Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Dunlop, C.R. (1987), Checklist of the Vascular Plants of the Northern Territory. Technical Report: Conservation Commission of the Northern Territory 26 (Book) Dunlop, C.R. Compiler
Names in this reference:
  1. Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight
  2. Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borss.Waalk.
  3. Abrus precatorius L.
  4. Abutilon andrewsianum W.Fitzg.
  5. Abutilon cryptopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  6. Abutilon cunninghamii Benth.
  7. Abutilon fraseri (Hook.) Walp.
  8. Abutilon halophilum F.Muell. ex Schltdl.
  9. Abutilon indicum subsp. albescens (Miq.) Borss.Waalk.
  10. Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet subsp. indicum
  11. Abutilon indicum var. australiense Hochr.
  12. Abutilon lepidum (F.Muell.) A.S.Mitch.
  13. Abutilon leucopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  14. Abutilon macrum F.Muell.
  15. Abutilon malvifolium (Benth.) J.M.Black
  16. Abutilon otocarpum F.Muell.
  17. Abutilon oxycarpum var. malvifolium Benth.
  18. Acacia abbreviata Maslin
  19. Acacia abrupta Maiden & Blakely
  20. Acacia acradenia F.Muell.
  21. Acacia adamsii Dunlop
  22. Acacia adoxa Pedley
  23. Acacia adsurgens Maiden & Blakely
  24. Acacia alleniana Maiden
  25. Acacia amentifera F.Muell.
  26. Acacia ammobia Maconochie
  27. Acacia ampliceps Maslin
  28. Acacia ancistrocarpa Maiden & Blakely
  29. Acacia aneura F.Muell. ex Benth. var. aneura
  30. Acacia aneura var. latifolia J.M.Black
  31. Acacia argyraea Tindale
  32. Acacia arnhemica Dunlop
  33. Acacia asperulacea F.Muell.
  34. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  35. Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. var. aulacocarpa
  36. Acacia aulacocarpa var. macrocarpa Benth.
  37. Acacia auricoma Maslin
  38. Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  39. Acacia ayersiana Maconochie
  40. Acacia basedowii Maiden
  41. Acacia bidwillii Benth.
  42. Acacia brachystachya Benth.
  43. Acacia calcicola Forde & Ising
  44. Acacia cambagei R.T.Baker
  45. Acacia catenulata C.T.White
  46. Acacia chippendalei Pedley
  47. Acacia chisholmii F.M.Bailey
  48. Acacia conjunctifolia F.Muell.
  49. Acacia conspersa F.Muell.
  50. Acacia coriacea DC.
  51. Acacia cowleana Tate
  52. Acacia curvinervia Maiden
  53. Acacia cuthbertsonii Luehm.
  54. Acacia cyperophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
  55. Acacia dictyophleba F.Muell.
  56. Acacia difficilis Maiden
  57. Acacia dimidiata Benth.
  58. Acacia ditricha Pedley
  59. Acacia dolichophylla Maslin
  60. Acacia drepanocarpa F.Muell. subsp. drepanocarpa
  61. Acacia drepanocarpa subsp. latifolia Pedley
  62. Acacia dunnii Turrill
  63. Acacia estrophiolata F.Muell.
  64. Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
  65. Acacia froggattii Maiden
  66. Acacia galioides Benth. var. galioides
  67. Acacia galioides var. glabriflora (Domin) Pedley
  68. Acacia galioides var. leioclada (Domin) Pedley
  69. Acacia georginae F.M.Bailey
  70. Acacia gonocarpa F.Muell.
  71. Acacia gonoclada F.Muell.
  72. Acacia hammondii Maiden
  73. Acacia helicophylla Pedley
  74. Acacia helmsiana Maiden
  75. Acacia hemignosta F.Muell.
  76. Acacia hemsleyi Maiden
  77. Acacia hilliana Maiden
  78. Acacia hippuroides Heward ex Benth.
  79. Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don var. holosericea
  80. Acacia holosericea var. pubescens F.Muell.
  81. Acacia humifusa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  82. Acacia hyaloneura Pedley
  83. Acacia inaequilatera Domin
  84. Acacia jasperensis Maconochie
  85. Acacia jennerae Maiden
  86. Acacia jensenii Maiden
  87. Acacia kempeana F.Muell.
  88. Acacia laccata Pedley
  89. Acacia latescens Benth.
  90. Acacia latifolia Benth.
  91. Acacia latzii Maslin
  92. Acacia lazaridis Pedley
  93. Acacia leptocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  94. Acacia leptophleba F.Muell. ex Benth.
  95. Acacia leptostachya Benth.
  96. Acacia ligulata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  97. Acacia limbata F.Muell.
  98. Acacia linarioides Benth.
  99. Acacia linophylla W.Fitzg.
  100. Acacia loxocarpa Benth.
  101. Acacia luerssenii Domin
  102. Acacia lycopodiifolia A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  103. Acacia lysiphloia F.Muell.
  104. Acacia macdonnellensis Maconochie
  105. Acacia maconochieana Pedley
  106. Acacia maitlandii F.Muell.
  107. Acacia malloclada Maiden & Blakely
  108. Acacia megalantha F.Muell.
  109. Acacia melleodora Pedley
  110. Acacia mimula Pedley
  111. Acacia minutifolia F.Muell.
  112. Acacia monticola J.M.Black
  113. Acacia mountfordiae Specht
  114. Acacia multisiliqua (Benth.) Maconochie
  115. Acacia murrayana F.Muell. ex Benth.
  116. Acacia nelsonii Maslin
  117. Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
  118. Acacia nuperrima Baker f.
  119. Acacia nyssophylla F.Muell.
  120. Acacia olgana Maconochie
  121. Acacia oligoneura F.Muell.
  122. Acacia oncinocarpa Benth.
  123. Acacia orthocarpa F.Muell.
  124. Acacia orthotricha Pedley
  125. Acacia oswaldii F.Muell.
  126. Acacia pachyacra Maiden & Blakely
  127. Acacia pachycarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  128. Acacia pachyphloia W.Fitzg.
  129. Acacia pellita O.Schwarz
  130. Acacia perryi Pedley
  131. Acacia peuce F.Muell.
  132. Acacia phlebocarpa F.Muell.
  133. Acacia pickardii Tindale
  134. Acacia platycarpa F.Muell.
  135. Acacia plectocarpa subsp. tanumbarinensis Dunlop
  136. Acacia praelongata F.Muell.
  137. Acacia praetermissa Tindale
  138. Acacia prainii Maiden
  139. Acacia producta Tindale
  140. Acacia pruinocarpa Tindale
  141. Acacia ramulosa W.Fitzg.
  142. Acacia retivenea F.Muell.
  143. Acacia rhodophloia Maslin
  144. Acacia richardsii Maslin
  145. Acacia rothii F.M.Bailey
  146. Acacia salicina Lindl.
  147. Acacia sericata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  148. Acacia sericoflora Pedley
  149. Acacia sessiliceps F.Muell.
  150. Acacia shirleyi Maiden
  151. Acacia simsii A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  152. Acacia spondylophylla F.Muell.
  153. Acacia stenophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  154. Acacia stigmatophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  155. Acacia stipuligera F.Muell.
  156. Acacia stipulosa F.Muell.
  157. Acacia stowardii Maiden
  158. Acacia strongylophylla F.Muell.
  159. Acacia suberosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  160. Acacia sublanata Benth.
  161. Acacia subternata F.Muell.
  162. Acacia sutherlandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  163. Acacia tenuissima F.Muell.
  164. Acacia tephrina Pedley
  165. Acacia tetragonophylla F.Muell.
  166. Acacia torulosa Benth.
  167. Acacia translucens A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  168. Acacia tropica (Maiden & Blakely) Tindale
  169. Acacia tumida F.Muell. ex Benth.
  170. Acacia umbellata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  171. Acacia validinervia Maiden & Blakely
  172. Acacia victoriae Benth.
  173. Acacia wickhamii Benth.
  174. Acacia wiseana C.A.Gardner
  175. Acacia yirrkallensis Specht
  176. Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
  177. Acanthus ebracteatus Vahl
  178. Acanthus ilicifolius L.
  179. Achyranthes aspera L.
  180. Acmella grandiflora var. brachyglossa (Benth.) R.K.Jansen
  181. Acmella grandiflora var. discoidea R.K.Jansen
  182. Acmella grandiflora var. discoides Dunlop
  183. Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  184. Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
  185. Acrachne racemosa (B.Heyne ex Roem. & Schult.) Ohwi
  186. Acrostichum aureum L.
  187. Acrostichum speciosum Willd.
  188. Actephila latifolia Benth.
  189. Actinobole uliginosum (A.Gray) H.Eichler
  190. Actinotus schwarzii F.Muell.
  191. Adansonia gregorii F.Muell.
  192. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  193. Adenia heterophylla subsp. australis (R.Br. ex DC.) W.J.de Wilde
  194. Adenosma muelleri Benth.
  195. Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze
  196. Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
  197. Adiantum hispidulum Sw.
  198. Adiantum philippense L.
  199. Adiantum pubescens Schkuhr
  200. Adonis microcarpa DC.
  201. Adriana glabrata var. subglabra (Baill.) Airy Shaw
  202. Adriana glabrata var. subglabrata Dunlop
  203. Adriana hookeri (F.Muell.) Müll.Arg.
  204. Aegialitis annulata R.Br.
  205. Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco
  206. Aenictophyton reconditum A.T.Lee
  207. Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult.
  208. Aeschynomene americana L.
  209. Aeschynomene aspera L.
  210. Aeschynomene indica L.
  211. Ageratum conyzoides L.
  212. Aglaia rufa Miq.
  213. Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms
  214. Agrostis avenacea J.F.Gmel.
  215. Aidia cochinchinensis Lour.
  216. Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
  217. Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
  218. Allocasuarina decaisneana (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
  219. Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
  220. Allopterigeron filifolius (F.Muell.) Dunlop
  221. Allosyncarpia ternata S.T.Blake
  222. Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchc.
  223. Alphitonia excelsa (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Benth.
  224. Alphitonia obtusifolia var. tenuis Braid
  225. Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
  226. Alstonia ophioxyloides F.Muell.
  227. Alternanthera angustifolia R.Br.
  228. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  229. Alternanthera micrantha (Benth.) Domin
  230. Alternanthera nana R.Br.
  231. Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br.
  232. Alternanthera pungens Kunth
  233. Alyogyne pinoniana (Gaudich.) Fryxell
  234. Alysicarpus longifolius (Rottler ex Spreng.) Wight & Arn.
  235. Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC.
  236. Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.
  237. Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br.
  238. Alyxia spicata R.Br.
  239. Amaranthus cochleitepalus Domin
  240. Amaranthus grandiflorus (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  241. Amaranthus hybridus L.
  242. Amaranthus interruptus R.Br.
  243. Amaranthus leptostachyus Benth.
  244. Amaranthus mitchellii Benth.
  245. Amaranthus pallidiflorus F.Muell.
  246. Amaranthus viridis L.
  247. Ammannia auriculata Willd.
  248. Ammannia baccifera L.
  249. Ammannia multiflora Roxb.
  250. Ammannia triflora R.Br. ex Benth.
  251. Amorphophallus galbra F.M.Bailey
  252. Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson
  253. Ampelocissus acetosa (F.Muell.) Planch.
  254. Ampelocissus frutescens Jackes
  255. Ampelopteris prolifera (Retz.) Copel.
  256. Amperea spicata Airy Shaw
  257. Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell.
  258. Amsinckia hispida I.M.Johnst.
  259. Amyema benthamii (Blakely) Danser
  260. Amyema bifurcata (Benth.) Tiegh.
  261. Amyema conspicua subsp. obscurinervis Barlow
  262. Amyema gibberula (Tate) Danser
  263. Amyema haematodes (O.Schwarz) Danser
  264. Amyema herbertiana Barlow
  265. Amyema hilliana (Blakely) Danser
  266. Amyema mackayensis subsp. cycnei-sinus (Blakely) Barlow
  267. Amyema maidenii (Blakely) Barlow
  268. Amyema miquelii (Lehm. ex Miq.) Tiegh.
  269. Amyema miraculosa subsp. boormanii (Blakely) Barlow
  270. Amyema preissii (Miq.) Tiegh.
  271. Amyema quandang (Lindl.) Tiegh.
  272. Amyema sanguinea var. pulchra (Ewart) Barlow
  273. Amyema sanguinea (F.Muell.) Danser var. sanguinea
  274. Amyema subcapitata Barlow
  275. Amyema thalassia Barlow
  276. Amyema tridactyla Barlow
  277. Amyema villiflora subsp. tomentilla (Blakely) Barlow
  278. Amyema villiflora (Domin) Barlow subsp. villiflora
  279. Anacampseros australiana J.M.Black
  280. Anagallis pumila Sw.
  281. Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees
  282. Andropogon gayanus Kunth
  283. Aneilema siliculosum R.Br.
  284. Angianthus cyathifer P.S.Short
  285. Angianthus tenellus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  286. Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy
  287. Annona reticulata L.
  288. Anthobolus filifolius R.Br.
  289. Anthobolus leptomerioides F.Muell.
  290. Antiaris toxicaria var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner
  291. Antidesma dallachyanum Baill.
  292. Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
  293. Antidesma parvifolium Thwaites & F.Muell.
  294. Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn.
  295. Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F.Muell.
  296. Aponogeton elongatus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  297. Arabidella glaucescens E.A.Shaw
  298. Arabidella nasturtium (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw
  299. Arabidella procumbens (Tate) E.A.Shaw
  300. Arabidella trisecta (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz
  301. Arctotheca calendula (L.) K.Lewin
  302. Arenga australasica (H.Wendl. & Drude) S.T.Blake ex H.E.Moore
  303. Argemone mexicana var. ochroleuca (Sweet) Lindl.
  304. Aristida anthoxanthoides (Domin) Henrard
  305. Aristida arida B.K.Simon
  306. Aristida behriana F.Muell.
  307. Aristida behrina Dunlop
  308. Aristida biglandulosa J.M.Black var. biglandulosa
  309. Aristida biglandulosa var. laevis B.K.Simon
  310. Aristida calycina R.Br. var. calycina
  311. Aristida calycina var. praealta Domin
  312. Aristida capillifolia Henrard
  313. Aristida contorta F.Muell.
  314. Aristida dominii B.K.Simon
  315. Aristida exserta S.T.Blake
  316. Aristida helicophylla S.T.Blake
  317. Aristida hirta Domin
  318. Aristida holathera Domin var. holathera
  319. Aristida holathera var. latifolia (B.K.Simon) B.K.Simon
  320. Aristida hygrometrica R.Br.
  321. Aristida inaequiglumis Domin
  322. Aristida ingrata Domin
  323. Aristida jerichoensis var. subspinulifera Henrard
  324. Aristida latifolia Domin
  325. Aristida latzii B.K.Simon
  326. Aristida lazaridis B.K.Simon
  327. Aristida longicollis (Domin) Henrard
  328. Aristida macroclada Henrard
  329. Aristida nitidula (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black
  330. Aristida obscura Henrard
  331. Aristida perniciosa Domin
  332. Aristida polyclados Domin
  333. Aristida praealta (Domin) Henrard
  334. Aristida pruinosa Domin
  335. Aristida queenslandica Henrard
  336. Aristida schultzii Mez
  337. Aristida sciuroides Domin
  338. Aristida strigosa (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black
  339. Aristida superpendens Domin
  340. Aristida utilis F.M.Bailey
  341. Aristolochia holtzei F.Muell.
  342. Aristolochia pubera R.Br.
  343. Aristolochia thozetii F.Muell.
  344. Arnhemia cryptantha Airy Shaw
  345. Arthrochilus byrnesii Blaxell
  346. Arthrochilus irritabilis F.Muell.
  347. Arthropodium strictum R.Br.
  348. Arthrostylis aphylla R.Br.
  349. Artocarpus glaucus Blume
  350. Arundinella nepalensis Trin.
  351. Arundinella setosa Trin.
  352. Arundo donax L.
  353. Arytera bifoliolata S.T.Reynolds
  354. Asparagus racemosus Willd.
  355. Asphodelus fistulosus L.
  356. Astartea intratropica F.Muell.
  357. Aster subulatus Michx.
  358. Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
  359. Astrebla lappacea (Lindl.) Domin
  360. Astrebla pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  361. Astrebla squarrosa C.E.Hubb.
  362. Atalaya hemiglauca (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  363. Atalaya salicifolia (A.DC.) Blume
  364. Atalaya variifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  365. Atriplex angulata Benth.
  366. Atriplex crassipes J.M.Black var. crassipes
  367. Atriplex eardleyae Aellen
  368. Atriplex elachophylla F.Muell.
  369. Atriplex flabelliformis Paul G.Wilson
  370. Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell.
  371. Atriplex humifusa Paul G.Wilson
  372. Atriplex intermedia R.H.Anderson
  373. Atriplex limbata Benth.
  374. Atriplex lindleyi subsp. conduplicata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  375. Atriplex lindleyi subsp. inflata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  376. Atriplex lobativalvis F.Muell.
  377. Atriplex morrissii Dunlop
  378. Atriplex muelleri Benth.
  379. Atriplex nummularia Lindl. subsp. nummularia
  380. Atriplex nummularia subsp. omissa Aellen
  381. Atriplex quadrivalvata Diels
  382. Atriplex quinii F.Muell.
  383. Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.
  384. Atriplex stipitata Benth.
  385. Atriplex sturtii S.W.L.Jacobs
  386. Atriplex turbinata (R.H.Anderson) Aellen
  387. Atriplex velutinella F.Muell.
  388. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. calcicola Parr-Sm.
  389. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. macrocystida Dunlop
  390. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. macrocystidia Parr-Sm.
  391. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. sphaerocarpa Parr-Sm.
  392. Atriplex vesicaria subsp. variabilis Parr-Sm.
  393. Austrodolichos errabundus (M.B.Scott) Verdc.
  394. Avena fatua L.
  395. Avicennia marina var. australasica (Walp.) Moldenke
  396. Avicennia marina var. resinifera (G.Forst.) Bakh.
  397. Avicennia officinalis L.
  398. Azolla filiculoides Lam.
  399. Azolla pinnata R.Br.
  400. Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst.
  401. Baeckea polystemona F.Muell.
  402. Baeckea virgata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Andrews
  403. Bambusa arnhemica F.Muell.
  404. Banksia dentata L.f.
  405. Barleria prionitis L.
  406. Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn.
  407. Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench
  408. Batis argillicola P.Royen
  409. Baumea arthrophylla (Nees) Boeckeler
  410. Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeckeler
  411. Bergia ammannioides Roxb.
  412. Bergia pedicellaris (F.Muell.) Benth.
  413. Bergia perennis (F.Muell.) Benth.
  414. Bergia pusilla Benth.
  415. Bergia trimera Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  416. Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret
  417. Beyeria bickertonensis Specht
  418. Beyeria tristigma F.Muell.
  419. Bidens bipinnata L.
  420. Bidens pilosa L.
  421. Blechnum indicum Burm.f.
  422. Blechnum orientale L.
  423. Blennodia canescens R.Br.
  424. Blennodia pterosperma (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  425. Blepharocarya depauperata Specht
  426. Blumea benthamiana Domin
  427. Blumea diffusa R.Br. ex Benth.
  428. Blumea integrifolia DC.
  429. Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC.
  430. Blumea mollis (D.Don) Merr.
  431. Blumea saxatilis Zoll. & Moritzi
  432. Blumea tenella DC.
  433. Blyxa aubertii Rich. var. aubertii
  434. Blyxa aubertii var. echinosperma (C.B.Clarke) C.D.K.Cook & Luond
  435. Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Thwaites
  436. Boehmeria calophleba C.Moore & F.Muell.
  437. Boerhavia burbidgeana Hewson
  438. Boerhavia coccinea Mill.
  439. Boerhavia dominii Meikle & Hewson
  440. Boerhavia gardneri Hewson
  441. Boerhavia paludosa (Domin) Meikle
  442. Boerhavia repleta Hewson
  443. Boerhavia schomburgkiana Oliv.
  444. Bolboschoenus caldwellii (V.J.Cook) Soják
  445. Bombax ceiba var. leiocarpum A.Robyns
  446. Bonamia brevifolia (Benth.) Myint
  447. Bonamia linearis (R.Br.) Hallier f.
  448. Bonamia media (R.Br.) Hallier f.
  449. Bonamia pannosa (R.Br.) Hallier f.
  450. Bonamia rosea (F.Muell.) Hallier f.
  451. Boronia affinis R.Br. ex Benth.
  452. Boronia artemisiifolia F.Muell.
  453. Boronia grandisepala F.Muell.
  454. Boronia lanceolata F.Muell.
  455. Boronia lanuginosa Endl.
  456. Borreria articularis (L.f.) F.N.Williams
  457. Borreria australiana Specht
  458. Borreria brachystema (R.Br. ex Benth.) Valeton
  459. Borreria breviflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Specht
  460. Borreria carpentariae Specht
  461. Borreria exserta K.Schum.
  462. Borreria geeingwa var. dilatata (Benth.) Specht
  463. Borreria geeingwa var. hispida (Benth.) Specht
  464. Borreria gilliesae Specht
  465. Borreria leptoloba (Benth.) Specht
  466. Borreria membranacea (R.Br. ex Benth.) Specht
  467. Borreria multicaulis (Benth.) Specht
  468. Borreria pogostoma (Benth.) K.Schum.
  469. Borreria suffruticosa Specht
  470. Bossiaea bossiaeoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Court
  471. Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake
  472. Bothriochloa decipiens var. cloncurrensis (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  473. Bothriochloa decipiens var. cloncurriensis Dunlop
  474. Bothriochloa ewartiana (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  475. Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus
  476. Brachiaria argentea (R.Br.) Hughes
  477. Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf
  478. Brachiaria eura Dunlop
  479. Brachiaria gilesii (Benth.) Chase
  480. Brachiaria holosericea (R.Br.) Hughes
  481. Brachiaria miliiformis (J.Presl) Chase
  482. Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf
  483. Brachiaria notochthona (Domin) Stapf
  484. Brachiaria occidentalis C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  485. Brachiaria piligera (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Hughes
  486. Brachiaria polyphylla (R.Br.) Hughes
  487. Brachiaria praetervisa (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  488. Brachiaria pubigera (Roem. & Schult.) S.T.Blake
  489. Brachiaria reptans (L.) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  490. Brachyachne ambigua Ohwi
  491. Brachyachne ciliaris (Kuntze) C.E.Hubb.
  492. Brachyachne convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf
  493. Brachyachne prostrata C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  494. Brachyachne tenella (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.
  495. Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br.
  496. Brachychiton gregorii F.Muell.
  497. Brachychiton paradoxus Schott & Endl.
  498. Brachyscome basaltica F.Muell.
  499. Brachyscome blackii G.L.Davis
  500. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less. var. ciliaris
  501. Brachyscome ciliaris var. lanuginosa (Steetz) Benth.
  502. Brachyscome iberidifolia Benth.
  503. Brachyscome tesquorum J.M.Black
  504. Brassica tournefortii Gouan
  505. Breynia cernua (Poir.) Müll.Arg.
  506. Breynia rhynchocarpa Benth.
  507. Bridelia tomentosa var. eriantha Airy Shaw
  508. Bridelia tomentosa var. glabrifolia (Merr.) Airy Shaw
  509. Bridelia tomentosa Blume var. tomentosa
  510. Bridelia tomentosa var. trichadenia Müll.Arg.
  511. Bromus diandrus Roth
  512. Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
  513. Bruguiera exaristata Ding Hou
  514. Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Savigny
  515. Bruguiera parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. ex Griff.
  516. Bruguiera sexangula (Lour.) Poir.
  517. Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
  518. Brunoniella acaulis (R.Br.) Bremek.
  519. Brunoniella australis (Cav.) Bremek.
  520. Brunoniella linearifolia R.M.Barker
  521. Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
  522. Buchanania obovata Engl.
  523. Buchnera ciliata Pennell
  524. Buchnera gracilis R.Br.
  525. Buchnera linearis R.Br.
  526. Buchnera ramosissima R.Br.
  527. Buchnera tetragona R.Br.
  528. Buchnera urticifolia R.Br.
  529. Bulbine alata Baijnath
  530. Bulbine semibarbata var. depilata J.M.Black
  531. Bulboschoenus caldwellii Dunlop
  532. Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  533. Bulbostylis pyriformis S.T.Blake
  534. Bulbostylis turbinata S.T.Blake
  535. Burmannia coelestis D.Don
  536. Burmannia juncea R.Br.
  537. Bursaria spinosa var. incana (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Klatt
  538. Burtonia polyzyga (F.Muell.) Benth.
  539. Burtonia simplicifolia F.Muell. & Tate
  540. Burtonia subulata (Benth.) Benth.
  541. Byblis liniflora Salisb.
  542. Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
  543. Caesia chlorantha F.Muell.
  544. Caesia dichotoma F.Muell.
  545. Caesia lateriflora R.Br.
  546. Caesia setifera Baker
  547. Cajanus acutifolius (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maesen
  548. Cajanus aromaticus Maesen
  549. Cajanus cinereus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  550. Cajanus crassicaulis Maesen
  551. Cajanus latisepalus (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley) Maesen
  552. Cajanus marmoratus (Benth.) F.Muell.
  553. Cajanus pubescens (Ewart & Morrison) Maesen
  554. Cajanus reticulatus var. grandifolius (F.Muell.) Maesen
  555. Cajanus reticulatus var. maritimus (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley) Maesen
  556. Cajanus reticulatus (Aiton) F.Muell. var. reticulatus
  557. Cajanus scarabaeoides (L.) Thouars
  558. Calandrinia balonensis Lindl.
  559. Calandrinia disperma J.M.Black
  560. Calandrinia eremaea Ewart
  561. Calandrinia gracilis Benth.
  562. Calandrinia oblonga Dunlop
  563. Calandrinia pleiopetala F.Muell.
  564. Calandrinia polyandra Benth.
  565. Calandrinia ptychosperma F.Muell.
  566. Calandrinia pumila (Benth.) F.Muell.
  567. Calandrinia quadrivalvis F.Muell.
  568. Calandrinia remota J.M.Black
  569. Calandrinia reticulata Syeda
  570. Calandrinia spergularina F.Muell.
  571. Calandrinia stagnensis J.M.Black
  572. Calandrinia uniflora F.Muell.
  573. Caldesia oligococca var. acanthocarpa (F.Muell.) Hartog
  574. Caldesia oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchenau var. oligococca
  575. Callicarpa brevistyla Munir
  576. Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.
  577. Callistemon pauciflorus R.D.Spencer & Lumley
  578. Callitris glaucophylla Joy Thomps. & L.A.S.Johnson
  579. Callitris intratropica R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  580. Calocephalus knappii (F.Muell.) Ewart & Jean White
  581. Calocephalus multiflorus (Turcz.) Benth.
  582. Calocephalus platycephalus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  583. Calochilus caeruleus L.O.Williams
  584. Calochilus holtzei F.Muell.
  585. Calogyne heppleana W.Fitzg.
  586. Calogyne holtzeana Specht
  587. Calogyne neglecta Carolin
  588. Calogyne pilosa R.Br.
  589. Calogyne porphyrea Carolin
  590. Calogyne purpurea F.Muell.
  591. Calogyne quadrifida Carolin
  592. Calogyne symonii Carolin
  593. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  594. Calophyllum sil Lauterb.
  595. Calophyllum soulattri Burm.f.
  596. Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
  597. Calotis basaltica Dunlop
  598. Calotis breviseta Benth.
  599. Calotis cuneifolia R.Br.
  600. Calotis cymbacantha F.Muell.
  601. Calotis erinacea Steetz
  602. Calotis hispidula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  603. Calotis kempei F.Muell.
  604. Calotis lappulacea Benth.
  605. Calotis latiuscula F.Muell. & Tate
  606. Calotis plumulifera F.Muell.
  607. Calotis porphyroglossa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  608. Calotis squamigera C.T.White
  609. Calotropis procera (Aiton) R.Br. ex W.T.Aiton
  610. Calycopeplus casuarinoides L.S.Sm.
  611. Calytrix achaeta (F.Muell.) Benth.
  612. Calytrix arborescens (F.Muell.) Benth.
  613. Calytrix brachychaeta (F.Muell.) Benth.
  614. Calytrix decussata Craven
  615. Calytrix exstipulata DC.
  616. Calytrix faucicola Craven
  617. Calytrix longiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  618. Calytrix megaphylla (F.Muell.) Benth.
  619. Calytrix micrairoides Craven
  620. Calytrix mimiana Craven
  621. Calytrix surdiviperana Craven
  622. Calytrix verticillata Craven
  623. Camptacra brachycomoides (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb. f. brachycomoides
  624. Camptacra brachycomoides f. lanata N.T.Burb.
  625. Camptostemon schultzii Mast.
  626. Canarium australianum F.Muell.
  627. Canavalia cathartica Thouars
  628. Canavalia papuana Merr. & L.M.Perry
  629. Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC.
  630. Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
  631. Cansjera leptostachya Benth.
  632. Canthium attenuatum R.Br. ex Benth.
  633. Canthium latifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.
  634. Canthium lineare E.Pritz.
  635. Canthium lucidum Hook. & Arn.
  636. Canthium schultzii (O.Schwarz) Chippend.
  637. Capillipedium parviflorum (R.Br.) Stapf
  638. Capillipedium spicigerum S.T.Blake
  639. Capparis jacobsii Hewson
  640. Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.
  641. Capparis loranthifolia Lindl.
  642. Capparis mitchellii Lindl.
  643. Capparis quiniflora DC.
  644. Capparis sepiaria L.
  645. Capparis spinosa var. nummularia F.M.Bailey
  646. Capparis umbonata Lindl.
  647. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
  648. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
  649. Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
  650. Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Boott
  651. Carissa lanceolata R.Br.
  652. Carpentaria acuminata (H.Wendl. & Drude) Becc.
  653. Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
  654. Carthamus lanatus L.
  655. Cartonema parviflorum Hassk.
  656. Cartonema spicatum R.Br.
  657. Cartonema tenue Caruel
  658. Cartonema trigonospermum C.B.Clarke
  659. Cassia absus L.
  660. Cassia alata L.
  661. Cassia artemisioides Gaudich. ex DC.
  662. Cassia cladophylla W.Fitzg.
  663. Cassia costata J.F.Bailey & C.T.White
  664. Cassia desolata F.Muell.
  665. Cassia glutinosa DC.
  666. Cassia harneyi Specht
  667. Cassia helmsii Symon
  668. Cassia leptoclada Benth.
  669. Cassia magnifolia F.Muell.
  670. Cassia mimosoides L.
  671. Cassia nemophila var. coriacea (Benth.) Symon
  672. Cassia nemophila A.Cunn. ex Vogel var. nemophila
  673. Cassia nemophila var. platypoda (R.Br.) Benth.
  674. Cassia nemophila var. zygophylla (Benth.) Benth.
  675. Cassia notabilis F.Muell.
  676. Cassia obtusifolia L.
  677. Cassia occidentalis L.
  678. Cassia oligoclada F.Muell.
  679. Cassia oligophylla F.Muell. var. oligophylla
  680. Cassia oligophylla var. sericea Symon
  681. Cassia phyllodinea R.Br.
  682. Cassia planitiicola Domin
  683. Cassia pleurocarpa F.Muell.
  684. Cassia pruinosa F.Muell.
  685. Cassia pumila Lam.
  686. Cassia sturtii R.Br.
  687. Cassia surattensis Burm.f.
  688. Cassia timoriensis DC.
  689. Cassia tora L.
  690. Cassia venusta F.Muell.
  691. Cassia x luerssenii Domin
  692. Cassine melanocarpa (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  693. Cassytha aurea var. candida J.Z.Weber
  694. Cassytha capillaris Meisn.
  695. Cassytha filiformis L.
  696. Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
  697. Casuarina equisetifolia L.
  698. Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
  699. Cathormion umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.) Brummitt
  700. Catospermum goodeniaceum (F.Muell.) Baill.
  701. Cayratia acris (F.Muell.) Domin
  702. Cayratia clematidea (F.Muell.) Domin
  703. Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
  704. Celosia argentea L.
  705. Celtis philippensis Blanco
  706. Cenchrus biflorus Roxb.
  707. Cenchrus ciliaris L.
  708. Cenchrus echinatus L.
  709. Cenchrus elymoides F.Muell.
  710. Cenchrus longispinus (Hack.) Fernald
  711. Cenchrus setiger Vahl
  712. Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch ex Janch.
  713. Centipeda cunninghamii (DC.) A.Braun & Asch.
  714. Centipeda minima var. lanuginosa (DC.) Domin
  715. Centipeda minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch. var. minima
  716. Centipeda thespidioides F.Muell.
  717. Centranthera cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
  718. Centrolepis banksii (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  719. Centrolepis exserta (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  720. Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.
  721. Centrolepis pusilla (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  722. Centrosema brasilianum (L.) Benth.
  723. Centrosema brazilianum Dunlop
  724. Centrosema pubescens Benth.
  725. Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
  726. Ceratophyllum demersum L.
  727. Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
  728. Cerbera manghas L.
  729. Ceriops decandra (Griff.) Ding Hou
  730. Ceriops tagal var. australis C.T.White
  731. Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob. var. tagal
  732. Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
  733. Chamaeraphis hordeacea R.Br.
  734. Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia H.M.Quirk & T.C.Chambers
  735. Cheilanthes brownii (Kuhn) Domin
  736. Cheilanthes contigua Baker
  737. Cheilanthes fragillima F.Muell.
  738. Cheilanthes hirsuta (Poir.) Mett.
  739. Cheilanthes lasiophylla Pic.Serm.
  740. Cheilanthes nudiuscula (R.Br.) T.Moore
  741. Cheilanthes pumilio (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  742. Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. pseudovellea H.M.Quirk & T.C.Chambers
  743. Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze subsp. sieberi
  744. Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.
  745. Cheilanthes tenuissima F.M.Bailey
  746. Chenopodium album L.
  747. Chenopodium auricomum Lindl.
  748. Chenopodium cristatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  749. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. anidiophyllum (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
  750. Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black subsp. desertorum
  751. Chenopodium desertorum subsp. rectum Paul G.Wilson
  752. Chenopodium melanocarpum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  753. Chenopodium murale L.
  754. Chenopodium nitrariaceum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  755. Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  756. Chenopodium truncatum Paul G.Wilson
  757. Chiloschista phyllorhiza (F.Muell.) Schltr.
  758. Chionachne cyathopoda (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  759. Chionachne hubbardiana Henrard
  760. Chloris barbata Sw.
  761. Chloris divaricata R.Br.
  762. Chloris gayana Kunth
  763. Chloris inflata Link
  764. Chloris lobata Lazarides
  765. Chloris pectinata Benth.
  766. Chloris pilosa Schumach.
  767. Chloris virgata Sw.
  768. Chlorophytum laxum R.Br.
  769. Choriceras tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  770. Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
  771. Christia australasica (Schindl.) Bakh.f. ex Meeuwen
  772. Chrysocoryne pusilla (Benth.) Endl.
  773. Chrysogonum trichodesmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  774. Chrysopogon Trin.
  775. Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
  776. Chrysopogon fallax S.T.Blake
  777. Chrysopogon latifolius S.T.Blake
  778. Chrysopogon pallidus (R.Br.) Trin. ex Steud.
  779. Chrysopogon setifolius Stapf
  780. Chthonocephalus pseudevax Steetz
  781. Cissus adnata Roxb.
  782. Cissus gardneri Thwaites
  783. Cissus repens Lam.
  784. Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
  785. Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
  786. Cladium procerum S.T.Blake
  787. Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.
  788. Clematis pickeringii A.Gray
  789. Cleome cleomoides (F.Muell.) Iltis
  790. Cleome microaustralica Iltis
  791. Cleome oxalidea F.Muell.
  792. Cleome tetrandra var. pentata Hewson
  793. Cleome tetrandra var. simplicifolia Hewson
  794. Cleome tetrandra Banks ex DC. var. tetrandra
  795. Cleome viscosa L.
  796. Clerodendrum cunninghamii Benth.
  797. Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br.
  798. Clerodendrum holtzei F.Muell.
  799. Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
  800. Clerodendrum tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.
  801. Clianthus formosus (G.Don) Ford & Vickery
  802. Clitoria australis Benth.
  803. Clitoria ternatea L.
  804. Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt
  805. Cochlospermum fraseri Planch. subsp. fraseri
  806. Cochlospermum fraseri subsp. heteronemum (F.Muell.) Poppend.
  807. Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth.
  808. Cochlospermum gregorii F.Muell.
  809. Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Desf.) F.Muell.
  810. Coelachne pulchella R.Br.
  811. Coelorachis rottboellioides (R.Br.) A.Camus
  812. Coelospermum reticulatum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  813. Coldenia procumbens L.
  814. Coleocoma centaurea F.Muell.
  815. Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth.
  816. Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
  817. Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
  818. Comesperma aphyllum R.Br. ex Benth.
  819. Comesperma pallidum Pedley
  820. Comesperma secundum Banks ex DC.
  821. Comesperma viscidulum F.Muell.
  822. Commelina cyanea R.Br.
  823. Commelina ensifolia R.Br.
  824. Commelina lanceolata R.Br.
  825. Commelina undulata R.Br.
  826. Commicarpus australis Meikle
  827. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  828. Convolvulus remotus R.Br.
  829. Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
  830. Corchorus aestuans L.
  831. Corchorus capsularis L.
  832. Corchorus elderi F.Muell.
  833. Corchorus macropetalus (F.Muell.) Domin
  834. Corchorus olitorius L.
  835. Corchorus pascuorum Domin
  836. Corchorus pumilio R.Br. ex Benth.
  837. Corchorus sericeus Ewart & O.B.Davies
  838. Corchorus sidoides F.Muell.
  839. Corchorus tridens L.
  840. Corchorus walcottii F.Muell.
  841. Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
  842. Cordia subcordata Lam.
  843. Cordyline terminalis (L.) Kunth
  844. Corypha elata Roxb.
  845. Craspedia chrysantha (Schltdl.) Benth.
  846. Crassula colorata var. tuberculata Toelken
  847. Crassula sieberiana subsp. tetramera Toelken
  848. Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
  849. Cratystylis conocephala (F.Muell.) S.Moore
  850. Cressa australis R.Br.
  851. Cressa cretica L.
  852. Crinum asiaticum L.
  853. Crinum flaccidum Herb.
  854. Crinum uniflorum F.Muell.
  855. Crosslandia setifolia W.Fitzg.
  856. Crotalaria alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
  857. Crotalaria calycina Schrank
  858. Crotalaria crassipes Hook.
  859. Crotalaria crispata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  860. Crotalaria cunninghamii R.Br.
  861. Crotalaria dissitiflora Benth. var. dissitiflora
  862. Crotalaria dissitiflora var. rugosa Benth.
  863. Crotalaria eremaea F.Muell. subsp. eremaea
  864. Crotalaria eremaea subsp. strehlowii (E.Pritz.) A.T.Lee
  865. Crotalaria goreensis Guill. & Perr.
  866. Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Benth.
  867. Crotalaria incana L.
  868. Crotalaria juncea L.
  869. Crotalaria lanceolata E.Mey.
  870. Crotalaria medicaginea Lam.
  871. Crotalaria montana Roxb. ex Roth
  872. Crotalaria novae-hollandiae subsp. lasiophylla (Benth.) A.T.Lee
  873. Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC. subsp. novae-hollandiae
  874. Crotalaria pallida Aiton
  875. Crotalaria quinquefolia L.
  876. Crotalaria retusa L.
  877. Crotalaria smithiana A.T.Lee
  878. Crotalaria verrucosa L.
  879. Croton argyratus Blume
  880. Croton armstrongii S.Moore
  881. Croton arnhemicus Müll.Arg.
  882. Croton byrnesii Airy Shaw
  883. Croton habrophyllus Airy Shaw
  884. Croton tomentellus F.Muell.
  885. Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.
  886. Cryptocarya exfoliata C.K.Allen
  887. Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo
  888. Cucumis melo L. subsp. melo
  889. Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin
  890. Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.
  891. Cuphonotus andraeanus (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw
  892. Curculigo ensifolia R.Br.
  893. Curcuma australasica Hook.f.
  894. Cuscuta victoriana Yunck.
  895. Cyanostegia cyanocalyx (F.Muell.) C.A.Gardner
  896. Cyanotis axillaris (L.) D.Don ex Sweet
  897. Cyathostemma micranthum (A.DC.) J.Sinclair
  898. Cycas angulata R.Br.
  899. Cycas armstrongii Miq.
  900. Cycas calcicola Maconochie
  901. Cyclocarpa stellaris Afzel. ex Urb.
  902. Cyclosorus interruptus (Willd.) H.Ito
  903. Cymbidium canaliculatum R.Br.
  904. Cymbopogon ambiguus (Hack.) A.Camus
  905. Cymbopogon bombycinus (R.Br.) Domin
  906. Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
  907. Cymbopogon obtectus S.T.Blake
  908. Cymbopogon procerus (R.Br.) Domin
  909. Cymbopogon refractus (R.Br.) A.Camus
  910. Cynanchum floribundum R.Br.
  911. Cynanchum ovalifolium Wight
  912. Cynanchum ovatum (Benth.) Domin
  913. Cynanchum pedunculatum R.Br.
  914. Cynanchum puberulum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  915. Cynodon arcuatus J.Presl
  916. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  917. Cynoglossum australe var. drummondii (Benth.) Brand
  918. Cyperus alopecuroides Rottb.
  919. Cyperus angustatus R.Br.
  920. Cyperus aquatilis R.Br.
  921. Cyperus articulatus L.
  922. Cyperus bifax C.B.Clarke
  923. Cyperus breviculmis R.Br.
  924. Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
  925. Cyperus bulbosus Vahl
  926. Cyperus carinatus R.Br.
  927. Cyperus castaneus var. brevimucronatus Kük.
  928. Cyperus castaneus Willd. var. castaneus
  929. Cyperus compactus Retz.
  930. Cyperus compressus L.
  931. Cyperus concinnus var. parvifructus Kük.
  932. Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler
  933. Cyperus cristulatus S.T.Blake
  934. Cyperus cunninghamii (C.B.Clarke) C.A.Gardner
  935. Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth
  936. Cyperus dactylotes Benth.
  937. Cyperus decompositus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  938. Cyperus difformis L.
  939. Cyperus diffusus Vahl
  940. Cyperus digitatus Roxb.
  941. Cyperus eleusinoides Kunth
  942. Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
  943. Cyperus flaccidus R.Br.
  944. Cyperus flavicomus Michx.
  945. Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
  946. Cyperus gilesii Benth.
  947. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  948. Cyperus gymnocaulos Steud.
  949. Cyperus hamulosus M.Bieb.
  950. Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kük.
  951. Cyperus holoschoenus R.Br.
  952. Cyperus iria L.
  953. Cyperus ixiocarpus F.Muell.
  954. Cyperus javanicus subsp. armstrongii Dunlop
  955. Cyperus macrostachyos Lam.
  956. Cyperus malaccensis Lam.
  957. Cyperus microcephalus R.Br.
  958. Cyperus nervulosus (Kük.) S.T.Blake
  959. Cyperus nutans Vahl
  960. Cyperus ochroleucus Boeckeler
  961. Cyperus ornatus R.Br.
  962. Cyperus oxycarpus S.T.Blake
  963. Cyperus paniceus (Rottb.) Boeckeler
  964. Cyperus pedunculatus (R.Br.) J.Kern
  965. Cyperus pedunculosus F.Muell.
  966. Cyperus pennatus Lam.
  967. Cyperus platystylis R.Br.
  968. Cyperus polystachyos Rottb.
  969. Cyperus portae-tartari K.L.Wilson
  970. Cyperus procerus Rottb.
  971. Cyperus pulchellus R.Br.
  972. Cyperus pumilus L.
  973. Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb.
  974. Cyperus ramosus (Benth.) Domin
  975. Cyperus rigidellus (Benth.) J.M.Black
  976. Cyperus rotundus L.
  977. Cyperus rutilans (C.B.Clarke) Maiden & Betche
  978. Cyperus scaber (R.Br.) Boeckeler
  979. Cyperus scariosus R.Br.
  980. Cyperus serotinus Rottb.
  981. Cyperus serrotinus Dunlop
  982. Cyperus sesquiflorus (Torr.) Mattf. & Kük.
  983. Cyperus sexflorus R.Br.
  984. Cyperus sporobolus R.Br.
  985. Cyperus squarrosus L.
  986. Cyperus stolonifer Retz.
  987. Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler
  988. Cyperus tenuispica Steud.
  989. Cyperus trinervis R.Br.
  990. Cyperus tuberosus Rottb.
  991. Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.
  992. Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke
  993. Cyperus viscidulus K.L.Wilson
  994. Cyperus xerophilus Domin
  995. Cyperus zollingeri Steud.
  996. Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
  997. Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  998. Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain
  999. Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. ex DC.
  1000. Dampiera candicans F.Muell.
  1001. Dampiera cinerea Ewart & O.B.Davies
  1002. Dampiera conospermoides W.Fitzg.
  1003. Dampiera dentata Rajput
  1004. Dampiera lanceolata A.Cunn. ex DC.
  1005. Datura ferox L.
  1006. Datura innoxia Mill.
  1007. Datura leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1008. Datura wrightii Regel
  1009. Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.
  1010. Daviesia arthropoda F.Muell.
  1011. Daviesia eremaea Crisp
  1012. Daviesia reclinata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1013. Daviesia teretifolia R.Br. ex Benth.
  1014. Decaisnina brittenii (Blakely) Barlow subsp. brittenii
  1015. Decaisnina brittenii subsp. speciosa Barlow
  1016. Decaisnina petiolata subsp. angustata Barlow
  1017. Decaisnina petiolata (Barlow) Barlow subsp. petiolata
  1018. Decaisnina signata subsp. cardiophylla (Domin) Barlow
  1019. Decaisnina signata (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tiegh. subsp. signata
  1020. Decaschistia byrnesii Fryxell
  1021. Dendrobium affine (Decne.) Steud.
  1022. Dendrobium canaliculatum var. foelschei (F.Muell.) Rupp & T.E.Hunt
  1023. Dendrobium lobbii Teijsm. & Binn.
  1024. Dendrobium semifuscum (Rchb.f.) Lavarack & P.J.Cribb
  1025. Dendrolobium stipatum S.T.Blake
  1026. Dendrophthoe acacioides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Tiegh. subsp. acacioides
  1027. Dendrophthoe acacioides subsp. longifolia (Specht) Barlow
  1028. Dendrophthoe glabrescens (Blakely) Barlow
  1029. Dendrophthoe odontocalyx (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tiegh.
  1030. Denhamia obscura (A.Rich.) Meisn. ex Walp.
  1031. Dentella asperata Airy Shaw
  1032. Dentella browniana Domin
  1033. Dentella dioeca Airy Shaw
  1034. Dentella ioeca Dunlop
  1035. Dentella minutissima C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  1036. Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1037. Derris trifoliata Lour.
  1038. Derris uliginosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Benth.
  1039. Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd.
  1040. Desmodium biarticulatum var. australiense (Schindl.) Meeuwen
  1041. Desmodium biarticulatum (L.) F.Muell. var. biarticulatum
  1042. Desmodium brownii Schindl.
  1043. Desmodium campylocaulon F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1044. Desmodium filiforme Zoll. & Moritzi
  1045. Desmodium flagellare Benth.
  1046. Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
  1047. Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Meeuwen
  1048. Desmodium heterocarpum var. strigosum Dunlop
  1049. Desmodium microphyllum (Thunb.) DC.
  1050. Desmodium muelleri var. majus Dunlop
  1051. Desmodium muelleri var. minus Dunlop
  1052. Desmodium neurocarpum var. gracile Benth.
  1053. Desmodium neurocarpum Benth. var. neurocarpum
  1054. Desmodium polyneurum S.T.Blake
  1055. Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Benth.
  1056. Desmodium renifolium (L.) Schindl.
  1057. Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv. ex DC.
  1058. Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC.
  1059. Desmodium trichostachyum Benth.
  1060. Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.
  1061. Desmodium velutinum (Willd.) DC.
  1062. Desmodium virgatus Dunlop
  1063. Desmos wardianus (F.M.Bailey) Jessup
  1064. Dianella caerulea Sims
  1065. Dianella ensifolia (L.) Redouté
  1066. Dicarpidium monoicum F.Muell.
  1067. Dichanthium affine (R.Br.) A.Camus
  1068. Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
  1069. Dichanthium aristatum (Poir.) C.E.Hubb.
  1070. Dichanthium fecundum S.T.Blake
  1071. Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus
  1072. Dichanthium tenuiculum (Steud.) S.T.Blake
  1073. Dichromochlamys dentatifolia (F.Muell.) Dunlop
  1074. Dichrostachys spicata (F.Muell.) Domin
  1075. Dicliptera armata F.Muell.
  1076. Dicliptera arnhemica R.M.Barker
  1077. Dicliptera australis (Nees) R.M.Barker
  1078. Dicliptera ciliata Decne.
  1079. Dicliptera spicata Decne.
  1080. Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw.
  1081. Dicrastylis beveridgei F.Muell. subsp. beveridgei
  1082. Dicrastylis beveridgei subsp. revoluta Munir
  1083. Dicrastylis costelloi F.M.Bailey var. costelloi
  1084. Dicrastylis costelloi var. eriantha (F.Muell.) Munir
  1085. Dicrastylis costelloi var. violacea Munir
  1086. Dicrastylis doranii F.Muell. var. doranii
  1087. Dicrastylis doranii var. eriantha F.Muell.
  1088. Dicrastylis exsuccosa (F.Muell.) Druce
  1089. Dicrastylis gilesii var. bagotensis Munir
  1090. Dicrastylis gilesii F.Muell. var. gilesii
  1091. Dicrastylis gilesii var. laxa Munir
  1092. Dicrastylis lewellinii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1093. Dicrastylis petermannensis Munir
  1094. Didymoplexis pallens Griff.
  1095. Digitaria ammophila (Benth.) Hughes
  1096. Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
  1097. Digitaria breviglumis (Domin) Henrard
  1098. Digitaria brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes
  1099. Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
  1100. Digitaria coenicola (F.Muell.) Hughes
  1101. Digitaria ctenantha (F.Muell.) Hughes
  1102. Digitaria curvipes Mez
  1103. Digitaria gibbosa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  1104. Digitaria hystrichoides Vickery
  1105. Digitaria leucostachya (Domin) Henrard
  1106. Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers.
  1107. Digitaria nematostachya (F.M.Bailey) Henrard
  1108. Digitaria oraria R.D.Webster
  1109. Digitaria papposa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  1110. Digitaria setiger Dunlop
  1111. Digitaria setigera Roth ex Roem. & Schult.
  1112. Digitaria stenostachya (Benth.) Hughes
  1113. Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Martelli
  1114. Dimeria acinaciformis R.Br.
  1115. Dimeria chloridiformis (Gaudich.) K.Schum. & Lauterb.
  1116. Dimeria ornithopoda Trin.
  1117. Dioscorea bulbifera L.
  1118. Dioscorea transversa R.Br.
  1119. Diospyros bundeyana Kosterm.
  1120. Diospyros calycantha O.Schwarz
  1121. Diospyros compacta (R.Br.) Kosterm.
  1122. Diospyros cordifolia Roxb.
  1123. Diospyros ferrea var. humilis (R.Br.) Bakh.
  1124. Diospyros ferrea var. reticulata (R.Br.) Bakh.
  1125. Diospyros littorea (R.Br.) Kosterm.
  1126. Diospyros maritima Blume
  1127. Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  1128. Diplachne muelleri Benth.
  1129. Diplachne parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  1130. Diplatia furcata Barlow
  1131. Diplatia grandibractea (F.Muell.) Tiegh.
  1132. Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey
  1133. Diplopeltis stuartii var. glandulosa A.S.George
  1134. Diplopeltis stuartii F.Muell. var. stuartii
  1135. Dipodium stenocheilum O.Schwarz
  1136. Dipodium stenochilum Dunlop
  1137. Dipteracanthus australasicus F.Muell.
  1138. Dipteracanthus bracteatus (R.Br.) Nees
  1139. Dissocarpus biflorus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1140. Dissocarpus paradoxus (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Ulbr.
  1141. Distichostemon arnhemicus S.T.Reynolds
  1142. Distichostemon barklyanus S.T.Reynolds
  1143. Distichostemon filamentosus S.Moore
  1144. Distichostemon hispidulus var. aridus S.T.Reynolds
  1145. Distichostemon hispidulus (Endl.) Baill. var. hispidulus
  1146. Distichostemon hispidulus var. phyllopterus (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds
  1147. Dodonaea coriacea (Ewart & O.B.Davies) McGill.
  1148. Dodonaea lanceolata F.Muell.
  1149. Dodonaea microzyga F.Muell.
  1150. Dodonaea oxyptera F.Muell.
  1151. Dodonaea petiolaris F.Muell.
  1152. Dodonaea physocarpa F.Muell.
  1153. Dodonaea platyptera F.Muell.
  1154. Dodonaea polyzyga F.Muell.
  1155. Dodonaea stenophylla F.Muell.
  1156. Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima (DC.) J.G.West
  1157. Dodonaea viscosa subsp. mucronata J.G.West
  1158. Dolichandrone filiformis F.Muell. ex Seem.
  1159. Dolichandrone heterophylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1160. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br.
  1161. Dopatrium junceum (Roxb.) Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.
  1162. Doryopteris concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn
  1163. Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb.
  1164. Drosera banksii R.Br. ex DC.
  1165. Drosera burmanni Vahl
  1166. Drosera indica L.
  1167. Drosera peltata Thunb.
  1168. Drosera petiolaris DC.
  1169. Drosera subtilis N.G.Marchant
  1170. Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J.Sm.
  1171. Drypetes lasiogyna (F.Muell.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
  1172. Duboisia hopwoodii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1173. Dunbaria singuliflora F.Muell.
  1174. Dysophylla stellata (Lour.) Benth.
  1175. Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.
  1176. Dysphania glomulifera subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson
  1177. Dysphania kalpari Paul G.Wilson
  1178. Dysphania plantaginella F.Muell.
  1179. Dysphania platycarpa Paul G.Wilson
  1180. Dysphania rhadinostachya subsp. inflata (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
  1181. Dysphania rhadinostachya (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott subsp. rhadinostachya
  1182. Dysphania simulans F.Muell. & Tate
  1183. Dysphania sphaerosperma Paul G.Wilson
  1184. Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
  1185. Echinochloa elliptica P.W.Michael & Vickery
  1186. Echinochloa kimberleyensis P.W.Michael & Vickery
  1187. Echinochloa praestans P.W.Michael
  1188. Echinochloa turneriana (Domin) J.M.Black
  1189. Echium plantagineum L.
  1190. Eclipta alatocarpa Melville
  1191. Eclipta platyglossa F.Muell.
  1192. Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
  1193. Ectrosia agrostoides Benth.
  1194. Ectrosia blakei C.E.Hubb.
  1195. Ectrosia confusa C.E.Hubb.
  1196. Ectrosia danesii Domin
  1197. Ectrosia lasioclada (Merr.) S.T.Blake
  1198. Ectrosia laxa S.T.Blake
  1199. Ectrosia leporina R.Br. var. leporina
  1200. Ectrosia leporina var. micrantha Benth.
  1201. Ectrosia scabrida C.E.Hubb.
  1202. Ectrosia schultzii var. annua C.E.Hubb.
  1203. Ehretia saligna R.Br.
  1204. Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
  1205. Eichornia crassipes Dunlop
  1206. Einadia nutans subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson
  1207. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans
  1208. Elacholoma hornii F.Muell. & Tate
  1209. Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.
  1210. Elaeocarpus culminicola Warb.
  1211. Elaeocarpus grandis F.Muell.
  1212. Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.
  1213. Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  1214. Eleocharis brassii S.T.Blake
  1215. Eleocharis caespitosissima Baker
  1216. Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.
  1217. Eleocharis equisetina J.Presl & C.Presl
  1218. Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  1219. Eleocharis laxiflora (Thwaites) H.Pfeiff.
  1220. Eleocharis nigrescens (Nees) Steud.
  1221. Eleocharis nuda C.B.Clarke
  1222. Eleocharis ochrostachys Steud.
  1223. Eleocharis pallens S.T.Blake
  1224. Eleocharis papillosa Latz
  1225. Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.
  1226. Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult.
  1227. Eleocharis sundaica J.Kern
  1228. Elephantopus scaber L.
  1229. Elephantopus spicatus Juss. ex Aubl.
  1230. Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
  1231. Elionurus citreus (R.Br.) Munro ex Benth.
  1232. Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus
  1233. Emex australis Steinh.
  1234. Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.
  1235. Emmenosperma cunninghamii Benth.
  1236. Enchylaena tomentosa var. glabra Benth.
  1237. Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br. var. tomentosa
  1238. Endospermum medullosum L.S.Sm.
  1239. Enhalus acoroides (L.f.) Royle
  1240. Enneapogon asperatus C.E.Hubb.
  1241. Enneapogon avenaceus (Lindl.) C.E.Hubb.
  1242. Enneapogon caerulescens (Gaudich.) N.T.Burb.
  1243. Enneapogon clelandii N.T.Burb.
  1244. Enneapogon cylindricus N.T.Burb.
  1245. Enneapogon glaber N.T.Burb.
  1246. Enneapogon lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  1247. Enneapogon oblongus N.T.Burb.
  1248. Enneapogon pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  1249. Enneapogon planifolius N.T.Burb.
  1250. Enneapogon polyphyllus (Domin) N.T.Burb.
  1251. Enneapogon purpurascens (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  1252. Enneapogon robustissimus (Domin) N.T.Burb.
  1253. Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.
  1254. Enteropogon acicularis (Lindl.) Lazarides
  1255. Enteropogon dolichostachyus (Lag.) Keng ex Lazarides
  1256. Enteropogon minutus Lazarides
  1257. Enteropogon ramosus B.K.Simon
  1258. Epaltes australis Less.
  1259. Epimeredi salviifolius (R.Br.) Rothm.
  1260. Eragrostis australasica (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.
  1261. Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau
  1262. Eragrostis basedowii Jedwabn.
  1263. Eragrostis bleeseri Pilg.
  1264. Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees
  1265. Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
  1266. Eragrostis concinna (R.Br.) Steud.
  1267. Eragrostis confertiflora J.M.Black
  1268. Eragrostis cumingii Steud.
  1269. Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
  1270. Eragrostis desertorum Domin
  1271. Eragrostis dielsii Pilg.
  1272. Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J.Jacq.
  1273. Eragrostis eriopoda Benth.
  1274. Eragrostis falcata (Gaudich.) Gaudich. ex Steud.
  1275. Eragrostis interrupta P.Beauv.
  1276. Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin.
  1277. Eragrostis kennedyae F.Turner
  1278. Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1279. Eragrostis laniflora Benth.
  1280. Eragrostis leptocarpa Benth.
  1281. Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
  1282. Eragrostis pergracilis S.T.Blake
  1283. Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  1284. Eragrostis pubescens (R.Br.) Steud.
  1285. Eragrostis rigidiuscula Domin
  1286. Eragrostis schultzii Benth.
  1287. Eragrostis setifolia Nees
  1288. Eragrostis sororia Domin
  1289. Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
  1290. Eragrostis stenostachya var. ? floribunda Benth.
  1291. Eragrostis tenax Jedwabn.
  1292. Eragrostis tenella (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  1293. Eragrostis tenellula (Kunth) Steud.
  1294. Eragrostis xerophila Domin
  1295. Eremophea spinosa (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Paul G.Wilson
  1296. Eremophila alternifolia R.Br.
  1297. Eremophila battii F.Muell. var. battii
  1298. Eremophila battii var. major J.M.Black
  1299. Eremophila bignoniiflora (Benth.) F.Muell.
  1300. Eremophila christophori F.Muell.
  1301. Eremophila cordatisepala L.S.Sm.
  1302. Eremophila dalyana F.Muell.
  1303. Eremophila duttonii F.Muell.
  1304. Eremophila elderi F.Muell.
  1305. Eremophila exotrachys Kraenzl.
  1306. Eremophila freelingii F.Muell.
  1307. Eremophila gibsonii F.Muell.
  1308. Eremophila gilesii var. argentea Ewart
  1309. Eremophila gilesii F.Muell. var. gilesii
  1310. Eremophila glabra (R.Br.) Ostenf.
  1311. Eremophila goodwinii F.Muell.
  1312. Eremophila hughesii F.Muell.
  1313. Eremophila latrobei var. glabra L.S.Sm.
  1314. Eremophila latrobei F.Muell. var. latrobei
  1315. Eremophila leucophylla Benth.
  1316. Eremophila longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1317. Eremophila macdonnellii var. glabriuscula J.M.Black
  1318. Eremophila macdonnellii F.Muell. var. macdonnellii
  1319. Eremophila maculata var. brevifolia Benth.
  1320. Eremophila maculata (Ker Gawl.) F.Muell. var. maculata
  1321. Eremophila neglecta J.M.Black
  1322. Eremophila obovata var. glabriuscula L.S.Sm.
  1323. Eremophila obovata L.S.Sm. var. obovata
  1324. Eremophila ovata Chinnock
  1325. Eremophila paisleyi F.Muell.
  1326. Eremophila rotundifolia F.Muell.
  1327. Eremophila serrulata (A.Cunn. ex A.DC.) Druce
  1328. Eremophila sturtii R.Br.
  1329. Eremophila willsii var. integrifolia Ewart
  1330. Eremophila willsii F.Muell. var. willsii
  1331. Eremophila youngii F.Muell.
  1332. Eriachne agrostidea F.Muell.
  1333. Eriachne aristidea F.Muell.
  1334. Eriachne armittii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1335. Eriachne avenacea R.Br.
  1336. Eriachne basedowii W.Hartley
  1337. Eriachne benthamii W.Hartley
  1338. Eriachne bleeseri Pilg.
  1339. Eriachne burkittii Jansen
  1340. Eriachne capillaris R.Br.
  1341. Eriachne ciliata R.Br.
  1342. Eriachne fastigiata Lazarides
  1343. Eriachne festucacea F.Muell.
  1344. Eriachne filiformis W.Hartley
  1345. Eriachne flaccida W.Hartley
  1346. Eriachne glauca R.Br.
  1347. Eriachne helmsii (Domin) W.Hartley
  1348. Eriachne humilis W.Hartley
  1349. Eriachne melicacea F.Muell.
  1350. Eriachne mucronata var. desertorum Dunlop
  1351. Eriachne mucronata R.Br. var. mucronata
  1352. Eriachne nervosa Ewart & Cookson
  1353. Eriachne obtusa var. major Ewart & O.B.Davies
  1354. Eriachne obtusa R.Br. var. obtusa
  1355. Eriachne pallescens R.Br.
  1356. Eriachne pulchella Domin
  1357. Eriachne rara R.Br.
  1358. Eriachne schultziana F.Muell.
  1359. Eriachne scleranthoides F.Muell.
  1360. Eriachne squarrosa R.Br.
  1361. Eriachne stipacea var. hirsuta W.Hartley
  1362. Eriachne sulcata W.Hartley
  1363. Eriachne triodioides Domin
  1364. Eriachne triseta Nees ex Steud.
  1365. Erigeron ambiguus F.Muell.
  1366. Erigeron sessilifolius F.Muell.
  1367. Eriocaulon australe R.Br.
  1368. Eriocaulon brunonis Britten
  1369. Eriocaulon carsonii F.Muell.
  1370. Eriocaulon cinereum R.Br.
  1371. Eriocaulon depressum R.Br. ex Sm.
  1372. Eriocaulon graphitinum F.Muell. & Tate ex Ewart & Cookson
  1373. Eriocaulon heterogynum F.Muell.
  1374. Eriocaulon longifolium Nees ex Kunth
  1375. Eriocaulon monoscapum F.Muell.
  1376. Eriocaulon nanum R.Br.
  1377. Eriocaulon nutans Dunlop
  1378. Eriocaulon pallidum R.Br.
  1379. Eriocaulon pygmaeum Sol. ex Sm.
  1380. Eriocaulon quinquangulare L.
  1381. Eriocaulon scariosum R.Br.
  1382. Eriocaulon schultzii Benth.
  1383. Eriocaulon setaceum L.
  1384. Eriocaulon spectabile F.Muell.
  1385. Eriocaulon stillulatum Dunlop
  1386. Eriocaulon tortuosum F.Muell.
  1387. Eriochiton sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  1388. Eriochlamys behrii Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  1389. Eriochloa australiensis Stapf ex Thell.
  1390. Eriochloa crebra S.T.Blake
  1391. Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb.
  1392. Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.) J.M.Black
  1393. Eriosema chinense Vogel
  1394. Erodium aureum Carolin
  1395. Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
  1396. Erodium crinitum Carolin
  1397. Erodium cygnorum Nees subsp. cygnorum
  1398. Erodium cygnorum subsp. glandulosum Carolin
  1399. Ervatamia orientalis (R.Br.) Domin
  1400. Ervatamia pubescens (R.Br.) Domin
  1401. Erythrina variegata var. orientalis (L.) Merr.
  1402. Erythrina vespertilio Benth.
  1403. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.
  1404. Erythroxylum ellipticum R.Br. ex Benth.
  1405. Eucalyptus abbreviata Blakely & Jacobs
  1406. Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
  1407. Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume var. alba
  1408. Eucalyptus alba var. australasica Blakely & Jacobs
  1409. Eucalyptus apodophylla Blakely & Jacobs
  1410. Eucalyptus argillacea W.Fitzg.
  1411. Eucalyptus arnhemensis D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1412. Eucalyptus aspera F.Muell.
  1413. Eucalyptus bigalerita F.Muell.
  1414. Eucalyptus bleeseri Blakely
  1415. Eucalyptus brachyandra F.Muell.
  1416. Eucalyptus brevifolia F.Muell.
  1417. Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
  1418. Eucalyptus chippendalei D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1419. Eucalyptus chlorophylla Brooker & Done
  1420. Eucalyptus clavigera A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  1421. Eucalyptus cliftoniana W.Fitzg.
  1422. Eucalyptus confertiflora Kippist
  1423. Eucalyptus coniophloia D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1424. Eucalyptus cupularis C.A.Gardner
  1425. Eucalyptus cyanoclada Blakely
  1426. Eucalyptus desertorum D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1427. Eucalyptus dichromophloia F.Muell.
  1428. Eucalyptus distans Brooker, Boland & Kleinig
  1429. Eucalyptus eremaea D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1430. Eucalyptus ferruginea Schauer
  1431. Eucalyptus foelscheana F.Muell.
  1432. Eucalyptus gamophylla F.Muell.
  1433. Eucalyptus gillenii Ewart & L.R.Kerr
  1434. Eucalyptus gongylocarpa Blakely
  1435. Eucalyptus grandifolia R.Br. ex Benth.
  1436. Eucalyptus herbertiana Maiden
  1437. Eucalyptus intertexta R.T.Baker
  1438. Eucalyptus jacobsiana Blakely
  1439. Eucalyptus jensenii Maiden
  1440. Eucalyptus kombolgiensis Brooker & Dunlop
  1441. Eucalyptus koolpinensis Brooker & Dunlop
  1442. Eucalyptus latifolia F.Muell.
  1443. Eucalyptus lenziana D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1444. Eucalyptus leucophloia Brooker
  1445. Eucalyptus lucens Brooker & Dunlop
  1446. Eucalyptus mannensis Boomsma
  1447. Eucalyptus microtheca var. cymbaliformis Blakely & Jacobs
  1448. Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell. var. microtheca
  1449. Eucalyptus miniata A.Cunn. ex Schauer
  1450. Eucalyptus nesophila Blakely
  1451. Eucalyptus normantonensis Maiden & Cambage
  1452. Eucalyptus odontocarpa F.Muell.
  1453. Eucalyptus oligantha Schauer
  1454. Eucalyptus ollaris D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1455. Eucalyptus opaca D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1456. Eucalyptus orbifolia F.Muell.
  1457. Eucalyptus oxymitra Blakely
  1458. Eucalyptus pachyphylla F.Muell.
  1459. Eucalyptus papuana F.Muell.
  1460. Eucalyptus patellaris F.Muell.
  1461. Eucalyptus phoenicea F.Muell.
  1462. Eucalyptus polycarpa F.Muell.
  1463. Eucalyptus porrecta S.T.Blake
  1464. Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
  1465. Eucalyptus ptychocarpa F.Muell.
  1466. Eucalyptus sessilis (Maiden) Blakely
  1467. Eucalyptus setosa Schauer
  1468. Eucalyptus socialis F.Muell. ex Miq.
  1469. Eucalyptus sparsa Boomsma
  1470. Eucalyptus tectifica F.Muell.
  1471. Eucalyptus terminalis F.Muell.
  1472. Eucalyptus tetrodonta F.Muell.
  1473. Eucalyptus thozetiana (F.Muell. ex Maiden) R.T.Baker
  1474. Eucalyptus trivalva Blakely
  1475. Eucalyptus umbonata D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr
  1476. Eucalyptus umbrawarrensis Maiden
  1477. Eulalia aurea (Bory) Kunth
  1478. Eulalia fulva (R.Br.) Kuntze
  1479. Eulalia leschenaultiana (Decne.) Ohwi
  1480. Eulalia mackinlayi (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Kuntze
  1481. Eulophia venosa (F.Muell.) Rchb.f. ex Benth.
  1482. Euodia elleryana F.Muell.
  1483. Euphorbia alsiniflora Baill.
  1484. Euphorbia armstrongiana Boiss.
  1485. Euphorbia atoto G.Forst.
  1486. Euphorbia australis Boiss. var. australis
  1487. Euphorbia australis var. erythrantha (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1488. Euphorbia australis var. glaucescens Boiss.
  1489. Euphorbia biconvexa Domin
  1490. Euphorbia boophthona C.A.Gardner
  1491. Euphorbia coghlanii F.M.Bailey
  1492. Euphorbia comans W.Fitzg.
  1493. Euphorbia cyathophora Murray
  1494. Euphorbia dentata Michx.
  1495. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  1496. Euphorbia filipes Benth.
  1497. Euphorbia heterophylla L.
  1498. Euphorbia hirta L.
  1499. Euphorbia hyssopifolia L.
  1500. Euphorbia inapendiculata Dunlop
  1501. Euphorbia inappendiculata Domin
  1502. Euphorbia macgillivrayi Boiss.
  1503. Euphorbia micradenia Boiss.
  1504. Euphorbia mitchelliana Boiss.
  1505. Euphorbia muelleri Boiss.
  1506. Euphorbia parvicaruncula D.C.Hassall
  1507. Euphorbia peplus L.
  1508. Euphorbia petala Ewart & L.R.Kerr
  1509. Euphorbia sarcostemmoides J.H.Willis
  1510. Euphorbia schizolepis F.Muell. ex Boiss.
  1511. Euphorbia schultzii Benth.
  1512. Euphorbia stevenii F.M.Bailey
  1513. Euphorbia tannensis subsp. eremophila (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall
  1514. Euphorbia tannensis Spreng. subsp. tannensis
  1515. Euphorbia tannensis var. eremophila (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall
  1516. Euphorbia tannensis var. finlaysonii (J.M.Black) D.C.Hassall
  1517. Euphorbia vachellii Hook. & Arn.
  1518. Euphorbia wheeleri Baill.
  1519. Eurybiopsis macrorhiza DC.
  1520. Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
  1521. Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L.
  1522. Exacum tetragonum Roxb.
  1523. Excoecaria agallocha L.
  1524. Excoecaria ovalis Endl.
  1525. Excoecaria parvifolia Müll.Arg.
  1526. Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.
  1527. Exocarpos sparteus R.Br.
  1528. Fagraea racemosa Jack ex Wall.
  1529. Fatoua pilosa Gaudich.
  1530. Ficus adenosperma Miq.
  1531. Ficus benjamina L.
  1532. Ficus congesta Roxb.
  1533. Ficus coronata Spin
  1534. Ficus coronulata Miq.
  1535. Ficus fraseri Miq.
  1536. Ficus hispida L.f.
  1537. Ficus leucotricha (Miq.) Miq. var. leucotricha
  1538. Ficus leucotricha var. megacarpa F.Muell. ex Corner
  1539. Ficus opposita var. indecora (A.Cunn. ex Miq.) Corner
  1540. Ficus opposita var. micracantha (Miq.) Corner
  1541. Ficus opposita Miq. var. opposita
  1542. Ficus platypoda var. angustata (Miq.) Corner
  1543. Ficus platypoda var. cordata Specht
  1544. Ficus platypoda var. lachnocaula Dunlop
  1545. Ficus platypoda var. lachnocaulos (Miq.) Benth.
  1546. Ficus platypoda var. minor Benth.
  1547. Ficus platypoda (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex Miq. var. platypoda
  1548. Ficus racemosa L.
  1549. Ficus scobina Benth.
  1550. Ficus subpuberula Corner
  1551. Ficus superba var. henneana (Miq.) Corner
  1552. Ficus virens var. dasycarpa Corner
  1553. Ficus virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner
  1554. Ficus virens Aiton var. virens
  1555. Fimbristylis acicularis R.Br.
  1556. Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl
  1557. Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl
  1558. Fimbristylis ammobia Latz
  1559. Fimbristylis annua (All.) Roem. & Schult.
  1560. Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
  1561. Fimbristylis brownii Benth.
  1562. Fimbristylis caespitosa R.Br.
  1563. Fimbristylis cardiocarpa F.Muell.
  1564. Fimbristylis cephalophora F.Muell.
  1565. Fimbristylis cinnamometorum (Vahl) Kunth
  1566. Fimbristylis clavata S.T.Blake
  1567. Fimbristylis compacta Turrill
  1568. Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link
  1569. Fimbristylis corynocarya F.Muell.
  1570. Fimbristylis costiglumis Domin
  1571. Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.
  1572. Fimbristylis densa S.T.Blake
  1573. Fimbristylis denudata R.Br.
  1574. Fimbristylis depauperata R.Br.
  1575. Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
  1576. Fimbristylis dictyocolea S.T.Blake
  1577. Fimbristylis dipsacea (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
  1578. Fimbristylis distincta S.T.Blake
  1579. Fimbristylis dolera S.T.Blake
  1580. Fimbristylis elegans S.T.Blake
  1581. Fimbristylis eremophila Latz
  1582. Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
  1583. Fimbristylis furva R.Br.
  1584. Fimbristylis fusca (Nees) C.B.Clarke
  1585. Fimbristylis lanceolata C.B.Clarke
  1586. Fimbristylis leucocolea Benth.
  1587. Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
  1588. Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich. var. littoralis
  1589. Fimbristylis macassarensis Steud.
  1590. Fimbristylis macrantha Boeckeler
  1591. Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell.
  1592. Fimbristylis miliacea (L.) Vahl
  1593. Fimbristylis modesta S.T.Blake
  1594. Fimbristylis multifolia Boeckeler
  1595. Fimbristylis neilsonii F.Muell.
  1596. Fimbristylis nuda Boeckeler
  1597. Fimbristylis nutans (Retz.) Vahl
  1598. Fimbristylis obtusangula F.Muell.
  1599. Fimbristylis odontocarpa S.T.Blake
  1600. Fimbristylis ovata (Burm.f.) J.Kern
  1601. Fimbristylis oxystachya F.Muell.
  1602. Fimbristylis pachyptera S.T.Blake
  1603. Fimbristylis pallida S.T.Blake
  1604. Fimbristylis pauciflora R.Br.
  1605. Fimbristylis phaeoleuca S.T.Blake
  1606. Fimbristylis pilifera W.Fitzg.
  1607. Fimbristylis polytrichoides (Retz.) R.Br.
  1608. Fimbristylis pterigosperma R.Br.
  1609. Fimbristylis pubisquama J.Kern
  1610. Fimbristylis punctata R.Br.
  1611. Fimbristylis rara R.Br.
  1612. Fimbristylis recta F.M.Bailey
  1613. Fimbristylis rhyticarya F.Muell.
  1614. Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl
  1615. Fimbristylis schultzii Boeckeler
  1616. Fimbristylis semilevis F.Muell. ex C.B.Clarke
  1617. Fimbristylis sericea R.Br.
  1618. Fimbristylis sieberiana Kunth
  1619. Fimbristylis signata S.T.Blake
  1620. Fimbristylis simplex S.T.Blake
  1621. Fimbristylis solidifolia F.Muell.
  1622. Fimbristylis sphaerocephala Benth.
  1623. Fimbristylis spiralis R.Br.
  1624. Fimbristylis squarrulosa F.Muell.
  1625. Fimbristylis stenostachya S.T.Blake
  1626. Fimbristylis subaristata Benth.
  1627. Fimbristylis tetragona R.Br.
  1628. Fimbristylis thouarsii (Kunth) Merr.
  1629. Fimbristylis thwaitesii Boeckeler
  1630. Fimbristylis tomentosa Vahl
  1631. Fimbristylis trachycarya F.Muell.
  1632. Fimbristylis trigastrocarya F.Muell.
  1633. Fimbristylis tristachya R.Br.
  1634. Fimbristylis velata R.Br.
  1635. Fimbristylis xyridis R.Br.
  1636. Flacourtia territorialis Airy Shaw
  1637. Flagellaria indica L.
  1638. Flaveria australasica Hook.
  1639. Flemingia involucrata Wall. ex Benth.
  1640. Flemingia lineata (L.) W.T.Aiton
  1641. Flemingia parviflora Benth.
  1642. Flemingia pauciflora Benth.
  1643. Flemingia schultzii (F.Muell.) Maconochie
  1644. Flemingia trifoliastrum Domin
  1645. Flueggea virosa subsp. melanthesoides (F.Muell.) G.L.Webster
  1646. Frankenia annua Summerh.
  1647. Frankenia cordata J.M.Black
  1648. Frankenia gracilis Summerh.
  1649. Frankenia latior Sprague & Summerh.
  1650. Frankenia muscosa J.M.Black
  1651. Frankenia planifolia Sprague & Summerh.
  1652. Frankenia punctata Turcz.
  1653. Frankenia serpyllifolia Lindl.
  1654. Frankenia stuartii Summerh.
  1655. Frankenia uncinata Sprague & Summerh.
  1656. Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb.
  1657. Fuirena incrassata S.T.Blake
  1658. Fuirena nudiflora S.T.Blake
  1659. Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
  1660. Galactia megalophylla (F.Muell.) J.H.Willis
  1661. Galactia muelleri Benth.
  1662. Galactia tenuiflora (Klein ex Willd.) Wight & Arn.
  1663. Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
  1664. Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
  1665. Gardenia edulis F.Muell.
  1666. Gardenia fucata R.Br. ex Benth.
  1667. Gardenia keartlandii Tate
  1668. Gardenia megasperma var. arborea Ewart & Cookson
  1669. Gardenia megasperma F.Muell. var. megasperma
  1670. Gardenia petiolata O.Schwarz
  1671. Gardenia pyriformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1672. Gardenia resinosa F.Muell.
  1673. Gardenia suffruticosa R.Br. ex Benth.
  1674. Gastrolobium brevipes Crisp
  1675. Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.
  1676. Geijera salicifolia Schott
  1677. Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
  1678. Germainia grandiflora (S.T.Blake) Chai-Anan
  1679. Germainia truncatiglumis (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Chai-Anan
  1680. Gilesia biniflora F.Muell.
  1681. Glaucium corniculatum (L.) Rudolph
  1682. Glinus lotoides L.
  1683. Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.
  1684. Glinus orygioides F.Muell.
  1685. Glischrocaryon aureum var. angustifolium (Nees) Orchard
  1686. Glischrocaryon chinensis Dunlop
  1687. Glischrocaryon eremophilus Dunlop
  1688. Glischrocaryon implexus Dunlop
  1689. Glischrocaryon leptothecus Dunlop
  1690. Glochidion apodogynum Airy Shaw
  1691. Glochidion disparipes Airy Shaw
  1692. Glochidion perakense var. supra-axillare (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  1693. Glochidion xerocarpum (O.Schwarz) Airy Shaw
  1694. Glossogyne filifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1695. Glossogyne tenuifolia (Labill.) Cass. ex Less.
  1696. Glossostigma diandrum (L.) Kuntze
  1697. Glycine canescens F.J.Herm.
  1698. Glycine falcata Benth.
  1699. Glycine sericea (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1700. Glycine tabacina (Labill.) Benth.
  1701. Glycine tomentella Hayata
  1702. Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) DC.
  1703. Glycosmis trifoliata (Blume) Spreng.
  1704. Gmelina schlechteri H.J.Lam
  1705. Gnaphalium diamantinense Paul G.Wilson
  1706. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  1707. Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers.
  1708. Gnaphalium sphaericum Willd.
  1709. Gnephosis eriocarpa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1710. Gnephosis foliata (Sond.) H.Eichler
  1711. Gnephosis skirrophora (Sond. & F.Muell.) Benth.
  1712. Gomphrena affinis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1713. Gomphrena brachystylis F.Muell.
  1714. Gomphrena canescens R.Br.
  1715. Gomphrena celosioides Mart.
  1716. Gomphrena conferta Benth.
  1717. Gomphrena conica (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1718. Gomphrena cunninghamii (Moq.) Druce
  1719. Gomphrena diffusa (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1720. Gomphrena flaccida R.Br.
  1721. Gomphrena involucrata Ewart
  1722. Gomphrena lanata R.Br.
  1723. Gomphrena parviflora Benth.
  1724. Goodenia armitiana F.Muell.
  1725. Goodenia armstrongiana de Vriese
  1726. Goodenia auriculata Benth.
  1727. Goodenia azurea F.Muell.
  1728. Goodenia berardiana (Gaudich.) Carolin
  1729. Goodenia brunnea Carolin
  1730. Goodenia calcarata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1731. Goodenia centralis Carolin
  1732. Goodenia cirrifica F.Muell.
  1733. Goodenia coerulea R.Br.
  1734. Goodenia coronopifolia R.Br.
  1735. Goodenia cycloptera R.Br.
  1736. Goodenia fascicularis F.Muell. & Tate
  1737. Goodenia faucium Carolin
  1738. Goodenia gibbosa Carolin
  1739. Goodenia glabra R.Br.
  1740. Goodenia glandulosa K.Krause
  1741. Goodenia gracilis R.Br.
  1742. Goodenia grandiflora Sims
  1743. Goodenia heterochila var. foliosa Benth.
  1744. Goodenia heterochila F.Muell. var. heterochila
  1745. Goodenia hirsuta F.Muell.
  1746. Goodenia hispida R.Br.
  1747. Goodenia lamprosperma F.Muell.
  1748. Goodenia larapinta Tate
  1749. Goodenia lunata J.M.Black
  1750. Goodenia maideniana W.Fitzg.
  1751. Goodenia modesta J.M.Black
  1752. Goodenia mueckeana F.Muell.
  1753. Goodenia odonnellii F.Muell.
  1754. Goodenia paniculata Sm.
  1755. Goodenia pinnatifida Schltdl.
  1756. Goodenia pumilio R.Br.
  1757. Goodenia purpurascens R.Br.
  1758. Goodenia ramelii F.Muell.
  1759. Goodenia rupestris Carolin
  1760. Goodenia scaevolina F.Muell.
  1761. Goodenia sepalosa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1762. Goodenia stapfiana K.Krause
  1763. Goodenia strangfordii F.Muell.
  1764. Goodenia triodiophila Carolin
  1765. Goodenia unilobata J.M.Black
  1766. Goodenia vilmoriniae F.Muell.
  1767. Goodenia virgata Carolin
  1768. Gossypium australe F.Muell.
  1769. Gossypium bickii Prokh.
  1770. Gossypium cunninghamii Tod.
  1771. Gossypium hirsutum L.
  1772. Gossypium nelsonii Fryxell
  1773. Gossypium sturtianum J.H.Willis
  1774. Grevillea agrifolia A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1775. Grevillea albiflora C.T.White
  1776. Grevillea angulata R.Br.
  1777. Grevillea benthamiana McGill.
  1778. Grevillea decurrens Ewart
  1779. Grevillea dimidiata F.Muell.
  1780. Grevillea dryandri subsp. dasycarpa McGill.
  1781. Grevillea dryandri R.Br. subsp. dryandri
  1782. Grevillea eriostachya Lindl.
  1783. Grevillea erythroclada W.Fitzg.
  1784. Grevillea formosa McGill.
  1785. Grevillea goodii R.Br. subsp. goodii
  1786. Grevillea goodii subsp. pluricaulis McGill.
  1787. Grevillea heliosperma R.Br.
  1788. Grevillea juncifolia Hook.
  1789. Grevillea leucadendron A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1790. Grevillea livea Ewart & M.E.L.Archer
  1791. Grevillea longicuspis McGill.
  1792. Grevillea mimosoides R.Br.
  1793. Grevillea nematophylla F.Muell.
  1794. Grevillea pachypoda O.Schwarz
  1795. Grevillea parallela Knight
  1796. Grevillea polyacida McGill.
  1797. Grevillea prasina McGill.
  1798. Grevillea pteridifolia Knight
  1799. Grevillea pterosperma F.Muell.
  1800. Grevillea pungens R.Br.
  1801. Grevillea pyramidalis A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1802. Grevillea refracta R.Br.
  1803. Grevillea rubicunda S.Moore
  1804. Grevillea stenobotrya F.Muell.
  1805. Grevillea striata R.Br.
  1806. Grevillea versicolor McGill.
  1807. Grevillea wickhamii Meisn.
  1808. Grewia breviflora Benth.
  1809. Grewia multiflora A.Juss.
  1810. Grewia orbifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1811. Grewia orientalis L.
  1812. Grewia polygama Roxb.
  1813. Grewia retusifolia Kurz
  1814. Grewia xanthopetala F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1815. Gronophyllum ramsayi (Becc.) H.E.Moore
  1816. Guettarda speciosa L.
  1817. Gunniopsis quadrifida (F.Muell.) Pax
  1818. Gunniopsis septifraga (F.Muell.) Chinnock
  1819. Gunniopsis zygophylloides (F.Muell.) Diels
  1820. Gymnanthera nitida R.Br.
  1821. Gymnema geminatum R.Br.
  1822. Gymnema muelleri Benth.
  1823. Gymnema stenophyllum A.Gray
  1824. Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult.
  1825. Gymnema trinerve R.Br.
  1826. Gypsophila australis (Schltdl.) A.Gray
  1827. Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
  1828. Gyrostemon ramulosus Desf.
  1829. Gyrostemon tepperi (F.Muell. ex H.Walter) A.S.George
  1830. Habenaria elongata R.Br.
  1831. Habenaria eurystoma Schltr.
  1832. Habenaria ferdinandi var. arnhemica (Benth.) Dockrill
  1833. Habenaria ferdinandi Schltr. var. ferdinandi
  1834. Habenaria holtzei F.Muell.
  1835. Habenaria hymenophylla Schltr.
  1836. Habenaria mesophylla Kraenzl.
  1837. Habenaria ochroleuca R.Br.
  1838. Habenaria triplonema Schltr.
  1839. Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze
  1840. Haemodorum brevicaule F.Muell.
  1841. Haemodorum coccineum R.Br.
  1842. Haemodorum corymbosum Vahl
  1843. Haemodorum leptostachyum Benth.
  1844. Haemodorum parviflorum Benth.
  1845. Hakea arborescens R.Br.
  1846. Hakea cunninghamii R.Br.
  1847. Hakea divaricata L.A.S.Johnson
  1848. Hakea eyreana (S.Moore) McGill.
  1849. Hakea grammatophylla (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1850. Hakea leucoptera R.Br.
  1851. Hakea macrocarpa A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
  1852. Hakea minyma Maconochie
  1853. Hakea morrisoniana W.Fitzg.
  1854. Hakea rhombales F.Muell.
  1855. Hakea standleyensis Maconochie
  1856. Hakea suberea S.Moore
  1857. Halgania cyanea Lindl.
  1858. Halgania erecta Ewart & B.Rees
  1859. Halgania glabra J.M.Black
  1860. Halgania solanacea F.Muell.
  1861. Halodule uninervis (Forssk.) Asch.
  1862. Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  1863. Halophila ovata Gaudich.
  1864. Halophila spinulosa (R.Br.) Asch.
  1865. Haloragis aspera Lindl.
  1866. Haloragis glauca Lindl. f. glauca
  1867. Haloragis glauca f. sclopetifera (F.Muell.) Orchard
  1868. Haloragis gossei F.Muell.
  1869. Haloragis odontocarpa f. octoforma Orchard
  1870. Haloragis odontocarpa f. pterocarpa Orchard
  1871. Haloragis odontocarpa f. rugosa Orchard
  1872. Haloragis uncatipila Orchard
  1873. Halosarcia calyptrata Paul G.Wilson
  1874. Halosarcia halocnemoides subsp. longispicata Paul G.Wilson
  1875. Halosarcia halocnemoides subsp. tenuis Paul G.Wilson
  1876. Halosarcia indica subsp. bidens (Nees) Paul G.Wilson
  1877. Halosarcia indica (Willd.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. indica
  1878. Halosarcia indica subsp. julacea Paul G.Wilson
  1879. Halosarcia indica subsp. leiostachya (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  1880. Halosarcia pergranulata subsp. elongata Paul G.Wilson
  1881. Halosarcia pruinosa (Paulsen) Paul G.Wilson
  1882. Hanguana malayana (Jack) Merr.
  1883. Hannafordia bissillii F.Muell.
  1884. Harmsiodoxa blennodioides (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz
  1885. Harmsiodoxa puberula E.A.Shaw
  1886. Harpullia leichhardtii Benth.
  1887. Harrisonia brownii A.Juss.
  1888. Hedyotis corymbosa (L.) Lam.
  1889. Hedyotis galioides F.Muell.
  1890. Hedyotis mitrasacmoides F.Muell.
  1891. Hedyotis pterospora F.Muell.
  1892. Hedyotis scleranthoides F.Muell.
  1893. Hedypnois cretica (L.) Willd.
  1894. Hedypnois cretica (L.) Dum.Cours.
  1895. Helianthus annuus L.
  1896. Helichrysum ambiguum Turcz. var. ambiguum
  1897. Helichrysum ambiguum var. paucisetum J.M.Black
  1898. Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) D.Don
  1899. Helichrysum ayersii F.Muell.
  1900. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  1901. Helichrysum cassinianum Gaudich.
  1902. Helichrysum davenportii F.Muell.
  1903. Helichrysum kempei F.Muell.
  1904. Helichrysum podolepidium F.Muell.
  1905. Helichrysum ramosissimum Hook.
  1906. Helichrysum semifertile F.Muell.
  1907. Helichrysum thomsonii F.Muell.
  1908. Helicia australasica F.Muell.
  1909. Helicteres cana (Schott & Endl.) Benth.
  1910. Helicteres dentata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1911. Helicteres isora L.
  1912. Heliotropium asperrimum R.Br.
  1913. Heliotropium bacciferum Forssk.
  1914. Heliotropium ballii Domin
  1915. Heliotropium bracteatum R.Br.
  1916. Heliotropium conocarpum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1917. Heliotropium curassavicum L.
  1918. Heliotropium diversifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1919. Heliotropium epacrideum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1920. Heliotropium fasciculatum R.Br.
  1921. Heliotropium filaginoides Benth.
  1922. Heliotropium flintii F.Muell. ex A.S.Mitch.
  1923. Heliotropium foliatum R.Br.
  1924. Heliotropium geocharis Domin
  1925. Heliotropium glabellum R.Br.
  1926. Heliotropium heteranthum (F.Muell.) Ewart & O.B.Davies
  1927. Heliotropium indicum L.
  1928. Heliotropium ovalifolium Forssk.
  1929. Heliotropium paniculatum R.Br.
  1930. Heliotropium pleiopterum F.Muell.
  1931. Heliotropium prostratum R.Br.
  1932. Heliotropium tenuifolium R.Br.
  1933. Heliotropium ventricosum R.Br.
  1934. Helipterum charsleyae F.Muell.
  1935. Helipterum corymbiflorum Schltdl.
  1936. Helipterum fitzgibbonii F.Muell.
  1937. Helipterum floribundum A.Cunn. ex DC.
  1938. Helipterum laeve (A.Gray) Benth.
  1939. Helipterum moschatum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.
  1940. Helipterum pterochaetum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1941. Helipterum saxatile Paul G.Wilson
  1942. Helipterum stipitatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1943. Helipterum strictum (Lindl.) Benth.
  1944. Helipterum tietkensii F.Muell.
  1945. Helipterum uniflorum J.M.Black
  1946. Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Hook.
  1947. Hemichroa diandra R.Br.
  1948. Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky
  1949. Heterachne abortiva (R.Br.) Druce
  1950. Heterachne gulliveri Benth.
  1951. Heterodendrum oleaefolium var. microcalyx Dunlop
  1952. Heterodendrum oleifolium var. microcalyx (Radlk.) Domin
  1953. Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
  1954. Heteropogon triticeus (R.Br.) Stapf ex Craib
  1955. Hibbertia angustifolia (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  1956. Hibbertia brownii Benth.
  1957. Hibbertia cistifolia R.Br. ex DC.
  1958. Hibbertia dealbata (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  1959. Hibbertia echiifolia R.Br. ex Benth.
  1960. Hibbertia glaberrima F.Muell.
  1961. Hibbertia goyderi F.Muell.
  1962. Hibbertia lepidota R.Br. ex DC.
  1963. Hibbertia muelleri Benth.
  1964. Hibbertia oblongata var. brevifolia Benth.
  1965. Hibbertia oblongata R.Br. ex DC. var. oblongata
  1966. Hibbertia scabra R.Br. ex Benth.
  1967. Hibbertia scandens (Willd.) Gilg
  1968. Hibbertia tasmanica Baill.
  1969. Hibbertia tomentosa R.Br. ex DC.
  1970. Hibiscus arenicola A.S.Mitch.
  1971. Hibiscus arnhemensis F.D.Wilson
  1972. Hibiscus brachychlaenus F.Muell.
  1973. Hibiscus brachysiphonius F.Muell.
  1974. Hibiscus burtonii F.M.Bailey
  1975. Hibiscus byrnesii F.D.Wilson
  1976. Hibiscus geranioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1977. Hibiscus krichauffianus F.Muell.
  1978. Hibiscus leptocladus Benth.
  1979. Hibiscus menzeliae F.D.Wilson & Byrnes
  1980. Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr.
  1981. Hibiscus panduriformis var. australis Hochr.
  1982. Hibiscus panduriformis var. multibracteatus Dunlop
  1983. Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f. var. panduriformis
  1984. Hibiscus pentaphyllus F.Muell.
  1985. Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
  1986. Hibiscus setulosus F.Muell.
  1987. Hibiscus solanifolius F.Muell.
  1988. Hibiscus sturtii var. campylochlamys F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1989. Hibiscus sturtii var. grandiflorus Benth.
  1990. Hibiscus sturtii var. platychlamys Benth.
  1991. Hibiscus sturtii Hook. var. sturtii
  1992. Hibiscus sturtii var. truncatus Fryxell
  1993. Hibiscus symonii F.D.Wilson & Byrnes
  1994. Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
  1995. Hibiscus trionum var. vesicarius Hochr.
  1996. Hibiscus zonatus F.Muell.
  1997. Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.
  1998. Homalanthus novo-guineensis (Warb.) Lauterb. & K.Schum.
  1999. Homalocalyx ericaeus F.Muell.
  2000. Hordeum glaucum Steud.
  2001. Hordeum leporinum Link
  2002. Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake
  2003. Hovea longifolia var. pannosa (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Benth.
  2004. Hoya sp. Byrnes 623
  2005. Huxleya linifolia Ewart & B.Rees
  2006. Hybanthus aurantiacus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  2007. Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.
  2008. Hydriastele wendlandiana (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude
  2009. Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle
  2010. Hydrocotyle grammatocarpa F.Muell.
  2011. Hydrocotyle trachycarpa F.Muell.
  2012. Hydrolea zeylanica (L.) Vahl
  2013. Hygrochloa aquatica Lazarides
  2014. Hygrochloa cravenii Lazarides
  2015. Hygrophila angustifolia R.Br.
  2016. Hygrophila triflora (Roxb.) Fosberg & Sachet
  2017. Hygrophilia triflora Dunlop
  2018. Hymenachne acutigluma (Steud.) Gilliland
  2019. Hymenochaeta grossa (L.f.) Nees
  2020. Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
  2021. Hypericum japonicum Thunb.
  2022. Hypochaeris glabra L.
  2023. Hypochaeris radicata L.
  2024. Hypoestes floribunda R.Br.
  2025. Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng.
  2026. Hypoxis marginata R.Br.
  2027. Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit.
  2028. Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) W.T.Aiton
  2029. Ilex arnhemensis (F.Muell.) Loes. subsp. arnhemensis
  2030. Imperata cylindrica (L.) P.Beauv.
  2031. Indigofera ammobia Maconochie
  2032. Indigofera basedowii E.Pritz.
  2033. Indigofera brevidens Benth. var. brevidens
  2034. Indigofera brevidens var. uncinata Benth.
  2035. Indigofera colutea (Burm.f.) Merr.
  2036. Indigofera cordifolia B.Heyne ex Roth
  2037. Indigofera ewartiana Domin
  2038. Indigofera georgei E.Pritz.
  2039. Indigofera glandulosa J.C.Wendl.
  2040. Indigofera haplophylla F.Muell.
  2041. Indigofera hirsuta L.
  2042. Indigofera leucotricha E.Pritz.
  2043. Indigofera linifolia (L.f.) Retz.
  2044. Indigofera linnaei Ali
  2045. Indigofera monophylla DC.
  2046. Indigofera parviflora B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.
  2047. Indigofera polygaloides M.B.Scott
  2048. Indigofera pratensis F.Muell.
  2049. Indigofera saxicola F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2050. Indigofera schultziana F.Muell.
  2051. Indigofera subulata Poir.
  2052. Indigofera tinctoria L.
  2053. Indigofera trifoliata L.
  2054. Indigofera trita L.f.
  2055. Iphigenia indica (L.) Kunth
  2056. Ipomoea abrupta R.Br.
  2057. Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
  2058. Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth
  2059. Ipomoea costata Benth.
  2060. Ipomoea diamantinensis J.M.Black ex Eardley
  2061. Ipomoea diversifolia R.Br.
  2062. Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br.
  2063. Ipomoea flava F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2064. Ipomoea gracilis R.Br.
  2065. Ipomoea graminea R.Br.
  2066. Ipomoea incisa R.Br.
  2067. Ipomoea lonchophylla J.M.Black
  2068. Ipomoea macrantha Roem. & Schult.
  2069. Ipomoea muelleri Benth.
  2070. Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
  2071. Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis (L.) Ooststr.
  2072. Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
  2073. Ipomoea plebeia R.Br.
  2074. Ipomoea polpha R.W.Johnson
  2075. Ipomoea polymorpha Roem. & Schult.
  2076. Ipomoea quamoclit L.
  2077. Ipomoea racemigera F.Muell. & Tate
  2078. Ipomoea stolonifera J.F.Gmel.
  2079. Ipomoea triloba L.
  2080. Ipomoea tuba (Schltdl.) G.Don
  2081. Ipomoea uniflora (Burm.f.) Roem. & Schult.
  2082. Ipomoea velutina R.Br.
  2083. Isachne confusa Ohwi
  2084. Isachne globosa var. effusa (Trin. ex Hook.) Senaratna
  2085. Isachne pulchella Roth ex Roem. & Schult.
  2086. Ischaemum arundinaceum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2087. Ischaemum baileyi C.E.Hubb.
  2088. Ischaemum barbatum Retz.
  2089. Ischaemum decumbens Benth.
  2090. Ischaemum fragile R.Br.
  2091. Ischaemum rugosum Salisb. var. rugosum
  2092. Ischaemum rugosum var. segetum (Trin.) Hack.
  2093. Ischaemum villosum R.Br.
  2094. Ischnostemma carnosum (R.Br.) Merr. & Rolfe
  2095. Iseilema calvum C.E.Hubb.
  2096. Iseilema ciliatum C.E.Hubb.
  2097. Iseilema convexum C.E.Hubb.
  2098. Iseilema dolichotrichum C.E.Hubb.
  2099. Iseilema eremaeum S.T.Blake
  2100. Iseilema fragile S.T.Blake
  2101. Iseilema macratherum Domin
  2102. Iseilema membranaceum (Lindl.) Domin
  2103. Iseilema trichopus (Benth.) C.E.Hubb.
  2104. Iseilema vaginiflorum Domin
  2105. Iseilema windersii C.E.Hubb.
  2106. Isoetes coromandelina subsp. macrotuberculata C.R.Marsden
  2107. Isoetes muelleri A.Braun
  2108. Isolepis australiensis (Maiden & Betche) K.L.Wilson
  2109. Isolepis humillima (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
  2110. Isotoma luticola Carolin
  2111. Isotoma petraea F.Muell.
  2112. Isotropis atropurpurea F.Muell.
  2113. Isotropis centralis Maconochie
  2114. Isotropis parviflora Benth.
  2115. Isotropis wheeleri Benth.
  2116. Isotropis winneckei F.Muell.
  2117. Ixiochlamys cuneifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.
  2118. Ixiochlamys filicifolia Dunlop
  2119. Ixiochlamys integerrima Dunlop
  2120. Ixiochlamys nana (Ewart & Jean White) Grau
  2121. Ixiolaena leptolepis (DC.) Benth.
  2122. Ixiolaena tomentosa Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  2123. Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.
  2124. Ixora pentamera Benth.
  2125. Ixora timorensis Decne.
  2126. Ixora tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Roxb.
  2127. Jacksonia aculeata W.Fitzg.
  2128. Jacksonia dilatata Benth.
  2129. Jacksonia odontoclada F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2130. Jacksonia ramosissima Benth.
  2131. Jacksonia thesioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  2132. Jacksonia vernicosa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2133. Jacquemontia browniana Ooststr. var. browniana
  2134. Jacquemontia browniana var. grandiflora Specht
  2135. Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm.f.) Hallier f. var. paniculata
  2136. Jacquemontia paniculata var. philippensis Ooststr.
  2137. Jacquemontia paniculata var. philippinensis Dunlop
  2138. Jacquemontia paniculata var. tomentosa (Warb.) Ooststr.
  2139. Jasminum aemulum R.Br.
  2140. Jasminum calcareum F.Muell.
  2141. Jasminum didymum G.Forst. subsp. didymum
  2142. Jasminum didymum subsp. lineare (R.Br.) P.S.Green
  2143. Jasminum molle R.Br.
  2144. Jatropha curcas L.
  2145. Jatropha gossypifolia L.
  2146. Josephinia eugeniae F.Muell.
  2147. Josephinia grandiflora R.Br.
  2148. Juncus aridicola L.A.S.Johnson
  2149. Juncus bufonius L.
  2150. Juncus continuus L.A.S.Johnson
  2151. Juncus kraussii subsp. australiensis Dunlop
  2152. Kennedia prorepens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2153. Keraudrenia corollata (Steetz) Druce
  2154. Keraudrenia hookeriana Walp.
  2155. Keraudrenia integrifolia Steud.
  2156. Keraudrenia nephrosperma (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2157. Kippistia suaedifolia F.Muell.
  2158. Knoxia stricta Gaertn.
  2159. Labichea saxicola J.H.Ross
  2160. Lactuca serriola L.
  2161. Lamarchea sulcata A.S.George
  2162. Lantana camara L.
  2163. Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew
  2164. Lavatera plebeia Sims
  2165. Lawrencia glomerata Hook.
  2166. Lawrencia squamata Nees
  2167. Lawrencia viridigrisea Lander
  2168. Lechenaultia divaricata F.Muell.
  2169. Lechenaultia filiformis R.Br.
  2170. Lechenaultia striata F.Muell.
  2171. Leea rubra Blume ex Spreng.
  2172. Leersia hexandra Sw.
  2173. Leichhardtia australis R.Br.
  2174. Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
  2175. Lemna tenera Kurz
  2176. Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
  2177. Lepidium africanum (Burm.f.) DC.
  2178. Lepidium muelleri-ferdinandi Thell.
  2179. Lepidium oxytrichum Sprague
  2180. Lepidium phlebopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2181. Lepidium strongylophyllum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2182. Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
  2183. Leptocarpus desertus F.Muell.
  2184. Leptocarpus elatior R.Br.
  2185. Leptocarpus ramosus R.Br.
  2186. Leptocarpus schultzii Benth.
  2187. Leptocarpus spathaceus R.Br.
  2188. Leptochloa digitata (R.Br.) Domin
  2189. Leptochloa neesii (Thwaites) Benth.
  2190. Leptopus decaisnei (Benth.) Pojark. var. decaisnei
  2191. Leptopus decaisnei var. orbicularis (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  2192. Leptosema anomalum (Ewart & Morrison) Crisp
  2193. Leptosema aphyllum Dunlop
  2194. Leptosema bossiaeoides Benth.
  2195. Leptosema chambersii F.Muell.
  2196. Leptosema macrocarpum Dunlop
  2197. Leptosema uniflorum Dunlop
  2198. Leptosema villosum Dunlop
  2199. Leptospermum longifolium (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) S.T.Blake
  2200. Lepturus repens (G.Forst.) R.Br.
  2201. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit
  2202. Leucopogon acuminatus R.Br.
  2203. Leucopogon sonderensis J.H.Willis
  2204. Levenhookia chippendalei F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis
  2205. Limnophila aromatica (Lam.) Merr.
  2206. Limnophila australis Wannan & J.T.Waterh.
  2207. Limnophila brownii Wannan
  2208. Limnophila chinensis (Osbeck) Merr.
  2209. Limnophila fragrans (G.Forst.) Seem.
  2210. Lindernia ciliata (Colsm.) Pennell
  2211. Lindernia clausa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2212. Lindernia lobelioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2213. Lindernia mitrasacmoides Dunlop
  2214. Lindernia plantaginea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2215. Lindernia scapigera R.Br.
  2216. Lindernia subulata var. glanduligera Specht
  2217. Lindernia subulata R.Br. var. subulata
  2218. Lindsaea brachypoda (Baker) Salomon
  2219. Lindsaea ensifolia subsp. agatii (Brack.) K.U.Kramer
  2220. Lindsaea ensifolia Sw. subsp. ensifolia
  2221. Lindsaea media R.Br.
  2222. Liparis habenarina (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2223. Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth
  2224. Lithospermum arvense L.
  2225. Litsea ferruginea F.M.Bailey
  2226. Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.
  2227. Livistona benthamii F.M.Bailey
  2228. Livistona humilis R.Br.
  2229. Livistona inermis R.Br.
  2230. Livistona mariae F.Muell.
  2231. Livistona rigida Becc.
  2232. Lobelia arnhemiaca E.Wimm.
  2233. Lobelia arnhemica Dunlop
  2234. Lobelia dioica R.Br.
  2235. Lobelia heterophylla Labill.
  2236. Lobelia quadrangularis R.Br.
  2237. Lobelia stenophylla Benth.
  2238. Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.
  2239. Lolium perenne L.
  2240. Lolium rigidum Gaudin
  2241. Lomandra leucocephala subsp. robusta A.T.Lee
  2242. Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten
  2243. Lomandra patens A.T.Lee
  2244. Lomandra tropica A.T.Lee
  2245. Lophopetalum arnhemicum Byrnes
  2246. Lophostemon grandiflorus subsp. riparius (Domin) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  2247. Lophostemon lactifluus (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
  2248. Lotus australis Andrews var. australis
  2249. Lotus australis var. exstipulatis Dunlop
  2250. Lotus australis var. exstipulatus J.M.Black
  2251. Lotus cruentus Court
  2252. Ludwigia adscendens (L.) H.Hara
  2253. Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell
  2254. Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven subsp. octovalvis
  2255. Ludwigia octovalvis subsp. sessiliflora (Micheli) P.H.Raven
  2256. Ludwigia perennis L.
  2257. Luffa cylindrica (L.) M.Roem.
  2258. Luffa graveolens Roxb.
  2259. Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.
  2260. Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) Voigt
  2261. Lumnitzera racemosa Willd.
  2262. Lycium ferocissimum Miers
  2263. Lycopodium cernuum L.
  2264. Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
  2265. Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R.Br.
  2266. Lysiana exocarpi (Behr) Tiegh.
  2267. Lysiana murrayi (F.Muell. & Tate) Tiegh.
  2268. Lysiana spathulata subsp. parvifolia Barlow
  2269. Lysiana spathulata (Blakely) Barlow subsp. spathulata
  2270. Lysiana subfalcata (Hook.) Barlow
  2271. Lysiphyllum binatum (Blanco) de Wit
  2272. Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (Benth.) de Wit
  2273. Lysiphyllum gilvum (F.M.Bailey) Pedley
  2274. Lysiphyllum hookeri (F.Muell.) Pedley
  2275. Lythrum arnhemicum F.Muell.
  2276. Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
  2277. Macaranga involucrata var. mallotoides (F.Muell.) L.M.Perry
  2278. Macaranga tanarius (L.) Müll.Arg.
  2279. Macarthuria apetala Harv.
  2280. Macarthuria ephedroides C.T.White
  2281. Macgregoria racemigera F.Muell.
  2282. Mackinlaya macrosciadea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2283. Macropteranthes kekwickii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2284. Macroptilium atropurpureum (DC.) Urb.
  2285. Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb.
  2286. Macrozamia macdonnellii (F.Muell. ex Miq.) F.Muell. ex A.DC.
  2287. Maidenia rubra W.Fitzg. ex Rendle
  2288. Maireana aphylla (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  2289. Maireana appressa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  2290. Maireana astrotricha (L.A.S.Johnson) Paul G.Wilson
  2291. Maireana brevifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson
  2292. Maireana campanulata Paul G.Wilson
  2293. Maireana carnosa (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson
  2294. Maireana coronata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  2295. Maireana georgei (Diels) Paul G.Wilson
  2296. Maireana integra (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson
  2297. Maireana lanosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  2298. Maireana lobiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  2299. Maireana luehmannii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  2300. Maireana microcarpa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  2301. Maireana ovata (Ising) Paul G.Wilson
  2302. Maireana pentatropis (Tate) Paul G.Wilson
  2303. Maireana planifolia (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  2304. Maireana pyramidata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  2305. Maireana schistocarpa Paul G.Wilson
  2306. Maireana scleroptera (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  2307. Maireana sedifolia (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  2308. Maireana spongiocarpa (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson
  2309. Maireana tomentosa Moq.
  2310. Maireana trichoptera (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson
  2311. Maireana triptera (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  2312. Maireana villosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
  2313. Malachra fasciata var. lineariloba (Turcz.) Gürke
  2314. Malacocera biflora Ising
  2315. Malacocera tricornis (Benth.) R.H.Anderson
  2316. Malaisia scandens (Lour.) Planch.
  2317. Malaxis acuminata D.Don
  2318. Malaxis marsupichila Upton
  2319. Mallotus didymochryseus Airy Shaw
  2320. Mallotus nesophilus Müll.Arg.
  2321. Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
  2322. Malva parviflora L.
  2323. Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr.
  2324. Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
  2325. Maranthes corymbosa Blume
  2326. Margaritaria dubium-traceyi Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
  2327. Marsdenia cinerascens R.Br.
  2328. Marsdenia fraseri Benth.
  2329. Marsdenia hullsii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2330. Marsdenia velutina R.Br.
  2331. Marsdenia viridiflora R.Br.
  2332. Marsilea angustifolia R.Br.
  2333. Marsilea crenata C.Presl
  2334. Marsilea drummondii A.Braun
  2335. Marsilea exarata A.Braun
  2336. Marsilea hirsuta R.Br.
  2337. Marsilea mutica Mett.
  2338. Martynia annua L.
  2339. Maytenus cunninghamii (Hook.) Loes.
  2340. Maytenus ferdinandi Jessup
  2341. Medicago polymorpha var. brevispina (Benth.) Heyn
  2342. Medicago polymorpha var. vulgaris (Benth.) Shinners
  2343. Medicago truncatula Gaertn.
  2344. Melaleuca acacioides F.Muell.
  2345. Melaleuca argentea W.Fitzg.
  2346. Melaleuca arnhemica Byrnes
  2347. Melaleuca bracteata F.Muell.
  2348. Melaleuca cajuputi R.Powell
  2349. Melaleuca cornucopiae Byrnes
  2350. Melaleuca dealbata S.T.Blake
  2351. Melaleuca dissitiflora F.Muell.
  2352. Melaleuca glomerata F.Muell.
  2353. Melaleuca lasiandra F.Muell.
  2354. Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
  2355. Melaleuca linariifolia var. trichostachya (Lindl.) Benth.
  2356. Melaleuca linophylla F.Muell.
  2357. Melaleuca magnifica Specht
  2358. Melaleuca minutifolia F.Muell.
  2359. Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel
  2360. Melaleuca sericea Byrnes
  2361. Melaleuca stenostachya S.T.Blake
  2362. Melaleuca symphyocarpa F.Muell.
  2363. Melaleuca uncinata R.Br.
  2364. Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn.
  2365. Melanthera biflora (L.) Wild
  2366. Melastoma polyanthum Blume
  2367. Melhania incana B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.
  2368. Melhania oblongifolia F.Muell.
  2369. Melhania ovata (Cav.) Spreng.
  2370. Melia azedarach L.
  2371. Melochia corchorifolia L.
  2372. Melochia pyramidata L.
  2373. Memecylon pauciflorum Blume
  2374. Menkea sphaerocarpa F.Muell.
  2375. Menkea villosula (F.Muell. & Tate) J.M.Black
  2376. Mentha australis R.Br.
  2377. Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urb.
  2378. Merremia davenportii (F.Muell.) Hallier f.
  2379. Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.
  2380. Merremia emarginata (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
  2381. Merremia gemella var. splendens Ooststr.
  2382. Merremia hederacea (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
  2383. Merremia quinata (R.Br.) Ooststr.
  2384. Merremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia (Jacq.) Ooststr.
  2385. Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata Ooststr.
  2386. Merremia tridentata (L.) Hallier f. subsp. tridentata
  2387. Messerschmidia argentea (L.f.) I.M.Johnst.
  2388. Micraira adamsii Lazarides
  2389. Micraira compacta Lazarides
  2390. Micraira dentata Lazarides
  2391. Micraira inserta Lazarides
  2392. Micraira multinervia Lazarides
  2393. Micraira pungens Lazarides
  2394. Micraira spiciforma Lazarides
  2395. Micraira spinifera Lazarides
  2396. Micraira subspicata Lazarides
  2397. Micraira tenuis Lazarides
  2398. Micraira viscidula Lazarides
  2399. Microcarpaea minima (K.D.Koenig ex Retz.) Merr.
  2400. Microchloa indica (L.f.) P.Beauv.
  2401. Micrococca mercurialis (L.) Benth.
  2402. Microcorys elliptica B.J.Conn
  2403. Microcorys macredieana F.Muell.
  2404. Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
  2405. Micromyrtus flaviflora (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  2406. Microsorum scolopendria (Burm.f.) Copel.
  2407. Microstemma glabriflorum F.Muell.
  2408. Microstemma tuberosum R.Br.
  2409. Millotia greevesii subsp. kempei (F.Muell.) Schodde
  2410. Mimosa pigra L.
  2411. Mimosa pudica L.
  2412. Mimulus debilis F.Muell.
  2413. Mimulus gracilis R.Br.
  2414. Mimulus prostratus Benth.
  2415. Mimulus uvedaliae var. lutea Benth.
  2416. Mimulus uvedaliae Benth. var. uvedaliae
  2417. Mimusops elengi L.
  2418. Minuria cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.
  2419. Minuria denticulata (DC.) Benth.
  2420. Minuria gardneri Lander & Barry
  2421. Minuria integerrima (DC.) Benth.
  2422. Minuria leptophylla DC.
  2423. Mirbelia ramulosa (Benth. ex Lindl.) C.A.Gardner
  2424. Mirbelia viminalis (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) C.A.Gardner
  2425. Mitracarpus hirtus (L.) DC.
  2426. Mitrasacme ambigua R.Br.
  2427. Mitrasacme arnhemica Specht var. arnhemica
  2428. Mitrasacme arnhemica var. pygmaea Specht
  2429. Mitrasacme connata R.Br.
  2430. Mitrasacme elata var. brevicalyx Leenh.
  2431. Mitrasacme elata R.Br. var. elata
  2432. Mitrasacme exserta F.Muell.
  2433. Mitrasacme gentianea F.Muell.
  2434. Mitrasacme laevis Benth.
  2435. Mitrasacme laricifolia R.Br.
  2436. Mitrasacme latiflora S.Moore
  2437. Mitrasacme lutea F.Muell.
  2438. Mitrasacme multicaulis R.Br.
  2439. Mitrasacme nummularia S.Moore
  2440. Mitrasacme prolifera R.Br.
  2441. Mitrasacme pygmaea var. malaccensis (Wight) H.Hara
  2442. Mitrasacme pygmaea R.Br. var. pygmaea
  2443. Mitrasacme stellata R.Br.
  2444. Mitrasacme subvolubilis F.Muell.
  2445. Mitreola petiolata (J.F.Gmel.) Torr. & A.Gray
  2446. Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
  2447. Mollugo molluginea (F.Muell.) Druce
  2448. Mollugo pentaphylla L.
  2449. Momordica balsamina L.
  2450. Monachather paradoxus Steud.
  2451. Monochoria australasica Ridl.
  2452. Monochoria cyanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2453. Monochoria hastata (L.) Solms
  2454. Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl ex Kunth
  2455. Monotaxis tenuis Airy Shaw
  2456. Moonia ecliptoides (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2457. Moonia procumbens (DC.) Benth.
  2458. Morgania floribunda Benth.
  2459. Morgania glabra R.Br.
  2460. Morgania parviflora Benth.
  2461. Morgania pubescens R.Br.
  2462. Morinda citrifolia L.
  2463. Morinda jasminoides A.Cunn.
  2464. Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC.
  2465. Mucuna reptans Verdc.
  2466. Muehlenbeckia cunninghamii (Meisn.) F.Muell.
  2467. Muehlenbeckia rhyticarya F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2468. Muelleranthus stipularis (J.M.Black) A.T.Lee
  2469. Muelleranthus trifoliatus Dunlop
  2470. Muelleranthus trifoliolatus (F.Muell.) A.T.Lee
  2471. Mukia maderaspatana (L.) M.Roem.
  2472. Mukia micrantha (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2473. Murdannia gigantea (Vahl) G.Brückn.
  2474. Murdannia graminea (R.Br.) G.Brückn.
  2475. Murdannia vaginata (L.) G.Brückn.
  2476. Murraya paniculata var. ovatifoliolata (Engl.) Swingle
  2477. Myoporum acuminatum R.Br.
  2478. Myriocephalus rudallii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2479. Myriocephalus stuartii (F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.) Benth.
  2480. Myriophyllum callitrichoides Orchard
  2481. Myriophyllum dicoccum F.Muell.
  2482. Myriophyllum filiforme Benth.
  2483. Myriophyllum muricatum Orchard
  2484. Myriophyllum trachycarpum F.Muell.
  2485. Myriophyllum verrucosum Lindl.
  2486. Myristica insipida R.Br.
  2487. Myrtella cordata A.J.Scott
  2488. Myrtella microphylla (Benth.) A.J.Scott
  2489. Myrtella obtusa (Endl.) A.J.Scott
  2490. Najas browniana Rendle
  2491. Najas graminea Delile
  2492. Najas malesiana W.J.de Wilde
  2493. Najas marina L.
  2494. Najas tenuifolia R.Br.
  2495. Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
  2496. Nelsonia campestris R.Br.
  2497. Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
  2498. Neobassia astrocarpa (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  2499. Neobassia proceriflora (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  2500. Neobyrnesia suberosa J.A.Armstr.
  2501. Neolitsea australiensis Kosterm.
  2502. Nephrolepis acutifolia (Desv.) Christ
  2503. Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
  2504. Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl
  2505. Nephrolepis hirsutula (G.Forst.) C.Presl
  2506. Neptunia dimorphantha Domin
  2507. Neptunia gracilis Benth.
  2508. Neptunia gracilis f. glandulosa Windler
  2509. Neptunia gracilis Benth. f. gracilis
  2510. Neptunia gracilis var. villosula Benth.
  2511. Neptunia major (Benth.) Windler
  2512. Neptunia monosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2513. Nervilia aragoana Gaudich.
  2514. Nervilia holochila (F.Muell.) Schltr.
  2515. Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schltr.
  2516. Nesaea crinipes (F.Muell.) Koehne
  2517. Neurachne munroi (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2518. Neurachne tenuifolia S.T.Blake
  2519. Newcastelia bracteosa F.Muell.
  2520. Newcastelia cephalantha F.Muell. var. cephalantha
  2521. Newcastelia cephalantha var. oblonga Munir
  2522. Newcastelia cephalantha var. tephropepla Munir
  2523. Newcastelia cladotricha F.Muell.
  2524. Newcastelia elliptica Munir
  2525. Newcastelia spodiotricha F.Muell.
  2526. Nicotiana benthamiana Domin
  2527. Nicotiana debneyi subsp. monoschizocarpa P.Horton
  2528. Nicotiana excelsior (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  2529. Nicotiana glauca Graham
  2530. Nicotiana gossei Domin
  2531. Nicotiana megalosiphon subsp. sessilifolia P.Horton
  2532. Nicotiana occidentalis subsp. obliqua N.T.Burb.
  2533. Nicotiana rosulata subsp. ingulba (J.M.Black) P.Horton
  2534. Nicotiana simulans N.T.Burb.
  2535. Nicotiana velutina H.-M.Wheeler
  2536. Nitraria billardierei DC.
  2537. Nitraria billardieri Eichler
  2538. Nomismia rhomboidea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Pedley
  2539. Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.
  2540. Nymphaea dictyophleba Merr. & L.M.Perry
  2541. Nymphaea gigantea Hook.
  2542. Nymphaea hastifolia Domin
  2543. Nymphaea macrosperma Merr. & L.M.Perry
  2544. Nymphaea pubescens Willd.
  2545. Nymphaea violacea Lehm.
  2546. Nymphoides aurantiaca (Dalzell) Kuntze
  2547. Nymphoides crenata (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  2548. Nymphoides exiliflora (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  2549. Nymphoides furculifolia Specht
  2550. Nymphoides hydrocharoides (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  2551. Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze
  2552. Nymphoides minima (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  2553. Nymphoides parvifolia (Griseb.) Kuntze
  2554. Nymphoides planosperma Aston
  2555. Nymphoides quadriloba Aston
  2556. Nymphoides spongiosa Aston
  2557. Nymphoides subacuta Aston
  2558. Nypa fruticans Wurmb
  2559. Ocimum sanctum var. angustifolium Benth.
  2560. Oenothera stricta Ledeb. ex Link
  2561. Olax aphylla R.Br.
  2562. Olax pendula L.S.Sm.
  2563. Olearia arguta Benth.
  2564. Olearia ferresii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2565. Olearia macdonnellensis D.A.Cooke
  2566. Olearia stuartii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2567. Olearia subspicata (Hook.) Benth.
  2568. Olearia tridens D.A.Cooke
  2569. Omphalolappula concava (F.Muell.) Brand
  2570. Operculina aequisepala (Domin) R.W.Johnson
  2571. Operculina brownii Ooststr.
  2572. Operculina riedeliana (Oliv.) Ooststr.
  2573. Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso
  2574. Ophioglossum costatum R.Br.
  2575. Ophioglossum intermedium Hook.
  2576. Ophioglossum lineare Schltr. & Brause
  2577. Ophioglossum lusitanicum L.
  2578. Ophioglossum nudicaule L.f.
  2579. Ophioglossum polyphyllum A.Braun
  2580. Ophiuros exaltatus (L.) Kuntze
  2581. Ophiuros megaphyllus Stapf & Haines
  2582. Opilia amentacea Roxb.
  2583. Oplismenus burmanni (Retz.) P.Beauv.
  2584. Oplismenus hirtellus (L.) P.Beauv.
  2585. Oplismenus imbecillis (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  2586. Opuntia elatior Mill.
  2587. Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
  2588. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  2589. Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
  2590. Oryza australiensis Domin
  2591. Oryza meridionalis N.Q.Ng
  2592. Osbeckia australiana Naudin
  2593. Osbornia octodonta F.Muell.
  2594. Osteocarpum acropterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens
  2595. Osteocarpum dipterocarpum (F.Muell.) Volkens
  2596. Osteocarpum pentapterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens
  2597. Osteocarpum salsuginosum F.Muell.
  2598. Osteospermum muricatum E.Mey. ex DC.
  2599. Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
  2600. Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich.
  2601. Owenia acidula F.Muell.
  2602. Owenia reticulata F.Muell.
  2603. Owenia vernicosa F.Muell.
  2604. Oxalis corniculata L.
  2605. Oxalis corymbosa DC.
  2606. Oxalis pes-caprae L.
  2607. Oxychloris scariosa (F.Muell.) Lazarides
  2608. Pachycornia triandra (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  2609. Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Miers ex Hook.f. & Thomson
  2610. Pachynema complanatum R.Br. ex DC.
  2611. Pachynema dilatatum Benth.
  2612. Pachynema junceum Benth.
  2613. Pachynema sphenandrum F.Muell. & Tate
  2614. Pandanus aquaticus F.Muell.
  2615. Pandanus arnhemensis H.St.John
  2616. Pandanus basedowii C.H.Wright
  2617. Pandanus convexus H.St.John
  2618. Pandanus darwinensis H.St.John
  2619. Pandanus integer H.St.John
  2620. Pandanus latifructus H.St.John
  2621. Pandanus semiarmatus H.St.John
  2622. Pandanus spiralis R.Br.
  2623. Pandanus thermalis H.St.John
  2624. Pandanus yirrkalaensis H.St.John
  2625. Pandorea doratoxylon (J.M.Black) J.M.Black
  2626. Panicum antidotale Retz.
  2627. Panicum cambogiense Balansa
  2628. Panicum capillipes Benth.
  2629. Panicum decompositum R.Br.
  2630. Panicum effusum R.Br.
  2631. Panicum maximum Jacq.
  2632. Panicum mindanaense Merr.
  2633. Panicum paludosum Roxb.
  2634. Panicum seminudum Domin
  2635. Panicum simile Domin
  2636. Panicum trachyrhachis Benth.
  2637. Panicum trichoides Sw.
  2638. Panicum whitei J.M.Black
  2639. Papaver hybridum L.
  2640. Paraceterach reynoldsii (F.Muell.) Tindale
  2641. Paractaenum novae-hollandiae P.Beauv.
  2642. Paramignya trimera (Oliv.) Burkill
  2643. Paraneurachne muelleri (Hack.) S.T.Blake
  2644. Paratephrosia lanata (Benth.) Domin
  2645. Parietaria debilis G.Forst.
  2646. Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2647. Parkinsonia aculeata L.
  2648. Parsonsia velutina R.Br.
  2649. Parthenium hysterophorus L.
  2650. Paspalidium basicladum Hughes
  2651. Paspalidium clementii (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  2652. Paspalidium constrictum (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
  2653. Paspalidium distans (Trin.) Hughes
  2654. Paspalidium gracile (R.Br.) Hughes
  2655. Paspalidium jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes
  2656. Paspalidium rarum (R.Br.) Hughes
  2657. Paspalidium retiglume (Domin) Hughes
  2658. Paspalum conjugatum P.J.Bergius
  2659. Paspalum distichum L.
  2660. Paspalum longifolium Roxb.
  2661. Paspalum plicatulum Michx.
  2662. Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
  2663. Passiflora foetida L.
  2664. Passiflora suberosa L.
  2665. Patersonia R.Br.
  2666. Patersonia macrantha Benth.
  2667. Pavetta brownii Bremek. var. brownii
  2668. Pavetta brownii var. glabra Bremek.
  2669. Pavetta granitica F.Muell. ex Bremek.
  2670. Pavetta muelleri Bremek.
  2671. Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne
  2672. Pemphis acidula J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  2673. Pennisetum arnhemicum F.Muell.
  2674. Pennisetum basedowii Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  2675. Pennisetum glaucum (L.) R.Br.
  2676. Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin.
  2677. Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult.
  2678. Pentapetes L.
  2679. Pentapetes phoenicea L.
  2680. Pentatropis quinquepartita (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2681. Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth
  2682. Peplidium humifusum Delile
  2683. Peplidium muelleri Benth.
  2684. Perotis rara R.Br.
  2685. Persoonia falcata R.Br.
  2686. Petalostigma banksii Britten & S.Moore
  2687. Petalostigma nummularium Airy Shaw
  2688. Petalostigma pubescens Domin
  2689. Petalostigma quadriloculare F.Muell.
  2690. Petalostylis cassioides (F.Muell.) Symon
  2691. Phacellothrix cladochaeta (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2692. Phaleria octandra (L.) Baill.
  2693. Pheidochloa gracilis S.T.Blake
  2694. Philydrum lanuginosum Banks ex Gaertn.
  2695. Phoenix dactylifera L.
  2696. Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
  2697. Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud.
  2698. Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
  2699. Phyllanthus amarus Schumach.
  2700. Phyllanthus aridus Benth.
  2701. Phyllanthus carpentariae Müll.Arg.
  2702. Phyllanthus ciccoides Müll.Arg.
  2703. Phyllanthus dallachyanus Benth.
  2704. Phyllanthus flagellaris Benth.
  2705. Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F.Muell.
  2706. Phyllanthus grandisepalus Müll.Arg.
  2707. Phyllanthus hebecarpus Benth.
  2708. Phyllanthus lacerosus Airy Shaw
  2709. Phyllanthus lacunarius F.Muell.
  2710. Phyllanthus lacunellus Airy Shaw
  2711. Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. angustifolius Benth.
  2712. Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. var. maderaspatensis
  2713. Phyllanthus minutiflorus F.Muell. ex Müll.Arg.
  2714. Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir.
  2715. Phyllanthus simplex var. minutiflorus (Müll.Arg.) Domin
  2716. Phyllanthus simplex Retz. var. simplex
  2717. Phyllanthus thesioides Benth.
  2718. Phyllanthus trachygyne Benth.
  2719. Phyllanthus urinaria L.
  2720. Phyllanthus virgatus G.Forst.
  2721. Physalis minima L.
  2722. Piliostigma malabaricum var. acidum (Reinw. ex Korth.) de Wit
  2723. Pimelea ammocharis F.Muell.
  2724. Pimelea elongata Threlfall
  2725. Pimelea microcephala R.Br.
  2726. Pimelea penicillaris F.Muell.
  2727. Pimelea punicea R.Br.
  2728. Pimelea sanguinea F.Muell.
  2729. Pimelea trichostachya Lindl.
  2730. Piper holtzei Dunlop
  2731. Piper novae-hollandiae Miq.
  2732. Pisonia aculeata L.
  2733. Pisonia grandis R.Br.
  2734. Pistia stratiotes L.
  2735. Pittosporum ferrugineum W.T.Aiton
  2736. Pittosporum melanospermum F.Muell.
  2737. Pittosporum moluccanum (Lam.) Miq.
  2738. Pittosporum phillyreoides DC.
  2739. Pityrodia angustisepala Munir
  2740. Pityrodia byrnesii Munir
  2741. Pityrodia chorisepala Munir
  2742. Pityrodia gilruthiana Munir
  2743. Pityrodia jamesii Specht
  2744. Pityrodia lanceolata Munir
  2745. Pityrodia lanuginosa Munir
  2746. Pityrodia loricata (F.Muell.) E.Pritz.
  2747. Pityrodia loxocarpa (F.Muell.) Druce
  2748. Pityrodia megalophylla Munir
  2749. Pityrodia puberula Munir
  2750. Pityrodia pungens Munir
  2751. Pityrodia quadrangulata Munir
  2752. Pityrodia serrata Munir
  2753. Pityrodia spenceri Munir
  2754. Pityrodia ternifolia (F.Muell.) Munir
  2755. Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
  2756. Plagiobothrys plurisepaleus (F.Muell.) I.M.Johnst.
  2757. Plagiocarpus axillaris Benth.
  2758. Plagiosetum refractum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2759. Planchonella arnhemica (F.Muell. ex Benth.) P.Royen
  2760. Planchonella crocodiliensis P.Royen
  2761. Planchonella pohlmaniana var. vestita P.Royen
  2762. Planchonella pohlmaniana var. vestita Dunlop
  2763. Planchonella xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
  2764. Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) R.Knuth
  2765. Plantago cunninghamii Decne.
  2766. Plantago debilis R.Br.
  2767. Plantago drummondii Decne.
  2768. Plantago lanceolata L.
  2769. Plantago multiscapa B.G.Briggs
  2770. Platysace arnhemica Specht
  2771. Platyzoma microphyllum R.Br.
  2772. Plectrachne aristiglumis Lazarides
  2773. Plectrachne bynoei C.E.Hubb.
  2774. Plectrachne contorta Lazarides
  2775. Plectrachne melvillei C.E.Hubb.
  2776. Plectrachne mollis Lazarides
  2777. Plectrachne pungens var. callosa C.E.Hubb.
  2778. Plectrachne pungens (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb. var. pungens
  2779. Plectrachne schinzii Henrard
  2780. Plectrachne uniaristata Lazarides
  2781. Plectranthus intraterraneus S.T.Blake
  2782. Pleurocarpaea denticulata Benth.
  2783. Pleurosorus rutifolius (R.Br.) Fée
  2784. Pleurosorus subglandulosus (Hook. & Grev.) Tindale
  2785. Pluchea dentex Benth.
  2786. Pluchea indica (L.) Less.
  2787. Pluchea rubelliflora (F.Muell.) B.L.Rob.
  2788. Pluchea tetranthera F.Muell.
  2789. Plumbago zeylanica L.
  2790. Poa annua L.
  2791. Podolepis canescens A.Cunn. ex DC.
  2792. Podolepis capillaris (Steetz) Diels
  2793. Polyalthia australis (Benth.) Jessup
  2794. Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
  2795. Polyaulax cylindrocarpa (Burck) Backer
  2796. Polycarpaea arida Pedley
  2797. Polycarpaea breviflora F.Muell. var. breviflora
  2798. Polycarpaea breviflora var. gracilis (Benth.) Pedley
  2799. Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. var. corymbosa
  2800. Polycarpaea corymbosa var. minor Pedley
  2801. Polycarpaea diversifolia Domin
  2802. Polycarpaea fallax Pedley
  2803. Polycarpaea holtzei Maiden & Betche
  2804. Polycarpaea involucrata F.Muell.
  2805. Polycarpaea longiflora F.Muell.
  2806. Polycarpaea microphylla Pedley
  2807. Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. densiflora (Benth.) Pedley
  2808. Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. glabra (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Pedley
  2809. Polycarpaea staminodina F.Muell.
  2810. Polycarpaea violacea (Mart.) Benth.
  2811. Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
  2812. Polygala arvensis Willd.
  2813. Polygala eriocephala F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2814. Polygala exsquarrosa Adema
  2815. Polygala gabrielae Domin
  2816. Polygala isingii Pedley
  2817. Polygala latzii Dunlop
  2818. Polygala linariifolia Willd.
  2819. Polygala longifolia Poir.
  2820. Polygala orbicularis Benth.
  2821. Polygala rhinanthoides var. minor Benth.
  2822. Polygala stenoclada Benth.
  2823. Polygala tepperi F.Muell.
  2824. Polygonum attenuatum R.Br.
  2825. Polygonum aviculare L.
  2826. Polygonum barbatum L.
  2827. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  2828. Polygonum orientale L.
  2829. Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
  2830. Polygonum salicifolium Brouss. ex Willd.
  2831. Polymeria ambigua R.Br.
  2832. Polymeria calycina R.Br.
  2833. Polymeria longifolia Lindl.
  2834. Polymeria pusilla R.Br.
  2835. Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson
  2836. Polystichum proliferum (R.Br.) C.Presl
  2837. Pomax umbellata (Gaertn.) Sol. ex A.Rich.
  2838. Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
  2839. Poranthera coerulea O.Schwarz
  2840. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  2841. Poranthera triandra J.M.Black
  2842. Portulaca bicolor F.Muell. var. bicolor
  2843. Portulaca bicolor var. rosea Maiden & Betche
  2844. Portulaca digyna F.Muell.
  2845. Portulaca filifolia F.Muell.
  2846. Portulaca intraterranea J.M.Black
  2847. Portulaca oleracea L.
  2848. Portulaca oligosperma F.Muell.
  2849. Portulaca pilosa subsp. decipiens (Poelln.) Geesink
  2850. Portulaca pilosa L. subsp. pilosa
  2851. Potamogeton crispus L.
  2852. Potamogeton javanicus Hassk.
  2853. Potamogeton pectinatus L.
  2854. Potamogeton tricarinatus F.Muell. & A.Benn.
  2855. Pouteria sericea (Aiton) Baehni
  2856. Premna acuminata R.Br.
  2857. Premna herbacea Roxb.
  2858. Premna odorata Blanco
  2859. Premna serratifolia L.
  2860. Prosopis limensis Benth.
  2861. Prostanthera baxteri var. sericea J.M.Black
  2862. Prostanthera nudula J.M.Black ex E.L.Robertson
  2863. Prostanthera striatiflora F.Muell.
  2864. Prostanthera wilkieana F.Muell.
  2865. Pseuderanthemum variabile (R.Br.) Radlk.
  2866. Pseudochaetochloa australiensis Hitchc.
  2867. Pseudopogonatherum collinum (Balansa) A.Camus
  2868. Pseudopogonatherum contortum (Brongn.) A.Camus
  2869. Pseudopogonatherum irritans (R.Br.) A.Camus
  2870. Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery
  2871. Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
  2872. Psoralea archeri F.Muell.
  2873. Psoralea australasica Schltdl.
  2874. Psoralea badocana var. grandiflora Benth.
  2875. Psoralea balsamica F.Muell.
  2876. Psoralea cinerea Lindl.
  2877. Psoralea eriantha Benth.
  2878. Psoralea graveolens Domin
  2879. Psoralea leucantha F.Muell.
  2880. Psoralea martinii F.Muell.
  2881. Psoralea pallida N.T.Burb.
  2882. Psoralea patens Lindl.
  2883. Psoralea plumosa F.Muell.
  2884. Psoralea pustulata F.Muell.
  2885. Psoralea walkingtonii F.Muell.
  2886. Psychotria coelosperma F.M.Bailey
  2887. Psychotria daphnoides A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  2888. Psychotria loniceroides Sieber ex DC.
  2889. Psychotria nesophila F.Muell.
  2890. Pteridium revolutum (Blume) Nakai
  2891. Pteris tremula R.Br.
  2892. Pterocaulon globuliflorum W.Fitzg.
  2893. Pterocaulon niveum Cabrera & Ragonese
  2894. Pterocaulon serrulatum (Montrouz.) Guillaumin var. serrulatum
  2895. Pterocaulon serrulatum var. velutinum (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Guillaumin
  2896. Pterocaulon sphacelatum (Labill.) Benth. ex F.Muell.
  2897. Pterocaulon sphaeranthoides (DC.) F.Muell.
  2898. Pterocaulon verbascifolium (Benth.) F.Muell.
  2899. Ptilotus aervoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2900. Ptilotus aristatus Benl var. aristatus
  2901. Ptilotus aristatus var. eichlerianus (Benl) Benl & H.Eichler
  2902. Ptilotus aristatus var. exilis Benl
  2903. Ptilotus aristatus var. stenophyllus Benl
  2904. Ptilotus arthrolasius F.Muell.
  2905. Ptilotus astrolasius F.Muell.
  2906. Ptilotus atriplicifolius (A.Cunn. ex Moq.) Benl var. atriplicifolius
  2907. Ptilotus atriplicifolius var. elderi (Farmar) Benl
  2908. Ptilotus calostachyus F.Muell. var. calostachyus
  2909. Ptilotus calostachyus var. procerus (Diels) Benl
  2910. Ptilotus capitatus (F.Muell.) C.A.Gardner
  2911. Ptilotus clementii (Farmar) Benl
  2912. Ptilotus comatus Benl
  2913. Ptilotus conicus R.Br.
  2914. Ptilotus corymbosus R.Br.
  2915. Ptilotus decipiens (Benth.) C.A.Gardner
  2916. Ptilotus dissitiflorus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2917. Ptilotus distans (R.Br.) Poir.
  2918. Ptilotus exaltatus var. glaber Benl
  2919. Ptilotus fusiformis (R.Br.) Poir. var. fusiformis
  2920. Ptilotus fusiformis var. gracilis (R.Br.) Benl
  2921. Ptilotus gardneri Benl
  2922. Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M.Black
  2923. Ptilotus helipteroides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. var. helipteroides
  2924. Ptilotus helipteroides var. minor (J.M.Black) H.Eichler
  2925. Ptilotus incanus (R.Br.) Poir.
  2926. Ptilotus latifolius R.Br.
  2927. Ptilotus leucocoma (Moq.) F.Muell.
  2928. Ptilotus leucoma Dunlop
  2929. Ptilotus lophotrichus Benl var. lophotrichus
  2930. Ptilotus lophotrichus var. villosus Benl
  2931. Ptilotus macrocephalus (R.Br.) Poir.
  2932. Ptilotus murrayi F.Muell.
  2933. Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  2934. Ptilotus obovatus var. griseus Benl
  2935. Ptilotus obovatus (Gaudich.) F.Muell. var. obovatus
  2936. Ptilotus obovatus var. parviflorus (Lindl.) Benl
  2937. Ptilotus parvifolius (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  2938. Ptilotus polystachyus f. arthrotrichus Benl
  2939. Ptilotus polystachyus (Gaudich.) F.Muell. f. polystachyus
  2940. Ptilotus polystachyus f. rubriflorus (J.M.Black) Benl
  2941. Ptilotus polystachyus var. arthrotrichus Benl
  2942. Ptilotus polystachyus (Gaudich.) F.Muell. var. polystachyus
  2943. Ptilotus polystachyus var. pullenii (Benl) Benl
  2944. Ptilotus rotundatus Benl
  2945. Ptilotus royceanus Benl
  2946. Ptilotus schwartzii (F.Muell.) Tate
  2947. Ptilotus spicatus subsp. burbidgeanus Benl
  2948. Ptilotus spicatus subsp. leianthus (Benth.) Benl
  2949. Ptilotus spicatus F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. spicatus
  2950. Ptychosema anomalum F.Muell.
  2951. Ptychosperma bleeseri Burret
  2952. Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume
  2953. Pupalia lappacea (L.) A.Juss.
  2954. Pycnospora lutescens (Poir.) Schindl.
  2955. Quisqualis indica L.
  2956. Radyera farragei (F.Muell.) Fryxell & S.H.Hashmi
  2957. Rapanea benthamiana Mez
  2958. Regelia punicea (Byrnes) Barlow
  2959. Remusatia vivipara (Roxb.) Schott
  2960. Rhagodia eremaea Paul G.Wilson
  2961. Rhagodia parabolica R.Br.
  2962. Rhagodia spinescens R.Br.
  2963. Rhamphicarpa australiensis Steenis
  2964. Rhaphidophora australasica F.M.Bailey
  2965. Rhizophora apiculata Blume
  2966. Rhizophora stylosa Griff.
  2967. Rhizophora x lamarckii Montrouz.
  2968. Rhodamnia australis A.J.Scott
  2969. Rhyncharrhena linearis (Decne.) K.L.Wilson
  2970. Rhynchelytrum repens (Willd.) C.E.Hubb.
  2971. Rhynchosia australis Benth.
  2972. Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.
  2973. Rhynchosia rostrata Benth.
  2974. Rhynchospora affinis W.Fitzg.
  2975. Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
  2976. Rhynchospora heterochaeta S.T.Blake
  2977. Rhynchospora longisetis R.Br.
  2978. Rhynchospora marginata C.B.Clarke
  2979. Rhynchospora pterochaeta F.Muell.
  2980. Rhynchospora rubra (Lour.) Makino
  2981. Rhynchospora submarginata Kük.
  2982. Rhynchospora tenuifolia Benth.
  2983. Richardia brasiliensis Gomes
  2984. Richardia braziliensis Dunlop
  2985. Ricinocarpos gloria-medii J.H.Willis
  2986. Ricinus communis L.
  2987. Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker
  2988. Rotala densiflora (Roth ex Roem. & Schult.) Koehne
  2989. Rotala diandra (F.Muell.) Koehne
  2990. Rotala mexicana Cham. & Schltdl.
  2991. Rotala occultiflora Koehne
  2992. Rothia trifoliata (Roth) Pers.
  2993. Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton
  2994. Rottboellia exaltata (L.) L.f.
  2995. Rottboellia formosa R.Br.
  2996. Ruellia tuberosa L.
  2997. Rulingia loxophylla F.Muell.
  2998. Rulingia magniflora F.Muell.
  2999. Rulingia rotundifolia Turcz.
  3000. Rumex crispus L.
  3001. Rumex crystallinus Lange
  3002. Rumex vesicarius L.
  3003. Ruppia maritima L.
  3004. Rutidosis helichrysoides DC.
  3005. Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase
  3006. Sacciolepis myosuroides (R.Br.) Chase ex E.G.Camus & A.Camus
  3007. Sagina apetala Ard.
  3008. Salacia chinensis L.
  3009. Salomonia oblongifolia DC.
  3010. Salsola kali L.
  3011. Salvia verbenaca L.
  3012. Salvinia x molesta D.S.Mitch.
  3013. Samolus eremaeus S.W.L.Jacobs
  3014. Santalum acuminatum (R.Br.) A.DC.
  3015. Santalum album L.
  3016. Santalum lanceolatum var. angustifolium Benth.
  3017. Santalum lanceolatum R.Br. var. lanceolatum
  3018. Sarcostemma australe R.Br.
  3019. Sarojusticia kempeana (F.Muell.) Bremek. ex H.Eichler
  3020. Sauropus brunonis (S.Moore) Airy Shaw var. brunonis
  3021. Sauropus brunonis var. ovatus Airy Shaw
  3022. Sauropus dissocarpus Dunlop
  3023. Sauropus ditassoides (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  3024. Sauropus elachophyllus var. glaber Airy Shaw
  3025. Sauropus elachophyllus var. latior Airy Shaw
  3026. Sauropus glaucus var. glaber Airy Shaw
  3027. Sauropus glaucus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw var. glaucus
  3028. Sauropus huntii (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Airy Shaw
  3029. Sauropus latzii Airy Shaw
  3030. Sauropus lissocarpus (S.Moore) Airy Shaw
  3031. Sauropus ochrophyllus (Benth.) Airy Shaw
  3032. Sauropus ramosissimus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  3033. Sauropus rigens (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  3034. Sauropus rigidulus (Müll.Arg.) Airy Shaw
  3035. Sauropus thesioides (H.Eichler) Airy Shaw
  3036. Sauropus trachyspermus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
  3037. Scaevola angulata R.Br.
  3038. Scaevola basedowii Carolin
  3039. Scaevola browniana Dunlop
  3040. Scaevola collaris F.Muell.
  3041. Scaevola densevestita Domin
  3042. Scaevola depauperata R.Br.
  3043. Scaevola laciniata F.M.Bailey
  3044. Scaevola ovalifolia R.Br.
  3045. Scaevola parvifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  3046. Scaevola revoluta subsp. stenostachya Dunlop
  3047. Scaevola sericea Vahl
  3048. Scaevola spinescens R.Br.
  3049. Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
  3050. Schismus barbatus (Loefl. ex L.) Thell.
  3051. Schizachyrium crinizonatum S.T.Blake
  3052. Schizachyrium fragile (R.Br.) A.Camus
  3053. Schizachyrium occultum S.T.Blake
  3054. Schizachyrium pachyarthron C.A.Gardner
  3055. Schizachyrium pseudeulalia (Hosok.) S.T.Blake
  3056. Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sm.
  3057. Schizaea digitata (L.) O.Schwarz
  3058. Schoenoplectus articulatus (L.) Palla
  3059. Schoenoplectus dissachanthus (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal
  3060. Schoenoplectus laevis (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal
  3061. Schoenoplectus lateriflorus (J.F.Gmel.) Lye
  3062. Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla
  3063. Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla ex A.Kern.
  3064. Schoenoplectus praelongatus (Poir.) J.Raynal
  3065. Schoenus calostachyus (R.Br.) Poir.
  3066. Schoenus centralis Latz
  3067. Schoenus falcatus R.Br.
  3068. Schoenus punctatus R.Br.
  3069. Schoenus sparteus R.Br.
  3070. Scleria brownii Kunth
  3071. Scleria caricina (R.Br.) Benth.
  3072. Scleria ciliaris Nees
  3073. Scleria laxa R.Br.
  3074. Scleria levis Retz.
  3075. Scleria lingulata C.B.Clarke
  3076. Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
  3077. Scleria novae-hollandiae Boeckeler
  3078. Scleria poiformis Retz.
  3079. Scleria polycarpa Boeckeler
  3080. Scleria psilorrhiza C.B.Clarke
  3081. Scleria pygmaea R.Br.
  3082. Scleria rugosa R.Br.
  3083. Scleria scrobiculata Nees & Meyen
  3084. Scleria sphacelata F.Muell.
  3085. Scleria sumatrensis Retz.
  3086. Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett
  3087. Scleria tessellata Willd.
  3088. Scleria tricuspidata S.T.Blake
  3089. Sclerochlamys brachyptera F.Muell.
  3090. Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl.
  3091. Sclerolaena birchii (F.Muell.) Domin
  3092. Sclerolaena calcarata (Ising) A.J.Scott
  3093. Sclerolaena clelandii (Ising) A.J.Scott
  3094. Sclerolaena convexula (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  3095. Sclerolaena cornishiana (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  3096. Sclerolaena costata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  3097. Sclerolaena crenata (Ising) A.J.Scott
  3098. Sclerolaena cuneata Paul G.Wilson
  3099. Sclerolaena decurrens (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott
  3100. Sclerolaena deserticola Paul G.Wilson
  3101. Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth.
  3102. Sclerolaena eriacantha (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
  3103. Sclerolaena glabra (F.Muell.) Domin
  3104. Sclerolaena holtiana (Ising) A.J.Scott
  3105. Sclerolaena intricata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  3106. Sclerolaena johnsonii (Ising) A.J.Scott
  3107. Sclerolaena lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  3108. Sclerolaena limbata (J.M.Black) Ulbr.
  3109. Sclerolaena longicuspis (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
  3110. Sclerolaena minuta (Ising) A.J.Scott
  3111. Sclerolaena muelleri (Benth.) A.J.Scott
  3112. Sclerolaena obliquicuspis (R.H.Anderson) Ulbr.
  3113. Sclerolaena parallelicuspis (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  3114. Sclerolaena parviflora (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott
  3115. Sclerolaena patenticuspis (R.H.Anderson) Ulbr.
  3116. Sclerolaena symoniana (Ising) A.J.Scott
  3117. Sclerolaena urceolata (Ising) A.J.Scott
  3118. Sclerostegia disarticulata Paul G.Wilson
  3119. Sclerostegia tenuis (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
  3120. Scoparia dulcis L.
  3121. Scyphiphora hydrophylacea C.F.Gaertn.
  3122. Sebastiania chamaelea (L.) Müll.Arg.
  3123. Secamone elliptica R.Br.
  3124. Sedopsis filsonii (J.H.Willis) J.H.Willis
  3125. Sehima nervosum (Rottler) Stapf
  3126. Selaginella ciliaris (Retz.) Spring
  3127. Selaginella uliginosa (Labill.) Spring
  3128. Selenodesmium obscurum (Blume) Copel.
  3129. Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
  3130. Senecio cunninghamii var. serratus M.E.Lawr.
  3131. Senecio gregorii F.Muell.
  3132. Senecio laceratus (F.Muell.) Belcher
  3133. Senecio lautus G.Forst. ex Willd.
  3134. Senecio lautus subsp. dissectifolius Ali
  3135. Senecio lautus G.Forst. ex Willd. subsp. lautus
  3136. Senecio magnificus F.Muell.
  3137. Sesamum indicum L.
  3138. Sesbania benthamiana Domin
  3139. Sesbania brachycarpa F.Muell.
  3140. Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Poir. var. cannabina
  3141. Sesbania cannabina var. sericea (Benth.) N.T.Burb.
  3142. Sesbania chippendalei N.T.Burb.
  3143. Sesbania erubescens (Benth.) N.T.Burb.
  3144. Sesbania formosa (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.
  3145. Sesbania javanica Miq.
  3146. Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
  3147. Sesbania simpliciuscula F.Muell. ex Benth.
  3148. Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
  3149. Setaria apiculata (Scribn. & Merr.) K.Schum.
  3150. Setaria dielsii R.A.W.Herrm.
  3151. Setaria oplismenoides R.A.W.Herrm.
  3152. Setaria pallide-fusca (Schumach.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
  3153. Setaria queenslandica Domin
  3154. Setaria surgens Stapf
  3155. Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv.
  3156. Sida acuta Burm.f.
  3157. Sida ammophila F.Muell. ex J.H.Willis
  3158. Sida calyxhymenia J.Gay ex DC.
  3159. Sida cardiophylla (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  3160. Sida cleisocalyx F.Muell.
  3161. Sida cordifolia L.
  3162. Sida corrugata Lindl.
  3163. Sida cryphiopetala F.Muell.
  3164. Sida cunninghamii C.T.White
  3165. Sida fibulifera Lindl.
  3166. Sida filiformis A.Cunn.
  3167. Sida goniocarpa (Benth.) Domin
  3168. Sida macropoda F.Muell. ex Benth.
  3169. Sida petrophila F.Muell.
  3170. Sida platycalyx F.Muell. ex Benth.
  3171. Sida rhombifolia L.
  3172. Sida rohlenae Domin
  3173. Sida spinosa L.
  3174. Sida subspicata F.Muell. ex Benth.
  3175. Sida trichopoda F.Muell.
  3176. Sida virgata var. phaeotricha (F.Muell.) Benth.
  3177. Sigesbeckia microcephala DC.
  3178. Silene nocturna L.
  3179. Sisymbrium erysimoides Desf.
  3180. Sisymbrium irio L.
  3181. Sisymbrium orientale L.
  3182. Smilax australis R.Br.
  3183. Smilax latifolia R.Br.
  3184. Smithia conferta Sm.
  3185. Solanum americanum Mill.
  3186. Solanum asymmetriphyllum Specht
  3187. Solanum centrale J.M.Black
  3188. Solanum chenopodinum F.Muell.
  3189. Solanum chippendalei Symon
  3190. Solanum clarkiae Symon
  3191. Solanum cleistogamum Symon
  3192. Solanum coactiliferum J.M.Black
  3193. Solanum dioicum W.Fitzg.
  3194. Solanum diversiflorum F.Muell.
  3195. Solanum eardleyae Symon
  3196. Solanum eburneum Symon
  3197. Solanum echinatum R.Br.
  3198. Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
  3199. Solanum ellipticum R.Br.
  3200. Solanum esuriale Lindl.
  3201. Solanum ferocissimum Lindl.
  3202. Solanum gilesii Symon
  3203. Solanum lasiophyllum Dunal ex Poir.
  3204. Solanum lucani F.Muell.
  3205. Solanum melanospermum F.Muell.
  3206. Solanum nigrum L.
  3207. Solanum orbiculatum subsp. macrophyllum Symon
  3208. Solanum orbiculatum Dunal ex Poir. subsp. orbiculatum
  3209. Solanum petrophilum F.Muell.
  3210. Solanum pugiunculiferum C.T.White
  3211. Solanum quadriloculatum F.Muell.
  3212. Solanum seitheae Symon
  3213. Solanum sturtianum F.Muell.
  3214. Solanum tetrandrum R.Br.
  3215. Solanum torvum Sw.
  3216. Solanum tumulicola Symon
  3217. Solanum yirrkalense Symon
  3218. Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
  3219. Sonchus oleraceus L.
  3220. Sonneratia alba Sm.
  3221. Sonneratia lanceolata Blume
  3222. Sophora longipes Merr.
  3223. Sophora tomentosa L.
  3224. Sorghum angustum S.T.Blake
  3225. Sorghum australiense E.D.Garber & L.A.Snyder
  3226. Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
  3227. Sorghum brevicallosum E.D.Garber
  3228. Sorghum intrans F.Muell. ex Benth.
  3229. Sorghum laxiflorum F.M.Bailey
  3230. Sorghum macrospermum E.D.Garber
  3231. Sorghum matarankense E.D.Garber & L.A.Snyder
  3232. Sorghum plumosum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  3233. Sorghum stipoideum (Ewart & Jean White) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb. ex C.E.Hubb.
  3234. Sorghum timorense (Kunth) Buse
  3235. Sorghum x almum Parodi
  3236. Sowerbaea alliacea F.Muell.
  3237. Spartothamnella puberula (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche
  3238. Spartothamnella teucriiflora (F.Muell.) Moldenke
  3239. Spathia neurosa Ewart & M.E.L.Archer
  3240. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  3241. Sphaeranthus africanus L.
  3242. Sphaeranthus indicus L.
  3243. Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn.
  3244. Spinifex longifolius R.Br.
  3245. Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid.
  3246. Sporobolus actinocladus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  3247. Sporobolus australasicus Domin
  3248. Sporobolus caroli Mez
  3249. Sporobolus lenticularis S.T.Blake
  3250. Sporobolus mitchellii (Trin.) C.E.Hubb.
  3251. Sporobolus pulchellus R.Br.
  3252. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  3253. Spyridium complicatum F.Muell.
  3254. Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
  3255. Stachytarpheta dichotoma (Ruiz & Pav.) Vahl
  3256. Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
  3257. Stachytarpheta urticifolia (Salisb.) Sims
  3258. Stackhousia clementii Domin
  3259. Stackhousia intermedia F.M.Bailey
  3260. Stackhousia megaloptera F.Muell.
  3261. Staurogyne leptocaulis Bremek.
  3262. Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
  3263. Stemodia debilis Benth.
  3264. Stemodia grossa Benth.
  3265. Stemodia lythrifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  3266. Stemodia micrantha O.Schwarz
  3267. Stemodia viscosa Roxb.
  3268. Stemodiacra debilis (Benth.) Kuntze
  3269. Stemona australiana (Benth.) C.H.Wright
  3270. Stemona prostrata I.Telford
  3271. Stenocarpus cunninghamii R.Br.
  3272. Stenochlaena palustris (Burm.f.) Bedd.
  3273. Stenopetalum anfractum E.A.Shaw
  3274. Stenopetalum decipiens E.A.Shaw
  3275. Stenopetalum lineare R.Br. ex DC.
  3276. Stenopetalum nutans F.Muell.
  3277. Stenopetalum velutinum F.Muell.
  3278. Stephania japonica var. timoriensis (DC.) Forman
  3279. Sterculia holtzei F.Muell.
  3280. Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
  3281. Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.
  3282. Stipa aquarii Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  3283. Stipa centralis Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  3284. Stipa feresetacea Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  3285. Stipa nitida Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  3286. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  3287. Stipa trichophylla Benth.
  3288. Streptoglossa adscendens (Benth.) Dunlop
  3289. Streptoglossa bubakii (Domin) Dunlop
  3290. Streptoglossa cylindriceps (J.M.Black) Dunlop
  3291. Streptoglossa decurrens (DC.) Dunlop
  3292. Streptoglossa liatroides (Turcz.) Dunlop
  3293. Streptoglossa macrocephala (F.Muell.) Dunlop
  3294. Streptoglossa odora (F.Muell.) Dunlop
  3295. Striga curviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  3296. Striga parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
  3297. Strychnos lucida R.Br.
  3298. Strychnos psilosperma F.Muell.
  3299. Stylidium alsinoides R.Br.
  3300. Stylidium ceratophorum O.Schwarz
  3301. Stylidium cordifolium W.Fitzg.
  3302. Stylidium curtum Carlquist
  3303. Stylidium desertorum Carlquist
  3304. Stylidium dunlopianum Carlquist
  3305. Stylidium evolutum Carlquist
  3306. Stylidium fissilobum F.Muell.
  3307. Stylidium floodii F.Muell.
  3308. Stylidium floribundum R.Br.
  3309. Stylidium inaequipetalum J.M.Black
  3310. Stylidium irriguum W.Fitzg.
  3311. Stylidium leptorrhizum F.Muell. var. leptorrhizum
  3312. Stylidium leptorrhizum var. pilosum Benth.
  3313. Stylidium lobuliflorum F.Muell.
  3314. Stylidium longicornu Carlquist
  3315. Stylidium multiscapum O.Schwarz
  3316. Stylidium muscicola F.Muell.
  3317. Stylidium nominatum Carlquist
  3318. Stylidium pachyrhizum Dunlop
  3319. Stylidium pachyrrhizum F.Muell.
  3320. Stylidium pedunculatum var. ericksoniae (J.H.Willis) Carlquist
  3321. Stylidium quadrifurcatum F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis
  3322. Stylidium rotundifolium R.Br.
  3323. Stylidium schizanthum F.Muell.
  3324. Stylidium simulans Carlquist
  3325. Stylidium symonii Carlquist