Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Chippendale, G.M. (17 April 1972), Check List of Northern Territory Plants. Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales 96(4) : 207-267 BHL (Paper) Chippendale, G.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight
  2. Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borss.Waalk.
  3. Abrus precatorius L.
  4. Abutilon aff. indicum
  5. Abutilon andrewsianum W.Fitzg.
  6. Abutilon crispum (L.) Medik.
  7. Abutilon cryptopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  8. Abutilon cunninghamii Benth.
  9. Abutilon fraseri (Hook.) Walp.
  10. Abutilon indicum var. australiense Hochr. ex Britten
  11. Abutilon leucopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  12. Abutilon macrum F.Muell.
  13. Abutilon malvifolium (Benth.) J.M.Black
  14. Abutilon otocarpum F.Muell.
  15. Acacia acradenia F.Muell.
  16. Acacia adsurgens Maiden & Blakely
  17. Acacia aff. bidwillii
  18. Acacia aff. doratoxylon
  19. Acacia aff. genistoides
  20. Acacia aff. hippuroides
  21. Acacia aff. kempeana
  22. Acacia aff. leptocarpa
  23. Acacia aff. lycopodiifolia
  24. Acacia aff. lycopodiifolia
  25. Acacia aff. lycopodiifolia
  26. Acacia aff. oswaldii
  27. Acacia aff. sibirica
  28. Acacia aff. signata
  29. Acacia alleniana Maiden
  30. Acacia amentifera F.Muell.
  31. Acacia ancistrocarpa Maiden & Blakely
  32. Acacia aneura F.Muell. ex Benth. var. aneura
  33. Acacia aneura var. latifolia J.M.Black
  34. Acacia argyraea Tindale
  35. Acacia arida Benth.
  36. Acacia asperulacea F.Muell.
  37. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. var. aulacocarpa
  38. Acacia aulacocarpa var. macrocarpa Benth.
  39. Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  40. Acacia basedowii Maiden
  41. Acacia brachystachya Benth.
  42. Acacia calcicola Forde & Ising
  43. Acacia cambagei R.T.Baker
  44. Acacia chisholmii F.M.Bailey
  45. Acacia colletioides Benth.
  46. Acacia conspersa F.Muell.
  47. Acacia coriacea DC.
  48. Acacia cowleana Tate
  49. Acacia cunninghamii Hook.
  50. Acacia cuthbertsonii Luehm.
  51. Acacia cyperophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  52. Acacia dictyophleba F.Muell.
  53. Acacia difficilis Maiden
  54. Acacia dimidiata Benth.
  55. Acacia dineura F.Muell.
  56. Acacia drepanocarpa F.Muell.
  57. Acacia dunnii Turrill
  58. Acacia estrophiolata F.Muell.
  59. Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
  60. Acacia froggattii Maiden
  61. Acacia galioides Benth.
  62. Acacia georginae F.M.Bailey
  63. Acacia gonocarpa F.Muell.
  64. Acacia gonoclada F.Muell.
  65. Acacia hammondii Maiden
  66. Acacia hemignosta F.Muell.
  67. Acacia hemsleyi Maiden
  68. Acacia hilliana Maiden
  69. Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don
  70. Acacia humifusa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  71. Acacia impressa F.Muell.
  72. Acacia jennerae Maiden
  73. Acacia kempeana F.Muell.
  74. Acacia lamprocarpa O.Schwarz
  75. Acacia latescens Benth.
  76. Acacia latifolia Benth.
  77. Acacia leptocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  78. Acacia leptophleba F.Muell. ex Benth.
  79. Acacia ligulata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  80. Acacia linarioides Benth.
  81. Acacia linophylla W.Fitzg.
  82. Acacia luehmannii F.Muell.
  83. Acacia lycopodiifolia A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  84. Acacia lysiphloia F.Muell.
  85. Acacia maitlandii F.Muell.
  86. Acacia malloclada Maiden & Blakely
  87. Acacia microbotrya Benth.
  88. Acacia minutifolia F.Muell.
  89. Acacia monticola J.M.Black
  90. Acacia mountfordiae Specht
  91. Acacia murrayana F.Muell. ex Benth.
  92. Acacia nuperrima Baker f.
  93. Acacia oligoneura F.Muell.
  94. Acacia oncinocarpa Benth.
  95. Acacia oswaldii F.Muell.
  96. Acacia pachyacra Maiden & Blakely
  97. Acacia pachyphloia W.Fitzg.
  98. Acacia pallida F.Muell.
  99. Acacia pellita O.Schwarz
  100. Acacia peuce F.Muell.
  101. Acacia phlebocarpa F.Muell.
  102. Acacia plectocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  103. Acacia polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  104. Acacia praelongata F.Muell.
  105. Acacia proxima Maiden
  106. Acacia pruinocarpa Tindale
  107. Acacia ptychophylla F.Muell.
  108. Acacia pyrifolia DC.
  109. Acacia ramulosa W.Fitzg.
  110. Acacia retivenea F.Muell.
  111. Acacia salicina Lindl.
  112. Acacia sericata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  113. Acacia sessiliceps F.Muell.
  114. Acacia shirleyi Maiden
  115. Acacia simsii A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  116. Acacia spondylophylla F.Muell.
  117. Acacia stenophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  118. Acacia stigmatophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  119. Acacia stipuligera F.Muell.
  120. Acacia stipulosa F.Muell.
  121. Acacia strongylophylla F.Muell.
  122. Acacia subternata F.Muell.
  123. Acacia sutherlandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  124. Acacia tanumbirinensis Maiden
  125. Acacia tenuissima F.Muell.
  126. Acacia tetragonophylla F.Muell.
  127. Acacia torulosa Benth.
  128. Acacia translucens A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  129. Acacia tumida F.Muell. ex Benth.
  130. Acacia umbellata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  131. Acacia validinervia Maiden & Blakely
  132. Acacia victoriae Benth.
  133. Acacia wickhamii Benth.
  134. Acacia wilhelmiana F.Muell.
  135. Acacia xylocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  136. Acacia yirkallensis Chippend.
  137. Acacia yirrkallensis Specht
  138. Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
  139. Acanthus ilicifolius L.
  140. Achyranthes aspera L.
  141. Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  142. Acrachne racemosa (B.Heyne ex Roem. & Schult.) Ohwi
  143. Acrostichum speciosum Willd.
  144. Actinobole uliginosum (A.Gray) H.Eichler
  145. Actinotus schwarzii F.Muell.
  146. Adenia australis (R.Br. ex DC.) Engl.
  147. Adenosma muelleri Benth.
  148. Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze
  149. Adiantum hispidulum Sw.
  150. Adiantum philippense L.
  151. Adonis aestivalis L.
  152. Adriana acerifolia A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  153. Adriana hookeri (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  154. Aegialitis annulata R.Br.
  155. Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco
  156. Aeschynomene americana L.
  157. Aeschynomene indica L.
  158. Aff. Eulalia (undescribed sp.)
  159. Ageratum conyzoides L.
  160. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.
  161. Aizoon quadrifidum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  162. Aizoon zygophylloides F.Muell.
  163. Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
  164. Alisma acanthocarpa F.Muell.
  165. Alisma acanthocarpum Chippend.
  166. Alisma oligococcum F.Muell.
  167. Allophylus serratus (Roxb.) Kurz
  168. Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchc.
  169. Alphitonia aff. moluccana
  170. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth.
  171. Alphitonia incana (Roxb.) Teijsm. & Binn. ex Kurz
  172. Alphitonia petriei Braid & C.T.White
  173. Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
  174. Alstonia ophioxyloides F.Muell.
  175. Alternanthera angustifolia R.Br.
  176. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  177. Alternanthera micrantha (Benth.) Domin
  178. Alternanthera nana R.Br.
  179. Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br.
  180. Alternanthera pungens Kunth
  181. Alyogyne pinoniana (Gaudich.) Fryxell var. pinoniana
  182. Alyogyne pinonianus Chippend.
  183. Alysicarpus longifolius (Rottler ex Spreng.) Wight & Arn.
  184. Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC.
  185. Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.
  186. Alyxia spicata R.Br.
  187. Amaranthus cochleitepalus Domin
  188. Amaranthus grandiflorus (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  189. Amaranthus interruptus R.Br.
  190. Amaranthus leptostachyus Benth.
  191. Amaranthus mitchellii Benth.
  192. Amaranthus pallidiflorus F.Muell.
  193. Amaranthus viridis L.
  194. Ammannia auriculata Willd.
  195. Ammannia crinipes F.Muell.
  196. Ammannia indica Lam.
  197. Ammannia multiflora Roxb.
  198. Ammannia occultiflora var. leichhardtii Chippend.
  199. Ammannia triflora R.Br. ex Benth.
  200. Amorphophallus galbra F.M.Bailey
  201. Amorphophallus variabilis Blume
  202. Ampelocissus acetosa (F.Muell.) Planch.
  203. Ampelocissus sp.
  204. Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell. var. caricinus
  205. Amphipogon caricinus var. sericeus Vickery
  206. Amsinckia hispida I.M.Johnst.
  207. Amyema benthamii (Blakely) Danser
  208. Amyema bifurcata (Benth.) Tiegh.
  209. Amyema brevicaule Chippend.
  210. Amyema conspicua subsp. obscurinervis Barlow
  211. Amyema fulviflorum Chippend.
  212. Amyema gibberula (Tate) Danser var. gibberula
  213. Amyema haematodes (O.Schwarz) Danser
  214. Amyema herbertiana Barlow
  215. Amyema hilliana (Blakely) Danser
  216. Amyema mackayensis subsp. cycnei-sinus (Blakely) Barlow
  217. Amyema maidenii (Blakely) Barlow subsp. maidenii
  218. Amyema miquelii (Lehm. ex Miq.) Tiegh.
  219. Amyema miraculosa subsp. boormanii (Blakely) Barlow
  220. Amyema pendula (Sieber ex Spreng.) Tiegh.
  221. Amyema preissii (Miq.) Tiegh.
  222. Amyema quandang (Lindl.) Tiegh. var. quandang
  223. Amyema sanguinea var. pulchra (Ewart) Barlow
  224. Amyema sanguinea (F.Muell.) Danser var. sanguinea
  225. Amyema thalassia Barlow
  226. Amyema villiflora subsp. tomentilla (Blakely) Barlow
  227. Amyema villiflora (Domin) Barlow subsp. villiflora
  228. Anacampseros australiana J.M.Black
  229. Anagallis foemina Mill.
  230. Anagallis pumila Sw.
  231. Andrachne decaisnei Benth.
  232. Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees
  233. Angianthus pusillus (Benth.) Benth.
  234. Angianthus tenellus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  235. Anguillaria dioica R.Br.
  236. Anisomeles salviifolia R.Br.
  237. Annona reticulata L.
  238. Anthobolus filifolius R.Br.
  239. Anthobolus leptomerioides F.Muell.
  240. Anthotroche blackii F.Muell.
  241. Antiaris toxicaria var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner
  242. Antidesma dallachyanum Baill.
  243. Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
  244. Antidesma parvifolium Thwaites & F.Muell.
  245. Antidesma schultzii Benth.
  246. Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F.Muell.
  247. Aponogeton elongatus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  248. Arabidella trisecta (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz
  249. Aristida anthoxanthoides (Domin) Henrard
  250. Aristida biglandulosa J.M.Black
  251. Aristida browniana Henrard
  252. Aristida capillifolia Henrard
  253. Aristida contorta F.Muell.
  254. Aristida echinata Henrard
  255. Aristida exserta S.T.Blake
  256. Aristida hygrometrica R.Br.
  257. Aristida inaequiglumis Domin
  258. Aristida ingrata Domin
  259. Aristida jerichoensis (Domin) Henrard
  260. Aristida latifolia Domin
  261. Aristida macroclada Henrard
  262. Aristida nitidula (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black
  263. Aristida obscura Henrard
  264. Aristida pruinosa Domin
  265. Aristida queenslandica Henrard
  266. Aristida schultzii Mez
  267. Aristida strigosa (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black
  268. Aristolochia thozetii F.Muell.
  269. Arthrocnemum halocnemoides Nees var. halocnemoides
  270. Arthrocnemum halocnemoides var. pergranulatum J.M.Black
  271. Arthrocnemum leiostachyum (Benth.) Paulsen
  272. Arthrostylis aphylla R.Br.
  273. Arundinella nepalensis Trin.
  274. Arundinella setosa Trin.
  275. Asparagus racemosus Willd.
  276. Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  277. Astrebla lappacea (Lindl.) Domin
  278. Astrebla pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  279. Astrebla squarrosa C.E.Hubb.
  280. Atalantia recurva Benth.
  281. Atalaya hemiglauca (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  282. Atalaya salicifolia (A.DC.) Blume
  283. Atalaya variifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  284. Atriplex angulata Benth.
  285. Atriplex conduplicata F.Muell.
  286. Atriplex elachophylla F.Muell.
  287. Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell.
  288. Atriplex incrassata F.Muell.
  289. Atriplex limbata Benth.
  290. Atriplex lindleyi Moq.
  291. Atriplex muelleri Benth.
  292. Atriplex nummularia Lindl.
  293. Atriplex pseudocampanulata Aellen
  294. Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
  295. Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.
  296. Atriplex suberecta I.Verd.
  297. Atriplex turbinata (R.H.Anderson) Aellen
  298. Atriplex velutinella F.Muell.
  299. Atriplex vesicaria Heward ex Benth.
  300. Atylosia cinerea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  301. Atylosia grandifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  302. Atylosia marmorata Benth.
  303. Atylosia reticulata (Aiton) Benth.
  304. Avena fatua L.
  305. Avicennia marina var. resinifera (G.Forst.) Bakh.
  306. Azolla pinnata R.Br.
  307. Babbagia acroptera F.Muell. & Tate
  308. Babbagia dipterocarpa F.Muell.
  309. Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst.
  310. Baeckea intratropica (F.Muell.) Nied.
  311. Baeckea polystemona F.Muell.
  312. Baeckea virgata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Andrews
  313. Bambusa arnhemica F.Muell.
  314. Banksia dentata L.f.
  315. Barleria prionitis L.
  316. Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. subsp. acutangula
  317. Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench
  318. Bassia andersonii Ising
  319. Bassia articulata J.M.Black
  320. Bassia astrocarpa F.Muell.
  321. Bassia bicornis (Lindl.) F.Muell. var. bicornis
  322. Bassia bicornis var. horrida (Domin) C.T.White
  323. Bassia biflora (R.Br.) F.Muell. var. biflora
  324. Bassia birchii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  325. Bassia brachyptera (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  326. Bassia calcarata Ising
  327. Bassia chippendalei Ising
  328. Bassia clelandii Ising
  329. Bassia convexula R.H.Anderson
  330. Bassia cornishiana F.Muell.
  331. Bassia costata R.H.Anderson
  332. Bassia decurrens J.M.Black
  333. Bassia diacantha (Nees) F.Muell.
  334. Bassia divaricata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  335. Bassia eremaea Ising
  336. Bassia eriacantha (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson
  337. Bassia georgei Ising
  338. Bassia glabra (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  339. Bassia intricata R.H.Anderson
  340. Bassia johnsonii Ising
  341. Bassia lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  342. Bassia limbata J.M.Black
  343. Bassia longicuspis F.Muell.
  344. Bassia luehmannii F.Muell.
  345. Bassia minuta Ising
  346. Bassia obconica Ising
  347. Bassia obliquicuspis R.H.Anderson
  348. Bassia paradoxa (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  349. Bassia parallelicuspis R.H.Anderson
  350. Bassia patenticuspis R.H.Anderson
  351. Bassia quinquecuspis var. lanata Ising
  352. Bassia quinquecuspis var. villosa (Benth.) J.M.Black
  353. Bassia sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  354. Bassia urceolata Ising
  355. Bauhinia cunninghamii (Benth.) Benth.
  356. Bauhinia hookeri F.Muell.
  357. Bergia ammannioides Roxb.
  358. Bergia pedicellaris (F.Muell.) Benth.
  359. Bergia perennis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  360. Bergia pusilla Benth.
  361. Bergia trimera Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  362. Beyeria bickertonensis Specht
  363. Bidens bipinnata L.
  364. Bidens pilosa L.
  365. Blainvillea dubia Specht
  366. Blechnum indicum Burm.f.
  367. Blechnum orientale L.
  368. Blennodia canescens R.Br.
  369. Blennodia pterosperma (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  370. Blepharocarya depauperata Specht
  371. Blepharocarya involucrigera F.Muell.
  372. Blumea diffusa R.Br. ex Benth.
  373. Blumea hieraciifolia (Spreng.) DC.
  374. Blumea integrifolia DC.
  375. Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC.
  376. Blumea mollis (D.Don) Merr.
  377. Blumea pannosa O.Schwarz
  378. Blumea saxatilis Zoll. & Moritzi
  379. Blyxa aubertii Rich.
  380. Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Thwaites
  381. Blyxa sp.
  382. Boerhavia diffusa L.
  383. Boerhavia repanda Willd.
  384. Bombax ceiba var. leiocarpum A.Robyns
  385. Bonamia linearis (R.Br.) Hallier f.
  386. Bonamia pannosa (R.Br.) Hallier f.
  387. Bonamia rosea (F.Muell.) Hallier f.
  388. Boronia affinis R.Br. ex Benth.
  389. Boronia artemisiifolia F.Muell. var. artemisiifolia
  390. Boronia artemisiifolia var. wilsonii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  391. Boronia lanceolata F.Muell.
  392. Borreria australiana Specht
  393. Borreria brachystema (R.Br. ex Benth.) Valeton
  394. Borreria breviflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Specht
  395. Borreria breviflora var. nov.
  396. Borreria carpentariae Specht
  397. Borreria exserta K.Schum.
  398. Borreria geeingwa var. dilatata (Benth.) Specht
  399. Borreria geeingwa var. hispida (Benth.) Specht
  400. Borreria gilliesae Specht
  401. Borreria hillii Chippend.
  402. Borreria inaperta (F.Muell.) K.Schum.
  403. Borreria involucrata Chippend.
  404. Borreria leptoloba (Benth.) Specht
  405. Borreria pogostoma (Benth.) K.Schum.
  406. Borreria sp.
  407. Borreria suffruticosa Specht
  408. Bossiaea bossiaeoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Court
  409. Bossiaea phylloclada F.Muell.
  410. Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake
  411. Bothriochloa decipiens var. cloncurrensis (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  412. Bothriochloa ewartiana (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  413. Brachiaria argentea (R.Br.) Hughes
  414. Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf
  415. Brachiaria gilesii (Benth.) Chase
  416. Brachiaria holosericea (R.Br.) Hughes
  417. Brachiaria miliiformis (J.Presl) Chase
  418. Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf
  419. Brachiaria notochthona (Domin) Stapf
  420. Brachiaria piligera (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Hughes
  421. Brachiaria polyphylla (R.Br.) Hughes
  422. Brachiaria praetervisa (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  423. Brachiaria ramosa var. grandiflora Hughes
  424. Brachiaria reptans (L.) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  425. Brachyachne ciliaris (Kuntze) C.E.Hubb.
  426. Brachyachne convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf
  427. Brachyachne tenella (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.
  428. Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br.
  429. Brachychiton gregorii F.Muell.
  430. Brachychiton paradoxus Schott & Endl.
  431. Brachyscome blackii G.L.Davis
  432. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less. var. ciliaris
  433. Brachyscome ciliaris var. lanuginosa (Steetz) Benth.
  434. Brachyscome iberidifolia Benth.
  435. Brachyscome lineariloba (DC.) Druce
  436. Brachyscome tesquorum J.M.Black
  437. Brachysema bossiaeoides (Benth.) Benth.
  438. Brachysema chambersii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  439. Brassica tournefortii Gouan
  440. Breynia oblongifolia (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
  441. Breynia stipitata Müll.Arg.
  442. Bridelia monoica (Lour.) Merr.
  443. Bridelia ovata Decne.
  444. Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
  445. Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Savigny
  446. Bruguiera parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. ex Griff.
  447. Bruguiera rheedei Blume
  448. Bruguiera sexangula (Lour.) Poir.
  449. Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
  450. Bryonia laciniosa L.
  451. Buchanania angustifolia Roxb.
  452. Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
  453. Buchanania obovata Engl.
  454. Buchnera filicaulis O.Schwarz
  455. Buchnera linearis R.Br.
  456. Buchnera tenella R.Br.
  457. Buchnera tetragona R.Br.
  458. Buchnera urticifolia R.Br.
  459. Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst.
  460. Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  461. Burmannia juncea R.Br.
  462. Burtonia polyzyga (F.Muell.) Benth.
  463. Burtonia simplicifolia F.Muell. & Tate
  464. Burtonia subulata (Benth.) Benth.
  465. Byblis liniflora Salisb.
  466. Caesia setifera Baker
  467. Calandrinia balonensis Lindl.
  468. Calandrinia disperma J.M.Black
  469. Calandrinia eremaea Ewart
  470. Calandrinia gracilis Benth.
  471. Calandrinia polyandra Benth.
  472. Calandrinia ptychosperma F.Muell.
  473. Calandrinia pumila (Benth.) F.Muell.
  474. Calandrinia quadrivalvis F.Muell.
  475. Calandrinia remota J.M.Black
  476. Calandrinia spergularina F.Muell.
  477. Calandrinia stagnensis J.M.Black
  478. Calandrinia uniflora F.Muell.
  479. Callicarpa cana L.
  480. Callistemon aff. viminalis
  481. Callitris glauca R.Br. ex R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  482. Callitris intratropica R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  483. Calocephalus knappii (F.Muell.) Ewart & Jean White
  484. Calocephalus platycephalus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  485. Calogyne berardiana (Gaudich.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  486. Calogyne heteroptera F.Muell.
  487. Calogyne hians O.Schwarz
  488. Calogyne holtzeana Specht
  489. Calogyne pilosa R.Br.
  490. Calogyne purpurea F.Muell.
  491. Calogyne raphanoides O.Schwarz
  492. Calophyllum australianum F.Muell. ex Vesque
  493. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  494. Calophyllum lonchophyllum O.Schwarz
  495. Calophyllum ramiflorum O.Schwarz
  496. Calotis breviseta Benth.
  497. Calotis cuneifolia R.Br.
  498. Calotis cymbacantha F.Muell.
  499. Calotis erinacea Steetz
  500. Calotis hispidula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  501. Calotis kempei F.Muell.
  502. Calotis latiuscula F.Muell. & Tate
  503. Calotis multicaulis (Turcz.) Druce
  504. Calotis porphyroglossa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  505. Calotropis procera (Aiton) R.Br. ex W.T.Aiton
  506. Calycopeplus sp.
  507. Calytrix achaeta (F.Muell.) Benth.
  508. Calytrix arborescens (F.Muell.) Benth.
  509. Calytrix brachychaeta (F.Muell.) Benth.
  510. Calytrix laricina R.Br. ex Benth.
  511. Calytrix longiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  512. Calytrix microphylla A.Cunn.
  513. Camptostemon schultzii Mast.
  514. Canarium australianum F.Muell. var. australianum
  515. Canarium australianum var. glabrum Leenh.
  516. Canavalia cathartica Thouars
  517. Canavalia maritima Thouars
  518. Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
  519. Cansjera leptostachya Benth.
  520. Canthium aff. lucidum
  521. Canthium attenuatum R.Br. ex Benth.
  522. Canthium latifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.
  523. Canthium lineare E.Pritz.
  524. Canthium schultzii (O.Schwarz) Chippend.
  525. Canthium sp.
  526. Capillipedium parviflorum (R.Br.) Stapf
  527. Capillipedium spicigerum S.T.Blake
  528. Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.
  529. Capparis loranthifolia Lindl. var. loranthifolia
  530. Capparis mitchellii Lindl.
  531. Capparis quiniflora DC.
  532. Capparis spinosa var. nummularia F.M.Bailey
  533. Capparis umbonata Lindl.
  534. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
  535. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
  536. Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
  537. Carissa lanceolata R.Br.
  538. Carpentaria acuminata (H.Wendl. & Drude) Becc.
  539. Carrichtera annua (L.) Prantl
  540. Carthamus lanatus L.
  541. Cartonema parviflorum Hassk.
  542. Cartonema spicatum R.Br.
  543. Cassia absus L.
  544. Cassia alata L.
  545. Cassia artemisioides Gaudich. ex DC.
  546. Cassia costata J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  547. Cassia desolata F.Muell.
  548. Cassia eremophila var. coriacea (Benth.) Symon
  549. Cassia eremophila A.Cunn. ex Vogel var. eremophila
  550. Cassia eremophila var. platypoda (R.Br.) Benth.
  551. Cassia eremophila var. zygophylla (Benth.) Benth.
  552. Cassia glutinosa DC.
  553. Cassia harneyi Specht
  554. Cassia helmsii Symon
  555. Cassia leptoclada Benth.
  556. Cassia magnifolia F.Muell.
  557. Cassia mimosoides L.
  558. Cassia notabilis F.Muell.
  559. Cassia obtusifolia L.
  560. Cassia occidentalis L.
  561. Cassia oligoclada F.Muell.
  562. Cassia oligophylla F.Muell. var. oligophylla
  563. Cassia oligophylla var. sericea Symon
  564. Cassia phyllodinea R.Br.
  565. Cassia planitiicola Domin
  566. Cassia pleurocarpa F.Muell. var. pleurocarpa
  567. Cassia pruinosa F.Muell.
  568. Cassia pumila Lam.
  569. Cassia sturtii R.Br.
  570. Cassia surattensis Burm.f.
  571. Cassia timoriensis DC.
  572. Cassia tora L.
  573. Cassia venusta F.Muell.
  574. Cassia x luerssenii Domin
  575. Cassytha filiformis L.
  576. Cassytha glabella R.Br.
  577. Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
  578. Casuarina decaisneana F.Muell.
  579. Casuarina equisetifolia L.
  580. Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
  581. Catospermum goodeniaceum (F.Muell.) Baill.
  582. Caustis flexuosa R.Br.
  583. Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
  584. Celosia argentea L.
  585. Celtis philippensis Blanco
  586. Cenchrus brownii Roem. & Schult.
  587. Cenchrus ciliaris L.
  588. Cenchrus echinatus L.
  589. Cenchrus elymoides F.Muell.
  590. Cenchrus setiger Vahl
  591. Cenchrus tribuloides L.
  592. Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch ex Janch.
  593. Centipeda cunninghamii (DC.) A.Braun & Asch.
  594. Centipeda minima var. lanuginosa (DC.) Domin
  595. Centipeda minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch. var. minima
  596. Centipeda thespidioides F.Muell.
  597. Centranthera cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
  598. Centrolepis banksii (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  599. Centrolepis exserta (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  600. Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.
  601. Centrolepis pusilla (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  602. Cerastium aff. glomeratum
  603. Ceratophyllum demersum L.
  604. Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
  605. Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob.
  606. Chamaeraphis hordeacea R.Br.
  607. Cheilanthes distans (R.Br.) Mett.
  608. Cheilanthes fragillima F.Muell.
  609. Cheilanthes javensis (Willd.) T.Moore
  610. Cheilanthes lasiophylla Pic.Serm.
  611. Cheilanthes paucijuga Baker
  612. Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze
  613. Cheilanthes tenuifolia var. nudiuscula F.M.Bailey
  614. Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw. var. tenuifolia
  615. Cheilanthes vellea (Aiton) F.Muell.
  616. Chenopodium anidiophyllum Aellen
  617. Chenopodium auricomum Lindl.
  618. Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  619. Chenopodium melanocarpum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  620. Chenopodium murale L.
  621. Chenopodium nitrariaceum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  622. Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  623. Chenopodium rhadinostachyum F.Muell.
  624. Chionachne cyathopoda (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  625. Chloris acicularis Lindl.
  626. Chloris barbata Sw.
  627. Chloris pectinata Benth.
  628. Chloris pumilio R.Br.
  629. Chloris scariosa F.Muell.
  630. Chloris virgata Sw.
  631. Chrysopogon fallax S.T.Blake
  632. Chrysopogon latifolius S.T.Blake
  633. Chrysopogon pallidus (R.Br.) Trin. ex Steud.
  634. Chrysopogon setifolius Stapf
  635. Chthonocephalus pseudevax Steetz
  636. Cissus reniformis Domin
  637. Cissus repens Lam.
  638. Citrullis colocynthus Chippend.
  639. Citrullis lanatus Chippend.
  640. Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
  641. Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
  642. Cladium glomeratum R.Br.
  643. Cladium procerum S.T.Blake
  644. Cleistocalyx operculata Chippend.
  645. Cleistocalyx operculatus (Roxb.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  646. Cleome oxalidea F.Muell.
  647. Cleome tetrandra Banks ex DC.
  648. Cleome viscosa L.
  649. Clerodendrum cunninghamii Benth.
  650. Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br.
  651. Clerodendrum holtzei F.Muell.
  652. Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
  653. Clerodendrum tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.
  654. Clianthus formosus (G.Don) Ford & Vickery
  655. Clitoria ternatea L.
  656. Coccinia cordifolia (L.) Cogn.
  657. Cochlospermum fraseri Planch.
  658. Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth.
  659. Cochlospermum gregorii F.Muell.
  660. Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Desf.) F.Muell.
  661. Coelorachis rottboellioides (R.Br.) A.Camus
  662. Coelospermum reticulatum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  663. Coldenia procumbens L.
  664. Coleocoma centaurea F.Muell.
  665. Coleus scutellarioides var. angustifolia Benth.
  666. Coleus scutellarioides var. laxa Benth.
  667. Coleus scutellarioides var. limnophila Benth.
  668. Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
  669. Comesperma aphyllum R.Br. ex Benth.
  670. Comesperma secundum Banks ex DC.
  671. Comesperma sylvestre Lindl.
  672. Comesperma viscidulum F.Muell.
  673. Commelina cyanea R.Br.
  674. Commelina ensifolia R.Br.
  675. Commelina lanceolata R.Br.
  676. Commelina undulata R.Br.
  677. Commersonia crispa Turcz.
  678. Commersonia melanopetala F.Muell.
  679. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  680. Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
  681. Corchorus acutangulus Lam.
  682. Corchorus capsularis L.
  683. Corchorus echinatus Benth.
  684. Corchorus elderi F.Muell.
  685. Corchorus fascicularis Lam.
  686. Corchorus macropetalus (F.Muell.) Domin
  687. Corchorus olitorius L.
  688. Corchorus pascuorum Domin
  689. Corchorus pumilio R.Br. ex Benth.
  690. Corchorus rostrisepalus Domin
  691. Corchorus sericeus Ewart & O.B.Davies
  692. Corchorus sidioides Chippend.
  693. Corchorus sidoides F.Muell.
  694. Corchorus tridens L.
  695. Corchorus vermicularis F.Muell.
  696. Cordia subcordata Lam.
  697. Corynotheca lateriflora (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  698. Corypha elata Roxb.
  699. Craspedia chrysantha (Schltdl.) Benth.
  700. Crassula colorata (Nees) Ostenf.
  701. Crassula purpurata (Hook.f.) Domin
  702. Cressa australis R.Br.
  703. Cressa cretica L.
  704. Crinum asiaticum var. angustifolium (Herb.) Benth.
  705. Crinum asiaticum L. var. asiaticum
  706. Crinum flaccidum Herb.
  707. Crinum uniflorum F.Muell.
  708. Crosslandia setifolia W.Fitzg.
  709. Crotalaria acuminata DC.
  710. Crotalaria aff. crispata
  711. Crotalaria alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
  712. Crotalaria calycina Schrank
  713. Crotalaria crispata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  714. Crotalaria cunninghamii R.Br.
  715. Crotalaria dissitiflora Benth. var. dissitiflora
  716. Crotalaria dissitiflora var. rugosa Benth.
  717. Crotalaria incana L.
  718. Crotalaria juncea L.
  719. Crotalaria linifolia L.f.
  720. Crotalaria mitchellii var. tomentosa Ewart
  721. Crotalaria nana Burm.f.
  722. Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC. var. novae-hollandiae
  723. Crotalaria pallida Aiton
  724. Crotalaria quinquefolia L.
  725. Crotalaria quinquifolia Chippend.
  726. Crotalaria retusa L.
  727. Crotalaria strehlowii E.Pritz.
  728. Crotalaria trifoliastrum Willd.
  729. Crotalaria verrucosa L.
  730. Croton arnhemicus Müll.Arg.
  731. Croton schultzii Benth.
  732. Croton tomentellus F.Muell.
  733. Croton verreauxii Baill.
  734. Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.
  735. Cryptostemma calendula (L.) R.Br.
  736. Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo
  737. Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin
  738. Cupania anacardioides A.Rich.
  739. Curculigo ensifolia R.Br.
  740. Curcuma australasica Hook.f.
  741. Cuscuta australis R.Br.
  742. Cyamopsis tetragonoloba Taub.
  743. Cyanotis axillaris (L.) D.Don ex Sweet
  744. Cycas media R.Br.
  745. Cycas sp.
  746. Cyclocarpa stellaris Afzel. ex Urb.
  747. Cyclosorus gongylodes (Schkuhr) Link
  748. Cyclosorus sp.
  749. Cymbidium canaliculatum var. barrettii Nicholls
  750. Cymbopogon ambiguus (Hack.) A.Camus
  751. Cymbopogon bombycinus (R.Br.) Domin
  752. Cymbopogon obtectus S.T.Blake
  753. Cymbopogon procerus (R.Br.) Domin
  754. Cymbopogon refractus (R.Br.) A.Camus
  755. Cynanchum carnosum (R.Br.) Schltr.
  756. Cynanchum floribundum R.Br.
  757. Cynanchum pedunculatum R.Br.
  758. Cynanchum puberulum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  759. Cynodon arcuatus J.Presl
  760. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  761. Cynoglossum australe var. drummondii (Benth.) Brand
  762. Cyperus albomarginatus (Nees) Steud.
  763. Cyperus angustatus R.Br.
  764. Cyperus aquatilis R.Br.
  765. Cyperus armstrongii Benth.
  766. Cyperus articulatus L.
  767. Cyperus bifax C.B.Clarke
  768. Cyperus bulbosus Vahl
  769. Cyperus castaneus var. brevimucronatus Kük.
  770. Cyperus compressus L.
  771. Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler
  772. Cyperus cristulatus S.T.Blake
  773. Cyperus cunninghamii (C.B.Clarke) C.A.Gardner
  774. Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth
  775. Cyperus dactylotes Benth.
  776. Cyperus decompositus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  777. Cyperus difformis L.
  778. Cyperus diffusus Vahl
  779. Cyperus diphyllus Retz.
  780. Cyperus fasciculiger (F.Muell.) Domin
  781. Cyperus gilesii Benth.
  782. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  783. Cyperus haspan L.
  784. Cyperus holoschoenus R.Br.
  785. Cyperus iria L.
  786. Cyperus ixiocarpus F.Muell.
  787. Cyperus microcephalus R.Br.
  788. Cyperus pennatus Lam.
  789. Cyperus platystylis R.Br.
  790. Cyperus polystachyos Rottb.
  791. Cyperus pulchellus R.Br.
  792. Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb.
  793. Cyperus ramosii Kük.
  794. Cyperus rotundus L.
  795. Cyperus rutilans (C.B.Clarke) Maiden & Betche
  796. Cyperus scariosus R.Br.
  797. Cyperus sp.
  798. Cyperus sp.
  799. Cyperus sporobolus R.Br.
  800. Cyperus squarrosus L.
  801. Cyperus stolonifer Retz.
  802. Cyperus subpinnatus Kük. var. subpinnatus
  803. Cyperus subpinnatus var. subrigidellus Kük.
  804. Cyperus tegetiformis Roxb. ex Arn.
  805. Cyperus tenuispica Steud.
  806. Cyperus trinervis R.Br.
  807. Cyperus tuberosus Rottb.
  808. Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.
  809. Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke
  810. Cyperus xerophilus Domin
  811. Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
  812. Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  813. Dampiera candicans F.Muell.
  814. Dampiera cinerea Ewart & O.B.Davies
  815. Danthonia bipartita F.Muell.
  816. Datura leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  817. Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.
  818. Daviesia arthropoda F.Muell.
  819. Daviesia reclinata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  820. Daviesia sp.
  821. Decaisnina brittenii (Blakely) Barlow
  822. Decaisnina petiolata (Barlow) Barlow
  823. Decaisnina signata subsp. cardiophylla (Domin) Barlow
  824. Decaisnina signata (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tiegh. subsp. signata
  825. Dendrobium dicuphum F.Muell.
  826. Dendrobium johannis Rchb.f.
  827. Dendrolobium stipatum S.T.Blake
  828. Dendrophthoe acacioides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Tiegh. var. acacioides
  829. Dendrophthoe acacioides var. longifolia (Specht) Barlow
  830. Dendrophthoe falcata (L.f.) Ettingsh.
  831. Dendrophthoe glabrescens (Blakely) Barlow
  832. Dendrophthoe odontocalyx (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tiegh.
  833. Denhamia obscura (A.Rich.) Meisn. ex Walp.
  834. Denisonia tenuifolia Chippend.
  835. Dennisonia ternifolia F.Muell.
  836. Dentella asperata Airy Shaw
  837. Dentella browniana Domin
  838. Dentella dioeca Airy Shaw
  839. Dentella pulvinata var. repanda Airy Shaw
  840. Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  841. Derris trifoliata Lour.
  842. Desmodium aff. muelleri
  843. Desmodium aff. neurocarpum
  844. Desmodium aff. polyneurum
  845. Desmodium aff. trichostachyum
  846. Desmodium campylocaulon F.Muell. ex Benth.
  847. Desmodium filiforme Zoll. & Moritzi
  848. Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
  849. Desmodium muelleri Benth.
  850. Desmodium neurocarpum Benth.
  851. Desmodium polyneurum S.T.Blake
  852. Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC.
  853. Desmodium trichostachyum Benth.
  854. Desmodium umbellatum (L.) DC.
  855. Dianella caerulea Sims
  856. Dianella ensifolia (L.) Redouté
  857. Dicarpidium monoicum F.Muell.
  858. Dicerma biarticulatum (L.) DC.
  859. Dichanthium affine (R.Br.) A.Camus
  860. Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
  861. Dichanthium fecundum S.T.Blake
  862. Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus
  863. Dichanthium tenuiculum (Steud.) S.T.Blake
  864. Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  865. Dichrostachys cinerea subsp. malesiana Brenan & Brummitt
  866. Dichrostachys spicata (F.Muell.) Domin
  867. Dicliptera glabra Decne.
  868. Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw.
  869. Dicranopteris sp.
  870. Dicrastylis beveridgei F.Muell.
  871. Dicrastylis costelloi F.M.Bailey
  872. Dicrastylis doranii F.Muell. var. doranii
  873. Dicrastylis doranii var. eriantha F.Muell.
  874. Dicrastylis exsuccosa (F.Muell.) Druce
  875. Dicrastylis gilesii F.Muell.
  876. Dicrastylis lewellinii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  877. Digitaria adscendens (Kunth) Henrard
  878. Digitaria ammophila (Benth.) Hughes
  879. Digitaria brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes
  880. Digitaria coenicola (F.Muell.) Hughes
  881. Digitaria ctenantha (F.Muell.) Hughes
  882. Digitaria eriolepis Henrard
  883. Digitaria gibbosa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  884. Digitaria leucostachya (Domin) Henrard
  885. Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers.
  886. Digitaria papposa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  887. Digitaria robusta Hughes
  888. Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
  889. Digitaria stenostachya (Benth.) Hughes
  890. Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Banks ex Martelli
  891. Dimeria ornithopoda Trin.
  892. Dioscorea bulbifera L.
  893. Dioscorea sativa var. rotunda F.M.Bailey
  894. Dioscorea sativa L. var. sativa
  895. Dioscorea transversa R.Br.
  896. Diospyros calycantha O.Schwarz
  897. Diospyros ferrea var. humilis (R.Br.) Bakh.
  898. Diospyros maritima Blume
  899. Diospyros montana var. timorensis Bakh.
  900. Diospyros sp.
  901. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  902. Diplachne muelleri Benth.
  903. Diplachne parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  904. Diplacrum pygmaeum (R.Br.) Nees ex Boeckeler
  905. Diplatia furcata Barlow
  906. Diplatia grandibractea (F.Muell.) Tiegh.
  907. Diplopeltis stuartii F.Muell.
  908. Dipodium stenocheilum O.Schwarz
  909. Dipteracanthus sessiliflorus Bremek.
  910. Dissiliaria tricornis Benth.
  911. Distichostemon filamentosus S.Moore
  912. Distichostemon hispidulus (Endl.) Baill.
  913. Dodonaea attenuata A.Cunn.
  914. Dodonaea lanceolata F.Muell.
  915. Dodonaea microzyga F.Muell.
  916. Dodonaea oxyptera F.Muell.
  917. Dodonaea peduncularis var. coriacea Ewart & O.B.Davies
  918. Dodonaea petiolaris F.Muell.
  919. Dodonaea physocarpa F.Muell.
  920. Dodonaea platyptera F.Muell.
  921. Dodonaea polyzyga F.Muell.
  922. Dodonaea viscosa var. spatulata (Sm.) Benth.
  923. Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb.
  924. Drosera burmanni Vahl
  925. Drosera indica L.
  926. Drosera petiolaris DC.
  927. Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J.Sm.
  928. Drypetes australasica (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  929. Duboisia hopwoodii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  930. Dunbaria singuliflora F.Muell.
  931. Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.
  932. Dysphania littoralis R.Br.
  933. Dysphania plantaginella F.Muell.
  934. Dysphania simulans F.Muell. & Tate
  935. Ebermaiera glauca Nees
  936. Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
  937. Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
  938. Echinochloa stagnina (Retz.) P.Beauv.
  939. Echinochloa turneriana (Domin) J.M.Black
  940. Echium lycopsis L.
  941. Eclipta alatocarpa Melville
  942. Eclipta platyglossa F.Muell.
  943. Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
  944. Ectrosia agrostoides Benth.
  945. Ectrosia laxa S.T.Blake
  946. Ectrosia leporina R.Br. var. leporina
  947. Ectrosia leporina var. micrantha Benth.
  948. Ectrosia scabrida C.E.Hubb.
  949. Ectrosia schultzii Benth.
  950. Ehretia saligna R.Br.
  951. Elacholoma hornii F.Muell. & Tate
  952. Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.
  953. Elaeodendron melanocarpum F.Muell.
  954. Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.
  955. Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  956. Eleocharis brassii S.T.Blake
  957. Eleocharis caribaea (Rottb.) S.F.Blake
  958. Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.
  959. Eleocharis nigrescens (Nees) Steud.
  960. Eleocharis pallens S.T.Blake
  961. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  962. Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult.
  963. Elephantopus scaber L.
  964. Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
  965. Elionurus citreus (R.Br.) Munro ex Benth.
  966. Elyonurys citreus Chippend.
  967. Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus
  968. Emex australis Steinh.
  969. Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.
  970. Emmenosperma cunninghamii Benth.
  971. Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.
  972. Enneapogon avenaceus (Lindl.) C.E.Hubb.
  973. Enneapogon clelandii N.T.Burb.
  974. Enneapogon cylindricus N.T.Burb.
  975. Enneapogon glaber N.T.Burb.
  976. Enneapogon lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  977. Enneapogon oblongus N.T.Burb.
  978. Enneapogon pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  979. Enneapogon planifolius N.T.Burb.
  980. Enneapogon polyphyllus (Domin) N.T.Burb.
  981. Enneapogon purpurascens (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  982. Epaltes australis Less.
  983. Eragrostis australasica (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.
  984. Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau
  985. Eragrostis bleeseri Pilg.
  986. Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees
  987. Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
  988. Eragrostis clelandii S.T.Blake
  989. Eragrostis concinna (R.Br.) Steud.
  990. Eragrostis confertiflora J.M.Black
  991. Eragrostis cumingii Steud.
  992. Eragrostis desertorum Domin
  993. Eragrostis dielsii Pilg.
  994. Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J.Jacq.
  995. Eragrostis eriopoda Benth.
  996. Eragrostis falcata (Gaudich.) Gaudich. ex Steud.
  997. Eragrostis interrupta P.Beauv.
  998. Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin.
  999. Eragrostis kennedyae F.Turner
  1000. Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1001. Eragrostis laniflora Benth.
  1002. Eragrostis leptocarpa Benth.
  1003. Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
  1004. Eragrostis schultzii Benth.
  1005. Eragrostis setifolia Nees
  1006. Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
  1007. Eragrostis stenostachya var. ? floribunda Benth.
  1008. Eragrostis tenax Jedwabn.
  1009. Eragrostis xerophila Domin
  1010. Eremophila alternifolia R.Br.
  1011. Eremophila battii F.Muell. var. battii
  1012. Eremophila battii var. major J.M.Black
  1013. Eremophila bignoniiflora (Benth.) F.Muell.
  1014. Eremophila calycina S.Moore
  1015. Eremophila castelli-arminii E.Pritz.
  1016. Eremophila christopheri Chippend.
  1017. Eremophila christophori F.Muell.
  1018. Eremophila cordatisepala L.S.Sm.
  1019. Eremophila dalyana F.Muell.
  1020. Eremophila duttonii F.Muell.
  1021. Eremophila elderi F.Muell.
  1022. Eremophila exotrachys Kraenzl.
  1023. Eremophila freelingii F.Muell.
  1024. Eremophila gibsonii F.Muell.
  1025. Eremophila gilesii var. argentea Ewart
  1026. Eremophila gilesii var. filiforme Ewart & O.B.Davies
  1027. Eremophila gilesii F.Muell. var. gilesii
  1028. Eremophila glabra (R.Br.) Ostenf.
  1029. Eremophila goodwinii F.Muell.
  1030. Eremophila latrobei F.Muell.
  1031. Eremophila leonhardiana E.Pritz.
  1032. Eremophila longifolia F.Muell.
  1033. Eremophila macdonnellii var. glabriuscula J.M.Black
  1034. Eremophila macdonnellii F.Muell. var. macdonnellii
  1035. Eremophila macdonnellii var. macrocarpa Ewart & O.B.Davies
  1036. Eremophila maculata (Ker Gawl.) F.Muell.
  1037. Eremophila obovata L.S.Sm. var. obovata
  1038. Eremophila paisleyi F.Muell.
  1039. Eremophila polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1040. Eremophila rotundifolia F.Muell.
  1041. Eremophila serrulata (A.Cunn. ex A.DC.) Druce
  1042. Eremophila strehlowii E.Pritz.
  1043. Eremophila strongylophylla F.Muell.
  1044. Eremophila sturtii R.Br.
  1045. Eremophila turtonii F.Muell.
  1046. Eremophila willsii var. integrifolia Ewart
  1047. Eremophila willsii F.Muell. var. willsii
  1048. Eriachne agrostidea F.Muell.
  1049. Eriachne armittii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1050. Eriachne avenacea R.Br.
  1051. Eriachne basedowii W.Hartley
  1052. Eriachne benthamii W.Hartley
  1053. Eriachne burkittii Jansen
  1054. Eriachne ciliata R.Br.
  1055. Eriachne festucacea F.Muell.
  1056. Eriachne filiformis W.Hartley
  1057. Eriachne glauca R.Br.
  1058. Eriachne helmsii (Domin) W.Hartley
  1059. Eriachne isingiana J.M.Black
  1060. Eriachne laidlawii Jansen
  1061. Eriachne melicacea F.Muell.
  1062. Eriachne mucronata var. desertorum Chippend.
  1063. Eriachne mucronata R.Br. var. mucronata
  1064. Eriachne nervosa Ewart & Cookson
  1065. Eriachne obtusa var. major Ewart & O.B.Davies
  1066. Eriachne obtusa R.Br. var. obtusa
  1067. Eriachne pulchella Domin
  1068. Eriachne rara R.Br.
  1069. Eriachne schultziana F.Muell.
  1070. Eriachne scleranthoides F.Muell.
  1071. Eriachne setacea Benth.
  1072. Eriachne squarrosa R.Br.
  1073. Eriachne stipacea var. hirsuta W.Hartley
  1074. Eriachne sulcata W.Hartley
  1075. Eriachne triodioides Domin
  1076. Eriachne triseta Nees ex Steud.
  1077. Erigeron ambiguus F.Muell.
  1078. Erigeron floribundus (Kunth) Sch.Bip.
  1079. Eriocaulon australe R.Br.
  1080. Eriocaulon bifistulosum Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
  1081. Eriocaulon cinereum R.Br.
  1082. Eriocaulon graphitinum F.Muell. & Tate ex Ewart & Cookson
  1083. Eriocaulon heterogynum F.Muell.
  1084. Eriocaulon scariosum R.Br.
  1085. Eriocaulon schultzii Benth.
  1086. Eriocaulon sp.
  1087. Eriocaulon tortuosum F.Muell.
  1088. Eriochloa australiensis Stapf ex Thell.
  1089. Eriochloa crebra S.T.Blake
  1090. Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb.
  1091. Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.) J.M.Black
  1092. Eriosema chinense Vogel
  1093. Erodium aureum Carolin
  1094. Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
  1095. Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hér.
  1096. Erodium crinitum Carolin
  1097. Erodium cygnorum Nees subsp. cygnorum
  1098. Erodium cygnorum subsp. glandulosum Carolin
  1099. Ervatamia orientalis (R.Br.) Domin
  1100. Ervatamia pubescens (R.Br.) Domin
  1101. Erythrina variegata var. orientalis (L.) Merr.
  1102. Erythrina vespertilio Benth.
  1103. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.
  1104. Erythroxylum ellipticum R.Br. ex Benth.
  1105. Eucalyptus abbreviata Blakely & Jacobs
  1106. Eucalyptus aff. transcontinentalis
  1107. Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
  1108. Eucalyptus apodophylla Blakely & Jacobs
  1109. Eucalyptus argillacea W.Fitzg.
  1110. Eucalyptus aspera F.Muell.
  1111. Eucalyptus bigalerita F.Muell.
  1112. Eucalyptus bleeseri Blakely
  1113. Eucalyptus brachyandra F.Muell.
  1114. Eucalyptus brevifolia F.Muell.
  1115. Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
  1116. Eucalyptus clavigera A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  1117. Eucalyptus cliftoniana W.Fitzg.
  1118. Eucalyptus confertiflora Kippist
  1119. Eucalyptus cyanoclada Blakely
  1120. Eucalyptus dichromophloia F.Muell.
  1121. Eucalyptus ferruginea Schauer
  1122. Eucalyptus foelscheana F.Muell.
  1123. Eucalyptus gamophylla F.Muell.
  1124. Eucalyptus gongylocarpa Blakely
  1125. Eucalyptus grandifolia R.Br. ex Benth.
  1126. Eucalyptus herbertiana Maiden
  1127. Eucalyptus intertexta R.T.Baker
  1128. Eucalyptus jacobsiana Blakely
  1129. Eucalyptus jensenii Maiden
  1130. Eucalyptus latifolia F.Muell.
  1131. Eucalyptus mannensis Boomsma
  1132. Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell.
  1133. Eucalyptus miniata A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  1134. Eucalyptus morrisii R.T.Baker
  1135. Eucalyptus nesophila Blakely
  1136. Eucalyptus normantonensis Maiden & Cambage
  1137. Eucalyptus odontocarpa F.Muell.
  1138. Eucalyptus oligantha Schauer
  1139. Eucalyptus oxymitra Blakely
  1140. Eucalyptus pachyphylla F.Muell.
  1141. Eucalyptus papuana F.Muell.
  1142. Eucalyptus patellaris F.Muell.
  1143. Eucalyptus phoenicea F.Muell.
  1144. Eucalyptus polycarpa F.Muell.
  1145. Eucalyptus porrecta S.T.Blake
  1146. Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
  1147. Eucalyptus ptychocarpa F.Muell.
  1148. Eucalyptus sessilis (Maiden) Blakely
  1149. Eucalyptus setosa Schauer
  1150. Eucalyptus tectifica F.Muell.
  1151. Eucalyptus terminalis F.Muell.
  1152. Eucalyptus tetrodonta F.Muell.
  1153. Eucalyptus thozetiana (F.Muell. ex Maiden) R.T.Baker
  1154. Eucalyptus trivalva Blakely
  1155. Eucalyptus umbrawarrensis Maiden
  1156. Eucalyptus websterana Chippend.
  1157. Eucalyptus websteriana Maiden
  1158. Eugenia armstrongii Benth.
  1159. Eugenia bleeseri O.Schwarz
  1160. Eugenia eucalyptoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1161. Eugenia suborbicularis Benth.
  1162. Eulalia fulva (R.Br.) Kuntze
  1163. Eulalia mackinlayi (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Kuntze
  1164. Eulophia holtzei F.Muell.
  1165. Eulophia venosa (F.Muell.) Rchb.f. ex Benth.
  1166. Euphorbia alsiniflora Baill.
  1167. Euphorbia armstrongiana Boiss.
  1168. Euphorbia atoto G.Forst.
  1169. Euphorbia australis Boiss.
  1170. Euphorbia boophthona C.A.Gardner
  1171. Euphorbia coghlanii F.M.Bailey
  1172. Euphorbia comans W.Fitzg.
  1173. Euphorbia dentata Michx.
  1174. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  1175. Euphorbia eremophila A.Cunn.
  1176. Euphorbia filipes Benth.
  1177. Euphorbia finlaysonii J.M.Black
  1178. Euphorbia heterophylla L.
  1179. Euphorbia hirta L.
  1180. Euphorbia micradenia Boiss.
  1181. Euphorbia mitchelliana Boiss. var. mitchelliana
  1182. Euphorbia mitchelliana var. stenophylla Benth.
  1183. Euphorbia muelleri Boiss.
  1184. Euphorbia peplus L.
  1185. Euphorbia petala Ewart & L.R.Kerr
  1186. Euphorbia schizolepis F.Muell. ex Boiss.
  1187. Euphorbia schultzii Benth.
  1188. Euphorbia sp.
  1189. Euphorbia stevenii F.M.Bailey
  1190. Euphorbia tannensis Spreng.
  1191. Euphorbia vachelii Chippend.
  1192. Euphorbia vachellii Hook. & Arn.
  1193. Euphorbia wheeleri Baill.
  1194. Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L. var. alsinoides
  1195. Evolvulus alsinoides var. decumbens (R.Br.) Ooststr.
  1196. Evolvulus alsinoides var. sericeus Benth.
  1197. Evolvulus alsinoides var. villosicalyx Ooststr.
  1198. Excoecaria agallocha L.
  1199. Excoecaria parvifolia Müll.Arg.
  1200. Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.
  1201. Exocarpos sparteus R.Br.
  1202. Fagraea racemosa Jack ex Wall.
  1203. Fatoua pilosa Gaudich.
  1204. Fenzlia retusa Endl.
  1205. Ficus benjamina L. var. benjamina
  1206. Ficus coronulata Miq.
  1207. Ficus hispida L.f.
  1208. Ficus lacor Buch.-Ham.
  1209. Ficus leucotricha (Miq.) Miq. var. leucotricha
  1210. Ficus leucotricha var. megacarpa F.Muell. ex Corner
  1211. Ficus obliqua G.Forst. var. obliqua
  1212. Ficus opposita var. indecora (A.Cunn. ex Miq.) Corner
  1213. Ficus opposita var. micracantha (Miq.) Corner
  1214. Ficus platypoda var. angustata (Miq.) Corner
  1215. Ficus platypoda var. cordata Specht
  1216. Ficus platypoda var. minor Benth.
  1217. Ficus platypoda (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex Miq. var. platypoda
  1218. Ficus racemosa L. var. racemosa
  1219. Ficus scobina Benth.
  1220. Ficus superba var. henneana (Miq.) Corner
  1221. Ficus virens Aiton
  1222. Fimbristylis acicularis R.Br.
  1223. Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl
  1224. Fimbristylis allenii Turrill
  1225. Fimbristylis argentea (Rottb.) Vahl
  1226. Fimbristylis arthrostyloides W.Fitzg.
  1227. Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
  1228. Fimbristylis caespitosa R.Br.
  1229. Fimbristylis cardiocarpa F.Muell.
  1230. Fimbristylis cephalophora F.Muell.
  1231. Fimbristylis compacta Turrill
  1232. Fimbristylis corynocarya F.Muell.
  1233. Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.
  1234. Fimbristylis cyperoides R.Br.
  1235. Fimbristylis debilis F.Muell.
  1236. Fimbristylis densa S.T.Blake
  1237. Fimbristylis denudata R.Br.
  1238. Fimbristylis depauperata R.Br.
  1239. Fimbristylis dipsacea (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  1240. Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
  1241. Fimbristylis furva R.Br.
  1242. Fimbristylis humilis S.T.Blake
  1243. Fimbristylis leucocolea Benth.
  1244. Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
  1245. Fimbristylis macrantha Boeckeler
  1246. Fimbristylis macrostachya Boeckeler
  1247. Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell.
  1248. Fimbristylis miliacea (L.) Vahl
  1249. Fimbristylis monandra F.Muell.
  1250. Fimbristylis multifolia Boeckeler
  1251. Fimbristylis nuda Boeckeler
  1252. Fimbristylis nutans (Retz.) Vahl
  1253. Fimbristylis obtusangula F.Muell.
  1254. Fimbristylis oligocephala W.Fitzg.
  1255. Fimbristylis oxystachya F.Muell.
  1256. Fimbristylis pallida S.T.Blake
  1257. Fimbristylis pauciflora R.Br.
  1258. Fimbristylis phaeoleuca S.T.Blake
  1259. Fimbristylis pterigosperma R.Br.
  1260. Fimbristylis punctata R.Br.
  1261. Fimbristylis quinquangularis (Vahl) Kunth
  1262. Fimbristylis rara R.Br.
  1263. Fimbristylis recta F.M.Bailey
  1264. Fimbristylis rhyticarya F.Muell.
  1265. Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl
  1266. Fimbristylis schultzii Boeckeler
  1267. Fimbristylis sericea R.Br.
  1268. Fimbristylis setacea Benth.
  1269. Fimbristylis solidifolia F.Muell.
  1270. Fimbristylis sp. aff. dichotoma
  1271. Fimbristylis sphaerocephala Benth.
  1272. Fimbristylis spiralis R.Br.
  1273. Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa Makino
  1274. Fimbristylis squarrosa Vahl var. squarrosa
  1275. Fimbristylis squarrulosa F.Muell.
  1276. Fimbristylis stellata S.T.Blake
  1277. Fimbristylis tetragona R.Br.
  1278. Fimbristylis trachycarya F.Muell.
  1279. Fimbristylis trigastrocarya F.Muell.
  1280. Fimbristylis xyridis R.Br.
  1281. Flagellaria indica L.
  1282. Flaveria australasica Hook.
  1283. Frankenia connata Sprague
  1284. Frankenia cordata J.M.Black
  1285. Frankenia gracilis Summerh.
  1286. Frankenia muscosa J.M.Black
  1287. Frankenia planifolia Sprague & Summerh.
  1288. Frankenia serpyllifolia Lindl.
  1289. Frankenia speciosa Summerh.
  1290. Frankenia stuartii Summerh.
  1291. Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb.
  1292. Fuirena incrassata S.T.Blake
  1293. Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
  1294. Galactia megalophylla (F.Muell.) J.H.Willis
  1295. Galactia muelleri Benth.
  1296. Galactia tenuiflora (Klein ex Willd.) Wight & Arn.
  1297. Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
  1298. Gardenia aff. megasperma
  1299. Gardenia edulis F.Muell.
  1300. Gardenia fucata R.Br. ex Benth.
  1301. Gardenia megasperma var. arborea Ewart & Cookson
  1302. Gardenia megasperma F.Muell. var. megasperma
  1303. Gardenia petiolata O.Schwarz
  1304. Gardenia pyriformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1305. Gardenia resinosa F.Muell.
  1306. Gardenia suffruticosa R.Br. ex Benth.
  1307. Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.
  1308. Geijera linearifolia (DC.) J.M.Black
  1309. Geodorum pictum (R.Br.) Lindl.
  1310. Gilesia biniflora F.Muell.
  1311. Glaucium corniculatum (L.) Rudolph
  1312. Gleichenia sp.
  1313. Glinus lotoides L.
  1314. Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.
  1315. Glinus orygioides F.Muell.
  1316. Glochidion ferdinandi (Müll.Arg.) F.M.Bailey var. ferdinandi
  1317. Glochidion ferdinandi var. supra-axillaris (Benth.) F.M.Bailey
  1318. Glossogyne filifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1319. Glossogyne tenuifolia (Labill.) Cass. ex Less.
  1320. Glycine canescens F.J.Herm.
  1321. Glycine clandestina J.C.Wendl.
  1322. Glycine falcata Benth.
  1323. Glycine tabacina (Labill.) Benth.
  1324. Glycine tomentosa (Benth.) Benth.
  1325. Glycosmis trifoliata (Blume) Spreng.
  1326. Gmelina dalrympleana (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
  1327. Gnaphalium involucratum G.Forst.
  1328. Gnephosis eriocarpa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1329. Gnephosis foliata (Sond.) H.Eichler
  1330. Gomphrena affinis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1331. Gomphrena alba Farmar
  1332. Gomphrena brachystylis F.Muell.
  1333. Gomphrena canescens R.Br.
  1334. Gomphrena conferta Benth.
  1335. Gomphrena conica (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1336. Gomphrena cunninghamii (Moq.) Druce
  1337. Gomphrena flaccida R.Br.
  1338. Gomphrena humilis R.Br.
  1339. Gomphrena lanata R.Br.
  1340. Gomphrena parviflora Benth.
  1341. Goodenia aff. armstrongiana
  1342. Goodenia aff. auriculata
  1343. Goodenia aff. coronopifolia
  1344. Goodenia aff. hispida
  1345. Goodenia armitiana F.Muell. var. armitiana
  1346. Goodenia armitiana var. multicaulis Blakely
  1347. Goodenia armstrongiana de Vriese
  1348. Goodenia auriculata Benth.
  1349. Goodenia azurea F.Muell.
  1350. Goodenia basedowii K.Krause
  1351. Goodenia cirrifera Chippend.
  1352. Goodenia cirrifica F.Muell.
  1353. Goodenia cycloptera R.Br.
  1354. Goodenia erecta Ewart
  1355. Goodenia glabra R.Br.
  1356. Goodenia glauca F.Muell.
  1357. Goodenia gracilis R.Br.
  1358. Goodenia grandiflora Sims
  1359. Goodenia heterochila var. foliosa Benth.
  1360. Goodenia heterochila F.Muell. var. heterochila
  1361. Goodenia heterochila var. runcinata Benth.
  1362. Goodenia hirsuta F.Muell.
  1363. Goodenia hispida R.Br.
  1364. Goodenia horniana F.Muell. & Tate ex Tate
  1365. Goodenia lamprosperma F.Muell.
  1366. Goodenia larapinta Tate
  1367. Goodenia linifolia W.Fitzg. ex K.Krause
  1368. Goodenia lunata J.M.Black
  1369. Goodenia microptera F.Muell.
  1370. Goodenia mitchellii Benth.
  1371. Goodenia mueckeana F.Muell.
  1372. Goodenia pumilio R.Br.
  1373. Goodenia purpurascens var. minima Benth.
  1374. Goodenia purpurascens R.Br. var. purpurascens
  1375. Goodenia ramelii F.Muell.
  1376. Goodenia scaevolina F.Muell.
  1377. Goodenia sepalosa var. brachypoda Benth.
  1378. Goodenia sepalosa F.Muell. ex Benth. var. sepalosa
  1379. Goodenia sp.
  1380. Goodenia sp.
  1381. Goodenia strangfordii F.Muell.
  1382. Goodenia subintegra F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  1383. Goodenia vilmoriniae F.Muell.
  1384. Gossypium australe F.Muell.
  1385. Gossypium bickii Prokh.
  1386. Gossypium cunninghamii Tod.
  1387. Gossypium hirsutum var. punctatum (Schumach. & Thonn.) Roberty
  1388. Gossypium sturtianum J.H.Willis var. sturtianum
  1389. Grevillea agrifolia A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1390. Grevillea angulata R.Br.
  1391. Grevillea dimidiata F.Muell.
  1392. Grevillea dryandri R.Br.
  1393. Grevillea eriostachya Lindl.
  1394. Grevillea erythroclada W.Fitzg.
  1395. Grevillea goodii R.Br.
  1396. Grevillea heliosperma R.Br.
  1397. Grevillea juncifolia Hook.
  1398. Grevillea leucadendron A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1399. Grevillea mimosoides R.Br.
  1400. Grevillea nematophylla F.Muell.
  1401. Grevillea pachypoda O.Schwarz
  1402. Grevillea parallela Knight
  1403. Grevillea pteridifolia Knight
  1404. Grevillea pteridiifolia Chippend.
  1405. Grevillea pterosperma F.Muell.
  1406. Grevillea pungens R.Br.
  1407. Grevillea refracta R.Br.
  1408. Grevillea stenobotrya F.Muell.
  1409. Grevillea striata R.Br.
  1410. Grevillea wickhamii Meisn.
  1411. Grewia breviflora Benth.
  1412. Grewia latifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1413. Grewia multiflora A.Juss.
  1414. Grewia orbifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1415. Grewia orientalis L.
  1416. Grewia retusifolia Kurz
  1417. Grewia scabrella Benth.
  1418. Grewia xanthopetala F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1419. Guettarda speciosa L.
  1420. Guilandina bonduc L.
  1421. Gymnanthera nitida R.Br.
  1422. Gymnema geminatum R.Br.
  1423. Gymnema muelleri Benth.
  1424. Gymnema stenophyllum A.Gray
  1425. Gymnema trinerve R.Br.
  1426. Gymnogramma reynoldsii (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  1427. Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
  1428. Gyrostemon australasicus (Moq.) Heimerl
  1429. Gyrostemon ramulosus Desf.
  1430. Gyrostemon sp.
  1431. Gyrostemon sp.
  1432. Habenaria elongata R.Br.
  1433. Habenaria ferdinandi Schltr.
  1434. Habenaria holtzei F.Muell.
  1435. Habenaria hymenophylla Schltr.
  1436. Habenaria ochroleuca R.Br.
  1437. Haemodorum brevicaule F.Muell.
  1438. Haemodorum coccineum R.Br.
  1439. Haemodorum ensifolium F.Muell.
  1440. Haemodorum leptostachyum Benth.
  1441. Haemodorum parviflorum Benth.
  1442. Haemodorum subvirens F.Muell.
  1443. Hakea arborescens R.Br.
  1444. Hakea chordophylla F.Muell.
  1445. Hakea cunninghamii R.Br.
  1446. Hakea divaricata L.A.S.Johnson
  1447. Hakea leucoptera R.Br.
  1448. Hakea macrocarpa A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1449. Hakea morrisoniana W.Fitzg.
  1450. Hakea multilineata var. grammatophylla (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1451. Hakea rhombales F.Muell.
  1452. Hakea sp.
  1453. Hakea suberea S.Moore
  1454. Halgania aff. solanacea
  1455. Halgania cyanea Lindl. var. cyanea
  1456. Halgania cyanea var. preissiana (Lehm.) Maiden & Betche
  1457. Halgania erecta Ewart & B.Rees
  1458. Halgania glabra J.M.Black
  1459. Halgania solanacea F.Muell.
  1460. Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  1461. Haloragis acanthocarpa Brongn.
  1462. Haloragis glabrescens (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
  1463. Haloragis gossei F.Muell.
  1464. Haloragis heterophylla var. glaucifolia Schindl.
  1465. Haloragis heterophylla Brongn. var. heterophylla
  1466. Haloragis odontocarpa F.Muell.
  1467. Hannafordia bissillii F.Muell.
  1468. Harmsiodoxa blennodioides (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz
  1469. Harpullia leichhardtii Benth.
  1470. Harrisonia brownii A.Juss.
  1471. Hedyotis mitrasacmoides F.Muell.
  1472. Hedyotis pterospora F.Muell.
  1473. Hedyotis scleranthoides F.Muell.
  1474. Helichrysum aff. ambiguum
  1475. Helichrysum ambiguum Turcz. var. ambiguum
  1476. Helichrysum ambiguum var. paucisetum J.M.Black
  1477. Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) D.Don
  1478. Helichrysum ayersii F.Muell.
  1479. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  1480. Helichrysum cassinianum Gaudich.
  1481. Helichrysum davenportii F.Muell.
  1482. Helichrysum kempei F.Muell.
  1483. Helichrysum ramosissimum Hook.
  1484. Helichrysum semifertile F.Muell.
  1485. Helichrysum thomsonii F.Muell.
  1486. Helicia australasica F.Muell.
  1487. Helicteres cana (Schott & Endl.) Benth.
  1488. Helicteres dentata F.Muell. ex Benth. var. dentata
  1489. Helicteres dentata var. flagellaris Benth.
  1490. Helicteres dentata var. procumbens Benth.
  1491. Helicteres isora L.
  1492. Heliotropium asperrimum R.Br.
  1493. Heliotropium bacciferum Forssk.
  1494. Heliotropium ballii Domin
  1495. Heliotropium bracteatum R.Br. var. bracteatum
  1496. Heliotropium bracteatum var. leptostachyum Benth.
  1497. Heliotropium carpentariae Specht
  1498. Heliotropium conocarpum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1499. Heliotropium curassavicum L.
  1500. Heliotropium diversifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1501. Heliotropium ethelium Ewart & McLennan
  1502. Heliotropium fasciculatum R.Br.
  1503. Heliotropium filaginoides Benth.
  1504. Heliotropium flaviflorum W.Fitzg.
  1505. Heliotropium heteranthum (F.Muell.) Ewart & O.B.Davies
  1506. Heliotropium indicum L.
  1507. Heliotropium ovalifolium Forssk.
  1508. Heliotropium paniculatum R.Br.
  1509. Heliotropium pleiopterum F.Muell.
  1510. Heliotropium sp.
  1511. Heliotropium strigosum Willd.
  1512. Heliotropium tenuifolium var. parviflorum J.M.Black
  1513. Heliotropium tenuifolium R.Br. var. tenuifolium
  1514. Heliotropium undulatum Vahl
  1515. Heliotropium ventricosum R.Br.
  1516. Helipterum charsleyae F.Muell.
  1517. Helipterum corymbiflorum Schltdl.
  1518. Helipterum fitzgibbonii F.Muell.
  1519. Helipterum floribundum A.Cunn. ex DC.
  1520. Helipterum moschatum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.
  1521. Helipterum pterochaetum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1522. Helipterum saxatile Paul G.Wilson
  1523. Helipterum stipitatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1524. Helipterum strictum (Lindl.) Benth.
  1525. Helipterum tietkensii F.Muell.
  1526. Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Hook.
  1527. Hemecyclia lasiogyna F.Muell.
  1528. Hemecyclia sepiaria Wight & Arn.
  1529. Hemiarrhena plantaginea (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1530. Heterachne abortiva (R.Br.) Druce
  1531. Heterodendrum floribundum E.Pritz.
  1532. Heterodendrum oleifolium Desf.
  1533. Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  1534. Heteropogon triticeus (R.Br.) Stapf ex Craib
  1535. Hibbertia brownii Benth.
  1536. Hibbertia cistifolia R.Br. ex DC.
  1537. Hibbertia dealbata (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  1538. Hibbertia glaberrima F.Muell.
  1539. Hibbertia holtzei F.Muell.
  1540. Hibbertia lepidota R.Br. ex DC.
  1541. Hibbertia muelleri Benth.
  1542. Hibbertia oblongata var. brevifolia Benth.
  1543. Hibbertia oblongata R.Br. ex DC. var. oblongata
  1544. Hibbertia scabra R.Br. ex Benth.
  1545. Hibbertia tomentosa R.Br. ex DC.
  1546. Hibiscus brachychlaenus F.Muell.
  1547. Hibiscus brachysiphonius F.Muell.
  1548. Hibiscus caesius Garcke
  1549. Hibiscus crassicalyx J.M.Black
  1550. Hibiscus divaricatus Graham
  1551. Hibiscus drummondii Turcz.
  1552. Hibiscus farragei F.Muell.
  1553. Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent.
  1554. Hibiscus krichauffianus var. chippendalei Fryxell
  1555. Hibiscus krichauffianus F.Muell. var. krichauffianus
  1556. Hibiscus leptocladus Benth.
  1557. Hibiscus menzeliae F.D.Wilson & Byrnes
  1558. Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr.
  1559. Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f.
  1560. Hibiscus pentaphyllus F.Muell.
  1561. Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
  1562. Hibiscus setulosus F.Muell.
  1563. Hibiscus sturtii var. campylochlamys F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1564. Hibiscus sturtii var. grandiflorus Benth.
  1565. Hibiscus sturtii var. muelleri Benth.
  1566. Hibiscus sturtii var. platychlamys Benth.
  1567. Hibiscus sturtii Hook. var. sturtii
  1568. Hibiscus sturtii var. truncatus Fryxell
  1569. Hibiscus symonii F.D.Wilson & Byrnes
  1570. Hibiscus tiliaceus L. subsp. tiliaceus
  1571. Hibiscus trionum L.
  1572. Hibiscus zonatus F.Muell.
  1573. Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.
  1574. Homalanthus populifolius Graham
  1575. Homalocalyx ericaeus F.Muell.
  1576. Hordeum leporinum Link
  1577. Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake
  1578. Hovea longifolia R.Br. var. longifolia
  1579. Hovea longifolia var. pannosa (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Benth.
  1580. Hoya sp.
  1581. Huxleya linifolia Ewart & B.Rees
  1582. Hybanthus enneaspermus var. banksianus (Ging. ex DC.) Domin
  1583. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell. var. enneaspermus
  1584. Hydriastele wendlandiana (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude
  1585. Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle
  1586. Hydrocotyle trachycarpa F.Muell.
  1587. Hygrophila salicifolia (Vahl) Nees
  1588. Hymenachne acutigluma (Steud.) Gilliland
  1589. Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
  1590. Hypericum japonicum Thunb.
  1591. Hypochaeris glabra L.
  1592. Hypoestes floribunda var. angustifolia Benth.
  1593. Hypoestes floribunda R.Br. var. floribunda
  1594. Hypoestes floribunda var. paniculata (Benth.) Ewart & O.B.Davies
  1595. Hypserpa decumbens (Benth.) Diels
  1596. Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit.
  1597. Ilex arnhemensis (F.Muell.) Loes.
  1598. Ilysanthes clausa (F.Muell.) Urb.
  1599. Ilysanthes mitrasacmoides O.Schwarz
  1600. Imperata cylindrica var. major (Nees) C.E.Hubb.
  1601. Indigofera aff. hirsuta
  1602. Indigofera basedowii E.Pritz.
  1603. Indigofera brevidens Benth. var. brevidens
  1604. Indigofera brevidens var. uncinata Benth.
  1605. Indigofera colutea (Burm.f.) Merr.
  1606. Indigofera cordifolia B.Heyne ex Roth
  1607. Indigofera dominii H.Eichler
  1608. Indigofera georgei E.Pritz.
  1609. Indigofera glandulosa J.C.Wendl.
  1610. Indigofera haplophylla F.Muell.
  1611. Indigofera hirsuta L.
  1612. Indigofera leucotricha E.Pritz.
  1613. Indigofera linifolia (L.f.) Retz.
  1614. Indigofera monophylla DC.
  1615. Indigofera parviflora B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.
  1616. Indigofera saxicola F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1617. Indigofera subulata Poir.
  1618. Indigofera tinctoria L.
  1619. Indigofera trita L.f.
  1620. Ipomoea abrupta R.Br.
  1621. Ipomoea aff. aquatica
  1622. Ipomoea aff. aquatica
  1623. Ipomoea aff. biloba
  1624. Ipomoea aff. costata
  1625. Ipomoea alata R.Br.
  1626. Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
  1627. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  1628. Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth
  1629. Ipomoea costata Benth.
  1630. Ipomoea davenportii F.Muell.
  1631. Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br.
  1632. Ipomoea flava F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1633. Ipomoea gracilis R.Br.
  1634. Ipomoea graminea R.Br.
  1635. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  1636. Ipomoea incisa R.Br.
  1637. Ipomoea lonchophylla J.M.Black
  1638. Ipomoea longiflora R.Br.
  1639. Ipomoea muelleri Benth.
  1640. Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
  1641. Ipomoea plebeia R.Br.
  1642. Ipomoea polymorpha Roem. & Schult.
  1643. Ipomoea racemigera F.Muell. & Tate
  1644. Ipomoea triloba L.
  1645. Ipomoea velutina R.Br.
  1646. Isachne confusa Ohwi
  1647. Isachne firmula Buse
  1648. Ischaemum arundinaceum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1649. Ischaemum australe var. villosum (R.Br.) Benth.
  1650. Ischaemum decumbens Benth.
  1651. Ischaemum rugosum var. segetum (Trin.) Hack.
  1652. Iseilema dolichotrichum C.E.Hubb.
  1653. Iseilema fragile S.T.Blake
  1654. Iseilema macratherum Domin
  1655. Iseilema membranaceum (Lindl.) Domin
  1656. Iseilema sp.
  1657. Iseilema vaginiflorum Domin
  1658. Iseilema windersii C.E.Hubb.
  1659. Isoetes humilior F.Muell. ex A.Braun
  1660. Isotoma petraea F.Muell.
  1661. Isotropis atropurpurea F.Muell.
  1662. Isotropis parviflora Benth.
  1663. Isotropis wheeleri Benth.
  1664. Isotropis winneckei F.Muell.
  1665. Ixiolaena leptolepis (DC.) Benth.
  1666. Ixora coccinea L.
  1667. Ixora klanderana Chippend.
  1668. Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.
  1669. Ixora pentamera Benth.
  1670. Ixora timorensis Decne.
  1671. Ixora tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Roxb.
  1672. Jacksonia anomala Ewart & Morrison
  1673. Jacksonia dilatata Benth.
  1674. Jacksonia odontoclada F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1675. Jacksonia ramosissima Benth.
  1676. Jacksonia thesioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1677. Jacksonia vernicosa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1678. Jacquemontia aff. browniana
  1679. Jacquemontia browniana Ooststr.
  1680. Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm.f.) Hallier f. var. paniculata
  1681. Jacquemontia paniculata var. tomentosa (Warb.) Ooststr.
  1682. Jasminum aemulum R.Br.
  1683. Jasminum calcareum F.Muell.
  1684. Jasminum didymum G.Forst.
  1685. Jasminum lineare R.Br.
  1686. Jasminum molle R.Br.
  1687. Jasminum simplicifolium G.Forst.
  1688. Jasminum volubile Jacq.
  1689. Jatropha gossypifolia L.
  1690. Josephinia eugeniae F.Muell.
  1691. Justago cleomoides (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  1692. Kennedia prorepens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1693. Kentia ramsayi (Becc.) Becc.
  1694. Keraudrenia nephrosperma (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1695. Knoxia stricta Gaertn.
  1696. Kochia aphylla R.Br.
  1697. Kochia appressa Benth.
  1698. Kochia astrotricha L.A.S.Johnson
  1699. Kochia brevifolia R.Br.
  1700. Kochia coronata J.M.Black
  1701. Kochia enchylaenoides (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  1702. Kochia georgei Diels
  1703. Kochia lanosa Lindl.
  1704. Kochia lobiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1705. Kochia planifolia F.Muell.
  1706. Kochia radiata Paul G.Wilson
  1707. Kochia scleroptera J.M.Black
  1708. Kochia sp.
  1709. Kochia sp.
  1710. Kochia spongiocarpa F.Muell.
  1711. Kochia tomentosa F.Muell.
  1712. Kochia triptera Benth.
  1713. Kochia villosa Lindl.
  1714. Labichea lanceolata Benth.
  1715. Labichea nitida Benth.
  1716. Lantana camara L.
  1717. Lavatera plebeia Sims
  1718. Lawsonia alba Lam.
  1719. Lechenaultia agrostophylla F.Muell.
  1720. Lechenaultia divaricata F.Muell.
  1721. Lechenaultia filiformis R.Br.
  1722. Lechenaultia helmsii K.Krause
  1723. Lechenaultia striata F.Muell.
  1724. Leea brunoniana C.B.Clarke
  1725. Leichhardtia australis R.Br.
  1726. Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
  1727. Lepidium muelleri-ferdinandi Thell.
  1728. Lepidium oxytrichum Sprague
  1729. Lepidium papillosum F.Muell.
  1730. Lepidium rotundum (Desv.) DC.
  1731. Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
  1732. Leptocarpus elatior R.Br.
  1733. Leptocarpus spathaceus R.Br.
  1734. Leptochloa brownii C.E.Hubb.
  1735. Leptochloa digitata (R.Br.) Domin
  1736. Leptospermum abnorme F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1737. Lepturus repens (G.Forst.) R.Br.
  1738. Lepturus xerophilus Domin
  1739. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit
  1740. Leucopogon sp.
  1741. Levenhookia chippendalei F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis
  1742. Limnophila chinensis (Osbeck) Merr.
  1743. Limnophila fragrans (G.Forst.) Seem.
  1744. Limosella australis R.Br.
  1745. Lindernia alsinoides R.Br.
  1746. Lindernia crustacea (L.) F.Muell.
  1747. Lindernia grossidentata O.Schwarz
  1748. Lindernia lobelioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1749. Lindernia pubescens (Benth.) F.Muell.
  1750. Lindernia scapigera R.Br.
  1751. Lindernia subulata var. glanduligera Specht
  1752. Lindernia subulata R.Br. var. subulata
  1753. Lindsaea ensifolia Sw.
  1754. Lindsaea fraseri Hook.
  1755. Lindsaea orbiculata (Lam.) Mett. ex Kuhn
  1756. Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth
  1757. Litsea chinensis Lam.
  1758. Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.
  1759. Livistona benthamii F.M.Bailey
  1760. Livistona humilis R.Br.
  1761. Livistona lorophylla Becc.
  1762. Livistona mariae F.Muell.
  1763. Lobelia aff. rhombifolia
  1764. Lobelia arnhemiaca E.Wimm.
  1765. Lobelia dioica R.Br.
  1766. Lobelia heterophylla Labill.
  1767. Lobelia quadrangularis R.Br.
  1768. Lobelia stenophylla Benth.
  1769. Lolium rigidum Gaudin
  1770. Lomandra leucocephala subsp. robusta A.T.Lee
  1771. Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten
  1772. Lomandra patens A.T.Lee
  1773. Lophopetalum arnhemicum Byrnes
  1774. Lotus australis Andrews var. australis
  1775. Lotus australis var. exstipulatus J.M.Black
  1776. Lotus cruentus Court
  1777. Loudonia roei (Endl.) Schltdl.
  1778. Lourea obcordata (Poir.) Desv.
  1779. Ludwigia adscendens (L.) H.Hara
  1780. Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell
  1781. Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven subsp. octovalvis
  1782. Ludwigia octovalvis subsp. sessiliflora (Micheli) P.H.Raven
  1783. Ludwigia perennis L.
  1784. Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.
  1785. Luffa graveolens Roxb.
  1786. Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.
  1787. Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) Voigt
  1788. Lumnitzera racemosa Willd.
  1789. Lycium ferocissimum Miers
  1790. Lycopodium cernuum L.
  1791. Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
  1792. Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.
  1793. Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R.Br.
  1794. Lysiana exocarpi subsp. diamantinensis (J.M.Black) Barlow
  1795. Lysiana murrayi (F.Muell. & Tate) Tiegh.
  1796. Lysiana spathulata subsp. parvifolia Barlow
  1797. Lysiana spathulata (Blakely) Barlow subsp. spathulata
  1798. Lysiana subfalcata (Hook.) Barlow subsp. subfalcata
  1799. Lythrum arnhemicum F.Muell.
  1800. Macaranga involucrata (Wall.) Baill. ex Müll.Arg.
  1801. Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
  1802. Macarthuria apetala Harv.
  1803. Macgregoria racemigera F.Muell.
  1804. Mackinlaya macrosciadea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1805. Macropteranthes kekwickii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1806. Macrozamia macdonnellii (F.Muell. ex Miq.) F.Muell. ex A.DC.
  1807. Maidenia rubra W.Fitzg. ex Rendle
  1808. Malachra fasciata Jacq.
  1809. Malacocera tricornis (Benth.) R.H.Anderson
  1810. Malaisia scandens (Lour.) Planch.
  1811. Mallotus nesophilus Müll.Arg.
  1812. Malva parviflora L.
  1813. Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr.
  1814. Marsdenia cinerascens R.Br.
  1815. Marsdenia velutina R.Br.
  1816. Marsdenia viridiflora R.Br.
  1817. Marsilea angustifolia R.Br.
  1818. Marsilea crenata C.Presl
  1819. Marsilea drummondii A.Braun
  1820. Marsilea exarata A.Braun
  1821. Marsilea hirsuta R.Br.
  1822. Marsilea mutica Mett.
  1823. Martynia annua L.
  1824. Maughania involucrata (Wall. ex Benth.) Kuntze
  1825. Maughania lineata (L.) Kuntze
  1826. Maughania parviflora (Benth.) Kuntze
  1827. Maughania pauciflora (Benth.) Kuntze
  1828. Maytenus cunninghamii (Hook.) Loes.
  1829. Medicago polymorpha var. brevispina (Benth.) Heyn
  1830. Medicago polymorpha var. vulgaris (Benth.) Shinners
  1831. Medicago truncatula Gaertn. var. truncatula
  1832. Melaleuca acacioides F.Muell.
  1833. Melaleuca alsophila A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1834. Melaleuca argentea W.Fitzg.
  1835. Melaleuca bracteata F.Muell.
  1836. Melaleuca cajuputi R.Powell
  1837. Melaleuca dealbata S.T.Blake
  1838. Melaleuca dissitiflora F.Muell.
  1839. Melaleuca glomerata F.Muell.
  1840. Melaleuca lasiandra F.Muell.
  1841. Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
  1842. Melaleuca linariifolia Sm.
  1843. Melaleuca linophylla F.Muell.
  1844. Melaleuca magnifica Specht
  1845. Melaleuca minutifolia F.Muell.
  1846. Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel
  1847. Melaleuca sp.
  1848. Melaleuca symphyocarpa F.Muell.
  1849. Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn.
  1850. Melastoma denticulatum Labill.
  1851. Melhania oblongifolia F.Muell.
  1852. Melhania ovata (Cav.) Spreng.
  1853. Melia composita Willd.
  1854. Melochia corchorifolia L.
  1855. Melochia pyramidata L.
  1856. Melothria maderaspatana (L.) Cogn.
  1857. Melothria micrantha (F.Muell.) Cogn.
  1858. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume
  1859. Menkea sphaerocarpa F.Muell.
  1860. Menkea villosula (F.Muell. & Tate) J.M.Black
  1861. Mentha australis R.Br.
  1862. Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urb.
  1863. Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.
  1864. Merremia gemella (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
  1865. Merremia quinata (R.Br.) Ooststr.
  1866. Merremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia (Jacq.) Ooststr.
  1867. Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata Ooststr.
  1868. Merremia tridentata (L.) Hallier f. subsp. tridentata
  1869. Messerschmidia argentea (L.f.) I.M.Johnst.
  1870. Metrosideros eucalyptoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1871. Micraira subulifolia F.Muell.
  1872. Microcarpaea muscosa R.Br.
  1873. Micrococca mercurialis (L.) Benth.
  1874. Microcorys macredieana F.Muell.
  1875. Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
  1876. Micromyrtus flaviflora (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  1877. Microsorium scolopendria Chippend.
  1878. Microsorum scolopendria (Burm.f.) Copel.
  1879. Microstemma glabriflorum F.Muell.
  1880. Millotia greevesii var. helmsii (F.Muell. & Tate) Schodde
  1881. Millotia greevesii var. kempei (F.Muell.) Schodde
  1882. Mimosa acanthocarpa Poir.
  1883. Mimosa pigra L.
  1884. Mimosa pudica L.
  1885. Mimulus gracilis R.Br.
  1886. Mimulus linearis (R.Br.) Wettst.
  1887. Mimulus prostratus Benth.
  1888. Mimulus repens R.Br.
  1889. Mimusops elengi L.
  1890. Minuria cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.
  1891. Minuria denticulata (DC.) Benth.
  1892. Minuria integerrima (DC.) Benth.
  1893. Minuria leptophylla DC.
  1894. Mirbelia viminalis (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) C.A.Gardner
  1895. Mitrasacme alsinoides R.Br.
  1896. Mitrasacme arnhemica Specht var. arnhemica
  1897. Mitrasacme arnhemica var. pygmaea Specht
  1898. Mitrasacme connata R.Br.
  1899. Mitrasacme elata R.Br.
  1900. Mitrasacme exserta F.Muell.
  1901. Mitrasacme gentianea F.Muell.
  1902. Mitrasacme indica Wight
  1903. Mitrasacme laevis Benth.
  1904. Mitrasacme laricifolia R.Br.
  1905. Mitrasacme longiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1906. Mitrasacme lutea F.Muell.
  1907. Mitrasacme multicaulis R.Br.
  1908. Mitrasacme nummularia S.Moore
  1909. Mitrasacme polymorpha R.Br.
  1910. Mitrasacme prolifera R.Br.
  1911. Mitrasacme stellata var. latifolia Benth.
  1912. Mitrasacme tenuiflora Benth.
  1913. Mitrasacme volubilis O.Schwarz
  1914. Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
  1915. Mollugo molluginea (F.Muell.) Druce
  1916. Mollugo pentaphylla L.
  1917. Monochoria cyanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1918. Monochoria hastata (L.) Solms
  1919. Moonia ecliptoides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1920. Moonia procumbens (DC.) Benth.
  1921. Morgania floribunda Benth.
  1922. Morgania glabra R.Br.
  1923. Morgania parviflora Benth.
  1924. Morgania pubescens R.Br.
  1925. Morinda citrifolia L.
  1926. Moschosma australis Benth.
  1927. Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC.
  1928. Mucuna urens var. papuana F.M.Bailey
  1929. Muehlenbeckia cunninghamii (Meisn.) F.Muell.
  1930. Murdannia gigantea (Vahl) G.Brückn.
  1931. Murdannia graminea (R.Br.) G.Brückn.
  1932. Murdannia vaginata (L.) G.Brückn.
  1933. Myoporum montanum R.Br.
  1934. Myriocephalus rudallii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1935. Myriocephalus stuartii (F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.) Benth.
  1936. Myriophyllum dicoccum F.Muell.
  1937. Myriophyllum diococcum Chippend.
  1938. Myriophyllum verrucosum Lindl.
  1939. Myristica insipida R.Br.
  1940. Myrtistica insipida Chippend.
  1941. Najas marina L.
  1942. Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
  1943. Nelsonia campestris R.Br.
  1944. Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
  1945. Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl
  1946. Nephrolepis obliterata (R.Br.) J.Sm.
  1947. Neptunia dimorphantha Domin
  1948. Neptunia gracilis f. glandulosa Windler
  1949. Neptunia gracilis Benth. f. gracilis
  1950. Neptunia major (Benth.) Windler
  1951. Neptunia monosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1952. Nervilia discolor (Blume) Schltr.
  1953. Nervilia holochila (F.Muell.) Schltr.
  1954. Nervilia sp.
  1955. Neurachne alopecuroidea R.Br.
  1956. Neurachne mitchelliana Nees
  1957. Neurachne muelleri Hack.
  1958. Neurachne munroi (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1959. Neurosoria pteroides (R.Br.) Mett.
  1960. Newcastelia bracteosa F.Muell.
  1961. Newcastelia cephalantha F.Muell.
  1962. Newcastelia cladotricha F.Muell.
  1963. Newcastelia spodiotricha F.Muell.
  1964. Nicotiana benthamiana Domin
  1965. Nicotiana excelsior (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  1966. Nicotiana glauca Graham
  1967. Nicotiana gossei Domin
  1968. Nicotiana ingulba J.M.Black
  1969. Nicotiana megalosiphon Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
  1970. Nicotiana occidentalis subsp. obliqua N.T.Burb.
  1971. Nicotiana simulans N.T.Burb.
  1972. Nicotiana velutina H.-M.Wheeler
  1973. Nitraria schoberi L.
  1974. Nymphaea gigantea Hook. var. gigantea
  1975. Nymphaea violacea Lehm.
  1976. Nymphoides crenata (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  1977. Nymphoides furculifolia Specht
  1978. Nymphoides geminata (R.Br.) Kuntze
  1979. Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze
  1980. Nymphoides minima (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  1981. Nypa fruticans Wurmb
  1982. Ocimum sanctum var. angustifolium Benth.
  1983. Olax aphylla R.Br.
  1984. Oldenlandia corymbosa L.
  1985. Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1986. Oldenlandia mollugoides O.Schwarz
  1987. Oldenlandia tenuissima O.Schwarz
  1988. Olearia aff. muelleri
  1989. Olearia ferresii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1990. Olearia stuartii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1991. Olearia subspicata (Hook.) Benth.
  1992. Omphalolappula concava (F.Muell.) Brand
  1993. Operculina aff. brownii
  1994. Ophioglossum lusitanicum subsp. coriaceum (A.Cunn.) R.T.Clausen
  1995. Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
  1996. Ophiuros exaltatus (L.) Kuntze
  1997. Opilia amentacea Roxb.
  1998. Oplismenus burmanni (Retz.) P.Beauv.
  1999. Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
  2000. Oryza australiensis Domin
  2001. Oryza rufipogon Griff.
  2002. Osbeckia australiana Naudin
  2003. Osbornia octodonta F.Muell.
  2004. Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
  2005. Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich.
  2006. Owenia acidula F.Muell.
  2007. Owenia reticulata F.Muell.
  2008. Owenia vernicosa F.Muell.
  2009. Oxalis corniculata L.
  2010. Oxalis corymbosa DC.
  2011. Oxalis pes-caprae L.
  2012. Pachycornia tenuis (Benth.) J.M.Black
  2013. Pachycornia triandra (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  2014. Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Miers ex Hook.f. & Thomson
  2015. Pachynema complanatum R.Br. ex DC.
  2016. Pachynema junceum Benth.
  2017. Pachynema sphenandrum F.Muell. & Tate
  2018. Pandanus arnhemensis H.St.John
  2019. Pandanus arnhemicus Chippend.
  2020. Pandanus basedowii C.H.Wright
  2021. Pandanus convexus H.St.John
  2022. Pandanus darwinensis H.St.John
  2023. Pandanus integer H.St.John
  2024. Pandanus latifructus H.St.John
  2025. Pandanus semiarmatus H.St.John
  2026. Pandanus spechtii H.St.John
  2027. Pandanus thermalis H.St.John
  2028. Pandanus yirrkalaensis H.St.John
  2029. Panicum airoides R.Br.
  2030. Panicum australiense Domin
  2031. Panicum capillipes Benth.
  2032. Panicum cymbiforme Hughes
  2033. Panicum decompositum R.Br.
  2034. Panicum delicatum Hughes
  2035. Panicum effusum R.Br.
  2036. Panicum majusculum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2037. Panicum pauciflorum R.Br.
  2038. Panicum seminudum Domin
  2039. Panicum trachyrhachis Benth.
  2040. Panicum trichoides Sw.
  2041. Panicum whitei J.M.Black
  2042. Papaver hybridum L.
  2043. Paractaenum novae-hollandiae P.Beauv.
  2044. Paratephrosia lanata (Benth.) Domin
  2045. Parietaria debilis G.Forst.
  2046. Parinari corymbosum (Blume) Miq.
  2047. Parkinsonia aculeata L.
  2048. Parsonsia velutina R.Br.
  2049. Paspalidium clementii (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  2050. Paspalidium constrictum (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  2051. Paspalidium distans (Trin.) Hughes
  2052. Paspalidium gracile (R.Br.) Hughes
  2053. Paspalidium jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes
  2054. Paspalidium rarum (R.Br.) Hughes
  2055. Paspalidium retiglume (Domin) Hughes
  2056. Paspalum orbiculare G.Forst.
  2057. Passiflora foetida L.
  2058. Passiflora suberosa L.
  2059. Pavetta brownii Bremek. var. brownii
  2060. Pavetta brownii var. glabra Bremek.
  2061. Pavetta granitica F.Muell. ex Bremek.
  2062. Pavetta muelleri Bremek.
  2063. Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne
  2064. Pemphis acidula J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  2065. Pennisetum arnhemicum F.Muell.
  2066. Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult.
  2067. Pentapetes phoenicea L.
  2068. Pentatropis linearis Decne.
  2069. Pentatropis quinquepartita (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2070. Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth
  2071. Peplidium humifusum Delile
  2072. Peplidium maritimum (L.f.) Asch.
  2073. Peplidium muelleri Benth.
  2074. Perotis rara R.Br.
  2075. Persoonia falcata R.Br.
  2076. Petalostigma banksii Britten & S.Moore
  2077. Petalostigma haplocladum Pax & K.Hoffm.
  2078. Petalostigma quadriloculare var. glabrescens Benth.
  2079. Petalostigma quadriloculare var. nigrum Ewart & O.B.Davies
  2080. Petalostigma quadriloculare F.Muell. var. quadriloculare
  2081. Petalostigma quadriloculare var. sericeum Müll.Arg.
  2082. Petalostylis labicheoides var. cassioides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2083. Petalostylis spinescens E.Pritz.
  2084. Phacellothrix cladochaeta (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2085. Phaleria blumei var. latifolia Benth.
  2086. Phaseolus lathyroides L.
  2087. Phaseolus mungo L.
  2088. Phaseolus radiatus L.
  2089. Pheidochloa gracilis S.T.Blake
  2090. Philydrum lanuginosum Banks ex Gaertn.
  2091. Phlegmatospermum cochlearinum (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz
  2092. Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud.
  2093. Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
  2094. Phyllanthus adamii Müll.Arg.
  2095. Phyllanthus aff. maderaspatanus
  2096. Phyllanthus aff. simplex
  2097. Phyllanthus baccatus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2098. Phyllanthus carpentariae Müll.Arg.
  2099. Phyllanthus ditassoides Müll.Arg.
  2100. Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F.Muell.
  2101. Phyllanthus huntii Ewart & O.B.Davies
  2102. Phyllanthus lacunarius F.Muell.
  2103. Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. angustifolius Benth.
  2104. Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. var. maderaspatensis
  2105. Phyllanthus ochrophyllus Benth.
  2106. Phyllanthus ramosissimus (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  2107. Phyllanthus rhytidospermus Müll.Arg.
  2108. Phyllanthus simplex var. minutiflorus (Müll.Arg.) Domin
  2109. Phyllanthus simplex Retz. var. simplex
  2110. Phyllanthus thesioides Benth.
  2111. Phyllanthus trachygyne Benth.
  2112. Phyllanthus trachyspermus F.Muell.
  2113. Phyllanthus urinaria L.
  2114. Phyllanthus xerocarpus O.Schwarz
  2115. Physalis minima L.
  2116. Piliostigma malabaricum var. acidum (Reinw. ex Korth.) de Wit
  2117. Pimelea ammocharis F.Muell.
  2118. Pimelea microcephala R.Br.
  2119. Pimelea punicea R.Br.
  2120. Pimelea trichostachya Lindl.
  2121. Piper holtzei Chippend.
  2122. Piper novae-hollandiae Miq.
  2123. Pisonia aculeata L.
  2124. Pistia stratiotes L.
  2125. Pittosporum ferrugineum W.T.Aiton
  2126. Pittosporum melanospermum F.Muell.
  2127. Pittosporum phillyreoides DC.
  2128. Pityrodia hemigenioides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2129. Pityrodia jamesii Specht
  2130. Plagianthus glomeratus (Hook.) Benth.
  2131. Plagiosetum refractum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2132. Planchonella arnhemica (F.Muell. ex Benth.) P.Royen
  2133. Planchonella crocodiliensis P.Royen
  2134. Planchonella laurifolia (A.Rich.) Pierre
  2135. Planchonella sericea Dubard
  2136. Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) R.Knuth
  2137. Plantago varia R.Br.
  2138. Platysace arnhemica Specht
  2139. Platyzoma microphyllum R.Br.
  2140. Plectrachne bynoei C.E.Hubb.
  2141. Plectrachne melvillei C.E.Hubb.
  2142. Plectrachne pungens var. callosa C.E.Hubb.
  2143. Plectrachne pungens (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb. var. pungens
  2144. Plectrachne schinzii Henrard
  2145. Plectranthus intraterraneus S.T.Blake
  2146. Plectranthus sp.
  2147. Plectronia schultzii O.Schwarz
  2148. Pleurocarpaea denticulata Benth.
  2149. Pleurosorus rutifolius (R.Br.) Fée
  2150. Pleurosorus subglandulosus (Hook. & Grev.) Tindale
  2151. Pluchea dentex Benth.
  2152. Pluchea indica (L.) Less.
  2153. Pluchea rubelliflora (F.Muell.) B.L.Rob.
  2154. Pluchea squarrosa Benth.
  2155. Pluchea tetranthera F.Muell. var. tetranthera
  2156. Pluchea tetranthera var. tomentosa Benth.
  2157. Plumbago zeylanica L.
  2158. Podocoma cuneifolia R.Br.
  2159. Podocoma sp.
  2160. Podolepis canescens A.Cunn. ex DC.
  2161. Podolepis capillaris (Steetz) Diels
  2162. Podolepis georgei Diels
  2163. Polyalthia holtzeana F.Muell.
  2164. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  2165. Polycarpaea breviflora F.Muell.
  2166. Polycarpaea burtonii F.M.Bailey
  2167. Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam.
  2168. Polycarpaea holtzei Maiden & Betche
  2169. Polycarpaea holtzii Chippend.
  2170. Polycarpaea involucrata F.Muell.
  2171. Polycarpaea longiflora var. leucantha Benth.
  2172. Polycarpaea longiflora F.Muell. var. longiflora
  2173. Polycarpaea staminodina F.Muell.
  2174. Polycarpaea synandra F.Muell.
  2175. Polycarpaea triloba Ewart & Cookson
  2176. Polycarpaea violacea (Mart.) Benth.
  2177. Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
  2178. Polygala elongata J.G.Klein ex Willd.
  2179. Polygala eriocephala F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2180. Polygala exsquarrosa Adema
  2181. Polygala linariifolia Willd.
  2182. Polygala longifolia Poir.
  2183. Polygala orbicularis Benth.
  2184. Polygala rhinanthoides Sol. ex Benth.
  2185. Polygala stenoclada Benth.
  2186. Polygala tepperi F.Muell.
  2187. Polygonum attenuatum R.Br.
  2188. Polygonum aviculare L.
  2189. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  2190. Polygonum orientale L.
  2191. Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
  2192. Polygonum serrulatum Lag.
  2193. Polymeria ambigua R.Br.
  2194. Polymeria longifolia Lindl.
  2195. Polymeria pusilla R.Br.
  2196. Polystichum proliferum (R.Br.) C.Presl
  2197. Pomax umbellata (Gaertn.) Sol. ex A.Rich.
  2198. Pongamia glabra Vent.
  2199. Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
  2200. Popowia australis Benth.
  2201. Poranthera coerulea O.Schwarz
  2202. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  2203. Portulaca bicolor F.Muell.
  2204. Portulaca digyna F.Muell.
  2205. Portulaca filifolia F.Muell.
  2206. Portulaca intraterranea J.M.Black
  2207. Portulaca napiformis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2208. Portulaca oleracea L.
  2209. Portulaca oligosperma F.Muell.
  2210. Portulaca sp.
  2211. Potamogeton tenuicaulis F.Muell.
  2212. Potamogeton tricarinatus F.Muell. & A.Benn.
  2213. Premna acuminata R.Br.
  2214. Premna integrifolia L.
  2215. Premna obtusifolia R.Br.
  2216. Prostanthera baxteri var. crassifolia Benth.
  2217. Prostanthera baxteri var. sericea J.M.Black
  2218. Prostanthera striatiflora F.Muell.
  2219. Prostanthera wilkieana F.Muell.
  2220. Pseudopogonatherum contortum (Brongn.) A.Camus
  2221. Pseudopogonatherum irritans (R.Br.) A.Camus
  2222. Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery
  2223. Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
  2224. Psoralea archeri F.Muell.
  2225. Psoralea badacana var. grandiflora Chippend.
  2226. Psoralea badocana (Blanco) Blanco var. badocana
  2227. Psoralea badocana var. grandiflora Benth.
  2228. Psoralea balsamica F.Muell.
  2229. Psoralea cinerea Lindl.
  2230. Psoralea eriantha Benth.
  2231. Psoralea leucantha F.Muell.
  2232. Psoralea martinii F.Muell.
  2233. Psoralea patens Lindl.
  2234. Psoralea plumosa F.Muell.
  2235. Psoralea pustulata F.Muell.
  2236. Psoralea schultzii F.Muell.
  2237. Psoralea walkingtonii F.Muell.
  2238. Psychotria nesophila F.Muell.
  2239. Pterigeron adscendens Benth.
  2240. Pterigeron cylindriceps J.M.Black
  2241. Pterigeron decurrens (DC.) Benth.
  2242. Pterigeron dentatifolius F.Muell.
  2243. Pterigeron liatroides (Turcz.) Benth.
  2244. Pterigeron odorus var. major Benth.
  2245. Pterigeron odorus (F.Muell.) Benth. var. odorus
  2246. Pteris tremula R.Br.
  2247. Pterocaulon glandulosum (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell. var. glandulosum
  2248. Pterocaulon glandulosum var. velutinum Ewart & O.B.Davies
  2249. Pterocaulon serratum O.Schwarz
  2250. Pterocaulon sphacelatum (Labill.) Benth. ex F.Muell.
  2251. Pterocaulon verbascifolium (Benth.) F.Muell.
  2252. Ptilotus aervoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2253. Ptilotus aristatus Benl
  2254. Ptilotus arthrolasius F.Muell.
  2255. Ptilotus atriplicifolius (A.Cunn. ex Moq.) Benl var. atriplicifolius
  2256. Ptilotus atriplicifolius var. elderi (Farmar) Benl
  2257. Ptilotus calostachyus F.Muell. var. calostachyus
  2258. Ptilotus calostachyus var. procerus (Diels) Benl
  2259. Ptilotus clementii (Farmar) Benl
  2260. Ptilotus conicus R.Br.
  2261. Ptilotus corymbosus var. acutiflorus Benth.
  2262. Ptilotus corymbosus R.Br. var. corymbosus
  2263. Ptilotus decipiens (Benth.) C.A.Gardner
  2264. Ptilotus dissitiflorus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2265. Ptilotus distans (R.Br.) Poir.
  2266. Ptilotus exaltatus Nees
  2267. Ptilotus fusiformis (R.Br.) Poir. var. fusiformis
  2268. Ptilotus fusiformis var. gracilis (R.Br.) Benl
  2269. Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M.Black var. gaudichaudii
  2270. Ptilotus helipteroides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2271. Ptilotus incanus var. elongatus Benl
  2272. Ptilotus incanus (R.Br.) Poir. var. incanus
  2273. Ptilotus latifolius R.Br. var. latifolius
  2274. Ptilotus latifolius var. major Benl
  2275. Ptilotus leucocoma (Moq.) F.Muell.
  2276. Ptilotus lophotrichus Benl
  2277. Ptilotus macrocephalus (R.Br.) Poir.
  2278. Ptilotus murrayi F.Muell.
  2279. Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell. var. nobilis
  2280. Ptilotus obovatus var. griseus Benl
  2281. Ptilotus obovatus var. parviflorus (Lindl.) Benl
  2282. Ptilotus parvifolius (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2283. Ptilotus polystachyus (Gaudich.) F.Muell. f. polystachyus
  2284. Ptilotus polystachyus f. rubriflorus (J.M.Black) Benl
  2285. Ptilotus royceanus Benl
  2286. Ptilotus schwartzii (F.Muell.) Tate
  2287. Ptilotus spicatus F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. spicatus
  2288. Ptilotus spicatus var. leianthus Benth.
  2289. Ptilotus spicatus var. longiceps Benl
  2290. Ptychosema anomalum F.Muell.
  2291. Ptychosema stipulare J.M.Black
  2292. Ptychosema trifoliolatum F.Muell.
  2293. Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume
  2294. Pupalia lappacea (L.) A.Juss.
  2295. Pycnospora lutescens (Poir.) Schindl.
  2296. Radyera farragei (F.Muell.) Fryxell & S.H.Hashmi
  2297. Randia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
  2298. Randia lamprophylla O.Schwarz
  2299. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  2300. Rhagodia parabolica R.Br.
  2301. Rhagodia spinescens R.Br.
  2302. Rhaphidophora australasica F.M.Bailey
  2303. Rhizophora mucronata Poir.
  2304. Rhizophora stylosa Griff.
  2305. Rhynchelytrum repens (Willd.) C.E.Hubb.
  2306. Rhynchosia acutifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2307. Rhynchosia australis Benth.
  2308. Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.
  2309. Rhynchosia rhomboidea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2310. Rhynchospora heterochaeta S.T.Blake
  2311. Rhynchospora longisetis R.Br.
  2312. Rhynchospora pterochaeta F.Muell.
  2313. Rhynchospora rubra (Lour.) Makino
  2314. Rhynchospora tenuifolia Benth.
  2315. Ricinocarpos sp.
  2316. Ricinus communis L.
  2317. Rostellularia pogonanthera F.Muell.
  2318. Rotala diandra (F.Muell.) Koehne
  2319. Rotala mexicana Cham. & Schltdl.
  2320. Rotala roxburghiana Wight
  2321. Rotala sp.
  2322. Rotala verticillaris L.
  2323. Rothia trifoliata (Roth) Pers.
  2324. Rottboellia formosa R.Br.
  2325. Roxburghia javanica Kunth
  2326. Rubus hillii F.Muell.
  2327. Rulingia kempeana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  2328. Rulingia loxophylla F.Muell.
  2329. Rulingia magniflora F.Muell.
  2330. Rumex crystallinus Lange
  2331. Rumex vesicarius L.
  2332. Ruppia maritima L.
  2333. Rutidosis helichrysoides DC.
  2334. Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase
  2335. Sacciolepis myosuroides (R.Br.) Chase ex E.G.Camus & A.Camus
  2336. Salomonia oblongifolia DC.
  2337. Salsola kali L. var. kali
  2338. Salsola kali var. strobilifera Benth.
  2339. Samolus valerandi L.
  2340. Santalum acuminatum (R.Br.) A.DC.
  2341. Santalum album L.
  2342. Santalum lanceolatum var. angustifolium Benth.
  2343. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br. var. lanceolatum
  2344. Santalum ovatum R.Br.
  2345. Sarcostemma australe R.Br.
  2346. Scaevola aemula R.Br.
  2347. Scaevola aff. aemula
  2348. Scaevola angulata R.Br.
  2349. Scaevola collaris F.Muell.
  2350. Scaevola daleana Blakely
  2351. Scaevola densevestita Domin
  2352. Scaevola depauperata R.Br.
  2353. Scaevola frutescens (Mill.) K.Krause
  2354. Scaevola ovalifolia var. glabra R.Br.
  2355. Scaevola ovalifolia R.Br. var. ovalifolia
  2356. Scaevola paniculata Ewart & O.B.Davies
  2357. Scaevola parvifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2358. Scaevola revoluta R.Br.
  2359. Scaevola spinescens R.Br.
  2360. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  2361. Schizachyrium fragile (R.Br.) A.Camus
  2362. Schizachyrium pseudeulalia (Hosok.) S.T.Blake
  2363. Schizaea bifida Willd.
  2364. Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sm.
  2365. Schoenus falcatus R.Br.
  2366. Schoenus sparteus R.Br.
  2367. Scirpus articulatus L.
  2368. Scirpus debilis Pursh
  2369. Scirpus dissachanthus S.T.Blake
  2370. Scirpus grossus L.f.
  2371. Scirpus laevis S.T.Blake
  2372. Scirpus lateriflorus J.F.Gmel.
  2373. Scirpus litoralis Schrad.
  2374. Scirpus maritimus L.
  2375. Sclerandrium grandiflorum S.T.Blake
  2376. Sclerandrium trancatiglume Chippend.
  2377. Sclerandrium truncatiglume (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
  2378. Scleria brownii Kunth
  2379. Scleria ciliaris Nees
  2380. Scleria hebecarpa Nees
  2381. Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
  2382. Scleria margaritifera Willd.
  2383. Scleria novae-hollandiae Boeckeler
  2384. Scleria pygmaea R.Br.
  2385. Scleria rugosa R.Br.
  2386. Scleria tricuspidata S.T.Blake
  2387. Scoparia dulcis L.
  2388. Scyphiphora hydrophylacea C.F.Gaertn.
  2389. Sebastiania chamaelea (L.) Müll.Arg.
  2390. Sebastiania chamelaea Chippend.
  2391. Securinega virosa (Willd.) Baill.
  2392. Sehima nervosum (Rottler) Stapf
  2393. Selaginella ciliaris (Retz.) Spring
  2394. Selaginella uliginosa (Labill.) Spring
  2395. Selenodesmium sp.
  2396. Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
  2397. Senecio aff. cunninghamii
  2398. Senecio gregorii F.Muell.
  2399. Senecio laceratus (F.Muell.) Belcher
  2400. Senecio lautus aff. ssp. dissectifolius
  2401. Senecio magnificus F.Muell.
  2402. Senecio odoratus Hornem.
  2403. Senecio sp.
  2404. Sesamum indicum L.
  2405. Sesbania benthamiana Domin
  2406. Sesbania brachycarpa F.Muell.
  2407. Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Poir. var. cannabina
  2408. Sesbania cannabina var. sericea (Benth.) N.T.Burb.
  2409. Sesbania chippendalei N.T.Burb.
  2410. Sesbania erubescens (Benth.) N.T.Burb.
  2411. Sesbania formosa (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.
  2412. Sesbania javanica Miq.
  2413. Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
  2414. Sesbania simpliciuscula F.Muell. ex Benth. var. simpliciuscula
  2415. Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
  2416. Setaria adhaerens (Forssk.) Chiov.
  2417. Setaria apiculata (Scribn. & Merr.) K.Schum.
  2418. Setaria brownii R.A.W.Herrm.
  2419. Setaria dielsii R.A.W.Herrm.
  2420. Setaria glauca (L.) P.Beauv.
  2421. Setaria oplismenoides R.A.W.Herrm.
  2422. Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv.
  2423. Sida acuta Burm.f.
  2424. Sida aff. fibulifera
  2425. Sida ammophila F.Muell. ex J.H.Willis
  2426. Sida calyxhymenia J.Gay ex DC.
  2427. Sida cardiophylla (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  2428. Sida cleisocalyx F.Muell.
  2429. Sida cordifolia L.
  2430. Sida corrugata var. angustifolia Benth.
  2431. Sida corrugata Lindl. var. corrugata
  2432. Sida cryphiopetala F.Muell.
  2433. Sida cunninghamii C.T.White
  2434. Sida fibulifera Lindl.
  2435. Sida filiformis A.Cunn.
  2436. Sida goniocarpa (Benth.) Domin
  2437. Sida intricata F.Muell.
  2438. Sida lepida F.Muell.
  2439. Sida macropoda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2440. Sida petrophila F.Muell.
  2441. Sida platycalyx F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2442. Sida rhombifolia var. incana Benth.
  2443. Sida rhombifolia L. var. rhombifolia
  2444. Sida rohlenae Domin
  2445. Sida sp.
  2446. Sida spinosa L.
  2447. Sida subspicata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2448. Sida trichopoda F.Muell.
  2449. Sida virgata var. phaeotricha (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2450. Sigesbeckia microcephala DC.
  2451. Sisymbrium erysimoides Desf.
  2452. Sisymbrium irio L.
  2453. Sisymbrium orientale L.
  2454. Smilax australis R.Br.
  2455. Smilax latifolia R.Br.
  2456. Smithia conferta Sm.
  2457. Solanum aff. esuriale
  2458. Solanum asymmetriphyllum Specht
  2459. Solanum centrale J.M.Black
  2460. Solanum chenopodinum F.Muell.
  2461. Solanum coactiliferum J.M.Black
  2462. Solanum cunninghamii Benth.
  2463. Solanum diversiflorum F.Muell.
  2464. Solanum echinatum R.Br.
  2465. Solanum ellipticum R.Br.
  2466. Solanum eremophilum F.Muell.
  2467. Solanum esuriale Lindl.
  2468. Solanum ferocissimum Lindl.
  2469. Solanum lasiophyllum Dunal ex Poir.
  2470. Solanum lucani F.Muell.
  2471. Solanum lucanii Chippend.
  2472. Solanum melanospermum F.Muell.
  2473. Solanum nigrum L.
  2474. Solanum petrophilum F.Muell.
  2475. Solanum phlomoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  2476. Solanum pugiunculiferum C.T.White
  2477. Solanum quadriloculatum F.Muell.
  2478. Solanum sturtianum F.Muell.
  2479. Solanum tetrandrum R.Br.
  2480. Solanum wilkinsii S.Moore
  2481. Sonchus oleraceus L.
  2482. Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl.
  2483. Sorghum australiense E.D.Garber & L.A.Snyder
  2484. Sorghum intrans F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2485. Sorghum laxiflorum F.M.Bailey
  2486. Sorghum macrospermum E.D.Garber
  2487. Sorghum matarankense E.D.Garber & L.A.Snyder
  2488. Sorghum plumosum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  2489. Sorghum sp.
  2490. Sorghum sp. aff. angustum
  2491. Sorghum stipoideum (Ewart & Jean White) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb. ex C.E.Hubb.
  2492. Sowerbaea alliacea F.Muell.
  2493. Spartothamnella puberula (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  2494. Spartothamnella teucriiflora (F.Muell.) Moldenke
  2495. Spathia neurosa Ewart & M.E.L.Archer
  2496. Spergularia sp.
  2497. Spermacoce involucrata O.Schwarz
  2498. Sphaeranthus africanus L.
  2499. Sphaeranthus hirtus Willd.
  2500. Sphaeranthus indicus L.
  2501. Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn.
  2502. Spiculaea sp.
  2503. Spilanthes grandiflora Turcz.
  2504. Spinifex longifolius R.Br.
  2505. Sporobolus actinocladus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2506. Sporobolus australasicus Domin
  2507. Sporobolus caroli Mez
  2508. Sporobolus elongatus R.Br.
  2509. Sporobolus mitchellii (Trin.) C.E.Hubb.
  2510. Sporobolus pulchellus R.Br.
  2511. Sporobolus sp.
  2512. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  2513. Spyridium spathulatum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2514. Stachytarpheta dichotoma (Ruiz & Pav.) Vahl
  2515. Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
  2516. Stackhousia intermedia F.M.Bailey
  2517. Stackhousia megaloptera F.Muell.
  2518. Stackhousia muricata Lindl.
  2519. Stackhousia viminea Sm.
  2520. Stemodia caerulea (R.Br.) Benth.
  2521. Stemodia debilis Benth.
  2522. Stemodia grossa Benth.
  2523. Stemodia micrantha O.Schwarz
  2524. Stemodia viscosa Roxb.
  2525. Stemodia viscosa var. [unnamed]
  2526. Stenocarpus cunninghamii R.Br.
  2527. Stenochlaena palustris (Burm.f.) Bedd.
  2528. Stenopetalum lineare R.Br. ex DC.
  2529. Stenopetalum nutans F.Muell.
  2530. Stenopetalum velutinum F.Muell.
  2531. Stephania japonica var. timoriensis (DC.) Forman
  2532. Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
  2533. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  2534. Striga curviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  2535. Striga multiflora Benth.
  2536. Strychnos lucida R.Br.
  2537. Stylidium alsinoides R.Br.
  2538. Stylidium ceratophorum O.Schwarz
  2539. Stylidium cordifolium W.Fitzg.
  2540. Stylidium ericksoniae J.H.Willis
  2541. Stylidium fissilobum F.Muell.
  2542. Stylidium floodii F.Muell.
  2543. Stylidium floribundum R.Br.
  2544. Stylidium inaequipetalum J.M.Black
  2545. Stylidium irriguum W.Fitzg.
  2546. Stylidium leptorrhizum F.Muell.
  2547. Stylidium lobuliflorum F.Muell.
  2548. Stylidium multiscapum O.Schwarz
  2549. Stylidium muscicola F.Muell.
  2550. Stylidium pachyrrhizum F.Muell.
  2551. Stylidium pedunculatum R.Br.
  2552. Stylidium quadrifurcatum F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis
  2553. Stylidium schizanthum F.Muell.
  2554. Stylidium tenerrimum F.Muell.
  2555. Stylidium uliginosum Sw.
  2556. Stylobasium spathulatum Desf.
  2557. Stylosanthes humilis Kunth
  2558. Suaeda australis (R.Br.) Moq.
  2559. Suriana maritima L.
  2560. Swainsona beasleyana F.Muell. subsp. beasleyana
  2561. Swainsona burkei subsp. acuticarinata A.T.Lee
  2562. Swainsona burkei F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. burkei
  2563. Swainsona campylantha F.Muell.
  2564. Swainsona canescens (Benth. ex Lindl.) F.Muell. var. canescens
  2565. Swainsona canescens var. horniana (Tate ex J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  2566. Swainsona cyclocarpa F.Muell. var. cyclocarpa
  2567. Swainsona flavicarinata J.M.Black
  2568. Swainsona microcalyx J.M.Black subsp. microcalyx
  2569. Swainsona microphylla subsp. affinis A.T.Lee
  2570. Swainsona microphylla subsp. glabrescens A.T.Lee
  2571. Swainsona microphylla subsp. pallescens A.T.Lee
  2572. Swainsona oligophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2573. Swainsona oroboides F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. oroboides
  2574. Swainsona phacoides Benth. subsp. phacoides
  2575. Swainsona rigida (Benth.) J.M.Black
  2576. Swainsona unifoliolata F.Muell.
  2577. Swainsona villosa J.M.Black
  2578. Synaptantha tillaeacea (F.Muell.) Hook.f.
  2579. Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
  2580. Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze
  2581. Taenitis blechnoides (Willd.) Sw.
  2582. Tamarindus indica L.
  2583. Tarenna dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore
  2584. Tecticornia cinerea (F.Muell.) Baill.
  2585. Templetonia egena (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2586. Templetonia hookeri (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2587. Tephrosia aff. stuartii
  2588. Tephrosia brachycarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2589. Tephrosia coriacea Benth.
  2590. Tephrosia eriocarpa Benth.
  2591. Tephrosia filipes Benth.
  2592. Tephrosia flammea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2593. Tephrosia juncea R.Br. ex Benth.
  2594. Tephrosia leptoclada Benth.
  2595. Tephrosia macrocarpa Benth.
  2596. Tephrosia oligophylla Benth.
  2597. Tephrosia phaeosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2598. Tephrosia polyzyga Benth.
  2599. Tephrosia porrecta R.Br. ex Benth.
  2600. Tephrosia purpurea var. axillaris Baker f.
  2601. Tephrosia purpurea var. brevidens Benth.
  2602. Tephrosia purpurea var. longifolia Benth.
  2603. Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers. var. purpurea
  2604. Tephrosia remotiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2605. Tephrosia rosea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2606. Tephrosia simplicifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2607. Tephrosia sphaerospora F.Muell.
  2608. Tephrosia stuartii Benth.
  2609. Tephrosia uniovulata F.Muell.
  2610. Terminalia aridicola Domin
  2611. Terminalia arostrata Ewart & O.B.Davies
  2612. Terminalia bursarina F.Muell.
  2613. Terminalia canescens (DC.) Radlk.
  2614. Terminalia carpentariae C.T.White
  2615. Terminalia crassifolia Exell
  2616. Terminalia erythrocarpa F.Muell.
  2617. Terminalia ferdinandiana Exell
  2618. Terminalia fitzgeraldii C.A.Gardner
  2619. Terminalia grandiflora Benth.
  2620. Terminalia latipes Benth.
  2621. Terminalia melanocarpa F.Muell.
  2622. Terminalia platyphylla F.Muell.
  2623. Terminalia platyptera F.Muell.
  2624. Terminalia pterocarya F.Muell.
  2625. Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.
  2626. Terminalia volucris R.Br. ex Benth.
  2627. Teucrium grandiusculum F.Muell. & Tate
  2628. Teucrium integrifolium Benth.
  2629. Teucrium racemosum R.Br.
  2630. Thaumastochloa major S.T.Blake
  2631. Thaumastochloa pubescens (Benth.) C.E.Hubb.
  2632. Themeda arguens (L.) Hack.
  2633. Themeda australis (R.Br.) Stapf
  2634. Themeda avenacea (F.Muell.) Lugger
  2635. Thespesia lampas var. thespesioides (Benth.) Fryxell
  2636. Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Correa
  2637. Thespidium basiflorum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2638. Threlkeldia inchoata (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  2639. Threlkeldia proceriflora F.Muell.
  2640. Thryptomene maisonneuvei F.Muell.
  2641. Thryptomene parviflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Domin
  2642. Thuarea involuta (G.Forst.) R.Br. ex Sm.
  2643. Thunbergia arnhemica F.Muell.
  2644. Thysanotus chinensis Benth.
  2645. Thysanotus exiliflorus F.Muell.
  2646. Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br.
  2647. Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr.
  2648. Tinospora smilacina Benth.
  2649. Trachymene didiscoides (F.Muell.) B.L.Burtt
  2650. Trachymene dusenii (Domin) F.M.Bailey
  2651. Trachymene gilleniae (Tate) B.L.Burtt
  2652. Trachymene glaucifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2653. Trachymene microcephala (Domin) B.L.Burtt
  2654. Trachymene setosa (O.Schwarz) B.L.Burtt
  2655. Trachymene villosa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2656. Tragus australianus S.T.Blake
  2657. Trema amboinensis (Willd.) Blume
  2658. Trema aspera (Brongn.) Blume
  2659. Trianthema oxycalyptrum F.Muell.
  2660. Trianthema pilosum F.Muell.
  2661. Trianthema portulacastrum L.
  2662. Trianthema triquetrum var. clavatum (J.M.Black) H.Eichler
  2663. Trianthema triquetrum Willd. var. triquetrum
  2664. Tribulus angustifolius (R.Br.) Benth.
  2665. Tribulus astrocarpus F.Muell.
  2666. Tribulus bicolor (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2667. Tribulus cistoides L.
  2668. Tribulus hirsutus Benth.
  2669. Tribulus hystrix R.Br.
  2670. Tribulus macrocarpus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2671. Tribulus occidentalis R.Br.
  2672. Tribulus pentandrus (R.Br.) Benth.
  2673. Tribulus ranunculiflorus F.Muell.
  2674. Tribulus renunculiflorus Chippend.
  2675. Tribulus solandri (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  2676. Tribulus terrestris L.
  2677. Trichodesma zeylanicum var. latisepaleum F.Muell.
  2678. Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br. var. zeylanicum
  2679. Trichosanthes cucumerina L.
  2680. Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
  2681. Tricostularia fimbristyloides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2682. Tridax procumbens L.
  2683. Triglochin calcitrapa Hook.
  2684. Triglochin centrocarpa Hook.
  2685. Triglochin hexagona J.M.Black
  2686. Triglochin procera var. dubia (R.Br.) Benth.
  2687. Triglochin procera R.Br. var. procera
  2688. Trigonella suavissima Lindl.
  2689. Triodia basedowii E.Pritz.
  2690. Triodia clelandii C.E.Hubb. ex N.T.Burb.
  2691. Triodia hubbardii N.T.Burb.
  2692. Triodia intermedia Cheel
  2693. Triodia inutilis N.T.Burb.
  2694. Triodia irritans R.Br. var. irritans
  2695. Triodia longiceps J.M.Black
  2696. Triodia microstachya R.Br.
  2697. Triodia procera R.Br.
  2698. Triodia pungens var. linearis N.T.Burb.
  2699. Triodia pungens R.Br. var. pungens
  2700. Triodia racemigera C.A.Gardner
  2701. Triodia roscida N.T.Burb.
  2702. Triodia spicata N.T.Burb.
  2703. Triodia stenostachya Domin
  2704. Triodia wiseana C.A.Gardner var. wiseana
  2705. Tripogon loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
  2706. Triraphis mollis R.Br.
  2707. Tristania grandiflora (Benth.) Cheel
  2708. Tristania lactiflua F.Muell.
  2709. Tristania suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Sm.
  2710. Tristania suaveolens var. glabrescens F.M.Bailey
  2711. Tristania suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Sm. var. suaveolens
  2712. Triumfetta appendiculata F.Muell.
  2713. Triumfetta denticulata R.Br. ex Benth.
  2714. Triumfetta glaucescens R.Br. ex Benth.
  2715. Triumfetta micracantha F.Muell.
  2716. Triumfetta plumigera F.Muell.
  2717. Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
  2718. Triumfetta winneckeana F.Muell.
  2719. Tylophora erecta F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2720. Tylophora flexuosa R.Br.
  2721. Tylophora macrophylla Benth.
  2722. Typha domingensis Pers.
  2723. Typha orientalis C.Presl
  2724. Typhonium angustilobum F.Muell.
  2725. Typhonium liliifolium F.Muell.
  2726. Typhonium oblongifolium Chippend.
  2727. Uranthoecium truncatum (Maiden & Betche) Stapf
  2728. Uraria cylindracea Benth.
  2729. Uraria lagopodioides (L.) Desv. ex DC.
  2730. Urena lobata L.
  2731. Urena spenceri (Ewart) Fryxell
  2732. Urtica urens L.
  2733. Utricularia albiflora R.Br.
  2734. Utricularia bifida L.
  2735. Utricularia biloba R.Br.
  2736. Utricularia caerulea L.
  2737. Utricularia capilliflora F.Muell.
  2738. Utricularia ceratophylloides O.Schwarz
  2739. Utricularia chrysantha R.Br.
  2740. Utricularia dunstaniae F.E.Lloyd
  2741. Utricularia dunstanii Chippend.
  2742. Utricularia exoleta R.Br.
  2743. Utricularia flava R.Br.
  2744. Utricularia flexuosa Vahl
  2745. Utricularia fulva F.Muell.
  2746. Utricularia hamiltonii F.E.Lloyd
  2747. Utricularia holtzei F.Muell.
  2748. Utricularia inflexa var. stellaris (L.f.) P.Taylor
  2749. Utricularia kamienskii F.Muell.
  2750. Utricularia kimberleyensis C.A.Gardner
  2751. Utricularia lasiocaulis F.Muell.
  2752. Utricularia leptoplectra F.Muell.
  2753. Utricularia leptorhyncha O.Schwarz
  2754. Utricularia limosa R.Br.
  2755. Utricularia minutissima Vahl
  2756. Utricularia pachyceras O.Schwarz
  2757. Utricularia scandens Benj.
  2758. Utricularia singerana Chippend.
  2759. Utricularia singeriana F.Muell.
  2760. Utricularia tubulata F.Muell.
  2761. Utricularia uliginosa Vahl
  2762. Uvaria holtzei F.Muell.
  2763. Uvaria membranacea Benth.
  2764. Vallisneria spiralis L.
  2765. Vavaea australiana S.T.Blake
  2766. Velleia connata F.Muell.
  2767. Velleia glabrata Carolin
  2768. Velleia macrocalyx de Vriese
  2769. Ventilago viminalis Hook.
  2770. Verbena macrostachya F.Muell.
  2771. Verbena officinalis L.
  2772. Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less. var. cinerea
  2773. Vernonia cinerea var. lanata J.Kost.
  2774. Verticordia cunninghamii Schauer
  2775. Verticordia sp.
  2776. Vetiveria elongata (R.Br.) Stapf ex C.E.Hubb.
  2777. Vetiveria pauciflora S.T.Blake
  2778. Vicia calcarata Desf.
  2779. Vigna canescens C.T.White
  2780. Vigna lanceolata var. filiformis Benth.
  2781. Vigna lanceolata Benth. var. lanceolata
  2782. Vigna lanceolata var. latifolia C.T.White
  2783. Vigna luteola (Jacq.) Benth.
  2784. Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr.
  2785. Vigna vexillata var. youngiana F.M.Bailey
  2786. Vincetoxicum ovatum Benth.
  2787. Viscum flexicaule Barlow
  2788. Vitex glabrata R.Br.
  2789. Vitex ovata Thunb.
  2790. Vitex rotundifolia L.f.
  2791. Vitex trifolia L.
  2792. Vittadinia aff. scabra
  2793. Vittadinia brachycomoides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2794. Vittadinia macrorhiza (DC.) A.Gray
  2795. Vittadinia pterochaeta (F.Muell. ex Benth.) J.M.Black
  2796. Vittadinia scabra DC.
  2797. Vittadinia sp.
  2798. Vittadinia sp.
  2799. Wahlenbergia sp.
  2800. Wahlenbergia sp.
  2801. Wahlenbergia sp.
  2802. Wahlenbergia sp.
  2803. Wahlenbergia sp.
  2804. Wahlenbergia sp.
  2805. Waitzia acuminata Steetz
  2806. Waitzia citrina (Benth.) Steetz
  2807. Waltheria indica L.
  2808. Waltheria virgata Ewart & Cookson
  2809. Wedelia asperrima (Decne.) Benth.
  2810. Wedelia biflora (L.) DC.
  2811. Wedelia stirlingii Tate
  2812. Wedelia verbesinoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2813. Whiteochloa semitonsa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) C.E.Hubb.
  2814. Wrightia pubescens R.Br. subsp. pubescens
  2815. Wrightia saligna (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2816. Wrixonia sp.
  2817. Xanthium spinosum L.
  2818. Xanthorrhoea thorntonii Tate
  2819. Xanthostemon paradoxus F.Muell.
  2820. Xerochloa barbata R.Br.
  2821. Xerochloa imberbis R.Br.
  2822. Xerochloa laniflora Benth.
  2823. Xylocarpus australasicus Ridl.
  2824. Xylocarpus granatum J.Koenig
  2825. Xyris complanata R.Br.
  2826. Xyris juncea R.Br.
  2827. Xyris paludosa R.Br.
  2828. Xyris pauciflora Willd.
  2829. Zaleya galericulata (Melville) H.Eichler
  2830. Zanthoxylum parviflorum Benth.
  2831. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  2832. Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Mill.
  2833. Ziziphus quadrilocularis F.Muell.
  2834. Zornia albiflora Mohlenbr.
  2835. Zornia areolata Mohlenbr.
  2836. Zornia chaetophora F.Muell.
  2837. Zornia gibbosa Span.
  2838. Zornia muriculata Mohlenbr.
  2839. Zornia nervata Mohlenbr.
  2840. Zygochloa paradoxa (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
  2841. Zygophyllum ammophilum F.Muell.
  2842. Zygophyllum apiculatum F.Muell.
  2843. Zygophyllum aurantiacum (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  2844. Zygophyllum compressum J.M.Black
  2845. Zygophyllum eremaeum (Diels) Ostenf.
  2846. Zygophyllum glaucescens F.Muell.
  2847. Zygophyllum howittii F.Muell.
  2848. Zygophyllum iodocarpum F.Muell.
  2849. Zygophyllum prismatothecum F.Muell.
  2850. Zygophyllum tesquorum J.M.Black

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/31799
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.