Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (24 October 1854), Second general report of the Government Botanist on the vegetation of the Colony. Victoria - Parliamentary Papers- Votes and Proceedings of the Legislative Assembly (Paper) Mueller, F.J.H. von Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia amoena H.L.Wendl.
  2. Acacia bossiaeoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  3. Acacia brachybotrya Benth.
  4. Acacia calamifolia Sweet ex Lindl.
  5. Acacia clavata Schltdl.
  6. Acacia crassiuscula H.L.Wendl.
  7. Acacia ephedroides Benth.
  8. Acacia floribunda (Vent.) Willd.
  9. Acacia gladiiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  10. Acacia hakeoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  11. Acacia homalophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  12. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  13. Acacia microcarpa F.Muell.
  14. Acacia obtusata Sieber ex DC.
  15. Acacia ovoidea Benth.
  16. Acacia sentis F.Muell.
  17. Acacia wilhelmiana F.Muell.
  18. Acianthus fornicatus R.Br.
  19. Acmena floribunda (Sm.) DC.
  20. Adiantum formosum R.Br.
  21. Agrostis frigida F.Muell.
  22. Agrostis gelida F.Muell.
  23. Agrostis nivalis F.Muell.
  24. Aira tasmaniae F.Muell.
  25. Alepyrum pumilio R.Br.
  26. Allantodea F.Muell.
  27. Allantodea australis F.Muell.
  28. Allantodia australis R.Br.
  29. Ammannia australasica F.Muell.
  30. Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell.
  31. Andropogon australis Spreng.
  32. Andropogon bombycinus R.Br.
  33. Angianthus brachypappus F.Muell.
  34. Anisacantha bicuspis F.Muell.
  35. Anisacantha kentropsidea F.Muell.
  36. Anisacantha quinquecuspis F.Muell.
  37. Anisacantha tricuspis F.Muell.
  38. Anisotome glacialis F.Muell.
  39. Anisotome simplicifolia F.Muell.
  40. Antennaria nubigena F.Muell.
  41. Aristida behriana F.Muell.
  42. Aristida contorta F.Muell.
  43. Arthropodium paniculatum (Andrews) R.Br.
  44. Asterolasia phebalioides F.Muell.
  45. Asterolasia trymalioides F.Muell.
  46. Astroloma ericoides F.Muell.
  47. Atherosperma moschatum Labill.
  48. Atriplex lacunarium F.Muell.
  49. Atriplex leptocarpum F.Muell.
  50. Atriplex nummularia Lindl.
  51. Atriplex nummularium F.Muell.
  52. Atriplex patula L.
  53. Atriplex patulum F.Muell.
  54. Atriplex reniforme F.Muell.
  55. Atriplex reniformis R.Br.
  56. Atriplex tandonis F.Muell.
  57. Avena nervosa R.Br.
  58. Banksia insularis R.Br.
  59. Bauera sessiliflora F.Muell.
  60. Beyera oblongifolia F.Muell.
  61. Beyera opaca F.Muell.
  62. Beyeria opaca F.Muell.
  63. Bidens tripartita L.
  64. Blitum atriplicinum F.Muell.
  65. Boronia clavellifolia F.Muell.
  66. Boronia coerulescens F.Muell.
  67. Boronia pilosa Labill.
  68. Boronia variabilis Hook.
  69. Bossiaea distichoclada F.Muell.
  70. Bossiaea ensata Sieber ex DC.
  71. Bossiaea microphylla (Sims) Sm.
  72. Bossiaea sulcata Meisn.
  73. Brachychiton populneus (Schott & Endl.) R.Br.
  74. Brachycome chrysoglossa F.Muell.
  75. Brachycome leptocarpa F.Muell.
  76. Brachycome multicaulis F.Muell.
  77. Brachycome nivalis F.Muell.
  78. Brachycome ptychocarpa F.Muell.
  79. Brachyscome Cass.
  80. Brachyscome calocarpa F.Muell.
  81. Brachyscome goniocarpa Sond. & F.Muell.
  82. Brachyscome melanocarpa Sond. & F.Muell.
  83. Brachyscome pachyptera Turcz.
  84. Bromus sterilis L.
  85. Burtonia subalpina F.Muell.
  86. Caesia lateriflora R.Br.
  87. Calectasia grandiflora L.Preiss
  88. Callistemon arborescens F.Muell.
  89. Callistemon rigidus R.Br.
  90. Callistemon salignus (Sm.) Colvill ex Sweet
  91. Callistemon sieberi DC.
  92. Callitris australis R.Br. ex Hook.f.
  93. Calocephalus brownii F.Muell.
  94. Calocephalus sonderi F.Muell.
  95. Calorophus elongatus Labill.
  96. Calotis anthemoides F.Muell.
  97. Calotis cuneifolia R.Br.
  98. Calotis erinacea Steetz
  99. Calotis lappulacea Benth.
  100. Calotis multiseta F.Muell.
  101. Calotis scabiosifolia Sond. & F.Muell.
  102. Calotis scapigera Hook.
  103. Carex halmaturina F.Muell.
  104. Carex litorea F.Muell.
  105. Carex littorea Labill.
  106. Cassia platypoda R.Br.
  107. Cassia teretiuscula F.Muell.
  108. Cassinia paniculata Behr & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  109. Cassinia rosmarinifolia A.Cunn. ex DC.
  110. Casuarina cristata Miq.
  111. Caustis flexuosa R.Br.
  112. Caustis pentandra R.Br.
  113. Celastrus australis Harv. & F.Muell. ex F.Muell.
  114. Centella cuneifolia F.Muell.
  115. Chapelliera tetragona F.Muell.
  116. Cheiroloma hispidulum F.Muell.
  117. Chloris moorei F.Muell.
  118. Choretrum chrysanthum F.Muell.
  119. Chrysocephalum behrianum Sond.
  120. Chrysocephalum squarrulosum (DC.) Steetz
  121. Chrysocephalum vitellinum Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  122. Chrysocoryne angianthoides F.Muell.
  123. Cirsium lanceolatum (L.) Scop.
  124. Cissus australasica F.Muell.
  125. Cladium lanigerum R.Br.
  126. Clematis comta F.Muell.
  127. Clematis leptophylla F.Muell.
  128. Cocculus harveyanus F.Muell.
  129. Coleostylis nudicaulis F.Muell.
  130. Coleostylis sonderi F.Muell.
  131. Comesperma polygaloides F.Muell.
  132. Conospermum dallachii F.Muell.
  133. Conospermum patens Schltdl.
  134. Corysanthes fimbriata R.Br.
  135. Craspedia pleiocephala F.Muell.
  136. Crinum flaccidum Herb.
  137. Crowea exalata F.Muell.
  138. Cryptandra leucophracta Schltdl.
  139. Ctenosperma alpinum Hook.f.
  140. Cucurbita micrantha F.Muell.
  141. Cyperus difformis L.
  142. Cyperus rotundus L.
  143. Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.
  144. Dampiera incana R.Br.
  145. Daviesia egena F.Muell.
  146. Desvauxia billardierii F.Muell.
  147. Desvauxia glabra F.Muell.
  148. Desvauxia pulvinata F.Muell.
  149. Devauxia R.Br.
  150. Devauxia billardierei R.Br.
  151. Devauxia pulvinata R.Br.
  152. Dianella longifolia R.Br.
  153. Dichopogon setosus Kunth
  154. Didiscus humilis Hook.f.
  155. Dimetopia pusilla DC.
  156. Dimorpholepis australis A.Gray
  157. Disoon floribundus (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) A.DC.
  158. Diuris elongata Sw.
  159. Diuris tageticolor F.Muell.
  160. Dodonaea bursariifolia F.Muell.
  161. Dodonaea deflexa F.Muell.
  162. Dodonaea preissiana Miq.
  163. Dodonaea procumbens F.Muell.
  164. Drosera angustifolia F.Muell.
  165. Eclipta erecta L.
  166. Elachanthus pusillus F.Muell.
  167. Elaeocarpus cyaneus Sims
  168. Electrosperma australasicum F.Muell.
  169. Elynanthus aphyllus F.Muell.
  170. Epaltes australis Less.
  171. Erechtites glossanthes F.Muell.
  172. Erechtites glossanthus Sond.
  173. Erechtites quadridentatus (Labill.) DC.
  174. Eremophila oppositifolia R.Br.
  175. Erigeron conyzoides F.Muell.
  176. Eriochiton F.Muell.
  177. Eriochiton sclerolaenioides F.Muell.
  178. Eriochlamys behrii Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  179. Eriostemon gracilis Graham
  180. Eriostemon hillebrandi F.Muell.
  181. Eriostemon hillebrandii F.Muell.
  182. Eriostemon lancifolius F.Muell.
  183. Eriostemon phylicoides F.Muell.
  184. Eriostemon trachyphyllus F.Muell.
  185. Erysimum brevipes F.Muell.
  186. Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
  187. Eucalyptus costata F.Muell. & Behr ex F.Muell.
  188. Eucalyptus dumosa A.Cunn. ex J.Oxley
  189. Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
  190. Eucalyptus gracilis F.Muell.
  191. Eucalyptus largiflorens F.Muell.
  192. Eucalyptus leucoxylon F.Muell.
  193. Eucalyptus maculata Hook.
  194. Eucalyptus marginata Donn ex Sm.
  195. Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl.
  196. Eucalyptus punctata DC.
  197. Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
  198. Eucalyptus santalifolia F.Muell.
  199. Eucalyptus stellulata Sieber ex DC.
  200. Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz.
  201. Euphorbia deserticola F.Muell.
  202. Euphrasia alpina R.Br.
  203. Euphrasia scabra R.Br.
  204. Euphrasia speciosa R.Br.
  205. Eurybia alpicola F.Muell.
  206. Eurybia argophylla (Labill.) Cass.
  207. Eurybia artemisioides Sond. & F.Muell.
  208. Eurybia brachyphylla F.Muell. ex Sond.
  209. Eurybia erubescens Sieber ex DC.
  210. Eurybia floribunda Hook.f.
  211. Eurybia megalophylla F.Muell.
  212. Eurybia paniculata Steetz
  213. Eurybia rudis Benth.
  214. Eurybia teretifolia Sond.
  215. Euryomyrtus Schauer
  216. Euryomyrtus diffusa (Sieber ex DC.) Schauer
  217. Eustrephus angustifolius R.Br.
  218. Eustrephus latifolius R.Br.
  219. Exocarpos aphyllus R.Br.
  220. Exocarpos dasystachys Schltdl.
  221. Exocarpos humifusus R.Br.
  222. Exocarpus aphylla F.Muell.
  223. Exocarpus pendula F.Muell.
  224. Fagus cunninghamii Hook.
  225. Fieldia australis A.Cunn.
  226. Galium geminifolium F.Muell.
  227. Gaultheria hispida R.Br.
  228. Geijera parviflora Lindl.
  229. Gentiana diemensis Griseb.
  230. Gentiana montana G.Forst.
  231. Geranium brevicaule Hook.
  232. Glinus lotoides L.
  233. Glyceria hookeriana F.Muell.
  234. Glyceria spectablis Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  235. Gnaphalium alpigenum F.Muell.
  236. Gnaphalodes evacina Sond.
  237. Gompholobium uncinatum A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  238. Goodenia cordifolia F.Muell.
  239. Goodenia heteromera F.Muell.
  240. Goodenia varia R.Br.
  241. Goodia lotifolia Salisb.
  242. Goodia medicaginea F.Muell.
  243. Goodia pubescens Sims
  244. Gratiola pedunculata R.Br.
  245. Grevillea australis R.Br.
  246. Grevillea confertifolia F.Muell.
  247. Grevillea dimorpha F.Muell.
  248. Grevillea lobata F.Muell.
  249. Grevillea pterosperma F.Muell.
  250. Grevillea rigidissima F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  251. Gymnogramma leptophylla (L.) Desv.
  252. Hakea epiglottis Labill.
  253. Hakea flexilis R.Br.
  254. Hakea leucoptera R.Br.
  255. Hakea rugosa R.Br.
  256. Hakea saligna (Andrews) Knight
  257. Hakea vittata R.Br.
  258. Halothamnus microphyllus F.Muell.
  259. Hardenbergia monophylla (Vent.) Benth.
  260. Helichrysum blandowskianum Steetz ex Sond.
  261. Heliotropium curassavicum L.
  262. Helipterum corymbiflorum Schltdl.
  263. Helipterum exiguum F.Muell.
  264. Helipterum praecox F.Muell.
  265. Helipterum stuartianum Sond. & F.Muell.
  266. Heterochlamys F.Muell.
  267. Heterochlamys villosa F.Muell.
  268. Heterodendron angustifolium F.Muell.
  269. Heuzenroedera F.Muell.
  270. Heuzenroedera dysphanoides F.Muell.
  271. Hierochloe antarctica (Labill.) R.Br.
  272. Hierochloe submutica F.Muell.
  273. Holcus lanatus L.
  274. Hovea gelida F.Muell.
  275. Humea elegans Sm.
  276. Hutchinsia antipoda F.Muell.
  277. Hyalolepis rhizocephala DC.
  278. Hyalolepsis F.Muell.
  279. Hyalolepsis rhizocephala F.Muell.
  280. Hyalosperma variabile Sond.
  281. Isoetopsis graminifolia Turcz.
  282. Isolepis supina (L.) R.Br.
  283. Ixiolaena tomentosa Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  284. Ixodia alata Schltdl.
  285. Juncella F.Muell.
  286. Juncella tasmanica F.Muell.
  287. Juncus conglomeratus L.
  288. Juncus falcatus E.Mey.
  289. Juncus planifolius R.Br.
  290. Kennedia Vent.
  291. Kennedia rubicunda (Schneev.) Vent.
  292. Kennedya rubicunda F.Muell.
  293. Kentropsis cornuta F.Muell.
  294. Kochia aphylla R.Br.
  295. Kochia brachyptera F.Muell.
  296. Kochia brevifolia R.Br.
  297. Kochia deserticola F.Muell.
  298. Kochia sedifolia F.Muell.
  299. Kochia villosa Lindl.
  300. Kunzea parvifolia Schauer
  301. Lasiopetalum behrii F.Muell.
  302. Lepidium monoplocoides F.Muell.
  303. Lepidium papillosum F.Muell.
  304. Lepidobolus preissianus Nees
  305. Lepidosperma gracile R.Br.
  306. Lepidosperma neesii Kunth
  307. Leptocyamus clandestinus F.Muell.
  308. Leptocyamus elongatus Benth.
  309. Leptocyamus latrobeanus F.Muell.
  310. Leptocyamus sericeus F.Muell.
  311. Leptorhynchos nitidulus DC.
  312. Leptorhynchos pulchellus F.Muell. ex Sond.
  313. Leptorhynchos rhytidanthe DC.
  314. Leptorhynchos waitzia Sond.
  315. Leptorrhynchus nitidulus F.Muell.
  316. Leptorrhynchus pulchellus F.Muell.
  317. Leptorrhynchus rhytidanthe F.Muell.
  318. Leptorrhynchus waitzia F.Muell.
  319. Leptospermum scoparium J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  320. Lepyrodia paniculata F.Muell.
  321. Lepyrodia scariosa R.Br.
  322. Leucopogon lanceolatus R.Br.
  323. Leucopogon obtusatus Sond.
  324. Leucopogon rotundifolius R.Br.
  325. Leucopogon villosus R.Br.
  326. Leuzea australis Gaudich.
  327. Lhotskya genethylloides F.Muell.
  328. Limnanthemum crenatum F.Muell.
  329. Limnanthemum geminatum (R.Br.) Griseb.
  330. Limosella tenuifolia Wolfg. ex Hoffm.
  331. Lissanthe daphnoides (Sm.) R.Br.
  332. Lissanthe divaricata Hook.f.
  333. Lissanthe montana R.Br.
  334. Livistona australis (R.Br.) Mart.
  335. Livistonia australis F.Muell.
  336. Logania linifolia Schltdl.
  337. Lomaria alpina (R.Br.) Spreng.
  338. Lomatia polymorpha R.Br.
  339. Loranthus linophyllus Fenzl
  340. Loranthus melaleucae Lehm. ex Miq.
  341. Lycium australe F.Muell.
  342. Macdonaldia concolor Lindl.
  343. Marianthus bignoniaceus F.Muell.
  344. Marsdenia rostrata R.Br.
  345. Melaleuca gibbosa Labill.
  346. Melaleuca thymifolia Sm.
  347. Melaleuca uncinata R.Br.
  348. Meniocus serpyllifolius (Desf.) Desv.
  349. Mesembryanthemum praecox F.Muell.
  350. Microtis pulchella R.Br.
  351. Mimulus gracilis R.Br.
  352. Minuria asteriodea Sond.
  353. Mitrasacme distylis F.Muell.
  354. Mitrasacme pilosa Labill.
  355. Mniarum biflorum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  356. Mniarum singuliflorum F.Muell.
  357. Monencyanthes gnaphalioides (Hook.) A.Gray
  358. Monencyanthus F.Muell.
  359. Monencyanthus gnaphaloides F.Muell.
  360. Monoploca leptopetala F.Muell.
  361. Monotoca elliptica (Sm.) R.Br.
  362. Morgania glabra R.Br.
  363. Morinda jasminoides A.Cunn.
  364. Muehlenbeckia adpressa (Labill.) Meisn.
  365. Muehlenbeckia axillaris (Hook.f.) Endl.
  366. Myoporum cunninghamii Benth.
  367. Myoporum platycarpum R.Br.
  368. Myosotis forsteri Lehm.
  369. Myosurus australis F.Muell.
  370. Myriophyllum simplicifolium F.Muell.
  371. Najas indica (Willd.) Cham.
  372. Nephrodium laccrum F.Muell.
  373. Neurachne alopecuroidea R.Br.
  374. Nitraria billardierei DC.
  375. Notelaea ligustrina Vent.
  376. Obione inflata F.Muell.
  377. Obione mutata F.Muell.
  378. Obione rhagodioides F.Muell.
  379. Obione spongiosa F.Muell.
  380. Ophlismenus F.Muell.
  381. Ophlismenus debilicaulis F.Muell.
  382. Oreobolus pumilio R.Br.
  383. Orobanche antipoda F.Muell.
  384. Osteocarpum F.Muell.
  385. Osteocarpum salsuginosum F.Muell.
  386. Oxylobium alpestre F.Muell.
  387. Ozothamnus cinereus (Labill.) Sw.
  388. Ozothamnus cuneifolius F.Muell.
  389. Ozothamnus hookeri Sond.
  390. Ozothamnus planifolius F.Muell.
  391. Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius (Labill.) Sweet
  392. Ozothamnus thyrsoideus DC.
  393. Panaetia athrixioides Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  394. Panicum ammophilum F.Muell.
  395. Panicum convallium F.Muell.
  396. Panicum glareae F.Muell.
  397. Panicum gracile R.Br.
  398. Panicum prolutum F.Muell.
  399. Papaver horridum DC.
  400. Pappophorum nigricans R.Br.
  401. Patersonia glauca R.Br.
  402. Patersonia longiscapa Sweet
  403. Pelonastes tuberculata Hook.f.
  404. Pentapogon behrii F.Muell.
  405. Persoonia linearis Andrews
  406. Phebalium ozothamnoides F.Muell.
  407. Phebalium phylicoides Sieber ex Spreng.
  408. Phebalium sediflorum F.Muell.
  409. Pholidia divaricata F.Muell.
  410. Pholidia polyclada F.Muell.
  411. Phyllanthus lacunarius F.Muell.
  412. Phyllanthus trachyspermus F.Muell.
  413. Phyllota pleurandroides F.Muell.
  414. Pimelea alpina F.Muell.
  415. Pimelea dichotoma Schltdl.
  416. Pimelea drupacea Labill.
  417. Pimelea gracilis R.Br.
  418. Pimelea ligustrina Labill.
  419. Pimelea simplex F.Muell.
  420. Pittosporum bicolor Hook.
  421. Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
  422. Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
  423. Pleurandra humifusa F.Muell.
  424. Pleurandra ovata Labill.
  425. Poa brizochloa F.Muell.
  426. Poa ramigera F.Muell.
  427. Podocarpus nubigena F.Muell.
  428. Podolepis affinis Sond.
  429. Podolepis lucaeana (Walp.) Walp.
  430. Podolepis simplicicaulis F.Muell.
  431. Polycalymma stuartii F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.
  432. Polygonum diclinum F.Muell.
  433. Polypodium rupestre R.Br.
  434. Polypompholyx exigua F.Muell.
  435. Portulaca oleracea L.
  436. Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
  437. Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen
  438. Prostanthera coccinea F.Muell.
  439. Prostanthera phylicifolia F.Muell.
  440. Prostanthera retusa R.Br.
  441. Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br.
  442. Prostanthera spinosa F.Muell.
  443. Pseudomorus australasica F.Muell.
  444. Psoralea parva F.Muell.
  445. Pteris umbrosa R.Br.
  446. Pteropogon pygmaeum DC.
  447. Pteropogon pygmaeus F.Muell.
  448. Pterostylis grandiflora R.Br.
  449. Pterostylis longifolia R.Br.
  450. Pterostylis mutica R.Br.
  451. Pterostylis parviflora R.Br.
  452. Pterostylis reflexa R.Br.
  453. Pterostylis rufa R.Br.
  454. Pultenaea baeckeoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  455. Pultenaea fasciculata Benth.
  456. Pultenaea juniperina Labill.
  457. Pultenaea prostrata F.Muell.
  458. Pultenaea retusa Sm.
  459. Pultenaea subumbellata Hook.
  460. Pultenaea villifera Sieber ex DC.
  461. Pycnosorus chrysanthes F.Muell.
  462. Pycnosorus globosus F.L.Bauer ex Benth.
  463. Ranunculus muricatus L.
  464. Ranunculus pimpinellifolius Hook.
  465. Ranunculus scapiger Hook.
  466. Restio australis R.Br.
  467. Restio complanatus R.Br.
  468. Rhagodia deltophylla F.Muell.
  469. Rhagodia nitrariacea F.Muell.
  470. Rhagodia parabolica R.Br.
  471. Rhagodia rigens F.Muell.
  472. Richea dracophylla R.Br.
  473. Ricinocarpus sessiliflorus F.Muell.
  474. Rubus eglanteria Tratt.
  475. Rutidosis auricoma F.Muell.
  476. Sagina procumbens L.
  477. Salsola australis R.Br.
  478. Salvia plebeia R.Br.
  479. Sambucus xanthocarpa F.Muell.
  480. Samolus micranthus F.Muell.
  481. Santalum persicarium F.Muell.
  482. Scaevola hispida Cav.
  483. Schidiomyrtus tenella (Gaertn.) Schauer
  484. Scirpus polystachyos F.Muell.
  485. Scirpus polystachyus F.Muell.
  486. Scleranthus diander R.Br.
  487. Scleranthus pungens R.Br.
  488. Sclerolaena R.Br.
  489. Sclerolaena biflora R.Br.
  490. Sclerolaena paradoxa R.Br.
  491. Senecio behrianus Sond. & F.Muell.
  492. Senecio carnulentus DC.
  493. Senecio georgianus DC.
  494. Senecio pectinatus DC.
  495. Sicyos fretensis Hook.f.
  496. Sida behriana F.Muell.
  497. Sida humillima F.Muell.
  498. Sida intricata F.Muell.
  499. Sida otocarpa F.Muell.
  500. Sida tasmanica Hook.
  501. Sida trichopoda F.Muell.
  502. Siemssenia capillaris Steetz
  503. Silphiosperma collinum Sond.
  504. Skirrhophorus muellerianus Sond.
  505. Smilax spinescens Miq.
  506. Solanum lacunarium F.Muell.
  507. Solanum pulchellum F.Muell.
  508. Sowerbaea juncea Sm.
  509. Sparganium angustifolium Michx.
  510. Spergularia brevifolia (Bartl.) Walp.
  511. Sphaeromorphaea petiolaris DC.
  512. Sphagnum cymbophyllum F.Muell.
  513. Spiranthes australis (R.Br.) Lindl.
  514. Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
  515. Steetzia ovata Sond.
  516. Stenanthera pinifolia R.Br.
  517. Stenochilus subcanescens Bartl.
  518. Sterculia heterophylla F.Muell.
  519. Stipa aristiglumis F.Muell.
  520. Stipa elegantissima Labill.
  521. Stipa laeviculmis Nees
  522. Stylidium soboliferum F.Muell.
  523. Stypandra glauca R.Br.
  524. Styphelia adscendens R.Br.
  525. Swainsona coronillifolia Salisb.
  526. Tetragonia inermis F.Muell.
  527. Teucrium sessiliflorum Benth.
  528. Thalassia ovalis F.Muell.
  529. Therogeron integerrimus DC.
  530. Therogeron tenuifolius Sond.
  531. Thysanotus baueri R.Br.
  532. Thysanotus sparteus R.Br.
  533. Trachycaryon cunninghamii F.Muell.
  534. Trachycaryon hookeri F.Muell.
  535. Trachymene ovata (Labill.) Spreng.
  536. Tribulus acanthococcus F.Muell.
  537. Trichanthodium skirrophorum Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  538. Trichinium atriplicifolium A.Cunn. ex Moq.
  539. Trichinium erubescens (Schltdl.) Moq.
  540. Trichinium grandiceps F.Muell.
  541. Trichinium nobile Lindl.
  542. Trichinium preissii Nees
  543. Tricoryne aspera F.Muell.
  544. Triglochin dubia R.Br.
  545. Triodia irritans R.Br.
  546. Tristania laurina (Sm.) R.Br.
  547. Trymalium diversifolium F.Muell.
  548. Trymalium uncinatum F.Muell.
  549. Trymalium velutinum F.Muell.
  550. Tylophora barbata R.Br.
  551. Udora australis F.Muell.
  552. Vallisneria spiralis L.
  553. Velleia connata F.Muell.
  554. Verbascum blattaria L.
  555. Verbascum virgatum Stokes
  556. Vulpia pectinata (Labill.) Nees
  557. Waitzia acuminata Steetz
  558. Westringia violacea F.Muell.
  559. Wilsonia humilis R.Br.
  560. Xerotes aemula R.Br.
  561. Xerotes filiformis (Thunb.) R.Br.
  562. Xerotes rigida (Labill.) R.Br.
  563. Xerotes sororia F.Muell.
  564. Xerotes typhina Lindl.
  565. Xyris gracilis R.Br.
  566. Zieria arborescens Sims
  567. Zieria pauciflora Sm.
  568. Zygophyllum apiculatum F.Muell.
  569. Zygophyllum aurantiacum (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  570. Zygophyllum billardierei DC.
  571. Zygophyllum billardieri F.Muell.
  572. Zygophyllum crenatum F.Muell.
  573. Zygophyllum iodocarpum F.Muell.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/51315614
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.