Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Domin, K. (1915), Beitrage zur Flora und Pflanzengeographie Australiens. Bibliotheca Botanica 20(85) (Paper) Domin, K. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abildgaardia brevifolia Steud.
  2. Abildgaardia fimbristyloides F.Muell.
  3. Abildgaardia fusca Nees
  4. Abildgaardia monostachya (L.) Vahl
  5. Abildgaardia schoenoides R.Br.
  6. Abildgaardia vaginata R.Br.
  7. Acianthus fornicatus R.Br.
  8. Alania endlicheri Kunth
  9. Allelotheca urvillei Steud.
  10. Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  11. Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don
  12. Alocasia macrorrhizos var. brisbanensis F.M.Bailey
  13. Alpinia arctiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  14. Alpinia caerulea (R.Br.) Benth.
  15. Alpinia modesta F.Muell. ex K.Schum.
  16. Anagallis arvensis var. phoenicea Gouan
  17. Anagallis phoenicea Scop.
  18. Aneilema acuminatum R.Br.
  19. Aneilema affine Domin
  20. Aneilema affinis R.Br.
  21. Aneilema anthericoides R.Br.
  22. Aneilema biflorum R.Br.
  23. Aneilema calandrinioides F.Muell.
  24. Aneilema crispatum R.Br.
  25. Aneilema giganteum (Vahl) R.Br.
  26. Aneilema giganteum var. gracile Domin
  27. Aneilema giganteum var. gracilis Benth.
  28. Aneilema gramineum R.Br.
  29. Aneilema gramineum var. affine Domin
  30. Aneilema gramineum var. affinis (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  31. Aneilema gramineum var. majus Domin
  32. Aneilema gramineum var. typicum Domin
  33. Aneilema laxum R.Br.
  34. Aneilema macrophyllum R.Br.
  35. Aneilema siliculosum R.Br.
  36. Aneilema siliculosum var. gracilescens Domin
  37. Aneilema siliculosum R.Br. var. siliculosum
  38. Aneilema violaceum F.Muell. ex C.B.Clarke
  39. Anigozanthos dorrienii Domin
  40. Anigozanthos gabrielae Domin
  41. Anigozanthos humilis Lindl.
  42. Anigozanthos manglesii D.Don
  43. Anigozanthos manglesii var. leptophyllus Domin
  44. Anosporum monocephalum (Roxb.) Nees
  45. Anthericum bulbosum R.Br.
  46. Anthericum semibarbatum R.Br.
  47. Apostasia stylidioides (F.Muell.) Rchb.f.
  48. Archontophoenix alexandrae (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude
  49. Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) Domin
  50. Areca appendiculata F.M.Bailey
  51. Areca monostachya Mart.
  52. Arthrochilus irritabilis F.Muell.
  53. Arum macrorrhizon L.
  54. Arum orixensis Roxb. ex Andrews
  55. Arundinaria moreheadiana (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  56. Asclepias curassavica L.
  57. Asparagopsis brownii Kunth
  58. Asparagopsis fasciculata F.Muell.
  59. Asparagus fasciculatus R.Br.
  60. Asparagus racemosus Willd.
  61. Bacularia aequisegmentosa Domin
  62. Bacularia microcarya Domin
  63. Bacularia monostachya (Mart.) F.Muell.
  64. Bacularia palmeriana F.M.Bailey
  65. Bambusa moreheadiana F.M.Bailey
  66. Bartlingia gracilis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  67. Baumea acuta (Labill.) Palla
  68. Baumea brownii Boeckeler
  69. Baumea juncea (R.Br.) Palla
  70. Baumea loculata Boeckeler
  71. Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeckeler
  72. Baumea schoenoides Boeckeler
  73. Bletia tancarvilleae (Banks) R.Br.
  74. Bromus unioloides Kunth
  75. Bromus willdenowii Kunth
  76. Bulbine australis Spreng.
  77. Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.
  78. Bulbine suavis Lindl.
  79. Bulbophyllum aurantiacum F.Muell.
  80. Bulbophyllum elisae (F.Muell.) Benth.
  81. Bulbophyllum exiguum F.Muell.
  82. Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  83. Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B.Clarke
  84. Burchardia monantha Domin
  85. Burmannia distachya R.Br.
  86. Burmannia disticha L.
  87. Caesia occidentalis R.Br.
  88. Caesia parviflora R.Br.
  89. Caesia parviflora var. occidentalis (R.Br.) Domin
  90. Caesia parviflora R.Br. var. parviflora
  91. Caladenia alata R.Br.
  92. Caladenia caerulea R.Br.
  93. Caladenia carnea R.Br.
  94. Caladenia carnea var. alata (R.Br.) Domin
  95. Caladenia minor (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  96. Caladium acre R.Br.
  97. Caladium macrorrhizon (L.) R.Br.
  98. Calamus australis Mart.
  99. Calamus caryotoides A.Cunn. ex Mart.
  100. Calamus jaboolum F.M.Bailey
  101. Calamus jamboolum F.M.Bailey
  102. Calamus muelleri H.Wendl.
  103. Calamus obstruens F.Muell.
  104. Calanthe veratrifolia R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  105. Caleana major R.Br.
  106. Caleya major (R.Br.) R.Br.
  107. Calochilus campestris R.Br.
  108. Calochilus campestris var. grandiflorus Benth.
  109. Calochilus grandiflorus (Benth.) Domin
  110. Calorophus sieberianus Steud.
  111. Calostrophus lateriflorus F.Muell.
  112. Calyptrocalyx australasicus (H.Wendl. & Drude) Hook.f.
  113. Calyptrocalyx laccospadix F.M.Bailey
  114. Carex acicularis Boott
  115. Carex acuta L.
  116. Carex alsophila F.Muell.
  117. Carex appressa R.Br.
  118. Carex appressa var. diaphana (Boott) Domin
  119. Carex appressa var. elatior Nees
  120. Carex appressa var. typica Domin
  121. Carex archeri Boott
  122. Carex bichenoviana Boott
  123. Carex bicolor All.
  124. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  125. Carex breviculmis var. typica Domin
  126. Carex brownei Steud.
  127. Carex brownii Tuck.
  128. Carex brunnea Thunb. ex Murray
  129. Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.
  130. Carex caespitosa L.
  131. Carex caespitosa var. gaudichaudiana Ewart
  132. Carex canescens L.
  133. Carex capillacea Boott
  134. Carex capitata L.
  135. Carex cataractae R.Br.
  136. Carex cephalotes F.Muell.
  137. Carex cernua Boott
  138. Carex cernua var. lobolepis (F.Muell.) Kük.
  139. Carex chlorantha R.Br.
  140. Carex contracta F.Muell.
  141. Carex cunninghamii Boott
  142. Carex curta Gooden.
  143. Carex deciinata Domin
  144. Carex declinata Boott
  145. Carex diaphana Boott
  146. Carex dietrichiae Boeckeler
  147. Carex echinata Murray
  148. Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Boott
  149. Carex fissilis Boott
  150. Carex flava L.
  151. Carex fuirenoides Gaudich.
  152. Carex gaudichaudiana Kunth
  153. Carex gaudichaudiana var. contracta (F.Muell.) Kük.
  154. Carex gaudichaudiana var. humilior Kük.
  155. Carex gaudichaudiana var. typica Domin
  156. Carex gracilis R.Br.
  157. Carex gunniana Boott
  158. Carex haematostoma Nees
  159. Carex halmaturina F.Muell. ex Boeckeler
  160. Carex hypandra F.Muell. ex Benth.
  161. Carex indica L.
  162. Carex indica var. fissilis (Boott) Kük.
  163. Carex inversa R.Br.
  164. Carex inversa var. leichardtii Boeckeler
  165. Carex inversa var. major Benth.
  166. Carex lacistoma R.Br.
  167. Carex littorea Labill.
  168. Carex lobolepis F.Muell.
  169. Carex longebrachiata Boeckeler
  170. Carex longifolia R.Br.
  171. Carex lophocarpa C.B.Clarke
  172. Carex maculata Boott
  173. Carex neurochlamys F.Muell.
  174. Carex nutans ? pumila (Thunb. ex Murray) Boeckeler
  175. Carex oederi Retz.
  176. Carex oederi var. cataractae (R.Br.) Kük.
  177. Carex paniculata L.
  178. Carex paniculata var. subdiaphana Benth.
  179. Carex polyantha F.Muell.
  180. Carex preissii Nees
  181. Carex pseudocyperus L.
  182. Carex pseudocyperus var. fascicularis (Sol. ex Boott) Boott
  183. Carex pumila Thunb. ex Murray
  184. Carex pumila subsp. littorea (Labill.) Kük.
  185. Carex pumila var. bichenoviana (Boott) Kük.
  186. Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.
  187. Carex pyrenaica var. cephalotes (F.Muell.) Kük.
  188. Carex rara Boott
  189. Carex rara subsp. capillacea (Boott) Kük.
  190. Carex rara var. capillacea (Boott) Domin
  191. Carex rara Boott var. rara
  192. Carex rara var. typica Domin
  193. Carex simplicissima F.Muell.
  194. Carex stellulata Gooden.
  195. Carex striata R.Br.
  196. Carex tasmanica Kük.
  197. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell.
  198. Carex tereticaulis var. septentrionalis Domin
  199. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell. var. tereticaulis
  200. Carex tereticaulis var. typica Domin
  201. Carex thecata Boott
  202. Carex vulgaris Fr.
  203. Carex vulgaris var. gaudichaudiana (Kunth) Boott
  204. Carpha alpina R.Br.
  205. Carpha deusta R.Br.
  206. Carpha graciliceps C.B.Clarke
  207. Carpha gracilipes Domin
  208. Carpha nivicola F.Muell.
  209. Caryota urens L.
  210. Caustis flexuosa R.Br.
  211. Caustis sieberi Kunth
  212. Cenchrus lappaceus L.
  213. Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv.
  214. Centotheca latifolia Trin.
  215. Centotheca malabarica (L.) Merr.
  216. Centrolepis fascicularis Labill.
  217. Cephaloschoenus longisetis (R.Br.) Nees
  218. Ceratochloa festucoides P.Beauv.
  219. Ceratochloa unioloides (Willd.) DC.
  220. Chaetophora Domin
  221. Chaetophora fimbristyloides Domin
  222. Chaetospora alpina (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  223. Chaetospora anceps R.Br.
  224. Chaetospora calostachya R.Br.
  225. Chaetospora deusta (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  226. Chaetospora elongata Nees
  227. Chaetospora fimbristyloides F.Muell.
  228. Chaetospora imberbis R.Br.
  229. Chaetospora paludosa R.Br.
  230. Chaetospora sphaerocephala R.Br.
  231. Chaetospora stygia R.Br.
  232. Chaetospora tetragona R.Br.
  233. Chaetospora turbinata R.Br.
  234. Chaetospora villosa (R.Br.) Nees
  235. Charlwoodia congesta Sweet
  236. Charlwoodia rigidifolia K.Koch & C.D.Bouché
  237. Chondrachne articulata (Retz.) R.Br.
  238. Choricarpha aphylla Boeckeler
  239. Cirrhopetalum elisae F.Muell.
  240. Cladium acutum (Labill.) Poir.
  241. Cladium articulatum R.Br.
  242. Cladium asperum (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  243. Cladium dubium Nees ex Spreng.
  244. Cladium glomeratum R.Br.
  245. Cladium glomeratum var. subseptatum Benth.
  246. Cladium jamaicense Domin
  247. Cladium junceum R.Br.
  248. Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
  249. Cladium microstachyum (Benth.) F.Muell.
  250. Cladium muelleri C.B.Clarke
  251. Cladium psittacorum (Labill.) F.Muell.
  252. Cladium radula R.Br.
  253. Cladium rubiginosum (Spreng.) Domin
  254. Cladium rubiginosum (Spreng.) Domin var. rubiginosum
  255. Cladium rubiginosum var. subseptatum (Benth.) Domin
  256. Cladium schoenoides R.Br.
  257. Cladium schoenoides var. elongatum Benth.
  258. Cladium scleroides F.Muell.
  259. Cladium sieberi (Kunth) F.Muell.
  260. Cladium stradbrokense Domin
  261. Cladium teretifolium R.Br.
  262. Cladium teretifolium var. planifolium (Benth.) Domin
  263. Cladium teretifolium R.Br. var. teretifolium
  264. Cladium teretifolium var. tetraquetrum (Hook.f.) Domin
  265. Cladium teretifolium var. typicum Domin
  266. Cladium tetraquetrum Hook.f.
  267. Cladium tetraquetrum var. planifolium Benth.
  268. Cladium undulatum Thwaites
  269. Cladium undulatum var. fimbristyloides (F.Muell.) Domin
  270. Cleisostoma keffordii F.M.Bailey
  271. Cleisostoma tridentatum Lindl.
  272. Colocasia acris (R.Br.) Schott
  273. Colocasia antiquorum Schott
  274. Colocasia antiquorum var. acris (R.Br.) Engl.
  275. Colocasia macrorrhiza Schott
  276. Commelina acuminata (R.Br.) Poir.
  277. Commelina agrostophylla F.Muell.
  278. Commelina anthericoides (R.Br.) Poir.
  279. Commelina biflora (R.Br.) Poir.
  280. Commelina chamissonis Klotzsch ex C.B.Clarke
  281. Commelina communis L.
  282. Commelina crispata (R.Br.) Poir.
  283. Commelina cyanea R.Br.
  284. Commelina cyanea f. albiflora Domin
  285. Commelina cyanea R.Br. f. cyanea
  286. Commelina ensifolia R.Br.
  287. Commelina gigantea Vahl
  288. Commelina graminea (R.Br.) Poir.
  289. Commelina lanceolata R.Br.
  290. Commelina laxa (R.Br.) Poir.
  291. Commelina macrophylla (R.Br.) Poir.
  292. Commelina nudiflora L.
  293. Commelina siliculosa (R.Br.) Poir.
  294. Commelina undulata R.Br.
  295. Commelina undulata var. densevestita Domin
  296. Commelina undulata R.Br. var. undulata
  297. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  298. Convolvulus tuberculata Desr.
  299. Cordyline angustifolia Kunth
  300. Cordyline congesta (Sweet) Steud.
  301. Cordyline hedychioides F.Muell.
  302. Cordyline rigidifolia K.Koch
  303. Cordyline stricta (Sims) Endl.
  304. Cordyline terminalis (L.) Kunth
  305. Cordyline terminalis var. hedychioides (F.Muell.) Baker
  306. Cordyline terminalis var. petiolaris Domin
  307. Corypha australis R.Br.
  308. Corysanthes bicalcarata R.Br.
  309. Costularia paludosa (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  310. Crinum pedunculatum R.Br.
  311. Crinum taitense Redouté
  312. Crinum taitense var. queenslandicum Domin
  313. Crinum uniflorum F.Muell.
  314. Cryptostylis longifolia R.Br.
  315. Cryptostylis subulata (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  316. Curculigo ensifolia R.Br.
  317. Curculigo ensifolia var. albopilosa Domin
  318. Curculigo ensifolia var. longifolia Benth.
  319. Curculigo ensifolia var. petiolata Domin
  320. Curculigo ensifolia var. typica Domin
  321. Curculigo recurvata W.T.Aiton
  322. Curcuma australasica Hook.f.
  323. Cyanotis simplicicaulis Domin
  324. Cymbidium albuciflorum F.Muell.
  325. Cymbidium canaliculatum R.Br.
  326. Cymbidium madidum Lindl.
  327. Cymbidium pictum R.Br.
  328. Cymbidium reflexum R.Br.
  329. Cymbidium suave R.Br.
  330. Cyperus acutus R.Br.
  331. Cyperus albomarginatus Mart. & Schrad. ex Nees
  332. Cyperus alopecuroides Rottb.
  333. Cyperus alterniflorus R.Br.
  334. Cyperus andrewsii C.B.Clarke
  335. Cyperus angulatus Nees
  336. Cyperus angustatus R.Br.
  337. Cyperus aquatilis R.Br.
  338. Cyperus areolatus R.Br.
  339. Cyperus aridicola Domin
  340. Cyperus aridicolus Domin
  341. Cyperus aristatus Rottb.
  342. Cyperus aristatus f. aureus Domin
  343. Cyperus aristatus f. castaneus Domin
  344. Cyperus armstrongii Benth.
  345. Cyperus atratus Steud.
  346. Cyperus auricomus Sieber ex Spreng.
  347. Cyperus bifax C.B.Clarke
  348. Cyperus bowmanni F.Muell. ex Benth.
  349. Cyperus brevibracteatus Domin
  350. Cyperus breviculmis R.Br.
  351. Cyperus brownii Roem. & Schult.
  352. Cyperus bulbosostolonifer Steud.
  353. Cyperus bulbosus Vahl
  354. Cyperus calcicola Domin
  355. Cyperus calcicolus Domin
  356. Cyperus canescens Vahl
  357. Cyperus carinatus R.Br.
  358. Cyperus castaneus Willd.
  359. Cyperus cephalotes Vahl
  360. Cyperus compositus R.Br.
  361. Cyperus compositus Boeckeler
  362. Cyperus compressus L.
  363. Cyperus compressus L. f. compressus
  364. Cyperus compressus f. depauperata Domin
  365. Cyperus concinnus R.Br.
  366. Cyperus congestus f. gigantea F.Muell.
  367. Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler
  368. Cyperus conicus var. ramosus Benth.
  369. Cyperus cruciformis Boeckeler
  370. Cyperus dactylotes Benth.
  371. Cyperus debilis R.Br.
  372. Cyperus decompositus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  373. Cyperus dietrichiae Boeckeler
  374. Cyperus difformis L.
  375. Cyperus digitatus Roxb.
  376. Cyperus disjunctus C.B.Clarke
  377. Cyperus disruptus C.B.Clarke
  378. Cyperus distans L.f.
  379. Cyperus elatus L.
  380. Cyperus eleusinoides Kunth
  381. Cyperus enervis R.Br.
  382. Cyperus enervis var. fallax Domin
  383. Cyperus enervis var. laxus Benth.
  384. Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
  385. Cyperus eragrostis var. cyrtostachys Miq.
  386. Cyperus esculentus L.
  387. Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
  388. Cyperus fasciculiger (F.Muell.) Domin
  389. Cyperus fasciculigerus Domin
  390. Cyperus ferax Rich.
  391. Cyperus filipes Benth.
  392. Cyperus flaccidus R.Br.
  393. Cyperus flavicomus Michx.
  394. Cyperus flavidus Retz.
  395. Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
  396. Cyperus gilesii Benth.
  397. Cyperus glaucinus Boeckeler
  398. Cyperus globosus All.
  399. Cyperus gracilis R.Br.
  400. Cyperus gracilis R.Br. f. gracilis
  401. Cyperus gracilis f. viviparus Domin
  402. Cyperus gracilis var. rigidellus Benth.
  403. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  404. Cyperus gymnocaulos Steud.
  405. Cyperus haematodes Endl.
  406. Cyperus haspan L.
  407. Cyperus haspan var. dietrichiae Domin
  408. Cyperus haspan L. var. haspan
  409. Cyperus hexastachyos L. ex Rottb.
  410. Cyperus heynei Boeckeler
  411. Cyperus hochstetteri Nees ex J.Krauss
  412. Cyperus holoschoenus R.Br.
  413. Cyperus hookerianus Thwaites
  414. Cyperus hyalinus Vahl
  415. Cyperus imbecillis R.Br.
  416. Cyperus iria L.
  417. Cyperus iria f. flavescens (Benth.) Domin
  418. Cyperus iria f. multiflora Domin
  419. Cyperus iria var. flavescens Benth.
  420. Cyperus iria var. paniciformis (Franch. & Sav.) C.B.Clarke
  421. Cyperus iria var. typicus Domin
  422. Cyperus jucundus C.B.Clarke
  423. Cyperus laetus C.B.Clarke
  424. Cyperus laevigatus L.
  425. Cyperus laevis R.Br.
  426. Cyperus lanceus Thunb.
  427. Cyperus laticulmis Spreng.
  428. Cyperus leiocaulon Benth.
  429. Cyperus lessonianus Kunth
  430. Cyperus leucocephalus Retz.
  431. Cyperus littoralis R.Br.
  432. Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
  433. Cyperus lucidus var. gunnii (Hook.f.) C.Moore
  434. Cyperus luerssenii Boeckeler
  435. Cyperus luteolus Boeckeler
  436. Cyperus macellus Kunth
  437. Cyperus malaccensis Lam.
  438. Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus (Rottb.) Asch. & Graebn.
  439. Cyperus microcephalus R.Br.
  440. Cyperus minimus Thunb.
  441. Cyperus mirus C.B.Clarke
  442. Cyperus monocephalus F.Muell.
  443. Cyperus monocephalus Roxb.
  444. Cyperus monostachyos L.
  445. Cyperus monostachyus Domin
  446. Cyperus mucronatus Rottb.
  447. Cyperus nilagiricus Hochst. ex Steud.
  448. Cyperus nitens Retz.
  449. Cyperus nodulosus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  450. Cyperus novae-hollandiae Boeckeler
  451. Cyperus ornatissimus F.Muell.
  452. Cyperus ornatus R.Br.
  453. Cyperus paniciformis Franch. & Sav.
  454. Cyperus parviflorus Nees
  455. Cyperus pedunculosus F.Muell.
  456. Cyperus pedunculosus var. longebracteatus Domin
  457. Cyperus pedunculosus F.Muell. var. pedunculosus
  458. Cyperus pennatus Lam.
  459. Cyperus pictus Steud.
  460. Cyperus pilosus Vahl
  461. Cyperus platyculmis R.Br.
  462. Cyperus platystylis R.Br.
  463. Cyperus polystachyos var. laxiflorus Benth.
  464. Cyperus procerulus Nees
  465. Cyperus procerus Rottb.
  466. Cyperus pulchellus R.Br.
  467. Cyperus pumilus L.
  468. Cyperus punctatus Roxb.
  469. Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb.
  470. Cyperus ramosus (Benth.) Domin
  471. Cyperus retzii Nees
  472. Cyperus rotundus L.
  473. Cyperus rotundus var. amaliae C.B.Clarke
  474. Cyperus rotundus var. carinalis Benth.
  475. Cyperus rotundus var. carinatus F.M.Bailey
  476. Cyperus rotundus var. pallidus Benth.
  477. Cyperus sanguineo-fuscus Nees
  478. Cyperus sanguinolentus Vahl
  479. Cyperus scaber (R.Br.) Boeckeler
  480. Cyperus scariosus R.Br.
  481. Cyperus sexflorus R.Br.
  482. Cyperus sieberi Kunth
  483. Cyperus sorostachys Boeckeler
  484. Cyperus spaniophyllus Steud.
  485. Cyperus sporobolus R.Br.
  486. Cyperus squarrosus L.
  487. Cyperus squarrosus var. stenocarpus F.Muell.
  488. Cyperus stenostachyus Benth.
  489. Cyperus stolonifer Retz.
  490. Cyperus stradbrokensis Domin
  491. Cyperus strictus Lam.
  492. Cyperus subulatus R.Br.
  493. Cyperus subulatus var. confertus Benth.
  494. Cyperus superatus C.B.Clarke
  495. Cyperus tegetiformis Roxb. ex Arn.
  496. Cyperus tenellus L.f.
  497. Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler
  498. Cyperus tenuispica Steud.
  499. Cyperus tetracarpus Boeckeler
  500. Cyperus tetraphyllus R.Br.
  501. Cyperus tetraphyllus var. monocephalus Benth.
  502. Cyperus textilis Thunb.
  503. Cyperus trinervis R.Br.
  504. Cyperus trinervis var. contractus Domin
  505. Cyperus trinervis R.Br. var. trinervis
  506. Cyperus trinervis var. typicus Domin
  507. Cyperus tuberosus Rottb.
  508. Cyperus umbellatus var. fasciculiger F.Muell.
  509. Cyperus uncinatus R.Br.
  510. Cyperus unioloides R.Br.
  511. Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.
  512. Cyperus vaginatus var. contractus Domin
  513. Cyperus vaginatus var. densiflorus Benth.
  514. Cyperus vaginatus var. spissa C.B.Clarke ex Domin
  515. Cyperus ventricosus R.Br.
  516. Cyperus venustus R.Br.
  517. Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke
  518. Cyperus vulgaris Sieber ex Kunth
  519. Cyperus xanthopus Steud.
  520. Cyperus xerophilus Domin
  521. Cyperus zollingeri Steud.
  522. Dendrobium aemulum R.Br.
  523. Dendrobium aurantiacum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  524. Dendrobium bowmanii Benth.
  525. Dendrobium calamiforme Lodd.
  526. Dendrobium discolor Lindl.
  527. Dendrobium elongatum A.Cunn.
  528. Dendrobium exiguum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  529. Dendrobium gracilicaule F.Muell.
  530. Dendrobium hillii F.Muell.
  531. Dendrobium hispidum A.Rich.
  532. Dendrobium keffordii F.M.Bailey
  533. Dendrobium kingianum Bidwill ex Lindl.
  534. Dendrobium linguiforme Sw.
  535. Dendrobium monophyllum F.Muell.
  536. Dendrobium mortii F.Muell.
  537. Dendrobium punctatum Sm.
  538. Dendrobium schneiderae F.M.Bailey
  539. Dendrobium speciosum Sm.
  540. Dendrobium speciosum f. hillii (Mast.) Domin
  541. Dendrobium speciosum var. fusiforme F.M.Bailey
  542. Dendrobium speciosum var. hillii Mast.
  543. Dendrobium speciosum var. hillii F.M.Bailey
  544. Dendrobium speciosum var. typicum Domin
  545. Dendrobium teretifolium R.Br.
  546. Dendrobium tetragonum A.Cunn.
  547. Dendrobium undulatum R.Br.
  548. Dianella caerulea Sims
  549. Dianella elegans Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  550. Dianella ensifolia (L.) Redouté
  551. Dianella laevis R.Br.
  552. Dianella longifolia R.Br.
  553. Dianella longifolia var. laevis (R.Br.) Domin
  554. Dianella longifolia var. rara (R.Br.) Domin
  555. Dianella longifolia var. stenophylla Domin
  556. Dianella longifolia var. typica Domin
  557. Dianella nemorosa Lam.
  558. Dianella odorata Blume
  559. Dianella rara R.Br.
  560. Didymonema filifolia C.Presl
  561. Dienia congesta Lindl.
  562. Dioscorea bulbifera L.
  563. Dioscorea punctata R.Br.
  564. Dioscorea sativa L.
  565. Dioscorea transversa R.Br.
  566. Diplacrum caricinum R.Br.
  567. Diplacrum pygmaeum (R.Br.) Nees ex Boeckeler
  568. Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.
  569. Diuris alba R.Br.
  570. Diuris elongata Sw.
  571. Diuris lanceolata Lindl.
  572. Diuris lilacina Lindl.
  573. Diuris pedunculata R.Br.
  574. Diuris pedunculata var. lanceolata (Lindl.) Domin
  575. Diuris punctata Sm.
  576. Diuris sulphurea R.Br.
  577. Dracaena filiformis Thunb.
  578. Dracaena obliqua Thunb.
  579. Dracaena stricta Sims
  580. Dracaena terminalis (L.) L.
  581. Drakaea irritabilis (F.Muell.) Rchb.f.
  582. Echium plantagineum L.
  583. Ectrosia danesii Domin
  584. Ectrosia eragrostoides Domin
  585. Ectrosia leporina R.Br.
  586. Ectrosia leporina var. spadicea (R.Br.) Domin
  587. Ectrosia spadicea R.Br.
  588. Ectrosia squarrulosa Domin
  589. Ectrosia squarrulosa f. minor Domin
  590. Ectrosia squarrulosa f. normalis Domin
  591. Ectrosia squarrulosa Domin f. squarrulosa
  592. Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
  593. Eichhornia speciosa Kunth
  594. Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  595. Eleocharis acicularis var. elongata Benth.
  596. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  597. Eleocharis acuta var. pallens Benth.
  598. Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult.
  599. Eleocharis atricha R.Br.
  600. Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  601. Eleocharis atropurpurea var. setiformis Benth.
  602. Eleocharis capitata (L.) R.Br.
  603. Eleocharis compacta R.Br.
  604. Eleocharis cylindrostachys Boeckeler
  605. Eleocharis dietrichiana Boeckeler
  606. Eleocharis fistulosa Schult.
  607. Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  608. Eleocharis gracilis R.Br.
  609. Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Sm.
  610. Eleocharis nuda C.B.Clarke
  611. Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult.
  612. Eleocharis ocreata (Nees) Nees ex Domin
  613. Eleocharis plantaginea (Retz.) Roem. & Schult.
  614. Eleocharis plantaginoides (Rottb.) Domin
  615. Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.
  616. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  617. Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult.
  618. Eleocharis striatula É.Desv.
  619. Eleocharis tetraquetra Nees
  620. Eleocharis tuberosa Schult.
  621. Eleocharis variegata (Poir.) C.Presl
  622. Eleogenus capitatus (L.) Nees ex Mart.
  623. Eleogenus ocreatus Nees
  624. Elettaria scottiana F.Muell.
  625. Epiandra teretifolia C.Presl
  626. Epipactis cucullata Labill.
  627. Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.
  628. Eragrostis australiensis Domin
  629. Eragrostis bifaria (Vahl) Wight
  630. Eragrostis bifaria var. australiana F.M.Bailey
  631. Eragrostis brownii var. interrupta Benth.
  632. Eragrostis brownii var. pubescens F.M.Bailey
  633. Eragrostis chaetophylla Steud.
  634. Eragrostis chaetophylla var. ?pauciflora Benth.
  635. Eragrostis concinna (R.Br.) Steud.
  636. Eragrostis desertorum Domin
  637. Eragrostis eriopoda Benth.
  638. Eragrostis eriopoda var. curvispicula Domin
  639. Eragrostis eriopoda Benth. var. eriopoda
  640. Eragrostis interrupta P.Beauv.
  641. Eragrostis laniflora Benth.
  642. Eragrostis oldfieldii Domin
  643. Eragrostis pubescens (R.Br.) Steud.
  644. Eragrostis pubescens f. leiorhachis Domin
  645. Eragrostis setifolia Nees
  646. Eragrostis setifolia var. dubia Domin
  647. Eragrostis setifolia var. pauciflora (Benth.) Domin
  648. Eragrostis setifolia Nees var. setifolia
  649. Eragrostis setifolia var. typica Domin
  650. Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
  651. Eragrostis sterilis Domin
  652. Eragrostis xerophila Domin
  653. Eriocaulon australe R.Br.
  654. Eriocaulon australe f. atrichum Domin
  655. Eriocaulon australe R.Br. f. australe
  656. Eriocaulon australe f. typicum Domin
  657. Eriocaulon scariosum Sm.
  658. Eriocaulon smithii R.Br.
  659. Eriochilus autumnalis R.Br.
  660. Eriochilus cucculatus Domin
  661. Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  662. Erytrorchis Domin
  663. Erytrorchis foliata Domin
  664. Eurycles amboinensis (L.) Lindl.
  665. Eurycles australasicus (Ker Gawl.) G.Don
  666. Eurycles australis Schult. & Schult.f.
  667. Eurycles sylvestris Salisb. ex Roem. & Schult.
  668. Eustrephus angustifolius R.Br.
  669. Eustrephus brownii F.Muell.
  670. Eustrephus latifolius R.Br.
  671. Eustrephus latifolius var. angustifolius (R.Br.) Benth.
  672. Eustrephus latifolius var. intercedens Domin
  673. Eustrephus latifolius var. typicus Domin
  674. Eustrephus watsonianus Miq.
  675. Exocarya montivaga Domin
  676. Exocarya scleroides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  677. Fabricia myrtifolia Benth.
  678. Festuca unioloides Willd.
  679. Ficinia guttata Endl.
  680. Fimbristylis acicularis R.Br.
  681. Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl
  682. Fimbristylis acuminata var. setacea (Benth.) Miq.
  683. Fimbristylis acuminata var. β minor Boeckeler
  684. Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl
  685. Fimbristylis aestivalis var. macrostachya Benth.
  686. Fimbristylis aestivalis var. typica Domin
  687. Fimbristylis androgyna R.Br.
  688. Fimbristylis australica Boeckeler
  689. Fimbristylis barbata (Rottb.) Benth.
  690. Fimbristylis biflora Boeckeler
  691. Fimbristylis brachylaena F.Muell.
  692. Fimbristylis brevifolia R.Br.
  693. Fimbristylis brownii Benth.
  694. Fimbristylis caespitosa R.Br.
  695. Fimbristylis capillaris (L.) A.Gray
  696. Fimbristylis capitata R.Br.
  697. Fimbristylis cardiocarpa F.Muell.
  698. Fimbristylis cephalophora F.Muell.
  699. Fimbristylis communis Kunth
  700. Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link
  701. Fimbristylis complanata var. macrocarya Domin
  702. Fimbristylis complanata var. microcarya (F.Muell.) C.B.Clarke
  703. Fimbristylis costiglumis Domin
  704. Fimbristylis cylindrocarpa Kunth
  705. Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.
  706. Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br. var. cymosa
  707. Fimbristylis cymosa var. multifolia (Boeckeler) Domin
  708. Fimbristylis cymosa var. typica Domin
  709. Fimbristylis cyperoides R.Br.
  710. Fimbristylis cyperoides var. cinnamometorum (Vahl) C.B.Clarke
  711. Fimbristylis dallachyi F.Muell. ex Benth.
  712. Fimbristylis debilis F.Muell.
  713. Fimbristylis denudata R.Br.
  714. Fimbristylis depauperata R.Br.
  715. Fimbristylis depauperata var. chillagoensis Domin
  716. Fimbristylis depauperata R.Br. var. depauperata
  717. Fimbristylis depauperata var. plurispiculata Domin
  718. Fimbristylis depauperata var. polyphylla Domin
  719. Fimbristylis depauperata var. typica Domin
  720. Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
  721. Fimbristylis diphylla (Retz.) Vahl
  722. Fimbristylis diphylla f. coarctata Domin
  723. Fimbristylis diphylla (Retz.) Vahl f. diphylla
  724. Fimbristylis diphylla f. glabra Domin
  725. Fimbristylis diphylla f. subpubescens Domin
  726. Fimbristylis diphylla var. depauperata (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  727. Fimbristylis diphylla var. gracilis (R.Br.) Benth.
  728. Fimbristylis diphylla var. polystachya Domin
  729. Fimbristylis diphylla var. spirostachya (F.Muell. ex Benth.) C.B.Clarke
  730. Fimbristylis disticha Boeckeler
  731. Fimbristylis disticha var. dallachyi (Benth.) Domin
  732. Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
  733. Fimbristylis ferruginea f. decomposita Domin
  734. Fimbristylis ferruginea var. foliata Benth.
  735. Fimbristylis ferruginea var. tristachya (R.Br.) Domin
  736. Fimbristylis ferruginea var. typica Domin
  737. Fimbristylis filiformis (Nees) Kunth
  738. Fimbristylis furva R.Br.
  739. Fimbristylis gracilis R.Br.
  740. Fimbristylis lanceolata C.B.Clarke
  741. Fimbristylis leptoclada Benth.
  742. Fimbristylis leucocolea Benth.
  743. Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
  744. Fimbristylis luzuliformis Domin
  745. Fimbristylis macgillivrayi C.B.Clarke
  746. Fimbristylis macrantha Boeckeler
  747. Fimbristylis macrostachya Boeckeler
  748. Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell.
  749. Fimbristylis miliacea (L.) Vahl
  750. Fimbristylis monandra F.Muell.
  751. Fimbristylis monostachya (L.) Hassk.
  752. Fimbristylis multifolia Boeckeler
  753. Fimbristylis neilsonii F.Muell.
  754. Fimbristylis nutans (Retz.) Vahl
  755. Fimbristylis nutans var. leucostachya (Kuntze) C.B.Clarke ex Domin
  756. Fimbristylis nutans (Retz.) Vahl var. nutans
  757. Fimbristylis nutans var. rhyticarya (F.Muell.) Domin
  758. Fimbristylis nutans var. typica Domin
  759. Fimbristylis obtusangula F.Muell.
  760. Fimbristylis oxystachya F.Muell.
  761. Fimbristylis parviflora R.Br.
  762. Fimbristylis pauciflora R.Br.
  763. Fimbristylis paucispicata F.Muell.
  764. Fimbristylis platystachys Boeckeler
  765. Fimbristylis platystachys Boeckeler var. platystachys
  766. Fimbristylis platystachys var. schultzii (Boeckeler) Domin
  767. Fimbristylis platystachys var. typica Domin
  768. Fimbristylis polymorpha Boeckeler
  769. Fimbristylis polytrichoides (Retz.) R.Br.
  770. Fimbristylis propinqua R.Br.
  771. Fimbristylis pterigosperma R.Br.
  772. Fimbristylis pumila Benth.
  773. Fimbristylis punctata R.Br.
  774. Fimbristylis quinquangularis (Vahl) Kunth
  775. Fimbristylis rara R.Br.
  776. Fimbristylis rara var. obtusangula (F.Muell.) Domin
  777. Fimbristylis rara R.Br. var. rara
  778. Fimbristylis rara var. typica Domin
  779. Fimbristylis recta F.M.Bailey
  780. Fimbristylis rhyticarya F.Muell.
  781. Fimbristylis salbundia (Nees) Kunth
  782. Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl
  783. Fimbristylis schultzii Boeckeler
  784. Fimbristylis semilevis F.Muell. ex C.B.Clarke
  785. Fimbristylis sericea R.Br.
  786. Fimbristylis setacea Benth.
  787. Fimbristylis setacea var. brevifolia (Steud.) C.B.Clarke
  788. Fimbristylis solidifolia F.Muell.
  789. Fimbristylis sphaerocephala Benth.
  790. Fimbristylis spiralis R.Br.
  791. Fimbristylis spirostachya F.Muell. ex Benth.
  792. Fimbristylis squarrosa Vahl
  793. Fimbristylis squarrosa var. velata (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  794. Fimbristylis squarrulosa F.Muell.
  795. Fimbristylis stricticulmis Domin
  796. Fimbristylis subaristata Benth.
  797. Fimbristylis subaristata var. glaucina Domin
  798. Fimbristylis subaristata Benth. var. subaristata
  799. Fimbristylis subbulbosa Benth.
  800. Fimbristylis subbulbosa Boeckeler
  801. Fimbristylis tetragona R.Br.
  802. Fimbristylis tristachya R.Br.
  803. Fimbristylis vaginata (R.Br.) Domin
  804. Fimbristylis vaginata f. leptoclada (Kuntze) Domin
  805. Fimbristylis vaginata (R.Br.) Domin f. vaginata
  806. Fimbristylis variabilis R.Br.
  807. Fimbristylis velata R.Br.
  808. Fimbristylis xyridis R.Br.
  809. Flagellaria indica L.
  810. Flagellaria indica var. minor (Blume ex Schult.f.) Hook.f.
  811. Floscopa paniculatus (Roxb.) Hassk.
  812. Floscopa scandens Lour.
  813. Fuirena arenosa R.Br.
  814. Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb.
  815. Fuirena rubiginosa Spreng.
  816. Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
  817. Fuirena umbellata var. pilosa Domin
  818. Fuirena umbellata var. typica Domin
  819. Fuirena umbellata Rottb. var. umbellata
  820. Gahnia arbuscula Domin
  821. Gahnia articulata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  822. Gahnia aspera (R.Br.) Spreng.
  823. Gahnia aspera (R.Br.) Spreng. f. aspera
  824. Gahnia aspera f. distans Domin
  825. Gahnia erythrocarpa R.Br.
  826. Gahnia glomerata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  827. Gahnia juncea (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  828. Gahnia mariscus (L.) F.Muell.
  829. Gahnia melanocarpa R.Br.
  830. Gahnia microstachya Benth.
  831. Gahnia psittacorum Labill.
  832. Gahnia psittacorum var. erythrocarpa (R.Br.) Domin
  833. Gahnia psittacorum var. microcarpa (R.Br.) Domin
  834. Gahnia psittacorum var. oxylepis Benth.
  835. Gahnia psittacorum var. typica Domin
  836. Gahnia radula (R.Br.) Benth.
  837. Gahnia radula var. oreogenes Domin
  838. Gahnia radula (R.Br.) Benth. var. radula
  839. Gahnia sieberiana Kunth
  840. Gahnia teretifolia (C.Presl) Domin
  841. Gahnia tetraquetra (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  842. Galeola foliata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  843. Galeola ledgeriana F.Muell.
  844. Gastrodia sesamoides R.Br.
  845. Geitonoplesium angustifolium (R.Br.) K.Koch
  846. Geitonoplesium asperum A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  847. Geitonoplesium cymosum (R.Br.) A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  848. Geitonoplesium montanum (R.Br.) Hook.
  849. Genosiris glabrata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  850. Genosiris sericea (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  851. Geodorum pictum (R.Br.) Lindl.
  852. Glossodia minor R.Br.
  853. Gymnoschoenus adustus Nees
  854. Gymnoschoenus anceps (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  855. Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  856. Gymnostachys anceps R.Br.
  857. Gymnostachys gigantea Domin
  858. Haemodorum austroqueenslandicum Domin
  859. Haemodorum coccineum R.Br.
  860. Haemodorum corymbosum Vahl
  861. Haemodorum corymbosum Vahl var. corymbosum
  862. Haemodorum corymbosum var. gracilescens Domin
  863. Haemodorum corymbosum var. typicum Domin
  864. Heleocharis acutangulus Domin
  865. Heleocharis geniculata Domin
  866. Heleocharis nuda Domin
  867. Heleocharis ocreata Domin
  868. Heleocharis plantaginea Domin
  869. Heleocharis plantaginoides Domin
  870. Heleocharis tuberosa Domin
  871. Hellenia arctiflora F.Muell.
  872. Hellenia caerulea R.Br.
  873. Hellenia coerulea Domin
  874. Helmholtzia acorifolia F.Muell.
  875. Helmholtzia glaberrima (Hook.f.) Caruel
  876. Helothrix imberbis (R.Br.) Palla
  877. Helothrix paludosa (R.Br.) Palla
  878. Heterachne gulliveri Benth.
  879. Heteranthera formosa Miq.
  880. Hexalepis scabrifolia Boeckeler
  881. Holcus latifolius Osbeck
  882. Hornstedtia scottiana (F.Muell.) K.Schum.
  883. Hypaelyptum microcephalum R.Br.
  884. Hypaelytrum Domin
  885. Hypaelytrum microcephalum Domin
  886. Hypolaena lateriflora Benth.
  887. Hypolytrum anomalum (Retz.) Domin
  888. Hypolytrum anomalum var. refractum Domin
  889. Hypolytrum anomalum var. typicum Domin
  890. Hypolytrum latifolium Rich. ex Pers.
  891. Hypolytrum pandanophyllum F.Muell.
  892. Hypoporum capillare (R.Br.) Nees
  893. Hypoporum lithospermum (L.) Nees
  894. Hypoporum pygmaeum (R.Br.) Nees
  895. Hypoxis hygrometrica Labill.
  896. Hypoxis hygrometrica var. pratensis (R.Br.) Benth.
  897. Hypoxis pratensis R.Br.
  898. Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
  899. Ipomoea palmata Forssk.
  900. Ipomoea pendula R.Br.
  901. Iria leptoclada Kuntze
  902. Iria leucostachya Kuntze
  903. Isolepis barbata (Rottb.) R.Br.
  904. Isolepis capillaris (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  905. Isolepis cochleata Steud.
  906. Isolepis consparsa Domin
  907. Isolepis conspersa Nees
  908. Isolepis cumingii Steud.
  909. Isolepis gaudichaudiana Kunth
  910. Isolepis gunnii Steud.
  911. Isolepis inundata R.Br.
  912. Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.
  913. Isolepis prolifera (Rottb.) R.Br.
  914. Isolepis propinqua Nees
  915. Isolepis trifida Nees
  916. Isolepis urvillei Steud.
  917. Juncellus alopecuroides (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  918. Juncellus laevigatus (L.) C.B.Clarke
  919. Juncellus pygmaeus (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  920. Juncus australis Hook.f.
  921. Juncus communis E.Mey.
  922. Juncus communis subsp. effusus (L.) E.Mey.
  923. Juncus effusus L.
  924. Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.
  925. Juncus pallidus R.Br.
  926. Juncus planifolius R.Br.
  927. Juncus polyanthemus Buchenau
  928. Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
  929. Juncus tenax Sol. ex G.Forst.
  930. Juncus vaginatus R.Br.
  931. Juncus x correctus Steud.
  932. Kentia monostachya (Mart.) F.Muell.
  933. Kreysigia cunninghamii (D.Don) F.Muell.
  934. Kreysigia multiflora (R.Br.) Rchb.
  935. Kreysigia tripladenia F.Muell.
  936. Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb.
  937. Kyllinga cylindrica Nees
  938. Kyllinga cylindrica f. latifolia (Benth.) Domin
  939. Kyllinga intermedia R.Br.
  940. Kyllinga monocephala Rottb.
  941. Kyllinga monocephala var. latifolia Benth.
  942. Kyllinga panicea Rottb.
  943. Kyllinga triceps Rottb.
  944. Kyllinga umbellata Rottb.
  945. Kyllingia cylindrica f. latifolia Domin
  946. Laccospadix australasicus H.Wendl. & Drude
  947. Lampocarya aspera R.Br.
  948. Laxmannia gracilis R.Br.
  949. Laxmannia illecebrosa Rchb.f.
  950. Ledgeria foliata F.Muell.
  951. Lemna minor L.
  952. Lepidosperma angustatum R.Br.
  953. Lepidosperma angustatum var. curvispiculum Benth.
  954. Lepidosperma angustatum var. ustulatum (Steud.) Benth.
  955. Lepidosperma benthamianum C.B.Clarke
  956. Lepidosperma concavum R.Br.
  957. Lepidosperma exaltatum R.Br.
  958. Lepidosperma exsul C.B.Clarke
  959. Lepidosperma gracile R.Br.
  960. Lepidosperma gracile R.Br. var. gracile
  961. Lepidosperma gracile var. semiteres (F.Muell. ex Boeckeler) Domin
  962. Lepidosperma laterale R.Br.
  963. Lepidosperma laterale var. majus Benth.
  964. Lepidosperma laterale var. tetragynum (R.Br.) Domin
  965. Lepidosperma laterale var. typicum Domin
  966. Lepidosperma lineare var. depauperatum Benth.
  967. Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.
  968. Lepidosperma semiteres F.Muell. ex Boeckeler
  969. Lepidosperma squamatum Labill.
  970. Lepidosperma squamatum var. curvispicula Domin
  971. Lepidosperma squamatum var. curvispiculum (Benth.) Domin
  972. Lepidosperma squamatum Labill. var. squamatum
  973. Lepidosperma striatum R.Br.
  974. Lepidosperma tetragynum R.Br.
  975. Lepidosperma tortuosum F.Muell.
  976. Lepidosperma uncinatum Nees
  977. Lepidosperma ustulatum Steud.
  978. Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
  979. Lepironia articulata var. capitata (F.Muell.) Domin
  980. Lepironia mucronata Rich. ex Pers.
  981. Lepironia mucronata var. capitata F.Muell.
  982. Leptocarpus squarrosus Nees
  983. Lepturus repens (G.Forst.) R.Br.
  984. Lepturus xerophilus Domin
  985. Lepyrodia scariosa R.Br.
  986. Libertia laurencei Hook.f.
  987. Libertia paniculata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  988. Libertia pulchella (R.Br.) Spreng.
  989. Libertia pulchella var. laurencei (Hook.f.) Domin
  990. Libertia pulchella (R.Br.) Spreng. var. pulchella
  991. Licuala muelleri H.Wendl. & Drude
  992. Licuala ramsayi (F.Muell.) Domin
  993. Limnochloa spiralis (Rottb.) Nees
  994. Limnostachys cyanea F.Muell.
  995. Limodorum veratrifolium Willd.
  996. Linospadix monostachyos (Mart.) H.Wendl.
  997. Liparis reflexa (R.Br.) Lindl.
  998. Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth
  999. Livistona australis (R.Br.) Mart.
  1000. Livistona muelleri F.M.Bailey
  1001. Livistona ramsayi F.Muell.
  1002. Lolium temulentum L.
  1003. Lomandra longifolia Labill.
  1004. Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten
  1005. Lophatherum Brongn.
  1006. Lophatherum gracile Brongn.
  1007. Luzuriaga angustifolia (R.Br.) Poir.
  1008. Luzuriaga cymosa R.Br.
  1009. Luzuriaga latifolia (R.Br.) Poir.
  1010. Luzuriaga montana R.Br.
  1011. Malacochaete litoralis (Schrad.) Nees
  1012. Malacochaete pectinata (Roxb.) Nees
  1013. Malaxis iridifolia (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  1014. Malaxis palmicola (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1015. Malaxis subulata Labill.
  1016. Mapania hypelytroides F.Muell.
  1017. Mapania hypolytroides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1018. Mapania pandanophylla (F.Muell.) K.Schum.
  1019. Mariscus acutus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  1020. Mariscus albescens Gaudich.
  1021. Mariscus alterniflorus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  1022. Mariscus angustatus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  1023. Mariscus aridicola Domin
  1024. Mariscus aridicolus Domin
  1025. Mariscus armstrongii (Benth.) C.B.Clarke
  1026. Mariscus bowmanni (F.Muell. ex Benth.) C.B.Clarke
  1027. Mariscus brevibracteatus Domin
  1028. Mariscus carinatus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  1029. Mariscus congestus C.B.Clarke
  1030. Mariscus conicus R.Br.
  1031. Mariscus cunninghamii C.B.Clarke
  1032. Mariscus cyperoides (L.) Domin
  1033. Mariscus cyperoides var. capitatus Domin
  1034. Mariscus decompositus R.Br.
  1035. Mariscus dietrichiae (Boeckeler) C.B.Clarke
  1036. Mariscus dietrichiae subsp. bowmanii Domin
  1037. Mariscus dietrichiae subsp. bowmanni (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Domin
  1038. Mariscus dietrichiae subsp. brevibracteatus Domin
  1039. Mariscus dietrichiae (Boeckeler) C.B.Clarke subsp. dietrichiae
  1040. Mariscus dietrichiae subsp. eudietrichiae Domin
  1041. Mariscus fasciculiger (F.Muell.) Domin
  1042. Mariscus fasciculigerus Domin
  1043. Mariscus flabelliformis Kunth
  1044. Mariscus flavus Vahl
  1045. Mariscus fulvus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  1046. Mariscus fulvus var. canescens C.B.Clarke ex Domin
  1047. Mariscus fulvus var. confusus C.B.Clarke ex Domin
  1048. Mariscus fulvus var. densespiculatus Domin
  1049. Mariscus fulvus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke var. fulvus
  1050. Mariscus fulvus var. jucundus (C.B.Clarke) Domin
  1051. Mariscus glaucinus Domin
  1052. Mariscus gunnii (Hook.f.) C.B.Clarke
  1053. Mariscus gunnii (Hook.f.) C.B.Clarke var. gunnii
  1054. Mariscus gunnii var. novae-hollandiae (Boeckeler) Domin
  1055. Mariscus gunnii var. typicus Domin
  1056. Mariscus haematodes (Endl.) C.B.Clarke
  1057. Mariscus holoschoenus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  1058. Mariscus laevigatus Roem. & Schult.
  1059. Mariscus laevis R.Br.
  1060. Mariscus lucidus (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke
  1061. Mariscus paniceus (Rottb.) Vahl
  1062. Mariscus paniceus var. queenslandicus Domin
  1063. Mariscus pennatus (Lam.) Domin
  1064. Mariscus pennatus var. ventricosus (R.Br.) Domin
  1065. Mariscus ramosus (Benth.) Domin
  1066. Mariscus rigidellus (Benth.) C.B.Clarke
  1067. Mariscus rutilans C.B.Clarke
  1068. Mariscus sanguineo-fuscus (Nees) C.B.Clarke
  1069. Mariscus scaber R.Br.
  1070. Mariscus sieberianus Nees ex C.B.Clarke
  1071. Mariscus umbellatus Vahl
  1072. Mariscus xerophilus Domin
  1073. Medeola angustifolia Aiton
  1074. Melachne sieberi Schrad. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
  1075. Mesomelaena anceps (R.Br.) Benth.
  1076. Mesomelaena deusta (R.Br.) Benth.
  1077. Mesomelaena preissii Nees
  1078. Mesomelaena sphaerocephala (R.Br.) Benth.
  1079. Mesomelaena stygia (R.Br.) Nees
  1080. Mesomelaena tetragona (R.Br.) Benth.
  1081. Mesomelaena uncinata (Nees) C.B.Clarke
  1082. Microstylis bernaysii F.Muell.
  1083. Microstylis congesta (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  1084. Microtis parviflora R.Br.
  1085. Microtis porrifolia R.Br. ex Spreng.
  1086. Molineria capitulata (Lour.) Herb.
  1087. Molineria plicata Colla
  1088. Molineria recurvata (W.T.Aiton) Herb.
  1089. Monerma repens (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.
  1090. Monochoria cyanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1091. Morisia wallichii Nees
  1092. Musa banksii F.Muell.
  1093. Musa banksii F.Muell. var. banksii
  1094. Musa banksii var. muelleriana Domin
  1095. Nematostigma paniculatum (R.Br.) A.Dietr.
  1096. Nematostigma pulchellum (R.Br.) A.Dietr.
  1097. Neottia australis R.Br.
  1098. Niemeyera stylidioides F.Muell.
  1099. Oberonia iridifolia Lindl.
  1100. Oberonia palmicola F.Muell.
  1101. Oberonia titania Lindl.
  1102. Orania appendiculata (F.M.Bailey) Domin
  1103. Orania beccarii F.M.Bailey
  1104. Pancratium amboinense L.
  1105. Pancratium australasicum Ker Gawl.
  1106. Patersonia glabrata R.Br.
  1107. Patersonia media R.Br.
  1108. Patersonia sericea R.Br.
  1109. Patersonia sericea var. dissimilis Domin
  1110. Patersonia sericea var. latifolia Benth.
  1111. Patersonia sericea var. subalpina (F.Muell.) Domin
  1112. Patersonia sericea var. typica Domin
  1113. Patersonia subalpina F.Muell.
  1114. Phaius australis F.Muell.
  1115. Phaius carronii F.Muell.
  1116. Phaius grandifolius Lour.
  1117. Phaius leucophaeus F.Muell.
  1118. Philydrum glaberrimum Hook.f.
  1119. Philydrum lanuginosum Banks ex Gaertn.
  1120. Poa annua L.
  1121. Poa concinna R.Br.
  1122. Poa diandra R.Br.
  1123. Poa elegans R.Br.
  1124. Poa interrupta R.Br.
  1125. Poa malabarica L.
  1126. Poa pubescens R.Br.
  1127. Poa speciosa Roem. & Schult.
  1128. Pollia crispata (R.Br.) Benth.
  1129. Pollia cyanococca F.Muell.
  1130. Pollia macrophylla (R.Br.) Benth.
  1131. Pollia macrophylla var. crispata (R.Br.) F.M.Bailey
  1132. Pontederia crassipes Mart.
  1133. Pothos australasicus F.Muell.
  1134. Pothos brownii Domin
  1135. Pothos longipes Schott
  1136. Pothos loureiri Hook. & Arn.
  1137. Pothos pinnatus L.
  1138. Prasophyllum brevilabre (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  1139. Pterostylis grandiflora R.Br.
  1140. Pterostylis nutans R.Br.
  1141. Pterostylis ophioglossa R.Br.
  1142. Pterostylis parviflora R.Br.
  1143. Ptychosperma alexandrae F.Muell.
  1144. Ptychosperma capitis-yorkii H.Wendl. & Drude
  1145. Ptychosperma cunninghamiana H.Wendl.
  1146. Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume
  1147. Ptychosperma laccospadix Benth.
  1148. Pycreus albomarginatus Nees
  1149. Pycreus angulatus (Nees) Nees
  1150. Pycreus globosus Rchb.
  1151. Pycreus globosus Rchb. var. globosus
  1152. Pycreus globosus var. nilagiricus (Hochst. ex Steud.) Domin
  1153. Pycreus globosus var. strictus (Lam.) Domin
  1154. Pycreus globosus var. typicus Domin
  1155. Pycreus hyalinus (Vahl) Domin
  1156. Pycreus laevigatus (L.) Nees
  1157. Pycreus polystachyos (Rottb.) P.Beauv.
  1158. Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus (Benth.) C.B.Clarke
  1159. Pycreus polystachyos var. typicus Domin
  1160. Pycreus polystachyus Domin
  1161. Pycreus pumilus (L.) Nees
  1162. Pycreus pumilus (L.) Domin
  1163. Pycreus pumilus var. punctatus (Roxb.) Domin
  1164. Pycreus sanguinolentus (Vahl) Nees
  1165. Pycreus sanguinolentus var. cyrtostachys (Miq.) Domin
  1166. Pycreus sanguinolentus var. typicus Domin
  1167. Pycreus unioloides (R.Br.) Domin
  1168. Pycreus unioloides var. angulatus (Nees) Domin
  1169. Pycreus unioloides var. insularis Domin
  1170. Pycreus unioloides var. typicus Domin
  1171. Pycreus unioloides (R.Br.) Urb. var. unioloides
  1172. Pycreus unioloides var. wightii (C.B.Clarke) Domin
  1173. Queenslandiella Domin
  1174. Queenslandiella mira Domin
  1175. Raphidophora Domin
  1176. Raphidophora australasica Domin
  1177. Raphidophora cunninghamii Domin
  1178. Raphidophora lovellae Domin
  1179. Raphidophora pertusa Domin
  1180. Raphidophora pinnata Domin
  1181. Remirea maritima Aubl.
  1182. Remirea maritima var. pedunculata (R.Br.) Benth.
  1183. Remirea pedunculata R.Br.
  1184. Renealmia paniculata R.Br.
  1185. Renealmia pulchella R.Br.
  1186. Restio articulatus Retz.
  1187. Restio complanatus R.Br.
  1188. Restio dimorphus R.Br.
  1189. Restio gracilis R.Br.
  1190. Restio lateriflorus R.Br.
  1191. Restio pallens R.Br.
  1192. Restio tetraphyllus Labill.
  1193. Rhaphidophora australasica F.M.Bailey
  1194. Rhaphidophora cunninghamii Schott
  1195. Rhaphidophora lovellae F.M.Bailey
  1196. Rhaphidophora pertusa (Roxb.) Schott
  1197. Rhaphidophora pinnata (L.) Schott
  1198. Rhynchospora alpina (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1199. Rhynchospora aurea Vahl
  1200. Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Domin
  1201. Rhynchospora deusta (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1202. Rhynchospora exserta C.B.Clarke
  1203. Rhynchospora gracillima Thwaites
  1204. Rhynchospora leae C.B.Clarke
  1205. Rhynchospora longisetis R.Br.
  1206. Rhynchospora marginata C.B.Clarke
  1207. Rhynchospora pterochaeta F.Muell.
  1208. Rhynchospora rubra (Lour.) Domin
  1209. Rhynchospora rubra f. elata Domin
  1210. Rhynchospora tenuifolia Benth.
  1211. Rhynchospora wallichiana (Nees) Kunth
  1212. Ripogonum album R.Br.
  1213. Ripogonum danesii Domin
  1214. Ripogonum elseyanum F.Muell.
  1215. Ripogonum mooreanum F.Muell.
  1216. Rottboellia repens G.Forst.
  1217. Saccolabium calcaratum F.Muell.
  1218. Sarcochilus calcaratus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1219. Sarcochilus ceciliae F.Muell.
  1220. Sarcochilus dilatatus F.Muell.
  1221. Sarcochilus divitiflorus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1222. Sarcochilus falcatus R.Br.
  1223. Sarcochilus hartmannii F.Muell.
  1224. Sarcochilus hillii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1225. Sarcochilus keffordii (F.M.Bailey) F.Muell.
  1226. Sarcochilus olivaceus Lindl.
  1227. Sarcochilus phyllorhizus F.Muell.
  1228. Sarcochilus phyllorrhizus Domin
  1229. Sarcochilus platystachys F.M.Bailey
  1230. Sarcochilus tridentatus (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  1231. Schelhammera undulata R.Br.
  1232. Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla
  1233. Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla ex A.Kern.
  1234. Schoenus acutus Labill.
  1235. Schoenus anceps (R.Br.) Poir.
  1236. Schoenus apogon Roem. & Schult.
  1237. Schoenus brownii Hook.f.
  1238. Schoenus calostachyus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1239. Schoenus deustus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1240. Schoenus elatus Boeckeler
  1241. Schoenus ericetorum R.Br.
  1242. Schoenus falcatus R.Br.
  1243. Schoenus fimbristyloides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1244. Schoenus imberbis R.Br.
  1245. Schoenus mariscus L.
  1246. Schoenus paludosus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1247. Schoenus ruber Lour.
  1248. Schoenus rubiginosus G.Forst.
  1249. Schoenus sparteus R.Br.
  1250. Schoenus sphaerocephalus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1251. Schoenus stygius (R.Br.) Poir.
  1252. Schoenus tetragonus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1253. Schoenus turbinatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1254. Schoenus villosus R.Br.
  1255. Schoenus yarrabensis Domin
  1256. Scirpus acutangulus Roxb.
  1257. Scirpus acutus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1258. Scirpus aestivalis Retz.
  1259. Scirpus androgynus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1260. Scirpus anomalus Retz.
  1261. Scirpus atropurpureus Retz.
  1262. Scirpus barbatus Rottb.
  1263. Scirpus bisumbellatus Forssk.
  1264. Scirpus brevifolius (R.Br.) Poir.
  1265. Scirpus caespitosus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1266. Scirpus capillaris L.
  1267. Scirpus capitatus L.
  1268. Scirpus ciliaris L.
  1269. Scirpus compactus Spreng.
  1270. Scirpus compactus Hoffm.
  1271. Scirpus complanatus Retz.
  1272. Scirpus conifer Poir.
  1273. Scirpus corymbosus L.
  1274. Scirpus cymosus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1275. Scirpus cyperoides L.
  1276. Scirpus denudatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1277. Scirpus dichotomus L.
  1278. Scirpus dietrichiae Boeckeler
  1279. Scirpus diphylla Retz.
  1280. Scirpus ferrugineus L.
  1281. Scirpus fistulosus Poir.
  1282. Scirpus furvus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1283. Scirpus gaudichaudiana (Kunth) Boeckeler
  1284. Scirpus geniculatus L.
  1285. Scirpus glomeratus Retz.
  1286. Scirpus inundatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1287. Scirpus lacustris L.
  1288. Scirpus leptocarpus F.Muell.
  1289. Scirpus lithospermus L.
  1290. Scirpus litoralis Schrad.
  1291. Scirpus maritimus L.
  1292. Scirpus maritimus var. compactus (Hoffm.) G.Mey.
  1293. Scirpus maritimus var. compactus (Hoffm.) Lej.
  1294. Scirpus meyenii Nees
  1295. Scirpus miliaceus L.
  1296. Scirpus mucronatus L.
  1297. Scirpus nodosus Rottb.
  1298. Scirpus nutans Retz.
  1299. Scirpus pallescens Roxb.
  1300. Scirpus pauciflorus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1301. Scirpus pectinatus Roxb.
  1302. Scirpus plantagineus Retz.
  1303. Scirpus plantaginoides Rottb.
  1304. Scirpus plumosus R.Br.
  1305. Scirpus polytrichoides Retz.
  1306. Scirpus pterigospermus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1307. Scirpus pumilio Spreng.
  1308. Scirpus punctatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1309. Scirpus pusillus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1310. Scirpus quinquangularis Vahl
  1311. Scirpus schoenoides Retz.
  1312. Scirpus sericeus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1313. Scirpus sphacelatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1314. Scirpus spiralis Rottb.
  1315. Scirpus tetragonus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1316. Scirpus triqueter L.
  1317. Scirpus tuberosus Roxb.
  1318. Scirpus urvillei (Steud.) Boeckeler
  1319. Scirpus validus Vahl
  1320. Scirpus xyridis (R.Br.) Poir.
  1321. Scleria benthamii C.B.Clarke
  1322. Scleria brownei var. glabra C.B.Clarke ex Domin
  1323. Scleria brownei var. typica Domin
  1324. Scleria brownii Kunth
  1325. Scleria brownii Kunth var. brownii
  1326. Scleria capillaris R.Br.
  1327. Scleria caricina (R.Br.) Benth.
  1328. Scleria distans R.Br.
  1329. Scleria graeffeana Boeckeler
  1330. Scleria hebecarpa Nees
  1331. Scleria laxa R.Br.
  1332. Scleria laxa R.Br. var. laxa
  1333. Scleria laxa var. pseudotesselata Domin
  1334. Scleria lingulata C.B.Clarke
  1335. Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
  1336. Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw. f. lithosperma
  1337. Scleria lithosperma f. ramosa Domin
  1338. Scleria lithosperma var. linearis Benth.
  1339. Scleria lithosperma var. roxburghii C.B.Clarke
  1340. Scleria mackaviensis Boeckeler
  1341. Scleria mackaviensis var. atrata Domin
  1342. Scleria mackaviensis Boeckeler var. mackaviensis
  1343. Scleria mackaviensis var. pallida Domin
  1344. Scleria margaritifera Willd.
  1345. Scleria novae-hollandiae Boeckeler
  1346. Scleria oryzoides J.Presl & C.Presl
  1347. Scleria pallidiflora Boeckeler
  1348. Scleria pygmaea R.Br.
  1349. Scleria roxburghii (C.B.Clarke) Domin
  1350. Scleria roxburghii var. australiensis Domin
  1351. Scleria rugosa R.Br.
  1352. Scleria setosoasperula Boeckeler
  1353. Scleria sphacelata F.Muell.
  1354. Scleria suffulta C.B.Clarke
  1355. Scleria ternifolia Domin
  1356. Scleria tessellata Willd.
  1357. Scleria tessellata var. debilis Benth.
  1358. Scleria tryonii Domin
  1359. Scleria ustulata F.M.Bailey
  1360. Seaforthia elegans R.Br.
  1361. Sisyrinchium paniculatum R.Br.
  1362. Sisyrinchium paniculatum (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1363. Sisyrinchium pulchellum R.Br.
  1364. Sisyrinchium pulchellum (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1365. Smilax australis R.Br.
  1366. Smilax elliptica R.Br.
  1367. Smilax glyciphylla Sm.
  1368. Smilax latifolia R.Br.
  1369. Smilax spinescens Miq.
  1370. Sorostachys kyllingioides Steud.
  1371. Spathoglottis paulinae F.Muell.
  1372. Sphaeropus pygmaeus Boeckeler
  1373. Spiranthes australis (R.Br.) Lindl.
  1374. Spiranthes novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  1375. Stenophyllus barbatus (Rottb.) T.Cooke
  1376. Stenophyllus barbatus f. oligostachyus Domin
  1377. Stenophyllus capillaris (L.) Britton
  1378. Stenophyllus capillaris var. trifidus (Kunth) Domin
  1379. Sturmia reflexa (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1380. Tacca brownii Seem.
  1381. Tacca maculata Seem.
  1382. Tacca pinnatifida J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1383. Tacca pinnatifida var. brownii (Seem.) F.M.Bailey
  1384. Tacca pinnatifida var. maculata (Seem.) Domin
  1385. Tacca pinnatifida var. paeoniifolia Domin
  1386. Tacca pinnatifida var. permagna Domin
  1387. Tapeinochilos pungens (Teijsm. & Binn.) Miq.
  1388. Tapeinochilos queenslandiae (F.M.Bailey) K.Schum.
  1389. Thelymitra angustifolia R.Br.
  1390. Thelymitra cornuta Colenso
  1391. Thelymitra graminea Lindl.
  1392. Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1393. Thelymitra nuda R.Br.
  1394. Thelymitra pauciflora R.Br.
  1395. Thoracostachyum Kurz
  1396. Thoracostachyum pandanophyllum (F.Muell.) Domin
  1397. Thrixspermum ceciliae (F.Muell.) Rchb.f.
  1398. Thrixspermum dilatatum (F.Muell.) Rchb.f.
  1399. Thrixspermum falcatum (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  1400. Thrixspermum olivaceum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  1401. Thysanotus isantherus R.Br.
  1402. Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br.
  1403. Tradescantia paniculata Roxb.
  1404. Trichelostylis complanata (Retz.) Nees
  1405. Trichelostylis filiformis Nees
  1406. Trichelostylis miliacea (L.) Nees
  1407. Trichelostylis quinquangularis (Vahl) Nees
  1408. Tricoryne anceps R.Br.
  1409. Tricoryne anceps R.Br. var. anceps
  1410. Tricoryne anceps var. muricata (Baker) Domin
  1411. Tricoryne anceps var. typica Domin
  1412. Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
  1413. Tricoryne elatior var. decipiens Domin
  1414. Tricoryne elatior var. muricatula Domin
  1415. Tricoryne elatior var. typica Domin
  1416. Tricoryne muricata Baker
  1417. Tricoryne platyptera Rchb.f.
  1418. Tricoryne pterocaulon Baker
  1419. Tricostularia fimbristyloides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1420. Tricostularia paludosa (R.Br.) Benth.
  1421. Tripladenia cunninghami Domin
  1422. Tripladenia cunninghamii D.Don
  1423. Typhonium brownii Schott
  1424. Xanthorrhoea arborea R.Br.
  1425. Xanthorrhoea minor R.Br.
  1426. Xanthorrhoea quadrangulata F.Muell.
  1427. Xanthorrhoea resinosa Pers.
  1428. Xerotes aemula R.Br.
  1429. Xerotes arenaria R.Br.
  1430. Xerotes brownii F.Muell.
  1431. Xerotes confertifolia F.M.Bailey
  1432. Xerotes decomposita R.Br.
  1433. Xerotes distans R.Br.
  1434. Xerotes filiformis (Thunb.) R.Br.
  1435. Xerotes flexifolia R.Br.
  1436. Xerotes fluviatilis R.Br.
  1437. Xerotes hystrix R.Br.
  1438. Xerotes longifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  1439. Xerotes longifolia var. arenaria (R.Br.) Domin
  1440. Xerotes longifolia var. fluviatilis (R.Br.) Domin
  1441. Xerotes longifolia var. hystrix (R.Br.) Domin
  1442. Xerotes longifolia var. macrocarpa Domin
  1443. Xerotes longifolia var. montana (R.Br.) F.M.Bailey
  1444. Xerotes longifolia var. typica Domin
  1445. Xerotes media R.Br.
  1446. Xerotes montana R.Br.
  1447. Xerotes multiflora R.Br.
  1448. Xerotes multiflora var. aemula (R.Br.) Domin
  1449. Xerotes multiflora var. decomposita (R.Br.) Domin
  1450. Xerotes multiflora var. distans (R.Br.) Domin
  1451. Xerotes multiflora var. media (R.Br.) Domin
  1452. Xerotes multiflora R.Br. var. multiflora
  1453. Xerotes multiflora var. typicum Domin
  1454. Xerotes obliqua (Thunb.) Domin
  1455. Xerotes savannorum Domin
  1456. Xerotes thunbergii F.Muell.
  1457. Xyris complanata R.Br.
  1458. Xyris complanata var. leptocaulis Benth.
  1459. Xyris elongata Rudge
  1460. Xyris laevis R.Br.
  1461. Xyris laevis Nees ex Benth.
  1462. Xyris leptocaulis (Benth.) Domin
  1463. Xyris operculata Labill.
  1464. Xyris scabra R.Br.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/28638
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.