Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Black, J.M. (1929), Bignoniaceae - Compositae. Flora of South Australia 4 : 515-662 (Section) Black, J.M. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Acanthaceae Juss.
  2. Achillea L.
  3. Achillea tanacetifolia All.
  4. Achnophora F.Muell.
  5. Achnophora tatei F.Muell.
  6. Ambrosia L.
  7. Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
  8. Ambrosia psilostachya DC.
  9. Angianthus J.C.Wendl.
  10. Angianthus brachypappus F.Muell.
  11. Angianthus brachypappus F.Muell. var. brachypappus
  12. Angianthus brachypappus var. conocephalus J.M.Black
  13. Angianthus burkittii (Benth.) J.M.Black
  14. Angianthus eriocephalus (Hook.f. ex A.Gray) Benth.
  15. Angianthus phyllocalymmeus (F.Muell.) Druce
  16. Angianthus pleuropappus Benth.
  17. Angianthus preissianus (Steetz) Benth.
  18. Angianthus pusillus (Benth.) Benth.
  19. Angianthus strictus (Steetz) Benth.
  20. Angianthus tenellus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  21. Angianthus tomentosus J.C.Wendl.
  22. Angianthus whitei J.M.Black
  23. Anthemis L.
  24. Anthemis cotula L.
  25. Anthemis nobilis L.
  26. Arctotis L.
  27. Arctotis calendula L.
  28. Arctotis lawsoniana (Gaudich.) Beauverd
  29. Arctotis stoechadifolia P.J.Bergius
  30. Artemisia minima L.
  31. Asperula L.
  32. Asperula conferta Hook.f.
  33. Asperula gunnii Hook.f.
  34. Asperula oligantha F.Muell.
  35. Asperula scoparia Hook.f.
  36. Aster L.
  37. Aster exul Lindl.
  38. Aster florulentus F.Muell.
  39. Aster glutescens (Sond.) F.Muell.
  40. Aster huegelii F.Muell.
  41. Aster lepidophyllus Pers.
  42. Aster megalodontus F.Muell.
  43. Aster microphyllus Labill.
  44. Aster mitchellii F.Muell.
  45. Aster ramulosus Labill.
  46. Aster sonderi F.Muell.
  47. Aster subulatus Michx.
  48. Asteriscus spinosus (L.) Sch.Bip.
  49. Athrixia Ker Gawl.
  50. Athrixia tenella Benth.
  51. Athrixia tenella var. horripes J.M.Black
  52. Athrixia tenella Benth. var. tenella
  53. Australian Broom-rape
  54. Bachelor's Button
  55. Balsam Apple
  56. Basedowia E.Pritz.
  57. Basedowia helichrysoides E.Pritz.
  58. Basedowia tenerrima (F.Muell. & Tate) J.M.Black
  59. Bastard Melon
  60. Bathurst Burr
  61. Bedstraw
  62. Bellis stipitata Labill.
  63. Bignonia pandorana Andrews
  64. Bignoniaceae Juss.
  65. Bitter Melon
  66. Blue Pincushion
  67. Blue-berry Tree
  68. Bluebush
  69. Brachycome perpusilla J.M.Black
  70. Brachyscome Cass.
  71. Brachyscome angustifolia A.Cunn. ex DC.
  72. Brachyscome basaltica F.Muell.
  73. Brachyscome basaltica var. gracilis Benth.
  74. Brachyscome calocarpa F.Muell.
  75. Brachyscome campylocarpa J.M.Black
  76. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
  77. Brachyscome ciliaris var. lanuginosa (Steetz) Benth.
  78. Brachyscome collina (Sond.) Benth.
  79. Brachyscome cuneifolia Tate
  80. Brachyscome debilis Sond.
  81. Brachyscome decipiens Hook.f.
  82. Brachyscome diversifolia (Graham ex Hook.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  83. Brachyscome exilis Sond.
  84. Brachyscome goniocarpa Sond. & F.Muell.
  85. Brachyscome goniocarpa var. eriogona J.M.Black
  86. Brachyscome graminea (Labill.) F.Muell.
  87. Brachyscome iberidifolia var. glandulifera J.M.Black
  88. Brachyscome lissocarpa J.M.Black
  89. Brachyscome melanocarpa Sond. & F.Muell.
  90. Brachyscome muelleri Sond.
  91. Brachyscome neglecta J.M.Black
  92. Brachyscome pachyptera Turcz.
  93. Brachyscome perpusilla (Steetz) J.M.Black
  94. Brachyscome tatei J.M.Black
  95. Brachyscome tesquorum J.M.Black
  96. Brachyscome trachycarpa F.Muell.
  97. Brachyscome triloba Gaudich.
  98. Brunonia Sm. ex R.Br.
  99. Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
  100. Brunoniaceae Dumort.
  101. Bryonia scabrella L.
  102. Buck's-horn Plantain
  103. Calendula L.
  104. Calendula arvensis L.
  105. Californian Burr
  106. Calocephalus R.Br.
  107. Calocephalus brownii (Cass.) F.Muell.
  108. Calocephalus citreus Less.
  109. Calocephalus dittrichii F.Muell.
  110. Calocephalus drummondii (A.Gray) Benth.
  111. Calocephalus lacteus Less.
  112. Calocephalus multiflorus (Turcz.) Benth.
  113. Calocephalus platycephalus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  114. Calocephalus sonderi F.Muell.
  115. Calogyne R.Br.
  116. Calogyne berardiana (Gaudich.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  117. Calotis R.Br.
  118. Calotis ancyrocarpa J.M.Black
  119. Calotis cuneifolia R.Br.
  120. Calotis cymbacantha F.Muell.
  121. Calotis erinacea Steetz
  122. Calotis erinacea var. biaristata J.M.Black
  123. Calotis hispidula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  124. Calotis kempei F.Muell.
  125. Calotis lappulacea Benth.
  126. Calotis latiuscula F.Muell. & Tate
  127. Calotis multicaulis var. breviradiata Ising
  128. Calotis porphyroglossa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  129. Calotis scabiosifolia Sond. & F.Muell.
  130. Campanula gracilis G.Forst.
  131. Campanulaceae Juss.
  132. Canada Thistle
  133. Candollea tepperiana F.Muell.
  134. Canthium latifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.
  135. Canthium quadrifidum Labill.
  136. Cape Dandelion
  137. Cape Marigold
  138. Caprifoliaceae Juss.
  139. Cardoon
  140. Carduus L.
  141. Carduus tenuiflorus Curtis
  142. Carthamus L.
  143. Carthamus glaucus M.Bieb.
  144. Carthamus lanatus L.
  145. Cassinia R.Br.
  146. Cassinia aculeata (Labill.) R.Br.
  147. Cassinia aculeata var. laevis (R.Br.) J.M.Black
  148. Cassinia arcuata R.Br.
  149. Cassinia complanata J.M.Black
  150. Cassinia laevis R.Br.
  151. Cassinia spectabilis (Labill.) R.Br.
  152. Catospermum Benth.
  153. Catospermum goodeniaceum (F.Muell.) Baill.
  154. Catospermum muelleri Benth.
  155. Centaurea L.
  156. Centaurea calcitrapa L.
  157. Centaurea melitensis L.
  158. Centaurea solstitialis L.
  159. Centipeda Lour.
  160. Centipeda cunninghamii (DC.) A.Braun & Asch.
  161. Centipeda minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch.
  162. Centipeda orbicularis Lour.
  163. Centipeda thespidioides F.Muell.
  164. Cephalipterum A.Gray
  165. Cephalipterum drummondii A.Gray
  166. Ceratogyne Turcz.
  167. Ceratogyne obionoides Turcz.
  168. Chicory
  169. Chrysanthemum L.
  170. Chrysanthemum leucanthemum L.
  171. Chthonocephalus Steetz
  172. Chthonocephalus pseudevax Steetz
  173. Cichorium L.
  174. Cichorium intybus L.
  175. Cirsium Mill.
  176. Cirsium acarna (L.) Moench
  177. Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
  178. Cirsium lanceolatum Hill
  179. Cirsium lanceolatum (L.) Scop.
  180. Citrullus Schrad.
  181. Citrullus vulgaris Schrad.
  182. Cleavers
  183. Common Chamomile
  184. Common Groundsel
  185. Compositae Giseke
  186. Conyza ambigua DC.
  187. Coprosma J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  188. Coprosma billardierei Hook.f.
  189. Coprosma hirtella Labill.
  190. Coprosma lucida J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  191. Coprosma quadrifida (Labill.) B.L.Rob.
  192. Cotula L.
  193. Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f.
  194. Cotula coronopifolia L.
  195. Cotula filifolia Thunb.
  196. Cotula minuta G.Forst.
  197. Cotula reptans (Benth.) Benth.
  198. Craspedia G.Forst.
  199. Craspedia chrysantha (Schltdl.) Benth.
  200. Craspedia glauca (Labill.) Spreng.
  201. Craspedia globosa (F.L.Bauer ex Benth.) Benth.
  202. Craspedia pleiocephala F.Muell.
  203. Craspedia richea Cass.
  204. Craspedia uniflora G.Forst.
  205. Cratystylis S.Moore
  206. Cratystylis conocephala (F.Muell.) S.Moore
  207. Creeping Thistle
  208. Crepis L.
  209. Crepis virens L.
  210. Cryptostemma R.Br.
  211. Cryptostemma calendula (L.) R.Br.
  212. Cucumis L.
  213. Cucumis chate Hasselq. ex L.
  214. Cucumis jucundus F.Muell.
  215. Cucumis maderaspatanus L.
  216. Cucumis melo var. agrestis Naudin
  217. Cucumis muelleri Naudin
  218. Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin
  219. Cucumis picrocarpus F.Muell.
  220. Cucumis trigonus Roxb.
  221. Cucurbita micrantha F.Muell.
  222. Cucurbitaceae Juss.
  223. Cymbonotus Cass.
  224. Cymbonotus lawsonianus Gaudich.
  225. Cynara L.
  226. Cynara cardunculus L.
  227. Dampiera R.Br.
  228. Dampiera lanceolata A.Cunn. ex DC.
  229. Dampiera lavandulacea Lindl.
  230. Dampiera leptoclada Benth.
  231. Dampiera marifolia Benth.
  232. Dampiera rosmarinifolia Schltdl.
  233. Dampiera stricta (Sm.) R.Br.
  234. Dandelion
  235. Dentella J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  236. Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  237. Dimorphocoma F.Muell. & Tate
  238. Dimorphocoma minutula F.Muell. & Tate
  239. Dimorpholepis australis A.Gray
  240. Dimorphotheca Vaill.
  241. Dimorphotheca pluvialis (L.) Moench
  242. Dipsacaceae Juss.
  243. Dipsacus L.
  244. Dipsacus fullonum L.
  245. Doratolepis tetrachaeta Schltdl.
  246. Duttonia gibbifolia F.Muell.
  247. Ecballium A.Rich.
  248. Ecballium elaterium (L.) A.Rich.
  249. Eclipta L.
  250. Eclipta platyglossa F.Muell.
  251. Elachanthus F.Muell.
  252. Elachanthus pusillus F.Muell.
  253. Emphysopus gunnii Hook.f.
  254. Epaltes Cass.
  255. Epaltes australis Less.
  256. Epaltes cunninghamii (Hook.) Benth.
  257. Epaltes tatei F.Muell.
  258. Erechthites arguta J.M.Black
  259. Erechthites arguta var. dissecta J.M.Black
  260. Erechthites picridioides J.M.Black
  261. Erechtites Raf.
  262. Erechtites argutus (A.Rich.) DC.
  263. Erechtites argutus var. dissectus Benth.
  264. Erechtites argutus var. microcephalus Benth.
  265. Erechtites hispidulus (A.Rich.) DC.
  266. Erechtites mixtus (A.Rich.) DC.
  267. Erechtites picridioides Turcz.
  268. Erechtites prenanthoides (A.Rich.) DC.
  269. Erechtites prenanthoides var. picridioides (Turcz.) Benth.
  270. Erechtites quadridentatus (Labill.) DC.
  271. Eremophila R.Br.
  272. Eremophila alternifolia R.Br.
  273. Eremophila alternifolia var. latifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
  274. Eremophila battii F.Muell.
  275. Eremophila behriana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  276. Eremophila berryi F.Muell.
  277. Eremophila bignoniiflora (Benth.) F.Muell.
  278. Eremophila brownii F.Muell.
  279. Eremophila brownii var. viridiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
  280. Eremophila calycina S.Moore
  281. Eremophila crassifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  282. Eremophila dalyana F.Muell.
  283. Eremophila decipiens Ostenf.
  284. Eremophila delisseri F.Muell.
  285. Eremophila denticulata F.Muell.
  286. Eremophila divaricata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  287. Eremophila duttonii F.Muell.
  288. Eremophila elderi F.Muell.
  289. Eremophila exotrachys Kraenzl.
  290. Eremophila freelingii F.Muell.
  291. Eremophila gibbifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  292. Eremophila gibbosifolia F.Muell.
  293. Eremophila gibsonii F.Muell.
  294. Eremophila gilesii F.Muell.
  295. Eremophila glabra (R.Br.) Ostenf.
  296. Eremophila glabra var. viridiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) J.M.Black
  297. Eremophila goodwinii F.Muell.
  298. Eremophila incana (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  299. Eremophila latifolia F.Muell.
  300. Eremophila latrobei F.Muell.
  301. Eremophila longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  302. Eremophila macdonnellii F.Muell.
  303. Eremophila macdonnellii var. glabriuscula J.M.Black
  304. Eremophila macdonnellii var. gracilis J.M.Black
  305. Eremophila macgillivrayi J.M.Black
  306. Eremophila maculata (Ker Gawl.) F.Muell.
  307. Eremophila maculata var. brevifolia Benth.
  308. Eremophila neglecta J.M.Black
  309. Eremophila oppositifolia R.Br.
  310. Eremophila paisleyi F.Muell.
  311. Eremophila parvifolia J.M.Black
  312. Eremophila pentaptera J.M.Black
  313. Eremophila polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  314. Eremophila rotundifolia F.Muell.
  315. Eremophila santalina (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  316. Eremophila scoparia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  317. Eremophila serrulata (A.Cunn. ex A.DC.) Druce
  318. Eremophila strehlowii E.Pritz.
  319. Eremophila strongylophylla F.Muell.
  320. Eremophila sturtii R.Br.
  321. Eremophila tietkensii F.Muell. & Tate
  322. Eremophila viscida Endl.
  323. Eremophila weldii F.Muell.
  324. Eremophila willsii F.Muell.
  325. Erigeron L.
  326. Erigeron crispus Pourr.
  327. Erigeron linifolius Willd.
  328. Erigeron sessilifolius F.Muell.
  329. Eriochlamys Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  330. Eriochlamys behrii Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  331. Erodiophyllum F.Muell.
  332. Erodiophyllum elderi F.Muell.
  333. Eurybia ciliata Benth.
  334. Eurybia erubescens Sieber ex DC.
  335. Eurybia floribunda Hook.f.
  336. Eurybia glutescens Sond.
  337. Eurybia glutinosa Lindl.
  338. Eurybia rudis Benth.
  339. Eurybia scabra Benth.
  340. Eurybia stuartii F.Muell.
  341. Eurybia subspicata Hook.
  342. Eurybiopsis gracilis Hook.f.
  343. Eyrea rubelliflora F.Muell.
  344. Fan-Flower
  345. Field Madder
  346. Field Marigold
  347. Flaveria Juss.
  348. Flaveria australasica Hook.
  349. Fuller's Teasel
  350. Galium L.
  351. Galium aparine L.
  352. Galium australe DC.
  353. Galium ciliare Hook.f.
  354. Galium divaricatum Pourr. ex Lam.
  355. Galium gaudichaudii DC.
  356. Galium geminifolium F.Muell.
  357. Galium murale (L.) All.
  358. Galium tenerum Schleich. ex Gaudin
  359. Galium tricorne Stokes
  360. Galium umbrosum G.Forst. ex Hook.f.
  361. Galium umbrosum var. muriculatum (Benth.) Ewart & B.Rees
  362. Galium vagans Hook.f.
  363. Glabrous Cat's-ear
  364. Glossogyne Cass.
  365. Glossogyne tenuifolia (Labill.) Cass. ex Less.
  366. Gnaphalium L.
  367. Gnaphalium indicum L.
  368. Gnaphalium indutum Hook.f.
  369. Gnaphalium japonicum Thunb.
  370. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  371. Gnaphalodes A.Gray
  372. Gnaphalodes uliginosa A.Gray
  373. Gnephosis Cass.
  374. Gnephosis arachnoidea var. foliata (Sond.) Benth.
  375. Gnephosis burkittii Benth.
  376. Gnephosis codonopappus F.Muell.
  377. Gnephosis cyathopappa Benth.
  378. Gnephosis eriocarpa (F.Muell.) Benth.
  379. Gnephosis skirrophora (Sond. & F.Muell.) Benth.
  380. Goodenia Sm.
  381. Goodenia affinis de Vriese
  382. Goodenia albiflora Schltdl.
  383. Goodenia amplexans F.Muell.
  384. Goodenia amplexans var. angustifolia K.Krause
  385. Goodenia anfracta J.M.Black
  386. Goodenia argentea J.M.Black
  387. Goodenia calcarata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  388. Goodenia calendulacea Andrews
  389. Goodenia chambersii F.Muell.
  390. Goodenia cycloptera R.Br.
  391. Goodenia geniculata R.Br.
  392. Goodenia geniculata var. eriophylla Benth.
  393. Goodenia geniculata var. primulacea (Schltdl.) Benth.
  394. Goodenia geniculata var. robusta Benth.
  395. Goodenia glauca F.Muell.
  396. Goodenia glauca var. sericea Benth.
  397. Goodenia grandiflora Sims
  398. Goodenia grandiflora var. albiflora (Schltdl.) K.Krause
  399. Goodenia grandiflora var. chambersii (F.Muell.) K.Krause
  400. Goodenia grandiflora var. nicholsonii (F.Muell.) K.Krause
  401. Goodenia havilandii Maiden & Betche
  402. Goodenia havilandii var. pauperata J.M.Black
  403. Goodenia heterochila F.Muell.
  404. Goodenia heteromera F.Muell.
  405. Goodenia heteromera var. deminuta J.M.Black
  406. Goodenia humilis R.Br.
  407. Goodenia lanata R.Br.
  408. Goodenia lunata J.M.Black
  409. Goodenia mitchellii Benth.
  410. Goodenia modesta J.M.Black
  411. Goodenia nicholsonii F.Muell.
  412. Goodenia ovata Sm.
  413. Goodenia pinnatifida Schltdl.
  414. Goodenia primulacea Schltdl.
  415. Goodenia pusilliflora F.Muell.
  416. Goodenia robusta (Benth.) K.Krause
  417. Goodenia rotundifolia R.Br.
  418. Goodenia strophiolata F.Muell.
  419. Goodenia subintegra F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  420. Goodenia unilobata J.M.Black
  421. Goodenia varia R.Br.
  422. Goodenia vernicosa J.M.Black
  423. Goodeniaceae R.Br.
  424. Goose-grass
  425. Greater Plantain
  426. Greco-Latin name of the sow-thistle
  427. Groundsel
  428. Haeckeria cassiniiformis F.Muell.
  429. Hawkweed Picris
  430. Hedyotis elatinoides Benth.
  431. Hedyotis tillaeacea F.Muell.
  432. Hedypnois Mill.
  433. Hedypnois cretica (L.) Willd.
  434. Hedypnois polymorpha DC.
  435. Helichrysum Mill.
  436. Helichrysum adenophorum F.Muell.
  437. Helichrysum adnatum (DC.) Benth.
  438. Helichrysum albicans A.Cunn.
  439. Helichrysum ambiguum Turcz.
  440. Helichrysum ambiguum Turcz. var. ambiguum
  441. Helichrysum ambiguum var. paucisetum J.M.Black
  442. Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) DC.
  443. Helichrysum apiculatum var. racemosum J.M.Black
  444. Helichrysum ayersii F.Muell.
  445. Helichrysum basedowii J.M.Black
  446. Helichrysum baxteri A.Cunn. ex DC.
  447. Helichrysum blandowskianum Steetz ex Sond.
  448. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  449. Helichrysum cassinianum Gaudich.
  450. Helichrysum cinereum (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  451. Helichrysum decurrens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  452. Helichrysum dockeri (F.Muell.) Benth.
  453. Helichrysum ferrugineum (Labill.) Less. ex Benth.
  454. Helichrysum incanum Hook.
  455. Helichrysum lawrencella F.Muell. ex Benth.
  456. Helichrysum leucopsideum DC.
  457. Helichrysum lucidum Henckel
  458. Helichrysum mellorianum J.M.Black
  459. Helichrysum obtusifolium F.Muell. & Sond.
  460. Helichrysum pholidotum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  461. Helichrysum podolepidium F.Muell.
  462. Helichrysum retusum (F.Muell. & Sond.) F.Muell.
  463. Helichrysum roseum var. davenportii (F.Muell.) Domin
  464. Helichrysum rutidolepis DC.
  465. Helichrysum scorpioides Labill.
  466. Helichrysum semicalvum F.Muell.
  467. Helichrysum semifertile F.Muell.
  468. Helichrysum semipapposum (Labill.) DC.
  469. Helichrysum semipapposum var. brevifolium (Sond.) Maiden & Betche
  470. Helichrysum tepperi F.Muell.
  471. Helipterum DC.
  472. Helipterum albicans (A.Cunn.) DC.
  473. Helipterum anthemoides (Spreng.) A.Cunn. ex DC.
  474. Helipterum australe (A.Gray) Druce
  475. Helipterum charsleyae F.Muell.
  476. Helipterum corymbiflorum Schltdl.
  477. Helipterum corymbiflorum var. microglossum F.Muell. ex Benth.
  478. Helipterum cotula (Benth.) DC.
  479. Helipterum demissum (A.Gray) Druce
  480. Helipterum dimorpholepis Benth.
  481. Helipterum exiguum F.Muell.
  482. Helipterum fitzgibbonii F.Muell.
  483. Helipterum floribundum A.Cunn. ex DC.
  484. Helipterum floribundum var. stuartianum (Sond.) Benth.
  485. Helipterum haigii F.Muell.
  486. Helipterum humboldtianum (Gaudich.) DC.
  487. Helipterum incanum DC.
  488. Helipterum jessenii F.Muell.
  489. Helipterum laeve (A.Gray) Benth.
  490. Helipterum microglossum (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tate
  491. Helipterum moschatum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.
  492. Helipterum oppositifolium S.Moore
  493. Helipterum polygalifolium A.Cunn. ex DC.
  494. Helipterum pterochaetum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  495. Helipterum pygmaeum (DC.) F.Muell.
  496. Helipterum pygmaeum var. occidentale Benth.
  497. Helipterum roseum (Hook.) Benth.
  498. Helipterum roseum var. patens (Ewart, Jean White & B.Rees) J.M.Black
  499. Helipterum stipitatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  500. Helipterum strictum (Lindl.) Benth.
  501. Helipterum stuartianum Sond. & F.Muell.
  502. Helipterum tenellum Turcz.
  503. Helipterum tietkensii F.Muell.
  504. Helipterum troedelii F.Muell.
  505. Helipterum troedelii var. patens Ewart, Jean White & B.Rees
  506. Helipterum uniflorum J.M.Black
  507. Helminthia echioides (L.) Gaertn.
  508. Honeysuckle Family
  509. Humea Sm.
  510. Humea cassiniacea F.Muell.
  511. Humea cassiniiformis (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  512. Humea pholidota (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
  513. Humea punctulata F.Muell.
  514. Humea squamata F.Muell.
  515. Humea tenerrima F.Muell. & Tate
  516. Hyalolepis rhizocephala DC.
  517. Hypochaeris L.
  518. Hypochaeris glabra L.
  519. Hypochaeris radicata L.
  520. Inula L.
  521. Inula graveolens (L.) Desf.
  522. Isoetopsis Turcz.
  523. Isoetopsis graminifolia Turcz.
  524. Isotoma (R.Br.) Lindl.
  525. Isotoma fluviatilis (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  526. Isotoma petraea F.Muell.
  527. Isotoma scapigera (R.Br.) G.Don
  528. Ixiolaena Benth.
  529. Ixiolaena leptolepis (DC.) Benth.
  530. Ixiolaena supina F.Muell.
  531. Ixiolaena tomentosa Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.
  532. Ixodia R.Br.
  533. Ixodia achillaeoides R.Br.
  534. Josephinia Vent.
  535. Josephinia eugeniae F.Muell.
  536. Justicia L.
  537. Justicia kempeana F.Muell.
  538. Justicia procumbens L.
  539. Kentrophyllum glaucum (M.Bieb.) Tausch
  540. Kentrophyllum lanatum (L.) DC. & Duby
  541. Koonamore Daisy
  542. Lactuca L.
  543. Lactuca saligna L.
  544. Lactuca scariola L.
  545. Lactuca virosa L.
  546. Lagenophora Cass.
  547. Lagenophora billardierei Cass.
  548. Lagenophora emphysopus Hook.f.
  549. Lagenophora gunnii (Hook.f.) J.M.Black
  550. Lagenophora huegelii Benth.
  551. Lagenophora stipitata (Labill.) Druce
  552. Lawrencella rosea Lindl.
  553. Lechenaultia R.Br.
  554. Lechenaultia divaricata F.Muell.
  555. Lentibulariaceae Rich.
  556. Leontodon L.
  557. Leontodon hirtus L.
  558. Leptorhynchos Less.
  559. Leptorhynchos ambiguus (Turcz.) Benth.
  560. Leptorhynchos elongatus DC.
  561. Leptorhynchos elongatus var. peduncularis Benth.
  562. Leptorhynchos medius A.Cunn. ex DC.
  563. Leptorhynchos pulchellus F.Muell. ex Sond.
  564. Leptorhynchos squamatus (Labill.) Less.
  565. Leptorhynchos tenuifolius F.Muell.
  566. Leptorhynchos tetrachaetus (Schltdl.) J.M.Black
  567. Leptorhynchos tetrachaetus var. penicillatus J.M.Black
  568. Leptorhynchos waitzia Sond.
  569. Lesser Hawkbit
  570. Levenhookia R.Br.
  571. Levenhookia dubia Sond.
  572. Levenhookia pusilla R.Br.
  573. Lobelia L.
  574. Lobelia anceps L.f.
  575. Lobelia benthamii F.Muell.
  576. Lobelia browniana Schult.
  577. Lobelia concolor R.Br.
  578. Lobelia fluviatilis R.Br.
  579. Lobelia gibbosa Labill.
  580. Lobelia inundata R.Br.
  581. Lobelia microsperma F.Muell.
  582. Lobelia pedunculata R.Br.
  583. Lobelia platycalyx (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  584. Lobelia pratioides Benth.
  585. Lobelia purpurascens R.Br.
  586. Lobelia rhombifolia de Vriese
  587. Lobelia scapigera R.Br.
  588. Lobelia simplicicaulis R.Br.
  589. Long-leaved Eremophila
  590. Maltese Cockspur
  591. Marquisia billardierei A.Rich. ex DC.
  592. Martynia L.
  593. Martynia louisianica Mill.
  594. Martynia proboscidea Gloxin
  595. Martyniaceae Horan.
  596. Mayweed
  597. Melothria L.
  598. Melothria maderaspatana (L.) Cogn.
  599. Melothria micrantha (F.Muell.) Cogn.
  600. Melothria muelleri Benth.
  601. Microseris D.Don
  602. Microseris forsteri Hook.f.
  603. Microseris scapigera (Sol. ex A.Cunn.) Sch.Bip.
  604. Milk Thistle
  605. Millotia Cass.
  606. Millotia greevesii F.Muell.
  607. Millotia kempei var. helmsii F.Muell. & Tate
  608. Millotia tenuifolia Cass.
  609. Minuria DC.
  610. Minuria annua (Tate) J.M.Black
  611. Minuria cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.
  612. Minuria denticulata (DC.) Benth.
  613. Minuria integerrima (DC.) Benth.
  614. Minuria leptophylla DC.
  615. Minuria rigida J.M.Black
  616. Minuria suaedifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  617. Minuriella annua Tate
  618. Momordica L.
  619. Momordica balsamina L.
  620. Monenteles Labill.
  621. Mukia scabrella (L.) Arn.
  622. Myoporaceae R.Br.
  623. Myoporum Banks & Sol. ex G.Forst.
  624. Myoporum acuminatum var. angustifolium Benth.
  625. Myoporum adscendens R.Br.
  626. Myoporum brevipes Benth.
  627. Myoporum cunninghamii Benth.
  628. Myoporum dampieri A.DC.
  629. Myoporum deserti A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  630. Myoporum glandulosum (Spin) Spin
  631. Myoporum humile R.Br.
  632. Myoporum insulare R.Br.
  633. Myoporum montanum R.Br.
  634. Myoporum mucronulatum A.DC.
  635. Myoporum parvifolium R.Br.
  636. Myoporum patens A.Cunn. ex A.DC.
  637. Myoporum platycarpum R.Br.
  638. Myoporum refractum Maiden & Betche
  639. Myoporum serratum var. glandulosum (Spin) Benth.
  640. Myoporum serratum var. obovatum Benth.
  641. Myoporum strictum A.Cunn. ex A.DC.
  642. Myoporum viscosum R.Br.
  643. Myriocephalus Benth.
  644. Myriocephalus rhizocephalus (DC.) Benth.
  645. Myriocephalus rhizocephalus var. pluriflora J.M.Black
  646. Myriocephalus rhizocephalus var. pluriflorus J.M.Black
  647. Myriocephalus rhizocephalus (DC.) Benth. var. rhizocephalus
  648. Myriocephalus rudallii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  649. Myriocephalus stuartii (F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.) Benth.
  650. Myriogyne Less.
  651. Myriogyne cunninghamii DC.
  652. Myriogyne minuta (G.Forst.) Less.
  653. Native Bluebell
  654. Native Fuchsia
  655. Native Juniper
  656. Native Plum-tree
  657. Native myrtle
  658. Oldenlandia L.
  659. Oldenlandia corymbosa L.
  660. Oldenlandia repens L.
  661. Oldenlandia tillaeacea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  662. Olearia Moench
  663. Olearia arida E.Pritz.
  664. Olearia axillaris (DC.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  665. Olearia calcarea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  666. Olearia ciliata (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  667. Olearia ciliata var. squamifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  668. Olearia conocephala (F.Muell.) Benth.
  669. Olearia decurrens (DC.) Benth.
  670. Olearia erubescens (Sieber ex Spreng.) Dippel
  671. Olearia exiguifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  672. Olearia ferresii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  673. Olearia floribunda (Hook.f.) Benth.
  674. Olearia glandulosa (Labill.) Benth.
  675. Olearia glutinosa (Lindl.) Benth.
  676. Olearia grandiflora Hook.
  677. Olearia hookeri (Sond.) Benth.
  678. Olearia lepidophylla (Pers.) Benth.
  679. Olearia magniflora (F.Muell.) Benth.
  680. Olearia microdisca J.M.Black
  681. Olearia muelleri (Sond.) Benth.
  682. Olearia myrsinoides var. erubescens (DC.) Benth.
  683. Olearia pannosa Hook.
  684. Olearia pannosa Hook. subsp. pannosa
  685. Olearia picridifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.
  686. Olearia pimeleoides (DC.) Benth.
  687. Olearia pimeleoides var. minor Benth.
  688. Olearia ramulosa (Labill.) Benth.
  689. Olearia rudis (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  690. Olearia rudis var. glabriuscula Benth.
  691. Olearia stuartii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  692. Olearia subspicata (Hook.) Benth.
  693. Olearia teretifolia (Sond.) Benth.
  694. Olearia toppii Ewart & Jean White
  695. Olearia tubuliflora (Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.) Benth.
  696. Onopordum L.
  697. Onopordum acanthium L.
  698. Onopordum acaule J.M.Black
  699. Onopordum acaulon L.
  700. Opercularia Gaertn.
  701. Opercularia ovata Hook.f.
  702. Opercularia scabrida Schltdl.
  703. Opercularia turpis F.Muell. ex J.M.Black
  704. Opercularia varia Hook.f.
  705. Opercularia varia var. rigidior Benth.
  706. Orobanchaceae Vent.
  707. Orobanche L.
  708. Orobanche australiana F.Muell.
  709. Orobanche cernua var. australiana (F.Muell.) Beck
  710. Orobanche mutelii F.W.Schultz
  711. Osteospermum L.
  712. Osteospermum moniliferum L.
  713. Ox-eye Daisy
  714. Ox-tongue
  715. Ozothamnus cinereus (Labill.) Sw.
  716. Ozothamnus decurrens F.Muell.
  717. Ozothamnus ferrugineus (Labill.) Sweet
  718. Ozothamnus pholidotus F.Muell.
  719. Ozothamnus retusus F.Muell. & Sond.
  720. Ozothamnus tephrodes Turcz.
  721. Pachysurus multiflorus Turcz.
  722. Pachysurus platycephalus F.Muell.
  723. Paddy Melon
  724. Pallenis (Cass.) Cass.
  725. Pallenis spinosa (L.) Cass.
  726. Pandorea australis Spach
  727. Pedaliaceae R.Br.
  728. Perennial Ragweed
  729. Pholidia behriana F.Muell.
  730. Pholidia crassifolia F.Muell.
  731. Pholidia dalyana (F.Muell.) Benth.
  732. Pholidia delisseri (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  733. Pholidia divaricata F.Muell.
  734. Pholidia gibbifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  735. Pholidia polyclada F.Muell.
  736. Pholidia santalina (F.Muell.) Benth.
  737. Pholidia scoparia R.Br.
  738. Pholidia weldii (F.Muell.) Kraenzl.
  739. Picnomon acarna (L.) Cass.
  740. Picridium Desf.
  741. Picridium vulgare Desf.
  742. Picris L.
  743. Picris echioides L.
  744. Picris hieracioides L.
  745. Picris hieracioides var. squarrosa (Steetz) Benth.
  746. Picris squarrosa Steetz
  747. Plantaginaceae Juss.
  748. Plantago L.
  749. Plantago bellardii All.
  750. Plantago coronopus L.
  751. Plantago lanceolata L.
  752. Plantago major L.
  753. Plantago psyllium L.
  754. Plantago varia R.Br.
  755. Plantain
  756. Plectronia L.
  757. Plectronia latifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex J.M.Black
  758. Pleuropappus phyllocalymmeus F.Muell.
  759. Pluchea Cass.
  760. Pluchea conocephala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  761. Pluchea eyrea F.Muell.
  762. Pluchea eyrea var. major Benth.
  763. Pluchea rubelliflora (F.Muell.) B.L.Rob.
  764. Pluchea rubelliflora var. major (Benth.) J.M.Black
  765. Pluchea rubelliflora (F.Muell.) B.L.Rob. var. rubelliflora
  766. Podocoma Cass.
  767. Podocoma cuneifolia R.Br.
  768. Podocoma nana Ewart & Jean White
  769. Podolepis Labill.
  770. Podolepis acuminata R.Br.
  771. Podolepis arachnoidea (Hook.) Druce
  772. Podolepis canescens A.Cunn. ex DC.
  773. Podolepis capillaris (Steetz) Diels
  774. Podolepis lessonii (Cass.) Benth.
  775. Podolepis rhytidochlamys F.Muell.
  776. Podolepis rugata Labill.
  777. Podolepis siemssenii F.Muell.
  778. Podosperma Labill.
  779. Podosperma angustifolia Labill.
  780. Podospermum laciniatum (L.) DC.
  781. Podotheca Cass.
  782. Podotheca angustifolia (Labill.) Less.
  783. Polycalymma stuartii F.Muell. & Sond. ex Sond.
  784. Polypompholyx Lehm.
  785. Polypompholyx tenella (R.Br.) Lehm.
  786. Pomax Sol. ex DC.
  787. Pomax umbellata (Gaertn.) Sol. ex A.Rich.
  788. Pratia Gaudich.
  789. Pratia concolor (R.Br.) Druce
  790. Pratia erecta Gaudich.
  791. Pratia pedunculata (R.Br.) Benth.
  792. Pratia platycalyx (F.Muell.) Benth.
  793. Pratia puberula Benth.
  794. Prickly Lettuce
  795. Prickly Sow-thistle
  796. Proboscidea jussieui A.Keller
  797. Pterigeron (DC.) Benth.
  798. Pterigeron adscendens Benth.
  799. Pterigeron cylindriceps J.M.Black
  800. Pterigeron dentatifolius F.Muell.
  801. Pterigeron liatroides (Turcz.) Benth.
  802. Pterigeron odorus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  803. Pterocaulon Elliott
  804. Pterocaulon glandulosum (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  805. Pterocaulon sphacelatum (Labill.) Benth. ex F.Muell.
  806. Pteropogon demissus A.Gray
  807. Pumilo argyrolepis Schltdl.
  808. Purple Ragwort
  809. Quinetia Cass.
  810. Quinetia urvillei Cass.
  811. Ragweed
  812. Reichardia Roth
  813. Reichardia picroides (L.) Roth
  814. Ribgrass
  815. Ribwort
  816. Richea glauca Labill.
  817. Rooted Cat's-ear
  818. Rubiaceae Juss.
  819. Rutidosis DC.
  820. Rutidosis arachnoidea Hook.
  821. Rutidosis helichrysoides DC.
  822. Rutidosis multiflora (Nees) B.L.Rob.
  823. Rutidosis pumilo Benth.
  824. Salsafy
  825. Sambucus L.
  826. Sambucus gaudichaudiana DC.
  827. Sambucus nigra L.
  828. Scabiosa L.
  829. Scabiosa maritima L.
  830. Scaevola L.
  831. Scaevola aemula R.Br.
  832. Scaevola bursariifolia J.M.Black
  833. Scaevola calendulacea (Andrews) Druce
  834. Scaevola collaris F.Muell.
  835. Scaevola crassifolia Labill.
  836. Scaevola depauperata R.Br.
  837. Scaevola goodeniacea F.Muell.
  838. Scaevola humilis R.Br.
  839. Scaevola linearis R.Br.
  840. Scaevola linearis var. confertifolia J.M.Black
  841. Scaevola linearis R.Br. var. linearis
  842. Scaevola microcarpa Cav.
  843. Scaevola microcarpa var. pallida (R.Br.) Benth.
  844. Scaevola nitida R.Br.
  845. Scaevola ovalifolia R.Br.
  846. Scaevola ovalifolia var. glabra R.Br.
  847. Scaevola pallida R.Br.
  848. Scaevola spinescens R.Br.
  849. Scaevola suaveolens R.Br.
  850. Schoenia cassiniana (Gaudich.) Steetz
  851. Scorzonera L.
  852. Scorzonera laciniata L.
  853. Scorzonera scapigera Sol. ex A.Cunn.
  854. Scotch Thistle
  855. Selliera Cav.
  856. Selliera radicans Cav.
  857. Senecio L.
  858. Senecio anethifolius A.Cunn. ex DC.
  859. Senecio australis Willd.
  860. Senecio behrianus Sond. & F.Muell.
  861. Senecio brachyglossus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  862. Senecio brachyglossus var. major Benth.
  863. Senecio cunninghamii DC.
  864. Senecio dryadeus Sieber ex J.M.Black
  865. Senecio elegans L.
  866. Senecio georgianus DC.
  867. Senecio georgianus DC. var. georgianus
  868. Senecio georgianus var. latifolius J.M.Black
  869. Senecio gregorii F.Muell.
  870. Senecio hypoleucus F.Muell. ex Benth.
  871. Senecio lautus G.Forst. ex Willd.
  872. Senecio lautus var. lanceolatus Benth.
  873. Senecio lautus var. pilosus J.M.Black
  874. Senecio magnificus F.Muell.
  875. Senecio megaglossus F.Muell.
  876. Senecio odoratus Hornem.
  877. Senecio odoratus var. obtusifolius J.M.Black
  878. Senecio odoratus β petiolata Sond.
  879. Senecio platylepis DC.
  880. Senecio vulgaris L.
  881. Senecio x orarius J.M.Black
  882. Senecio x orarius J.M.Black
  883. Sherardia L.
  884. Sherardia arvensis L.
  885. Siemssenia capillaris Steetz
  886. Sigesbeckia L.
  887. Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
  888. Siloxerus multiflorus Nees
  889. Silphiosperma collinum Sond.
  890. Silphiosperma perpusillum Steetz
  891. Silver-leaf Daisy
  892. Silybum Adans.
  893. Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
  894. Skirrhophorus preissianus Steetz
  895. Skirrhophorus strictus (Steetz) A.Gray
  896. Slender Thistle
  897. Sneeze-weed
  898. Solenogyne emphysopus F.Muell.
  899. Solider Thistle
  900. Sonchus L.
  901. Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
  902. Sonchus asper var. littoralis J.M.Black
  903. Sonchus asper var. megalocarpus Hook.f.
  904. Sonchus megalocarpus (Hook.f.) J.M.Black
  905. Sonchus oleraceus L.
  906. Sow-thistle
  907. Spear Thistle
  908. Spearwood Bush
  909. Sphaeranthus L.
  910. Sphaeranthus hirtus Willd.
  911. Sphaeranthus indicus L.
  912. Squirting Cucumber
  913. Star Thistle
  914. Stemless Onopordon
  915. Stenochilus bignoniiflorus Benth.
  916. Stenochilus glaber R.Br.
  917. Stenochilus incanus Lindl.
  918. Stenochilus longifolius R.Br.
  919. Stenochilus maculatus Ker Gawl.
  920. Stenochilus serrulatus A.Cunn. ex A.DC.
  921. Stinkwort
  922. Stuartina Sond.
  923. Stuartina muelleri Sond.
  924. Stylidiaceae R.Br.
  925. Stylidium Sw. ex Willd.
  926. Stylidium brachyphyllum Sond.
  927. Stylidium calcaratum R.Br.
  928. Stylidium ciliatum Lindl.
  929. Stylidium despectum R.Br.
  930. Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
  931. Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
  932. Stylidium perpusillum Hook.f.
  933. Stylidium piliferum var. ciliatum (Lindl.) Mildbr.
  934. Stylidium tepperianum (F.Muell.) Mildbr.
  935. Synaptantha Hook.f.
  936. Synaptantha tillaeacea (F.Muell.) Hook.f.
  937. Tansy-leaved Milfoil
  938. Tar Bush
  939. Taraxacum F.H.Wigg.
  940. Taraxacum dens-leonis Desf.
  941. Taraxacum officinale F.H.Wigg.
  942. Tecoma Juss.
  943. Tecoma australis R.Br.
  944. Tecoma doratoxylon J.M.Black
  945. Tecoma jasminoides Lindl.
  946. Tecoma pandorana (Andrews) Skeels
  947. Three-horned Bedstraw
  948. Toxanthes Turcz.
  949. Toxanthes muelleri (Sond.) Benth.
  950. Toxanthes perpusillus Turcz.
  951. Toxanthes whitei J.M.Black
  952. Tragopogon L.
  953. Tragopogon porrifolius L.
  954. Tripteris Less.
  955. Tripteris clandestina Less.
  956. Turpentine Bush
  957. Ulcardo Melon
  958. Urospermum Scop.
  959. Urospermum picroides (L.) Scop. ex F.W.Schmidt
  960. Utricularia L.
  961. Utricularia dichotoma Labill.
  962. Utricularia lateriflora R.Br.
  963. Valerianaceae Batsch
  964. Valerianella Mill.
  965. Valerianella discoidea (L.) Loisel.
  966. Valerianella eriocarpa Desv.
  967. Valerianella truncata (Rchb.) Betcke
  968. Variable Plantain
  969. Velleia Sm.
  970. Velleia connata F.Muell.
  971. Velleia paradoxa R.Br.
  972. Vittadinia A.Rich.
  973. Vittadinia australis A.Rich.
  974. Vittadinia australis var. dissecta Benth.
  975. Vittadinia australis var. megacephala F.Muell. ex Benth.
  976. Vittadinia australis var. pterochaeta F.Muell. ex Benth.
  977. Vittadinia australis var. tenuissima Benth.
  978. Vittadinia megacephala (F.Muell. ex Benth.) J.M.Black
  979. Vittadinia pterochaeta (F.Muell. ex Benth.) J.M.Black
  980. Vittadinia scabra DC.
  981. Vittadinia tenuissima (Benth.) J.M.Black
  982. Vittadinia triloba (Gaudich.) DC.
  983. Vittadinia triloba var. dissecta (Benth.) J.M.Black
  984. Vittadinia triloba var. lanuginosa J.M.Black
  985. Wahlenbergia Schrad. ex Roth
  986. Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.
  987. Waitzia J.C.Wendl.
  988. Waitzia acuminata Steetz
  989. Waitzia corymbosa J.C.Wendl.
  990. White Elder
  991. Wild Artichoke
  992. Wild Melon
  993. Wild Rosemary
  994. Willow Lettuce
  995. Wonga Vine
  996. Woodruff
  997. Woolly Star Thistle
  998. Xanthium L.
  999. Xanthium californicum Greene
  1000. Xanthium spinosum L.
  1001. Xeranthemum bracteatum Vent.
  1002. Yam
  1003. Yellow Cockspur
  1004. Yellow-top

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/22477
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.