Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Green, J.W. (16 October 1987), Census of the Vascular Plants of Western Australia Edn. 2, Suppl. 5 : null - null (Section) Green, J.W. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia ayersiana Maconochie
  2. Acacia bidwillii Benth.
  3. Acacia calcicola Forde & Ising
  4. Acacia difficilis Maiden
  5. Acacia ditricha Pedley
  6. Acacia maconochieana Pedley
  7. Acacia sericocarpa W.Fitzg.
  8. Acacia symonii Whibley
  9. Acacia tephrina Pedley
  10. Acanthocarpus canaliculatus A.S.George
  11. Acanthocarpus humilis A.S.George
  12. Acanthocarpus parviflorus A.S.George
  13. Acanthocarpus robustus A.S.George
  14. Acanthocarpus rupestris A.S.George
  15. Acanthocarpus verticillatus A.S.George
  16. Acianthus huegelii (Endl.) Nicholls & Goadby
  17. Acianthus reniformis (R.Br.) Schltr.
  18. Actinobole drummondianum P.S.Short
  19. Actinobole oldfieldianum P.S.Short
  20. Actites megalocarpus (Hook.f.) Lander
  21. Agapanthus praecox Willd.
  22. Agropyron scabrum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  23. Alexgeorgea arenicola Carlquist
  24. Alexgeorgea nitens (Nees) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs
  25. Allium ampeloprasum L.
  26. Allocasuarina lehmanniana (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson
  27. Alstroemeria pulchella L.f.
  28. Amyema dolichopoda Barlow
  29. Amyema dolichopodium J.W.Green
  30. Angianthus myosuroides (A.Gray) Benth.
  31. Aotus preissii Meisn.
  32. Aotus procumbens Meisn.
  33. Argyranthemum foeniculaceum (Willd.) Webb ex Sch.Bip.
  34. Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Webb ex Sch.Bip.
  35. Aristida browniana Henrard
  36. Aristida dominii B.K.Simon
  37. Aristida hirta Domin
  38. Aristida holathera Domin
  39. Arnocrinum gracillimum Keighery
  40. Arthropodium capillipes Endl.
  41. Arthropodium dyeri (Domin) Brittan
  42. Arthropodium preissii Endl.
  43. Arthrostylis aphylla R.Br.
  44. Asparagus crispus Lam.
  45. Asplenium adiantoides Lam.
  46. Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm.f.) Bech.
  47. Asplenium praemorsum Sw.
  48. Austrofestuca pubinervis (Vickery) B.K.Simon
  49. Baeckea carnosa S.Moore
  50. Baeckea dimorphandra F.Muell. ex Benth.
  51. Baeckea fumana (Schauer) F.Muell.
  52. Baeckea minutifolia Cheel
  53. Baeckea oxycoccoides (Turcz.) Benth.
  54. Baeckea platystemona Benth.
  55. Baeckea schollerifolia Lehm.
  56. Beaufortia bicolor Strid
  57. Bentleya spinescens E.M.Benn.
  58. Blennodia canescens R.Br.
  59. Boehmeria glomerulifera Miq.
  60. Boronia penicillata Benth.
  61. Borya constricta Churchill
  62. Borya jabirabela Churchill
  63. Borya laciniata Churchill
  64. Borya longiscapa Churchill
  65. Borya scirpoidea Lindl.
  66. Borya sphaerocephala R.Br.
  67. Brachysema celsianum Lem.
  68. Brachysema daviesioides (Turcz.) Benth.
  69. Brachysema lanceolatum Meisn.
  70. Brachystelma microstemma Schltr.
  71. Bromus arenarius Labill.
  72. Bromus diandrus Roth
  73. Bromus gussonei Parl.
  74. Bromus hordeaceus L.
  75. Bromus mollis L.
  76. Brunoniella australis (Cav.) Bremek.
  77. Burchardia bairdiae Keighery
  78. Burchardia rosea Keighery
  79. Burmannia disticha L.
  80. Burmannia juncea R.Br.
  81. Caesia chlorantha F.Muell.
  82. Caesia micrantha Lindl.
  83. Caesia occidentalis R.Br.
  84. Caesia parviflora R.Br.
  85. Caesia rigidifolia F.Muell.
  86. Caesia setifera Baker
  87. Caesia vittata R.Br.
  88. Cajanus crassicaulis Maesen
  89. Cajanus viscidus Maesen
  90. Calandrinia reticulata Syeda
  91. Callitris columellaris F.Muell.
  92. Callitris glaucophylla Joy Thomps. & L.A.S.Johnson
  93. Callitris hugelii (Carrière) Franco
  94. Calochilus caeruleus L.O.Williams
  95. Calothamnus huegelii Schauer
  96. Calotis plumulifera F.Muell.
  97. Calytrix brevifolia (Meisn.) Benth.
  98. Calytrix depressa (Turcz.) Benth.
  99. Calytrix flavescens A.Cunn.
  100. Calytrix muricata (F.Muell.) Benth.
  101. Calytrix puberula (Meisn.) Benth.
  102. Calytrix simplex Lindl.
  103. Calytrix stenophylla W.Fitzg.
  104. Calytrix stowardii S.Moore
  105. Calytrix strigosa A.Cunn.
  106. Calytrix tenuifolia (Meisn.) Benth.
  107. Calytrix watsonii (F.Muell. & Tate) C.A.Gardner
  108. Canna x orchiodes L.H.Bailey
  109. Canna x orchioides J.W.Green
  110. Capparis loranthifolia Lindl.
  111. Capparis umbonata Lindl.
  112. Cassia curvistyla J.M.Black
  113. Cassia curvistylis J.W.Green
  114. Cassia desolata F.Muell.
  115. Cassia goniodes A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  116. Cassia neurophylla C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  117. Cassia oligoclada F.Muell.
  118. Cassia retusa Vogel
  119. Cassia stowardii S.Moore
  120. Cassia sturtii R.Br.
  121. Cassytha aurea J.Z.Weber
  122. Cassytha pubescens R.Br.
  123. Casuarina baxteriana Miq.
  124. Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E.Hubb.
  125. Centaurium erythraea Rafn
  126. Centaurium minus Garsault
  127. Centrolepis eremica D.A.Cooke
  128. Centrolepis pusilla (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  129. Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
  130. Chamaescilla corymbosa (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  131. Chamaescilla versicolor (Lindl.) Ostenf.
  132. Chamelaucium marchantii Strid
  133. Cheilanthes brownii (Kuhn) Domin
  134. Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze
  135. Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.
  136. Cheilanthes vellea (Aiton) F.Muell.
  137. Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  138. Chondropyxis halophila D.A.Cooke
  139. Christia australasica (Schindl.) Bakh.f. ex Meeuwen
  140. Chrysocoryne drummondii A.Gray
  141. Chrysocoryne multiflora P.S.Short
  142. Chrysocoryne pusilla (Benth.) Endl.
  143. Chrysocoryne tridens P.S.Short
  144. Chrysocoryne trifida P.S.Short
  145. Chrysocoryne uniflora Turcz.
  146. Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  147. Clematis microphylla DC.
  148. Clematis pubescens Hügel ex Endl.
  149. Cleome gynandra L.
  150. Coelorachis rottboellioides (R.Br.) A.Camus
  151. Comesperma sylvestre Lindl.
  152. Commelina cyanea R.Br.
  153. Commelina lanceolata R.Br.
  154. Conostephium marchantiorum Strid
  155. Conostylis aculeata R.Br.
  156. Conostylis albescens Hopper
  157. Conostylis angustifolia Hopper
  158. Conostylis argentea (J.W.Green) Hopper
  159. Conostylis bracteata Lindl.
  160. Conostylis canteriata Hopper
  161. Conostylis drummondii Benth.
  162. Conostylis hiemalis Hopper
  163. Conostylis latens Hopper
  164. Conostylis laxiflora Benth.
  165. Conostylis lepidospermoides Hopper
  166. Conostylis micrantha Hopper
  167. Conostylis preissii Endl.
  168. Conostylis pusilla Endl.
  169. Conostylis resinosa Hopper
  170. Conostylis rogeri Hopper
  171. Conostylis seminuda Hopper
  172. Conostylis spinuligera Benth.
  173. Conostylis tomentosa Hopper
  174. Corynotheca acanthoclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  175. Corynotheca asperata R.J.F.Hend.
  176. Corynotheca flexuosissima R.J.F.Hend.
  177. Corynotheca lateriflora (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  178. Corynotheca micrantha (Lindl.) Druce
  179. Corynotheca pungens R.J.F.Hend.
  180. Crassula bonariensis Cambess.
  181. Crassula peduncularis (Sm.) F.Meigen
  182. Crinum angustifolium R.Br.
  183. Crinum asiaticum L.
  184. Crinum flaccidum Herb.
  185. Cryptandra nutans Steud.
  186. Cryptandra tomentosa Lindl.
  187. Cuscuta planifolia J.W.Green
  188. Cyanella capensis L.
  189. Cyanella hyacinthoides L.
  190. Cymodocea serrulata (R.Br.) Asch. & Magnus
  191. Cynanchum puberulum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  192. Cyperochloa hirsuta Lazarides & L.Watson
  193. Cyperus angustatus R.Br.
  194. Cyperus corymbosus Rottb.
  195. Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze
  196. Cyperus eleusinoides Kunth
  197. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) R.Br. ex P.Beauv.
  198. Danthonia racemosa R.Br.
  199. Daviesia epiphyllum Meisn.
  200. Decaisnina brittenii (Blakely) Barlow
  201. Dianella divaricata R.Br.
  202. Dianella laevis R.Br.
  203. Dianella longifolia R.Br.
  204. Dianella revoluta R.Br.
  205. Dichopogon capillipes (Endl.) Brittan
  206. Dichopogon fimbriatus (R.Br.) J.F.Macbr.
  207. Dichopogon preissii (Endl.) Brittan
  208. Dichopogon tyleri Brittan
  209. Dicladanthera glabra R.M.Barker
  210. Dicliptera armata F.Muell.
  211. Dicliptera ciliata Decne.
  212. Dicliptera glabra Decne.
  213. Dicliptera leonotis Dalzell ex C.B.Clarke
  214. Dicliptera miscella R.M.Barker
  215. Diplolaena drummondii (Benth.) Ostenf.
  216. Diplolaena microcephala Bartl.
  217. Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.
  218. Dipodium stenocheilum O.Schwarz
  219. Dipteracanthus australasicus F.Muell.
  220. Dipteracanthus corynothecus Bremek.
  221. Disphyma australe (Aiton) J.M.Black
  222. Disphyma blackii Chinnock
  223. Disphyma crassifolium (L.) L.Bolus
  224. Distichlis distichophylla (Labill.) Fassett
  225. Drosera lanata K.Kondo
  226. Drosera rechingeri Strid
  227. Elymus scaber (R.Br.) Á.Löve
  228. Epilobium pallidiflorum Sol. ex A.Cunn.
  229. Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau
  230. Eremophila compressa Chinnock
  231. Eremophila lactea Chinnock
  232. Eremophila nivea Chinnock
  233. Eremophila verticillata Chinnock
  234. Eryngium pinnatifidum Bunge
  235. Eryngium rostratum Cav.
  236. Erythraea centaurium (L.) Borkh.
  237. Eschscholzia californica Cham.
  238. Eucalyptus australis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  239. Eucalyptus brevipes Brooker
  240. Eucalyptus centralis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  241. Eucalyptus ceracea Brooker & Done
  242. Eucalyptus chippendalei D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  243. Eucalyptus chlorophylla Brooker & Done
  244. Eucalyptus coniophloia D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  245. Eucalyptus connerensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  246. Eucalyptus desertorum D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  247. Eucalyptus drysdalensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  248. Eucalyptus erectifolia Brooker & Hopper
  249. Eucalyptus eremaea D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  250. Eucalyptus ferriticola Brooker & Edgecombe
  251. Eucalyptus fordeana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  252. Eucalyptus lenziana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  253. Eucalyptus ollaris D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  254. Eucalyptus opaca D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  255. Eucalyptus pilbarensis Brooker & Edgecombe
  256. Eucalyptus platyphylla F.Muell.
  257. Eucalyptus rupestris Brooker & Done
  258. Eucalyptus suberea Brooker & Hopper
  259. Eucalyptus symonii D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  260. Eucalyptus umbonata D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  261. Eucalyptus x lateritica Brooker & Hopper
  262. Eucalyptus yilgarnensis (Maiden) Brooker
  263. Euphorbia heterophylla L.
  264. Euphorbia tannensis Spreng.
  265. Fatoua pilosa Gaudich.
  266. Festuca littoralis Labill.
  267. Festuca pubinervis Vickery
  268. Fimbristylis corynocarya F.Muell.
  269. Fimbristylis lanceolata C.B.Clarke
  270. Fimbristylis rhyticarya F.Muell.
  271. Fimbristylis salbundia (Nees) Kunth
  272. Fimbristylis tristachya R.Br.
  273. Flueggea virosa (Willd.) Voigt
  274. Gladiolus floribundus Jacq.
  275. Glinus orygiodes J.W.Green
  276. Glinus orygioides F.Muell.
  277. Glossogyne tannensis (G.Forst. ex Spreng.) Garn.-Jones
  278. Glossogyne tenuifolia Cass.
  279. Glycine arenaria Tindale
  280. Gnephosis drummondii (A.Gray) P.S.Short
  281. Gnephosis multiflora (P.S.Short) P.S.Short
  282. Gnephosis tenuissima Cass.
  283. Gnephosis tridens (P.S.Short) P.S.Short
  284. Gnephosis trifida (P.S.Short) P.S.Short
  285. Gnephosis uniflora (Turcz.) P.S.Short
  286. Gonocarpus ephemerus Orchard
  287. Gonocarpus ericifolius Orchard
  288. Gonocarpus hispidus Orchard
  289. Gonocarpus scordioides (Benth.) Orchard
  290. Goodenia quasilibera Carolin
  291. Goodenia strangfordii F.Muell.
  292. Goodenia virgata Carolin
  293. Grammosolen dixonii (F.Muell. & Tate) Haegi
  294. Grevillea acacioides C.A.Gardner ex McGill.
  295. Grevillea aneura McGill.
  296. Grevillea batrachioides F.Muell. ex McGill.
  297. Grevillea beardiana McGill.
  298. Grevillea biformis Meisn.
  299. Grevillea cagiana McGill.
  300. Grevillea ceratocarpa Diels
  301. Grevillea christineae McGill.
  302. Grevillea commutata F.Muell.
  303. Grevillea concinna R.Br.
  304. Grevillea curviloba McGill.
  305. Grevillea decipiens McGill.
  306. Grevillea eyreana S.Moore
  307. Grevillea georgeana McGill.
  308. Grevillea georgiana J.W.Green
  309. Grevillea glabella R.Br.
  310. Grevillea glabrata (Lindl.) Meisn.
  311. Grevillea granulosa McGill.
  312. Grevillea hakeoides Meisn.
  313. Grevillea incrassata Diels
  314. Grevillea integrifolia (Endl.) Meisn.
  315. Grevillea kenneallyi McGill.
  316. Grevillea lemanniana Meisn.
  317. Grevillea leptopoda McGill.
  318. Grevillea leucoclada McGill.
  319. Grevillea lissopleura McGill.
  320. Grevillea lullfitzii McGill.
  321. Grevillea makinsonii McGill.
  322. Grevillea maxwellii McGill.
  323. Grevillea minutiflora McGill.
  324. Grevillea murex McGill.
  325. Grevillea myosodes McGill.
  326. Grevillea newbeyi McGill.
  327. Grevillea obtusifolia Meisn.
  328. Grevillea ornithopoda Meisn.
  329. Grevillea phillipsiana McGill.
  330. Grevillea pinaster Meisn.
  331. Grevillea prasina McGill.
  332. Grevillea preissii Meisn.
  333. Grevillea psilantha McGill.
  334. Grevillea rosieri McGill.
  335. Grevillea roycei McGill.
  336. Grevillea secunda McGill.
  337. Grevillea shuttleworthiana Meisn.
  338. Grevillea spinosa McGill.
  339. Grevillea spinosissima McGill.
  340. Grevillea stenophylla W.Fitzg.
  341. Grevillea subtiliflora McGill.
  342. Grevillea tetrapleura McGill.
  343. Grevillea thelemanniana Hügel ex Endl.
  344. Grevillea velutinella McGill.
  345. Grevillea wittweri McGill.
  346. Gypsophila australis (Schltdl.) A.Gray
  347. Gypsophila tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.
  348. Habenaria eurystoma Schltr.
  349. Habenaria ferdinandi Schltr.
  350. Habenaria ochroleuca R.Br.
  351. Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze
  352. Haemodorum corymbosum Vahl
  353. Haemodorum discolor T.D.Macfarl.
  354. Haemodorum ensifolium F.Muell.
  355. Haemodorum flaviflorum W.Fitzg.
  356. Haemodorum gracile T.D.Macfarl.
  357. Haemodorum longifolium W.Fitzg.
  358. Haemodorum loratum T.D.Macfarl.
  359. Haemodorum parviflorum Benth.
  360. Haemodorum venosum T.D.Macfarl.
  361. Hakea cygnus Lamont
  362. Hakea divaricata L.A.S.Johnson
  363. Hakea erecta Lamont
  364. Halophila australis Doty & B.C.Stone
  365. Halophila minor (Zoll.) Hartog
  366. Halophila ovata Gaudich.
  367. Haloragis racemosa Labill.
  368. Haloragis scordioides Benth.
  369. Haloragodendron racemosum (Labill.) Orchard
  370. Helichrysum eremaeum Haegi
  371. Helichrysum tepperi F.Muell.
  372. Helipterum australe (A.Gray) Druce
  373. Helipterum cirratum Morrison
  374. Helipterum floribundum A.Cunn. ex DC.
  375. Helipterum jessenii F.Muell.
  376. Helipterum niveum Steetz
  377. Helipterum troedelii F.Muell.
  378. Helipterum uniflorum J.M.Black
  379. Hemigenia conferta B.J.Conn
  380. Hensmania chapmanii Keighery
  381. Hensmania stoniella Keighery
  382. Heterodendrum oleaefolium Desf.
  383. Heterodendrum oleifolium Desf.
  384. Hibiscus farragei F.Muell.
  385. Hibiscus fryxellii Mabb.
  386. Hibiscus peralbus Fryxell
  387. Hibiscus spinulosus (W.Fitzg.) F.D.Wilson
  388. Hordeum geniculatum All.
  389. Hordeum hystrix Roth
  390. Hordeum leporinum Link
  391. Hordeum marinum Huds.
  392. Hordeum murinum L.
  393. Hydrolea zeylanica (L.) Vahl
  394. Hygrophila angustifolia R.Br.
  395. Hygrophila salicifolia (Vahl) Nees
  396. Hymenochaeta grossa (L.f.) Nees
  397. Hypoestes floribunda R.Br.
  398. Hypoestes sparsiflora R.M.Barker
  399. Hypoestes suaveolens C.A.Gardner
  400. Hypoxis gardneri R.J.F.Hend.
  401. Hypoxis glabella R.Br.
  402. Hypoxis leptantha Benth.
  403. Hypoxis marginata R.Br.
  404. Hypoxis marginatta J.W.Green
  405. Hypoxis nervosa R.J.F.Hend.
  406. Hypoxis pusilla Hook.f.
  407. Hypoxis vaginata Schltdl.
  408. Indigofera helmsii Peter G.Wilson
  409. Indigofera leucotricha E.Pritz.
  410. Indigofera uncinata Ewart & L.R.Kerr
  411. Isolepis marginata (Thunb.) A.Dietr.
  412. Jacksonia odontoclada F.Muell. ex Benth.
  413. Jacksonia thesiodes J.W.Green
  414. Jacksonia thesioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  415. Johnsonia inconspicua Keighery
  416. Johnsonia teretifolia Endl.
  417. Juncus bufonius L.
  418. Juncus kraussii Hochst.
  419. Juncus maritimus Lam.
  420. Juncus plebeius R.Br.
  421. Labichea deserticola J.H.Ross
  422. Labichea obtrullata J.H.Ross
  423. Labichea stellata J.H.Ross
  424. Lagenophora huegelii Benth.
  425. Lagenophora stipitata (Labill.) Druce
  426. Laxmannia arida Keighery
  427. Laxmannia jamesii Keighery
  428. Laxmannia omnifertilis Keighery
  429. Lechenaultia agrostophylla F.Muell.
  430. Lechenaultia brevifolia D.A.Morrison
  431. Lechenaultia divaricata F.Muell.
  432. Lechenaultia filiformis R.Br.
  433. Lechenaultia helmsii K.Krause
  434. Lechenaultia lutescens D.A.Morrison & Carolin
  435. Lechenaultia papillata D.A.Morrison
  436. Lechenaultia striata F.Muell.
  437. Lemna disperma Hegelm.
  438. Lemna minor L.
  439. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
  440. Lepidium leptopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  441. Lepidium platypetalum Hewson
  442. Leptomeria penduliflora Hewson
  443. Leptorhynchos elongatus DC.
  444. Leptorhynchos medius A.Cunn. ex DC.
  445. Leptorhynchos scaber (Benth.) Haegi
  446. Leptosema aculeatum Crisp
  447. Leptosema daviesioides (Turcz.) Crisp
  448. Leptospermum longifolium (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) S.T.Blake
  449. Leptospermum parviflorum Valeton
  450. Leucanthemum maximum (Ramond) DC.
  451. Leucopogon cochlearifolius Strid
  452. Leucopogon conchifolius Strid
  453. Leucopogon infuscatus Strid
  454. Leucopogon lloydiorum Strid
  455. Limnophila australis Wannan & J.T.Waterh.
  456. Limnophila brownii Wannan
  457. Limnophila indica (L.) Druce
  458. Lobelia alata Labill.
  459. Lobelia anceps L.f.
  460. Lotus suaveolens Pers.
  461. Lotus subbiflorus Lag.
  462. Marsilea exarata A.Braun
  463. Marsilea exareta J.W.Green
  464. Maytenus emarginatus J.W.Green
  465. Maytenus ferdinandi Jessup
  466. Maytenus ferdinandii J.W.Green
  467. Medicago polymorpha L.
  468. Melaleuca acacioides F.Muell.
  469. Melaleuca alsophila A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  470. Melaleuca cajuputi R.Powell
  471. Melaleuca graminea S.Moore
  472. Melaleuca sericea Byrnes
  473. Melianthus major L.
  474. Melilotus alba Medik.
  475. Melilotus albus Medik.
  476. Melilotus indica All.
  477. Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
  478. Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urb.
  479. Microcorys cephalantha B.J.Conn
  480. Microcorys wilsoniana B.J.Conn
  481. Microstemma glabriflorum F.Muell.
  482. Mirbelia densiflora C.A.Gardner
  483. Mirbelia granitica Crisp & J.M.Taylor
  484. Mirbelia microphylla (Turcz.) Benth.
  485. Mirbelia microphylloides S.Moore
  486. Mirbelia rhagodioides Crisp & J.M.Taylor
  487. Mirbelia stipitata Crisp & J.M.Taylor
  488. Mnesithea formosa (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef
  489. Mnesithea granularis (L.) de Koning & Sosef
  490. Mnesithea rottboellioides (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef
  491. Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl ex Kunth
  492. Monodia stipoides S.W.L.Jacobs
  493. Monopsis debilis (L.f.) C.Presl
  494. Monopsis simplex (L.) E.Wimm.
  495. Monotaxis tenuis Airy Shaw
  496. Muehlenbeckia declina J.W.Green
  497. Muehlenbeckia diclina (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  498. Murchisonia volubilis Brittan
  499. Myoporum turbinatum Chinnock
  500. Myriophyllum balladoniense Orchard
  501. Myriophyllum costatum Orchard
  502. Myriophyllum crispatum Orchard
  503. Myriophyllum decussatum Orchard
  504. Myriophyllum echinatum Orchard
  505. Myriophyllum limnophilum Orchard
  506. Myriophyllum petraeum Orchard
  507. Myriophyllum propinquum A.Cunn.
  508. Neuropoa fax (J.H.Willis & Court) Clayton
  509. Nothoscordum gracile (Aiton) Stearn
  510. Nothoscordum inodorum (Aiton) G.Nicholson
  511. Nymphoides beaglensis Aston
  512. Nymphoides disperma Aston
  513. Olax aurantia A.S.George
  514. Olax scalariformis A.S.George
  515. Olax spartea A.S.George
  516. Olearia arida E.Pritz.
  517. Olearia decurrens (DC.) Benth.
  518. Olearia elaeophila (A.Cunn. ex DC.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  519. Olearia ferresii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  520. Olearia xerophila (F.Muell.) Benth.
  521. Orobanche australiana F.Muell.
  522. Orobanche minor Sm.
  523. Oxylobium callistachys Benth.
  524. Oxylobium lanceolatum (Vent.) Daveau
  525. Oxylobium linariifolium (G.Don) Domin
  526. Oxylobium lineare (Benth.) Benth.
  527. Oxylobium linearifolium C.A.Gardner
  528. Panicum australiense Domin
  529. Panicum laevinode Lindl.
  530. Panicum majusculum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  531. Panicum muelleri (Hughes) Lazarides
  532. Panicum pauciflorum R.Br.
  533. Panicum whitei J.M.Black
  534. Philydrella drummondii L.G.Adams
  535. Philydrella pygmaea (R.Br.) Caruel
  536. Phyllanthus amarus Schumach.
  537. Picris hieracioides L.
  538. Picris squarrosa Steetz
  539. Picris wagenitzii Lack
  540. Pleurosorus subglandulosus (Hook. & Grev.) Tindale
  541. Poa australis R.Br.
  542. Poa fax J.H.Willis & Court
  543. Poa maxwellii Benth.
  544. Poa poiformis (Labill.) Druce
  545. Poa serpentum Nees
  546. Podolepis tepperi (F.Muell.) D.A.Cooke
  547. Pogonolepis lanigera (Ewart & Jean White) P.S.Short
  548. Pogonolepis muelleriana (Sond.) P.S.Short
  549. Pogonolepis stricta Steetz
  550. Polyalthia australis (Benth.) Jessup
  551. Polyalthia holtzeana F.Muell.
  552. Polygala eriocephala F.Muell. ex Benth.
  553. Polygala exsquarrosa Adema
  554. Polygala leptalea DC.
  555. Polygala linariifolia Willd.
  556. Polygala longifolia Poir.
  557. Polygonum decipiens R.Br.
  558. Polypompholyx multifida (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  559. Polypompholyx tenella (R.Br.) Lehm.
  560. Prasophyllum lanceolatum R.S.Rogers
  561. Prasophyllum triangulare Fitzg.
  562. Proiphys amboinensis (L.) Herb.
  563. Prostanthera carrickiana B.J.Conn
  564. Pterocaulon glandulosum (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  565. Pterocaulon serrulatum (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
  566. Pultenaea elachista (F.Muell.) Crisp
  567. Pultenaea elasticha J.W.Green
  568. Pultenaea linearifolia Strid
  569. Radyera farragei (F.Muell.) Fryxell & S.H.Hashmi
  570. Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
  571. Restio nitens Nees
  572. Rhagodia baccata (Labill.) Moq.
  573. Rhagodia radiata Nees
  574. Rinzia affinis Trudgen
  575. Rinzia carnosa (S.Moore) Trudgen
  576. Rinzia communis Trudgen
  577. Rinzia crassifolia Turcz.
  578. Rinzia dimorphandra (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Trudgen
  579. Rinzia dimporphandra J.W.Green
  580. Rinzia fumana Schauer
  581. Rinzia morrisonii Trudgen
  582. Rinzia oxycoccoides Turcz.
  583. Rinzia rubra Trudgen
  584. Rinzia schollerifolia (Lehm.) Trudgen
  585. Rinzia sessilis Trudgen
  586. Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker
  587. Rostellularia diffusa (Willd.) Nees
  588. Rostellularia pogonanthera F.Muell.
  589. Rottboellia formosa R.Br.
  590. Ruellia primulacea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  591. Salicornia australis Sol. ex Benth.
  592. Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott
  593. Scaevola helmsii E.Pritz.
  594. Scaevola parvibarbata Carolin
  595. Schoenoplectus articulatus (L.) Palla
  596. Schoenoplectus praelongatus (Poir.) J.Raynal
  597. Schoenus fascicularis Nees
  598. Schoenus subfascicularis Kük.
  599. Scirpus antarcticus L.
  600. Scleria psilorrhiza C.B.Clarke
  601. Scleropoa rigida (L.) Griseb.
  602. Scyphocoronis incurva D.A.Cooke
  603. Securinega melanthesoides (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  604. Senecio cahillii Belcher
  605. Senecio diaschides D.G.Drury
  606. Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
  607. Senecio picridioides (Turcz.) M.E.Lawr.
  608. Serrafalcus arenarius (Labill.) C.A.Gardner
  609. Sida brownii Clement
  610. Sisyrinchium iridifolium Kunth
  611. Solanum carduiforme F.Muell.
  612. Solanum linnaeanum Hepper & P.-M.L.Jaeger
  613. Solanum sodomeum L.
  614. Sonchus megalocarpus (Hook.f.) J.M.Black
  615. Sporobolus pulchellus R.Br.
  616. Stackhousia clementii Domin
  617. Stackhousia georgei Diels
  618. Stackhousia huegelii Endl.
  619. Stackhousia intermedia F.M.Bailey
  620. Stackhousia monogyna Labill.
  621. Stackhousia muricata Lindl.
  622. Stackhousia pubescens A.Rich.
  623. Stackhousia viminea Sm.
  624. Staurogyne glauca (Nees) Kuntze
  625. Staurogyne leptocaulis Bremek.
  626. Stemona australiana (Benth.) C.H.Wright
  627. Stipa arachnopus Pilg.
  628. Stipa blackii C.E.Hubb.
  629. Stipa dongicola Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  630. Stipa elatior (Benth.) Hughes
  631. Stipa eriopus Benth.
  632. Stipa flavescens Labill.
  633. Stipa hirsuta Hughes
  634. Stipa juncifolia Hughes
  635. Stipa lanata Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  636. Stipa leptophylla Hughes
  637. Stipa nullarborensis Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  638. Stipa puberula Steud.
  639. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  640. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  641. Stipa stipoides (Hook.f.) Veldkamp
  642. Stipa tenuifolia Steud.
  643. Stipa tenuiglumis Hughes
  644. Stipa velutina Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  645. Stipa verticillata Nees ex Spreng.
  646. Stirlingia tenuifolia (R.Br.) Steud.
  647. Stirlingia teretifolia Meisn.
  648. Stypandra glauca R.Br.
  649. Stypandra grandiflora Lindl.
  650. Stypandra imbricata R.Br.
  651. Suaeda australis (R.Br.) Moq.
  652. Swainsona leeana J.Z.Weber
  653. Teloxys pumilio (R.Br.) W.A.Weber
  654. Thalassodendron ciliatum (Forssk.) Hartog
  655. Thelymitra aristata Lindl.
  656. Thelymitra nuda R.Br.
  657. Thespidium basiflorum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  658. Thryptomene baeckeacea F.Muell.
  659. Thryptomene biseriata J.W.Green
  660. Thryptomene micrantha Hook.f.
  661. Thysanotus newbeyi Brittan
  662. Trianthema rhynchocalyptrum F.Muell.
  663. Tribonanthes purpurea T.D.Macfarl. & Hopper
  664. Tricoryne corynothecoides Keighery
  665. Tricoryne tenella R.Br.
  666. Triglochin turrifera Ewart
  667. Triptilodiscus pygmaeus Turcz.
  668. Trithuria lanterna D.A.Cooke
  669. Trymalium floribundum Steud.
  670. Trymalium spathulatum F.Muell.
  671. Typhonium angustilobum F.Muell.
  672. Typhonium roxburghii Schott
  673. Utricularia antennifera P.Taylor
  674. Utricularia benthamii P.Taylor
  675. Utricularia dunlopii P.Taylor
  676. Utricularia fistulosa P.Taylor
  677. Utricularia georgei P.Taylor
  678. Utricularia helix P.Taylor
  679. Utricularia kenneallyi P.Taylor
  680. Utricularia multifida R.Br.
  681. Utricularia quinquedentata F.Muell. ex P.Taylor
  682. Utricularia tenella R.Br.
  683. Utricularia tridactyla P.Taylor
  684. Utricularia westonii P.Taylor
  685. Vavaea amicorum Benth.
  686. Vavaea australiana S.T.Blake
  687. Vitex rotundifolia L.f.
  688. Vitex velutinifolia Munir
  689. Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.
  690. Wahlenbergia graniticola Carolin
  691. Wahlenbergia littoricola P.J.Sm.
  692. Wahlenbergia queenslandica Carolin ex P.J.Sm.
  693. Wahlenbergia tumidifructa P.J.Sm.
  694. Walteranthus erectus Keighery
  695. Wedelia stirlingii Tate
  696. Wurmbea centralis T.D.Macfarl.
  697. Wurmbea graniticola T.D.Macfarl.
  698. Wurmbea murchisoniana T.D.Macfarl.
  699. Xanthium spinosum L.
  700. Xanthorrhoea platyphylla D.J.Bedford
  701. Xerolirion divaricata A.S.George
  702. Yakirra australiensis (Domin) Lazarides & R.D.Webster
  703. Yakirra majuscula (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Lazarides & R.D.Webster
  704. Yakirra muelleri (Hughes) Lazarides & R.D.Webster
  705. Yakirra pauciflora (R.Br.) Lazarides & R.D.Webster
  706. Zehneria mucronata (Blume) Miq.
  707. Zygophyllum retivalve Domin

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/33122
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.