paniculatum (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  368. Solanum armatum R.Br.
  369. Solanum echinatum R.Br.
  370. Solanum tetrandrum R.Br.
  371. Solanum xanthocarpum Schrad.
  372. Sondera Lehm.
  373. Spergula rubra (L.) Bartl.
  374. Spiranthera Hook.
  375. Spondias pleiogyna F.Muell.
  376. Spondias solandri Benth.
  377. Statice L.
  378. Stellaria flaccida Hook.
  379. Stenotaphrum Trin.
  380. Stenotaphrum dimidiatum (L.) Brongn.
  381. Stipa teretifolia Steud.
  382. Styphelia adscendens R.Br.
  383. Styphelia virgata Labill.
  384. Tatea F.Muell.
  385. Tatea acaulis F.Muell.
  386. Taxanthema R.Br.
  387. Tephrosia oligophylla Benth.
  388. Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers.
  389. Tephrosia sphaerospora F.Muell.
  390. Terminalia platyptera F.Muell.
  391. Thespidium basiflorum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  392. Thysanella Salisb.
  393. Thysanotus R.Br.
  394. Trachymene billardierei (Benth.) F.Muell.
  395. Trachymene heterophylla (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Tate
  396. Trachymene linearis Spreng.
  397. Trichomanes javanicum Blume
  398. Triglochin L.
  399. Triumfetta winneckeana F.Muell.
  400. Tylophora paniculata R.Br.
  401. Urena armitiana F.Muell.
  402. Utricularia biloba R.Br.
  403. Uvaria holtzei F.Muell.
  404. Ventilago ecorollata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  405. Verticordia forrestii F.Muell.
  406. Verticordia jamiesonii F.Muell.
  407. Vincetoxicum Wolf
  408. Viola L.
  409. Wedelia urticifolia DC.
  410. Weinmannia L.
  411. Weinmannia benthamiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  412. Xerochloa barbata R.Br.
  413. Xerotes effusa Lindl.
  414. Xyris complanata R.Br.
  415. Xyris elongata Rudge
  416. Zygophyllum L.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/36003
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.