Vascular Plants

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Morris, D.I. in Curtis, W.M. & Morris, D.I. (1994), Poaceae. The Student's Flora of Tasmania 4B : 167-359, 428-429 (Section) Morris, D.I. Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Achnatherum miliaceum (L.) P.Beauv.
  2. Aegilops incurva L.
  3. African Feather Grass
  4. Agropyron elongatum (Host) P.Beauv.
  5. Agropyron junceiforme Á.Löve & D.Löve
  6. Agropyron junceum (L.) P.Beauv.
  7. Agropyron junceum subsp. boreo-atlanticum Simonet & Guin.
  8. Agropyron pectinatum (Labill.) P.Beauv.
  9. Agropyron repens (L.) P.Beauv.
  10. Agropyron scabrum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  11. Agropyron velutinum Nees
  12. Agrostis L.
  13. Agrostis aemula R.Br. var. aemula
  14. Agrostis aemula var. pumila Hook.f.
  15. Agrostis aemula var. setifolia (Hook.f.) Vickery
  16. Agrostis aequata Nees
  17. Agrostis aff. scabra
  18. Agrostis africana Poir.
  19. Agrostis australiensis Mez
  20. Agrostis avenacea J.F.Gmel.
  21. Agrostis billardierei R.Br. var. billardierei
  22. Agrostis billardierei var. collicola D.I.Morris
  23. Agrostis billardierei var. filifolia Vickery
  24. Agrostis billardierei var. robusta Vickery
  25. Agrostis billardierei var. setifolia Hook.f.
  26. Agrostis billardierei var. tenuiseta D.I.Morris
  27. Agrostis canina var. gelida Buchanan
  28. Agrostis canina var. β Hook.f.
  29. Agrostis capensis Willd.
  30. Agrostis capillaris L.
  31. Agrostis caryophyllea (L.) Salisb.
  32. Agrostis contracta F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  33. Agrostis crinita (L.f.) R.Br.
  34. Agrostis decipiens R.Br.
  35. Agrostis densa (Benth.) F.Muell.
  36. Agrostis diffusa Banks & Sol. ex Hook.f.
  37. Agrostis filifolia Link
  38. Agrostis frigida (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.
  39. Agrostis gelida F.Muell.
  40. Agrostis gigantea Roth
  41. Agrostis intricata Nees
  42. Agrostis labillardierei Roem. & Schult.
  43. Agrostis lacunarum D.I.Morris
  44. Agrostis lobata R.Br.
  45. Agrostis miliacea L.
  46. Agrostis minor (Benth.) J.M.Black
  47. Agrostis montana R.Br.
  48. Agrostis monticola Roem. & Schult.
  49. Agrostis muelleri Benth.
  50. Agrostis muelleriana Vickery
  51. Agrostis ovata G.Forst.
  52. Agrostis parviflora R.Br.
  53. Agrostis praecox (L.) Salisb.
  54. Agrostis quadrifida Labill.
  55. Agrostis quadriseta (Labill.) R.Br.
  56. Agrostis quadriseta var. lobata (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  57. Agrostis quadriseta var. paniculata Hook.f.
  58. Agrostis rara R.Br.
  59. Agrostis rudis Roem. & Schult.
  60. Agrostis scabra Willd.
  61. Agrostis scabra R.Br.
  62. Agrostis sciurea R.Br.
  63. Agrostis semibarbata Trin.
  64. Agrostis semiverticillata (Forssk.) C.Chr.
  65. Agrostis solandri F.Muell.
  66. Agrostis sp. aff. australiensis
  67. Agrostis sp. aff. hiemalis
  68. Agrostis sp. aff. parviflora R.Br.
  69. Agrostis sp. aff. scabra
  70. Agrostis stolonifera L.
  71. Agrostis tenuis Sibth.
  72. Agrostis ventricosa Gouan
  73. Agrostis venusta Trin.
  74. Agrostis verticillata Vill.
  75. Agrostis virginica L.
  76. Agrostis viridis Gouan
  77. Agrostis vulgaris With.
  78. Aira L.
  79. Aira capillaris Host
  80. Aira caryophyllea L.
  81. Aira cespitosa L.
  82. Aira elegans Willd. ex Gaudin
  83. Aira elegantissima Schur
  84. Aira praecox L.
  85. Alopecurus L.
  86. Alopecurus agrestis L.
  87. Alopecurus australis Nees
  88. Alopecurus geniculatus L.
  89. Alopecurus monspeliensis L.
  90. Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.
  91. Alopecurus pratensis L.
  92. Ammophila Host
  93. Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link
  94. Ammophila arundinacea Host
  95. Amphibromus Nees
  96. Amphibromus archeri (Hook.f.) P.Morris
  97. Amphibromus macrorhinus S.W.L.Jacobs & Lapinpuro
  98. Amphibromus neesii Steud.
  99. Amphibromus recurvatus Swallen
  100. Amphibromus sinuatus S.W.L.Jacobs & Lapinpuro
  101. Andropogon chrysatherus F.Muell.
  102. Andropogon macer Steud.
  103. Andropogon sericeus R.Br.
  104. Anisantha diandra (Roth) Tutin ex Tzvelev
  105. Anisantha gussonei (Parl.) Nevski
  106. Anisantha madritensis (L.) Nevski
  107. Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski
  108. Annual Beard Grass
  109. Anthistiria australis R.Br.
  110. Anthistiria ciliata L.f.
  111. Anthistiria forskalii Kunth
  112. Anthosachne scabra (R.Br.) Nevski
  113. Anthoxanthum L.
  114. Anthoxanthum crinitum L.f.
  115. Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
  116. Anthoxanthum rariflorum (Hook.f.) Veldkamp
  117. Anthoxanthum redolens (Vahl) P.Royen
  118. Aristida L.
  119. Aristida benthamii Henrard
  120. Arrhenatherum P.Beauv.
  121. Arrhenatherum avenaceum var. bulbosum Rodway
  122. Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl
  123. Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schubl. & G.Martens
  124. Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenn.
  125. Arundo arenaria L.
  126. Arundo australis Cav.
  127. Arundo australis A.Rich.
  128. Arundo dioeca Spreng.
  129. Arundo epigejos L.
  130. Arundo kakao Steud.
  131. Arundo penicillata Labill.
  132. Arundo phragmites L.
  133. Arundo poiformis Labill.
  134. Arundo richardii Endl.
  135. Arundo selloana Schult. & Schult.f.
  136. Arundo semiannularis Labill.
  137. Arundo triodiodes Trin.
  138. Australopyrum (Tzvelev) Á.Löve
  139. Australopyrum pectinatum (Labill.) Á.Löve
  140. Australopyrum retrofractum subsp. velutinum (Nees) Á.Löve
  141. Australopyrum velutinum (Nees) B.K.Simon
  142. Austrofestuca (Tzvelev) E.B.Alexeev
  143. Austrofestuca hookeriana (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) S.W.L.Jacobs
  144. Austrofestuca littoralis (Labill.) E.B.Alexeev
  145. Avena L.
  146. Avena barbata Pott ex Link
  147. Avena bulbosa Willd.
  148. Avena caryophyllea (L.) Weber
  149. Avena fatua L.
  150. Avena fatua subsp. sativa (L.) Thell.
  151. Avena fatua var. sativa (L.) Hausskn.
  152. Avena filiformis G.Forst.
  153. Avena fragilis L.
  154. Avena ludoviciana Durieu
  155. Avena praecox (L.) P.Beauv.
  156. Avena quadriseta Labill.
  157. Avena redolens (Vahl) Pers.
  158. Avena sativa L.
  159. Avena sterilis ludoviciana (Durieu) Gillet & Magne
  160. Avena strigosa Schreb.
  161. Avena strigosa subsp. barbata (Pott ex Link) Thell.
  162. Barley Grass
  163. Barnyard Grass
  164. Blady Grass
  165. Bothriochloa Kuntze
  166. Bothriochloa ambigua S.T.Blake
  167. Bothriochloa macra (Steud.) S.T.Blake
  168. Bouquet Grass
  169. Brachypodium P.Beauv.
  170. Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv.
  171. Bristle Oat
  172. Briza L.
  173. Briza eragrostis L.
  174. Briza maxima L.
  175. Briza minor L.
  176. Bromidium lobatum (R.Br.) Nees
  177. Bromidium quadrisetum (Labill.) Nees
  178. Bromus L.
  179. Bromus alopecuroides Poir.
  180. Bromus alopecuros Poir.
  181. Bromus arenarius Labill.
  182. Bromus arundinaceus (Schreb.) Roth
  183. Bromus brevis Nees ex Steud.
  184. Bromus catharticus Vahl
  185. Bromus cebadilla Steud.
  186. Bromus diandrus Roth
  187. Bromus distachyos L.
  188. Bromus fonkii Phil.
  189. Bromus glomeratus (L.) Scop.
  190. Bromus gussonei Parl.
  191. Bromus hordeaceus L.
  192. Bromus madritensis var. ciliatus Guss.
  193. Bromus mollis L.
  194. Bromus rigidus Roth
  195. Bromus stamineus É.Desv.
  196. Bromus sterilis L.
  197. Bromus unioloides Kunth
  198. Bromus unioloides (Willd.) Raspail
  199. Bromus unioloides var. brevis (Nees ex Steud.) Hack.
  200. Bromus unioloides var. pubescens Hack. ex Stuck.
  201. Bromus unioloides var. rupestris Speg.
  202. Bromus willdenowii Kunth
  203. Brown-top Bent
  204. Buffalo Grass
  205. Calamagrostis Adans.
  206. Calamagrostis aemula (R.Br.) Steud.
  207. Calamagrostis aemula var. billardierei (R.Br.) Maiden & Betche
  208. Calamagrostis aequata (Nees) J.M.Black
  209. Calamagrostis billardierei (R.Br.) Steud.
  210. Calamagrostis densa (Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  211. Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) Roth
  212. Calamagrostis frigida (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Maiden & Betche
  213. Calamagrostis minor (Benth.) J.M.Black
  214. Calamagrostis minor var. densa (Benth.) J.M.Black
  215. Calamagrostis rudis (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
  216. Canary Grass
  217. Catapodium Link
  218. Catapodium loliaceum (Huds.) Link
  219. Catapodium marinum (L.) C.E.Hubb.
  220. Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E.Hubb.
  221. Cenchrus villosus (R.Br. ex Fresen.) Kuntze
  222. Ceratochloa brevis Nees ex B.D.Jacks.
  223. Ceratochloa unioloides (Willd.) P.Beauv.
  224. Chewings Fescue
  225. Cinna decipiens (R.Br.) Kunth
  226. Cinna ovata (G.Forst.) Kunth
  227. Cocksfoot
  228. Common Reed
  229. Cortaderia Stapf
  230. Cortaderia dioeca Speg.
  231. Cortaderia jubata (Lemoine) Stapf
  232. Cortaderia richardii (Endl.) Zotov
  233. Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn.
  234. Couch
  235. Creeping Bent
  236. Creeping Fog-grass
  237. Crested Dogs Tail
  238. Critesion glaucum (Steud.) Á.Löve
  239. Critesion hystrix (Roth) Á.Löve
  240. Critesion marinum (Huds.) Á.Löve
  241. Critesion murinum (L.) Á.Löve
  242. Critesion murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) Á.Löve
  243. Cultivated Oats
  244. Cynodon Rich.
  245. Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
  246. Cynodon ternatus A.Rich.
  247. Cynosurus L.
  248. Cynosurus cristatus L.
  249. Cynosurus durus L.
  250. Cynosurus echinatus L.
  251. Dactylis L.
  252. Dactylis glomerata L.
  253. Danthonia DC.
  254. Danthonia archeri Hook.f.
  255. Danthonia caespitosa Gaudich.
  256. Danthonia carphoides var. angustior Vickery
  257. Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC.
  258. Danthonia diemenica D.I.Morris
  259. Danthonia dimidiata Vickery
  260. Danthonia fortunae-hibernae Renvoize
  261. Danthonia geniculata J.M.Black
  262. Danthonia gracilis Hook.f.
  263. Danthonia gunniana Nees
  264. Danthonia laevis Vickery
  265. Danthonia nitens D.I.Morris
  266. Danthonia nivicola Vickery
  267. Danthonia nudiflora P.Morris
  268. Danthonia pauciflora R.Br.
  269. Danthonia pauciflora var. ? alpina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  270. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) R.Br. ex P.Beauv.
  271. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) F.Muell.
  272. Danthonia penicillata (Labill.) Spreng.
  273. Danthonia penicillata var. pilosa (R.Br.) Rodway
  274. Danthonia penicillata var. racemosa (R.Br.) Rodway
  275. Danthonia penicillata var. semiannularis (Labill.) Rodway
  276. Danthonia penicillata var. setacea (R.Br.) Rodway
  277. Danthonia petriei var. mucronulata (Hack. ex Cheeseman) Zotov
  278. Danthonia pilosa R.Br.
  279. Danthonia popinensis D.I.Morris
  280. Danthonia procera Vickery
  281. Danthonia pulvinorum D.I.Morris
  282. Danthonia purpurascens Vickery
  283. Danthonia racemosa R.Br.
  284. Danthonia racemosa var. biaristata Benth.
  285. Danthonia racemosa var. penicillata (Labill.) Benth.
  286. Danthonia remota D.I.Morris
  287. Danthonia semiannularis (Labill.) R.Br.
  288. Danthonia semiannularis var. gracilis (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
  289. Danthonia setacea R.Br.
  290. Danthonia subulata Hook.f.
  291. Danthonia tenuior (Steud.) Conert
  292. Danthonia varia Nees
  293. Darnel
  294. Deschampsia P.Beauv.
  295. Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv.
  296. Deschampsia gracillima Kirk
  297. Desmazeria loliacea (Huds.) Link
  298. Desmazeria marina (L.) Druce
  299. Desmazeria rigida (L.) Tutin
  300. Deyeuxia Clarion ex P.Beauv.
  301. Deyeuxia accedens Vickery
  302. Deyeuxia aemula (R.Br.) Kunth
  303. Deyeuxia aequata (Nees) Benth.
  304. Deyeuxia apsleyensis D.I.Morris
  305. Deyeuxia benthamiana Vickery
  306. Deyeuxia billardierei (R.Br.) Kunth
  307. Deyeuxia brachyathera (Stapf) Vickery
  308. Deyeuxia carinata Vickery
  309. Deyeuxia contracta (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Vickery
  310. Deyeuxia decipiens (R.Br.) Vickery
  311. Deyeuxia densa Benth.
  312. Deyeuxia filiformis (G.Forst.) Petrie
  313. Deyeuxia forsteri (Roem. & Schult.) Kunth
  314. Deyeuxia frigida F.Muell. ex Benth.
  315. Deyeuxia gunniana (Nees) Benth.
  316. Deyeuxia innominata D.I.Morris
  317. Deyeuxia lawrencei Vickery
  318. Deyeuxia minor Benth.
  319. Deyeuxia montana (R.Br.) Benth.
  320. Deyeuxia monticola (Roem. & Schult.) Vickery
  321. Deyeuxia quadriseta (Labill.) Benth.
  322. Deyeuxia quadriseta var. montana (R.Br.) Ewart
  323. Deyeuxia rodwayi Vickery
  324. Deyeuxia scaberula Vickery
  325. Deyeuxia scabra Benth.
  326. Dichanthium P.Willemet
  327. Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus
  328. Dichelachne Endl.
  329. Dichelachne brachyathera Stapf
  330. Dichelachne crinita (L.f.) Hook.f.
  331. Dichelachne inaequiglumis (Hack. ex Cheeseman) Edgar & Connor
  332. Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin
  333. Dichelachne micrantha var. inaequiglumis (Hack. ex Cheeseman) Domin
  334. Dichelachne micrantha var. rara (R.Br.) Domin
  335. Dichelachne rara (R.Br.) Vickery
  336. Dichelachne rara subsp. asperula Veldkamp
  337. Dichelachne sciurea (R.Br.) Hook.f.
  338. Dichelachne sciurea var. inaequiglumis Hack. ex Cheeseman
  339. Dichelachne sciurea var. setifolia Benth.
  340. Dichelachne stipoides Hook.f.
  341. Digitaria Haller
  342. Digitaria adscendens (Kunth) Henrard
  343. Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
  344. Digitaria paspalodes Michx.
  345. Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
  346. Digitaria ternata (A.Rich.) Stapf
  347. Diplax tasmanica Hook.f.
  348. Distichlis Raf.
  349. Distichlis distichophylla (Labill.) Fassett
  350. Distichlis maritima Raf.
  351. Distichlis spicata (L.) Greene
  352. Doob
  353. Dryopoa Vickery
  354. Dryopoa dives (F.Muell.) Vickery
  355. Echinochloa P.Beauv.
  356. Echinochloa colona var. frumentacea (Link) Ridl.
  357. Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
  358. Echinochloa crus-galli var. frumentacea W.Wight
  359. Echinochloa esculenta (A.Braun) H.Scholz
  360. Echinochloa frumentacea Link
  361. Echinochloa frumentacea subsp. edulis D.I.Morris
  362. Echinochloa frumentacea subsp. utilis (Ohwi & Yabuno) Tzvelev
  363. Echinochloa utilis Ohwi & Yabuno
  364. Echinopogon P.Beauv.
  365. Echinopogon gunnianus Nees
  366. Echinopogon ovatus (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.
  367. Ehrharta Thunb.
  368. Ehrharta acuminata (R.Br.) Spreng.
  369. Ehrharta adscendens Schrad.
  370. Ehrharta aristata Thunb.
  371. Ehrharta auriculata Steud.
  372. Ehrharta banksii J.F.Gmel.
  373. Ehrharta calycina Sm.
  374. Ehrharta contexta F.Muell.
  375. Ehrharta diarrhena F.Muell.
  376. Ehrharta distichophylla Labill.
  377. Ehrharta erecta Lam.
  378. Ehrharta geniculata (Thunb.) Thunb.
  379. Ehrharta juncea (R.Br.) Spreng.
  380. Ehrharta laxiflora Schrad.
  381. Ehrharta longiflora Sm.
  382. Ehrharta longiseta Schrad.
  383. Ehrharta oreophila (D.I.Morris) L.P.M.Willemse
  384. Ehrharta oreophila var. minor (D.I.Morris) L.P.M.Willemse
  385. Ehrharta oreophila (D.I.Morris) L.P.M.Willemse var. oreophila
  386. Ehrharta ovata Nees
  387. Ehrharta panicea Sm.
  388. Ehrharta paniciformis Nees ex Trin.
  389. Ehrharta paniculata Sw. ex Poir.
  390. Ehrharta stipoides Labill.
  391. Ehrharta tasmanica var. subalpina (F.Muell. ex Benth.) L.P.M.Willemse
  392. Ehrharta tasmanica (Hook.f.) L.P.M.Willemse var. tasmanica
  393. Ehrharta undulata Steud.
  394. Ehrharta uniglumis F.Muell.
  395. Ehrharta urvilleana Kunth
  396. Ehrharta villosa Schult.f.
  397. Eleusine dura (L.) Lam.
  398. Elymus L.
  399. Elymus elongatus (Host) Runemark
  400. Elymus farctus subsp. boreo-atlanticus (Simonet & Guin.) Melderis
  401. Elymus repens (L.) Gould
  402. Elymus scaber (R.Br.) Á.Löve
  403. Elytrigia elongata (Host) Nevski
  404. Elytrigia juncea subsp. boreo-atlantica (Simonet & Guin.) Hyl.
  405. Elytrigia junceiformis Á.Löve & D.Löve
  406. Elytrigia repens (L.) Desv. ex Nevski
  407. English Couch Grass
  408. Eragrostis Wolf
  409. Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
  410. Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
  411. Eragrostis major Host
  412. Eragrostis megastachya (Koeler) Link
  413. Eragrostis molybdea Vickery
  414. Eragrostis tenuifolia (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud.
  415. Erythranthera Zotov
  416. Erythranthera australis (Petrie) Zotov
  417. Feathertop
  418. Festuca L.
  419. Festuca archeri E.B.Alexeev
  420. Festuca arundinacea Schreb.
  421. Festuca bromoides L.
  422. Festuca cristata L.
  423. Festuca decumbens L.
  424. Festuca distichophylla (Labill.) Hook.f.
  425. Festuca dives F.Muell.
  426. Festuca duriuscula L.
  427. Festuca elatior var. arundinacea (Schreb.) Wimm.
  428. Festuca fasciculata Forssk.
  429. Festuca fluitans L.
  430. Festuca glomerata (L.) All.
  431. Festuca hookeriana F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  432. Festuca littoralis Labill.
  433. Festuca marina L.
  434. Festuca megalura Nutt.
  435. Festuca myuros L.
  436. Festuca nigrescens Lam.
  437. Festuca ovina L.
  438. Festuca ovina subsp. rubra (L.) Hook.f.
  439. Festuca pectinata Labill.
  440. Festuca phleoides Vill.
  441. Festuca plebeia R.Br.
  442. Festuca rigida (L.) Raspail
  443. Festuca rubra L.
  444. Festuca rubra subsp. commutata Gaudin
  445. Festuca scabra Labill.
  446. Festuca sciuroides Roth
  447. Festuca unioloides Willd.
  448. Flote-grass
  449. Fox-tail Fescue
  450. Foxtail Millet
  451. Gastridium P.Beauv.
  452. Gastridium australe P.Beauv.
  453. Gastridium lendigerum (L.) Gaudin
  454. Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
  455. Gaudinia P.Beauv.
  456. Gaudinia fragilis (L.) P.Beauv.
  457. Glyceria R.Br.
  458. Glyceria aquatica (L.) Wahlb.
  459. Glyceria australis C.E.Hubb.
  460. Glyceria declinata Breb.
  461. Glyceria dives (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
  462. Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br.
  463. Glyceria fluitans subsp. plicata Fr.
  464. Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb.
  465. Glyceria plicata (Fr.) Fr.
  466. Glyceria stricta Hook.f.
  467. Green Pigeon-Grass
  468. Gymnotrix gigantea (A.Rich.) Walp.
  469. Gynerium jubatum Lemoine
  470. Hainardia Greuter
  471. Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
  472. Hair Grass
  473. Hare's-tail
  474. Hedgehog Grass
  475. Hemarthria R.Br.
  476. Hemarthria compressa (L.f.) R.Br.
  477. Hemarthria uncinata R.Br.
  478. Hierochloe R.Br.
  479. Hierochloe alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult.
  480. Hierochloe antarctica (Labill.) R.Br.
  481. Hierochloe borealis Roem. & Schult.
  482. Hierochloe fraseri Hook.f.
  483. Hierochloe rariflora Hook.f.
  484. Hierochloe redolens (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
  485. Hierochloe redolens var. fraseri (Hook.f.) Benth.
  486. Holcus L.
  487. Holcus lanatus L.
  488. Holcus mollis L.
  489. Holcus redolens Vahl
  490. Hookerochloa hookeriana (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) E.B.Alexeev
  491. Hordeum L.
  492. Hordeum distichon L.
  493. Hordeum geniculatum All.
  494. Hordeum glaucum Steud.
  495. Hordeum gussoneanum Parl.
  496. Hordeum hexastichon L.
  497. Hordeum hystrix Roth
  498. Hordeum leporinum Link
  499. Hordeum marinum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) Thell.
  500. Hordeum marinum Huds. subsp. marinum
  501. Hordeum maritimum Stokes
  502. Hordeum murinum L.
  503. Hordeum murinum subsp. glaucum (Steud.) Tzvelev
  504. Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.
  505. Hordeum murinum L. subsp. murinum
  506. Hordeum polystichon Haller f.
  507. Hordeum sativum Pers.
  508. Hordeum stebbinsii Covas
  509. Hordeum vulgare L.
  510. Hordeum vulgare subsp. distichon (L.) Körn.
  511. Imperata Cirillo
  512. Imperata arundinacea Cirillo
  513. Imperata cylindrica var. major (Nees) C.E.Hubb.
  514. Imperata koenigii var. major Nees
  515. Ischaemum secundatum Walter
  516. Italian Ryegrass
  517. Japanese Millet
  518. Kentucky Blue Grass
  519. Kikuyu grass
  520. Koeleria Pers.
  521. Koeleria cristata Pers.
  522. Koeleria cristata (L.) Bertol.
  523. Koeleria phleoides (Gilib.) Pers.
  524. Koeleria sp.
  525. Lachnagrostis aemula (R.Br.) Trin.
  526. Lachnagrostis billardierei (R.Br.) Trin.
  527. Lachnagrostis rudis (Roem. & Schult.) Trin.
  528. Lachnagrostis willdenowii Trin.
  529. Lagurus L.
  530. Lagurus cylindricus L.
  531. Lagurus ovatus L.
  532. Lepturus cylindricus (Willd.) Trin.
  533. Lepturus incurvus (L.) Trin.
  534. Lepturus strigosus Dumort.
  535. Lesser Quaking Grass
  536. Lolium L.
  537. Lolium arvense With.
  538. Lolium cylindricum (Willd.) Asch. & Graebn.
  539. Lolium gaudini Parl.
  540. Lolium italicum A.Braun
  541. Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.
  542. Lolium multiflorum Lam.
  543. Lolium perenne L.
  544. Lolium perenne var. rigidum (Gaudin) Coss. & Durieu
  545. Lolium rigidum Gaudin
  546. Lolium rigidum var. rottboellioides Heldr. ex Boiss.
  547. Lolium strictum C.Presl
  548. Lolium subulatum Vis.
  549. Lolium temulentum f. arvense (With.) Junge
  550. Lolium temulentum subsp. arvense (With.) Tzvelev
  551. Lophochloa cristata (L.) Hyl.
  552. Lophochloa phleoides (Gilib.) Rchb.
  553. Lophopyrum elongatum (Host) Á.Löve
  554. Marram Grass
  555. Mat Grass
  556. Meadow Foxtail
  557. Melica geniculata Thunb.
  558. Microlaena gunnii Hook.f.
  559. Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br.
  560. Microlaena tasmanica (Hook.f.) Benth.
  561. Microlaena tasmanica var. subalpina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  562. Milium capillare Rottb.
  563. Milium crus-galli (L.) Moench
  564. Milium esculentum Moench
  565. Milium lendigerum L.
  566. Milium panicum Mill.
  567. Molinia maxima Hartm.
  568. Monerma cylindrica (Willd.) Coss. & Durieu
  569. Muhlenbergia rara (R.Br.) Trin.
  570. Nardus L.
  571. Nardus stricta L.
  572. Nassella (Trin.) É.Desv.
  573. Nassella trichotoma (Nees) Hack. ex Arechav.
  574. Nit Grass
  575. Notodanthonia caespitosa (Gaudich.) Zotov
  576. Notodanthonia geniculata (J.M.Black) Zotov
  577. Notodanthonia gracilis (Hook.f.) Zotov
  578. Notodanthonia laevis (Vickery) Zotov
  579. Notodanthonia penicillata (Labill.) Zotov
  580. Notodanthonia pilosa (R.Br.) Zotov
  581. Notodanthonia purpurascens (Vickery) Zotov
  582. Notodanthonia racemosa (R.Br.) Zotov
  583. Notodanthonia semiannularis (Labill.) Zotov
  584. Notodanthonia tenuior (Steud.) S.T.Blake
  585. Onion Twitch
  586. Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Asch. & Schweinf.
  587. Pampas Grass
  588. Panicum L.
  589. Panicum adscendens Kunth
  590. Panicum bicolor Moench
  591. Panicum capillare L.
  592. Panicum capillare var. brevifolium Vasey ex Rydb. & Shear
  593. Panicum capillare L. var. capillare
  594. Panicum capillare var. occidentale Rydb.
  595. Panicum ciliare Retz.
  596. Panicum crus-galli L.
  597. Panicum dactylon L.
  598. Panicum deflexum Guss.
  599. Panicum esculentum A.Braun
  600. Panicum frumentaceum Roxb.
  601. Panicum germanicum Mill.
  602. Panicum hillmanii Chase
  603. Panicum italicum L.
  604. Panicum laevifolium var. contractum Pilg.
  605. Panicum laevigatum Lam.
  606. Panicum miliaceum L.
  607. Panicum milium Pers.
  608. Panicum reclinatum Vill.
  609. Panicum sanguinale L.
  610. Panicum schinzii Hack.
  611. Panicum ternatum (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud.
  612. Panicum verticillatum L.
  613. Panicum viride L.
  614. Parapholis C.E.Hubb.
  615. Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E.Hubb.
  616. Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E.Hubb.
  617. Paspalum L.
  618. Paspalum
  619. Paspalum digitaria Poir.
  620. Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
  621. Paspalum distichum L.
  622. Paspalum paspalodes (Michx.) Scribn.
  623. Paspalum ternatum (A.Rich.) Hook.f.
  624. Paspalum urvillei Steud.
  625. Paspalum vaseyanum Scribn.
  626. Pennisetum Rich.
  627. Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov.
  628. Pennisetum crus-galli (L.) Baumg.
  629. Pennisetum giganteum A.Rich.
  630. Pennisetum inclusum Pilg.
  631. Pennisetum italicum (L.) R.Br.
  632. Pennisetum longistylum Vilm.
  633. Pennisetum longistylum var. clandestinum (Hochst. ex Chiov.) Leeke
  634. Pennisetum macrourum Trin.
  635. Pennisetum respiciens A.Rich.
  636. Pennisetum villosum R.Br. ex Fresen.
  637. Pennisetum viride (L.) R.Br. ex Sweet
  638. Pentapogon R.Br.
  639. Pentapogon billardierei R.Br.
  640. Pentapogon billardierei var. parviflorus Benth.
  641. Pentapogon quadrifidus var. parviflorus (Benth.) D.I.Morris
  642. Pentapogon quadrifidus (Labill.) Baill. var. quadrifidus
  643. Perennial Beardgrass
  644. Perennial Ryegrass
  645. Perennial Veldt Grass
  646. Phalaris L.
  647. Phalaris aquatica L.
  648. Phalaris arundinacea L.
  649. Phalaris canariensis L.
  650. Phalaris minor Retz.
  651. Phalaris nodosa Murray
  652. Phalaris paradoxa L.
  653. Phalaris semiverticillata Forssk.
  654. Phalaris tuberosa L.
  655. Phleum L.
  656. Phleum pratense L.
  657. Pholiurus incurvus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
  658. Phragmites Adans.
  659. Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
  660. Phragmites communis Trin.
  661. Pink Pampas Grass
  662. Piptatherum P.Beauv.
  663. Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss.
  664. Piptatherum multiflorum (Cav.) P.Beauv.
  665. Plinthanthesis tenuior Steud.
  666. Poa L.
  667. Poa annua L.
  668. Poa annua subsp. exilis (Tomm. ex Freyn) Murb. ex Asch. & Graebn.
  669. Poa aquatica L.
  670. Poa australis var. billardierei Hook.f.
  671. Poa australis var. capillifolia Hook.f.
  672. Poa australis var. monticola Hook.f.
  673. Poa australis var. sieberiana (Spreng.) Hook.f.
  674. Poa bulbosa L.
  675. Poa caespitosa G.Forst. ex Spreng.
  676. Poa caespitosa var. alpina F.Muell. ex Benth.
  677. Poa caespitosa var. australis Benth.
  678. Poa caespitosa var. tenera (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  679. Poa cilianensis All.
  680. Poa clelandii Vickery
  681. Poa compressa L.
  682. Poa costiniana Vickery
  683. Poa curvula Schrad.
  684. Poa distans Jacq.
  685. Poa distichophylla (Labill.) R.Br.
  686. Poa dives (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  687. Poa dura (L.) Scop.
  688. Poa effusa (Nees) Steud.
  689. Poa eigii Feinbrun
  690. Poa fawcettiae Vickery
  691. Poa gunnii Vickery
  692. Poa halmaturina J.M.Black
  693. Poa hiemata Vickery
  694. Poa hookeri Vickery
  695. Poa hookeriana (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) F.Muell.
  696. Poa humifusa J.M.Black
  697. Poa implexa Trin.
  698. Poa infirma Kunth
  699. Poa jugicola D.I.Morris
  700. Poa labillardierei Steud.
  701. Poa labillardierei var. acris Vickery
  702. Poa labillardierei Steud. var. labillardierei
  703. Poa laevis R.Br.
  704. Poa loliacea Huds.
  705. Poa megastachya Koeler
  706. Poa mollis Vickery
  707. Poa montana Balansa
  708. Poa plebeia R.Br.
  709. Poa poiformis (Labill.) Druce var. poiformis
  710. Poa poiformis var. ramifer D.I.Morris
  711. Poa pratensis L.
  712. Poa rigida L.
  713. Poa rodwayi Vickery
  714. Poa saxicola R.Br.
  715. Poa saxicola var. effusa Nees
  716. Poa sieberiana Spreng.
  717. Poa sinaica Steud.
  718. Poa syrtica F.Muell.
  719. Poa tenera F.Muell. ex Hook.f.
  720. Poa tenuifolia A.Rich.
  721. Poa trivialis L.
  722. Poa urvillei Steud.
  723. Poaceae Barnhart
  724. Podosemum virginicum (L.) Link
  725. Polypogon Desf.
  726. Polypogon littoralis Sm.
  727. Polypogon maritimus Willd.
  728. Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
  729. Polypogon semiverticillatus (Forssk.) Hyl.
  730. Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr.
  731. Prairie Grass
  732. Psamma arenaria (L.) Roem. & Schult.
  733. Puccinellia Parl.
  734. Puccinellia distans (Jacq.) Parl.
  735. Puccinellia stricta (Hook.f.) C.H.Blom
  736. Puccinellia stricta var. perlaxa Stapf ex N.G.Walsh
  737. Puccinellia stricta (Hook.f.) C.H.Blom var. stricta
  738. Pyp Grass
  739. Quaking Grass
  740. Queensland Bluegrass
  741. Rat's-tail Fescue
  742. Red Fescue
  743. Red-leg Grass
  744. Reed Sweet Grass
  745. Rice Grass
  746. Rope Twitch
  747. Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev
  748. Rottboellia cylindrica Willd.
  749. Rottboellia loliacea Bory & Chaub.
  750. Rough Dogs-tail
  751. Ryecorn
  752. Rytidosperma caespitosum (Gaudich.) Connor & Edgar
  753. Rytidosperma carphoides var. angustius (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
  754. Rytidosperma dimidiatum (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
  755. Rytidosperma fortunae-hibernae (Renvoize) Connor & Edgar
  756. Rytidosperma geniculatum (J.M.Black) Connor & Edgar
  757. Rytidosperma gracile (Hook.f.) Connor & Edgar
  758. Rytidosperma laeve (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
  759. Rytidosperma nivicola (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
  760. Rytidosperma nudiflorum (P.Morris) Connor & Edgar
  761. Rytidosperma pauciflorum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  762. Rytidosperma penicillatum (Labill.) Connor & Edgar
  763. Rytidosperma pilosum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  764. Rytidosperma procerum (Vickery) Connor & Edgar
  765. Rytidosperma pulvinorum (D.I.Morris) Connor & Edgar
  766. Rytidosperma racemosum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  767. Rytidosperma semiannulare (Labill.) Connor & Edgar
  768. Rytidosperma setaceum (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
  769. Rytidosperma tenuius (Steud.) A.Hansen & Sunding
  770. Sand Fescue
  771. Schedonorus billardierianus Nees
  772. Schedonorus hookerianus (F.Muell. ex Hook.f.) Benth.
  773. Schedonorus littoralis (Labill.) P.Beauv.
  774. Sclerochloa P.Beauv.
  775. Sclerochloa dura (L.) P.Beauv.
  776. Sclerochloa rigida (L.) Link
  777. Scleropoa loliacea (Huds.) Godr. & Gren.
  778. Scleropoa rigida (L.) Griseb.
  779. Sea Barley Grass
  780. Secale L.
  781. Secale cereale L.
  782. Serrafalcus alopecuros (Poir.) C.A.Gardner
  783. Serrafalcus arenarius (Labill.) C.A.Gardner
  784. Serrafalcus hordeaceus (L.) Gren. & Godr.
  785. Serrated Tussock
  786. Setaria P.Beauv.
  787. Setaria adhaerens (Forssk.) Chiov.
  788. Setaria geniculata var. pauciseta Desv.
  789. Setaria gracilis var. pauciseta (Desv.) B.K.Simon
  790. Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
  791. Setaria respiciens (A.Rich.) Walp.
  792. Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv.
  793. Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv.
  794. Sieglingia decumbens (L.) Bernh.
  795. Silk Grass
  796. Six-row Barley
  797. Soft Brome
  798. Spartina Schreb.
  799. Spartina anglica C.E.Hubb.
  800. Spear Grass
  801. Spinifex L.
  802. Spinifex
  803. Spinifex sericeus R.Br.
  804. Sporobolus R.Br.
  805. Sporobolus africanus (Poir.) Robyns & Tournay
  806. Sporobolus capensis (Willd.) Kunth
  807. Sporobolus indicus var. africanus (Poir.) Jovet & Guedes
  808. Sporobolus indicus var. capensis Engl.
  809. Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
  810. Stenotaphrum Trin.
  811. Stenotaphrum americanum Schrank
  812. Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
  813. Stink grass
  814. Stipa L.
  815. Stipa aphanoneura Hughes
  816. Stipa aphylla (Rodway) J.Townrow
  817. Stipa bigeniculata Hughes
  818. Stipa blackii C.E.Hubb.
  819. Stipa caudata Trin.
  820. Stipa clelandii Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.
  821. Stipa compacta Hughes
  822. Stipa effusa Hughes
  823. Stipa elatior (Benth.) Hughes
  824. Stipa falcata var. minor J.M.Black
  825. Stipa flavescens Labill.
  826. Stipa hirsuta Hughes
  827. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  828. Stipa mollis R.Br.
  829. Stipa nervosa var. neutralis Vickery
  830. Stipa nodosa S.T.Blake
  831. Stipa plagiopogon J.M.Black
  832. Stipa pubescens R.Br.
  833. Stipa pubescens var. aphylla Rodway
  834. Stipa pubescens var. maritima J.M.Black
  835. Stipa pubescens var. semiglabra Reader
  836. Stipa pubinodis Trin. & Rupr.
  837. Stipa rudis subsp. australis J.Everett & S.W.L.Jacobs
  838. Stipa scabra Lindl.
  839. Stipa scabra var. barbata Benth.
  840. Stipa scabra var. elatior Benth.
  841. Stipa scabra var. striata Benth.
  842. Stipa semibarbata R.Br.
  843. Stipa semibarbata var. mollis (R.Br.) Benth.
  844. Stipa setacea R.Br.
  845. Stipa stipoides (Hook.f.) Veldkamp
  846. Stipa stuposa Hughes
  847. Stipa tenuiglumis Hughes
  848. Stipa teretifolia Steud.
  849. Stipa trichotoma Nees
  850. Stipa variabilis var. striata (Benth.) C.A.Gardner
  851. Summer Grass
  852. Sweet Vernal
  853. Tall Fescue
  854. Tall Wheatgrass
  855. Tetrarrhena acuminata R.Br.
  856. Tetrarrhena distichophylla (Labill.) R.Br.
  857. Tetrarrhena juncea R.Br.
  858. Tetrarrhena oreophila D.I.Morris
  859. Tetrarrhena oreophila var. minor D.I.Morris
  860. Tetrarrhena tenacissima Nees
  861. Themeda Forssk.
  862. Themeda australis (R.Br.) Stapf
  863. Themeda triandra Forssk.
  864. Thinopyrum junceiforme (Á.Löve & D.Löve) Á.Löve
  865. Timothy
  866. Trachynia distachya (L.) Link
  867. Triodia australis Petrie
  868. Triodia australis var. mucronulata Hack. ex Cheeseman
  869. Trisetum Pers.
  870. Trisetum praecox (L.) Dumont
  871. Trisetum spicatum subsp. australiense Hultén ex Veldkamp
  872. Triticum L.
  873. Triticum aestivum L.
  874. Triticum brownii Kunth
  875. Triticum cereale (L.) Salisb.
  876. Triticum elongatum Host
  877. Triticum hybernum L.
  878. Triticum pectinatum (Labill.) R.Br.
  879. Triticum repens L.
  880. Triticum sativum Lam.
  881. Triticum scabrum R.Br.
  882. Triticum secale Link
  883. Triticum velutinum (Nees) Hook.f.
  884. Triticum vulgare Vill.
  885. Trochera calycina (Sm.) P.Beauv.
  886. Two-row Barley
  887. Uniola distichophylla Labill.
  888. Vasey Grass
  889. Vilfa aemula (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  890. Vilfa billardierei (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  891. Vilfa capensis P.Beauv.
  892. Vilfa decipiens (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  893. Vilfa lobata (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  894. Vilfa montana P.Beauv.
  895. Vilfa parviflora (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  896. Vilfa rara (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
  897. Vilfa scabra P.Beauv.
  898. Vilfa virginica (L.) P.Beauv.
  899. Vulpia C.C.Gmel.
  900. Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
  901. Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Fritsch
  902. Vulpia megalura (Nutt.) Rydb.
  903. Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
  904. Vulpia pectinata (Labill.) Nees
  905. Vulpia sciuroides (Roth) Roth ex C.C.Gmel.
  906. Water Couch
  907. Wheat
  908. Whorled Pigeon-Grass
  909. Wimmera Ryegrass
  910. Wintergrass
  911. Yorkshire Fog
  912. Zerna gussonei (Parl.) Grossh.
  913. Zerna madritensis (L.) Gray
  914. Zoysia Willd.
  915. Zoysia macrantha Desv.
  916. Zoysia pungens Willd.
  917. x Agropogon P.Fourn.
  918. x Agropogon littoralis C.E.Hubb.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/apni/52752
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.