Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Black, J.M. (1943), Flora of South Australia Edn. 2, 1 : 34-208 (Section) Black, J.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acianthus R.Br.
  2. Acianthus caudatus R.Br.
  3. Acianthus exsertus R.Br.
  4. Acianthus reniformis (R.Br.) Schltr.
  5. Acidanthera Hochst.
  6. Acidanthera platypetala Baker
  7. Actinocarpus minor R.Br.
  8. Adder's-tongue
  9. Adiantum L.
  10. Adiantum aethiopicum L.
  11. Aegilops incurva L.
  12. Agave americana L.
  13. Agropyron Gaertn.
  14. Agropyron repens (L.) P.Beauv.
  15. Agropyron scabrum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  16. Agrostis L.
  17. Agrostis aemula R.Br.
  18. Agrostis aequata Nees
  19. Agrostis avenacea J.F.Gmel.
  20. Agrostis billardierei R.Br.
  21. Agrostis billardierei var. filifolia Vickery
  22. Agrostis filiformis (G.Forst.) Spreng.
  23. Agrostis forsteri Roem. & Schult.
  24. Agrostis gigantea Roth
  25. Agrostis limitanea J.M.Black
  26. Agrostis quadriseta (Labill.) R.Br.
  27. Agrostis semiverticillata (Forssk.) C.Chr.
  28. Agrostis tenuis Sibth.
  29. Agrostis ventricosa Gouan
  30. Agrostis verticillata Vill.
  31. Agrostis vulgaris With.
  32. Aira L.
  33. Aira caryophyllea L.
  34. Aira cespitosa L.
  35. Aira minuta L.
  36. Alisma L.
  37. Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
  38. Alismataceae Vent.
  39. Allium L.
  40. Allium ampeloprasum L.
  41. Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
  42. Allium paniculatum L.
  43. Allium rotundum L.
  44. Allium scorodoprasum L.
  45. Allium triquetrum L.
  46. Allium vineale L.
  47. Aloe latifolia Haw.
  48. Alopecurus L.
  49. Alopecurus agrestis L.
  50. Alopecurus pratensis L.
  51. Alopecurus typhoides Burm.f.
  52. Althenia australis (J.Drumm. ex Harv.) Asch.
  53. Althenia preissii (Lehm.) Asch. & Graebn.
  54. Amaryllidaceae J.St.-Hil.
  55. American Aloe
  56. Ammophila Host
  57. Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link
  58. Ammophila arundinacea Host
  59. Amphibolis griffithii J.M.Black
  60. Amphibromus Nees
  61. Amphibromus archeri (Hook.f.) P.Morris
  62. Amphibromus neesii Steud.
  63. Amphibromus recurvatus Swallen
  64. Amphipogon R.Br.
  65. Amphipogon strictus R.Br.
  66. Amphipogon strictus var. setifer Benth.
  67. Andropogon annulatus var. ?humilis Benth.
  68. Andropogon bombycinus R.Br.
  69. Andropogon decipiens (Hack.) Domin
  70. Andropogon ewartianus Domin
  71. Andropogon exaltatus R.Br.
  72. Andropogon halepensis (L.) Brot.
  73. Andropogon intermedius R.Br.
  74. Andropogon inundatus F.Muell.
  75. Andropogon ischaemum L.
  76. Andropogon pertusus (L.) Willd.
  77. Andropogon pertusus var. decipiens Hack.
  78. Andropogon sericeus R.Br.
  79. Andropogon sericeus var. geniculatus F.M.Bailey
  80. Anguillaria R.Br.
  81. Anguillaria dioica R.Br.
  82. Annual Meadow-grass
  83. Anogramma Link
  84. Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
  85. Anogramme J.M.Black
  86. Anogramme leptophylla J.M.Black
  87. Anthericum milleflorum Redouté
  88. Anthericum paniculatum Andrews
  89. Anthistiria L.f.
  90. Anthistiria avenacea F.Muell.
  91. Anthistiria ciliata L.f.
  92. Anthistiria membranacea Lindl.
  93. Antholyza L.
  94. Antholyza aethiopica L.
  95. Anthoxanthum L.
  96. Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
  97. Aphelia R.Br.
  98. Aphelia gracilis Sond.
  99. Aphelia pumilio F.Muell. ex Sond.
  100. Aponogeton L.f.
  101. Aponogeton distachyos L.f.
  102. Aponogeton distachyus J.M.Black
  103. Aponogetonaceae Planch.
  104. Araceae Juss.
  105. Aristida L.
  106. Aristida adscensionis var. anthoxanthoides Domin
  107. Aristida anthoxanthoides (Domin) Henrard
  108. Aristida arenaria Gaudich.
  109. Aristida arenaria var. hirsuta Henrard
  110. Aristida behriana F.Muell.
  111. Aristida browniana Henrard
  112. Aristida calycina R.Br.
  113. Aristida calycina var. strigosa Henrard
  114. Aristida capillifolia Henrard
  115. Aristida depressa Retz.
  116. Aristida echinata var. nitidula Henrard
  117. Aristida latifolia Domin
  118. Aristida muelleri Henrard
  119. Aristida muricata Henrard
  120. Aristida nitidula (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black
  121. Aristida ramosa R.Br.
  122. Aristida stipoides R.Br.
  123. Aristida strigosa (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black
  124. Arrhenatherum P.Beauv.
  125. Arrhenatherum avenaceum (Scop.) P.Beauv.
  126. Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schubl. & G.Martens
  127. Arthropodium R.Br.
  128. Arthropodium fimbriatum R.Br.
  129. Arthropodium milleflorum (Redouté) J.F.Macbr.
  130. Arthropodium minus R.Br.
  131. Arthropodium paniculatum (Andrews) R.Br.
  132. Arthropodium strictum R.Br.
  133. Arum Lily
  134. Arundo penicillata Labill.
  135. Arundo poiformis Labill.
  136. Arundo semiannularis Labill.
  137. Asparagus L.
  138. Asparagus medeoloides (L.f.) Thunb.
  139. Asparagus micranthus Lindl.
  140. Asparagus officinalis L.
  141. Asphodelus L.
  142. Asphodelus fistulosus L.
  143. Aspidium aculeatum (L.) Sw.
  144. Aspidium decompositum (R.Br.) Spreng.
  145. Aspidium molle Sw.
  146. Aspidium unitum (L.) Sw.
  147. Asplenium L.
  148. Asplenium bulbiferum G.Forst.
  149. Asplenium flabellifolium Cav.
  150. Asplenium furcatum Thunb.
  151. Asplenium praemorsum Sw.
  152. Asplenium trichomanes L.
  153. Astrebla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  154. Astrebla lappacea (Lindl.) Domin
  155. Astrebla pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  156. Astrebla squarrosa C.E.Hubb.
  157. Astrebla triticoides (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  158. Avena L.
  159. Avena barbata Pott ex Link
  160. Avena bulbosa Willd.
  161. Avena fatua L.
  162. Avena filiformis G.Forst.
  163. Avena nervosa R.Br.
  164. Avena sativa L.
  165. Avena tuberosa Gilib.
  166. Azolla Lam.
  167. Azolla filiculoides var. rubra (R.Br.) Strasb.
  168. Azolla pinnata R.Br.
  169. Azolla rubra R.Br.
  170. Babiana Ker Gawl. ex Sims
  171. Babiana stricta (Aiton) Ker Gawl.
  172. Balcarra Grass
  173. Bamboo Spear Brsss
  174. Bamboo-grass
  175. Barley Mitchell Grass
  176. Barley-grass
  177. Barnyard Grass
  178. Bartlingia F.Muell.
  179. Bartlingia sessiliflora (Decne.) F.Muell.
  180. Beard-grass
  181. Bearded Oat
  182. Bird's Nest Fern
  183. Blechnum L.
  184. Blechnum capense (L.) Schltdl.
  185. Blechnum discolor (G.Forst.) Keyserl.
  186. Blechnum lanceolatum (R.Br.) J.W.Sturm
  187. Blown Grass
  188. Blue Grass
  189. Blue Tinsel Lily
  190. Blyxa Noronha ex Thouars
  191. Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Thwaites
  192. Blyxa roxburghii Rich.
  193. Bothriochloa Kuntze
  194. Bothriochloa decipiens (Hack.) C.E.Hubb.
  195. Bothriochloa ewartiana (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  196. Bothriochloa intermedia (R.Br.) A.Camus
  197. Botrychium Sw.
  198. Botrychium australe R.Br.
  199. Botrychium ternatum (Thunb.) Sw.
  200. Brachiaria (Trin.) Griseb.
  201. Brachiaria gilesii (Benth.) Chase
  202. Brachiaria miliiformis (J.Presl) Chase
  203. Brachiaria notochthona (Domin) Stapf
  204. Brachiaria praetervisa (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  205. Brachyachne (Benth.) Stapf
  206. Brachyachne ciliaris (Kuntze) C.E.Hubb.
  207. Brachypodium P.Beauv.
  208. Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv.
  209. Bracken
  210. Briza L.
  211. Briza maxima L.
  212. Briza minor L.
  213. Brizula gracilis (Sond.) Hieron.
  214. Bromus L.
  215. Bromus arenarius Labill.
  216. Bromus catharticus Vahl
  217. Bromus hordeaceus L.
  218. Bromus macrostachys Desf.
  219. Bromus madritensis L.
  220. Bromus maximus Desf.
  221. Bromus mollis L.
  222. Bromus rigidus Roth
  223. Bromus rubens L.
  224. Bromus schraderi Kunth
  225. Bromus unioloides Kunth
  226. Bromus villosus Forssk.
  227. Broom Millet
  228. Buffalo Grass
  229. Bulbine Wolf
  230. Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.
  231. Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.
  232. Bulbostylis Kunth
  233. Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  234. Bulbostylis turbinata S.T.Blake
  235. Bull Mitchell Grass
  236. Bulrush
  237. Bur Grass
  238. Burchardia R.Br.
  239. Burchardia umbellata R.Br.
  240. Button Grass
  241. Caesia R.Br.
  242. Caesia parviflora R.Br.
  243. Caesia vittata R.Br.
  244. Caladenia R.Br.
  245. Caladenia angustata Lindl.
  246. Caladenia bicalliata R.S.Rogers
  247. Caladenia caerulea R.Br.
  248. Caladenia cardiochila Tate
  249. Caladenia carnea R.Br.
  250. Caladenia carnea var. pygmaea R.S.Rogers
  251. Caladenia clavigera A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  252. Caladenia congesta R.Br.
  253. Caladenia cordiformis R.S.Rogers
  254. Caladenia deformis R.Br.
  255. Caladenia dilatata R.Br.
  256. Caladenia dilatata var. concinna Rupp
  257. Caladenia filamentosa R.Br.
  258. Caladenia filamentosa var. tentaculata R.S.Rogers
  259. Caladenia fimbriata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  260. Caladenia gladiolata R.S.Rogers
  261. Caladenia latifolia R.Br.
  262. Caladenia leptochila Fitzg.
  263. Caladenia menziesii R.Br.
  264. Caladenia ovata R.S.Rogers
  265. Caladenia patersonii R.Br.
  266. Caladenia reticulata Fitzg.
  267. Caladenia rigida R.S.Rogers
  268. Caladenia tentaculata Tate
  269. Caladenia toxochila Tate
  270. Caladenia x tutelata R.S.Rogers
  271. Calamagrostis aemula var. billardierei (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  272. Calamagrostis densa (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  273. Calamagrostis filiformis (G.Forst.) Cockayne
  274. Calamagrostis minor (Benth.) J.M.Black
  275. Calamagrostis quadriseta (Labill.) Spreng.
  276. Caleana R.Br.
  277. Caleana major R.Br.
  278. Caleana minor R.Br.
  279. Calectasia R.Br.
  280. Calectasia cyanea R.Br.
  281. Callitris Vent.
  282. Callitris cupressiformis var. tasmanica (Benth.) Maiden
  283. Callitris drummondii (Parl.) F.Muell.
  284. Callitris glauca R.Br. ex R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  285. Callitris propinqua R.Br. ex R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  286. Callitris tasmanica (Benth.) R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  287. Callitris verrucosa (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) F.Muell.
  288. Calochilus R.Br.
  289. Calochilus campestris R.Br.
  290. Calochilus cupreus R.S.Rogers
  291. Calochilus paludosus R.Br.
  292. Calochilus robertsonii Benth.
  293. Calorophus lateriflorus F.Muell.
  294. Calostemma R.Br.
  295. Calostemma luteum Sims
  296. Calostemma purpureum R.Br.
  297. Canary-grass
  298. Cane-grass
  299. Cape Pondweed
  300. Carex L.
  301. Carex appressa R.Br.
  302. Carex bichenoviana Boott
  303. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  304. Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Boott
  305. Carex gaudichaudiana Kunth
  306. Carex gunniana Boott
  307. Carex inversa R.Br.
  308. Carex inversa var. major Boott
  309. Carex paniculata L.
  310. Carex pseudocyperus L.
  311. Carex pumila Thunb. ex Murray
  312. Carex pumila var. bichenoviana (Boott) Kük.
  313. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell.
  314. Carex vulgaris var. gaudichaudiana (Kunth) Boott
  315. Cat's-tail
  316. Caustis R.Br.
  317. Caustis pentandra R.Br.
  318. Cenchrus L.
  319. Cenchrus tribuloides L.
  320. Centrolepidaceae Endl.
  321. Centrolepis Labill.
  322. Centrolepis aristata (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  323. Centrolepis drummondiana (Nees) Walp.
  324. Centrolepis fascicularis Labill.
  325. Centrolepis glabra (F.Muell. ex Sond.) Hieron.
  326. Centrolepis murrayi J.M.Black
  327. Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.
  328. Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  329. Centrolepis strigosa var. tenuior (R.Br.) Benth.
  330. Chaetospora axillaris R.Br.
  331. Chaetospora capillacea Hook.f.
  332. Chaetospora capillaris F.Muell.
  333. Chaetospora nitens R.Br.
  334. Chamaeraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Poir.
  335. Chamaescilla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  336. Chamaescilla corymbosa (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  337. Cheilanthes Sw.
  338. Cheilanthes clelandii F.Muell. & Tate
  339. Cheilanthes distans (R.Br.) Mett.
  340. Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.
  341. Cheilanthes vellea (Aiton) F.Muell.
  342. Chloris Sw.
  343. Chloris acicularis Lindl.
  344. Chloris barbata var. decora (Nees ex Steud.) Benth.
  345. Chloris divaricata var. minor J.M.Black
  346. Chloris gayana Kunth
  347. Chloris pectinata Benth.
  348. Chloris scariosa F.Muell.
  349. Chloris truncata R.Br.
  350. Chloris virgata Sw.
  351. Chorizandra R.Br.
  352. Chorizandra enodis Nees
  353. Chrysopogon Trin.
  354. Chrysopogon fallax J.M.Black
  355. Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin.
  356. Chrysopogon pallidus (R.Br.) Trin. ex Steud.
  357. Cladium P.Browne
  358. Cladium acutum (Labill.) Poir.
  359. Cladium articulatum R.Br.
  360. Cladium capillaceum C.B.Clarke
  361. Cladium filum (Labill.) R.Br.
  362. Cladium glomeratum R.Br.
  363. Cladium gracile J.M.Black
  364. Cladium huttonii Kirk
  365. Cladium junceum R.Br.
  366. Cladium laxum (Nees) Benth.
  367. Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
  368. Cladium rubiginosum (Spreng.) Domin
  369. Cladium schoenoides R.Br.
  370. Cladium tetragonum (Labill.) J.M.Black
  371. Cladium tetraquetrum Hook.f.
  372. Cock's foot-grass
  373. Cockspur Grass
  374. Comb Fern
  375. Commelina L.
  376. Commelina ensifolia R.Br.
  377. Commelina undulata R.Br.
  378. Commelinaceae Mirb.
  379. Common Reed
  380. Common Spleenwort
  381. Common Wheat
  382. Coolah Grass
  383. Coral Fern
  384. Corkscrew-grass
  385. Corybas Salisb.
  386. Corybas diemenicus (Lindl.) Rupp & Nicholls
  387. Corybas dilatatus (Rupp & Nicholls) Rupp
  388. Corybas unguiculatus (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  389. Corynotheca F.Muell. ex Benth.
  390. Corynotheca dichotoma (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  391. Corynotheca micrantha (Lindl.) Druce
  392. Corysanthes diemenica Lindl.
  393. Corysanthes unguiculata R.Br.
  394. Couch-grass
  395. Crab Grass
  396. Creeping Bent-grass
  397. Crinum L.
  398. Crinum flaccidum Herb.
  399. Cryptostylis R.Br.
  400. Cryptostylis longifolia R.Br.
  401. Cryptostylis subulata (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  402. Cultivated Oat
  403. Curly Mitchell Grass
  404. Curly Pondweed
  405. Cutting Grass
  406. Cyatheaceae Kaulf.
  407. Cymbopogon Spreng.
  408. Cymbopogon bombycinus (R.Br.) Domin
  409. Cymbopogon exaltatus (R.Br.) Domin
  410. Cymbopogon obtectus J.M.Black
  411. Cymodocea K.D.Koenig
  412. Cymodocea antarctica (Labill.) Endl. ex Kunth
  413. Cymodocea griffithii (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  414. Cynodon Rich.
  415. Cynodon ciliaris Benth.
  416. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  417. Cynosurus L.
  418. Cynosurus aureus L.
  419. Cynosurus echinatus L.
  420. Cyperaceae Juss.
  421. Cyperus L.
  422. Cyperus andrewsii C.B.Clarke
  423. Cyperus aristatus Rottb.
  424. Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
  425. Cyperus bulbosus Vahl
  426. Cyperus clarus S.T.Blake
  427. Cyperus clelandii J.M.Black
  428. Cyperus congestus Vahl
  429. Cyperus dactylotes Benth.
  430. Cyperus difformis L.
  431. Cyperus enervis R.Br.
  432. Cyperus eragrostis Vahl
  433. Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
  434. Cyperus flabelliformis Rottb.
  435. Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
  436. Cyperus gilesii Benth.
  437. Cyperus gracilis R.Br.
  438. Cyperus gracilis var. rigidellus Benth.
  439. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  440. Cyperus gymnocaulos Steud.
  441. Cyperus iria L.
  442. Cyperus laevigatus L.
  443. Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb.
  444. Cyperus rigidellus (Benth.) J.M.Black
  445. Cyperus rotundus L.
  446. Cyperus rutilans (C.B.Clarke) Maiden & Betche
  447. Cyperus sanguinolentus Vahl
  448. Cyperus squarrosus L.
  449. Cyperus subpinnatus var. subrigidellus Kük.
  450. Cyperus subulatus var. confertus Benth.
  451. Cyperus tenellus L.f.
  452. Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.
  453. Cyperus vaginatus var. densiflorus Benth.
  454. Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke
  455. Cyrtostylis reniformis R.Br.
  456. Dactylis L.
  457. Dactylis glomerata L.
  458. Dactyloctenium Willd.
  459. Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
  460. Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  461. Damasonium Mill.
  462. Damasonium australe Salisb.
  463. Damasonium minus (R.Br.) Buchenau
  464. Danthonia DC.
  465. Danthonia airoides (Nees) Nees
  466. Danthonia auriculata J.M.Black
  467. Danthonia bipartita F.Muell.
  468. Danthonia carphoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  469. Danthonia geniculata J.M.Black
  470. Danthonia lappacea Lindl.
  471. Danthonia nervosa Hook.f.
  472. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) R.Br. ex P.Beauv.
  473. Danthonia racemosa R.Br.
  474. Danthonia semiannularis (Labill.) R.Br.
  475. Danthonia semiannularis var. browniana Domin
  476. Danthonia setacea R.Br.
  477. Danthonia thunbergii Kunth
  478. Danthonia triticoides Lindl.
  479. Darnel
  480. Deschampsia P.Beauv.
  481. Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  482. Desmazeria Dumort.
  483. Desmazeria acutiflora (Nees) T.Durand & Schinz
  484. Deyeuxia Clarion ex P.Beauv.
  485. Deyeuxia aequata (Nees) Benth.
  486. Deyeuxia billardierei (R.Br.) Kunth
  487. Deyeuxia densa Benth.
  488. Deyeuxia forsteri (Roem. & Schult.) Kunth
  489. Deyeuxia minor Benth.
  490. Deyeuxia quadriseta (Labill.) Benth.
  491. Dianella Lam.
  492. Dianella laevis R.Br.
  493. Dianella revoluta R.Br.
  494. Dichanthium P.Willemet
  495. Dichanthium humilius J.M.Black
  496. Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus
  497. Dichelachne Endl.
  498. Dichelachne crinita (L.f.) Hook.f.
  499. Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin
  500. Dichelachne sciurea (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  501. Dichopogon Kunth
  502. Dichopogon fimbriatus (R.Br.) J.F.Macbr.
  503. Dichopogon humilis Kunth
  504. Dichopogon sieberianus Kunth
  505. Dichopogon strictus (R.Br.) Baker
  506. Dicksonia L'Hér.
  507. Dicksonia antarctica Labill.
  508. Dicksonia billardierei F.Muell.
  509. Digitaria Haller
  510. Digitaria ammophila (Benth.) Hughes
  511. Digitaria brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes
  512. Digitaria coenicola (F.Muell.) Hughes
  513. Digitaria distachya Pers.
  514. Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
  515. Diplachne Desf.
  516. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  517. Diplachne loliiformis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  518. Diplachne muelleri Benth.
  519. Dipodium R.Br.
  520. Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.
  521. Disperis alata Labill.
  522. Distichlis Raf.
  523. Distichlis maritima Raf.
  524. Distichlis spicata (L.) Greene
  525. Diuris Sm.
  526. Diuris brevifolia R.S.Rogers
  527. Diuris elongata Sw.
  528. Diuris longifolia R.Br.
  529. Diuris maculata Sm.
  530. Diuris palustris Lindl.
  531. Diuris pedunculata R.Br.
  532. Diuris punctata Sm.
  533. Diuris sulphurea R.Br.
  534. Diuris x palachila R.S.Rogers
  535. Drake
  536. Dryopteris Adans.
  537. Dryopteris decomposita (R.Br.) Kuntze
  538. Dryopteris gongylodes (Schkuhr) Kuntze
  539. Dryopteris parasitica (L.) Kuntze
  540. Dryopteris punctata (Thunb.) C.Chr.
  541. Duckweed
  542. Echinochloa P.Beauv.
  543. Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
  544. Echinochloa crus-galli var. aristata J.M.Black
  545. Echinochloa turneriana (Domin) J.M.Black
  546. Echinopogon P.Beauv.
  547. Echinopogon ovatus (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.
  548. Edible asparagus
  549. Ehrharta Thunb.
  550. Ehrharta calycina Sm.
  551. Ehrharta longiflora Sm.
  552. Ehrharta stipoides Labill.
  553. Ehrharta villosa var. maxima Stapf
  554. Eichhornia Kunth
  555. Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
  556. Eichhornia speciosa Kunth
  557. Eleocharis R.Br.
  558. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  559. Eleocharis acuta var. pallens Benth.
  560. Eleocharis gracilis R.Br.
  561. Eleocharis halmaturina J.M.Black
  562. Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Sm.
  563. Eleocharis nigrescens (Nees) Steud.
  564. Eleocharis pallens S.T.Blake
  565. Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.
  566. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  567. Eleusine aegyptia (L.) Desf.
  568. Eleusine radulans R.Br.
  569. Elynanthus capillaceus Benth.
  570. Elytrophorus P.Beauv.
  571. Elytrophorus articulatus P.Beauv.
  572. Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus
  573. Enneapogon Desv.
  574. Enneapogon avenaceus (Lindl.) C.E.Hubb.
  575. Enneapogon caerulescens (Gaudich.) N.T.Burb.
  576. Enneapogon clelandii N.T.Burb.
  577. Enneapogon cylindricus N.T.Burb.
  578. Enneapogon lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  579. Enneapogon nigricans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  580. Enneapogon oblongus N.T.Burb.
  581. Enneapogon polyphyllus (Domin) N.T.Burb.
  582. Eragrostis Wolf
  583. Eragrostis australasica (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.
  584. Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau
  585. Eragrostis basedowii Jedwabn.
  586. Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees
  587. Eragrostis chaetophylla Steud.
  588. Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
  589. Eragrostis clelandii J.M.Black
  590. Eragrostis concinna (R.Br.) Steud.
  591. Eragrostis diandra (R.Br.) Steud.
  592. Eragrostis dielsii Pilg.
  593. Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J.Jacq.
  594. Eragrostis eriopoda Benth.
  595. Eragrostis falcata (Gaudich.) Gaudich. ex Steud.
  596. Eragrostis infecunda J.M.Black
  597. Eragrostis interrupta var. tenuissima Stapf
  598. Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin.
  599. Eragrostis kennedyae F.Turner
  600. Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
  601. Eragrostis laniflora Benth.
  602. Eragrostis leptocarpa Benth.
  603. Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
  604. Eragrostis setifolia Nees
  605. Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
  606. Eragrostis tenella (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  607. Eragrostis trichophylla Benth.
  608. Eragrostis xerophila Domin
  609. Eriachne R.Br.
  610. Eriachne aristidea F.Muell.
  611. Eriachne benthamii W.Hartley
  612. Eriachne helmsii (Domin) W.Hartley
  613. Eriachne isingiana J.M.Black
  614. Eriachne mucronata R.Br.
  615. Eriachne ovata var. pallida Benth.
  616. Eriachne ovata var. pedicellata J.M.Black
  617. Eriachne scleranthoides F.Muell.
  618. Erianthus fulvus (R.Br.) Kunth
  619. Eriocaulaceae Martinov
  620. Eriocaulon L.
  621. Eriochilus R.Br.
  622. Eriochilus autumnalis R.Br.
  623. Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  624. Eriochilus fimbriatus (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  625. Eriochloa Kunth
  626. Eriochloa annulata var. acrotricha (Steud.) Benth.
  627. Eriochloa australiensis Stapf ex Thell.
  628. Eriochloa longiflora S.T.Blake
  629. Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.) J.M.Black
  630. Eriochloa ramosa var. pseudoacrotricha Stapf ex Thell.
  631. Eulalia Kunth
  632. Eulalia fulva (R.Br.) Kuntze
  633. Fairy Grass
  634. False Brome
  635. False-oat
  636. Fan-leaved Spleenwort
  637. Ferns
  638. Ferraria Burm. ex Mill.
  639. Ferraria undulata L.
  640. Festuca L.
  641. Festuca arundinacea Schreb.
  642. Festuca benthamiana Vickery
  643. Festuca bromoides L.
  644. Festuca ciliata Pers.
  645. Festuca duriuscula L.
  646. Festuca duriuscula var. aristata Benth.
  647. Festuca elatior L.
  648. Festuca littoralis Labill.
  649. Festuca loliiformis F.Muell.
  650. Festuca myuros L.
  651. Festuca pratensis Huds.
  652. Festuca rigida (L.) Raspail
  653. Festuca unioloides Willd.
  654. Field Woodrush
  655. Fimbristylis Vahl
  656. Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl
  657. Fimbristylis barbata (Rottb.) Benth.
  658. Fimbristylis diphylla (Retz.) Vahl
  659. Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
  660. Fimbristylis propinqua R.Br.
  661. Fimbristylis squarrosa Vahl
  662. Fimbristylis velata R.Br.
  663. Foxtail Millet
  664. French Millet
  665. Gahnia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  666. Gahnia ancistrophylla Benth.
  667. Gahnia deusta (R.Br.) Benth.
  668. Gahnia hystrix J.M.Black
  669. Gahnia lanigera (R.Br.) Benth.
  670. Gahnia psittacorum Labill.
  671. Gahnia radula (R.Br.) Benth.
  672. Gahnia trifida Labill.
  673. Gastridium P.Beauv.
  674. Gastridium lendigerum (L.) Gaudin
  675. Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
  676. Gastrodia R.Br.
  677. Gastrodia sesamoides R.Br.
  678. German Iris
  679. Gladiolus L.
  680. Gladiolus blandus Aiton
  681. Gladiolus cuspidatus Jacq.
  682. Gleichenia Sm.
  683. Gleichenia circinnata Sw.
  684. Gleicheniaceae C.Presl
  685. Glossodia R.Br.
  686. Glossodia major R.Br.
  687. Glyceria R.Br.
  688. Glyceria australasica Steud.
  689. Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  690. Glyceria fordeana (F.Muell.) Benth.
  691. Glyceria ramigera (F.Muell.) Benth.
  692. Glyceria stricta Hook.f.
  693. Gramineae Juss.
  694. Grammitis rutifolia R.Br.
  695. Grape Hyacinth
  696. Grass-tree
  697. Great Brome
  698. Green-hoods
  699. Gymnogramma Desv.
  700. Gymnogramma reynoldsii (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  701. Gymnoschoenus Nees
  702. Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  703. Halophila Thouars
  704. Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  705. Hare's-tail grass
  706. Hemarthria R.Br.
  707. Hemarthria compressa (L.f.) R.Br.
  708. Hemarthria uncinata R.Br.
  709. Histiopteris (J.Agardh) J.Sm.
  710. Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.
  711. Holcus L.
  712. Holcus lanatus L.
  713. Homeria Vent.
  714. Homeria collina (Thunb.) Salisb.
  715. Homeria collina var. ochroleuca (Salisb.) Baker
  716. Homeria miniata (Andrews) Sweet
  717. Hordeum L.
  718. Hordeum maritimum Stokes
  719. Hordeum murinum L.
  720. Hydrilla Rich.
  721. Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle
  722. Hydrocharitaceae Juss.
  723. Hypolaena R.Br.
  724. Hypolaena fastigiata R.Br.
  725. Hypolaena lateriflora Benth.
  726. Hypolepis Bernh.
  727. Hypolepis punctata (Thunb.) Mett. ex Kuhn
  728. Hypolepis rugosula (Labill.) J.Sm.
  729. Hypoxis L.
  730. Hypoxis glabella R.Br.
  731. Hypoxis pusilla Hook.f.
  732. Ichnanthus P.Beauv.
  733. Ichnanthus australiensis (Domin) Hughes
  734. Imperata Cirillo
  735. Imperata arundinacea Cirillo
  736. Imperata cylindrica var. major (Nees) C.E.Hubb.
  737. Iridaceae Juss.
  738. Iris L.
  739. Iris germanica L.
  740. Isachne R.Br.
  741. Isachne australis R.Br.
  742. Iseilema Andersson
  743. Iseilema actinostachys Domin
  744. Iseilema eremaeum S.T.Blake
  745. Iseilema membranaceum (Lindl.) Domin
  746. Iseilema mitchellii Andersson
  747. Iseilema vaginiflorum Domin
  748. Isoetaceae Rchb.
  749. Isoetes L.
  750. Isoetes drummondii A.Braun
  751. Isolepis cartilaginea R.Br.
  752. Isolepis congrua Nees
  753. Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  754. Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.
  755. Isolepis riparia R.Br.
  756. Italian Millet
  757. Ixia L.
  758. Ixia flexuosa L.
  759. Jabbers
  760. Johnson Grass
  761. Juncaceae Juss.
  762. Juncella tasmanica F.Muell.
  763. Juncus L.
  764. Juncus acutus L.
  765. Juncus articulatus L.
  766. Juncus brownii F.Muell.
  767. Juncus bufonius L.
  768. Juncus bufonius var. fasciculatus (Bertol.) W.D.J.Koch
  769. Juncus caespiticius E.Mey.
  770. Juncus capitatus Weigel
  771. Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.
  772. Juncus lampocarpus Ehrh. ex Davies
  773. Juncus maritimus var. australiensis Buchenau
  774. Juncus pallidus R.Br.
  775. Juncus pauciflorus R.Br.
  776. Juncus pauciflorus var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Buchenau
  777. Juncus planifolius R.Br.
  778. Juncus plebeius R.Br.
  779. Juncus polyanthemos J.M.Black
  780. Juncus polyanthemos var. major J.M.Black
  781. Juncus polyanthemus Buchenau
  782. Juncus polyanthemus var. major J.M.Black
  783. Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
  784. Juncus radula Buchenau
  785. Juncus revolutus R.Br.
  786. Juncus tenuis Willd.
  787. Juncus vaginatus R.Br.
  788. Kangaroo Grass
  789. Kentucky Blue Grass
  790. King Fern
  791. Koeleria Pers.
  792. Koeleria michelii (Savi) Coss.
  793. Koeleria phleoides (Gilib.) Pers.
  794. Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb.
  795. Kyllinga intermedia R.Br.
  796. Lagurus L.
  797. Lagurus ovatus L.
  798. Lamarckia Moench
  799. Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
  800. Large Quaking-grass
  801. Laxmannia R.Br.
  802. Laxmannia sessiliflora Decne.
  803. Lemna L.
  804. Lemna minor L.
  805. Lemna oligorrhiza Kurz
  806. Lemna trisulca L.
  807. Lemnaceae Gray
  808. Lepidobolus Nees
  809. Lepidobolus drapetocoleus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  810. Lepidosperma Labill.
  811. Lepidosperma canescens Boeckeler
  812. Lepidosperma carphoides F.Muell. ex Benth.
  813. Lepidosperma congestum R.Br.
  814. Lepidosperma exaltatum R.Br.
  815. Lepidosperma gladiatum Labill.
  816. Lepidosperma laterale R.Br.
  817. Lepidosperma lineare R.Br.
  818. Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.
  819. Lepidosperma semiteres F.Muell. ex Boeckeler
  820. Lepidosperma tetragonum Labill.
  821. Lepidosperma tortuosum F.Muell.
  822. Lepidosperma viscidum R.Br.
  823. Lepilaena J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  824. Lepilaena australis J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  825. Lepilaena cylindrocarpa (Körn. ex Müll.Berol.) Benth.
  826. Lepilaena preissii (Lehm.) F.Muell.
  827. Leptocarpus R.Br.
  828. Leptocarpus brownii Hook.f.
  829. Leptocarpus tenax (Labill.) R.Br.
  830. Leptoceras (R.Br.) Lindl.
  831. Leptoceras fimbriata Lindl.
  832. Leptoceras fimbriatum J.M.Black
  833. Leptochloa P.Beauv.
  834. Leptochloa digitata (R.Br.) Domin
  835. Leptochloa subdigitata Steud.
  836. Lepturus R.Br.
  837. Lepturus cylindricus (Willd.) Trin.
  838. Lepturus incurvus (L.) Trin.
  839. Lepturus pannonicus (Host) Kunth
  840. Lepyrodia R.Br.
  841. Lepyrodia muelleri Benth.
  842. Lepyrodia valliculae J.M.Black
  843. Lesser Quaking-grass
  844. Liliaceae Juss.
  845. Lindsaea Dryand. ex Sm.
  846. Lindsaea linearis Sw.
  847. Lipocarpha R.Br.
  848. Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth
  849. Lolium L.
  850. Lolium cylindricum (Willd.) Asch. & Graebn.
  851. Lolium italicum A.Braun
  852. Lolium multiflorum Lam.
  853. Lolium perenne L.
  854. Lolium rigidum var. rottboellioides Heldr. ex Boiss.
  855. Lolium subulatum Vis.
  856. Lolium temulentum L.
  857. Lomandra Labill.
  858. Lomandra caespitosa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Ewart
  859. Lomandra densiflora J.M.Black
  860. Lomandra dura (F.Muell.) Ewart
  861. Lomandra effusa (Lindl.) Ewart
  862. Lomandra fibrata J.M.Black
  863. Lomandra glauca (R.Br.) Ewart
  864. Lomandra juncea (F.Muell.) Ewart
  865. Lomandra leucocephala (R.Br.) Ewart
  866. Lomandra longifolia Labill.
  867. Lomandra micrantha (Endl.) Ewart
  868. Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten
  869. Lomaria capensis (L.) Willd.
  870. Lomaria discolor (G.Forst.) Willd.
  871. Lomaria lanceolata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  872. Loxocarya R.Br.
  873. Loxocarya fasciculata (R.Br.) Benth.
  874. Luzula DC.
  875. Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
  876. Lycopodiaceae P.Beauv. ex Mirb.
  877. Lycopodium L.
  878. Lycopodium carolinianum L.
  879. Lycopodium densum Labill.
  880. Lycopodium drummondii Spring
  881. Lycopodium laterale R.Br.
  882. Lycopodium serpentinum Kunze
  883. Lyperanthus R.Br.
  884. Lyperanthus nigricans R.Br.
  885. Madrid Brome
  886. Maidenhair
  887. Malaxis subulata Labill.
  888. Manna Grass
  889. Many-flowered Millet-grass
  890. Mariscus rigidellus (Benth.) C.B.Clarke
  891. Marram-grass
  892. Marsilea L.
  893. Marsilea brownii A.Braun
  894. Marsilea drummondii A.Braun
  895. Marsilea elata var. crenata (C.Presl) Sadeb.
  896. Marsilea hirsuta R.Br.
  897. Marsilea quadrifolia L.
  898. Marsileaceae Mirb.
  899. Mat Grass
  900. Meadow Fescue
  901. Meadow Fox-tail
  902. Meadow Poa
  903. Microlaena R.Br.
  904. Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  905. Microtis R.Br.
  906. Microtis atrata Lindl.
  907. Microtis minutiflora F.Muell.
  908. Microtis oblonga R.S.Rogers
  909. Microtis orbicularis R.S.Rogers
  910. Microtis parviflora R.Br.
  911. Microtis porrifolia R.Br. ex Spreng.
  912. Microtis unifolia (G.Forst.) Rchb.f.
  913. Milium lendigerum L.
  914. Molineria Parl.
  915. Molineria minuta (L.) Parl.
  916. Moraea Mill.
  917. Moraea pavonia (L.f.) Ker Gawl.
  918. Moraea xerospatha var. monophylla J.M.Black
  919. Mulga Grass
  920. Mulka Grass
  921. Murray Lily
  922. Murray Pine
  923. Muscari Mill.
  924. Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.
  925. Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.
  926. Naiadaceae J.M.Black
  927. Najadaceae Juss.
  928. Najas L.
  929. Najas major All.
  930. Najas tenuifolia R.Br.
  931. Nalgoo
  932. Nardoo
  933. Nardus aristata L.
  934. Native Millet
  935. Neurachne R.Br.
  936. Neurachne alopecuroidea R.Br.
  937. Neurachne mitchelliana Nees
  938. Neurachne munroi (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  939. Notholaena R.Br.
  940. Notholaena brownii Desv.
  941. Notholaena distans R.Br.
  942. Notholaena vellea R.Br.
  943. Nut Grass
  944. One-leaved Cape Tulip
  945. Onion-grass
  946. Ophioglossaceae Martinov
  947. Ophioglossum L.
  948. Ophioglossum coriaceum A.Cunn.
  949. Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
  950. Orchidaceae Juss.
  951. Ornithogalum L.
  952. Ornithogalum arabicum L.
  953. Ornithogalum thyrsoides Jacq.
  954. Orthoceras R.Br.
  955. Orthoceras strictum R.Br.
  956. Orthrosanthus Sweet
  957. Orthrosanthus multiflorus Sweet
  958. Oryzopsis Michx.
  959. Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Asch. & Schweinf.
  960. Osmunda barbara (L.) Thunb.
  961. Osmundaceae Martinov
  962. Ottelia Pers.
  963. Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich.
  964. Pale Rush
  965. Panicum L.
  966. Panicum adspersum Trin.
  967. Panicum ammophilum F.Muell.
  968. Panicum asperum J.Koenig
  969. Panicum australiense Domin
  970. Panicum brownii Roem. & Schult.
  971. Panicum coenicola F.Muell.
  972. Panicum convallium F.Muell.
  973. Panicum crus-galli L.
  974. Panicum decompositum R.Br.
  975. Panicum distachyum L.
  976. Panicum divaricatissimum var. ammophilum Benth.
  977. Panicum effusum R.Br.
  978. Panicum flavidum Retz.
  979. Panicum flavidum var. tenuius Benth.
  980. Panicum gilesii Benth.
  981. Panicum glaucum L.
  982. Panicum gracile R.Br.
  983. Panicum helopus Trin.
  984. Panicum jubiflorum Trin.
  985. Panicum leucophaeum Kunth
  986. Panicum miliaceum L.
  987. Panicum notochthonum Domin
  988. Panicum paractaenum Kunth
  989. Panicum pauciflorum var. fastigiatum Benth.
  990. Panicum praetervisum Domin
  991. Panicum prolutum F.Muell.
  992. Panicum reversum F.Muell.
  993. Panicum sanguinale L.
  994. Panicum spinescens R.Br.
  995. Panicum turnerianum Domin
  996. Panicum villosum R.Br.
  997. Panicum whitei J.M.Black
  998. Pappophorum avenaceum Lindl.
  999. Pappophorum caerulescens Gaudich.
  1000. Pappophorum lindleyanum Domin
  1001. Pappophorum lindleyanum var. glaucum Domin
  1002. Pappophorum nigricans R.Br.
  1003. Pappophorum nigricans f. plurinerve Domin
  1004. Pappophorum nigricans var. barbinode Domin
  1005. Pappophorum nigricans var. pallidum (R.Br.) Domin
  1006. Pappophorum nigricans var. polyphyllum Domin
  1007. Paractaenum P.Beauv.
  1008. Paractaenum novae-hollandiae P.Beauv.
  1009. Paspalidium Stapf
  1010. Paspalidium gracile (R.Br.) Hughes
  1011. Paspalidium gracile var. rugosum Hughes
  1012. Paspalidium jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes
  1013. Paspalum L.
  1014. Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
  1015. Paspalum distichum L.
  1016. Patersonia R.Br.
  1017. Patersonia glauca R.Br.
  1018. Patersonia longiscapa Sweet
  1019. Pearl Millet
  1020. Pectinella griffithii J.M.Black
  1021. Pennisetum Rich.
  1022. Pennisetum macrourum Trin.
  1023. Pennisetum refractum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1024. Pennisetum spicatum (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  1025. Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.f.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
  1026. Pennisetum typhoideum Rich.
  1027. Pennisetum villosum R.Br. ex Fresen.
  1028. Pentapogon R.Br.
  1029. Pentapogon billardierei R.Br.
  1030. Pentapogon quadrifidus (Labill.) Baill.
  1031. Pentaschistis (Nees) Spach
  1032. Pentaschistis airoides (Nees) Stapf
  1033. Pentaschistis thunbergii (Kunth) Stapf
  1034. Pepper Grass
  1035. Perotis Aiton
  1036. Perotis rara R.Br.
  1037. Perotis rara var. euryphylla Domin
  1038. Phalaris L.
  1039. Phalaris bulbosa L.
  1040. Phalaris canariensis L.
  1041. Phalaris minor Retz.
  1042. Phalaris paradoxa L.
  1043. Phalaris tuberosa L.
  1044. Phleum L.
  1045. Phleum pratense L.
  1046. Pholiurus Trin.
  1047. Pholiurus incurvus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
  1048. Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin.
  1049. Phragmites Adans.
  1050. Phragmites vulgaris Crep.
  1051. Phylloglossum Kunze
  1052. Phylloglossum drummondii Kunze
  1053. Pigeon Grass
  1054. Pillwort
  1055. Pilularia L.
  1056. Pilularia globulifera L.
  1057. Pilularia novae-hollandiae A.Braun
  1058. Pinaceae Spreng. ex F.Rudolphi
  1059. Plagiosetum Benth.
  1060. Plagiosetum refractum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1061. Plectrachne Henrard
  1062. Plectrachne helmsii C.E.Hubb.
  1063. Pleurosorus Fée
  1064. Pleurosorus rutifolius (R.Br.) Fée
  1065. Plume grass
  1066. Poa L.
  1067. Poa annua L.
  1068. Poa australis R.Br.
  1069. Poa australis var. billardierei Hook.f.
  1070. Poa billardierei (Spreng.) St.-Yves
  1071. Poa bulbosa L.
  1072. Poa caespitosa var. tenera (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  1073. Poa diandra R.Br.
  1074. Poa divaricata Gouan
  1075. Poa drummondiana Nees
  1076. Poa elongata Willd.
  1077. Poa fordeana F.Muell.
  1078. Poa halmaturina J.M.Black
  1079. Poa humifusa J.M.Black
  1080. Poa laevis R.Br.
  1081. Poa lepida F.Muell.
  1082. Poa nodosa Nees
  1083. Poa poiformis (Labill.) Druce
  1084. Poa pratensis L.
  1085. Poa ramigera F.Muell.
  1086. Poa syrtica F.Muell.
  1087. Poa tenera F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  1088. Pollinia cumingii Nees
  1089. Pollinia fulva (R.Br.) Benth.
  1090. Polypodiaceae J.Presl & C.Presl
  1091. Polypodium punctatum (L.) Sw.
  1092. Polypogon Desf.
  1093. Polypogon maritimus Willd.
  1094. Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
  1095. Polystichum Roth
  1096. Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
  1097. Pontederiaceae Kunth
  1098. Posidonia K.D.Koenig
  1099. Posidonia australis Hook.f.
  1100. Potamogeton L.
  1101. Potamogeton acutifolius Link
  1102. Potamogeton crispus L.
  1103. Potamogeton natans L.
  1104. Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  1105. Potamogeton ochreatus Raoul
  1106. Potamogeton pectinatus L.
  1107. Potamogeton tepperi A.Benn.
  1108. Potamogeton tricarinatus F.Muell. & A.Benn.
  1109. Potamogetonaceae Bercht. & J.Presl
  1110. Prairie-grass
  1111. Prasophyllum R.Br.
  1112. Prasophyllum archeri Hook.f.
  1113. Prasophyllum australe R.Br.
  1114. Prasophyllum constrictum R.S.Rogers
  1115. Prasophyllum elatum R.Br.
  1116. Prasophyllum fitzgeraldii R.S.Rogers & Maiden
  1117. Prasophyllum fuscoviride Reader
  1118. Prasophyllum gracile Lindl.
  1119. Prasophyllum nigricans R.Br.
  1120. Prasophyllum occidentale R.S.Rogers
  1121. Prasophyllum odoratum R.S.Rogers
  1122. Prasophyllum odoratum var. album (R.S.Rogers) R.S.Rogers
  1123. Prasophyllum pallidum Nicholls
  1124. Prasophyllum patens R.Br.
  1125. Prasophyllum patens var. pruinosum (R.S.Rogers) R.S.Rogers
  1126. Prasophyllum rotundiflorum R.S.Rogers
  1127. Prasophyllum validum R.S.Rogers
  1128. Pseudoraphis Griff.
  1129. Pseudoraphis aspera Pilg.
  1130. Psilurus Trin.
  1131. Psilurus aristatus Duval-Jouve
  1132. Psilurus nardoides Trin.
  1133. Pteridium Gled. ex Scop.
  1134. Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
  1135. Pteris L.
  1136. Pteris aquilina L.
  1137. Pteris arguta Aiton
  1138. Pteris incisa Thunb.
  1139. Pteris tremula R.Br.
  1140. Pterostylis R.Br.
  1141. Pterostylis alata (Labill.) Rchb.f.
  1142. Pterostylis barbata Lindl.
  1143. Pterostylis concinna R.Br.
  1144. Pterostylis cucullata R.Br.
  1145. Pterostylis curta R.Br.
  1146. Pterostylis cycnocephala Fitzg.
  1147. Pterostylis furcata Lindl.
  1148. Pterostylis hamiltonii Nicholls
  1149. Pterostylis longifolia R.Br.
  1150. Pterostylis mitchellii Lindl.
  1151. Pterostylis mutica R.Br.
  1152. Pterostylis nana R.Br.
  1153. Pterostylis nutans R.Br.
  1154. Pterostylis obtusa R.Br.
  1155. Pterostylis parviflora R.Br.
  1156. Pterostylis pedunculata R.Br.
  1157. Pterostylis praecox Lindl.
  1158. Pterostylis praecox var. robusta Ewart
  1159. Pterostylis pusilla R.S.Rogers
  1160. Pterostylis reflexa R.Br.
  1161. Pterostylis robusta R.S.Rogers
  1162. Pterostylis rufa R.Br.
  1163. Pterostylis squamata R.Br.
  1164. Pterostylis vereenae R.S.Rogers
  1165. Pterostylis vittata Lindl.
  1166. Puccinellia Parl.
  1167. Puccinellia stricta (Hook.f.) C.H.Blom
  1168. Purple Heads
  1169. Quick-grass
  1170. Quillwort
  1171. Rat's-tail Fescue
  1172. Ray Grass
  1173. Red Brome
  1174. Restio L.
  1175. Restio complanatus R.Br.
  1176. Restio tetraphyllus Labill.
  1177. Restionaceae R.Br.
  1178. Reya Kuntze
  1179. Reya umbellata (R.Br.) Kuntze
  1180. Rhodes-grass
  1181. Richardia africana Kunth
  1182. Romulea Maratti
  1183. Romulea columnae Sebast. & Mauri
  1184. Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl.
  1185. Rough Bearded Grass
  1186. Rough Dog's-tail
  1187. Ruppia L.
  1188. Ruppia maritima L.
  1189. Rushes
  1190. Rye
  1191. Rye-grass
  1192. Salviniaceae Martinov
  1193. Sand Brome
  1194. Sandhill Cane-grass
  1195. Scented Grass
  1196. Scented vernal grass
  1197. Schedonorus littoralis (Labill.) P.Beauv.
  1198. Scheuchzeriaceae F.Rudolphi
  1199. Schismus P.Beauv.
  1200. Schismus arabicus Nees
  1201. Schismus barbatus (Loefl. ex L.) Thell.
  1202. Schismus calycinus Coss. & Durieu
  1203. Schismus marginatus P.Beauv.
  1204. Schizaea Sm.
  1205. Schizaea bifida Willd.
  1206. Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sm.
  1207. Schizaea fistulosa Labill.
  1208. Schizaeaceae Kaulf.
  1209. Schoenus L.
  1210. Schoenus acutus Labill.
  1211. Schoenus aphyllus Boeckeler
  1212. Schoenus apogon Roem. & Schult.
  1213. Schoenus axillaris (R.Br.) Poir.
  1214. Schoenus brachyphyllus F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  1215. Schoenus brownii Hook.f.
  1216. Schoenus capillaris (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1217. Schoenus carsei Cheeseman
  1218. Schoenus deformis (R.Br.) Poir.
  1219. Schoenus discifer Tate
  1220. Schoenus fluitans Hook.f.
  1221. Schoenus foliatus (Hook.f.) S.T.Blake
  1222. Schoenus humilis Benth.
  1223. Schoenus monocarpus J.M.Black
  1224. Schoenus nanus (Nees ex Lehm.) Benth.
  1225. Schoenus nitens (R.Br.) Poir.
  1226. Schoenus racemosus J.M.Black
  1227. Schoenus rubiginosus G.Forst.
  1228. Schoenus sculptus (Nees) Boeckeler
  1229. Schoenus subaphyllus Kük.
  1230. Schoenus subaxillaris Kük.
  1231. Schoenus tenuissimus Benth.
  1232. Schoenus tepperi F.Muell.
  1233. Schoenus tesquorum J.M.Black
  1234. Scirpus L.
  1235. Scirpus americanus Pers.
  1236. Scirpus antarcticus L.
  1237. Scirpus australiensis (Maiden & Betche) S.T.Blake
  1238. Scirpus barbatus Rottb.
  1239. Scirpus calocarpus S.T.Blake
  1240. Scirpus cartilagineus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1241. Scirpus cernuus Vahl
  1242. Scirpus cernuus var. australiensis Maiden & Betche
  1243. Scirpus congruus (Nees) S.T.Blake
  1244. Scirpus fluitans L.
  1245. Scirpus fluitans var. terrestris F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1246. Scirpus fluviatilis (Torr.) A.Gray
  1247. Scirpus foliatus Hook.f.
  1248. Scirpus hamulosus (M.Bieb.) Steven
  1249. Scirpus inundatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1250. Scirpus kochii Maiden & Betche
  1251. Scirpus litoralis Schrad.
  1252. Scirpus maritimus L.
  1253. Scirpus multicaulis F.Muell. ex C.B.Clarke
  1254. Scirpus nitens (R.Br.) Boeckeler
  1255. Scirpus nodosus Rottb.
  1256. Scirpus platycarpus S.T.Blake
  1257. Scirpus productus C.B.Clarke
  1258. Scirpus pungens Vahl
  1259. Scirpus riparius (R.Br.) Poir.
  1260. Scirpus stellatus C.B.Clarke
  1261. Scirpus validus Vahl
  1262. Sclerochloa P.Beauv.
  1263. Sclerochloa dura (L.) P.Beauv.
  1264. Scleropoa Griseb.
  1265. Scleropoa rigida (L.) Griseb.
  1266. Sea Barley
  1267. Secale L.
  1268. Secale cereale L.
  1269. Selaginella P.Beauv.
  1270. Selaginella preissiana Spring
  1271. Selaginella uliginosa (Labill.) Spring
  1272. Selaginellaceae Willk.
  1273. Setaria P.Beauv.
  1274. Setaria dielsii R.A.W.Herrm.
  1275. Setaria glauca (L.) P.Beauv.
  1276. Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
  1277. Setaria lutescens (Weigel ex Stuntz) C.E.Hubb.
  1278. Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv.
  1279. Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv.
  1280. Sheep's Fescue
  1281. Silky Heads
  1282. Silvertop
  1283. Silvery Hair-grass
  1284. Sisyrinchium cyaneum Lindl.
  1285. Slender Fox-tail
  1286. Small Hair-grass
  1287. Soft Brome
  1288. Sorghum Moench
  1289. Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
  1290. Sparaxis Ker Gawl.
  1291. Sparaxis bulbifera (L.) Ker Gawl.
  1292. Sparaxis grandiflora (D.Delaroche) Ker Gawl.
  1293. Sparaxis tricolor (Schneev.) Ker Gawl.
  1294. Spear-grass
  1295. Sphenopus Trin.
  1296. Sphenopus divaricatus (Gouan) Rchb.
  1297. Sphenopus gouani Trin.
  1298. Spider Grass
  1299. Spinifex L.
  1300. Spinifex hirsutus Labill.
  1301. Spinifex paradoxus (R.Br.) Benth.
  1302. Spiny Rolling Grass
  1303. Spiranthes Rich.
  1304. Spiranthes australis (R.Br.) Lindl.
  1305. Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames
  1306. Spirodela Schleid.
  1307. Spirodela oligorrhiza (Kurz) Hegelm.
  1308. Sporobolus R.Br.
  1309. Sporobolus actinocladus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1310. Sporobolus australasicus Domin
  1311. Sporobolus benthamii F.M.Bailey
  1312. Sporobolus capensis (Willd.) Kunth
  1313. Sporobolus caroli Mez
  1314. Sporobolus elongatus R.Br.
  1315. Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
  1316. Sporobolus lindleyi Benth.
  1317. Sporobolus mitchellii (Trin.) C.E.Hubb.
  1318. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  1319. Sporobolus virginicus var. pallidus Benth.
  1320. Squirrel-tail Fescue
  1321. Stenophyllus barbatus (Rottb.) T.Cooke
  1322. Stenotaphrum Trin.
  1323. Stenotaphrum americanum Schrank
  1324. Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
  1325. Stipa L.
  1326. Stipa aphanoneura Hughes
  1327. Stipa aristiglumis F.Muell.
  1328. Stipa bigeniculata Hughes
  1329. Stipa blackii C.E.Hubb.
  1330. Stipa breviglumis J.M.Black
  1331. Stipa clelandii Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  1332. Stipa compressa var. lachnocolea Benth.
  1333. Stipa congesta Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  1334. Stipa drummondii Steud.
  1335. Stipa dura J.M.Black
  1336. Stipa elegantissima Labill.
  1337. Stipa eremophila var. dodrantaria J.M.Black
  1338. Stipa falcata Hughes
  1339. Stipa horrifolia J.M.Black
  1340. Stipa incurva Hughes
  1341. Stipa indeprensa J.M.Black
  1342. Stipa lachnocolea (Benth.) Hughes
  1343. Stipa luehmannii Reader
  1344. Stipa macalpinei Reader
  1345. Stipa micrantha R.Br.
  1346. Stipa muelleri Tate
  1347. Stipa nitida Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  1348. Stipa plagiopogon J.M.Black
  1349. Stipa platychaeta Hughes
  1350. Stipa plumigera Hughes
  1351. Stipa puberula Steud.
  1352. Stipa pubescens R.Br.
  1353. Stipa pubescens var. comosa J.M.Black
  1354. Stipa pubescens var. effusa Benth.
  1355. Stipa pubescens var. maritima J.M.Black
  1356. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  1357. Stipa scabra var. pubescens Benth.
  1358. Stipa semibarbata R.Br.
  1359. Stipa semibarbata var. gracilis J.M.Black
  1360. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  1361. Stipa teretifolia Steud.
  1362. Stipa tuckeri F.Muell.
  1363. Stipa variabilis Hughes
  1364. Stipa verticillata Nees ex Spreng.
  1365. Stypandra R.Br.
  1366. Stypandra glauca R.Br.
  1367. Sugar-grass
  1368. Summer Grass
  1369. Swamp Millet
  1370. Swamp Wallaby Grass
  1371. Sword Rush
  1372. Synnotia Sweet
  1373. Synnotia bicolor (Thunb.) Sweet
  1374. Tall Meadow Fescue
  1375. Tall Oat Grass
  1376. Tetraria P.Beauv.
  1377. Tetraria capillaris (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  1378. Tetraria halmaturina (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  1379. Tetraria monocarpa (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  1380. The Sedge Family
  1381. Thelymitra J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1382. Thelymitra antennifera (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  1383. Thelymitra aristata Lindl.
  1384. Thelymitra aristata var. megcalyptra (Fitzg.) Nicholls
  1385. Thelymitra azurea R.S.Rogers
  1386. Thelymitra epipactoides F.Muell.
  1387. Thelymitra flexuosa Endl.
  1388. Thelymitra fuscolutea R.Br.
  1389. Thelymitra grandiflora Fitzg.
  1390. Thelymitra ixioides Sw.
  1391. Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1392. Thelymitra luteocilium Fitzg.
  1393. Thelymitra megcalyptra Fitzg.
  1394. Thelymitra pauciflora R.Br.
  1395. Thelymitra rubra Fitzg.
  1396. Thelymitra urnalis Fitzg.
  1397. Thelymitra venosa R.Br.
  1398. Thelymitra x chasmogama R.S.Rogers
  1399. Thelymitra x macmillanii F.Muell.
  1400. Thelymitra x truncata R.S.Rogers
  1401. Themeda Forssk.
  1402. Themeda australis (R.Br.) Stapf
  1403. Themeda avenacea (F.Muell.) Lugger
  1404. Thysanotus R.Br.
  1405. Thysanotus baueri R.Br.
  1406. Thysanotus dichotomus (Labill.) R.Br.
  1407. Thysanotus exasperatus F.Muell.
  1408. Thysanotus exiliflorus F.Muell.
  1409. Thysanotus patersonii R.Br.
  1410. Thysanotus patersonii var. exfimbriatus J.M.Black
  1411. Thysanotus tenellus Endl.
  1412. Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br.
  1413. TimothyGrass
  1414. Toad Rush
  1415. Todea Willd. ex Bernh.
  1416. Todea barbara (L.) T.Moore
  1417. Toowoomba Canary Grass
  1418. Tragus Haller f.
  1419. Tragus australianus S.T.Blake
  1420. Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
  1421. Tricoryne R.Br.
  1422. Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
  1423. Tricoryne tenella R.Br.
  1424. Tricostularia Nees ex Lehm.
  1425. Tricostularia pauciflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1426. Triglochin L.
  1427. Triglochin calcitrapa Hook.
  1428. Triglochin calcitrapa var. isingiana J.M.Black
  1429. Triglochin centrocarpa Hook.
  1430. Triglochin elongata Ising
  1431. Triglochin hexagona J.M.Black
  1432. Triglochin mucronata R.Br.
  1433. Triglochin muelleri Buchenau
  1434. Triglochin ovoidea J.M.Black
  1435. Triglochin procera R.Br.
  1436. Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav.
  1437. Triglochin trichophora Nees
  1438. Triglochin turrifera Ewart
  1439. Triodia R.Br.
  1440. Triodia aristata J.M.Black
  1441. Triodia basedowii E.Pritz.
  1442. Triodia irritans R.Br.
  1443. Triodia lanata J.M.Black
  1444. Triodia longiceps J.M.Black
  1445. Triodia pungens R.Br.
  1446. Tripogon Roem. & Schult.
  1447. Tripogon loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
  1448. Triraphis R.Br.
  1449. Triraphis bromoides F.Muell.
  1450. Triraphis mollis R.Br.
  1451. Trisetum Pers.
  1452. Trisetum pumilum (Desf.) Kunth
  1453. Trithuria Hook.f.
  1454. Trithuria submersa Hook.f.
  1455. Triticum L.
  1456. Triticum aestivum L.
  1457. Triticum sativum Lam.
  1458. Triticum vulgare Vill.
  1459. Tritonia Ker Gawl.
  1460. Tritonia lineata (Salisb.) Ker Gawl.
  1461. Tufted Grape Hyacinth
  1462. Tussock Poa
  1463. Two-leaved Cape Tulip
  1464. Typha angustifolia L.
  1465. Typhaceae Juss.
  1466. Umbrella Grass
  1467. Urochloa gilesii (Benth.) Hughes
  1468. Urochloa praetervisa (Domin) Hughes
  1469. Vallisneria L.
  1470. Vallisneria spiralis L.
  1471. Vilfa mitchellii Trin.
  1472. Vulpia C.C.Gmel.
  1473. Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
  1474. Vulpia ciliata (Pers.) Link
  1475. Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
  1476. Vulpia sciuroides (Roth) Roth ex C.C.Gmel.
  1477. Wallaby Grass
  1478. Water Couch-grass
  1479. Water Hyacinth
  1480. Water plantain
  1481. Watsonia Mill.
  1482. Watsonia meriana (L.) Mill.
  1483. Wild Leek
  1484. Wild Oat
  1485. Wild Onion
  1486. Wimmera Rye-grass
  1487. Windmill Grass
  1488. Wolffia Horkel ex Schleid.
  1489. Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
  1490. Wurmbea dioica (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1491. Xanthorrhoea Sol. ex Sm.
  1492. Xanthorrhoea australis R.Br.
  1493. Xanthorrhoea quadrangulata F.Muell.
  1494. Xanthorrhoea semiplana F.Muell.
  1495. Xanthorrhoea tateana F.Muell.
  1496. Xerotes R.Br.
  1497. Xerotes brownii F.Muell.
  1498. Xyridaceae C.Agardh
  1499. Xyris L.
  1500. Xyris gracilis R.Br.
  1501. Xyris operculata Labill.
  1502. Yorkshire Fog
  1503. Zantedeschia Spreng.
  1504. Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
  1505. Zoisia J.M.Black
  1506. Zoisia matrella J.M.Black
  1507. Zostera L.
  1508. Zostera muelleri Irmisch ex Asch.
  1509. Zostera nana Mert. ex Roth
  1510. Zostera tasmanica G.Martens ex Asch.
  1511. Zoysia Willd.
  1512. Zoysia macrantha Desv.
  1513. Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.
  1514. Zoysia pungens Willd.
  1515. Zygochloa S.T.Blake
  1516. Zygochloa paradoxa (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
  1517. blackboy
  1518. yacca

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/23142
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.