Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (February 1862), Thalamiflorae. The Plants Indigenous to the Colony of Victoria 1 (Section) Mueller, F.J.H. von Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilaea F.Muell.
  2. Abutilon avicennae Gaertn.
  3. Abutilon behrianum F.Muell.
  4. Abutilon behrii F.Muell.
  5. Abutilon halophilum F.Muell. ex Schltdl.
  6. Abutilon otocarpum F.Muell.
  7. Abutilon pulchellum (Willd.) G.Don
  8. Acronychia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  9. Acronychia laurina F.Muell.
  10. Adrastaea DC.
  11. Allseed
  12. Ampelopsis Michx.
  13. Anemone Crowfoot
  14. Antomarchia rubra F.Muell.
  15. Antommarchia Colla
  16. Antommarchia rubra Colla ex C.Presl
  17. Arabis gigantea Hook.
  18. Arenaria campestris (L.) All.
  19. Arenaria marginata DC.
  20. Arenaria marina (L.) All.
  21. Arenaria media L.
  22. Arenaria rubra L.
  23. Ascyrum involutum Labill.
  24. Aseyrum F.Muell.
  25. Aseyrum involutum F.Muell.
  26. Asterolasia F.Muell.
  27. Asterolasia phebalioides F.Muell.
  28. Asterolasia trymalioides F.Muell.
  29. Atherosperma Labill.
  30. Atherosperma micranthum Tul.
  31. Atherosperma moschatum Labill.
  32. Barbarea W.T.Aiton
  33. Barbarea australis Hook.f.
  34. Barbarea vulgaris W.T.Aiton
  35. Bergia tripetala F.Muell.
  36. Billardiera Sm.
  37. Billardiera angustifolia DC.
  38. Billardiera brachyantha F.Muell. ex Klatt
  39. Billardiera canariensis J.C.Wendl.
  40. Billardiera cymosa F.Muell.
  41. Billardiera elegans (Hügel ex Endl.) F.Muell.
  42. Billardiera grandiflora Putt.
  43. Billardiera huegeliana (Putt.) F.Muell.
  44. Billardiera latifolia Putt.
  45. Billardiera lehmanniana F.Muell.
  46. Billardiera longiflora Labill.
  47. Billardiera macrantha Hook.f.
  48. Billardiera mutabilis Salisb.
  49. Billardiera pseudocymosa F.Muell. ex Klatt
  50. Billardiera scandens Sm.
  51. Billardiera sericophora F.Muell.
  52. Billardiera speciosa (Endl.) F.Muell.
  53. Billardiera versicolor F.Muell. ex Klatt
  54. Biophytum DC.
  55. Bitter Winter-cress
  56. Bitter-cress
  57. Blennodia R.Br.
  58. Blennodia alpestris F.Muell.
  59. Blennodia brevipes (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  60. Blennodia canescens R.Br.
  61. Blennodia lasiocarpa F.Muell.
  62. Boronia Sm.
  63. Boronia anemonifolia A.Cunn.
  64. Boronia arborescens (Sims) F.Muell.
  65. Boronia arborescens F.Muell.
  66. Boronia bipinnata Lindl.
  67. Boronia citriodora Gunn ex Hook.f.
  68. Boronia clavellifolia F.Muell.
  69. Boronia coerulescens F.Muell.
  70. Boronia dentigera F.Muell.
  71. Boronia fraseri Hook.
  72. Boronia gunnii Hook.f.
  73. Boronia laevigata (Sm.) F.Muell.
  74. Boronia nana Hook.
  75. Boronia parviflora Sm.
  76. Boronia pilonema Labill.
  77. Boronia pilosa Labill.
  78. Boronia pinnata Sm.
  79. Boronia polygalifolia Sm.
  80. Boronia sect. Octarrhena F.Muell.
  81. Boronia tetrandra Labill.
  82. Boronia tetrathecoides Pers. ex Hook.
  83. Boronia variabilis Hook.
  84. Boronia veronicea F.Muell.
  85. Brachychiton Schott & Endl.
  86. Brachychiton delabechei F.Muell.
  87. Brachychiton gregorii F.Muell.
  88. Brachychiton populneus (Schott & Endl.) R.Br.
  89. Brachychiton pubescens C.Moore
  90. Brasenia peltata Pursh
  91. Brathys billardieri Spach
  92. Buettneria dasyphylla F.Muell.
  93. Bursaria Cav.
  94. Bursaria diosmoides Putt.
  95. Bursaria incana Lindl.
  96. Bursaria procumbens (Hook.) Putt.
  97. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  98. Bursaria stuartiana F.Muell. ex Klatt
  99. Busbeckea Endl.
  100. Busbeckea mitchellii (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  101. Byttneria dasyphylla (Andrews) DC.
  102. Calopetalon Harv.
  103. Caltha L.
  104. Caltha introloba F.Muell.
  105. Campylanthera Hook.
  106. Campylanthera fraseri (Hook.) Hook.
  107. Candollea Labill.
  108. Capparis mitchellii Lindl.
  109. Capsella Medik.
  110. Capsella antipoda (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  111. Capsella blennodina F.Muell.
  112. Capsella elliptica C.A.Mey.
  113. Capsella pilosula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  114. Capsella procumbens (L.) Fr.
  115. Cardamine L.
  116. Cardamine corymbosa Hook.f.
  117. Cardamine debilis Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  118. Cardamine dictyosperma Hook.
  119. Cardamine eustylis F.Muell.
  120. Cardamine heterophylla Hook.
  121. Cardamine hirsuta L.
  122. Cardamine intermedia Hook.
  123. Cardamine laciniata F.Muell.
  124. Cardamine lilacina Hook.
  125. Cardamine nivea Hook.
  126. Cardamine parviflora L.
  127. Cardamine pratensis L.
  128. Cardamine sect. Platyphragma F.Muell.
  129. Cardamine silvatica F.Muell.
  130. Cardamine stylosa DC.
  131. Cardamine sylvatica Link
  132. Cardamine tenuifolia Hook.
  133. Cheiranthera A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  134. Cheiranthera cyanea Brongn.
  135. Cheiranthera linearis A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  136. Chorilaena Endl.
  137. Chorilaena angustifolia F.Muell.
  138. Chorilaena quercifolia Endl.
  139. Cissampelos hernandiifolia Willd.
  140. Cissus acetosa F.Muell.
  141. Cissus australasica F.Muell.
  142. Cissus hypoglauca A.Gray
  143. Clematis L.
  144. Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  145. Clematis linearifolia Steud.
  146. Clematis microphylla DC.
  147. Clypea hernandifolia Wight & Arn.
  148. Cocculus forsteri DC.
  149. Cocculus harveyanus F.Muell.
  150. Codonocarpus Endl.
  151. Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Desf.) F.Muell.
  152. Codonocarpus pyramidalis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  153. Colobandra Bartl.
  154. Colobanthus affinis (Hook.) Hook.f.
  155. Colobanthus billardierei Fenzl
  156. Colobanthus billardierii F.Muell.
  157. Colobanthus pulvinatus F.Muell.
  158. Comesperma Labill.
  159. Comesperma calymega Labill.
  160. Comesperma coridifolium A.Cunn.
  161. Comesperma defoliatum F.Muell.
  162. Comesperma ericinum DC.
  163. Comesperma gracile Paxton
  164. Comesperma isocalyx Spreng.
  165. Comesperma latifolium Steetz
  166. Comesperma linarifolium F.Muell.
  167. Comesperma linariifolium A.Cunn. ex Steetz
  168. Comesperma nudiusculum DC.
  169. Comesperma polygaloides F.Muell.
  170. Comesperma retusum Labill.
  171. Comesperma scoparium J.Drumm.
  172. Comesperma sect. Prosthemosperma F.Muell.
  173. Comesperma volubile Labill.
  174. Commersonia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  175. Commersonia dasyphylla Andrews
  176. Commersonia fraseri J.Gay
  177. Corethrostylis Endl.
  178. Corethrostylis schulzenii F.Muell.
  179. Correa Andrews
  180. Correa aemula (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  181. Correa alba Andrews
  182. Correa backhouseana Hook.
  183. Correa cardinalis F.Muell. ex Hook.
  184. Correa cordifolia Lindl.
  185. Correa cotinifolia Salisb.
  186. Correa ferruginea Ross
  187. Correa glabra Lindl.
  188. Correa lawrenceana Hook.
  189. Correa leucoclada Lindl.
  190. Correa pulchella J.B.Mackay ex Sweet
  191. Correa rotundifolia Lindl.
  192. Correa schlechtendalii Behr
  193. Correa speciosa Donn ex Andrews
  194. Correa virens Sm.
  195. Correa viridiflora Andrews
  196. Correa x rubra Sm.
  197. Crane's-bill
  198. Cress
  199. Crowea Sm.
  200. Crowea angustifolia Turcz.
  201. Crowea exalata F.Muell.
  202. Crowea latifolia Lodd. ex G.Don
  203. Crowea saligna Andrews
  204. Crowfoot
  205. Cruciferae Juss.
  206. Cyanothamnus tenuis Lindl.
  207. Cyclotheca Moq.
  208. Cyclotheca australasica Moq.
  209. Cyclotheca australis F.Muell.
  210. Cyminosma oblongifolia A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  211. Cyrilla spinosa (Andrews) Spreng.
  212. Danthonia DC.
  213. Delabechea rupestris T.Mitch. ex Lindl.
  214. Dichoglottis Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  215. Dichoglottis australis Schltdl.
  216. Dichoglottis tubulosa Jaub. & Spach
  217. Didimeria Lindl.
  218. Didimeria aemula Lindl.
  219. Didymeria aemula F.Muell.
  220. Didymotheca Hook.f.
  221. Didymotheca pleiococca F.Muell.
  222. Dillenia procumbens Labill.
  223. Dilleniaceae Salisb.
  224. Ditoca Banks ex Gaertn.
  225. Ditoca muscosa Gaertn.
  226. Ditomostrophe Turcz.
  227. Dodonaea Mill.
  228. Dodonaea aspleniifolia Rudge
  229. Dodonaea attenuata A.Cunn.
  230. Dodonaea bursariifolia F.Muell.
  231. Dodonaea conferta G.Don
  232. Dodonaea deflexa F.Muell.
  233. Dodonaea hirtella Miq.
  234. Dodonaea laurina Sieber ex Spreng.
  235. Dodonaea lindleyana F.Muell.
  236. Dodonaea longipes G.Don
  237. Dodonaea mollis Lindl.
  238. Dodonaea oblongifolia Link
  239. Dodonaea preissiana Miq.
  240. Dodonaea procumbens F.Muell.
  241. Dodonaea stenozyga F.Muell.
  242. Dodonaea triangularis Lindl.
  243. Dodonaea triquetra J.C.Wendl.
  244. Dodonaea truncatiales F.Muell.
  245. Dodonaea umbellata G.Don
  246. Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
  247. Dodonaea viscosa var. megazyga F.Muell.
  248. Drimys J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  249. Drimys aromatica (R.Br. ex DC.) F.Muell.
  250. Drimys dipetala F.Muell.
  251. Drimys sect. Tasmannia (R.Br. ex DC.) F.Muell.
  252. Drosera L.
  253. Drosera angustifolia F.Muell.
  254. Drosera arcturi Hook.
  255. Drosera auriculata Backh. ex Planch.
  256. Drosera binata Labill.
  257. Drosera finlaysoniana Wall. ex Arn.
  258. Drosera foliosa Hook.f. ex Planch.
  259. Drosera glanduligera Lehm.
  260. Drosera gracilis Hook.f. ex Planch.
  261. Drosera hexagynia Blanco
  262. Drosera indica L.
  263. Drosera pedata Pers.
  264. Drosera peltata Sm. ex Willd.
  265. Drosera planchoni F.Muell.
  266. Drosera planchonii Hook.f. ex Planch.
  267. Drosera pygmaea DC.
  268. Drosera rosulata Lehm.
  269. Drosera serpens Planch.
  270. Drosera spatulata Labill.
  271. Drosera sulphurea Lehm.
  272. Drosera whittakeri Planch.
  273. Elaeocarpus L.
  274. Elaeocarpus cyaneus Sims
  275. Elaeocarpus holopetalus F.Muell.
  276. Elaeocarpus reticulatus Sm.
  277. Elatine L.
  278. Elatine americana (Pursh) Arn.
  279. Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.
  280. Elatine minima (Nutt.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  281. Elatine tripetala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  282. Eriostemon Sm.
  283. Eriostemon alpinus F.Muell.
  284. Eriostemon brevifolius A.Cunn. ex Endl.
  285. Eriostemon correifolius (A.Juss.) F.Muell.
  286. Eriostemon crowei F.Muell.
  287. Eriostemon cuspidatus A.Cunn.
  288. Eriostemon difformis A.Cunn. ex Endl.
  289. Eriostemon erosus F.Muell.
  290. Eriostemon halmaturorum F.Muell.
  291. Eriostemon hillebrandii F.Muell.
  292. Eriostemon lamprophyllus F.Muell.
  293. Eriostemon lancifolius F.Muell.
  294. Eriostemon lepidotus Spreng.
  295. Eriostemon linearis A.Cunn. ex Endl.
  296. Eriostemon montanus (Hook.) F.Muell.
  297. Eriostemon myoporoides DC.
  298. Eriostemon neriifolius Sieber ex Spreng.
  299. Eriostemon obcordatus A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  300. Eriostemon ovatifolius (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  301. Eriostemon phylicoides F.Muell.
  302. Eriostemon pleurandroides F.Muell.
  303. Eriostemon pungens Lindl.
  304. Eriostemon quercifolius (Endl.) F.Muell.
  305. Eriostemon rhombeus Lindl.
  306. Eriostemon sect. Asterolasia F.Muell.
  307. Eriostemon sect. Chorilaenopsis F.Muell.
  308. Eriostemon sect. Crowea (Sm.) F.Muell.
  309. Eriostemon sect. Erionema F.Muell.
  310. Eriostemon Sm. sect. Eriostemon
  311. Eriostemon sect. Leionema F.Muell.
  312. Eriostemon sect. Phebalium (Vent.) F.Muell.
  313. Eriostemon squameus Labill.
  314. Eriostemon subg. Cyanochlamys F.Muell.
  315. Eriostemon Sm. subg. Eriostemon
  316. Eriostemon trachyphyllus F.Muell.
  317. Eriostemon trymalioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  318. Eriostemon tuberculosus F.Muell.
  319. Eriostemon turczaninowii F.Muell.
  320. Eriostemon umbellatus Turcz.
  321. Eriostemon verrucosus A.Rich.
  322. Erodium L'Hér.
  323. Erodium cygnorum Nees
  324. Erpetion hederaceum (Labill.) G.Don
  325. Erpetion petiolare (DC.) G.Don
  326. Erpetion reniforme Sweet
  327. Erpetion spathulatum G.Don
  328. Erysimum brevipes F.Muell.
  329. Erysimum nasturtium F.Muell.
  330. Eunomia cochlearina F.Muell.
  331. Eupomatia R.Br.
  332. Eupomatia laurina R.Br.
  333. Flax
  334. Fleischeria Steud.
  335. Frankenia L.
  336. Frankenia fruticulosa DC.
  337. Frankenia laevis L.
  338. Frankenia pauciflora DC.
  339. Frankenia scabra Lindl.
  340. Frankenia serpillifolia F.Muell.
  341. Frankenia serpyllifolia Lindl.
  342. Geijera Schott
  343. Geijera parviflora Lindl.
  344. Geijera pendula Lindl.
  345. Geleznowia Turcz.
  346. Geranium L.
  347. Geranium australe Nees
  348. Geranium brevicaule Hook.
  349. Geranium dissectum L.
  350. Geranium parviflorum Willd.
  351. Geranium philonothum DC.
  352. Geranium philonotum F.Muell.
  353. Geranium potentilloides L'Hér. ex DC.
  354. Geranium retrorsum L'Hér. ex DC.
  355. Glinus L.
  356. Glinus lotoides L.
  357. Glinus mollugo Fenzl
  358. Glinus orygioides F.Muell.
  359. Gypsophila L.
  360. Gypsophila tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.
  361. Gyrostemon acaciiformis F.Muell.
  362. Gyrostemon cotinifolius Desf.
  363. Gyrostemon pungens Lindl.
  364. Gyrostemon pyramidalis F.Muell.
  365. Halothamnus F.Muell.
  366. Halothamnus microphyllus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  367. Hedge-mustard
  368. Hedycarya J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  369. Hedycarya dentata var. australasica Sond.
  370. Hedycarya pseudomorus F.Muell.
  371. Heterodendrum Desf.
  372. Heterodendrum oleifolium Desf.
  373. Hibbertia Andrews
  374. Hibbertia acicularis (Labill.) F.Muell.
  375. Hibbertia angustifolia Salisb.
  376. Hibbertia billardierei F.Muell.
  377. Hibbertia billardierii F.Muell.
  378. Hibbertia densiflora (Hook.) F.Muell.
  379. Hibbertia dentata R.Br. ex DC.
  380. Hibbertia diffusa R.Br. ex DC.
  381. Hibbertia ericifolia Hook.f.
  382. Hibbertia fasciculata R.Br. ex DC.
  383. Hibbertia glandulosa Schltdl.
  384. Hibbertia humifusa F.Muell.
  385. Hibbertia monogyna R.Br. ex DC.
  386. Hibbertia procumbens (Labill.) DC.
  387. Hibbertia prostrata Hook.
  388. Hibbertia sect. Cyclandra F.Muell.
  389. Hibbertia Andrews sect. Hibbertia
  390. Hibbertia stricta (DC.) R.Br. ex F.Muell.
  391. Hibbertia virgata Hook.
  392. Hoheria A.Cunn.
  393. Howittia F.Muell.
  394. Howittia trilocularis F.Muell.
  395. Hutchinsia australis Hook.f.
  396. Hutchinsia procumbens (L.) Desv.
  397. Hydropeltis purpurea Michx.
  398. Hymenanthera R.Br.
  399. Hymenanthera angustifolia DC.
  400. Hymenanthera banksii F.Muell.
  401. Hymenanthera dentata DC.
  402. Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Schinz & Thell.
  403. Hymenotheca (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  404. Hymenotheca acaciformis F.Muell.
  405. Hymenotheca acaciiformis (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  406. Hypericum L.
  407. Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
  408. Hypericum involutum (Labill.) Choisy
  409. Hypericum japonicum Thunb.
  410. Hypericum pedicellare Endl.
  411. Hypericum pusillum Choisy
  412. Ionidium Vent.
  413. Ionidium australasiae Behr
  414. Ionidium filiforme (Ging.) F.Muell.
  415. Ionidium floribundum (Lindl.) Walp.
  416. Ionidium linaroides F.Muell.
  417. Ionidium linearioides C.Presl
  418. Ionidium vernonii F.Muell.
  419. Itea spinosa Andrews
  420. Jagged Bitter-cress
  421. Lady's Smock
  422. Lasiopetalum Sm.
  423. Lasiopetalum baueri Steetz
  424. Lasiopetalum behrii F.Muell.
  425. Lasiopetalum dasyphyllum Sieber ex Steetz
  426. Lasiopetalum ferrugineum Sm.
  427. Lasiopetalum gunnii Steetz
  428. Lasiopetalum parviflorum Rudge
  429. Lasiopetalum sieberi Steetz
  430. Lasiopetalum wilhelmii F.Muell.
  431. Lavatera L.
  432. Lavatera behriana (Schltdl.) Schltdl.
  433. Lavatera plebeia Sims
  434. Lawrencia Hook.
  435. Lawrencia glomerata Hook.
  436. Lawrencia spicata Hook.
  437. Lepidium L.
  438. Lepidium ambiguum F.Muell.
  439. Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
  440. Lepidium leptopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  441. Lepidium monoplocoides F.Muell.
  442. Lepidium papillosum F.Muell.
  443. Lepidium phlebopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  444. Lepidium procumbens L.
  445. Lepidium ruderale L.
  446. Lepigonum anceps Bartl.
  447. Lepigonum brevifolium Bartl.
  448. Lepigonum laxiflorum Bartl.
  449. Lepigonum marinum (L.) Wahlb.
  450. Lepigonum rubrum (L.) Wahlb.
  451. Linum L.
  452. Linum angustifolium Huds.
  453. Linum marginale A.Cunn.
  454. Long-styled Bitter-cress
  455. Magnoliaceae Juss.
  456. Malva behriana Schltdl.
  457. Marianthus Hügel ex Endl.
  458. Marianthus angustifolius Putt.
  459. Marianthus bignoniaceus F.Muell.
  460. Marsh-Marygold
  461. Mazeutoxeron Labill.
  462. Mazeutoxeron reflexum Labill.
  463. Mazeutoxeron rufum Labill.
  464. Meniocus serpyllifolius (Desf.) Desv.
  465. Menispermaceae Juss.
  466. Menkea Lehm.
  467. Menkea procumbens (Hook.) F.Muell.
  468. Microcybe Turcz.
  469. Microlepidium pilosulum F.Muell.
  470. Mniarum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  471. Mniarum biflorum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  472. Mniarum fasciculatum R.Br.
  473. Mniarum pedunculatum Labill.
  474. Mniarum singuliflorum F.Muell.
  475. Mollugo glinus A.Rich.
  476. Mollugo novo-hollandica F.Muell.
  477. Mollugo spergula L.
  478. Mollugo tetraphylla L.
  479. Mollugo trigastrotheca F.Muell.
  480. Monimiaceae Juss.
  481. Monoploca leptopetala F.Muell.
  482. Monoploca phlebopetala F.Muell.
  483. Mouse-tail
  484. Myosurus L.
  485. Myosurus australis F.Muell.
  486. Myosurus minimus L.
  487. Nasturtium Aiton
  488. Nasturtium palustre (L.) DC.
  489. Nasturtium semipinnatifidum Hook.
  490. Nasturtium terrestre (With.) Aiton
  491. Native Pepper-tree
  492. Native Sassafras
  493. Nephelium leiocarpum Benth.
  494. Net-seeded Bitter-cress
  495. Nitraria L.
  496. Nitraria billardierei DC.
  497. Oxalis L.
  498. Oxalis cataractae A.Cunn.
  499. Oxalis cognata Steud.
  500. Oxalis corniculata L.
  501. Oxalis lactea Hook.
  502. Oxalis magellanica G.Forst.
  503. Oxalis microphylla Poir.
  504. Oxalis reptans G.Forst.
  505. Papaver L.
  506. Papaver horridum DC.
  507. Papaver rhoeas L.
  508. Papaveraceae Juss.
  509. Pearlwort
  510. Pelargonium L'Hér.
  511. Pelargonium acugnaticum Thouars
  512. Pelargonium australe Willd.
  513. Pelargonium crinitum Nees
  514. Pelargonium erodioides Hook.
  515. Pelargonium glomeratum (Andrews) Jacq.
  516. Pelargonium inodorum Willd.
  517. Pelargonium litorale F.Muell.
  518. Pelargonium littorale Endl.
  519. Pepperwort
  520. Phebalium Vent.
  521. Phebalium asteriscophorum F.Muell.
  522. Phebalium aureum A.Cunn.
  523. Phebalium billardierei A.Juss.
  524. Phebalium bilobum Lindl.
  525. Phebalium correifolium A.Juss.
  526. Phebalium diosmeum A.Juss.
  527. Phebalium elaeagnifolium A.Juss.
  528. Phebalium elatum A.Cunn.
  529. Phebalium montanum Hook.
  530. Phebalium ovatifolium F.Muell.
  531. Phebalium phylicifolium F.Muell.
  532. Phebalium phylicoides Sieber ex Spreng.
  533. Phebalium podocarpoides F.Muell.
  534. Phebalium retusum Hook.
  535. Phebalium salicifolium A.Juss.
  536. Phebalium squamulosum Vent.
  537. Phebalium truncatum Hook.f.
  538. Pigea filiformis Ging.
  539. Pittosporum Banks ex Gaertn.
  540. Pittosporum acacioides A.Cunn.
  541. Pittosporum angustifolium Lodd.
  542. Pittosporum bicolor Hook.
  543. Pittosporum fulvum Rudge
  544. Pittosporum ligustrifolium A.Cunn.
  545. Pittosporum longifolium Putt.
  546. Pittosporum nanum Hook.
  547. Pittosporum oleifolium A.Cunn. ex Putt.
  548. Pittosporum phillyreoides DC.
  549. Pittosporum procumbens Hook.
  550. Pittosporum revolutum W.T.Aiton
  551. Pittosporum roeanum Putt.
  552. Pittosporum rubiginosum A.Cunn.
  553. Pittosporum salicinum Lindl.
  554. Pittosporum tomentosum Bonpl.
  555. Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
  556. Plagianthus microphyllus F.Muell.
  557. Plagianthus pulchellus (Willd.) A.Gray ex Hook.f.
  558. Pleurandra Labill.
  559. Pleurandra acicularis Labill.
  560. Pleurandra astrotricha Sieber ex Spreng.
  561. Pleurandra calycina DC.
  562. Pleurandra cinerea R.Br. ex DC.
  563. Pleurandra cistoidea Hook.
  564. Pleurandra densiflora Hook.
  565. Pleurandra empetrifolia DC.
  566. Pleurandra enervia DC.
  567. Pleurandra ericifolia DC.
  568. Pleurandra humifusa F.Muell.
  569. Pleurandra incana Lindl.
  570. Pleurandra intermedia DC.
  571. Pleurandra ovata Labill.
  572. Pleurandra parviflora R.Br. ex DC.
  573. Pleurandra riparia R.Br. ex DC.
  574. Pleurandra scabra R.Br. ex DC.
  575. Pleurandra sericea R.Br. ex DC.
  576. Pleurandra stricta DC.
  577. Poecilodermis Schott & Endl.
  578. Polycarpon L.
  579. Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
  580. Polygala L.
  581. Polygala veronicea F.Muell.
  582. Poppy
  583. Pronaya Hügel
  584. Pronaya elegans Hügel ex Endl.
  585. Pronaya ericoides (Lindl.) Walp.
  586. Pronaya huegeliana Putt.
  587. Pronaya speciosa Hügel ex Endl.
  588. Ranunculaceae Juss.
  589. Ranunculus L.
  590. Ranunculus acaulis DC.
  591. Ranunculus anemoneus F.Muell.
  592. Ranunculus aquatilis L.
  593. Ranunculus colonorum Endl.
  594. Ranunculus cuneatus Hook.
  595. Ranunculus glabrifolius Hook.
  596. Ranunculus gunnianus Hook.
  597. Ranunculus incisus Hook.f.
  598. Ranunculus inconspicuus Hook.f.
  599. Ranunculus inundatus R.Br. ex DC.
  600. Ranunculus lappaceus Sm.
  601. Ranunculus leptocaulis Hook.
  602. Ranunculus millanii F.Muell.
  603. Ranunculus nanus Hook.
  604. Ranunculus parviflorus L.
  605. Ranunculus pilulifer Hook.
  606. Ranunculus pimpinellifolius Hook.
  607. Ranunculus pumilio R.Br. ex DC.
  608. Ranunculus rivularis Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  609. Ranunculus scapiger Hook.
  610. Ranunculus sect. Batrachium DC.
  611. Ranunculus sessiliflorus R.Br. ex DC.
  612. Rhytidosporum F.Muell.
  613. Rhytidosporum procumbens (Hook.) F.Muell.
  614. Rivulet Crowfoot
  615. Roepera A.Juss.
  616. Roepera aurantiaca Lindl.
  617. Roepera billardierei (DC.) G.Don
  618. Roepera fabagifolia A.Juss.
  619. Roepera latifolia Hook.f.
  620. Rulingia R.Br.
  621. Rulingia pannosa R.Br.
  622. Rulingia rugosa Steetz
  623. Sagina L.
  624. Sagina apetala Ard.
  625. Sagina procumbens L.
  626. Sanfordia J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  627. Sarcopetalum F.Muell.
  628. Sarcopetalum harveyanum F.Muell.
  629. Sarcozygium Bunge
  630. Scleranthus L.
  631. Scleranthus biflorus (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Hook.f.
  632. Scleranthus diander R.Br.
  633. Scleranthus mniaroides F.Muell.
  634. Scleranthus pungens R.Br.
  635. Sea-heath
  636. Sida L.
  637. Sida abutilon L.
  638. Sida corrugata Lindl.
  639. Sida corrugata var. intricata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  640. Sida diplotricha (F.Muell. ex Schltdl.) F.Muell.
  641. Sida fibulifera Lindl.
  642. Sida filiformis A.Cunn.
  643. Sida halophila (F.Muell. ex Schltdl.) F.Muell.
  644. Sida humillima F.Muell.
  645. Sida interstans F.Muell.
  646. Sida intricata F.Muell.
  647. Sida lawrencia F.Muell.
  648. Sida nematopoda F.Muell.
  649. Sida otocarpa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  650. Sida pulchella Bonpl.
  651. Sida sect. Lawrencia (Hook.) F.Muell.
  652. Sida spodochroma F.Muell.
  653. Sida tasmanica Hook.
  654. Sida trichopoda F.Muell.
  655. Sinapis hastata Desf.
  656. Sisymbrium L.
  657. Sisymbrium nasturtioides F.Muell.
  658. Sisymbrium trisectum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  659. Small-flowered Bitter-cress
  660. Small-flowered Crowfoot
  661. Smooth Tower-mustard
  662. Spanoghea Blume
  663. Spanoghea nephelioides F.Muell.
  664. Spanoghea tomentosa F.Muell.
  665. Spearwort
  666. Spergula affinis Hook.
  667. Spergula apetala Labill.
  668. Spergularia (Pers.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  669. Spergularia marginata Kitt.
  670. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  671. Spergularia rupestris Cambess.
  672. Spergularia salina J.Presl & C.Presl
  673. Spiranthera Hook.
  674. St. John's Wort
  675. Stellaria L.
  676. Stellaria angustifolia Hook.
  677. Stellaria glauca With.
  678. Stellaria multiflora Hook.
  679. Stellaria pungens Brongn.
  680. Stellaria squarrosa Hook.
  681. Stenopetalum R.Br. ex DC.
  682. Stenopetalum incisifolium Hook.f.
  683. Stenopetalum lineare R.Br. ex DC.
  684. Stenopetalum procumbens Hook.
  685. Stenopetalum sphaerocarpum F.Muell.
  686. Stenopetalum velutinum F.Muell.
  687. Stephania Lour.
  688. Stephania australis Miers
  689. Stephania discolor (Blume) Spreng.
  690. Stephania forsteri (DC.) A.Gray
  691. Stephania gaudichaudii A.Gray
  692. Stephania hernandifolia F.Muell.
  693. Stephania hernandiifolia (Willd.) Walp.
  694. Sterculia diversifolia G.Don
  695. Stitchwort
  696. Sundew
  697. Tasmannia R.Br. ex DC.
  698. Tasmannia aromatica R.Br. ex DC.
  699. Tasmannia dipetala DC.
  700. Tasmannia insipida R.Br. ex DC.
  701. Tetratheca Sm.
  702. Tetratheca bauerifolia F.Muell. ex Schuch.
  703. Tetratheca ciliata Lindl.
  704. Tetratheca denticulata Sieber ex Spreng.
  705. Tetratheca ericifolia Sm.
  706. Tetratheca ericifolia var. aphylla F.Muell.
  707. Tetratheca ericifolia Sm. var. ericifolia
  708. Tetratheca glandulosa Sm.
  709. Tetratheca glandulosa Labill.
  710. Tetratheca gunnii Hook.f.
  711. Tetratheca pilosa Labill.
  712. Tetratheca procumbens Gunn ex Hook.f.
  713. Tetratheca rubioides A.Cunn.
  714. Tetratheca thymifolia Sm.
  715. Thlaspi cochlearinum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  716. Thomasia J.Gay
  717. Thomasia macrocalyx Steud.
  718. Thomasia petalocalyx F.Muell.
  719. Tower-mustard
  720. Tribulopis R.Br.
  721. Tribulopis bicolor F.Muell.
  722. Tribulopis pentandra R.Br.
  723. Tribulopis solandri R.Br.
  724. Tribulus L.
  725. Tribulus acanthococcus F.Muell.
  726. Tribulus bicolor (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  727. Tribulus brownii F.Muell.
  728. Tribulus cistoides L.
  729. Tribulus lanuginosus L.
  730. Tribulus solandri (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  731. Tribulus subg. Tribulopis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  732. Tribulus subg. Tribulopsis F.Muell.
  733. Tribulus terrestris L.
  734. Trichosiphum Schott & Endl.
  735. Trigastrotheca molluginea F.Muell.
  736. Turritis L.
  737. Turritis glabra L.
  738. Urocarpus J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  739. Viola L.
  740. Viola betonicifolia Sm.
  741. Viola caleyana G.Don
  742. Viola hederacea Labill.
  743. Viola longiscapa (DC.) G.Don
  744. Viola phyteumifolia G.Don
  745. Viola sieberiana Spreng.
  746. Violet
  747. Vitis L.
  748. Vitis acetosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  749. Vitis hypoglauca (A.Gray) F.Muell.
  750. Water Crowfoot
  751. Water-cress
  752. Waterwort
  753. Winter-cress
  754. Winterana lanceolata Poir.
  755. Wood-sorrel
  756. Yellow Marsh-cress
  757. Yellow Rocket
  758. Zieria arborescens Sims
  759. Zieria laevigata Sm.
  760. Zieria lanceolata R.Br. ex Sm.
  761. Zieria macrophylla Bonpl.
  762. Zieria smithii Andrews
  763. Zieria veronicea F.Muell.
  764. Zygophyllum L.
  765. Zygophyllum apiculatum F.Muell.
  766. Zygophyllum billardierei DC.
  767. Zygophyllum crenatum F.Muell.
  768. Zygophyllum fruticulosum DC.
  769. Zygophyllum glaucescens F.Muell.
  770. Zygophyllum glaucum F.Muell.
  771. Zygophyllum iodocarpum F.Muell.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/28405
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.