Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Anderberg, A.A. (1991), Taxonomy and Phylogeny of the Tribe Gnaphalieae (Asteraceae). Opera Botanica 104 : 1-195 (Paper) Anderberg, A.A. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acanthocladium F.Muell.
  2. Acanthocladium dockeri F.Muell.
  3. Achromolaena Cass.
  4. Achromolaena viscosa Cass.
  5. Achrysum A.Gray
  6. Acomis F.Muell.
  7. Acomis acoma (F.Muell.) Druce
  8. Acomis lesteri Burkill
  9. Acomis macra F.Muell.
  10. Acomis rutidosis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  11. Acroclinium A.Gray
  12. Actinobole Fenzl ex Endl.
  13. Actinobole condensatum (A.Gray) P.S.Short
  14. Actinobole drummondianum P.S.Short
  15. Actinobole oldfieldianum P.S.Short
  16. Actinobole uliginosum (A.Gray) H.Eichler
  17. Actinopappus Hook.f. ex A.Gray
  18. Agathomeris Laun.
  19. Ammobium R.Br.
  20. Ammobium alatum R.Br.
  21. Ammobium calyceroides (Cass.) Anderb.
  22. Ammobium craspedioides Benth.
  23. Anaphalis DC.
  24. Angianthus J.C.Wendl.
  25. Angianthus acrohyalinus Morrison
  26. Angianthus axilliflorus W.Fitzg. ex Ewart & Jean White
  27. Angianthus brachypappus F.Muell.
  28. Angianthus connatus W.Fitzg.
  29. Angianthus conocephalus (J.M.Black) P.S.Short
  30. Angianthus cornutus P.S.Short
  31. Angianthus cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.
  32. Angianthus cyathifer P.S.Short
  33. Angianthus drummondii (Turcz.) Benth.
  34. Angianthus glabratus P.S.Short
  35. Angianthus microcephalus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  36. Angianthus micropodioides (Benth.) Benth.
  37. Angianthus milnei Benth.
  38. Angianthus plumiger Benth.
  39. Angianthus preissianus (Steetz) Benth.
  40. Angianthus prostratus P.S.Short
  41. Angianthus pygmaeus (A.Gray) Benth.
  42. Angianthus tomentosus J.C.Wendl.
  43. Anisolepis Steetz
  44. Antennaria Gaertn.
  45. Antheidosorus A.Gray
  46. Anthocerastes A.Gray
  47. Apalochlamys Cass.
  48. Apalochlamys spectabilis (Labill.) Steud.
  49. Apalochlamys spectabilis (Labill.) J.H.Willis
  50. Argyroglottis Turcz.
  51. Argyroglottis turbinata Turcz.
  52. Argyrophanes Schltdl.
  53. Asteridea Lindl.
  54. Asteridea asteroides (Turcz.) Kroner
  55. Asteridea athrixioides (Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.) Kroner
  56. Asteridea chaetopoda (F.Muell.) Kroner
  57. Asteridea croniniana (F.Muell.) Kroner
  58. Asteridea gracilis A.Gray
  59. Asteridea nivea (Steetz) Kroner
  60. Asteridea pulverulenta Lindl.
  61. Athrixia Ker Gawl.
  62. Basedowia E.Pritz.
  63. Basedowia helichrysoides E.Pritz.
  64. Basedowia tenerrima (F.Muell. & Tate) J.M.Black
  65. Bellida Ewart
  66. Bellida graminea Ewart
  67. Blennospora A.Gray
  68. Blennospora drummondii A.Gray
  69. Blennospora phlegmatocarpa (Diels) P.S.Short
  70. Bracteantha Anderb. & Haegi
  71. Bracteantha acuminata Anderb. & Haegi
  72. Bracteantha bicolor (Lindl.) Anderb. & Haegi
  73. Bracteantha bracteata (Vent.) Anderb. & Haegi
  74. Bracteantha papillosa (Labill.) Anderb. & Haegi
  75. Bracteantha viscosa (DC.) Anderb. & Haegi
  76. Calea spectabilis Labill.
  77. Calocephalus R.Br.
  78. Calocephalus aervoides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  79. Calocephalus angianthoides (Steetz) Benth.
  80. Calocephalus brownii (Cass.) F.Muell.
  81. Calocephalus citreus Less.
  82. Calocephalus dittrichii F.Muell.
  83. Calocephalus drummondii (A.Gray) Benth.
  84. Calocephalus francisii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  85. Calocephalus globosus M.B.Scott & Hutch.
  86. Calocephalus knappii (F.Muell.) Ewart & Jean White
  87. Calocephalus lacteus Less.
  88. Calocephalus multiflorus (Turcz.) Benth.
  89. Calocephalus phlegmatocarpus Diels
  90. Calocephalus platycephalus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  91. Calocephalus priceanus Domin
  92. Calocephalus skeatsianus Ewart & Jean White
  93. Calocephalus skirrophora Anderb.
  94. Calocephalus stowardii S.Moore
  95. Calomeria Vent.
  96. Calomeria amaranthoides Vent.
  97. Calomeria gracillima (F.Muell. & Tate) Heine
  98. Cassinia R.Br.
  99. Cassinia R.Br.
  100. Cassinia aculeata (Labill.) R.Br.
  101. Cassinia arcuata R.Br.
  102. Cassinia argophylla A.Cunn. ex DC.
  103. Cassinia aureonitens N.A.Wakef.
  104. Cassinia collina C.T.White
  105. Cassinia compacta F.Muell.
  106. Cassinia complanata J.M.Black
  107. Cassinia denticulata R.Br.
  108. Cassinia fulvida Hook.f.
  109. Cassinia glossophylla Cass.
  110. Cassinia laevis R.Br.
  111. Cassinia leptocephala F.Muell.
  112. Cassinia leptophylla (G.Forst.) R.Br.
  113. Cassinia longifolia R.Br.
  114. Cassinia quinquefaria R.Br.
  115. Cassinia retorta A.Cunn. ex DC.
  116. Cassinia spectabilis (Labill.) R.Br.
  117. Cassinia subtropica F.Muell.
  118. Cassinia tenuifolia Benth.
  119. Cassinia theodorii F.Muell.
  120. Cassinia trinerva N.A.Wakef.
  121. Cassinia uncata A.Cunn. ex DC.
  122. Cassinia vauvilliersii (Hombr. & Jacquinot) Hook.f.
  123. Cassiniola F.Muell.
  124. Cephalipterum A.Gray
  125. Cephalipterum drummondii A.Gray
  126. Cephalosorus A.Gray
  127. Cephalosorus carpesioides (Turcz.) P.S.Short
  128. Chamaesphaerion A.Gray
  129. Chromochiton Cass.
  130. Chrysocephalum Walp.
  131. Chrysocephalum adpressum (Fitzg.) Anderb.
  132. Chrysocephalum ambiguum (Turcz.) Anderb.
  133. Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Labill.) Steetz
  134. Chrysocephalum eremaeum (Haegi) Anderb.
  135. Chrysocephalum podolepideum Anderb.
  136. Chrysocephalum podolepidium (F.Muell.) Anderb.
  137. Chrysocephalum pterochaetum F.Muell.
  138. Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Labill.) Steetz
  139. Chrysocoma cinerea Labill.
  140. Chrysocoryne Endl.
  141. Chrysocoryne pusilla (Benth.) Endl.
  142. Chrysodiscus Steetz
  143. Chthonocephalus Steetz
  144. Chthonocephalus drummondii A.Gray
  145. Chthonocephalus multiceps J.H.Willis
  146. Conanthodium A.Gray
  147. Craspedia G.Forst.
  148. Craspedia chrysantha (Schltdl.) Benth.
  149. Craspedia glauca (Labill.) Spreng.
  150. Craspedia pilosa Spreng.
  151. Craspedia richea Cass.
  152. Craspedia uniflora G.Forst.
  153. Crossolepis Less.
  154. Crossolepis Benth.
  155. Cyathopappus F.Muell.
  156. Cylindrosorus Benth.
  157. Decazesia F.Muell.
  158. Decazesia hecatocephala F.Muell.
  159. Dielitzia P.S.Short
  160. Dielitzia tysonii P.S.Short
  161. Dimorpholepis A.Gray
  162. Dithyrostegia A.Gray
  163. Dithyrostegia amplexicaulis A.Gray
  164. Dithyrostegia gracilis P.S.Short
  165. Doratolepis (Benth.) Schltdl.
  166. Duttonia F.Muell.
  167. Elachopappus F.Muell.
  168. Epitriche Turcz.
  169. Epitriche demissus (A.Gray) P.S.Short
  170. Eriochlamys Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  171. Eriochlamys behrii Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  172. Eriochlamys knappii F.Muell.
  173. Eriocladium Lindl.
  174. Erymophyllum Paul G.Wilson
  175. Erymophyllum compactum Paul G.Wilson
  176. Erymophyllum glossanthus Paul G.Wilson
  177. Erymophyllum hemisphaericum Paul G.Wilson
  178. Erymophyllum ramosum (A.Gray) Paul G.Wilson
  179. Erymophyllum tenellum (Turcz.) Paul G.Wilson
  180. Euchiton Cass.
  181. Euchiton argentifolius (N.A.Wakef.) Anderb.
  182. Euchiton audax (D.G.Drury) Anderb.
  183. Euchiton brassii (Mattf.) Anderb.
  184. Euchiton ensifer (D.G.Drury) Anderb.
  185. Euchiton gymnocephalus (DC.) Anderb.
  186. Euchiton involucratus (G.Forst.) Holub
  187. Euchiton involucratus (G.Forst.) Anderb.
  188. Euchiton japonicus (Thunb.) Anderb.
  189. Euchiton mackayi (Buchanan) Anderb.
  190. Euchiton nitidulus (Hook.f.) Anderb.
  191. Euchiton sphaericus (Willd.) Anderb.
  192. Euchiton traversii (Hook.f.) Anderb.
  193. Euchiton umbricola (J.H.Willis) Anderb.
  194. Euchiton umbricolus Anderb.
  195. Ewartia Beauverd
  196. Ewartia catipes (DC.) Beauverd
  197. Ewartia meredithiae (F.Muell.) Beauverd
  198. Ewartia nubigena (F.Muell.) Beauverd
  199. Ewartia planchonii (Hook.f.) Beauverd
  200. Faustula Cass.
  201. Feldstonia P.S.Short
  202. Feldstonia nitens P.S.Short
  203. Filago gallica L.
  204. Fitzwillia P.S.Short
  205. Fitzwillia axilliflora (Ewart & Jean White) P.S.Short
  206. Gamochaeta antillana (Urb.) Anderb.
  207. Gamochaeta antillarum Anderb.
  208. Gamochaeta spicata Cabrera
  209. Gamozygis Turcz.
  210. Gilberta Turcz.
  211. Gilberta tenuifolia Turcz.
  212. Gilruthia Ewart & Jean White
  213. Gilruthia osbornei Ewart & Jean White
  214. Gnaphalium L.
  215. Gnaphalium antillanum Urb.
  216. Gnaphalium argentifolium N.A.Wakef.
  217. Gnaphalium audax D.G.Drury
  218. Gnaphalium candidissimum Lam.
  219. Gnaphalium coarctatum Willd.
  220. Gnaphalium collinum Labill.
  221. Gnaphalium diamantinense Paul G.Wilson
  222. Gnaphalium ensifer D.G.Drury
  223. Gnaphalium gymnocephalum DC.
  224. Gnaphalium indutum Hook.f.
  225. Gnaphalium involucratum G.Forst.
  226. Gnaphalium japonicum Thunb.
  227. Gnaphalium nitidulum Hook.f.
  228. Gnaphalium sphaericum Willd.
  229. Gnaphalium traversii Hook.f.
  230. Gnaphalium umbricola J.H.Willis
  231. Gnaphalodes A.Gray
  232. Gnephosis Cass.
  233. Gnephosis acicularis Benth.
  234. Gnephosis angianthoides (Steetz) Anderb.
  235. Gnephosis burkittii Benth.
  236. Gnephosis drummondii (A.Gray) P.S.Short
  237. Gnephosis rotundifolia Diels
  238. Gnephosis tenuissima Cass.
  239. Gratwickia F.Muell.
  240. Gratwickia monochaeta F.Muell.
  241. Griffithia J.M.Black
  242. Gyrostephium Turcz.
  243. Haeckeria F.Muell.
  244. Haeckeria cassiniaeformis F.Muell.
  245. Haeckeria cassiniiformis F.Muell.
  246. Haeckeria ozothamnoides F.Muell.
  247. Haeckeria pholidota (F.Muell.) J.H.Willis
  248. Haeckeria punctulata (F.Muell.) J.H.Willis
  249. Hastings River Everlasting
  250. Helichrysum Mill.
  251. Helichrysum acuminatum DC.
  252. Helichrysum adnatum (DC.) Benth.
  253. Helichrysum alpinum N.A.Wakef.
  254. Helichrysum ambiguum Turcz.
  255. Helichrysum angustum N.A.Wakef.
  256. Helichrysum antennaria (DC.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  257. Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) D.Don
  258. Helichrysum argophyllum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) N.A.Wakef.
  259. Helichrysum baccaroides Anderb.
  260. Helichrysum baccharoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  261. Helichrysum backhousei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  262. Helichrysum basedowii J.M.Black
  263. Helichrysum bicolor Lindl.
  264. Helichrysum bidwillii Benth.
  265. Helichrysum bilobum N.A.Wakef.
  266. Helichrysum blackallii N.T.Burb.
  267. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  268. Helichrysum bracteatum var. viscosum DC.
  269. Helichrysum buftonii N.T.Burb.
  270. Helichrysum cassinianum Gaudich.
  271. Helichrysum cassinioides Benth.
  272. Helichrysum cassiope S.Moore
  273. Helichrysum catadromum N.A.Wakef.
  274. Helichrysum conditum N.A.Wakef.
  275. Helichrysum cordatum DC.
  276. Helichrysum costatifructum R.V.Sm.
  277. Helichrysum cuneifolium Benth.
  278. Helichrysum dendroideum N.A.Wakef.
  279. Helichrysum diosmifolium (Vent.) Sweet
  280. Helichrysum diotophyllum F.Muell.
  281. Helichrysum eremaeum Haegi
  282. Helichrysum ericeteum W.M.Curtis
  283. Helichrysum eriocephalum J.H.Willis
  284. Helichrysum expansifolium (Sieber ex P.Morris & J.H.Willis) N.T.Burb.
  285. Helichrysum gatesii H.B.Will.
  286. Helichrysum gracile DC.
  287. Helichrysum gracilescens Domin
  288. Helichrysum gunnii (Hook.f.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  289. Helichrysum hookeri var. expansifolium Sieber ex P.Morris & J.H.Willis
  290. Helichrysum insigne Domin
  291. Helichrysum kempei F.Muell.
  292. Helichrysum ledifolium (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.
  293. Helichrysum lepidophyllum (Steetz) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  294. Helichrysum leptolepis DC.
  295. Helichrysum lycopodioides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  296. Helichrysum mellorianum J.M.Black
  297. Helichrysum monochaetum (F.Muell.) H.Eichler
  298. Helichrysum obcordatum (DC.) Benth.
  299. Helichrysum oblongifolium Tovey & P.Morris
  300. Helichrysum obovatum DC.
  301. Helichrysum obovatum var. longifolium C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  302. Helichrysum occidentale N.T.Burb.
  303. Helichrysum papillosum Labill.
  304. Helichrysum paralium (N.T.Burb.) W.M.Curtis
  305. Helichrysum pholidotum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  306. Helichrysum pleurandroides F.Muell.
  307. Helichrysum podolepidium F.Muell.
  308. Helichrysum purpurascens (DC.) W.M.Curtis
  309. Helichrysum puteale S.Moore
  310. Helichrysum ramosissimum Hook.
  311. Helichrysum ramosum DC.
  312. Helichrysum reticulatum (Labill.) Benth.
  313. Helichrysum retusum (F.Muell. & Sond.) F.Muell.
  314. Helichrysum rogersianum J.H.Willis
  315. Helichrysum rosmarinifolium (Labill.) Less. ex Benth.
  316. Helichrysum rufescens (DC.) N.T.Burb.
  317. Helichrysum scutellifolium (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  318. Helichrysum sect. Lawrencella (Lindl.) Benth.
  319. Helichrysum secundiflorum N.A.Wakef.
  320. Helichrysum selaginoides (Sond. & F.Muell.) Benth.
  321. Helichrysum semiamplexicaule Domin
  322. Helichrysum semipapposum (Labill.) DC.
  323. Helichrysum semipapposum f. abrotaniforme Gand.
  324. Helichrysum semipapposum f. adonidiforme Gand.
  325. Helichrysum semipapposum f. hirtoviscosum Gand.
  326. Helichrysum semipapposum f. maidenii Gand.
  327. Helichrysum semipapposum f. porrectum Gand.
  328. Helichrysum semipapposum f. readeri Gand.
  329. Helichrysum semipapposum f. sarcodes Gand.
  330. Helichrysum semipapposum f. sulcaticaule Gand.
  331. Helichrysum semipapposum f. tasmanicum Gand.
  332. Helichrysum spectabile G.Don
  333. Helichrysum stirlingii F.Muell.
  334. Helichrysum tepperi F.Muell.
  335. Helichrysum tesselatum Maiden & R.T.Baker
  336. Helichrysum thyrsoideum (DC.) P.Morris & J.H.Willis
  337. Helichrysum tuckeri F.Muell. ex J.H.Willis
  338. Helichrysum vagans C.T.White
  339. Helichrysum waitzioides (Diels) Domin
  340. Helichrysum whitei N.T.Burb.
  341. Helipterum adpressum W.Fitzg.
  342. Helipterum australe (A.Gray) Druce
  343. Helipterum cotula (Benth.) DC.
  344. Helipterum demissum (A.Gray) Druce
  345. Helipterum dimorpholepis Benth.
  346. Helipterum exiguum F.Muell.
  347. Helipterum gracile (A.Gray) Benth.
  348. Helipterum hyalospermum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  349. Helipterum intermedium S.Moore
  350. Helipterum involucratum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  351. Helipterum jessenii F.Muell.
  352. Helipterum pterochaetum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  353. Helipterum pusillum Turcz.
  354. Helipterum simplex Steetz
  355. Helipterum stoveae D.A.Cooke
  356. Helipterum tenellum Turcz.
  357. Helipterum venustum S.Moore
  358. Helipterum verecundum S.Moore
  359. Helipterum zaccaeus Anderb.
  360. Hirnellia Cass.
  361. Humea Sm.
  362. Humea cassiniacea F.Muell.
  363. Humea cassiniiformis (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  364. Humea elegans Sm.
  365. Humea gracillima F.Muell. & Tate
  366. Humea pholidota (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  367. Humea punctulata F.Muell.
  368. Humea squamata F.Muell.
  369. Humea tenerrima F.Muell. & Tate
  370. Hyalochlamys A.Gray
  371. Hyalochlamys globifera A.Gray
  372. Hyalolepis DC.
  373. Hyalosperma Steetz
  374. Hyalosperma cotula (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  375. Hyalosperma demissum (A.Gray) Paul G.Wilson
  376. Hyalosperma glutinosum Steetz
  377. Hyalosperma praecox (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  378. Hyalosperma pusillum (Turcz.) Paul G.Wilson
  379. Hyalosperma semisterile (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  380. Hyalosperma simplex (Steetz) Paul G.Wilson
  381. Hyalosperma stoveae (D.A.Cooke) Paul G.Wilson
  382. Hyalosperma zaccaeus Anderb.
  383. Hyalosperma zacchaeus (S.Moore) Paul G.Wilson
  384. Isoetopsis Turcz.
  385. Isoetopsis graminifolia Turcz.
  386. Ixiolaena Benth.
  387. Ixiolaena brevicompta F.Muell.
  388. Ixiolaena chloroleuca Haegi
  389. Ixiolaena leptolepis (DC.) Benth.
  390. Ixiolaena pluriseta Haegi
  391. Ixiolaena supina F.Muell.
  392. Ixiolaena tomentosa Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  393. Ixiolaena viscosa Benth.
  394. Ixiolaena websteri S.Moore
  395. Ixodia R.Br.
  396. Ixodia achillaeoides R.Br.
  397. Ixodia achlaena D.I.Morris
  398. Ixodia flindersica Copley
  399. Lachnothalamus F.Muell.
  400. Lamprochlaena F.Muell.
  401. Lawrencella Lindl.
  402. Lemooria P.S.Short
  403. Lemooria burkittii (Benth.) P.S.Short
  404. Leontopodium (Pers.) R.Br.
  405. Leptorhynchos Less.
  406. Leptorhynchos ambiguus (Turcz.) Benth.
  407. Leptorhynchos baileyi F.Muell.
  408. Leptorhynchos elongatus DC.
  409. Leptorhynchos gatesii (H.B.Will.) J.H.Willis
  410. Leptorhynchos linearis Less.
  411. Leptorhynchos medius A.Cunn. ex DC.
  412. Leptorhynchos panaetioides (DC.) Benth.
  413. Leptorhynchos pulchellus F.Muell. ex Sond.
  414. Leptorhynchos scaber (Benth.) Haegi
  415. Leptorhynchos squamatus (Labill.) Less.
  416. Leptorhynchos suaveolens Benth.
  417. Leptorhynchos tenuifolius F.Muell.
  418. Leptorhynchos tetrachaetus (Schltdl.) J.M.Black
  419. Leptorhynchos waitzia Sond.
  420. Leptorhynchus Benth.
  421. Leptotriche Turcz.
  422. Leucophyta R.Br.
  423. Leucophyta brownii Cass.
  424. Logfia Cass.
  425. Logfia gallica (L.) Coss. & Germ.
  426. Lophoclinium Endl.
  427. Millotia Cass.
  428. Millotia cassini B.L.Turner
  429. Millotia greevesii F.Muell.
  430. Millotia incurva (D.A.Cooke) P.S.Short
  431. Millotia inopinata Schodde
  432. Millotia macrocarpa Schodde
  433. Millotia myosotidifolia (Benth.) Steetz
  434. Millotia tenuifolia Cass.
  435. Monencyanthes A.Gray
  436. Morna Lindl.
  437. Myriocephalus Benth.
  438. Myriocephalus appendiculatus Benth.
  439. Myriocephalus gracilis (A.Gray) Benth.
  440. Myriocephalus guerinae F.Muell.
  441. Myriocephalus helichrysoides A.Gray
  442. Myriocephalus isoetes Diels
  443. Myriocephalus nudus A.Gray
  444. Myriocephalus pluriflorus (J.M.Black) D.A.Cooke
  445. Myriocephalus rhizocephalus (DC.) Benth.
  446. Myriocephalus rhizocephalus var. pluriflorus J.M.Black
  447. Myriocephalus rudallii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  448. Myriocephalus stuartii (F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.) Benth.
  449. Myriocephalus suffruticosus Benth.
  450. Nablonium calyceroides Cass.
  451. Nematopus A.Gray
  452. Neotysonia Dalla Torre & Harms
  453. Neotysonia phyllostegia (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  454. Odixia Orchard
  455. Odixia achlaena (D.I.Morris) Orchard
  456. Odixia angusta (N.A.Wakef.) Orchard
  457. Ogcerostylus Cass.
  458. Omalotheca Cass.
  459. Ozothamnus R.Br.
  460. Ozothamnus adnatus DC.
  461. Ozothamnus alpinus (N.A.Wakef.) Anderb.
  462. Ozothamnus antennaria (DC.) Hook.f.
  463. Ozothamnus antennarius Hook.f.
  464. Ozothamnus argophyllus (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Anderb.
  465. Ozothamnus backhousei Hook.f.
  466. Ozothamnus backhousii Hook.f.
  467. Ozothamnus bidwillii (Benth.) Anderb.
  468. Ozothamnus bilobus (N.A.Wakef.) Anderb.
  469. Ozothamnus blackallii (N.T.Burb.) Anderb.
  470. Ozothamnus cassinioides (Benth.) Anderb.
  471. Ozothamnus cassiope (S.Moore) Anderb.
  472. Ozothamnus catadromus (N.A.Wakef.) Anderb.
  473. Ozothamnus cinerea Anderb.
  474. Ozothamnus cinereus (Labill.) Anderb.
  475. Ozothamnus conditus (N.A.Wakef.) Anderb.
  476. Ozothamnus cordatus (DC.) Anderb.
  477. Ozothamnus costatifructus (R.V.Sm.) Anderb.
  478. Ozothamnus cuneifolius (Benth.) Anderb.
  479. Ozothamnus dendroideus (N.A.Wakef.) Anderb.
  480. Ozothamnus diosmifolius (Vent.) DC.
  481. Ozothamnus diotophyllus (F.Muell.) Anderb.
  482. Ozothamnus ericeteus Anderb.
  483. Ozothamnus ericifolius Hook.f.
  484. Ozothamnus eriocephalus (J.H.Willis) Anderb.
  485. Ozothamnus gunnii Hook.f.
  486. Ozothamnus hookeri Sond.
  487. Ozothamnus kempei (F.Muell.) Anderb.
  488. Ozothamnus ledifolius (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Hook.f.
  489. Ozothamnus lepidophyllus Steetz
  490. Ozothamnus lycopodioides Hook.f.
  491. Ozothamnus obcordatus DC.
  492. Ozothamnus obovatus (DC.) Anderb.
  493. Ozothamnus occidentalis (N.T.Burb.) Anderb.
  494. Ozothamnus plumeus (Allan) Anderb.
  495. Ozothamnus purpurascens DC.
  496. Ozothamnus reticulatus (Labill.) DC.
  497. Ozothamnus rogersianum Anderb.
  498. Ozothamnus rogersianus (J.H.Willis) Anderb.
  499. Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius (Labill.) Sweet
  500. Ozothamnus rufescens DC.
  501. Ozothamnus scutellifolius Hook.f.
  502. Ozothamnus secundiflorus (N.A.Wakef.) Anderb.
  503. Ozothamnus selaginoides Sond. & F.Muell.
  504. Ozothamnus stirlingii (F.Muell.) Anderb.
  505. Ozothamnus tesselatus (Maiden & R.T.Baker) Anderb.
  506. Ozothamnus thyrsoideus DC.
  507. Ozothamnus tuckeri (J.H.Willis) Anderb.
  508. Ozothamnus turbinatus DC.
  509. Ozothamnus vagans (C.T.White) Anderb.
  510. Ozothamnus whitei (N.T.Burb.) Anderb.
  511. Ozothamnus x expansifolius (P.Morris & J.H.Willis) Anderb.
  512. Pachysurus Steetz
  513. Pachysurus angianthoides Steetz
  514. Panaetia Cass.
  515. Parantennaria Beauverd
  516. Parantennaria uniceps (F.Muell.) Beauverd
  517. Petalolepis Cass.
  518. Phaenopoda Cass.
  519. Phyllocalymma Benth.
  520. Piptostemma Turcz.
  521. Pithocarpa Lindl.
  522. Pithocarpa achilleoides P.Lewis & Summerh.
  523. Pithocarpa corymbulosa Lindl.
  524. Pithocarpa melanostigma P.Lewis & Summerh.
  525. Pithocarpa pulchella Lindl.
  526. Pleuropappus F.Muell.
  527. Pleuropappus phyllocalymnus Anderb.
  528. Podolepis Labill.
  529. Podolepis arachnoidea (Hook.) Druce
  530. Podolepis auriculata DC.
  531. Podolepis canescens A.Cunn. ex DC.
  532. Podolepis capillaris (Steetz) Diels
  533. Podolepis davisiana D.A.Cooke
  534. Podolepis gardneri G.L.Davis
  535. Podolepis gracilis Graham
  536. Podolepis hieracioides F.Muell.
  537. Podolepis jaceoides (Sims) Voss
  538. Podolepis kendallii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  539. Podolepis lessonii (Cass.) Benth.
  540. Podolepis longipedata A.Cunn. ex DC.
  541. Podolepis microcephala Benth.
  542. Podolepis monticola R.J.F.Hend.
  543. Podolepis muelleri (Sond.) G.L.Davis
  544. Podolepis neglecta G.L.Davis
  545. Podolepis nutans Steetz
  546. Podolepis robusta (Maiden & Betche) J.H.Willis
  547. Podolepis rugata Labill.
  548. Podolepis tepperi (F.Muell.) D.A.Cooke
  549. Podosperma Labill.
  550. Podotheca Cass.
  551. Podotheca angustifolia (Labill.) Less.
  552. Podotheca gnaphalioides Graham
  553. Podotheca pritzelii P.S.Short
  554. Podotheca pygmaea A.Gray
  555. Podotheca uniseta P.S.Short
  556. Podotheca wilsonii P.S.Short
  557. Pogonolepis Steetz
  558. Pogonolepis lanigera (Ewart & Jean White) P.S.Short
  559. Pogonolepis muelleriana (Sond.) P.S.Short
  560. Pogonolepis stricta Steetz
  561. Polycalymma F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.
  562. Polycalymma stuartii F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.
  563. Pterochaeta Steetz
  564. Pteropogon DC.
  565. Pteropogon demissus A.Gray
  566. Pterygopappus Hook.f.
  567. Pterygopappus lawrencei Hook.f.
  568. Pycnosorus Benth.
  569. Quinetia Cass.
  570. Quinetia urvillei Cass.
  571. Quinqueremulus Paul G.Wilson
  572. Quinqueremulus linearis Paul G.Wilson
  573. Raoulia Hook.f. ex Raoul
  574. Raoulia mackayi Buchanan
  575. Razumovia Spreng. ex Juss.
  576. Rhodanthe Lindl.
  577. Rhytidanthe Benth.
  578. Rhytidanthe scabra Benth.
  579. Rhytidochlamys Anderb.
  580. Richea Labill.
  581. Rutidosis DC.
  582. Rutidosis acutiglumis Philipson
  583. Rutidosis helichrysoides DC.
  584. Rutidosis heterogama Philipson
  585. Rutidosis leiolepis F.Muell.
  586. Rutidosis leptorhynchoides F.Muell.
  587. Rutidosis leucantha F.Muell.
  588. Rutidosis multiflora (Nees) B.L.Rob.
  589. Rutidosis murchisonii F.Muell.
  590. Rutidosis panniculata E.Pritz.
  591. Rutidosis pumilo Benth.
  592. Scalia Sieber ex Sims
  593. Scaliopsis Walp.
  594. Schoenia Steetz
  595. Schoenia cassiniana (Gaudich.) Steetz
  596. Scyphocoronis A.Gray
  597. Scyphocoronis incurva D.A.Cooke
  598. Scyphocoronis major (Turcz.) Druce
  599. Scyphocoronis viscosa A.Gray
  600. Siemssenia Steetz
  601. Siloxerus Labill.
  602. Siloxerus filifolius (Benth.) Ostenf.
  603. Siloxerus humifusus Labill.
  604. Siloxerus pygmaeus (A.Gray) P.S.Short
  605. Skirrhophorus DC.
  606. Sondottia P.S.Short
  607. Sondottia connata (W.Fitzg.) P.S.Short
  608. Sondottia glabrata P.S.Short
  609. Stuartina Sond.
  610. Stuartina hamata Philipson
  611. Stuartina muelleri Sond.
  612. Stylolepis Lehm.
  613. Styloncerus Spreng.
  614. Swammerdamia DC.
  615. Swinburnia Ewart
  616. Thiseltonia Hemsl.
  617. Thiseltonia dyeri Hemsl.
  618. Toxanthes Turcz.
  619. Toxanthes perpusillus Turcz.
  620. Toxanthes whitei J.M.Black
  621. Toxanthus Benth.
  622. Trichandrum Neck.
  623. Trichanthodium Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  624. Triptilodiscus Turcz.
  625. Triptilodiscus pygmaeus Turcz.
  626. Tysonia F.Muell.
  627. Vellereophyton Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  628. Vellereophyton dealbatum (Thunb.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  629. Viraya Gaudich.
  630. Waitzia J.C.Wendl.
  631. Waitzia acuminata Steetz
  632. Waitzia aurea (Benth.) Steetz
  633. Waitzia citrina (Benth.) Steetz
  634. Waitzia conica B.L.Turner
  635. Waitzia corymbosa J.C.Wendl.
  636. Waitzia nivea (Lindl.) Benth.
  637. Waitzia odontolepis Turcz.
  638. Waitzia paniculata (Steetz) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  639. Waitzia steetziana Lehm.
  640. Waitzia suaveolens (Benth.) Druce
  641. Xanthochrysum Turcz.
  642. Xeranthemum bracteatum Vent.
  643. Xyridanthe Lindl.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/24283
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.