Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Biggs, L.J. & Parker, C.M. (21 November 2013), Updates to Western Australia's vascular plant census for 2012. Nuytsia 23 : 503-526 (Paper) Biggs, L.J. & Parker, C.M. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acacia aneura F.Muell. ex Benth.
  2. Acacia aneura F.Muell. ex Benth. var. aneura
  3. Acacia aptaneura Maslin & J.E.Reid
  4. Acacia bartlei Maslin & J.E.Reid
  5. Acacia caesaneura Maslin & J.E.Reid
  6. Acacia fuscaneura Maslin & J.E.Reid
  7. Acacia incurvaneura Maslin & J.E.Reid
  8. Acacia macraneura Maslin & J.E.Reid
  9. Acacia mulganeura Maslin & J.E.Reid
  10. Acacia pteraneura Maslin & J.E.Reid
  11. Acacia sp. Burdett Road (B.R.Maslin 8218) WA Herbarium
  12. Acacia sp. Lake Johnson (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 1959) WA Herbarium
  13. Acacia sp. Lawley River (R.L.Barrett & M.D.Barrett RLB 6800)
  14. Acacia sp. Yinnetharra (L.Sweedman 8229)
  15. Acer negundo L.
  16. Actinotus repens Keighery MS
  17. Actinotus sp. Walpole (J.R.Wheeler & S.J.Patrick 3786) WA Herbarium
  18. Actinotus sp. Walpole (J.R.Wheeler 3786)
  19. Allocasuarina sp. Boxwood Hill (S.Barrett 2090)
  20. Andersonia amabile Lemson MS
  21. Andersonia audax Lemson MS
  22. Andersonia blepharifolia Lemson MS
  23. Andersonia caerulea subsp. Concinna (F.Hort 2144) WA Herbarium
  24. Andersonia caerulea subsp. Diminuta (B.G.Hammersley 2879) WA Herbarium
  25. Andersonia caerulea subsp. Variegata (A.R.Chapman 435) WA Herbarium
  26. Andersonia caerulea subsp. concinna (N.E.Br.) Lemson MS
  27. Andersonia caerulea subsp. diminuta Lemson MS
  28. Andersonia caerulea subsp. variegata (Sond.) Lemson MS
  29. Andersonia echidna Lemson MS
  30. Andersonia fallax Lemson MS
  31. Andersonia jamesii Lemson MS
  32. Andersonia mysosma Lemson MS
  33. Andersonia nymphaea Lemson MS
  34. Andersonia opalescens Lemson MS
  35. Andersonia saxatilis Lemson MS
  36. Andersonia sp. Amabile (N.Gibson & M.Lyons 355) WA Herbarium
  37. Andersonia sp. Audax (F.Hort, B.Hort & J.Hort 3179) WA Herbarium
  38. Andersonia sp. Blepharifolia (F. & J.Hort 1919) WA Herbarium
  39. Andersonia sp. Echidna (A.R.Annels ARA 5500) WA Herbarium
  40. Andersonia sp. Fallax (K.L.Lemson KLL 62) WA Herbarium
  41. Andersonia sp. Jamesii (J.Liddelow 84) WA Herbarium
  42. Andersonia sp. Mt Lesueur (E.A.Griffin 5536) WA Herbarium
  43. Andersonia sp. Mysosma (E.A.Griffin 2213) WA Herbarium
  44. Andersonia sp. Nymphaea (K.L.Lemson KLL 215) WA Herbarium
  45. Andersonia sp. Saxatilis (F. & J.Hort 3324) WA Herbarium
  46. Andersonia sp. Virolens (G.J.Keighery 12000) WA Herbarium
  47. Andersonia virolens Lemson MS
  48. Androcalva adenothalia C.F.Wilkins
  49. Androcalva aphrix C.F.Wilkins
  50. Androcalva bivillosa C.F.Wilkins
  51. Androcalva crispa (Turcz.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  52. Androcalva cuneata (Turcz.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  53. Androcalva fragifolia C.F.Wilkins
  54. Androcalva gaudichaudii (J.Gay) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  55. Androcalva incilis C.F.Wilkins
  56. Androcalva lachna C.F.Wilkins
  57. Androcalva loxophylla (F.Muell.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  58. Androcalva luteiflora (E.Pritz.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  59. Androcalva melanopetala (F.Muell.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  60. Androcalva microphylla (Benth.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  61. Androcalva perlaria C.F.Wilkins
  62. Androcalva pulchella (Turcz.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  63. Androcalva stowardii (S.Moore) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  64. Aotus diffusa C.A.Gardner
  65. Aotus pseudoprocumbens Chappill MS
  66. Aotus sp. Diffusa (W.E.Blackall & C.A.Gardner 1739) WA Herbarium
  67. Aotus sp. Scott River (K.F.Kenneally 2371) WA Herbarium
  68. Aotus tenuis Chappill MS
  69. Apium prostratum subsp. Porongurup Range (G.J.Keighery 8631) WA Herbarium
  70. Apium prostratum subsp. phillipii Keighery MS
  71. Astroloma cataphractum A.J.G.Wilson MS
  72. Astroloma pedicellatum A.J.G.Wilson MS
  73. Astroloma recurvum A.J.G.Wilson MS
  74. Astroloma sp. Dumbleyung (A.J.G.Wilson 146) WA Herbarium
  75. Astroloma sp. Eneabba (N.Marchant s.n. PERTH 01291777) WA Herbarium
  76. Astroloma sp. Narrogin (R.D.Royce 8158) WA Herbarium
  77. Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson subsp. gangetica
  78. Austrodanthonia acerosa (Vickery) H.P.Linder
  79. Austrodanthonia caespitosa (Gaudich.) H.P.Linder
  80. Austrodanthonia occidentalis (Vickery) H.P.Linder
  81. Austrodanthonia pilosa (R.Br.) H.P.Linder
  82. Austrodanthonia racemosa (R.Br.) H.P.Linder
  83. Austrodanthonia racemosa (R.Br.) H.P.Linder var. racemosa
  84. Austrodanthonia setacea (R.Br.) H.P.Linder
  85. Austrodanthonia sp. Goomalling (A.G.Gunness et al. OAKP 10/63) WA Herbarium
  86. Austrostipa mundula (J.M.Black) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  87. Austrostipa mundula subsp. Torndirrup (C.A.Hortin 1068)
  88. Austrostipa pycnostachya (Benth.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
  89. Austrostipa sp. Katanning (U.Bell 586)
  90. Banksia mucronulata (R.Br.) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele
  91. Banksia mucronulata (R.Br.) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele subsp. mucronulata
  92. Banksia mucronulata subsp. retrorsa (A.S.George) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele
  93. Barleria prionitis L.
  94. Bonamia media (R.Br.) Hallier f.
  95. Bonamia media var. villosa (Benth.) Myint
  96. Brachiaria occidentalis C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.
  97. Brachychiton multicaulis Guymer
  98. Brachyloma ericoides (Schltdl.) Sond.
  99. Brunoniella acaulis (R.Br.) Bremek. subsp. acaulis
  100. Brunoniella acaulis (R.Br.) Bremek. var. acaulis
  101. Caladenia attingens subsp. granite (M.A.Burgman 4632) WA Herbarium
  102. Caladenia sp. Scott River (G.Brockman 830)
  103. Caladenia vulgata Hopper & A.P.Br.
  104. Calandrinia flava Obbens
  105. Calandrinia pentavalvis Obbens
  106. Calandrinia sp. Murchison-Gascoyne (F.Obbens & F.Hort FO 49/04) WA Herbarium
  107. Calandrinia sp. Pinga (T.R.Lally TRL 722) WA Herbarium
  108. Calandrinia sp. SW coastal (J.Dodd 753) WA Herbarium
  109. Calandrinia tholiformis Obbens
  110. Calandrinia vernicosa Obbens
  111. Calystegia silvatica (Kit.) Griseb.
  112. Calytrix sp. Jackson Range (G.Cockerton et al. LCH 13786) WA Herbarium
  113. Celosia argentea L.
  114. Cenchrus americanus (L.) Morrone
  115. Cenchrus basedowii (Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.) Morrone
  116. Cenchrus clandestinus (Hochst. ex Chiov.) Morrone
  117. Cenchrus incertus M.A.Curtis
  118. Cenchrus longisetus M.C.Johnst.
  119. Cenchrus macrourus (Trin.) Morrone
  120. Cenchrus pedicellatus (Trin.) Morrone
  121. Cenchrus pedicellatus (Trin.) Morrone subsp. pedicellatus
  122. Cenchrus pedicellatus subsp. unispiculus (Brunken) Morrone
  123. Cenchrus purpureus (Schumach.) Morrone
  124. Cenchrus setaceus (Forssk.) Morrone
  125. Cenchrus spinifex Cav.
  126. Centaurium clementii (Domin) L.G.Adams
  127. Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch ex Janch.
  128. Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. rotundata (DC.) Norl.
  129. Cleretum bellidiforme (Burm.f.) G.D.Rowley
  130. Cochlospermum sp. Pilbara (D.Brassington, E.Ager & J.Macknay LCH 31756)
  131. Comesperma secundum Banks ex DC.
  132. Comesperma sp. A Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 9242)
  133. Commersonia adenothalia C.F.Wilkins MS
  134. Commersonia apella C.F.Wilkins
  135. Commersonia bivillosa C.F.Wilkins MS
  136. Commersonia borealis (E.Pritz.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  137. Commersonia corylifolia (Graham) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  138. Commersonia craurophylla (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  139. Commersonia crispa Turcz.
  140. Commersonia cygnorum Steud.
  141. Commersonia densiflora (Turcz.) F.Muell.
  142. Commersonia erythrogyna C.F.Wilkins
  143. Commersonia gaudichaudii J.Gay
  144. Commersonia grandiflora (Endl.) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
  145. Commersonia magniflora (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  146. Commersonia magniflora subsp. oblongifolia C.F.Wilkins
  147. Commersonia melanopetala F.Muell.
  148. Commersonia microphylla Benth.
  149. Commersonia parviflora (Endl.) F.Muell.
  150. Commersonia pulchella Turcz.
  151. Commersonia rotundifolia (Turcz.) F.Muell.
  152. Commersonia sp. Bindoon (C.Wilkins & F. & J.Hort CW 2155) WA Herbarium
  153. Commersonia sp. Mount Groper (R.Cranfield & D.Kabay 9157) WA Herbarium
  154. Commersonia stowardii S.Moore
  155. Corchorus incanus Halford subsp. incanus
  156. Corchorus sp. Hedland
  157. Corchorus sp. Hedland subsp. Kimberley (P.R.Foulkes 36) WA Herbarium
  158. Corchorus sp. Yarrie (J.Bull & D.Roberts CAL 01.05)
  159. Cucumis althaeoides (Ser.) P.Sebastian & I.Telford
  160. Cucumis argenteus (Domin) P.Sebastian & I.Telford
  161. Cucumis picrocarpus F.Muell.
  162. Cucumis sp. Gunlom (J.L.McKean 864b) NT Herbarium
  163. Cucumis umbellatus I.Telford
  164. Cucumis variabilis P.Sebastian & I.Telford
  165. Cycnogeton dubium (R.Br.) Mering & Kadereit
  166. Cycnogeton huegelii Endl.
  167. Cycnogeton lineare (Endl.) Sond.
  168. Cynoglossum australe R.Br.
  169. Cynoglossum drummondii Benth.
  170. Dasymalla axillaris Endl.
  171. Dasymalla chorisepala (Munir) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  172. Dasymalla glutinosa (Munir) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  173. Dasymalla teckiana (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  174. Dasymalla terminalis Endl.
  175. Daviesia divaricata subsp. Lanulosa (W.E.Blackall 2733) WA Herbarium
  176. Daviesia divaricata subsp. lanulosa Crisp & G.Chandler MS
  177. Daviesia sp. Subulata (T.R.Lally & B.J.Lepschi 1091) WA Herbarium
  178. Daviesia subulata Crisp & G.Chandler MS
  179. Denhamia cunninghamii (Hook.) M.P.Simmons
  180. Dielsiodoxa leucantha (E.Pritz.) Albr. subsp. leucantha
  181. Dielsiodoxa leucantha subsp. obtusa Hislop & Albr.
  182. Dielsiodoxa lycopodioides Albr.
  183. Dielsiodoxa propullulans Albr.
  184. Dipteracanthus prostratus (Poir.) Nees
  185. Dorotheanthus bellidiformis (Burm.f.) N.E.Br.
  186. Drosera peltata Thunb.
  187. Drosera yilgarnensis R.P.Gibson & B.J.Conn
  188. Epaltes australis Less.
  189. Epiblema grandiflorum R.Br.
  190. Epiblema grandiflorum R.Br. var. grandiflorum
  191. Eremophila koobabbiensis Chinnock
  192. Eremophila koobabbiensis Chinnock MS
  193. Eremophila oldfieldii subsp. Karara (D.Coultas s.n. PERTH 07341717) WA Herbarium
  194. Eremophila platycalyx subsp. Milgun (R.J.Chinnock 3924) WA Herbarium
  195. Eremophila sp. Calvert Range (A.A.Burbidge 738) WA Herbarium
  196. Eremophila sp. Hamersley Range (K.Walker KW 136) WA Herbarium
  197. Eremophila sp. Rudall River (P.G.Wilson 10512) WA Herbarium
  198. Eryngium ferox Keighery MS
  199. Eryngium pinnatifidum subsp. Inland Swamp (G.J.Keighery 6686)
  200. Eryngium pinnatifidum subsp. Palustre (G.J.Keighery 13459) WA Herbarium
  201. Eryngium pinnatifidum subsp. Umbraphilum (G.J.Keighery 13967) WA Herbarium
  202. Eryngium pinnatifidum subsp. minus Keighery MS
  203. Eryngium pinnatifidum subsp. palustre Keighery MS
  204. Eryngium pinnatifidum subsp. umbraphilum Keighery MS
  205. Eryngium sp. Ferox (G.J.Keighery 16034) WA Herbarium
  206. Eryngium sp. Subdecumbens (G.J.Keighery 5390) WA Herbarium
  207. Eryngium subdecumbens (Benth.) Keighery MS
  208. Eucalyptus aridimontana D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  209. Eucalyptus bolida D.Nicolle MS
  210. Eucalyptus burgmaniana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill MS
  211. Eucalyptus clancularia L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill MS
  212. Eucalyptus discreta Brooker
  213. Eucalyptus dissimulata subsp. plauta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill MS
  214. Eucalyptus drummondii Benth.
  215. Eucalyptus drummondii subsp. Moora (D.Nicolle 1653) D.Nicolle
  216. Eucalyptus drummondii subsp. York (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3684) D.Nicolle
  217. Eucalyptus drummondii Benth. x Eucalyptus rudis Endl.
  218. Eucalyptus extensa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  219. Eucalyptus falcata subsp. Jerramungup (Canning CBG 038636) NSW Herbarium
  220. Eucalyptus falcata subsp. opima D.Nicolle MS
  221. Eucalyptus falcata var. ecostata Maiden
  222. Eucalyptus kondininensis Maiden & Blakely
  223. Eucalyptus kynoura D.Nicolle MS
  224. Eucalyptus leptophylla var. floribunda Blakely
  225. Eucalyptus oblivialis D.Nicolle MS
  226. Eucalyptus oldfieldii subsp. paupera D.Nicolle MS
  227. Eucalyptus ordiana Dunlop & Done
  228. Eucalyptus rowleyi D.Nicolle & M.E.French
  229. Eucalyptus rowleyi D.Nicolle MS
  230. Eucalyptus sp. Badgingarra (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3515) D.Nicolle
  231. Eucalyptus sp. Dartmoor (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 5585)
  232. Eucalyptus sp. Dunbar Road (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 5466)
  233. Eucalyptus sp. Esperance (M.E.French 1579) NSW Herbarium
  234. Eucalyptus sp. Eyre (K.Hill & L.A.S. Johnson KH 2170) WA Herbarium
  235. Eucalyptus sp. Fraser Range (D.Nicolle 2157) D.Nicolle
  236. Eucalyptus sp. Great Victoria Desert (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3877) D.Nicolle
  237. Eucalyptus sp. H Kimberley Flora (S.G.Forbes 2560) WA Herbarium
  238. Eucalyptus sp. Lake Magenta (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 5509)
  239. Eucalyptus sp. Little Sandy Desert (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 4304) D.Nicolle
  240. Eucalyptus sp. Madura Beach (D.Nicolle 1570) D.Nicolle
  241. Eucalyptus sp. Mt Nameless (D.Nicolle 1191) D.Nicolle
  242. Eucalyptus sp. Mt Short (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3575)
  243. Eucalyptus sp. Mukinbudin (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3486)
  244. Eucalyptus sp. North Balladonia (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3620) D.Nicolle
  245. Eucalyptus sp. Point Hillier (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3759) D.Nicolle
  246. Eucalyptus sp. Point Malcolm (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 6011)
  247. Eucalyptus sp. Queen Victoria Spring (D.Nicolle 524)
  248. Eucalyptus sp. Ravensthorpe (A.S.George 616) NSW Herbarium
  249. Eucalyptus sp. Rudall River (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 4279) D.Nicolle
  250. Eucalyptus sp. Southern wheatbelt (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 5507)
  251. Eucalyptus sp. Sullivan Soak (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 5503)
  252. Eucalyptus sp. Tarin Rock (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3759) D.Nicolle
  253. Eucalyptus sp. Truslove (M.I.H.Brooker 7499)
  254. Eucalyptus sp. Wagerup (L.Johnson 9127 & B.Briggs) WA Herbarium
  255. Eucalyptus sp. Yealering (D.Nicolle & M.French DN 3424) D.Nicolle
  256. Eucalyptus sp. Zanthus (R.Davis 10360)
  257. Gompholobium oreophilum C.F.Wilkins & Trudgen
  258. Gompholobium sp. Pilbara (N.F.Norris 908) WA Herbarium
  259. Goodenia glabra R.Br.
  260. Haloragis sp. Parrot Ridge (G.J.Keighery 11563)
  261. Hemiphora bartlingii (Lehm.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  262. Hemiphora exserta (Benth.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  263. Hemiphora lanata (Munir) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  264. Hemiphora uncinata (Turcz.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  265. Hesperocyparis lusitanica (Mill.) Bartel
  266. Hibbertia leptopus Benth.
  267. Hibbertia persquamata Toelken
  268. Hibbertia persquamata subsp. ampliata (Toelken) Toelken
  269. Hibbertia persquamata Toelken subsp. persquamata
  270. Hibiscus sp. Canga (P.J.H.Hurter & J.Naaykens 11013) WA Herbarium
  271. Hibiscus sp. Carnarvon (S.van Leeuwen 5110) WA Herbarium
  272. Hibiscus sp. Durba Hills (R.Davis 11193) WA Herbarium
  273. Hibiscus sp. Gurinbiddy Range (M.E.Trudgen 15708) WA Herbarium
  274. Hibiscus sp. Mt Brockman (E.Thoma ET 1354) WA Herbarium
  275. Hibiscus sp. Mt Robinson (G.Byrne 3537) WA Herbarium
  276. Hibiscus sp. Ninghan Station (A.A.Mitchell 1161) WA Herbarium
  277. Hibiscus sp. Nookawarra Station (S.J.J.Davies s.n. 1/3/1960) WA Herbarium
  278. Hibiscus sp. Wonganoo Station (K.Boladeras 125) WA Herbarium
  279. Hydrocotyle coorowensis H.Eichler MS
  280. Hydrocotyle coraginaensis H.Eichler MS
  281. Hydrocotyle crassipes H.Eichler MS
  282. Hydrocotyle decipiens H.Eichler MS
  283. Hydrocotyle hamelinensis H.Eichler MS
  284. Hydrocotyle hexaptera H.Eichler MS
  285. Hydrocotyle sp. Coorowensis (P.G.Wilson 12580) WA Herbarium
  286. Hydrocotyle sp. Coraginaensis (K.R.Newbey 7477) WA Herbarium
  287. Hydrocotyle sp. Crassipes (K.R.Newbey 7567) WA Herbarium
  288. Hydrocotyle sp. Decipiens (G.J.Keighery 463) WA Herbarium
  289. Hydrocotyle sp. Hamelinensis (G.J.Keighery s.n. (PERTH 02391325)) WA Herbarium
  290. Hydrocotyle sp. Hexaptera (T.Erickson TEE 173) WA Herbarium
  291. Hydrocotyle sp. Vigintimilia (P.G.Wilson 7940) WA Herbarium
  292. Hydrocotyle vigintimilia H.Eichler MS
  293. Indigofera boviperda subsp. Eremaea (J.E.Wajon 522) WA Herbarium
  294. Indigofera boviperda subsp. eremaea Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  295. Indigofera chamaeclada Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  296. Indigofera cuspidata Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  297. Indigofera decipiens Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  298. Indigofera eriophylla Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  299. Indigofera fractiflexa Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  300. Indigofera gilesii Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  301. Indigofera kingiana Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  302. Indigofera mackinlayi Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  303. Indigofera occidentalis Peter G.Wilson & Rowe MS
  304. Indigofera sp. Chamaeclada (G.J.Keighery & N.Gibson 1224) WA Herbarium
  305. Indigofera sp. Cuspidata (Peter G.Wilson & E.Thoma PGW 1776) WA Herbarium
  306. Indigofera sp. Decipiens (Peter G.Wilson & J.Palmer PGW 1777) WA Herbarium
  307. Indigofera sp. Eriophylla (J.Stretch s.n. (PERTH 05406110)) WA Herbarium
  308. Indigofera sp. Fractiflexa (S.van Leeuwen 3773) WA Herbarium
  309. Indigofera sp. Gilesii (M.E.Trudgen 15869) WA Herbarium
  310. Indigofera sp. Kingiana (S.Van Vreeswyk 3767) WA Herbarium
  311. Indigofera sp. Mackinlayi (A.A.Mitchell 7086) WA Herbarium
  312. Indigofera sp. Occidentalis (D.J.Edinger 1259) WA Herbarium
  313. Isachne minitula WA Herbarium
  314. Isachne minutula (Gaudich.) Kunth
  315. Labichea rossii N.Gibson
  316. Labichea sp. Mt Holland (W.A.Thompson & J.Allen 949)
  317. Latrobea glabrescens (Benth.) Chappill MS
  318. Latrobea sp. South Coast (A.M.Ashby 1949) WA Herbarium
  319. Lepidobolus densus B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  320. Lepidobolus densus B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson MS
  321. Lepidobolus eurardyensis K.W.Dixon & B.G.Briggs
  322. Lepidobolus quadratus B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  323. Lepidobolus quadratus B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson MS
  324. Lepidosperma aphyllum R.Br.
  325. Lepidosperma canescens Boeckeler
  326. Lepidosperma exaltatum R.Br.
  327. Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.
  328. Lepidosperma rigidulum (Kük.) K.L.Wilson
  329. Lepidosperma sanguinolentum K.L.Wilson
  330. Lepidosperma sp. A2 Inland Flat (G.J.Keighery 7000) WA Herbarium
  331. Lepidosperma sp. K Boorabbin (K.L.Wilson 2579) WA Herbarium
  332. Lepidosperma sp. Meckering (R.Davis WW 27-32)
  333. Lepyrodia curvescens B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  334. Lepyrodia curvescens B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson MS
  335. Lepyrodia extensa B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  336. Lepyrodia extensa B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson MS
  337. Lepyrodia fortunata B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  338. Lepyrodia fortunata B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson MS
  339. Lepyrodia porterae B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  340. Lepyrodia porterae B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson MS
  341. Lepyrodia riparia B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  342. Lepyrodia riparia B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson MS
  343. Leucopogon compressicarpus E.A.Br. MS
  344. Leucopogon corifolius Endl.
  345. Leucopogon extremus Hislop & Puente-Lel.
  346. Leucopogon inflexifolius E.A.Br. MS
  347. Leucopogon maritimus Hislop
  348. Leucopogon microcarpus Hislop
  349. Leucopogon navicularis Hislop
  350. Leucopogon newbeyi Hislop
  351. Leucopogon nitidus Hislop
  352. Leucopogon obovatus (Labill.) R.Br. subsp. obovatus
  353. Leucopogon obovatus subsp. revolutus (R.Br.) Hislop
  354. Leucopogon reflexus R.Br.
  355. Leucopogon revolutus R.Br.
  356. Leucopogon sp. Boorabbin (K.R.Newbey 8374) WA Herbarium
  357. Leucopogon sp. Collie (E.M.Bennett BUC 063) WA Herbarium
  358. Leucopogon sp. Dudawa (M.Hislop & J.Borger MH 3829)
  359. Leucopogon sp. Forrestania (G.F.Craig 2386) WA Herbarium
  360. Leucopogon sp. Jaurdi (M.Hislop 4172) WA Herbarium
  361. Leucopogon sp. Kojarena (J.Brooker 232) WA Herbarium
  362. Leucopogon sp. Lake Magenta (K.R.Newbey 3387) WA Herbarium
  363. Leucopogon sp. Perth coastal (A.S.George 17305) WA Herbarium
  364. Leucopogon sp. Toompup (M.Hislop 2271) WA Herbarium
  365. Leucopogon sp. Whicher Range (G.J.Keighery 11763)
  366. Leucopogon squarrosus Benth. subsp. squarrosus
  367. Leucopogon squarrosus subsp. trigynus Hislop
  368. Leucopogon stokesii Hislop
  369. Leucopogon sulcatus E.A.Br. MS
  370. Limonium hyblaeum Brullo
  371. Luffa saccata F.Muell. ex I.Telford
  372. Malleostemon sp. Ajana (M.E.Trudgen 21715)
  373. Malva weinmanniana (Besser ex Rchb.) Conran
  374. Maytenus cunninghamii (Hook.) Loes.
  375. Melaleuca citrina (Curtis) Dum.Cours.
  376. Melaleuca coronicarpa D.A.Herb.
  377. Melaleuca marginata (Sond.) Hislop, Lepschi & Craven
  378. Melichrus sp. Bruce Rock (J.Buegge D36) WA Herbarium
  379. Melichrus sp. Bungalbin Hill (F.H. & M.P.Mollemans 3069) WA Herbarium
  380. Melichrus sp. Coolgardie (K.R.Newbey 8698) WA Herbarium
  381. Mirbelia balsiformis R.Butcher
  382. Mirbelia corallina R.Butcher
  383. Mirbelia ferricola R.Butcher
  384. Mirbelia sp. Denham (W.E.Blackall 556) WA Herbarium
  385. Mirbelia sp. Helena & Aurora (B.J.Lepschi 2003) WA Herbarium
  386. Mirbelia sp. Kalbarri (M.D.Crisp 6261) WA Herbarium
  387. Monotoca aristata A.R.Chapm.
  388. Monotoca aristata A.R.Chapm. MS
  389. Monotoca sp. Mt Maxwell (K.R.Newbey 8123) WA Herbarium
  390. Monotoca sp. Mt Ragged (C.A.Gardner 2860) WA Herbarium
  391. Monotoca sp. Walpole (B.J.Lepschi 3666 & B.A.Fuhrer) WA Herbarium
  392. Omphacomeria acerba (R.Br.) A.DC.
  393. Oxalis corymbosa DC.
  394. Oxalis debilis Kunth
  395. Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa (DC.) Lourteig
  396. Pelargonium australe Willd.
  397. Pelargonium australe subsp. drummondii (Turcz.) Hellbr. MS
  398. Pelargonium australe Willd. var. australe
  399. Pelargonium drummondii Turcz.
  400. Pelargonium littorale Hügel ex Endl.
  401. Pennisetum basedowii Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  402. Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov.
  403. Pennisetum glaucum (L.) R.Br.
  404. Pennisetum macrourum Trin.
  405. Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin.
  406. Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin. subsp. pedicellatum
  407. Pennisetum pedicellatum subsp. unispiculum Brunken
  408. Pennisetum purpureum Schumach.
  409. Pennisetum setaceum (Forssk.) Chiov.
  410. Pennisetum villosum R.Br. ex Fresen.
  411. Pentameris airoides Nees
  412. Pentameris airoides Nees subsp. airoides
  413. Pentameris pallida (Thunb.) Galley & H.P.Linder
  414. Pentaschistis airoides (Nees) Stapf
  415. Pentaschistis airoides (Nees) Stapf subsp. airoides
  416. Pentaschistis pallida (Thunb.) H.P.Linder
  417. Petrophile chrysantha subsp. Watheroo (K.M.Allan 57)
  418. Petrophile conifera Meisn. subsp. conifera
  419. Petrophile conifera subsp. divaricata Hislop & K.A.Sheph.
  420. Petrophile ericifolia R.Br. x Petrophile seminuda Lindl.
  421. Petrophile foremanii Rye & Hislop
  422. Petrophile globifera Rye & K.A.Sheph.
  423. Petrophile septemfida Rye & K.A.Sheph.
  424. Petrophile sp. Coorow (W.E.Blackall 2595) WA Herbarium
  425. Petrophile sp. Kalbarri (D.B.Foreman 621) WA Herbarium
  426. Petrophile sp. Pithara (P.Armstrong s.n. PERTH 06592090) WA Herbarium
  427. Pittosporum phillyreoides DC.
  428. Pittosporum phylliraeoides DC.
  429. Pityrodia atriplicina (F.Muell.) Benth.
  430. Pityrodia axillaris (Endl.) Druce
  431. Pityrodia bartlingii (Lehm.) Benth.
  432. Pityrodia chorisepala Munir
  433. Pityrodia cuneata (Gaudich.) Benth.
  434. Pityrodia dilatata (F.Muell.) Benth.
  435. Pityrodia exserta (Benth.) Munir
  436. Pityrodia exserta (Benth.) Munir var. exserta
  437. Pityrodia exserta var. lanata Munir
  438. Pityrodia glutinosa Munir
  439. Pityrodia loxocarpa (F.Muell.) Druce
  440. Pityrodia oldfieldii (F.Muell.) Benth.
  441. Pityrodia paniculata (F.Muell.) Benth.
  442. Pityrodia teckiana (F.Muell.) E.Pritz.
  443. Pityrodia terminalis (Endl.) A.S.George
  444. Pityrodia uncinata (Turcz.) Benth.
  445. Pityrodia verbascina (F.Muell.) Benth.
  446. Polygala arvensis Willd.
  447. Polygala bifoliata R.A.Kerrigan
  448. Polygala canaliculata R.A.Kerrigan
  449. Polygala crassitesta R.A.Kerrigan
  450. Polygala dimorphotricha R.A.Kerrigan
  451. Polygala galeocephala R.A.Kerrigan
  452. Polygala glaucifolia R.A.Kerrigan
  453. Polygala kimberleyensis R.A.Kerrigan
  454. Polygala linariifolia Willd.
  455. Polygala orbicularis Benth.
  456. Polygala parviloba R.A.Kerrigan
  457. Polygala petrophila R.A.Kerrigan
  458. Polygala petrophila R.A.Kerrigan var. petrophila
  459. Polygala praecox R.A.Kerrigan
  460. Polygala pterocarpa R.A.Kerrigan
  461. Polygala rhinanthoides Sol. ex Benth.
  462. Polygala rhynchocarpa R.A.Kerrigan
  463. Polygala saccopetala R.A.Kerrigan
  464. Polygala sp. A Kimberley Flora (K.F.Kenneally 7752) WA Herbarium
  465. Polygala sp. B Kimberley Flora (T.E.H.Aplin et al. 715) WA Herbarium
  466. Polygala sp. Bradshaw (C.R.Michell 2113)
  467. Polygala sp. Ciliate alae (C.R.Michell 615)
  468. Polygala sp. Gregory (G.M.Wightman 2823) NT Herbarium
  469. Polygala sp. Grooved (R.A.Kerrigan 1131) NT Herbarium
  470. Polygala sp. Kimberley (R.A.Kerrigan 1111) NT Herbarium
  471. Polygala sp. Prostrate (P.K.Latz 4900) NT Herbarium
  472. Polygala sp. Rhinanthoides shoulders (M.H.Andrews 398)
  473. Polygala sp. Small lobes (R.A.Kerrigan 754) NT Herbarium
  474. Polygala sp. Winged fruit (R.A.Kerrigan 917) NT Herbarium
  475. Polygala stenosepala (Benth.) R.A.Kerrigan
  476. Polygala succulenta R.A.Kerrigan
  477. Polygala succulenta var. congesta R.A.Kerrigan
  478. Polymeria sp. Broome (K.F.Kenneally 9759) WA Herbarium
  479. Prostanthera prostantheroides (F.Muell.) T.C.Wilson, Henwood & B.J.Conn
  480. Pseudactinia sp. Bruce Rock (J.Buegge D36) WA Herbarium
  481. Pseudactinia sp. Bungalbin Hill (F.H. & M.P.Mollemans 3069) WA Herbarium
  482. Pseudactinia sp. Coolgardie (K.R.Newbey 8698) WA Herbarium
  483. Pteridium esculentum (G.Forst.) Cockayne subsp. esculentum
  484. Pterocaulon intermedium (DC.) A.R.Bean
  485. Pterocaulon paradoxum A.R.Bean
  486. Pterocaulon serrulatum (Montrouz.) Guillaumin var. serrulatum
  487. Pterocaulon serrulatum var. velutinum (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Guillaumin
  488. Pterocaulon sp. A Kimberley Flora (B.J.Carter 599) WA Herbarium
  489. Pterocaulon tricholobum A.R.Bean
  490. Pterocaulon xenicum A.R.Bean
  491. Ptilotus christineae R.W.Davis & Tauss
  492. Ptilotus divaricatus (Gaudich.) F.Muell.
  493. Ptilotus divaricatus (Gaudich.) F.Muell. var. divaricatus
  494. Ptilotus divaricatus var. rubescens Benl
  495. Ptilotus exaltatus Nees
  496. Ptilotus exaltatus Nees var. exaltatus
  497. Ptilotus exaltatus var. villosus Benl
  498. Ptilotus exiliflorus R.W.Davis
  499. Ptilotus gaudichaudii subsp. eremita (S.Moore) Lally
  500. Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M.Black subsp. gaudichaudii
  501. Ptilotus gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M.Black var. gaudichaudii
  502. Ptilotus gaudichaudii var. parviflorus (Benth.) Benl
  503. Ptilotus grandiflorus F.Muell.
  504. Ptilotus grandiflorus F.Muell. var. grandiflorus
  505. Ptilotus grandiflorus var. lepidus (F.Muell.) Benth.
  506. Ptilotus humilis (Nees) F.Muell.
  507. Ptilotus humilis (Nees) F.Muell. var. humilis
  508. Ptilotus humilis var. parviflorus (Benth.) Benl MS
  509. Ptilotus lanatus A.Cunn. ex Moq.
  510. Ptilotus lanatus var. glabrobracteatus Benl
  511. Ptilotus lanatus A.Cunn. ex Moq. var. lanatus
  512. Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell.
  513. Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. nobilis
  514. Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell. var. nobilis
  515. Ptilotus parviflorus (Benth.) R.W.Davis
  516. Ptilotus pyramidatus (Moq.) F.Muell.
  517. Ptilotus sp. Brixton (C.Tauss 4136)
  518. Ptilotus sp. Goldfields (R.Davis 10796) WA Herbarium
  519. Ptilotus sp. Kuri Bay (P.R.Foulkes 278) WA Herbarium
  520. Ptilotus sp. Warradarge (R.Warner & S.Werner WWF 12-14)
  521. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir.
  522. Ptilotus spathulatus f. angustatus Benl
  523. Ptilotus spathulatus (R.Br.) Poir. f. spathulatus
  524. Ptilotus stirlingii subsp. australis R.W.Davis & R.Butcher
  525. Ptilotus stirlingii (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. stirlingii
  526. Ptilotus stirlingii var. laxus (Benth.) Benl
  527. Ptilotus stirlingii var. minutus Benl
  528. Ptilotus stirlingii var. pumilus Benl
  529. Ptilotus stirlingii (Lindl.) F.Muell. var. stirlingii
  530. Quoya atriplicina (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  531. Quoya cuneata Gaudich.
  532. Quoya dilatata (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  533. Quoya loxocarpa (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  534. Quoya oldfieldii (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  535. Quoya paniculata F.Muell.
  536. Quoya verbascina (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn & Henwood
  537. Rulingia apella C.F.Wilkins MS
  538. Rulingia borealis (E.Pritz.) C.F.Wilkins
  539. Rulingia corylifolia Graham
  540. Rulingia craurophylla F.Muell.
  541. Rulingia cuneata Turcz.
  542. Rulingia cygnorum (Steud.) C.A.Gardner
  543. Rulingia densiflora (Turcz.) Benth.
  544. Rulingia grandiflora Endl.
  545. Rulingia incilis C.F.Wilkins MS
  546. Rulingia loxophylla F.Muell.
  547. Rulingia luteiflora E.Pritz.
  548. Rulingia magniflora F.Muell.
  549. Rulingia parviflora Endl.
  550. Rulingia platycalyx Benth.
  551. Rulingia rotundifolia Turcz.
  552. Rulingia sp. Trigwell Bridge (R.Smith s.n. 20.6.1989) WA Herbarium
  553. Rytidosperma acerosum (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
  554. Rytidosperma caespitosum (Gaudich.) Connor & Edgar
  555. Rytidosperma occidentale (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
  556. Rytidosperma pilosum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  557. Rytidosperma racemosum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  558. Rytidosperma racemosum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar var. racemosum
  559. Rytidosperma setaceum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  560. Rytidosperma sp. Goomalling (A.G.Gunness et al. OAKP 10/63) WA Herbarium
  561. Salsola australis R.Br.
  562. Schenkia australis (R.Br.) G.Mans.
  563. Schenkia clementii (Domin) G.Mans.
  564. Senecio hispidulus A.Rich.
  565. Senecio hispidulus A.Rich. var. hispidulus
  566. Sida picklesiana A.S.Markey, S.J.Dillon & R.M.Barker
  567. Sida sp. Wiluna (A.Markey & S.Dillon 4126)
  568. Solanum albostellatum R.W.Davis & P.J.H.Hurter
  569. Solanum cleistogamum Symon
  570. Solanum ellipticum R.Br.
  571. Solanum lithophilum F.Muell.
  572. Solanum sp. Hamersley clay (D.Halford Q 9280 )
  573. Sphaeromorphaea australis (Less.) Kitam.
  574. Sporadanthus rivularis B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
  575. Sporadanthus rivularis L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs MS
  576. Spyridium subochreatum (F.Muell.) Reissek
  577. Spyridium subochreatum (F.Muell.) Reissek var. subochreatum
  578. Stackhousia stratfordiae W.R.Barker & Cockerton
  579. Stackhousia stratfordii W.R.Barker & Cockerton
  580. Stellaria multiflora Hook. subsp. multiflora
  581. Stemodia sp. Tanami (P.K.Latz 8218) NT Herbarium
  582. Stylidium acuminatum (Carlquist) Wege subsp. acuminatum
  583. Stylidium asymmetricum Wege
  584. Stylidium brachyphyllum Sond.
  585. Stylidium cornuatum Wege
  586. Stylidium decipiens (Carlquist) Wege
  587. Stylidium despectum R.Br.
  588. Stylidium emarginatum Sond.
  589. Stylidium emarginatum subsp. decipiens Carlquist
  590. Stylidium emarginatum Sond. subsp. emarginatum
  591. Stylidium emarginatum subsp. exappendiculatum Lowrie & Carlquist
  592. Stylidium exappendiculatum (Lowrie & Carlquist) Wege
  593. Stylidium inundatum R.Br.
  594. Stylidium scintillans Wege
  595. Stylidium sidjamesii Lowrie & Kenneally
  596. Stylidium sp. Eneabba (J.A.Wege & K.A.Shepherd JAW 1623) WA Herbarium
  597. Stylidium sp. Yalgoo (D.Coultas et al. Opp 01) WA Herbarium
  598. Stylidium sp. cormaceous ephemeral (F.Hort, J.Hort & J.Shanks 2382) WA Herbarium
  599. Stylidium sp. fleshy annual (F. & J.Hort 885) NT Herbarium
  600. Stylidium xanthellum Wege
  601. Styphelia exserta (F.Muell.) Sleumer
  602. Styphelia pulchella (Stschegl.) Druce
  603. Tephrosia bidwillii Benth.
  604. Tephrosia densa (Benth.) Pedley MS
  605. Tephrosia gardneri Pedley MS
  606. Tephrosia rosea var. Fortescue creeks (M.I.H.Brooker 2186) WA Herbarium
  607. Tephrosia sp. Carnarvon (J.H.Ross 2681) WA Herbarium
  608. Tephrosia sp. Crowded pinnae (C.R.Dunlop 8202) WA Herbarium
  609. Tephrosia sp. E Kimberley Flora (C.A.Gardner 9937) WA Herbarium
  610. Tephrosia sp. Fortescue (A.A.Mitchell 606) WA Herbarium
  611. Tetragonia expansa Murray
  612. Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pall.) Kuntze
  613. Tetratheca spenceri R.Butcher & Cockerton
  614. Tribulus sp. Rabbit Flat (P.K.Latz 4530)
  615. Tribulus terrestris L.
  616. Tribulus terrestris f. long style (D.E.Symon 10352)
  617. Trichosanthes ovigera Blume
  618. Trichosanthes pilosa Lour.
  619. Tricostularia aphylla (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson & R.L.Barrett
  620. Triglochin calcitrapa Hook.
  621. Triglochin calcitrapa Hook. var. calcitrapa
  622. Triglochin calcitrapum var. incurvum Keighery MS
  623. Triglochin dubia R.Br.
  624. Triglochin huegelii (Endl.) Aston
  625. Triglochin lineare Endl.
  626. Triglochin longicarpa (Ostenf.) Aston
  627. Triglochin pterocarpa W.Fitzg.
  628. Triglochin sp. A Flora of Australia (G.J.Keighery 2477) Aston
  629. Triglochin sp. C Flora of Australia (P.G.Wilson 8811) Aston
  630. Triodia sp. Karijini (S.van Leeuwen 4111) WA Herbarium
  631. Urochloa occidentalis (C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.) B.K.Simon
  632. Urochloa occidentalis (C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.) B.K.Simon MS
  633. Urochloa occidentalis var. ciliata (C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.) B.K.Simon
  634. Urochloa occidentalis var. ciliata (C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.) B.K.Simon MS
  635. Urochloa occidentalis (C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.) B.K.Simon var. occidentalis
  636. Westringia sp. Fitzgerald (D.Rathbone DAR 621) WA Herbarium
  637. Wrixonia prostantheroides F.Muell.
  638. Wurmbea fluviatilis T.D.Macfarl. & A.L.Case
  639. Wurmbea sp. Thomas River (A.Case & B.Cole 58)

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/53738
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.