Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Maiden, J.H. & Betche, E. (1916), A Census of New South Wales Plants : null - null (Book) Maiden, J.H. & Betche, E. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abutilon oxycarpum f. acutatum Benth.
  2. Abutilon oxycarpum var. acutatum (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  3. Acacia baueri var. aspera Maiden & Betche
  4. Acacia baueri Benth. var. baueri
  5. Acacia subsect. Uninerves Maiden & Betche
  6. Acalypha nemorum var. glabrescens Maiden & Betche
  7. Agrostis billardierei R.Br.
  8. Agrostis nivalis F.Muell.
  9. Agrostis plebeia R.Br.
  10. Aizoon zygophylloides F.Muell.
  11. Albizia muelleriana Maiden & R.T.Baker
  12. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  13. Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br.
  14. Alternanthera triandra var. denticulata (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  15. Alternanthera triandra var. nodiflora (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  16. Andropogon affinis R.Br.
  17. Andropogon brevifolius Sw.
  18. Andropogon pertusus (L.) Willd.
  19. Angophora intermedia var. melanoxylon (R.T.Baker) Maiden & Betche
  20. Angophora melanoxylon R.T.Baker
  21. Anthistiria avenacea F.Muell.
  22. Arthropteris obliterata (R.Br.) J.Sm.
  23. Asperula conferta Hook.f.
  24. Asperula conferta var. elongata Benth.
  25. Asperula gunnii Hook.f.
  26. Asperula oligantha var. conferta (Hook.f.) Maiden & Betche
  27. Asperula oligantha var. conferta-elongata Maiden & Betche
  28. Asperula oligantha var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Maiden & Betche
  29. Asperula oligantha var. scoparia (Hook.f.) Maiden & Betche
  30. Asperula scoparia Hook.f.
  31. Aspidium ramosum P.Beauv.
  32. Asplenium adiantoides var. caudatum (G.Forst.) Domin
  33. Aster microphyllus Vent.
  34. Aster microphyllus Labill.
  35. Aster orarius F.Muell.
  36. Astroloma conostephioides (Sond.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  37. Astroloma humifusum (Cav.) R.Br.
  38. Astroloma pinifolium (R.Br.) Benth.
  39. Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell. var. holocarpa
  40. Atriplex holocarpa var. spongiosa (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  41. Atriplex holocarpum var. spongiosum Maiden & Betche
  42. Atriplex microcarpa Benth.
  43. Atriplex prostrata var. microcarpa Maiden & Betche
  44. Atriplex prostrata var. microcarpus Maiden & Betche
  45. Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC. var. prostrata
  46. Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.
  47. Azorella lanceolata Labill.
  48. Banksia latifolia var. minor Maiden & Camfield
  49. Banksia robur var. minor (Maiden & Camfield) Maiden & Betche
  50. Banksia robur Cav. var. robur
  51. Bedfordia salicina (Labill.) DC.
  52. Blennodia lucae (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  53. Brachyscome linearifolia var. heterophylla (Benth.) C.Moore
  54. Brachyscome sieberi DC.
  55. Calamagrostis aemula (R.Br.) Steud. var. aemula
  56. Calamagrostis aemula var. billardierei (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  57. Calamagrostis aemula var. billardieri Maiden & Betche
  58. Calamagrostis aemula var. plebeia (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  59. Calamagrostis breviglumis (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  60. Calamagrostis densa (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  61. Calamagrostis frigida (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  62. Calamagrostis nivalis (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  63. Calocephalus citreus Less.
  64. Calocephalus lacteus Less.
  65. Calocephalus lessingii f. citreus (Less.) Maiden & Betche
  66. Calocephalus lessingii f. lacteus (Less.) Maiden & Betche
  67. Calocephalus lessingii F.Muell. ex Ewart f. lessingii
  68. Capsella cochlearina (F.Muell.) F.Muell. var. cochlearina
  69. Capsella cochlearina var. ochrantha (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  70. Carissa brownii var. ovata (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  71. Carissa ovata R.Br.
  72. Casearia esculenta Roxb.
  73. Chenopodium triangulare subsp. convolvulinum Murr
  74. Chenopodium triangulare var. convolvulinum (Murr) Maiden & Betche
  75. Chloanthes glandulosa R.Br.
  76. Chloanthes stoechadis var. glandulosa (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Maiden & Betche
  77. Chrysocephalum squarrulosum var. brevifolium Sond.
  78. Clematis fawcetti Maiden & Betche
  79. Clematis fawcetti var. colorata (F.M.Bailey) Maiden & Betche
  80. Clematis fawcettii F.Muell.
  81. Clematis fawcettii var. colorata (F.M.Bailey) Maiden & Betche
  82. Clematis fawcettii F.Muell. var. fawcettii
  83. Clematis microphylla var. colorata F.M.Bailey
  84. Correa leucoclada Lindl.
  85. Correa speciosa var. glabra (Lindl.) Maiden & Betche
  86. Correa speciosa var. leucoclada (Lindl.) Maiden & Betche
  87. Crantzia lineata (Michx.) Nutt.
  88. Crotalaria dissitiflora var. eremaea (F.Muell.) Benth.
  89. Crotalaria linifolia L.f.
  90. Crotalaria retusa L.
  91. Crowea exalata F.Muell.
  92. Cupania dunnii Maiden & Betche
  93. Cupaniopsis dunnii Maiden & Betche
  94. Cyclophorus serpens (G.Forst.) C.Chr.
  95. Cyperus rutilans (C.B.Clarke) Maiden & Betche
  96. Danthonia longifolia R.Br.
  97. Danthonia penicillata var. longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Maiden & Betche
  98. Danthonia penicillata var. pilosa (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  99. Danthonia pilosa R.Br.
  100. Daviesia ulicina f. communis Benth.
  101. Daviesia ulicina var. communis (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  102. Deyeuxia breviglumis Benth.
  103. Deyeuxia densa Benth.
  104. Deyeuxia frigida F.Muell. ex Benth.
  105. Dillwynia floribunda var. spinescens Maiden & Betche
  106. Dodonaea calycina var. heterophylla (Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche
  107. Dodonaea truncatiales var. heterophylla Maiden & Betche
  108. Dryopteris baileyi Maiden & Betche
  109. Dryopteris decomposita var. glabella (A.Cunn.) Maiden & Betche
  110. Dryopteris glabella (A.Cunn.) C.Chr.
  111. Epacris serpyllifolia R.Br.
  112. Epilobium billardiereanum Ser.
  113. Epilobium glabellum var. billardiereanum (DC.) Maiden & Betche
  114. Epilobium glabellum var. billardierianum Maiden & Betche
  115. Epilobium glabellum var. junceum (G.Forst. ex Spreng.) Maiden & Betche
  116. Epilobium glabellum var. tetragonum (L.) Maiden & Betche
  117. Epilobium junceum G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  118. Epilobium tetragonum L.
  119. Eremochloa muricata (Retz.) Hack.
  120. Eriochloa annulata (Flüggé) Kunth
  121. Eriochloa polystachya var. annulata (Flüggé) Maiden & Betche
  122. Eriochloa polystachya var. punctata (L.) Maiden & Betche
  123. Eriochloa punctata (L.) Desv. ex Ham.
  124. Eriostemon ambiens F.Muell.
  125. Eriostemon amplifolius F.Muell.
  126. Eriostemon carruthersii F.Muell.
  127. Eriostemon coxii F.Muell.
  128. Eriostemon crowei F.Muell. var. crowei
  129. Eriostemon crowei var. exalata (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  130. Eriostemon stenophyllus (Benth.) F.Muell.
  131. Eryngium plantagineum F.Muell.
  132. Eryngium rostratum Cav.
  133. Erysimum lucae F.Muell.
  134. Eucalyptus B. Terminales Maiden
  135. Eupatorium cannabinum L.
  136. Euphrasia alpina R.Br.
  137. Euphrasia antarctica Benth.
  138. Euphrasia brownii var. alpina (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  139. Euphrasia brownii var. collina (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  140. Euphrasia brownii var. paludosa (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  141. Euphrasia brownii var. speciosa (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  142. Euphrasia collina R.Br.
  143. Euphrasia paludosa R.Br.
  144. Euphrasia speciosa R.Br.
  145. Eurybia microphylla (Vent.) DC.
  146. Ficus aspera var. subglabra Benth.
  147. Ficus stephanocarpa Warb. var. stephanocarpa
  148. Ficus stephanocarpa var. subglabra (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  149. Flagellaria indica L.
  150. Gahnia subg. Lampocarya (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  151. Galium gaudichaudii DC.
  152. Galium gaudichaudii var. glabrescens Benth.
  153. Galium gaudichaudii var. muriculatum Benth.
  154. Galium umbrosum var. gaudichaudi Maiden & Betche
  155. Galium umbrosum var. gaudichaudi-glabrescens Maiden & Betche
  156. Galium umbrosum var. gaudichaudi-muriculatum Maiden & Betche
  157. Galium umbrosum var. gaudichaudii (DC.) Maiden & Betche
  158. Gaultheria hispida R.Br.
  159. Gleichenia circinnata var. microphylla (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  160. Gleichenia microphylla R.Br.
  161. Glossostigma drummondii Benth.
  162. Gnaphalium collinum Labill.
  163. Gnaphalium japonicum var. collinum (Labill.) Maiden & Betche
  164. Goodenia geniculata var. lanata (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  165. Goodenia heterochila F.Muell.
  166. Goodenia lanata R.Br.
  167. Grevillea aspleniifolia var. shepherdii Maiden & Betche
  168. Grevillea brevifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  169. Grevillea divaricata R.Br.
  170. Grevillea ericifolia R.Br.
  171. Grevillea lanigera var. ericifolia (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  172. Grevillea rosmarinifolia var. divaricata (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  173. Grevillea rosmarinifolia A.Cunn. var. rosmarinifolia
  174. Grevillea shepherdii Maiden & Betche
  175. Grevillea victoriae var. brevifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell. ex Maiden & Betche
  176. Gunniopsis zygophylloides (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  177. Halgania cyanea Lindl. var. cyanea
  178. Halgania cyanea var. preissiana (Lehm.) Maiden & Betche
  179. Halgania preissiana Lehm.
  180. Haloragis heterophylla var. pinnatifida (A.Gray) Maiden & Betche
  181. Haloragis pinnatifida A.Gray
  182. Halorrhagis heterophylla var. pinnatifida Maiden & Betche
  183. Hardenbergia alba R.T.Baker
  184. Helichrysum collinum DC. var. collinum
  185. Helichrysum collinum var. oxylepis (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  186. Helichrysum oxylepis F.Muell.
  187. Helichrysum semipapposum var. brevifolium (Sond.) Maiden & Betche
  188. Hibbertia densiflora (Hook.) F.Muell.
  189. Hibbertia sericea (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  190. Hydrocotyle vulgaris L.
  191. Hymenolepis spicata (L.f.) C.Presl
  192. Hymenophyllum catlettii C.Moore
  193. Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
  194. Hypericum japonicum var. gramineum (G.Forst.) Maiden & Betche
  195. Hypoxis glabella var. pusilla Maiden & Betche
  196. Hypoxis pusilla Hook.f.
  197. Kennedia monophylla var. alba (R.T.Baker) Maiden & Betche
  198. Kennedia rubicunda var. robusta Maiden & Betche
  199. Kennedia rubicunda (Schneev.) Vent. var. rubicunda
  200. Kennedya monophylla var. alba Maiden & Betche
  201. Kennedya rubicunda var. robusta Maiden & Betche
  202. Lagenifera sect. Solenogyne Maiden & Betche
  203. Lagenophora sect. Solenogyne Maiden & Betche
  204. Lampocarya R.Br.
  205. Lappago racemosa (L.) Honck.
  206. Leucopogon R.Br.
  207. Leucopogon amplexicaulis (Rudge) R.Br.
  208. Leucopogon attenuatus A.Cunn.
  209. Leucopogon australis R.Br.
  210. Leucopogon biflorus R.Br.
  211. Leucopogon collinus (Labill.) R.Br.
  212. Leucopogon confertus Benth.
  213. Leucopogon cordifolius Lindl.
  214. Leucopogon ericoides (Sm.) R.Br.
  215. Leucopogon esquamatus R.Br.
  216. Leucopogon exolasius (F.Muell.) Benth.
  217. Leucopogon fletcheri Maiden & Betche
  218. Leucopogon fraseri A.Cunn. ex DC.
  219. Leucopogon hookeri Sond.
  220. Leucopogon lanceolatus R.Br.
  221. Leucopogon lanceolatus var. gelidus F.Muell.
  222. Leucopogon lanceolatus var. gracilis Benth.
  223. Leucopogon margarodes R.Br.
  224. Leucopogon melaleucoides A.Cunn. ex DC.
  225. Leucopogon microphyllus (Cav.) R.Br.
  226. Leucopogon muticus R.Br.
  227. Leucopogon pilibundus A.Cunn. ex DC.
  228. Leucopogon pleiospermus (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  229. Leucopogon pluriloculatus F.Muell.
  230. Leucopogon richei (Labill.) R.Br.
  231. Leucopogon sect. Heteranthesis Benth.
  232. Leucopogon sect. Pleuranthus Benth.
  233. Leucopogon setiger R.Br.
  234. Leucopogon virgatus (Labill.) R.Br.
  235. Linospadix monostachyus Maiden & Betche
  236. Lissanthe montana R.Br.
  237. Lissanthe sapida R.Br.
  238. Lissanthe strigosa (Sm.) R.Br.
  239. Litsea zeylanica Nees & T.Nees
  240. Lobelia gibbosa var. browniana (Schult.) Maiden & Betche
  241. Lobelia gibbosa var. microsperma (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  242. Lobelia gibbosa var. simplicicaulis (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  243. Lobelia simplicicaulis R.Br.
  244. Logania floribunda var. revoluta (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  245. Logania revoluta R.Br.
  246. Macrozamia cylindrica C.Moore
  247. Macrozamia fawcettii C.Moore
  248. Macrozamia flexuosa C.Moore
  249. Macrozamia heteromera C.Moore
  250. Macrozamia secunda (Benth.) C.Moore
  251. Macrozamia spiralis var. cylindrica (C.Moore) Maiden & Betche
  252. Macrozamia spiralis var. fawcetti Maiden & Betche
  253. Macrozamia spiralis var. fawcettii (C.Moore) Maiden & Betche
  254. Macrozamia spiralis var. flexuosa (C.Moore) Maiden & Betche
  255. Macrozamia spiralis var. heteromera (C.Moore) Maiden & Betche
  256. Macrozamia spiralis var. secunda Benth.
  257. Macrozamia spiralis var. secunda (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  258. Mariscus rutilans C.B.Clarke
  259. Marsilea drummondii var. nardu (A.Braun) Domin
  260. Marsilea nardu A.Braun
  261. Melaleuca parviflora var. latifolia Maiden & Betche
  262. Melaleuca parviflora Otto var. parviflora
  263. Melichrus rotatus R.Br.
  264. Melichrus urceolatus R.Br.
  265. Micromyrtus hexamera (Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche
  266. Milium punctatum L.
  267. Minuria candollei var. denticulata (DC.) Maiden & Betche
  268. Morgania floribunda Benth.
  269. Morgania glabra var. floribunda (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  270. Morgania glabra R.Br. var. glabra
  271. Myoporum acuminatum R.Br.
  272. Myoporum acuminatum var. angustifolium Benth.
  273. Myoporum acuminatum var. ellipticum Benth.
  274. Myoporum acuminatum var. parviflorum Benth.
  275. Myoporum bateae F.Muell.
  276. Myoporum cunninghamii Benth.
  277. Myoporum dampieri A.DC.
  278. Myoporum ellipticum R.Br.
  279. Myoporum floribundum var. bateae (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  280. Myoporum floribundum A.Cunn. ex Benth. var. floribundum
  281. Myoporum montanum R.Br.
  282. Myoporum tenuifolium G.Forst.
  283. Myoporum tenuifolium var. acuminatum (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  284. Myoporum tenuifolium var. angustifolium (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  285. Myoporum tenuifolium var. ellipticum (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  286. Myoporum tenuifolium G.Forst. var. tenuifolium
  287. Myrtus tenuifolia var. latifolia Maiden & Betche
  288. Myrtus tenuifolia Sm. var. tenuifolia
  289. Notothixos cornifolius Oliv.
  290. Notothixos incanus var. cornifolius (Oliv.) Maiden & Betche
  291. Olearia chrysophylla (DC.) Benth.
  292. Olearia chrysophylla var. wilcoxii Maiden & Betche
  293. Olearia microphylla (Vent.) Maiden & Betche
  294. Olearia oraria (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  295. Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.
  296. Oplismenus compositus var. setarius (Lam.) F.M.Bailey
  297. Oplismenus setarius (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
  298. Oxylobium trilobum var. staurophyllum (Sieber ex DC.) Maiden & Betche
  299. Panicum adspersum Trin.
  300. Panicum distachyum L.
  301. Panicum divaricatissimum var. ammophilum Benth.
  302. Panicum flavidum Retz.
  303. Panicum leucophaeum Kunth
  304. Panicum trachyrhachis Benth.
  305. Paspalum annulatum Flüggé
  306. Perojoa Cav.
  307. Phebalium alpinum (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  308. Phebalium ambiens (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  309. Phebalium amplifolium (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  310. Phebalium carruthersii (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  311. Phebalium coxii (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  312. Phebalium squamulosum var. alpinum Benth.
  313. Phebalium squamulosum var. stenophyllum Benth.
  314. Phebalium stenophyllum (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  315. Pithecellobium muellerianum (Maiden & R.T.Baker) Maiden & Betche
  316. Pithecolobium muelleriana Maiden & Betche
  317. Plantago debilis R.Br.
  318. Plantago varia var. debilis (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  319. Podolobium staurophyllum Sieber ex DC.
  320. Polygala chinensis L.
  321. Polypodium aspidioides F.M.Bailey
  322. Polystichum aculeatum var. proliferum (R.Br.) Domin
  323. Pomaderris apetala Labill.
  324. Pomaderris racemosa Hook.
  325. Prostanthera aspalathoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  326. Prostanthera coccinea var. aspalathoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  327. Prostanthera coccinea F.Muell. var. coccinea
  328. Ptilotus exaltatus Nees var. exaltatus
  329. Ptilotus exaltatus var. semilanatus (Lindl.) Maiden & Betche
  330. Pultenaea altissima F.Muell. ex Benth.
  331. Pultenaea flexilis var. altissima (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  332. Senecio dryadeus var. garlandi Maiden & Betche
  333. Setaria macrostachya Kunth
  334. Shawia microphylla (Vent.) Sch.Bip.
  335. Solanum amblymerum Dunal
  336. Solanum discolor R.Br.
  337. Solanum sporadotrichum F.Muell.
  338. Solanum violaceum var. amblymerum (Dunal) Maiden & Betche
  339. Sorghum plumosum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  340. Spartothamnella puberula (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  341. Spartothamnella puberulus Maiden & Betche
  342. Spartothamnus junceus var. puberulus F.Muell.
  343. Styphelia adscendens R.Br.
  344. Styphelia amplexicaulis Rudge
  345. Styphelia attenuata (A.Cunn.) F.Muell.
  346. Styphelia australis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  347. Styphelia biflora (R.Br.) Spreng.
  348. Styphelia collina Labill.
  349. Styphelia conferta (Benth.) F.Muell.
  350. Styphelia cordifolia (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  351. Styphelia ericoides Sm.
  352. Styphelia esquamata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  353. Styphelia exolasia F.Muell.
  354. Styphelia fletcheri (Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche
  355. Styphelia fraseri F.Muell.
  356. Styphelia hookeri (Sond.) Maiden & Betche
  357. Styphelia humifusa (Cav.) Pers.
  358. Styphelia laeta R.Br.
  359. Styphelia laeta var. angustifolia (DC.) Benth.
  360. Styphelia laeta var. latifolia (R.Br.) Benth.
  361. Styphelia lanceolata Sm.
  362. Styphelia lanceolata var. gelidus (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  363. Styphelia lanceolata var. gracilis (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  364. Styphelia linifolia (A.Cunn. ex DC.) F.Muell.
  365. Styphelia longifolia R.Br.
  366. Styphelia margarodes (R.Br.) Spreng.
  367. Styphelia microphylla (Cav.) Spreng.
  368. Styphelia microphylla var. pilibunda (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Maiden & Betche
  369. Styphelia montana (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  370. Styphelia mutica (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  371. Styphelia pinifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  372. Styphelia pleiosperma F.Muell.
  373. Styphelia pluriloculata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  374. Styphelia procumbens (Cav.) Pers.
  375. Styphelia richei Labill.
  376. Styphelia sapida (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  377. Styphelia sect. Leucopogon (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  378. Styphelia setigera (R.Br.) Spreng.
  379. Styphelia sonderi F.Muell.
  380. Styphelia strigosa Sm.
  381. Styphelia subsect. Heteranthesis (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  382. Styphelia subsect. Perojoa (Cav.) Maiden & Betche
  383. Styphelia subsect. Pleuranthus (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  384. Styphelia triflora Andrews
  385. Styphelia tubiflora Sm.
  386. Styphelia urceolata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  387. Styphelia virgata Labill.
  388. Styphelia viridis Andrews
  389. Styphelia viridis var. breviflora Benth.
  390. Swainsona coronillifolia var. albiflora (Lindl.) Maiden & Betche
  391. Swainsona coronillifolia var. galegifolia (Andrews) Maiden & Betche
  392. Swainsona galegifolia var. albiflora Lindl.
  393. Tetratheca ericifolia var. pilosa (Labill.) Maiden & Betche
  394. Tetratheca ericifolia var. thymifolia (Sm.) Maiden & Betche
  395. Tetratheca pilosa Labill.
  396. Tetratheca thymifolia Sm.
  397. Themeda avenacea (F.Muell.) Lugger
  398. Therogeron denticulatus DC.
  399. Thlaspi ochranthum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  400. Thryptomene hexamera Maiden & Betche
  401. Trachymene billardierei var. lanceolata (Labill.) Maiden & Betche
  402. Trachymene billardierei var. myrtifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Maiden & Betche
  403. Trachymene myrtifolia Sieber ex DC.
  404. Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
  405. Trichinium semilanatum Lindl.
  406. Trichomanes calvescens Bosch
  407. Trichomanes digitatum var. calvescens (Bosch) Maiden & Betche
  408. Trichomanes javanicum Blume
  409. Trichomanes parvulum Poir.
  410. Trichomanes rigidum Sw.
  411. Vicia galegifolia Andrews
  412. Xanthorrhoea arborea R.Br.
  413. Zieria obcordata A.Cunn.
  414. Zieria smithii Andrews
  415. Zoysia pungens Willd.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/23711
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.