Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (13 May 1889), Systematic Census of Australian Plants Suppl. 4 : null - null (Section) Mueller, F.J.H. von Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon halophilum F.Muell. ex Schltdl.
  2. Acacia acradenia F.Muell.
  3. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  4. Acacia baileyana F.Muell.
  5. Acacia brevifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Benth.
  6. Acacia burkittii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  7. Acacia cibaria F.Muell.
  8. Acacia coriacea DC.
  9. Acacia craspedocarpa F.Muell.
  10. Acacia crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  11. Acacia crassiuscula H.L.Wendl.
  12. Acacia dineura F.Muell.
  13. Acacia dissoneura F.Muell.
  14. Acacia doratoxylon A.Cunn.
  15. Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
  16. Acacia genistoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  17. Acacia gonoclada F.Muell.
  18. Acacia graffiana F.Muell.
  19. Acacia impressa F.Muell.
  20. Acacia lanigera A.Cunn.
  21. Acacia linearis (J.C.Wendl.) Sims
  22. Acacia linifolia (Vent.) Willd.
  23. Acacia mollissima Willd.
  24. Acacia murrayana F.Muell. ex Benth.
  25. Acacia notabilis F.Muell.
  26. Acacia oxyclada F.Muell. ex Benth.
  27. Acacia plagiophylla F.Muell.
  28. Acacia pycnophylla Benth.
  29. Acacia scirpifolia Meisn.
  30. Acacia spodiosperma F.Muell.
  31. Acacia sutherlandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  32. Acacia ulicina Meisn.
  33. Acacia umbellata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  34. Acacia venulosa Benth.
  35. Acacia whanii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  36. Acanthocarpus Lehm.
  37. Acicalyptus A.Gray
  38. Actinotus schwarzii F.Muell.
  39. Adeliopsis Benth.
  40. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  41. Adiantum diaphanum Blume
  42. Aeschynomene indica L.
  43. Agapetes D.Don ex G.Don
  44. Agapetes meiniana F.Muell.
  45. Agonis lysicephala F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey
  46. Agonis scortechiniana F.Muell.
  47. Agrostis scabra Willd.
  48. Aizoon quadrifidum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  49. Aizoon zygophylloides F.Muell.
  50. Albizia sutherlandii F.Muell.
  51. Alocasia (Schott) G.Don
  52. Anacharis Rich.
  53. Andropogon affinis R.Br.
  54. Anthocercis albicans A.Cunn.
  55. Apium L.
  56. Aralia L.
  57. Aspidium tenerum (R.Br.) Spreng.
  58. Aster L.
  59. Aster conocephalus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  60. Aster exul Lindl.
  61. Aster lepidophyllus Pers.
  62. Aster magniflorus F.Muell.
  63. Aster microphyllus Vent.
  64. Athrixia croniniana F.Muell.
  65. Atriplex angulata Benth.
  66. Atriplex campanulata Benth.
  67. Atriplex cinerea Poir.
  68. Atriplex exilifolia F.Muell.
  69. Atriplex fissivalvis F.Muell.
  70. Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell.
  71. Atriplex isatidea Moq.
  72. Atriplex leptocarpa F.Muell.
  73. Atriplex prostrata R.Br.
  74. Atriplex quinii F.Muell.
  75. Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.
  76. Atriplex stipitata Benth.
  77. Backhousia myrtifolia Hook. & Harv.
  78. Bambusa arnhemica F.Muell.
  79. Banksia aemula R.Br.
  80. Banksia latifolia R.Br.
  81. Banksia marcescens R.Br.
  82. Banksia praemorsa Andrews
  83. Banksia robur Cav.
  84. Banksia serratifolia Salisb.
  85. Bassia lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  86. Bergia ammannioides Roxb.
  87. Bergia perennis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  88. Bertya Planch.
  89. Biophytum DC.
  90. Bischofia javanica Blume
  91. Boerhavia elegans Choisy
  92. Bosistoa sapindiformis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  93. Bossiaea scortechinii F.Muell.
  94. Bossiaea stephensonii F.Muell.
  95. Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br.
  96. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
  97. Brachyscome cuneifolia Tate
  98. Brackenridgea A.Gray
  99. Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
  100. Buchanania Spreng.
  101. Caladenia cairnsiana F.Muell.
  102. Calcoa Salisb.
  103. Calocephalus brownii (Cass.) F.Muell.
  104. Calocephalus sonderi F.Muell.
  105. Calotis breviseta Benth.
  106. Calotis cymbacantha F.Muell.
  107. Candollea merralliana F.Muell.
  108. Candollea merrallii F.Muell.
  109. Candollea tepperiana F.Muell.
  110. Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.
  111. Capriola Adans.
  112. Capsella humistrata F.Muell.
  113. Carex haematostoma Nees
  114. Cartonema parviflorum Hassk.
  115. Carunastylis F.Muell.
  116. Caryospermum Blume
  117. Cassia cuthbertsonii F.Muell.
  118. Cassia phyllodinea R.Br.
  119. Cassia pleurocarpa F.Muell.
  120. Casuarina decaisneana F.Muell.
  121. Casuarina paludosa Sieber ex Spreng.
  122. Casuarina quadrivalvis Labill.
  123. Caturus L.
  124. Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.
  125. Ceratogyne obionoides Turcz.
  126. Cheilanthes clelandii F.Muell. & Tate
  127. Cheilanthes fragillima F.Muell.
  128. Chiloglottis diphylla R.Br.
  129. Chiloglottis formicifera Fitzg.
  130. Chloris scariosa F.Muell.
  131. Claytonia ballonnesis F.Muell.
  132. Claytonia balonensis (Lindl.) Tate
  133. Claytonia polyandra (Benth.) Tate
  134. Cleistocalyx Blume
  135. Cleome viscosa L.
  136. Coccoloba P.Browne
  137. Colletia pubescens Brongn.
  138. Colocasia Schott
  139. Comesperma sylvestre Lindl.
  140. Commerconia tatei F.Muell.
  141. Commersonia tatei F.Muell. ex Tate
  142. Coniogeton Blume
  143. Coprosma reptans (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  144. Corchorus elderi F.Muell.
  145. Corchorus hygrophilus A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  146. Corunastylis apostasioides Fitzg.
  147. Crinum flaccidum Herb.
  148. Crotalaria incana L.
  149. Cryptandra propinqua A.Cunn. ex Fenzl
  150. Cryptandra scortechinii F.Muell.
  151. Cupania pleurophylla F.Muell.
  152. Cupania wadsworthii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  153. Cymodocea K.D.Koenig
  154. Cymodocea zosterifolia (C.Agardh) F.Muell.
  155. Cynodon Rich.
  156. Cynoglossum drummondii Benth.
  157. Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
  158. Dammara palmerstoni F.Muell.
  159. Dampiera luteiflora F.Muell.
  160. Dampiera luteifolia F.Muell.
  161. Daphnandra aromatica F.M.Bailey
  162. Darwinia micropetala (F.Muell.) Benth.
  163. Datura leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  164. Decazesia hecatocephala F.Muell.
  165. Dendrobium eriae F.Muell.
  166. Dendrobium eriaeoides F.M.Bailey
  167. Dendrobium holtzei F.Muell.
  168. Dendrobium phalaenopsis Fitzg.
  169. Dendrobium sumneri F.Muell.
  170. Desmodium brachypodum A.Gray
  171. Dicliptera spicata Decne.
  172. Didiscus cyanopetalus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  173. Didymanthus roei Endl.
  174. Dillwynia hispida Lindl.
  175. Diplanthera Banks & Sol. ex R.Br.
  176. Diplopappus Cass.
  177. Diuris alba R.Br.
  178. Dracophyllum sayeri F.Muell.
  179. Drakaea huntiana F.Muell.
  180. Dryandra R.Br.
  181. Drymaria diandra Blume
  182. Duboisia hopwoodii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  183. Dysphania littoralis R.Br.
  184. Dysphania myriocephala Benth.
  185. Dysphania simulans F.Muell. & Tate
  186. Elachanthera F.Muell.
  187. Elachanthera sewelliae F.Muell.
  188. Elaeodendron Jacq.
  189. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  190. Eleusine aegyptia (L.) Desf.
  191. Eleusine cruciata Lam.
  192. Elodea Michx.
  193. Elodea verticillata (L.f.) F.Muell.
  194. Emex australis Steinh.
  195. Epacris crassifolia R.Br.
  196. Epilobium glabellum G.Forst.
  197. Epilobium tetragonum L.
  198. Eragrostis nigra Nees ex Steud.
  199. Erechtites mixtus (A.Rich.) DC.
  200. Erechtites picridioides Turcz.
  201. Eremophila alternifolia R.Br.
  202. Eremophila freelingii F.Muell.
  203. Eremophila goodwinii F.Muell.
  204. Eremophila leucophylla Benth.
  205. Eremophila macdonnellii F.Muell.
  206. Eremophila rotundifolia F.Muell.
  207. Eremophila scoparia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  208. Eremophila strongylophylla F.Muell.
  209. Eremophila sturtii R.Br.
  210. Eremophila turtonii F.Muell.
  211. Eriachne mucronata R.Br.
  212. Eriachne obtusa R.Br.
  213. Eriachne pallida F.Muell. ex Benth.
  214. Eriochlamys knappii F.Muell.
  215. Eriochloa annulata (Flüggé) Kunth
  216. Eriochloa polystachya Kunth
  217. Eriochloa punctata (L.) Desv. ex Ham.
  218. Eriostemon capitatus F.Muell.
  219. Eriostemon lamprophyllus F.Muell.
  220. Eryngium plantagineum F.Muell.
  221. Ethulia L.f.
  222. Ethulia conyzoides L.f.
  223. Eucalyptus baileyana F.Muell.
  224. Eucalyptus corymbosa Sm.
  225. Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Spreng.
  226. Eucalyptus largiflorens F.Muell.
  227. Eucalyptus oldfieldi F.Muell.
  228. Eucalyptus oldfieldii F.Muell.
  229. Eucalyptus pachyphylla F.Muell.
  230. Eucalyptus planchoniana F.Muell.
  231. Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer
  232. Eucalyptus terminalis F.Muell.
  233. Eugenia holtzeana F.Muell.
  234. Eugenia holtzei F.Muell.
  235. Eugenia jucunda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  236. Euodia pentacocca F.Muell.
  237. Euphorbia corynoclada F.Muell.
  238. Euphorbia norfolkiana Boiss.
  239. Euphorbia schizolepis F.Muell. ex Boiss.
  240. Euphorbia tanensis F.Muell.
  241. Euphorbia tannensis Spreng.
  242. Euphrasia arguta R.Br.
  243. Exarrhena suaveolens R.Br.
  244. Exemophila F.Muell.
  245. Exemophila turtoni F.Muell.
  246. Exocarpos sparteus R.Br.
  247. Fibichia Koeler
  248. Ficus glabella Blume
  249. Ficus infectoria Willd.
  250. Ficus leucotricha (Miq.) Miq.
  251. Ficus nesophila (Miq.) Miq.
  252. Ficus subulata Blume
  253. Flaveria australasica Hook.
  254. Flemingia pauciflora Benth.
  255. Freycinetia insignis Blume
  256. Garuga floribunda Decne.
  257. Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.
  258. Geitonoplesium A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  259. Gentiana quadrifaria Blume
  260. Geococcus pusillus J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  261. Geranium carolinianum L.
  262. Geranium pilosum Sol. ex Willd.
  263. Gleichenia flabellata R.Br.
  264. Glossogyne tenuifolia (Labill.) Cass. ex Less.
  265. Glossostigma drummondii Benth.
  266. Gnephosis burkittii Benth.
  267. Gnephosis cyathopappa Benth.
  268. Goodenia calcarata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  269. Goodenia cycloptera R.Br.
  270. Goodenia grandiflora Bonpl.
  271. Goodenia lamprosperma F.Muell.
  272. Goodenia mueckeana F.Muell.
  273. Goodenia pinnatifida Schltdl.
  274. Goodenia pusilliflora F.Muell.
  275. Goodenia stephensonii F.Muell.
  276. Goodenia varia R.Br.
  277. Gossypium australe F.Muell.
  278. Grevillea aquifolium Lindl.
  279. Grevillea longistyla Hook.
  280. Grevillea pinnatifida (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey
  281. Grevillea ramosissima Meisn.
  282. Grevillea refracta R.Br.
  283. Grevillea wickhamii Meisn.
  284. Grewia L.
  285. Gunnia septifraga F.Muell.
  286. Hakea acicularis (Sm. ex Vent.) Knight
  287. Hakea brooksiana F.Muell.
  288. Hakea chordophylla F.Muell.
  289. Hakea ednieana Tate
  290. Hakea gibbosa (J.White) Cav.
  291. Hakea leucoptera R.Br.
  292. Hakea lorea (R.Br.) R.Br.
  293. Hakea macraeana F.Muell.
  294. Hakea macrocarpa A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  295. Hakea nitida R.Br.
  296. Hakea nodosa R.Br.
  297. Hakea pampliniana Kippist
  298. Hakea persiehana F.Muell.
  299. Hakea pubescens Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  300. Hakea saligna (Andrews) Knight
  301. Hakea sericea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  302. Hakea vittata R.Br.
  303. Halgania cyanea Lindl.
  304. Halodule Endl.
  305. Haloragis aspera Lindl.
  306. Haloragis ceratophylla Endl.
  307. Haloragis depressa (A.Cunn.) Walp.
  308. Haloragis exalata F.Muell.
  309. Haloragis glauca Lindl.
  310. Haloragis gossei F.Muell.
  311. Haloragis heterophylla Brongn.
  312. Haloragis pinnatifida A.Gray
  313. Haloragis pycnostachya F.Muell.
  314. Hedraianthera porphyropetala F.Muell.
  315. Hedrianthera F.Muell.
  316. Hedrianthera porphyropetala F.Muell.
  317. Helcocharis F.Muell.
  318. Helcocharis acuta F.Muell.
  319. Helichrysum adenophorum F.Muell.
  320. Helichrysum podolepidium F.Muell.
  321. Helichrysum rutidolepis DC.
  322. Heliotropium asperrimum R.Br.
  323. Heliotropium europaeum L.
  324. Helipterum floribundum A.Cunn. ex DC.
  325. Helipterum laeve (A.Gray) Benth.
  326. Helipterum pygmaeum (DC.) F.Muell.
  327. Helosciadium W.D.J.Koch
  328. Hibiscus farragei F.Muell.
  329. Hollandaea F.Muell.
  330. Hollandaea sayeri F.Muell.
  331. Humea squamata F.Muell.
  332. Hydrilla Rich.
  333. Hydrocotyle candollei F.Muell.
  334. Hydrocotyle comocarpa F.Muell.
  335. Hydrocotyle comosa F.Muell.
  336. Hydrocotyle diantha DC.
  337. Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  338. Hydrocotyle laxiflora DC.
  339. Hydrocotyle peduncularis R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  340. Hylogyne Salisb. ex Knight
  341. Hypsophila F.Muell.
  342. Hypsophila halleyana F.Muell.
  343. Indigofera monophylla DC.
  344. Ipomoea flava F.Muell. ex Benth.
  345. Jacksonia clarkei F.Muell.
  346. Jacksonia clarkii F.Muell.
  347. Jacksonia forrestii F.Muell.
  348. Josephia R.Br. ex Knight
  349. Juncus homalocaulis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  350. Juncus pusillus Buchenau
  351. Juncus stipulatus Nees & Meyen
  352. Jussiaea diffusa Forssk.
  353. Jussiaea repens L.
  354. Kaya F.Muell.
  355. Kaya larnachiana F.Muell.
  356. Kayea larnachiana F.Muell.
  357. Kennedia prostrata R.Br.
  358. Kochia lobostoma F.Muell.
  359. Kochia pyramidata Benth.
  360. Kochia triptera Benth.
  361. Lechenaultia divaricata F.Muell.
  362. Lepilaena australis J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  363. Leptorhynchos pulchellus F.Muell. ex Sond.
  364. Lhotskya smeatoniana F.Muell.
  365. Lindsaea decomposita Willd.
  366. Lindsaea lobata Poir.
  367. Lindsaya decomposita F.Muell.
  368. Lobelia heterophylla Labill.
  369. Logania flaviflora F.Muell.
  370. Logania stenophylla F.Muell.
  371. Loranthus gibberulosus F.Muell.
  372. Loranthus gibberulus Tate
  373. Loranthus linarifolius F.Muell.
  374. Loranthus linearifolius Hook.
  375. Loranthus pendulus Sieber ex Spreng.
  376. Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.
  377. Lycopodium densum Labill.
  378. Lygodium dichotomum (Cav.) Sw.
  379. Lyonsia eucalyptophylla (F.Muell.) Benth.
  380. Malaisia Blanco
  381. Medinilla Gaudich.
  382. Medinilla balls-headleyi F.Muell.
  383. Melaleuca deanei F.Muell.
  384. Melaleuca deanii F.Muell.
  385. Melaleuca fasciculiflora Benth.
  386. Melaleuca glomerata F.Muell.
  387. Melaleuca hakeoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  388. Melaleuca pauperiflora F.Muell.
  389. Melaleuca seorsiflora F.Muell.
  390. Melothria celebica Cogn.
  391. Melothria subpellucida F.Muell.
  392. Microstylis congesta (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  393. Minuria cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.
  394. Minuria leptophylla DC.
  395. Minuria suaedifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  396. Mirbelia aphylla F.Muell.
  397. Mirbelia daviesioides (Meisn.) Benth.
  398. Mirbelia oxyclada F.Muell.
  399. Mitrasacme polymorpha R.Br.
  400. Mitrephora (Blume) Hook.f. & Thomson
  401. Mitrephora froggattii F.Muell.
  402. Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
  403. Momordica charantia L.
  404. Muehlenbeckia Meisn.
  405. Myosotis exarrhena F.Muell.
  406. Myosotis suaveolens (R.Br.) Poir.
  407. Myriocephalus stuartii (F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.) Benth.
  408. Najas major All.
  409. Nematolepis euphemiae F.Muell.
  410. Nematophyllum hookeri F.Muell.
  411. Neptunia monosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.
  412. Nettoa Baill.
  413. Newcastelia dixonii F.Muell. & Tate
  414. Nitraria schoberi L.
  415. Notothixos incanus (Hook.) Oliv.
  416. Nymphaea tetragona Georgi
  417. Ochna L.
  418. Oldenlandia tillaeacea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  419. Omalanthus leschenaultianus F.Muell.
  420. Orites excelsus R.Br.
  421. Owenia acidula F.Muell.
  422. Oxylobium trilobum (Sm.) Benth.
  423. Panax murrayi F.Muell.
  424. Pandanus solms-laubachii F.Muell.
  425. Panicum paradoxum R.Br.
  426. Passiflora brachystephanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  427. Pentapanax Seem.
  428. Perrottetia Kunth
  429. Persea Mill.
  430. Persoonia arborea F.Muell.
  431. Persoonia fastigiata R.Br.
  432. Phaius blumei Lindl.
  433. Phaseolus vulgaris L.
  434. Phyllanthus trachyspermus F.Muell.
  435. Pimelea microcephala R.Br.
  436. Pimelea trichostachya Lindl.
  437. Pisonia aculeata L.
  438. Plantago varia R.Br.
  439. Pluchea baccharoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  440. Pluchea conocephala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  441. Pluchea dioscoridis (L.) DC.
  442. Pluchea squarrosa Benth.
  443. Pluchea tetranthera F.Muell.
  444. Poa fordeana F.Muell.
  445. Poa latispicea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  446. Podocoma cuneifolia R.Br.
  447. Podolepis rhytidochlamys F.Muell.
  448. Podolepis siemssenii F.Muell.
  449. Podosperma Labill.
  450. Podotheca Cass.
  451. Pogonatherum P.Beauv.
  452. Pogonatherum saccharoideum P.Beauv.
  453. Pollichia latisepalea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  454. Polycnemum pentandrum (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  455. Polypodium fuscopilosum F.Muell. & Baker
  456. Pomaderris Labill.
  457. Pomatoderris Schult.
  458. Pomax umbellata (Gaertn.) Sol. ex A.Rich.
  459. Portenschlagia Tratt.
  460. Portulaca australis Endl.
  461. Portulaca bicolor F.Muell.
  462. Potamogeton coloratus Hornem.
  463. Potamogeton natans L.
  464. Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  465. Potamogeton plantagineus Roem. & Schult.
  466. Potamogeton tepperi A.Benn.
  467. Potamogeton tricarinatus F.Muell.
  468. Prasophyllum apostasioides (Fitzg.) F.Muell.
  469. Prasophyllum deaneanum Fitzg.
  470. Prostanthera rigens F.Muell.
  471. Prostanthera ringens Benth.
  472. Prostanthera saxicola R.Br.
  473. Prostanthera schultzii F.Muell.
  474. Prostanthera striatiflora F.Muell.
  475. Psilotum triquetrum Sw.
  476. Psoralea eriantha Benth.
  477. Pterigeron liatroides (Turcz.) Benth.
  478. Pterigeron microglossus Benth.
  479. Pterostylis obtusa R.Br.
  480. Pterostylis pedoglossa Fitzg.
  481. Ptilotus calostachyus F.Muell.
  482. Ptilotus carlsonii F.Muell.
  483. Ptilotus gracilis (R.Br.) Poir.
  484. Ptilotus macleayi F.Muell.
  485. Pultenaea altissima F.Muell. ex Benth.
  486. Pultenaea baeuerlenii F.Muell.
  487. Pultenaea flexilis Sm.
  488. Pultenaea mucronata F.Muell.
  489. Pycnarrhena Miers ex Hook.f. & Thomson
  490. Pycnarrhena australiana F.Muell.
  491. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  492. Rhododendron L.
  493. Rhododendron lochiae F.Muell.
  494. Roettlera Vahl
  495. Roettlera kinnearii F.Muell.
  496. Rotala diandra (F.Muell.) Koehne
  497. Rotala mexicana Cham. & Schltdl.
  498. Rotala occultiflora Koehne
  499. Roxburghia Roxb.
  500. Ruellia corynotheca F.Muell. ex Benth.
  501. Rutidosis helichrysoides DC.
  502. Saccolabium Blume
  503. Sagina apetala Ard.
  504. Salomonia oblongifolia DC.
  505. Sarcochilus R.Br.
  506. Sarcogonum Don
  507. Saussurea affinis DC.
  508. Saussurea carthamoides (DC.) Benth.
  509. Scaevola depauperata R.Br.
  510. Schizaea bifida Willd.
  511. Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sm.
  512. Schizaea forsteri Spreng.
  513. Schizomeria ovata D.Don
  514. Schoenus ericetorum R.Br.
  515. Schoenus tepperi F.Muell.
  516. Selaginella bakeriana F.M.Bailey
  517. Selaginella proniflora (Lam.) Baker
  518. Senecio gregorii F.Muell.
  519. Senecio lautus G.Forst. ex Willd.
  520. Sida intricata F.Muell.
  521. Sida kingii F.Muell.
  522. Sida lepida F.Muell.
  523. Sisymbrium cardaminoides F.Muell.
  524. Smithia capitata Desv.
  525. Smithia conferta Sm.
  526. Solanum eremophilum F.Muell.
  527. Solanum simile F.Muell.
  528. Solenogyne Cass.
  529. Solenogyne bellioides Cass.
  530. Solenogyne emphysopus F.Muell.
  531. Spartothamnus puberulus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  532. Spathoglottis paulinae F.Muell.
  533. Spathoglottis plicata Blume
  534. Sphaeranthus africanus L.
  535. Sphaeranthus hirtus Willd.
  536. Sphaeranthus indicus L.
  537. Sphaeranthus microcephalus Willd.
  538. Sphaerolobium vimineum Sm.
  539. Spinifex paradoxus (R.Br.) Benth.
  540. Spiraeanthemum A.Gray
  541. Spiraeanthemum davidsonii F.Muell.
  542. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  543. Stackhousia muricata Lindl.
  544. Stellaria glauca With.
  545. Stellaria palustris Retz.
  546. Stemodia kingii F.Muell.
  547. Stemodia viscosa Roxb.
  548. Stemona Lour.
  549. Stuartina muelleri Sond.
  550. Styphelia appressa (R.Br.) Spreng.
  551. Styphelia attenuata (A.Cunn.) F.Muell.
  552. Styphelia costata F.Muell.
  553. Styphelia esquamata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  554. Styphelia hirsuta (Sond.) F.Muell.
  555. Styphelia microphylla (Cav.) F.Muell.
  556. Styphelia patula (R.Br.) Spreng.
  557. Swainsona beasleyana F.Muell.
  558. Swainsona oliveri F.Muell.
  559. Swainsona phacifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  560. Telopea R.Br.
  561. Templetonia aculeata (F.Muell.) Benth.
  562. Templetonia battii F.Muell.
  563. Templetonia muelleri Benth.
  564. Thelymitra fuscolutea R.Br.
  565. Thysanotus chrysanthereus F.Muell.
  566. Thysanotus dichotomus (Labill.) R.Br.
  567. Tinospora walcottii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  568. Trianthema crystallinum (Forssk.) Vahl
  569. Tribulus astrocarpus F.Muell.
  570. Tribulus minutus Leichh. ex Benth.
  571. Tribulus platypterus Benth.
  572. Trichomanes sayeri F.Muell. & Baker
  573. Trichosanthes holtzei F.Muell.
  574. Trichosanthes muelleri Cogn.
  575. Tricoryne simplex R.Br.
  576. Triglochin calcitrapa Hook.
  577. Triglochin centrocarpa Hook.
  578. Typhonium brownii Schott
  579. Udora Nutt.
  580. Ulmus parvifolia Jacq.
  581. Urena lobata L.
  582. Verbena macrostachya F.Muell.
  583. Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.
  584. Vinca rosea L.
  585. Viscum angulatum B.Heyne ex DC.
  586. Vitis japonica Thunb.
  587. Vittaria falcata Kunze
  588. Westringia rigida R.Br.
  589. Xanthosia atkinsoniana F.Muell.
  590. Xanthoxylon venenificum F.Muell.
  591. Xerotes R.Br.
  592. Xerotes dura F.Muell.
  593. Xerotes juncea F.Muell.
  594. Xerotes leucocephala R.Br.
  595. Xerotes longifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  596. Zanthoxylum veneficum F.M.Bailey
  597. Zygophyllum ammophilum F.Muell.
  598. Zygophyllum crenatum F.Muell.
  599. Zygophyllum iodocarpum F.Muell.
  600. Zygophyllum prismatothecum F.Muell.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/32570
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.