Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Rodway, L. (1903), The Tasmanian Flora : null - null BHL (Book) Rodway, L. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrotanella forsteroides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2. Abrotanella scapigera (F.Muell.) Benth.
  3. Acacia axillaris Benth.
  4. Acacia crassiuscula H.L.Wendl.
  5. Acacia dealbata Link
  6. Acacia decurrens Willd.
  7. Acacia diffusa Ker Gawl.
  8. Acacia discolor (Andrews) Willd.
  9. Acacia gunnii Benth.
  10. Acacia juniperina (Vent.) Willd.
  11. Acacia linearis (J.C.Wendl.) Sims
  12. Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
  13. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  14. Acacia mollissima Willd.
  15. Acacia mucronata Willd. ex H.L.Wendl.
  16. Acacia mucronata var. linearis (Sims) Rodway
  17. Acacia mucronata Willd. ex H.L.Wendl. var. mucronata
  18. Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd.
  19. Acacia ovoidea Benth.
  20. Acacia riceana Hensl.
  21. Acacia riceana var. axillaris (Benth.) Rodway
  22. Acacia riceana Hensl. var. riceana
  23. Acacia siculaeformis var. bossiaeoides Benth.
  24. Acacia siculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  25. Acacia sophorae (Labill.) R.Br.
  26. Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd.
  27. Acacia stuartiana F.Muell. ex Benth.
  28. Acacia suaveolens (Sm.) Willd.
  29. Acacia verniciflua A.Cunn.
  30. Acacia verticillata (L'Hér.) Willd.
  31. Acacia verticillata var. latifolia DC.
  32. Acacia verticillata var. ovoidea (Benth.) Benth.
  33. Acacia verticillata (L'Hér.) Willd. var. verticillata
  34. Acacia vomeriformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  35. Acaena montana Hook.f.
  36. Acaena sanguisorbae (L.) Vahl
  37. Acaena sanguisorbae var. montana (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  38. Acaena sanguisorbae (L.) Vahl var. sanguisorbae
  39. Acaena x ovina A.Cunn.
  40. Achillea millefolium L.
  41. Acianthus caudatus R.Br.
  42. Acianthus exsertus R.Br.
  43. Acianthus viridis Hook.f.
  44. Aciphylla procumbens (F.Muell.) Benth.
  45. Acradenia frankliniae Kippist ex Lindl.
  46. Acrotriche patula R.Br.
  47. Acrotriche serrulata R.Br.
  48. Actinotus bellidioides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  49. Actinotus moorei F.Muell. ex Rodway
  50. Actinotus novae-zelandiae Petrie
  51. Actinotus suffocatus (Hook.f.) Rodway
  52. Adiantum aethiopicum L.
  53. Agastachys odorata R.Br.
  54. Agropyron pectinatum (Labill.) P.Beauv.
  55. Agropyron repens (L.) P.Beauv.
  56. Agropyron scabrum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  57. Agropyron velutinum Nees
  58. Agrostis aemula R.Br.
  59. Agrostis aequata Nees
  60. Agrostis alba L.
  61. Agrostis billardierei R.Br.
  62. Agrostis contracta F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  63. Agrostis forsteri Roem. & Schult.
  64. Agrostis montana R.Br.
  65. Agrostis parviflora R.Br.
  66. Agrostis quadriseta (Labill.) R.Br.
  67. Agrostis scabra Willd.
  68. Agrostis scabra R.Br.
  69. Agrostis solandri F.Muell.
  70. Agrostis venusta Trin.
  71. Agrostis vulgaris With.
  72. Aira caryophyllea L.
  73. Aira cespitosa L.
  74. Ajuga australis R.Br.
  75. Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop.
  76. Alepyrum monogynum Hook.f.
  77. Alepyrum muelleri Hook.f.
  78. Alepyrum muscoides Hook.f.
  79. Alepyrum polygynum R.Br.
  80. Alopecurus agrestis L.
  81. Alopecurus geniculatus L.
  82. Alopecurus pratensis L.
  83. Alsophila australis R.Br.
  84. Alsophila cooperi Hook. ex F.Muell.
  85. Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
  86. Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC.
  87. Alternanthera triandra Lam.
  88. Alyxia buxifolia R.Br.
  89. Ammophila arundinacea Host
  90. Amperea spartioides Brongn.
  91. Amphibromus neesii Steud.
  92. Anacharis alsinastrum Bab. ex Planch.
  93. Anagallis arvensis L.
  94. Anemone crassifolia Hook.
  95. Angianthus eriocephalus (Hook.f. ex A.Gray) Benth.
  96. Angianthus preissianus (Steetz) Benth.
  97. Anguillaria dioica R.Br.
  98. Anguillaria uniflora R.Br.
  99. Anodopetalum biglandulosum (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Hook.f.
  100. Anopterus glandulosus Labill.
  101. Antennaria nubigena F.Muell.
  102. Antennaria nubigena var. meredithae F.Muell.
  103. Antennaria planchonii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  104. Anthemis nobilis L.
  105. Anthistiria ciliata L.f.
  106. Anthocercis tasmanica (Miers) Hook.f.
  107. Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
  108. Aotus villosa Sm.
  109. Apalochlamys spectabilis (Labill.) J.H.Willis
  110. Aphelia gracilis Sond.
  111. Aphelia pumilio F.Muell. ex Sond.
  112. Apium australe Thouars
  113. Apium prostratum Labill. ex Vent.
  114. Archeria eriocarpa Hook.f.
  115. Archeria hirtella (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  116. Archeria minor Hook.f.
  117. Archeria serpyllifolia Hook.f.
  118. Aristotelia peduncularis (Labill.) Hook.f.
  119. Arrhenatherum avenaceum (Scop.) P.Beauv.
  120. Arrhenatherum avenaceum (Scop.) P.Beauv. var. avenaceum
  121. Arrhenatherum avenaceum var. bulbosa Rodway
  122. Arrhenatherum avenaceum var. bulbosum Rodway
  123. Arthropodium laxum Hook.f.
  124. Arthropodium minus R.Br.
  125. Arthropodium paniculatum (Andrews) R.Br.
  126. Arthropodium strictum R.Br.
  127. Arundo semiannularis Labill.
  128. Asperula conferta Hook.f.
  129. Asperula gunnii Hook.f.
  130. Asperula minima Hook.f.
  131. Asperula oligantha F.Muell.
  132. Asperula scoparia Hook.f.
  133. Asperula subsimplex Hook.f.
  134. Aspidium capense (L.f.) Sw.
  135. Aspidium coriaceum (Sw.) Sw.
  136. Aspidium decompositum (R.Br.) Spreng.
  137. Aspidium hispidulum Decne.
  138. Asplenium bulbiferum G.Forst.
  139. Asplenium bulbiferum G.Forst. var. bulbiferum
  140. Asplenium bulbiferum var. hookeriana (Colenso) Rodway
  141. Asplenium bulbiferum var. laxum Hook.f.
  142. Asplenium bulbiferum var. pinnatum Rodway
  143. Asplenium flabellifolium Cav.
  144. Asplenium flaccidum G.Forst.
  145. Asplenium hookerianum Colenso
  146. Asplenium lucidum G.Forst.
  147. Asplenium marinum L.
  148. Asplenium obtusatum G.Forst.
  149. Asplenium trichomanes L.
  150. Asplenium umbrosum J.Sm. ex Hook.
  151. Astelia alpina R.Br.
  152. Astelia stylosa F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  153. Aster argophyllus Labill.
  154. Aster axillaris (DC.) F.Muell.
  155. Aster celmisia F.Muell.
  156. Aster florulentus F.Muell.
  157. Aster glandulosus Labill.
  158. Aster glutescens (Sond.) F.Muell.
  159. Aster huegelii F.Muell.
  160. Aster ledifolius DC.
  161. Aster lepidophyllus Pers.
  162. Aster myrsinoides Labill.
  163. Aster obcordatus (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  164. Aster orarius F.Muell.
  165. Aster pinifolius (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  166. Aster ramulosus Labill.
  167. Aster stellulatus Labill.
  168. Aster viscosus Labill.
  169. Astroloma humifusum (Cav.) R.Br.
  170. Astroloma pinifolium (R.Br.) Benth.
  171. Atherosperma moscata Rodway
  172. Atherosperma moschatum Labill.
  173. Athrotaxis cupressoides D.Don
  174. Athrotaxis selaginoides D.Don
  175. Athrotaxis x laxifolia Hook.
  176. Athyrium australe (R.Br.) C.Presl
  177. Atriplex billardierei (Moq.) Hook.f.
  178. Atriplex chrystallina Hook.f.
  179. Atriplex cinerea Poir.
  180. Atriplex paludosa R.Br.
  181. Atriplex patula L.
  182. Atriplex patula var. angustifolia Rodway
  183. Atriplex patula var. littoralis Rodway
  184. Atriplex patula L. var. patula
  185. Australina muelleri Wedd.
  186. Australina pusilla (Poir.) Gaudich.
  187. Avena elatior L.
  188. Avena sativa L.
  189. Azolla filiculoides Lam.
  190. Azolla rubra R.Br.
  191. Azorella dichopetala Benth.
  192. Azorella saxifraga (Hook.f.) Benth.
  193. Baeckea diffusa Sieber ex DC.
  194. Baeckea gunniana Schauer
  195. Baeckea leptocaulis Hook.f.
  196. Baeckea thymifolia Hook.f.
  197. Banksia australis R.Br.
  198. Banksia marginata Cav.
  199. Banksia media R.Br.
  200. Banksia serrata L.f.
  201. Barbarea vulgaris W.T.Aiton
  202. Bartlingia sessiliflora (Decne.) F.Muell.
  203. Bauera rubioides Andrews
  204. Bedfordia linearis (Labill.) DC.
  205. Bedfordia salicina (Labill.) DC.
  206. Bellendena montana R.Br.
  207. Bellis perennis L.
  208. Bertya rosmarinifolia (A.Cunn.) Planch.
  209. Beyeria backhousei Hook.f.
  210. Beyeria oblongifolia (Klotzsch) Hook.f.
  211. Beyeria viscosa (Labill.) Miq.
  212. Billardiera longiflora Labill.
  213. Billardiera longiflora var. alpina Rodway
  214. Billardiera longiflora Labill. var. longiflora
  215. Billardiera macrantha Hook.f.
  216. Billardiera mutabilis Salisb.
  217. Billardiera scandens Sm.
  218. Blandfordia grandiflora R.Br.
  219. Blandfordia marginata Herb.
  220. Blechnum cartilagineum Sw.
  221. Boronia anemonifolia A.Cunn.
  222. Boronia anemonifolia A.Cunn. var. anemonifolia
  223. Boronia anemonifolia var. dentigera (F.Muell.) Rodway
  224. Boronia anemonifolia var. variabilis (Hook.) Rodway
  225. Boronia citriodora Gunn ex Hook.f.
  226. Boronia dentigera F.Muell.
  227. Boronia gunnii Hook.f.
  228. Boronia hyssopifolia Hook.f.
  229. Boronia parviflora Sm.
  230. Boronia pilonema Labill.
  231. Boronia pilosa Labill.
  232. Boronia pinnata Sm.
  233. Boronia pinnata var. citriodora (Gunn ex Hook.f.) Rodway
  234. Boronia pinnata var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  235. Boronia polygalifolia Sm.
  236. Boronia rhomboidea Hook.
  237. Boronia variabilis Hook.
  238. Bossiaea cinerea R.Br.
  239. Bossiaea cinerea R.Br. var. cinerea
  240. Bossiaea cinerea var. rigida Rodway
  241. Bossiaea cordigera Benth. ex Hook.f.
  242. Bossiaea ensata Sieber ex DC.
  243. Bossiaea prostrata R.Br.
  244. Bossiaea riparia A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  245. Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
  246. Botrychium ternatum (Thunb.) Sw.
  247. Botrychium virginianum (L.) Sw.
  248. Brachyloma ciliatum (R.Br.) Benth.
  249. Brachyloma ciliatum (R.Br.) Benth. var. ciliatum
  250. Brachyloma ciliatum var. intermedium Rodway
  251. Brachyloma daphnoides (Sm.) Benth.
  252. Brachyloma depressum (F.Muell.) Benth.
  253. Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv.
  254. Brachyscome angustifolia A.Cunn. ex DC.
  255. Brachyscome cardiocarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.
  256. Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
  257. Brachyscome decipiens Hook.f.
  258. Brachyscome diversifolia (Graham ex Hook.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  259. Brachyscome graminea (Labill.) F.Muell.
  260. Brachyscome linearifolia DC.
  261. Brachyscome parvula Hook.f.
  262. Brachyscome radicans Steetz
  263. Brachyscome scapiformis DC.
  264. Brachyscome stricta DC.
  265. Brachyscome tenuiscapa Hook.f.
  266. Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
  267. Briza maxima L.
  268. Briza minor L.
  269. Bromus mollis L.
  270. Bromus sterilis L.
  271. Bromus unioloides Kunth
  272. Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
  273. Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.
  274. Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.
  275. Burchardia umbellata R.Br.
  276. Burnettia cuneata Lindl.
  277. Bursaria procumbens (Hook.) Putt.
  278. Bursaria spinosa Cav.
  279. Caesia alpina Hook.f.
  280. Caesia parviflora R.Br.
  281. Caesia vittata R.Br.
  282. Cakile maritima Scop.
  283. Caladenia angustata Lindl.
  284. Caladenia barbata Lindl.
  285. Caladenia caerulea R.Br.
  286. Caladenia carnea R.Br.
  287. Caladenia clavigera A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
  288. Caladenia congesta R.Br.
  289. Caladenia deformis R.Br.
  290. Caladenia dilatata R.Br.
  291. Caladenia filamentosa R.Br.
  292. Caladenia latifolia R.Br.
  293. Caladenia menziesii R.Br.
  294. Caladenia pallida Lindl.
  295. Caladenia patersonii R.Br.
  296. Caladenia suaveolens (R.Br.) Rchb.f.
  297. Caladenia testacea R.Br.
  298. Calandrinia calyptrata Hook.f.
  299. Calandrinia pygmaea F.Muell.
  300. Caleana major R.Br.
  301. Caleana minor R.Br.
  302. Calendula arvensis L.
  303. Calendula officinalis L.
  304. Callistemon salignus (Sm.) Colvill ex Sweet
  305. Callistemon salignus (Sm.) Colvill ex Sweet var. salignus
  306. Callistemon salignus var. viridiflorus (Sims) F.Muell.
  307. Callistemon viridiflorus (Sims) DC.
  308. Callitriche verna L.
  309. Callitris cupressiformis F.Muell.
  310. Callitris oblonga Rich. & A.Rich.
  311. Callitris rhomboidea R.Br. ex Rich. & A.Rich.
  312. Calocephalus brownii (Cass.) F.Muell.
  313. Calocephalus citreus Less.
  314. Calocephalus lacteus Less.
  315. Calochilus campestris R.Br.
  316. Calorophus elongatus Labill.
  317. Calorophus fastigiatus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  318. Caltha introloba F.Muell.
  319. Caltha novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  320. Calystegia sepium (L.) R.Br.
  321. Calystegia soldanella (L.) R.Br.
  322. Calytrix tetragona Labill.
  323. Campynema lineare Labill.
  324. Campynema pygmaeum Benth.
  325. Candollea serrulata Labill.
  326. Capsella antipoda F.Muell.
  327. Capsella australis (Hook.f.) Benth.
  328. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
  329. Capsella elliptica C.A.Mey.
  330. Capsella procumbens (L.) Fr.
  331. Capsella tasmanica (Hook.) F.Muell.
  332. Cardamine dictyosperma Hook.
  333. Cardamine hirsuta var. parviflora Rodway
  334. Cardamine hirsuta var. tenuifolia (Hook.) Rodway
  335. Cardamine pratensis L.
  336. Cardamine radicata Hook.f.
  337. Cardamine stylosa DC.
  338. Cardamine tenuifolia Hook.
  339. Carduus arvensis (L.) Robson
  340. Carduus lanceolatus L.
  341. Carduus marianus L.
  342. Carduus pratensis Huds.
  343. Carduus pycnocephalus L.
  344. Carex acicularis Boott
  345. Carex appressa R.Br.
  346. Carex archeri Boott
  347. Carex barbata Boott
  348. Carex bichenoviana Boott
  349. Carex breviculmis R.Br.
  350. Carex caespitosa L.
  351. Carex canescens L.
  352. Carex cataractae R.Br.
  353. Carex chlorantha R.Br.
  354. Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Boott
  355. Carex flava L.
  356. Carex gaudichaudiana Kunth
  357. Carex gunniana Boott
  358. Carex inversa R.Br.
  359. Carex littorea Labill.
  360. Carex longebrachiata Boeckeler
  361. Carex longifolia R.Br.
  362. Carex paniculata L.
  363. Carex pseudocyperus L.
  364. Carex pumila Thunb. ex Murray
  365. Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.
  366. Carex tereticaulis F.Muell.
  367. Carex vulgaris Fr.
  368. Carpha alpina R.Br.
  369. Cassinia aculeata (Labill.) R.Br.
  370. Cassinia longifolia R.Br.
  371. Cassinia spectabilis (Labill.) R.Br.
  372. Cassytha glabella R.Br.
  373. Cassytha melantha R.Br.
  374. Cassytha pubescens R.Br.
  375. Casuarina bicuspidata Benth.
  376. Casuarina distyla Vent.
  377. Casuarina quadrivalvis Labill.
  378. Casuarina stricta Aiton
  379. Casuarina suberosa Otto & A.Dietr.
  380. Caustis pentandra R.Br.
  381. Celmisia longifolia Cass.
  382. Cenarrhenes nitida Labill.
  383. Centaurea calcitrapa L.
  384. Centaurea melitensis L.
  385. Centipeda orbicularis Lour.
  386. Centrolepis aristata (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  387. Centrolepis aristata var. pygmaea F.Muell. ex Benth.
  388. Centrolepis fascicularis Labill.
  389. Centrolepis glabra (F.Muell. ex Sond.) Hieron.
  390. Centrolepis monogyna (Hook.f.) Benth.
  391. Centrolepis muscoides (Hook.f.) Hieron.
  392. Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.
  393. Centrolepis pulvinata (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  394. Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  395. Centrolepis tenuior (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
  396. Centropappus brunonis Hook.f.
  397. Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
  398. Ceratochloa unioloides (Willd.) P.Beauv.
  399. Chaetospora axillaris R.Br.
  400. Chaetospora capillacea Hook.f.
  401. Chaetospora nitens R.Br.
  402. Chaetospora tenuissima Hook.f.
  403. Chamaescilla corymbosa (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  404. Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.
  405. Chenopodium album L.
  406. Chenopodium glaucum var. littorale Rodway
  407. Chenopodium murale L.
  408. Chiloglottis diphylla R.Br.
  409. Chiloglottis gunnii Lindl.
  410. Chlorophytum alpinum (Hook.f.) Baker
  411. Chorizandra cymbaria R.Br.
  412. Chorizandra enodis Nees
  413. Chrysanthemum leucanthemum L.
  414. Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh.
  415. Cichorium intybus L.
  416. Cinna ovata (G.Forst.) Kunth
  417. Cladium filum (Labill.) R.Br.
  418. Cladium glomeratum R.Br.
  419. Cladium gunnii Hook.f.
  420. Cladium junceum R.Br.
  421. Cladium laxiflorum Hook.f.
  422. Cladium psittacorum (Labill.) F.Muell.
  423. Cladium radula R.Br.
  424. Cladium schoenoides R.Br.
  425. Cladium tetraquetrum Hook.f.
  426. Claytonia australasica Hook.f.
  427. Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  428. Clematis blanda Hook.
  429. Clematis coriacea DC.
  430. Clematis gentianoides DC.
  431. Clematis linearifolia Steud.
  432. Clematis microphylla DC.
  433. Cnicus arvensis (L.) Roth
  434. Cnicus lanceolatus (L.) Willd.
  435. Cnicus pratensis Willd.
  436. Colletia pubescens Brongn.
  437. Colobanthus billardierei Fenzl
  438. Comesperma calymega Labill.
  439. Comesperma defoliatum F.Muell.
  440. Comesperma ericinum DC.
  441. Comesperma retusum Labill.
  442. Comesperma volubile Labill.
  443. Conospermum taxifolium C.F.Gaertn.
  444. Convolvulus arvensis L.
  445. Convolvulus erubescens Sims
  446. Convolvulus sepium L.
  447. Convolvulus soldanella L.
  448. Coprosma billardierei Hook.f.
  449. Coprosma hirtella Labill.
  450. Coprosma moorei F.Muell. ex Rodway
  451. Coprosma nitida Hook.f.
  452. Coprosma pumila Hook.f.
  453. Coprosma repens Hook.f.
  454. Correa alba Andrews
  455. Correa backhouseana Hook.
  456. Correa lawrenceana var. glabra Benth.
  457. Correa lawrenceana Hook. var. lawrenceana
  458. Correa rufa (Labill.) Vent.
  459. Correa speciosa Donn ex Andrews
  460. Correa speciosa var. backhouseana (Hook.) Rodway
  461. Correa speciosa Donn ex Andrews var. speciosa
  462. Corysanthes bicalcarata R.Br.
  463. Corysanthes diemenica Lindl.
  464. Corysanthes fimbriata R.Br.
  465. Corysanthes pruinosa R.Cunn.
  466. Corysanthes unguiculata R.Br.
  467. Cotula alpina (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  468. Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f.
  469. Cotula coronopifolia L. var. coronopifolia
  470. Cotula coronopifolia var. integrifolia Rodway
  471. Cotula filicula (Hook.f.) Benth.
  472. Cotula filifolia Thunb.
  473. Cotula reptans (Benth.) Benth.
  474. Cotula reptans var. major Benth.
  475. Cotula reptans (Benth.) Benth. var. reptans
  476. Crantzia lineata (Michx.) Nutt.
  477. Craspedia alpina Backh. ex Hook.f.
  478. Craspedia macrocephala Hook.
  479. Craspedia richea Cass.
  480. Crepis setosa Haller f.
  481. Cryptandra alpina Hook.f.
  482. Cryptandra amara Sm.
  483. Cryptandra eriocephala (Fenzl) Hook.f.
  484. Cryptandra gunnii Hook.f.
  485. Cryptandra hookeri F.Muell.
  486. Cryptandra lawrencii Hook.f.
  487. Cryptandra mollis Hook.f.
  488. Cryptandra obcordata Hook.f.
  489. Cryptandra obovata (Hook.) Hook.f.
  490. Cryptandra parvifolia (Hook.) Hook.f.
  491. Cryptandra pimeleoides Hook.f.
  492. Cryptandra sieberi Fenzl
  493. Cryptandra ulicina Hook.
  494. Cryptandra vexillifera Hook.
  495. Cryptostemma calendulacea Rodway
  496. Cryptostylis longifolia R.Br.
  497. Cuscuta australis R.Br.
  498. Cuscuta tasmanica Engelm.
  499. Cyathea cunninghamii Hook.f.
  500. Cyathea medullaris (G.Forst.) Sw.
  501. Cyathodes abietina (Labill.) R.Br.
  502. Cyathodes acerosa R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
  503. Cyathodes adscendens Hook.f.
  504. Cyathodes dealbata R.Br.
  505. Cyathodes divaricata (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  506. Cyathodes glauca Labill.
  507. Cyathodes macrantha Hook.f.
  508. Cyathodes oxycedrus (Labill.) R.Br.
  509. Cyathodes parvifolia R.Br.
  510. Cyathodes straminea R.Br.
  511. Cyathodes straminea var. macrantha (Hook.f.) Rodway
  512. Cyathodes straminea R.Br. var. straminea
  513. Cymbonotus lawsonianus Gaudich.
  514. Cymodocea antarctica (Labill.) Endl. ex Kunth
  515. Cymodocea zosterifolia (C.Agardh) F.Muell.
  516. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  517. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  518. Cynoglossum latifolium R.Br.
  519. Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.
  520. Cynosurus cristatus L.
  521. Cyperus gunnii Hook.f.
  522. Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
  523. Cyperus sanguineo-fuscus Nees
  524. Cyrtostylis reniformis R.Br.
  525. Cystanthe acerosa (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  526. Cystanthe milliganii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  527. Cystanthe procera F.Muell.
  528. Cystanthe sprengelioides R.Br.
  529. Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
  530. Dacrydium franklinii Hook.f.
  531. Dactylis glomerata L.
  532. Damasonium australe Salisb.
  533. Dampiera stricta (Sm.) R.Br.
  534. Danthonia archeri Hook.f.
  535. Danthonia nervosa Hook.f.
  536. Danthonia pallida R.Br.
  537. Danthonia pauciflora R.Br.
  538. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) R.Br. ex P.Beauv.
  539. Danthonia penicillata var. pallida (R.Br.) Rodway
  540. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) R.Br. ex P.Beauv. var. penicillata
  541. Danthonia penicillata var. pilosa (R.Br.) Rodway
  542. Danthonia penicillata var. racemosa (R.Br.) Rodway
  543. Danthonia penicillata var. semiannularis (Labill.) Rodway
  544. Danthonia penicillata var. setacea (R.Br.) Rodway
  545. Danthonia pilosa R.Br.
  546. Danthonia racemosa R.Br.
  547. Danthonia setacea R.Br.
  548. Danthonia subulata Hook.f.
  549. Daucus brachiatus Sieber ex DC.
  550. Davallia dubia R.Br.
  551. Daviesia latifolia R.Br.
  552. Daviesia ulicina Sm.
  553. Daviesia umbellulata Sm.
  554. Decaspora cunninghamii DC.
  555. Decaspora disticha (Labill.) R.Br.
  556. Decaspora gunnii Hook.f.
  557. Decaspora thymifolia R.Br.
  558. Dendrobium striolatum Rchb.f.
  559. Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  560. Desmodium gunnii Benth. ex Hook.f.
  561. Desmodium varians (Labill.) G.Don
  562. Deyeuxia aequata (Nees) Benth.
  563. Deyeuxia billardierei (R.Br.) Kunth
  564. Deyeuxia forsteri (Roem. & Schult.) Kunth
  565. Deyeuxia frigida F.Muell. ex Benth.
  566. Deyeuxia gunniana (Nees) Benth.
  567. Deyeuxia minor Benth.
  568. Deyeuxia montana (R.Br.) Benth.
  569. Deyeuxia quadriseta (Labill.) Benth.
  570. Deyeuxia scabra Kunth
  571. Deyeuxia scabra Benth.
  572. Dianella archeri Hook.f.
  573. Dianella longifolia R.Br.
  574. Dianella longifolia var. aspera Rodway
  575. Dianella longifolia R.Br. var. longifolia
  576. Dianella revoluta R.Br.
  577. Dianella tasmanica Hook.f.
  578. Dichelachne crinita (L.f.) Hook.f.
  579. Dichelachne sciurea (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  580. Dichelachne stipoides Hook.f.
  581. Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  582. Dichopetalum ranunculaceum F.Muell.
  583. Dichopogon strictus (R.Br.) Baker
  584. Dicksonia antarctica Labill.
  585. Dicksonia billardierei F.Muell.
  586. Dicksonia dubia (R.Br.) Gaudich.
  587. Didiscus humilis Hook.f.
  588. Didiscus pilosus Benth.
  589. Didymotheca thesioides Hook.f.
  590. Dillwynia cinerascens R.Br.
  591. Dillwynia ericifolia Sm.
  592. Dillwynia floribunda Sm.
  593. Dillwynia glaberrima Labill.
  594. Diplarrena latifolia Benth.
  595. Diplarrena moraea Labill.
  596. Diplaspis cordifolia (Hook.) Hook.f.
  597. Diplaspis hydrocotyle Hook.f.
  598. Diplax tasmanica Hook.f.
  599. Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.
  600. Dipsacus sylvestris Huds.
  601. Discaria australis Hook.
  602. Diselma archeri Hook.f.
  603. Distichlis maritima Raf.
  604. Diuris corymbosa Lindl.
  605. Diuris longifolia R.Br.
  606. Diuris maculata Sm.
  607. Diuris palustris Lindl.
  608. Diuris pedunculata R.Br.
  609. Diuris sulphurea R.Br.
  610. Dodonaea ericifolia G.Don
  611. Dodonaea salsolifolia A.Cunn. ex Hook.
  612. Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
  613. Donatia novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  614. Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br.
  615. Draba muralis L.
  616. Dracophyllum milliganii Hook.
  617. Dracophyllum minimum F.Muell.
  618. Drapetes tasmanicus Hook.f.
  619. Drimys aromatica (R.Br. ex DC.) F.Muell.
  620. Drosera arcturi Hook.
  621. Drosera auriculata Backh. ex Planch.
  622. Drosera binata Labill.
  623. Drosera foliosa Hook.f. ex Planch.
  624. Drosera gracilis Hook.f. ex Planch.
  625. Drosera menziesii R.Br. ex DC.
  626. Drosera peltata Thunb.
  627. Drosera peltata var. foliosa (Hook.f. ex Planch.) Benth.
  628. Drosera peltata var. gracilis (Hook.f. ex Planch.) Benth.
  629. Drosera peltata Thunb. var. peltata
  630. Drosera planchonii Hook.f. ex Planch.
  631. Drosera pygmaea DC.
  632. Drosera spatulata Labill.
  633. Drymophila cyanocarpa R.Br.
  634. Echinopogon ovatus (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.
  635. Ehretia acuminata R.Br.
  636. Ehrharta diarrhena F.Muell.
  637. Ehrharta distichophylla Labill.
  638. Ehrharta juncea (R.Br.) Spreng.
  639. Ehrharta stipoides Labill.
  640. Elaeocarpus cyaneus Sims
  641. Elatine americana (Pursh) Arn.
  642. Elatine minima (Nutt.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  643. Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  644. Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
  645. Eleocharis gracilis R.Br.
  646. Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  647. Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.
  648. Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
  649. Elodea canadensis Michx.
  650. Elynanthus capillaceus Benth.
  651. Epacris acuminata Benth.
  652. Epacris ceriflora Graham
  653. Epacris corymbiflora Hook.f.
  654. Epacris exserta R.Br.
  655. Epacris franklinii Hook.f.
  656. Epacris gunnii Hook.f.
  657. Epacris heteronema Labill.
  658. Epacris hirtella Hook.f.
  659. Epacris impressa Labill.
  660. Epacris impressa var. ceraeflora Rodway
  661. Epacris impressa var. ceriflora (Graham) Rodway
  662. Epacris impressa Labill. var. impressa
  663. Epacris impressa var. ruscifolia (R.Br.) Rodway
  664. Epacris lanuginosa Labill.
  665. Epacris micranthera F.Muell.
  666. Epacris microphylla R.Br.
  667. Epacris mucronulata R.Br.
  668. Epacris myrtifolia Labill.
  669. Epacris myrtifolia var. corymbiflora (Hook.f.) Rodway
  670. Epacris myrtifolia Labill. var. myrtifolia
  671. Epacris obtusifolia Sm.
  672. Epacris petrophila Hook.f.
  673. Epacris ruscifolia R.Br.
  674. Epacris serpillifolia var. squarrosa Rodway
  675. Epacris serpyllifolia R.Br.
  676. Epacris serpyllifolia R.Br. var. serpyllifolia
  677. Epacris serpyllifolia var. squarrosa Benth.
  678. Epacris squarrosa Hook.f.
  679. Epacris virgata Hook.f.
  680. Epilobium alpinum L.
  681. Epilobium billardiereanum Ser.
  682. Epilobium confertifolium Hook.f.
  683. Epilobium glabellum G.Forst.
  684. Epilobium junceum G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  685. Epilobium pallidiflorum Sol. ex A.Cunn.
  686. Epilobium tenuipes Hook.f.
  687. Erechtites argutus (A.Rich.) DC.
  688. Erechtites gunnii Hook.f.
  689. Erechtites hispidulus (A.Rich.) DC.
  690. Erechtites prenanthoides (A.Rich.) DC.
  691. Erechtites quadridentatus (Labill.) DC.
  692. Erigeron gunnii (Hook.f.) F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  693. Erigeron linifolius Willd.
  694. Erigeron pappocromus Labill.
  695. Erigeron tasmanicus (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  696. Erigeron tasmanicus var. stellatus (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  697. Eriochilus autumnalis R.Br.
  698. Eriostemon daviesii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  699. Eriostemon hillebrandii F.Muell.
  700. Eriostemon montanus (Hook.) F.Muell.
  701. Eriostemon obovalis A.Cunn.
  702. Eriostemon oldfieldii F.Muell.
  703. Eriostemon sediflorus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  704. Eriostemon squameus Labill.
  705. Eriostemon virgatus A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  706. Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hér.
  707. Eryngium vesiculosum Labill.
  708. Erythraea australis R.Br.
  709. Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
  710. Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
  711. Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. var. amygdalina
  712. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. nitida (Hook.f.) Benth.
  713. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. radiata (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  714. Eucalyptus amygdalina var. x hypericifolia Benth.
  715. Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
  716. Eucalyptus cordata Labill.
  717. Eucalyptus coriacea Schauer
  718. Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
  719. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.
  720. Eucalyptus haemastoma Sm.
  721. Eucalyptus linearis Dehnh.
  722. Eucalyptus macarthurii H.Deane & Maiden
  723. Eucalyptus muelleri Miq.
  724. Eucalyptus obliqua L'Hér.
  725. Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng.
  726. Eucalyptus regnans F.Muell.
  727. Eucalyptus risdonii Hook.f.
  728. Eucalyptus risdonii var. elata Benth.
  729. Eucalyptus risdonii Hook.f. var. risdonii
  730. Eucalyptus sieberiana F.Muell.
  731. Eucalyptus stuartiana F.Muell. ex Miq.
  732. Eucalyptus urnigera Hook.f.
  733. Eucalyptus urnigera var. elongata Rodway
  734. Eucalyptus urnigera Hook.f. var. urnigera
  735. Eucalyptus vernicosa Hook.f.
  736. Eucalyptus viminalis var. x macrocarpa Rodway
  737. Eucalyptus virgata Sieber ex Spreng.
  738. Eucryphia billardierei Spach
  739. Eucryphia milliganii Hook.f.
  740. Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
  741. Euphorbia helioscopia L.
  742. Euphorbia peplus L.
  743. Euphrasia alpina R.Br.
  744. Euphrasia brownii F.Muell.
  745. Euphrasia brownii var. alpina (R.Br.) Rodway
  746. Euphrasia brownii F.Muell. var. brownii
  747. Euphrasia brownii var. striata (R.Br.) Rodway
  748. Euphrasia collina R.Br.
  749. Euphrasia cuspidata Hook.f.
  750. Euphrasia multicaulis Benth.
  751. Euphrasia scabra R.Br.
  752. Euphrasia striata R.Br.
  753. Eurybia alpina Hook.f.
  754. Eurybia argophylla (Labill.) Cass.
  755. Eurybia ciliata Benth.
  756. Eurybia ericoides Steetz
  757. Eurybia erubescens Sieber ex DC.
  758. Eurybia floribunda Hook.f.
  759. Eurybia fulvida Cass.
  760. Eurybia glandulosa (Labill.) DC.
  761. Eurybia gunniana DC.
  762. Eurybia ledifolia DC.
  763. Eurybia lepidophylla (Pers.) DC.
  764. Eurybia linearifolia DC.
  765. Eurybia linifolia Hook.f.
  766. Eurybia lirata (Sims) DC.
  767. Eurybia myrsinoides (Labill.) Nees
  768. Eurybia obcordata Hook.f.
  769. Eurybia persoonioides DC.
  770. Eurybia pinifolia Hook.f.
  771. Eurybia ramulosa (Labill.) DC.
  772. Eurybia viscosa (Labill.) Cass.
  773. Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.
  774. Exocarpos humifusus R.Br.
  775. Exocarpos nanus Hook.f.
  776. Exocarpos strictus R.Br.
  777. Fabricia laevigata Gaertn.
  778. Faeniculum Rodway
  779. Fagus cunninghamii Hook.
  780. Fagus gunnii Hook.f.
  781. Festuca bromoides L.
  782. Festuca distichophylla (Labill.) Hook.f.
  783. Festuca duriuscula L.
  784. Festuca elatior L.
  785. Festuca hookeriana F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  786. Festuca littoralis Labill.
  787. Festuca myuros L.
  788. Festuca ovina L.
  789. Festuca pratensis Huds.
  790. Festuca unioloides Willd.
  791. Fitzroya archeri (Hook.f.) Benth.
  792. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
  793. Forstera bellidifolia Hook.
  794. Frankenia pauciflora DC.
  795. Frenela australis (Pers.) Mirb. ex Endl.
  796. Frenela rhomboidea (R.Br. ex Rich. & A.Rich.) Endl.
  797. Frenela ventenatii Mirb.
  798. Fumaria officinalis L.
  799. Gahnia fitzgeraldii F.Muell. ex Rodway
  800. Gahnia graminifolia Rodway
  801. Gahnia melanocarpa R.Br.
  802. Gahnia psittacorum Labill.
  803. Gahnia radula (R.Br.) Benth.
  804. Gahnia trifida Labill.
  805. Gaimardia fitzgeraldii F.Muell. & Rodway
  806. Galium albescens Hook.f.
  807. Galium australe DC.
  808. Galium ciliare Hook.f.
  809. Galium gaudichaudii DC.
  810. Galium squalidum Hook.f.
  811. Galium umbrosum G.Forst. ex Hook.f.
  812. Galium vagans Hook.f.
  813. Gastridium lendigerum (L.) Gaudin
  814. Gastrodia sesamoides R.Br.
  815. Gaultheria antipoda G.Forst.
  816. Gaultheria hispida R.Br.
  817. Gaultheria lanceolata Hook.f.
  818. Gentiana montana G.Forst.
  819. Gentiana saxosa G.Forst.
  820. Geranium brevicaule Hook.
  821. Geranium dissectum L.
  822. Geranium dissectum var. australe Benth.
  823. Geranium pilosum Sol. ex Willd.
  824. Geranium potentilloides L'Hér. ex DC.
  825. Geranium sessiliflorum Cav.
  826. Geum renifolium F.Muell.
  827. Geum urbanum L.
  828. Gingidium procumbens F.Muell.
  829. Githago segetum Link
  830. Gleichenia abscida Rodway
  831. Gleichenia circinnata Sw.
  832. Gleichenia dicarpa R.Br.
  833. Gleichenia flabellata R.Br.
  834. Glossodia major R.Br.
  835. Glossostigma elatinoides (Benth.) Hook.f.
  836. Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  837. Glyceria stricta Hook.f.
  838. Glycine clandestina J.C.Wendl.
  839. Glycine clandestina J.C.Wendl. var. clandestina
  840. Glycine clandestina var. latrobeana Rodway
  841. Gnaphalium alpigenum F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  842. Gnaphalium candidissimum Lam.
  843. Gnaphalium collinum Labill.
  844. Gnaphalium indutum Hook.f.
  845. Gnaphalium involucratum G.Forst.
  846. Gnaphalium japonicum Thunb.
  847. Gnaphalium japonicum Thunb. var. japonicum
  848. Gnaphalium japonicum var. radicans (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden
  849. Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
  850. Gnaphalium planchonii Hook.f.
  851. Gompholobium huegelii Benth.
  852. Gompholobium pedunculare DC.
  853. Goodenia amplexans F.Muell.
  854. Goodenia barbata R.Br.
  855. Goodenia elongata Labill.
  856. Goodenia geniculata R.Br.
  857. Goodenia geniculata R.Br. var. geniculata
  858. Goodenia geniculata var. lanata (R.Br.) Rodway
  859. Goodenia hederacea Sm.
  860. Goodenia humilis R.Br.
  861. Goodenia lanata R.Br.
  862. Goodenia ovata Sm.
  863. Goodenia pubescens Sieber ex Spreng.
  864. Goodia lotifolia Salisb.
  865. Grammitis australis R.Br.
  866. Grammitis leptophylla (L.) Sw.
  867. Grammitis rutifolia R.Br.
  868. Gratiola nana Benth.
  869. Gratiola peruviana L.
  870. Grevillea australis R.Br.
  871. Gunnera cordifolia (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  872. Gunnia australis Lindl.
  873. Gymnogramma leptophylla (L.) Desv.
  874. Gymnogramma rutifolia (R.Br.) Desv.
  875. Gymnogramme leptophylla Rodway
  876. Gymnogramme rutaefolia Rodway
  877. Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  878. Haemodorum distichophyllum Hook.
  879. Hakea acicularis var. lissosperma (R.Br.) Benth.
  880. Hakea epiglottis Labill.
  881. Hakea microcarpa R.Br.
  882. Hakea nodosa R.Br.
  883. Hakea pugioniformis Cav.
  884. Hakea rostrata F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  885. Hakea sericea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
  886. Hakea ulicina R.Br.
  887. Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  888. Haloragis ceratophylla Endl.
  889. Haloragis depressa (A.Cunn.) Walp.
  890. Haloragis gunnii Hook.f.
  891. Haloragis heterophylla Brongn.
  892. Haloragis meionectes F.Muell.
  893. Haloragis micrantha (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
  894. Haloragis pinnatifida A.Gray
  895. Haloragis tetragyna (Labill.) Hook.f.
  896. Haloragis teucrioides (DC.) Schltdl.
  897. Hardenbergia monophylla (Vent.) Benth.
  898. Hardenbergia ovata (Sims) Benth.
  899. Helichrysum antennaria (DC.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  900. Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) D.Don
  901. Helichrysum baccharoides F.Muell.
  902. Helichrysum backhousei F.Muell. ex Benth.
  903. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews
  904. Helichrysum bracteatum var. albidum DC.
  905. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews var. bracteatum
  906. Helichrysum cinereum (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  907. Helichrysum dealbatum Labill.
  908. Helichrysum ferrugineum (Labill.) Less. ex Benth.
  909. Helichrysum gunnii (Hook.f.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  910. Helichrysum ledifolium (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.
  911. Helichrysum leucopsideum DC.
  912. Helichrysum lucidum Henckel
  913. Helichrysum lycopodioides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  914. Helichrysum milliganii Hook.f.
  915. Helichrysum obcordatum (DC.) Benth.
  916. Helichrysum obtusifolium F.Muell. & Sond.
  917. Helichrysum papillosum Labill.
  918. Helichrysum pumilum Hook.f.
  919. Helichrysum reticulatum (Labill.) Benth.
  920. Helichrysum rosmarinifolium (Labill.) Less. ex Benth.
  921. Helichrysum scorpioides Labill.
  922. Helichrysum scutellifolium (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  923. Helichrysum selaginoides (Sond. & F.Muell.) Benth.
  924. Helichrysum semipapposum (Labill.) DC.
  925. Helichrysum spiceri F.Muell.
  926. Helipterum anthemoides (Spreng.) A.Cunn. ex DC.
  927. Helipterum exiguum F.Muell.
  928. Helipterum incanum DC.
  929. Helminthia echioides (L.) Gaertn.
  930. Hemarthria compressa (L.f.) R.Br.
  931. Hemarthria uncinata R.Br.
  932. Hemichroa pentandra R.Br.
  933. Hemiphues bellidioides Hook.f.
  934. Hemiphues bellidioides var. suffocata (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  935. Herpolirion novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
  936. Herpolirion tasmaniae Hook.f.
  937. Hewardia tasmanica Hook.
  938. Hibbertia acicularis (Labill.) F.Muell.
  939. Hibbertia acicularis (Labill.) F.Muell. var. acicularis
  940. Hibbertia acicularis var. triandra Rodway
  941. Hibbertia angustifolia Salisb.
  942. Hibbertia billardierei F.Muell.
  943. Hibbertia billardierei F.Muell. var. billardierei
  944. Hibbertia billardierei var. monadelpha F.Muell. ex Benth.
  945. Hibbertia densiflora (Hook.) F.Muell.
  946. Hibbertia ericifolia Hook.f.
  947. Hibbertia fasciculata R.Br. ex DC.
  948. Hibbertia hirsuta (Hook.) Benth.
  949. Hibbertia procumbens (Labill.) DC.
  950. Hibbertia sericea (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.
  951. Hibbertia serpyllifolia R.Br. ex DC.
  952. Hibbertia stricta (DC.) R.Br. ex F.Muell.
  953. Hibbertia virgata R.Br. ex DC.
  954. Hierochloe antarctica (Labill.) R.Br.
  955. Hierochloe borealis Roem. & Schult.
  956. Hierochloe fraseri Hook.f.
  957. Hierochloe rariflora Hook.f.
  958. Hierochloe redolens (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
  959. Hierochola alpina F.Muell.
  960. Holcus lanatus L.
  961. Hordeum maritimum Stokes
  962. Hordeum murinum L.
  963. Hordeum nodosum L.
  964. Hovea heterophylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.
  965. Hovea longifolia R.Br.
  966. Hovea purpurea Sweet
  967. Hutchinsia australis Hook.f.
  968. Hutchinsia procumbens (L.) Desv.
  969. Hydrocotyle asiatica L.
  970. Hydrocotyle callicarpa Bunge
  971. Hydrocotyle capillaris F.Muell. ex Klatt
  972. Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  973. Hydrocotyle muscosa R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  974. Hydrocotyle peduncularis R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  975. Hydrocotyle pterocarpa F.Muell.
  976. Hydrocotyle tasmanica Hook.f.
  977. Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.
  978. Hydrocotyle vagans Hook.f.
  979. Hymenanthera angustifolia DC.
  980. Hymenanthera banksii F.Muell.
  981. Hymenanthera dentata DC.
  982. Hymenophyllum crispatum Hook. & Grev.
  983. Hymenophyllum flabellatum Labill.
  984. Hymenophyllum javanicum Spreng.
  985. Hymenophyllum malingii (Hook.) Mett.
  986. Hymenophyllum marginatum Hook. & Grev.
  987. Hymenophyllum nitens R.Br.
  988. Hymenophyllum rarum R.Br.
  989. Hymenophyllum tunbridgense (L.) Sm.
  990. Hymenophyllum wilsonii Hook.
  991. Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
  992. Hypericum japonicum Thunb.
  993. Hypochaeris glabra L.
  994. Hypochaeris radicata L.
  995. Hypolaena fastigiata R.Br.
  996. Hypolaena lateriflora Benth.
  997. Hypolaena longissima Benth.
  998. Hypolepis tenuifolia (G.Forst.) Bernh. ex C.Presl
  999. Hypoxis L.
  1000. Hypoxis glabella R.Br.
  1001. Hypoxis hygrometrica Labill.
  1002. Hypoxis pusilla Hook.f.
  1003. Imperata arundinacea Cirillo
  1004. Indigofera australis Willd.
  1005. Isoetes elatior F.Muell. ex A.Braun
  1006. Isoetes gunnii A.Braun
  1007. Isoetes humilior F.Muell. ex A.Braun
  1008. Isoetes lacustris L.
  1009. Isoetes stuartii A.Braun
  1010. Isoetopsis graminifolia Turcz.
  1011. Isolepis alpina Hook.f.
  1012. Isolepis cartilaginea R.Br.
  1013. Isolepis crassiuscula Hook.f.
  1014. Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  1015. Isolepis gaudichaudiana Kunth
  1016. Isolepis lenticularis R.Br.
  1017. Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.
  1018. Isolepis prolifera (Rottb.) R.Br.
  1019. Isolepis propinqua Nees
  1020. Isolepis riparia R.Br.
  1021. Isopogon ceratophyllus R.Br.
  1022. Isotoma fluviatilis (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1023. Ixiolaena supina F.Muell.
  1024. Juncus australis Hook.f.
  1025. Juncus brownii E.Mey.
  1026. Juncus bufonius L.
  1027. Juncus caespiticius E.Mey.
  1028. Juncus capillaceus Lam.
  1029. Juncus communis E.Mey.
  1030. Juncus falcatus E.Mey.
  1031. Juncus gunnii Hook.f.
  1032. Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.
  1033. Juncus maritimus Lam.
  1034. Juncus pallidus R.Br.
  1035. Juncus pauciflorus R.Br.
  1036. Juncus planifolius R.Br.
  1037. Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
  1038. Juncus revolutus R.Br.
  1039. Juncus stipulatus Nees & Meyen
  1040. Juncus vaginatus R.Br.
  1041. Kennedia monophylla Vent.
  1042. Kennedia prostrata R.Br.
  1043. Koeleria cristata Pers.
  1044. Koeleria phleoides (Gilib.) Pers.
  1045. Kunzea corifolia (Vent.) Schauer
  1046. Lactuca saligna L.
  1047. Lagenophora billardierei Cass.
  1048. Lagenophora billardierei var. montana (Hook.f.) Rodway
  1049. Lagenophora emphysopus Hook.f.
  1050. Lagenophora gunniana Steetz
  1051. Lagenophora huegelii Benth.
  1052. Lagenophora latifolia Hook.f.
  1053. Lagenophora montana Hook.f.
  1054. Lapsana communis L.
  1055. Lasiopetalum dasyphyllum Sieber ex Steetz
  1056. Lasiopetalum discolor Hook.
  1057. Lasiopetalum gunnii Steetz
  1058. Lasiopetalum micranthum Hook.f.
  1059. Lavatera plebeia Sims
  1060. Lawrencia spicata Hook.
  1061. Laxmannia minor R.Br.
  1062. Laxmannia sessiliflora Decne.
  1063. Lemna minor L.
  1064. Lemna trisulca L.
  1065. Leontodon hirtus L.
  1066. Leontopodium catipes (DC.) F.Muell.
  1067. Leontopodium meredithae (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1068. Lepidium campestre (L.) W.T.Aiton
  1069. Lepidium cuneifolium DC.
  1070. Lepidium draba L.
  1071. Lepidium foliosum Desv.
  1072. Lepidium ruderale L.
  1073. Lepidosperma angustifolium Hook.f.
  1074. Lepidosperma concavum R.Br.
  1075. Lepidosperma elatius Labill.
  1076. Lepidosperma elatius Labill. var. elatius
  1077. Lepidosperma elatius var. ensiforme Rodway
  1078. Lepidosperma elatius var. ensiformis Rodway
  1079. Lepidosperma elatius var. oldfieldii (Hook.f.) Rodway
  1080. Lepidosperma filiforme Labill.
  1081. Lepidosperma gladiatum Labill.
  1082. Lepidosperma globosum Labill.
  1083. Lepidosperma laterale R.Br.
  1084. Lepidosperma lineare R.Br.
  1085. Lepidosperma lineare var. inops (F.Muell. ex Rodway) Rodway
  1086. Lepidosperma lineare R.Br. var. lineare
  1087. Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.
  1088. Lepidosperma oldfieldii Hook.f.
  1089. Lepidosperma squamatum Labill.
  1090. Lepidosperma tetragonum Labill.
  1091. Lepidosperma tortuosum F.Muell.
  1092. Lepilaena australis J.Drumm. ex Harv.
  1093. Lepilaena cylindrocarpa (Körn. ex Müll.Berol.) Benth.
  1094. Lepilaena preissii (Lehm.) F.Muell.
  1095. Leptinella filicula (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1096. Leptinella intricata Hook.f.
  1097. Leptinella longipes Hook.f.
  1098. Leptocarpus brownii Hook.f.
  1099. Leptocarpus simplex (Murray ex G.Forst.) R.Br.
  1100. Leptocarpus tenax (Labill.) R.Br.
  1101. Leptocyamus clandestinus (J.C.Wendl.) Benth.
  1102. Leptocyamus tasmanicus Benth. ex Hook.f.
  1103. Leptomeria billardierei R.Br.
  1104. Leptomeria glomerata F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  1105. Leptorhynchos elongatus DC.
  1106. Leptorhynchos linearis Less.
  1107. Leptorhynchos nitidulus DC.
  1108. Leptorhynchos squamatus (Labill.) Less.
  1109. Leptospermum flavescens Sm.
  1110. Leptospermum flavescens Sm. var. flavescens
  1111. Leptospermum flavescens var. nitidum (Hook.f.) Rodway
  1112. Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell.
  1113. Leptospermum lanigerum (Sol. ex Aiton) Sm.
  1114. Leptospermum lanigerum (Sol. ex Aiton) Sm. var. lanigerum
  1115. Leptospermum lanigerum var. montanum Rodway
  1116. Leptospermum myrtifolium Sieber ex DC.
  1117. Leptospermum nitidum Hook.f.
  1118. Leptospermum rupestre Hook.f.
  1119. Leptospermum scoparium J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1120. Lepturus cylindricus (Willd.) Trin.
  1121. Lepturus incurvus (L.) Trin.
  1122. Lepyrodia muelleri Benth.
  1123. Lepyrodia paniculata F.Muell.
  1124. Lepyrodia tasmanica Hook.f.
  1125. Lepyrodia tasmanica var. laxa Benth.
  1126. Leucopogon australis R.Br.
  1127. Leucopogon ciliatus A.Cunn. ex DC.
  1128. Leucopogon collinus (Labill.) R.Br.
  1129. Leucopogon ericoides (Sm.) R.Br.
  1130. Leucopogon fraseri A.Cunn.
  1131. Leucopogon hookeri Sond.
  1132. Leucopogon lanceolatus R.Br.
  1133. Leucopogon milliganii (F.Muell.) Rodway
  1134. Leucopogon richei (Labill.) R.Br.
  1135. Leucopogon richei var. γ Hook.f.
  1136. Leucopogon stuartii F.Muell. ex Sond.
  1137. Leucopogon virgatus (Labill.) R.Br.
  1138. Levenhookia dubia Sond.
  1139. Libertia lawrencei Hook.f.
  1140. Libertia pulchella (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1141. Limnanthemum exaltatum (Sol. ex Sims) F.Muell.
  1142. Limnanthemum exiguum F.Muell.
  1143. Limnanthemum gunnii (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1144. Limosella aquatica L.
  1145. Linaria spuria (L.) Mill.
  1146. Linaria vulgaris Mill.
  1147. Lindsaea linearis Sw.
  1148. Lindsaea trichomanoides Dryand.
  1149. Linum catharticum L.
  1150. Linum marginale A.Cunn.
  1151. Liparophyllum gunnii Hook.f.
  1152. Lissanthe ciliata R.Br.
  1153. Lissanthe daphnoides (Sm.) R.Br.
  1154. Lissanthe depressa F.Muell.
  1155. Lissanthe montana R.Br.
  1156. Lissanthe strigosa (Sm.) R.Br.
  1157. Lithospermum arvense L.
  1158. Litobrochia comans (G.Forst.) C.Presl
  1159. Litobrochia incisa (Thunb.) C.Presl
  1160. Lobelia anceps L.f.
  1161. Lobelia browniana Schult.
  1162. Lobelia fluviatilis R.Br.
  1163. Lobelia gibbosa Labill.
  1164. Lobelia irrigua R.Br.
  1165. Lobelia microsperma F.Muell.
  1166. Lobelia pedunculata R.Br.
  1167. Lobelia platycalyx (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1168. Lobelia pratioides Benth.
  1169. Lobelia rhombifolia de Vriese
  1170. Lobelia simplicicaulis R.Br.
  1171. Lobelia surrepens Hook.f.
  1172. Lolium italicum A.Braun
  1173. Lolium perenne L.
  1174. Lolium perenne var. italicum (A.Braun) Rodway
  1175. Lolium perenne L. var. perenne
  1176. Lolium temulentum L.
  1177. Lomaria alpina (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1178. Lomaria capensis (L.) Willd.
  1179. Lomaria discolor (G.Forst.) Willd.
  1180. Lomaria fluviatilis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1181. Lomaria lanceolata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1182. Lomaria patersonii (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1183. Lomaria procera (G.Forst.) Spreng.
  1184. Lomaria procera var. paludosa Rodway
  1185. Lomaria procera (G.Forst.) Sweet var. procera
  1186. Lomaria vulcanica Blume
  1187. Lomatia polymorpha R.Br.
  1188. Lomatia tinctoria (Labill.) R.Br.
  1189. Lotus australis Andrews
  1190. Lotus corniculatus L.
  1191. Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
  1192. Luzula oldfieldii Hook.f.
  1193. Lycopodium clavatum var. fastigatum Hook.f.
  1194. Lycopodium decurrens R.Br.
  1195. Lycopodium densum Labill.
  1196. Lycopodium diffusum R.Br.
  1197. Lycopodium laterale R.Br.
  1198. Lycopodium scariosum G.Forst.
  1199. Lycopodium selago L.
  1200. Lycopodium varium R.Br.
  1201. Lycopus australis R.Br.
  1202. Lyonsia straminea R.Br.
  1203. Lyperanthus burnettii F.Muell.
  1204. Lyperanthus nigricans R.Br.
  1205. Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
  1206. Lythrum salicaria L.
  1207. Malva rotundifolia L.
  1208. Malva sylvestris L.
  1209. Marianthus procumbens (Hook.) Benth.
  1210. Marrubium vulgare L.
  1211. Matricaria discoidea DC.
  1212. Mazus pumilio R.Br.
  1213. Medicago denticulata Willd.
  1214. Medicago lupulina L.
  1215. Medicago maculata Sibth.
  1216. Medicago minima (L.) L. ex Bartal.
  1217. Medicago sativa L.
  1218. Meionectes brownii Hook.f.
  1219. Melaleuca ericifolia Sm.
  1220. Melaleuca gibbosa Labill.
  1221. Melaleuca pustulata Hook.f.
  1222. Melaleuca squamea Labill.
  1223. Melaleuca squarrosa Donn ex Sm.
  1224. Melilotus albus Medik.
  1225. Melilotus arvensis Wallr.
  1226. Melilotus officinalis (L.) Lam.
  1227. Melilotus parviflorus Desf.
  1228. Mentha australis R.Br.
  1229. Mentha gracilis R.Br.
  1230. Mentha serpyllifolia Benth.
  1231. Mesembryanthemum aequilaterum Haw.
  1232. Mesembryanthemum australe Aiton
  1233. Mesomelaena sphaerocephala (R.Br.) Benth.
  1234. Micrantheum hexandrum Hook.f.
  1235. Microcachrys tetragona (Hook.) Hook.f.
  1236. Microlaena gunnii Hook.f.
  1237. Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  1238. Microlaena tasmanica (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1239. Microlaena tasmanica var. subalpina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1240. Microlaena tasmanica (Hook.f.) Benth. var. tasmanica
  1241. Microsciadium saxifraga Hook.f.
  1242. Microseris forsteri Hook.f.
  1243. Microtis arenaria Lindl.
  1244. Microtis parviflora R.Br.
  1245. Microtis porrifolia R.Br. ex Spreng.
  1246. Microtis porrifolia var. parviflora (R.Br.) Rodway
  1247. Microtis pulchella R.Br.
  1248. Microtis rara R.Br.
  1249. Milligania densiflora Hook.f.
  1250. Milligania johnstonii F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1251. Milligania longifolia Hook.f.
  1252. Milligania stylosa (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  1253. Millotia tenuifolia Cass.
  1254. Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl.
  1255. Mimulus repens R.Br.
  1256. Mitrasacme archeri Hook.f.
  1257. Mitrasacme distylis F.Muell.
  1258. Mitrasacme montana Hook.f. ex Benth.
  1259. Mitrasacme paradoxa R.Br.
  1260. Mitrasacme pilosa Labill.
  1261. Mitrasacme pilosa Labill. var. pilosa
  1262. Mitrasacme pilosa var. stuartii Hook.f.
  1263. Mitrasacme serpyllifolia R.Br.
  1264. Monotoca elliptica (Sm.) R.Br.
  1265. Monotoca empetrifolia R.Br.
  1266. Monotoca lineata R.Br.
  1267. Monotoca lineata R.Br. var. lineata
  1268. Monotoca lineata var. linifolia Rodway
  1269. Monotoca scoparia (Sm.) R.Br.
  1270. Monotoca scoparia (Sm.) R.Br. var. scoparia
  1271. Monotoca scoparia var. submutica Benth.
  1272. Montia fontana L.
  1273. Muehlenbeckia adpressa (Labill.) Meisn.
  1274. Muehlenbeckia axillaris (Hook.f.) Endl.
  1275. Myoporum adscendens R.Br.
  1276. Myoporum humile R.Br.
  1277. Myoporum insulare R.Br.
  1278. Myoporum parvifolium R.Br.
  1279. Myoporum serratum R.Br.
  1280. Myoporum serratum var. obovatum Benth.
  1281. Myoporum tasmanicum A.DC.
  1282. Myosotis australis R.Br.
  1283. Myosotis exarrhena F.Muell.
  1284. Myosotis suaveolens (R.Br.) Poir.
  1285. Myriogyne minuta (G.Forst.) Less.
  1286. Myriophyllum amphibium Labill.
  1287. Myriophyllum elatinoides Gaudich.
  1288. Myriophyllum integrifolium (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1289. Myriophyllum pedunculatum Hook.f.
  1290. Myriophyllum variifolium Hook.f.
  1291. Nablonium calyceroides Cass.
  1292. Nageia alpinus (R.Br. ex Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  1293. Nasturtium officinale W.T.Aiton
  1294. Nasturtium palustre (L.) DC.
  1295. Nasturtium terrestre (With.) Aiton
  1296. Nepeta cataria L.
  1297. Nephrodium decompositum R.Br.
  1298. Nephrodium hispidum (Sw.) Hook.
  1299. Nertera depressa Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
  1300. Notelaea ligustrina Vent.
  1301. Oenothera tasmanica Hook.f.
  1302. Olearia argophylla (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1303. Olearia axillaris (DC.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1304. Olearia ciliata (Benth.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1305. Olearia floribunda (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1306. Olearia glandulosa (Labill.) Benth.
  1307. Olearia glutinosa (Lindl.) Benth.
  1308. Olearia hookeri (Sond.) Benth.
  1309. Olearia ledifolia (DC.) Benth.
  1310. Olearia lepidophylla (Pers.) Benth.
  1311. Olearia myrsinoides (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1312. Olearia myrsinoides var. erubescens (DC.) Benth.
  1313. Olearia myrsinoides (Labill.) F.Muell. ex Benth. var. myrsinoides
  1314. Olearia obcordata (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1315. Olearia persoonioides (DC.) Benth.
  1316. Olearia persoonioides var. alpina (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1317. Olearia persoonioides var. lanceolata Benth.
  1318. Olearia pinifolia (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1319. Olearia ramulosa (Labill.) Benth.
  1320. Olearia stellulata (Labill.) DC.
  1321. Olearia stellulata var. lirata (Sims) Benth.
  1322. Olearia stellulata var. quercifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.
  1323. Olearia stellulata (Labill.) DC. var. stellulata
  1324. Olearia viscosa (Labill.) Benth.
  1325. Ononis arvensis L.
  1326. Opercularia ovata Hook.f.
  1327. Opercularia varia Hook.f.
  1328. Ophioglossum gramineum Willd.
  1329. Ophioglossum lusitanicum L.
  1330. Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
  1331. Oreobolus pumilio R.Br.
  1332. Oreomyrrhis andicola (Kunth) Endl. ex Hook.f.
  1333. Orites diversifolius R.Br.
  1334. Orites milliganii Meisn.
  1335. Orites revolutus R.Br.
  1336. Oritina acicularis R.Br.
  1337. Orthoceras strictum R.Br.
  1338. Osmunda barbara (L.) Thunb.
  1339. Ourisia integrifolia R.Br.
  1340. Oxalis corniculata L.
  1341. Oxalis magellanica G.Forst.
  1342. Oxylobium arborescens R.Br.
  1343. Oxylobium ellipticum (Vent.) R.Br.
  1344. Oxylobium ellipticum var. angustifolium Benth.
  1345. Oxylobium ellipticum (Vent.) R.Br. var. ellipticum
  1346. Ozothamnus antennaria (DC.) Hook.f.
  1347. Ozothamnus backhousei Hook.f.
  1348. Ozothamnus bracteolatus Hook.f.
  1349. Ozothamnus cinereus (Labill.) Sw.
  1350. Ozothamnus cinereus var. bracteolatus (Hook.f.) Rodway
  1351. Ozothamnus cinereus (Labill.) Sw. var. cinereus
  1352. Ozothamnus ferrugineus (Labill.) Sweet
  1353. Ozothamnus ferrugineus (Labill.) Sweet var. ferrugineus
  1354. Ozothamnus ferrugineus var. gravesii Rodway
  1355. Ozothamnus gunnii Hook.f.
  1356. Ozothamnus hookeri Sond.
  1357. Ozothamnus ledifolius (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Hook.f.
  1358. Ozothamnus lycopodioides Hook.f.
  1359. Ozothamnus obcordatus DC.
  1360. Ozothamnus reticulatus (Labill.) DC.
  1361. Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius (Labill.) Sweet
  1362. Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius var. ericifolius Rodway
  1363. Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius (Labill.) Sweet var. rosmarinifolius
  1364. Ozothamnus scutellifolius Hook.f.
  1365. Ozothamnus selaginoides Sond. & F.Muell.
  1366. Ozothamnus thyrsoideus DC.
  1367. Panax gunnii Hook.f.
  1368. Panax sambucifolius Sieber ex DC.
  1369. Panicum gracile R.Br.
  1370. Panicum sanguinale L.
  1371. Papaver aculeatum Thunb.
  1372. Paquerina graminea (Labill.) Less.
  1373. Parietaria debilis G.Forst.
  1374. Patersonia glauca R.Br.
  1375. Patersonia longiscapa Sweet
  1376. Pelargonium acugnaticum Thouars
  1377. Pelargonium australe Willd.
  1378. Pellaea falcata (R.Br.) Fée
  1379. Pentachondra ericifolia Hook.f.
  1380. Pentachondra involucrata R.Br.
  1381. Pentachondra pumila (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) R.Br.
  1382. Pentachondra verticillata Hook.f.
  1383. Pentapogon billardierei R.Br.
  1384. Pentapogon billardierei R.Br. var. billardierei
  1385. Pentapogon billardierei var. parviflorus Benth.
  1386. Pernettya tasmanica Hook.f.
  1387. Persoonia gunnii Hook.f.
  1388. Persoonia juniperina Labill.
  1389. Phalaris minor Retz.
  1390. Phebalium billardierei A.Juss.
  1391. Phebalium bilobum Bartl.
  1392. Phebalium glandulosum Hook.
  1393. Phebalium montanum Hook.
  1394. Phebalium oldfieldii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1395. Pherosphaera hookeriana W.Archer bis
  1396. Phleum pratense L.
  1397. Phragmites communis Trin.
  1398. Phyllanthus australis Hook.f.
  1399. Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
  1400. Phyllocladus rhomboidalis Rich.
  1401. Phylloglossum drummondii Kunze
  1402. Phyllota diffusa (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  1403. Phymatodes billardierei (R.Br.) C.Presl
  1404. Picris hieracioides L.
  1405. Pilitis acerosa Lindl.
  1406. Pilitis milliganii Hook.f.
  1407. Pilularia globulifera L.
  1408. Pimelea axiflora F.Muell. ex Meisn.
  1409. Pimelea cernua R.Br.
  1410. Pimelea cinerea R.Br.
  1411. Pimelea curviflora R.Br.
  1412. Pimelea drupacea Labill.
  1413. Pimelea filiformis Hook.f.
  1414. Pimelea flava R.Br.
  1415. Pimelea glauca R.Br.
  1416. Pimelea gracilis R.Br.
  1417. Pimelea gunnii Hook.f.
  1418. Pimelea humilis R.Br.
  1419. Pimelea ligustrina Labill.
  1420. Pimelea linifolia Sm.
  1421. Pimelea milliganii Meisn.
  1422. Pimelea nivea Labill.
  1423. Pimelea pauciflora R.Br.
  1424. Pimelea pygmaea F.Muell. & C.Stuart ex Meisn.
  1425. Pimelea sericea R.Br.
  1426. Pimelea serpyllifolia R.Br.
  1427. Pimelea spatulata Labill.
  1428. Pimelea stricta Meisn.
  1429. Pittosporum bicolor Hook.
  1430. Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
  1431. Plagianthus pulchellus (Willd.) A.Gray ex Hook.f.
  1432. Plagianthus pulchellus (Willd.) A.Gray ex Hook.f. var. pulchellus
  1433. Plagianthus pulchellus var. tomentosus Rodway
  1434. Plagianthus sidoides Hook.
  1435. Plagianthus spicatus (Hook.) Benth.
  1436. Plagianthus tasmanicus (Hook.) Benth.
  1437. Plantago antarctica Decne.
  1438. Plantago bellidioides Decne.
  1439. Plantago brownii Rapin
  1440. Plantago coronopus L.
  1441. Plantago gunnii Hook.f.
  1442. Plantago lanceolata L.
  1443. Plantago major L.
  1444. Plantago paradoxa Hook.f.
  1445. Plantago tasmanica Hook.f.
  1446. Plantago varia R.Br.
  1447. Platylobium formosum Sm.
  1448. Platylobium murrayanum Hook.
  1449. Platylobium obtusangulum Hook.
  1450. Platylobium triangulare R.Br.
  1451. Platyloma falcata (R.Br.) J.Sm.
  1452. Pleurandra acicularis Labill.
  1453. Pleurandra ericifolia DC.
  1454. Pleurandra hirsuta Hook.
  1455. Pleurandra ovata Labill.
  1456. Pleurandra sericea R.Br. ex DC.
  1457. Poa annua L.
  1458. Poa australis R.Br.
  1459. Poa caespitosa G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  1460. Poa caespitosa var. alpina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1461. Poa caespitosa var. australis Benth.
  1462. Poa caespitosa G.Forst. ex Spreng. var. caespitosa
  1463. Poa caespitosa var. littoralis Rodway
  1464. Poa caespitosa var. tenera (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  1465. Poa compressa L.
  1466. Poa fluitans (L.) Scop.
  1467. Poa labillardierei Steud.
  1468. Poa pratensis L.
  1469. Poa rigida L.
  1470. Poa saxicola R.Br.
  1471. Poa syrtica F.Muell.
  1472. Poa tenera F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  1473. Poa trivialis L.
  1474. Podocarpus alpinus R.Br. ex Hook.f.
  1475. Podolepis acuminata R.Br.
  1476. Podotheca angustifolia (Labill.) Less.
  1477. Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
  1478. Polycnemum pentandrum (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1479. Polygonum aviculare L.
  1480. Polygonum lapathifolium L.
  1481. Polygonum minus Huds.
  1482. Polygonum prostratum R.Br.
  1483. Polygonum strigosum R.Br.
  1484. Polygonum subsessile R.Br.
  1485. Polypodium australe (R.Br.) Mett.
  1486. Polypodium grammitidis R.Br.
  1487. Polypodium punctatum Thunb.
  1488. Polypodium pustulatum G.Forst.
  1489. Polypodium rugulosum F.M.Bailey
  1490. Polypogon littoralis Sm.
  1491. Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
  1492. Polypompholyx tenella (R.Br.) Lehm.
  1493. Polystichum coriaceum Schott
  1494. Polystichum vestitum (G.Forst.) C.Presl
  1495. Pomaderris apetala Labill.
  1496. Pomaderris elachophylla F.Muell.
  1497. Pomaderris elliptica Labill.
  1498. Pomaderris elliptica Labill. var. elliptica
  1499. Pomaderris elliptica var. ferruginea (Sieber ex Fenzl) C.Moore
  1500. Pomaderris ericifolia Hook.
  1501. Pomaderris ferruginea Sieber ex Fenzl
  1502. Pomaderris lanigera (Andrews) Sims
  1503. Pomaderris phylicifolia Lodd. ex Link
  1504. Pomaderris racemosa Hook.
  1505. Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
  1506. Posidonia australis Hook.f.
  1507. Potamogeton gramineus L.
  1508. Potamogeton marinus L.
  1509. Potamogeton natans L.
  1510. Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
  1511. Potamogeton pectinatus L.
  1512. Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
  1513. Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen
  1514. Potamogeton pusillus L.
  1515. Potentilla anserina L.
  1516. Potentilla reptans L.
  1517. Poterium sanguisorba L.
  1518. Prasophyllum alpinum R.Br.
  1519. Prasophyllum archeri Hook.f.
  1520. Prasophyllum australe R.Br.
  1521. Prasophyllum brachystachyum Lindl.
  1522. Prasophyllum brevilabre (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  1523. Prasophyllum despectans Hook.f.
  1524. Prasophyllum elatum R.Br.
  1525. Prasophyllum flavum R.Br.
  1526. Prasophyllum fuscum R.Br.
  1527. Prasophyllum intricatum Benth.
  1528. Prasophyllum nigricans R.Br.
  1529. Prasophyllum nudum Hook.f.
  1530. Prasophyllum patens R.Br.
  1531. Prasophyllum rufum R.Br.
  1532. Prasophyllum truncatum Lindl.
  1533. Pratia irrigua (R.Br.) Benth.
  1534. Pratia pedunculata (R.Br.) Benth.
  1535. Pratia platycalyx (F.Muell.) Benth.
  1536. Prionotes cerinthoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  1537. Prostanthera cuneata Benth.
  1538. Prostanthera lasianthos Labill.
  1539. Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br.
  1540. Prunella vulgaris L.
  1541. Psamma arenaria (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  1542. Pseudanthus ovalifolius F.Muell.
  1543. Psoralea adscendens F.Muell.
  1544. Psoralea gunnii Hook.f.
  1545. Pteris aquilina L.
  1546. Pteris arguta Aiton
  1547. Pteris comans G.Forst.
  1548. Pteris falcata R.Br.
  1549. Pteris incisa Thunb.
  1550. Pteris tremula R.Br.
  1551. Pterostylis aphylla Lindl.
  1552. Pterostylis barbata Lindl.
  1553. Pterostylis concinna R.Br.
  1554. Pterostylis cucullata R.Br.
  1555. Pterostylis curta R.Br.
  1556. Pterostylis dubia R.Br.
  1557. Pterostylis furcata Lindl.
  1558. Pterostylis longifolia R.Br.
  1559. Pterostylis mutica R.Br.
  1560. Pterostylis nana R.Br.
  1561. Pterostylis nutans R.Br.
  1562. Pterostylis obtusa R.Br.
  1563. Pterostylis parviflora R.Br.
  1564. Pterostylis pedunculata R.Br.
  1565. Pterostylis praecox Lindl.
  1566. Pterostylis rufa R.Br.
  1567. Pterostylis semirubra F.Muell.
  1568. Pterostylis squamata R.Br.
  1569. Pterostylis vittata Lindl.
  1570. Pterygopappus lawrencei Hook.f.
  1571. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1572. Pultenaea baeckeoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
  1573. Pultenaea cordata Graham
  1574. Pultenaea daphnoides J.C.Wendl.
  1575. Pultenaea dentata Labill.
  1576. Pultenaea diffusa Hook.f.
  1577. Pultenaea fasciculata Benth.
  1578. Pultenaea gunnii Benth.
  1579. Pultenaea gunnii var. baeckeoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Rodway
  1580. Pultenaea gunnii Benth. var. gunnii
  1581. Pultenaea hibbertioides Hook.f.
  1582. Pultenaea humilis Benth. ex Hook.f.
  1583. Pultenaea juniperina Labill.
  1584. Pultenaea juniperina Labill. var. juniperina
  1585. Pultenaea juniperina var. latifolia Benth.
  1586. Pultenaea pedunculata Hook.
  1587. Pultenaea pimelioides Hook.f.
  1588. Pultenaea polyota Hook.f.
  1589. Pultenaea prostrata Benth. ex Hook.f.
  1590. Pultenaea selaginoides Hook.f.
  1591. Pultenaea stricta Sims
  1592. Pultenaea subumbellata Hook.
  1593. Pultenaea tenuifolia R.Br. & Sims
  1594. Pumilo preissii Sond.
  1595. Ranunculus aquatilis L.
  1596. Ranunculus cuneatus Hook.
  1597. Ranunculus glabrifolius Hook.
  1598. Ranunculus gunnianus Hook.
  1599. Ranunculus hirtus Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  1600. Ranunculus inconspicuus Hook.f.
  1601. Ranunculus inundatus R.Br. ex DC.
  1602. Ranunculus lappaceus Sm.
  1603. Ranunculus lappaceus var. scapiger (Hook.) Benth.
  1604. Ranunculus lappaceus var. subsericeus Benth.
  1605. Ranunculus millanii F.Muell.
  1606. Ranunculus muricatus L.
  1607. Ranunculus nanus Hook.
  1608. Ranunculus parviflorus L.
  1609. Ranunculus philonotis Retz.
  1610. Ranunculus pimpinellifolius Hook.
  1611. Ranunculus pumilio R.Br. ex DC.
  1612. Ranunculus repens L.
  1613. Ranunculus rivularis Banks & Sol. ex DC.
  1614. Ranunculus rivularis var. inconspicuous Rodway
  1615. Ranunculus rivularis var. inconspicuus (Hook.f.) Rodway
  1616. Ranunculus rivularis var. inundatus (R.Br. ex DC.) Rodway
  1617. Ranunculus rivularis var. nanus (Hook.) Rodway
  1618. Ranunculus scapiger Hook.
  1619. Ranunculus sceleratus L.
  1620. Ranunculus sessiliflorus R.Br. ex DC.
  1621. Raoulia catipes (DC.) Hook.f.
  1622. Raoulia meredithiae (F.Muell.) Rodway
  1623. Raoulia planchonii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1624. Reseda alba L.
  1625. Reseda luteola L.
  1626. Restio australis R.Br.
  1627. Restio complanatus R.Br.
  1628. Restio gracilis R.Br.
  1629. Restio monocephalus R.Br.
  1630. Restio oligocephalus F.Muell.
  1631. Restio oligocephalus var. glaber Rodway
  1632. Restio oligocephalus var. intermedius Rodway
  1633. Restio oligocephalus F.Muell. var. oligocephalus
  1634. Restio tetraphyllus Labill.
  1635. Rhagadiolus hedypnois (L.) All.
  1636. Rhagodia baccata (Labill.) Moq.
  1637. Rhagodia billardierei R.Br.
  1638. Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
  1639. Richea acerosa (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  1640. Richea dracophylla R.Br.
  1641. Richea gunnii Hook.f.
  1642. Richea milliganii (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  1643. Richea pandanifolia Hook.f.
  1644. Richea procera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1645. Richea scoparia Hook.f.
  1646. Richea sprengelioides (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1647. Ricinocarpos major Müll.Arg.
  1648. Ricinocarpos pinifolius Desf.
  1649. Roepera billardierei (DC.) G.Don
  1650. Roepera latifolia Hook.f.
  1651. Rosa rubiginosa L.
  1652. Rostraria Trin.
  1653. Rubus fruticosus L.
  1654. Rubus gunnianus Hook.
  1655. Rubus macropodus Ser. ex DC.
  1656. Rubus parvifolius L.
  1657. Rumex acetosella L.
  1658. Rumex bidens R.Br.
  1659. Rumex brownii Campd.
  1660. Rumex conglomeratus Murray
  1661. Rumex crispus L.
  1662. Rumex dumosus A.Cunn. ex Meisn.
  1663. Rumex obtusifolius L.
  1664. Rumex pulcher L.
  1665. Rumex sanguineus L.
  1666. Ruppia maritima L.
  1667. Rutidosis pumilo Benth.
  1668. Sagina apetala Ard.
  1669. Sagina procumbens L.
  1670. Salicornia arbuscula R.Br.
  1671. Salicornia australis Sol. ex F.Muell.
  1672. Salicornia indica Willd.
  1673. Sambucus gaudichaudiana DC.
  1674. Samolus littoralis R.Br.
  1675. Samolus repens (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Pers.
  1676. Saponaria tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) F.Muell.
  1677. Sarcochilus parviflorus Lindl.
  1678. Scabiosa atropurpurea L.
  1679. Scaevola aemula R.Br.
  1680. Scaevola hookeri (de Vriese) F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  1681. Scaevola microcarpa Cav.
  1682. Scandix pectan Rodway
  1683. Scandix pecten-veneris L.
  1684. Schedonorus hookerianus (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  1685. Schedonorus littoralis (Labill.) P.Beauv.
  1686. Schizaea bifida Willd.
  1687. Schizaea fistulosa Labill.
  1688. Schoenus axillaris (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  1689. Schoenus brevifolius R.Br.
  1690. Schoenus brownii Hook.f.
  1691. Schoenus capillaris (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1692. Schoenus fluitans Hook.f.
  1693. Schoenus nitens (R.Br.) Poir.
  1694. Schoenus sphaerocephalus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1695. Schoenus tenuissimus Benth.
  1696. Schoenus tepperi F.Muell.
  1697. Schoenus turbinatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1698. Scirpus cartilagineus (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1699. Scirpus cartilagineus (R.Br.) Spreng. var. cartilagineus
  1700. Scirpus cartilagineus var. propinquus Benth.
  1701. Scirpus crassiusculus (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1702. Scirpus fluitans L.
  1703. Scirpus fluitans L. var. fluitans
  1704. Scirpus fluitans var. terrestris F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1705. Scirpus inundatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  1706. Scirpus lacustris L.
  1707. Scirpus lenticularis (R.Br.) Poir.
  1708. Scirpus maritimus L.
  1709. Scirpus nodosus Rottb.
  1710. Scirpus pungens Vahl
  1711. Scirpus riparius (R.Br.) Poir.
  1712. Scirpus savii Sebast. & Mauri
  1713. Scirpus setaceus L.
  1714. Scleranthus annuus L.
  1715. Scleranthus biflorus (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Hook.f.
  1716. Scleranthus diander R.Br.
  1717. Scleranthus fasciculatus (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  1718. Scleroleima forsteroides Hook.f.
  1719. Scutellaria humilis R.Br.
  1720. Sebaea albidiflora F.Muell.
  1721. Sebaea ovata (Labill.) R.Br.
  1722. Selaginella preissiana Spring
  1723. Selaginella uliginosa (Labill.) Spring
  1724. Selliera radicans Cav.
  1725. Senebiera coronopus (L.) Poir.
  1726. Senebiera didyma (L.) Pers.
  1727. Senecio australis Willd.
  1728. Senecio bedfordii F.Muell.
  1729. Senecio billardierei F.Muell.
  1730. Senecio capillifolius Hook.f.
  1731. Senecio centropappus F.Muell.
  1732. Senecio dryadeus DC.
  1733. Senecio lautus G.Forst. ex Willd.
  1734. Senecio leptocarpus DC.
  1735. Senecio odoratus Hornem.
  1736. Senecio papillosus F.Muell.
  1737. Senecio pectinatus var. leptocarpus Rodway
  1738. Senecio pectinatus var. ochroleucus F.Muell.
  1739. Senecio pectinatus DC. var. pectinatus
  1740. Senecio pectinatus var. pleiocephalus Benth.
  1741. Senecio primulifolius F.Muell.
  1742. Senecio spathulatus A.Rich.
  1743. Senecio velleioides A.Cunn. ex DC.
  1744. Senecio vulgaris L.
  1745. Sherardia arvensis L.
  1746. Sicyos angulatus L.
  1747. Sida tasmanica Hook.
  1748. Silene gallica L.
  1749. Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
  1750. Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
  1751. Skirrhophorus eriocephalus Hook.f. ex A.Gray
  1752. Skirrhophorus preissianus Steetz
  1753. Solanum aviculare G.Forst.
  1754. Solanum nigrum L.
  1755. Solenogyne emphysopus F.Muell.
  1756. Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
  1757. Sonchus oleraceus L.
  1758. Spergula arvensis L.
  1759. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl
  1760. Spergularia rubra var. marina A.Gray
  1761. Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl var. rubra
  1762. Sphaerolobium minus Labill.
  1763. Sphaerolobium vimineum Sm.
  1764. Spinifex hirsutus Labill.
  1765. Spiranthes australis (R.Br.) Lindl.
  1766. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  1767. Sprengelia incarnata Sm.
  1768. Sprengelia incarnata var. distichophylla Rodway
  1769. Sprengelia incarnata Sm. var. incarnata
  1770. Sprengelia montana R.Br.
  1771. Sprengelia propinqua A.Cunn. ex DC.
  1772. Spyridium eriocephalum Fenzl
  1773. Spyridium lawrencei (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1774. Spyridium obovatum (Hook.) Benth.
  1775. Spyridium obovatum var. gunnii (Hook.f.) Rodway
  1776. Spyridium obovatum (Hook.) Benth. var. obovatum
  1777. Spyridium obovatum var. velutinum (F.Muell. ex Reissek) Benth.
  1778. Spyridium parvifolium (Hook.) F.Muell.
  1779. Spyridium parvifolium var. molle (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1780. Spyridium parvifolium (Hook.) F.Muell. var. parvifolium
  1781. Spyridium serpyllaceum (Reissek & F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  1782. Spyridium ulicinum (Hook.) Benth.
  1783. Spyridium vexilliferum (Hook.) Reissek
  1784. Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
  1785. Stackhousia flava Hook.
  1786. Stackhousia gunnii Hook.f.
  1787. Stackhousia linariifolia A.Cunn.
  1788. Stackhousia maculata Hook.f.
  1789. Stackhousia monogyna Labill.
  1790. Stackhousia pulvinaris F.Muell.
  1791. Stackhousia spathulata Sieber ex Spreng.
  1792. Statice australis (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1793. Statice taxanthema Schult.
  1794. Stellaria flaccida Hook.
  1795. Stellaria glauca With.
  1796. Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
  1797. Stellaria multiflora Hook.
  1798. Stellaria palustris Retz.
  1799. Stellaria pungens Brongn.
  1800. Stenanthemum pimeleoides (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1801. Stenopetalum lineare R.Br. ex DC.
  1802. Stenotaphrum americanum Schrank
  1803. Stenotaphrum glabrum Trin.
  1804. Stipa dichelachne Steud.
  1805. Stipa flavescens Labill.
  1806. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  1807. Stipa pubescens R.Br.
  1808. Stipa pubescens var. aphylla Rodway
  1809. Stipa pubescens R.Br. var. pubescens
  1810. Stipa semibarbata R.Br.
  1811. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  1812. Stipa teretifolia Steud.
  1813. Stylidium despectum R.Br.
  1814. Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
  1815. Stylidium perpusillum Hook.f.
  1816. Stypandra caespitosa R.Br.
  1817. Stypandra umbellata R.Br.
  1818. Stypandra virgata Endl.
  1819. Styphelia abietina Labill.
  1820. Styphelia adscendens R.Br.
  1821. Styphelia australis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1822. Styphelia billardierei F.Muell.
  1823. Styphelia collina Labill.
  1824. Styphelia dealbata R.Br. ex F.Muell.
  1825. Styphelia elliptica Sm.
  1826. Styphelia empetrifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1827. Styphelia ericifolia (Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  1828. Styphelia ericoides Sm.
  1829. Styphelia glauca Labill.
  1830. Styphelia hookeri F.Muell.
  1831. Styphelia humifusa (Cav.) Pers.
  1832. Styphelia lanceolata Sm.
  1833. Styphelia milliganii F.Muell.
  1834. Styphelia montana (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1835. Styphelia oxycedrus Labill.
  1836. Styphelia pinifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1837. Styphelia richei Labill.
  1838. Styphelia scoparia Sm.
  1839. Styphelia serrulata Labill.
  1840. Styphelia straminea (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1841. Styphelia strigosa Sm.
  1842. Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
  1843. Swainsona Salisb.
  1844. Swainsona lessertiifolia DC.
  1845. Swainsonia lassertifolia Rodway
  1846. Tanacetum vulgare L.
  1847. Taraxacum dens-leonis Desf.
  1848. Telopea truncata (Labill.) R.Br.
  1849. Tetracarpaea tasmannica Hook.
  1850. Tetragonia expansa Murray
  1851. Tetragonia implexicoma (Miq.) Hook.f.
  1852. Tetrarrhena acuminata R.Br.
  1853. Tetrarrhena distichophylla (Labill.) R.Br.
  1854. Tetrarrhena juncea R.Br.
  1855. Tetrarrhena tenacissima Nees
  1856. Tetratheca ciliata Lindl.
  1857. Tetratheca ericifolia Sm.
  1858. Tetratheca glandulosa Sm.
  1859. Tetratheca gunnii Hook.f.
  1860. Tetratheca pilosa Labill.
  1861. Tetratheca pilosa var. calva Rodway
  1862. Tetratheca pilosa Labill. var. pilosa
  1863. Tetratheca procumbens Gunn ex Hook.f.
  1864. Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
  1865. Thalamia aspleniifolia (Labill.) Spreng.
  1866. Thelymitra angustifolia R.Br.
  1867. Thelymitra antennifera (Lindl.) Hook.f.
  1868. Thelymitra aristata Lindl.
  1869. Thelymitra carnea R.Br.
  1870. Thelymitra carnea R.Br. var. carnea
  1871. Thelymitra carnea var. robusta Rodway
  1872. Thelymitra cyanea (Lindl.) Benth.
  1873. Thelymitra flexuosa Endl.
  1874. Thelymitra ixioides Sw.
  1875. Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
  1876. Thelymitra nuda R.Br.
  1877. Thelymitra smithiana (Gunn ex Lindl.) Hook.f.
  1878. Thelymitra venosa R.Br.
  1879. Themeda forskallii (Kunth) Hack. ex Duthie
  1880. Thesium australe R.Br.
  1881. Thismia rodwayi F.Muell.
  1882. Thlaspi tasmanicum (Hook.) Hook.f.
  1883. Threlkeldia diffusa R.Br.
  1884. Thryptomene micrantha Hook.f.
  1885. Thysanotus patersonii R.Br.
  1886. Tillaea intricata Nees
  1887. Tillaea macrantha Hook.f.
  1888. Tillaea purpurata Hook.f.
  1889. Tillaea recurva (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  1890. Tillaea verticillaris DC.
  1891. Tmesipteris tannensis (Spreng.) Bernh.
  1892. Todea africana Willd. ex Bernh.
  1893. Todea barbara (L.) T.Moore
  1894. Trachymene australis Benth.
  1895. Trachymene humilis (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1896. Tragopogon porrifolius L.
  1897. Trichinium spathulatum R.Br.
  1898. Trichomanes venosum R.Br.
  1899. Trichonema roseum (L.) Ker Gawl.
  1900. Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
  1901. Trifolium agrarium L.
  1902. Trifolium arvense L.
  1903. Trifolium fragiferum L.
  1904. Trifolium glomeratum L.
  1905. Trifolium medium L.
  1906. Trifolium pratense L.
  1907. Trifolium procumbens L.
  1908. Trifolium repens L.
  1909. Trifolium resupinatum L.
  1910. Triglochin centrocarpa Hook.
  1911. Triglochin nana F.Muell.
  1912. Triglochin procera R.Br.
  1913. Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav.
  1914. Triglochin triandra Michx.
  1915. Trineuron scapigerum F.Muell.
  1916. Trisetum subspicatum P.Beauv.
  1917. Trithuria filamentosa Rodway
  1918. Trithuria submersa Hook.f.
  1919. Triticum pectinatum (Labill.) R.Br.
  1920. Triticum repens L.
  1921. Triticum scabrum R.Br.
  1922. Triticum velutinum (Nees) Hook.f.
  1923. Trochocarpa disticha (Labill.) Spreng.
  1924. Trochocarpa disticha var. cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.
  1925. Trochocarpa disticha (Labill.) Spreng. var. disticha
  1926. Trochocarpa gunnii (Hook.f.) Benth.
  1927. Trochocarpa involucrata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1928. Trochocarpa pumila (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) F.Muell.
  1929. Trochocarpa thymifolia (R.Br.) Spreng.
  1930. Typha angustifolia L.
  1931. Typha brownii Kunth
  1932. Typha muelleri Rohrb.
  1933. Ulex europaeus L.
  1934. Ulex europeus Rodway
  1935. Uncinia compacta R.Br.
  1936. Uncinia nervosa Boott
  1937. Uncinia riparia R.Br.
  1938. Uncinia tenella R.Br.
  1939. Urtica incisa Poir.
  1940. Urtica urens L.
  1941. Utricularia australis R.Br.
  1942. Utricularia dichotoma Labill.
  1943. Utricularia dichotoma Labill. var. dichotoma
  1944. Utricularia flexuosa Vahl
  1945. Utricularia lateriflora R.Br.
  1946. Utricularia monanthos Hook.f.
  1947. Utricularia uniflora R.Br.
  1948. Vallisneria spiralis L.
  1949. Velleia montana Hook.f.
  1950. Velleia paradoxa R.Br.
  1951. Verbascum blattaria L.
  1952. Verbascum thapsus L.
  1953. Verbena officinalis L.
  1954. Veronica agrestis L.
  1955. Veronica arguta R.Br.
  1956. Veronica calycina R.Br.
  1957. Veronica derwentiana Andrews
  1958. Veronica distans var. pubescens Benth.
  1959. Veronica formosa R.Br.
  1960. Veronica gracilis R.Br.
  1961. Veronica labiata R.Br.
  1962. Veronica nivea Lindl.
  1963. Veronica notabilis F.Muell. ex Benth.
  1964. Veronica peregrina L.
  1965. Veronica plebeia R.Br.
  1966. Veronica serpyllifolia L.
  1967. Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray
  1968. Vicia sativa L.
  1969. Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.
  1970. Villarsia parnassifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  1971. Villarsia reniformis R.Br.
  1972. Viminaria denudata (Vent.) Sm.
  1973. Viola betonicifolia Sm.
  1974. Viola caleyana G.Don
  1975. Viola cunninghamii Hook.f.
  1976. Viola hederacea Labill.
  1977. Viola hederacea Labill. var. hederacea
  1978. Viola hederacea var. sieberi (Hook.) Hook.f.
  1979. Vittadinia australis A.Rich.
  1980. Vittadinia cuneata DC.
  1981. Vittadinia scabra DC.
  1982. Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.
  1983. Wahlenbergia saxicola (R.Br.) A.DC.
  1984. Westringia angustifolia R.Br.
  1985. Westringia brevifolia Benth.
  1986. Westringia dampieri R.Br.
  1987. Westringia rigida R.Br.
  1988. Westringia rosmariniformis Sm.
  1989. Westringia rubiifolia R.Br.
  1990. Wilsonia backhousei Hook.f.
  1991. Wilsonia humilis R.Br.
  1992. Wurmbea dioica (R.Br.) F.Muell.
  1993. Xanthium spinosum L.
  1994. Xanthorrhoea australis R.Br.
  1995. Xanthorrhoea minor R.Br.
  1996. Xanthosia dissecta Hook.f.
  1997. Xanthosia montana Sieber ex Spreng.
  1998. Xanthosia pilosa Rudge
  1999. Xanthosia pusilla Bunge
  2000. Xerotes glauca R.Br.
  2001. Xerotes longifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
  2002. Xyris gracilis R.Br.
  2003. Xyris gracilis var. bracteata Benth.
  2004. Xyris gracilis R.Br. var. gracilis
  2005. Xyris operculata Labill.
  2006. Zanichellia preissii Lehm.
  2007. Zannichellia palustris L.
  2008. Zieria cytisoides Sm.
  2009. Zieria lanceolata R.Br. ex Sm.
  2010. Zieria smithii Andrews
  2011. Zieria veronicea (F.Muell.) Benth.
  2012. Zostera marina L.
  2013. Zostera muelleri Irmisch ex Asch.
  2014. Zostera nana Mert. ex Roth
  2015. Zostera tasmanica G.Martens ex Asch.
  2016. Zoysia pungens Willd.
  2017. Zygophyllum apiculatum F.Muell.
  2018. Zygophyllum billardierei DC.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/22311
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.